The Church of St Wilfrid, Halton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Wilfrid in the Parish of Halton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1840
Baptism: 16 Jan 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Jan 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Isabella
Abode: Monkley Gill in Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
George Morley - Son of William Morley & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Walling - Son of William Walling & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Feb 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Betty Kitchen - Daughter of Thomas Kitchen & Deborah
Abode: Intack house in halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Kendal - Son of Simon Kendal & Agnes
Abode: Halton forge
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - Daughter of Edward Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Seed - Son of William Seed & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
George Parkinson - Son of Matthew Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Sidegarth in Aughton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Anthony Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Robert Thompson & Mary
Abode: Stubb Hall in Halton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Eastham - Daughter of James Eastham & Hannah
Abode: Halton Park
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Sumner - Daughter of Ann Sumner, Spinster
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Francis Davis - Son of John Davis & Elizabeth
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Dorothy
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Parrington - Son of George Parrington & Isabella
Abode: Whinny Hill in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Parrington - Son of George Parrington & Isabella
Abode: Whinny Hill in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1813
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isaac Eskrigg? Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1808?
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Bentley - Son of Thomas Bentley & Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1813
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1810
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Addison - Daughter of Robert Addison & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul 1813
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of kellert
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Dorothy
Born: 24 Jul 1813
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of kellert
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Milner - Son of William Milner & Deborah
Born: 14 Jul 1813
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Allice Garner - Daughter of John Garner & Mary
Born: 8 Aug 1813
Abode: Slyne
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Sep 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Lydia Simpson - Daughter of Samuel Simpson & Isabella
Born: 19 Sep 1813
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Sep 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Mashiter - Son of William Mashiter & Lucy
Born: 12 Sep 1813
Abode: Highfield in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Miller - Daughter of Anthony Miller & Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1813
Abode: Slyne
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Slyne
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Ewan - Daughter of Richard Ewan & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1813
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Parrington - Daughter of John Parrington & Sarah
Born: 15 Nov 1813
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Dec 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Leonard Ewan - Son of William Ewan & Jane
Born: 1 Dec 1813
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Dec 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Brocklebank - Son of Benjamin Brocklebank & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1813
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of kellert
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Charles Watson - Son of Francis Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan?
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Dec 1813 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Henry Bradshaw & Margaret
Born: 14 Dec 1813
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Hinde - Son of Elizabeth Hinde, Widow
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Mar 1814
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Apr 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Jane
Born: 5 Apr 1814
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Bevins - Son of William Bevins & Agnes
Born: 5 Apr 1814
Abode: Halton forge
Occupation: Fixer
Baptised by: J. Addison Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 May 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Jane
Born: 6 May 1814
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Shuttleworth - Daughter of George Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1814
Abode: Halton Park
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Laxam - Son of Richard Laxam & Dorothy
Born: 19 May 1814
Abode: Halton Moorgate
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Jun 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Metcalf - Son of George Metcalf & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1814
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Fell - Son of Francis Fell & Margaret
Born: 24 Jun 1814
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Jul 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Birkenhead - Son of William Birkenhead & Fanny
Born: 10 Jun 1814
Abode: Halton forge
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Jul 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - Son of Roger Richardson & Isabella
Born: 30 Jun 1814
Abode: Halton forge
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Rigg - Daughter of Richard Rigg & Peggy
Born: 29 Jul 1814
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Elizabeth Taylor, Widow
Abode: Halton
Notes: Natural son
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Anthony Dawson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1814
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Eleanor Kendal - Daughter of Simon Kendal & Agnes
Born: 13 Sep 1814
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Sep 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Long - Daughter of Thomas Long & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1814
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Kitchen - Daughter of Francis Kitchen & Deborah
Born: 14 Sep 1814
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of Robert Thompson & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1814
Abode: Stubb Hall in Halton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Dec 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Straight - Son of Mary Straight, Spinster
Born: 15 Dec 1814
Abode: Halton
Notes: Natural son
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Dec 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Mashiter - Daughter of William Mashiter & Lucy
Born: 17 Dec 1814
Abode: Highfield in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
George Metcalf - Son of George Metcalf & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Mathus Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Halton Moorgate
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Jan 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Carter - Son of John Carter & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1814
Abode: Finrigg in Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Alice
Born: 12 Jan 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Jan 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Cawson - Daughter of John Cawson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of Christopher Dobson & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Martha Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Ann
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Jan 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane May - Daughter of John May & Jane
Born: 5 Dec 1814
Abode: Halliber Hill in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Jan 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Ellen Hargreaves, Spinster
Born: 25 Jan 1815
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Ball - Daughter of George Ball & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Jane
Born: 11 Mar 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Walling - Daughter of William Walling & Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Mar 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Francis Parrington - Son of George Parrington & Isabella
Born: 20 Mar 1815
Abode: Whinny Hill in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Mar 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Isabella
Born: 12 Mar 1815
Abode: Monkley Gill in Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Harding - Son of James Harding & Eleanor
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Layfield - Son of Richard Layfield & Hannah
Born: 31 Mar 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Apr 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of Edward Heaton & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Casson - Son of William Casson & Ann
Born: 1 May 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 May 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Lancaster - Son of Christopher Lancaster & Peggy
Born: 24 Apr 1815
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall - Son of James Marshall & Mary
Born: 21 Apr 1815
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Heald - Daughter of Abraham Heald & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1815
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Townley - Son of Richard Townley & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Eleanor Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Nov 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Oct 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Nov 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Long - Daughter of Thomas Long & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Nov 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Bivins - Son of William Bivins & Agnes
Born: 6 Nov 1815
Abode: Halton forge
Occupation: Firer
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Timothy Morley - Son of William Morley & Mary
Born: 9 Nov 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Margaret
Born: 23 Nov 1815
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Sarah
Born: 5 Nov 1815
Abode: Nether High Fold in Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Dec 1815 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Henry Bradshaw & Margaret
Born: 26 Dec 1815
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. Addison Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Jan 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Caley - Daughter of John Caley & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Feb 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Milner - Son of William Milner & Deborah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Davis - Son of Eleanor Davis, Spinster
Born: 18 Apr 1816
Abode: Halton
Notes: Natural son
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Anthony Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Parrington - Daughter of George Parrington & Isabella
Born: 1 Jun 1816
Abode: Whinny Hill in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Jun 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1816
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Shuttleworth - Daughter of George Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1816
Abode: Halton Park
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Parrington - Daughter of John Parrington & Sarah
Born: 6 Jul 1816
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Marshall - Daughter of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: sidegarth
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Kendal - Daughter of Simon Kendal & Agnes
Born: 13 Sep 1816
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Cawson - Son of John Cawson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Sep 1816
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Sep 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Kitchen - Son of Thomas Kitchen & Deborah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Oct 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1816
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Walling - Daughter of William Walling & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Elizabeth Taylor, Widow
Born: 26 Oct 1816
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1816
Abode: Highfield in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Layfield - Son of Richard Layfield & Hannah
Born: 23 Nov 1816
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Harling - Son of James Harling & Ellen
Born: 6 Dec 1816
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Woodhouse - Son of Henry Woodhouse & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1816
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Storer - Daughter of Ann Storer, Spinster
Born: 12 Dec 1816
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Daughter of Robert Shaw & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Jan 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Anthony Bispham - Son of John Bispham & Margaret
Born: 20 Jan 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Addison - Daughter of Robert Addison & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Lydia Fell - Daughter of Francis Fell & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1816
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Jackson Bivins - Son of John Bivins & Jenny
Born: 7 Feb 1817
Abode: Halton forge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Morland Asst Curate St Mary Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Atkinson - Son of Richard Atkinson & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1817
Abode: Sidegarth in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Heald - Son of Abraham Heald & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Escoline - Son of Thomas Escoline & Ellen
Born: 8 Mar 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry May - Son of John May & Jane
Born: 5 Mar 1817
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Matthew Parkinson - Son of Matthew Parkinson & Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1817
Abode: Halton Moorgate
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Apr 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry Caley - Son of Joseph Caley & Margaret
Born: 18 Apr 1817
Abode: Halton Moor lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jona Farrer Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Ball - Daughter of George Ball & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Apr 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Atkinson - Daughter of Robert Atkinson & Sarah
Born: 18 Oct 1816
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Bowes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Lamb - Daughter of Richard Lamb & Ellen
Born: 1 Jul 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bivins - Daughter of William Bivins & Agnes
Born: 5 Jul 1817
Abode: Halton forge
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Martha Caley - Daughter of Mary Caley, Spinster
Born: 2 Jul 1817
Abode: Halton Park
Notes: Natural daughter
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of John Turner
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Yeoman & widower
Notes: Born a Catholic
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert James - Son of Nathan James & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Sergeant
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Annas Parrington - Daughter of George Parrington & Isabella
Born: 17 Aug 1817
Abode: Whinny Hill in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. Proctor Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Eleanor Parker - Daughter of Eleanor Parker, Spinster
Born: 25 Oct 1817
Abode: Halton
Notes: Natural daughter
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Marshall - Son of James Marshall & Mary
Abode: Sidegarth in Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Nov 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Nov 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Alice
Born: 15 Nov 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Townley - Daughter of Richard Townley & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Heaton - Son of Edward Heaton & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Metcalf - Daughter of George Metcalf & Elizabeth
Born: Dec 1817
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Whittam - Daughter of Jane Whittam, Widow
Born: 14 Jan 1818
Abode: Halton
Notes: Natural daughter
Baptised by: Thomas Bowes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Isabella
Born: 25 Jan 1818
Abode: Monkley Gill in Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Margaret
Born: 23 Jan 1818
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Feb 1818
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: A. Briscoe Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Hannah Stephenson - Daughter of Christopher Stephenson & Margaret
Born: 2 Mar 1818
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1818
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Anthony Dawson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1818
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Bateson - Daughter of William Bateson & Ellen
Born: 27 Apr 1818
Abode: Halton Moorgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Hannah Isabella Parrington - Daughter of John Parrington & Sarah
Born: 17 May 1818
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Morley - Daughter of William Morley & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: A. Briscoe Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Jun 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Wetherhead - Daughter of John Wetherhead & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1791
Abode: (blank)
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 Jul 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of John Clark & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1818
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Bevans - Son of Edward Bevans & Sarah
Born: 20 Jul 1818
Abode: Halton forge
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
George Drinkwater - Son of Thomas Drinkwater & Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1818
Abode: Bulk
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Ellen
Born: 7 Aug 1818
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Twine spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Bowes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Aug 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Escoline - Son of Thomas Escoline & Ellen
Born: 30 Jul 1818
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Caley - Daughter of Joseph Caley & Margaret
Abode: Halton Moor lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Titterington - Daughter of William Titterington & Margaret
Born: 3 Sep 1818
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - Son of Richard Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Sidegarth in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - Son of Edward Hodgson & Ellen
Abode: Sidegarth in Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry Dockrey - Son of William Dockrey & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1818
Abode: Nether Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Leeming Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1818
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Jane
Born: 12 Nov 1818
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Martha Layfield - Daughter of Richard Layfield & Hannah
Born: 13 Nov 1818
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry Eastwood - Son of Luke Eastwood & Margaret
Born: Dec 1818
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J. Taylor Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1818
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Simon Kendal - Son of Simon Kendal & Agnes
Born: 18 Dec 1818
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Dowthwaite - Son of Richard Dowthwaite & Deborah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Ellen
Born: 12 May 1799
Abode: Late of Ulverston
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: The late John Thompson
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Jan 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Woodd - Daughter of Richard Woodd & Eleanor
Born: 19 Jan 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Woodhouse - Son of Henry Woodhouse & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Dec 1818
Abode: Halton Moorgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Miller - Son of William Miller & Deborah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Fell - Daughter of Francis Fell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Karling - Daughter of James Karling & Eleanor
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Margaret
Born: 31 Jan 1819
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Hewertson - Son of Joseph Hewertson & Ellen
Born: 24 Feb 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Bivins - Son of William Bivins & Agnes
Born: 23 Feb 1819
Abode: Halton forge
Occupation: Firer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1819
Abode: Halton furnace?
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Parrington - Daughter of George Parrington & Isabella
Abode: Sidegarth in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Dorothy Lamb - Daughter of Cuthbert Lamb & Mary
Born: 22 May 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cawson - Daughter of John Cawson & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1819
Abode: Quenmore in parish of Lancaster
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Brocklebank - Son of John Brocklebank & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Heald - Son of Abraham Heald & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Ball - Son of George Ball & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Hannah Addison - Daughter of Robert Addison & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Jul 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Dorothy Boulton - Daughter of Richard Boulton & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Park - Daughter of Jonathan Park & Alice
Born: 1 Aug 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Hammerman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of Matthew Parkinson & Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Walling - Daughter of William Walling & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Stephenson - Son of Mary Stephenson, Single woman
Born: 6 Sep 1819
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Lawrence - Daughter of Thomas Lawrence & Ellen
Born: 18 Sep 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of Robert Atkinson & Sarah
Born: 24 Sep 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Aug 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Annas Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley & Elizabeth
Abode: sidegarth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of Charles Roberts & Margaret
Born: 4 Oct 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Oct 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Jane
Abode: sidegarth
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Eastwood - Daughter of Luke Eastwood & Margaret
Born: 15 Oct 1819
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Kitchen - Daughter of Thomas Kitchen & Deborah
Born: 18 Nov 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary May - Daughter of John May & Mary
Abode: halliber Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas James - Son of Nathaniel James & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Sergeant
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Eleanor Lamb - Daughter of Richard Lamb & Eleanor
Born: 31 Jan 1820
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Feb 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of William Mason & Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1820
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: wm Nelson Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth - Son of George Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1820
Abode: Halton Park
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: wm Nelson Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mason - Daughter of Joseph Mason & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1820
Abode: Halton Moorgate
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: wm Nelson Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Robert Atkinson & Agnes
Born: 12 Nov 1819
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: William Leeming Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of Richard Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: sidegarth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Mar 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Bivins - Son of Edward Bivins & Sarah
Born: 19 Mar 1820
Abode: Halton forge
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: wm Nelson Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Mann - Daughter of Mary Mann, Single woman
Born: 12 Mar 1820
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: wm Nelson Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhood - Son of Isabella Greenhood, Single woman
Born: 26 Jan 1820
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: wm Nelson Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Caley - Daughter of Joseph Caley & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Mary Bowker, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 May 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Metcalf - Daughter of George Metcalf & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Isabella
Abode: Monkley Gill in Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Boulton - Son of Richard Boulton & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Walling - Son of Thomas Walling & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Fagg - Daughter of John Fagg & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall - Son of William Marshall & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - Son of Joseph Knowles & Flora
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Townley - Daughter of Richard Townley & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Grace Bispham - Daughter of John Bispham & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of Margaret Dawson, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of Anthony Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: j. Rowlandson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Francis Gill - Son of Francis Gill & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Hewertson - Son of Joseph Hewertson & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry Woodhouse - Son of Henry Woodhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Dockrey - Son of William Dockrey & Mary
Abode: Nether Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Coats - Daughter of Nancy Coats, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Notes: Natural daughter
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Dec 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Joseph Heaton - Son of Edward Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Dec 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Layfield - Daughter of Richard Layfield & Hannah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Miles Miller - Son of William Miller & Deborah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Nancy Bradley - Daughter of Richard Bradley & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Walkden - Daughter of Robert Walkden & Mary
Abode: Halton furnace?
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Speight - Daughter of Thomas Speight & Nancy
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Mar 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Hannah Beetham - Daughter of Mary Beetham, Single woman
Abode: Aughton
Notes: Natural daughter
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Apr 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Noble Rothwell - Son of John Noble Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 May 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Brocklebank - Daughter of William Brocklebank & Sarah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Bulfield - Son of William Bulfield & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Jun 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - Daughter of Edward Gardner & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - Daughter of Richard Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Sidegarth in Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Storey - Daughter of William Storey & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Addison - Son of Robert Addison & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry Herdman - Son of Edward Herdman & Ellen
Abode: Highfield in Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 Aug 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Lawrence - Son of Thomas Lawrence & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 Sep 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Brockelbank - Son of John Brockelbank & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Birkenhead - Son of Mark Birkenhead & Mary
Abode: Halton forge
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of Matthew Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Kendal - Son of Simon Kendal & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - Son of Robert Atkinson & Sarah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heald - Daughter of Abraham Heald & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Kitchen - Daughter of Thomas Kitchen & Deborah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of Mary Atkinson, Single woman
Abode: Sidegarth in Halton
Baptised by: John Morland Minister of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Ball - Daughter of George Ball & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Dickinson - Son of Mary Dickinson, Single woman
Abode: Gill House in Halton
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Cathrine Mason - Daughter of Joseph Mason & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher Bradshaw - Son of Robert Fletcher Bradshaw & Sarah Anne
Born: 22 Mar 1822
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Hall Esq.
Notes: According to the certificate of the Rev Rowley Asst Clerk, transmitted to me on
25 March
Baptised by: sir Richard Fleming Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Dowthwaite - Son of Richard Dowthwaite & Deborah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Apr 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Bateson - Son of Thomas Bateson & Rebecca
Abode: Halton Moorgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Charles Wallon - Son of John Wallon & Isabella
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Walling - Daughter of Thomas Walling & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Bell - Son of William Bell & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Isabella
Abode: Monkley Gill in Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Sir Richard Fleming Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 May 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann May - Daughter of John May & Jane
Abode: Highfield in Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Nelson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Gardner - Son of Edward Gardner & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Ann
Abode: Halliber Hill in Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Walling - Son of William Walling & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Marshall - Son of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Titterington - Daughter of Elizabeth Titterington, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: A. Briscoe Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Annie Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Fletcher Bradshaw, Esquire & Sarah Anne
Born: 19 May 1819
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: A. Briscoe Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Sep 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Bateson - Son of William Bateson & Ellin
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Sep 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Speight - Son of Thomas Speight & Nancy
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 Nov 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Woodhouse - Daughter of Henry Woodhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Intack House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Layfield - Son of Richard Layfield & Hannah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Lancaster - Son of James Turner & Agnes Lancaster
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Quenmore
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Alice
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Charlotte Culwick - Daughter of John Culwick & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Christopher Hewittson - Son of Joseph Hewittson & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles & Flora
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Christopher Harling - Son of James Harling & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Harling - Son of James Harling & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Anne Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Feb 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Joseph Miller - Son of John Miller & Margaret
Abode: Halton Park
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Feb 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Fanny Atkinson - Daughter of Richard Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: sidegarth
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Arkwright - Son of Thomas Arkwright & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Dowthwaite - Son of John Dowthwaite & May
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isaac Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Dorothy Lamb - Daughter of Richard Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Apr 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Fletcher Bradshaw, Esquire & Sarah Anne
Born: 21 Apr 1823
Abode: Halton Park
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - Daughter of Robert Shaw & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 May 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Marshall - Son of William Marshall & Agnes
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Minister of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Addison - Son of Robert Addison & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann March - Daughter of Edward March & Eleanor
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 Jul 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Cawson - Son of John Cawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Rachel Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson & Anne
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Luke Eastwood - Son of Joseph Eastwood & Mary
Abode: Stubb Hall in Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Septimus Miller - Son of William Miller & Deborah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Sep 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Christopher Walling - Son of Thomas Walling & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Moses Fell - Son of Francis Fell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - Daughter of Joseph Mason & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Nelson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Carter - Daughter of Henry Carter & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Harling - Son of Elizabeth Harling, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Nov 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Ewan - Daughter of John Ewan & Sarah
Abode: Highfield in Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Morland Minister of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Nicholas Moyser - Son of William Moyser & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry Brocklebank - Son of John Brocklebank & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: William Nelson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Storey - Son of William Storey & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: William Nelson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Jan 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Gardner - Daughter of Edward Gardner & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Jan 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Dowthwaite - Son of Richard Dowthwaite & Deborah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Charles Roberts & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elenor Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Richard Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: sidegarth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sydney Maria Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Fletcher Bradshaw, Esquire & Sarah Anne
Born: 2 Jul 1824
Abode: Halton Hall
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Aldren - Son of William Aldren & Phoebe
Abode: Highfield
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Morland Minister of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - Daughter of Richard Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Casson - Daughter of Ellen Casson, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Marianne Speight - Daughter of Thomas Speight & Anne
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodhouse - Son of Henry Woodhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Intack House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Bracken - Daughter of Thomas Bracken & Alice
Abode: Stubb Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Oversby - Son of Edward Oversby & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Talbot - Son of Richard Talbot & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton Furness
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Lawrence - Son of Thomas Lawrence & Ellen
Abode: Halton Furness
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Matthew Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Dec 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Dawson - Daughter of Anthony Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Bateson - Daughter of William Bateson & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Alice
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Feb 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Harling - Son of James Harling & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Marshall - Daughter of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Kendal - Daughter of Simon Kendal & Agnes
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Ewan - Son of John Ewan & Sarah
Abode: Highfield
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Culwick - Daughter of John Culwick & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Redhead - Son of Matthew Redhead & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Layfield - Daughter of Richard Layfield & Hannah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Mashiter - Daughter of Thomas Mashiter & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Isabella
Abode: Monkley Gill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Boulton - Daughter of Richard Boulton & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1825
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Millicent Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Fletcher Bradshaw, Esquire & Sarah Anne
Born: 14 Jun 1825
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of Joseph Mason & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1825
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Rebecca Metcalf - Daughter of Hannah Metcalf, Single woman
Born: 24 Jun 1825
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mark Todd - Son of Robert Todd & Elleanor
Born: 2 May 1825
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Servantman
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yewdale - Daughter of Simeon Yewdale & Margaret
Born: 25 Jun 1825
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Hewitson - Daughter of Joseph Hewitson & Ellen
Born: 9 Jul 1825
Abode: Bulk
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Sill - Daughter of Ann Sill, Single woman
Born: 6 Jul 1825
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John March - Son of Edward March & Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1825
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Walling - Son of William Walling & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1825
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: A. Briscoe Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Brocklebank - Daughter of William Brocklebank & Sarah
Born: 1 Sep 1825
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Margaret
Born: 27 Jul 1825
Abode: Moorgate Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - Daughter of Robert Shaw & Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1825
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of James Turner & Agnes Lancaster
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Park - Son of Margaret Park
Born: 15 Sep 1821
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Single woman/servant
Baptised by: John Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Lamb - Son of Richard Lamb & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1825
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Marshall - Son of William Marshall & Agnes
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Moizer - Son of William Moizer & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Dorothy Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Isabella
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Lamb - Son of Robert Lamb & Hannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Nov 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Dowthwaite - Son of John Dowthwaite & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1825
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William May - Son of John May & Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1825
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Dowthwaite - Son of Richard Dowthwaite & Deborah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1825
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Gardner - Son of Edward Gardner & Margaret
Born: 22 Jan 1826
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Bateson - Son of Thomas Bateson & Rebecca
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Atkinson - Son of Richard Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Green Hill Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Dobson - Daughter of Edward Dobson & Sophia
Born: 23 Feb 1826
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of Anthony Dawson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1826
Abode: Furnace Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Procter - Daughter of John Procter & Margaret
Born: 23 Mar 1826
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Mashiter - Daughter of James Mashiter & Margaret
Born: 22 Feb 1826
Abode: Haverbrack Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 May 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Lamb - Daughter of Robert Lamb & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Woodhouse - Daughter of Henry Woodhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: intack House Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Stone - Son of William Stone & Agnes
Abode: Highfield Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Walling - Daughter of Thomas Walling & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Jun 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Dorothy Storey - Daughter of William Storey & Ann
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by J Turner Curate of Lancaster
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Aldren - Daughter of William Aldren & Phoebe
Abode: Highfield Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Lamb - Son of James Lamb & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Addison - Daughter of Robert Addison & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Jul 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry Yates Bradshaw - Son of Robert Fletcher Bradshaw, Esquire & Sarah Anne
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Sep 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Lucas Lucas - Daughter of Margaret Lucas, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bracken - Daughter of Thomas Bracken & Alice
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Fell - Son of Francis Fell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 Oct 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Speight - Son of Thomas Speight & Nancy
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Townley - Daughter of Richard Townley & Mary
Abode: Heapey near Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Ball - Son of Robert Ball & Martha
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: M. Spiesbach Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Oversby - Daughter of Edward Oversby & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Yewdale - Daughter of Simeon Yewdale & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Alice
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Lawrence Mashiter - Son of Thomas Mashiter & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Margaret
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Servant
Notes: This person was about 20 years of age and living with Mr Shepherd of Halton
Green. Her parents are living at Wray.
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Lamb - Daughter of Richard Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry Bateson - Son of William Bateson & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of George Watson & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Curate of Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Dorothy Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Thompson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Lawrence - Daughter of Thomas Lawrence & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Harling - Daughter of James Harling & Isabella
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Brocklebank - Daughter of John Brocklebank & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Nancy Layfield - Daughter of Richard Layfield & Hannah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.C. Hadwen Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Hogarth - Daughter of Benjamin Hogarth & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Huntsman
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 Jul 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Jul 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Boulton - Son of Richard Boulton & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Culwick - Daughter of John Culwick & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Eadon - Son of Richard Eadon & Phoebe
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of Andrew Richardson & Jane
Abode: Halton forge
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Fletcher Bradshaw, Esquire & Sarah Anne
Born: 29 Sep 1827
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Marshall - Son of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Oct 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Mason - Son of Joseph Mason & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Beesley - Son of Leonard Beesley & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Dec 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Anne Brough - Daughter of Richard Brough & Anne
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Richard Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Green Hill Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Joseph Talbot - Son of Richard Talbot & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Calverley - Daughter of William Calverley & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Feb 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Mashiter - Daughter of James Mashiter & Margaret
Abode: Haverbrack Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Wm Bradshaw Curate of Over Kellett
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Swindlehurst - Daughter of Henry Swindlehurst & Betty
Abode: Monkley Gill
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Joseph Hinde - Son of William Hinde & Martha
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Gardner - Son of Edward Gardner & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Stone - Son of William Stone & Agnes
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Shuttleworth - Son of Robert Shuttleworth & Jane
Abode: intack House Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - Daughter of Robert Shaw & Jane
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Apr 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Dowthwaite - Son of Richard Dowthwaite & Deborah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 May 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Isabella
Abode: Halton Park
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Isabella
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Charlotte Todd - Daughter of Robert Todd & Ellinor
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Jul 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Sep 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Marshall - Daughter of William Marshall & Agnes
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Oversby - Daughter of Edward Oversby & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Sep 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Dowthwaite - Daughter of John Dowthwaite & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Aldren - Son of William Aldren & Phoebe
Abode: Middle Highfield
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodhouse - Daughter of Henry Woodhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Lamb - Son of Robert Lamb & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev W Nelson Officiating Minister
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Bateson - Son of Thomas Bateson & Rebecca
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev W Nelson Officiating Minister
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Joseph Speight - Son of Mary Speight, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Dec 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Charles Billington Bradshaw - Son of Robert Fletcher Bradshaw, Esquire & Sarah Anne
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Storey - Son of William Storey & Ann
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Moizer - Son of William Moizer & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Scott Speight - Son of Thomas Speight & Nancy
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J Morland Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - Daughter of Edward Marsh & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Leonard Walling - Son of Thomas Walling & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shackleton - Daughter of Richard Shackleton & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Procter - Daughter of John Procter & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Townson - Son of William Townson & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Eastwood - Daughter of Joseph Eastwood & Mary
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Addison - Son of Robert Addison & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Dobson - Son of Edward Dobson & Sophia
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Metcalfe - Daughter of Thomas Metcalfe & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - Daughter of George Watson & Margaret
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Lamb - Daughter of John Lamb & Alice
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Procter - Daughter of Agnes Procter, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Apr 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Whitely - Son of Thomas Whitely & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Apr 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Parrington - Son of John Parrington & Sarah
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Minister of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Eliza Elenor Parrington - Daughter of John Parrington & Sarah
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Minister of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Townley - Son of Richard Townley & Mary
Abode: Heapey near Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Morland Minister of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Apr 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Ewan - Daughter of John Ewan & Sarah
Abode: Nether Highfield Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of Andrew Richardson & Jane
Abode: Force Bank Mill
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson - Son of Anthony Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Furnace Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Jun 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Grace Beck - Daughter of Francis Beck & Alice
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Alice
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Hannah Harkin - Daughter of Isabella Harkin, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Benjamin Bateson - Son of William Bateson & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Jul 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawrence - Daughter of Thomas Lawrence & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Jul 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Beck - Son of William Beck & Ann
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Joseph Mason & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 Sep 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Richard Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Green Hill Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Minister of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Sep 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
George Mawson - Son of Thomas Mawson & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Daughter of Samuel Mills & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kendal - Daughter of Simeon Kendal & Agnes
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Lambert Mashiter - Son of Thomas Mashiter & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Minister of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Nov 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Agnes
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Minister of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Nov 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mashiter - Daughter of James Mashiter & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Brocklebank - Daughter of William Brocklebank & Sarah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Dec 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Cornthwaite - Daughter of William Cornthwaite & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Highfield Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Dec 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Hogarth - Son of Benjamin Hogarth & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Huntsman
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Isabella
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Matthew Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.D. Scott Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
George Whytell Bradshaw - Son of Robert Fletcher Bradshaw, Esquire & Sarah Anne
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Harling - Son of James Harling & Isabella
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Charles Roberts & Margaret
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Hind - Son of William Hind & Martha
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Eadon - Son of Richard Eadon & Phoebe
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Loxam - Daughter of John Loxam & Isabella
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of Mark Ball & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Whitely - Son of Thomas Whitely & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Apr 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Bateson - Son of Thomas Bateson & Rebecca
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Stubbs - Son of Robert Stubbs & Isabella
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Sergeant in the Militia
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Townson - Son of William Townson & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Stone - Daughter of William Stone & Agnes
Abode: Highfield Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 May 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhow - Daughter of James Greenhow & Mary
Abode: Scar Gill Halton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 May 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhow - Daughter of James Greenhow & Mary
Abode: Scar Gill Halton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Anne Gardner - Daughter of Edward Gardner & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Grace Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Ann
Abode: Hawkshead Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 Jul 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Susanna Shackleton - Daughter of Richard Shackleton & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - Daughter of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: John Morland Minister of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Esther
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.D. Scott Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Garnett - Son of Nancy Garnett, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Jas Sawry Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Dowthwaite - Daughter of Mary Dowthwaite, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: W. Whewell Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Isabella
Abode: Halton Park
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Eleanor Talbot - Daughter of Richard Talbot & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Simeon Yewdall - Son of Simeon Yewdall & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Oct 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Peter Metcalf - Son of Thomas Metcalf & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Nov 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Dorothy Titterington - Daughter of Ann Titterington, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Dec 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Eaton Alston - Son of Job Alston & Dorothy
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
George Camm Speight - Son of Thomas Speight & Nancy
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Eleanor Todd - Daughter of Robert Todd & Eleanor
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Oversby - Daughter of Edward Oversby & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Watson - Daughter of George Watson & Margaret
Abode: Scotforth or Lancaster
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Feb 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
George Metcalf - Son of John Metcalf & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Farrer - Daughter of Thomas Farrer & Bridget
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward March - Son of Edward March & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Marshall - Son of Stephen Coulthard Marshall & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Aldren - Daughter of William Aldren & Phoebe
Abode: Highfield Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Nancy Fell - Daughter of Francis Fell & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Jun 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of Joseph Mason & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Townson - Son of Robert Townson & Catharine
Born: 9 Nov 1830
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Jul 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Jul 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw Mashiter - Son of James Mashiter & Margaret
Abode: New Buildings Skerton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Bradshaw Minister Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 May 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Phoebe Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Fletcher Bradshaw, Esquire & Sarah Anne
Abode: Halton Hall
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Lamb - Daughter of Robert Lamb & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Jul 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lamb - Daughter of Joseph Lamb & Isabella
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Wm Nelson Officiating Minister
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Jul 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Dowthwaite - Daughter of Richard Dowthwaite & Deborah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Wm Nelson Officiating Minister
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Agnes Preston - Daughter of Robert Preston & Ann Agnes
Abode: Halton Moorgate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Lawrence Lawrence - Son of Thomas Lawrence & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Walling - Son of Thomas Walling & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Bateson - Daughter of William Bateson & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Layfield - Daughter of Richard Layfield & Hannah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Alice
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - Daughter of Richard Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Dobson - Daughter of Edward Dobson & Sophia
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Ball - Daughter of Mark Ball & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Dec 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Harling - Daughter of John Harling & Eliza
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Bateson - Daughter of Thomas Bateson & Rebecca
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Jan 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Thursby - Son of Timothy Thursby & Jane
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Cornthwaite - Son of William Cornthwaite & Eliza
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Harling - Son of James Harling & Isabella
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Mawson - Son of Thomas Mawson & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hinde - Daughter of William Hinde & Martha
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Shackleton - Daughter of Richard Shackleton & Margaret
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Loxam - Son of John Loxam & Isabella
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Apr 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Oversby - Daughter of Edward Oversby & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Beck - Son of William Beck & Ann
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 May 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - Daughter of Thomas Blackburn & Elizabeth
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Skirrow - Son of John Skirrow & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 May 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Mary Hall, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Ann
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Burrow - Daughter of James Burrow & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1832
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Addison - Daughter of Robert Addison & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Aug 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Stone - Daughter of William Stone & Agnes
Abode: Green Hill Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Whitely - Son of Thomas Whitely & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Geo Langshaw Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Nanny
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cardmaster
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eadon - Daughter of Richard Eadon & Phoebe
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Eadon - Son of Thomas Eadon & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Procter - Daughter of John Procter & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Oct 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw Bradshaw - Son of Robert Fletcher Bradshaw, Esquire & Sarah Anne
Abode: Halton Hall
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Ann
Abode: Hawkshead Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Catharine
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Janet Hodgson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgson & Jane
Abode: Slyne
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Graham - Daughter of Richard Graham & Alice
Abode: Force Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Anne Mason - Daughter of Joseph Mason & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Esther Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Dec 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - Daughter of George Lucas & Grace
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Hugh Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Gardner - Daughter of Edward Gardner & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Edward D. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry Bridgewater Sutton - Son of Christopher Sutton & Mary
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah May - Daughter of Jane May, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Feb 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Dowthwaite - Son of Richard Dowthwaite & Deborah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Crossfield - Son of John Crossfield & Jane
Abode: Force Bank
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Speight - Son of Thomas Speight & Nancy
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Apr 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Deborah Fell - Daughter of Francis Fell & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Apr 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Fell - Daughter of Francis Fell & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Apr 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - Daughter of Edward Bradley & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Talbot - Daughter of Richard Talbot & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Harling - Daughter of John Harling & Eliza
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Apr 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Towers - Son of William Towers & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Roger Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 May 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Metcalf - Son of John Metcalf & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 May 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Cornthwaite - Daughter of Thomas Cornthwaite & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Joseph Constantine - Son of Joseph Constantine & Mary
Born: Mar 1827
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Flax spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Constantine - Daughter of Joseph Constantine & Mary
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Flax spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Bateson - Son of Thomas Bateson & Rebecca
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
David Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Bella
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Highfield Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Marsh - Son of Edward Marsh & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Sep 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Dorothy Lawrence - Daughter of Thomas Lawrence & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Sep 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Courts - Daughter of Robert Courts & Ann
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Shackleton - Son of Richard Shackleton & Margaret
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Woodhouse - Son of Henry Woodhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ball - Daughter of Mark Ball & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Bateson - Son of William Bateson & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - Daughter of William Dobson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ellel
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Lamb - Son of Robert Lamb & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Cicely Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Fletcher Bradshaw, Esquire & Sarah Anne
Abode: Halton Hall
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Townson - Daughter of William Townson & Margaret
Abode: Nether Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jonathan Bownas - Son of Henry Bownas & Sarah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Harling - Son of James Harling & Isabella
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Walling - Son of Thomas Walling & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townson - Daughter of Isabella Townson, Single woman
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sophia Dobson - Daughter of Edward Dobson & Sophia
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - Daughter of Jane Atkinson, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Apr 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Lucas - Son of George Lucas & Grace
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Phoebe Aldren - Daughter of William Aldren & Phoebe
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 May 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John William Mawson - Son of Thomas Mawson & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 May 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William George Cowperthwaite - Son of John Cowperthwaite & Agnes
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - Daughter of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J Morland Minister of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Alice
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Morland Minister of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Jun 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Nanny
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Burrow - Daughter of James Burrow & Mary
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Hewitson - Daughter of Richard Hewitson & Margaret
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Ann
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Cornthwaite - Son of Thomas Cornthwaite & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Adam Davis Marsh - Son of Edward Marsh & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Aug 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lancaster - Daughter of James Turner & Agnes Lancaster
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Gardner - Daughter of Edward Gardner & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Hinde - Daughter of William Hinde & Martha
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of John Clark & Sarah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Deborah Dowthwaite - Daughter of Richard Dowthwaite & Deborah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Towers - Son of William Towers & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Wm Nelson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Ann
Abode: Hawkshead Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Jan 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Townson - Son of Robert Townson & Catharine
Abode: Donnald Mill Nether Kellet
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Woodhouse - Daughter of Henry Woodhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Mar 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Mar 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Mar 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Mason - Son of Joseph Mason & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Dowthwaite - Daughter of John Dowthwaite & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Jackson - Daughter of Margaret Jackson, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
James Crossfield - Son of John Crossfield & Jane
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Peter Bateson - Son of Thomas Bateson & Rebecca
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Morland Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harling - Daughter of John Harling & Eliza
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Beckett - Son of Thomas Beckett & Margaret
Abode: Nether Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Apr 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Bradley - Daughter of Edward Bradley & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Knight - Daughter of Robert Knight & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Procter - Daughter of John Procter & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Burrow - Daughter of James Burrow & Mary
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Coates - Son of Robert Coates & Ann
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Whiteley - Daughter of Thomas Whiteley & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Hannah
Abode: Fishwich near Preston
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sophia Alicia Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Fletcher Bradshaw, Esquire & Sarah Anne
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 Sep 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry Fell - Son of Margaret Fell, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edmund Langstrath - Son of Margaret Langstrath, Single woman
Abode: Moorgate Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Ball - Daughter of Mark Ball & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Ewan - Daughter of William Ewan & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 Oct 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Metcalf - Son of John Metcalf & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Joshua Wardley - Son of Thomas Wardley & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Brough - Son of Richard Brough & Nancy
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Lamb - Daughter of Joseph Lamb & Bella
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Dec 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Cornthwaite - Son of Thomas Cornthwaite & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Anne Talbot - Daughter of Richard Talbot & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Young - Daughter of Elizabeth Young, Single woman
Abode: Green Hill Aughton
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Septimus Marshall - Son of Stephen Coulthard Marshall & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Harling - Son of James Harling & Isabella
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Speight - Daughter of Thomas Speight & Nancy
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Mar 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twin children. Registered from certificate sent by Rev J. Rowley Officiating Minister
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Mar 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twin children. Registered from certificate sent by Rev J. Rowley Officiating Minister
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Grace Jane Lucas - Daughter of George Lucas & Grace
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Christopher Dobson - Son of Edward Dobson & Sophia
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Eleanor Casson - Daughter of William Casson & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by John Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 May 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Jun 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Fawcett - Daughter of George Fawcett & Mary
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - Son of Edward Gardner & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Cowperthwaite - Daughter of John Cowperthwaite & Agnes
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Quarme - Daughter of Charles Edward Quarme & Alice
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Toulmin - Daughter of Thomas Toulmin & Cicely
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Hinde - Son of William Hinde & Martha
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Sep 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Morland - Daughter of John Morland & Margaret
Born: 10 Jul 1836
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev Geo Morland Minister of St Johns Lancaster
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Titterington - Son of Ann Titterington, Single woman
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Aldren - Son of William Aldren & Phoebe
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Woodhouse - Daughter of Peter Woodhouse & Alice
Abode: Sidegarth in Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev W Bradshaw Officiating Minister
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Francis Dowthwaite - Son of Richard Dowthwaite & Deborah
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Anne Greenhow - Daughter of James Greenhow & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Alice
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J.G. Chadwick Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
George Watson - Son of George Watson & Margaret
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Frances
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 Feb 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isaac Mawson - Son of Thomas Mawson & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Henry Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Fryer - Daughter of John Fryer & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Leonard Ewan - Son of Leonard Ewan & Mary
Born: Nov 1832
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Ewan - Daughter of Leonard Ewan & Mary
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Burrow - Son of James Burrow & Mary
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Charles Bateson - Son of Thomas Bateson & Rebecca
Abode: Gill House in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev J.G. Chadwick Assistant Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Apr 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Jane Woodhouse - Daughter of Henry Woodhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Apr 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Edward Marsh & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 May 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Pears - Daughter of James Pears & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 29 May 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Long - Daughter of Thomas Long & Mary
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Apr 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Ann
Abode: Hawkshead
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev J.G. Chadwick Assistant Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Herman Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Nanny
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Metcalf - Son of John Metcalf & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Peter Cornthwaite - Son of Thomas Cornthwaite & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Sep 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Quarme - Son of Charles Edward Quarme & Alice
Born: 28 Jan 1837
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 1 Nov 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Frances Chadwick - Daughter of Sampson George Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev J.G. Chadwick Assistant Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Joseph Whiteley - Son of Thomas Whiteley & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Hebson - Daughter of John Hebson & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Joseph Studholme - Son of James Studholme & Isabella
Abode: Halton Park
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: Edward D. Scott Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 6 Feb 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Lawrence Bradley - Son of William Bradley & Ellen
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Edward D. Scott Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of William Barrow & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Marshall Postlethwaite Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Feb 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Ewan - Son of William Ewan & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Edward D. Scott Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 Feb 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ambrose Ball - Son of Mark Ball & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: Chas Bury Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Speight - Son of Thomas Speight & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Edward D. Scott Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - Daughter of Elizabeth Dobson, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Coates - Son of Robert Coates & Hannah
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edward D. Scott Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Carr - Daughter of John Carr & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Edward D. Scott Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
David Lamb - Son of William Lamb & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev J. Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Edward D. Scott Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Lawrence - Son of Joseph Lawrence & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Edward D. Scott Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Mar 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Talbot - Son of Richard Talbot & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Apr 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Matthew Parkinson - Son of Matthew Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Lawrence - Son of Laurence Lawrence & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Lawrence Burrow - Son of James Burrow & Mary
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Burrow - Son of Richard Burrow & Anne
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Deborah Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Sarah
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Coleby - Son of Alice Coleby, Single woman
Abode: Aughton
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev J. Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Isabella
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev J. Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Jun 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Betsy Lucas - Daughter of George Lucas & Grace
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Walling - Daughter of Thomas Walling & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Jun 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Francis Beck - Son of William Cumberland Beck & Ann
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Mover
Baptised by: David Impleby Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Aaron Fell - Son of Francis Fell & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Basketmaker
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Procter - Daughter of John Procter & Margaret
Abode: Haverbrack Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Martha Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Anne
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 5 Sep 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Anne
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Sep 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - Daughter of Stephen Coulthard Marshall & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Rachel Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Oct 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Hoggarth Bradley - Daughter of Robert Bradley & Hannah
Abode: Carus Farm Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 Oct 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Anne Cowperthwaite - Daughter of John Cowperthwaite & Agnes
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellin Harling - Daughter of James Harling & Isabella
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Crossfield - Son of John Crossfield & Jane
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Jan 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Edward Dobson - Son of Edward Dobson & Sophia
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Jan 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of Edward Dobson & Sophia
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 28 Jan 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Fryers - Son of John Fryers & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Jan 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley & Ellen
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Feb 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Alice
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Benjamin Cornthwaite - Son of Thomas Cornthwaite & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Cowperthwaite - Daughter of Henry Cowperthwaite & Margaret
Abode: Aqueduct Cottage
Occupation: Bankzanger
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Talbot - Son of Richard Talbot & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Hinde - Daughter of William Hinde & Martha
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ann Lawrence - Daughter of Laurence Lawrence & Elizabeth
Abode: Nether Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Eleanor Newhouse - Daughter of John Newhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev J. Morland Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Armer - Daughter of William Armer & Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodhouse - Daughter of Peter Woodhouse & Alice
Abode: Sidegarth in Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Rev W.L. Barnes Officiating Minister
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Jun 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Mawson - Son of Thomas Mawson & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Daniel Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Bryan Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Anne
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Robert Burrow - Son of James Burrow & Mary
Abode: Halton Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Agnes Sarah Lawrence - Daughter of Joseph Lawrence & Agnes
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willan - Daughter of Elizabeth Willan, Single woman
Abode: Aughton
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Francis Barnes Officiating Minister of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Ewan - Son of William Ewan & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Lamb - Son of William Lamb & Ellen
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Francis Barnes Officiating Minister of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Nixon Mashiter - Son of Miriam Mashiter, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 13 Jan 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Mawson - Son of Sarah Mawson, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Brockelbank - Son of William Brockelbank & Sarah
Abode: Moorplat Caton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Lambert - Daughter of George Lambert & Ann
Abode: Force Bank Halton
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coats - Daughter of Robert Coats & Hannah
Abode: Quenmore
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 22 Apr 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Eleanor Stone - Daughter of Thomas Stone & Alice
Abode: Whinny Hill in Aughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Thomas Barrow Assistant Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgson - Daughter of Anne Hodgson, Single woman
Abode: Halton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Grace Burrow - Daughter of Richard Burrow & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 May 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Isabella Oswell - Daughter of Jacob Oswell & Susanna
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 24 May 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Christopher Banks - Son of Christopher Banks & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Ellen Lawrence - Daughter of Lawrence Lawrence & Elizabeth
Abode: Nether Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Bateson Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Mary
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
William Carr - Son of John Carr & Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Margaret Talbot - Daughter of Richard Talbot & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton Furnace
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Richard Cragg - Son of Timothy Cragg & Elizabeth
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Police constable
Baptised by: J. Beethorn Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1526205
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Wilfrid, Halton, Lancs.
Mary Newhouse - Daughter of John Newhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registered from certificate sent by Thomas Barrow Assistant Curate of Aughton
Baptised by: Thomas Mackreth Rector
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1840, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1526205