|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Leigh
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Leigh
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1700 - 1724
Baptisms for 1712 - 1717
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1706 - 1711
Baptism: 1 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Birch - [Child] of [unnamed] Birch
Abode: Abram
Notes: Baptised aged 19
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arrowsmith - Daughter of John Arrowsmith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of John Glover
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Penkeman - Son of John Penkeman
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - Daughter of Richard Speakman
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Kersley - Daughter of James Kersley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Thomas Green
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Eaton - Son of Edward Eaton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Geoffry Hart - Son of John Hart
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Sale - Son of John Sale
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Pass - Daughter of James Pass
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of William Radcliffe
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Jan 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - Daughter of Richard Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Peter Higson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Nathaniel Hunter - Base son of Margret Hunter
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Cassandra Howell - Daughter of Joseph Howell
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Riding - Daughter of Robert Riding
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jerimiah Hindley - Son of James Hindley
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Davis - Daughter of John Davis
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Horrocks - Daughter of Richard Horrocks
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Heys - Daughter of Will. Heys
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lythgoe - Daughter of Thomas Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Wigglesworth - Son of Benjamin Wigglesworth
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of Peter Parr
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Gellibrand - Daughter of William Gellibrand
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Croft - Son of George Croft
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Peak - Son of James Peak
Abode: Shakerley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Mills - Daughter of Hugh Mills
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Parnell Guest - Son of Thomas Guest
Abode: Astley
Notes: [24 Mar in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Richard Lowe
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 18 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Guest - Daughter of Henry Guest
Abode: Astley
Notes: [24 Mar in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Eckersley - Son of Joseph Eckersley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Mar 1711/2 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mathias Wood - Son of Adam Wood
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Mar 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Mar 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Cook - Son of Henry Cook
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Mar 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
David Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Mar 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Woodward - Son of Richard Woodward
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Apr 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Wright - Base daughter of Katherine Wright
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Apr 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Battersbey - Daughter of William Battersbey
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Apr 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of James Heys
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Apr 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Thomas Partington
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 18 Apr 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Leigh - Son of Richard Leigh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Apr 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Apr 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isack Piercy - Base child of Rachell Piercy
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Apr 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rebecka Piercy - Base child of Rachell Piercy
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Apr 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Darwell - Daughter of Thomas Darwell
Abode: Pennington
Notes: [In the date, 29 is from the Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 21, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 May 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Strong - Son of Robert Strong
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 May 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Battersbey - Daughter of John Battersbey
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rich. Unsworth - Son of Gilbert Unsworth
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Radcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Abraham Isherwood
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Will. Chapman
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Ralph Berry
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Scolfeild - Daughter of George Scolfeild
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Laithwait - Son of Richard Laithwait
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Higson - Daughter of Richard Higson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Jun 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Lythgoe - Daughter of Joseph Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Edge - Daughter of James Edge
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Leigh - Daughter of Richard Leigh
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charles Hindley - Son of Charles Hindley
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of Henry Partington
Abode: Bedford
Notes: [Surname is Lanckshaw in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of Henry Partington
Abode: Bedford
Notes: [Surname is Lanckshaw in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Hankison - Son of Richard Hankison
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Holm - Daughter of Ralph Holm
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Jul 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elliz. Brabin - Daughter of Tho. Brabin
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Aug 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richd. Pomfritt - Son of Robt. Pomfritt
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Aug 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Geo. Astley - Son of Simon Astley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Aug 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Greene - Daughter of James Greene
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Aug 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Geo. Oakes - Son of Robt. Oakes
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Aug 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Wm. Glover - Son of Geo. Glover
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Sep 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Boydell - Daughter of Wm. Boydell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Sep 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Alred - Daughter of Richd. Alred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Sep 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elliz. Birchall - Daughter of Richd. Birchall
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: [Alice in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Sep 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Tho. Moreley - Son of Jeffery Moreley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Sep 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elliz. Hilton - Daughter of Wm. Hilton
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Sep 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edwd. Heys - Son of John Heys
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Sep 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Charlston - Son of James Charlston
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Sep 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Hatton - Son of Wm. Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Sep 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of Katherin Hartley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Hatton - Daughter of Benjamin Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Crook - Daughter of Wm. Crook
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Hindley - Daughter of Jam. Hindley
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jerimiah Smith - Son of Jeffery Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margt. Buckley - Daughter of Jno. Buckley, Senr.
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 18 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jno. Collier - Son of Peter Collier
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jno. Cooke - Son of Robt. Cooke
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Tho. Moreley - Son of Jeffery Moreley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elliz. Ball - Daughter of Tho. Ball
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Dutton - Daughter of Richd. Dutton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Tho. Marsh
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Grace Peercy - Daughter of Jno. Peercy
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Mort - Son of John Mort
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Tho. Green - Son of Wm. Green
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Oct 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Shakeshaft - Daughter of Jon Shakeshaft
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elliz. Walker - Base daughter of Mary Walker
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Hindley - Daughter of Tho. Hindley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 9 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hatton - Son of Wm. Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jno. Orme - Son of John Orme
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jno. Walker - Son of James Walker
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Richardson - Daughter of Peter Richardson
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Wm. Dootson - Base son of Martha Dootson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Robt. Marsh
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Laithwaite - Daughter of Jno. Laithwaite
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Croston - Daughter of James Croston
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elliz. Whittle - Daughter of Jno. Whittle
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Sale - Daughter of John Sale
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Wm. Higson - Son of Tho. Higson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Dixson - Son of Joshua Dixson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elliz. Stirrap - Daughter of Adam Stirrap
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Nov 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Pendleberry - Son of Joseph Pendleberry
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Meanley - Daughter of Jeremiah Meanley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 22, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 9 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of Wm. Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Odcroft - Son of Ellis Odcroft
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Tho. Halliwell - Son of Giles Halliwell
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elliz. Townley - Daughter of Jefery Townley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Keele - Daughter of Roland Keele
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Greenhalgh - Son of Tho. Greenhalgh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Tho. Greenhalgh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Wm. Grundy - Son of Wm. Grundy
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Giles Marsh
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Dec 1712 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edwd. Ranecars - Son of Edwd. Ranecars
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Jan 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margt. Smith - Daughter of Wm. Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Jan 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Antony Knowles
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Jan 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Haywood - Son of John Haywood
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Jan 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jno. Macount - Son of Ellis Macount
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Jan 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margt. Oaks - Daughter of Margt. Oaks
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Jan 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Pass - Son of Tho. Pass
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Jan 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Giles Greene - Son of Edwd. Greene
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ales Morriss - Daughter of James Morriss
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sebrah Heys - Daughter of John Heys
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Hillton - Daughter of George Hillton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Granton - Son of Wm. Granton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Lambt. Smethurst - Son of Lambt. Smethurst
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richd. Merick - Son of Henry Merick
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Marsh - Son of John Marsh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Glover - Son of Richd. Glover
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Tho. Gregory - Son of Charles Gregory
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Feb 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Jno. Buckley, Junr.
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Mar 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ales Halliwell - Daughter of Jno. Halliwell
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Mar 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Tomasin Gourton - Base daughter of Eastor Gourton
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Mar 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Glover - Son of Jn. Glover
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Mar 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Ireland - Daughter of Wm. Ireland
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Mar 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Eaton - Daughter of Edward Eaton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Mar 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ann Speakman - Daughter of Jn. Speakman
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Mar 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Grace Hillton - Daughter of Miles Hillton
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Mar 1712/3 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abner Smith - Son of Mathew Smith
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Mar 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Astley - Daughter of George Astley
Abode: Astley
Notes: [Included in 1712/13 year though should have been 1713]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Mar 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Kearsley - Daughter of James Kearsley
Abode: Atherton
Notes: [Included in 1712/13 year though should have been 1713]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: Mar 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ginnet Hurst - Daughter of Ellis Hurst
Notes: [Only in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: Mar 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Hayhurst - Daughter of Wm. Hayhurst
Abode: Atherton
Notes: [Only in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: Mar 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Gillibrand - Daughter of Thomas Gillibrand
Abode: Tyldesley
Notes: [Only in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Notes: [Only in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jno. Withington - Son of Wm. Withington
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - Daughter of Edwd. Simpson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Sale - Daughter of Tho. Sale
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - Daughter of Peter Lyon
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jno. Macount - Son of Ellis Macount
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Young - Son of John Young
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Richard Horrocks
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Withington - Son of Geo. Withington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Scolefeild - Base daughter of Mary Scolefeild
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Morrice - Base daughter of Elizabeth Morrice
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Apr 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Gillibrand - Daughter of Thomas Gillibrand
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of Will. Higham
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Horridge - Son of Thomas Horridge
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Hatton - Son of Joshua Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - Daughter of Richard Finch
Notes: [Only in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomasin Gorton - Base daughter of Esther Gorton
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Agnu - Daughter of John Agnu
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Isabell Finch - Daughter of Richard Finch
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 31 May 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Susan Parkinson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Jun 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Gorton - Son of Will. Gorton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Jun 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Jun 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Garstang - Son of John Garstang
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Jun 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Oliver Whittle - Son of John Whittle
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Jun 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of John Mather
Abode: Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Jun 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Partington - Daughter of William Partington
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Jun 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Jun 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Sale - Son of Lambert Sale
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - Daughter of Mr. Edward Naylor
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of Thomas Holme
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Phineas Collier - Son of Will. Collier
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 23, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guest - Daughter of Abraham Guest
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
Abode: Astley
Notes: [25 Jul in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Jul 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Stirrop - Daughter of John Stirrop
Abode: Astley
Notes: [Westleigh in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Aug 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Thomas Partington
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Aug 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Smith - Daughter of George Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15? Aug 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
Abode: Shakerley
Notes: [16 Aug in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Aug 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Charles Seddon - Son of Charles Seddon
Abode: Bedford
Notes: [6 Aug in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Aug 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Cook - Son of Henry Cook
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Aug 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Aug 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Aug 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood
Abode: Bedford
Notes: [Adkinson in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of James Harrison
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Collier - Daughter of James Collier
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Guest - Son of Henry Guest
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Giles Marsh
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Heys - Daughter of John Heys
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Ridiard - Son of Samuell Ridiard
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Marget. Boardman - Base daughter of Margret Boardman
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Garnet - Son of Thomas Garnet
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Hilton - Son of Will. Hilton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hugh Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Dunstar - Son of James Dunstar
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Sep 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Risley - Son of James Risley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Oct 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Oct 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of Edward Hayhurst
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Oct 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Throp - Son of Robert Throp
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 18 Oct 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of Edward Hayhurst
Abode: Atherton
Notes: [Only in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 18 Oct 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jeffry Mather - Son of William Mather
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Oct 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Darwell - Son of George Darwell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Oct 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Aldred - Daughter of Richard Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Marshall - Son of James Marshall
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Geo. Smith - Son of Joshua Smith
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Geo. Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of Henry Ainsworth
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Roger Rigby
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Haugh - Daughter of George Haugh
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Arrowsmith - Son of Henry Arrowsmith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Ditchfeild - Daughter of Charles Ditchfeild
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Samuel Marsh
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Tildesley - Daughter of Ralph Tildesley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Nov 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Lythgoe - Daughter of Thomas Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Higson - Base son of Margret Higson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Adkinson - Daughter of Christopher Adkinson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - Son of Ralph Astley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Tongue - Daughter of John Tongue
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Cowdall - Son of Robert Cowdall
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Roger Meckant - Son of Geo. Meckant
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Houghton - Base daughter of Jane Houghton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - Son of Richard Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Harrops - Base daughter of John Harrops
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Higson - Daughter of James Higson
Abode: Shakerley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Arrowsmith - Son of John Arrowsmith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Higinson - Daughter of Thomas Higinson
Abode: Shakerley
Notes: [Only in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Anne Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Dec 1713 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Joseph Eckersley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Odcroft - Son of Geo. Odcroft
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Aldred - Son of Isack Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Stirrop - Daughter of Edward Stirrop
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 9 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ginnet Hayhurst - Daughter of Thomas Hayhurst
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Guest - Son of Thomas Guest
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Hays - Son of James Hays
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Monks - Son of Geoffry Monks
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Crosson - Daughter of James Crosson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of James Whittle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 31 Jan 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Strange - Daughter of Thomas Strange
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Feb 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Feb 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ginnet Collier - Daughter of John Collier
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Feb 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of John Mather
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Feb 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Feb 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Battersbey - Daughter of William Battersbey
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Feb 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leadbeater - Daughter of Benjamin Leadbeater
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Feb 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abraham Odcroft - Son of Ellis Odcroft
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 24, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Laithwait - Son of Richard Laithwait
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Keel - Son of James Keel
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Shaw - Son of John Shaw
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of Geo. Platt
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Humphrey Whittle
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brobin - Daughter of Thomas Brobin
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Astley - Daughter of Samuel Astley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - Base son of Jane Hope
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Prichard - Son of Mr. John Prichard
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Mar 1713/4 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Smethurst - Son of Lambert Smethurst
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Mar 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Mar 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Israel Unsworth - Son of Isack Unsworth
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Chetham - Daughter of Samuel Chetham
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 9 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Aldred - Son of Robert Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Wheelright
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Green - Daughters of Edward Green
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Green - Daughters of Edward Green
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 18 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Davenport - Daughter of Charles Davenport
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Apr 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Geo. Marsh - Son of Edward Marsh
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Susan Birch - Daughter of Richard Birch
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherin Orrel - Base daughter of Anne Orrel
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Prophet - Son of Robert Prophet
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Aldred - Daughter of Abraham Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 9 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
[unnamed] Battersbey - Son of John Battersbey
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Morley - Son of Geoffry Morley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Atherton
Notes: [Mary in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Joshua Harrison
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Adamson - Son of Henry Adamson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mathew Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hindley - Son of Charles Hindley
Abode: Astley
Notes: [Date is 31st in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 May 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Notes: [Date is 31st in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jeremy Wood - Son of Adam Wood
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 9 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Horridge - Son of Thomas Horridge
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Sale - Son of John Sale
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 18 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Francis Hunter - Base son of Martha Hunter
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Edward Marsh
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Heys - Daughter of Geo. Heys
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Jun 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of Geo. Hilton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Jul 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Shakeshaft - Daughter of John Shakeshaft
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Jul 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - Daughter of Benjamin Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Jul 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Patience Smith - Daughter of Jane Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Jul 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of Katherine Green
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowson - Base daughter of Jane Rowson
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Aug 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Aug 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of Simond Astley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Aug 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Dixon - Daughter of Josuah Dixon
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Aug 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abraham Walker - Son of Thomas Walker
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Aug 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Marsh - Base son of Margret Marsh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Aug 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Wood - Son of Abraham Wood
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Aug 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Low - Son of John Low
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Aug 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Simond Arrowsmith - Son of Robert Arrowsmith
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Aug 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Penington - Son of John Penington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Aug 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of Gilbert Unsworth
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: [Surname is Barton in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Bate - Daughter of Joshua Bate
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Simond Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Cowdall - Son of Henry Cowdall
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Geo. Hindley - Son of William Hindley
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Oliver Marsh
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Radcliffe - Son of Thomas Radcliffe
Abode: Bedford
Notes: [Child's name is John in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of George Hurst
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of Roger Seddon
Abode: Astley
Occupation: Curate at Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Tildesley - Son of John Tildesley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Kersley - Daughter of James Kersley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 25, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Son of Peter Higson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of Peter Higson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Sep 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of William Walker
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Strong - Daughter of Robert Strong
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindley - Daughter of Thomas Hindley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Morrice - Base daughter of Martha Morrice
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley
Abode: Shakerley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berrey - Daughter of Ralph Berrey
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Rosbotham - Daughter of Matthew Rosbotham
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of William Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Aldred - Son of Richard Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 31 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Radcliffe - Daughter of Richard Radcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 31 Oct 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Robert Mather
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of Richard Glover
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Eckersley - Son of Joseph Eckersley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Morrice - Son of James Morrice
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson
Abode: Bedford
Notes: [Entry is between 14 and 20 Nov 1714]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Croft - Son of Geo. Croft
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Hatton - Daughter of William Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Rowson - Daughter of Thomas Rowson
Abode: Culcheth
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Nov 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Dec 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tulcham - Daughter of Richard Tulcham
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Dec 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Geoffry Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Dec 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Scofeild - Daughter of Geo. Scofeild
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Dec 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Leigh - Daughter of Richard Leigh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Dec 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Withington - Daughter of William Withington
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Dec 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Clare - Daughter of Hamlet Clare
Abode: Barton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Dec 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Dec 1714 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Battersbey - Son of Richard Battersbey
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Humphrey Whittle
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Glover - Daughter of Geo. Glover
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Charleson - Base son of Alice Charleson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Morrice - Daughter of James Morrice
Abode: Shakerley
Notes: [Date is 16th in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Marshall - Daughter of Richard Marshall
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Pomfret - Daughter of Robert Pomfret
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Cooke - Daughter of Ambrose Cooke
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Giles Marsh - Son of John Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Collier - Daughter of Peter Collier
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 31 Jan 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Guest - Base son of Ellen Guest
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Obidiah Dobson - Son of William Dobson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Ditchfeild - Son of Charles Ditchfeild
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Alexander Green
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of William Heys
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of James Edge
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of Thomas Radcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Glover - Daughter of John Glover
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Feb 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Charleson - Son of James Charleson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Rydiyard - Son of Samuel Rydiyard
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Dutton - Son of Richard Dutton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier
Abode: Astley
Notes: Twins
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier
Abode: Astley
Notes: Twins
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Pollet - Son of Robert Pollet
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of Ralph Darbyshire
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jeremiah Penkeman - Son of John Penkeman
Abode: Pennington
Notes: [Only in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Penkeman - Son of George Penkeman
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Cerfet - Daughter of William Cerfet
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Harison - Son of James Harison
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Paul Peterson - Son of Peter Peterson
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Mar 1714/5 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Charleson - Son of John Charleson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 26, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - Daughter of Joseph Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Guest - Daughter of Abraham Guest
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - Base daughter of Mary Cross
Abode: Bedford
Notes: [Date is 13th in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Cowdall - Son of Robert Cowdall
Abode: Atherton
Notes: [Date is 15th in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Peak - Daughter of James Peak
Abode: Shakerley
Notes: [In Bishop's Transcripts the date is 17th and abode is Atherton]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Apr 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - Son of Edward Simpson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 May 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Pownell - Son of Ralph Pownell
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 May 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Merick - Son of Henry Merick
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 May 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Robert Marsh
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 May 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Kersley - Son of Robert Kersley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 9 May 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Pass - Son of Thomas Pass
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 May 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - Base son of Elizabeth Speakman
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 May 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Gellibrand - Daughter of William Gellibrand
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 May 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Brandwood - Son of James Brandwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 May 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 May 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 May 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - son of Richard Mather
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Jun 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Cook - Daughter of Robert Cook
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Jun 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Jun 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Young - Son of James Young
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Jun 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Richard Horrocks
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Jun 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Green - Daughter of Anthony Green
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Jun 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Aldred - Daughter of Henry Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Barker - Daughter of John Barker
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 9 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jacob Harison - Son of Jacob Harison
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Guest - Son of Henry Guest
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Meanley - Son of Jeremiah Meanley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 31 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Plat - Son of William Plat
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 31 Jul 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of James Mather
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Aug 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Hugh Longworth
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Aug 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Darwell - Son of George Darwell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Aug 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Hatton - Daughter of William Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Aug 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Collier - Daughter of James Collier
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Aug 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Knowles - Daughter of Anthony Knowles
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Aug 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Withington - Daughter of Richard Withington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Aug 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Hulm - Son of Charles Hulm
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Aug 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Cary - Son of Thomas Cary
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Aug 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock
Abode: Atherton
Notes: [Abode is Bedford in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Sep 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Mort - Son of John Mort
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Sep 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Higham - Daughter of William Higham
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Sep 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Adam Smith
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Sep 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Green - Son of James Green
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Miles Hilton
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of Peter Higson
Abode: Shakerley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 9 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - Son of Abraham Isherwood
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ralph Sale - Son of John Sale
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Roger Mason - Son of James Mason
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of Abraham Collier
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harison - Daughter of James Harison
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Thomas Partington
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Chetham - Son of Samuel Chetham
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Hope - Daughter of James Hope
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Charles Seddon
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Steven - Daughter of John Steven
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Steven - Daughter of John Steven
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Doson - Daughter of Thomas Doson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Bord - Son of John Bord
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Young - Son of John Young
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Susan Sanderson - Daughter of James Sanderson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Higham - Daughter of John Higham
Abode: Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Thomas Green
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Stirrop - Daughter of John Stirrop
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: [Abode is Bedford in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Brobin - Son of Ralph Brobin
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of Joseph Pendlebury
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Nov 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Grantham - Son of William Grantham
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 27, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Dec 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Radcliffe - Son of Thomas Radcliffe
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Dec 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Dec 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Dec 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Timothy Seddon - Son of James Seddon
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Dec 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
Abode: Shakerley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 18 Dec 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Richard Whittle
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 18 Dec 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Peircy - Daughter of John Peircy
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Dec 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Dec 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Aldred - Son of Richard Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Dec 1715 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Thomas Partington
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Speakman - Son of Henry Speakman
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hatton - Base son of Mary Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Risley - Daughter of James Risley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Baxter - Son of James Baxter
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Hampson - Son of John Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Adkinson - Daughter of George Adkinson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Croston - Son of James Croston
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Marsh - Daughter of Samuel Marsh
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Brobin - Son of Thomas Brobin
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Will. Marsh - Base son of Mary Marsh
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Mort - Son of John Mort
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Jan 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Scolefeild - Daughter of Geo. Scolefeild
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Esther Haywood - Daughter of John Haywood
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Johnston - Daughter of James Johnston
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Josiah Smith
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Geo. Higson - Base son of Mary Higson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Base son of Martha Houghton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alex Houghton - Base son of Martha Houghton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Tildesley - Son of Ralph Tildesley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Guest - Daughter of Joseph Guest
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Feb 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Gilbert Hindley - Son of Thomas Hindley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abraham Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
[unnamed] Birchall - Son of Richard Birchall
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth - Son of Henry Ainsworth
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Aggasman - Son of John Aggasman
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 9 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Tongue - Daughter of John Tongue
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Monks - Son of Geoffry Monks
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Mar 1715/6 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - Daughter of Henry Cook
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Mar 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Arrowsmith - Son of Robert Arrowsmith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Mar 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Mar 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Hindly - Son of Charles Hindly
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Chumly - Son of John Chumly
Abode: Pennington
Notes: [Surname is Cholmondley in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellin Hillton - Daughter of James Hillton
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Edward Hulme
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachell Sale - Daughter of Lambert Sale
Abode: Bedford
Notes: [Child's name is Izabell in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Astley - Daughter of Samuel Astley
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Chetham - Daughter of John Chetham
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Rich. Bridge
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Apr 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of George Platt
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 May 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - Son of James Whittle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 May 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Arrowsmith - Daughter of John Arrowsmith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 May 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Strong - Son of Robert Strong
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 May 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Oaks - Daughter of Robert Oaks
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Jun 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowls - Daughter of John Knowls
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Jun 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - Daughter of Gilbert Unsworth
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Jun 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Geo. Hough - Son of George Hough
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Jun 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Richard Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Jun 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Mathew Smith
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Jun 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Patience Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Jun 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Jun 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 28, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Arrowsmith - Son of Henry Arrowsmith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Urmstone - Son of Richard Urmstone
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of Josuah Dixon
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Sale - Daughter of William Sale
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Low - Daughter of Thomas Low
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Haddock - Daughter of John Haddock
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 31 Jul 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Wakefeild - Son of Ralph Wakefeild
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of Gilbert Unsworth
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Richard Wood
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Lambert Smethurst
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Morrice - Daughter of James Morrice
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Meanley - Daughter of Jeremy Meanley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Oliver Marsh
Abode: ?
Notes: [Abode is illegible - could be Tyldesley]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 31 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mathew Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 31 Aug 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of Thomas Hough
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - Son of James Whittle
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Hannah Dunstar - Daughter of James Dunstar
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 9 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Keel - Daughter of James Keel
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of Peter Green
Abode: Astley
Notes: [Father is John Green in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Ridyard - Son of Samuel Ridyard
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Oliver Marsh
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of Richard Higson
Abode: Pennington
Notes: [Abode is Tyldesley in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Ralph Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Hodgson - Daughter of Peter Hodgson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pomfret - Daughter of James Pomfret
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Bastard of Tho. Walker
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Sep 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Bastard of Tho. Walker
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Edward Marsh
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Penkeman - Son of John Penkeman
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Collier - Daughter of Phineas Collier
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Hamar - Daughter of Thomas Hamar
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Henry Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Josiah Ford - Son of John Ford
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joseph Leadbeater - Son of Benjamin Leadbeater
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Sam. Garstang - Son of John Garstang
Abode: Atherton
Notes: [Abode is from Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Oct 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Morrice - Daughter of William Morrice
Abode: Shakerley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Withington - Daughter of William Withington
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Liptrot - Son of Edward Liptrot
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Richard Wood
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Aldred - Daughter of Richard Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of James Aldred
Abode: Shakerley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Abraham Collier
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 18 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Marshall - Son of Richard Marshall
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbishire - Daughter of Ralph Darbishire
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - Base son of Martha Hunter
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ruth Mort - Daughter of Ralph Mort
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Adam Smith
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of William Partington
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Humphry Whittle
Abode: Atherton
Notes: [Abode is Pennington in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Higham - Son of Richard Higham
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Pollet - Son of Robert Pollet
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 9 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Horrocks - Son of Richard Horrocks
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Simond Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Collier - Daughter of James Collier
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of George Glover
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: [Child is James in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abraham Dobson - Son of William Dobson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Shakeshaft - Son of John Shakeshaft
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Penington - Son of James Penington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margery Croft - Daughter of Geo. Croft
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Wilcock - Daughter of Ralph Wilcock
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Oaks - Son of William Oaks
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Dec 1716 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of Robert Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of George Heys
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Noah Hilton - Son of Miles Hilton
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of Isack Unsworth
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Stirrop - Son of Peter Stirrop
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Adam Wood
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 19 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendlebury - Daughter of Joseph Pendlebury
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Low - Daughter of John Low
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 29, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jerimy Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of James Hindley
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 23 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldred - Daughter of Abraham Aldred
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Jan 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Base son of Mary Halliwell
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Berrey - Daughter of Ralph Berrey
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of William Moss
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Penkethman - Son of George Penkethman
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of Charles Davenport
Abode: Bedford
Notes: [Abode is Tyldesley in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Adam Hindley - Son of William Hindley
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Speakman - Son of John Speakman
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Battersbey - Daughter of William Battersbey
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Susan Hankinson - Daughter of Robert Hankinson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Penington - Son of John Penington
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Brandwood - Daughter of James Brandwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Houghton - Base daughter of Jane Houghton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Young - Daughter of James Young
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Joshua Bate - Son of Josuah Bate
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - Daughter of John Birchall
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Fox - Son of Joseph Fox
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of James Hope
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of James Marsh
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Guest - Daughter of Joseph Guest
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Mechant - Bastard son of Mathew Turner & Susan Mechant
Abode: Atherton (mother); Wigan (father)
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Enock Adkinson - Son of Christopher Adkinson
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Cary - Son of Thomas Cary
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of John Mort
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Mar 1716/7 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Gaskill - Daughter of Henry Gaskill
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Guest - Son of Henry Guest
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hey - Daughter of William Hey
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Adamson - Daughter of Henry Adamson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 7 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
William Gee - Son of Johnathan Gee
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Geoffry Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Kersley - Daughter of John Kersley
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Hindley - Son of James Hindley
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Apr 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Lumox - Daughter of Alexander Lumox
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ginnet Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of John Glover
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 5 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Marshall - Daughter of Thomas Marshall
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Lythgoe - Daughter of Ralph Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Orrel - Daughter of Anne Orrel
Abode: Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 May 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Speakman - Son of Richard Speakman
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Speakman - Son of Will. Speakman
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - Daughter of Will. Speakman
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Morrice - Son of James Morrice
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 16 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Hindley - Son of James Hindley
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Stirrup - Son of Ralph Stirrup
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stirrup - Daughter of Ralph Stirrup
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Laithward - Son of Richard Laithward
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Jun 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Whitworth - Daughter of Samuel Whitworth
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Base son of Esther Mather
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Abraham Harrison - Son of Jacob Harrison
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Leigh - Daughter of Richard Leigh
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 21 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - Son of Richard Battersby
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Agnes Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 30, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Aug 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of Simond Astley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Aug 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Aug 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Sanderson - Son of Henry Sanderson
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Aug 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of William Seddon
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Aug 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of Robert Wilcock
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 18 Aug 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Aug 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Longworth - Son of Hugh Longworth
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Aug 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Sanderson - Daughter of John Sanderson
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Collier - Son of Thomas Collier
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 6 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Edge - Daughter of James Edge
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mathias Greenhaugh - Son of Thomas Greenhaugh
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Martha Steven - Daughter of John Steven
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Starkey - Daughter of James Starkey
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 10 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of Peter Hampson
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Boydall - Son of Edward Boydall
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Sep 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Edward Lyon - Son of Peter Lyon
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 13 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John Adkinson - Son of George Adkinson
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Strange - Daughter of Christopher Strange
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 18 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Josiah Gellibrand - Son of Thomas Gellibrand
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 20 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
John - Son of Thomas
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Tho. Brobin - Son of Thomas Brobin
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Hatton - Son of William Hatton
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Meanley - Son of Johnathan Meanley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ruth Barker - Daughter of John Barker
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Young - Son of John Young
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 2 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Baxter - Daughter of James Baxter
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Glover - Son of George Glover
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 8 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Rachel Speakman - Daughter of Henry Speakman
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Merick - Son of Henry Merick
Abode: Westleigh
Notes: [Date appears to be 11th overwritten to 14th?]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 12 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Sale - Son of William Sale
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 11 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Smith? - Daughter of John Smith?
Abode: Astley
Notes: [Surname barely legible - could be Smith or White?]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Richard Kerford - Son of John Kerford
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Oliver Guest - Son of Joseph Guest
Abode: Astley
Notes: [Child is Peter in Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 17 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mathew Man - Son of Mathew Man
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 18 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Base son of Jane Riley
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
James Ridyard - Son of Samuel Ridyard
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Alice Lythgoe - Daughter of Joseph Lythgoe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Penington - Daughter of John Penington
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Bold Radcliffe - Son of Thomas Radcliffe
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 27 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Peter Stirrop - Son of Adam Stirrop
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 28 Nov 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Katherine Partington - Daughter of Joseph Partington
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 1 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Simond Marsh - Son of Simond Marsh
Abode: Westleigh
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary White - Daughter of John White
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 3 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
Abode: Shakerley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 4 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agasman - Daughter of John Agasman
Abode: Astley
Notes: [Day of month is from Bishop's Transcripts]
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 9 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
George Hayhurst - Son of Edward Hayhurst
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 14 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Anthony Knowles
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Ellen Kersley - Daughter of James Kersley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 15 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Battersby - Daughter of John Battersby
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Jane Brobin - Daughter of Samuel Brobin
Abode: Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 22 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Hindley - Daughter of Ralph Hindley
Abode: Abargham
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 24 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginson - Daughter of John Higginson
Abode: Shakerley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 25 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge
Abode: Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of William Newton
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - Daughter of Abel Parkinson
Abode: Astley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 29 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Margret Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Baptism: 30 Dec 1717 St Mary the Virgin, Leigh, Lancs.
Kathrine Sale - Daughter of John Sale
Abode: Tyldesley
Register: Baptisms 1700 - 1723, Page 31, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1885656
Next Page of Baptisms for 1718 - 1723