Victoria Chapel Methodist, Horwich in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Victoria Chapel Methodist in the
Parish of Horwich
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1893 - 1969
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Alice
Born: 20 Jan 1894
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: T.J. Choate
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Mar 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Dougill - Son of John Dougill & Margaret
Born: 22 Jul 1893
Abode: Dale St. Horwich
Baptised by: T.J. Choate
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Apr 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - Daughter of Richard Thomas & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1894
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 5, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 May 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Frank Winward - Son of Walter Winward & Sarah
Born: 3 Apr 1894
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 5, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Mary Hilda Bromley Willis - Daughter of William Willis & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 5, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Oct 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Edwin Spencer Holt - Son of Edwin Holt & Clara Lucas
Born: 2 Sep 1894
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 6, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 12 Nov 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Florence Harriet Drinkwater - Daughter of Daniel Drinkwater & L. Hephzibah
Born: 7 Oct 1894
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 6, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Bone - Son of William Bone & Clara
Born: 13 Oct 1894
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 6, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
James Campbell - Son of James B. Campbell & Jessie M
Born: 1 Dec 1894
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 6, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Edith Harriss - Daughter of William Harriss & Florence Mary
Born: 11 Dec 1894
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: J J Smith
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 6, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Matilda Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1894
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: J J Smith
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 6, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Arthur Dennett - Son of Benjamin Dennett & Alice Ann
Born: 5 Feb 1895
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. H. Corson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 6, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Apr 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Wilfrid Wright - Son of Walter Wright & My Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1894
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 6, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 May 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Bertha Lily
Born: 4 Apr 1894
Abode: Chorley N. Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 7, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 Jun 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Constance Gregory - Daughter of Albert Gregory & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Apr 1895
Abode: 27 Telford St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 7, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 Jun 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Chippendale - Son of Alfred Chippendale & Ada
Born: 15 Apr 1895
Abode: 100 Brownlow Road, Horwich
Baptised by: R. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 7, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 Jun 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hartley - Daughter of Henry Hartley & Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1895
Abode: 27 Pioneer St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 7, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marion Pearson - Daughter of Richard Pearson & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 May 1895
Abode: 12 Scholes Bank, Horwich
Baptised by: J H Armstrong
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 7, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Jul 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
James Harold Marsh - Son of W Hindley Marsh & Fanny
Born: 25 May 1895
Abode: Chorley N. Road
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 7, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Samuel Dickinson - Son of Ernest Dickinson & Emily E
Born: 19 Jul 1895
Abode: 60 Mary St. West
Baptised by: Wm. J. Burrow
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 7, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Peter Caywood Albert Grocott - Son of Peter Caywood Grocott & Alice
Born: 8 Aug 1895
Abode: 13 Duncan Street, Horwich
Baptised by: J Thos. Day
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 7, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Oct 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Clara Morgan - Daughter of Edwin Morgan & Tryphena
Born: 15 Jun 1895
Abode: 12 Chorley New Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. H. Corson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 8, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Emma Dickinson - Daughter of Henry Dickinson & Emma
Born: 7 Oct 1895
Abode: 9 Canada St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Day
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 8, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 Dec 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Edith Alice Pimbley - Daughter of George Pimbley & Alice
Born: 30 Oct 1895
Abode: 20 New Brunswick St. Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 8, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Marsh Newton - Daughter of John George Newton & Fanny A
Born: 12 Jan 1896
Abode: W. Hey Lane
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 8, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
James Allen Thomas - Son of James Thomas & A. E.
Born: 12 Jan 1896
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 8, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 Mar 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Florence Agnes Thomas - Daughter of Tom Thomas & Louisa F
Born: 19 Jan 1896
Abode: 23 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: John Day
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 8, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Laura Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Alice
Born: 4 Mar 1896
Abode: 31 Pioneer St. Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 8, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Apr 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Walter Kirkman - Son of Albert Kirkman & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Feb 1896
Abode: 68 George Street, Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. H. Corson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 8, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 May 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Winifred Ellison Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Annie
Born: 24 Mar 1896
Abode: 198 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 9, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 31 May 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - Daughter of Amos Dickinson & Hannah
Born: 30 Apr 1896
Abode: 13 Brownlow Road, Horwich
Baptised by: Wm. J. Burrow
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 9, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Fred Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Selina
Born: 15 May 1896
Abode: 33 Mason Street, Horwich
Baptised by: John Day
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 9, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Martha Gilfoy - Daughter of Thomas Gilfoy & Martha
Born: 12 Jul 1896
Abode: 195 Lee Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: John Day
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 9, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Seth Smith & Ruth Christiana
Born: 13 Apr 1896
Abode: 24 Alexandra Road, Horwich
Baptised by: John Day
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 9, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ernest Dickinson Bird - Son of Benjamin Bird & Emily
Born: 31 Jul 1893
Abode: Horwich
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 9, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - Son of William Jones & R. A.
Born: 30 Sep 1892
Abode: Dickinson St. Horwich
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 9, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Jan 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Francis Peter French - Son of Richard French & Ellen
Born: 18 Oct 1893
Abode: Horwich
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 9, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Feb 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sarah Pendlebury - Daughter of Wm. Howarth Pendlebury & Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1893
Abode: Halliwell
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 10, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Feb 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Eliza Evelyn Newton - Daughter of J. Geo. Newton & F. A. H.
Born: 27 Dec 1893
Abode: W. Hey Lane, Horwich
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 10, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ernest Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Lizzie
Born: 9 Dec 1893
Abode: Manchester
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 10, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Mabel Barratt Ross - Daughter of William Ross & Julia
Born: 12 Jan 1894
Abode: Horwich
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 10, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Aug 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Annie
Born: 20 Jul 1894
Abode: Fall Birch
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 10, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Aug 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Houghton - Daughter of W. Henry Houghton & M. Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1894
Abode: Penn St. Horwich
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 10, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Sep 1894 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Nancy
Born: 18 Aug 1894
Abode: Horwich
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 10, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 Jan 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Minnie Jones - Daughter of Wm. Jones & Kate
Born: 3 Nov 1894
Abode: Fall B
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 10, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Thos. S Smith & Elizabeth, (Deceased)
Born: 12 Jan 1895
Abode: Horwich
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 11, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Mar 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Arthur Schofield - Son of Adam Schofield & Hannah
Born: 2 Feb 1895
Abode: Fall Birch
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 11, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 May 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Wm. Taylor & Margaret
Born: 14 Apr 1895
Abode: Fall Birch
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 11, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Alfred Grimes - Son of Frederick Grimes & Eliz. Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1894
Abode: Horwich
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 11, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Sep 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Thos. Sharples & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1895
Abode: Horwich
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 11, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 Oct 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Edith Blackburn - Daughter of Herbert Blackburn & Alice
Born: 13 Aug 1895
Abode: Horwich
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 11, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
George Edwin Leach - Son of J. W. Leach & Annie
Born: 12 Nov 1895
Abode: Horwich
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 11, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Feb 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Rose Ethel Jordon - Daughter of Joseph Jordon & M. A.
Born: 1 Feb 1896
Abode: Horwich
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 11, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Apr 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Joseph Butler - Son of Phinehas Butler & Rhoda
Born: 12 Jan 1896
Abode: F. Birch
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 12, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Jun 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Sarah
Born: 30 Dec 1894
Abode: F. Birch
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 12, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Jun 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Florrie France - Daughter of Frank France & Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1896
Abode: F. Birch
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 12, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Jun 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - Son of Edmund. Jones & Kate
Born: 22 Mar 1896
Abode: F. Birch
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 12, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Jun 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Emma Hunt - Daughter of Edwin B Hunt & Emma
Born: 11 Oct 1895
Abode: F. Birch
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 12, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Jun 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of Edward Holt & Nancy
Born: 9 May 1896
Abode: F. Birch
Notes: ['Copy' is written above the baptism date]
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 12, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Aug 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Albert Edward Slater - Son of Wm. Job Slater & Mary E.
Born: 1 Sep 1889
Abode: Chorley N. Rd.
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 12, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Aug 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Georgina Slater - Daughter of Wm. Job Slater & Mary E.
Born: 3 Nov 1891
Abode: Chorley N. Rd.
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 12, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Aug 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lillie Slater - Daughter of Wm. Job Slater & Mary E.
Born: 4 Jun 1894
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 13, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Aug 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Fred Slater - Son of Wm. Job Slater & Mary E.
Born: 24 Jul 1896
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 13, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Aug 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary King - Daughter of Richard King & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1892
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 13, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Stanley Harrison Willis - Son of William Willis & Mary Hannah
Born: 15 Sep 1896
Abode: 14 Fox St. Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 13, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Oct 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Florence Morris - Daughter of George Morris & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1895
Abode: Alexandra Road, Fall Birch
Notes: In Parent's house
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 13, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 Nov 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Herbert Wood - Son of John Wood & Bertha Lily
Born: 27 Oct 1896
Abode: 320 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Notes: In Parent's house
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 13, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Dec 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Hilda Clara Dickinson - Daughter of Frederick Dickinson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1896
Abode: 102 Brownlow Road, Horwich
Notes: In Parent's house
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 13, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Doris Clarkson - Daughter of William Rothwell Clarkson & Hannah
Born: 10 Nov 1896
Abode: 82 Lee Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 13, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Jan 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Alice Blackshaw - Daughter of Henry Blackshaw & Ellen
Born: 21 Nov 1896
Abode: 106 Winter Hey Lane, Horwich
Notes: In Parent's house
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 14, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Jan 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
George Lament Sharp - Son of James Lament Sharp & Amelia
Born: 7 Nov 1896
Abode: 10 Penn St. Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 14, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Jan 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Margaret
Born: 23 Nov 1896
Abode: 16 Alexandra Road, Fall Birch
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 14, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Richard Frederick - Son of William John Frederick & Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1896
Abode: 37 Catherine Street East, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 14, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 15 Feb 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Gould Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1897
Abode: The Parsonage Nurseries, Horwich
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 14, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Mar 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Gertrude Blackburn - Daughter of Herbert Blackburn & Alice
Born: 26 Jan 1897
Abode: 9 St. Clair Terrace, Fall Birch
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 14, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Mar 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Doris Margaret Dougill - Daughter of James Dougill & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1897
Abode: 102 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 14, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 19 Mar 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Florence Edna Newton - Daughter of John George Newton & Fanny Ann Hindley
Born: 5 Mar 1897
Abode: Winter Hey Lane, Horwich
Notes: At Parent's House
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 14, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Samuel Mallinson - Son of William Mallinson & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1897
Abode: 1 Back Wood St. Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 15, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Mar 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Doris Irene Parsons - Daughter of George Parsons & Martha Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1897
Abode: 4 Cambridge Road, Fall Birch
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 15, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Mar 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Evangeline Holt - Daughter of Edwin Holt & Clara Lucas
Born: 21 Jan 1897
Abode: 85 Victoria Road, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 15, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Apr 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ernest Leigh Pearson - Son of Richard Pearson & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Dec 1896
Abode: Scholes Bank, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 15, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Agnes Lawrie - Daughter of David Lawrie & Margaret
Born: 14 May 1897
Abode: 49 Brunswick St. Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 15, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Jun 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Frances Mabel Harris - Daughter of William Harris & Florence Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1897
Abode: 30 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 15, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Maggie Kerr Campbell - Daughter of James B Campbell & Jessie Kerr
Born: 29 Jun 1897
Abode: 29 Telford St. Horwich
Baptised by: Wm. J Burrow
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 15, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Florence Gilfoy - Daughter of Thomas Gilfoy & Martha
Born: 2 Aug 1897
Abode: 195 Leigh Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: John Day
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 15, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Bernard Ormandy - Son of Bernard Ormandy & Emma
Born: 26 Jun 1897
Abode: 156 Chorley New Road
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 16, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Sep 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Mildred Annie Thomas - Daughter of Tom Thomas & Louisa Francis
Born: 10 Jul 1897
Abode: 20 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 16, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Sep 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Annie Thomas - Daughter of Richard Owen Thomas & Mary
Born: 30 Jul 1897
Abode: 9 Spring Street, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 16, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Henry Dickinson & Emmie
Born: 19 Aug 1897
Abode: 39 Mary St. West, Horwich
Baptised by: John T.F.Halligey
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 16, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Oct 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Florrie Hargreaves - Daughter of William Henry Hargreaves & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 8 Sep 1897
Abode: 240 Crown Lane Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 16, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Nov 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ethel Pimbley - Daughter of George Pimbley & Alice
Born: 30 Sep 1897
Abode: 20 Brunswick Street, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 16, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Nov 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Annie Gregory - Daughter of Albert Gregory & Mary Annie
Born: 6 Oct 1897
Abode: 27 Telford Street, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 16, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Nov 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Charles Jeffrey Barnes - Son of Percy William Barnes & Caroline
Born: 19 Oct 1897
Abode: 37 Haworth St. Plymouth Grove, Manchester
Baptised by: J. Ash Parson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 16, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lillian Dennett - Daughter of Benjamin Dennett & Alice Ann
Born: 11 Nov 1897
Abode: 52 Mary Street E. Horwich
Baptised by: John T.F.Halligey
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 17, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 May 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Mabel Schofield - Daughter of Adam Schofield & Hannah
Born: 2 Apr 1897
Abode: 16 Cambridge Road, New Horwich
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 17, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 May 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Agnes Morris - Daughter of George Morris & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Nov 1893
Abode: 38 Alexandra Road, New Horwich
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 17, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 May 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Emily Morris - Daughter of George Morris & Sarah Jane
Born: 6 Jan 1897
Abode: 38 Alexandra Road, New Horwich
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 17, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 May 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Sarah
Born: 16 Feb 1897
Abode: 42 Alexandra Road, New Horwich
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 17, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 May 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Margaret Bromilow - Daughter of Joseph Bromilow & Emma
Born: 17 Mar 1897
Abode: 9 Washpool New Horwich
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 17, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 May 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Colley - Son of George Thomas Colley & Janet
Born: 16 May 1897
Abode: 8 Fairbairn Street, Horwich
Notes: in own house
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 17, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Jul 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Alice May Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Ellen
Born: 18 May 1897
Abode: 24 Alexandra Road, New Horwich
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 17, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 2 Aug 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of William Turner & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1897
Abode: Sefton Fold Farm, Horwich
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 18, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Aug 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Percy Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Maria
Born: 24 Jul 1897
Abode: 17 Hartley St. Horwich
Notes: At Parent's House
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 18, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Sep 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Freda Maud Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Olive Alice
Born: 30 Aug 1897
Abode: 33 Mary Street West Horwich
Notes: At Parent's House
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 18, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Oct 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Frederick Kirkman - Son of Albert Kirkman & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Mar 1897
Abode: 15 Duncan Street, Horwich
Notes: At Parent's House
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 18, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Vera MacKay - Daughter of John Ferguson MacKay & Clara Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1896
Abode: 33 Mary Street East Horwich
Notes: At Parent's House
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 18, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Nov 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Andrew Savage - Son of James Parker Savage & Hannah
Born: 23 Nov 1897
Abode: 10 Fox St. Horwich
Notes: At Parent's House
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 18, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Dec 1897 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of Edwin Brooks Hunt & Emma
Born: 28 Oct 1897
Abode: 40 Alexandra Road, New Horwich
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 18, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Oswald Partington Turner - Son of Edwin Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1897
Abode: 605 Chorley New Road Horwich
Notes: At Fall Birch
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 18, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Mar 1898 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John William Cheston - Son of William Cheston & Ann Maria
Born: 1 Jan 1898
Abode: 204 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 19, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Mar 1898 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Emma Forrest - Daughter of David Forrest & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1895
Abode: 34 New Brunswick Street, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 19, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Mar 1898 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Robert Forrest - Son of David Forrest & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1898
Abode: 34 New Brunswick Street, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 19, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Henry Almond - Son of William Almond & Alice
Born: 8 Mar 1898
Abode: 92 Brownlow Road, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 19, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 Jun 1898 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Agnes Marion Banks - Daughter of Thomas Hardy Banks & Margaret
Born: 9 Apr 1898
Abode: Wesley Manse, Horwich
Baptised by: John T.F.Halligey
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 20, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Bertha Blackshaw - Daughter of Henry Blackshaw & Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1898
Abode: 106 Winter Hey Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: W S Gill
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 20, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Mar 1899 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ezra Thomas Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Nellie Clifton
Born: 26 Dec 1898
Abode: Lakeland Farm Anderton
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 20, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Mar 1899 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Alfred Etchells - Son of Issachar Etchells & Gertrude Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1898
Abode: 16 New Brunswick St. Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 20, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jul 1899 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Wright - Daughter of Walter Wright & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1899
Abode: 1 Nasmyth Street, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 20, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jul 1899 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Robert Havelock Maywhort - Son of John Maywhort & Louisa
Born: 27 May 1899
Abode: 66 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 20, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Phoebe Lilley Stephenson - Daughter of James Jolly Stephenson & Phoebe
Born: 4 Jun 1899
Abode: Victoria Villa, Falkland Rd. Hornsey, London
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 20, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lucy Leach - Daughter of John William Leach & Hannah
Born: 22 Dec 1898
Abode: 48 Albert Street, Royton
Notes: At 603 Chorley New Rd.
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 21, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 Aug 1899 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Annie Rogers - Daughter of William Thornham Rogers & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1899
Abode: 338 Chorley New Road Horwich
Notes: In Parent's house
Baptised by: T. Hardy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 21, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 31 Oct 1899 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Percy Parkes - Son of Charles Parkes & Emma
Born: 27 Sep 1899
Abode: 17 Gooch St. Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 21, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 12 Dec 1899 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1896
Abode: 26 George St. Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 21, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 12 Dec 1899 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1899
Abode: 26 George St. Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 21, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Jessie Hatton - Daughter of William Hatton & Gertrude Emily
Born: 3 Jan 1900
Abode: 9 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 21, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Beatrice Madge Newton - Daughter of John George Newton & Fanny Ann
Born: 21 Oct 1899
Abode: 451 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Baptised by: John T.F.Halligey
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 21, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Blanche Victoria Broome - Daughter of Albert Edward Broome & Lilian
Born: 23 May 1900
Abode: 31 Webb St. Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 22, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Alice
Born: 13 May 1900
Abode: 92 Brownlow Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 22, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Annie Rawlinson - Daughter of Robert Rawlinson & Rebecca
Born: 5 Jul 1900
Abode: 149 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 22, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Wm. Henry Hindley Marsh & Fanny
Born: 5 Jul 1900
Abode: 266 Chorley New Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 22, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Oct 1900 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Muriel Irene Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Annie
Born: 20 Dec 1899
Abode: 131 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 22, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Rowland Bone - Son of William Bone & M. Bentley
Born: 29 Nov 1900
Abode: 155 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 22, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Cecil Baden Drinkwater - Son of Daniel Drinkwater & Letitia Hephzibah
Born: 21 Jan 1901
Abode: 76 Brownlow Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 22, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 May 1901 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
David Charles Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1901
Abode: 36 Autumn Street, Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 22, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jun 1901 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sydney Powell - Son of Thomas Powell & Emma
Born: 27 Apr 1901
Abode: 10 Mary St. East Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 23, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Herbert John Clarkson - Son of Herbert Clarkson & Alice
Born: 2 May 1901
Abode: 302 Victoria Road
Baptised by: D.A. de Mouilpied
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 23, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Aug 1901 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sarah Blinkhorn - Daughter of William Blinkhorn & Mary
Born: 22 May 1891
Abode: 12 Church St. Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 23, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Aug 1901 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Percy Blinkhorn - Son of William Blinkhorn & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1894
Abode: 12 Church St. Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 23, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Aug 1901 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ernest Blinkhorn - Son of William Blinkhorn & Mary
Born: 5 Jan 1897
Abode: 12 Church St. Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 23, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Charles Vincent Gunning - Son of Joseph Gunning & Helen
Born: 3 Jun 1901
Abode: 134 Crown Lane
Baptised by: D.A. de Mouilpied
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 23, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Oct 1901 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Augustus Cooke Brocklehurst - Son of Josephus Higginbottom Brocklehurst & Sarah
Born: 2 Sep 1901
Abode: 119 Crown Lane
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 23, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Oct 1901 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Herbert Parkes - Son of Charles Parkes & Emma
Born: 24 Aug 1901
Abode: 17 Gooch Street, Horwich
Baptised by: E Jolliffe
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 23, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Edith Dickinson - Daughter of Amos Dickinson & Hannah
Born: 22 Apr 1902
Abode: 13 Brownlow Road, Horwich
Baptised by: Philip J Cocking
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 24, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Sep 1902 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Arthur Parsons - Son of Arthur Tom Parsons & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1902
Abode: 18 Canada Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 24, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Oct 1902 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Rawlinson - Daughter of Robert Rawlinson & Rebecca
Born: 8 Aug 1902
Abode: 149 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 24, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 12 Jan 1903 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Barbara Henderson - Daughter of John Allan Henderson & Esther
Born: 7 Oct 1902
Abode: 26 Brunel St. Horwich
Notes: Baptised privately
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 24, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Jan 1903 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Norman Norris - Son of Walter Osborne Norris & Sarah Hannah
Born: 5 Oct 1902
Abode: 39 Penn St. Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 24, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Apr 1903 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Doris Moore - Daughter of Harry Wm. Moore & Florence
Born: 4 Mar 1903
Abode: 28 St. Annes Road, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 24, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 May 1903 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1903
Abode: 25 Stephenson Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 24, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Margaret Ferguson McKay - Daughter of John Ferguson McKay & Clara Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1895
Abode: 78 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 24, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Clara McKay - Daughter of John Ferguson McKay & Clara Ann
Born: 26 May 1899
Abode: 78 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 25, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Hattie Evelyn McKay - Daughter of John Ferguson McKay & Clara Ann
Born: 6 Mar 1903
Abode: 78 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 25, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Arthur Frankland Hargreaves - Son of Arthur Hargreaves & Hannah Maria
Born: 26 Apr 1903
Abode: 20 Hartley St. Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 25, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Francis Stephen Long - Son of Richard Long & Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1903
Abode: 28 Hawkshaw Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 25, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lilian Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Emily
Born: 5 Jun 1903
Abode: 74 Brownlow Road, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 25, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Nov 1903 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Norman Ewart Platt - Son of James Platt & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1903
Abode: 28 Fox St. Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 25, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Nov 1903 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ruby Josephine Alexandra Cummings - Daughter of John Cummings & Annie
Born: 18 Sep 1903
Abode: 11 Back Wood Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 25, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 Jan 1904 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Percy Blackshaw - Son of Henry Blackshaw & Ellen
Born: 5 Dec 1903
Abode: 10 Autumn Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 25, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Norman William Chapple - Son of Gerald Chapple & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1904
Abode: 83 Victoria Road, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 26, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Apr 1904 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Clement Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Lizzie
Born: 30 Jan 1904
Abode: 316 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 26, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Apr 1904 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sarah Scott - Daughter of William Scott & Sarah Hannah
Born: 9 Feb 1904
Abode: 6 Siemens Street, Horwich
Notes: Baptised privately
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 26, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Apr 1904 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Herbert Hulse - Son of Barker Hulse & Alice
Born: 13 Nov 1903
Abode: 7 Hawksley Street, Horwich
Notes: Baptised privately
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 26, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Minnie
Born: 17 May 1904
Abode: 8 Dale St. Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 26, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Norman Edward Whitehead - Son of Arthur Edward Whitehead & Alice Maude
Born: 11 Jun 1904
Abode: 65 Brownlow Road, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 26, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Aug 1904 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Vincent Charles Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1903
Abode: 16 Wood St. Horwich
Notes: Baptised privately
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 26, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 Sep 1904 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Vera Bell - Daughter of Robert Bell & Margaret
Born: 28 Aug 1904
Abode: 191 Victoria Road, Horwich
Notes: Baptised privately
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 26, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Leonard Heath - Son of Samuel Heath & Esther
Born: 21 Aug 1904
Abode: 10 Brownlow Road, Horwich
Baptised by: Jas. Morrison
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 27, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Annie Lilian Jones - Daughter of Henry Lloyd Jones & Lydia Ellen
Born: 10 Sep 1904
Abode: 204 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 27, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Nov 1904 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Dorothy Parsons - Daughter of Arthur Tom Parsons & Sarah Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1904
Abode: 18 Canada Street, Horwich
Notes: Baptised privately
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 27, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Charles Stewart - Son of William Arthur Stewart & Annie Maria
Born: 29 Mar 1904
Abode: 10 Panton Street, Horwich
Notes: Baptised privately
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 27, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Gertrude
Born: 23 Jan 1905
Abode: 23 Nasmyth Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 27, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Apr 1905 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Rose Marie Smith - Daughter of H. Armstrong Smith & Edith A.
Born: 2 Apr 1904
Abode: 17 Carr Road, Nelson
Notes: Baptised privately
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 27, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Jun 1905 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of William Brown & Jennie
Born: 4 Jun 1905
Abode: 13 Webb St. Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 27, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Edith Emily Douglas - Daughter of Alaxander Douglas & Edith Emily
Born: 17 Jul 1905
Abode: 15 Smeaton St. Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 27, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Leslie Jones - Son of William Jones & Alice Ann
Born: 4 Jun 1905
Abode: 64 Lee Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: G. H. Pickering
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 28, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Bone - Daughter of William Bone & Margaret Bentley
Born: 25 Sep 1905
Abode: 43 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Baptised by: John T.F.Halligey
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 28, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Nov 1905 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Edward Brocklehurst - Son of Josephus H. Brocklehurst & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug 1905
Abode: 29 Longworth St. Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 28, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ethel Moore - Daughter of Harry William Moore & Florence
Born: 7 Nov 1905
Abode: 153 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 28, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 Feb 1906 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lily Blackshaw - Daughter of Henry Blackshaw & Ellen
Born: 21 Jan 1906
Abode: 226 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 28, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Vera Winward - Daughter of Ralph Winward & Louisa
Born: 19 Jul 1906
Abode: 155 Ivy Road, Bolton
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 28, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Albert Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Lilly
Born: 18 Sep 1906
Abode: 26 Curtis St. Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 28, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Nov 1906 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Doris Lawson Critchley - Daughter of Herbert Lawson Critchley & Edith
Born: 1 Sep 1906
Abode: 177 Victoria Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 28, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Thomas Waddicor Porter - Son of Wilfrid Porter & Florrie
Born: 9 Feb 1907
Abode: 58 Brownlow Road, Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 29, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Harry Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Marie Annie
Born: 26 May 1907
Abode: 6 Mary St. East, Horwich
Baptised by: T. R. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 29, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Douglas William Royds - Son of Ernest Royds & Myrah Jane
Born: 19 Jun 1907
Abode: 36 Fox St. Horwich
Baptised by: Jas. Morrison
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 29, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 19 Apr 1907 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Tom Sumner Tootil - Son of Scott Tootil & Annie
Born: 12 Mar 1907
Abode: 26 Fairbairn Street, Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 29, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Constance Holt Drinkwater - Daughter of Daniel Drinkwater & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1907
Abode: 29 Pioneer Street, Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 29, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Feb 1908 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marion Ryder - Daughter of James Ryder & Harriet
Born: 27 Nov 1907
Abode: 10 Mill Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 29, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Apr 1908 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Frank Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Mar 1908
Abode: 16 Stephenson St. Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 29, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Apr 1908 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Edna Alice Capper - Daughter of Rupert Henry Capper & Gertrude Ellen
Born: 10 Apr 1908
Abode: 233 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 29, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 Jul 1908 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
George Eustace Tonks - Son of George Farrell Tonks & Eliza
Born: 12 Jun 1908
Abode: 2 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 30, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Edna Mary Haigh - Daughter of James Harold Haigh & Annie Horsman
Born: 1 Jun 1908
Abode: 168 Victoria Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 30, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Aug 1908 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Harry Parsons - Son of Albert Edward Parsons & Mary Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1908
Abode: 19 Dixon Street, Horwich
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 30, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Nellie Travis - Daughter of Alfred Travis & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Dec 1908
Abode: 25 Barlow St. Horwich
Baptised by: A O Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 30, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Jan 1908 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Frank Travis - Son of Alfred Travis & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Jan 1908
Abode: 25 Barlow St. Horwich
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: A. Wainwright
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 30, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Milicent Wrench - Daughter of William John Wrench & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Stevenson Street, Horwich
Notes: Age when Baptized 7 Weeks
Baptised by: Charles E. Norman
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 30, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sarah Ida Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Ada Susan
Abode: 212 Dean Road, Bolton
Notes: Age when Baptized 6 Weeks
Baptised by: Charles E. Norman
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 30, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Charles Dumble - Son of Charles Robert Dumble & Ada
Born: 22 Nov 1909
Abode: 26 Grace St. Horwich
Baptised by: Smith T Parr
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 31, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Dec 1909 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough Nuttall - Son of Robert Henry Nuttall & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 11 Dec 1909
Abode: 20 Mill Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: A O Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 31, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Samuel Bromley - Son of Samuel Bromley & Ettie
Born: 19 Jan 1910
Abode: 33 Lee Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: A O Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 31, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 Mar 1910 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Herbert Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Emily Olive
Born: 12 Feb 1910
Abode: 26 Dale St. Horwich
Baptised by: A O Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 31, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Aug 1910 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
George Lovell - Son of Samuel Lovell & Lily
Born: 4 Aug 1910
Abode: 29 Barlow St. Horwich
Baptised by: A O Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 31, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Sep 1910 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Frederick Smith & May Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1910
Abode: 72 Church St. Horwich
Baptised by: A O Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 31, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Oct 1910 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Joseph Townsend - Son of Joseph Townsend & Bertha
Born: 27 Aug 1910
Abode: 14 Abernethy Street, Horwich
Baptised by: A O Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 31, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Norah Makinson - Daughter of Alfred Makinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1910
Abode: 36 Fox St. Horwich
Baptised by: A O Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 31, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 May 1911 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Elsie Stephenson Kirkham - Daughter of Ernest Coups Kirkham & Elsie
Born: 16 Apr 1911
Abode: 14 Queen St. Horwich
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: A O Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 32, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 May 1911 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Gwendoline Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Alice Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1911
Abode: Brownlow Road, Horwich
Baptised by: A O Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 32, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Jun 1911 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
Born: 1 May 1911
Abode: 19 Chapel St. Horwich
Baptised by: A O Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 32, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Winifred Nuttall - Daughter of Robert Henry Nuttall & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 25 Jul 1911
Abode: 20 Mill Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: A O Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 32, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Celia Constance Porter - Daughter of Wilfred Porter & Florence
Born: 21 Jun 1911
Abode: 35 Pioneer St. Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 32, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Sep 1911 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Harold Smith - Son of Frederick Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug 1911
Abode: 26 Dale St. Horwich
Baptised by: T.E. Westerdale
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 32, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Gladys Bromley - Daughter of Samuel Bromley & Ethel
Born: 19 Aug 1911
Abode: 58 Brownlow Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 32, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 Oct 1911 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilkinson - Son of Arthur Wilkinson & Edith
Born: 11 Sep 1911
Abode: 19 Pioneer St. Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 32, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Nov 1911 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock Pendlebury - Son of Ralph Pendlebury & Annie
Born: 16 Sep 1911
Abode: 6 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 33, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 12 Dec 1911 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Geoffrey Hewitt Drinkwater - Son of Daniel Drinkwater & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1911
Abode: 3 St. Anne's Road, Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 33, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of Harold Hampson & Rachel
Born: 10 Dec 1911
Abode: 21 Chorley New Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 33, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 2 Apr 1912 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Charles Parsons - Son of Albert Edward Parsons & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1912
Abode: 41 New Brunswick Street, Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 33, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lillian Wrench - Daughter of William John Wrench & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar 1912
Abode: 17 Stephenson Street, Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 33, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Norah Hamer - Daughter of Percy Hamer & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1912
Abode: 8 St. Anne's Road, Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 33, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Irene Chapple - Daughter of Samuel Chapple & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1912
Abode: 10 Fairbairn St. Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 33, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
George William Almond - Son of George Almond & Amy Severn
Born: 26 Aug 1912
Abode: 48 Webb St. Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 33, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
George Robert Elliott - Son of George Elliott & Elsie
Born: 3 Feb 1913
Abode: 385 Church Road, Bolton
Notes: Age when Baptized two months
Baptised by: B. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 34, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Gordon Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Annie
Born: 9 Mar 1913
Abode: 88 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 34, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Howarth Biddle - Son of John Henry Biddle & Emily
Born: 12 Mar 1913
Abode: 2 Scholes Bank, Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 34, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Apr 1913 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Olive Bertha Townsend - Daughter of Joseph Townsend & Bertha
Born: 25 Mar 1913
Abode: 14 Abernethy Street, Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 34, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Harold Fearnley Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Emily
Born: 22 Aug 1913
Abode: 74 Brownlow Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: James Feather
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 34, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1913 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Hampson - [Child] of Harold Hampson & Rachel
Born: 5 May 1913
Abode: 14 Mary St. West Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 34, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Margaret Brook Haigh - Daughter of James Harold Haigh & Annie Horsman
Born: 7 Dec 1913
Abode: 16 Longworth Road, Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 34, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Arthur Bromley - [Child] of Samuel Bromley & Ethel
Abode: 58 Brownlow Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: F. W. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 34, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Gordon Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1914
Abode: 26 Dale St. Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 35, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Irene Moss - Daughter of Louis Moss & Hilda
Born: 22 May 1914
Abode: 44 George St. Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 35, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sidney Astbury - Son of George Astbury & Margaret Clara
Born: 14 Mar 1914
Abode: 25 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: Geo. E. Allcock
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 35, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Dec 1914 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kenneth Arnold Critchley - Son of Arnold Critchley & Lucy Alice
Born: 26 Nov 1914
Abode: 67 Victoria Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 35, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Nov 1914 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Norman Reay Orchard - Son of Reay Henry Orchard & Mary
Born: 11 Oct 1914
Abode: 'Chatsworth' Gidlow Rd. Wigan
Baptised by: Samuel Joseph Russell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 35, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Egbert Krikken - Son of Egbert Krikken & Ellen
Born: 5 Mar 1915
Abode: 20 Whitworth St. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 35, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Apr 1915 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Leonard Porritt - Son of Christopher Porritt & Martha Annie
Born: 10 Mar 1915
Abode: 16 Smeaton St. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 35, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marian Holt - Daughter of Peter Holt & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1915
Abode: 346 Manchester Rd. Walkden
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 35, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marjorie Pearson - Daughter of James Rigby Pearson & Harriett Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1915
Abode: 7 Hails Houses, Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 36, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
James Hull - Son of James Hull & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jun 1915
Abode: 12 Melbourne Grove
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 36, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Annie Whittingham - Daughter of Geo. Robert Whittingham & Eveline
Born: 5 Jun 1915
Abode: 12 Chorley New Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 36, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Annie Dunn - [Child] of John William Dunn & Annie
Born: 31 Jul 1915
Abode: 28 Hartley St. Horwich
Baptised by: Samuel Joseph Russell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 36, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lorna Wrench - Daughter of William John Wrench & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug 1915
Abode: 17 Stephenson St. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 36, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Wilfred Russell - Son of Albert Edward Russell & Margaret Jane
Born: 25 Sep 1915
Abode: 106 Brownlow Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 36, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Oct 1915 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marjorie Constance Vaudrey - Daughter of Fred Vaudrey & Annie
Born: 19 Aug 1915
Abode: 157 Crown Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: James Feather
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 36, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Feb 1916 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marion Holgate - Daughter of Albert Holgate & Phillis
Born: 26 Dec 1915
Abode: 27 Pioneer St. Horwich
Notes: Born 14 Chorley Rd. Heath Charnock, Chorley
Baptised by: A. A. Fuller
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 36, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Feb 1916 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Thomas Shepley - Son of James Shepley & Annie May
Born: 10 Feb 1916
Abode: 19 Melbourne Grove
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 37, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Mar 1916 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Cyril Ellis - Son of George Ellis & Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1916
Abode: 9 Webb St.
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 37, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Mar 1916 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of Harold Hampson & Rachel
Born: 13 Jan 1916
Abode: 14 Mary St. W. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 37, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Merilla May Woodhead - Daughter of Harold Woodhead & Elsie
Born: 18 Mar 1916
Abode: 30 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 37, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Apr 1916 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Oswald Smith - Son of Frederick Smith & May Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1916
Abode: 26 Dale St. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 37, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Leslie Moss - Son of Joseph William Louis Moss & Hilda
Born: 22 Mar 1916
Abode: 44 George St. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 37, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Jul 1916 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Thomas Egbert Kirkkhen - Son of Egbert Kirkkhen & Ellen
Born: 1 Jul 1916
Abode: 12 Carwood Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 37, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Aug 1916 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kenneth Harding Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Ethel
Born: 6 Aug 1916
Abode: 18 Melbourne Grove
Baptised by: William J Platt
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 37, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 15 Nov 1916 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Leonard Hall Lawton - Son of Benjamin George Lawton & Edith
Born: 28 Oct 1916
Abode: 9 Whitworth St. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 38, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Gwendolyn Hull - Daughter of James Hull & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1916
Abode: 12 Melbourne Grove
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 38, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Feb 1917 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Edge Pendlebury - Son of John Howarth Pendlebury & Dora
Born: 4 Feb 1917
Abode: Anderton Hall Farm, Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 38, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Aug 1917 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Louise
Born: 13 Jul 1917
Abode: 12 Chorley New Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 38, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Fearnley Williamson - [Child] of Richard Williamson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1917
Abode: 34 George St. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 38, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Nov 1917 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kathleen Thornham Vaudrey - Daughter of Harry Vaudrey & Edith Morris
Born: 30 Oct 1917
Abode: 7 Victoria Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 38, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marjorie Miller - Daughter of Eric William Miller & Emily
Born: 12 Nov 1917
Abode: 204 Victoria Road, Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 38, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Feb 1918 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Hamer Orchard - Son of Reay Henry Orchard & Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1917
Abode: Chatsworth Gidlow Avenue, Wigan
Notes: (private)
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 38, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Frederick Donald Vaudrey - [Child] of Fred Vaudrey & Annie
Abode: 157 Crown Lane
Notes: Age when Baptized 8 Weeks
Baptised by: A. A. Fuller
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 39, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Mary Kirkkhen - [Child] of Egbert Kirkkhen & Ellen
Born: 13 Feb 1918
Abode: 12 Carwood Grove
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 39, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Florence Bagshaw - [Child] of Harry Bagshaw & Ethel
Born: 16 Mar 1918
Abode: 16 Hartley Street
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 39, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Wright - D of Thomas Wright & Ethel
Born: 22 Mar 1918
Abode: 18 Melbourne Grove
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 39, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Jun 1918 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Wrench - Son of William John Wrench & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1918
Abode: 17 Stephenson St. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 39, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
James Ridley Ferrier - Son of Henry Aaron Ferrier & Lizzie Alice
Born: 6 Jun 1918
Abode: 6 Duncan St. Horwich
Baptised by: A. A. Fuller
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 39, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Geoffrey Edwin Ellis - Son of Edwin Ellis & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1918
Abode: 22 Stephenson Street
Baptised by: Thos. H. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 39, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Harry Cleworth - Son of Edmund Cleworth & Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1918
Abode: 40 Chorley New Rd.
Baptised by: Robert Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 39, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Jan 1919 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Joan Moss - Daughter of Joseph William Louis Moss & Hilda
Born: 23 Dec 1918
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: Robert Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 40, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Feb 1919 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ernest Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Ruth
Born: 4 Jan 1919
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: Robert Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 40, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Feb 1919 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1918
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: Robert Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 40, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Brindle - Son of Percy Brindle & Jennie
Born: 2 Feb 1919
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: Robert Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 40, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Apr 1919 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Irene Hampson - Daughter of Joseph Hampson & Louisa
Born: 30 Mar 1919
Abode: 43 Curteis St. Horwich
Baptised by: B. H. Mudd
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 40, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Leslie James Hodson - Son of Edward James Hodson & Ethel May
Born: 23 May 1919
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 40, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Aug 1919 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Harry Clarkson Fernihough - Son of Ernest Fernihough & Maria
Born: 13 Jul 1919
Abode: 40 George Street, Horwich
Baptised by: B. H. Mudd
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 40, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Sep 1919 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Florence May Butler - Daughter of James Butler & Emma Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1893
Abode: 56 George St. Horwich
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 40, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ronald Fields - Son of Solomon Edward Fields & Doris
Born: 23 Nov 1919
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: G H Carnson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 41, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Harry Markland - Son of Joseph Markland & Fannie
Born: 31 Jan 1920
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: G H Carnson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 41, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Mabel Bagshaw - Daughter of Harry Bagshaw & Ethel
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: Horwich
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 41, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 May 1920 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Edmund Cleworth - Son of Edmund Cleworth & Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1920
Abode: Horwich 40 Chorley New Rd.
Baptised by: G H Carnson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 41, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Louisa
Born: 20 Apr 1920
Abode: 43 Curteis St. Horwich
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 41, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Louisa
Born: 20 Apr 1920
Abode: 43 Curteis St. Horwich
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 41, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 May 1920 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kenneth Ratcliffe - Son of Ernest Ratcliffe & Margaret Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1920
Abode: 8 Essex St. Horwich
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 41, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Mildred Smith - Daughter of Sydney Smith & Edith
Born: 11 Aug 1920
Abode: Marklands House, Horwich
Baptised by: R W Rhodes
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 41, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Laura
Born: 16 Sep 1920
Abode: 13 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: Wm. Sarginson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 41, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Dec 1920 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Margaret Ethel Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ethel
Born: 20 Oct 1920
Abode: 18 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: B. H. Mudd
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 42, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Stanley Keith Miller - [Child] of Eric William Miller & Emily
Born: 4 Dec 1920
Abode: 204 Victoria Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: Wm. Sarginson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 42, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Hilbert Egbert Krikken - [Child] of Egbert Krikken & Ellen
Born: 9 Jan 1921
Abode: 12 Carwood Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 42, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Feb 1921 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Malcolm Kay - Son of John Kay & Elizabeth May
Born: 7 Jan 1921
Abode: 20 Catherine Street East
Baptised by: B. H. Mudd
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 42, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 May 1921 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Frank Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Nellie
Born: 12 Apr 1921
Abode: 8 Queen St. Horwich
Baptised by: William J Platt
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 42, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Norman Eric Hull - [Child] of James Hull & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1921
Abode: 12 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: William J Platt
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 42, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Dorothy Shepley - [Child] of James Shepley & Annie May
Born: 28 Apr 1921
Abode: 19 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: William J Platt
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 42, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Jean Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Susannah
Born: 20 May 1921
Abode: 6 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 42, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Violet May Ferrier - Daughter of Henry Aaron Ferrier & Lizzie Alice
Born: 25 May 1921
Abode: 6 Duncan St. Horwich
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 43, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jul 1921 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Cecil William Hodsson - Son of Edward James Hodsson & Ethel May
Born: 1 Jun 1921
Abode: 50 Lee Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 43, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lilian Parker - Daughter of Arthur Lawrence Parker & Charlotte Rebecca
Born: 10 Oct 1921
Abode: 22 Fox Street, Horwich
Baptised by: W L Hann
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 43, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Dec 1921 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Minnie Beryl Hulse - Daughter of Albert Hulse & Rhoda
Born: 6 Nov 1921
Abode: 32 Melbourne Grove
Baptised by: W L Hann
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 43, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Arnold Smith - Son of Hugh Sydney Smith & Edith
Born: 30 Apr 1922
Abode: 23 Catherine Street East
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 43, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Edmund Vaudrey - Son of Harry Vaudrey & Edith Morris
Born: 26 Apr 1922
Abode: 53 Brazley Avenue
Baptised by: E H Woolrych
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 43, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Irene Dickinson - Daughter of Samuel Dickinson & Susannah
Born: 4 Aug 1922
Abode: 6 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: F. F. Bretherton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 43, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Frank Gittens - Son of Arthur Howarth Gittens & Hilda Clara
Born: 11 Aug 1922
Abode: 19 Pioneer Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G H Carnson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 43, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 2 Nov 1922 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Jean Estelle Fearnley - Daughter of Ernest Fearnley & Annie
Born: 25 Aug 1922
Abode: 73 Brazley Avenue, Horwich
Baptised by: F. F. Bretherton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 44, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Apr 1923 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Mildred Alice Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Maud Mildred
Born: 31 Mar 1923
Abode: 19 Nasmyth St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 44, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 May 1923 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Mary Illingworth Holgate - [Child] of Albert Holgate & Phillis
Born: 29 Mar 1923
Abode: 133 Brownlow Road, Horwich
Baptised by: F. F. Bretherton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 44, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 May 1923 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Mavis Elsie Hodson - Daughter of Edward James Hodson & Ethel May
Born: 12 Apr 1923
Abode: 50 Lee Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: W. J. Platt
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 44, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Jul 1923 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ernest Wilson Adamson - Son of James Adamson & Caroline
Born: 14 Jul 1923
Abode: 43 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: W. J. Platt
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 44, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Donald Richard Hale - Son of Richard James Hale & Lilian
Born: 4 Aug 1923
Abode: 175 Victoria Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: G H Carnson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 44, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Aug 1923 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
James Dale Parker - Son of James Parker & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug 1923
Abode: 41 Brownlow Road, Horwich
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. J. Platt
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 44, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sylvia Hermione Field - Daughter of Solomon Edward Field & Doris
Born: 30 Sep 1923
Abode: 18 Chapel Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G H Carnson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 44, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Dec 1923 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Leonard Egbert Krikken - Son of Egbert Krikken & Ellen
Born: 2 Dec 1923
Abode: 12 Carwood Grove
Baptised by: Robert Mettam
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 45, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Dec 1923 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Ethel
Born: 15 Nov 1923
Abode: 18 Melbourne Grove
Baptised by: F. F. Bretherton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 45, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 15 Jan 1924 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
James Harold Vaudrey - Son of Harry Vaudrey & Edith Morris
Born: 20 Oct 1923
Abode: 7 Victoria Road, Horwich
Baptised by: F. F. Bretherton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 45, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Raymond Henry Sanders - Son of Timothy Sanders & Martha
Born: 12 May 1924
Abode: 10 Dickinson Street East, Horwich
Baptised by: F. F. Bretherton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 45, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marion Jackson - Daughter of Robert Swithemby Jackson & Evangaline
Born: 12 May 1924
Abode: 252 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Baptised by: F. F. Bretherton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 45, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Jun 1924 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Peggy Winifrid Blinkhorn - Daughter of Fred Blinkhorn & Alice May
Born: 13 May 1924
Abode: 17 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: Chas. Wildblood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 45, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marjorie Joan Ferrier - Daughter of Henry Aaron Ferrier & Lizzie Alice
Born: 2 Oct 1924
Abode: 6 Duncan Street, Horwich
Baptised by: F. F. Bretherton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 45, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Herbert Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Florence
Born: 3 Jul 1925
Abode: 43 Carter Street, Horwich
Baptised by: Robert Mettam
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 46, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Peter Kenneth Finney - Son of Thomas Finney & Margaret
Born: 9 Nov 1925
Abode: 36 Arkwright Street, Horwich
Baptised by: H. Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 46, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Edna Dickinson - Daughter of Harold Dickinson & Clarice
Born: 27 Oct 1925
Abode: 11 Pioneer Street, Horwich
Baptised by: H. Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 46, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Dec 1925 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Irene Joan Cameron - Daughter of Maurice Duncan Cameron & Irene Mildred
Born: 8 Dec 1925
Abode: 45 Barlow Street, Horwich
Baptised by: T H Kirkman
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 46, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Dec 1925 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Joan Lang - Daughter of Harold Lang & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Nov 1925
Abode: 23 Catherine Street, Horwich
Baptised by: T H Kirkman
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 46, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Olive Oakes - Daughter of Sidney Oakes & Mabel
Born: 22 Feb 1926
Abode: 13 Barlow Street, Horwich
Baptised by: H. Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 46, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marian Ethel Almond - Daughter of Henry Almond & Ethel
Born: 2 Mar 1926
Abode: 22 Robinson Street, Horwich
Baptised by: H. Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 46, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Phyllis Hulse - Daughter of Phillip Hulse & Lily
Born: 28 Mar 1926
Abode: 32 Autumn St. Horwich
Baptised by: T H Kirkman
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 46, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Margaret Sadie Brocklehurst - Daughter of John Thompson Brocklehurst & Eva Christine
Born: 25 Mar 1926
Abode: 32 Winter Hey Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: H. Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 47, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wright - Son of William Wright & Florence May
Born: 22 Mar 1926
Abode: 56 George Street, Horwich
Baptised by: H. Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 47, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Jun 1926 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Robert William Jackson - Son of Robert Swithemby Jackson & Evangaline
Born: 22 Apr 1926
Abode: 252 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Baptised by: T H Kirkman
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 47, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Herbert Neil Vaudrey - Son of Herbert Vaudrey & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1926
Abode: 5 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: T H Kirkman
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 47, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Oct 1926 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Brian Mather - Son of Frank Mather & Gladys
Born: 6 Sep 1926
Abode: 3 Derby Street, Horwich
Baptised by: T H Kirkman
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 47, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Nov 1926 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Audrey Winifrid Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Nellie
Born: 4 Oct 1926
Abode: 12 George Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G. C. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 47, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Jan 1927 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Dickinson Cleworth - Son of Edmond Cleworth & Ann
Born: 19 Dec 1926
Abode: 21 Wright Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G. C. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 47, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Irvine Almond Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Laura
Born: 10 Jan 1927
Abode: 10 Lee Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: G. C. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 47, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Apr 1927 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Joseph Brocklehurst - [Child] of Augustus Cooke Brocklehurst & Annie
Born: 22 Jan 1927
Abode: 170 Lee Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: H. Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 48, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 May 1927 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
George Albert Thomas - Son of Albert Thomas & Eliza Alice
Born: 29 Mar 1927
Abode: 33 Barlow Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G. C. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 48, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 May 1927 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Vera Dawson - Daughter of Henry Dawson & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1927
Abode: 216 Chorley New Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: G. C. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 48, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
James Dennis Brocklehurst Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Elizabeth May
Born: 10 May 1927
Abode: 25 Catherine Street, Horwich
Baptised by: T H Kirkman
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 48, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Aug 1927 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ada Alice Partington - [Child] of Matthew Partington & Diana
Born: 16 Jul 1927
Abode: 21 Whitworth Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G. C. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 48, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Feb 1928 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Fletcher Brocklehurst - Son of John Thompson Brocklehurst & Eva Christine
Born: 15 Dec 1927
Abode: 32 Winter Hey Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: Joseph Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 48, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Feb 1928 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marjorie Fletcher Smith - [Child] of Hugh Sydney Smith
Born: 7 Jan 1928
Abode: 23 Caroline Street East
Baptised by: T H Kirkman
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 48, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Sep 1928 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Fred Parker - [Child] of Arthur Lawrence Parker
Born: 26 Jul 1928
Abode: 38 Lee Lane
Baptised by: Joseph Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 48, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 May 1929 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
William Reginald Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Florrie
Born: 30 Mar 1929
Abode: 56 George Horwich
Baptised by: Ernest G. Braham
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 49, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1929 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lilian Fryer - [Child] of George Allan Fryer & Florrie
Born: 22 Aug 1929
Abode: 188 Victoria Road, Horwich
Baptised by: J Short
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 49, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1930 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Walter Norris - [Child] of Walter Osborne Norris & Elsie May
Born: 14 Jan 1930
Abode: 21 Tredgold St. Horwich
Baptised by: Joseph Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 49, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1930 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ernest Norris - [Child] of Walter Osborne Norris & Elsie May
Born: 14 Jan 1930
Abode: 21 Tredgold St. Horwich
Baptised by: Joseph Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 49, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1930 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Jean Allman - [Child] of John William Allman & Lily
Born: 15 Aug 1930
Abode: 4 Fairbairn Street, Horwich
Baptised by: Albert Armstrong
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 49, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1930 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Christina Brocklehurst - [Child] of John Thompson Brocklehurst & Eva Christina
Born: 24 Sep 1930
Abode: 32 Winter Hey Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: J W Elkington
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 49, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Nov 1930 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Margaret Linaker Umpleby - [Child] of Frederick George Umpleby & Amy Hall
Born: 1 Sep 1930
Abode: 3 Ardley Road, Horwich
Baptised by: J W Elkington
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 49, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Nov 1931 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Robert Lilleyman - [Child] of George Lilleyman & Florence
Born: 14 Oct 1930
Abode: 21 Ramsbottom Rd.
Baptised by: J Short
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 49, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Feb 1931 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
James Harold Cornthwaite - Son of Harold Cornthwaite & Nellie
Born: 3 Jan 1931
Abode: 41 Abbott St. Horwich
Baptised by: J W Elkington
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 50, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 12 Apr 1931 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Roger Thurstan Kay - Son of John Kay & Elizabeth May
Born: 8 Mar 1931
Abode: 25 Catherine St. E. Horwich
Baptised by: J W Elkington
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 50, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Jul 1931 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Allan Peter Heywood - Son of Sam Heywood & Nellie
Born: 9 Jun 1931
Abode: 25 Pioneer St. Horwich
Baptised by: W Edgar Wallis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 50, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Sep 1932 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Neil Denby - Son of Arthur Edward Denby & Ada
Born: 4 Aug 1931
Abode: 20 Division Road W. Horwich
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 50, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Feb 1932 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Harry Leslie Ryder - Son of Henry Ryder & Elsie Buttler
Born: 24 Jan 1932
Abode: 102 Brownlow Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 50, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 May 1932 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ann Rosemary Brocklehurst - Daughter of John Thompson Brocklehurst & Eva Christina
Born: 3 Apr 1932
Abode: 32 Winter Hey Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 50, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 19 Jun 1932 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Eva Margaret Lang - Daughter of Harold Lang & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 May 1932
Abode: 36 Catherine St. East, Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 50, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 2 Oct 1932 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Madeline Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Elizabeth May
Born: 1 Sep 1932
Abode: 25 Catherine St. East, Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 50, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Nov 1932 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Douglas Wilfred Lewis - Son of Ada Ellen Lewis
Born: 24 Sep 1932
Abode: 5 Grundy Hill, Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 51, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Dec 1932 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lilian Hulse - Daughter of Phillip Hulse & Lilly
Born: 29 Oct 1932
Abode: 32 Autumn Street, Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 51, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 19 Feb 1933 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Robert James Baxendale - Son of Robert Baxendale & Muriel
Born: 19 Jan 1933
Abode: 18 Fairbairn Street, Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 51, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Mar 1933 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Annie Hardman - Daughter of Hardman Hardman & Alice Florence
Born: 6 Mar 1933
Abode: 10 Dickinson Sarah. East Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 51, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Mar 1933 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Eric Woodrow Almond - Son of Henry Almond & Ethel
Born: 15 Feb 1933
Abode: 22 Robinson Street, Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 51, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jun 1933 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sheila Brocklehurst - Daughter of Agustus Cooke Brocklehurst & Annie
Born: 1 May 1933
Abode: 170 Lee Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 51, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Dec 1933 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Glyn Mather - Son of Frank Mather & Gladys
Born: 27 Oct 1933
Abode: 3 Derby Street, Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 51, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Jan 1934 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kenneth Allman - Son of John William Allman & Lily
Born: 18 Dec 1933
Abode: 4 Fairbairn Street, Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 51, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Mar 1934 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Jean Bromley - Daughter of Samuel Bromley & Hilda
Born: 24 Feb 1934
Abode: 60 Brownlow Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 52, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Oct 1934 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Brian Bamber - Son of Norman Bamber & Elsie
Born: 16 Sep 1934
Abode: 9 Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: Wm. A. Lenton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 52, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Oct 1934 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Brenda Bamber - Daughter of Fredick James Bamber & Esther
Born: 3 Oct 1934
Abode: 14 Abernethy St. Horwich
Baptised by: Wm. A. Lenton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 52, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Dec 1934 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Gordon Mather Cornthwaite - Son of Harold Cornthwaite & Nellie
Born: 29 Oct 1934
Abode: 41 Abbott Street, Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 52, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Feb 1935 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
David Edward Brocklehurst - Son of John Thompson Brocklehurst & Eva Christina
Born: 25 Jan 1935
Abode: 32 Winter Hey Lane, Horwich
Baptised by: W Edgar Wallis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 52, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Jun 1935 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Eunice Haydock - Daughter of Ezra Haydock & Eliza
Born: 26 May 1935
Abode: 43 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 52, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 Jul 1935 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Edwin Challender - Son of Vernon Challender & Martha
Born: 2 May 1935
Abode: 22 Pioneer Street, Horwich
Baptised by: E.A.P. Allwater
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 52, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Jun 1936 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Margaret Adamson - Daughter of Tom Adamson & Vera
Born: 17 May
Abode: 22 St. Anne's Road, Horwich
Baptised by: Cyril J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 52, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Sep 1936 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kathleen Olive Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Gwendoline
Born: 23 Aug 1936
Abode: 13 Bull Hill Cres, Ratcliffe
Baptised by: Cyril J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 53, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Dec 1936 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Brian Tonks - Son of George Eustace Tonks & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1936
Abode: 11 The Crescent, Horwich
Baptised by: Cyril J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 53, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Jan 1937 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Stanley Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Annie
Born: 30 Nov 1936
Abode: 10 Bateman Street, Horwich
Baptised by: Cyril J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 53, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Jun 1937 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Keith Greeley - Son of James Greeley & Zillah
Born: 9 May 1937
Abode: 4 Leicester Avenue, Horwich
Baptised by: Cyril J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 53, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Dec 1937 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Michael Corben Hughes - [Child] of George Corben Hughes & Dorothy Maria
Born: 6 Sep 1937
Abode: 19 Doyle Road, Bolton
Baptised by: Cyril J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 53, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Feb 1938 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Christine Mary Scott - Daughter of Arnold Scott & Frances Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1938
Abode: 327 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Baptised by: Cyril J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 53, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Feb 1938 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Joan Haydock - Daughter of William Haydock & Elsie
Born: 9 Feb 1938
Abode: 26 Dale St. W. Horwich
Baptised by: Cyril J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 53, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 15 May 1938 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Martin Shepley Gore - Son of William Gore & Constance
Born: 14 Apr 1938
Abode: 11 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Notes: (Privately owing to ill health)
Baptised by: Wm. J. Lester
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 53, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 May 1938 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Hilary Parsons - [Child] of Harry Parsons & Alice
Born: 17 Mar 1938
Abode: 6 Darley Street, Horwich
Baptised by: Cyril J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 54, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 19 Jun 1938 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Maureen Baxendale - [Child] of Robert Baxendale & Minnie
Born: 25 May 1938
Abode: 6 Watt Street, Horwich
Baptised by: Cyril J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 54, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Aug 1938 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Holgate - [Child] of Herbert Holgate & Florence May
Born: 8 Jul 1938
Abode: 12 Hughes Avenue, Horwich
Baptised by: Cyril J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 54, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Oct 1938 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Bryan Parker Thomas - Son of Cyril James Thomas & Edwena Frances
Born: 15 Sep 1938
Abode: 1 Maple Avenue, Horwich
Baptised by: Wm. J. Lester
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 54, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Jan 1939 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Colin William Howarth - Son of William H. Howarth & Emily
Baptised by: Cyril J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 54, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 19 Feb 1939 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kenneth Hatton - Son of Harold Hatton & Annie
Baptised by: Wm. J. Lester
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 54, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Jul 1939 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kenneth Leech - Son of George Henry Leech & Mary Alice
Baptised by: C J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 54, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Jul 1939 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Eileen Jones - Daughter of George Bertram Jones & Annie
Baptised by: C J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 54, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 Oct 1939 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Anita Gillian Thornley - Daughter of Norman Thornley & Isabel
Baptised by: C J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 55, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Oct 1939 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Roger Walmsley - Son of Henry Walmsley & Florence May
Baptised by: C J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 55, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Feb 1940 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Janet Bowen - Daughter of George C Bowen & Dorothy Martha
Baptised by: C J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 55, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Mar 1940 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Neville Newton Bamber - Son of John Herbert Bamber & Elsie
Baptised by: C J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 55, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Apr 1940 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marjorie Sale - Daughter of George Sale & Elizabeth
Baptised by: C J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 55, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Apr 1940 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Bernard Ferrier - Son of George Ferrier & Sarah
Baptised by: C J Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 55, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Oct 1940 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kevan Tonks - Son of George Eustace Tonks & Mary
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 55, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Jul 1941 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
June Allerton - Daughter of Frederick Leonard Allerton & Hannah
Baptised by: J Morgan Williams
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 55, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 Aug 1941 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Roland Steadman - Son of Thomas Crawshaw Steadman & Mary
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 56, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Sep 1941 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Alan Baxendale - Son of Robert Baxendale & Minnie
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 56, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Nov 1941 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Raymond Hatton - Son of Harold Hatton & Annie
Baptised by: B D Webb
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 56, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Dec 1941 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
David Edward Williams - Son of Vincent Charles Williams & Marjorie Edith
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 56, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 19 Jul 1942 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Brian Coffey - Son of Henry Coffey & Margaret
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 56, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 19 Jul 1942 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Malcom Greeley - Son of James Greeley & Zillah
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 56, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Aug 1942 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Susan Mary Holgate - Daughter of Herbert Holgate & Florence May
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 56, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Dec 1942 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Rodney Wildish - Son of William James Wildish & Marion
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 56, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Mar 1943 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Valerie Caldwell - Daughter of Harry Leslie Caldwell & Lorna
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 57, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Mar 1943 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Gordon Bamber - Son of Norman Bamber & Elsie
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 57, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 May 1943 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Patrick Keith Harrington - [Child] of Eric George Harrington & Ivy
Baptised by: Jas. B. Cook
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 57, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 May 1943 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Jack Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Mabel
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 57, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Jan 1944 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Olivia Margaret Krikken - Daughter of Hilbert Egbert Krikken & Annie Morris
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 57, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Feb 1944 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Janet Robinson - Daughter of John Alaxander Robinson & Marion
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 57, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 2 Jul 1944 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ann Coffey - Daughter of Henry Coffey & Margaret
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 57, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Aug 1944 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kathleen Ferries - Daughter of William George Ferries & Sarah
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 57, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Aug 1944 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Margaret Bromley - Daughter of Samuel Bromley & Hilda
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 58, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Oct 1944 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Evelyn Crook - Daughter of Leonard Crook & Nellie
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 58, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Dec 1944 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Robert Aitchison - Son of James Robert Aitchison & Gertrude Sarah
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 58, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Jul 1945 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Anne Walmsley - Daughter of Harry Walmsley & Florence May
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 58, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Jul 1945 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of Harry Walmsley & Florence May
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 58, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Sep 1945 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Anne Yvonne Shepley - Daughter of William Bernard Shepley & Annie
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 58, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Oct 1945 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Graham Plummer - Son of Giles Plummer & Mildred
Baptised by: Alfred Easton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 58, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Mar 1946 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sylvia Berry - Daughter of Alan Berry & Gertrude
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 58, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Sep 1946 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Alison Mary Hughes - Daughter of George Corben Hughes & Dorothy Martha
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 59, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 15 Sep 1946 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Vivien Wilkinson - Daughter of Howard Wilkinson & Jenny
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 59, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Oct 1946 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Brian Egbert Krikken - Son of Hilbert Egbert Krikken & Annie Morris
Baptised by: Wilfrid McKee
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 59, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 12 Jan 1947 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Graham Stewart Bell - Son of James William Bell & Joyce
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 59, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Feb 1947 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kenneth Edmund Deighton - Son of Kenneth Paul Deighton & Elinor
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 59, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Apr 1947 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Joan Marjorie Williams - Daughter of Vincent Charles Williams & Marjorie Edith
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 59, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Apr 1947 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
David Mather - Son of Brian Mather & Isabella
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 59, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Apr 1947 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Susan Mary Tonks - Daughter of George Eustace Tonks & Mary
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 59, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 May 1947 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Glynis Louise Downs - Daughter of Colin Downs & Constance
Baptised by: J.P. Illingworth
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 60, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 31 Aug 1947 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
James Monks - Son of James Monks & Dorothy
Baptised by: P. Addison Devis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 60, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Donald John Peers - Son of Albert Peers & Sylvia
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 60, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Oct 1947 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Harry Johnson Griffiths - Son of Harry Johnson Griffiths & Frances Lilian
Baptised by: Alfred Easton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 60, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jan 1948 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lynn Cleworth - Daughter of William Harry Cleworth & Doris Irene
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 60, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jan 1948 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ann Cleworth - Daughter of William Harry Cleworth & Doris Irene
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 60, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jan 1948 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Eileen Simpkin - Daughter of Grayhame Trevor Wood Simpkin & Ada
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 60, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Feb 1948 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Malcolm Frederick Allerton - Son of Frederick Leonard Allerton & Hannah
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 60, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 Mar 1948 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Robert Haydock - Son of William Haydock & Elsie
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 61, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Christine Hallas - Daughter of John Edward Hallas & Marie
Baptised by: Thomas Oakley
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 61, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 May 1948 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Freda Lynne Markland - Daughter of Harry Hull Markland & Lilian Maud
Baptised by: Thomas Oakley
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 61, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Jun 1948 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marjorie Halliwell - Daughter of John Colin Halliwell & Ada Mary
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 61, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Oct 1948 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kathleen Halliwell - Daughter of George William Halliwell & Mary Irene
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 61, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 2 Jan 1949 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ian Moncrieff MacDonald - Son of Hector Murray MacDonald & Elizabeth
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 61, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 Aug 1949 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Peter Darwell - Son of Edward Darwell & Florrie
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 61, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 Aug 1949 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
David Cowley - Son of Lionel Cowley & Mavis Elsie
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 61, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Sep 1949 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Dorothy Aspinall - Daughter of Harry Aspinall & Thelma
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 62, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Sep 1949 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Janette Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Rita
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 62, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Feb 1950 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Geoffrey Howard Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Edith Mary
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 62, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Apr 1950 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Patricia Anne Griffiths - Daughter of Harry Johnson Griffiths & Frances Lilian
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 62, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 May 1950 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Roderick Ian Lawes - Son of Reginald Lawes & Gertrude
Baptised by: P. Addison Devis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 62, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jun 1950 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Trevor Simpkin - Son of Graham Trevor Wood Simpkin & Ada
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 62, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Jul 1950 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
David Charles Froggatt - Son of George Walter Froggatt & Hilda
Baptised by: John C. Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 62, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Feb 1951 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Patricia Sylvia Peers - Daughter of Albert Peers & Sylvia
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 62, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 Apr 1951 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Graham Asbridge - Son of Joseph William Asbridge & Hilda
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 63, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Jun 1951 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Margaret Cowley - Daughter of Lionel Kempster Cowley & Mavis Elsie
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 63, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Dec 1951 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Stephen John Howarth - Son of William Henry Howarth & Emily
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 63, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Mar 1952 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Maureen Crook - Daughter of Leonard Crook & Nellie
Baptised by: Norman Green
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 63, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Mar 1952 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sheila Mary Johnson - Daughter of Ernest Johnson & Marion
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 63, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Mar 1952 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Eileen Joyce Aspinall - Daughter of Harry Aspinall & Thelma
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 63, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Mar 1952 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Jean Turney - Daughter of Robert Turney & Gertrude Louisa
Baptised by: N W Barron
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 63, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Nov 1952 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Nigel Peter Overbury - Son of Deryck Overbury & Mildred
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 63, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Apr 1953 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kathryn Anne Holland - Daughter of Joseph Stanley Holland & Beryl
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 64, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Jul 1953 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Stephen Michael Robinson - Son of John Alaxander Robinson & Marion
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 64, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Jul 1953 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Catherine Sarah Lee - Daughter of Peter Lee & Madeline
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 64, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Aug 1953 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Susan Asbridge - Daughter of Joseph William Asbridge & Hilda
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 64, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Sep 1953 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Christine Evans - Daughter of Samuel Evans & Phyllis
Baptised by: David D Tait
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 64, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Oct 1953 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Peter Eric Prior - Son of Eric Prior & Wilhelmina Mary
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 64, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Nov 1953 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Andrew Robert Whitehead - Son of Denys Whitehead & Doreen
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 64, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Nov 1953 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John David Sherbourne - Son of Derek Sherbourne & Dorothy
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 64, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Feb 1954 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Stephen John Jolley - Son of Louis Jolley & Eileen
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 65, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 Feb 1954 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
James Alastair Elliott Mayor - [Child] of George Mayor & Sheila
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 65, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 14 Feb 1954 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kenneth Davidson Elliott - [Child] of Mary Elliott
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 65, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Mar 1954 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Phillip David Isherwood - [Child] of Irvine Almond Isherwood & Freda
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 65, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 May 1954 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
David William Ball - [Child] of Albert James Ball & Dorothy
Baptised by: S R Matthews
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 65, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Jun 1954 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Alison Janet Wood - Daughter of Laudon Sydney Wood & Kathleen May
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 65, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Jun 1954 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Paul Darwell - Son of Edward Darwell & Florrie
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 65, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Jan 1955 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lynda Noelle Thomas - Daughter of George Albert Thomas & Annie
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 65, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Mar 1955 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Peter Graham Sherbourne - Son of Derek Sherbourne & Dorothy
Baptised by: S R Matthews
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 66, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 May 1955 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Marian Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Rita
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 66, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 12 Jun 1955 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Angela Winstanley - Daughter of Ronald Winstanley & Marion
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 66, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 Jul 1955 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Douglas Neil Overbury - Son of Deryck Arthur Overbury & Mildred Alice
Baptised by: Albert J. Ball
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 66, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 2 Oct 1955 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Stephen Turney - Son of Robert Turney & Gertrude Louisa
Baptised by: S R Matthews
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 66, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Oct 1955 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Frank Christopher Ashton - Son of Graham Arthur Ashton & Sheila
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 66, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Dec 1955 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Eric Charles Robert - Son of Leslie Robert & Marion
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 66, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Dec 1955 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kenneth Robert Upshall - Son of Edward Joseph Upshall & Emily
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 66, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Feb 1956 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Deborah Anne Lee - Daughter of Peter Lee & Madeleine
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 67, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 Feb 1956 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Christine Anne Faddon - Daughter of Vincent Thomas Faddon & Lily
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 67, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Mar 1956 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Judith Ann Curzon - Daughter of Brian Curzon & Christine
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 67, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Mar 1956 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Ann
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 67, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Mar 1956 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Arnold Smith & Renee
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 67, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Sep 1956 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Joy Elizabeth Brocklehurst - Daughter of John Brocklehurst & Joyce
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 67, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Oct 1956 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Peter David Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Alice
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 67, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Oct 1956 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Andrea Dean Burke - Daughter of Harry Burke & Janet Cameron
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 67, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 2 Dec 1956 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Christine Helsby - Daughter of Derek Helsby & Jean
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 68, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Jan 1957 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Christopher Paul Newton - Son of Ernest Newton & Joyce
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 68, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Mar 1957 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Glenda Smith - [Child] of Cyril Smith & Lily
Baptised by: W. Hough
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 68, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 5 May 1957 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Christopher Nigel Jolley - Son of Louis Jolley & Eileen
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 68, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Sep 1957 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Leslie Edward Upshall - Son of Edward Joseph Upshall & Emily
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 68, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Sep 1957 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Curzon - Daughter of Brian Curzon & Christine
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 68, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Oct 1957 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
David Robert Johnson - Son of Ernest Johnson & Marion
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 68, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Oct 1957 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
George Gregory Boydell - Son of George Boydell & Mary
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 68, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Oct 1957 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Susan Mary Boydell - Daughter of George Boydell & Mary
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 69, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Nov 1957 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ian Stewart Mayor - [Child] of George Mayor & Sheila
Baptised by: W. Hough
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 69, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 15 Dec 1957 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Janice Evans - Daughter of Sam Evans & Phyllis
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 69, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Jan 1958 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lesley Carol Stebbings - Daughter of John Stebbings & Irene
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 69, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Peggy Parsons - Daughter of John Parsons & Pat
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 69, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Ann
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 69, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Jul 1958 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Janice Muriel Newton - Daughter of Ernest Newton & Joyce
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 69, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Aug 1958 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
John Lofthouse - Son of James Lofthouse & Audrey
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 69, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Sep 1958 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Alison Margaret Smith - Daughter of Leonard Smith & Margaret
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 70, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 8 Mar 1959 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Shirley Anne Greeley - Daughter of Kenneth Greeley & Joan
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 70, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Mar 1959 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Simon Geoffrey Lee - Son of Peter Lee & Madeleine
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 70, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 May 1959 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Christopher Wickham - Son of Eric Wickham & Mary
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 70, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Jun 1959 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Clinton Neil Jolley - Son of Louis Jolley & Eileen
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 70, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 4 Oct 1959 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Angela Christopher Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Audrey
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 70, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Mar 1960 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Susan Patricia Curzon - Daughter of Brian Curzon & Christine
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 70, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Mar 1960 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
David George Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Anne
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 70, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 Apr 1960 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Nigel Peter Whittaker - Son of Gilbert Whittaker & Joan Farnworth
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 71, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Jun 1960 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Deborah Catherine Holliday - Daughter of Kenneth Holliday & Kathleen
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 71, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Aug 1960 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Carol Smith - Daughter of Cyril Smith & Lily
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 71, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Sharon Lesley Tonks - Daughter of Brian Tonks & Marilyn
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 71, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 2 Oct 1960 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Mandy Louise Jolley - Daughter of Louis Jolley & Eileen
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 71, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Oct 1960 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Paul David Greeley - Son of Kenneth Greeley & Joan
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 71, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Peter Alan Berry - Son of Fred Berry & Pat
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 71, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Nov 1960 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Austin Isherwood & Doris
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 71, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Apr 1961 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Nina Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Evelyn
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 72, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 30 Apr 1961 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Margaret Alison Sanderson - Daughter of Anthony Sanderson & Henrietta
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 72, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 May 1961 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Guy Stuart Arrowsmith - Son of Brian Arrowsmith & Margaret
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 72, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jun 1961 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Arthur Robert Greeley - Son of Arthur Greeley & Doreen
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 72, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Jun 1961 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Alistair Wright - Son of George Wright & Jean
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 72, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Jul 1961 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Audrey
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 72, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ian Russell Burke - Son of Colin Burke & Margaret
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 72, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Leslie John Coupe - Son of Leslie Coupe & Marian
Baptised by: John H Davis
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 72, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Janet Mary Wickham - [Child] of Eric Wickham & Hilda
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 73, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 21 Jan 1962 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Karen Lofthouse - [Child] of James Lofthouse & Audrey
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 73, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 Feb 1962 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
David Noel Bromilow - [Child] of Keith William Bromilow & Gladys
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 73, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Apr 1962 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
David John Holliday - [Child] of Kenneth Holliday & Kathleen Jean
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 73, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Jun 1962 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Michael Upshall - [Child] of Edward Joseph Upshall & Emily
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 73, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Jun 1962 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Christine Fletcher - [Child] of George Peter Fletcher & Ann Rosemary
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 73, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 12 Aug 1962 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Stella Cowell - [Child] of George Allen Cowell & Olive
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 73, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 12 Aug 1962 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Timothy Andrew Denton - [Child] of William Charles Denton & Kathleen Olive
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 73, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Gareth Andrew Burke - [Child] of Harry Dean Burke & Janet Cameron
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 74, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Dec 1962 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
David Ian Walton - [Child] of Frederick Walton & Lillian
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 74, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Jan 1963 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lesley Ann Berry - [Child] of Fred Berry & Patti
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 74, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Jan 1963 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Yvonne Davies - [Child] of Frank Davies & Carol
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 74, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Feb 1963 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Patricia Jean Coupe - [Child] of Leslie Coupe & Marian
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 74, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Dawn Lesley Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Elsie
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 74, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Oct 1963 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Diane Marie Worthington - [Child] of Eunice Worthington
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 74, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Oct 1963 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lesley Dawn Hodson - [Child] of Dorothy Hodson
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 74, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Dec 1963 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Elaine Janet Greeley - [Child] of Kenneth Noel Greeley & Joan
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 75, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 Feb 1964 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Brian Keith Greeley - [Child] of Arthur Francis Greeley & Doreen Edith
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 75, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 19 Apr 1964 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ian Taylor - [Child] of Leonard Taylor & Joan
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 75, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 May 1964 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ian Grenville Almond - [Child] of Eric Almond & Audrey
Baptised by: Geo. Almond Seattle, Wash. U.S.A. Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 75, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 24 May 1964 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Gillian Mary Holliday - [Child] of Kenneth Holliday & Kathleen
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 75, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kevan Lofthouse - [Child] of James Lofthouse & Audrey
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 75, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Sep 1964 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Wendy Madelaine Tamblyn - [Child] of Rodney Tamblyn & June
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 75, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Nov 1964 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Andrew Paul Walton - [Child] of Frederick Walton & Lillian
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 75, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 1 Nov 1964 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Jacqueline Whitehead - [Child] of Clifford Whitehead & Irene
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 76, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Dec 1964 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Karen Smith - [Child] of Keith Smith & Christine
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 76, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 7 Feb 1965 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Trevor Bromilow - [Child] of Keith William Bromilow & Gladys
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 76, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Heather Cowell - [Child] of George Alan Cowell & Olive
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 76, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Steven Hart - [Child] of Stanley Hart & Elizabeth
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 76, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 23 May 1965 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Martin Brian Garrity - [Child] of Brian Garrity & Sheila
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 76, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 18 Jul 1965 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Heather Joyce Thomson - [Child] of Kenneth Thomson & Joyce
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 76, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 13 Feb 1966 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Alan Mather - [Child] of Glyn Mather & Dorothy
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 76, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 27 Feb 1966 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Jayne Alexander - [Child] of Leonard Thomas Alexander & Maureen
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 77, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 26 May 1966 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Clifford Whitehead - [Child] of Clifford Whitehead & Irene
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 77, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 May 1966 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Craig Paul Rose - [Child] of Wilfred Rose & Alma
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 77, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Jul 1966 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Neil Taylor - [Child] of Leonard Taylor & Joan
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 77, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 31 Jul 1966 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Paul Geoffrey Short - [Child] of Geoffrey Alan Short & Iris
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 77, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Aug 1966 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Adele Beck - [Child] of Jack Beck & Zonia
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 77, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Aug 1966 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Tom Alaxander Jones - [Child] of Tom Jones & Susan Mary
Baptised by: Gordon W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 77, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Oct 1966 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Derek John Knott - Son of Dennis Knott & Vivienne Linda
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 77, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 17 Nov 1966 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Robert Mark Jones - Son of Allan Jones & Eileen
Baptised by: G. Hosfield? Chaplain at Bolton Dist. General Hospital
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 78, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Nov 1966 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Angela Jane Stebbings - Daughter of John Stebbings & Irene
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 78, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 11 Dec 1966 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Spencer Alan Edmond Barlow - Son of Keith Grenville Barlow & Fiona Heather
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 78, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 15 Jan 1967 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Fiona Mary Randell - Daughter of John Harrison Randell & Elizabeth
Baptised by: Leslie R Gainster
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 78, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Sep 1967 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Susan Duffy - Daughter of Raymond Duffy & Patricia
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 78, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 29 Oct 1967 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Stephen Henry Almond - Son of Eric Woodrow Almond & Audrey Powell
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 78, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 3 Dec 1967 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lynne Julie Cargill - Daughter of David Arthur Cargill & Barbara Jean
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 78, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Jan 1968 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Richard Bowdell - Son of Trevor Bowdell & Joan Marjorie
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 78, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Feb 1968 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Stephen Leslie Short - Son of Geoffrey Alan Short & Iris
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 79, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 9 Jun 1968 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Damien Carl Grimshaw - Son of Eric Grimshaw & Joyce
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 79, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Sep 1968 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Andrea Duffy - Daughter of Raymond Duffy & Patricia Duffy
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 79, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Sep 1968 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Lesley Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Sylvia
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 79, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Sep 1968 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ian Michael Bromilow - Son of Keith William Bromilow & Gladys
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 79, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 22 Dec 1968 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Ian Reginald Denby - Son of Albert Edward Denby & Judith Mary
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 79, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 10 Nov 1968 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of Stanley Hart & Elizabeth
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 79, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Mar 1969 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
David Paul Billington - Son of James Billington & Anne Yvonne
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 79, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Mar 1969 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Joanne Smith - Daughter of Keith Smith & Christine
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 80, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 16 Mar 1969 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Kathryn Ann Mather - Daughter of Glyn Mather & Dorothy
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 80, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 20 Apr 1969 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Catherine Sarah Bowdell - Daughter of Trevor Bowdell & Joan Marjorie
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 80, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 25 Aug 1969 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Alison Clare Brooks - Daughter of Brian Leonard Brooks & Joan
Baptised by: C A Stanton
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 80, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1538362
Baptism: 28 Dec 1969 Victoria Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Horwich, Lancs.
Gillian Beck - Daughter of Jack Beck & Zonia
Baptised by: John H. Randell
Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1969, Page 80, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1538362