|
The Church of St Bartholomew, Great Harwood
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Bartholomew
in the Parish of Great Harwood
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1563 - 1684
Baptisms for 1604 - 1644
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1563 - 1603
Baptism: 2 Jan 1603/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Duckworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Jan 1603/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Feilden -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jan 1603/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jan 1603/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Smithies -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Feb 1603/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Whythanley -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Feb 1603/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Mar 1603/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edmond Baron -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Mar 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alixander Gornete -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Mar 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Siscelei Bouthman -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Apr 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Pollard -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Apr 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Apr 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isabell Duckworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Apr 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Feilden -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Apr 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Gueste -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 May 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Lawe -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 May 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Bradshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 May 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Duckesburie -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Jun 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Marser -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Jun 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Smallay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Jun 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Dewhurst -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Jul 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Marser - Daughter of Richard Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Aug 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Cundcliffe - Son of Christopher Cundcliffe
Abode: the Parish of Clayton upon the Moors [remainder of note appears to be Latin]
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Aug 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of George Holden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Aug 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jonie Hindle - Daughter of Michaell Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Sep 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Duckworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Sep 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Marie Tompson -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Oct 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Nov 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Hindle - Son of Robert Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Nov 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Whalley -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Dec 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of Robert Foster
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Dec 1604 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Browne -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Feb 1604/5 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Eccles -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Feb 1604/5 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Dobson - Son of John Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Feb 1604/5 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Feb 1604/5 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Joanie Feilden -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Feb 1604/5 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Spenser -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Feb 1604/5 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mathias Tayleor -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Mar 1604/5 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Cockshott -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Mar 1604/5 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Mar 1604/5 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Apr 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Apr 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Barone -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Apr 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Cundcliff -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Apr 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Apr 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alixander Rishton -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Apr 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Standen -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 May 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Fletcher -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 May 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Barone -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 May 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Nicholas Haworth - Son of Ralph Haworth
Abode: Clayton upon the Moors
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jun 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Dewhurst -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Jun 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jul 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mychaell Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Jul 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Marser - Son of William Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Jul 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waterhouse -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jul 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Place -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Jul 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Feilden - Son of Oliver Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Aug 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Bolton - Son of George Bolton
Abode: Bonil Hey?
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Aug 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Parker -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Aug 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Bradshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Sep 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mathue Margerison -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Sep 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Whittle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Nov 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Craven -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Nov 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Duckesburie -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Nov 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Feilden -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Nov 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Nov 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dilworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Dec 1605 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Jackson -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jan 1605/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Sudell -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Jan 1605/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Agnes Almon -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jan 1605/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ruskine -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Jan 1605/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Herris -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Jan 1605/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Mar 1605/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Feb 1605/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ralphe Weddiker -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Feb 1605/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jonie Hindle - Daughter of Stephen Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Jan 1605/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Parkinson -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Mar 1605/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Gaskine -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Mar 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mari Hindle - Daughter of Michaell Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Apr 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Izabell Gest -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Apr 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Levesay - Daughter of Thomas Levesay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Apr 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gyles -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 May 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 May 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Smalley -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 May 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Merser - Daughter of Richard Merser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Jun 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - Son of John Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Jun 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Speake - Daughter of John Speake
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Jun 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Duckesburie - Daughter of Henrie Duckesburie
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Jul 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Duckworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Jul 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Hairst -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jul 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Duckesburie -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Jul 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jean Duckworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Aug 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Bradshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Aug 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margrete Foster -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Aug 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Rosymon Grymshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Sep 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Rishton -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Sep 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Almon -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Oct 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Walker -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Oct 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Licase -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Oct 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of Robert Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Oct 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hawle - Son of William Hawle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Nov 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Hindle - Son of John Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Nov 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Nov 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Duckesburie - Daughter of Nicholas Duckesburie
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Dec 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Childers - Daughter of Edward Childers
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Dec 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Marsden - Daughter of Hugh Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Dec 1606 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Tayleor - Daughter of John Tayleor Tayleor
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jan 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of Henrie Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jan 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jean Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Jan 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Hauckshay - Daughter of John Hauckshay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Jan 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Emote - Son of Nicholas Emote
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Jan 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Maria Clayton Hindle - bastard Daughter of Henrie Clayton & Elizabeth Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Jan 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of Michaell Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Jan 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Roger Nowell - Son of John Nowell
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Jan 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Baron - Daughter of John Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Feb 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of William Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Feb 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Pollard - Son of Lawrannce Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Feb 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rishton -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Mar 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ralphe Haworth - Son of Ralph Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Mar 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Mar 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Sherples - Daughter of John Sherples
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Mar 1606/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Duckesburie - Daughter of Henrie Duckesburie
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Apr 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Apr 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Cockshotte -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Apr 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tayleor - Daughter of James Tayleor
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Apr 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Nicholas Holker - Son of John Holker
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Apr 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Awmon - Daughter of Adam Awmon
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Apr 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Hindle - Daughter of Richard Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 May 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Dorothy Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 May 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Feilden - Son of Thomas Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 May 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Merser - Daughter of Richard Merser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 May 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tompson -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Jun 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Jul 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Broune - Son of James Broune
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Jul 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Dilworth - Son of Richard Dilworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Aug 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Spenser - Daughter of John Spenser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Aug 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Willesie - Daughter of Richard Willesie
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Aug 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Marie Ainsworth - Daughter of Richard Ainsworth
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Aug 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Margerison - Daughter of Richard Margerison
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Sep 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jonie Holgait - Daughter of William Holgait
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Oct 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jean Shay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Oct 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Barbarie Feilden - Daughter of Richard Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Oct 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Sudell - Daughter of Alixander Sudell
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Nov 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Pollard -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Nov 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Bouthman - Son of Henrie Bouthman
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Nov 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Issabell Hindle - Daughter of Robert Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Nov 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Nov 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Dugdaill - Daughter of John Dugdaill
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Dec 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Issabell Nowel - Daughter of John Nowel
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Dec 1607 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Marie Rishton - Daughter of Ralph Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jan 1607/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Katheren Levesay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Jan 1607/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Craven -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Feb 1607/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Michaell Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Feb 1607/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Mar 1607/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Hauckshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Mar 1607/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Baron - Son of Edmond Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Mar 1607/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Hindle - Daughter of Christopher Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Mar 1607/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lawrannce Bradshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Mar 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Magnolls - Daughter of Henri Magnolls
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Apr 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of Robert Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 May 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Wadsworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 May 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Place -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 May 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lawrannce Picope -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Jun 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Duckworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Jul 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Clayton -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Jul 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Marser - Son of Thomas Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Jul 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Baron -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Aug 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Baron -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Aug 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Dugdaill -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Aug 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Weddiker -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Aug 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Merser - Son of William Merser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Aug 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Gellye -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Sep 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Nov 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Duckesburie -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Nov 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Marie Baron -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Nov 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreves -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Nov 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - Son of John Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Jan 1608/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Geste - Son of Ralph Geste
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Feb 1608/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - bastard Son of Thomas Worden & Christian Hunter
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Feb 1608/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Robert Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Mar 1608/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of Stephen Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Mar 1608/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Gregorie - Son of George Gregorie
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 May 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Richard Wood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Oct 1608 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Diconson - Daughter of Diconson Diconson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Mar 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Nicholas Sudell -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Apr 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Rylay - Daughter of Thomas Rylay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Apr 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jean Pollard - Daughter of Lawrance Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jun 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Jun 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jun 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Cundcliffe - Son of Christopher Cundcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Jun 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of Richard Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jul 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Nowell - Son of John Nowell
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jul 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Levesay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Aug 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Hindle - Daughter of Henrie Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Aug 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Aug 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Lingard -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Sep 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Gyles - Son of William Gyles
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Oct 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Albaine Baynes - bastard Son of George Albaine & Jenet Baynes
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Dec 1609 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Jan 1609/10 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Lach - Son of Nicholas Lach
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jan 1609/10 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Rychard Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Jan 1609/10 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Dewhurst -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jan 1609/10 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Bradshay - Son of John Bradshay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Jan 1609/10 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tompson - Daughter of William Tompson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Jan 1609/10 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Waterhouse -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Jan 1609/10 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lettice Cockshot - Daughter of Georgii Cockshot
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Jan 1609/10 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cockshot - Daughter of Georgii Cockshot
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Feb 1609/10 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Issabell Duckesburie -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Feb 1609/10 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jean Gyles -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Mar 1609/10 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Marie Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst
Abode: mirle house
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Mar 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Feilden - Daughter of Richard Feilden
Abode: Lower towen of great Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Apr 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ambrose Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 May 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Broune - Son of James Broune
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 May 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Tompson -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Jun 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Jun 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Tempes Place - Daughter of John Place
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Jun 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Hadocke - Daughter of Gyles Hadocke
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Jul 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margerie Hackinge Hindle - Daughter of William Hindle & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Jul 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hanson - Daughter of Henrie Hanson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Oct 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Bouthman -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Oct 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - Daughter of Michaell Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Nov 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Nov 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Nov 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of Richard Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Dec 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Craven - Daughter of Ralph Craven
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Dec 1610 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ralphe Hindle - Son of Ralph Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jan 1610/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Gregorie - Son of George Gregorie
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Feb 1610/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Bragger -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Feb 1610/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Cundliffe -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Feb 1610/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Allmon -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Mar 1610/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Dean -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Mar 1610/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Weddikar -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Apr 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Marie Hindle - Daughter of Christopher Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Apr 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Levesay - Daughter of Henrie Levesay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Apr 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 May 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 May 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Baron - Daughter of John Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 May 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Cicely Baron - Daughter of [unnamed] Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Jun 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Standen - Son of John Standen
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jun 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodde - Daughter of Robert Woodde
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Jun 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Randle Bell -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Jun 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Wadsworth - Daughter of Richard Wadsworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Jul 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edmond Harison - Son of Edward Harison
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Sep 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isabell Clayton - Daughter of [unnamed] Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Nov 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Baron - Daughter of [unnamed] Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Nov 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Marie Abbote - Daughter of James Abbote
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Nov 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Agnes Wood - Daughter of Seth Wood
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Dec 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Thorneton Childers - Daughter of Robert Childers
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Dec 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Feilden - Son of Randle Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Dec 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughter of Henrie Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Dec 1611 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jean Hopeth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jan 1611/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Lingard -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jan 1611/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ryshton Roberdshaw - bastard Son of John Ryshton & Dorothy Roberdshaw
Abode: Clayton upon the Moors
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Jan 1611/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jean Gregorie -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Feb 1611/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Spenser -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Feb 1611/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Mar 1611/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Ralph Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Mar 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jean Duckesburie - Daughter of Nicholas Duckesburie
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Apr 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Nowell - Daughter of John Nowell
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Apr 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Marie Hindle - Daughter of Robt. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Apr 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Lach - Daughter of Nicholas Lach
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 May 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Baron - Son of John Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 May 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Conndliffe - Daughter of Robert Conndliffe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Jun 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Emete -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Jun 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Jul 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ralph Geste - Son of Ralph Geste
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Aug 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lettice Wadde - Daughter of Richard Wadde
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Aug 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Merser Hindle - bastard Son of Thomas Merser & Jenett Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Aug 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Awmon - Son of Adame Awmon
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Sep 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Willesie - Son of Richard Willesie
Abode: Ryshton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Sep 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Sudell - Daughter of Richard Sudell
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Oct 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Cecelie Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Oct 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Ralph Hindle & Mrs
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Oct 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lettice Ainsworth Toppinge - bastard Daughter of Richard Ainsworth & Marie Toppinge
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Nov 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Dec 1612 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Craven - Daughter of Richard Craven
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Jan 1612/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Feilden - Son of Richard Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Jan 1612/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Cundliffe - Son of Richard Cundliffe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Jan 1612/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Jan 1612/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Tompson - Son of Richard Tompson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Feb 1612/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Feilden - Daughter of James Feilden
Abode: Lower towen of Great Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Feb 1612/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Awmon - Son of John Awmon
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Mar 1612/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Alstone - Son of Ranolde Alstone
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Mar 1612/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Nicholas Sudell - Son of Alixander Sudell
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Mar 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Levesay - Son of Evan Levesay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Apr 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Squyre Wadde - bastard Son of Robert Wadde
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Apr 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Abote - Son of James Abote
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 May 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Feilden - Son of Roger Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 May 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jonie Place - Daughter of John Place
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 May 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Claytone - Son of Henrie Claytone
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 May 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Rycherd Gyles -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 May 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Alstone - Son of William Alstone
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jun 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Chatborne - Son of Thomas Chatborne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jun 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Chatborne - Son of Thomas Chatborne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jul 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Jul 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Duckesburie - Daughter of Nicholas Duckesburie
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Aug 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Merser - Daughter of Ralph Merser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Aug 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Spenser - Son of Nicholas Spenser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Aug 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Harrison -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Aug 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jeane Duckworth Baron - bastard Daughter of Nicholas Duckworth & Jenet Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Sep 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Feilden - Son of Oliver Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Oct 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Robertshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Dec 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Francis Bradshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Dec 1613 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isabell Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Feb 1613/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Feilden - Daughter of Richard Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Mar 1613/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Mar 1613/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Franncis Bradshay - Twin Son of Robert Bradshay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Mar 1613/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Bradshay - Twin Son of Robert Bradshay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Mar 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Apr 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of Michaell Hindle
Abode: Lower towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 May 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jene Duckworth - bastard Daughter of John Duckworth
Abode: Ryshton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 May 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of Robert Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 May 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Jul 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Squire - [Child] of Robert Squire
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Jul 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Franncis Bradshay - [Child] of George Bradshay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Jul 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Gyles Whalley - [Child] of Henrie Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Sep 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Janet Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Sep 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Almon - Daughter of Thomas Almon
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Sep 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Bridget Welles Porter - bastard Daughter of Henrie Welles & Margret Porter
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Oct 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of Ralph Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Oct 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Cundliffe - Son of Robert Cundliffe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Oct 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Craven -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Oct 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Edilston -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Oct 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Duckesburie Hindle - bastard Son of Alixander Hindle & Miniseent Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Nov 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Feilden -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Nov 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Charles Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Dec 1614 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson Leigh - bastard Son of Christopher Hodgson & Marie Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Jan 1614/5 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Michaell Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Jan 1614/5 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Nowell - Son of John Nowell
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Mar 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Apr 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Apr 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Sudell -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Apr 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Swinlehurst -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Apr 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Em. Dewhurste -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Apr 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Hanson -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Apr 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Abote - Daughter of James Abote
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 May 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Merser - Son of Ralph Merser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jun 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Sclater - Son of Lawrannce Sclater
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Jun 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Feilden - Daughter of James Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Jun 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Place -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Jun 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Feilden - Daughter of Roger Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Jul 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Smalley - Son of John Baron & Elizabeth Smalley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Jul 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Duckworth - Son of Oliver Duckworth & Grace Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Jul 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Almon - Son of John Almon
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Aug 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ralph Craven - Son of Richard Craven
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Aug 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Wadde - Daughter of Richard Wadde
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Aug 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jean Feilden - Daughter of Richard Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Sep 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Nicholas Pollarde - Son of Lawrannce Pollarde
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Sep 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Nov 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Nov 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jonie Feilden - Daughter of Henry Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Nov 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alston -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Nov 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Albaine Lach -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Nov 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Prockter -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Nov 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jean Cowper - Daughter of John Cowper
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Dec 1615 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Marie Hindle - bastard Daughter of Richard Hindle & Jenet
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jan 1615/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of [unnamed] Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Jan 1615/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of Edmond Baron
Abode: Clayton upon the Mores
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Jan 1615/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Awker - Son of [unnamed] Awker
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Jan 1615/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Whytterker - Daughter of Henrie Whytterker
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Jan 1615/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Marser - Son of William Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Feb 1615/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Agnes Childers -
Notes: non ligitt
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Feb 1615/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Marie Haworth - Daughter of Henrie Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Feb 1615/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Bolton -
Notes: non ligitt
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Feb 1615/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Hauckshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Feb 1615/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Barnes -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Mar 1615/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Hindle - bastard Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Mar 1615/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Geste -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Mar 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Cundcliff - Daughter of [unnamed] Cundcliff
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Apr 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Duckesburie - bastard Daughter of William Duckesburie & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Apr 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of Edward Aspden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Apr 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Aspden - Daughter of Edward Aspden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Apr 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Hindle - bastard Son of Ralph Hindle & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Apr 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace? Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: ? May 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Richard - Daughter of Thomas Richard
Notes: [date out of sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Apr 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Levesay - bastard Daughter of Thomas Levesay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Jun 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Jun 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Baron - Daughter of Robte. Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jul 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Bouthman - Daughter of [unnamed] Bouthman
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Jul 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Feilden - Daughter of Richard Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Jul 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Wegan - Daughter of William Wegan
Abode: Tanhouse
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Aug 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Sudell - Daughter of Alixander Sudell
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Aug 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Robertshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Aug 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Duckesburie - sonne of Alixander Duckesburie
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Aug 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Levesay - Daughter of Thomas Levesay
Notes: sonne of James Levesay of Sedbight Ryshton: [written after father's name]
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Sep 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of Michaell Hindle
Abode: Lower towne of Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Sep 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Clayton - sonne of Henrie Clayton
Abode: Great Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Oct 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Parker -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Oct 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jean Whalley -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Nov 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Hindle - Daughter of Ralph Hindle
Abode: Great Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Dec 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Gyles - sonne of Richard Gyles
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Dec 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Hindle - sonne of John Hindle
Abode: ? Barnhall
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Jan 1616/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Nicholas Duckworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Jan 1616/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Dec 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Issabell Harrison -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Dec 1616 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Abbote -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Jan 1616/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Duckworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Feb 1616/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Harwood - bastard Son of Edmond Harwood & Anne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Feb 1616/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Feilden -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Feb 1616/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briers -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Feb 1616/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marser -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Mar 1616/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Ryshton - Daughter of Nicholas Ryshton
Abode: Clayton upon the Mores
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Mar 1616/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isabell Marser - Daughter of Ralph Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Apr 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Apr 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ralph Edilston -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 May 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Franncis Bradshay - sonne of Robte. Bradshay
Abode: Clayton upon the mores
Occupation: Collier?
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Jun 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Feilden - Son of Roger Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Jun 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Aspinalle - bastard Daughter of William Aspinalle & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Jul 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Marser - Daughter of William Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Jul 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - Daughter of Robert Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Aug 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Feilden - Sone of Randle Feilden
Abode: Ryshton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Sep 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Whitteker - Sone of Henrie Whitteker
Abode: Altham
Baptised by: William Herris, Curat of Harwood
Performed at: Altham
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Sep 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Sone of John Dewhurst
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Oct 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle
Abode: Lower towen of Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Oct 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Withington -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Oct 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Hawckshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Nov 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - bastard Son of Thomas Carter & Anne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Nov 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Feilden - Daughter of James Feilden
Abode: Lower towen of Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Nov 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - Son of John Clayton
Abode: Clayton Hey?
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Dec 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Cicelie Harwood -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Dec 1617 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Marie Sudell -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jan 1617/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Jan 1617/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Sone of Christopher Hindle
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Jan 1617/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - Sone of Michaell Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Feb 1617/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Joanie Bolton - bastard Daughter of William Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Feb 1617/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Levesay - Daughter of Thomas Levesay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Feb 1617/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Whalley -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Feb 1617/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle
Abode: Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Mar 1617/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Hindle - Twin Daughter of Henrie Hindle
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Mar 1617/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Frannces Hindle - Twin Daughter of Henrie Hindle
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Mar 1617/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lanslet Marser - sone of William Marser
Abode: ? Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Mar 1617/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Wigan - sone of William Wigan
Abode: ? Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Apr 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Hugh Bragger - sone of Hugh Bragger
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Apr 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Aspden -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Apr 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lach - Daughter of Nicholas Lach
Abode: Clayton upon the moores
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 May 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Page - bastard sone of Thomas Page & Jenet
Notes: was borne at Stringson? was Baptised at Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 May 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Peter Baron - sone of John Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 May 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - sone of William Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 May 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Wadde - sone of Richard Wadde
Abode: north Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Jun 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellis Duckworth - sone of Robte. Duckworth
Abode: north Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Jul 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Hindle - sone of Ralph Hindle
Abode: north Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Jul 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Duckesburie - sone of Henrie Duckesburie
Abode: Ryshton?
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Aug 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Lach - sone of Robte. Lach
Abode: north Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Sep 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellis Pollard - sone of Lawreence Pollard
Abode: north Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Oct 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Cundliff -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Oct 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Dewhurst -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Oct 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Cundliffe -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Oct 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lettice Feilden - Daughter of Richard Feilden
Abode: Rockcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Oct 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Nov 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Agnes Childers - Daughter of James Childers
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Dec 1618 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ranolde Hindle - sone of Thomas Hindle
Abode: Ryshton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jan 1618/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Peter Wadsworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Jan 1618/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Pollard - sone of Christopher Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Jan 1618/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jean Hindle - Daughter of William Hindle
Abode: Ryshton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Jan 1618/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Welles -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Jan 1618/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Feilden - Daughter of Randle Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Jan 1618/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Hindle - bastard Son of John Hindle & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Jan 1618/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Hanson - sone of Jenete Hanson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Jan 1618/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robte. Hauckshay - sone of Thomas Hauckshay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Feb 1618/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Dewhurst -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Mar 1618/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Barker -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Mar 1618/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Marser - sone of John Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Apr 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Aspinall - Daughter of Richard Aspinall
Abode: Clayton upon the mores
Occupation: Clothe? Loomer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Apr 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Sudell - Daughter of Alixander Sudell
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Apr 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isabell Baron - Daughter of John Baron
Abode: Tottleworth in Ryshton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Apr 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth
Abode: Ryston
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 May 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Hawckshay - Daughter of John Hawckshay
Abode: Ryston
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 May 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Duckesburie - bastard Son of William Duckesburie & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 May 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle alias Foule - bastard sone of Nicholas Hindle & Isabell Hindle alias Foule
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 May 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Ryshton - sone of Thomas Ryshton
Abode: Bankes in north Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 May 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Barone - sone of Alixander Barone
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 May 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robte. Hindle? - sone of Richard Gyles & Elizabeth? Hindle?
Abode: ?
Notes: ?
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Aug 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Peter Baron - sone of John Baron
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Aug 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Bradshay - Daughter of John Bradshay
Abode: Clayton upon the mores ?
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Aug 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Whalley - Daughter of Oliver Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Sep 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Gyles Clayton - Son of Henrie Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Sep 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Willm. Greves - bastard Son of John Greves & Elline
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Oct 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Dugdaill - bastard Son of John Dugdaill & Grace
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Oct 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Duckesburie - Daughter of Alixander Duckesburie
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Nov 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Robertshay -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Dec 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Tatersalle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Dec 1619 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Wigan - Daughter of William Wigan
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Jan 1619/20 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Pelter -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Feb 1619/20 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Marie Edilston -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Feb 1619/20 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Baron - Daughter of Henrie Baron
Abode: Ryshton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Feb 1619/20 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Sutcliffe -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Feb 1619/20 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Agnes Fletcher -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Feb 1619/20 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw
Abode: Clayton upon the mores
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Mar 1619/20 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Cicelie Pacoke - Daughter of John Pacoke
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Mar 1619/20 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Issabel Hindle - Daughter of Ralph Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Apr 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Apr 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of James Harwood
Abode: Great Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Apr 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Gylbarte Lach - bastard Son of Gybart Lach & Jenet
Notes: Borne at the house of John Dewhurst? Baptised at Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Apr 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Marser - Daughter of John Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Apr 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Agnes Childe - Daughter of Nicholas Childe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Apr 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Sewrebie -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 May 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Cawther - bastard Daughter of Nicholas Cawther & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Jun 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Marser - Son of William Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Jun 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenet Paslawe - Daughter of John Paslawe
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Jul 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Feilden - Son of Randle Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Jul 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Dobson - Son of Richard Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Jul 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Wells - Son of Thomas Wells
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Jul 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - Son of Ralph Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Jul 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Marser - Son of William Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Aug 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Duckworth - bastard Son of John Duckworth & Cicelie
Abode: Ryshton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Aug 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Dugdaill - bastard Son of William Boulton & Ann Dugdaill
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Aug 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of Christopher Hindle
Abode: Ryshton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Sep 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Feilden - Son of James Feilden
Abode: Lower towen of Great Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Oct 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henrie Feilden - Son of Randle Feilden
Abode: Lower towen of Great Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Oct 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle
Abode: Lower towen of Great Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Oct 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Hindle - Daughter of Henrie Hindle
Abode: Ryshton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Nov 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Sudell - Son of Richard Sudell
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Nov 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ralfe Hindle - Son of William Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Dec 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Joan Hindle - Daughter of Robert Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Dec 1620 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Cundliffe - Daughter of [unnamed] Cundliffe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Jan 1620/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Sowthworth - Son of John Sowthworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jan 1620/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of Lawrence Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Jan 1620/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - Daughter of William Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Feb 1620/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Wiggann - Son of William Wiggann
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Mar 1621 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Henery Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Mar 1621 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Wade - Son of Richard Wade
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jul 1621 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jul 1621 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Marcer - Son of Robte. Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Jul 1621 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - bastard Son of Thomas Astley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Aug 1621 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boulton Feildenn - Daughter of Ann Feildenn
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Aug 1621 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Duckworth - Son of Robert Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Sep 1621 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Pacocke - Daughter of John Pacocke
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Jan 1621/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henery Baron - Son of Johanis Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Jan 1621/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margret Baron - Daughter of Alexandri Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Jan 1621/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Wadsworth - bastard Son of Jenet Wadsworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Jan 1621/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Feb 1621/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Feb 1621/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margaret Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Feb 1621/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mersar - Daughter of Alexander Mersar
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Feb 1621/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Robt. Cunliffe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Feb 1621/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henry Hauckshawe - Son of Thomas Hauckshawe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Apr 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Enid? Fletcher - Daughter of Edmund Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Apr 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alexander Hindle - Son of George Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 May 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - Son of William Mercer
Abode: Lowr.towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Jun 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - Daughter of Henry Baron
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Jun 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Tomlinson - Daughter of Thomas Tomlinson
Abode: Lower towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Aug 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Guy - Son of Samuell Guy
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Aug 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - Son of William Hindle
Abode: upper towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Sep 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer
Abode: Lower towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Sep 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Hugh Pollard - Son of Christopher Pollard
Abode: Lower towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Oct 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robt. Fielden - Son of Randle Fielden
Abode: Banks
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Oct 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Edleston - Daughter of John Edleston
Abode: upper towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Oct 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Leonard Clayton - Son of Henrie Clayton
Abode: Lower towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Dec 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Nicolas Child - Son of Nicholas Child
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Dec 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of Christopher Mercer
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Dec 1622 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robt. Cunliffe - Son of Christopher Cunliffe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Mar 1622/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Place - Son of Thomas Place
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Apr 1623 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of Alexander Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jul 1623 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Maria Tompson - Daughter of William Tompson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Jun 1623 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Letitia Childers - filia Thos. Childers
Abode: Lower towne
Notes: [date out of sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 May 1623 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margaret Hawrobbin - filia Georgiy? Hawrobbin
Abode: Lower towne
Notes: [date out of sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Apr 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Edmund Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Apr 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Easter Leach - Daughter of Nicholas Leach
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 May 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 May 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Cecelia Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Jun 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Robti. Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Jun 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Issabell Setchill - Daughter of Richard Setchill
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Aug 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Herris - Son of Thomas Herris
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Sep 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - Daughter of Robti. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Sep 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jennett Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Oct 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Maria Sweetlove - Daughter of George Sweetlove
Abode: Lower Towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Oct 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Sowerbutts - Son of Thomas Sowerbutts
Abode: Lower Towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Oct 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Tho. Baron - Son of Henry Baron
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Nov 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margarett Tayler - filia Richard Tayler
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Nov 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jacob Whalley - filius Thomas Whalley
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Nov 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anna Mercer - filia Alexander Mercer
Abode: upper towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Dec 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Duckworth - filius John Duckworth
Abode: Lower Towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Dec 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Tho. Duckworth - filius Eduard Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Jan 1626/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - filia Jacob Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Jan 1626/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jennet Peacocke - filia John Peacocke
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Feb 1626/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Baron - filia John Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Mar 1626/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Feilden - filius Richard Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Sep 1626 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabetta Robertshaw - Daughter of Edmundi Robertshaw
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Mar 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thos. Pollard - bastard Son of John Pollard & Grace
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Apr 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jennett Burton - filia John Burton
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Apr 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Pollard - filia Abraham Pollard
Abode: upper towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Aug 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anna Hawrobbin - filia George Hawrobbin
Abode: Lower Towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Sep 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jennett Marcer - filia Willmi. Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Sep 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - filia Christopher Hindle
Abode: upper towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Sep 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Marcer - filius Thomas Marcer
Abode: Parke
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Oct 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anna Marcer - filia Christopher Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Oct 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Issabell Dewhurst - bastard Daughter of Peter Dewhurst & Graciae
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Nov 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nowell - filia John Nowell & Alice
Abode: Lower Towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Dec 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Willmus. Mercer - filius Richardi Mercer
Abode: upper towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Dec 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alicia Pollard - filia Christopher Pollard
Abode: Windy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Dec 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Marger. Pollard - filia Christopher Pollard
Abode: Windy Banks
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Dec 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellen Childers - filia Jacob Childers
Abode: Lower Town
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Dec 1627 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Issabell Baron - fila of John Baron
Abode: Lower Towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jan 1627/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Joanna Hindle - filia William Hindle
Abode: upper towne
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Jan 1627/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alexander Morley - filius John Morley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Feb 1627/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellenna Riley - filia Henry Riley
Abode: upper towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Feb 1627/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - filia Jacobi Jackson
Abode: Lower Town
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Feb 1627/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jennett Hindle - filia Thomas Hindle
Abode: Lower Town
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Mar 1627/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - filius Radi. Hindle
Abode: Lower Town
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Mar 1627/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - filius Arthur Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Mar 1627/8 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jacob Whalley - filius Thos. Whalley
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Apr 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Wigan - filius Henry Wigan
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 May 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Herris - filia Thomas Herris
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 May 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Willmus. Marcer - filius William Marcer
Abode: Lower Towne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jun 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Roger Harrison - filius Thomas Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Jun 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Maria Jackson - filia Tho. Jackson
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Jun 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Lyvesey - filius John Lyvesey
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jul 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marcer - filia Robert Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jul 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Joshua Barker - filius Richardi Barker
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Jul 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - filius John Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Jul 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Issabell Walmesley - bastard Daughter of Richardi Walmesley & Elizabethae
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Aug 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Sowerbutts - filius Thomas Sowerbutts
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Sep 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Cockshotte - sonne of Edmund Cockshotte
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Nov 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anna Waterhouse - filias of Edmundi Waterhouse
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Nov 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Hyndle - filius Christopher Hyndle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Oct 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Maria Robert - fil Marie Robert
Notes: [date out of sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Nov 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jacobus Sharples - Son of Jacobi Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Dec 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Gracia Marser - Daughter of Alexander Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Dec 1628 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Gennette Dilworthe - bastard Daughter of Robert Dilworthe & Gennet
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Jan 1628/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of John Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Jan 1628/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburne - Son of Henry Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Feb 1628/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Marser - Son of John Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Feb 1628/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Place - Son of Richard Place
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Mar 1628/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Susanna Robertshaw - Daughter of Edmund Robertshaw
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Mar 1628/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Apr 1629 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Sudell - Son of Richard Sudell
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Jun 1629 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Pecocke - Son of John Pecocke
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Sep 1629 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sweetlove - Daughter of George Sweetlove
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Oct 1629 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Michaell Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Oct 1629 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henry Duckesburie - Son of Thomas Duckesburie
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Nov 1629 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellena Marser - Daughter of Richard Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Nov 1629 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Blackburne - illigit. Daughter of Robert Feilden & Gennett Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Nov 1629 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Standen - Son of Zacharie Standen
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Dec 1629 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Boulton - Son of Willelmi Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Jan 1629/30 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Hyndle - Daughter of Radi. Hyndle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Feb 1629/30 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellena Pollard - Daughter of Christopher Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Feb 1629/30 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Marser - Daughter of Willelmi Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Feb 1629/30 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Winefrede Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Mar 1629/30 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Francis Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Mar 1629/30 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Whytehead - Daughter of Jacob Whytehead
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Jun 1630 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Roger Foster - Son of John Foster
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 May 1630 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Jacobi Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jun 1630 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Marser - Son of Christopher Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Oct 1630 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of John Baron
Notes: [date out of sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jul 1630 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lettice Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Jul 1630 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Agnes Haworth - Daughter of [unnamed] Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Nov 1630 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Agnes Browne - Daughter of Jacob Browne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Nov 1630 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Cockshotte - Son of Edmundi Cockshotte
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Jul 1630 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of John Baron
Notes: [date out of sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Oct 1630 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of Richard Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Nov 1630 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Francisca Steede - Daughter of John Kinge & Elizabethe Steede
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Nov 1630 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Baron - Son of John Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Nov 1630 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Childers - Daughter of Jacob Childers
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Feb 1630/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Marcer - Son of John Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Feb 1630/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richardus Hyndle - Son of Christopher Hyndle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Feb 1630/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Roger Abbotte - Son of Roger Abbotte
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Mar 1630/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Hyndle - Son of Thomas Hyndle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Mar 1630/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshawe - Daughter of Arthuri Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Mar 1630/1 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Apr 1631 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Houlden - fillius of [unnamed] Houlden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 4 Apr 1631 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Marcer? - filius [unnamed] Marcer?
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 May 1631 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburne - filia Henry Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 May 1631 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Ainsworth Parkhill - illigit.filius of Henry Ainsworth & Alice Parkhill
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Aug 1631 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Dorrettie Pickoppe Walmesley - illigit. filia of Laurence Piccoppe & Elizabeth Walmesley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Sep 1631 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Marser - filia William Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Sep 1631 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richardus ? - filius Edward ?
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Sep 1631 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Gracia Whitehead - filia Jacob Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Sep 1631 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham Duxburie - illigit.filius of Edward Ingham & Ann Duxburie
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Nov 1631 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Arthurus Wigan - filius William Wigan
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Nov 1631 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Whalley - filius Thomas Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Nov 1631 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Sweetlove - filia George Sweetlove
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Jan 1631/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Georgius Taylior - illegit. filius of Richard Taylior & Elizabethe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Feb 1631/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Pecocke - filius Johanus Pecocke
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Feb 1631/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenetta Conliffe - filia Robert Conliffe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Mar 1631/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richardus Sharples - filius Jacob Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Mar 1631/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenetta Marser - Daughter of Richard Marser
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Mar 1631/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Feilden - Daughter of Roger Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Apr 1632 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robertus Foster - fil Jacobi Foster
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Apr 1632 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edwardus Marcer - fil Johannis Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Apr 1632 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alicia Robertshay - fil Edmundi Robertshay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Apr 1632 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anna Winkley - fil Edward Winkley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 May 1632 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margerie Pollard - fil Johannis Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Jun 1632 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Barnes - fil Georgii Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Jun 1632 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Johannes Piccoppe - Son of Lawrentii Piccoppe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Jun 1632 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabethe Clayton - Daughter of Henrici Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Sep 1632 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Dynely - [Child] of Joshua Dynely
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Oct 1632 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anne Smalley - fil Thome Smalley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 9 Nov 1632 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Gracia Hindle - fil Lawrentii Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Nov 1632 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Marcer - fil Alexandri Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Dec 1632 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alexander Baron - fil Alexander Baron, supposed father & Jenetta
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Jan 1632/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Marcer - fil Edwardi Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Jan 1632/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robertus Lawe - fil Edwardi Lawe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Feb 1632/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jacobus Duxburie - fil Thome Duxburie
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Feb 1632/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jacobus Baron - fil Johannis Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Mar 1632/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Marcer - fil Johannis Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Mar 1632/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ryley - fil Henrici Ryley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Mar 1633 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Sweetlove - fil Georgii Sweetlove
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Mar 1632/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alicia Hindle - filia John Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Apr 1633 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ellena Marcer - Daughter of Alexander Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Apr 1633 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alicia Marcer - Daughter of Alexander Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Apr 1633 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anna Whitehead - Daughter of Jacob Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Apr 1633 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Cowper - Son of William Cowper
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 May 1633 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Piccoppe - Son of Laurentij Piccoppe
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Jun 1633 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henry Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Aug 1633 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Lawson - Daughter of Edward Lawson, reputed father & Jenette
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Sep 1633 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Gracia Marcer - Daughter of Richard Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Sep 1633 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Johanne Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Nov 1633 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Johanne Duckworth - Son of Edmundi Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Nov 1633 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anna Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Jan 1634/5 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Maria Robertshay - Daughter of Edmundi Robertshay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 May 1635 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edmunde Robertshay - fil Edmund Robertshay
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 May 1635 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anna Clayton - fil Thomas Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 May 1635 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Gennetta Willesie - Daughter of Christopher Willesie
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 May 1635 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anna Feilden - Daughter of Ann Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 May 1635 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenetta Herrise - Daughter of Thomas Herrise
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Jun 1635 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Feilden - Son of Richard Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Jun 1635 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anna Duerden - Daughter of Robert Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Aug 1635 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Aug 1635 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Marcer - Son of William Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Oct 1635 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Cockshotte - Son of Edmundi Cockshotte
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Nov 1635 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ricardus Waddesworth - Son of John Waddesworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jan 1635/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Susanna Sweeteloue - Daughter of George Sweeteloue
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Jan 1635/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robertus Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 Jan 1635/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edwardus Baron - Son of John Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 31 Jan 1635/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Willesie - Son of John Willesie
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Feb 1635/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edmundus Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Feb 1635/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - fil Thome Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Mar 1635/6 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Andrew Whitehead - Son of Jacob Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 May 1636 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Boulden - Son of Andrewe Boulden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jul 1636 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Tempest Place - Son of [unnamed] Place
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 3 Jul 1636 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of Henry Riley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Jul 1636 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elline Boulton - Daughter of William Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Jul 1636 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Noblette - Daughter of [unnamed] Noblette
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Sep 1636 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Timothie Cockshotte - Son of John Cockshotte
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Nov 1636 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Marcer - Son of Alexander Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Nov 1636 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Hyndle - Son of Nicholas Hyndle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Dec 1636 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Roger Abbotte - Son of [unnamed] Abbotte
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Dec 1636 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Gennette Fouldes - Daughter of Jacob Fouldes
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Jan 1636/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Braddill - Son of Thomas Braddill & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Jan 1636/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Marcer - Son of Thomas Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Feb 1636/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Jacob Foster
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Mar 1636/7 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Sudill - Daughter of Nicholay Sudill
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Dec 1638 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Richard Tompson -
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Dec 1638 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Bevan -
Abode: Rushton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Jan 1638/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Feb 1638/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Pollard -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Feb 1638/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Cob -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Feb 1638/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Cockshut alias Duckworth -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Feb 1638/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margery Hindle -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 10 Mar 1638/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Sudell - fil [unnamed] Sudell
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Mar 1638/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Joany Bertwistle alias Mullington -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Mar 1638/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Peter Ireland alias Cuncliffe -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Mar 1638/9 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Awmon -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Jun 1639 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann Feilden - Daughter of Richard Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 14 Apr 1639 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Willisell -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 24 Apr 1639 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Whaley -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Aug 1639 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Cockshut - filia Edmundi Cockshut
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 15 Sep 1639 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Johanes Smaley - filius Johanes Smaley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Sep 1639 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lawrentius Pollard - filius George Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Sep 1639 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Wood - filius Richard Wood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Sep 1639 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenit Beron - filia Thomas Beron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 20 Oct 1639 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenit Duckworth - filia Edwardi Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 27 Oct 1639 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jane Browne - filia Jacobi Browne
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 13 Jan 1639/40 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Margreat Beron - filia Roberti Beron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
An Duxbery - filia Tho. Duxbery
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Mar 1639/40 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabetha Ashley - filia Edmundi Ashley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 17 Mar 1639/40 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Johanis Morley - filius Johanis Morley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Apr 1640 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Lawrentius Robertshey - filius Edmundi Robertshey
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Apr 1640 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Nicholas Duckworth - filius Nicholes Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 May 1640 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - filia Richard Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 May 1640 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenit Clayton - filia Thomas Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 30 May 1640 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jacobus Sheaphard - Son of Thomas Sheaphard
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Jun 1640 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - filia Jacobi Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 18 Jul 1640 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenit Hindle - filia Richardi Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 11 Jun 1640 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Mercer - sonne of Alexander Mercer
Notes: [this entry is written down the centre fold of the page]
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Feb 1641/2 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Feilden - sonne of Robert Feilden
Abode: Lower towne of Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Oct 1642 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
William Baron - sonne of John Baron
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 23 Oct 1642 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
James Harwood - sonne of Richard Harwood
Abode: Lower towne of Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 Nov 1642 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Helen Ingham - Daughter of Robert Ingham
Abode: Martholme
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: ? Dec 1642 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson alias Baran - bast. Daughter of George Wilson alias Baran
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Dec 1642 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Ann King? -
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jan 1642/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Henerie Feilden - fil Thos. Feilden
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jan 1642/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - filia Richard Wood
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Feb 1642/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Boulton - filius Thomas Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 5 Feb 1642/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Thomas Martine - filius Thomas Martine
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 21 Feb 1642/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Johan Ingham - filius Johan Ingham
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Mar 1642/3 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jacobus Waugden - filius Robert Waugden
Abode: Rushton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Anna Walker - filia Nicolaij Walker
Abode: Hornfield
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Maria Morrice - filia Johan Morrice
Abode: Clayton hey
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 2 Apr 1643 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Grace Haynson - filia Henricij Haynson
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 6 Apr 1643 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - filia Lawrentij Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Apr 1643 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edward Kellet - filius Edwardij Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 Apr 1643 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - filius Johan Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 16 Apr 1643 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Willmus. Gyle - Illegitimate filius of Willmi. Gyle
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 8 May 1643 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cundliffe - filia Christopher Cundliffe
Notes: Harwood Magna
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jun 1643 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Maria Squire - filia Robert Squire
Notes: Harwood Magna
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 22 Jun 1643 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard - filia Ellis Pollard
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Nov 1643 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Johan Marshall - filius Thomas Marshall
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Nov 1643 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Mary Marshall - fill of Thomas Marshall
Abode: Tottleworth
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 1 Jan 1643/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Jenitt Fielden - filia Ricardi Fielden
Abode: Marlhome
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 7 Jan 1643/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Isabell Smalley - filia John Smalley
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 19 Mar 1643/4 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
John Tilesley - filius Thomas Tilesley
Abode: Marlhome
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 12 Apr 1644 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Robert Feildenn - filius Robert Feildenn
Abode: Lower Towne of Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 28 May 1644 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Edmund Browne - filius James Browne
Abode: Lower Towne of Great Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 25 Jun 1644 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
George Feildenn - filius Roger Feildenn
Abode: Great Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Baptism: 29 Jun 1644 St Bartholomew, Great Harwood, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - filius Ralph Hindle & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1563 - 1684
Source: LDS Film 1278890
Next Page of Baptisms for 1645 - 1684