|
The Church of St Cuthbert, Halsall
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Cuthbert
in the Parish of Halsall
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1838 - 1887
Baptisms for 1848 - 1857
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1838 - 1847
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
George Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Almond - [Child] of Peter Almond & Betty
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Halsall & Catherine
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Notes: [Abode has been amended from 'Boatman']
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Marshall - [Child] of Robert Marshall & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Hooton - [Child] of William Hooton & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Leadbeater - [Child] of Robert Leadbeater & Anne
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Lunt - [Child] of Peter Lunt & Anne
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edward Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Anne
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Gerard - [Child] of Nathan Gerard & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Catherine Rigby - [Child] of Geofrey Rigby & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edward Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Anne Abraham - [Child] of Jane Abraham
Abode: Halsall
Notes: [Mother's christian name amended from 'Mary']
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Dalton - [Child] of Thomas Dalton & Sarah
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Clare - [Child] of Peter Clare & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Father's christian name has been amended from 'Thomas']
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Anne Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Anne
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Apr 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Plumbley - [Child] of Richard Plumbley & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Thralfall - [Child] of Henry Thralfall & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 Apr 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elisabeth Santon - [Child] of Elisabeth Santon
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Mackison - [Child] of Peter Mackison & Elisabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Highton - [Child] of John Highton & Elisabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Anne Chetham - [Child] of John Chetham & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - [Child] of Edward Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Rebecca Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Elisabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Alice
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Betty
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Charles McAvoy - [Child] of Thomas McAvoy & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edwin Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Esther
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Mawdesley - [Child] of Evan Mawdesley & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Tinsley - [Child] of Henry Tinsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Snape
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elisabeth Barlow - [Child] of Henry Barlow & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Alty - [Child] of Ellen Alty
Abode: Down Holland
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Halton - [Child] of James Halton & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Snape - [Child] of Henry Snape & Anne
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Yates Guy - [Child] of Peter Guy & Mary
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 21 Sep 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Tarbuck - [Child] of Elizabeth Tarbuck
Abode: Down Holland
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Rosa Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
George Segar - [Child] of Henry Segar & Anne
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Edwardson - [Child] of Edward Edwardson & Agnes
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Betty
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Martha Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Harriet
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shearman - [Child] of Charles Shearman & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Mawdesley - [Child] of Eliza Mawdesley
Abode: Haskayne
Notes: [No month recorded, this record is preceded by record dated 22 Oct and followed
by record dated 24 Oct]
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 Oct 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edward Snape - [Child] of Thomas Snape & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Anne Hesceth - [Child] of William Hesceth & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Sarah Sephton - [Child] of Edward Sephton & Anne
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Parents' christian names has been amended from 'Segar']
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Dalton - [Child] of Edward Dalton & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
George Wetherby - [Child] of Joseph Wetherby & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Segar - [Child] of John Segar & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Witter - [Child] of Thomas Witter & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Witter - [Child] of James Witter & Betsey
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Dec 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of Richard Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trelfell - [Child] of Jane Trelfell
Abode: Down Holland
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Cicely Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Alice
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shacklady - [Child] of Michael Shacklady & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Dec 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Cave - [Child] of Benjamin Cave & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Dec 1848 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Shakelady - [Child] of James Shakelady & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - [Child] of Ellen Shaw
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Cane - [Child] of Phillip Cane & Esther
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Meadows - [Child] of Anne Meadows
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Bond - [Child] of Matthew Bond & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 Jan 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Bennet - [Child] of Joseph Bennet & Jane
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Mawdsley - [Child] of Richard Mawdsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Abraham - [Child] of Ellen Abraham
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Halker - [Child] of Elizabeth Halker
Abode: Down Holland
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Janetta
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Catherine Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Henry Leatherbarrow & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 Mar 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ann Shackelady - [Child] of Paul Shackelady & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Mar 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Neil - [Child] of Thomas Neil & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Date has been amended from '1st April']
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Mar 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Betsy
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Abode has been amended from 'Farmer']
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Apr 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Blundell - [Child] of George Blundell & Hannah
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Haughton - [Child] of Anne Haughton
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Apr 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of Thomas Fisher Moore, Esquire & Hannala
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edward Trelfell - [Child] of Thomas Trelfell & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Date may possibly read '13']
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Haughton - [Child] of John Haughton & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mark Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Emma
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Barton - [Child] of Peter Barton & Catherine
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Anne Rimmer
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Prescot - [Child] of Richard Prescot & Anne
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - [Child] of Edward Fairhurst & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilson
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Trelfell - [Child] of Thomas Trelfell & Elenor
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 May 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Makeinson - [Child] of John Makeinson & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Stopforth - [Child] of William Stopforth & Catherine
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Mary
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Parents' christian names have been amended from 'Guy']
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Peet - [Child] of Anne Peet
Abode: Down Holland
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Jun 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mary Leigh - [Child] of Richard Leigh & Sarah Grayson
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector of Walton on the Hill
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Betty
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Huyton - [Child] of William Huyton & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Anne Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 21 Jul 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Sergeant - [Child] of Margaret Sergeant
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 21 Jul 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Jane
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
George Selsby - [Child] of George Selsby & Anne
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Stopford - [Child] of John Stopford & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 31 Aug 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Sep 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of Peter Clare & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Boud - [Child] of John Boud & Betsy
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Moorecroft - [Child] of Margaret Moorecroft
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Nov 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodge - [Child] of Dorothy Hodge
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Binns - [Child] of Edward Binns & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Threlfall - [Child] of Henry Threlfall & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Parents' christian names has been amended from 'Threlfall']
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Snape - [Child] of Nicholas Snape & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 Nov 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Guy - [Child] of Alice Guy
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edward Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Anne Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Anne
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Mary Taylor
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: J T Wareing?
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Catherine Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Huyton - [Child] of John Huyton & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Halsall - [Child] of Henry Halsall & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: E Seymour Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Hannah Plumbley - [Child] of Richard Plumbley & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm Wilson King Vicar of Milwich Staffordshire
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: Wm Wilson King Vicar of Milwich Staffordshire
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 22 Jan 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellenor Tyrer - [Child] of Ann Tyrer
Abode: Haskayne
Baptised by: R. Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Wilson King
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Paul Jump - [Child] of Thomas Jump & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Brindle - [Child] of Richard Brindle & Elizabeth
Abode: Altcar
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Notes: [Child's christian name has been amended from 'Richard']
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Stopforth - [Child] of John Stopforth & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Anne Guy - [Child] of Peter Guy & Mary
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Sharman - [Child] of Charles Sharman & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Leadbeatter - [Child] of Robert Leadbeatter & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rice - [Child] of Anne Rice
Abode: Down Holland
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Sefton - [Child] of Edward Sefton & Anne
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Apr 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wetherby - [Child] of John Wetherby & Mary Anne
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Jenetta
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Almond - [Child] of Peter Almond & Betty
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Halsall & Catherine
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Evan Mawdsley - [Child] of Evan Mawdsley & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Anne Tatersall - [Child] of James Tatersall & Alice
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Parents' christian names has been amended from 'El']
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Guy - [Child] of George Guy & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Gerard - [Child] of Nathan Gerard & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tinsley - [Child] of Henry Tinsley & Betty
Abode: Snape
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Margery
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Banks - [Child] of Mary Banks
Abode: Scarisbrick
Notes: [Parent's christian name has been amended from 'James']
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Makinson - [Child] of John Makinson & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Mary
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edward Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Blundell - [Child] of Elizabeth Blundell
Abode: Down Holland
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Susannah
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of Charles Howard & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Mary Houghton
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Monk - [Child] of Roger Monk & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Neale - [Child] of Thomas Neale & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Lunt - [Child] of Peter Lunt & Anne
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Witter - [Child] of Thomas Witter & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Parke - [Child] of Thomas Parke & Martha
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Aug 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Charlotte
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Hannah Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Pilkington - [Child] of Mary Pilkington
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Anne Witter - [Child] of James Witter & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Bennet - [Child] of Joseph Bennet & Jane
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Oldcroft Hesceth - [Child] of Thomas Hesceth & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw Offg Min
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ann Shacklady - [Child] of James Shacklady & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw Offg Min
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw Offg Min
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Tyrer - [Child] of Betty Tyrer
Abode: Down Holland
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw Offg Min
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw Offg Min
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
George Fazakerley - [Child] of Elizabeth Fazakerley
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw Offg Min
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Makinson - [Child] of Peter Makinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Cave - [Child] of Richard Cave & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Hooton - [Child] of William Hooton & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ann Shacklady - [Child] of Michael Shacklady & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J A Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Martha Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Gerard - [Child] of Anne Gerard
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Gerard - [Child] of Anne Gerard
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Sargeant - [Child] of Andrew Sargeant & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Betsey
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Harriet
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Catherine Blundell - [Child] of Henry Blundell & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Ellen
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Emma
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Emma Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Emma
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Selsby - [Child] of George Selsby & Ann
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Ann
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Eleanor
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Shacklady - [Child] of Paul Shacklady & Alice
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Alice Smith
Abode: Down Holland
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Mar 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weatherby - [Child] of Joseph Weatherby & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of Elizabeth Howard
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Martha Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Betsey Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Henry Leatherbarrow & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Bond - [Child] of Matthew Bond & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Ambrose - [Child] of Thomas Ambrose & Margery
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Alice
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Dalton - [Child] of Thomas Dalton & Sarah
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Geoffrey Robinson & Maria
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Clare - [Child] of Peter Clare & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Jane Leatherbarrow
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Threlfall - [Child] of Henry Threlfall & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mawdsley - [Child] of Richard Mawdsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Bootle - [Child] of Robert Bootle & Rebecca
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Jump - [Child] of Thomas Jump & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Charles Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Geoffrey William Rigby - [Child] of Geoffrey Rigby & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cheetham - [Child] of Alice Cheetham
Abode: Down Holland
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Highton - [Child] of John Highton & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Usher or House Servant
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 Oct 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of Thomas Fisher Moore & Hannalla
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Aindow - [Child] of Charles Aindow & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Edmonson - [Child] of Robert Edmonson & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Rosetta Houghton - [Child] of Ellen Houghton
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Marshall - [Child] of Robert Marshall & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Guy - [Child] of Peter Guy & Mary
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Esther
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Sergeant - [Child] of Joseph Sergeant & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Huyton - [Child] of Margaret Huyton
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Segar - [Child] of John Segar & Alice
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Fairhurst - [Child] of Edward Fairhurst & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edward Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - [Child] of Ellen Tinsley
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Stephen Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edward Moorcroft - [Child] of Alice Moorcroft
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Tatersall - [Child] of James Tatersall & Alice
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edward Sephton - [Child] of Edward Sephton & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Mar 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Mar 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of Jane Kenyon
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Mar 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Isabella
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Ackers - [Child] of William Ackers & Ann
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edward Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
George Barton - [Child] of Peter Barton & Catherine
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Hannah Blundell - [Child] of George Blundell & Hannah
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ann Halsall - [Child] of Henry Halsall & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Hugh Leadbetter - [Child] of Robert Leadbetter & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Betsey Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Neale - [Child] of Thomas Neale & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Witter - [Child] of James Witter & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Isabella Sancton - [Child] of Mary Sancton
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Snape - [Child] of Henry Snape & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Tinsley - [Child] of Henry Tinsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Snape
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Aug 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Peter Mawdsley - [Child] of Peter Mawdsley & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Guy - [Child] of George Guy & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Plumbley - [Child] of Richard Plumbley & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Cave - [Child] of Richard Cave & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Sep 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Snape - [Child] of Nicholas Snape & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Baines - [Child] of Edward Baines & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Witter - [Child] of Thomas Witter & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Ellen
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - [Child] of Henry Threlfall & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ruth Weatherby - [Child] of John Weatherby & Mary Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Aindow - [Child] of Charles Aindow & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Nov 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ann -
Notes: No Number and rest of entry too faint to read
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Dec 1852 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Martha Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Susannah
Abode: Snape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Scarisbrick - [Child] of James Scarisbrick & Lydia
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Betsey Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William James Shaklady - [Child] of Paul Shaklady & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of Jane Wilson
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Feb 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Threlfall - [Child] of Henry Threlfall & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Feb 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Shacklady - [Child] of James Shacklady & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Ambrose - [Child] of Thomas Ambrose & Margery
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Pilkington - [Child] of Mary Pilkington
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Makinson - [Child] of Peter Makinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Emma Wareing - [Child] of Margaret Wareing
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Margery
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Apr 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Sarah Matilda Leigh - [Child] of Richard Leigh & Sarah Grayson
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.Leigh Rector of Walton
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Blundell - [Child] of Henry Blundell & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Emma Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Haslem - [Child] of James Haslem & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Tasker - [Child] of John Tasker & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Joseph Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Halsall & Catherine
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Cave - [Child] of John Cave & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Henry Leatherbarrow & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Halsall - [Child] of Henry Halsall & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ann Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Eleanor
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Harriet
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Martha Parke - [Child] of Thomas Parke & Martha
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampton - [Child] of James Hampton & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ann Jump - [Child] of Thomas Jump & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Ambrose - [Child] of Margaret Ambrose
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Stopforth - [Child] of John Stopforth & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Paul Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Alice
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gerard - [Child] of Nathan Gerard & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Clare - [Child] of Peter Clare & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Lamb - [Child] of Robert Lamb & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A.Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Selsby - [Child] of George Selsby & Ann
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of Richard Barlow & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A.Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Gilbert Marshall - [Child] of Robert Marshall & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Esther
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Fairhurst - [Child] of Edward Fairhurst & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Eliza Porter
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Neale - [Child] of Thomas Neale & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Neale - [Child] of Thomas Neale & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Esther Segar - [Child] of John Segar & Alice
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of Peter Barton & Catherine
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Sergeant - [Child] of Joseph Sergeant & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
George Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Tinsley - [Child] of Henry Tinsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.K.Glazebrook Off'g.Minister
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Hulme - [Child] of Bridget Hulme
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Rosetta Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - [Child] of Matthias Pilkington & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Mawdsley - [Child] of Richard Mawdsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Serby? - [Child] of Isabella Serby?
Abode: Halsall
Notes: [surname is difficult to read]
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Isabella
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Catherine Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Catherine
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Aug 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Sephton - [Child] of Edward Sephton & Anne
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Rainford - [Child] of Edmund Rainford & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Sep 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Emma
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - [Child] of Henry Threlfall & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Sep 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Anne Scarisbrick - [Child] of James Scarisbrick & Lydia
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Brown - [Child] of Frederic Ovander Brown & Ellen
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Chief Mate
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Charles Howard & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Bannister - [Child] of Elizabeth Bannister
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sefton - [Child] of Elizabeth Sefton
Abode: Down Holland
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Sarah Snape - [Child] of Henry Snape & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ann Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Ann
Abode: Haskayne
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Aindow - [Child] of Charles Aindow & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Tasker - [Child] of John Tasker & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Hannah
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Guy - [Child] of Margaret Guy
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Neale - [Child] of Jane Neale
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Leigh - [Child] of Richard Leigh & Sarah Grayson
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.G.Leigh Rector of Walton
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Heyes - [Child] of Peter Heyes & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Witter - [Child] of James Witter & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Leadbetter - [Child] of Robert Leadbetter & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodcock - [Child] of Henry Woodcock & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margery Stopforth - [Child] of John Stopforth & Betty
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Cave - [Child] of Richard Cave & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Joseph Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Mary Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: G.I.Hindley Offg.Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Ambrose - [Child] of John Ambrose & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.I.Hindley Offg.Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Samuel James Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Martha
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Eliza
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Moorcroft - [Child] of Margaret Moorcroft
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Esther
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Margery
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Betsy Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - [Child] of Peter Barton & Catherine
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James William Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Catherine Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Sawyer - [Child] of Peter Sawyer & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Betsy
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Anne Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Anne
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Carr - [Child] of Ellen Carr
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Edmund Rimmer - [Child] of Margaret Rimmer
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Alty - [Child] of Ellen Alty
Abode: Down Holland
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Shacklady - [Child] of Michael Shacklady & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Aug 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Pendleton - [Child] of John Pendleton & Mary
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Cave - [Child] of John Cave & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Sep 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Margaret
Abode: Downholland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: W.H.Boulton Offg.Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Lamb - [Child] of Robert Lamb & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Peter Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Prescot - [Child] of William Prescot & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Henry Leatherbarrow & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of Peter Howard & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Eleanor
Abode: Downholland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.C.Greene Offg.Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Threlfall - [Child] of Henry Threlfall & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Shacklady - [Child] of Paul Shacklady & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ann Scarisbrick - [Child] of James Scarisbrick & Lydia
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - [Child] of Ellen Moorcroft
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Halsall - [Child] of Henry Halsall & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1178A
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Halsall & Catherine
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Esther Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Alice
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Clare - [Child] of Peter Clare & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Shacklady - [Child] of James Shacklady & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Sergeant - [Child] of Joseph Sergeant & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Marshall - [Child] of Robert Marshall & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
George Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Charles Lamb - [Child] of Isaac Lamb & Alice
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Anne Rainford - [Child] of Edmund Rainford & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Halton - [Child] of James Halton & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Emma
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Forster - [Child] of Henry Forster & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Fazakerley - [Child] of Jane Fazakerley
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Dalton - [Child] of Sarah Dalton
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Catherine Sephton - [Child] of Elizabeth Sephton
Abode: Down Holland
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Stopforth - [Child] of John Stopforth & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
George Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Aspinwall - [Child] of John Aspinwall & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Mawdsley - [Child] of Richard Mawdsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Frederick Brown - [Child] of Frederic Ovander Brown & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Ann
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Charles Howard & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 14 Oct 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Charles Halsall Leigh - [Child] of Richard Leigh & Sarah Grayson
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.G.Leigh Rector of Walton on the Hill
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Threlfall - [Child] of Henry Threlfall & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Robert Snape - [Child] of Edward Snape & Mary
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Witter - [Child] of James Witter & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Witter - [Child] of Thomas Witter & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Nancy Elizabeth Plumley - [Child] of Richard Plumley & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Rosetta Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Mackerell - [Child] of John Mackerell & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Taskar - [Child] of John Taskar & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - [Child] of George Baldwin & Anne
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Margaret Shaw
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Alice Neale - [Child] of Thomas Neale & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Anne Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Hannah
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Ledson - [Child] of Daniel Ledson & Margaret
Abode: Melling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Ellen
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Anne
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Mary
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barlow - [Child] of Ellen Barlow
Abode: Halsall
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ellen Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Harriett Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Mary Anne
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Ralph Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Ann
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - [Child] of Peter Tyrer & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Henry Jump - [Child] of Thomas Jump & Margaret
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Mary
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Catharine Ambrose - [Child] of John Ambrose & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
William Leadbetter - [Child] of Robert Leadbetter & Anne
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - [Child] of Henry Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
John Scarisbrick - [Child] of James Scarisbrick & Lydia
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Mary Aindow - [Child] of Charles Aindow & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Jane Cave - [Child] of John Cave & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Catherine Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised by: R.Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
James Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Jane
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Thomas Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Margaret Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Jemima
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Cuthbert, Halsall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.T.Atwood Curate
Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1849658
Next Page of Baptisms for 1858 - 1867