click to return to 
Hindley Home & Contents

The Parish Church of All Saints, Hindley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at All Saints
in the Parish of Hindley

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1893 - 1901
Baptisms for 1899 - 1900

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1897 - 1898

Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elsie Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1898
    Abode: 40 George St.
    Occupation: Colliery Banksman
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Charles Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Emily
    Born: 21 Dec 1898
    Abode: 16 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Hopwood Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Maria
    Born: 28 Nov 1898
    Abode: 101 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Alice Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Jemima
    Born: 24 Oct 1898
    Abode: 3 France St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1898
    Abode: 36 Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Annie Gerrard - [Child] of Joseph Gerrard & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1898
    Abode: Hollins Farm
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Mathews - [Child] of Robert Mathews & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1898
    Abode: 24 Railway St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Anderton Halliwell - [Child] of John Richard Halliwell & Hannah
    Born: 23 Oct 1898
    Abode: 51 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Albert Monks - [Child] of Robert Monks & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1898
    Abode: Atherton Road
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Hassall - [Child] of Edward Hassall & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1898
    Abode: 129 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maud Hague - [Child] of John Hague & Martha
    Born: 19 Dec 1898
    Abode: 6 Hill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jacob Tindall - [Child] of William Charles Tindall & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1896
    Abode: 14 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Annie Tindall - [Child] of William Charles Tindall & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1898
    Abode: 14 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Edward Halsall & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1898
    Abode: Arundel St.
    Occupation: Factory operative
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Philip Meadow - [Child] of Philip Meadow & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1898
    Abode: 12 Francis St.
    Occupation: Goods Inspector
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John France - [Child] of Jesse France & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1898
    Abode: 57 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Rachel Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1898
    Abode: 183 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Florrie Stuart - [Child] of William Stuart & Annie
    Born: 29 Dec 1898
    Abode: Amberwood Common
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Albert Rushton - [Child] of Frank Rushton & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1898
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Dinah
    Born: 8 Jan 1899
    Abode: 10 Fairclough St,
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Dinah
    Born: 8 Jan 1899
    Abode: 10 Fairclough St,
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Sargeant - [Child] of William Sargeant & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1898
    Abode: 683 Atherton Road, Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F.B.A. Miller, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Sarah
    Born: 12 Dec 1898
    Abode: 6 Wood's Court, Atherton Road, Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F.B.A. Miller, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Herbert James Ormrod - [Child] of Alfred Ormrod & Alice
    Born: 16 Dec 1898
    Abode: 34 Market St.
    Occupation: Hosier & Draper
    Baptised by: F.B.A. Miller, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Atherton - [Child] of William Thomas Atherton & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1898
    Abode: 15 Thomas St, Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F.B.A. Miller, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton Smith - [Child] of William Joshua Houghton Smith & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1899
    Abode: 194 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Margaret Janet
    Born: 8 Jan 1899
    Abode: Wigan Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Amelia
    Born: 5 Nov 1898
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Rose Hebson - [Child] of Robert Hebson & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Dec 1898
    Abode: Rose Hill, Park Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Ainscough - [Child] of John William Ainscough & Dinah
    Born: 10 Dec 1898
    Abode: Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maud Readett - [Child] of James Readett & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1899
    Abode: Marsh Brook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1898
    Abode: Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Florence Hollingsworth - [Child] of John Hollingsworth & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1898
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Annie Belch - [Child] of William Belch & Nellie
    Born: 1 Jan 1899
    Abode: Hill Top Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ethel Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Mary Ann Sharrock
    Born: 27 Oct 1898
    Abode: Birkenshaw Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Cornelius Clarke - [Child] of Robert William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1898
    Abode: 9 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Reeve - [Child] of Alice Reeve
    Born: 20 Aug 1898
    Abode: 154 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Wilfred Rosbottam - [Child] of Charles Rosbottam & Eliza
    Abode: Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Annie Hayes - [Child] of George Hayes & Jean
    Born: 10 Jan 1899
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hancock - [Child] of Henry Hancock & Martha Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1899
    Abode: 96 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Harriet Neville - [Child] of Abrahan Neville & Esther
    Born: 25 Dec 1898
    Abode: 85 Argyle Str.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Gregory - [Child] of Jonathan Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1898
    Abode: Fairclough St,
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Eliza Ramsdale - [Child] of James Ramsdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1899
    Abode: 32 France St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Heaton - [Child] of Richard Heaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1899
    Abode: Unicorn Inn'
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Walter Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Martha
    Born: 22 Jan 1899
    Abode: 114 Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1899
    Abode: 101 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [Inserted unnumbered at bottom of Page 226]
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 226
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1899
    Abode: Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunn - [Child] of James Dunn & Annie
    Born: 26 Jan 1899
    Abode: 6 Ward St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Connor - [Child] of Joseph Connor & Maria
    Born: 20 Dec 1898
    Abode: 92 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Horse doctor
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1899
    Abode: 147 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ethel Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Clara
    Born: 11 Feb 1899
    Abode: 48 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Edith
    Born: 22 Jan 1899
    Abode: 10 Close St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Bowker - [Child] of Joseph Bowker & Annie
    Born: 28 Jan 1899
    Abode: 17 Hill St.
    Occupation: Railway Official
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1898
    Abode: 12 Hoade St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Brooks - [Child] of Walter Brooks & Maggie
    Born: 18 Feb 1899
    Abode: 2 Wenlock St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: R [Inserted at bottom of Page 227]
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1816A
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Arthur Alker - [Child] of Nicholas Alker & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1899
    Abode: 718 Atherton Road, Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: F.B.A. Miller, Vicar of Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Walter Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Annie
    Born: 7 Feb 1899
    Abode: Welsh Row, Hindley Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F.B.A. Miller, Vicar of Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Emma
    Born: 2 Dec 1898
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F.B.A. Miller, Vicar of Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Matilda Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1899
    Abode: 8 William St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Percy Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1899
    Abode: 71 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Maria
    Born: 18 Feb 1899
    Abode: 722 Atherton Road, Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F.B.A.Miller, Vicar of Billinge
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Peter Eastham - [Child] of Ralph Eastham & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1899
    Abode: 171 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Oldham - [Child] of Margaret Oldham, Singlewoman
    Born: 16 Feb 1899
    Abode: 62 Ward St.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Ashcroft - [Child] of Moses Ashcroft & Laura
    Born: 10 Jan 1899
    Abode: 16 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Isabella
    Born: 6 Feb 1899
    Abode: 95 Darby Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Alice Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Annie
    Born: 11 Mar 1899
    Abode: 126 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1898
    Abode: Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickenson - [Child] of Joseph Dickenson & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1899
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1899
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Walls - [Child] of Henry Walls & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1899
    Abode: Bickershaw
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Meadows - [Child] of Henry Meadows & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1898
    Abode: 21 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1899
    Abode: 103 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Gregory - [Child] of Hugh Gregory & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1898
    Abode: 4 Hoade St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Bradshaw - [Child] of Benjamin Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1898
    Abode: 4 Woodford St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1899
    Abode: 50 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1898
    Abode: Gennel
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Pendlebury - [Child] of Robert Pendlebury & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1899
    Abode: 6 Woodford St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Emily Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Isabella
    Born: 7 Jul 1898
    Abode: 1 Banner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Thomas Openshaw - [Child] of Daniel Openshaw & Eliza
    Born: 25 Mar 1899
    Abode: 3 Banner St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerrard - [Child] of Peter Gerrard & Clara Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1899
    Abode: 35 Blantyre St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Gertrude Hambridge - [Child] of Frank Hambridge & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Feb 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Signalman
    Notes: [Minister's name entered as C.J.Buckmaster Vicar, then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: F.H.J.Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Rebecca Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F.H.J.Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alfred Parry - [Child] of Edwin Parry & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1898
    Abode: Frances Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1899
    Abode: 2 George St.
    Occupation: Foreman fitter
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Atherton Rd.
    Notes: R [Inserted at bottom of Page 231]]
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 231
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Calvin Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1899
    Abode: 2 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Harold Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1899
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Clarinda Isabel Taylor - [Child] of Francis Peter Taylor & Clara
    Born: 17 Feb 1899
    Abode: 10 Jenkinson St.
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1899
    Abode: 97 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - [Child] of Joseph Crook & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1883
    Abode: 21 Cowburn St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of Joseph Crook & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1885
    Abode: 21 Cowburn St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Bold - [Child] of Michael Bold & Susannah
    Born: 28 Mar 1899
    Abode: 21 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Pipe fitter
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ethel May Bold - [Child] of Michael Bold & Susannah
    Born: 28 Mar 1899
    Abode: 21 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Pipe fitter
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alfred Powers - [Child] of William Powers & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1899
    Abode: 11 Burlington St.
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Fred Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1899
    Abode: Wheatsheaf Inn
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Birth day and month given as 13 Mar then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Hopwood Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary Emily
    Born: 27 Feb 1899
    Abode: 58 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Harold Joynson - [Child] of David Joynson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar 1899
    Abode: 123 Derby Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1899
    Abode: 7 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ethel Battersby - [Child] of Peter Battersby & Harriet
    Born: 30 Mar 1899
    Abode: 5 Haworth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Cartwright - [Child] of Walter Cartwright & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1899
    Abode: 3 Railway Yard
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ethel Greaves - [Child] of John Thomas Greaves & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1899
    Abode: 81 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Draper - [Child] of Henry Draper & Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr 1899
    Abode: 7 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Frank Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1899
    Abode: 19 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Aspey - [Child] of Henry Aspey & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1899
    Abode: 3 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Fred Livesley - [Child] of Joseph Livesley & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1899
    Abode: 5 Rigby St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Janet Ingram - [Child] of William Ingram & Pauline
    Born: 12 Apr 1899
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Abbott - [Child] of Charley Abbott & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1898
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Parnell
    Born: 20 Apr 1899
    Abode: 4 Back Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Parnell
    Born: 20 Apr 1899
    Abode: 4 Back Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1899
    Abode: 244 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Hodson - [Child] of Eliza Hodson
    Born: 11 Feb 1899
    Abode: 134 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Arnold Mort - [Child] of William Mort & Martha Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1899
    Abode: 254 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Cotton operative
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Valentine Brooks - [Child] of Walter Brooks & Maggie
    Abode: 2 Wenlock St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Minnie Brooks - [Child] of Walter Brooks & Maggie
    Abode: 2 Wenlock St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Henry Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1898
    Abode: 29 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Cotton operative
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Lily Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1899
    Abode: 3 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Herbert Etchells - [Child] of Elijah Etchells & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1899
    Abode: 19 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Farrington Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edwards & Eliza
    Born: 3 Apr 1899
    Abode: 263 Leigh Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Stanley Young - [Child] of Ellen Young
    Born: 28 Mar 1899
    Abode: 828 Atherton Road
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reynolds - [Child] of John William Reynolds & Martha
    Born: 29 Apr 1899
    Abode: 54 Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1899
    Abode: 45 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1898
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Amelia Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1899
    Abode: 166 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John William Guy - [Child] of John William Guy & Hannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1899
    Abode: 12 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Westhead - [Child] of William Robert Westhead & Margaret Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1899
    Abode: 9 Carr St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Hilda Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1899
    Abode: 28 Algernon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jesse Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1899
    Abode: 1 Woodford St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Alexander Sharrock - [Child] of Albert Sharrock & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Bessie Mather - [Child] of Jeremiah Mather & Betsy
    Born: 12 May 1899
    Abode: 344 Leigh Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1899
    Abode: 747 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Harry Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1898
    Abode: 747 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alfred Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1899
    Abode: 825 Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Henry Park - [Child] of John Park & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1899
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Dorothy Wanda Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Whalley Taylor & Clara Emily
    Born: 9 Apr 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Mining Surveyor
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of Albert Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1899
    Abode: 230 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - [Child] of Peter Rothwell & Polly
    Born: 30 Apr 1899
    Abode: 173 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Arthur Finney - [Child] of Jonathan Finney & Margaret Ann
    Born: 12 May 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of Edward Mills & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1898
    Abode: Ince
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Alice Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1898
    Abode: Ince
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellis Rigby - [Child] of Ellis Rigby & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1899
    Abode: 80 Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
May Stokes - [Child] of Harry Arthur Stokes & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1899
    Abode: 9 Hollins
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 May 1899
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Partington - [Child] of Ernest Partington & Sarah
    Born: 8 May 1899
    Abode: Bridgecroft St.
    Occupation: Cop packer
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John James Eckersley - [Child] of John Eckersley & Annie
    Born: 13 Nov 1898
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Willie Halliwell - [Child] of Arthur Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1899
    Abode: Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1899
    Abode: 11 Algernon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - [Child] of Levi Stones & Martha
    Born: 7 Jun 1899
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Gerald Richard Laithwaite - [Child] of Richard Laithwaite & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1899
    Abode: Ince
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Harry Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Annie
    Born: 13 May 1899
    Abode: 58 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jethro Bethill - [Child] of Richard Bethill & Eliza
    Born: 16 May 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Draper - [Child] of John Draper & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1899
    Abode: 92 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Gerrard Pendlebury - [Child] of Henry Pendlebury & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1899
    Abode: 17 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Eccleston - [Child] of Henry Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1899
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - [Child] of Henry Chapman & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - [Child] of Peter Heaton & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Frederick Handel McAvoy - [Child] of John McAvoy & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1899
    Abode: 48 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - [Child] of Samuel Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1899
    Abode: 22 Gaskill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William James Ramwell - [Child] of James Ramwell & Jane Letitia
    Born: 14 May 1899
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [The abode and occupation first entered as Liverpool and Clerk then both
           deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Diana Gaskill - [Child] of Richard Gaskill & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1899
    Abode: 807 Atherton Rd, Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ada Alice Wolstenholme - [Child] of Fred Lancaster Wolstenholme & Rose Hannah
    Born: 14 May 1899
    Abode: 772 Atherton Rd, Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Dale - [Child] of Peter Dale & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Gur [sic] - [Child] of Joseph Gur [sic] & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1899
    Abode: Banner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Cora Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 May 1899
    Abode: 24 Close St, Castle Hill
    Occupation: Checkweighman
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John France - [Child] of Thomas France & Mary Alice
    Born: 27 May 1899
    Abode: 9 Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Victor Grimwood - [Child] of Benjamin Grimwood & Annie
    Born: 24 May 1899
    Abode: 17 Ward St.
    Occupation: Metal planer
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Sargeant - [Child] of Thomas Sargeant & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1899
    Abode: 2 West St, Hindley Green
    Occupation: Daiteller
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ada Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Martha
    Born: 13 May 1899
    Abode: 529 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Minnie Ramsdale - [Child] of John Ramsdale & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1899
    Abode: 65 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Fairhurst - [Child] of Job Fairhurst & Esther
    Born: 19 Jun 1899
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - [Child] of Elizabeth Hayes
    Born: 26 Jun 1899
    Abode: Platt Lane
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Levi Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 May 1899
    Abode: 6 Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mathews - [Child] of Robert Mathews & Martha
    Born: 14 Jul 1899
    Abode: 24 Railway St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sydney Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1899
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1899
    Abode: 16 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Flagger and Slater
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun 1899
    Abode: 15 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Annie
    Born: 6 Jul 1899
    Abode: 45 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Harry Banks - [Child] of Peter Banks & Ada
    Born: 2 May 1899
    Abode: Earlestown
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1899
    Abode: Hindley Mill Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ann Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Betsy
    Born: 27 Nov 1896
    Abode: 227 Leigh Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Betsy
    Born: 25 Jun 1899
    Abode: 227 Leigh Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Bamber - [Child] of Emma Bamber
    Born: 12 Jul 1899
    Abode: Atherton Rd.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Nancy Magee - [Child] of John Magee & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1899
    Abode: 24 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
May Bannister - [Child] of Richard Bannister & Alice
    Born: 8 May 1899
    Abode: 17 Gaskill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Walter Hopkins - [Child] of James Hopkins & Esther
    Born: 22 Jul 1899
    Abode: Swan Lane
    Occupation: Wagon builder
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Fred Holden - [Child] of Harry Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1899
    Abode: 284 Thomas St, Hindley Green
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Hannah Bold - [Child] of Frederick Bold & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jul 1899
    Abode: Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Wilfrid Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Eliza Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1899
    Abode: 36 George St.
    Occupation: Colliery Fireman
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Judith Helen Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Martha Helen
    Born: 9 Jul 1899
    Abode: 178 Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of Edward Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1899
    Abode: Wigan Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of Ralph Howard & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar 1899
    Abode: 114 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Albert Pendlebury - [Child] of Joseph Pendlebury & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1899
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1888
    Abode: Gaskill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1891
    Abode: Gaskill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Lowton - [Child] of Walter Lowton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1899
    Abode: Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Vera Margaret Makinson - [Child] of Gerrard Makinson & Bessie Marie
    Born: 22 Aug 1899
    Abode: Hall Lane
    Occupation: Pawn broker
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ethel Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Crook - [Child] of John William Crook & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Albert Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1899
    Abode: 9 Well Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Esther Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Rachel
    Born: 6 Apr 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1899
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Catherine Markland - [Child] of William Markland & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1898
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Birth year not recorded, 1898 assumed]
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ralph Swann - [Child] of James Swann & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1899
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Readett - [Child] of Andrew Readett & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1899
    Abode: Bridgecroft St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John McNelly - [Child] of John Thomas McNelly & Betsy
    Born: 29 Sep 1898
    Abode: Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Agnes
    Born: 27 Mar 1898
    Abode: Crescent Field Cottages
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Meadows - [Child] of George Meadows & Hannah
    Born: 18 Aug 1899
    Abode: Abbott's Farm, Swan Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Orlando Merry - [Child] of Orlando Merry & Mary Adelaide
    Born: 21 Jul 1899
    Abode: 7 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Harriet
    Born: 29 Aug 1899
    Abode: 1 Makerfield St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Daisy Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1896
    Abode: 66 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Harold Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1899
    Abode: 5 Banner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Annie
    Born: 7 Aug 1899
    Abode: 8 Back Bridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Hannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: 20 Railway Stt.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Makinson - [Child] of Peter Makinson & Catherine
    Born: 11 Aug 1899
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1889
    Abode: 22 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1891
    Abode: 22 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1899
    Abode: 22 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Jane Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1899
    Abode: 19 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ernest Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Jane Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1899
    Abode: 19 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Eastham - [Child] of Ralph Eastham & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: 14 Lower Mill Lane
    Occupation: Cardroom Jobber
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Annie Harrison - [Child] of Jonathan Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1899
    Abode: 13 Burlington St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Allott - [Child] of Harry Allott & Hannah
    Born: 16 Mar 1897
    Abode: 27 Gennel
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Allott - [Child] of Harry Allott & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1899
    Abode: 27 Gennel
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Hilda Ann Forshaw - [Child] of David Forshaw & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1894
    Abode: Jenkinson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Received
    Baptised by: Baptised privately by a Wesleyan Minister]
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Bertha Forshaw - [Child] of David Forshaw & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1896
    Abode: Jenkinson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Edith May Forshaw - [Child] of David Forshaw & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1899
    Abode: Jenkinson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Cubbin - [Child] of Thomas Cubbin & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1899
    Abode: 10 George St.
    Occupation: Railway Brakesman
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1899
    Abode: Barracks Yard
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Meadows - [Child] of William Meadows & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1899
    Abode: Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Hannah Hart - [Child] of Albert Hart & Maggie
    Born: 15 Jul 1899
    Abode: Arundel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - [Child] of John Thomas Prescott & Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1899
    Abode: 59 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Rudd - [Child] of Robert Rudd & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Edwin Parry & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1897
    Abode: Frances St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Received
    Baptised by: Baptised privately by Mr Greenhalgh, Congregational Minister.
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Parry - [Child] of Edwin Parry & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1899
    Abode: Frances St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Birthdate entered as Mar.1998 and then deleted and corrected. Child's name
           entered as Alfred then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1898
    Abode: Gidlow's Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Basil Christopher Buckmaster - [Child] of Charles John Buckmaster & Evelyn Jean
    Born: 8 Sep 1899
    Abode: Vicarage
    Occupation: Clerk in Orders
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Ramsden - [Child] of James Ramsden & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Izzard - [Child] of William Henry Izzard & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Blything - [Child] of Thomas Blything & Susannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: Close Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Clifford Ince - [Child] of James Ince & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1899
    Abode: 9 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Thomas Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: Jul 1899
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Walls - [Child] of Robert Walls & Ellen Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1899
    Abode: Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Audrey Joyce Wilding - [Child] of Walter Frederick William Wilding & Lucretia Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1899
    Abode: The Hawthorns
    Occupation: Surgeon & Physician
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Lily Coll - [Child] of Elizabeth Coll
    Born: 11 Jul 1899
    Abode: 3 Gidlow's Court
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Esther Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1899
    Abode: Brook Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Esther
    Born: 25 Sep 1899
    Abode: 134 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Beazley - [Child] of Joseph Beazley & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1899
    Abode: Horwick
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: Conditional baptism
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Starkie - [Child] of Ralph Starkie & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1899
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Engine winder
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory & Alice Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1899
    Abode: 85 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Edmund Smith & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1899
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Elizabeth Lowe
    Born: 18 Oct 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Marian Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Bertha
    Born: 11 Sep 1899
    Abode: 15 Market St.
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - [Child] of Andrew Lowe & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1899
    Abode: 266 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Arthur Bazley - [Child] of Samuel Bazley & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1899
    Abode: 37 Balantyre St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Bazley - [Child] of Samuel Bazley & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1897
    Abode: 37 Balantyre St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Child's name entered as Arthur then deleted, corrected, initialled and dated
           F.W.J, 1 Nov 1899]
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Arthur Butler - [Child] of Arthur Butler & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1899
    Abode: 10 William St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Lily Heskitt - [Child] of William Heskitt & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1899
    Abode: Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Harold Unsworth - [Child] of Ella Unsworth
    Born: 6 Oct 1899
    Abode: 5 Back Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Charles Henry Leigh - [Child] of Charles Henry Leigh & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1899
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Flannagan - [Child] of John Flannagan & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1880
    Abode: 175 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Amelia
    Born: 1 Oct 1899
    Abode: 2 Cooper's St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1899
    Abode: 175 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: 2 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jan 1899
    Abode: 2 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Edwin John Gaskell - [Child] of Caroline Gaskell
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: 2 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Rebecca
    Born: 19 Sep 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Alice Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1899
    Abode: 22 Alder Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Maloney - [Child] of George Maloney & Susan Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Edward Gaskell - [Child] of George Edward Gaskell & Kate
    Born: 14 Oct 1899
    Abode: 9 Oxford St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Twist - [Child] of George Twist & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1899
    Abode: 5 Close St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Florence Presho - [Child] of Isaac Presho & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1899
    Abode: Bickershaw
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Granville - [Child] of Thomas Granville & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1899
    Abode: 5 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Conner - [Child] of Charles James Conner & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1899
    Abode: 1 Summer Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Connor - [Child] of Charles James Connor & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1899
    Abode: 1 Summer Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Littler - [Child] of Robert Littler & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Enoch Grimes - [Child] of James Grimes & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Corns - [Child] of Samuel Corns & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1899
    Abode: 97 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - [Child] of Isaac Collier & Eliza
    Born: 18 Sep 1899
    Abode: 20 Fairclough St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Green - [Child] of John Green & Susannah
    Born: 27 Oct 1899
    Abode: 1 Back Hill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Emily Churton - [Child] of Samuel Churton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1899
    Abode: 40 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Arthur Granville Stephenson - [Child] of Harry Stephenson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1899
    Abode: Hilton Terrace
    Occupation: Colliery Clerk
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Butly - [Child] of Elizabeth Butly
    Born: 26 Oct 1899
    Abode: 6 Arthur St.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Rosbottam - [Child] of Joseph Rosbottam & Priscilla
    Born: 23 Nov 1899
    Abode: 19 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wood - [Child] of Charles Wood & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1899
    Abode: 3 Platt Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Rigby - [Child] of Moses Rigby & Hannah
    Born: 26 Oct 1899
    Abode: 21 Deansgate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2048A
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1899
    Abode: 62 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Florence Mary Winstanley - [Child] of James Thomas Winstanley & Louisa
    Born: 3 Nov 1899
    Abode: Black Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1899
    Abode: 86 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Harriet Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1899
    Abode: Westleigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 27 Oct 1899
    Abode: 4 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Checkweighman
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Eliza Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1899
    Abode: Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Sergeant - [Child] of Edward Sergeant & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Ellen Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1899
    Abode: Derby Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Annie
    Born: 28 Oct 1899
    Abode: Banner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Lydia Fairhurst - [Child] of Henry Fairhurst & Lydia
    Born: 23 Nov 1899
    Abode: 39 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert William Prescott - [Child] of Roger Prescott & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1899
    Abode: 5 Cross St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1899
    Abode: 6 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Unsworth - [Child] of Samuel Unsworth & Mary Emma
    Born: 19 Sep 1899
    Abode: 7 Cowburn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of Margaret Ann Shepherd
    Born: 26 Sep 1899
    Abode: 3 Barracks Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Reyner - [Child] of Joseph Reyner & Mary Anne
    Born: 23 Dec 1899
    Abode: 6 Back Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Knacker
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1899
    Abode: 8 Wellfold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Gladys Seddon - [Child] of Albert Edward Seddon & Lucy
    Born: 10 Nov 1899
    Abode: 103 Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Clarence Wilfred Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Leah
    Born: 24 Nov 1899
    Abode: 84 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Henrietta
    Born: 5 Jan 1900
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Tramway Engine driver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Annie
    Born: 19 Dec 1899
    Abode: 145 Atherotn Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Annie
    Born: 19 Dec 1899
    Abode: 145 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Hayes - [Child] of George Hayes & Alice Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sarah May Derbyshire - [Child] of Isaiah Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1899
    Abode: 7 Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Maggie
    Born: 17 Jan 1900
    Abode: Piggotts houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Maggie
    Born: 17 Jan 1900
    Abode: Piggitts Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Bertha Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1899
    Abode: 24 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Smith - [Child] of Jacob Smith & Mary Agnes
    Born: 3 Dec 1899
    Abode: 2 Algernon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Harold Byron Silk - [Child] of Mary Jane Silk
    Born: 9 Jan 1900
    Abode: 14 Carr Street
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Hannah Hogg - [Child] of Thomas Hogg & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1899
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ernest Ingram - [Child] of Thomas Ingram & Miriam
    Born: 29 Nov 1899
    Abode: 22 Close Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1899
    Abode: 37 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Wilfred Joynson - [Child] of Richard Joynson & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1899
    Abode: 33 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Minnie Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Annie
    Born: 10 Dec 1899
    Abode: Dean's Avenue
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hassall - [Child] of John Hassall & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1899
    Abode: 48 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Sophia
    Born: 7 Feb 1900
    Abode: 118 Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Sophia
    Born: 7 Feb 1900
    Abode: 118 Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Albert Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hopkinson - [Child] of John Hopkinson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1900
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Polly Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Amelia
    Born: 23 Nov 1899
    Abode: 33 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Lily Grundy - [Child] of Jesse Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1899
    Abode: 8 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Arthur Statham - [Child] of Abraham Statham & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1899
    Abode: 32 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Southern - [Child] of Enock Southern & Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Holt - [Child] of George Holt & Eliza
    Born: 18 Sep 1899
    Abode: 176 Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Makin - [Child] of Abel Makin & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1900
    Abode: 140 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Under looker
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Tatlock - [Child] of James Tatlock & Betty
    Born: 30 Dec 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1900
    Abode: 48 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Tom Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1900
    Abode: 258 Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1899
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Fearnley - [Child] of Joseph Fearnley & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1900
    Abode: 3 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Fred Croft - [Child] of James Shuttleworth Croft & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1900
    Abode: 113 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Tripe dresser
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Ellen
    Born: 23 Nov 1899
    Abode: 33 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Esther Walls - [Child] of John Walls & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1900
    Abode: 10 France St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Albert Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Catherine Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1900
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Oakes - [Child] of Thomas Oakes & Catherine
    Born: 15 Nov 1899
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ann McNally - [Child] of John Thomas McNally & Betsy
    Born: 6 Feb 1900
    Abode: Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Alice Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1900
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Emily Corns - [Child] of John Thomas Corns & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1900
    Abode: 6 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Edith May Lester - [Child] of Samuel Lester & Isabella
    Born: 9 Feb 1900
    Abode: 7 Pump St.
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Fred.W.Johnstone, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Jervis - [Child] of Thomas Jervis & Edith
    Born: 27 Jan 1900
    Abode: 35 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Affleck - [Child] of George Affleck & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1900
    Abode: 135 Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Gertrude Lilian Watson Lees - [Child] of George Lees & Annie
    Born: 3 Dec 1899
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Walter Dawber - [Child] of Edward Dawber & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1900
    Abode: 85 Platt Lane
    Occupation: Colliery Winder
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1900
    Abode: Long Lane
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ethel Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1900
    Abode: 7 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Fearnley - [Child] of Richard Fearnley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1900
    Abode: Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - [Child] of Arthur Partington & Lily
    Born: 26 Feb 1900
    Abode: Aspull
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Peter Kirkman - [Child] of Thomas Kirkman & Charity
    Born: 16 Jan 1900
    Abode: Hindley Mill Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - [Child] of Thomas Kirkman & Charity
    Born: 19 May 1898
    Abode: Hindley Mill Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Dora Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1900
    Abode: 18 Railway St.
    Occupation: Colliery Winder
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Edith Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1900
    Abode: 2 behind 114 Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Budd France - [Child] of Alfred France & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1900
    Abode: 94 Platt Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Annie
    Born: 10 Mar 1900
    Abode: 264 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Isabella Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Emma
    Born: 11 Feb 1900
    Abode: 237 Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Catherine
    Born: 10 Mar 1900
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Walter Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Isabella
    Born: 10 Mar 1900
    Abode: 256 Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marsden - [Child] of James Henry Marsden & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1900
    Abode: 23 Bridgecroft St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - [Child] of Sarah Chadwick
    Born: 16 Feb 1900
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
May Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Nancy
    Born: 2 Feb 1900
    Abode: 25 Lord St.
    Occupation: Colliery Underlooker
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1900
    Abode: 23 Gennell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Daniel Yates - [Child] of Daniel Yates & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1900
    Abode: 10 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Howe - [Child] of James Howe & Edith
    Born: 19 Mar 1900
    Abode: 166 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1900
    Abode: 14 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thirza Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Bessie Horrocks - [Child] of Albert Horrocks & Emma
    Born: 6 Feb 1900
    Abode: 20 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Watkin Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1900
    Abode: 122 Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Nancy
    Born: 20 Mar 1900
    Abode: 47 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Adeline Hamblett - [Child] of Joseph Hamblett & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1900
    Abode: 235 Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ethel Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Matilda
    Born: 11 Apr 1900
    Abode: 20 Francis St.
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Notes: [Month of birth entered as March then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1900
    Abode: 98 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Gabriel Gray - [Child] of Walter Gray & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1900
    Abode: Long Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alfred Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1900
    Abode: 17 Francis St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Hannah Unsworth - [Child] of Isaac Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1900
    Abode: Banner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Fewtrell Hunter - [Child] of John Thomas Hunter & Emma
    Born: 28 Feb 1900
    Abode: 7 Holt St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Parnell
    Born: 18 Apr 1900
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ethel Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1900
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Hannah Broadhurst - [Child] of Jane Broadhurst
    Born: 2 Apr 1900
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Pit Brow
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Godfrey Gordan Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1900
    Abode: Bickershaw
    Occupation: Colliery Under Manager
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Walter Hurst - [Child] of Henry Hurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1900
    Abode: Romford St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Bootle Hosker - [Child] of William Hosker & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1900
    Abode: 7 Holden St.
    Occupation: Cotton operative
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Isabella Margaret Ashcroft - [Child] of Moses Ashcroft & Laura Louisa
    Born: 22 Mar 1900
    Abode: 9 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Langford Langford - [Child] of Thomas Langford & Ruth
    Born: 26 Dec 1899
    Abode: 88 Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Cissy Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Maggie
    Born: 4 Feb 1900
    Abode: 3 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1900
    Abode: 29 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John William Catterall - [Child] of Jesse Catterall & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1900
    Abode: 45 GeorgeSt.
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Parthenia Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1900
    Abode: 19 Cowburn St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Lily Morgan - [Child] of Tom Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1900
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Albert Edward Draper - [Child] of Henry Draper & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1900
    Abode: 228 Atherton Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Annie Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1900
    Abode: 2 Close Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1900
    Abode: 2 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Bertha Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1900
    Abode: 128 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Molyneux - [Child] of Walter Molyneux & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1900
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Henry Bell - [Child] of John Thomas Bell & Margaret Ann
    Born: 5 May 1900
    Abode: 4 Jenkinson St.
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 May 1900
    Abode: 268 Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alfred Horrocks - [Child] of Nicholas Horrocks & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1900
    Abode: Marsh Brook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Dyson - [Child] of Joseph Dyson & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1900
    Abode: Corder Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - [Child] of Ann Grundy, Singlewoman
    Born: 27 Nov 1899
    Abode: 99 Atherton Rd.
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Dysart - [Child] of Alexander Dysart & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1899
    Abode: 5 Gibson's Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - [Child] of Samuel Pendlebury & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1900
    Abode: 86 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: W.Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1900
    Abode: 66 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Fred Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1900
    Abode: 55 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Clara Gerrard - [Child] of Edwin Gerrard & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1900
    Abode: 49 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb 1900
    Abode: 8 William St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Harold Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Eliza
    Born: 29 May 1900
    Abode: 72 George St.
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1900
    Abode: 40 George St.
    Occupation: Colliery banksman
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Eliza Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Amelia
    Abode: 13 Oxford St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Annie Fairchild - [Child] of Henry Fairchild & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1900
    Abode: 5 Barracks Yard
    Occupation: Brick contractor
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1900
    Abode: 33 Ward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Frederick Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1900
    Abode: 27 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Arthur Redvers Ormerod - [Child] of Alfred Ormerod & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun 1900
    Abode: 34 Market St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Notes: [Street number entered as 44 then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1900
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Edith Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Eliza
    Born: 1 Apr 1900
    Abode: 20 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Walter Blackburn - [Child] of Arthur Lewis Blackburn & Rachel
    Born: 13 Jun 1900
    Abode: 22 George St.
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2179a
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Prescott - [Child] of John William Prescott & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1900
    Abode: 93 Platt Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Frederick H.J. Barham, Off.Min
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1900
    Abode: 17 Fairclough Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Frederick H.J. Barham, Off.Min
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Crompton - [Child] of Henry Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1900
    Abode: 2 Gidlow St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Frederick H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Boydell - [Child] of John Boydell & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 May 1900
    Abode: 44 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Frederick H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
May Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Letitia
    Born: 29 May 1900
    Abode: 1 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Frederick H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Peter Mort - [Child] of Peter Mort & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1900
    Abode: 24 Francis Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Helen
    Born: 19 Jun 1900
    Abode: 1 Back Mill Lane, Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Frank Howard - [Child] of Albert Howard & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Jun 1900
    Abode: 15 Burlington Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Peter Lowe - [Child] of Daniel Lowe & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 May 1900
    Abode: 40 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Abraham Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Annie
    Born: 12 Jul 1900
    Abode: 126 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alfred Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Alice
    Born: 25 May 1900
    Abode: 3 Arundel Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Olive Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1900
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Upton - [Child] of Thomas Upton & Sarah Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1900
    Abode: 2 Well Fold, Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Annie Gerrard Ingram - [Child] of Paul Ingram & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 May 1900
    Abode: 13 Francis Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Arnold Higham - [Child] of Arnold Higham & Edith
    Born: 20 May 1900
    Abode: 34 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Henry Marsh - [Child] of Florence Marsh, Spinster
    Born: 25 Jun 1900
    Abode: 25 Gennel
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1900
    Abode: 3 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Annie Fairhurst - [Child] of Robert Fairhurst & Mary Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1900
    Abode: 9 Blantyre Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John William Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Harriett
    Born: 12 Jun 1900
    Abode: 84 Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Bunting - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bunting & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1900
    Abode: 25 Ward Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Street number entered as 26 then deleted, corrected and initialled F.H.J.B]
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Eccleston - [Child] of Joseph Eccleston & Edith Emma
    Born: 26 Jun 1900
    Abode: 14 Francis St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Westwell - [Child] of John Westwell & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1900
    Abode: 3 Well Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Picton - [Child] of Joseph Picton & Maria
    Born: 22 Jul 1900
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Lucy Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Fanny
    Born: 8 Jun 1900
    Abode: 19 Banner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxendale - [Child] of David Baxendale & Susannah
    Born: 18 Jul 1900
    Abode: 256 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Cotton operative
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Annie Leach - [Child] of Albert Leach & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1900
    Abode: 22 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Albert Diggins - [Child] of William Diggins & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1900
    Abode: 13 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1900
    Abode: 14 Banner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1900
    Abode: 22 Algernon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roper - [Child] of Josiah Roper & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1900
    Abode: 1 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Amelia Lee - [Child] of William Henry Lee & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1900
    Abode: 16 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Barrington - [Child] of Charles Barrington & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1900
    Abode: 52 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingram - [Child] of Thomas Ingram & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1899
    Abode: 4 Well Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Fredk.H.J. Barham
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Baden Powell Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Emma
    Born: 3 Jun 1900
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ann Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Martha
    Born: 21 Jul 1900
    Abode: 11 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Ratcliffe & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1900
    Abode: 8 Algernon St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Annie Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1900
    Abode: 29 Gennel
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Helen Dunn - [Child] of James Dunn & Annie
    Born: 14 Jul 1900
    Abode: 10 Ward St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Ann Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1900
    Abode: Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Southern - [Child] of Richard Henry Southern & Annie
    Born: 23 Jun 1900
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellis Westhead - [Child] of Peter Westhead & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1900
    Abode: Deansgate
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Douglas Kirkpatrick - [Child] of George Henry Kirkpatrick & Florence
    Born: 14 Jul 1900
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1900
    Abode: 31 Cowburn St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B.Grimwood (layman)
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2221a
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Case - [Child] of William Case & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1900
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Harriet
    Born: 2 Jul 1900
    Abode: Fairclough St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Gladys Ainscow - [Child] of Thomas Ainscow & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1900
    Abode: 79 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Walter Byron - [Child] of James Byron & Emma
    Born: 25 Jul 1900
    Abode: 22 George St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Fanny
    Born: 21 Dec 1898
    Abode: 142 Alder Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Ainscow - [Child] of George Ainscow & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1900
    Abode: 51 George St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Ramsdale - [Child] of John Ramsdale & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1900
    Abode: 65 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1900
    Abode: 5 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Doris Holroyd - [Child] of Samual Bromley Holroyd & Priscilla
    Born: 18 Aug 1900
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Dateller
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Bessie Crook - [Child] of Peter Crook & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1900
    Abode: Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Wright Baldwin - [Child] of Samuel Baldwin & Elizabeth Ellen Wright
    Born: 27 Aug 1900
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Isabella Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Lucy
    Born: 11 Jul 1900
    Abode: 18 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1900
    Abode: 56 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Harry Reeves - [Child] of Henry Reeves & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1900
    Abode: 4 Holt St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Clara Cunliffe - [Child] of Peter Cunliffe & Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1900
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Corrigan - [Child] of James Corrigan & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1900
    Abode: Cowburn St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1900
    Abode: Elliott St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Mary Ann Sharrock
    Born: 1 Oct 1899
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Mann - [Child] of James Mann & Lena
    Born: 20 Jun 1900
    Abode: Wood Yard
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maud Ethel Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Rhoda
    Born: 26 Mar 1900
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Jane Wilford - [Child] of Robert Richard Wilford & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1900
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Abraham Anforth - [Child] of Peter Anforth & Martha Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1900
    Abode: 4 Gidlow's Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Nancy
    Born: 18 Jul 1900
    Abode: 4 Back Bridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Prudence Sephton - [Child] of Henry Sephton & Ellen
    Born: Jun 1900
    Abode: Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
May Green - [Child] of James Green & Annie
    Born: 24 Aug 1900
    Abode: 108 Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1900
    Abode: 68 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Maggie Barker - [Child] of John Henry Barker & Edith
    Born: 5 Sep 1900
    Abode: 6 Brindle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
David Makinson - [Child] of William Makinson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1900
    Abode: 2 Wellfold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Andrew White - [Child] of John White & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1900
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Colliery Foreman
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Agnes
    Born: 27 Nov 1899
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1900
    Abode: 2 George St.
    Occupation: Foreman Fitter
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Annie Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1900
    Abode: 227 Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George William Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Jessie
    Born: 9 Aug 1900
    Abode: 5 Woodford St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Stanley Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Emma
    Born: 24 Aug 1900
    Abode: 67 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bithell - [Child] of John Bithell & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1900
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Doris Moss Aldred - [Child] of Edwin Aldred & Clara
    Born: 12 Sep 1900
    Abode: Park Row
    Occupation: Coal merchant
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Vernon Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Margaret Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1900
    Abode: Daisy Hill, Westhoughton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W.F.Barton, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redburn - [Child] of Edward Redburn & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1900
    Abode: 102 Atherton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: W. Martin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1900
    Abode: Atherton Road Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Henry Liptrot - [Child] of John Liptrot & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1900
    Abode: Ladies Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Tom Guy - [Child] of Joseph Guy & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1900
    Abode: 11 Banner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Edward Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Martha
    Born: 27 Sep 1900
    Abode: 114 Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: Baptised by the midwife.
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Selina Tindell - [Child] of William Charles Tindell & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1900
    Abode: 14 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Lily Hilton - [Child] of John Thomas Hilton & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1900
    Abode: 167 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Johnson - [Child] of David Johnson & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1900
    Abode: 5 Summer Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Harry Hugh Dixon - [Child] of Frank Dixon & Betsy
    Born: 1 Oct 1900
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Arthur Phillips - [Child] of Samuel Phillips & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1900
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1900
    Abode: 71 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Miriam
    Born: 24 Aug 1900
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Bertha Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Etty
    Born: 5 Sep 1900
    Abode: 15 Oxford St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1900
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Roughley - [Child] of Richard Henry Roughley & Ann Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1900
    Abode: 130 Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Minnie Partington Rigby - [Child] of Alice Rigby
    Born: 8 Mar 1900
    Abode: 22 Ellesmere St.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Eliza Cupitt - [Child] of John Thomas Cupitt & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1900
    Abode: 6 Castle Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Annie
    Born: 9 Sep 1900
    Abode: 19 Crown St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Meadows - [Child] of Richard Meadows & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1900
    Abode: 32 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1900
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sydney Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1900
    Abode: 129 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Lawrence Bowden - [Child] of John Bowden & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1900
    Abode: Hall Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dixon - [Child] of Samuel James Dixon & Catherine
    Born: 28 Oct 1900
    Abode: 4 Kendrick St, Wigan
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Bertha Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Rachel
    Born: 10 Sep 1900
    Abode: 4 Ward's Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1900
    Abode: 61 Platt Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Herbert Nicholson - [Child] of Herbert Nicholson & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1900
    Abode: 20 Ward St.
    Occupation: Railway Goods Guard
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1900
    Abode: 132 Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John William Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Alice Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1900
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Critchley - [Child] of Joseph Critchley & Clara
    Born: 5 Nov 1900
    Abode: Railway St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Davis - [Child] of Henry Davis & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1900
    Abode: 10 Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of John Charnock Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1900
    Abode: 248 Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ann Westhead - [Child] of Henry Westhead & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1900
    Abode: 274 Atherton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Settle - [Child] of John Settle & Jane Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1900
    Abode: 33 Long Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Child's second name entered as Ann then deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Edith Ormesher - [Child] of Thomas Ormesher & Matilda
    Born: 1 Nov 1900
    Abode: Hindley Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Liptrot - [Child] of Alexander Liptrot & Betty
    Born: 20 Nov 1900
    Abode: 42 Ward St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Henry Sharp - [Child] of John Thomas Sharp & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1900
    Abode: 10 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Martha
    Born: 30 Nov 1900
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1900
    Abode: Marsh Brook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Gaskell - [Child] of George Gaskell & Kate
    Born: 25 Oct 1900
    Abode: 9 Oxford St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 93748
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Charles Edward Lovatt - [Child] of John Lovatt & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1900
    Abode: 3 Pleasant Field Cottages
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C.J.Buckmaster, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1893 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 93748

Next Page of Baptisms for 1901

Hindley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home