|
The Church of St Mary, Lancaster
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary
in the City of Lancaster
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1831 - 1837
Baptisms for 1831 - 1832
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agness Hague - Daughter of Joseph Hague & Agnes
Born: 7 Mar 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Leck - Son of William Leck & Ann
Born: 9 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Darke - Son of Edwin Darke & Catharine
Born: 26 Mar 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Hawthornthwaite - Son of James Hawthornthwaite & Jane
Born: 10 Mar 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Nixon - Son of Thomas Nixon & Hannah
Born: 16 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Howl - Daughter of Robert Howl & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1831
Abode: Aldcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Giles Kitchen - Son of Thomas Kitchen & Jane
Born: 5 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Kinley - Daughter of John Kinley & Sarah
Born: 4 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Caradus - Daughter of Benjamin Caradus & Jane
Born: 21 Feb 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Ann
Born: 8 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Anne Blackburne - Daughter of John Blackburne & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Woolen Draper
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd Rob't Hardman, Minister of St Ann's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 12th day of May.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Shackelton - Son of William Shackelton & Nancy
Born: 24 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Porter - Son of William Porter & Jane
Born: 26 [sic] May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Richardson - Daughter of Richard Richardson & Alice
Born: 1 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorothy Margaret Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Mary
Born: 14 May 1814
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 18th day of May.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edmund Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Ellen
Born: 26 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd Rob't Hardman, Minister of St Ann's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 18th day of May.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nathan Pearson - Son of Michael Pearson & Ellen
Born: 11 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Carter Martin - Son of Christopher Martin & Sarah
Born: 28 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Darwen - Son of Isaac Darwen & Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Muckelt - Son of John Muckelt & Jane
Born: 13 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Fanny Ayrah - Daughter of Richard Ayrah & Margaret
Born: 14 Apr 1831
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Cornelius Swales - Son of Thomas Swales & Isabella
Born: 10 May 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Frurys - Son of John Frurys & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fearnley - Daughter of Peter Fearnley & Margaret
Born: 15 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St Ann's Chapel transmitted
to me on the 22nd day of May.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Goss - Daughter of Robert Goss & Nancy
Born: 9 May 1831
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lawson - Daughter of Robert Lawson & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Abraham Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson & Hannah
Born: 15 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Mar 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
Born: 16 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Briggs - Son of Samuel Briggs & Margaret
Born: 21 Dec 1830
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stay Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Cooper - Daughter of John Aspden Cooper & Anne
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd Rob't Housman, Minister of St Ann's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 3rd day of June.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Hannah
Born: 15 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Davis - Son of John Davis & Mary
Born: 10 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Bulfield - Daughter of Thomas Bulfield & Agnes
Born: 1 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bleazard - Son of Marmaduke Bleazard & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hewitson - Son of Robert Hewitson & Margaret
Born: 13 May 1831
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Allan Robinson Cumpsty - Son of William Cumpsty & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dodgson - Daughter of John Dodgson & Margaret
Born: 29 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorothy Haines - Daughter of Mary Haines, Spinster
Born: 1 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Woodhouse - Daughter of William Woodhouse & Jane
Born: 12 May 1831
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Bainbridge - Daughter of John Bainbridge & Eleanor
Born: 18 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Ireland - Daughter of Benson Harrison Ireland & Hannah
Born: 10 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Medcalfe - Daughter of Christopher Medcalfe & Margaret
Born: 14 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Bland - Daughter of William Bland & Margaret
Born: 9 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Dobson - Daughter of William Dobson & Maria
Born: 1 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aldren - Daughter of Robert Aldren & Margaret
Born: 20 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Satterthwaite - Daughter of Robert Satterthwaite & Ann
Born: 19 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mathers - Daughter of William Mathers & Rebecca
Born: 22 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of William Green & Ann
Born: 21 May 1831
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Curwen - Daughter of James Curwen & Agnes
Born: 29 Apr 1831
Abode: Quernmore
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ellen
Born: 29 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Irving - Son of Richard Irving & Jane
Born: 25 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St Ann's Chapel transmitted
to me on the 14th day of June.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Singleton Latham - Son of John Latham & Ellen
Born: 17 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Simpson Carruthers - Son of George Carruthers & Anne
Born: 1 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Thompson - Son of Thomas Ramsden Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Abraham Holmes - Son of Charles Holmes & Mary
Born: 20 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Cowell - Son of Elizabeth Cowell, Spinster
Born: 12 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Mary Ann Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bradshaw Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Sarah
Born: 20 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christopher Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Isabella
Born: 2 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Nancy
Born: 21 Jun 1830
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Sanderson - Son of Lancelot Sanderson & Agnes
Born: 11 Mar 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Leech - Son of Edward Leech & Sarah
Born: 14 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Barrow Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
Born: 26 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Coup - Daughter of Joseph Coup & Ellen
Born: 3 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Maria Townley - Daughter of Arthur Townley & Rebecca
Born: 17 May 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Blackburn - Son of Robert Danson? Blackburn & Margaret
Born: 27 May 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Ann
Born: 18 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coach Harness Maker
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Whiting - Daughter of Thomas Whiting & Mary
Born: 25 Mar 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Glover
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Bentham Hogarth - Daughter of George Hogarth & Hannah
Born: 6 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bell - Son of John Bell & Nancy
Born: 21 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Munro - Son of Proctor Munro & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Anne Munro - Daughter of Proctor Munro & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Rowbottom - Son of Thomas Rowbottom & Jane
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Robert GIBSON, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Margaret
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: Robert GIBSON, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Cokell - Son of Adam Cokell & Marry [sic]
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Robert GIBSON, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Garnett - Daughter of Edmund Garnett & Jane
Born: 7 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 3rd day of July.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St Ann's Chapel transmitted
to me on the 5th day of July.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Isaac Robinson & Betsy
Born: 13 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St Ann's Chapel transmitted
to me on the 5th day of July.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Jane
Born: 17 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Martindale - Daughter of Henry Martindale & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Carver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Margaret
Born: 13 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hornby - Son of William Hornby & Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Healy - Daughter of Benjamin Healy & Mary
Born: 29 Oct 1830
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Reynoldson - Son of Patience Reynoldson, Spinster
Born: 11 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Crosthwaite - Daughter of Abraham Crosthwaite & Mary
Born: 13 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Willacy - Daughter of Leonard Willacy & Margaret
Born: 14 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Over Looker at a Factory
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Walton - Son of John Walton & Ellen
Born: 18 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Gardner - Daughter of Matthew Gardner & Ann
Born: 18 Mar 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Redhead - Son of Thomas Redhead & Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Brining - Daughter of George Brining & Ellen
Born: 28 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Sail Cloth Weaver
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
Born: 10 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Rutter - Daughter of James Rutter & Margaret
Born: 10 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Morris - Daughter of Benjamin Morris & Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Officer in the Customs
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Young - Son of Robert Young & Maria
Born: 28 Jan 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Gillibran - Daughter of John Gillibran & Anne
Born: 9 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson & Margaret
Born: 8 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Wilson Moon - Son of James Carter Moon & Ellen Wright
Born: 30 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St Ann's Chapel transmitted
to me on the 22nd day of July.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eliza Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson & Mary
Born: 1 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Woolen Draper
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Buttle - Son of John Buttle & Margaret
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Cumpsty - Daughter of Brian Cumpsty & Jane
Born: 30 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Wise - Daughter of George Wise & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St Ann's Chapel transmitted
to me on the 24th day of July.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Mary
Born: 5 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Slinger - Daughter of John Slinger & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Sarah
Born: 26 May 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Rogerson - Son of Edward Rogerson & Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Casson - Daughter of William Casson & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Miles Pennington Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Grace
Born: 9 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Howell - Son of Jeremiah Howell & Jane
Born: 19 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Corporal in the Marines
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Speight - Son of Thomas Speight & Ellen
Born: 29 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Anne Burrows - Daughter of William Burrows & Alice
Born: 7 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Turner - Daughter of Clarkson Turner & Martha
Born: 5 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 31st day of July.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Isabell
Born: 22 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Thompson - Son of Robert Thompson & Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frances Catharine Copeland - Daughter of William Robert Copeland & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 9 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Comedian
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 5th day of August.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Wilson - Son of Charles Wilson & Esther
Born: 28 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Watkinson - Son of Richard Watkinson & Betty
Born: 18 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Agnes
Born: 15 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Fox - Daughter of Thomas Fox & Isabell
Born: 9 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Medcalfe - Daughter of Christopher Medcalfe & Margaret
Born: 13 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: [Privately baptized]
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Elizabeth Lodge - Daughter of John Lodge & Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Elizabeth Fox - Daughter of William Fox & Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Kirkby - Daughter of William Kirkby & Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Parker - Daughter of Jane Parker, Spinster
Born: 10 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Anne Sanger - Daughter of James Sanger & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Christiana
Born: 25 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Isabella
Born: 30 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St Ann's Chapel transmitted
to me on the 17th day of August.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Bainbridge - Daughter of Peter Bainbridge & Frances
Born: 22 Jan 1830
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Eccles - Son of William Eccles & Ellen
Born: 10 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Lawkland Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hewitson - Daughter of Richard Hewitson & Margaret
Born: 5 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Gibson - Son of Anthony Gibson & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Charlotte
Born: 6 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Grime - Son of John Grime & Sarah
Born: 5 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hodgson Clarkson - Son of Thomas Clarkson & Margaret
Born: 7 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bella Rose - Daughter of Jessy Rose & Hannah
Born: 11 Aug 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Esther Wallbank - Daughter of Richard Wallbank & Esther
Born: 30 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of Mary Smith, Spinster
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Heald - Daughter of John Heald & Jane
Born: 17 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Stackhouse - Daughter of Brian Stackhouse & Jane
Born: 14 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Edward Derham - Son of William Derham & Agnes
Born: 28 Jul 1831
Abode: Dolphinholme
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Huntington - Son of Richard Huntington & Agnes
Born: 2 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Hartley - Son of Robert Hartley & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Pilkinton - Son of Samuel Pilkinton & Jane
Born: 1 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1831
Abode: Ellel
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Cole - Son of William Cole & Sarah
Born: 18 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Bird - Daughter of John Bird & Jane
Born: 3 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kitson - Daughter of Charles Grimshaw Kitson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Mary
Born: 21 May 1831
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Mason - Son of Benjamin Mason & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Hayton - Daughter of Thomas Hayton & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1831
Abode: Bulk
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hudson - Daughter of Henry Hudson & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Corliss - Son of Thomas Corliss & Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Gudgeon - Daughter of Francis Gudgeon & Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1824
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Gudgeon - Daughter of Francis Gudgeon & Jane
Born: 10 Mar 1830
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Berry - Son of William Berry & Peggy
Born: 15 Jul 1831
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charlotte Hinde - Daughter of Christopher Hinde & Mary
Born: 27 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Thexton - Daughter of Thomas Thexton & Bella
Born: 10 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Stephenson - Daughter of Abraham Stephenson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Phillis Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Betty
Born: 25 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Furrier
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Greenall - Son of James Greenall & Ann
Born: 2 Mar 1829
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Greenall - Daughter of James Greenall & Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 13tht day of September.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Statter - Daughter of James Statter & Martha
Born: 18 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Curate of St Anne's Chapel
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St Ann's Chapel transmitted
to me on the 16th day of September.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Greenall - Daughter of Richard Greenall & Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Angious - Son of James Angious & Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kirkby - Daughter of Thomas Kirkby & Margaret
Born: 9 Aug 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Ellen
Born: 18 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Cardwell - Son of Thomas Cardwell & Ruth
Born: 8 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Carver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd James Statter, Curate of St Ann's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 21st day of September.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Holmes - Son of Henry Holmes & Margaret
Born: 10 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd James Statter, Curate of St Ann's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 21st day of September.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Sarah
Born: 6 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higham - Daughter of John Higham & Ann
Born: 5 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Camm - Son of Thomas Camm & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Lamb Greenhow - Son of Thomas Greenhow & Alice Jane
Born: 17 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Topping - Son of Thomas Topping & Nancy
Born: 31 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christopher Lund - Son of John Lund & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Highton - Daughter of William Highton & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Margaret Eamer? - Daughter of John Eamer? & Ann
Born: 23 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Fanny Coulthart - Daughter of William Coulthart & Ellen
Born: 29 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Susannah Ford - Daughter of Richard Ford & Sarah
Born: 26 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Hurtley - Son of James Hurtley & Margaret
Born: 17 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Marshall - Son of George Marshall & Mary
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Sep 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Anne Bateman - Daughter of Mary Bateman, Spinster
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorah Ann Addison - Daughter of John Addison & Sarah
Born: 20 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Anthony Richardson & Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Leeming - Daughter of Thomas Leeming & Ellen
Born: 25 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dunderdale - Daughter of James Dunderdale & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1831
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Martha
Born: 1 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Bleasdale - Daughter of Richard Bleasdale & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1831
Abode: Aldcliffe
Occupation: Farmer?
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Peter Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 3 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Post Boy
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 3 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Post Boy
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Butterworth - Daughter of Isabella Butterworth, Spinster
Born: 13 Sep 1831
Abode: Galgate
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Holgate - Son of George Holgate & Anne
Born: 16 Nov 1830
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Beck - Daughter of Betty Beck, Spinster
Born: 4 Mar 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Bateman - Daughter of John Bateman & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Susannah Loxham - Daughter of George Loxham & Ann
Born: 6 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Suart - Daughter of Edmund Suart & Agnes
Born: 1 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Frances
Born: 15 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Walker - Son of Mark Walker & Agnes
Born: 3 Dec 1830
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Beckett - Daughter of John Beckett & Fanny
Born: 22 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Gardner - Son of Francis Gardner & Hannah
Born: 20 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Bateson Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jul 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Norman - Son of John Norman & Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Sharpless - Son of William Sharpless & Nancy
Born: 22 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Gornall - Son of Thomas Gornall & Betty
Born: 23 Sep 1831
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Wilson - Son of Fallowfield Wilson & Frances
Born: 14 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Book binder
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Park - Son of William Park & Fordice
Born: 17 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1831
Abode: Quernmore
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Mount - Daughter of Robert Mount & Dorothy
Born: 16 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Dobson - Son of Mark Dobson & Margaret
Born: 26 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
Born: 20 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
Born: 20 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Brockbank - Son of Isaac Brockbank & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Anne Jackson - Daughter of Noble Jackson & Jane
Born: 16 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hague - Son of Robert Hague & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Walton - Daughter of Jane Walton, Spinster
Born: 5 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Eastwood - Daughter of William Eastwood & Ellen
Born: 24 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Luke Eastwood - Son of William Eastwood & Ellen
Born: 24 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Cleminson - Daughter of Betsy Cleminson, Spinster
Born: 3 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Magdalen Agnes Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Alice
Born: 26 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: W.A. Wood, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 26th day of October.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Parrington - Son of Dorothy Parrington, Spinster
Born: 3 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Nancy
Born: 29 Oct 1831
Abode: Glafson
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
Born: 30 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Butler - Son of Richard Butler & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Holt Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Jane
Born: 19 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Starnforth - Daughter of John Starnforth & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Ann Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Jane
Born: 8 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Betsy
Born: 11 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Mitchell - Daughter of Robert Mitchell & Maria
Born: 24 Oct 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Derham - Son of Robert Derham & Betsy
Born: 2 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah High - Daughter of William High & Margaret
Born: 21 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Waller - Daughter of John Waller & Dorothy
Born: 6 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: according to the certificate of the Rev'd E. Waterborth, Minister of Littledale transmitted
to me on the 9th day of November.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Charnley - Son of Thomas Charnley & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Lucy Johnson - Daughter of Edmund Johnson & Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Edmund Johnson & Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Smith Fawcett - Son of William Fawcett & Nancy
Born: 30 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Alexander Garth - Son of Richard Garth & Isabella
Born: 9 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis Bell - Son of Joseph Bell & Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Whaley - Son of James Whaley & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Walker - Son of Christopher Walker & Margaret
Born: 17 Oct 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bagot - Son of William Bagot & Ann
Born: 16 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Jul 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Gibson - Son of Charles Gibson, Esquire & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul 1831
Abode: Quernmore Park
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: according to the certificate of the Rev'd Henry Gibson, Curate of Caton transmitted
to me on the 16th day of November.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Emma Dowthwaite - Daughter of Emma Dowthwaite, Spinster
Born: 10 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bleasdale - Son of Henry Bleasdale & Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1831
Abode: Glafson
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Elleanor
Born: 22 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Elleanor
Born: 22 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Gardner Irvin - Son of John Irvin & Ellen
Born: 28 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Caton - Daughter of Thomas Caton & Isabella
Born: 30 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis Ramsbotham Johnson - Son of Mary Johnson, Spinster
Born: 22 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: according to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 3rd day of December.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Fox - Son of John Fox & Margaret
Born: 2 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Titus Taylor - Son of Christopher Taylor & Alice
Born: 5 Nov 1831
Abode: Bulk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Bispham - Daughter of Stephen Bispham & Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Lister - Daughter of Edward Lister & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Mary
Born: 2 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Waller - Daughter of Anthony Waller & Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Anne Whewell - Daughter of William Whewell & Lydia
Born: 22 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: according to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St Ann's Chapel transmitted
to me on the 7th day of December.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Barbara
Born: 4 Dec 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Minister of St Johns
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Tatham - Daughter of James Tatham & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Minister of St Johns
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Tatham - Daughter of John Tatham & Isabella
Born: 22 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Briggs - Daughter of Abraham Briggs & Margaret
Born: 15 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stay Maker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Susannah Sherson - Daughter of Alice Sherson, Spinster
Born: 27 Sep 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorothy Gardner - Daughter of Stephen Gardner & Alice
Born: 22 Nov 1831
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Rennison - Daughter of William Rennison & Ellen
Born: 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Dd. Umpleby, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Whaley - Son of John Whaley & Martha
Born: 18 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Dd. Umpleby, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Howson - Son of William Howson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1831
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised By: Dd. Umpleby, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson & Margaret
Born: 15 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Dd. Umpleby, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Lucas - Daughter of William Lucas & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1831
Abode: Stodday
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Charnley - Daughter of Richard Charnley & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Nicholson - Daughter of Richard Nicholson & Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Croasdale - Son of Edward Croasdale & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Mary
Born: 11 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Martin Gunson - Son of Joseph Gunson & Nanny
Born: 14 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: according to the certificate of the Rev'd R. Horsman, Minister of St Ann's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 20th day of December.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Esther
Born: 5 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Pimm - Daughter of Reuben Pimm & Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Nicholson - Daughter of Samuel Nicholson & Bella
Born: 13 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jemima Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Jane
Born: 4 May 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Mary Worthington, Spinster
Born: 13 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Croasdale - Daughter of Nancy Croasdale, Spinster
Born: 19 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Lamb - Daughter of Bridget Lamb, Widow
Born: 1 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Dec 1831 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Betty
Born: 11 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Eliza
Born: 30 Nov 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Procter - Son of Richard Procter & Rachel
Born: 30 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Henry Rothery - Son of John Rothery & Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Bibby - Daughter of Joseph Bibby & Margaret
Born: 27 Nov 1831
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Parrington - Daughter of William Parrington & Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gradwell - Daughter of Anthony Gradwell & Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Parry Winder - Son of William Winder & Betsy
Born: 3 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of John Varley Jackson & Margaret
Born: 5 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Pye - Son of James Pye & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Waterside Carter
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Speakman - Son of John Speakman & Jane
Born: 6 Dec 1831
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Jackson Allanson - Son of Betsy Allanson, Spinster
Born: 7 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Sarah
Born: 19 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Cawson - Son of John Cawson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Crompton Parkinson - Son of Agnes Parkinson, Spinster
Born: 7 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isaac Oldfield - Son of John Bateman Oldfield & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Peter Oldfield - Son of John Bateman Oldfield & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton & Anne
Born: 12 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Rhoades - Son of John Rhoades & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1831
Abode: Glafson
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Butler - Daughter of Robert Butler & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Ball Harrison & Ellen
Born: 4 Oct 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Swindlehurst - Daughter of Ishmael Swindlehurst & Jane
Born: 20 Nov 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Whaley - Daughter of Thomas Whaley & Ann
Born: 15 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Moses Mawson - Son of Moses Mawson & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matthew Collinson - Son of Robert Collinson & Margaret
Born: 9 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Furness - Son of James Furness & Margaret
Born: 26 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Anne Denny - Daughter of William Denny & Agnes
Born: 9 Nov 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Barrow - Son of Isaac Barrow & Anne
Born: 17 Dec 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bateman - Son of Matthew Bateman & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1830
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: ?
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Jane
Born: 11 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Susannah
Born: 1 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Booch - Son of William Booch & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Harriet Austen - Daughter of William Austen & Sarah
Born: 4 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
Born: 31 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Chaisdrik(?)
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Wearing - Son of James Wearing & Alice
Born: 14 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Eadon - Daughter of Robert Eadon & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Alfred Nicholson - Son of Charles Nicholson & Dianah
Born: 15 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Huntington - Daughter of William Huntington & Isabella
Born: 24 Dec 1831
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Haygarth - Son of Samuel Haygarth & Eleanor
Born: 15 Oct 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Benjamin Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Ann
Born: 25 Aug 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Sandham - Daughter of John Sandham & Mary
Born: 27 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isaac Vickers - Son of Isaac Vickers & Rebecca
Born: 10 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Winder - Son of William Winder & Nancy
Born: 15 Jan 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Grace Woodhouse - Daughter of John Woodhouse & Tamar
Born: 22 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Forrest Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Agnes
Born: 9 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Eastwood - Daughter of Joseph Eastwood & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Cross - Daughter of Sarah Cross, Spinster
Born: 10 Jan 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robina Barton - Daughter of Andrew Barton & Margaret
Born: 17 Jan 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 5th day of February.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Gardner - Daughter of James Gardner & Alice
Born: 22 Jan 1832
Abode: Crook
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Gardner - Son of James Gardner & Deborah
Born: 11 Feb 1832
Abode: Condor Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Bee - Daughter of Be [sic] Bee & Betty
Born: 6 Apr 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Hogg - Son of John Hogg & Dorothy
Born: 15 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Elizabeth Roberts, Spinster
Born: 16 Jan 1826
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Walling - Daughter of John Walling & Ann
Born: 15 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: according to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 15th day of February.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Statters - Son of William Statters & Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Maria Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Isabella
Born: 31 Jan 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - Son of Henry Hartley & Mary
Born: 24 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christopher Towers - Son of John Towers & Dorothy
Born: 10 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Cumpsty - Son of William Cumpsty & Ann
Born: 5 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Atkinson - Daughter of Rachel Atkinson, Spinster
Born: 29 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Huntington - Son of John Huntington & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Warbrick - Son of Richard Warbrick & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: according to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 20th day of February.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Bland - Daughter of John Bland & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: according to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 20th day of February.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Shaw - Son of Nancy Shaw, Spinster
Abode: Quernmore
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Nixon - Daughter of George Nixon & Jane
Born: 21 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Simeon Smith Brockbank - Son of William Brockbank & Agnes
Born: 15 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Airay - Daughter of Richard Airay & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Hogarth - Daughter of Benjamin Hogarth & Margaret
Born: 19 Jun 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Huntsman
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Johnson - Son of Edward Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: according to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 26th day of February.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Kirkby - Daughter of Joseph Kirkby & Eleanor
Born: 12 Feb 1832
Abode: Quernmore
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Barrow - Daughter of Nicholas Barrow & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Feb 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Parkin - Son of Mary Parkin, Spinster
Born: 26 Feb 1832
Abode: Skerton
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: according to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 26th day of February.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Simeon Coultherst - Son of Simeon Coultherst & Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Isabella
Born: 21 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Binless - Son of Thomas Binless & Mary
Born: 12 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Born: 22 May 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Quay Carter
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mary
Born: 8 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Hannah
Born: 8 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
Born: 24 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Bland - Daughter of Richard Denny Bland & Mary
Born: 25 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Rachel Knott Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Betsy Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grace Etherington - Daughter of John Etherington & Mary
Born: 23 Jan 1832
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Edward Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St Anne's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 21st day of March.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Ellen
Born: 8 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pennington - Daughter of Thomas Pennington & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Turnkey
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Cock - Son of James Cock & Isabella
Born: 29 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Mar 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Naylor - Daughter of Thomas Naylor & Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Carr - Son of John Carr & Mary
Born: 4 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Spirit maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Bridget
Born: 26 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Bleasdale Walton - Daughter of William Walton & Jane
Born: 11 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Jane
Born: 1 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: according to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 2nd day of April.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Eliza
Born: 8 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Titterington - Son of Alice Titterington, Spinster
Born: 20 Mar 1832
Abode: Poulton
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Mary
Born: 13 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Catharine Bayliff - Daughter of George Bayliff & Bella
Born: 11 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Higginson - Daughter of John Higginson & Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1832
Abode: Quernmore
Occupation: Stone Cutter
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Lydia Bickerstaff - Daughter of William Bickerstaff & Achsa
Born: 11 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Redhead - Son of William Redhead & Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Daniel Thompson - Son of Daniel Thompson & Bella
Born: 21 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Brayshaw Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Eliza Brayshaw
Born: 7 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Reynolds Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ann
Born: 15 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Spedding - Daughter of William Spedding & Bella
Born: 22 Feb 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Rainford - Daughter of Michael Rainford & Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Cowell - Son of John Cowell & Rebecca
Born: 15 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Warbrick - Son of James Warbrick & Dorothy
Born: 17 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Drinkwell - Son of Edward Drinkwell & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nowell - Daughter of Mary Nowell, Spinster
Born: 8 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Berry - Son of James Rigg Berry & Jane
Born: 19 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St Anne's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 17th day of April.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Raby - Son of William Raby & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Eleanor Raby - Daughter of William Raby & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Elizabeth Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson & Alice
Born: 8 Feb 1830
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Howson - Son of James Howson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Edward Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Martha
Born: 15 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Daniel Gudgeon - Son of Thomas Gudgeon & Jane
Born: 4 Dec 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Tyson Botherhead - Son of Joseph Tyson Botherhead & Jane
Born: 10 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis Robert Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Jane
Born: 18 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Dunckley - Son of John Dunckley & Agnes
Born: 27 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Marshall - Daughter of William Marshall & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Willis - Son of Richard Willis & Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Apr 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Anne Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Betty
Born: 21 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Slinger - Daughter of William Slinger & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Eliza Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Alice
Born: 16 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St Anne's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 4th day of May.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Edmondson - Daughter of James Edmondson & Isabell
Born: 3 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tin Brazier
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Rawsthorne - Son of Thomas Rawsthorne & Ann
Born: 18 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St Anne's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 4th day of May.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Swainson - Daughter of John Swainson & Margaret
Born: 24 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davis - Daughter of Robert Davis & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Josiah Gaskell - Son of Josiah Gaskell & Mary
Born: 12 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Frances
Born: 18 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Pinch - Daughter of Joseph Pinch & Ellen
Born: 30 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Hudson - Daughter of Richard Hudson & Ann
Born: 5 Mar 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Stubbs - Daughter of Robert Stubbs & Isabella
Born: 6 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Anderson - Son of Joseph Anderson & Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Williamson - Son of Richard Williamson & Jenny
Born: 13 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Susannah
Born: 8 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Horsley, Chaplin of the County Gaol
transmitted to me on the 8th day of May.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Leonard Holden Miller - Son of John Miller & Hannah Handby
Born: 12 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Keighley - Son of Edward Keighley & Jane
Born: 15 Apr 1832
Abode: Stodday
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorothy Gardner - Daughter of Stephen Gardner & Alice
Born: 28 Nov 1831
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Garnett - Son of John Garnett & Jane
Born: 22 Mar 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Yates - Daughter of Francis Yates & Isabella
Born: 1 Apr 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isaac Bustin - Son of William Bustin & Isabella
Born: 8 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scott - Daughter of James Scott & Rebecca
Born: 23 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Rawes - Son of Henry Rawes & Jane
Born: 8 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Nancy
Born: 22 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Whewell - Daughter of Thomas Whewell & Mary
Born: 16 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Corless - Son of Thomas Corless & Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1832
Abode: Wyersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Woodburn - Daughter of Samuel Woodburn & Sarah
Born: 23 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Hague - Son of Richard Hague & Sarah
Born: 9 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Welch - Daughter of William Welch & Rachel
Born: 10 Jun [sic] 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 20th day of May.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Varley Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Agnes
Born: 21 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 23th day of May.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey & Nancy
Born: 23 Aug 1830
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 23th day of May.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Dale - Son of Francis Dale & Jane
Born: 22 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Stephenson - Son of Abram Stephenson & Mary
Born: 7 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Brockbank - Son of William Brockbank & Esther
Born: 6 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Cleminson - Son of William Cleminson & Jane
Born: 2 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Kirkby Fox - Son of Thomas Fox & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Greenall - Daughter of James Greenall & Mary
Born: 9 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Slinger - Daughter of William Slinger & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1832
Abode: Ellel
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 May 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Woodhouse - Daughter of Thomas Woodhouse & Agnes
Born: 14 Mar 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 28th day of May.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Stunden - Son of Thomas Stunden & Agnes
Born: 13 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Abbot - Daughter of James Abbot & Hannah
Born: 23 Jun 1830
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Lawrence - Daughter of Jeremiah Lawrence & Mary
Born: 16 May 1832
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Sandland - Son of William Sandland & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Lath claver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Milcha
Born: 29 Dec 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Fryers - Daughter of William Fryers & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Tatham - Daughter of William Tatham & Mary
Born: 15 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Eleanor
Born: 26 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Cornthwaite - Daughter of Thomas Cornthwaite & Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1831
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Hoyle - Son of Thomas Hoyle & Betty
Born: 8 Sep 1828
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Hoyle - Son of Thomas Hoyle & Betty
Born: 23 Feb 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: G. MORLAND, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Woods - Son of James Woods & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Margaret
Born: 22 Apr 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Cicily
Born: 10 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alfred Alston - Son of Thomas Alston, Gentleman & Caroline Adeline
Born: 14 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Horsley, Chaplain of the County Gaol,
transmitted to me on the 4th day of June.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Fearnley - Son of Peter Fearnley & Margaret
Born: 9 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Slatter, Curate of St Anne's Chapel,
transmitted to me on the 14th day of June.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eliza Pappeen Steele - Daughter of Sarah Steele, Spinster
Born: 5 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Huddleston - Daughter of Thomas Huddleston & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Hannah
Born: 8 May 1832
Abode: Dolphinholme
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1831
Abode: Bare
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Hannah
Born: 8 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bustin - Son of William Ridsdale Bustin, Gentleman & Caroline
Born: 29 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd R. Housman, Minister of St Anne's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 19th day of June.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Foxcroft - Daughter of Thomas Foxcroft & Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Wilding - Daughter of Henry Wilding & Mary
Born: 4 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Brennand Thornton - Son of Christopher Thornton & Grace
Born: 11 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 24th day of June.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas William Townson - Son of Thomas Townson & Ann
Born: 3 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Fox - Son of William Fox & Margaret
Born: 7 Jun 1832
Abode: Quernmore
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Immanuel Tetterington - Son of Robert Tetterington & Jane
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Richmond - Daughter of John Richmond & Jane
Born: 2 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Richmond - Daughter of John Richmond & Jane
Born: 4 Sep 1826
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Mallinson - Son of Thomas Mallinson & Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Bond - Daughter of Betty Bond, Spinster
Born: 7 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Priestley Threlfall - Daughter of William Threlfall & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Slatter, Minister of St Anne's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 3rd day of July.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Betty
Born: 5 Jul 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 6th day of July.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Stirzaker - Daughter of Henry Stirzaker & Ann
Born: 27 May 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Adam Tebay - Son of Jonathan Tebay & Grace
Born: 4 Jun 1832
Abode: Bulk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Butcher - Daughter of Robert Butcher & Sarah
Born: 27 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Fryers - Son of James Fryers & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Grace
Born: 3 Jul 1832
Abode: Glafson
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Greenall - Son of William Greenall & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Wrister(?)
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Hall Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Thornton - Daughter of Robert Thornton & Ellen
Born: 19 Jun 1832
Abode: Thurnham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorothy Sykes - Daughter of Solomon Sykes & Nancy
Born: 18 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Brough - Son of Joseph Brough & Betsy
Born: 20 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Irwin - Daughter of Thomas Irwin & Betty
Born: 20 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Irwin - Son of Thomas Irwin & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bland - Son of William Bland & Margaret
Born: 16 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Gabbot - Son of Jane Gabbot, Spinster
Born: 19 Jul 1832
Abode: Skerton
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: according to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Beetham, Clerk (?) transmitted to me
on the 19th day of July.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Agnes
Born: 10 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Ellen
Born: 22 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Margaret
Born: 26 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Nanny
Born: 27 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Peter Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Hannah
Born: 3 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Fryers - Daughter of John Fryers & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Preston - Daughter of Joseph Preston & Margaret
Born: 16 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Henry Atkinson & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Hatton - Daughter of Richard Hatton & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of George Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Starkie - Daughter of John Starkie & Betsey
Born: 1 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Fanny Lucas - Daughter of James Lucas & Alice
Born: 26 May 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Holmes - Son of Robert Holmes & Jane
Born: 7 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Christopher Nicholson - Son of James Penny Nicholson & Anne
Born: 2 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Linen Draper
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Slatter, Curate of St Anne's Chapel
transmitted to me on the 25th day of July.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bateson - Son of Rowland Bateson & Mary
Born: 10 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Stephen Wright - Son of John Wright & Sarah
Born: 25 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: John Baldwin, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Swainson - Son of Thomas Swainson & Catharine
Born: 16 Jul 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Baldwin, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Tunstall - Daughter of Ellen Tunstall, Spinster
Born: 8 Apr 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John Baldwin, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Parkinson - Son of Hankinson Parkinson & Winnifred
Born: 18 Feb 1825
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Linen Draper
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Atkinson Parkinson - Son of Winnifred Parkinson, Widow
Born: 7 Feb 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Hodgson - Daughter of William Hodgson & Alice
Born: 17 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Clerk at Custom House
Baptised By: George Langshaw, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Faulkner - Son of Mary Faulkner, Spinster
Born: 30 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: George Langshaw, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Lawrenson - Daughter of James Lawrenson & Alice
Born: 12 Jul 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Langshaw, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Warden - Daughter of Thomas Warden & Jane
Born: 21 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: George Langshaw, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Hodgson - Daughter of Cuthbert Hodgson & Agnes
Born: 7 Jul 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: George Langshaw, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jeannette Johnson - Daughter of Christopher Johnson & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1831
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, transmitted to me on the 7th
day of August.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Pennington - Son of Robert Pennington & Ellen
Born: 3 Jul 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Steward - Daughter of William Steward & Nancy
Born: 24 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bainbridge - Daughter of James Bainbridge & Isabella
Born: 24 Jul 1832
Abode: Bare
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Townsend - Daughter of Elijah Townsend & Margaret
Born: 27 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Willman - Son of Peter Willman & Catharine
Born: 26 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Huddlestone - Son of Thomas Huddlestone & Nancy
Born: 12 Jul 1830
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Comber
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Patteson - Son of Thomas Patteson & Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of Gilbert Yates & Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1832
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Baldwin, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Waller - Daughter of John Waller & Dorothy
Born: 17 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd B. Waterworth, Minister of Littledale,
transmitted to me on the 21st day of August.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Overlooker of Power loom
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Armer - Son of John Armer & Jane
Born: 23 Jul 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Physick - Son of Joseph Physick & Ann
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Susan
Born: 17 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Highton - Son of Robert Highton & Betsy
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Carlyle Pye - Daughter of Richard Rossal Pye & Isabella
Born: 2 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Rutherford - Son of Abraham Rutherford & Margaret
Born: 25 Jun 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Sill - Son of George Sill & Jane
Born: 22 Aug 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Geo. Morland, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jacob Bradley - Son of William Bradley & Ellen
Born: 20 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Geo. Morland, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ruth Rose - Daughter of Jonas Rose & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Landshaw, transmitted to me on the 27st
day of August.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Aug 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Esther Rose - Daughter of Jonas Rose & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Landshaw, transmitted to me on the 27st
day of August.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Bond - Daughter of John Bond & Margaret
Born: 15 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Woodhouse - Daughter of Thomas Woodhouse & Margaret
Born: 3 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Sowerby - Son of John Sowerby & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Aug 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Tyson Young - Son of Gilbert Young & Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Hutton - Son of John Hutton & Dorothy
Born: 16 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Philip Cocker Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Rose
Born: 28 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Norman Helme - Son of Thomas Helme & Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1832
Abode: Bulk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Fawcett - Daughter of Christopher Fawcett & Rebecca
Born: 28 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Ellen
Born: 12 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Monrow - Daughter of John Monrow & Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Harriet Lydia Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Jul 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bruton - Son of Edward Bruton & Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Statter, Curate of St John's Chapel,
transmitted to me on the 12th day of September.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Stirzaker - Son of John Stirzaker & Jane
Born: 22 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bewes - Son of John Bewes & Hannah
Born: 22 Mar 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Grace Hayhurst - Daughter of Thomas Hayhurst & Jane
Born: 23 Aug 1832
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Ingall - Son of George Ingall & Jane
Born: 19 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Finch - Daughter of Christopher Finch & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Swift - Son of William Swift & Jane
Born: 15 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Rebecca Sourbutts - Daughter of William Sourbutts & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel,
transmitted to me on the 21st day of September.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Edward Batty - Son of Edward Batty & Ann
Born: 27 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Carter - Son of George Carter & Ruth
Born: 14 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Carter - Son of Richard Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Beethom - Daughter of John Beethom & Mary
Born: 29 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Cort Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Margaret
Born: 25 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Nancy
Born: 14 Sep 1832
Abode: Glafson
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dowthwaite - Daughter of Elizabeth Dowthwaite, Spinster
Born: 14 Aug 1832
Abode: Scotforth
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel,
transmitted to me on the 26th day of September.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Procter Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
Born: 5 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Bland - Daughter of George Bland & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Metcalfe - Son of John Metcalfe & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Woods - Daughter of Jane Woods, Spinster
Born: 30 Aug 1832
Abode: Wyersdale
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eliza Congrave - Daughter of Peter Congrave & Mary
Born: 7 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Winder Wearing - Son of Richard Wearing & Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd G. Morland, Minister of St John's Chapel,
transmitted to me on the 30th day of September.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
Born: 23 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Butler - Son of Richard Butler & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Cooper - Daughter of John Aspden Cooper & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Slatter, Curate of St Anne's Chapel,
transmitted to me on the 10th day of October.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Troughton - Daughter of John Troughton & E.
Born: 20 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Leck - Son of William Leck & Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hill - Daughter of Richard Hill & Isabella
Born: 19 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ralph - Daughter of Thomas Ralph & Nancy
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Bleasdale - Son of Richard Bleasdale & Margaret
Born: 2 Oct 1832
Abode: Aldcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Dixon - Son of Robert Dixon & Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Reedmaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Winnel Varley - Daughter of Ellen Varley, Spinster
Born: 6 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Ann
Born: 25 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Teasdale - Son of John Teasdale & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of Richard Nelson & Jane
Born: 23 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Thornton Pollard - Son of Thomas Pollard & Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Isaac Robinson & Betsy
Born: 29 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Slatter, Curate of St John's Chapel,
transmitted to me on the 24th day of October.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Henry Woods & Ellen
Born: 23 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: J. MANBY, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Sill - Daughter of Matthew Wilson Sill & Betty
Born: 12 Oct 1832
Abode: Galgate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Anthony Shaw - Daughter [sic] of Thomas Shaw & Agnes
Born: 20 Sep 1832
Abode: Quernmore
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Barrow - Son of Edward Barrow & Hannah
Born: 20 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Wise - Daughter of Betty Wise, Spinster
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Wise - Daughter of Betty Wise, Spinster
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Addison - Son of John Addison & Sarah
Born: 2 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Margaret
Born: 4 Oct 1832
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Welch - Daughter of Alexander Welch & Grace
Born: 13 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matthew Redhead - Son of James Redhead & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Charles Procter - Son of Edward Procter & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Huddleston - Son of Thomas Huddleston & Nancy
Born: 21 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Oct 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Susannah Haresnape - Daughter of John Haresnape & Susannah
Born: 26 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Boardlow - Son of William Boardlow & Ann
Born: 25 Oct 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Hodgson - Daughter of Abraham Hodgson & Jane
Born: 2 Apr 1803
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Sail Cloth Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Margaret
Born: 25 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jennings - Daughter of Abraham Jennings & Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tatham - Daughter of Robert Tatham & Lydia
Born: 5 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Reynolds Hartley - Daughter of William Robert Hartley & Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Clapham - Son of George Clapham & Nancy
Born: 29 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Baines - Daughter of Thomas Baines & Mary
Born: 2 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Marriner Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Agnes
Born: 5 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Rigg - Daughter of Joseph Rigg & Catharine
Born: 27 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Bradley - Daughter of Thomas Bradley & Betty
Born: 27 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burrows - Daughter of William Burrows & Alice
Born: 17 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Topping - Son of James Topping & Ellen
Born: 25 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Notes: It appears by the evidence of the father, John Hargreaves, that his daughter is named
Christened Elizabeth, and Ann has been inserted mistakenly. [Ann is crossed out in
column Child's Christian name]
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Fawcett - Son of Jane Fawcett, Spinster
Born: 6 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Freery - Son of John Freery & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Townson - Daughter of James Townson & Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Greaves - Son of Roger Greaves & Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev'd J. Slatter, Curate of Anne's Chapel, transmitted
to me on the 21st day ofNovember.
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Dodd Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Isabella
Born: 13 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bleazard - Son of Marmaduke Bleazard & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Nov 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Michael Hayhurst - Son of Thomas Hayhurst & Margaret
Born: 5 Aug 1832
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Holmes - Son of Richard Holmes & Ellen
Born: 2 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Peter Mashiter - Son of John Mashiter & Betsy
Born: 5 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Baines Scales - Son of George Scales & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Nicholson - Son of Leonard Nicholson & Mary
Born: 15 Jul 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Wilson - Son of Alice Wilson, Spinster
Born: 7 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eunice Cumpsty - Daughter of William Cumpsty & Alice
Born: 15 Nov 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Ellen
Born: 8 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Eleanor Steel - Daughter of James Steel & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Queen Wilkes - Daughter of Charles Bramley Wilkes & Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Sanderson - Son of Alice Sanderson, Spinster
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Susannah Oglethorpe - Daughter of John Oglethorpe & Alice
Born: 11 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1832
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Nichols - Daughter of Antonio Nichols & Elizabeth
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Hinde - Daughter of Robert Hinde & Margaret
Born: 18 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: J Beetham, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Smith Row - Son of John Row & Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1832
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Beetham, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Holmes - Son of Ann Holmes, Spinster
Born: 21 Nov 1832
Abode: Torrisholme
Baptised By: J Beetham, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Tomlinson - Daughter of Francis Tomlinson & Margaret
Born: 11 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: J Beetham, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Riley - Son of Hesketh Riley & Grace
Born: 24 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Beetham, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Jane
Born: 30 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Beetham, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nathan Shepherd - Son of Jonas Shepherd & Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Beetham, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Crosthwaite - Daughter of Abraham Crosthwaite & Mary
Born: 30 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J Beetham, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Gardner Wilkinson - Son of Nicholas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Beetham, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cornthwaite - Daughter of James Cornthwaite & Betty
Born: 11 Dec 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Miller - Son of Leonard Miller & Ellen
Born: 28 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Newsham - Daughter of Betsy Newsham, Spinster
Born: 21 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Betty
Born: 4 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Brade - Son of John Brade & Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Armstrong - Son of Margaret Armstrong, Spinster
Born: 13 Nov 1832
Abode: Quernmore
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Ann Woodhouse - Daughter of Francis Woodhouse & Margaret
Born: 27 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Walker - Son of Christopher Walker & Margaret
Born: 21 Nov 1832
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Sanger - Daughter of James Sanger & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Frances
Born: 4 Dec 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John HULL, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Hatch - Daughter of Richard Hatch & Alice
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frederick Pearson - Son of Michael Pearson & Ellen
Born: 15 Dec 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Overlooker of Power loom
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Alston - Daughter of Job Alston & Dorothy
Born: 18 Oct 1832
Abode: Lanc'r
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: W. A. WOOD, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Next Page of Baptisms for 1833 - 1834