click to return to 
Lancaster Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary, Lancaster
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Lancaster

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1894 - 1900
Baptisms for the Years 1898 - 1900

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1894 - 1897

Baptism: 6 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Edward Austin - [Child] of Edward Austin & Isabella
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: 29, Willow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
James Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Jane Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: 44, Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Jane Annie
    Born: 2 Jan 1897
    Abode: 41, Lune Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
[This entry has been left blank]
Page 85, Entry 679
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Isabella Young - [Child] of Richard Young & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1897
    Abode: 2, Back Marton St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Harold Edmondson - [Child] of William Thomas Edmondson & Nancy Bradshaw
    Born: 27 Dec 1897
    Abode: 12, Princess Hill, Lancaster
    Occupation: Mat Maker
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Christopher Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1897
    Abode: 71, North Road, Carnforth
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Edgar Brittain - [Child] of George Henry Brittain & Rachel Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1897
    Abode: 20, Beechfield Terrace, Lancaster
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1897
    Abode: 100, North Edward St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Agnes Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1897
    Abode: 20, Ridge St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Wrong Born Date given crossed out initialled] G. B.
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Gladys Slater - [Child] of John William Slater & Lucy
    Born: 10 Sep 1897
    Abode: 11. Hubert Terrace
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ada Grayston - [Child] of James Grayston & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1897
    Abode: 35, North Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lynch Warbrick - [Child] of Louisa Warbrick
    Born: 21 Dec 1897
    Abode: 42, Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Mat=Maker
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Gladys Slater - [Child] of John William Slater & Lucy
    Born: 10 Sep 1897
    Abode: 11, Hubert Terrace
    Occupation: Waiter
    Notes: [This entry has been crossed note in margin reads] Refer yo nos 985,686
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Agnes Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary Anne
    Born: 16 Dec 1897
    Abode: 20 Ridge St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [This entry crossed out note in margin reads] Refer to nos 685, 686.
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Isabella May Clarke - [Child] of William George Clarke & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1897
    Abode: 104 N. Edward St.
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Rose - [Child] of Thomas Rose & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1898
    Abode: 1, Beech St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Kate Young - [Child] of Wilfred Young & Isabella
    Born: 21 Dec 1897
    Abode: Kendal
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
David Megson - [Child] of David Megson & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1897
    Abode: Kendal
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Maud Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Ellen Preston
    Born: 6 Oct 1897
    Abode: Settle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Olive Winnifred Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1897
    Abode: 13, Salisbury Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1897
    Abode: 61, Regent St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Notes: P[in margin]
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Robert Butcher - [Child] of John Butcher & Julia Ann
    Abode: 7, Spring Garden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Bdate nor given]
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Georgina Shearton Pimm - [Child] of Christopher George Pimm & Jane Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1897
    Abode: 16, Briery St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilfred Tallon - [Child] of Thomas Tallon & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1897
    Abode: 42, Adelphia St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Robinson Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Janet Murray
    Born: 18 Dec 1897
    Abode: Westfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ernest Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & E. A.
    Born: 19 Dec 1897
    Abode: 52, Aberdeen Rd.
    Occupation: Mill=hand
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Agnes Janet Bland - [Child] of John Robert Bland & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1897
    Abode: 2. Pine St Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Baines - [Child] of John William Baines & Eliza Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1897
    Abode: 17. River St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
James Hosfield - [Child] of James Hosfield & Annie W.
    Born: 23 Dec 1897
    Abode: 38, George St. Lamcaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Beresford Melville Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Wilhelmina
    Born: 22 Dec 1897
    Abode: Bowerham Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
James Jones - [Child] of Mary Jones
    Born: 28 Oct 1897
    Abode: 46, Bridge Lane
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Tom Proctor Alexander - [Child] of John Alexander & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1897
    Abode: 22. St. George's Quay
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Mary Dauncey - [Child] of Frank Dauncey & Louisa Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1897
    Abode: 16, Cavendish St,
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1898
    Abode: 13, S. Georges Quay
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1898
    Abode: 23, River St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Matthew Mount - [Child] of Matthew Thomas Mount & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1898
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Painter's Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Barbara Sewart - [Child] of Allan Sewart & Gertrude Ellen (Geta)
    Born: 13 Jan 1898
    Abode: Southfield, Lancaster
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Irving - [Child] of Edward Irving & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1897
    Abode: 3, Happold's Yd. Penny St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Christopher John Bishop - [Child] of Charles Bishop & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1897
    Abode: 5, Hinde St.
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Albert Aldren - [Child] of Thomas Aldren & Ada
    Born: 7 Jan 1898
    Abode: 50, S. Leonard Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Robert James Hennedy - [Child] of William Hennedy & Christiana
    Born: 2 Jan 1898
    Abode: 5, Rigg Lane, Skerton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elsie Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jan 1898
    Abode: 32, Salisbury Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Yoxhall - [Child] of Frank Yoxhall & Margaret Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1897
    Abode: Fairfield Cottage, Lancaster
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elsie Maud Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1897
    Abode: 4, New Rd.
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
George Braithwaite - [Child] of Robert James Braithwaite & Emma Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1898
    Abode: 65, North Rd.
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Charles Tyler Foster - [Child] of Arthur Foster & Barbara
    Born: 2 Feb 1898
    Abode: 14, Hubert Place
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Florence May Ormandy Johnston - [Child] of Frank Radcliffe Johnston & Frances Florence
    Born: 15 Jan 1898
    Abode: 36, Melrose St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Bleasdale - [Child] of William George Bleasdale & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1898
    Abode: 4, Salisbury Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Jane Newton Wadsworth - [Child] of James Wadsworth & Clara Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1898
    Abode: 11, Hollins Rd. Darwen
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Vere Whitehead - [Child] of William James Whitehead & Eliza
    Born: 31 Jan 1898
    Abode: 3. St. Oswald St.
    Occupation: Band Master
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Greenall - [Child] of Walter Greenall & Clara
    Born: 30 Jan 1898
    Abode: 84, Eastham St.
    Occupation: Attendant
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Charles Hedley Ducksbury - [Child] of Orlando Atkinson Ducksbury & Frances Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1897
    Abode: Dallas Place
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Edith Mary Angier - [Child] of Charles Angier & Harriet Selina
    Born: 6 Feb 1898
    Abode: Springfield Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier S. M. R. A.
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jan 1898
    Abode: Hewitsons Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
May Derbyshire - [Child] of Walter Derbyshire & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1898
    Abode: 2, James St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Edward Austin - [Child] of Edward Austin & Isabella
    Born: 25 Dec 1897
    Abode: 29, Willow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [This entry crossed out note in margin reads] See no. 676
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Albert Peter Rheinheimer - [Child] of Peter Rheinheimer & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1898
    Abode: 35, Corporation St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alexander Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1898
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Wilson Douthwaite - [Child] of James Douthwaite & Isabella
    Born: 17 Jan 1898
    Abode: 22, Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Annie Amelia Hargreaves - [Child] of Percy Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1898
    Abode: 8, Gaswork Cottages
    Occupation: Tar Distiller
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Harry Heald - [Child] of Edmund Heald & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1898
    Abode: 52, Market St.
    Occupation: Glass and China Dealer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Doris Jones Hamill - [Child] of Elizabeth Jane Hamill
    Born: 11 Feb 1898
    Abode: 12, Clarence St.
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Eveline Doris Lockley - [Child] of William Lockley & Mary Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1898
    Abode: 40, River St.
    Occupation: Oil Boiler
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Winifred Railton - [Child] of William Railton & Ellen Annie
    Born: 27 Jan 1898
    Abode: Aldrens Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Critchley - [Child] of Greenwood Critchley & Elizabeth M.
    Born: 19 Feb 1898
    Abode: 3, Lucy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
James Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Millicent
    Born: 25 Dec 1897
    Abode: 26, Cable St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Marjorey Worthington - [Child] of Ambrose Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1898
    Abode: 79, Euston, Morecambe
    Occupation: Wine Merchants Manager
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alice Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1898
    Abode: 1. Bradshaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Ellethorne - [Child] of Anthony Nelson Ellethorne & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1897
    Abode: 31, Ridge St.
    Occupation: Polisher
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Mary Perrin - [Child] of William Perrin & Eva
    Born: 7 Mar 1898
    Abode: Pin Fold Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alfred Henry Carr - [Child] of Nicholas Carr & Anne
    Born: 13 Feb 1898
    Abode: Coverdale Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
George Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hendle Hayhurst & Martha Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1898
    Abode: 9, River St. Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Henry Barefoot - [Child] of William Henry Barefoot & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1898
    Abode: Brockbanks Yard, Church St.
    Occupation: Axle Turner
    Baptised by: J.W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1898
    Abode: 32, St. Georges Quay
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Dixon - [Child] of Mary Jane Dixon
    Born: 10 Jul 1896
    Abode: 33, Lune Rd.
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1897
    Abode: Mount Vernon, Scotforth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Violet Ducksbury - [Child] of Alfred Ducksbury & Isabella
    Born: 18 Apr 1898
    Abode: 13, Salisbury Rd.
    Occupation: Cabdriver
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mabel Theobald Dodd - [Child] of Richard Dodd & Mabel
    Born: 27 Mar 1898
    Abode: Torrisholme
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Florence Catherine Hardy - [Child] of Edward Hardy & Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1898
    Abode: 77, Windermere Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Vida Jeannie Batty - [Child] of Joseph Batty & Catherine Wray
    Born: 21 Jan 1898
    Abode: 20, Lune Street Skerton
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Townley - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson Townley & Sarah
    Born: 1? Mar 1898
    Abode: Jubilee Cottage, Barrows Yard, Lancaster
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Victor James Swinglehurst - [Child] of John Henry Swinglehurst & Annie Boyne
    Born: 8 Mar 1898
    Abode: 6, Union Square, Fleet Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1875
    Abode: 5, Park Square, Freehold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Agnes Doris Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1894
    Abode: 109, Lune St. Skerton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
James Hurtley Corless - [Child] of William George Corless & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: 9, Beech St. Marsh
    Occupation: Plateslayer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alexander Clark Airey - [Child] of Annie Airey
    Born: 3 May 1898
    Abode: Stanley Place, Marsh
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Peel - [Child] of James Peel & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1898
    Abode: 11, Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Frederick Lancelot Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Maria
    Born: 11 Apr 1898
    Abode: 2, Sun St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Fred Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1898
    Abode: 42, Salisbury Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ernest Troughton - [Child] of Richard Troughton & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1898
    Abode: 77, Westham St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Frederick Charles Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1898
    Abode: 56, Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
George Benjamin Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Harriet
    Born: 21 Apr 1898
    Abode: 2, Castle Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Mortimer - [Child] of Bryan Brisco Mortimer & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1898
    Abode: 32, Long Lane, Marsh
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Emily Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Anthony Thoams Hill & Violet Annie
    Born: 18 Apr 1898
    Abode: Livingstone Terrace, Scotforth
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
George Gilbert Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Highton Gregson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1898
    Abode: Gas Works Cottages
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Isabella Theobald - [Child] of George Theobald & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Canvas Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Michael Mullins - [Child] of Michael Mullins & Sabina
    Born: 2 May 1898
    Abode: 3, Sun St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Edith Roberts - [Child] of John Marsden Roberts & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 May 1898
    Abode: Slyne Road, Skerton
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Arthur Ralph - [Child] of William Ralph & Mary Margaret
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: 41, Willow Lane
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Frederick Outhwaite - [Child] of Andrew Outhwaite & Emily
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: 3, Beech St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
James Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Allan Gibson & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Dolphin Lea, Bulk
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Thomas Allan[given for childs name crossed out initialled] G. B.
    Baptised by: J. W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Esther B----- Wrathall - [Child] of William Wrathall & Fanny
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: 6, Francis Passage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1898
    Abode: 2, Aldcliffe Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Hannah
    Born: 12 May 1898
    Abode: 70, Clarence Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
George Harwood - [Child] of John Thomas Harwood & Agnes
    Born: 22 May 1898
    Abode: 11, Russell Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garnett Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Anne
    Born: 14 May 1898
    Abode: 97, Cavendish Terrace, Lancaster
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Allen Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1898
    Abode: 11, Cavendish Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Maggie Hartley - [Child] of Charles Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1898
    Abode: 15, Bulk St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Lily Holding - [Child] of Kenyon Holding & Sarah Annie
    Born: 9 May 1898
    Abode: 17, St. Mary's Place, Lancaster
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Brewer Wilkinson & Nancy Ray
    Born: 10 Apr 1898
    Abode: 7, Riley's Yard, Common Garden St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1898
    Abode: 12, James Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Edith Maud Heywood - [Child] of John James Heywood & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1898
    Abode: Money Gates, Ashton Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1898
    Abode: 93, King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Leslie Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Annie Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1898
    Abode: 19, Clougha View
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elsie Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1898
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Whiteside - [Child] of Robert Whiteside & Annie Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1898
    Abode: 4, Shaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Isabella Peel - [Child] of Richard Peel & Isabella
    Born: 18 Jun 1898
    Abode: 12, Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Frances Alice Graham - [Child] of Albert Edward Graham & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1898
    Abode: Nr Greaves Cottage
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Annie Florence Dixon - [Child] of John George Dixon & Amy Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: 5, Brock Banks Yd.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ernest Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Annie
    Born: 23 May 1898
    Abode: 19, Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Squire Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1898
    Abode: 10, Luther St. Burnley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Foxcroft - [Child] of William Foxcroft & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: 64, S. Leonard Gate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Harriet Foxcroft - [Child] of William Foxcroft & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1890
    Abode: 64, S. Leonard Gate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Bird
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lytham - [Child] of John Lytham & Dorothy Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1898
    Abode: 6, Albert Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Frank William Druce - [Child] of Frank William Druce & Emma
    Born: 17 Jun 1898
    Abode: 60, Salisbury Road
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Frank Hodkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1898
    Abode: 5. Albert Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Tom Routledge-Jones - [Child] of Tom Routledge-Jones & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1898
    Abode: 3. Albright's Yard Lancaster,
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1898
    Abode: 24, Garnett Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
George William Pimm - [Child] of Robert James Pimm & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1898
    Abode: 16, Briery Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Isabel Nelson - [Child] of Robert Edward Nelson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1898
    Abode: 74, Harcourt Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1898
    Abode: 4, Back Parliament Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lytham - [Child] of John Lytham & Dorothy Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1898
    Abode: 6, Albert Square, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Edith Margaret Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1898
    Abode: 13, St. Mary's Parade, Lancaster
    Occupation: Prison Warder
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Jane Kitchen - [Child] of George Norman Kitchen & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1898
    Abode: 46, Anne Terrace, Eastbourne, Darlington
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1898
    Abode: 32, Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Leonard Douglas Bradshaw - [Child] of Ernest Champion Bradshaw & Edith
    Born: 18 Jul 1898
    Abode: Parkfield Terracs
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. L. Appleford
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Ethel Payne - [Child] of William Francis Payne & Mary Alice
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: 16, Owen Rd, Liverpool
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ethel May Burge - [Child] of Alfred Arthur Burge & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1898
    Abode: 9, Charnley Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
May Bowskill - [Child] of Thomas Bowskill & Hannah
    Born: 9 May 1898
    Abode: 19, Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Lydia Airey - [Child] of Thomas Airey & Elisa Ann
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: 11. Castle Hill
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith Hoyle - [Child] of Ishmael Hoyle & Rachel Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: 11, Aldcliffe Road
    Occupation: Provision Mrechant
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Cissie Eva Morgan - [Child] of John James Morgan & Helen
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Chancery Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Albert Lamb - [Child] of Charles Lamb & Esther
    Born: 25 Jul 1896
    Abode: 14, Primrose Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Maud Ayre - [Child] of James Richardson Ayre & Barbara
    Born: 27 Aug 1898
    Abode: 20, Sun Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Emily Redhead - [Child] of Andrew Redhead & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1898
    Abode: Lune Mills Cottages, Lancaster
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ethel May Davidson - [Child] of Robert Faulder Davidson & Kate
    Born: 31 Aug 1898
    Abode: 1, St. Mary's Place, Lancaster
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of William George Atkinson & Annie
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: 2, Lambs Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Irene Leach - [Child] of James Albert Archer Leach & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1898
    Abode: Westbourne Terrace, Skerton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ethel Eunice Knight - [Child] of Frank Knight & Eliza
    Born: 1 Sep 1898
    Abode: 18, North Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Eveline Gertrude Kellett - [Child] of John Kellett & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1898
    Abode: 5, Havelock St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Mary Ireland - [Child] of William Ireland & Lucy Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1898
    Abode: 7, Vine St. Greaves
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Harold Bleasdale - [Child] of John William Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1898
    Abode: 10, Hinde St. Bulk
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. E. Howe
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John William Clarke Clegg - [Child] of Sarah Ann Clegg
    Born: 22 Sep 1898
    Abode: 6, Bridge Lane
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Catherine
    Born: 21 Sep 1898
    Abode: 2, Lune Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Albert Starky Ducksbury - [Child] of Josiah Samuel Ducksbury & Emily Annie
    Born: 4 Sep 1898
    Abode: Kings Arms Hotel
    Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Isabel Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson Rawlinson & Isabel
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: 2, Middle St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Bell - [Child] of John W. Bell & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Wildmans Yard, Damside St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
James Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1898
    Abode: 10, South Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Philip Western - [Child] of Christopher Western & Mary A. L.
    Born: 1 Sep 1898
    Abode: 2, Denis St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Marguerite Mary Nicholson - [Child] of Richard Nicholson & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1898
    Abode: 5, Balmoral Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ellen Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Jane Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1896
    Abode: 6. Briery St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alfred Latimer Fowler Sherriff - [Child] of Crueson Fowler Sherriff & Florence Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1898
    Abode: 31, Regent St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Victoria Violet Ethel May Donkin - [Child] of Richard Donkin & Susanna Violet
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: 5, Sun St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Simpson - [Child] of Margaret Ann Simpson
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: 5. Pitt St.
    Baptised by: J. E. Howe
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Annie
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Germany St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. E. Howe
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garnett Barrow - [Child] of James Edward Barrow & Mary Alice
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: 4, Castle Hill, Lancaster
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: J. E. Howe
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Harry Milner - [Child] of George William Milner & Sarah
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: 10, Common Garden St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. E. Howe
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Richard Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Alice
    Born: 26 Oct 1898
    Abode: 2, Moor Yard Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Howe
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alfred Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Mary
    Abode: 15, River St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: [Bdate nor given]
    Baptised by: J. E. Howe
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Horace James Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Caroline
    Born: 5 Nov 1898
    Abode: 17, St. Mary's Parade, Lancaster
    Occupation: Prison Warder
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Calkeld - [Child] of Alfred Calkeld & Clara
    Born: 7 Oct 1898
    Abode: 10, Salisbury Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alfred Wilson - [Child] of Alfred Wilson & Margaret Jemima
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Fordmans Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Eric Mckie - [Child] of John Mckie & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Market St.
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Marjorie Davis - [Child] of George Davis & Bessie
    Born: 31 Oct 1898
    Abode: 6., Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Nellie Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gee Carruthers - [Child] of William James Carruthers & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1898
    Abode: 27, Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Linoleum Maker
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Norman Ernest Dudley - [Child] of Fred Dudley & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1898
    Abode: 42, River St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil G. Stokoe
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Haigh Abbott - [Child] of James Hartley Abbott & Martha
    Born: 12 Nov 1898
    Abode: 5, Thornfield, Ashton Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Cecil G. Stokoe
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
James Robinson Hayhurst - [Child] of James Hayhurst & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1898
    Abode: 26, Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Bertram Brown - [Child] of John Samuel Brown & Margaret
    Born: 29 Oct 1898
    Abode: 48, Salisbury Rd.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Isabella Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1898
    Abode: 56, Edward St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ada Mounsey - [Child] of Agnes Jane Mounsey
    Born: 9 Nov 1898
    Abode: North Rd.
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Shepherd Curwen - [Child] of Ann Alice Curwen
    Born: 11 Nov 1898
    Abode: 2, Ripley St.
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Clarence Harker - [Child] of John Harker & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Nov 1898
    Abode: 35, Primrose St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1898
    Abode: Greaves Terrace, Torrisholme
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of Francis Pennington & Annie
    Born: 8 Nov 1898
    Abode: 4, Westham St. Primrose
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Edward Hothersall - [Child] of William Hothersall & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1898
    Abode: 15, Pothouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil G. Stokoe
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1898 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ivy Welch - [Child] of Henry Welch & Hannah
    Born: 24 Nov 1898
    Abode: 3, Gladstone Terrace
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Herbert Leslie Pym - [Child] of Herbert Helme Pym & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1898
    Abode: 14, Brock St.
    Occupation: Police Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Maurice Gordon Clark - [Child] of Eden Clark & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1898
    Abode: 70, Cable St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. Coleman
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Lancashire - [Child] of John Henry Lancashire & Victoria Louisa
    Born: 30 Nov 1898
    Abode: 39, Blades St.
    Occupation: Comm. Traveller
    Baptised by: A. W. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Ethelbert Parrington - [Child] of William Parrington & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1898
    Abode: 4, Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Slatio
    Baptised by: A. W. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Beatrice May Loxam - [Child] of Richard Loxam & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1898
    Abode: 6, Chapel Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Helena Mary Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Mary Agnes
    Born: 30 Dec 1898
    Abode: 3, Windy Hill, Lancaster
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Francis Harry Palmer - [Child] of Frank Palmer & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1898
    Abode: 27, King Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Gladys Annie Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1899
    Abode: 107 Willow Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: School Board Officer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Nicol - [Child] of John Nicol & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jan 1899
    Abode: 3, Auldcliffe Road
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Notes: B. Jan 20, 99, [In margin]
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Eva Alice Till - [Child] of James Till & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1898
    Abode: 23, Sun St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Arthur Carney - [Child] of Stephen Carney & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1899
    Abode: 6, St. George's Quay
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: B. Jan 17 1899. [In margin]
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elsie Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jan 1899
    Abode: Bowling Green Works
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: B. Jan 13, 1899. [In margin]
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Wilfred John Corless - [Child] of Wilson John Corless & Clara
    Born: 16 Jan 1899
    Abode: Back Parliament Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 16, Jan 1889[in margin]
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of Christopher Carter & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1899
    Abode: 34, Alfred St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Notes: Born Jan 25 1899.[In margin]
    Baptised by: Cecil G. Stokoe
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Edith Elizabeth Bateman - [Child] of James Bateman & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 14 Jan 1899
    Abode: 15, Brook St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Born Jan 14,1899.[In margin] Privately.
    Baptised by: Cecil G. Stokoe
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Rebecca Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jan 1899
    Abode: 25, Briery St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Doris Grace Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Bernard Phillips & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1898
    Abode: 23, Green St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Enid Violet Robertson - [Child] of Tom Brooks Robertson & Jeannie
    Born: 25 Nov 1898
    Abode: 12, The Grove, Bowerham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ramsden - [Child] of James Ramsden & Hannah
    Born: 5 Feb 1899
    Abode: 8, Chancery Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Gertrude _lbonhon - [Child] of Charles _lbonhon & Emily
    Born: 24 Dec 1898
    Abode: 26, South Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Clara Riley - [Child] of John Hesketh Riley & Margaret Betsy
    Born: 25 Jan 1899
    Abode: 6, Middle Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Notes: Born Jan. 25. 99.
    Baptised by: Cecil G. Stokoe
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Rowland Trevor Williams - [Child] of Rowland Williams & Clara Adelaide
    Born: 29 Jan 1899
    Abode: Sunny Lea
    Occupation: Consulting Chemist
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alexander Snape Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1899
    Abode: 2, Ash Street Quay
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Richard Walmsley - [Child] of Laurence Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1899
    Abode: 33, Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Phyllis May Cottam - [Child] of James Louis Cottam & Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1899
    Abode: 15, St, Mary's Parade
    Occupation: Prison Warder
    Notes: Privately[in margin]
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Philip Louis Cottam - [Child] of James Louis Cottam & Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1899
    Abode: 16, St, Mary's Parade
    Occupation: Prison Warder
    Notes: Privately[in margin]
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
George Albert Redburn - [Child] of Joseph Redburn & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1899
    Abode: 8, South Road, Greaves
    Occupation: Fell Monger
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1899
    Abode: Meadowside, Lancaster
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
David Haigh Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1889
    Abode: West Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Lily Gardner - [Child] of Robert Francis Gardner & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1899
    Abode: Little John St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Jane Mary Birkett - [Child] of William Birkett Birkett & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1899
    Abode: Beech St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Railway Foods Checker
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eva Brodrick - [Child] of William Brodrick & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1899
    Abode: Halton Lancaster
    Occupation: Raiser
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Edwin Holt - [Child] of Adam Holt & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Sumner - [Child] of George Thomas Sumner & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1899
    Abode: 45, Willow Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Harry Strickland - [Child] of Harry Strickland & Lillie
    Born: 7 Mar 1899
    Abode: 11, Beech Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Fox Shore - [Child] of Edward Irving Shore & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1899
    Abode: 10, Marsh Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Janey Rutledge - [Child] of Henry Rutledge & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1899
    Abode: 24, Clarendon Road, Skerton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Walter Foxcroft - [Child] of Walter Foxcroft & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1899
    Abode: 4, Fleet Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Agnes Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 23 Mar 1899
    Abode: 7, Willow Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Threlfall Richardson - [Child] of John Thomas Richardson & Lily
    Born: 28 Mar 1899
    Abode: 50, Aldcliffe Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Fanny Hartley Lawson - [Child] of Charles Lawson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1899
    Abode: Owen Road
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alice Kendal - [Child] of James Townsend Kendal & Nancy
    Born: 6 Apr 1899
    Abode: St. George's Quay
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Parkinson - [Child] of Cuthbert Parkinson & Annie
    Born: 30 Mar 1899
    Abode: Bradshaw St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Herbert Docker - [Child] of James Docker & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1899
    Abode: Sun St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Privately[in margin]
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Fisher - [Child] of Edward Fisher & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Apr 1899
    Abode: Torrisholme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Walter W. Joyce
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mabel Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Margaret Agnes
    Born: 31 Mar 1899
    Abode: 15, Lune Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Walter W. Joyce
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Herbert Wesley Simpson - [Child] of Matthew Simpson & Myra Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1899
    Abode: 50, King Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Walter W. Joyce
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Herbert Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Amelia
    Born: 3 Apr 1899
    Abode: Fairfield Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Walter W. Joyce
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Walter Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1899
    Abode: 31, Queen Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Walter W. Joyce
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mabel Loxam - [Child] of George Loxam & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1899
    Abode: 27, Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Walter W. Joyce
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Maud Mary Hatley - [Child] of George Augustus William Hatley & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1899
    Abode: Hunt's Cottage, Lancaster
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Harold Woodend - [Child] of George Woodend & Eldey
    Born: 24 Apr 1899
    Abode: 24, Green Street, Bulk
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 24 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alice Peacock - [Child] of Frederick Alston Peacock & Kate
    Born: 11 May 1899
    Abode: 13, St. Mary's Place, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Jane Thenny - [Child] of Jane Thenny
    Born: 25 Oct 1877
    Abode: G. F. S. House of West Morecambe
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Edward Draper - [Child] of Henry Draper & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1899
    Abode: Broadway, Lancaster
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Gladys Long - [Child] of James Long & Annie
    Born: 29 Mar 1899
    Abode: Tarbert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Robert Lamb - [Child] of Joseph Lamb & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1899
    Abode: 3, Charnley St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Appleby Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1899
    Abode: Barrow-in-Furness
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Annie Young - [Child] of Isaac Young & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1899
    Abode: 21, Albion Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Ewbank Richmond - [Child] of Alan Richmond & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1899
    Abode: 49, Blades Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Ebenezer Ritchie - [Child] of Robert Johnson Ritchie & Bessie
    Born: 10 May 1899
    Abode: 32, St. Georges Quay
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Fisher - [Child] of John William Fisher & Ada Emily Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1899
    Abode: 4, Back Cable Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F.H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Stainton Valentine - [Child] of John Joseph Valentine & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1899
    Abode: 11, Reynolds St. Quay
    Occupation: Watchman
    Notes: Privately[in margin]
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Isabell Johnson - [Child] of William Thomas Johnson & Margaret Eleanor
    Born: 16 May 1899
    Abode: 14, Cromwell Road
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William James Tallon - [Child] of Edward Tallon & Margaret Jane
    Born: 30 May 1899
    Abode: 14, Cumberland Rd, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Walter David Lockhart - [Child] of James Lockhart & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1889
    Abode: 7, Brunton Rd. Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Hilda Gradwell - [Child] of Anthony Gradwell & Agnes
    Born: 5 May 1899
    Abode: 11, River St. Quay, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Esther
    Born: 4 May 1899
    Abode: 4, Lune Square, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Elizabeth Bishop
    Born: 4 May 1899
    Abode: 8, De Vitre St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Lilian Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Born: 26 May 1899
    Abode: St. George's Quay, Lancaster
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Roscoe - [Child] of Charles H. Roscoe & Emily
    Born: 5 Jun 1899
    Abode: 9, Happolds Yard, Penny Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Gardner - [Child] of Ernest Gardner & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1899
    Abode: 7, Bradshaw Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Leadlight Glazier
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Angus - [Child] of William Angus & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1899
    Abode: 4, Mill St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Annie Bleasdale - [Child] of Robert Bleasdale & Charlotte Sharples
    Born: 23 May 1899
    Abode: 14, Green St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Madge Elliott - [Child] of Jane Ann Elliott
    Born: 14 Jun 1899
    Abode: 5, Green St.
    Notes: Privately Received July 9th.[In margin]
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Martha
    Born: 3 Jun 1899
    Abode: 2, Wise's Court Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ralph Henry Elson - [Child] of George Henry Elson & Betsy
    Born: 27 May 1899
    Abode: 66, Market St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Richard Potter - [Child] of Charles Benjamin Potter & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1899
    Abode: Dickenson's Buildings, Lancaster
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
George William Ormrod - [Child] of James Thomas Ormrod & Emily Maud
    Born: 17 May 1899
    Abode: 22, Cumberland View, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Jane Agnes Burge - [Child] of Alfred Arthur Burge & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1899
    Abode: 9, Charnley Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Harold Mortimer - [Child] of Bryan Brisco Mortimer & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1899
    Abode: 32, Long Marsh Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elsie Monks - [Child] of John William Monks & Bessie
    Born: 2 Jul 1899
    Abode: 40, Vincent St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Annie Eccles - [Child] of Robert Eccles & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1899
    Abode: 9, Marsh St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Agnes Peel - [Child] of Richard Peel & Isabella
    Born: 29 Jun 1899
    Abode: 12, Bridge Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hutton Ormandy - [Child] of Joseph Fearon Ormandy & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1899
    Abode: 9, Denis St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Clara Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Annie
    Born: 15 Apr 1899
    Abode: 28, River Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1899
    Abode: 21, Salisbury Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Hilda Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1899
    Abode: 47, Adelphi Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Lionel Charles Bertram Foster - [Child] of John Marshall Foster & Alice Rosa
    Born: 7 Jun 1899
    Abode: The Barracks, Lancaster
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Bessie Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1899
    Abode: 7, Gordon Terrace, Lancaster
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Lena Scott - [Child] of Walter Scott & Clara
    Born: 12 Jul 1899
    Abode: Barley Green near Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Bertha Jane McCune - [Child] of John McCune & Martha
    Born: 20 Jun 1899
    Abode: 5,Hinde Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Shunter Midland Railway
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fox - [Child] of Ambrose Fox & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1897
    Abode: 28, Green St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Norman Fox - [Child] of Stephen Fox & Margaret Taylor
    Born: 2 Aug 1899
    Abode: Canal Cottage, Lancaster
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Robert Leslie Abbotson - [Child] of Edward Greene Abbotson & Margaret Louisa
    Born: 9 Jul 1899
    Abode: Lune Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Lily Court - [Child] of George Court & Clara
    Born: 10 Aug 1899
    Abode: Albion St. Bulk Lancaster
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Harold Victor Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Maria
    Born: 6 Jul 1899
    Abode: Green St. Bulk Lancaster
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Frank Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1899
    Abode: 45, Regent Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Coward - [Child] of Thomas Coward & Mary Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1899
    Abode: 25, Ridge St. Bulk
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Privately[in margin]
    Baptised by: A. P. Pawsell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Annie Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Annie
    Born: 10 Aug 1899
    Abode: 3, Beech Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 10/8/99[in margin]
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Vivian Lowens - [Child] of Robert James Lowens & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1899
    Abode: 5, Lilly Bank
    Occupation: Attendant
    Notes: 7/7/99[in margin]
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Catherine Vita Batty - [Child] of Joseph Batty & Catherine Wray
    Born: 14 Jul 1899
    Abode: 20, Lune Street, Skerton
    Occupation: Mat Maker
    Notes: 14/7/ 99[In margin]
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Violet Robinson - [Child] of Beresford Robinson & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1899
    Abode: 41, Beresford Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: 6/8/99 [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alan Guppy - [Child] of Justinian Francis Guppy & Florence
    Born: 6 Sep 1899
    Abode: 27, Coverdale Rd. Lancaster
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Florence Mary Butler - [Child] of Robert Butler & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1899
    Abode: 47, beresford Terrace, Lancaster
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ethel Gertrude Johnson - [Child] of Frank Johnson & Frances Florence
    Born: 9 Jul 1899
    Abode: Corporation Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Agnes Isabella Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Millicent Wilkinson
    Born: 30 Jun 1899
    Abode: 26, Cable Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill, Lancaster
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Rathbone - [Child] of Albert Edward Rathbone & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1899
    Abode: 7, Townley's Yard, Lancaster
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Norman Taylor - [Child] of James Wyatt Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1898
    Abode: Folly Cottage, Slyne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Warbrick Taylor - [Child] of James Wyatt Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1899
    Abode: Folly Cottage, Slyne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F.H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Augustine Hunt - [Child] of Augustine Charles Hunt & Cecelia Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1897
    Abode: 19, Portland St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John James Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Isabella
    Born: 2 Sep 1899
    Abode: 4, Green St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Clara Wilkinson - [Child] of Matthew Gregson Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1899
    Abode: Drighlington near Bradford
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Richard Hartley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1899
    Abode: 59, Willow Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Marjorie Louise Granger - [Child] of Frank Granger & Annie Louise
    Born: 3 Sep 1899
    Abode: 20, Cromwell Road
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Miriam Joleys - [Child] of Joseph Joleys & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1899
    Abode: 22, Ridge Street, Bulk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Neville Dale - [Child] of William Neville Dale & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1899
    Abode: 36, Derwent Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Richard Stackhouse Ward - [Child] of Henry Isaac Ward & Marjorie
    Born: 15 Aug 1899
    Abode: 5, Ashbrook Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Huntington - [Child] of William Huntington & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1899
    Abode: Scale House, Galgate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Lynch Warbrick - [Child] of Louisa Warbrick
    Born: 17 Aug 1899
    Abode: 1, Harrison's Yd. Bridge Lane
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Jessie Baird - [Child] of James Baird & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1899
    Abode: 90, Eastham St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Emma Stansfield Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1899
    Abode: 87, Willow Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Edith Alice Askey - [Child] of Thomas Proctor Askey & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1899
    Abode: 12, Little John St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Olive Mary Paine - [Child] of Walter Paine & Jane Grace
    Born: 27 Sep 1899
    Abode: 35, Coverdale Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Hodkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1899
    Abode: 8, Albert Square, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Walter Spencer - [Child] of Edward Fisher Spencer & Isabella
    Born: 14 Aug 1899
    Abode: Back Groves Terrace, Torrisholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Violet Hartley - [Child] of Robert James Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1899
    Abode: 31, Sun Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Bowker - [Child] of Christopher John Bowker & Kezia
    Born: 2 Oct 1899
    Abode: 5, Moore's Yard S. George's Quay, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Amaris Bowker - [Child] of Christopher John Bowker & Kezia
    Born: 2 Oct 1899
    Abode: 5, Moore's Yard S. George's Quay, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Dixon Greenall - [Child] of Henry Greenall & Agnes
    Born: 9 Sep 1899
    Abode: 39, Lune Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Helena Threlfall Bland - [Child] of Edwin Henry Bland & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1899
    Abode: 34, Cable St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Frank Akister - [Child] of George Akister & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1899
    Abode: 20, Albion Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Balfour Edmundson - [Child] of William Thomas Edmundson & Nancy Bradshaw
    Born: 3 Oct 1899
    Abode: 6, Sydney Terrace, Lancaster
    Occupation: Manager at Matting Works
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hine - [Child] of Thomas Hine & Hannah
    Born: 26 Oct 1899
    Abode: 10, Anchor Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Norman Victor Hargreaves - [Child] of Percy Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1899
    Abode: 8, Gas Works Cottages, Lancaster
    Occupation: Tar Distiller
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Florence Eveylin Sophia Airey - [Child] of Thomas Airey & Eliza Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1899
    Abode: 11, Castle Hill, Lancaster
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Pimm - [Child] of Robert James Pimm & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1899
    Abode: 16, Briery St, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Amy Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Allan Gibson & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1899
    Abode: Dolphin Lea Bulk
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Notes: Privately. Died June 16th 1900 [In margin]
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ivy Mellor - [Child] of Charles Stuart Mellor & Lillie
    Born: 18 Oct 1899
    Abode: 9, Willow Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Doris Mellor - [Child] of Charles Stuart Mellor & Lillie
    Born: 18 Oct 1899
    Abode: 9, Willow Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Frances Ellen Pidduck - [Child] of William Joseph Pidduck & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1899
    Abode: 2. Oak St. the Quay, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Richard Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1899
    Abode: 52, Quarry Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hugh Noel Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Eva Mary Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1899
    Abode: 21, S. Mary's Parade
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1899
    Abode: 23, River Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Night Watchman
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Betty Milner Sewart - [Child] of Allan Sewart & Gertrude Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1899
    Abode: Southfield, Lancaster
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stanley Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1899
    Abode: 4, New Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Isabella Birkett - [Child] of Edward Birkett & Annie
    Born: 6 Nov 1899
    Abode: 2, Hargreaves Yar, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Dwelly - [Child] of Frederick William Dwelly & Mary Ellen Sansford
    Born: 6 Dec 1899
    Abode: 7, S. Mary's Parade
    Occupation: Prison Officer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alice Jane Morgan - [Child] of John James Morgan & Helen
    Born: 4 Dec 1899
    Abode: 1, Chancery Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Laura Doubleday - [Child] of Montague Watts Doubleday & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1899
    Abode: 8, Stanley Place
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Herbert Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 17 Nov 1899
    Abode: 17, Denis Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Lilian Margaret Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1899
    Abode: 101, King Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Bessie Clarke - [Child] of Frederick Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1899
    Abode: 13, Beech St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ethel Winifred Ainsworth - [Child] of Arthur Ainsworth & Martha Annie
    Born: 1 Dec 1899
    Abode: 10, Alexandra Road, Skerton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Maggie Baines - [Child] of John W. Baines & Eliza Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1899
    Abode: 17, River St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richard Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Isabella
    Born: 6 Dec 1899
    Abode: 2, Dickenson's Buildings, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Emma Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1899
    Abode: 26, Green Street, Bulk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Robert Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1899
    Abode: 13, Back George, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Annie
    Born: 24 Dec 1899
    Abode: 19, Cavendish Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Henry Simpson - [Child] of John Thomas Simpson & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1899
    Abode: Back Parliament Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
May Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Grace
    Born: 18 Jan 1900
    Abode: 52, Ridge Street
    Occupation: Fire-Man at Mill
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Clarence Sydney Howard - [Child] of James Albert Howard & Ada
    Born: 12 Dec 1899
    Abode: 24, River Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Madge Woodburn - [Child] of Francis Woodburn & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1899
    Abode: 5, King's Place, Lancaster
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ethel Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1900
    Abode: 4. Marsh Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Isobel Walker - [Child] of Christopher Walker & Florence
    Born: 17 Jan 1900
    Abode: 63, Blades Street
    Occupation: Company's Secretary
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Eveline Greenall - [Child] of Walter Greenall & Clara
    Born: 21 Jan 1900
    Abode: 14, Bulk Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Attendant at County Asylum
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Amy Hawthorn Stockdale - [Child] of William Stockdale & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1900
    Abode: 5, Coverdale Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ada Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jan 1900
    Abode: 70, Clarence Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Phillis Welch - [Child] of Henry Welch & Hannah
    Born: 2 Feb 1900
    Abode: 3. Gladstone Terrace, Lancaster
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Lily Butcher - [Child] of John Butcher & Julia Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1900
    Abode: 6, Bryer Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Frederick Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1900 [sic]
    Abode: 44, West Road
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Notes: [GRO suggests born 1899]
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Tom Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1900
    Abode: 12, Briery Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Charles Angier - [Child] of Charles Angier & Harriet Selina
    Born: 8 Dec 1899
    Abode: Springfield Barracks, Lancaster
    Occupation: Drill Instructor
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Isabel Dawson - [Child] of Jesse Dawson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1900
    Abode: 10, Albion Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Marie Diana Hellemans - [Child] of Gerard Joseph Hellemans & Louisa Beatrice
    Born: 3 Feb 1900
    Abode: Omega House, Meadowside
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Nelson Mattinson - [Child] of Margaret Mattinson
    Born: 15 Feb 1900
    Abode: 3, Monmouth Street
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Matthew Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1900
    Abode: 19, River Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Albert Townley - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson Townley & Sarah
    Born: 15 Dec 1899
    Abode: 3, Barrows Yard, Lancaster
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ethel Stowe - [Child] of Samuel Stowe & Jessie
    Born: 21 Feb 1900
    Abode: 21, St. George's Quay, Lancaster
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Burgess - [Child] of Frederick William Burgess & Emily Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1900
    Abode: 5, Wise's Court, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Maggie Lyon Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1900
    Abode: 54, Derby Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Gladysmith Wilkinson - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Wilkinson
    Born: 1 Mar 1900
    Abode: 12 Beech Street
    Occupation: Housemaid
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Wilson Renninson - [Child] of John Renninson & Grace
    Born: 22 Feb 1900
    Abode: 4, River Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alice Harwood - [Child] of John Thomas Harwood & Agnes
    Born: 21 Mar 1900
    Abode: 2, Ash St. Lancaster
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1900
    Abode: 25, Dunkeld Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Batty - [Child] of John Batty & Annie
    Born: 26 Mar 1900
    Abode: 28, Ridge Street
    Occupation: Tinner
    Notes: P. Died on Saturday April 28th [given in margin]
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Sarah Annie Irvin - [Child] of Edmund Irvin & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1900
    Abode: 5, Lune Rd. Lancaster
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Rita Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Amelia
    Born: 2 Feb 1900
    Abode: 6, Meadow Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Grainer
    Baptised by: F.H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Fred Bigland Mitton - [Child] of Henry Mitton & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Feb 1900
    Abode: 32, Albion Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Annie Loxam - [Child] of Richard Loxam & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1900
    Abode: Plough Hotel, Lancaster
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Pamelia Critchley - [Child] of Greenwood Critchley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1900
    Abode: 3, Lucy Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Margaret Shaw Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Isabella
    Born: 13 Mar 1900
    Abode: 38, Grasmere Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Robert Redvers Barefoot - [Child] of William Henry Barefoot & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1900
    Abode: 46, Westham Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Wheel Turner
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alice Main Pick - [Child] of Lawrence Pick & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1871
    Abode: 32, Balmoral Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Traveller + Book
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Kimberley Dorrington - [Child] of William Henry Dorrington & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1900
    Abode: 12, Windy Hill Lancaster
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Norman Edward Pratt - [Child] of Walter Edward Pratt & Rosa Marion
    Born: 7 Apr 1900
    Abode: 35, Regent Street
    Occupation: Analyst
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Reginald Whittaker - [Child] of James William Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1900
    Abode: 38, Regent Street
    Occupation: House Furnisher
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Kathleen McCormack - [Child] of Edward McCormack & Fanny
    Born: 17 Apr 1900
    Abode: 6, Blades Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elsie Worthington - [Child] of Ambrose Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1900
    Abode: 52, West Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Stores Manager
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Isabel Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Martha
    Born: 5 Apr 1900
    Abode: 2, Aldcliffe Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 8 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Isabella Taylor - [Child] of Benjamin Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 May 1900
    Abode: 13, Pothouses, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Received July 21st 1900 H. N. N.] In margin]
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 8 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Benjamin Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 May 1900
    Abode: 13, Pothouses, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Received July 21st 1900 H. N. N.] In margin]
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Lillian Fawcett - [Child] of James Murray Fawcett & Ada
    Born: 31 Jan 1900
    Abode: 11, Stanley Place, Lancaster
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
George Victor Blatchford Bravin - [Child] of George Albert Bravin & Ada
    Born: 12 Jan 1900
    Abode: Chatham
    Occupation: Military Foreman of Works
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Isabella Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1900
    Abode: 82, King Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Mary Snowling - [Child] of George Snowling & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1900
    Abode: 36, River Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Night Watchman
    Baptised by: F.H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Annie Leech - [Child] of William Leech & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1900
    Abode: 2, High Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Store Assistant
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Herbert Edwin Stutton - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Stutton & Lucy
    Born: 5 Apr 1900
    Abode: Sun Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mary Catharine McCormack - [Child] of Edward McCormack & Fanny
    Born: 17 Apr 1900
    Abode: 6, Blades St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Arnold Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1900
    Abode: 32, St. George's Quay, Lancaster
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw Cookson - [Child] of Edward Cookson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1900
    Abode: 3. King's Place, Lancaster
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Allan James Fell - [Child] of James Fell & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1900
    Abode: 12, Russell St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Joseph Athersmith - [Child] of Thomas Athersmith & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1900
    Abode: 25, Ridge St. Bulk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Arthur Light - [Child] of Richard Light & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1900
    Abode: 11, George St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Maud Cottam - [Child] of James Louis Cottam & Hannah
    Born: 6 May 1900
    Abode: 15, S. Mary's Parade Lancaster
    Occupation: Prison Warder
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Annie Morris - [Child] of George William Morris & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1900
    Abode: 1, Lune Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Florence May Roe - [Child] of Henry Michael Roe & Rose Agnes
    Born: 1 May 1900
    Abode: 4, Vicarage Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Rheinhiemer - [Child] of Peter Rheinhiemer & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1900
    Abode: 35, China Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alice Bell - [Child] of William Brayton Bell & Dinah
    Born: 10 May 1900
    Abode: The Storey Institute
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
James Hartley - [Child] of John Crossthwaite Hartley & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1900
    Abode: 1,Barrow's Yard
    Occupation: Oilcloth Printer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
James Helme - [Child] of James Matthew Helme & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1900
    Abode: Lodge's Arms Torrisholme
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Edward Salt Gelderd - [Child] of Francis Gelderd & Edith Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1900
    Abode: Wildman's Yard, Damside Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Carriage Washer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Baden Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Christiana
    Born: 19 May 1900
    Abode: 6, Chancery Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Richard Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1900
    Abode: 15, River Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately died July 6th 1900[in Margin]
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of Will Henry Clarke & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1900
    Abode: 6, Bridge Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Victoria May Redhead - [Child] of Maria Redhead
    Born: 22 May 1900
    Abode: 55, Lune Road, Lancaster
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of James Edwin Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1900
    Abode: 30, Earl Street Skerton
    Occupation: Plasterer's Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Geldart - [Child] of William Geldart & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1900
    Abode: 43, Queen Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Henry Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Eleanor
    Born: 5 Jun 1900
    Abode: 36, Salisbury Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Foreman Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mona Bell - [Child] of Francis Langdon Bell & Sarah
    Born: 29 May 1900
    Abode: Fat Scot Hotel, Gage Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Frank Pattinson - [Child] of Frank Pattinson & Hannah
    Born: 18 Sep 1892
    Abode: Helen Lea, Bawtry Road, Tinsley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Annie Hargreaves - [Child] of Frederick Hargreaves & Lily
    Born: 17 Jun 1900
    Abode: 3, Blades Street
    Occupation: Stained Glass Painter
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Fred Hothersall - [Child] of William Hothersall & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1900
    Abode: 15, Pot Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Routledge - [Child] of Tom Routledge & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1900
    Abode: 34, River Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Henry Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1900
    Abode: 2, Thurnham Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Richard Harney - [Child] of Joseph Harney & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jul 1900
    Abode: 2, King's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Died July 24th 1900 [given in margin]
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul 1900
    Abode: 31, Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Died July 25 th 1900[given in margin]
    Baptised by: Ethel Barnes Nowell Certified and entered here by H. H. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Reginald Barnes - [Child] of William Ernest Barnes & Violet Alice
    Born: 16 Jun 1900
    Abode: 57, Market Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Margaret King - [Child] of John King & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1900
    Abode: 3, Newton Terrace Bulk Lancaster
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Chereth Mary Dean - [Child] of Charles William Dean & Edith Hannah Risalie
    Born: 24 Jun 1900
    Abode: 16, Queen St.
    Occupation: Physician + Surgeon
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Violet Musgrave - [Child] of James Musgrave & Minnie
    Born: 11 Jul 1900
    Abode: 9, Albion Street, Bulk, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Haydn Osmond Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Edith
    Born: 20 Jun 1900
    Abode: 73, Church Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Salt - [Child] of William Hewitt Salt & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 25 Jun 1900
    Abode: 12, Vincent Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Hargreaves Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1900
    Abode: 2. Back Edward Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Harold Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Brown Wilkinson & Nancy Kay
    Born: 16 Jun 1900
    Abode: 7, Rileys Yard, Lancaster
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Jackson - [Child] of John William Jackson & Ellen Louisa
    Born: 29 Jul 1900
    Abode: 15, De Vitre Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1900
    Abode: 11. S. George's Quay
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Herbert Clayton - [Child] of Richard Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1900
    Abode: 12, Brock Street
    Occupation: Agricultural Implement Maker
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Sharples Bleasdale - [Child] of Robert Bleasdale & Charlotte Sharples
    Born: 17 Jul 1900
    Abode: 14, Green Street, Bulk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alice Huxtable - [Child] of John Huxtable & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1900
    Abode: 50, Salisbury Rd.
    Occupation: Gardner
    Notes: P. [in Margin]
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Amelia Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1900
    Abode: 10, Thurnham Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Arthur Edmondson - [Child] of Mary Edmondson
    Born: 1 Aug 1900
    Abode: 37, Marton Street, Lancaster
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Grace Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Minnie
    Born: 6 Jul 1900
    Abode: Barrett's Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Reginald Dickinson Harper - [Child] of Henry Harper & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1900
    Abode: 10, Hamilton Place, Leeds
    Occupation: Cycle Manager
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1900
    Abode: 8, St. Mary's Place, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Rathbone Jones - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone Jones & Emma Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1900
    Abode: 32, West Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Edward Francis Sharrock - [Child] of William Sharrock & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1900
    Abode: 48, George St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Barman
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Emily Jane Shelton - [Child] of Agnes Shelton
    Born: 21 Aug 1900
    Abode: 12, Leonard Gate Lancaster
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Henry Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Catherine
    Born: 23 Aug 1900
    Abode: 30, Salisbury Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Ware-houseman
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ellen Potter - [Child] of Robert Potter & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1900
    Abode: 10, Long Marsh Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
A. Isabel Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1900
    Abode: 5, West Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ann Bell Waterhouse - [Child] of Matthew Waterhouse & Ada
    Born: 29 Aug 1900
    Abode: 29, Salisbury Rd. Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Richard Huxtable - [Child] of John Huxtable & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1898
    Abode: 50, Salisbury Rd. Lancaster
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alice Audrey Kinnest - [Child] of Charles Kinnest & Martha
    Born: 5 Sep 1900
    Abode: 10, Robert Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Mary Woods - [Child] of Richard Henry Woods & Phoebe
    Born: 28 Aug 1900
    Abode: 4, Ford Street, Marsh, Lancaster
    Occupation: Ware-houseman
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Draper - [Child] of Henry Draper & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1900
    Abode: Broadway Lancaster
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Gladys Mounsey - [Child] of Rhoda Mounsey
    Born: 25 Feb 1900
    Abode: 11 Back George Street, Lancaster
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Florence Isabell Ecob - [Child] of William George Ecob & Edith May
    Born: 25 Jul 1900
    Abode: 12 Sun Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Robert James McCanes - [Child] of William John McCanes & Agnes
    Born: 18 Sep 1900
    Abode: 17, Lune Rd. Lancaster
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Alice Mason Bonskill - [Child] of Hannah Bonskill
    Born: 22 Aug 1900
    Abode: 1. Pine St, St.George's Quay, Lancaster
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1900
    Abode: 26, Greenfield View, Skipton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Bertha Tilly - [Child] of Thomas Ponsonby Tilly & Susan
    Born: 1 Oct 1900
    Abode: 4, Westbourne Terrace, Lancaster
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ernest James Goad - [Child] of John Aitchison Goad & Elizabeth Wilson
    Born: 21 Aug 1900
    Abode: 19, Brock Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Lawrence Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Esther
    Born: 21 Sep 1900
    Abode: 27, Green St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Ware-houseman
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Betsy
    Born: 18 Sep 1900
    Abode: 10 Beech Street, Marsh, Lancaster
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Esther
    Born: 19 Sep 1900
    Abode: 4, Lune Square, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Norman Joseph Winn - [Child] of George Pearson Winn & Margaret Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1900
    Abode: 23, Penny St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elsie Hennedy - [Child] of Thomas Hennedy & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1900
    Abode: 38, Moor Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ethel Hennedy - [Child] of Thomas Hennedy & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1900
    Abode: 38, Moor Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Gladys Gelderd - [Child] of Francis Gelderd & Edith
    Born: 11 Jun 1898
    Abode: Williams Yard, Damside Street
    Occupation: Irelands Carriage Washer
    Notes: Received October 20th 1900 H.N. N. [In margin]
    Baptised by: Nurse Quarm
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Cecil Howard Green - [Child] of Charles Henry Green & Maggie
    Born: 6 Aug 1900
    Abode: 28, River Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Margaret Annie Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Lydia Eve
    Born: 5 Oct 1900
    Abode: 26, Derby Road, Skerton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Maude Unsworth - [Child] of John Richard Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1900
    Abode: 5, Charnley Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1900
    Abode: Hunt's Cottages
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Charles Davis & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1900
    Abode: 80, St. Leonards Gate, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Brown - [Child] of Simon Brown & Eliza
    Born: 15 Sep 1900
    Abode: 5, Marsh Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Ware-houseman
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Lily Atkinson - [Child] of William Nelson Atkinson & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1900
    Abode: 90, Windermere Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Winifred Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Maria
    Born: 20 Sep 1900
    Abode: 25, Green Street, Bulk, Lancaster
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1900
    Abode: Slip Hotel, Lancaster
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Winifred Eleanor Badger - [Child] of Frederick Ernest George Badger & Eleanor Georgina
    Born: 29 Jul 1900
    Abode: 61, Blades Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: F. H. V. Paton
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Constance Huthart - [Child] of Robert Huthart & Kate
    Born: 2 Sep 1900
    Abode: Cromwell Road
    Occupation: Hotel Boots
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Marion Armytage - [Child] of Charles Armytage & Bessie
    Born: 24 Sep 1900
    Abode: 41, Portland St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jojn
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Elisha Sayce Redfearn - [Child] of Elisha Sayce Redfearn & Martha
    Born: 8 Oct 1900
    Abode: 39, Gladstone Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Walter Fuller - [Child] of George Newton Fuller & Clara Betsy
    Born: 17 Jul 1898
    Abode: 11, Cable St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Fuller - [Child] of George Newton Fuller & Clara Betsy
    Born: 7 Oct 1900
    Abode: 11, Cable St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Lily Fuller - [Child] of George Newton Fuller & Clara Betsy
    Born: 7 Oct 1900
    Abode: 11, Cable St. Lancaster
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Richard Edward Raymond Townley - [Child] of Richard Townley & Mary Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1900
    Abode: Willow Lane, Lancaster
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Horace Robert - [Child] of John Marsden Robert & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1900
    Abode: 24 Slyne Road, Lancaster
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mercer - [Child] of Tom Mercer & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1900
    Abode: 16, Havelock Street, Bowersham, Lancaster
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1900
    Abode: 60, Broadway, Skerton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Lytham - [Child] of John Lytham & Dorothy Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1900
    Abode: 6, Albert Square, Lancaster
    Occupation: Carman
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Mabel Wadeson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wadeson
    Born: 23 Oct 1900
    Abode: S. George's Quay
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Ethel Foster Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Jennie
    Born: 1 Nov 1900
    Abode: 57, Moorgate Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John W. Locker
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eva Barrett - [Child] of George Barrett & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1900
    Abode: 22, Common Garden Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
John Capstick - [Child] of John Capstick & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1900
    Abode: 8, Green Street, Bulk, Lancaster
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Carter - [Child] of Christopher Carter & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1900
    Abode: 34, Alfred Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Martha Jane Corless - [Child] of John Pattinson Corless & Mary Maud
    Born: 15 Nov 1900
    Abode: 8, Fleet Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
William Meech Thompson - [Child] of George William Thompson & Mary Ethel
    Born: 28 Dec 1898
    Abode: 31, Edith Street, Lancaster
    Occupation: Magisterial Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1900 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Josephine Isabel Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1900
    Abode: Meadowside, Lancaster
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Bonsey, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1526200
Lancaster Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home