click to return to Heapey Home & Contents

The Church of St Barnabas, Heapey
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Barnabas
in the Parish of Heapey

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1771 - 1804

Baptism: 13 Jan 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Snape - Daughter of Samuel Snape & Jennet
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Southworth - Son of William Southworth & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joshua Monk - Son of William Monk & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Betty Archer - Daughter of Alice Archer
    Abode: Withnell
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Martha
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Preston - Son of Richard Preston & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Lucas - Son of Lawrence Lucas & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Miles Marthom? - Son of William Marthom? & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of David Heys & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Cowburn - Son of Henry Cowburn & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of Thomas Howorth & Martha
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Rosthern - Son of William Rosthern & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellin Astley - Daughter of John Astley & Jennet
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Betty Blackledge - Daughter of John Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Cowburn - Daughter of Thomas Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Pickop - Son of John Pickop & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Lucas - Son of Thomas Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1771 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of Jane Bury
    Abode: Wheelton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 1, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jennet Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Agness
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - Son of Alexander Hodgkinson & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Timothy Archer - Son of Henry Archer & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - Daughter of Alice Walmsley
    Abode: Whittle
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Longton - Daughter of Thomas Longton & Sarah
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Edmund Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Beardsworth - Son of William Beardsworth & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Ryding - Daughter of James Ryding & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Jennet
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 31 May 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Betty Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Dorothy
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Snape - Son of Robert Snape & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Waterworth - Son of Henry Waterworth & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Jane Warburton
    Abode: Withnell
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Euxton - Daughter of Thomas Euxton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jeoffry Bailey - Son of Peter Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Blackledge - Daughter of James Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Scotson - Son of James Scotson & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert France - Son of John France & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Critchley - Son of Thomas Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackledge - Daughter of William Blackledge & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1772 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Fowler - Son of Richard Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 2, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - Daughter of Ralph Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Lawrence Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Low - Son of Robert Low & Bridget
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 May 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Bury - Daughter of Robert Bury & Martha
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Garstang - Son of James Garstang & Catherine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Jennet
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Drinkwater - Son of Thomas Drinkwater & Betty
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of Richard Preston & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Martholm - Son of William Martholm & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lawrence Lucas - Son of Lawrence Lucas & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Croston - Son of William Croston & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Snape - Son of Samuel Snape & Jennet
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Blackledge - Daughter of John Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1773 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Cowburn - Son of Hugh Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Hays - Son of David Hays & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabel Medcalf - Daughter of John Medcalf & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Euxton - Son of Thomas Euxton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Cowburn - Daughter of Thomas Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Scotson - Son of James Scotson & Ellin
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Astley - Daughter of John Astley & Jennet
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Cowburn - Daughter of Henry Cowburn & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Waterworth - Son of Henry Waterworth & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellin Grey - Daughter of John Grey & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Ellin
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Longton - Son of Robert? Longton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Longton - Daughter of Henry Longton & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Agnes Antwistle - Daughter of John Antwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Monk - Son of William Monk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Longton - Daughter of Thomas Longton & Sarah
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joshua Monk - Son of William Monk & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabel Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Beardwood - Daughter of William Beardwood & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margret Fowler - Daughter of George Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann France - Daughter of John France & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
David Wareing - Son of Peter Wareing & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Fowler - Son of Richard Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1774 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Ryding - Daughter of James Ryding & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Cathrine Snape - Daughter of Samuel Snape & Jennet
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Preston - Daughter of Michal [sic] Preston & Dinah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Martha
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Tomblinson - Son of James Tomblinson & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Archer - Daughter of Henry Archer & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isaac Woods - Son of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dorothy Drinkwater - Daughter of Thomas Drinkwater & Betty
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of Samuel Hornby & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Jane Berry
    Abode: Wheelton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catherine Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Miles Berry & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Agnes Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Agnes
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Blackledge - Son of William Blackledge & Jane
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Scotson - Daughter of James Scotson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Snape - Daughter of Robert Snape & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Hodskinson - Daughter of Thomas Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Jennet
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ralph Low - Son of Robert Low & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Hays - Daughter of David Hays & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Cowburn - Son of Thomas Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Garstang - Son of James Garstang & Catherine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Cowburn - Daughter of Hugh Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 5, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Ralph Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Waterworth - Daughter of Henry Waterworth & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Jane Berry
    Abode: Whittle
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Snape - Son of Samuel Snape & Janet
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Blackledge - Daughter of James Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Martholm - Daughter of William Martholm & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - Son of Robert Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Fowler - Son of Thomas Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hodskinson - Son of John Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah France - Daughter of John France & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Cliffe - Son of James Cliffe & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Longton - Son of Thomas Longton & Sarah
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Longton - Daughter of Thomas Longton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Gray - Son of John Gray & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Rosthorn - Son of William Rosthorn & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Longton - Daughter of Henry Longton & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Preston - Son of Michael Preston & Dinah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astley - Daughter of John Astley & Jenet
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Monk - Son of William Monk & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jenet Beardsworth - Daughter of William Beardsworth & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Lawrence Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hoult? - Son of John Hoult? & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Garson - Son of Elizabeth Garson
    Abode: Whittle
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Miles Berry - Son of Miles Berry & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Longton - Daughter of Robert Longton & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Riding - Son of James Riding & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 3 May 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Woods - Son of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Cowley - Son of Richard Cowley & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catherine Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Rowlinson - Son of William Rowlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Blackledge - Daughter of John Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Elizabeth Grime
    Abode: Hoghton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Margaret Whittle
    Abode: Whittle
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Jolly - Son of Thomas Jolly & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Cowburn - Son of Thomas Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Cowley - Daughter of John Cowley & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Hodskinson - Daughter of Thomas Hodskinson & Mary?
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of Ralph Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Cowburn - Son of Hugh Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Lucas - Son of Robert Lucas & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Mary Hartley
    Abode: Heapey
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Agnes
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Waterworth - Son of Henry Waterworth & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Garstang - Daughter of James Garstang & Catherine
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Drinkwater - Son of Robert Drinkwater & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Cliffe - Daughter of James Cliffe & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fowler - Daughter of Richard Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Low - Daughter of Robert Low & Bridget
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of William Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of George Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth - Daughter of David & Mary
    Notes: [surname blank]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Elizabeth Taylor
    Abode: Charnock
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Preston - Daughter of Michael Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - Son of John Astley & Jenet
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longton - Daughter of Thomas Longton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Longton - Daughter of Thomas Longton & Sarah
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Hodskinson - Daughter of Alexander Hodskinson & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Andrew Gray - Son of John Gray & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
? Longton - Daughter of Robert Longton & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Blackburn - Daughter of Robert Blackburn & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Gray - Daughter of Thomas Gray & Ann
    Abode: Wh??
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
? ? - Daughter of Richard ? & Margaret?
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice France - Daughter of John France & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Fowler - Son of John Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Adam Baxenden - Son of William Baxenden & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Bretherton - Son of William Bretherton & Isabel
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hodskinson - Son of Thomas Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Martholm - Daughter of William Martholm & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Blackledge - Daughter of Elizabeth Blackledge
    Abode: Wheelton
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Blackledge - Son of Thomas Blackledge & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Baron - Daughter of Alexander Baron & Isabel
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catherine Wadsworth - Daughter of Henry Wadsworth & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Susan
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Riding - Son of James Riding & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catherine Garstang - Daughter of James Garstang & Catherine
    Abode: Andlezark
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Cowburn - Son of Thomas Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Brindle - Daughter of George Brindle & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Richmond - Son of Isabel Richmond
    Abode: Withnell
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edmund Pickop - Son of John Pickop & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Cowburn - Son of Hugh Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Longton - Son of Henry Longton & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of Ralph Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of Miles Berry & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler - Daughter of Richard Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Michal [sic] Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Blackburn - Son of Robert Blackburn & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Slaytor - Daughter of Henry Slaytor & Isabel
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Drinkwater - Son of Robert Drinkwater & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dorothy Drinkwater - Daughter of Robert Drinkwater & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - Son of John Miller & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Holt? - Son of John Holt? & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
? Preston - Son of Michael Preston & Dinah
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
? Monk - Daughter of John Monk & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Longton - Daughter of Robert Longton & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Withnell - Daughter of John Withnell & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Snape - Son of Samuel Snape & Jennet
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Blackledge - Son of James Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Kersley - Son of James Kersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Fowler - Daughter of Lawrence Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Gray - Daughter of John Gray & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 May 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Christopher Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
? Blackledge - ? of James Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha? Norris - Daughter of Robert Norris & Jane
    Abode: Andlezark
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Bretherton - Daughter of William Bretherton & Isabel
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Pickop - Son of John Pickop & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Samuel? Scotson - Son of James Scotson & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Fowler - Son of John Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of George Bury & Catherine
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Adams - Son of Richard Adams & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
? Rigby - Son of Hugh Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
??ds France - Daughter of John France & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Gray - Daughter of John Gray & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
? Hodskinson - ? of Thomas Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ralph Monk - Son of William Monk & Ann?
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Christopher? Marsden - Son of Robert Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Blackledge - Daughter of Thomas Blackledge & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
? Worthington - Daughter of Margaret Worthington
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - Daughter of Hugh Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Garstang - Daughter of James Garstang & Catherine
    Abode: Andlezark
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 11, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Walmsley - Daughter of Ralph Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of Robert Blackburn & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Philipson - Daughter of John Philipson & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Baron - Daughter of Alexander Baron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of Miles Berry & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Cotton - Daughter of John Cotton & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Waterworth - Son of Henry Waterworth & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Lucas - Son of Jane Lucas
    Abode: Heapey
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Beardwood - Daughter of John Beardwood & Jane
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Peter Longton - Son of Robert Longton & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Snape - Son of James Snape & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lawrence Lucas - Son of James Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowburn - Daughter of Thomas Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Catherine
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Monk - Son of John Monk & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Fowler - Son of Richard Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - Son of John Preston & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Blackledge - Son of John Blackledge & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of Jane Berry
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler - Daughter of Joseph Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Bentham - Son of Alice Bentham
    Abode: Heapey
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowburn - Daughter of Hugh Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edmund Barker - Son of William Barker & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Withnell - Son of John Withnell & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Slaytor - Daughter of Henry Slaytor & Isabel
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Monk - Daughter of Isabel Monk
    Abode: Whittle
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of Ellen Ainsworth
    Abode: Heath Charnock
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 12, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Mollyneux - Son of John Mollyneux & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of Robert Norris & Jane
    Abode: Anglezark
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hays - Son of David Hays & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Hays - Daughter of Thomas Hays & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of John Crook & Catherine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Cicily Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Ann
    Abode: Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Gray - Daughter of John Gray & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Riding - Son of James Riding & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Jane Barnes
    Abode: Whittle
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Newsham - Daughter of Robert Newsham & Ann
    Abode: Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Preston - Son of Michal [sic] Preston & Dinah
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hornbey - Son of Samuel Hornbey & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Garstang - Son of James Garstang & Catherine
    Abode: Anglezark
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Snape - Daughter of Samuel Snape & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Adams - Son of Richard Adams & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Cashoe? - Son of Elizabeth Cashoe?
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Blackledge - Son of Thomas Blackledge & Sarah
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Fowler - Daughter of John Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Monk - Daughter of John Monk & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Beardwood - Son of John Beardwood & Jane
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Moulding - Son of Richard Moulding & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Davenport Clayton - Son of Hugh Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Waterworth - Son of Henry Waterworth & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Slaytor - Son of Henry Slaytor & Isabel
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of Jane Astley
    Abode: Heapey
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Blackledge - Daughter of James Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Lingart - Daughter of Thomas Lingart & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Hodskinson - Son of Thomas Hodskinson & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Rastome? - Daughter of Lawrence Rastome? & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Cowburn - Daughter of Hugh Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James France - Son of John France & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Abraham Fowler - Son of Joseph Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fowler - Daughter of Richard Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lawrence Forest? - Son of James Forest? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Blackburn - Daughter of Robert Blackburn & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of Ralph Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daughter of Miles Bury & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Baron - Son of Alexander Baron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Drinkwater - Daughter of Robert Drinkwater & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Withnell - Son of John Withnell & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Monk - Daughter of William Monk & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Rose - Daughter of Thomas Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1784 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 14, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Catherine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Monk - Daughter of William Monk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Snape - Son of James Snape & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Longton - Son of Thomas Longton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Cowburn - Daughter of Thomas Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Critchley - Son of James Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Lucas - Son of James Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Adams - Son of Richard Adams & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dinah Hays - Daughter of Thomas Hays & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Hugh Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Kersley - Daughter of James Kersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Philipson - Daughter of John Philipson & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennet - Daughter of Thomas Bennet & Martha
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ralph Gray - Son of John Gray & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of Andrew Bury & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mathias Entwistle - Son of Richard Entwistle & Lucy
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of Henry Slater & Isabel
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hays - Son of David Hays & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Holding - Daughter of Richard Holding & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Samuel Hornby - Son of Samuel Hornby & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catherine Blackledge - Daughter of Thomas Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Preston - S of John Preston & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Fowler - Daughter of Richard Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Fowler - Son of John Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fowler - Daughter of Joseph Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Lucas - Daughter of James Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 May 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Ralph Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of James Brown & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Riding - Son of James Riding & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Kersley - Daughter of James Kersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Beardwood - Son of John Beardwood & Jane
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Blackledge - Son of William Blackledge & Jane
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett & Martha
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jennet Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Snape - Daughter of James Snape & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane ??aw - Daughter of William ??aw & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Withnell - Daughter of John Withnell & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lingart - Daughter of Thomas Lingart & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of John Crook & Catherine
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabel Baron - Daughter of Alexander Baron & Isabel
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Garstang - Son of James Garstang & Catherine
    Abode: Anglezark
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moor - Daughter of Daniel Moor & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Salthouse - Son of William Salthouse & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Cottom - Son of John Cottom & Wm?
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of George Bury & Catherine
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Nathan Woods - Son of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of John Preston & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alexander Hodskinson - Son of Alexander Hodskinson & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Heed? - Daughter of James Heed? & Hannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Dixon - Son of Richard Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice ? - Daughter of Henry ? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard ? - Son of E? ? & Lettis
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 29 May 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Monk - Daughter of William Monk & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of Michal [sic] Preston & Dinah?
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - Son of Hugh Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catherine Adams - Daughter of Richard Adams & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hilton? - Son of Thomas Hilton? & ??
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Benjamin Ainscow - Son of Robert Ainscow & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Longton - Daughter of Robert Longton & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Gray - Daughter of John Gray & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Monk - Son of John Monk & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Hays - Son of Thomas Hays & ?
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Fowler - Son of Richard Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ralph Walmsley - Son of Ralph Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Philipson - Son of John Philipson & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Moulding - Son of Richard Moulding & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of George Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Wignall - Son of Thomas Wignall & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabel Charnley - Daughter of Henry Charnley & Isabel
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Longton - Daughter of Henry Longton & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Feb 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kearsley - Daughter of James Kearsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Waterworth - Daughter of Henry Waterworth & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Holding - Son of George Holding & Isabel
    Abode: Wheelton
    Notes: Pauper
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Holt? - Son of Richard Holt? & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Snape - Daughter of James Snape & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Wilton? - Daughter of Thomas Wilton? & Rebeccah
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Bishop? - Daughter of George? Bishop? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hoghton - Son of Thomas Hoghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alexander Hodskinson - Son of George Hodskinson & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Ware - Daughter of William Ware & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas France - Son of John France & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackledge - Daughter of Thomas Blackledge & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Christopher Marsden - Son of Robert Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of John Crook & Catherine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
David Hays - Son of David Hays & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Davis - Son of John Davis & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jonathan Burton - Son of John Burton & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mi??? Preston - Son of John Preston & Agnes
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Bennet - Daughter of Thomas Bennet & Martha
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Withnell - Daughter of John Withnell & Mary
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Bury - Daughter of George Bury & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monk - Daughter of John Monk & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Jolly - Daughter of Jane Jolly
    Abode: Heapey
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Baron - Daughter of Alexander Baron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Gabbott - Daughter of William Gabbott & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Notes: Pauper
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabel Fowler - Daughter of Richard Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Hugh Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Notes: [Entered twice in PR]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Farnworth - Daughter of William Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Adams - Daughter of Richard Adams & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Nightingale - Daughter of Joseph Nightingale & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Holding - Daughter of Margaret Holding
    Abode: Whittle
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Pickop - Son of Roger Pickop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longton - Daughter of Robert Longton & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Jennet
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Longton - Daughter of Peter Longton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: ? ? 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Preston - Daughter of Michal [sic] Preston & Dinah
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Agnes Gray - Daughter of John Gray & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Lucas - Son of James Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1789 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Annamaria Pincock - Daughter of Richard Pincock & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Russall - Son of Ratcliff Russall & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - Son of Richard Holding & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Hays - Daughter of William Hays & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Ann
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Obadiah Morris Dewhurst - Son of Lawrence Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - Daughter of Henry Slater & Isabel
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Snape - Son of James Snape & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Notes: [BT= Holding]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 7 May 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamber - Daughter of John Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 25 May 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of John Parker & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Notes: Pauper
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 25 May 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Notes: [BT = Howarth]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Notes: [BT = Margaret?]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Miller - Daughter of Elizabeth Miller
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Fowler - Son of Richard Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Euxton - Daughter of Thomas Euxton & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hatchman? - Son of Thomas Hatchman? & Catherine
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of George Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Kearsley - Son of James Kearsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Allsop - Daughter of William Allsop & Dorothy
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Pickup - Son of Sarah Pickup
    Abode: Heapey
    Notes: Base
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Blackledge - Son of Thomas Blackledge & Sarah
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Rigby - Son of Hugh Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen France - Daughter of John France & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Notes: [BT says mother's name was Ellen]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Dri??? - Son of Thomas Dri??? & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Blackledge - Son of John Blackledge & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Hunt - Daughter of Thurstan Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Russall - Daughter of Ratcliff Russall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Agnes Dewhurst - Daughter of Lawrence Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Bennet - Son of Thomas Bennet & Martha
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Adams - Son of Richard Adams & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodskinson - Daughter of Alexander Hodskinson & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Miles Baron - Son of William Baron & Hannah
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Longton - Daughter of Peter Longton & Sarah
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Betty Hays - Daughter of William Hays & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Christopher Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Brindle - Daughter of Robert Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1791 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hodskinson - Son of George Hodskinson & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Euxton - Daughter of Thomas Euxton & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Hodskinson - Daughter of John Hodskinson & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Snape - Daughter of James Snape & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Brindle - Daughter of John Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Phillip Astley - Son of Phillip Astley & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Pincock - Son of John Pincock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Moulding - Son of Richard Moulding & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of Alice Livesey
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of Ralph Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Bamber - Son of John Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Brindle - Daughter of Jane Brindle
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Beardsworth - Son of Thomas Beardsworth & Catherine
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Blackledge - Son of William Blackledge & Jane
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Isabel
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of James Baron & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann France - Daughter of Robert France & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Ellen Pearson
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Blackledge - Son of Thomas Blackledge & Sarah
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Slater - Son of Henry Slater & Isabel
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Preston - Son of Michal [sic] Preston & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann France - Daughter of John France & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Catherine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jennet Hoghton - Daughter of Adam Hoghton & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Longton - Daughter of Peter Longton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Beardwood - Son of John Beardwood & Alice
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Russall - Son of Ratcliff Russall & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 2 May 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Raskel? Reddish - Son of James Reddish & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 16 May 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Blackledge - Daughter of John Blackledge & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 30 May 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Davis? - Son of Thomas Davis? & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 30 May 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Kearsley - Daughter of James Kearsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of Lawrence Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Anthony J???oft - Son of William J???oft & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Johannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Euxton - Daughter of George Euxton & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Henry Sharples & Mar??
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Benjamin Moss - Son of George Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Marginson - Son of Richard Marginson & Margery
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of John Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of Michael Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 23, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Withnell - Son of John Withnell & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Fowler - Daughter of Joseph Fowler & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Beardsworth - Son of Thomas Beardsworth & Catherine
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Snape - Daughter of James Snape & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 5 May 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gabbott - Daughter of John Gabbott & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Lingart - Daughter of Anthony Lingart & Abigail
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Adams - Son of Richard Adams & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth France - Daughter of Robert France & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of Michael Preston & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Cowburn - Daughter of Henry Cowburn & Mar??
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Brindle - Son of John Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Baxtenden - Son of William Baxtenden & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of John Hodson & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of Elizabeth Miller
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas France - Son of John France & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of Miles Berry & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Ann Marsden
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Cowburn - Daughter of John Cowburn & Catherine
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Blackledge - Son of James Blackledge & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Jasot? - Son of James Jasot? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sophia Reddish - Daughter of James Reddish & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Blackledge - Daughter of Thomas Blackledge & Sarah
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Johannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 6 May 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Baron - Son of William Baron & Hannah
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 26 May 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Deborah
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Nightingale - Daughter of James Nightingale & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Euxton - Son of George Euxton & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Fowler - Son of James Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Longton - Son of Peter Longton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Baxtenden - Son of William Baxtenden & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Beardwood - Daughter of John Beardwood & Jane
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Henry Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of Lawrence Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catherine Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Catherine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Brindle - Daughter of Robert Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Shackleton? - Son of Henry Shackleton? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Notes: [BT is dated January]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Cowburn - Son of Henry Cowburn & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Notes: [BT is dated January]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Blackledge - Daughter of John Blackledge & Alice
    Abode: Chorley
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Bridget Sumner - Daughter of Lawrence Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice France - Daughter of Robert France & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Miller - Daughter of Ellen Miller
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James France - Son of John France & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Lingart - Son of Anthony Lingart & Abigail
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Blackledge - Daughter of Miles Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Charles Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Snape - Daughter of James Snape & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Adams - Daughter of Richard Adams & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lucy Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Cowburn - Daughter of John Cowburn & Martha
    Abode: Chorley
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Baron - Daughter of Alexander Baron & Isabel
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - Daughter of George Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Chorley
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Hodson - Son of John Hodson & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Alice
    Abode: Clayton
    Notes: [BT lists mother as Agnes]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Critchley - Son of James Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Reddish - Son of James Reddish & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 1 May 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Richard Fowler - Son of Thomas Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Preston - Son of Richard Preston & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackledge - Daughter of Thomas Blackledge & Sarah
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Longton - Son of Peter Longton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Henry Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hen?? Euxton - Daughter of George Euxton & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Brindle - Daughter of Robert Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Luke Taylor - Son of Luke Taylor & Ba??
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Margaret Cowburn - Daughter of John Cowburn & Martha
    Abode: Chorley
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lawrence Heys - Son of William Heys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Beardsworth - Son of John Beardsworth & Jane
    Abode: Hoghton
    Notes: [BT lists father's name as Thomas]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Jolly - Son of Robert Jolly & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Cowburn - Daughter of Henry Cowburn & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Notes: [Missing from PR]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Isabel Dewhurst - Daughter of Lawrence Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Shackleton? - Son of George Shackleton? & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Dinah Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Blackledge - Son of Miles Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Sta??ing - Daughter of John Sta??ing & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Gray - Daughter of Andrew Gray & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Catherine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Blackledge - Daughter of James Blackledge & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen France - Daughter of John France & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Snape - Daughter of James Snape & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jennet Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Ann?
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 7? Oct 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Cowburn - Son of Henry Cowburn & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Wilton? - Daughter of Thomas Wilton? & Rebecca
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Johannah
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 28, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Cowburn - Son of Hugh Cowburn & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Fowler - Daughter of Thomas Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Kersley - Daughter of James Kersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Wilton? - Son of Thomas Wilton? & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mariah Reddish - Daughter of James Reddish & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Blackledge - Daughter of Miles Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Michael Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Luke Taylor - Son of Luke Taylor & Ruth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Elizabeth Smith
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William France - Son of Robert France & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Matthews - Son of George Matthews & Margaret
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Margaret
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of George Smith & Ann
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowburn - Daughter of John Cowburn & Martha
    Abode: Brindle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Kennerd?? - Daughter of Thomas Kennerd?? & Esther
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Fowler - Daughter of Joseph Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Cowburn - Son of Henry Cowburn & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John France - Son of John France & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Peter Longton - Son of Peter Longton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Exton - Son of George Exton & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Notes: [BT = Euxton]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Cook - Son of John Cook & Catherine
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolly - Daughter of Robert Jolly & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Joash? Whittle & Cecily
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Marnely - Daughter of William Marnely & Agnes
    Abode: Heapey
    Notes: [BT = Marsden]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ruth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Waterworth - Daughter of Henry Waterworth & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Robert Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Rachel Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Brindle - Son of Robert Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of William Morris & Jane
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of William Moss & Jane
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catherine Blackledge - Daughter of James Blackledge & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Hathman? - Son of Thomas Hathman? & Catherine
    Abode: Whittle
    Notes: [BT = Hatchman]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
George Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Ellin
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Cowburn - Son of Hugh Cowburn & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Catherine Snape - Daughter of James Snape & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of George Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Blackledge - Son of Miles Blackledge & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Edward Dewhurst - Son of Lawrence Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Heys - Daughter of Elizabeth Heys
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Cowburn - Daughter of John Cowburn & Martha
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hugh Hodge - Son of William Hodge & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Sedden - Daughter of William Sedden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Lucy Reddish - Daughter of James Reddish & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Cliff - Son of John Cliff & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
James Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Gray - Daughter of Andrew Gray & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Franksha? - Son of James Franksha? & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Fowler - Daughter of Thomas Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Joanna
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Martha Berry - Daughter of Peter Berry & Eleanor?
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Waterworth - Daughter of Henry Waterworth & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of Lawrence Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Hannah Brindle - Daughter of Thomas Brindle & Jane
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchen - Daughter of John Hitchen & Alice
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Robert Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of George Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah France - Daughter of Robert France & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Moss - Son of George Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Henry Beardsworth - Son of James Beardsworth
    Abode: Hoghton
    Notes: [mother's name rossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - Daughter of Joash? Whittle & Cicily
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Joseph Cowburn - Son of Hugh Cowburn & Mary
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
David Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Hodgkinson - Daughter of John Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Sarah Cliff - Daughter of John Cliff & Alice
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Robert Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Ellen
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Mitten - Daughter of Thomas Mitten & Jane
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Agnes Ainsworth - Daughter of Lawrence Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Reddish - Son of James Reddish & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Hodge - Son of William Hodge & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Mary Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 32, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93951/1502450
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Thomas Beardsworth - Son of John Beardsworth & Ann
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93951
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - Son of Andrew Gray & Alice
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93951
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of Joush? Whittle & Cicily
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93951
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jenet Dewhurst - Daughter of Lawrence Dewhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93951
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
John Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93951
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ann Nightingale - Daughter of John Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93951
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Ellen Fowler - Daughter of Thomas Fowler & Alice
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93951
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93951
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Barnabas, Heapey, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Daughter of George Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1804, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93951
Heapey Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home