|
The Church of St Mary, Lancaster
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary
in the City of Lancaster
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1786 - 1810
Baptisms for 1801 - 1803
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1798 - 1800
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Salkeld - Dr. of John Salkeld & Jane
Born: 21 Aug 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Rossall Pye - Son of Edwd. Pye & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Newsham - Son of Willm. Newsham & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizth. Braithwaite - Dr. of Jas. Braithwaite & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Mar.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Winder - Dr. of Richd. Winder & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Myers - Dr. of Thomas Myers & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Wilson - Dr. of Willm. Wilson & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Slinger - Dr. of Thos. Slinger & Hannah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary March - Dr. of Joseph March & Ann
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Winder - Dr. of Edmund Winder & Sarah
Born: 11 Nov 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Stephenson - Son of Edmund Stephenson & Hannah
Born: 11 Sep 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Thornborough - Dr. of John Thornborough & Isabell
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry McCann - Son of Henry McCann & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Hindley - Dr. of Paul Hindley & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Foster - Dr. of James Foster & Sally
Abode: Bulk
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Thornton - Dr. of Willm. Thornton & Jane
Abode: Stodday
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Askew - Dr. of John Askew & Elizah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 20, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Parkinson - Dr. of William Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Morrison - Son of John Morrison & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Langdon - Dr. of Francis Langdon & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Lee - Son of William Lee & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Loxam - Son of George Loxam & Susan
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Sheepshanks - Son of Richd. Sheepshanks & Margt.
Born: 7 Jan 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Young - Son of John Young & Betty
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Archer - Son of Richard Archer & Margaret
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Bamber - Son of Richard Bamber & Jane
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Woodhouse - Son of John Woodhouse & Mary
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Rachel Harrison - Dr. of Tytus Harrison & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Southwaite - Son of John Southwaite & Agnes
Abode: Torrisholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Cleminson - Son of George Cleminson & Jenny
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Baines - Son of John Baines & Jenny
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Taylor - Dr. of Robert Taylor & Jenny
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Feb 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Esther Mayo - Dr. of John Mayo & Molly
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Dawson - Dr. of Henry Dawson & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Blake - Dr. of John Blake & Betty
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Eccles - Dr. of John Eccles & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Champion - Son of James Champion & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Swindlehurst - Son of Archibald Swindlehurst & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Wilson - Son of George Wilson & Ellen
Born: 10 Dec 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bella Battersby - Dr. of Robert Battersby & Mary
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Lancaster - Dr. of Thomas Lancaster & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Preston - Dr. of John Preston & Ann
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nanny Clarkson - Dr. of James Clarkson & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Massey - Dr. of Thomas Massey & Rose
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - Dr. of William Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Medcalf - Son of William Medcalf & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Jane
Born: 8 Dec 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bella Fergusan - Dr. of John Fergusan & Bella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Mirehouse - Son of Willm. Mirehouse & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Gudgeon - Son of Thomas Gudgeon & Phebe
Born: 30 Dec 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Mason - Son of Richard Mason & Dorothy
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Richardson - Son of Richard Richardson & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 21, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Rawcroft Jubb - Dr. of Richard Jubb & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Hill - Newborn son of William Hill & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sally Erasmus - Dr. of Peter Erasmus & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth McCray - Dr. of Robert McCray & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jenny Atkin - Dr. of Robert Atkin & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Whitehead - Dr. of Iram Whitehead & Bridget
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Webster - Son of Jonathan Webster & Isabella
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Bowman - Son of Richard Bowman & Mary
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Parkinson - Dr. of Henry Parkinson & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Hackin - Dr. of John Hackin & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isaac Heseldom - Son of Isaac Heseldom & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Lambert - Dr. of John Lambert & Mary
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Bartholomew Brown - Son of Willm. Brown & Ann
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Spencer Burrow - Son of Thomas Burrow & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ward Nicholson - Dr. of Samuel Nicholson & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Comdian.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Benjamin Lytham - Son of Richard Lytham & Sarah
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Josias Smith & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Dunkley - Dr. of James Dunkley & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Lamb - Dr. of Richard Lamb & Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1799
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Lawrence - Dr. of Thomas Lawrence & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Thornton Shaw - Son of Thos. Shaw & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Rawson - Son of James Rawson & Mary
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Whewell - Dr. of John Whewell & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Toulmin - Son of Thos. Toulmin & Ellen
Born: 2 May 1796
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Toulmin - Son of Thos. Toulmin & Ellen
Born: 3 May 1797
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Bainbridge Toulmin - Dr. of Thos. Toulmin & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Catharine McConnell - Dr. of Thomas McConnell & Ann
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Cowan - Dr. of James Cowan & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Wadeson - Dr. of Richard Wadeson & Betty
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Markland - Dr. of Willm. Markland & Ellen
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Armstrong Quittington - Son of John Quittington & Isabella
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Peggy Palmer - Dr. of William Palmer & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Kendall - Son of Thomas Kendall & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Dr. of William Smith & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Burrow - Son of John Burrow & Elizth.
Born: 8 Apr 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 22, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matthew Calceld - Son of Matthew Calceld & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Hutton - Dr. of Joshua Hutton & Annas
Born: 1 Apr 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Isabella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Reuben Pimm - Son of Reuben Pimm & Margaret
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Gifford - Son of William Gifford & Betty
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Gosling - Son of John Gosling & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Grace Brown - Dr. of Thomas Brown & Mary
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Leeming - Son of John Leeming & Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Worswick - Dr. of John Worswick & Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1794
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mariah Worswick - Dr. of John Worswick & Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1796
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Worswick - Son of John Worswick & Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1797
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frances Worswick - Dr. of John Worswick & Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Walton - Son of Jane Walton
Born: 12 Oct 1799
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nanny Overend - Dr. of John Overend & Rebecca
Born: 11 Feb 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Sowerbutts - Dr. of Richard Sowerbutts & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Pedder - Dr. of Thomas Pedder & Alice
Abode: Torrisholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Josiah Watson - Son of William Watson & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Bindloss - Son of George Bindloss & Catharine
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Irwin - Son of Richard Irwin & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Baynes - Son of Richard Baynes & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nicholas Richards Bowrey - Son of Nicholas Bowrey & Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1798
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Salisbury Mercht
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Balderston Battersby - Son of John Battersby & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Battersby - Son of John Battersby & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Fearenside - Son of William Fearenside & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Easterby - Son of Richard Easterby & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Stirzaker - Son of John Stirzaker & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Rutherford - Dr. of John Rutherford & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Bland - Son of Nanny Bland
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Leeming - Dr. of William Leeming & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1798
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Leeming - Son of William Leeming & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Oakes - Son of Willm. Oakes & Mary
Born: 22 Mar 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Margaret Jackson
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 23, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Lawrence Towers - Son of John Towers & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Susan
Born: 25 Oct 1799
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Ball - Dr. of William Ball & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Wharton - Son of John Wharton & Mary
Born: 18 Oct 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Mashiter - Dr. of George Mashiter & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Roberts - Dr. of William Roberts & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Jones - Son of David Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis Henderson - Son of John Henderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Salkeld - Dr. of Joseph Salkeld & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - Dr. of John Jackson & Elizth.
Born: 22 Feb 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Stationer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Walker - Dr. of Henry Walker & Esther
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Turner - Dr. of Edward Turner & Elizth.
Born: 27 Apr 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Lindsey - Dr. of Francis Lindsey & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Slater - Dr. of John Slater & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Kendall - Son of William Kendall & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Huntington - Dr. of Henry Huntington & Margt.
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jun 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Noble - Dr. of Willm. Noble & Elizth.
Born: 22 Jul 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Mercht.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Hawthornthwaite - Dr. of John Hawthornthwaite & Ann
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thos. Slater Robinson - Son of Isaac Robinson & Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jenny Tomlinson - Dr. of Joseph Tomlinson & Nanny
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Cowperthwaite - Son of Edward Cowperthwaite & Dinah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Prickett - Son of Christopher Prickett & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jenny Bleasdale - Dr. of Thomas Bleasdale & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Harrison - Dr. of Robert Harrison & Bella
Born: 18 Apr 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Sergt. in 27th Reg. Foot
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Atkinson - Son of Richard Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Backhouse - Dr. of Thomas Backhouse & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Huddleston - Dr. of Thomas Huddleston & Jane
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Austin - Dr. of William Austin & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Stewart - Dr. of Willm. Stewart & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jenny Lord - Dr. of John Lord & Betty
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - Dr. of Nicholas Johnson & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Todd - Son of Mark Todd & Rebecca
Born: 7 Apr 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 24, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Seward - Dr. of Robert Seward & Ellen
Born: 7 Jun 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Clark - Son of Christopher Clark & Grace
Born: 15 Jun 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Mulvey - Dr. of William Mulvey & Peggy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Trought - Dr. of Robert Trought & Alice
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thos. Tiffin - Son of Jonathan Tiffin & Jenny
Born: 1 Jun 1801
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Saunders - Dr. of John Saunders & Ellen
Born: 13 Jun 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Hague - Son of Joseph Hague & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Greenall - Son of Thos. Greenall & Jenny
Born: 30 Dec 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Grace Johnson - Dr. of John Johnson & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thos. Atkinson - Son of Isaac Atkinson & Ellen
Born: 21 Jun 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Blackford - Dr. of John Blackford & Jenny
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Alexander - Dr. of Betty Alexander
Notes: [no abode entered]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Jul 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Lodge - Dr. of Edward Lodge & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margt. Cragg - Dr. of Timothy Cragg & Jenny
Born: 6 Jun 1801
Abode: Ellell
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Stephenson - Son of Thomas Stephenson & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Judith Taylor - Dr. of George Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Richard Penny - Son of Willm. Penny & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Lucas - Daughter of Betty Lucas
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Peggy
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edmund Chatburn - Son of Edmund Chatburn & Alicia
Abode: Thurnham
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Molineux - Son of George Molineux & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bagot - Son of John Bagot & Dorothy
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Higgin - Dr. of Matthew Higgin & Bella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Thompson - Dr. of Thomas Thompson & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Stephenson - Dr. of John Stephenson & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Carter - Dr. of Nicholas Carter & Ann
Born: 16 Jul 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Betty
Born: 10 Mar 1795
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Shackleton - Son of Robert Shackleton & Agnes
Born: 17 Jul 1801
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Nicholson - Dr. of Thomas Nicholson & Ann
Born: 31 May 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Greenwood - Dr. of Henry Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thos. Simpson - Son of Willm. Simpson & Ann
Born: 19 May 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Faulker - Son of Willm. Faulker & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 25, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Brade - Dr. of Richd. Brade & Margt.
Born: 21 May 1801
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Brade - Dr. of Richd. Brade & Margt.
Born: 21 May 1801
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis Singleton Baynes - Son of Thos. Baynes & Frances
Born: 25 Jun 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - Son of Thos. Wilson & Alice
Born: 15 Jun 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dora Hall Addinson - Dr. of Thomas Addinson & Dorah
Born: 21 Jul 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Bryham - Dr. of Simeon Bryham & Repentance
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Brown - Dr. of William Brown & Ann
Born: 27 May 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Farraday - Dr. of Willm. Farraday & Ellen
Born: 12 Feb 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Warden - Dr. of Thomas Warden & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Morley - Son of John Morley & Dorothy
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Buert - Son of Robert Buert & Sarah
Born: 5 May 1801
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Grace Lawrence - Dr. of Edward Lawrence & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Butcher - Dr. of Willm. Butcher & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Buck - Son of James Buck & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Scott - Son of John Scott & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Boswell - Son of John Boswell & Hannah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Irving - Dr. of Robert Irving & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Dixon - Son of Richard Dixon & Ann
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Ross -
Abode: Lancr.
Notes: an adult negro aged 35 years in the service of Mr Thomas Thompson Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Bleasdale - Dr. of Peter Bleasdale & Martha
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Clemminson - Son of John Clemminson & Mary
Born: 22 Jul 1801
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Bateson - Dr. of Anthony Bateson & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Drinkall - Dr. of John Drinkall & Nancy
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Dr. of James Smith & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Satterthwaite - Son of John Satterthwaite & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Tatham - Son of Robert Tatham & Charlotte
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Halloes - Dr. of David Halloes & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Sep 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Mason - Dr. of Thomas Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Camm Hobson - Son of Bella Hobson
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis Dickinson - Son of George Dickinson & Dorothy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Sill - Dr. of Edward Sill & Margaret
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haines - Dr. of Joseph Haines & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Woodhouse - Son of John Woodhouse & Jane
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Gibson - Son of Willm. Gibson & Ellen
Born: 2 Sep 1801
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Warbrick - Son of John Warbrick & Sarah
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Gardner - Son of Christopher Gardner & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Nickinson - Son of John Nickinson
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Caton Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Dorothy
Born: 18 May 1801
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Powel - Dr. of Thomas Powel & Eleanor
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Hargreaves - Dr. of John Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Helm - Dr. of John Helm & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Wise - Son of John Wise & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richd. Gillow - Son of Bartholomew Gillow & Ellen
Born: 26 Jul 1801
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Moor - Son of Richard Moor & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Davis - Son of Richd. Davis & Isabella
Abode: Torrisholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Stirzaker - Dr. of Henry Stirzaker & Agnes
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richd. Samuel Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Hannah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Dunderdale - Son of Willm. Dunderdale & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bleazard - Son of John Bleazard & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Canning - Dr. of Matthew Canning & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Woodhouse - Son of Thos. Woodhouse & Dorothy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Susannah Lowthan - Dr. of John Lowthan & Jane
Born: 10 Apr 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Oct 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Wilkinson - Son of Jacob Wilkinson & Isabella
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Robinson - Dr. of Nicholas Robinson & Ann
Abode: Glasson
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Dowbiggin - Dr. of Francis Dowbiggin & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ratcliff - Dr. of James Ratcliff & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - Dr. of John Shaw & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Betty
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Atkinson - Dr. of Robert Atkinson & Sally
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Townson - Dr. of James Townson & Dorothy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Martin - Dr. of Elisha Martin & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Moor - Dr. of Thomas Moor & Mary
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Dobson - Dr. of Edward Dobson & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 26, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Airey - Dr. of John Airey & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Matthews - Dr. of William Matthews & Peggy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Harrison - Dr. of Charles Harrison & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Isabella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bulfield - Son of William Bulfield & Isabella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Conway - Dr. of George Conway & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Willan Battersby - Son of Robert Battersby & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Betty
Born: 21 Sep 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Ellen
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Sowerby - Son of George Sowerby & Martha
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Nov 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bayne Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Adam Townley - Son of Henry Townley & Mariah
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Lawson - Son of Edward Lawson & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Davis - Son of John Davis & Margt.
Abode: Torrisholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Margt.
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Saul - Son of Robert Saul & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Parker - Son of Peter Parker & Sarah
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Kennedy - Son of George Kennedy & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Parker - Dr. of James Parker & Betty
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Lamb - Dr. of Richard Lamb & Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Casson - Son of Thomas Casson & Molly
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Leighton - Son of George Leighton & Jane
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Jenning - Son of John Jenning & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Spooner - Son of Thomas Spooner & Esther
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorothy Edmundson - Dr. of Edward Edmundson & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frances Susannah Isabella Dowbiggin - Dr. of John Dowbiggin, Gent & Isabella
Born: 28 Mar 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Hall Robinson - Dr. of James Robinson & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1801
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Brinnand - Son of Thomas Brinnand & Grace
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Gardner - Dr. of Joseph Gardner & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Hewetson - Son of Mary Hewetson
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Bland - Dr. of Thomas Bland & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Higgin - Dr. of John Higgin & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1799
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Higgin - Son of John Higgin & Mary
Born: 4 May 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 27, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Gardner - Dr. of James Gardner & Betty
Born: 21 Nov 1801
Abode: Glasson
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Sarah
Abode: Torrisholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Sandham - Dr. of George Sandham & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Atkinson - Dr. of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Mitchell - Dr. of Roger Mitchell & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Foxcroft Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Wearing - Son of John Wearing & Hannah
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Allinson - Dr. of Robert Allinson & Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1794
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Allinson - Dr. of Robert Allinson & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1797
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Allinson - Dr. of Robert Allinson & Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1799
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Allinson - Dr. of Robert Allinson & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Cooper - Dr. of Peter Cooper & Jenny
Born: 7 Dec 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Beckett - Dr. of William Beckett & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Pennington - Dr. of John Pennington & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Foxcroft - Son of Robert Foxcroft & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Nelson - Son of Giles Nelson & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Dixon - Dr. of Samuel Dixon & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Jan 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Edward Atkinson & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Wright - Son of Robt. Wright & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Kellam - Dr. of Richard Kellam & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Baynes - Son of Francis Baynes & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Woodhouse - Son of John Woodhouse & Betty
Born: 11 Nov 1801
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Phebe Johnson - Dr. of Samuel Johnson & Jane
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Rawsthorn - Dr. of Thomas Rawsthorn & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Grace Robinson - Dr. of John Robinson & Mabell
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Caton - Son of Thomas Caton & Margaret
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Sproat - Son of James Sproat & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Peter Lumb - Son of Edward Lumb & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Hunter - Dr. of Michael Hunter & Dorothy
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 1, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Pedder - Dr. of John Pedder & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Dixon Rutherford - Son of Abraham Rutherford & Peggy
Born: 17 Sep 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Harrison - Dr. of Willm. Harrison & Betty
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Askew - Son of Thomas Askew & Betty
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Rawes - Son of James Rawes & Alice
Born: 8 Oct 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Cubin - Son of Willm. Cubin & Ellen
Born: 15 Nov 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edmund Crosfield - Son of William Crosfield & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Loveley - Dr. of Philip Loveley & Barbara
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Irwin - Son of Mark Irwin & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Ellithorne - Son of Thomas Ellithorne & Isabella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Gibson - Dr. of Robert Gibson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Alice
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bethia Blackburn - Dr. of John Blackburn & Alice
Born: 30 Jun 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Peter Armistead - Son of Peter Armistead & Mary
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Simpson - Dr. of Richard Simpson & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Trought - Son of John Trought & Hannah
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Maris - Dr. of John Maris & Nancy
Born: 4 Aug 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woods - Dr. of Richard Woods & Sarah
Abode: Torrisholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Howson - Son of James Howson & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Cockshott - Son of Robt. Cockshott & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Hest - Son of Thomas Hest & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Braithwaite - Dr. of Thomas Braithwaite & Jane
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Speight - Son of Jacob Speight & Frances
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Martin - Son of Watson Martin & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Rawnson - Son of William Rawnson & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Fleming - Son of John Hopkins & Isabella Fleming
Born: 12 Dec 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Fort - Son of Robert Fort & Jennett
Abode: Ellell
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Bell - Dr. of John Bell & Rachel
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Raingill - Dr. of John Raingill & Ellen
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Wilson - Dr. of John Wilson & Bella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Foxcroft - Dr. of Robert Foxcroft & Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 2, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bracken - Son of Thomas Bracken & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Leece - Dr. of William Leece & Mary
Born: 12 Feb 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Hunter - Dr. of Michael Hunter & Dorothy
Born: 7 Sep 1801
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isaac Buttle - Son of Isaac Buttle & Betty
Born: 5 Nov 1801
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bradshaw - Dr. of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1799
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Mar 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Dean - Dr. of John Dean & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Anderson - Dr. of James Anderson & Dorothy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Topham - Son of James Topham & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Briggs - Son of Matthias Briggs & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Dixon - Son of Edward Dixon & Jane
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Sandham - Son of Willm. Sandham & Betty
Born: 7 Nov 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Hutton - Dr. of George Hutton & Bella
Born: 29 Oct 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Russell - Son of Jonathan Russell & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Sugden - Son of Samuel Sugden & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: 1st Royal Lancrs. Mil.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Easterby - Son of Richd. Easterby & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Medcalf - Dr. of William Medcalf & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Cuthbertson - Dr. of John Cuthbertson & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Lyster - Son of Thomas Lyster & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Sanders - Son of John Sanders & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Hodgson - Dr. of John Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isaac Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Queen - Dr. of James Queen & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Fidler - Son of Robert Fidler & Betty
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matthew Travis - Son of John Travis & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Apr 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Holme - Son of Thomas Holme & Elizth.
Born: 27 Jan 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Procter - Dr. of Roger Procter & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Lodge - Dr. of Thos. Lodge & Sarah
Abode: Torrisholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Askew - Dr. of John Askew & Eliza
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 3, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nicholas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Wilkinson - Dr. of John Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - Son of Christopher Hartley & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thos. Crane - Son of John Crane & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1799
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Crane - Dr. of John Crane & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Lawrence Baynes - Son of John Baynes & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1802
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Waring - Dr. of Thomas Waring & Jane
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Stephenson - Son of Abraham Stephenson & Elizth.
Born: 27 May 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Leeming - Dr. of Willm. Leeming & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Hartley - Dr. of John Hartley & Ellen
Abode: Bolton-le-Sands, Lancr
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Satterthwaite - Dr. of Willm. Satterthwaite & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Knipe - Son of Joseph Knipe & Mary
Born: 22 Jan 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Tasker - Son of James Tasker & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Hathornthwaite - Son of James Hathornthwaite & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Wilson - Dr. of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Turner - Dr. of Alexander Turner & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizth. Brockbank - Dr. of Thomas Brockbank & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Swainson - Dr. of Willm. Swainson & Nancy
Born: 8 Apr 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Margt.
Born: 26 Mar 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Swindlehurst - Dr. of John Swindlehurst & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Crosdale - Son of Edward Crosdale & Esther
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Postlethwaite Richmond - Dr. of John Richmond & Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1802
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Laud - Dr. of Robert Laud & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 May 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Southwaite - Dr. of Henry Southwaite & Margt.
Born: 7 Mar 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Lewis - Son of James Lewis & Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Huthersall - Son of John Huthersall & Margt.
Abode: Quamore Park
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Whiteside - Dr. of John Whiteside & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Coulthurst - Son of John Coulthurst & Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thos. Satterthwaite - Son of George Satterthwaite & Elizth.
Born: 4 May 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Seward - Son of Willm. Seward & Elizth.
Born: 12 Apr 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bella Tyson - Dr. of George Tyson & Bella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Lancaster - Son of Willm. Lancaster & Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Scott - Son of Thos. Scott & Agnes
Born: 8 May 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Hodgson - Son of Thos. Hodgson & Ellen
Born: 7 May 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Storey - Dr. of Willm. Storey & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Toulmin - Son of Richard Toulmin & Elizth.
Born: 21 Apr 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 4, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Margt.
Born: 26 Dec 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matthew Young - Son of Thos. Young & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Green - Son of John Green & Mary
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Westgate - Son of Thomas Westgate & Agnes
Born: 7 Mar 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Woodburn - Dr. of Philip Woodburn & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Hathornthwaite - Dr. of John Hathornthwaite & Rebecca
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Parker - Dr. of William Parker & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isaac Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Dorothy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Sykes - Son of David Sykes & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton & Martha
Abode: Torrisholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Procter - Son of Richard Procter & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robt. Singleton - Son of Benjamin Singleton & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Caton - Dr. of Thos. Caton & Betty
Born: 6 Jan 1796
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Caton - Dr. of Thos. Caton & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Susannah Thompson - Dr. of Willm. Thompson & Ann
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Jennings - Son of Robert Jennings
Abode: Lancr.
Notes: an adult negro belonging to Mess Mason & Burrow about 18 yrs
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Hunns - Son of Jackson Hunns & Elizth.
Born: 12 Jul 1801
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Geo. Smith Crosdale - Son of Robt. Crosdale & Nancy
Born: 23 May 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moore - Dr. of Willm. Moore & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Grace Bowstead - Dr. of Rev Rowland Bowstead & Agnes
Born: 26 May 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Bowstead - Son of Rev Rowland Bowstead & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Jun 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Walker - Dr. of Thos. Walker & Dolly
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Boulton - Dr. of Isaac Boulton & Nancy
Born: 22 Mar 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Isabella
Born: 10 May 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Counsel alias Nicholson - Son of Charlotte Counsel alias Nicholson
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Lucan - Son of James Lucan & Ellen
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Sally
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Atkinson - Son of Henry Atkinson & Elizth.
Born: 2 May 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Bradley - Dr. of Thomas Bradley & Susan
Born: 7 Jun 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Wildman - Son of John Wildman & Agnes
Born: 21 May 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Smaley - Son of Betty Smaley
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Gray - Dr. of Willm. Gray & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 5, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of Thos. Robinson & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Mercht.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Bryce - Dr. of John Bryce & Mary
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Salkeld - Son of John Salkeld & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margery Blezard - Dr. of Jas. Blezard & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1802
Abode: Aldcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Gardner - Dr. of Robert Gardner & Mary
Born: 4 May 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Susannah Cowart alias Tegan - Illegte. dr. of Nancy Cowart alias Tegan
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Townley - Dr. of William Townley & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Johnson - Dr. of Isaac Johnson & Bella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Burrow - Dr. of John Burrow & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Peter Bennison - Son of Peter Bennison & Peggy
Born: 21 Mar 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardicre - Dr. of John Hardicre & Cecilia
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Cockin - Dr. of John Cockin & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Brown - Daughter of Betty Brown
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Lambert - Dr. of John Lambert & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Walker - Dr. of Willm. Walker & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Heaton - Dr. of Gawin Heaton & Nancy
Born: 29 Jun 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Dodson Salisbury - Dr. of Edward Salisbury & Elizth.
Born: 12 May 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Mercht.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Salisbury - Dr. of Edward Salisbury & Elizth.
Born: 21 Jun 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Mercht.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Gregson - Son of George Gregson & Margt.
Born: 20 May 1802
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Verden - Dr. of John Verden & Susannah
Born: 16 Apr 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of Titus Harrison & Ann
Born: 19 Jun 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Maudsley Gibson - Dr. of John Gibson & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Addinson Winder - Son of James Winder & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dennis Cades - Son of Joseph Cades & Alice
Born: 11 May 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Townley - twin dr of Christopher Townley & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Notes: [entered in same line as next entry]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christopher Townley - twin son of Christopher Townley & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Notes: [entered in same line as previous entry]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Higgin - Son of William Higgin & Betty
Abode: Bare
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Swainson - Dr. of Richard Swainson & Nancy
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Woodhouse - Son of John Woodhouse & Peggy
Born: 18 Jun 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nicholas Burrow - Son of Willm. Burrow & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Waddington - Dr. of William Waddington & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Marshall Gudgeon - Son of Christopher Gudgeon & Jenny
Born: 25 Mar 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorothy Johnson - Dr. of Thomas Johnson & Alice
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Foster - Dr. of James Foster & Fanny
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 6, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Atkinson - Dr. of Thomas Atkinson & Bridget
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Procter - Dr. of William Procter & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Wright Taylor - Son of Robt. Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Singleton Clemminson - Son of William Clemminson & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary James - Dr. of William James & Alice
Born: 13 Nov 1798
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Prudence James - Dr. of William James & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Stoneley - Dr. of Robert Stoneley & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: 17th Reg. Dragoons
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Esther Stubbs - Dr. of George Stubbs & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Savage - Son of Tobias Savage & Betty
Born: 17 Jul 1802
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Nancy
Born: 17 Mar 1802
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Mary
Born: 2 May 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Hesketh - Dr. of Joseph Hesketh & Hester
Born: 3 Jun 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Jennett
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Patterson - Dr. of James Patterson & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Medcalf - Son of Alexander Medcalf & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Lowthan - Dr. of Richard Lowthan & Agnes
Born: 12 Jul 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Newton - Dr. of William Newton & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Ralph - Dr. of Lazarus Ralph & Hannah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Bulfield - Dr. of John Bulfield & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Langshaw - Son of John Langshaw & Sarah
Born: 5 Aug 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Orgst.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Benjamin Wadeson - Son of Benjamin Wadeson & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Huck - Dr. of Gerrard Huck & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Salthouse - Dr. of Thomas Salthouse & Jenny
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Esther Mansergh - Dr. of Richard Mansergh & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Sykes - Dr. of Peter Sykes & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Grace Muschamp - Dr. of Joseph Muschamp & Dorothy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Baynes - Son of William Baynes & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Lawson - Dr. of John Lawson & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Rebecca Burrow - Dr. of James Burrow & Rebecca
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Gardner - Dr. of Thomas Gardner & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Middleton - Dr. of Geofrey Middleton & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Murphy - Son of Thos. Murphy & Peggy
Born: 15 Aug 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Lord - Son of William Lord & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 7, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Miller - Son of John Miller & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Bee - Dr. of Joseph Bee & Agnes
Born: 25 Jun 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bridget Stephenson - Dr. of Thomas Stephenson & Grace
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Rowley - Dr. of Joseph Rowley & Jane
Born: 26 Apr 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Sep 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Coupland - Son of Henry Coupland & Hannah
Born: 1 Jul 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Newsham - Dr. of Thomas Newsham & Sally
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Speight - Dr. of Robert Speight & Margaret
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Newsham - Son of Edward Newsham & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Mucklevanan - Son of John Mucklevanan & Grace
Born: 21 Sep 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Downey - Son of Robert Downey & Nancy
Born: 20 Jul 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Dawson - Dr. of John Dawson & Jenny
Born: 10 Sep 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Greaves - Dr. of John Greaves & Margt.
Born: 3 Sep 1802
Abode: Dolphinholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hudson - Son of Robt. Hudson & Sarah
Born: 18 May 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Giles - Dr. of Thos. Giles & Elizth.
Born: 8 May 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Mercht.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Agnes
Born: 9 Sep 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Richmond - Dr. of Willm. Richmond & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bella Charnley - Dr. of Nathan Charnley & Betty
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Wetherel - Dr. of John Wetherel & Margaret
Born: 9 Sep 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Woodhouse - Dr. of John Woodhouse & Mary
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Kirkby - Son of Betty Kirkby
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Clough - Dr. of Willm. Clough & Alice
Born: 9 Jul 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Peter Speight - Son of William Speight & Jenny
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Irvine - Son of Willm. Irvine & Julia
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Corp. in 27th Reg. Lt. Dragoons
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Heseldom - Son of Isaac Heseldom & Peggy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Mason - Son of Richard Mason & Dorothy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Medcalf - Son of Cuthbert Medcalf & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Rebecca Ayrey - Dr. of James Ayrey & Isabella
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Young - Dr. of John Young & Betty
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Parkin - Son of Willm. Parkin & Frances
Born: 2 Oct 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Threlfall - Dr. of Thomas Threlfall & Ellen
Born: 5 Oct 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Greenall - Son of James Greenall & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Baker - Dr. of Hercules Baker & Sally
Born: 14 Aug 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 8, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Morvill - Son of George Morvill & Ellen
Born: 29 Oct 1799
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Whiteside Morvill - Son of George Morvill & Ellen
Born: 14 Feb 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Parke - Dr. of James Parke & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Butler - Son of Robert Butler & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Walker Bradley - Son of Robert Bradley & Mary
Born: 26 May 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Briggs - Dr. of Rodney Briggs & Betty
Born: 27 Aug 1802
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Aldren - Son of Robert Aldren & Mary
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bella Speight - Dr. of Bella Speight, Widow
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Melling - Son of Richard Melling & Hannah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Camm - Son of Thomas Camm & Margt.
Born: 23 Oct 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Coupland
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Green - Dr. of Robert Green & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Physick - Son of Anthony Physick & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Woodburn - Dr. of Samuel Woodburn & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Clarkson Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jenny Johnson - Dr. of Thomas Johnson & Jenny
Abode: Bare
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Hinde - Dr. of William Hinde & Jane
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Parkin - Dr. of Thomas Parkin & Jane
Abode: Torrisholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Tomlinson - Dr. of Richard Tomlinson & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooperthwaite - Dr. of Joshua Cooperthwaite & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dixon - Dr. of Thomas Dixon & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Maria
Born: 30 Sep 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Mercht.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dugdale - Dr. of Thomas Dugdale & Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Bainbridge - Dr. of Thomas Bainbridge & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Emey
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jenny Myers - Dr. of John Myers & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Dec 1802 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lawrence - Dr. of Thomas Lawrence & Nancy
Born: 6 Nov 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Barnes - Dr. of James Barnes & Judith
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Mirehouse - Son of William Mirehouse & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Battersby - Son of William Battersby & Ann
Born: 11 Nov 1802
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Capstick - Dr. of Richard Capstick & Magdalen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hindley - Son of Paul Hindley & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 9, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Whitehead - Son of Iram Whitehead & Bridget
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Harling - Son of John Harling & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - Dr. of Richard Thompson & Betty
Born: 19 Nov 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Bouch - Son of Joshua Bouch & Esther
Born: 28 Nov 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christopher Fawcett - Son of Christopher Fawcett & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Procter - Dr. of Christopher Procter & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Bland - Dr. of Robert Bland & Margaret
Born: 4 Dec 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1802
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Mansergh - Son of Robert Mansergh & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Casson - Son of Thomas Casson & Sarah
Born: 5 Dec 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Starnforth - Dr. of John Starnforth & Margaret
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Murphy - Daughter of Nancy Murphy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Tallon - Daughter of Jane Tallon
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Johnson - Son of Jane Johnson
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Emiley Nicholson - Dr. of James Nicholson & Sarah
Born: 30 Nov 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Helme - Son of James Helme & Isabella
Born: 14 Nov 1802
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Keighley - Son of Edward Keighley & Hannah
Born: 20 Dec 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Pattinson - Son of Joseph Pattinson & Betty
Born: 16 Dec 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Forrest - Dr. of John Forrest & Nancy
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Whewell - Son of John Whewell & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Cumpsty - Son of John Cumpsty & Betty
Born: 23 Feb 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Lancelot Brown - Son of Lancelot Brown & Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Notes: Twin [see next entry]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Brown - Son of Lancelot Brown & Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Notes: Twin [see previous entry]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sophia Smith - Dr. of William Smith & Jane
Abode: Bulk
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Lamb - Son of Richard Lamb & Ann
Born: 10 May 1792
Abode: Lancr.
Notes: born at Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Thompson - Dr. of William Thompson & Headon
Born: 3 Dec 1802
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Brinnand - Son of Thomas Brinnand & Alice
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Dunderdale - Dr. of John Dunderdale & Ann
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Parkinson - Dr. of John Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bindloss - Son of George Bindloss & Catharine
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Birkett - Dr. of Robert Birkett & Betty
Born: 25 May 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Birkett - Dr. of Robert Birkett & Betty
Born: 1 Aug 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 10, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Parkinson - Dr. of William Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ashburner - Dr. of John Ashburner & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Diana Noddle - Dr. of William Noddle & Ann
Abode: Caton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Lyon - Daughter of Alice Lyon
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Marshall - Son of James Marshall & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Ryding - Son of John Ryding & Betty
Born: 2 Jan 1803
Abode: Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Salkeld - Dr. of John Salkeld & Jane
Born: 12 Jan 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Hudson - Son of Christopher Hudson & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Ball - Dr. of William Ball & Isabella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Skeel - Son of Samuel Skeel
Born: 6 Jan 1803
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Tomlinson - Son of Francis Tomlinson & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Holding - Dr. of George Holding & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Hannah
Born: 7 Jul 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Holloway - Son of David Holloway & Nancy
Born: 18 Nov 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Sheepshanks - Dr. of Robt. Sheepshanks & Margt.
Born: 18 Jan 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Dickinson - Daughter of Esther Dickinson
Abode: Caton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Hunter - Son of Robert Hunter & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Cooper - Son of George Cooper & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Higgin - Dr. of Richard Higgin & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Burrow - Son of Bryan Burrow & Hannah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Layfield - Son of Richard Layfield & Ellen
Born: 14 Jan 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jacob Clarkson - Son of William Clarkson & Jenny
Born: 15 Nov 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Medcalf - Son of George Medcalf & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Dr. of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Wilcock - Dr. of James Wilcock & Hannah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Parker - Son of James Parker & Betty
Born: 13 Jan 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Lee - Son of William Lee & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Rothwell - Dr. of Henry Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joanna Brooks - Dr. of John Brooks & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Ruth
Born: 9 Jan 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Stephen Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Dorothy
Born: 26 Dec 1802
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Lambert - Son of John Lambert & Mary
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Casson - Dr. of John Casson & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Furness - Dr. of James Furness & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 11, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Agnes
Born: 15 Dec 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of Archibald Johnson & Ellen
Born: 13 Dec 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Robson - Son of George Robson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep 1799
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Robson - Dr. of George Robson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Woodhouse - Dr. of Thomas Woodhouse & Catharine
Born: 3 Nov 1798
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Whewell - Dr. of John Whewell & Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matilda Weight - Dr. of William Weight & Margt.
Born: 12 Feb 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Baird - Son of Jane Baird
Born: 25 Dec 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Margaret
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jenny Hacking - Daughter of Sarah Hacking
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorothy Redding - Dr. of James Redding & Dorothy
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Rimmington - Son of Thomas Rimmington & Betty
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Atkinson Beckett - Dr. of Randle Beckett & Peggy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Langdon - Son of Francis Langdon & Betty
Born: 24 Dec 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Cass - Son of Richard Cass & Betty
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary McRea - Dr. of Robert McRea & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of Jane Barlow
Born: 2 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Worthington - Son of Joseph Worthington & Elizth.
Born: 5 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Barker - Dr. of William Barker & Hannah
Born: 24 Jan 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Fletcher - Son of Francis Fletcher & Alice
Born: 2 Mar 1803
Abode: Stodday
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Willm. Parkinson & Bella
Born: 2 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jenny Rowlandson - Dr. of George Rowlandson & Betty
Born: 27 Jan 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Pollard - Dr. of John Pollard & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Sergt. in R. L. Militia
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Clemminson - Son of George Clemminson & Jenny
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Parkinson - Son of Edmund Parkinson & Isabella
Born: 2 Feb 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Parkinson - Dr. of Edmund Parkinson & Isabella
Born: 5 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Swindlehurst - Dr. of William Swindlehurst & Ellen
Born: 12 Mar 1803
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Gardner - Son of James Gardner & Betty
Abode: Glasson
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Nicholson - Son of Thos. Nicholson & Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William McClellan - Son of John McClellan & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margt. Clark - Dr. of James Clark & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hodgson - Dr. of John Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Earnshaw - Son of Jane Earnshaw
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Dawson - Son of Henry Dawson & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Grace
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Hodgson - Dr. of William Hodgson & Grace
Born: 27 Sep 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Jane
Born: 22 Apr 1803
Abode: Golgoth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Holmes - Son of Thomas Holmes & Ellen
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Dixon -
Abode: Lancr.
Notes: an adult negro in Mr Ridley's service about 18 years old
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Apr 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hill - Son of William Hill & Betty
Born: 8 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 12, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Tomlinson - Dr. of William Tomlinson & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard James - Son of Benjamin James & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Newsham - Son of Willm. Newsham & Betty
Born: 6 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Andrews - Dr. of Richd. Andrews & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Morowe - Dr. of Andrew Morowe & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Parrington - Son of Willm. Parrington & Peggy
Born: 3 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Jenny
Born: 2 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matthew Gibson - Son of Edward Gibson & Mary
Born: 5 Apr 1803
Abode: Dolphinholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Dewhurst - Dr. of Thos. Dewhurst & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Parkinson - Son of Henry Parkinson & Elizth.
Born: 1 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Dickinson - Son of Willm. Dickinson & Ann
Born: 6 Jan 1803
Abode: Golgoth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - Dr. of Robert Thompson & Mary
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Berry - Son of John Berry & Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Geo. Henderson Bradley - Son of Richd. Bradley & Barbara
Born: 29 Dec 1802
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Tatham - Dr. of Thos. Tatham & Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Dr. of Josias Smith & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Walton - Dr. of John Walton & Martha
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thos. Helme - Son of Peter Helme & Jane
Born: 20 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Gilbert Young - Son of Thos. Young & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eliza Cooper - Dr. of Leonard Cooper & Harriet
Born: 14 May 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Leonard Battersby - Son of Leonard Battersby & Margt.
Born: 10 Nov 1801
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Blacow - Son of Abraham Blacow & Betty
Born: 2 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John James Healey - Son of James Healey & Rachel
Born: 24 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Serg. of 1st R. L. Mi.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Loxam - Dr. of George Loxam & Susan
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizth. Salthouse - Dr. of John Salthouse & Nancy
Born: 29 Apr 1803
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hague - Son of Joseph Hague & Agnes
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Wellington - Son of Peter Wellington & Ann
Born: 29 Apr 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Stephenson - Son of Thos. Stephenson & Betty
Born: 12 May 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Oddy - Dr. of John Oddy & Agnes
Born: 10 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of Willm. Smith & Betty
Born: 21 Aug 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Townson - Son of Matthew Townson & Ellen
Born: 14 May 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Dorothy
Born: 27 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Beckett - Son of Nicholas Beckett & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Arthur Cleminson - Son of John Cleminson & Sarah
Born: 26 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 13, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Pimm - Son of Philip Pimm & Bella
Born: 23 Feb 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Hogg - Dr. of James Hogg & Jenny
Born: 14 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Hornby - Son of James Hornby & Jenny
Born: 2
Abode: Heaton
Notes: [no birth month or year entered]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Geo. Mason Gale - Son of John Gale & Eleanor
Born: 28 Apr 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thos. Duck Gale - Son of John Gale & Eleanor
Born: 9 Jan 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 May 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Handley - Son of Robt. Handley & Mary
Born: 13
Abode: Lancr.
Notes: [no birth month or year entered]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Irwin - Son of Mark Irwin & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Agnes Backhouse - Dr. of Willm. Backhouse & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Whewell - Dr. of William Whewell & Isabella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Forrest - Dr. of Richard Forrest & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Martha
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Thompson - Dr. of Willm. Thompson & Sarah
Born: 9 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Wilson - Dr. of Robt. Wilson & Isabella
Born: 9 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Watson - Dr. of James Watson & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Millers - Dr. of Edward Millers & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Cockeld - Dr. of Richd. Cockeld & Margt.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Lidia Harrison - Dr. of James Harrison & Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Holman Hewetson - Son of Thos. Hewetson & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Ogden - Dr. of James Ogden & Bella
Born: 5 May 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizth. Howson - Dr. of Willm. Howson & Betty
Born: 23 Jul 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Howson - Son of Willm. Howson & Betty
Born: 7 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bella Wadeson - Dr. of Thomas Wadeson & Nancy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Clifton - Son of Philip Clifton & Margt.
Born: 29 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Baines - Dr. of Thomas Baines & Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Hunter - Dr. of Michael Hunter & Dorothy
Born: 9 Apr 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Hutchinson - Dr. of John Hutchinson & Peggy
Born: 22 Feb 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Townley - Son of John Townley & Lucy
Born: 2 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Mashiter - Son of George Mashiter
Born: 13 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margt. Preston - Dr. of John Preston & Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1802
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Cockin Hunter - Son of Robt. Hunter & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margt. Morley - Dr. of James Morley & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margt. Simpson - Dr. of Willm. Simpson & Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Holmes - Dr. of Willm. Holmes & Ruth
Born: 14 Feb 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Austin - Son of George Austin & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 14, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Knipe - Son of Joseph Knipe & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Hinde - Dr. of George Hinde & Betty
Born: 28 Oct 1799
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Hinde - Son of George Hinde & Betty
Born: 7 May 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Isabella
Abode: Torrisholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Dr. of Richard Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Torrisholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thos. Gosling - Son of John Gosling & Mary
Born: 10 Jun 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matthew Seward - Son of Robt. Seward & Ellen
Born: 17 May 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Slater Green - Dr. of Robt. Green & Nancy
Born: 19 Nov 1797
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Wm. Harrison Green - Son of Robt. Green & Nancy
Born: 17 Jul 1799
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christopher Green - Son of Robt. Green & Nancy
Born: 19 Aug 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Green - Dr. of Robt. Green & Nancy
Born: 14 Jun 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Gardner - Dr. of John Gardner & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Mason - Son of Timothy Mason & Rebecca
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Graham - Dr. of Robt. Graham & Ann
Born: 19 Feb 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Halton Buggeln - Son of John Buggeln & Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charlott Todd - Dr. of Mark Todd & Rebecca
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Morley - Son of John Morley & Dorothy
Born: 18 Jun 1803
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Dickinson - Dr. of Joseph Dickinson & Ellen
Born: 21 May 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Brown - Dr. of Andrew Brown & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Esther
Born: 29 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Addison - Son of Thos. Addison & Dorothy
Born: 30 May 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Sykes - Son of Peter Woodhouse & Mary Sykes
Born: 14 Jun 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Dorothy
Born: 7 Jun 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bleazard - Son of Anthony Bleazard & Betty
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Sutcliffe - Dr. of John Sutcliffe & Betty
Born: 3 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Ralph - Son of Thos. Ralph & Ann
Born: 30 Jun 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christopher Bradshaw - Son of Robt. Bradshaw & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1803
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Brown - Son of John Brown & Elizth.
Born: 7 Jun 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Brown - Dr. of John Brown & Elizth.
Born: 21 Jun 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Sherson - Son of William Sherson & Alice
Born: 3 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 15, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 3 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves, Gent & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Hatton - Son of Joshua Hatton & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Whinwray - Son of Edward Whinwray & Ellen
Born: 8 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Bolton - Dr. of Isaac Bolton & Nancy
Born: 5 Jun 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lewthwaite - Dr. of John Lewthwaite, Gent & Margt.
Born: 5 Sep 1800
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Gilfred Lewthwaite - Son of John Lewthwaite, Gent & Margt.
Born: 28 Nov 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Lewthwaite - Son of John Lewthwaite, Gent & Margt.
Born: 21 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of Peggy Jackson
Born: 6 Jul 1803
Abode: Quarmore
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sampson Tennant - Son of William Tennant & Betty
Abode: Torrisholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Wright Wilson - Dr. of George Wilson & Ellen
Born: 3 Jun 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Warbrick - Son of John Warbrick & Sarah
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Atkinson Dunkley - Son of James Dunkley & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bradshaw - Son of Edward Bradshaw & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Willm. Mulvey - Son of John Mulvey & Margt.
Born: 20 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Bond - Son of Richard Bond & Alice
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fiddler - Dr. of Robert Fiddler & Betty
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Maudsley - Son of Henry Maudsley & James [sic]
Born: 14 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pool - Dr. of Richd. Pool & Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Strickleton Quittington - Dr. of John Quittington & Isabella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Bradley - Dr. of George Bradley & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margt. Taylor - Dr. of Willm. Taylor & Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Fox - Son of Jonas Fox & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Leece - Son of Joseph Leece & Mary
Born: 7 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Higgin - Dr. of Matthew Higgin & Bella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Baily - Daughter of Ann Baily
Born: 13 Feb 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 31 Aug 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Mercer - Son of Thos. Mercer & Rose
Born: 23 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Millicent Parker Thornborow - Dr. of John Thornborow & Isabella
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Call - Son of James Call & Elizth.
Born: 19 May 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Brough - Son of Thos. Brough & Elizth.
Born: 24 Jun 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Churchill - Dr. of Willm. Churchill & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Wright - Dr. of Willm. Wright & Jenny
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 16, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Brade - Dr. of Richd. Brade & Margt.
Born: 14 Aug 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Robinson - Dr. of John Robinson & Mabell
Born: 24 Jun 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorothy Hodgson - Dr. of Thos. Hodgson & Ellen
Born: 15 Aug 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Derham - Dr. of Benjamin Derham & Isabella
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Binnington - Dr. of John Binnington & Elizth.
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ralph Newsham - Son of Robt. Newsham & Betty
Born: 15 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Judith Cunningham - Dr. of Matthew Cunningham & Margt.
Born: 22 May 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Boyde - Son of Willm. Boyde & Jenny
Born: 26 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Markland - Dr. of Willm. Markland & Ellen
Abode: Scotforth
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Caton - Dr. of William Caton & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Rutherford - Dr. of John Rutherford & Alice
Born: 14 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Parrington - Son of Richd. Parrington & Betty
Born: 5 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thos. Smith Hillyard - Son of Richd. Hillyard & Jane
Born: 19 Mar 1802
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 19 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Hardman -
Abode: Lancr.
Notes: an adult negro belonging to Capt Braithwaite about 17 years old
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Stephen Winder - Son of Thos. Winder & Margt.
Born: 20 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Mattinson - Dr. of John Mattinson & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Gerrard - Dr. of John Gerrard & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Grace
Born: 7 Sep 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Battersby - Dr. of John Battersby & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Farraday - Son of Willm. Farraday & Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Young - Daughter of Hannah Young
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Charnock - Son of Sarah Charnock
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jeremiah Davis - Son of Robert Davis & Ellen
Abode: Bare
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Helme - Dr. of John Helme & Ellen
Born: 12 Aug 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Wray - Dr. of Francis Wray & Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1803
Abode: Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Barber Townley - Dr. of Robert Townley & Ann
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matthew Brockbank - Son of Matthew Brockbank & Mary
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Agnes
Born: 19 Jan 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Hunter - Dr. of John Hunter & Betty
Born: 7 Aug 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Bryning - Son of Joseph Bryning & Jane
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 10 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Watson - Dr. of Thomas Watson & Elizth.
Born: 6 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Robinson - Son of Thos. Robinson & Isabell
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 17, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Talbot - Son of Robert Talbot & Martha
Born: 24 Dec 1801
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Talbot - Son of Robert Talbot & Martha
Born: 2 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Smallthwaite - Son of John Smallthwaite & Agnes
Abode: Torrisholme
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Rawson - Dr. of James Rawson & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edmund Butler Rowley - Son of Rev Joseph Rowley & Jane
Born: 19 Apr 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Lowthan - Dr. of John Lowthan & Jane
Born: 6 Sep 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Johnson - Dr. of Edward Johnson & Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Attwood Marsh - Son of Aaron Marsh & Dorothy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Parr - Dr. of William Parr & Jane
Abode: Aldcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Mulberry - Son of George Mulberry & Nancy
Born: 29 Jun 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Maudsley - Dr. of Thomas Maudsley & Sarah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Beetham - Son of William Beetham & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Medcalf - Dr. of William Medcalf & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Atkin - Dr. of Robert Atkin & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Butcher - Son of Wm. Butcher & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Preston - Son of Thos. Preston & Nancy
Born: 26 Sep 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jenny Smith - Dr. of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Norris - Dr. of John Norris & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Matthews - Son of William Matthews & Peggy
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Catharine Harrison - Dr. of Robt. Harrison & Isabella
Born: 14 Oct 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Harrison - Dr. of John Harrison & Betty
Born: 26 Oct 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Garnett - Son of Edmund Garnett & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Sill - Son of Edwd. Sill & Margt.
Born: 14 Oct 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Carr - Daughter of Alice Carr
Born: 22 Aug 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 22 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Crosfield - Dr. of Willm. Crosfield & Ellen
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 24 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Swainson - Dr. of William Swainson & Nancy
Born: 11 Sep 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Middleton - Son of Richd. Middleton & Margt.
Born: 20 Oct 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Carter - Dr. of Robert Carter & Susannah
Born: 16 Aug 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Hudleston - Dr. of John Hudleston & Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bridget Woodburn Medcalf - Dr. of Willm. Medcalf & Betty
Born: 14 Sep 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jenny Buttle - Daughter of Betty Buttle
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Nov 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Townley - Son of Rev Jonathan Townley & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Occupation: Rector of Upwell, Norfolk
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 18, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Kellet - Dr. of Richd. Kellet & Deborah
Born: 25 Sep 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leighton - Dr. of George Leighton & Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Carter Moon - Son of James Moon & Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Bleazard - Dr. of John Bleazard & Betty
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Nutson - Daughter of Alice Nutson
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Burrow - Son of John Burrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 14 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Grinsell - Dr. of Thomas Grinsell & Ruth
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 15 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Brook - Son of George Brook & Betty
Born: 2 Nov 1803
Abode: Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Story - Dr. of Willm. Story & Elizth.
Born: 18 Nov 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Dobson - Son of Willm. Dobson & Margt.
Born: 28 Oct 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Stout - Son of Richd. Stout & Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Bee - Dr. of Joseph Bee & Agnes
Born: 25 Nov 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Peter Lawson - Son of James Lawson & Betty
Born: 7 Aug 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Howson - Son of Willm. Howson & Mary
Born: 15 Nov 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Sprout - Dr. of James Sprout & Mary
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betty Shaw - Dr. of John Shaw & Hannah
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 26 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Hill - Dr. of John Hill & Betty
Born: 12 Oct 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Notes: born at Bolton-le-Sands
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Dean - Son of John Dean & Jane
Born: 30 Sep 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Baptism: 29 Dec 1803 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Peter Cooper - Son of Peter Cooper & Jane
Born: 21 Nov 1803
Abode: Lancr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1810, Page 19, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1526146
Next Page of Baptisms for 1804 - 1806