The Church of Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at the Blessed Virgin Mary in the Parish of Hambleton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1863
Baptism: 9 Jan 1813 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Grace Swarbrick - Dau of Thomas Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Husbandry
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Dau of Edward Wilson & Nancy
Abode: Hambleton Moss-side
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Bowman or Bamber - Dau of John Bowman or Bamber & Jeny
Abode: Clay-gap, Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Vicar entered Bowman or Bamber as surname]
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Roskel - Dau of George Roskel & Betty
Abode: Holme-nook, Rawcliffe
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - Dau of Moses Whiteside & Margaret
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer in Husbandry
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Apr 1813 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Cuthbert Fare - Son of John Fare & Ann
Abode: Lyscough, Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 May 1813 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Illegitimate Dau of Mary Mercer, Spinster
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 May 1813 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Peggy Carr - Dau of William Carr & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer in Husbandry
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 May 1813 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Robert Thompson & Alice
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Towers - Son of William Towers & Mary
Abode: White-moss, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Husbandry
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Kelbrick - Son of John Kelbrick & Peggy
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Grace Roe - Dau of James Roe & Anne
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Roskel - Son of Thomas Roskel & Isabel
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Jan 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Dau of Richard Whitehead & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Deborah
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
George Kaye - Son of Thomas Kaye & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Craven or Crone - Dau of Henry Craven or Crone & Betty
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Vicar entered Craven or Crone as surname]
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Mar 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Matthew Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Apr 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Craven or Crone - Dau of Thomas Craven or Crone & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Notes: [Vicar entered Craven or Crone as surname]
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Curwen - Son of Henry Curwen & Alice
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Ferry-man
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Dau of Richard Wilkinson & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Oct 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Parke Dickenson - Dau of Parke Dickenson & Margaret
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Nov 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Curwen - Son of Henry Curwen & Ann
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Nov 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Poole - Son of Edward Poole & Betty
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Nov 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Peter Dunderdale - Son of John Dunderdale & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Cuthbert Parker - Illegitimate Son of Alice Parker, Spinster
Abode: Hungry-moors, Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Dec 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Kelbrick - Son of John Kelbrick & Peggy
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Roskel - Dau of John Roskel & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Craven or Crone - Son of John Craven or Crone & Catharine
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Notes: [Vicar entered Crone or Craven as surname]
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Jan 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Williamson - Dau of James Williamson & Agnes
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cumpsty - Dau of William Cumpsty & Molly
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nanny Bowman or Bamber - Dau of John Bowman or Bamber & Jeny
Abode: Clay-gap, Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Vicar entered Bowman or Bamber as surname]
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ann Swarbrick - Dau of Thomas Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Alice
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Eaves - Son of John Eaves & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Carr - Son of William Carr & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Pye - Dau of Robert Pye & Elizabeth
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 May 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Dau of John Preston & Judith
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 May 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Whiteside - Son of Moses Whiteside & Margaret
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jenny Pateson - Dau of John Pateson & Jane
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Attorney's Writer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Nancy
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Curwen - Dau of Henry Curwen & Alice
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Ferry-man
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Curwen - Dau of Henry Curwen & Alice
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Ferry-man
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Rosamond
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Swarbrick - Son, Illegitimate of Anne Swarbrick, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salisbury - Dau of James Salisbury & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Poole - Dau of Robert Poole & Jenny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Feb 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Mar 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Dau of William Parkinson & Deborah
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Apr 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Deborah Butler Bond - Dau of Thomas Bond & Gaskel
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Kaye - Son of Thomas Kaye & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 May 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Worswick - Son of John Worswick & Nanny
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 May 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Carter - Dau of Henry Carter & Mary
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Jun 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Craven or Crone - Dau of Henry Craven or Crone & Betty
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Vicar entered Crone or Craven as surname and described mother as widow]
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Dickenson - Dau of Parke Dickenson & Margaret
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Bond Bond - Son of Thomas Bond & Gaskel, widow
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Eaves - Dau of John Eaves & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Dau of James Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Aug 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Sarah Roskel - Dau of Thomas Roskel & Isabel
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Aug 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Roskel - Son of Thomas Roskel & Isabel
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Roskel - Son of George Roskel & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Sep 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Fox - Daughter Illegitimate of Ellen Fox, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the paris of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Oct 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Tanner formerly
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Oct 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Tanner formerly
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Procter - Dau of Thomas Procter & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Wilkinson - Dau of Richard Wilkinson & Agnes, widow
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Dec 1816 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Curwen - Son of Henry Curwen & Anne
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Mar 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Curwen - Dau of Henry Curwen & Alice
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Ferry-man
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolly - Dau of James Jolly & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jenny Bowman or Bamber - Dau of John Bowman or Bamber & Jenny
Abode: Clay-gap, Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Vicar entered Bowman or Bamber as surname]
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Pedder - Dau of James Pedder & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 May 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Poole - Dau of Robert Poole & Jenny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Jun 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Deborah
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Carr - Son of William Carr & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Kelbrick - Son of John Kelbrick & Peggy
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Jul 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Dickenson - Son of Parke Dickenson & Margaret
Abode: Hungrymoors, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Roe - Son of James Roe & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Jul 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Poole - Son of Edward Poole & Betty
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swarbrick - Dau of Thomas Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Wignal - Son of John Wignal & Agnes
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Oct 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Daur of John Thompson & Betty
Abode: Sour-carr, Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
George Hull - Son of James Hull & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas McKelly - Son of Richard McKelly & Margaret
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Swarbrick - Son Illegitmate of Anne Swarbrick, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Cumpsty - Son of William Cumpsty & Molly
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Valiant - Son of Cuthbert Valiant & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ann Salisbury - Dau of James Salisbury & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Feb 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Valiant - Daughter illegitimate of Jane Valiant, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of Moses Whiteside & Margaret
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Dau of Richard Wilkinson & Peggy
Abode: Towbrick, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Mar 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Bryning - Son of Richard Bryning & Agnes
Abode: Lyscow, Rawcliffe in the paris of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Apr 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Breckel - Son Illegitmate of Mary Breckel, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Kaye - Son of Thomas Kaye & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 May 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Preston - Dau of John Preston & Judith
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - Dau of Thomas Fairclough & Deborah
Abode: Wardless in the Township of Stalmine in parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Innkeeper and Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Aug 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Ross - Son of James Ross & Catharine
Abode: Scotland
Occupation: unknown
Notes: supposed to be twenty years of age
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Aug 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Dau of James Smith & Alice
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Blackburn - Dau of Thomas Blackburn & Rosamond
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Curwen - Son of Henry Curwen & Ann
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Jenkinson - Daughter Illegitimate of Margaret Jenkinson, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Oct 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Dau of James Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Nov 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nanny Cross - Dau of Robert Cross & Nanny
Abode: Hale-nook, Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Nov 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - Dau of Robert Cross & Nanny
Abode: Hale-nook, Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Bee - Son of Richard Bee & Jane
Abode: Hale-nook, Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Whittingham - Dau of Thomas Whittingham & Dorothy
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Roskel - Dau of Thomas Roskel & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Feb 1819 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - Dau of Richard Boardman & Susannah
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Betty
Abode: Bank, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Apr 1819 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Poole - Dau of Robert Poole & Jenny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 May 1819 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Curwen - Son of Henry Curwen & Alice
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Ferry-man
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Wignal - Illegitimate Son of Jane Wignal, Spinster
Abode: Towbrick, Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Hull - Dau of James Hull & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Hull - Illegitimate Daughter of Alice Hull, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salisbury - Illegitimate Daughter of Nanny Salisbury, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Wardley - Dau of John Wardley & Betty
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Nov 1819 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Dau of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Dec 1819 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Swarbrick - Son of Matthew Swarbrick & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Dec 1819 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Dau of Timothy Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Roskel - Son of John Roskel & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Wignal - Son of John Wignal & Agnes, widow
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Spinster
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Matthew Roskel - Son of John Roskel & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Roskel - Son of John Roskel & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Mar 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agness Wordley - Dau of Richard Wordley & Peggy
Abode: Unknown
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Mar 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Mar 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Dau of William Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jenny Carr - Dau of William Carr & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Dau of Richard Wilkinson & Peggy
Abode: Towbrick, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Swarbrick - Dau of Thomas Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Samuel Kaye - Son of Thomas Kaye & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 May 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
George Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 May 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Peggy Kelbrick - Dau of John Kelbrick & Peggy
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 May 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Bryning - Son of Richard Bryning & Agnes
Abode: Lyscow, in Rawcliffe in the paris of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Dau of Joseph Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Water-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Cumpsty - Son of James Cumpsty & Sarah
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Jun 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Sandham - Son of William Sandham & Peggy
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: House-carpenter
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Carpenter - Son of Thomas Carpenter & Esther
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Jul 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Craven or Crone - Dau of Matthew Craven or Crone & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Notes: [Vicar entered Crone or Craven as surname]
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Isabel Roskel - Dau of Thomas Roskel & Peggy
Abode: Water-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Jul 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Dau of John Thompson & Betty
Abode: Bank, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Aug 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Cross - Son of Adam Cross & Margaret
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Isabel Bagshaw - Dau of James Bagshaw & Alice
Abode: Kirkham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Salisbury - Son of James Salisbury & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Oct 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Lewtas - Illegitimate Daughter of Margaret Lewtas, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Eyles - Illegitimate Son of Margaret Eyles, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Roskel - Son of Thomas Roskel & Isabel
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Maines or Shippool in the parish of Kirkham
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nanny Bee - Dau of Richard Bee & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Nathaniel Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Deborah
Abode: Wardless in the Township of Stalmine and parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ann Eccles or Ecclestone - Illegitimate Daughter of Betty Eccles or Ecclestone, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Notes: [Vicar entered Eccles or Ecclestone as surname]
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Feb 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Dau of James Smith & Alice
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Feb 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Poole - Son of Edward Poole & Betty
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Poole - Son of Robert Poole & Jenny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Mar 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Curwen - Dau of Henry Curwen & Alice
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Ferry-man
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Apr 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Molly Procter - Dau of Thomas Procter & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Ormond - Son of James Ormond & Dorothy
Abode: Rawcliffe in the paris of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Rosamond
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 May 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Moses Whiteside - Son of Moses Whiteside & Margaret
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 May 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Cumpsty - Dau of William Cumpsty & Molly
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 May 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Catharine Baxendale - Dau of Richard Baxendale & Nanny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Swarbrick - Son of Thomas Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Aug 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Beezely - Son of Henry Beezely & Peggy
Abode: Stainal with Stalmine
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Bainbridge - Dau of James Bainbridge & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Hull - Son of James Hull & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth McKelly - Dau of Richard McKelly & Margaret
Abode: Stalmine
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Bee - Son of James Bee & Alice
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Sally
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Dec 1821 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Bryning - Dau of Richard Bryning & Agnes
Abode: Lyscow, in Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Dau of Richard Whitehead & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Feb 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Peggy
Abode: Towbrick, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Mar 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Curwen - Dau of Henry Curwen & Ann
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Roskel - Dau of Thomas Roskel & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Fanny Salisbury - Dau of James Salisbury & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Apr 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Dau of Robert Johnson & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Apr 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ann Kaye - Dau of Thomas Kaye & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Matthew Roskel - Son of John Roskel & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Betty
Abode: Bank, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Apr 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittingham - Son of Thomas Whittingham & Dorothy
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Bee - Dau of Richard Bee & Jane
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Noble - Son of William Noble & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Poole - Dau of Robert Poole & Jenny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - Son Illegitmate of Ann Swarbrick, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Turnbull - Son Illegitmate of Ellen Turnbull, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Ormond - Son of James Ormond & Dorothy
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - Daughter Illegitimate of Ellen Porter, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ann Blackburn - Dau of John Blackburn & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Poole - Son of Edward Poole & Betty
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of George Whiteside & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Oct 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Nov 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nancy Bradshaw - Dau of James Bradshaw & Alice
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Coachman to Mr Bourne
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - Son of William Carr & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Dau of James Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Pressal
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Feb 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Bowman or Bamber - Son Illegitmate of Peggy Bowman or Bamber, Spinster
Abode: Clay-gap, Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Notes: [Vicar entered Bowman or Bamber as surname]
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Crone - Dau of Matthew Crone & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Helme - Daughter Illegitimate of Alice Helme, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Samuel Roskel - Son of George Roskel & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Peggy
Abode: Towbrick, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Oct 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of George Whiteside & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Hull - Dau of John Hull & Jane
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Harry Bryning - Son of Richard Bryning & Agnes
Abode: Lyscow, in Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Nov 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Valiant - Son of James Valiant & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Procter - Dau of Thomas Procter & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Bee - Son of Richard Bee & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Dec 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Curwen - Son of Henry Curwen & Alice
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Ferryman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Hull - Dau of James Hull & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Catharine Crone - Daughter Illegitimate of Betty Crone, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Ormond - Son of James Ormond & Dorothy
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Daughter Illegitimate of Sarah Thompson, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Jan 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Dau of Robert Johnson & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Betty
Abode: Bank, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Feb 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Swarbrick - Son of Matthew Swarbrick & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Feb 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Cumpsty - Son of James Cumpsty & Emma
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - Dau of Thomas Blackburn & Rosamond
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Joseph Clarkson - Son of Joseph Clarkson & Grace
Abode: Crumbleholme, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Swarbrick - Dau of Thomas Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Ireland - Dau of John Ireland & Flora
Abode: Dent, Yorkshire
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Apr 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 May 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Whiteside - Dau of Moses Whiteside & Margaret
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 May 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Gretorix - Son Illegitmate of Susannah Gretorix, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 May 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard McKelly - Son of Richard McKelly & Margaret
Abode: Stalmine in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 May 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Preesal in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 May 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Crone - Son of Thomas Crone & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Cumpsty - Son of William Cumpsty & Molly
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Salisbury - Son of James Salisbury & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Roskel - Son of John Roskel & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Timothy Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Aug 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Esther
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jeny Kaye - Dau of Thomas Kaye & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nancy Swarbrick - Dau of Robert Swarbrick & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Roskel - Dau of Thomas Roskel & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Warbreck - Son of William Warbreck & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickenson - Dau of Parke Dickenson & Margaret
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son Illegitmate of Jeny Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton Moss-side
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Poole - Son of Robert Poole & Jeny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Bee - Son of James Bee & Alice
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jeny Swarbrick - Dau of Robert Swarbrick & Nanny
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Preesal in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Crumbleholme - Son Illegitmate of Winny Crumbleholme, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - Son Illegitmate of Peggy Whiteside, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Ellen
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - Son of George Whiteside & Jane
Abode: Mossside, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Carr - Son of William Carr & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Sandham - Dau of William Sandham & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: House-carpenter
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Crone - Dau of Matthew Crone & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Bradley - Dau of William Bradley & Alice
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son Illegitmate of Betty Smith, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alexander Ormond - Son of James Ormond & Dorothy
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of Paul Whiteside & Esther
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Poole - Son of Edward Poole & Betty
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard McKelly - Son of Richard McKelly & Margaret
Abode: Stalmine in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Dec 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Bee - Son of Richard Bee & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margery Curwen - Dau of Henry Curwen & Alice
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Ferry-man
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Jan 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Porter - Dau of John Porter & Betty
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton, Towbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Mar 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Betty
Abode: Brickhouse, Stalmine
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Dau of Robert Johnson & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son Illegitmate of Mary Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Mar 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Roskel - Dau of Thomas Roskel & Peggy
Abode: Waterside, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
David Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Dau of William Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Baxendale - Dau of Richard Baxendale & Nanny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Carter Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Southward - Daughter Illegitimate of Betty Southward, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Matthew Higginson or Higgins - Son of Thomas Higginson or Higgins & Alice
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Vicar entered Higginson or Higgins as surname]
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Clarkson - Son of Joseph Clarkson & Grace
Abode: Crumbleholme, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Sally
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - Son Illegitmate of Jane Hodgson, Spinster
Abode: Hungry Moors, Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of John Hall & Fanny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Nov 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Swarbrick - Son of Thomas Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Nov 1826 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Crone - Dau of Thomas Crone & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Poole - Son of Robert Poole & Jeny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Jan 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Porter - Dau of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Kaye - Dau of Thomas Kaye & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Mar 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nancy Procter - Dau of Thomas Procter & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - Dau of Thomas Blackburn & Rosamond
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Isabella Blackburn - Dau of John Blackburn & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Mar 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Swarbrick - Dau of Robert Swarbrick & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Mar 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Thompson Porter - Son of John Porter & Betty
Abode: Thornton in the parish of Poulton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Preesal in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Matthew Crone - Son of Richard Crone & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jenny Hodgskinson - Dau of Thomas Hodgskinson & Ellen
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Swarbrick - Dau of Robert Swarbrick & Nanny
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roskel - Dau of John Roskel & Dorothy
Abode: Skitham, Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - Dau of Paul Whiteside & Esther
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Preston Wilkinson - Dau of Timothy Wilkinson & Jenny
Abode: Hambleton, Mossside
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Dec 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Garner - Dau of Joseph Garner & Sarah
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Dec 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Dau of John Thompson & Betty
Abode: Brickhouse, Stalmine
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Cardwell - Son of Robert Cardwell & Anne
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jan 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Roskel - Dau of John Roskel & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Jan 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jenny Crone - Dau of Matthew Crone & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Matthew Baxendale - Son of Richard Baxendale & Nanny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Salisbury - Son of James Salisbury & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jenny Crook - Dau of William Crook & Anne
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Dunderdale - Dau of Thomas Dunderdale & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton, Moss-side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Roskel - Dau of Robert Roskel & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton, Moss-side
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Mar 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Pye - Dau of William Pye & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Bee - Son of Richard Bee & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Mar 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ann Roskel - Dau of Thomas Roskel & Peggy
Abode: Waterside, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - Dau of John Preston & Jennat
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Apr 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 May 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Grace Bell - Dau of William Bell & Grace
Abode: Kirkland in the parish of Kendal
Occupation: Travelling Potter
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 May 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton, Towbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 May 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Jane
Abode: Boggerygate, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 May 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Whiteside - Dau of Moses Whiteside & Margaret
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 May 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Preesal in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 May 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salisbury - Dau of John Salisbury & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Ormond - Son of James Ormond & Dorothy
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Jun 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - Son of Moses Bond & Agnes
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nancy Cross - Dau of Adam Cross & Margaret
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Dau of John Grimshaw & Susannah
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Garner - Dau of Robert Garner & Ellen
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nancy Cross - Dau of John Cross & Winny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Nov 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William McKelly - Son of Richard McKelly & Margaret
Abode: Stalmine in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Crone - Dau of Thomas Crone & Jennat
Abode: Curwen's-hill, Preesal in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Nov 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Nancy
Abode: Waterside, Hambleton
Occupation: Lath maker
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nancy Cross - Dau of Charles Cross & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Dec 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Roskel - Son of John Roskel & Dorothy
Abode: Skitham, Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Dec 1828 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Bowman - Son of John Bowman & Alice
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Feb 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Peggy Jackson Thompson - Daughter Illegitimate of Sarah Thompson, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Mar 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Jenkinson - Daughter Illegitimate of Margaret Jenkinson, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Cleasby - Son Illegitmate of Ellen Cleasby, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Kaye - Son of Thomas Kaye & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 May 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 May 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Betty
Abode: Hollowforth in Plumpton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 May 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Dau of Richard Wilkinson & Betty
Abode: Hollowforth in Plumpton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Curwen - Dau of Henry Curwen & Alice
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Ferryman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Jul 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Swarbrick - Dau of Thomas Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Swarbrick - Dau of Robert Swarbrick & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Garner - Son of William Garner & Jane
Abode: Towbrick, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Roskel - Son of George Roskel & Grace
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Aug 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Jeny
Abode: Carr-bridge, Stalmine in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Hankinson - Dau of William Hankinson & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Dau of Richard Thompson & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - Dau of Paul Whiteside & Esther
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Ormond - Dau of James Ormond & Dorothy
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Dunderdale - Son of Thomas Dunderdale & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton, Moss-side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Blackburn - Dau of Thomas Blackburn & Rosamond
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Nov 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Sour-carr, Hambleton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nancy Salisbury - Dau of John Salisbury & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nanny Benson - Dau of John Benson & Sarah
Abode: Hambleton, Moss-side
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Swarbrick - Son of Robert Swarbrick & Nanny
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Susannah
Abode: Knotend, Preesal
Occupation: Publican or Innkeeper
Notes: [Vicar entered profession as Publican or Innkeeper]
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - Dau of John Whiteside & Jane
Abode: Boggerygate, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Mar 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Hodgskinson - Son of Thomas Hodgskinson & Ellen
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Cardwell - Son of Robert Cardwell & Anne
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Peter Preston - Son of John Preston & Jennat
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Dau of John Thompson & Betty
Abode: Brick-house, Stalmine
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Bee - Son of Richard Bee & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 May 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Porter - Dau of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 May 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Dau of James Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Preesal in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 May 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Roskel - Son of Thomas Roskel & Peggy
Abode: Waterside, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Procter - Dau of Thomas Procter & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Jun 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Crone - Son of Matthew Crone & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Crone - Son of Thomas Crone & Jennat
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Dau of John Wilkinson & Peggy
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Sep 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Gaskel Bond - Dau of Moses Bond & Agnes
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Anne
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Oct 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Crossly Butcher - Son of William Butcher & Annis
Abode: Little Bispham
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Dec 1830 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Thompson - Dau of Richard Thompson & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Mar 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garner - Dau of Robert Garner & Ellen
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Dau of Richard Wilkinson & Peggy
Abode: Mayns in Singleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Dorothy Roskel - Dau of John Roskel & Dorothy
Abode: Skitham, Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Mar 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - Daughter Illegitimate of Nancy Wilson, Spinster
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Fanny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 May 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Kaye - Son of Thomas Kaye & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Breckel - Son Illegitmate of Jenny Breckel, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton Moss-side
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Curwen - Son of Henry Curwen & Alice
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Ferryman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ann Walmsly - Dau of James Walmsly & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton Moss-side
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 May 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Abraham Cross - Son of John Cross & Winny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Ormond - Son of James Ormond & Dorothy
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Porter - Dau of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Blackburn - Dau of John Blackburn & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Curwen - Son of Henry Curwen & Grace
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Aug 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Crone - Son of Matthew Crone & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Sep 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jeny Bowman - Dau of John Bowman & Alice
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Sep 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Hannah Bowman - Dau of John Bowman & Alice
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Sep 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jeny Roskel - Daughter Illegitimate of Peggy Roskel, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Sep 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Isabella Roskel - Dau of James Roskel & Abigail
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Nov 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - Son of Robert Swarbrick & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Nov 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Catharine Thompson - Daughter Illegitimate of Ellen Thompson, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Dunderdale - Son of Thomas Dunderdale & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton Moss-side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Roskel - Son of George Roskel & Grace
Abode: Sour-carr, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Jeny
Abode: Hambleton Moss-side
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Salibury - Son of John Salibury & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - Dau of Paul Whiteside & Esther
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of John Preston & Jennat
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Hankinson - Dau of William Hankinson & Ellen
Abode: Wardless, Stalmine in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Anne
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Bee - Son of Richard Bee & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Catharine Crone - Dau of William Crone & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Preesal in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Sep 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Roskel - Dau of Thomas Roskel & Peggy
Abode: Waterside, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Ormond - Dau of James Ormond & Dorothy
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: John Dobson Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ann Swarbrick - Dau of William Swarbrick & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton Moss-side
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Robert Bownes Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Nov 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Cardwell - Son of Robert Cardwell & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Robert Bownes Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Nov 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Swarbrick - Son of Robert Swarbrick & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Nov 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Dau of Richard Thompson & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leeming - Dau of Joseph Leeming & Sarah
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Robert Bownes Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Jan 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Jan 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Stephen Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Sarah Garner - Dau of William Garner & Jane
Abode: Hambleton, Towbrick
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Zacharias Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson & Ann
Abode: Stalmine in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Apr 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Curwen - Son of Henry Curwen & Grace
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Crone - Son of Thomas Crone & Jenat
Abode: Hungrymoors, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Rosamond
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 May 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Roskel - Son of Robert Roskel & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton Mossside
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Notes: of West Derby formerly
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 May 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Bella Roskel - Dau of John Roskel & Dolly
Abode: Skitham, Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 May 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jenat Wilkinson - Dau of Thomas Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Benson - Dau of John Benson & Sarah
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Betty
Abode: Hambleton Sour Carr
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Stephen Thompson - Son Illegitmate of Sarah Thompson, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Aug 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Crone - Dau of Thomas Crone & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Judith Dunderdale - Dau of John Dunderdale & Nanny
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Sep 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxendale - Dau of Samuel Baxendale & Betty
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Sep 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of Edward Singleton & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Isabel Ann Marton - Dau of James Marton & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: aged eight years
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ann
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Oct 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son Illegitmate of Betty Fisher, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son Illegitmate of Betty Whiteside, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nancy Roskel - Dau of James Roskel & Abigail
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Hankinson - Dau of William Hankinson & Ellen
Abode: Wardless, Stalmin in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Dec 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - Dau of Robert Sanderson & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Dec 1833 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Sanderson - Dau of Robert Sanderson & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Martha Curwen - Dau of Henry Curwen & Alice
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Ferryman
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Peggy Dunderdale - Dau of Thomas Dunderdale & Peggy
Abode: Mossside, Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Jan 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nelly Salisbury - Dau of John Salisbury & Betty
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Bowman - Son of John Bowman & Alice
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Roskel - Dau of Robert Roskel & Margaret
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Mar 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Bee - Dau of Richard Bee & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Ormond - Dau of James Ormond & Dorothy
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 May 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Walmsly - Dau of James Walmsly & Ellen
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Rebecca Kaye - Dau of Thomas Kaye & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Swarbrick - Son of William Swarbrick & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton, Mossside
Occupation: Sailor or Mariner
Notes: [Vicar entered sailor or mariner as occupation]
Baptised by: W. P. Mellersh, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Aug 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ann Carter - Dau of William Carter & Betty
Abode: Lyscow, Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Aug 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jenet Johnson - Dau of Robert Johnson & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Sep 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Sep 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Garner - Dau of Robert Garner & Ellen
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Rawcliffe - Son of Hugh Rawcliffe & Agnes
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Oct 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth McKelly - Dau of Thomas McKelly & Peggy
Abode: Stalmine
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ann Cumpsty - Dau of John Cumpsty & Nancy
Abode: Skitham in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: W. P. Mellersh, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Jeny
Abode: Moss-side, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Bella Crone - Dau of Thomas Crone & Jennat
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - Dau of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Nov 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Roskel - Son of Robert Roskel & Peggy
Abode: Mossside, Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Crane - Son of William Crane & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Vicar entered surname as Crane or Crone]
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ralph Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ann
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. P. Mellersh, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Jan 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter Illegitimate of Mary Parkinson, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Thomas Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Jan 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Butler - Son Illegitmate of Jeny Butler, Spinster
Abode: Sour Carr, Hambleton
Baptised by: Thos Butcher, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Dau of Thomas Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. P. Mellersh, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Swarbrick - Son of Robert Swarbrick & Nancy
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: W. P. Mellersh, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Warbrick - Dau of William Warbrick & Elizabeth
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: W. P. Mellersh, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 May 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Roskle - Son of Thomas Roskle & Peggy
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Boatman or Sailor
Notes: [Vicar entered occupation as boatman or sailor]
Baptised by: W. P. Mellersh, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Curwen - Dau of Henry Curwen & Grace
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer in Agriculture
Baptised by: W. P. Mellersh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Roskell - Son Illegitmate of Mary Roskell, Spinster
Abode: Rawcliffe in the parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: C B Howard, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Chas. B Howard Incumbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. B Howard Incumbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margery Roskell - [Child] of George Roskell & Grace
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. B Howard Incumbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Catherine Hankinson - [Child] of William Hankinson & Ellen
Abode: Wardless in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Chas. B Howard Incumbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Ellen Thompson, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Chas. B Howard Incumbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Harry Roskell - [Child] of Robert Roskell & Margaret
Abode: Rawcliffe parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas. B Howard Incumbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: The new Sunday School was opened March 6th 1836
Baptised by: Chas. B Howard Incumbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1836 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Cardwell - [Child] of Robert Cardwell & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Ferryman
Baptised by: Chas. B Howard Incumbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Ormond - [Child] of James Ormond & Dorothy
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Roskell - [Child] of Elizabeth Roskell, Spinster
Abode: Out-Rawcliffe
Baptised by: Wm. Hough
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Roskell - [Child] of James Roskell & Abigail
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Boatman or Sailor
Notes: [Vicar entered occupation as boatman or sailor]
Baptised by: Wm. Hough
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Alice
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Jennet
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Swarbrick - Dau of William Swarbrick & Agnes
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Mary Wilson, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: H. Knowles, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jan 1837 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Johnathan Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Out-Rawcliffe within Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Bainbridge - Son of Edward Bainbridge & Margaret
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Stone Cutter
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Benson - Dau of John Benson & Sarah
Born: 7 Sep 1836
Abode: Out Rawcliffe, in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of John Pye & Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1837
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1837
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Salisbury - Dau of William Salisbury & Elizabeth
Abode: Out Rawcliffe, in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Birley, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Isabella Roskell - Dau of Robert Roskell & Peggy
Born: 28 Mar 1837
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 May 1837 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Balderstone - twin born Dau of Joseph Balderstone & Betty
Abode: Out Rawcliffe, in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 May 1837 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ruth Balderstone - twin born Dau of Joseph Balderstone & Betty
Abode: Out Rawcliffe, in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Martha Roskell - Dau of Thomas Roskell & Peggy
Born: 31 May 1837
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Boatman
Notes: Peggy alias Margaret
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of Robert Sanderson & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1837
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Ormond - Son of James Ormond & Dorothy
Born: 15 Aug 1837
Abode: Stalmine
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - Dau of John Atkinson & Sarah
Born: 30 Aug 1837
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Christopher Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margaret
Born: 17 Dec 1837
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Feb 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Eaves - Son of Thomas Eaves & Mary
Born: 4 Feb 1838
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Feb 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Curwen - Son of Henry Curwen & Grace
Born: 23 Jan 1838
Abode: Out Rawcliffe within Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Bell Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Swarbrick - Dau of Thomas Swarbrick & Mary
Born: 22 Jan 1838
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Apr 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Roskell - Dau of James Roskell & Abigail
Born: 12 Apr 1838
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - Son of Robert Swarbrick & Anne
Born: 20 Mar 1838
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 May 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Garner - Son of Robert Garner & Ellen
Born: 9 Mar 1838
Abode: Out Rawcliffe in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 May 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Dau of Richard Simpson & Ellen
Born: 14 May 1838
Abode: Out Rawcliffe in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Roskell - Son of George Roskell & Grace
Born: 2 May 1838
Abode: Sour Carr, Hambleton
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Roskell - Son of Robert Roskell & Margaret
Born: 9 May 1838
Abode: Out Rawcliffe in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Zachariah Porter - Son of James Porter & Betty
Born: 1 Jul 1838
Abode: Out Rawcliffe in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Sep 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Curwen - twin born Dau of John Curwen & Betty
Born: 22 Sep 1838
Abode: Out Rawcliffe in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Sep 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Curwen - twin born Son of John Curwen & Betty
Born: 22 Sep 1838
Abode: Out Rawcliffe in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Peter Crane - Son of Thomas Crane & Jennet
Born: 9 Sep 1838
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Pye - Son of John Pye & Jane
Born: 6 May 1838
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Nov 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - twin born Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1838
Abode: Out Rawcliffe within Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Nov 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - twin born Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1838
Abode: Out Rawcliffe within Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Rawcliffe - Son of Hugh Rawcliffe & Agnes
Born: 23 Sep 1838
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nicholas Cardwell - Son of Robert Cardwell & Anne
Born: 26 Nov 1838
Abode: Wardleys in the parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Ferry-man
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Hall - Dau of John Hall & Anne
Born: 6 Dec 1838
Abode: Out Rawcliffe in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Feb 1839 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1838
Abode: Out Rawcliffe in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Jane Hall, Spinster
Born: 29 Dec 1838
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Feb 1839 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Bamber - Son of Alice Bamber, Spinster
Born: 12 Feb 1839
Abode: Out Rawcliffe within Parish of St Michaels
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Benson - Dau of John Benson & Sarah
Born: 5 Jan 1839
Abode: Out Rawcliffe in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Balderstone - Son of Joseph Balderstone & Betty
Abode: Out Rawcliffe in the Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Edwd. Thurtell Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Butcher - Son of William Butcher & Annis
Born: 19 Jan 1835
Abode: Bispham
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: William Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Poole - Dau of John Poole & Grace
Born: 27 Mar 1839
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Willm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Jun 1839 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Clifton - Son of Henry Clifton & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1839
Abode: Hambleton, Moss-side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Sanderson - Dau of Robert Sanderson & Mary
Born: 6 May 1839
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Dau of Richard Thompson & Mary
Born: 10 May 1839
Abode: Hambleton, Moss-side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Nov 1839 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - Dau of John Porter & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1839
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Sarah Roskell - Dau of Robert Roskell & Peggy
Born: 2 Jan 1840
Abode: Hambleton, Moss-side
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Roskell - Dau of Thomas Roskell & Margaret
Born: 5 May 1840
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: William Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of James Porter & Betty
Born: 27 May 1840
Abode: Holme Nook, Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Swarbrick - Dau of William Swarbrick & Betty
Born: 16 Jun 1840
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Pye - Son of John Pye & Jane
Born: 6 May 1840
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - Dau of William Fairclough & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1840
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Betty
Born: 2 Jul 1840
Abode: Holme Nook, Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Nov 1840 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of John Hall & Anne
Born: 24 Jul 1840
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Swarbrick - Dau of Richard Swarbrick & Anne
Born: 25 Sep 1840
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Dorothy Sanderson - Dau of Robert Sanderson & Mary
Born: 13 Nov 1840
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jenny Simpson - Dau of Richard Simpson & Ellen
Born: 18 Jan 1841
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Grace Poole - Dau of John Poole & Grace
Born: 2 Feb 1841
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Dau of Richard Thompson & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1841
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Swarbrick - Son of William Swarbrick & Agnes
Born: 18 Feb 1841
Abode: Stalmine
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 May 1841 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Sarah Dobson - Dau of Jeny Dobson, Widow
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 May 1841 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Benson - Son of John Benson & Sarah
Born: 8 Apr 1841
Abode: Out-Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 May 1841 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Roskell - Dau of James Roskell & Abigail
Born: 13 Sep 1840
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Jun 1841 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Cornall - Son of Thomas Cornall & Mary
Born: 22 Mar 1841
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Isabella Roskell - Dau of George Roskell & Grace
Born: 6 May 1841
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Swarbrick - Dau of Thomas Swarbrick & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1841
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Peggy Eaves - Dau of Alice Eaves, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Nov 1841 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of William Porter & Grace
Born: 9 Nov 1841
Abode: Out-Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Henry Roskell - Son of Isabel Roskell, Spinster
Born: 30 Jan 1842
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Mar 1842 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Anne
Born: 28 Dec 1836
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 May 1842 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Roskell - Son of James Roskell & Abigail
Born: 22 Apr 1842
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Christopher Pye - Son of John Pye & Jenny
Born: 6 May 1842
Abode: Hambleton, Moss-side
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Isabella Cockin - Dau of Richard Cockin & Margaret
Born: 17 Sep 1842
Abode: Wardleys in Stalmine
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Timothy Swarbrick - Son of William Swarbrick & Betty
Born: 21 Sep 1842
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Nov 1842 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Sarah Roskell - Dau of Thomas Roskell & Peggy
Born: 2 Nov 1842
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Roskell - Son of Sarah Roskell, Spinster
Born: 19 Oct 1842
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Eaves - Dau of Ellen Eaves, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Blackburn - Son of Robert Blackburn & Susannah
Born: 2 Feb 1843
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Isabella Bainbridge - Dau of Edward Bainbridge & Margaret
Born: 29 Jan 1843
Abode: Out-Rawcliffe
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Carter Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson & Ellen
Born: 29 May 1843
Abode: Out-Rawcliffe
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Swarbrick - Dau of Grace Swarbrick, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Curwen - Dau of Benjamin Curwen & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Waltham, Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of William Porter & Grace
Born: 27 Aug 1843
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swarbrick - Dau of Jane Swarbrick, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Car - Dau of William Car & Grace
Born: 18 Oct 1843
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Dorothy Sanderson - Dau of Robert Sanderson & Mary
Born: 18 Jul 1843
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Roskell - Dau of Robert Roskell & Peggy
Born: 1 Nov 1843
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Crane - Son of Thomas Crane & Jennet
Born: 29 Nov 1843
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Cornall - Son of Thomas Cornall & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1844
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Feb 1844 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Anne
Born: 12 Feb 1844
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Joiner & Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Apr 1844 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Swarbrick - Dau of Robert Swarbrick & Anne
Born: 12 Dec 1843
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Jul 1844 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1844
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Pye - Son of John Pye & Jane
Born: 2 Jun 1844
Abode: Hambleton, Moss-side
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1844
Abode: Hambleton, Moss-side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Swarbrick - Son of William Swarbrick & Agnes
Born: 29 Mar 1844
Abode: The Heads, Stalmine
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Swarbrick - Dau of Grace Swarbrick
Born: 3 Oct 1844
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Wm. Bateson, Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas James Coarell - Son of George Coarell & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Nov 1844
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Bateson, Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Swarbrick - Son of William Swarbrick & Betty
Born: 10 Dec 1844
Abode: Lime House
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Bateson, Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Curwen - Son of Henry Curwen & Grace
Born: 26 Dec 1844
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Bateson, Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 18 May 1845
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Curwen - Dau of Benjamin Curwen & Nancy
Born: 8 Jul 1845
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Sep 1845 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - Dau of Robert Pearson & Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1845
Abode: Hambleton, Moss-side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - Son of William Thornton & Sarah
Born: 13 Oct 1845
Abode: Hambleton, Moss-side
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Swarbrick - Dau of Thomas Swarbrick & Mary
Born: 9 Nov 1845
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Sandham - Son of John Sandham & Rosamond
Born: 13 Dec 1845
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Dau of James Parkinson & Anne
Born: 24 Jan 1846
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Jane
Born: 14 Apr 1839
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1841
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Jane
Born: 11 Jan 1844
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Mar 1846 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Birth - Dau of Jane Birth, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 May 1846 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Adam Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1846
Abode: Sowercar in Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Ibbetson - Son of James Ibbetson & Grace
Born: 20 Apr 1846
Abode: Chard, Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - Dau of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Apr 1846
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roskell - Dau of Robert Roskell & Peggy
Born: 17 May 1846
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 19 Jul 1846
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Roskell - Dau of William Roskell & Betty
Born: 21 Aug 1846
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Alice
Born: 3 Dec 1846
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Sandham - Dau of John Sandham & Rosamond
Born: 18 Feb 1847
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Swarbrick - Son of William Swarbrick & Betty
Born: 2 Apr 1847
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Septimus Pye - Son of John Pye & Jenny
Born: 5 Jan 1847
Abode: Rawcliffe Moss
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 May 1847 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Curwen - Son of Benjamin Curwen & Nancy
Born: 28 Feb 1847
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Jun 1847 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Alice
Born: 19 Jun 1847
Abode: Hale-nook, Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Jun 1847 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Rawcliffe - Dau of Robert Rawcliffe & Jane
Born: 1 Jun 1847
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elenor Alice Gardner - Dau of Jane Gardner, Spinster
Born: 3 Jun 1847
Abode: Rawcliffe
Baptised by: James Bell A. M. Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Crane - Dau of Robert Crane & Alice
Born: 11 Jul 1847
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 22 Sep 1847
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Ibbotson - Dau of James Ibbotson & Grace
Born: 30 Dec 1847
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Lawrence Snape - Son of Johnathan Snape & Jane
Born: 30 Nov 1847
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Dau of James Parkinson & Anne
Born: 29 Feb 1848
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Willm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Jun 1848 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Lawson Cowell - Son of George Cowell & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun 1848
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Grocer, Tea dealer etc
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Jun 1848 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of William Thornton & Sarah
Born: 22 May 1848
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Swarbrick - Dau of William Swarbrick & Betty
Born: 25 Jun 1848
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1848
Abode: Wardleys
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Sandham - Son of John Sandham & Rosamond
Born: 10 Aug 1848
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Gregson - Dau of George Gregson & Sarah
Born: 1 Nov 1848
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Draper & Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Curwen - Dau of James Curwen & Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1849
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Jane
Born: 13 May 1848
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Singleton Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1849
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Susannah Livsey - Dau of William Livsey & Ann
Born: 5 May 1849
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Esther Bee - Dau of Thomas Bee & Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1849
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Curwen - Dau of Benjamin Curwen & Nancy
Born: 1 Jun 1849
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - Dau of William Dobson & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1849
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Thornton - Son of William Thornton & Sarah
Born: 29 Jul 1849
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Blackburn - Dau of Robert Blackburn & Susannah
Born: 8 Oct 1849
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Eliza Livesey Gardner - Dau of Jane Gardner, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Singleton - Dau of Richard Singleton & Sarah
Born: 1 Nov 1849
Abode: Wardleys
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Dec 1849 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - Son of Henry Hull & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1849
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Ibbotsen - Son of James Ibbotsen & Grace
Born: 4 Nov 1849
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Vicar entered surname as Ibbotsen alias Ibbisen]
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Matthew Bradshaw & Mary Anne
Born: 21 Dec 1849
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Anne
Born: 3 Apr 1850
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Joiner & Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Curwen - Son of James Curwen & Anne
Born: 19 Mar 1850
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 May 1850 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Poole - Son of Robert Poole & Mary
Born: 16 Apr 1850
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: William Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jennet Elizabeth Cowell - Dau of George Cowell & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1850
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Grocer, Tea dealer etc
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas William Roskell - Son of Robert Roskell & Peggy
Born: 23 Apr 1850
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pye - Dau of John Pye & Jenny
Born: 26 Apr 1850
Abode: Out-Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Dorothy Salthouse - Dau of Thomas Salthouse & Jane
Born: 5 Jul 1850
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Rawcliffe - Dau of Robert Rawcliffe & Jane
Born: 16 Aug 1850
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Dec 1850 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swarbrick - Dau of Thomas Swarbrick & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1850
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Dau of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1850
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betsy Thompson - Dau of James Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1851
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Elizabeth Thompson, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of George Gregson & Sarah
Born: 12 Apr 1851
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Hull - Son of Henry Hull & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1851
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 May 1851 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Thornton - Dau of William Thornton & Sarah
Born: 6 Mar 1851
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 May 1851 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Sarah Cardwell - Dau of Henry Cardwell & Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1851
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Peggy Eaves - Dau of Thomas Eaves & Jenny
Born: 24 Apr 1851
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Curwen - Son of Benjamin Curwen & Nancy
Born: 22 Aug 1851
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Curwen - Dau of James Curwen & Anne
Born: 4 Oct 1851
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Ferry-man
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Grace Poole - Dau of Thomas Poole & Alice
Born: 26 Sep 1851
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Swarbrick - Dau of William Swarbrick & Betty
Born: 19 Oct 1851
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Rosa Bee - Dau of Thomas Bee & Mary
Born: 11 Mar 1852
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 May 1852 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Judith Singleton - Dau of Richard Singleton & Sarah
Born: 25 Apr 1852
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elinor Mary Cowell - Dau of George Cowell & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1852
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Grocer etc & Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Dodd - Son of Henry Dodd & Margaret
Born: 13 Sep 1852
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Rawcliffe - Dau of Robert Rawcliffe & Jane
Born: 11 Nov 1852
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ralph Pye - Son of John Pye & Jenny
Born: 19 Nov 1852
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Feb 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sandham - Dau of Thomas Sandham & Alice
Born: 6 Feb 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Eaves - Son of Thomas Eaves & Jenny
Born: 25 Jan 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Nanny
Born: 29 Dec 1852
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Joiner & Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Mar 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Hull - Son of Henry Hull & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curwen - Dau of James Curwen & Anne
Born: 6 Feb 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Ferry-man
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Singleton - Dau of Richard Singleton & Sarah
Born: 2 Jun 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Wheelwright & Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Baxendale - Son of Samuel Baxendale & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1830
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Baxendale - Dau of Samuel Baxendale & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1844
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Grace Baxendale - Dau of Samuel Baxendale & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1847
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Baxendale - Dau of Samuel Baxendale & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1851
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Baxendale - Dau of Samuel Baxendale & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Crane - Son of Robert Crane & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
George Hodgson - Son of Anne Hodgson, Spinster
Born: 13 Sep 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Bisbrowne - Dau of Samuel Bisbrowne & Anne
Born: 16 Aug 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Miller & Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Alston - Dau of Thomas Alston & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Jan 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Rawcliffe - Dau of Robert Rawcliffe & Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of George Gregson & Sarah
Born: 18 Jan 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Dodd - Son of Henry Dodd & Margaret
Born: 20 Dec 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Curwen - Son of Benjamin Curwen & Nancy
Born: 2 Mar 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Bowman - Dau of Richard Bowman & Jane
Born: 22 Mar 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 May 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Blackburn - Son of Robert Blackburn & Susannah
Born: 16 Mar 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Dau of Anne Bradshaw, Spinster
Born: 28 Apr 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swarbrick - Dau of William Swarbrick & Betty
Born: 4 May 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Aug 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Curwen - Son of James Curwen & Anne
Born: 5 Aug 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Ferry-man
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Poole - Dau of Thomas Poole & Alice
Born: 26 Jun 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Isabel Thornton - Dau of William Thornton & Sarah
Born: 9 Jul 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Crane - Dau of Robert Crane & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Mason - Dau of Christopher Mason & Alice
Born: 3 Sep 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Oct 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jinney Eaves - Dau of Thomas Eaves & Jinney
Born: 1 Sep 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Blacksmith & Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Dau of Elizabeth Thompson, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of George Blackburn & Alice
Born: 1 May 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Lawrence Hull - Son of Henry Hull & Mary
Born: 29 Aug 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Dobson - Dau of Robert Dobson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1853
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Dec 1854 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Paul Dickenson - Son of William Dickenson & Anne
Born: 3 Nov 1854
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Swarbrick - Dau of Robert Swarbrick & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1855
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 May 1855 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Coging - twin Dau of James Coging & Elizabeth
Born: 12 May 1855
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 May 1855 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Luke Coging - twin Son of James Coging & Elizabeth
Born: 12 May 1855
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Timothy Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 28 Apr 1855
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Charnley - Son of William Charnley & Alice
Born: 22 Feb 1855
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Lathriver
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nancy Charnley - Dau of William Charnley & Alice
Born: 3 Jun 1850
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Lathriver
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Singleton - Son of Richard Singleton & Sarah
Born: 8 Oct 1855
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Roskell Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1855
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Jan 1856 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1855
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Feb 1856 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson Rawcliffe - Son of John Rawcliffe & Barbara
Born: 21 Dec 1855
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Mason - Dau of Christopher Mason & Alice
Born: 31 Jan 1856
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Nicholson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 May 1856 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Bowman - Dau of Richard Bowman & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Nicholson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 May 1856 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leadbeater - Dau of Robert Leadbeater & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Nicholson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 May 1856 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Croft - Dau of Ralph Croft & Alice
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Nicholson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Jul 1856 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jennet Rawcliffe - Dau of Robert Rawcliffe & Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1856
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Jul 1856 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Fisher - Dau of Stephen Fisher & Anne
Born: 10 Jun 1856
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert James Curwen - Son of James Curwen & Anne
Born: 27 Jun 1856
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jennet Rawcliffe - Dau of Robert Rawcliffe & Jane
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Hull - Son of Henry Hull & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1856
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Bagot - Son of William Bagot & Margaret
Born: 4 Nov 1856
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Matthew Lawrenson - Son of William Lawrenson & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1856
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anthony Gregson - Son of George Gregson & Sarah
Born: 7 Mar 1857
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Apr 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - Dau of William Whiteside & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1857
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of George Blackburn & Alice
Born: 16 Jan 1857
Abode: Wardleys
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 May 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Swarbrick - Dau of Robert Swarbrick & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1857
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Jul 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Kaye - Dau of Rebecca Kaye, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leadbeater - Dau of Robert Leadbeater & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Jul 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Bisbrowne - Son of Samuel Bisbrowne & Anne
Born: 14 Jul 1857
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Miller & Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Fanny Swarbrick - Dau of William Swarbrick & Betty
Born: 12 May 1857
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Heny. Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Dau of William Parkinson & Repentance
Born: 18 Jul 1857
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Heny. Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Henry Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul 1857
Abode: Wardleys
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Dau of William Dickinson & Anne
Born: 8 Aug 1857
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Swarbrick - Son of Robert Swarbrick & Margaret
Born: 22 Sep 1857
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of Robert Blackburn & Susannah
Born: 5 Oct 1857
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of William Thornton & Sarah
Born: 10 Oct 1857
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Preston Wilkinson - Dau of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 9 Dec 1857
Abode: Heads, Stalmine
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Anne Curwen - Dau of James Curwen & Anne
Born: 29 Jan 1858
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Ferry-man
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Coggan - Son of James Coggan & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jan 1858
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Apr 1858 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Rawcliffe - Dau of John Rawcliffe & Barbara
Born: 15 Apr 1858
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hough, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Jul 1858 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of Richard Singleton & Sarah
Born: 7 Jul 1858
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Bowman - Son of Richard Bowman & Jane
Born: 4 Jul 1858
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Aug 1858
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Hodgson - Dau of James Hodgson & Ellen
Born: 14 Aug 1858
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Hull - Dau of Henry Hull & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1858
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Gornall - Son of John Gornall & Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1858
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Poole - Son of Thomas Poole & Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1858
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Grace Poole Thompson - Dau of Elizabeth Thompson, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 25 Jan 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Maria Rawcliffe - Dau of Robert Rawcliffe & Jane
Born: 15 Jan 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bagot - Dau of William Bagot & Margaret
Born: 4 Jan 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Catherine Croft - Dau of Ralph Croft & Alice
Born: 6 Feb 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Mar 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Margaret
Born: 5 Mar 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Redmond - Son of Mary Redmond, Spinster
Born: 19 Feb 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Notes: [Vicar entered surname as Redmond or Redman]
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Swarbrick - Son of Robert Swarbrick & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Apr 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Margery Gregson - Dau of George Gregson & Sarah
Born: 28 Apr 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 19 May 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Roe - Dau of Robert Roe & Isabella
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
George Roskell - Son of Isabella Roskell, Spinster
Born: 16 Mar 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Singleton - Son of Richard Singleton & Sarah
Born: 8 Jul 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Thornton - Son of William Thornton & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Nancy Curwen - Dau of Repentance Curwen, Spinster
Born: 9 Aug 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Curwen - Son of James Curwen & Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1859
Abode: Shard, Hambleton
Occupation: Ferryman
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Zachariah Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - Dau of Thomas Gregson & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Timothy Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 6 Oct 1859
Abode: Staynall in Stalmine
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 20 Jan 1860 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Jolly - Dau of Thomas Jolly & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1859
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 May 1860 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Swarbrick - Son of Robert Swarbrick & Margaret
Born: 18 Mar 1860
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 May 1860 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Agnes Jackson - Dau of Robert Jackson & Alice
Born: 8 May 1860
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 May 1860 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Janet Thompson - Dau of Robert Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 May 1860
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Park Dobson - Son of Robert Dobson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 1 Sep 1860 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bradley - Dau of Edward Bradley & Ellen
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Bowman - Son of Richard Bowman & Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1860
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Ellen Eaves - Dau of Peggy Eaves, Spinster
Born: 27 Jul 1860
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Parkinson - Dau of Zechariah Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1860
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Carter Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Margaret
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Hull - Dau of Henry Hull & Mary
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 12 Jan 1861 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Rawcliffe - Dau of John Rawcliffe & Barbara
Born: 29 Nov 1860
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Luke Bagot - Son of William Bagot & Margaret
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: R.C.C. Barclay Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 24 Apr 1861 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Robert Roe - Son of Robert Roe & Isabella
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas John Curwen - Son of James Curwen & Ann
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 May 1861 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Edward Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Jenny
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Cholmeley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 29 Jun 1861 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Coggan - Dau of James Coggan & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1861
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - Son of Joseph Hull & Mary
Born: 28 Feb 1861
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Hodgson - Son of James Hodgson & Ellen
Born: 1 Aug 1861
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
James Swarbrick - Son of Robert Swarbrick & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Sep 1861
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farm-Labourer
Baptised by: James McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Isabella Blackburn - Dau of Robert Blackburn & Anna
Born: 18 Aug 1861
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 6 Dec 1861 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Peggy Rawcliffe - Dau of Robert Rawcliffe & Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1861
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.C.C. Barclay Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Mary Eaves - Dau of John Eaves & Anne
Born: 19 Oct 1861
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
John Bowman - Son of Richard Bowman & Jane
Born: 10 Nov 1861
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farm-Labourer
Baptised by: James McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 21 Feb 1862 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betsy Thompson - Dau of William Thompson & Margaret
Born: 21 Feb 1862
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Stalmine
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 13 Mar 1862 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Gregson - Dau of George Gregson & Sarah
Born: 17 Feb 1862
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Tailor & Shopkeeper
Baptised by: James McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 5 Apr 1862 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Fanny Bradley - Dau of Edward Bradley & Ellen
Born: 9 Feb 1862
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 May 1862 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Alice Anne Poole - Dau of Thomas Poole & Alice
Born: 18 Dec 1860
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Elizabeth Thompson, Spinster
Abode: Hambleton
Baptised by: J. McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Richard Singleton - Son of Richard Singleton & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr 1862
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: [Note at side says] Richard Singleton the father of the child committed an
error in giving in the 10th of April as the date of birth instead of the 10th May
which was the day on which he was born. This is now altered in his presence James
McIlwaine, Curate Richard Singleton present July 7th 1862
Baptised by: J. McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Betty Rawcliffe - Dau of John Rawcliffe & Barbara
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Tailor & Grocer
Baptised by: J. McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 3 Oct 1862 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Breckle - Son of Thomas Breckle & Repentance
Born: 3 Oct 1862
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
Annie Bailey - Dau of William Bailey & Margaret
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1517651
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 Blessed Virgin Mary, Hambleton, Lancs.
David Curwen - Son of James Curwen & Anne
Born: 10 Oct 1862
Abode: Hambleton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. McIlwaine, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1517651