Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Brunswick Methodist Church in the
Parish of Horwich
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1909 - 1952
Baptism: 18 Feb 1909 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Nellie Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Ruth
Born: 24 Jan 1909
Abode: 2 Hartley Street, Horwich
Baptised by: J H Baron
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - [Child] of Samuel Holmes & Martha
Born: 24 Jan 1909
Baptised by: J H Baron
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 2 Mar 1909 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Olive Denton - [Child] of Francis Burdett Denton & Catherine
Born: 4 Apr 1909 [sic]
Abode: 34 Arkwright Street, Horwich
Baptised by: J H Baron
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 25 Feb 1909 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of Ernest Slater & Lily Susan
Born: 14 Jan 1909
Abode: 17 Iron St,. Horwich
Baptised by: J H Baron
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 2 May 1909 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Gertrude Holmes - [Child] of Evan Holmes & Gertrude
Born: 7 Jan 1909
Abode: The Hollies’ Pennington Road, Copnor, Portsmouth
Baptised by: J H Baron
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 2 May 1909 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
William Simpson Humphries - [Child] of William Bertram Humphries & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1909
Abode: 95 Earle St. Earlestown
Baptised by: J H Baron
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Doris Tonge - [Child] of Robert Tonge & Harriet Alice
Born: 12 Jul 1909
Abode: 6 Robinson St. Horwich
Baptised by: J H Baron
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 5 Feb 1910 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - [Child] of John Frederick Edge & Annie
Born: 9 Jan 1910
Abode: 31 Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: R H Hamer
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Evelyn Owen - [Child] of William James Owen & Lucy
Born: 12 Feb 1910
Abode: The Cottage, Swallowfield, Horwich
Baptised by: R H Hamer
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Alice Hough - [Child] of Samuel Hough & Alice
Born: 8 Jan 1910
Abode: 5 Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: Thos. Letcher
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Jackson & Eliza Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1910
Abode: 32 Arkwright Street
Baptised by: R H Hamer
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 4 May 1910 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Florence Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Georgina
Born: 15 Mar 1910
Abode: 320 Chorley New Road.
Baptised by: R H Hamer
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 4 May 1910 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Sarah Hulse - [Child] of Barker Hulse & Annie
Born: 26 Apr 1910
Abode: 4 Whitworth St.
Baptised by: R H Hamer
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Norah Brittle - [Child] of Joseph Brittle & Maggie Isabella
Born: 14 May 1910
Abode: 2 Tredgold St.
Baptised by: R H Hamer
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Wilfred Smith - [Child] of David William Smith & Eliza Rebbecca
Born: 19 Jul 1910
Abode: 3 Tomlinson St.
Baptised by: R H Hamer
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Harry Haton - [Child] of Joel Haton & Mary
Born: 15 Aug 1910
Abode: 10 Hawksley St.
Baptised by: R. E. Mansfield
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Florence Edna Hollowell - [Child] of George Hollowell & Florence
Born: 3 Aug 1910
Abode: 15 Telford St.
Baptised by: R. E. Mansfield
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Tom Partridge - [Child] of Arthur Partridge & Amy
Born: 29 Jul 1910
Abode: 13 Whitworth St.
Baptised by: R. E. Mansfield
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Frank Coups - [Child] of Christopher Coups & Julia
Born: 4 Jan 1910
Abode: 17 Smeaton St.
Baptised by: R E Mansfield
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Hilda Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Eleanor
Born: 11 Nov 1910
Abode: 53 Chorley New Road
Baptised by: R E Mansfield
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Lilian Blackmore - [Child] of William Robert Blackmore & Emma
Born: 27 Jan 1911
Abode: 19 Derby St.
Baptised by: R E Mansfield
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 17 May 1911 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - [Child] of Samuel Holmes & Martha
Born: 25 Mar 1911
Abode: 13 Armstrong St.
Baptised by: R E Mansfield
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 31 May 1911 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
George Megson - [Child] of George Megson & Margaret
Born: 13 May 1911
Abode: 2 Tredgold St.
Baptised by: R E Mansfield
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Ellis Guthrie - [Child] of Thomas Guthrie & Mary
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: 24 Fox Street, Horwich
Baptised by: R E Mansfield
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Albert Powell - [Child] of William Lloyd Powell & Alice
Born: 15 Aug 1912
Abode: 421 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
George Edge - [Child] of John Fredk. Edge & Annie
Born: 8 Aug 1912
Abode: 3 Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Emma
Born: 25 Sep 1898
Abode: Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Rosetta Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Emma
Born: 23 Jul 1902
Abode: Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
George Leonard Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Harriet
Born: 23 Sep 1912
Abode: 6 Arkwright St.
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Frederick Noden - [Child] of John Robert Noden & Agnes
Born: 27 Sep 1912
Abode: 15 Tomlinson St.
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Frederick Church - [Child] of Frederick Church & Emma Eliza
Born: 24 Sep 1900
Abode: 38 Arkwright St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Harold Church - [Child] of Frederick Church & Emma Eliza
Born: 27 Dec 1912
Abode: 38 Arkwright St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Colin Arthur Herriott - [Child] of Arthur Herriott & Emily
Born: 19 Dec 1912
Abode: 19 Bateman St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Edith Stewart - [Child] of Andrew Stewart & Edith
Born: 31 Jan 1912 [sic]
Abode: 1 Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
James William Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & May Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1913
Abode: 26 Dale St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Margery Richards - [Child] of Francis Richards & Emma
Born: 22 Feb 1913
Abode: 28 Penn St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 21 May 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Harold Knowles - [Child] of Fred Knowles & Annie
Born: 19 Apr 1913
Abode: 29 Dale St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Doris Parker - [Child] of Harry Parker & Adelaide
Born: 11 Aug 1913
Abode: 71 Mason St. Horwich
Baptised by: D. W. Murphy
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Sidney Megson - [Child] of George Megson & Margaret
Born: 10 Jul 1913
Abode: 2 Tredgold St.
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Florria Hulse - [Child] of Barker Edwin Hulse & Annie
Born: 21 Mar 1913
Abode: 308 Chorley New Road.
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Joseph Adams - [Child] of Joseph Adams & Fanny
Born: 15 Jul 1913
Abode: Llandudno
Baptised by: D. W. Murphy
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Evan Sidney Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Edith
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: 7 Penn St.
Baptised by: D. W. Murphy
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Cyril Frederick Parker - [Child] of Frederick Parker & Loise
Born: 2 Oct 1913
Abode: 39 Penn st.
Baptised by: D. W. Murphy
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 25 Jan 1914 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Arthur Colclough - [Child] of William Colclough & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1913
Abode: 4 Arkwright St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 2 Apr 1914 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Alice Machin - [Child] of William Machin & Harriet
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 3 Webb St.
Baptised by: D. W. Murphy
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 3 May 1914 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Ethel Bush - [Child] of Thomas Bush & Grace
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 8 Craven St.
Baptised by: D. W. Murphy
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Hilda Knowles - [Child] of Fred Knowles & Annie
Born: 24 May
Abode: 29 Dale St.
Baptised by: D. W. Murphy
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 7 Aug 1914 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Leonard Bickerton - Son of Frank Bickerton & Nellie
Born: 15 Jul 1914
Abode: 73 Victoria Rd. Horwich
Notes: (at Home)
Baptised by: R H Hamer
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Cyril Ernest Farnell - [Child] of George Ernest James Farnell & Mary Annie
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 12 Carwood Grove
Baptised by: D. W. Murphy
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Doris Church - [Child] of Frederick Church & Emma Eliza
Born: 19 Jul 1914
Abode: 38 Arkwright St. Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Harry Price - [Child] of Allan Price & Florrie
Born: 27 Sep 1914
Abode: 194 Victoria Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Lily Stewart - [Child] of Andrew Stewart & Edith
Born: 9 Oct 1914
Abode: 18 Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Frances Thomson - [Child] of George Thomson & Alice
Born: 19 Nov 1914
Abode: 27 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 20 Dec 1914 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Finnay - [Child] of Harry Finnay & Ethel
Born: 5 Nov 1914
Abode: 24 George St. Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Edna Denton - [Child] of Francis Burdett Denton & Grace
Born: 21 Nov 1914
Abode: 34 Arkwright Street, Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Clara Jones - [Child] of George Edward Jones & Clara
Born: 22 Dec 1914
Abode: 46 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 17 Jan 1915 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Elsie Parker - [Child] of Harry Parker & Adelaide
Born: 2 Jan 1915
Abode: 71 Mason St. Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Leslie Adams - [Child] of Joseph Adams & Fanny
Born: 24 Dec 1914
Abode: 37 Penn St. Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Joseph Snape - [Child] of Joseph Snape & Alice
Born: 18 Feb 1915
Abode: 19 Gooch St. Horwich
Baptised by: Wm.Dore
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Stanley Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Bertha
Born: 13 Feb 1915
Abode: 595 Chorley New Road. Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Arthur Megson - [Child] of George Megson & Margaret
Born: 27 Feb 1915
Abode: 2 Tredgold St. Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Edwin George Green - [Child] of George Maurice Green & Adelaide
Born: 4 Apr 1915
Abode: 40 Arkwright St. Horwich
Baptised by: Jno. Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Emily McMahon - [Child] of William McMahon & Frances
Born: 14 Jan 1892
Abode: 433 Chorley New Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Frances Irene Mather - [Child] of John Brierley Mather & Emily
Born: 21 Aug 1915
Abode: 433 Chorley New Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Arthur Hulse - [Child] of Barker Hulse & Annie
Born: 29 May
Abode: 303 Chorley New Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 28 Nov 1915 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Ivy Stewart - [Child] of Andrew Stewart & Edith
Born: 2 Nov 1915
Abode: 18 Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 12 Dec 1915 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Doreen Russell - [Child] of John Henry Russell & Alice
Born: 30 Oct 1915
Abode: 19 Barlow St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 12 Dec 1915 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Annie Nelson - [Child] of Manfred Nelson & Margaret Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1915
Abode: 305 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Elsie Graham - [Child] of John Henry Graham & May
Born: 8 Dec 1916 [sic]
Abode: 2 Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Eveline Knowles - [Child] of Fred Knowles & Annie
Born: 9 Jan 1916
Abode: 29 Dale Street West, Horwich
Baptised by: R. Plumbley
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Evan Price Jones - [Child] of George Edward Jones & Clara
Born: 5 Apr 1916
Abode: 46 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Wilfred Adams - [Child] of Joseph Adams & Fanny
Born: 19 May 1916
Abode: 37 Penn St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. E. Wilton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Elsie Bebb - [Child] of Abraham Thomas Bebb & Martha Ann Corless
Born: 22 Dec 1916
Abode: 2 Armstrong St. Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Swallow
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 16 May 1917 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Gertrude Bickerton - [Child] of Frank Bickerton & Nellie
Born: 10 Apr 1917
Abode: 5 Bateman St.
Baptised by: J. E. Swallow
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 17 Mar 1918 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Evelyn Jones - [Child] of George Edward Jones & Clara
Born: 1 Mar 1918
Abode: 46 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: Elijah Eatock
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 17 Mar 1918 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Nellie Jones - [Child] of George Edward Jones & Clara
Born: 1 Mar 1918
Abode: 46 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: Elijah Eatock
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 5 May 1918 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Annie Bebb - [Child] of Abraham Thomas Bebb & Martha Ann Corless
Born: 16 Apr 1918
Abode: 2 Armstrong St.
Baptised by: Elijah Eatock
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Norah Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & May Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep 1918
Abode: 26 Dale St. Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Swallow
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Fanny Jones - [Child] of George Edward Jones & Clara
Born: 5 Feb 1919
Abode: 46 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Swallow
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Phyllis Hough - [Child] of William Ernest Hough & Clara
Born: 13 Jun 1919
Abode: 8 Grundy Hill, Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Swallow
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Harry Sutcliffe - [Child] of Harry Sutcliffe & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Jun 1919
Abode: 33 Webb Street, Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Swallow
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Stanley Carter - Son of John Carter & May
Born: 9 Jul 1919
Abode: 24 Dale St. Horwich
Baptised by: Elijah Eatock
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Rowland Tweats - Son of Daniel Tweats & Emma
Born: 20 Jul 1919
Abode: 28 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Swallow
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 30 Aug 1919 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
James Aldred Bond - Son of Sarah Ellen Bond
Born: 2 Aug 1918
Abode: Dale Street
Baptised by: J. E. S. for R. Plumbley
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Olive Cooke Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
Born: 10 Feb 1920
Abode: 18 Armstrong St.
Baptised by: J. E. Swallow
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Clifford Smith - Son of Frederick Smith & May
Born: 5 Feb 1920
Abode: 26 Dale St. Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Swallow
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Frank Adamson - Son of James Adamson & Caroline
Born: 27 Dec 1919
Abode: 43 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Swallow
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Partington - Daughter of Nathan James Partington & Dinah
Born: 13 Feb 1920
Abode: 17 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Swallow
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 2 May 1920 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Ruby Lillian Blackmore - [Child] of Hebert Blackmore & Grace Emily
Born: 5 Apr 1920
Abode: 39 Penn Street, Horwich
Baptised by: R. Plumbley
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Harold Edge - Son of John Frederick Edge & Annie
Born: 11 Jun 1920
Abode: 3 Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Swallow
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Ronald Spilsby Finney - Son of Harry Finney & Ethel
Born: 28 Jun 1920
Abode: 24 George St. Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Swallow
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Leonard Allison Watkins - Son of Thomas Watkins & Lena
Born: 12 Jul 1920
Abode: 21 Whitworth St. Horwich
Baptised by: J. Cain
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Lilian Nelson - [Child] of Manfred Nelson & Margaret Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1920
Abode: 5 Hartley St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
William Cookson - [Child] of Henry Cookson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1920
Abode: 16 Armstrong St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
James Arthur Adamson - [Child] of James Adamson & Caroline
Born: 16 Jul 1921
Abode: 43 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 23 Oct 1921 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Francis Edna Spibey - [Child] of Walter Spibey & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1921
Abode: Mason Fold Cottage, Horwich
Baptised by: Richard Plumbley
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
John Edward Hallas - [Child] of Edward Hallas & Ethel
Born: 16 Dec 1921
Abode: 16 Whitworth St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 1 Feb 1922 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Ethel Jones - [Child] of George Edward Jones & Clara
Born: 1 Jan 1922
Abode: 46 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 1 Feb 1922 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Joseph William Partington - [Child] of Nathan Partington & Dinah
Born: 23 Dec 1921
Abode: 18 Brindley St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Ronald Harrison - [Child] of Harry Harrison & Edith
Born: 19 Jan 1922
Abode: 5 Brindley St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
James Ronald Fort - [Child] of Robert Fort & Lillie
Born: 11 Feb 1922
Abode: 37 Leicester St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Gladys Prior - [Child] of John Charles Prior & Annie
Born: 7 Feb 1922
Abode: 14 Short St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 20 Mar 1922 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Louisa McKernan - [Child] of James McKernan & Mary Hannah
Born: 8 Feb 1922
Abode: 6 Bateman St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 20 Mar 1922 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
John McKernan - [Child] of James McKernan & Mary Hannah
Born: 7 Aug 1917
Abode: 6 Bateman St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 20 Mar 1922 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Edna McKernan - [Child] of James McKernan & Mary Hannah
Born: 6 Sep 1919
Abode: 6 Bateman St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Beryl Joan Davenport - [Child] of George Davenport & Florence Edna
Born: 12 Jun 1922
Abode: 39 Penn Street, Horwich
Baptised by: R. Plumbley
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Marjorie Hall - [Child] of David Hall & Emily
Born: 22 Aug 1922
Abode: 8 Dixon St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. Plumbley
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Harold Ethelwold Yoxall - [Child] of Harold Yoxall & Florrie
Born: 9 Sep 1922
Abode: 12 Alexandra Road, Lostock
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Leslie Graham - [Child] of John Henry Graham & May
Born: 30 Jan 1923
Abode: 2 Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 8 Apr 1923 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Danks - [Child] of Joseph Danks & Amelia
Born: 4 Mar 1923
Abode: 347 Chorley New Road, Horwich
Baptised by: John Carnegie
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Lily
Born: 13 Dec 1922
Abode: 19 Telford Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G Osborne
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Ivy Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Lily
Born: 19 Dec 1923
Abode: 19 Telford Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G Osborne
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Victoria Adelaide Worthington - [Child] of Arthur Worthington & Victoria
Born: 13 Dec 1923
Abode: 22 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: G Osborne
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 20 Aug 1924 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
May Graham - Daughter of John Graham & May
Born: 7 Aug 1924
Abode: 2 Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: G Osborne
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Norman Watkins - Son of Thomas Watkins & Lena
Born: 26 Jul 1924
Abode: 21 Whitworth St. Horwich
Baptised by: R. Plumbley
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 21 Jan 1925 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Roland Bebb - [Child] of Abraham Thomas Bebb & Martha Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1925
Abode: 2 Armstrong Street, Horwich
Baptised by: G Osborne
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 8 Mar 1925 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Richard Wilfred Fort - [Child] of Robert Fort & Lillie
Born: 9 Feb 1925
Abode: 37 Leicester St. Horwich
Baptised by: Wm. Lacon Tonge
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Joseph Banks - Son of Joseph Banks & Amelia
Born: 24 Nov 1925
Abode: 347 Chorley New Road. Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Trevithick
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 11 Jan 1926 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Norman Thomas Rutherford - Son of Thomas Rutherford & Hilda
Born: 25 Dec 1925
Abode: 224 Chorley New Road. Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Trevithick
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 14 Feb 1926 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Norma Annie Sherwin -
Notes: [No other datails recorded. The baptism was recorded in a note 'For Norma Annie
Sherwin see New Register (used by mistake) February 14th. 1926']
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 26 May 1926 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
George Edward Jones - [Child] of George Edward Jones & Clara
Born: 30 Apr 1926
Abode: 46 Siemens St. Horwich
Baptised by: Joseph H. House
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 23 Jun 1926 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Hance Woods & Emma Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1926
Abode: 3 Webb Street, Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Trevithick
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
John Gilbert Martin - Son of Harry Martin & Amy
Born: 16 Jul 1926
Abode: 266 Victoria Road, Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Trevithick
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 18 Aug 1926 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Jack Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Lily
Born: 23 Feb 1926
Abode: 19 Telford Street, Horwich
Baptised by: J. E. Trevithick
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 12 Sep 1926 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Vernon Alderson Bennett - Son of Harold Alderson Bennett & Elsie
Born: 15 Aug 1926
Abode: 1 Hartley St. Horwich
Baptised by: A. Cowley Lamb
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 10 Oct 1926 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Roy Wotton Flockton - Son of William Edwin Wotton Flockton & Hannah
Born: 22 Sep 1926
Abode: 23 Nuttall Avenue, Horwich
Baptised by: A. Cowley Lamb
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 10 Oct 1926 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Frederick Edward Smith - Son of Edwin Smith & Barbara
Born: 10 Sep 1926
Abode: 25 Telford St. Horwich
Baptised by: A. Cowley Lamb
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 15 May 1927 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Albert Lane - Son of Henry James Lane & Hilda
Born: 24 Feb 1927
Abode: 15 Telford St. Horwich
Baptised by: A. Cowley Lamb
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 17 Jul 1927 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Leonard Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Ada
Born: 11 Jun 1927
Abode: 359 Leigh Road, Westhoughton
Baptised by: A. Cowley Lamb
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 29 Nov 1927 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Harry Martin - [Child] of Harry Martin & Amy
Born: 5 Nov 1927
Abode: 266 Victoria Road, Horwich
Baptised by: John H. J. Barker
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 20 Dec 1927 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Brenda England - Daughter of John Edward England & Bessie
Born: 28 Nov 1927
Abode: 21 Hawksley St. Horwich
Baptised by: John H. J. Barker
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Donald Evans - Son of Ernest Evans & Rose
Born: 17 Feb 1928
Abode: 26 Dale St. Horwich
Baptised by: John H. J. Barker
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 8 May 1928 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Ronald Embrey - Son of Thomas Embrey & Elsie
Born: 13 Apr 1928
Abode: 19 Dale St. West, Horwich
Baptised by: John H. J. Barker
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 20 May 1928 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Sheila Armstrong - Daughter of Harold Armstrong & Florence
Born: 10 May 1928
Abode: 24 Hilton Avenue, Horwich
Baptised by: John H. J. Barker
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 11 Nov 1928 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Holt - Daughter of Frederick Holt & Gertrude
Born: 1 Oct 1928
Abode: 26 Hilton Avenue, Horwich
Baptised by: George Christopher Storr
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Jean Parker Spilsbury - Daughter of John James Spilsbury & Florrie
Born: 1 Aug 1929
Abode: 258 Chorley New Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: H. W. Charity
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 9 Feb 1930 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
[unnamed] Fort - [Child] of Robert Fort & Lillie
Born: 9 Jan 1930
Abode: 37 Leicester Avenue, Horwich
Baptised by: Albert Clarke pp H.W.C.
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 9 Sep 1930 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Thomas Leslie Martin - Son of Harry Martin & Amy
Born: 19 Aug 1930
Abode: 266 Victoria Road, Horwich
Baptised by: H. W. Charity
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 10 Nov 1931 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Arthur Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Lily
Born: 19 Sep 1931
Abode: 19 Temple Street, Horwich
Baptised by: H. W. Charity
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 22 Feb 1932 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Arabella Ellison - Daughter of George Ellison & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1931
Abode: 38 Penn St.
Baptised by: Albert Clarke
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 6 Mar 1932 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Kevan Parker - Son of Walter Parker & Gladys
Born: 15 Feb 1932
Abode: 177 Victoria Rd. Horwich
Baptised by: Robert Clayton of 47 Heaton Avenue, Bolton
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 11 Sep 1932 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Stanley Cooke - Son of Edwin Arthur Cooke & Alice
Born: 30 Jul 1932
Abode: Avonlea, Austins Lane, Beehive, Horwich
Baptised by: W R Smith
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 18 Sep 1932 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Freda Parrington - Daughter of William Edward Parrington & Lizzy
Born: 20 Aug 1932
Abode: 33 Hilton Avenue, Horwich
Notes: Last in U. M. Church
Baptised by: Wilfred Moss
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 9 Oct 1932 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Brian Knowles Lord - [Child] of George Robert Lord & Ethel May
Born: 30 Aug 1932
Abode: 31 Penn St. Horwich
Notes: First in Methodist Union at Horwich
Baptised by: W R Smith
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 12 Feb 1933 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Jean Dougill - [Child] of James Dougill & Violet
Born: 6 Jan 1933
Abode: 32 Dale St. Horwich
Baptised by: Gordon Pinter
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 26 Apr 1933 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Leslie Edwin Perry - [Child] of Albert Edward Perry & Harriet
Born: 29 Mar 1933
Abode: 6 Stanley Grove, Horwich
Baptised by: W R Smith
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 11 Mar 1934 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Edwin Cooke - [Child] of Edwin Arthur Cooke & Alice
Born: 8 Feb 1934
Abode: 29 Catherine St. Horwich
Baptised by: W R Smith
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 27 May 1934 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Norman Fort - [Child] of Robert Fort & Lillie
Born: 15 Apr 1934
Abode: 37 Leicester Avenue, Horwich
Baptised by: Gordon Pinter
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 14 Apr 1935 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Keith Durran - Son of Richard James Durran & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1935
Abode: 14 Arkwright St. Horwich
Baptised by: Alf. H. Hicks
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 8 Dec 1935 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Walter Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Lily
Born: 12 Nov 1935
Abode: 19 Temple Street, Horwich
Baptised by: Alf. H. Hicks
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 13 Dec 1936 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Dorothy Hatton - Daughter of Joseph Thomas Hatton & Ethel
Born: 12 Nov 1936
Abode: 20 Abernethy St. Horwich
Baptised by: Alf. H. Hicks Minister
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 28 Nov 1937 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Raymond Arthur Plevey - Son of William Arthur Plevey & Hilda
Born: 17 Oct 1937
Abode: 19 Bateman St. Horwich
Baptised by: J Platt
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 9 Jan 1938 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Kenneth Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Ada
Born: 18 Dec 1937
Abode: 5 Backwood St. Horwich
Baptised by: Alf. H. Hicks
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 16 Mar 1938 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Fred Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Lily
Born: 5 Mar 1938
Abode: 19 Telford St. Horwich
Baptised by: Rev. G Kinder
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 8 Feb 1939 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Dorothy May Whittle - [Child] of James Fred Whittle & Mary
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 18 Jun 1939 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Joan Hatton - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Hatton & Ethel
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 23 Aug 1939 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Bertha
Baptised by: Gordon Pinter
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 10 Sep 1939 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Kenneth Stewart Knowles - [Child] of Alfred Knowles & Lily
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 20 Mar 1940 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Paul Jamison - [Child] of Robert Jamison & Kathleen
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 14 Feb 1940 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Brenda Carol Neary - [Child] of Thomas Neary & Alice
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 14 Apr 1940 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Joan Holden - [Child] of Titus Holden & Elizabeth
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 16 Feb 1941 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Donald Harrison - [Child] of Fred Harrison & Phyllis
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 16 Feb 1941 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Glenis Lee - [Child] of Ernest Lee & Eveline
Baptised by: J. B. Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 21 Dec 1941 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Leonard Carter - [Child] of Leonard Carter & Hilda
Baptised by: J. B. Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 18 Jan 1942 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Pamela May Ryder - Daughter of Thomas Ryder & Ethel
Baptised by: J Addison Devis
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 8 Mar 1942 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Keith Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Lily
Baptised by: John Styan
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 9 Sep 1942 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Derek Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Lily
Baptised by: J. B. Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 10 Jun 1942 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Jack Nearey - [Child] of Thomas Nearey & Alice
Baptised by: J. B. Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 9 May 1943 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Eileen Beaney - [Child] of Alfred George Beaney & Dorothy
Baptised by: J. B. Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 26 Jun 1943 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Frank James Whittle - [Child] of James Fred Whittle & May
Baptised by: J. B. Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 13 Oct 1943 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Ronald Henthorn - [Child] of Tom Henthorn & Hilda
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 30 Apr 1944 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Eric Harris - Son of John Harris & Lily
Baptised by: W. A. Haywood
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 21 May 1944 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
James Dale - [Child] of Stanley Dale & Mary Alice
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 11 Oct 1944 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
John Richard Whittle - [Child] of James Fred Whittle & May
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 14 Feb 1945 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Sandra Lee - [Child] of Ernest Lee & Eveline
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 14 Feb 1945 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Brenda Lord - [Child] of George Cobert Lord & Ethel May
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 30 Dec 1945 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Elsie Ann Leitch - [Child] of Malcolm Leitch & Edna
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 13 Feb 1946 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Keith Austin Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Margaret Ann
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 7 Apr 1946 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
John David Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Gladys
Baptised by: J. B. Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 10 Jul 1946 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Peter William Whittle - [Child] of James Fred Whittle & Mary
Baptised by: J. B. Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 18 May 1947 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Dennis Arthur Gray - Son of Raymond Aubrey Gray & Marjorie
Baptised by: J. B. Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 1 Jun 1947 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Brian Smith - Son of Oswald Smith & May
Baptised by: G C Storr
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 15 Jun 1947 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Brenda Stevens - [Child] of Harry Stevens & Mary
Baptised by: J Boddy Cook
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 1 Feb 1948 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Valerie Alice Ryder - Daughter of Thomas Ryder & Ethel
Baptised by: A. J. Holmes
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 1 Feb 1948 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Graham Barlow - Son of Joseph Barlow & Margaret Ann
Baptised by: A. J. Holmes
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 2 May 1948 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Eric Dale - Son of Stanley Dale & Mary Alice
Baptised by: A. J. Holmes
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 9 May 1948 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Eileen Maaitje Moulton - Daughter of Clifford Moulton & Willempje
Baptised by: A. J. Holmes
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 18 Jul 1948 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
David Aubrey Gray - Son of Richard Aubrey Gray & Marjorie
Baptised by: A. J. Holmes
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 21 Nov 1948 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
William James Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Elsie
Baptised by: J A? Brocklehurst
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 3 Oct 1948 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Keith Parker - Son of John Parker & Muriel
Baptised by: A. J. Holmes
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 13 Feb 1949 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Eileen Stevens - Daughter of Harry Stevens & Mary
Baptised by: J Addison Devis
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 9 Oct 1949 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Gwyneth Hewis - Daughter of John Hanley Hewis & Lily
Baptised by: A. J. Holmes
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 13 Nov 1949 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Valerie Swires - Daughter of William Edward Swires & Mildred
Baptised by: A. J. Holmes
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 5 Feb 1950 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Jean Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Muriel
Baptised by: J Addison Devis
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 30 Jul 1950 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
John Tapp - Son of George John Harris Tapp & Frances Edna
Baptised by: Arthur J. Holmes
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 25 Aug 1951 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Roy Parker - Son of John Parker & Muriel
Baptised by: Albert J Ball
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 25 Aug 1951 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Edward Swires - Son of William Edward Swires & Mildred
Baptised by: Albert J Ball
Source: LDS Film 1538278
Baptism: 10 Aug 1952 Brunswick Methodist Church, Horwich, Lancs.
Susan Balshaw - Daughter of John Terence Balshaw & Jean
Baptised by: Albert J Ball
Source: LDS Film 1538278