The Church of All Saints, Hindley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at All Saints in the Parish of Hindley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1698 - 1723
Baptism: 16 Oct 1698 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Chadock - Son of John Chadock
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Oct 1698 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Chadock - Daughter of John Chadock
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Dec 1698 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of Jonathan Hart
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Jan 1698/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Adam Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Feb 1698/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Farbrother - Son of John Farbrother
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Feb 1698/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Loe-Green
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 12 Mar 1698/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Tho. Cook
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 Mar 1698/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Rowland Meadow - Son of Rowland Meadow
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Apr 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Grace Whittle - Daughter of Robt. Whittle
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 23 Apr 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Birchal - Daughter of Jonathan Birchal
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 May 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ann Aspul - Daughter of Willm. Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 14 May 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Gidlow - Daughter of Joseph Gidlow
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 May 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Grace Layland - Daughter of Henry Layland
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 4 Jun 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robt. Alred - Son of John Alred
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Jun 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Jolly - Son of George Jolly, Junr.
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Jun 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margreat Rigby - Daughter of Tho. Rigby
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Aug 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Suthworth - Daughter of Joseph Suthworth
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Aug 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Mr. William Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Oct 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Tho. Cheetham
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Oct 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Rebecka Thomason - Daughter of Jonathan Thomason
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 Oct 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Tho. Marsh
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Oct 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margreat Stocken - Daughter of Samuel Stocken
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Nov 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Rycroft - Daughter of Elias Rycroft
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 Nov 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Bithel - Son of John Bithel
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 31 Dec 1699 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margreat Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Jan 1699/700 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Abigail Ranicars - Daughter of John Ranicars
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Mar 1699/700 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Baxter - Daughter of Tho. Baxter
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 14 Mar 1699/700 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Daughter of Tho. Prescot
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 Apr 1700 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Rycroft - Son of Raph Rycroft
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Jun 1700 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Meadow - Son of Elias Meadow
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 Jun 1700 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Layland - Daughter of James Layland
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 Jun 1700 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Constance Dawson - Daughter of Adam Dawson
Abode: Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Jun 1700 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jeoffery Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Aug 1700 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - Daughter of James Holcroft
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Nov 1700 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Adam Johnson - Son of Adam Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Nov 1700 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jonathan Rothwell - Son of Jonathan Rothwell
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Nov 1700 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Abraham Cheetham - Son of Elizabeth Cheetham
Notes: Bastard)
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Jan 1700/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margreat Laithwait - Daughter of John Laithwait
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Feb 1700/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Mar 1700/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Willm. Williamson
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Mar 1700/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 23 Mar 1700/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Walkden - Daughter of John Walkden
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Mar 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - Son of Richard Prescot
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Apr 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Bithel - Son of John Bithel, deceased
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 May 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Giles Gregory
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 May 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 May 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margreat Fisher - Daughter of Adam Fisher
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Jun 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Suthworth - Daughter of Joseph Suthworth
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Jun 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Birchal - Son of Jonathan Birchal
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Jul 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Bastard daughter of Katherine Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Jul 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crouchley - Daughter of Humphry Crouchley
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 20 Jul 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of Jonathan Hart
Notes: [Elizabeth is underlined and a note in left margin reads 'This no doubt should
be Ellen']
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 24 Aug 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Nickinson - Daughter of William Nickinson
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Oct 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughter of Robert Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 12 Oct 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrest - Daughter of John Wrest
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Oct 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Cook - Son of Thomas Cook
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Nov 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Mr. William Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Dec 1701 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadow - Daughter of Rowland Meadow
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Jan 1701/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Chisnal - Son of Richard Chisnal
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Feb 1701/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Gerrard - Son of Robert Gerrard
Notes: [Baptised at the same time as his sister Dorathy]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Feb 1701/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Dorathy Gerrard - Daughter of Robert Gerrard
Notes: [Baptised at the same time as her brother William]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Mar 1701/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 Mar 1701/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Joseph Green
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 Mar 1701/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Katherine Mather - Daughter of Raph Mather
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Mar 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Apr 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Roger Rycroft - Son of Raph Rycroft
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 31 May 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glazebrook - Daughter of Robert Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 Jun 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Jolly - Daughter of George Jolly, Junr.
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Jun 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Mr. Peter Worthington, Junr.
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Jun 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ascroft - Daughter of James Ascroft
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Jul 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Aug 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ranicars - Daughter of John Ranicars
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 Aug 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of Robt. Whittle
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Sep 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Dorathy Eve - Daughter of Anne Eve
Abode: Abram
Notes: Bastd. P:
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Sep 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Cawsey - Daughter of Mr. Alexander Cawsey
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 4 Oct 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Swift - Daughter of John Swift
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 Nov 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 Nov 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Farbrother - Daughter of John Farbrother
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Dec 1702 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Feb 1702/3 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jeoffery Laithwait - Son of John Laithwait
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 14 Mar 1702/3 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 Mar 1702/3 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Prescot - Son of Richard Prescot
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Mar 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Christopher Meddow - Son of Elias Meddow
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 Apr 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robt. Thomason - Son of Jonathan Thomason
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Jun 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margreat Skeve - Daughter of Thomas Skeve
Abode: Hindley
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 4 Jul 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Hindley - Daughter of Robt. Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Aug 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Holcroft - Son of James Holcroft
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 31 Aug 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Birchal - Son of Jonathan Birchal
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Sep 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomazin Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Oct 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Whalley - Daughter of Jonathan Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 24 Oct 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Chisnal - Daughter of Richard Chisnal
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Oct 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Susanna Taylor - Daughter of Mr. William Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 Nov 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of Mr. Peter Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Nov 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Peter Chisnal - Son of Richard Chisnal
Notes: [After the words 'Richard Chisnal' is 'Senr.' but it looks as though it has
been overwritten]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Dec 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Jenkins - Daughter of Nathaniel Jenkins
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Dec 1703 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Katherine Hart - Daughter of Jonathan Hart
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Jan 1703/4 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Jan 1703/4 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Meddow - Son of Rowland Meddow
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Jan 1703/4 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margreat Orrel - Daughter of John Orrel
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 Jan 1703/4 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jonathan Rothwel - Son of Jonathan Rothwel
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 May 1704 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 May 1704 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Cawsey - Daughter of Alexander Cawsey
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 May 1704 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Adam Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Mar 1703/4 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Ranikars - Son of William Ranikars
Abode: Liverpoole
Notes: [At the end of the line are illegible initials]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 14 May 1704 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Bibby - Son of John Bibby
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 May 1704 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of John Martin
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Jun 1704 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Jane Wright
Notes: Bastard (P)
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Aug 1704 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Izabel Ranikars - Daughter of Mr. John Ranikars
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Aug 1704 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Hatton - Son of William Hatton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Aug 1704 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Glazebrook - Son of Robert Glazebrook
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Oct 1704 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Mullinson - Son of Thos. Mullinson
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Nov 1704 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Nickinson - Son of William Nickinson
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Dec 1704 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 31 Dec 1704 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Katherine Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Jan 1704/5 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Chisnal - Son of Richard Chisnal, Junr.
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Feb 1704/5 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
Abode: Hindley
Notes: P:
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Feb 1704/5 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Nicolas Thomason - Son of Jonathan Thomason
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Mar 1704/5 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Mar 1705 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindley - Daughter of Robert Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Apr 1705 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Rycroft - Son of Raph Rycroft
Notes: Poor
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 May 1705 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Meddow - Daughter of Rowland Meddow
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 12 May 1705 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Prescot - Son of Richard Prescot
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 May 1705 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Suthworth - Son of Joseph Suthworth
Notes: P:
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 May 1705 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Jolly - Daughter of George Jolly, Junr.
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Jun 1705 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margery Mather - Daughter of Raph Mather
Notes: P:
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Jun 1705 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Jul 1705 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison
Notes: P:
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Jul 1705 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of Peter Green
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Mathew Smith, Junr.
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Nov 1705 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Skeave - Son of Thomas Skeave
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Feb 1705/6 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Eve - Son of William Eve
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Feb 1705/6 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jonathan Hart - Son of Jonathan Hart
Notes: P:
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Mar 1705/6 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Izabel Prescot - Daughter of John Prescot
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 14 Apr 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell
Notes: P:
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 14 May 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Ranicars - Son of John Ranicars
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Jun 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Howker - Daughter of James Howker
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 Jul 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Peter Pemberton - Son of William Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 4 Aug 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Janet Martin - Daughter of John Martin
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 Sep 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Arrowsmith - Daughter of Richard Arrowsmith
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Sep 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Grace Meddow - Daughter of Rowland Meddow
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Sep 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jeoffry Hatton - Son of Lawrence Hatton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Oct 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Oct 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Peter Gregory - Son of Willm. Gregory
Abode: Westhoughton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Oct 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Edward Cawsey - Son of Mr. Alexander Cawsey
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 Oct 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughter of ye Revd. Robert Hindley
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Clerk & Rector of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Nov 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Banister - Daughter of James Banister
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 Dec 1706 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Raph Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Feb 1706/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Cunliff - Son of James Cunliff
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Feb 1706/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Matthias Harrison - Son of James Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Mar 1706/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Holcroft - Son of George Holcroft
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Mar 1706/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Mar 1706/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thurstan Rigby - Son of James Rigby
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Mar 1706/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margreat Hatton - Daughter of Wm. Hatton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 20 Apr 1707 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Jun 1707 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Wm. Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 20 Jul 1707 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margreat Hampson - Daughter of Henry Hampson
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 31 Aug 1707 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Nickinson - Son of William Nickinson
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Oct 1707 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margreat Hindley - Daughter of Robert Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 12 Oct 1707 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Nov 1707 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - Son of John Cooper
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Nov 1707 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Nov 1707 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Mollineux - Daughter of Thomas Mollineux
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 14 Dec 1707 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Jan 1707/8 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margreat Smith - Daughter of Mathew Smith, Junr.
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 4 Jan 1707/8 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Ince - Daughter of Thomas Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Jan 1707/8 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of Jonathan Hart
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Mar 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - Daughter of George Holcroft
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 4 Apr 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Warbutton - Son of John Warbutton
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Apr 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Adam Catterall - Son of Adam Catterall
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Apr 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Hindley - Son of the Reverd. Mr. Robert Hindley
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 May 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Peter Rigby
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 23 May 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Meadow - Daughter of Rowland Meadow
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 24 Jun 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Hindley - Son of Mr. Gerrard Hindley
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Jul 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Ralph Morris
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Aug 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Holcroft - Daughter of James Holcroft
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 Aug 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of William Whittle
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Aug 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Hays - Son of William Hays
Abode: Hindley
Notes: [Baptised at the same time as his sister Martha]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Aug 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Hays - Daughter of William Hays
Abode: Hindley
Notes: [Baptised at the same time as her brother John]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 23 Sep 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Ranicars - Son of John Ranicars
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 Nov 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Chetham - Daughter of Samuel Chetham
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Dec 1708 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Mr. William Taylor
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Jan 1708/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Mather - Daughter of John Mather
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Jan 1708/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Henry Hampson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Jan 1708/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Feb 1708/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Hatton - Daughter of Lawrence Hatton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Feb 1708/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Astley - Son of Thomas Astley
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Mar 1708/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 20 Mar 1708/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Eves - Son of William Eves
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Apr 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Roger Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Apr 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 May 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Catterall - Son of Ralph Catterall
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Jun 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Nicconson - Son of William Nicconson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Jun 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Jul 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ralph Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 31 Jul 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 Aug 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Roger Hart - Son of Geoffry Hart
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 4 Sep 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Sep 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Sep 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Katherine Smith - Daughter of Matthew Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 Oct 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Nov 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Hays - Son of William Hays
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Dec 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 23 Dec 1709 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Lever - Daughter of ye Revd. Mr. Samuel Lever & Mrs. Anne, Mrs.
Abode: Hindley
Baptised by: Revd. Mr. Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Jan 1709/10 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of Jonathan Hart
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 Jan 1709/10 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thurstane Pemberton - Son of William Pemberton
Abode: Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 Jan 1709/10 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Ince - Daughter of Thomas Ince
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 Jan 1709/10 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of William Marsh
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Jan 1709/10 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Cowper - Son of John Cowper
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Mar 1709/10 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Apr 1710 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Astley - Daughter of John Astley
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Apr 1710 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - Daughter of John Cross
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Apr 1710 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ralph Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Apr 1710 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Tabitha Hays - Daughter of Samuel Hays
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 May 1710 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of Robert Hindley
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 May 1710 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Holcroft - Daughter of George Holcroft
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Jul 1710 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Thomason - Daughter of Jonathan Thomason
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Aug 1710 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Turton - Son of John Turton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Aug 1710 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mollineux - Daughter of Thomas Mollineux
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Sep 1710 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Meadows - Son of Rowland Meadows
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Nov 1710 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspul - Daughter of William Aspul
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Nov 1710 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Astley - Son of Matthew Astley
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 24 Dec 1710 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of Henry Hampson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 4 Feb 1710/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 4 Feb 1710/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Daughter of John Prescot
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 Feb 1710/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ralph Smith - Son of Jane Smith
Abode: Hindley
Notes: [Baptised at the same time as his sister Jane]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 Feb 1710/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Jane Smith
Abode: Hindley
Notes: [Baptised at the same time as her brother Ralph]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Feb 1710/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Boden - Daughter of Timothy Boden
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Mar 1710/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Mar 1710/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Isabel Holcroft - Daughter of James Holcroft
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Apr 1711 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - Son of Mr. Gerrard Hindley
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Apr 1711 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ince - Daughter of Elizabeth Ince
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 May 1711 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 May 1711 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of ye Reverd. Mr. Samuel Lever & Anne
Abode: Hindley
Baptised by: ye Revd. Mr. Howard
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Jul 1711 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Aug 1711 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Astley - Son of Simon Astley
Abode: Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Oct 1711 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Luke Smith - Son of Richard Smith
Abode: Cherry-Bickerton in Cheshire
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 23 Nov 1711 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Henry Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Nov 1711 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Matthew Smith - Son of Matthew Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Nov 1711 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Turton - Son of John Turton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Dec 1711 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of William Whittle
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of William Marsh
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Lawrence Hatton - Son of Lawrence Hatton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 Mar 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Ince - Son of Thomas Ince
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Apr 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Bane - Son of Jon. Bane
Abode: Leverpool
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Apr 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Navel - Daughter of William Navel
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 20 Apr 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Holcroft - Daughter of George Holcroft
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 May 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Peter Catterall - Son of Ralph Catterall
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 May 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Jun 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Jul 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Crosse - Son of John Crosse
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Aug 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Whittle - Daughter of Robert Whittle
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Aug 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Aug 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 Aug 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of ye Revd. Mr. Samuel Lever & Anne
Abode: Hindley
Baptised by: ye Revd. Mr. Bowyer
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Sep 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Hannah Hindley - Daughter of Mr. Gerard Hindley
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Oct 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Chetham - Daughter of William Chetham
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Nov 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Ranicars - Son of John Ranicars
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Nov 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Nicolas Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Lealand - Son of Thomas Lealand
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Dec 1712 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of Henry Hampson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Jan 1712/3 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Hindley - Daughter of Robert Hindley
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Mar 1712/3 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Hatton - Son of William Hatton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Mar 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Pemberton - Son of William Pemberton
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 12 Apr 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Apr 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Meadow - Daughter of Rowland Meadow
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Apr 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Jones - Daughter of Edmund Jones
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 May 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 May 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Hart - Son of John Hart
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 May 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Ince - Daughter of James Ince
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 May 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Twisse - Son of William Twisse
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Aug 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Hunt - Son of James Hunt
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 23 Aug 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Holcroft - Daughter of James Holcroft
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Sep 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Adam Adamson - Son of John Adamson
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Sep 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Adam Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Oct 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Esther Taylor
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Dec 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Samuel Lever & Anne
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: ye Revd. Mr. Bowyer
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 Dec 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Dec 1713 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Nicconson - Daughter of William Nicconson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Jan 1713/4 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Jan 1713/4 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Ingham - Son of John Ingham
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 31 Jan 1713/4 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Aspul - Son of William Aspul
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 31 Jan 1713/4 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 Feb 1713/4 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 Mar 1713/4 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ince - Daughter of Thomas Ince
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 Mar 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Edward Marsh - Son of William Marsh
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 Mar 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Richard Fletcher
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 May 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Chetham - Son of William Chetham
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 20 Jun 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Boden - Daughter of Timothy Boden
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Jul 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Marsh - Son of John Marsh
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Aug 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Henry Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Oct 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Daughter of Matthew Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Oct 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Hampson - Son of Henry Hampson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 24 Oct 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Nov 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Benjamin Hindley - Son of Mr. Gerrard Hindley
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 14 Nov 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Meadow - Daughter of Rowland Meadow
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Dec 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 12 Dec 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Dec 1714 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - Son of Samuel Yates
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 Jan 1714/5 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Edward Crosse - Son of John Crosse
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Feb 1714/5 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Hart - Daughter of John Hart
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Mar 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Edmund Jones
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Apr 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Apr 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Joseph Holt
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 May 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Ince - Daughter of James Ince
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 May 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Jun 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Lea - Son of Richard Lea
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Jul 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Gilbert Taylor - Son of Hamlet Taylor
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Aug 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of John Prescott
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Sep 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of Lambert Fielding
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Sep 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Oct 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - Daughter of Henry Marsh
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Oct 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hatton - Daughter of Lawrence Hatton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Oct 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Pemberton - Daughter of William Pemberton
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Oct 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hatton - Daughter of ye Late William Hatton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Nov 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 20 Nov 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Twisse - Son of William Twisse
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 4 Dec 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Hindley - Daughter of Robert Hindley
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Dec 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Elisabeth Brooks
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Dec 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Seth Locker - Son of Robert Locker
Abode: Aspul
Notes: [Baptised at the same time as his brother Richard]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Dec 1715 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Locker - Son of Robert Locker
Abode: Aspul
Notes: [Baptised at the same time as his brother Seth]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Jan 1715/6 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Burrough - Daughter of Margaret Burrough
Abode: Westers In Thornton Parish in Yorkshire
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 Jan 1715/6 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Roger Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Mar 1715/6 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Henry Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 Apr 1716 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 May 1716 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Lathom - Son of John Lathom
Abode: Wigan
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Jun 1716 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Jeffery Mather
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Jun 1716 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Ince - Son of Thomas Ince
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Jul 1716 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of John Ingham
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Aug 1716 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Hart - Daughter of Margaret Hart
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 23 Sep 1716 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 Sep 1716 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of Jeffery Hart
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 Sep 1716 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Livesay - Son of Thomas Livesay
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 Oct 1716 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Aspul - Daughter of Timothy Aspul
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 Oct 1716 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Heys - Daughter of James Heys
Abode: Haigh
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 Nov 1716 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of Margaret Prescott
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Dec 1716 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of James Gregory
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Jan 1716/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Jan 1716/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ruth Whittle - Daughter of Phebe Whittle
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 20 Jan 1716/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Katherine Chetham - Daughter of William Chetham
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Jan 1716/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Jan 1716/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - Son of John Whittle
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Jan 1716/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William France - Son of Sarah France
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Feb 1716/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of Alexander Rigby
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Feb 1716/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Roger Anderton - Son of Henry Anderton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Feb 1716/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Feb 1716/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Mar 1716/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hart - Daughter of John Hart
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Mar 1716/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 24 Mar 1716/7 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 31 Mar 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Cawsey - Son of John Cawsey
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 14 Apr 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Grace Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Jun 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Aspul - Son of William Aspul
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Jun 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Lea - Daughter of Richard Lea
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Jun 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 14 Jul 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Yate - Son of Samuel Yate
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Aug 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Isabel Taylor - Daughter of Hamlet Taylor
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Sep 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Turton - Son of William Turton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Oct 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Roger Pemberton - Son of William Pemberton
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Oct 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Lever - Daughter of Samuel Lever & Anne
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: ye Revd. Mr. Aldersey
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 9 Oct 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Prescott - Daughter of Richard Prescott
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Nov 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Henry Marsh
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 Nov 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Pinnington - Daughter of Gilbert Pinnington
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Dec 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Dec 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Cawsey - Son of William Cawsey
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Dec 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burscough in Leland Parish
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Dec 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Ince - Daughter of James Ince
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Dec 1717 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Charles Leigh
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Feb 1717/8 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of James Heys
Abode: Haigh
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Mar 1717/8 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Marsh - Son of John Marsh
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Apr 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Apr 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Hart - Son of John Hart
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Apr 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
Abode: Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 May 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Ince - Son of Thomas Ince
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 May 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Twisse - Son of William Twisse
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 May 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Livesay - Daughter of Thomas Livesay
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Jun 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Mather - Daughter of Jeffery Mather
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Jun 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 Jun 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
George Marsh - Son of James Marsh
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Jul 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Raphe Reeve - Son of Robert Reeve
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 20 Jul 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Crosse - Son of John Crosse
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Jul 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Hindley - Daughter of Robert Hindley
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 Sep 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Matthew Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Sep 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Jolly - Daughter of John Jolly
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Oct 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Raphe Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Oct 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Alexander Rigby
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Oct 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Lever - Son of Samuel Lever & Anne
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Revd. Mr. Aldersey
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Nov 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Southworth - Daughter of Joseph Southworth
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 Dec 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Joseph Holt
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 14 Dec 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Joseph Rigby
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Dec 1718 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thurstan Snape - Son of James Snape
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Jan 1718/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 Jan 1718/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Mr. John Marsh
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Feb 1718/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Raphe Mather - Son of William Mather
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Feb 1718/9 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Apr 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 May 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 May 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 May 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Hannah Whittle - Daughter of Raphe Whittle
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 May 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 May 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 Jun 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Hart - Daughter of Geoffry Hart
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Jun 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Cawsey - Son of John Cawsey
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Jun 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Jul 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Raphe Pinnington - Son of Gilbert Pinnington
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Jul 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - Son of Richard Prescot
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 Aug 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Birchal - Daughter of John Birchal
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Sep 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of John Ward
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Sep 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of James Rigby
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 20 Sep 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Ford - Son of Margery Ford
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Sep 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Turton - Daughter of William Turton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Oct 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of Margaret Hodson
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Oct 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Oct 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Grace Chisnal - Daughter of James Chisnal
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Oct 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of Henry Anderton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Nov 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Henry Marsh
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Nov 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Raphe Allen - Son of William Allen
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Dec 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Hamlet Taylor
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Dec 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Dec 1719 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of James Buckley
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Jan 1719/20 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of William Marsh
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Jan 1719/20 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Pemberton - Daughter of William Pemberton
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Jan 1719/20 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Watmough - Daughter of Hugh Watmough
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 24 Jan 1719/20 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Katherine Meadow - Daughter of Rowland Meadow
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 Feb 1719/20 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cross - Daughter of John Cross
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 Feb 1719/20 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Alexander Rigby
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 Feb 1719/20 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Adam Southworth - Son of Henry Southworth
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 24 Mar 1719/20 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Samuel Lever & Anne
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: ye Revd. Mr. Howard
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Apr 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Isabel Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Apr 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of Richard Hampson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 24 Apr 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Adam Edge
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 May 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Chetham - Son of William Chetham
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Jun 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 12 Jun 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Mather - Daughter of Jeffery Mather
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 12 Jun 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Katherine Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 Aug 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of Richard Allen
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 Aug 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jonathan Ward - Son of John Ward
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 21 Aug 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Barbara Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Aug 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Barton - Daughter of Matthew Barton
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Sep 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Southworth - Son of Joseph Southworth
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Sep 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Samuel Ward - Son of Robert Ward
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Sep 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Sep 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Gorton - Daughter of Andrew Gorton
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Nov 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Birchal - Son of John Birchal
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 4 Dec 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jolly - Daughter of John Jolly
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Dec 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of James Heys
Abode: Haigh
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Dec 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Livesay - Son of Thomas Livesay
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 28 Dec 1720 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Stephen Ford - Son of Alexander Ford
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 Jan 1720/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith, Deceased
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Jan 1720/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 Feb 1720/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Blackhurst - Son of Thomas Blackhurst
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Feb 1720/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Ince - Daughter of Thomas Ince
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Feb 1720/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Twisse - Daughter of William Twisse
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 12 Mar 1720/1 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Apr 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Pinnigton [sic] - Daughter of Gilbert Pinnigton [sic] & Margaret
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 23 Apr 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Katherine Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Elisabeth
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 23 Apr 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Abigal
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 23 Apr 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whittle - Daughter of Ralph Whittle & Anne
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 2 Jun 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Chaddock - Son of William Chaddock & Cicely
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 Jun 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Mr. John Marsh & Margaret
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Fustian maker
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Jun 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Oakes - Daughter of William Oakes & Mary
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Jun 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Cawsey - Son of John Cawsey & Mary
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 22 Jul 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Hindley - Daughter of Robert Hindley & Elisabeth
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 24 Sep 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt & Mary
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Oct 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson & Anne
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Dec 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Meadow - Son of Rowland Meadow & Margaret
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Dec 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Betty Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Elisabeth
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Dec 1721 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of Richard Hampson & Margery
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 7 Jan 1721/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
William Turton - Son of William Turton & Alice
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian maker
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 12 Jan 1721/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Oath - Son of Thomas Oath & Alice
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Jan 1721/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Pendlebury - Son of Joseph Pendlebury & Jane
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Notes: [Baptised at the same time as his brother John]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Jan 1721/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of Joseph Pendlebury & Jane
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Notes: [Baptised at the same time as his brother Robert]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 18 Feb 1721/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Anne
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Linnen weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 20 Feb 1721/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Peter Hart - Son of John Hart & Mary
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Feb 1721/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley & Ellen
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Mar 1721/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Green - Daughter of John Green & Jane
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 20 Mar 1721/2 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Anderton - Daughter of Henry Anderton & Margaret
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Mar 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Orrell - Bastard son of Elisabeth Orrell, Single Woman
Abode: Aspul
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Mar 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hatton - Daughter of Richard Hatton & Margaret
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 8 Apr 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Henry Marsh & Elisabeth
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian maker
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Apr 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Matthew Smith & Elisabeth
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Nayler
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 29 Apr 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Bastard daughter of Margaret Thompson, Single Woman
Abode: Wigan
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 May 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Alice
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 May 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Jane
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Notes: [Baptised at the same time as his brother James]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 15 May 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Jane
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Notes: [Baptised at the same time as his brother John]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 20 May 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Ellen
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 May 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Woodward - Daughter of Richard Woodward & Anne
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Jun 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Elisabeth
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 24 Jun 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Joseph Twisse - Son of William Twisse & Elisabeth
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Linnen weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Jul 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Reeve - Daughter of Robert Reeve & Jane
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Linnen weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 12 Aug 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Alice Edge - Daughter of Adam Edge & Millen
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 12 Aug 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Gorton - Daughter of Andrew Gorton & Alice
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 12 Aug 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Bastard daughter of Jane Taylor, Single Woman
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 19 Aug 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Elisabeth
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 26 Aug 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Southworth - Son of Joseph Southworth & Ellen
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Sep 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Oliver Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby & Alice
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian maker
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 16 Sep 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Ellen Potter - Daughter of Gerrard Potter & Anne
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 23 Sep 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Jane Bethel - Daughter of John Bethel & Elisabeth
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 30 Sep 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Birchal - Daughter of John Birchal & Rebekah
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 1 Oct 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Ellen
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Linnen weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Oct 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Lever - Daughter of Samuel Lever & Anne
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 14 Oct 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Ellis - Daughter of Zecheriah Ellis & Elisabeth
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Oct 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Turton - Daughter of John Turton & Margaret
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 4 Nov 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of John Ward & Alice
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Button maker
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 5 Nov 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Geoffry Mather & Mary
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 11 Nov 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Margaret Prescott - Daughter of Richard Prescott & Katherine
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 25 Nov 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Anne Whittle - Daughter of Ralph Whittle & Anne
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Cannel getter
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 27 Nov 1722 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Martha Rigby - Bastard daughter of Mary Rigby
Abode: Hindley
Notes: [This baptism is also in the 1723-1755 register where it states ' Martha D. (of
John Taylor ye supposed father &) Mary Rigby Single Woman']
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 6 Jan 1722/3 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Gerrard Glazebrook - Bastard son of Alice Glazebrook
Abode: Hindley
Notes: [This baptism is also in the 1723-1755 register where it states 'Gerrard son of
(John Smith Fustian-Weaver the supposed father & of) Alice Glazebrook Single Woman']
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 10 Feb 1722/3 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Mary
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 17 Feb 1722/3 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Elisabeth
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Mar 1722/3 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Daniel Crosse - Son of John Crosse & Margaret
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Nayler
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 3 Mar 1722/3 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Son of John Brown & Elisabeth
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 24 Mar 1722/3 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 93745
Baptism: 13 Apr 1723 All Saints, Hindley, Lancs.
Robert Greenhaulgh - Bastard son of Alice Greenhaulgh
Notes: [This baptism is also in the 1723-1755 register where it states 'Robert son of
(William Atherton the supposed father & of) Alice Greenhaulgh Single Woman']
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1723, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 93745