|
The Church of St Helen, Garstang
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Helen
in the Parish of Garstang
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1837
Baptisms for 1822 - 1830
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1813 - 1821
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - Son of Thomas Dobson & Margaret
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Pedder - Son of George Pedder & Ann
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Lucy Smith - Daughter of Septimus Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daughter of Benjamin Crossley & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Bateson - Son of Thomas Bateson & Isabel
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Coalby - Son of James Coalby & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber & Elizabeth
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaps - Daughter of James Heaps & Nancy
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Cowell - Daughter of James Cowell & Jane
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - Son of George Bell & Mary
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Agnes
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of Henry Parkinson & Agnes
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Fanny Carter - Daughter of Henry Carter & Betty
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Chippendale - Son of Robert Chippendale & Jane
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Betty
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Dorothy Armstrong - Daughter of William Armstrong & Elizabeth
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Jenny
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Cottam - Daughter of James Cottam & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Betty
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Mansley - Son of Thomas Mansley & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Margaret Fisher, Singlewoman
Abode: Nateby
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Benjamin Wilkinson & Eleanor
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Eliza Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Isabella
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Servantman
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - Daughter of Richard Singleton & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Apr 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Dagger - Son of Richard Dagger & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Hoole - Son of Robert Hoole & Ellen
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Sturzaker - Daughter of William Sturzaker & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Sandham - Son of Richard Sandham & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - Daughter of Abel Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Gardner - Daughter of Robert Gardner & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Gornall - Son of Thomas Gornall & Isabella
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Cuthbert Wilding - Son of Richard Wilding & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sturzaker - Daughter of James Sturzaker & Mary
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Blackburn - Son of Richard Blackburn & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of James Smith & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Fox - Son of Joseph Fox & Fanny
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - Daughter of Stephen Gardner & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Grace Noble - Daughter of John Noble & Betty
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Mee - Daughter of Henry Mee & Isabel
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jonathan Whiteside - Son of Jonathan Whiteside & Nanny
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Gregson - Son of William Gregson & Elizabeth
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of William Riley & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Morley - Son of James Morley & Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Dorothy Jenkinson - Daughter of Ellen Jenkinson, Singlewoman
Abode: Kirkland
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - Son of Jonathan Wilkinson & Sally
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jonathan Pedder - Son of Jonathan Pedder & Betty
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - Daughter of William Fairclough & Sally
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkby - Daughter of William Kirkby & Jane
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of Richard Ward & Jane
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Luke Sturzaker - Son of Robert Sturzaker & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Grayston - Daughter of Thomas Grayston & Alice
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Pedder - Son of Thomas Pedder & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Carr - Son of John Carr & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Ridge - Daughter of Richard Ridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Jolliff - Son of James Jolliff & Dorothy
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Cook - Son of Henry Cook & Sarah
Abode: Bilsborrow
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Bella Elliot - Daughter of Edward Elliot & Rebecca
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Charnley - Son of Isabel Charnley, Singlewoman
Abode: Catteral
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Jameson - Son of William Jameson & Elizabeth
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Swarbrick - Son of John Swarbrick & Jennet
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Tobit Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of William Ward & Nancy
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Hendrie - Son of Robert Hendrie & Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Chippendale - Son of George Chippendale & Mary
Abode: Ellel
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Betty
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Shorrock - Daughter of John Shorrock & Alice
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Sturzaker - Daughter of James Sturzaker & Isabella
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Carter - Son of John Carter & Judith
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of Roger Parker & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Betty Charnley - Daughter of Betty Charnley, Singlewoman
Abode: Garstang
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Nathanael Wakefield - Son of Thomas Wakefield & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Pedder - Daughter of John Pedder & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - Daughter of James Lancaster & Susannah
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: Robert Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Nancy
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Robert Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Nancy
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Robert Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Jane
Abode: Lower Wyersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Cowell - Daughter of Robert Cowell & Jane
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Mayor - Son of Peter Mayor & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: Robert Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Hoyles - Son of Joseph Hoyles & Elizabeth
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Blezard - Son of Richard Blezard & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Cumpsty - Son of John Cumpsty & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Rawcliffe - Daughter of Henry Rawcliffe & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Welch - Son of Thomas Welch & Mary
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Salthouse - Son of Edward Salthouse & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robert Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowpiter - Daughter of Thomas Cowpiter & Mary
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Betsey Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgkinson - Daughter of Christopher Hodgkinson & Jenny
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Nov 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Burn - Son of Thomas Burn & Ann
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Nov 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Matthew Fergus Turner - Son of William Turner & Alice
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Print Cutter
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Nov 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jenny Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jenny
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Nov 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ruth Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Nov 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Pedder - Daughter of William Pedder & Peggy
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Print Cutter
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Nov 1822 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Agnes
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Edward Dickinson & Margaret
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Hannah Jenkinson - Daughter of Richard Jenkinson & Betty
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Agnes
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of Robert Whiteside & Molly
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Cartmell - Daughter of John Cartmell & Margaret
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Bee - Son of Thomas Bee & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bell - Daughter of George Bell & Mary
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of John Porter & Jenny
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Kilshaw - Son of Paul Kilshaw & Sarah
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Pedder - Daughter of Stephen Pedder & Ann
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of Christopher Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Mary Taylor, Singlewoman
Abode: Garstang
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Michael Wardley - Son of Nancy Wardley, Singlewoman
Abode: Myerscough
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Ralph Johnson & Peggy
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alexander Johnson - Son of Ralph Johnson & Peggy
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Beardsworth - Daughter of William Beardsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Edward Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Gornal - Son of Joseph Gornal & Margaret
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Gardner - Daughter of Roger Gardner & Ann
Abode: Lower Wyersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of Thomas Hornby & Sarah
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Balderstone - Son of Robert Balderstone & Hannah
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Balderstone - Daughter of Robert Balderstone & Hannah
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Betty
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Balderstone - Son of Joseph Balderstone & Betty
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Grace Fishwick - Daughter of James Fishwick & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Bamber - Son of John Bamber & Ann
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Dorothy
Abode: Tarnaker
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Samuel Rauthmel - Son of Betty Rauthmel, Singlewoman
Abode: Kirkland
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Betty
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Wignall - Daughter of James Wignall & Betty
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melling - Daughter of Ralph Melling & Hannah
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayor - Daughter of Peter Mayor & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Warbrick - Daughter of William Warbrick & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roskell - Daughter of George Roskell & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Grace Heaps - Daughter of John Heaps & Jane
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Sowerbutts - Son of James Sowerbutts & Betty
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bee - Daughter of William Bee & Margaret
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Crane - Son of Thomas Crane & Mary
Abode: Tarnaker
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Pedder - Son of Thomas Pedder & Bella
Abode: Lower Wyersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Margaret
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Christopher Robinson & Jane
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Eleanor Ivison - Daughter of John Ivison & Mary
Abode: late of Catterall
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Ivison - Son of John Ivison & Mary
Abode: late of Catterall
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Salthouse - Daughter of John Salthouse & Ellen
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Samuel Clegg - Son of Samuel Clegg & Hannah
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Patent Roller Maker
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Coulthard - Son of Stephen Coulthard & Agnes
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Derham - Daughter of Thomas Derham & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson & Margaret
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Noble - Daughter of Mary Noble, Singlewoman
Abode: Preston
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Hays - Son of James Hays & Betty
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Margaret
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Pedder - Son of George Pedder & Ann
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Corless - Son of James Corless & Ann
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Varley - Son of John Varley & Isabella
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Towers - Daughter of Robert Towers & Mary
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Isabella
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Birkett - Son of Thomas Birkett & Isabella
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Birkett - Son of Joseph Birkett & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Brayshay - Daughter of Thomas Brayshay & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Supervisor of Excise
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townson - Daughter of Richard Townson & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Sarah
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Aug 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Frances
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Rowcroft - Daughter of John Rowcroft & Ann
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Carr - Son of Richard Carr & Amey
Abode: Lower Wyersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - Son of Anthony Gardner & Mary
Abode: Lower Wyersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Nancy
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Threlfall - Son of John Threlfall & Alice
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - Daughter of John Threlfall & Alice
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Sykes - Son of William Sykes & Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Topham - Daughter of Robert Topham & Jenny
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Betsey Fairclough - Daughter of Robert Fairclough & Betty
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Matthew Benson - Son of Gawen Herdman Benson & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Ellen
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - Son of John Speakman & Jane
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Edward Preston - Son of William Preston & Nancy
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Noble - Son of William Noble & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Lower Wyersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Croasdale - Son of John Croasdale & Margaret
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Sarah
Abode: Lower Wyersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Noble - Son of John Noble & Betty
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huntington - Daughter of Thomas Huntington & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Dobson - Daughter of William Dobson & Betty
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Stuart - Son of John Stuart & Mary
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Flaxdresser
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Corless - Daughter of Thomas Corless & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Jane
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Sawyer - Daughter of William Sawyer & Margaret
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Margaret
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Gardner - Daughter of Robert Gardner & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Gardner - Daughter of Robert Gardner & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Storey - Daughter of James Storey & Ellen
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Alice
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Salthouse - Son of James Salthouse & Ann
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of John Riley & Ann
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Roger Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Mary
Abode: Lower Wyersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Mee - Daughter of Henry Mee & Isabella
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Alice
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Nanny Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Bilsborrow
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Bilsborrow
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Butler - Son of John Butler & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Swan - Son of James Swan & Mary
Abode: Lower Wyersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Saul - Son of William Saul & Betty
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robert Gibson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Morville - Son of Robert Whiteside Morville & Isabella
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Cragg - Daughter of Matthew Cragg & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Cragg - Son of Matthew Cragg & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bleasdale - Daughter of Alice Bleasdale, Singlewoman
Abode: Catteral
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Benson - Son of James Benson & Grace
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Chaise Driver
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Benson - Son of James Benson & Grace
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Chaise Driver
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Bareham - Daughter of William Bareham & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Jolleys - Son of James Jolleys & Dorothy
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Jan 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jennet Barr - Daughter of John Barr & Ann
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Nancy
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Jan 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Dagger - Daughter of Richard Dagger & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Pedder - Daughter of James Pedder & Betty
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 13 Jan 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Brade - Son of Thomas Brade & Mary
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Spirit-Dealer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Fielding Pollard - Son of George Pollard & Sarah
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Annas Cornah - Daughter of Ann Cornah, Singlewoman
Abode: Nateby
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Bell - Son of Elizabeth Bell, Singlewoman
Abode: Nateby
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Isaac Robinson & Ann
Abode: Lower Wyersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Mary
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Whiteside - Son of Jonathan Whiteside & Nanny
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Benjamin Wilkinson & Ellen
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of Richard Singleton & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Nancy Wolstenholme - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholme & Peggy
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Rossall - Son of James Rossall & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of William Parker & Betty
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Knagg - Daughter of William Knagg & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Molecatcher
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Halsall - Son of John Halsall & Alice
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Eleanor Thomson - Daughter of William Thomson & Agnes
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Nancy
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - Daughter of Joseph Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Standing - Son of John Standing & Jane
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Annas Sturzaker - Daughter of Mary Sturzaker, Singlewoman
Abode: Nateby
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyson - Daughter of Ann Tyson, Singlewoman
Abode: Garstang
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Mar 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Collinson - Daughter of Richard Collinson & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Walker Clarke - Son of Thomas Walker Clarke & Helen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Nickinson - Son of Betty Nickinson, Singlewoman
Abode: Catteral
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Roger Wilson - Son of Abel Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Blezard - Son of Richard Blezard & Betty
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Alston - Daughter of John Alston & Isabel
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Mar 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer & Mary
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Hannah Nixon - Daughter of William Nixon & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Jameson - Son of William Jameson & Elizabeth
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of Roger Parker & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Sturzaker - Son of James Sturzaker & Mary
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Parker - Daughter of James Parker & Jenny
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Moses Riley - Son of William Riley & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kilshaw - Daughter of Paul Kilshaw & Sarah
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Jenny
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Apr 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of Betty Hornby, Singlewoman
Abode: Garstang
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Hodgkinson - Daughter of Christopher Hodgkinson & Jane
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Winifred Mee White - Daughter of John White & Nanny
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1069 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Richmond - Daughter of Richard Richmond & Nanny
Abode: Bilsborrow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowell - Daughter of James Cowell & Jane
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 22 May 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Fletcher Pennock - Son of Francis Pennock & Jane
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1073 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 27 May 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Morville - Son of George Morville & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 May 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Morville - Daughter of George Morville & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Standing - Son of John Standing & Jane
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Margaret
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 31 May 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - Daughter of Robert Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Hugh Cross Salisbury - Son of John Salisbury & Maria
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Print Cutter
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Cowperthwaite - Son of Edward Cowperthwaite & Mary
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 10 Jun 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Grace Heaps - Daughter of James Heaps & Nancy
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Alty - Daughter of Ellen Alty, Singlewoman
Abode: Bilsborrow
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1084-1085 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Rachel Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Alice
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Print Cutter
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1087 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Sandham - Son of Richard Sandham & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Jul 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lakelin - Daughter of George Lakelin & Jane
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Pattern Drawer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Cotham - Son of James Cotham & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Hoole - Son of Robert Hoole & Ellen
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jacob Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Bennet - Son of Thomas Bennet & Nanny
Abode: Bilsborrow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Jul 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Mary
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Toll Collector
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1095 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Hogarth - Daughter of John Hogarth & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1097 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Chippindale - Daughter of Thomas Chippindale & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1099-1102 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Betty Wiggins - Daughter of Thomas Wiggins & Kitty
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Chaise Driver
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Aug 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1105-1107 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 28 Aug 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Fishwick - Son of Isaac Fishwick & Maria
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Bee - Daughter of Thomas Bee & Elizabeth
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossley - Daughter of Benjamin Crossley & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Pyne - Son of John Pyne & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Pattern Drawer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Catherine Anderton - Daughter of Richard Anderton & Jane
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1113 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Naylor - Son of Richard Naylor & Isabella
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1116 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Swarbrick - Daughter of John Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Sep 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Bateson - Daughter of Thomas Bateson & Isabella
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Sep 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1120 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Kitty Parkinson, Singlewoman
Abode: Preston
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Valentine Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nixon - Daughter of John Nixon & Mary
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Oct 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Helm - Daughter of Edmund Helm & Margaret
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1125-1126 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - Daughter of John Porter & Jenny
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson & Margaret
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Cuthbert Corless - Son of James Corless & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1130 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1132-1134 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunderdale - Daughter of Mary Dunderdale, Singlewoman
Abode: Nateby
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 26 Oct 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Exton - Daughter of William Exton & Alice
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1137-1139 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Gornall - Daughter of William Gornall & Margaret
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Abram Pryer - Son of Thomas Pryer & Rebecca
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1143-1146 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Derham - Daughter of Thomas Derham & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 143, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1148 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 30 Dec 1824 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Nanny
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Bousfield - Son of Edward Bousfield & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Game keeper
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Standing - Daughter of Matthew Standing & Amey
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1152-1156 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - Daughter of George Bell & Mary
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1158-1161 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 11 Feb 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bourne - Daughter of Alice Bourne, Singlewoman
Abode: Bonds
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1163-1164 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 16 Feb 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Fox - Son of John Fox & Jane
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Feb 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Septimus Sturzaker - Son of Robert Sturzaker & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Edward Frankland - Son of Peggy Frankland, Singlewoman
Abode: Catteral
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Feb 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Armstrong - Son of William Armstrong & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 26 Feb 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Mar 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jenny Otty - Daughter of William Otty & Julia
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Sturzaker - Son of Grace Sturzaker, Singlewoman
Abode: Nateby
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1172 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Salthouse - Son of John Salthouse & Ellen
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Apr 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Yexley - Daughter of William Yexley & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson & Peggy
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1176 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Varley - Son of John Varley & Isabella
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1178 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Amey Wood - Daughter of Isaac Wood & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of Isaac Wood & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Varley - Daughter of James Varley & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 May 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Gardner - Daughter of Robert Gardner & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1183-1185 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Pedder - Daughter of William Pedder & Margaret
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Print Cutter
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of George Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Smithson - Daughter of Mary Smithson, Singlewoman
Abode: Bilsborrow
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1189-1191 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Peggy Gillett - Daughter of Francis Gillett & Martha
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Salthouse - Son of James Salthouse & Ann
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Agnes
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1195 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Ann
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Jane
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Jenny
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1199 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Nancy
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1201 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Wakefield - Daughter of Thomas Wakefield & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabel Parkinson - Daughter of Rowland Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of Henry Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1206 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Daniel Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Frances
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Jul 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Barker - Son of Ellen Barker, Singlewoman
Abode: Catteral
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1209-1210 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Francis Pryer - Son of William Pryer & Ann
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Morville - Son of Robert Whiteside Morville & Isabella
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1213 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Eleanor Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Ellen
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thomas Cornthwaite
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Betty
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Noble - Daughter of William Noble & Agnes
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1217 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Eleanor Isabella Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Isabella
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Footman
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Margaret
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Alice
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Bee - Daughter of William Bee & Margaret
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Sep 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Eliza Coalby - Daughter of James Coalby & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Hays - Son of James Hays & Betty
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Dorothy
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1225 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Eliza Jenkinson - Daughter of Richard Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Gardner - Son of Nanny Gardner, Singlewoman
Abode: Kirkland
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Mansley - Son of John Mansley & Jane
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Burne - Son of Thomas Burne & Ann
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1230-1239 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 9 Nov 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Chippindale - Son of Thomas Chippindale & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1241 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Hindle - Daughter of Ralph Hindle & Alice
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fielding - Daughter of Joseph Fielding & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Morville - Daughter of George Morville & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1245 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - Son of John Bamber & Ann
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Dec 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Eddleston - Daughter of Richard Eddleston & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1248 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Rowcroft - Son of John Rowcroft & Ann
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Exton - Son of William Exton & Alice
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Jan 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ruth Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1252 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 18 Jan 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 26 Jan 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of Samuel Clegg & Hannah
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Patent Roller Maker
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Threlfall - Daughter of John Threlfall & Dorothy
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Feb 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Sarah
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Howson - Son of Betty Howson, Singlewoman
Abode: Kirkland
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Matthew Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Adam Kilshaw - Son of Paul Kilshaw & Sarah
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1260 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Betty
Abode: Tarnacre
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1262-1263 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 28 Feb 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Standing - Daughter of James Standing & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Blezard - Son of Richard Blezard & Elizabeth
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Alice
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Cragg - Son of Matthew Cragg & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1268-1269 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 18 Mar 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Matthew Corless - Son of Thomas Corless & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Mar 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer & Mary
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1272 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Rosa Parker - Daughter of James Parker & Jenny
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Brown Hodgkinson - Son of Elizabeth Hodgkinson, Singlewoman
Abode: Garstang
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1275 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Jenny
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1277-1280 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Holdsworth - Daughter of John Holdsworth & Nanny
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Strickland - Daughter of John Strickland & Margaret
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jonathan Entwistle - Son of George Entwistle & Ann
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1284-1285 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Helm - Daughter of Edmund Helm & Margaret
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1287-1291 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Edward Cowperthwaite - Son of Edward Cowperthwaite & Mary
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Andrew Slater - Son of John Slater & Ann
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Peel - Daughter of Mary Peel, Singlewoman
Abode: Claughton
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1295 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Clegg - Daughter of Randle Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Pattern Drawer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Abel Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Betty
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1299-1300 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: Richard Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Jun 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Standing - Daughter of John Standing & Jane
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Jun 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Fishwick - Son of Isaac Fishwick & Maria
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1304 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 27 Jun 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Matthew Greenwood - Son of Joseph Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Jul 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Welch - Son of Thomas Welch & Mary
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Bell - Son of George Bell & Mary
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Jul 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Lambert - Daughter of John Lambert & Nanny
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1309-1311 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 26 Jul 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Towers - Son of Jane Towers, Singlewoman
Abode: Catteral
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Helm - Son of William Helm & Anna
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1314-1318 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Cotham - Daughter of James Cotham & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1320-1321 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Heaps - Daughter of James Heaps & Nanny
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Aug 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Whiteside - Daughter of Jonathan Whiteside & Nanny
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1324-1325 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Matthew Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 Sep 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilcock - Son of Mary Wilcock, Singlewoman
Abode: Catteral
Baptised by: John Pedder, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of John Morris & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
David Morris - Son of John Morris & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Oct 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Topham - Daughter of John Topham & Jenny
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1332-1333 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of John Porter & Jenny
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1335-1336 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 6 Nov 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Fanny Oldham - Daughter of James Oldham & Mary
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of James Hornby & Ann
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1339 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 13 Nov 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Procter - Daughter of John Procter & Jenny
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Nov 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe, Esquire & Sarah
Abode: Myerscough
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Nov 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Stephen Sutcliffe - Son of Stephen Sutcliffe & Ann
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Henry Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Jenny
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1346 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Millicent Weights - Daughter of Samuel Weights & Millicent
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Dec 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Martha Pedder - Daughter of George Pedder & Ann
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Alice
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Print Cutter
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Dec 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Beardsworth - Daughter of William Beardsworth & Betty
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1351-1352 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Bennet - Son of Thomas Bennet & Nanny
Abode: Bilsborrow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Hoole - Son of Robert Hoole & Ellen
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1355 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 13 Jan 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Barbara Butterfield - Daughter of John Butterfield & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1357 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - Son of Richard Dickinson & Margaret
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Levi Hoggart - Son of John Hoggart & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of James Walton & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jonathan Morris - Son of John Morris & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Bousfield - Daughter of Edward Bousfield & Eleanor
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Game keeper
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1363 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 30 Jan 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Varley - Daughter of John Varley & Isabella
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Feb 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Cowperthwaite - Daughter of James Cowperthwaite & Isabella
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1366-1367 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Halsall - Son of John Halsall & Alice
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Balderstone - Daughter of William Balderstone & Alice
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1370-1375 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Nancy Otty - Daughter of William Otty & Julia
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1378-1381 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 31 Mar 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of Ralph Parker & Peggy
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Eleanor Pyne - Daughter of John Pyne & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Designer
Baptised by: John Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 5 Apr 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Ann
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Dodd - Son of Henry Dodd & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Apr 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Fielding - Son of Joseph Fielding & Jane
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Birchby - Son of John Birchby & Betty
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of Isaac Wood & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of William Parker & Betty
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1390-1391 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 4 May 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Hallsworth - Son of John Hallsworth & Anne
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Salthouse - Daughter of John Salthouse & Ellen
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Eccles Bradley - Son of Margaret Bradley, Singlewoman
Abode: Claughton
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Corless - Son of James Corless & Anne
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1396-1397 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Jane
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Crane - Daughter of John Crane & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1400 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of Henry Wilcock & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Thomas Bell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Bell - Daughter of Betty Bell, Singlewoman
Abode: Claughton
Baptised by: Thomas Bell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Sturzaker - Daughter of Robert Sturzaker & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Boothman - Son of Thomas Boothman & Anne
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Jun 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Marianne Hindle - Daughter of William Hindle & Nanny
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Peggy Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson & Margaret
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1409-1410 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 23 Jun 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1412 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salthouse - Daughter of William Salthouse & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Jul 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Crane - Son of Thomas Crane & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Chippindale - Son of Robert Chippindale & Mary
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1416 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Isaac Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Nancy
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Aug 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Sandham - Son of James Sandham & Mary
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Rowland Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Nancy Barr - Daughter of John Barr & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1421- 1824 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 23 Aug 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamber - Daughter of Henry Bamber & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Aug 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Armstrong - Daughter of William Armstrong & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Henry Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Sep 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Johnston - Daughter of Richard Johnston & Betty
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Matthew Heys - Son of James Heys & Betty
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1429 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 8 Sep 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Fishwick - Son of Isaac Fishwick & Maria
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Christopher Parker - Son of James Parker & Jenny
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1432-1433 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Mansley - Daughter of John Mansley & Jane
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Mansley - Daughter of John Mansley & Jane
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1436-1437 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Worswick Backhouse - Son of John Backhouse & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1439-1441 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 3 Oct 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Isabel Sharples, Singlewoman
Abode: Winmarleigh
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1443 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 18 Oct 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1445-1446 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 30 Oct 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Bella Elliot - Daughter of Mary Elliot, Singlewoman
Abode: Bonds
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Nov 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Sawyer - Son of William Sawyer & Margaret
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Cornthwaite Morville - Son of George Morville & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Pedder - Daughter of Sarah Pedder, Singlewoman
Abode: Kirkland
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1451-1453 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Helm - Daughter of Edmund Helm & Margaret
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Nov 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rooking - Daughter of Joseph Rooking & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Nov 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Kay - Son of William Kay & Nancy
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 22 Nov 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Townson - Son of James Townson & Jane
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Kilshaw - Daughter of Paul Kilshaw & Sarah
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1459-1460 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Phillis Pedder - Daughter of Margaret Pedder, Singlewoman
Abode: Garstang
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 Dec 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Liver - Son of late James Liver & Agnes
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Matthew Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Dorothy
Abode: St. Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1465 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Frankland - Son of Thomas Frankland & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Jan 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Pearson Rooking - Son of John Rooking & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Harriet Chapman - Daughter of David Chapman & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Print Cutter
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1469 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 14 Jan 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jennet Armstrong - Daughter of John Armstrong & Ellen
Abode: Tarnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1471-1476 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Isabella
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - Daughter of Christopher Beckett Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Bilsboro'
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Agnes
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1480 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Hoole - Daughter of Robert Hoole & Helen
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1482 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 25 Feb 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Bleasdale - Daughter of Henry Bleasdale & Helen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1484-1487 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of Richard Porter & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Alice
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Edward Hoggart - Son of John Hoggart & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Jewett - Son of John Jewett & Margaret
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Exton - Daughter of William Exton & Alice
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Blezard - Son of Richard Blezard & Betty
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of John Ward & Margaret
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Apr 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Apr 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ruth Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Apr 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salthouse - Daughter of Mary Salthouse, Singlewoman
Abode: Catteral
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Rowcroft - Daughter of John Rowcroft & Ann
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Horn -
Born: 14 May 1805
Abode: Pilling
Notes: an adult
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Mansley - Son of Thomas Mansley & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Nanny Hornby - Daughter of Thomas Hornby & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Nancy Barns - Daughter of William Barns & Betty
Abode: Tarnacre
Occupation: Fancy Dyer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1503 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 9 May 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Beaghan - Son of Thomas Beaghan & Margaret
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Hallsworth - Daughter of John Hallsworth & Nanny
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 May 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamber - Daughter of John Bamber & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1507-1508 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 20 May 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Etherington - Daughter of John Etherington & Deborah
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Hendrie Fielding - Son of Joseph Fielding & Jane
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Jenkinson - Daughter of Richard Jenkinson & Betty
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Jun 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - Daughter of George Entwistle & Nanny
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1513 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joshua Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Jane
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Husband Man
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Sturzaker - Son of Grace Sturzaker, Singlewoman
Abode: Garstang
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 13 Jun 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Helm - Daughter of Thomas Helm & Esther
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Derham - Daughter of Michael Derham & Betty
Abode: Lower Wyersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1518-1519 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of Robert Miller & Jane
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1521 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Porter - Daughter of John Porter & Jenny
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1523 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 8 Jul 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Archer - Son of Thomas Archer & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Chaise Driver
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1525 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Chippindale - Son of Thomas Chippindale & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Jul 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Davis - Son of William Davis & Hannah
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Catherine Dodd - Daughter of Henry Dodd & Elizabeth
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1529 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Weights - Daughter of Samuel Weights & Millicent
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1531 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - Daughter of Henry Gregson & Sarah
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1533-1534 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Husband Man
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Randle Clegg & Betty
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Pattern Drawer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Clemmey - Son of Richard Clemmey & Mary
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1539-1540 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 14 Oct 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Pedder - Daughter of Sarah Pedder, Singlewoman
Abode: Kirkland
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Oct 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Standing - Daughter of James Standing & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Daniel Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Bousfield - Daughter of Edward Bousfield & Eleanor
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Game keeper
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 Oct 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of Henry Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Anlezark Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe, Esquire & Sarah
Abode: Myerscough
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Nov 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1548-1550 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Anne Preston - Daughter of Mary Preston, Singlewoman
Abode: Bilsborrow
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Moon - Son of Margaret Moon, Singlewoman
Abode: Claughton
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1553-1556 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Morville - Son of Robert Morville & Isabella
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Standing - Son of John Standing & Jenny
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Nov 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Rachael Heaps - Daughter of John Heaps & Nancy
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Oldham - Daughter of James Oldham & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Hoggart - Son of James Hoggart & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Alice
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1563-1564 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 25 Nov 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 Nov 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
George Chippindale - Son of Robert Chippindale & Mary
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1567 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 23 Dec 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Nixon - Daughter of William Nixon & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elliot - Daughter of Betty Elliot, Singlewoman
Abode: Bonds
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Swindlehurst - Daughter of Robert Swindlehurst & Anne
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Lambert - Daughter of John Lambert & Anne
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Holmes - Daughter of John Holmes & Alice
Abode: Bilsborrow
Occupation: Husband Man
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1573-1574 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Cutler - Son of Anne Cutler, Singlewoman
Abode: Barnacre
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 10 Jan 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Benson Rooking - Son of John Rooking & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1577-1579 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Anne Blacow - Daughter of John Blacow & Mary
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1581 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Daughter of Ralph Parker & Peggy
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Hornby - Son of James Hornby & Anne
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1584-1585 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 27 Jan 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Boothman - Son of James Boothman & Anne
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Betty
Abode: Bilsbro'
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1588-1589 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 19 Feb 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Alston - Son of John Alston & Isabella
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1591-1592 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ralph Platt - Son of Adam Platt & Sarah
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Hoggart - Son of John Hoggart & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 5 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Hannah Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Martha Hickson - Daughter of John Hickson & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1597 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson & Margaret
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Bleasdale - Daughter of Henry Bleasdale & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Edwin Cardwell - Son of John Cardwell & Nancy
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Jane
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of Jeremiah Cross & Tabatha
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Print Drawer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker & Jane
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1604-1605 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 19 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Kilshaw - Son of James Kilshaw & Martha
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Varley - Son of John Varley & Isabella
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Adam Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Sarah
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Yexley - Daughter of William Yexley & Betty
Abode: Tarnacre
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yexley - Daughter of William Yexley & Betty
Abode: Tarnacre
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1611 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 11 Apr 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Bilsborough - Son of James Bilsborough & Margaret
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Hoole - Son of Robert Hoole & Ellen
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hobson - Daughter of Jonathan Hobson & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Daniel Lambert - Son of Hannah Lambert, Singlewoman
Abode: Catteral
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1616 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 2 May 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Timothy Kay - Son of John Kay & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1618-1619 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of George Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 May 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Butterfield - Daughter of John Butterfield & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 May 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - Daughter of Richard Gregson & Alice
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Betty
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1624-1625 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 18 May 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Boothman - Daughter of Thomas Boothman & Nancy
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 May 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Margaret
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Rowland Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Husband Man
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1629 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Armstrong - Daughter of John Armstrong & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Betty Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Chaise Driver
Baptised by: Thomas Bell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 8 Jun 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Anne Butterfield - Daughter of John Butterfield & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Abel Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1634-1637are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 4 Jul 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ashworth Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Elizabeth
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Richard Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1639-1640 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Kilshaw - Son of Paul Kilshaw & Sarah
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 17 Jul 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Edward Halsall - Son of John Halsall & Alice
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Jul 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Sandham - Daughter of Richard Sandham & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Beesley - Daughter of Thomas Beesley & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 24 Jul 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morville - Daughter of George Morville & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: William Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1646-1648 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Anne
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Blue Dyer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 30 Jul 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Michael Holdsworth - Son of John Holdsworth & Anne
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alexander Glover - Son of Alexander Glover & Jane
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Cowperthwaite - Son of James Cowperthwaite & Isabella
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1654-1658 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Dunderdale - Son of Richard Dunderdale & Betty
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1660 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Savage - Daughter of Thomas Savage & Elizabeth
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Husband Man
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 16 Sep 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Fielding - Son of Joseph Fielding & Jane
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1663 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Salthouse - Son of William Salthouse & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Dorothy
Abode: St. Michaels
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Nicholas Baron - Son of William Baron & Ellen
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Pedder
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Bennet - Daughter of Thomas Bennet & Nanny
Abode: Bilsborrow
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1668-1669 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Balderstone - Son of William Balderstone & Alice
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Husband Man
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Nancy
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1672-1673 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 18 Nov 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Oldham - Daughter of Thomas Oldham & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Dec 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Jennet
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1677 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 20 Dec 1829 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Susanna Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Isabella
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alfred Wilson - Son of Caleb Wilson & Mary
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1680 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Todhunter - Son of Joseph Todhunter & Ann
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 5 Jan 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Dorothy Turner Pedder - Daughter of Sarah Pedder, Singlewoman
Abode: Kirkland
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1683-1686 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Rosanna Packer - Daughter of James Packer & Jenny
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 29 Jan 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Christopher Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Bilsborough
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Robert Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1689-1692 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Hoggart - Son of Joseph Hoggart & Betty
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Husband Man
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 23 Feb 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Isaac Fishwick - Son of Isaac Fishwick & Maria
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Ellen Parkinson, Singlewoman
Abode: Catteral
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Varley - Son of James Varley & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1697-1699 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Waddington Woods - Son of Isaac Woods & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Anne Hickson - Daughter of John Hickson & Betty
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Servantman
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 20 Mar 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of William Kay & Nancy
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crane - Daughter of John Crane & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Cicely Miller - Daughter of Robert Miller & Jane
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 22 Mar 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Daniel Proctor - Son of John Proctor & Jenny
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Mar 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mansley - Daughter of John Mansley & Jane
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 27 Mar 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Wild - Son of Catherine Wild, Singlewoman
Abode: Catteral
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Alice
Abode: Bilsbro'
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1709-1710 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of Richard Porter & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Nanny Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Anne
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Derham - Son of Michael Derham & Betty
Abode: Lower Wyersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1714 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Alice
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Husband Man
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Anthony Coup - Son of William Coup & Ellen
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Husband Man
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1718-1720 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
[entry deleted by minister as a duplicate of an entry for Mary Sturzaker at Garstang St Thomas on the previous page]
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Exton - Son of William Exton & Alice
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1723-1726 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 10 May 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Entry 1728
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Clegg - Son of Joshua Clegg & Nancy
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Pattern Drawer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1730-1732 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Bee - Son of Ellen Bee, Singlewoman
Abode: Barnacre
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 12 Jun 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Anne Hoole - Daughter of Robert Hoole & Ellen
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
James Barton - Son of Joseph Barton & Betty
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Pedder - Daughter of Thomas Pedder & Mary
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Betty
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Pearson Turnbull - Son of Ellen Turnbull, Singlewoman
Abode: Tarnacre
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1739-1742 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 31 Jul 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Frankland - Daughter of Thomas Frankland & Mary
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Chippindale - Daughter of Thomas Chippindale & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1745-1746 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Charnock - Son of Ellen Charnock, Singlewoman
Abode: Claughton
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
William Hallsworth - Son of John Hallsworth & Nanny
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1749 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Catherine Beaghan - Daughter of Thomas Beaghan & Margaret
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1751 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 21 Sep 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Arthur Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe, Esquire & Sarah
Abode: Myerscough
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1753-1755 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Catherine Swindlehurst - Daughter of William Swindlehurst & Anne
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1757 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Bilsbro'
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 22 Oct 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Rooking - Daughter of John Rooking & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1760-1763 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of Richard Naylor & Isabel
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1765 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Mansley - Daughter of Thomas Mansley & Mary
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entries 1767-1768 are duplicates of Garstang St Thomas entries]
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Armstrong - Daughter of John Armstrong & Ellen
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1770 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Martha Whiteside - Daughter of Jonathan Whiteside & Anne
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1278886
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Helen, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Platt - Daughter of Adam Platt & Sarah
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1278886
[entry 1773 is a duplicate of a Garstang St Thomas entry]
Next Page of Baptisms for 1831 - 1837