|
The Church of St Bartholomew, Great Harwood
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Bartholomew
in the Parish of Great Harwood
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1767 - 1803
Baptisms for 1797 - 1803
The primary source for this transcription is a Register that covers the period 1767 to 1803. However, there is another Register covering the period 1798 to 1817. The primary source has been checked against this Register and any differences noted.
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1787 - 1796
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Smalley - son of John Smalley & Hannah
Born: 2 Dec 1796
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - daur. of John Bentley & Peggy
Born: 3 Dec 1796
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Kenyon Rushton - son of Lawrence Rushton & Ellen
Born: 4 Nov 1796
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haythornwaite - daur. of John Haythornwaite & Betty
Born: 3 Dec 1796
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
David Fielden - son of Roger Fielden & Alice
Born: 13 Dec 1796
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Martha Fielden - daur. of Roger Fielden & Alice
Born: 13 Dec 1796
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Green - son of Charles Green & Sally
Born: 29 Dec 1796
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - daur. of Lawrence Walmsley & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Fielden - daur. of Henry Fielden & Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1797
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margaret Fielden - daur. of George Fielden & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Noble - son of Henry Noble & Grace
Born: 3 Feb 1797
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Aspden - daur. of Richard Aspden & Ellen
Born: 24 Jan 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Eddleston - son of Ralph Eddleston & Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1797
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Proctor - daur. of Richard Proctor & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1797
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - son of Thomas Hindle & Alice
Born: 3 Feb 1797
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Calvert - son of Richard Calvert & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - daur. of John Haworth & Jane
Born: 25 Jan 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - daur. of John Heyes & Martha
Born: 9 Feb 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Birtwell - son of John Birtwell & Margaret
Born: 16 Feb 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 108, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Levi Eddleston - son of Simon Eddleston & Ann
Abode: Rishton
Notes: aged 9 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Calvert - son of Robert Calvert & Elizth.
Born: 16 Feb 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Duckworth - son of Henry Duckworth & Winifred
Born: 22 Mar 1797
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - son of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1797
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Hindle - son of Thomas Hindle & Grace
Born: 26 Mar 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Banister - daur. of William Banister & Ellen
Born: 3 Apr 1797
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Baxter - daur. of Thomas Baxter & Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - daur. of Henry Haworth & Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - son of Henry Bradshaw & Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Susan Foulds - daur. of James Foulds & Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Smalley - son of James Smalley & Rebecca
Born: 24 Apr 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isabel Hindle - daur. of Robert Hindle & Peggy
Born: 13 Apr 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Birtwistle - son of James Birtwistle & Elizth.
Born: 24 Feb 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Peacop - son of William Peacop & Peggy
Born: 29 May 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - daur. of Isaac Haworth & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Baron - son of Robert Baron & Martha
Born: 8 Jun 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Nanny Smith - daur. of James Smith & Nancey
Born: 7 May 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Birtwistle - daur. of William Birtwistle & Nanny
Born: 30 May 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Birtwistle - son of Robert Birtwistle & Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Bulcock - son of John Bulcock & Nancey
Born: 2 Jun 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ambrose Frankland - son of John Frankland & Mary
Born: 27 May 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - daur. of Henry Mercer & Jennet
Born: 20 May 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Rushton - daur. of George Rushton & Ellen
Born: 18 Jun 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Jul 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Betty Hacking - daur. of George Hacking & Susanna
Born: 21 Jun 1797
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Abraham Kenyon - son of Thomas Kenyon & Rachel
Born: 9 Jul 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Parker - daur. of John Parker & Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Aspden - daur. of William Aspden & Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Birtwistle - son of James Birtwistle & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Notes: aged 8 years?
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - son of Lawrence Greenwood & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Calvert - son of John Calvert & Esther
Born: 9 Sep 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Morris - son of William Morris & Elizth.
Born: 24 Sep 1797
Abode: Clayton-en-le Moors
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Duckworth - son of Joseph Duckworth & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1797
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margaret Ellison - daur. of Thomas Ellison & Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Hannah Pilkington - daur. of John Pilkington & Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1797
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Woodfield - daur. of James Woodfield & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - son of Lawrence Walmsley & Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1796
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Walmsley - son of Lawrence Walmsley & Alice
Born: 9 Sep 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - daur. of John Duxbury & Nanny
Born: 17 Oct 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 109, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Monk - son of James Monk & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chippendall - daur. of John Chippendall & Cathne.
Born: 7 Oct 1797
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Woolstanholme - daur. of Joseph Woolstanholme & Betty
Born: 30 Oct 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Brooks - son of James Brooks & Catharine
Born: 18 Nov 1797
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Watmore - daur. of Thomas Watmore & Elizth.
Born: 21 Nov 1797
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Birtwistle - son of John Birtwistle & Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henry Gibson - son of Cuthbert Gibson & Nancy
Born: 28 Oct 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Hodgson - daur. of James Hodgson & Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1797
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - daur. of John Hodgson & Peggy
Born: 26 Nov 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - son of Ralph Robinson & Elizth.
Born: 28 Sep 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Brogden - daur. of Christopher Brogden & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Catharine Duxbury - daur. of Thomas Duxbury & Alice
Born: 18 Dec 1797
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Born: 24 Nov 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Loynd - daur. of Giles Loynd & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1797
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Jan 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Sally Eddleston - daur. of John Eddleston & Molly
Born: 27 Dec 1797
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Jan 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Chippendall - daur. of Thomas Chippendall & Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1797
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Mercer - son of Thomas Mercer & Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Smith - daur. of Alexander Smith & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1798
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Whitaker - son of James Whitaker & Esther
Born: 31 Dec 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - son of William Grimshaw & Cathrne.
Born: 12 Jan 1798
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Calvert - daur. of Robert Calvert & Elizth.
Born: 17 Dec 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calvert - daur. of John Calvert & Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Martha Bentley - daur. of John Bentley & Peggy
Born: 5 Feb 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Mercer - son of Robert Mercer & Mary
Born: 12 Feb 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Fletcher - son of Archibald Fletcher & Elizth.
Born: 14 Jan 1798
Abode: Clayton le Moors
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Swaine - daur. of Robert Swaine & Elizth.
Born: 17 Feb 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Edwards - son of Elizabeth Edwards
Born: 24 Jan 1787
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Clayton - son of James Clayton & Elizth.
Born: 8 Feb 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Fielden - son of James Fielden & Betty
Born: 27 Jan 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Walmsley - son of Richard Walmsley & Betty
Born: 30 Jan 1798
Abode: Hard.
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Marsden - son of Richard Marsden & Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1798
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - daur. of George Hindle & Jinney
Born: 30 Mar 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - daur. of William Haworth & Jinney
Abode: Harwood
Notes: 4 years old
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Roger Westwell - son of John Westwell & Alice
Born: 20 Feb 1798
Abode: Holt
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Baron - daur. of Robert Baron & Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Catharine Chippendall - daur. of Edmund Chippendall & Betty
Born: 3 May 1798
Abode: Rishton
Notes: [Abode: Tottleworth in 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Hindle - son of Thomas Hindle & Grace
Born: 7 Apr 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isaac Bentley - son of John Bentley & Mary
Born: 10 May 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 110, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Duerden - daur. of Ann Duerden
Born: 7 May 1798
Abode: Goodshaw Fold
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Baron - son of John Baron & Mary
Born: 13 Apr 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Proctor - son of Richard Proctor & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foulds - daur. of James Foulds & Ann
Born: 26 May 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Gibson - son of John Gibson & Margaret
Born: 13 Jun 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - daur. of Jeffery Taylor & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robinson Mercer - son of William Mercer & Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1798
Abode: Egsike
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Bertwistle - son of John Bertwistle & Mary
Born: 27 May 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of Robert Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: Whalley Banks
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Ellison - son of John Ellison & Alice
Born: 23 Jul 1798
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - daur. of William Aspinall & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Bentley - daur. of William Bentley & Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Barnard Bracewell - son of Joseph Bracewell & Betty
Born: 9 Aug 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robinson Rushton - son of Lawrence Rushton & Ellen
Born: 4 Sep 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Peacop - daur. of William Peacop & Peggy
Born: 2 Sep 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - daur. of Love Hindle Duckworth
Born: 20 Sep 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Dan Eddleston - son of Ralph Eddleston & Elizth.
Born: 14 Aug 1798
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Birtwell - son of Jeffery Birtwell & Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henry Waterhouse - son of John Waterhouse & Alice
Born: 22 Sep 1798
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Noble - son of Joseph Noble & Mary
Born: 8 Oct 1798
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Calvert - son of Richard Calvert & Betty
Born: 17 Oct 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Duxbury - daur. of Henry Duxbury & Ellen
Born: 13 Oct 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Pickles - son of William Pickles & Mary
Born: 24 Oct 1798
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Baron - son of William Baron & Betty
Born: 22 Oct 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Smith - daur. of Joseph Smith & Betty
Born: 11 Nov 1798
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Martha Riley - daur. of Robert Riley & Martha
Born: 5 Nov 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - daur. of Nicholas Bentley & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Pickles - daur. of Richard Pickles & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Dorothy Woolstanholme - daur. of James Woolstanholme & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Nanny Smalley - daur. of John Smalley & Hannah
Born: 9 Nov 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Jan 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Peggy Pickles - daur. of Robert Pickles & Ellen
Born: 15 Dec 1798
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - daur. of William Bradshaw & Betty
Born: 1 Dec 1798
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of Jeffery Taylor & Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 111, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - daur. of William Thompson & Ellen
Born: 21 Dec 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Chippendall - son of Richard Chippendall & Nancy
Born: 8 Dec 1798
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Duckworth - son of James Duckworth & Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1799
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - daur. of John Holden & Jinny
Born: 31 Dec 1798
Abode: Hd.
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Holker - son of James Holker & Grace
Born: 3 Dec 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Fielden - daur. of Henry Fielden & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1799
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Hindle - son of Thomas Hindle & Alice
Born: 29 Jan 1799
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Gibson - daur. of Cuthbert Gibson & Nancy
Born: 10 Feb 1799
Abode: Harwd.
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Catharine Banister - daur. of William Banister & Ellen
Born: 24 Feb 1799
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Baxter - son of Thomas Baxter & Nancy or Nanny
Born: 23 Jan 1799
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [Mother's Name: Nanny in 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Calvert - daur. of John Calvert & Esther
Born: 28 Feb 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Calvert - son of Robert Calvert & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Catterall - daur. of Lawrence Catterall & Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - daur. of Richard Mercer & Ann
Born: 19 Feb 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Walmsley - son of Lawrence Walmsley & Mary
Born: 13 Mar 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Calvert - son of Robert Calvert & Isabel
Born: 8 Feb 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Aspden - daur. of Richard Aspden & Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Proctor Birtwistle - son of William Birtwistle & Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Wensley - son of William Wensley & Betty
Born: 21 Feb 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Kemp - daur. of Christopher Kemp & Alice
Born: 7 Apr 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Rebecca Greenwood - daur. of William Greenwood & Elizth.
Born: 3 Mar 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Moor - daur. of John Moor & Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Birtwistle - daur. of Thomas Birtwistle & Martha
Born: 7 Mar 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Eddleston - son of Simon Eddleston & Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1799
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - daur. of Cockshute Whittaker & Ellen
Born: 25 Apr 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - daur. of George Pollard & Jinny
Born: 25 Apr 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Smalley - son of James Smalley & Rebecca
Born: 6 May 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Charles Whitehead - son of William Whitehead & Mary
Born: 7 May 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - daur. of Henry Duckworth & Winifred
Born: 9 May 1799
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Esther Loynd - daur. of Giles Loynd & Mary
Born: 28 May 1799
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Kenyon - son of Thomas Kenyon & Rachel
Born: 18 Jun 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - daur. of Richard Heyes & Mary
Born: 9 May 1799
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isabel Carter - daur. of Robert Carter & Margaret
Born: 15 Jun 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Francis Robinson Carr - son of Abram. Carr & Elizth.
Born: 5 Aug 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Matthew Standen - son of Bridge Standen & Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1796
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Standen - son of Bridge Standen & Ellen
Born: 26 Jun 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Woodfield - son of James Woodfield & Mary
Born: 13 Mar 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lawrence Baron - son of Robert Baron & Martha
Born: 29 May 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Fielden - son of Henry Fielden & Margaret
Born: 3 Jul 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 112, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Betty Fielden - daur. of Roger Fielden & Alice
Born: 21 Jun 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - daur. of David Heyes & Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Birtwell - son of John Birtwell & Margaret
Born: 1 Aug 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Samuel Brogden - son of Christopher Brogden & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1799
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - daur. of John Duxbury & Nanny
Born: 15 Aug 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - daur. of James Whitaker & Esther
Born: 5 Aug 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Haworth - son of Isaac Haworth & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - son of John Pilkington & Nanny
Born: 18 Aug 1799
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Foulds - son of James Foulds & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - son of Thomas Duckworth & Alice
Born: 20 Jun 1799
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - daur. of John Hindle & Martha
Born: 13 Jul 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Brooks - son of James Brooks & Catharine
Born: 21 Aug 1799
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Rebecca Greenwood - daur. of Lawrence Greenwood & Mary
Born: 9 Sep 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - daur. of Anion Walmsley & Peggy
Born: 5 Sep 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Betty Pollard - daur. of James Pollard & Nancy
Born: 24 Sep 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Dean - son of James Dean & Nancy
Born: 23 Sep 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - daur. of George Hindle & Jinny
Born: 23 Sep 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eddleston - daur. of John Eddleston
Born: 5 Oct 1799
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Aspinall - son of William Aspinall & Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - son of John Hodgson & Peggy
Born: 27 Oct 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isabel Hindle - daur. of John Hindle & Hannah
Born: 4 Nov 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - daur. of Henry Haworth & Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - daur. of William Mercer & Jane
Born: 31 Oct 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Phoebe Rushton - daur. of Betty Rushton
Born: 13 Nov 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Catharine Peacop - daur. of William Peacop & Peggy
Born: 1 Dec 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Cuthbert Baron - son of Henry Baron & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Baron - son of Henry Baron & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Noble - son of Henry Noble & Grace
Born: 4 Dec 1799
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Fielden - son of Roger Fielden & Nanny
Born: 27 Dec 1799
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Bradley - son of Nancy Bradley
Born: 15 Dec 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isabel Hodgson - daur. of James Hodgson & Ann
Born: 29 Nov 1799
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - son of Thomas Hindle & Grace
Born: 24 Nov 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - son of Robert Mercer & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Charlotte Hacking - daur. of Jane Hacking
Born: 25 Nov 1799
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Hoyle - son of James Hoyle & Nanny
Born: 2 Jan 1800
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 113, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Calvert - daur. of John Calvert & Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - daur. of John Bentley & Peggy
Born: 29 Jan 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Feb 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Maria Standen - daur. of Alice Standen
Born: 25 Jan 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Baron - daur. of William Baron & Betty
Born: 12 Feb 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Pickles - son of Robert Pickles & Ellen
Born: 27 Feb 1800
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Pickles - daur. of Edward Pickles & Betty
Born: 27 Feb 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Birtwistle - daur. of James Birtwistle & Alice
Born: 10 Feb 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Calvert - son of Richard Calvert & Elizth.
Born: 9 Mar 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lucy Eddleston - daur. of Betty Eddleston
Born: 16 Mar 1800
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - daur. of Thomas Sharples & Ellen
Born: 28 Feb 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Riley - daur. of John Riley & Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Slater - daur. of Thomas Slater & Betty
Born: 30 Apr 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - son of Richard Marsden & Ann
Born: 7 May 1800
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - daur. of Ralph Robinson & Betty
Born: 4 Apr 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margaret Dugdale - daur. of Jonathan Dugdale & Margaret
Born: 29 May 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Gibson - daur. of Cuthbert Gibson & Nancy
Born: 28 Jun 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - son of John Gibson & Margaret
Born: 8 May 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Green - son of Charles Green & Sally
Born: 14 May 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Sarah Bracewell - daur. of Joseph Bracewell & Betty
Born: 27 Jun 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolstanholme - daur. of Joseph Woolstanholme & Betty
Born: 15 Jun 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Baron - daur. of John Baron & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Mercer - daur. of Mary Mercer
Born: 8 Jun 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Martha Clayton - daur. of James Clayton & Elizth.
Born: 18 Jul 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Moor - daur. of John Moor & Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Whitehead - son of James Whitehead & Ellen
Born: 5 Aug 1800
Abode: Clayton le Moors
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Noble - son of Joseph Noble & Mary
Born: 7 Aug 1800
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - daur. of William Thompson & Ellen
Born: 21 Jun 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jemima Bradshaw - daur. of Henry Bradshaw & Mary
Born: 29 May 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James West - son of William West & Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1800
Abode: Henburn Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Melison Holden - daur. of John Holden & Alice
Born: 19 Jun 1800
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
David Carr - son of Abram. Carr & Elizth.
Born: 14 Sep 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Haworth - son of John Haworth & Sarah
Born: 30 Aug 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Rushton - son of Lawrence Rushton & Ellen
Born: 1 Sep 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mark Noble - son of Edward Noble & Mary
Born: 20 Oct 1790
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Noble - son of Edward Noble & Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1794
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - daur. of Robert Riley & Martha
Born: 1 Aug 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - son of Richard Grimshaw & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1800
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Foulds - son of James Foulds & Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Calvert - son of Roger Calvert & Dolly
Born: 30 Sep 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 114, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Rose Mercer - daur. of Mally Mercer
Born: 16 Dec 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Pickles - daur. of Richard Pickles & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Dec 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jeffery Taylor - son of Jeffery Taylor & Mary
Born: 7 Jan 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Hindle - son of Thomas Hindle & Alice
Born: 12 Jan 1801
Abode: Church
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Woolstanholme - daur. of John Woolstanholme & Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1801
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wensley - daur. of William Wensley & Betty
Born: 16 Jan 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - son of Henry Mercer & Jennet
Born: 15 Dec 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - daughter of John Clayton & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Aspden - son of Matthias Aspden & Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Blinkinshop - son of Joseph Blinkinshop & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1801
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [surname: Blenkinsop in 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jinney Bentley - daur. of John Bentley & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Calvert - daur. of Robert Calvert & Isabel
Born: 12 Feb 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Matthew Hindle - son of James Hindle & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Dorothy Aspinal - daur. of William Aspinal & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1801
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [surname: Aspinall in 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jinney Holden - daur. of John Holden & Jinney
Born: 15 Mar 1801
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [Names: Jinny in 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Hobson - son of Jonathan Hobson & Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henry Baron - son of Alice Baron
Born: 29 Mar 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Pickles - daur. of Edward Pickles & Betty
Born: 29 Mar 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - daur. of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Born: 15 Feb 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - daur. of Edward Hodgson & Margaret
Born: 10 Nov 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Rebecca Hindle - daur. of John Hindle & Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Duckworth - son of Thomas Duckworth & Alice
Born: 14 Dec 1800
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Daniel Eddleston - son of John Eddleston & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1801
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Fielden - son of Henry Fielden & Alice
Born: 20 Apr 1801
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Dean - daur. of Thomas Dean & Susannah
Born: 20 Mar 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Aldred - daur. of John Aldred & Jennet
Born: 6 May 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margaret Smalley - daur. of John Smalley & Hannah
Born: 4 Apr 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Peacop - son of William Peacop & Peggy
Born: 9 May 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Proctor - daur. of Richard Proctor & Mary
Born: 25 May 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jennet Carter - daur. of Robert Carter & Margaret
Born: 31 May 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Hodgson - daur. of Robert Hodgson & Grace
Born: 31 May 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Rachel Kenyon - daur. of Thomas Kenyon & Rachel
Born: 19 May 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - daur. of James Smith & Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1801
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - daur. of Cockshute Whittaker & Ellen
Born: 25 Apr 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Pilkington - son of John Pilkington & Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1801
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - daur. of Richard Mercer & Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Pollard - son of George Pollard & Jinney
Born: 14 Jun 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Peacop - son of John Peacop & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - daur. of John Hindle & Eleanor
Born: 20 Jun 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Walmsley - son of Lawrence Walmsley & Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 115, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Duxbury - son of John Duxbury & Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Riding - son of Hugh Riding & Ellen
Born: 6 Jul 1801
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Duckworth - son of James Duckworth & Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1801
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Bentley - daur. of Nicholas Bentley & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Cross - son of Thomas Cross & Rebecca
Born: 21 Aug 1801
Abode: Huncoat
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Enoch Haythornewhite - son of John Haythornewhite & Betty
Born: 1 Jul 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Birtwistle - daur. of John Birtwistle & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Baxter - daur. of Thomas Baxter & Nanny
Born: 20 Aug 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Standen - son of Bridge Standen & Ellen
Born: 3 Sep 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
David Taylor - son of Jeffry Taylor & Ann
Born: 29 May 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lawrence Woolstanholme - son of Pierce Woolstanholme & Catne.
Born: 21 Sep 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jinney Aspden - daur. of Richard Aspden & Ellen
Born: 15 Sep 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jesse Duckworth - son of Joseph Duckworth & Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1801
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - daur. of Henry Haworth & Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Singleton - son of James Singleton & Nanny or Nancy
Born: 2 Oct 1801
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [Mother's Name: Nancy in 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - son of Henry Haworth & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1801
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Walmesly - daur. of Anion Walmesly & Peggy
Born: 4 Aug 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Fielden - son of James Fielden & Ann
Born: 5 Sep 1801
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Greenwood - son of Lawrence Greenwood & Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - son of James Cunliffe & Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edmund Hodgson - son of John Hodgson & Peggy
Born: 20 Oct 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Houghton - son of Thomas Houghton & Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Hodgson - son of John Hodgson & Betty
Born: 18 Nov 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robinson Calvert - son of Robert Calvert & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alexander Duxbury - son of John Duxbury & Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1801
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Duckworth Chippendall - son of William Chippendall & Mary
Born: 24 Oct 1801
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Peggy Hindle - daur. of Richard Hindle & Grace
Born: 14 Nov 1801
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizab. Edleston - Daughr. of Jno. Edleston & Margt.
Born: 13 Dec 1801
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Daughr. of David Heyes & Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughr. of Thos. Sharples & Ellen
Born: 16 Nov 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Wm. Hornby - Son of Jane Hornby
Born: 2 Feb 1802
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thos. Bulcock - Son of Jno. Bulcock & Nancy
Born: 1 Jan 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jas. Hindle - Son of Jno. Hindle & Martha
Born: 14 Feb 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Kemp - Son of Christr. Kemp & Alice
Born: 5 Feb 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
David Bentley - Son of Nicks. Bentley & Betty
Born: 24 Jan 1802
Abode: Harwd.
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jennet Duckworth - Daughr. of Heny. Duckworth & Winifred
Born: 21 Feb 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 116, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Eliz. Moore - Daughr. of Jno. Moore & Ann
Born: 25 Feb 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Wm. Haworth - Son of Isaac Haworth & Mary
Born: 20 Mar 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Caterall - Daughr. of Jno. Caterall & Alice
Born: 27 Feb 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Apr 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - Daughr. of Geo. Pollard, Junr. & Eliz.
Born: 15 May 1792
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Apr 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Eliz. Pollard - Daughr. of Geo. Pollard, Junr. & Eliz.
Born: 8 Mar 1794
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Apr 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Nanny Pollard - Daughr. of Geo. Pollard, Junr. & Eliz.
Born: 19 Dec 1796
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jeffry Brogden - Son of Christr. Brogden & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jas. Clayton - Son of Jas. Clayton & Elizth.
Born: 23 Feb 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Danl. Calvert - Son of Richd. Calvert & Betty
Born: 23 Apr 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jno. Sourbutts - Son of Richd. Sourbutts & Betty
Born: 18 Mar 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jno. Duckworth - Son of Love Duckworth
Born: 5 May 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Wm. Slater - Son of Thos. Slater & Betty
Born: 3 May 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Betty Birtwell - Daughr. of Thos. Birtwell & Alice
Born: 5 May 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Smalley - Daughr. of Jas. Smalley & Rebecca
Born: 30 Apr 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edwd. Tattersall - Son of Christr. Tattersall & Esther
Born: 2 Mar 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Baron - Daughr. of Wm. Baron & Betty
Born: 15 May 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margt. Gibson - Daughr. of Cuthbert Gibson & Nancy
Born: 6 Jun 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Pickles - Daughr. of Richd. Pickles & Eliz.
Born: 12 Jun 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Shepherd Marsden - Son of Richd. Marsden & Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1802
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Daughr. of Geo. Heyes & Alice
Born: 8 Jun 1802
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mark Hodgson - Son of Jas. Hodgson & Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1802
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Eliz. Baron - Daughr. of Willm. Baron & Mary
Born: 17 Oct 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Baron - Daughr. of Willm. Baron & Mary
Born: 9 Jul 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Oldham - Daughr. of Jas. Oldham & Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1802
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [Month of Birth: Jun in 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Peggy Bentley - Daughr. of Jno. Bentley & Mary
Born: 20 Jul 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jno. Bradshaw - Son of Heny. Bradshaw & Ann
Born: 30 Jun 1800
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henry Baron - Son of Heny. Baron & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thos. Whittaker - Son of Jas. Whittaker & Esther
Born: 30 Jul 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Chew - Daughr. of Jno. Chew & Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughr. of Ann Whittaker
Born: 2 Aug 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jno. Baron - Son of Jas. Baron & Ellen
Born: 11 Apr 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Noble - Daughr. of Heny. Noble & Grace
Born: 30 Jul 1802
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughr. of Joyce Taylor
Born: 5 Jul 1802
Abode: Rishton
Notes: [Mother's Name: Joice in 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Betty Baron - Daughr. of Jenny Baron
Born: 19 Jul 1802
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [Mother's Name: Jinny in 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 117, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Aldred - Son of Jno. Aldred & Jennet
Born: 30 Jun 1786
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jno. Aldred - Son of Jno. Aldred & Jennet
Born: 19 Feb 1788
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jas. Aldred - Son of Jno. Aldred & Jennet
Born: 17 Feb 1790
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isaac Aldred - Son of Jno. Aldred & Jennet
Born: 26 May 1797
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henry Bradshaw - Son of Heny. Bradshaw & Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Boardwell - Son of Jonas Boardwell & Betty
Born: 25 Jun 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Sep 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Rachel Calvert - Daughr. of Jonathn. Calvert & Nancy
Born: 23 Jun 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jno. Grimshaw - Son of Richd. Grimshaw & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1802
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Betty Bertwistle - Daughr. of Jas. Bertwistle & Alice
Born: 3 Mar 1801
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robinson Bertwistle - Son of Jas. Bertwistle & Alice
Born: 4 Aug 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Duxberry - Daughr. of Heny. Duxberry & Ellen
Born: 24 Sep 1802
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [Mother's name: Elling; surname: Duxbury in 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Betty Dean - Daughr. of Phineas Dean & Alice
Born: 4 Sep 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jas. Baron - Son of Robt. Baron & Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1799
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Baron - Daughr. of Robt. Baron & Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jno. Mercer - Son of Heny. Mercer & Jennet
Born: 30 Aug 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Heny. Gibson - Son of Jno. Gibson & Margt.
Born: 29 Sep 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughr. of Heny. Haworth & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1802
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blenkinsop - Daughr. of Joseph Blenkinsop & Mary
Born: 3 Sep 1802
Abode: Harwd.
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Susanna Baron - Daughr. of Wm. Baron & Ellen
Born: 25 Mar 1798
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jno. Bertwistle - Son of Jas. Bertwistle & Eve
Born: 25 Oct 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughr. of Geo. Hindle & Jenny
Born: 27 Oct 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Hannah Mercer - Daughr. of Jas. Mercer & Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Moriah Duckworth - Daughr. of Wm. Duckworth & Ellen
Born: 29 Oct 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Wm. Bentley - Son of Nichs. Bentley & Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Wm. Walmsley - Son of Richd. Walmsley & Betty
Born: 19 Nov 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughr. of Jno. Hargreaves & Alice
Born: 26 Nov 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jas. Hodgson - Son of Joseph Hodgson & Esther
Born: 27 Nov 1802
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughr. of Jno. Shaw & Cecily
Born: 28 Nov 1802
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [Mother's name: Sisley in 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robt. Pickles - Son of Edwd. Pickles & Betty
Born: 28 Nov 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Betty Aspden - Daughr. of Mathias Aspden & Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Kirby - Daughr. of Richd. Kirby & Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1802
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - Daughr. of Jno. Clayton & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughr. of Jno. Hindle & Clarissa
Born: 17 Dec 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 118, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Geo. Cockshutt Whitaker - Son of Cockshutt Whitaker
Born: 19 Dec 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Peter Duxberry - Son of Jno. Duxberry & Ann
Born: 27 Nov 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - Son of Robert Hodgson & Grace
Born: 24 Dec 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Dinah Bracewell - Daughr. of Joseph Bracewell & Betty
Born: 10 Jan 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richd. Cross - Son of John Cross & Jane
Born: 12 Jan 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lawrence Rishton - Son of Lawr. Rishton & Ellen
Born: 23 Nov 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Heny. Hindle - Son of Jno. or Jas. Hindle & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1803
Abode: Rishton
Notes: [Father's name: Jas. In 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Adam Wolstenholme - Son of Joseph Wolstenholme & Betty
Born: 29 Jan 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Noble - Daughr. of Joseph Noble & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughr. of Jas. Fielding & Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Peacop - Daughr. of Jno. Peacop & Mary
Born: 25 Jan 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Mar 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Dugdale - Daughr. of Nathl. Dugdale & Ellen
Born: 28 Jan 1803
Abode: Clayton le Moors
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Gibson - Daughr. of Heny. Gibson & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jno. Bentley - Son of Jas. Bentley & Grace
Born: 21 Dec 1802
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thos. Pickles - Son of Jas. Pickles & Ellen
Born: 16 Jan 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughr. of Thos. Howarth & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - Son of Jno. or Jas. Smith & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1803
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [Father's name: Jas. In 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Chas. Howarth - Son of Jno. Howarth & Sarah
Born: 26 Jan 1803
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Joseph Hobson - Son of Jonathn. Hobson & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Adam Kenyon - Son of Thos. Kenyon & Rachel
Born: 19 Feb 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isabel Bertwistle - Daughr. of Jas. Bertwistle & Eliz.
Born: 19 Mar 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alexr. Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Eliz.
Born: 16 Mar 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robt. Foster - Son of Ann Foster
Born: 15 Mar 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
David Calvert - Son of Robt. Calvert & Mary
Born: 13 Feb 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robt. Foulds - Son of Jas. Foulds & Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Maria Riding - Daughr. of Hugh Riding & Ellen
Born: 9 Mar 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robt. Baron - Son of Jno. Baron & Mary
Born: 25 Mar 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Nichs. Aspinall - Son of Willm. Aspinall & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - Daughr. of Nichs. Bentley & Betty
Born: 12 Apr 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Calvert - Daughr. of Jno. Calvert & Esther
Born: 31 Mar 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Benjn. Calvert - Son of Jno. Calvert & Esther
Born: 25 Dec 1801
Abode: Rishton
Notes: Day of birth: 15 in 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richd. Mercer - Son of Richd. Mercer & Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary McIntosh - Daughr. of Francis McIntosh & Sarah
Born: 16 Apr 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Willm. Duckworth - Son of Thos. Duckworth & Alice
Born: 12 Jan 1803
Abode: Rishton
Notes: [date out of sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughr. of Jas. Duckworth & Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1803
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [date out of sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 119, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Wolstenholme - Twin Daughr. of Piers Wolstenholme & Cath.
Born: 24 Apr 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenholme - Twin Daughr. of Piers Wolstenholme & Cath.
Born: 24 Apr 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Geo. Pollard - Son of Geo. Pollard & Jenny
Born: 13 Apr 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Chippendal - Daughr. of Richd. Chippendal & Nancy
Born: 8 May 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Eliz. Wensley - Daughr. of Jno. Wensley & Mary
Born: 6 May 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Sourbutts - Daughr. of Richd. Sourbutts & Betty
Born: 25 Apr 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Peggy Cross - Daughr. of Thos. Cross & Rebecca
Born: 5 Apr 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Fielding - Daughr. of Heny. Fielding & Alice
Born: 2 Jun 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Duxberry - Daughr. of Joseph Duxberry & Hannah
Born: 10 May 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - Son of Jno. Hindle & Hannah
Born: 29 May 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Jul 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jno. Broughton - Son of Esther Broughton
Born: 28 Jun 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lawrence Slater - Son of Mattw. Slater & Grace
Born: 1 Jul 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Eden Clayton - Daughr. of Jas. Clayton & Eliz.
Born: 15 Jun 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Betty Gibson - Daughr. of Thos. Gibson & Charlotte
Born: 28 Jun 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Francis Robinson - Son of Ralph Robinson & Betty
Born: 26 Feb 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Mercer - Daughr. of Thos. Mercer & Ellen
Born: 14 Jun 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Geo. Ratcliffe - Son of Jas. Ratcliffe & Cathn.
Born: 15 Jul 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Wm. Braithwaite - Son of Wm. Braithwaite & Grace
Born: 23 Jul 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jno. Bentley - Son of Jno. Bentley & Peggy
Born: 28 Jul 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ally Calvert - Daughr. of Roger Calvert & Dolly
Born: 11 May 1803
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [Day of birth: more like 31 in 1798-1812 register]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isabel Hodgson - Daughr. of Jas. Hodgson & Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mattw. Hodgson - Son of Jno. Hodgson & Betty
Born: 5 Aug 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anyon Walmesley - Son of Anyon Walmesley & Peggy
Born: 4 Aug 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Eliz. Brookes - Daughr. of Jas. Brookes & Cathne.
Born: 4 Aug 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Bertwell - Daughr. of Betty Bertwell
Born: 8 Sep 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jno. Charnley - Son of Jas. Charnley & Margt.
Born: 20 Aug 1803
Abode: Henburn Bridge
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robt. Hindle - Son of Thos. Hindle & Alice
Born: 8 Sep 1803
Abode: Church
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robt. Mercer - Son of Robt. Mercer & Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thos. Dean - Son of Thos. Dean & Susanna
Born: 16 Aug 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Mercer - Daughr. of Richd. Mercer & Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jas. Smalley - Son of Jno. Smalley & Hannah
Born: 27 May 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughr. of Thos. Smith & Ellen
Born: 2 Jun 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thos. Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples & Betty
Born: 21 Sep 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Peggy Green - Daughr. of Chas. Green & Peggy
Born: 1 Oct 1803
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1767 - 1803, Page 120, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278890