|
The Church of St Peter, Fleetwood
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Fleetwood
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1873 - 1890
Baptisms for 1879 - 1881
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1876 - 1878
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Thornton - Son of George Thornton & Alice
Abode: Albert Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of Robert Green & Jane
Abode: Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Perceval Bond - Son of William Alfred Bond & Henrietta
Abode: North Albert Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Wilding Salthouse - Daughter of Joseph Salthouse & Mary
Abode: Walmsley Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - Son of Joshua Thornton & Ellen
Abode: Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Louisa Squires - Daughter of James Squires & Margaret
Abode: Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Thomas Oldfield - Son of James Richard Oldfield & Jenny Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Feb 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Beatrice Poynter - Daughter of Emma Poynter, Singlewoman
Abode: London Street
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Rachel Elizabeth Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Agnes
Abode: Albert Terrace
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ann Appleton Altham - Daughter of Richard Altham & Susan Ellen
Abode: North Albert Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Ethelbert Free - Son of George Free & Louisa
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant 31st Reg
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Feb 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Minnie Price - Daughter of Richard Price & Jane
Abode: 19 Cross Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Ronson - Son of Thomas Ronson & Elizabeth
Abode: Kemp Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Sarah Ann
Abode: Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Rupert Henry Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Frances Adair
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Captain 2/22nd Regiment
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Vondy Hornby - Son of Thomas Hornby & Frances
Abode: Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Elizabeth
Abode: Back of Preston Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ann Swarbrick - Daughter of William Swarbrick & Ann
Abode: St Peter Place
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Bettess - Son of Frederick Bettess & Margaret Ann
Abode: Cross Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Betsy Cheadle - Daughter of John Cheadle & Louisa
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Matthew Sumner - Son of Richard Sumner & Sarah
Abode: North Church Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Cowell Sumner - Son of Richard Sumner & Sarah Ann
Abode: North Church Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Henry Kenyon - Son of Henry Kenyon & Isabella
Abode: Poulton Road
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall Hea - Son of William Hea & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Hull - Daughter of Matthew Hull & Isabella
Abode: Poulton Road
Occupation: Packet Porter
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Coral Beatrice Gornall - Daughter of William Gornall & Alice
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Chemist
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George William Rushton - Son of George Rushton & Mary Ann
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Strickland - Son of James Strickland & Ellen
Abode: Back Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenwall - Daughter of John Greenwall & Margaret
Abode: Cop Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Fred Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd & Martha
Abode: North Church Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Simon Richard Westhead - Son of Richard Westhead & Margaret
Abode: Blackestone [sic] Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Nancy
Abode: 55 Kemp Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Eliza Dolman - Daughter of Henry Dolman & Naomi
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: P [originally entered as Dolmer but corrected in the margin]
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Cumpsty - Son of Thomas Cumpsty & Mary
Abode: Back of Victoria Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Geirey - Daughter of David Geirey & Mary Ann
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Corporal
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Garnett - Daughter of John Garnett & Mary
Abode: 4 Back Victoria Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Grace Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter & Alice
Abode: Back Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Edward Cowell - Son of George Cowell & Nancy
Abode: 60 Bakc Preston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of William Manze Brown & Jane
Abode: 28 Cop Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: [Manze is written in the surname column, but the family appears as just Brown
elsewhere in this register]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Joseph Croston - Son of William Croston & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Back Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Bond - Son of Thomas Bond & Eliza
Abode: 20 Cop Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ainsworth Harrison Gerrard - Son of Robert Gerrard & Mary
Abode: 48 Kent Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Peter Pye - Son of Lawrence Pye & Catherine
Abode: Cross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Francis Towne - Son of Joshua Towne & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Packet Porter
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Abigail Forster - Daughter of Robert Forster & Ann
Abode: Dock Street
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Apr 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Vernon - Son of George Vernon & Sarah
Abode: Aughton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P Ectd June 15 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Apr 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Adam Taylor & Agnes
Abode: 40 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Abraham Balshaw - Son of Abraham Balshaw & Ann Dean
Abode: Kemp Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Poole - Daughter of John Poole & Mary
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Ann James - Daughter of Henry James & Charlotte
Abode: Flag Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Cartmell Banton - Son of Thomas Banton & Margaret
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Jackson - Son of Whitehead Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: East Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sidney Macdowell - Son of Archibald Macdowell & Annie
Abode: Poulton Terrace
Occupation: Segeant 31st Regt
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 May 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Leah Leadbetter - Daughter of Richard Leadbetter & Martha
Abode: 22 Cop Lane
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John James Fogg - Son of George Fogg & Betty
Abode: 15 Cross Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annie Cornelia Turton - Daughter of George Turton & Elizabeth
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: 36the Regt
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Lionel George Dullea - Son of George Dullea & Carrie
Abode: Livingstone Terrace
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Pratt - Son of James Pratt & Ann
Abode: East Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annie Hindman Birkett - Daughter of George Birkett & Margaret
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. William Orton, Curate of Oldham, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Bertha Nelson Curwen - Daughter of George Curwen & Sarah Jane
Abode: Adeline Villas
Occupation: Formerly Timber Merchant
Baptised by: J. William Orton, Curate of Oldham, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Henry Eaves - Son of Joseph Eaves & Jane
Abode: Cop Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Samuel Milne - Son of William Milne & Mary
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Amourer Sergeant
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Loop - Daughter of Henry Samuel Loop & Mary Maria
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Paymaster Sergeant
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Florence Bonny - Daughter of Robert William Bonny & Harriet Emma
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Provision Shop Keeper
Baptised by: J. Bowen, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Jul 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Malagh - Daughter of William Malagh & Sarah
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Bradley - Son of Frederick Bradley & Maria
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Quatermaster 36th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ruth Turner - Daughter of Edward William Turner & Mary
Abode: 43 Kemp Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Albert Gibson - Son of John Gibson & Sarah
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emma Beatrice Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Elizabeth
Abode: Cross Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Frederic Sutton Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Mary Ellen
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Martha Fenn - Daughter of Henry Fenn & Elizabeth
Abode: St Peter Place
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - Daughter of Robert Gregson & Ellen
Abode: Blakiston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Jul 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Bevitt - Son of Thomas Bevitt & Ann
Abode: Upper Dock Street
Occupation: 36th Regt
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Henry Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Emily
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Gunner Royal Artillery
Baptised by: Edward H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: 47 Warren Street
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: Edward H. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Henry Botham Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Flag Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Edward H. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Bevitt - Son of Thomas Bevitt & Ann
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Private 36th Regt
Notes: [this seems to be a duplication of 800 with different address]
Baptised by: Edward H. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Matilda Thorndike - Daughter of James Thorndike & Sarah
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Private 36th Regt
Baptised by: Edward H. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Philip Henry Purse - Son of Robert Purse & Elizabeth
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Bandsman 36th Regt
Baptised by: Edward H. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John William Scotchings - Son of William Scotchings & Elizabeth
Abode: Hutments Barracks
Occupation: Private 4th Regt
Baptised by: Edward H. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - Daughter of Richard Whiteside & Alice
Abode: Poulton Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward H. Parry
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jessie Ann Golding - Daughter of William Golding & Fanny
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Soldier 36th Regt
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Isabella
Abode: Flag Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Stephen James Walsh - Son of William Henry Walsh & Alice Jane
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
May Caroline Grove - Daughter of Joseph Grove & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Flag Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Frederick Anthony Bond - Son of Jenny Ann Bond, Spinster
Abode: Thornton
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Banter - Daughter of William Banter & Mary
Abode: Warren Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Catherine Sarah Crow - Daughter of John Crow & Caroline Elizabeth
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Soldier 36th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Leslie - Daughter of John Leslie & Ellen
Abode: 25 Lune Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Arnold Cowell - Son of Isaac Cowell & Martha
Abode: 28 Church Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - Daughter of Edward Shepherd Foster & Angela Margaret
Abode: 14 Alfred Terrace
Occupation: Hotel Manager
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Bankes Hughes - Daughter of Richard Hughes & Martha
Abode: 14 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Leonard George Humphreys - Son of George Maitland Humphreys & Annie
Abode: 28 London Street
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Frederick Rimmer - Son of Frederick Rimmer & Eliza
Abode: 42 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Scott - Son of Joseph Scott & Agnes Eliza
Abode: 11 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Susannah Scott - Daughter of Joseph Scott & Agnes Eliza
Abode: 11 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Janet Stirzaker - Daughter of John Stirzaker & Mary
Abode: 12 Aughton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Charles - Son of Thomas Charles & Ellen
Abode: 43 Kemp Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Pharos Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Francis Walters - Son of Frederic Walters & Jane
Abode: 2 Blackstone Street
Occupation: Stock Keeper
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Porter Parkinson - Son of Nicholas Parkinson & Mary Jane
Abode: North Albert Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ann Eaves - Daughter of Thomas Eaves & Ann
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Charles Richard Bennett - Son of Septimus Bennett & Alice Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ada Shiers - Daughter of Francis Emmanuel Hitchin Shiers & Rose Ann
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Betty Rawcliffe Hughes - Daughter of Joseph Hughes & Ann
Abode: Cross Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Strickland - Son of Anthony Strickland & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 North Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Fallowfield - Daughter of John Fallowfield & Annie
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Mary Ann
Abode: Crown Lane
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Reginald Foster - Son of Robert Foster & Mary
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Drum Major 36th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: North Church Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Edward Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Kewell - Son of John Kewell & Margaret
Abode: Hutment Barracks
Occupation: Soldier 2/4th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Teresa Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Harriet
Abode: Hutment Barracks
Occupation: Soldier 2/4th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edwin Ernest Richards - Son of William Richards & Elizabeth
Abode: Hutment Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant 2/4th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown & Ann
Abode: 8 Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edward Bernard Cody - Son of Edward Bernard Cody & Anna
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant 36th Regt
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Horace Percy Cody - Son of Edward Bernard Cody & Anna
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant 36th Regt
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary Alice
Abode: 46 Kemp Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Hume - Son of John Hume & Margaret
Abode: 27 Custom House Lane
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ellen Hilda Ethel Urmston - Daughter of William Urmston & Ann
Abode: St Peter Place
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Nov 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Nasmyth Macpherson - Son of Robert Nasmyth Macpherson & Bessie Beattie
Abode: Mount Terrace, Fleetwood
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brade - Daughter of Hugh Brade & Elizabeth Balderstone
Abode: Rossall Grange
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Lena Mary Jenkins - Daughter of James Jenkins & Mary
Abode: 39 Warren Street
Occupation: Sergeant 36th Regy
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Charles Bullan - Son of James Bullan & Mary
Abode: 41 Warren Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Louisa Ferguson - Daughter of John Ferguson & Louisa
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Master Tailor 36th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - Daughter of Robert Thornton & Elizabeth
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Formstone - Daughter of Henry Formstone & Margaret
Abode: Kemp Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P died [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Curwen - Son of John Curwen & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Walmsley Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Cockburn - Son of Peter Cockburn & Emily
Abode: 47 Warren Street
Occupation: Private 36th Regt
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ellen Poole Newton - Daughter of Robert Newton & Alice
Abode: 24 Albert Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ethel Cross - Daughter of James Cross & Ellen
Abode: 9 Augton Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hamer - Daughter of Enoch Hamer & Mary
Abode: Dock Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P Xted 25 Dec 1879 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Leadbetter - Daughter of William Leadbetter & Maria
Abode: Blakiston Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Anyon - Son of Edward Anyon & Mary Ellen
Abode: 19 Lune Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - Daughter of George Gregson & Catherine
Abode: 43 Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Rebecca Ewing Mitchell - Daughter of Wilson Mitchell & Betty
Abode: 44 Victoria Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby Rawcliffe - Son of William Rawcliffe & Mary
Abode: 20 North Church Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Margery
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Isabella Armstead Parker - Daughter of Frederic Parker & Jane
Abode: 18 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Jane Threlfall - Daughter of William Threlfall & Jane
Abode: 11 St Peter Place
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: P died [written in left margin]
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Leadbetter - Daughter of Thomas Leadbetter & Hannah
Abode: Aughton Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Ann Jane
Abode: 30 Flag Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Catherine
Abode: Cop Lane
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Cartmell - Son of Thomas Cartmell & Annie
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Jan 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McGann - Daughter of Henry McGann & Ellen
Abode: Back Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P died [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - Daughter of Robert Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: 21 Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Jenkins - Son of Thomas Jenkins & Agnes
Abode: 3 North Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emily Florence Fish - Daughter of Lawrence Fish & Mary Ann
Abode: 7 North Church Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Rawcliffe - Son of Thomas Rawcliffe & Isabella
Abode: 10 Warren Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Brown - Daughter of John Thomas Brown & Annie Townley
Abode: 31 Warren Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Rachel Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Kemp Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas William Cartmell - Son of John Cartmell & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Warren Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Whiteside Miller - Son of Henry Miller & Margaret
Abode: 41 Church Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jabez Sharpe - Son of William Sharpe & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Victoria Street
Occupation: Soldier 36th Regiment
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Feb 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Alfred Grundy & Alice
Abode: 29 Lune Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Feb 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Janet Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson & Lavinia
Abode: 66 Victoria Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: P Received Mar 10 1990 EHP [written in left margin]
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Whyatt - Son of Charles Whyatt & Ellen
Abode: 58 Preston Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emily Sandars - Daughter of William Sandars & Hephzibah
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant 36th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Betty
Abode: Cop Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William James Fleetwood Bannister - Son of Alfred Bannister & Agnes
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant 36th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Harold Ayre Clarkson - Son of Thomas Clarkson & Nancy
Abode: 22 Albert Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crewdson - Daughter of James Crewdson & Dorothy
Abode: 37 Flag Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Bond - Son of Anthony Bond & Agnes
Abode: 2 Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Minnetta Agnes Tilling - Daughter of William Tilling & Ann Jane
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Thornton - Son of James Thornton & Esther
Abode: 20 Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Caroline Maud Swain - Daughter of James Swain & Alice
Abode: 10 London Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annie Wade - Daughter of John Wade & Mary
Abode: 74 Upper Kemps Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alfred Punter - Son of James Punter & Charlotte
Abode: 17 Poulton Terrace
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Henry Bond - Son of Robert Gardner Bond & Cecilia
Abode: 3 Flag Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Charles Hudson - Son of Lucas Hudson & Ann
Abode: 33 West Street
Occupation: Retailer of Beer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of Frederick Foster & Jane
Abode: 18 Cross Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Fanny Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Eliza
Abode: Walmsley Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Hulbert Francis Richard Parson Murray - Son of Amelia Murray, Singlewoman
Abode: Back Preston Street
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Colley - Daughter of Samuel Colley & Mary
Abode: Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Hilda Maude Fleetwood Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Elizabeth
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant 36th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Isabella Cowell - Daughter of Burgoyne Cowell & Eliza
Abode: 21 Victoria Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Scott - Daughter of William Scott & Charlotte
Abode: Coast Guard Sation
Occupation: Pensioner Royal Navy
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edwin Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brooks - Daughter of George Brooks & Mary Alice
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Walter Warren - Son of Thomas Warren & Hannah
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Soldier 36th Regt
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Oscar Bennett Anderson - Son of Peter Anderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Chamney - Daughter of John Chamney & Lucy
Abode: 30 Kent Street
Occupation: Provison Dealer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Susannah Sandham - Daughter of Richard Sandham & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emma Milford - Daughter of William Milford & Eliza Jane
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Soldier 26th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Poulton Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Anne Louisa Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackistone [sic] Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of James Brown & Margaret
Abode: 13 Victoria Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Marguerite May Carter - Daughter of George Charles Carter & Nannie
Abode: Livingstone Terrace
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Langhorn - Son of Stephen Jon Langhorn & Betty
Abode: 49 Warren Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ada Thornton - Daughter of Thomas Thornton & Sarah
Abode: 5 Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Ernest Vernon - Son of George Vernon & Sarah
Abode: 16 Aughton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of John Green & Jane
Abode: 25 Flag Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Isabella Bond - Daughter of John Thomas Bond & Susannah
Abode: 23 Flag Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Eaves - Son of Robert Eaves & Isabella
Abode: 27 Flag Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ernest Davis - Son of Joshua Davis & Mary Ann
Abode: 2 Kent Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edith Harriet Corrie - Daughter of Alfred Corrie & Emma Jane
Abode: 39 Warren Street
Occupation: Corporal 36th Regt
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henry Eli Guy - Son of Eli Guy & Dorcas
Abode: Coastguard Station
Occupation: Coastguard
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Bond Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Jane
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Robert Kerr - Son of Alexander Kerr & Ellen
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Cumpsty - Son of Thomas Cumpsty & Mary
Abode: Back Kent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P died [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Ann
Abode: 19 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P Received Jul 11 1880 EHP [written in left margin]
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ellen Butler - Daughter of Richard Stanley Butler & Jane
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Rector of St Crux, York, Officiating Minsiter
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah May Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Margaret
Abode: 16 Church Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Jul 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Millar - Son of John Millar & Mary
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P died [written in left margin]
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Jul 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Millar - Daughter of John Millar & Mary
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P died [written in left margin]
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Ernest Cross - Son of William Cross & Agnes
Abode: 70 Albert Terrace
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Golding - Son of William Golding & Fanny
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Soldier 36th Regt
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emily Mandy Altham - Daughter of Richard Altham & Susan Ellen
Abode: North Albert Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Burton - Daughter of Samuel Burton & Margaret
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Sergean 36th Regt
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Wolfe - Son of George Wolfe & Ann
Abode: Walmsley Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Jul 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Matthew Pedley - Son of James Pedley & Sarah
Abode: London Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P Xtd Dec 11 1880
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Moseley Ellis - Daughter of Thomas Ellis & Elizabeth
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Sergeant 36th Regt
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Henney - Daughter of John Henney & Margaret
Abode: No 3 Pharos St Fleetwood
Occupation: Corporal 36th Regt
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henry Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Mary Jane
Abode: 53 Preston St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Gertrude Patten Lomax - Daughter of James Nightingale Lomax & Sarah
Abode: 5 St Peter Place
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Nancy
Abode: 39 Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Hugh Matthias Mathieson - Son of Jacob Mathieson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 30 Dock St
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Battersby Barker - Son of Alfred Barker & Margaret
Abode: 3 Adeline Villas
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Jane
Abode: 16 Kemp Street
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Rosanna Formston - Daughter of Henry Formston & Margaret
Abode: 2 Back Church Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Gerrard - Son of Robert Gerrard & Mary
Abode: 48 Kent Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aves - Daughter of William Aves & Elizabeth
Abode: 63 Preston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Croft - Daughter of Thomas Newton Croft & Statira Elizabeth
Abode: Pharos Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edwin Herbert Euston Matthews - Son of Albert Matthews & Jessie Clara Ann
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: 36th Regt
Baptised by: T. D. T. Speck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Harold Parkinson - Son of William James Parkinson & Annie
Abode: 17 Albert Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henritta Frances Bond - Daughter of William Alfred Bond & Henrietta
Abode: 51 Warren Street
Occupation: Master Marine
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alfred Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Jane
Abode: Kemp Street
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Matthew Hull - Son of Matthew Hull & Isabella
Abode: Poulton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Peter Henry Leadbetter - Son of Richard Leadbetter & Martha
Abode: 22 Cop Lane
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Conley - Daughter of Malcolm Conley & Ellen
Abode: 14 Warren Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ernest Cottam Leadbetter - Son of John Leadbetter & Martha
Abode: 53 Warren Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - Daughter of Thomas Clarkson & Ann
Abode: 25 Kemp Street
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: E. H. Parry, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Henry Perryman - Son of William John Perryman & Ann Maria
Abode: Coast Guard Station
Occupation: Boatman in Coast Guard
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Betty Leadbetter - Daughter of Henry Leadbetter & Margaret
Abode: Flag Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Maggie Birkett - Daughter of George Birkett & Margaret
Abode: Dock Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Summerfield - Son of Susannah Summerfield, Singlewoman
Abode: Back Walmsley Street
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ann Miller - Daughter of John James Miller & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Railton Cowell - Son of Richard Cowell & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Cross Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Walter Enos Birtwistle - Son of William Birtwistle & Isabella
Abode: Blackpool, Talbot Road
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Henry Aspden - Son of John William Aspden & Jane Ann
Abode: 31 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P Xted Sep 19 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Aug 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Hea - Daughter of William Hea & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P died [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annie Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Hannah
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Lilian Maud Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason & Isabella
Abode: Albert Street
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ada Annie Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason & Isabella
Abode: Albert Street
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Maud Mary Chippendale - Daughter of Robert Chippendale & Margaret
Abode: 33 Kemp Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Ann
Abode: 5 Poulton Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Barbara Douglas Rattray - Daughter of James Rattray & Ann
Abode: 20 Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hayson - Son of Thomas Hayson & Louisa
Abode: 13 Cross Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Charles Hawkeswood - Son of George Hawkeswood & Nancy
Abode: 47 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Soldier 36th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Middleton - Son of James Middleton & Mary
Abode: 16 Warren Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ernest Salthouse Price - Son of Mary Ann Price, Singlewoman
Abode: Cross Street
Notes: P Xted Oct 31 1880 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Cardwell - Son of Thomas Cardwell & Jane
Abode: Upper Victoria Street
Occupation: Brewer
Notes: P Xd Feb 13 1881 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Martha Botham Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers & Elizabeth
Abode: Flag Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Grace
Abode: 41 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P X Feb 8 1881 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edith Maud Brook - Daughter of John Henry Brook & Edith
Abode: 24 London Street
Occupation: No Occupation
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Grace
Abode: Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Willie Porter - Son of James Porter & Mary Ann
Abode: 9 Poulton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Lucy Pater - Daughter of Charles William Pater & Elizabeth
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of Enoch Fairclough & Mary
Abode: 3 Pharos Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jenny Ann Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Jenny
Abode: Back Victoria Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Richard Mason - Son of John Mason & Alice
Abode: 48 Victoria Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green Forester - Daughter of Robert Forester & Ann
Abode: Royal Hotel, Dock Street
Occupation: Licenced Victualley
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Green - Son of William Green & Mary
Abode: Kemp Street
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annie Sanderson - Daughter of James Sanderson & Mary
Abode: Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ann Boyd - Daughter of John Boyd & Margaret
Abode: 17 Aughton Street
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Nov 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Bond - Son of Mary Bond, Widow
Abode: Back Walmsley Street
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Dec 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamber - Son [sic] of Alice Bamber, Singlewoman
Abode: Upper Dock Street
Notes: P died [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Dec 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edwain Coltman Dobbie Aked - Son of John Robert Aked & Mary Ann
Abode: 48 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: P died AWS [written in left margin]
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Bennett Wilson - Son of Jane Wilson, Singlewoman
Abode: 44 Preston St
Notes: P [written in left margin][India Rubber Works - written in occupation column
and crossed out]
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Dec 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - Son of William Swarbrick & Anne
Abode: 13 St Peter Place
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Notes: P died [written in left margin]
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Ernest Leslie - Son of John Leslie & Ellen
Abode: 3 Kent Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Amelia Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Back Preston Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Ernest Banton - Son of Thomas Banton & Margaret
Abode: Albert Terrace
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Herbert Wilson - Son of John William Wilson & Jane
Abode: 45 Kemp Street
Occupation: Locomotive Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sydney Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 16 Warren Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Tebay - Son of Thomas Tebay & Ann Jane
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Isabella Crane Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Nancy
Abode: Back Victoria Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Marian Easterby Nichol - Daughter of Robert Nichol & Alice Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Victoria Street
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Jan 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowell - Daughter of Burgoyne Cowell & Eliza
Abode: Upper Victoria Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P died [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Harold Foster - Son of Edward Shepherd Foster & Angela Margaret
Abode: Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Louisa Perry - Daughter of William Perry & Ann
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Slater Norfolk - Son of Alfred Norfolk & Mary
Abode: Blakinston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 29 Jan 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Alice
Abode: Back Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P X March 6 1881 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Joseph Bamber Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Lune Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Catherine An Whiteside - Daughter of Richard Whiteside & Mary
Abode: Victoria Street West
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Margaret
Abode: Cross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jannet Bamber - Daughter of George Bamber & Ellen
Abode: 13 Warren Street
Occupation: Railway Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Cowell - Daughter of George Cowell & Nanny
Abode: 8 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Frances Mona Hornby - Daughter of Thomas Hornby & Frances
Abode: 4 Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Isabella Bettess - Daughter of Frederick Bettess & Margaret Ann
Abode: 22 Cross Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Cowell - Son of James Cowell & Sarah
Abode: 40 Back Preston Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Mar 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ada Bonny - Daughter of Robert William Bonny & Harriet Emma
Abode: 3 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Notes: P X May 8th [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Romaine Lester - Son of William Lester & Ann
Abode: 23 Poulton Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Nina Annie Litchfield Mulock - Daughter of George Phillips Mulock & Clara Frances
Abode: London Street
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Annie Snape - Daughter of Richard Snape & Harriet
Abode: Back Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Joseph Kavanah - Son of John Kavanah & Mary
Abode: 49 Poulton Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emma Hodgson - Daughter of James Johnson Hodgson & Margaret
Abode: Pharos Cottages
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ellen Maud Hamilton - Daughter of John Laird Hamilton & Ellen
Abode: 8 Lancaster Road, Uppert Tollington Parish
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Isabella Singleton - Daughter of William Singleton & Sarah
Abode: 36 North Church St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edwin Town - Son of Joshua Town & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 8 Back Pharos St
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Edward Croft - Son of Robert Croft & Annie
Abode: 5 Walmsley Cottages
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henry Webster Sheader - Son of Joseph Sheader & Jane
Abode: 6 East Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elsie Ann Fairclough Fairclough - Daughter of William Fairclough & Dina
Abode: 23 Kemp St
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Croston - Daughter of William Croston & Betsy
Abode: 8 Back Dock Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Isabella Agnes Hepworth - Daughter of Edward Hepworth & Sarah
Abode: Aughton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Miller - Son of William Miller & Mary
Abode: Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ellen Peart Pratt - Daughter of Dougall Pratt & Ruth
Abode: Warren Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P[written in left margin][Civil registration gives name as Ellen Peet]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Poole - Daughter of Robert Poole & Margaret
Abode: Blakiston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P[written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Fred Moxon Wilding - Son of John Wilding & Margaret
Abode: 1 Preston Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jimmy Cowell - Son of John Cowell & Margaret
Abode: 24 Cross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Back Preston St
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ann Isabella Robinson - Daughter of Francis Robinson & Mary Jane
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Railway Goods Guard
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Rhoda Fell - Daughter of Richard Fell & Isabella
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edward Oldfield - Son of James Oldfield & Jenny Alice
Abode: Church Streeet
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ambrose Lynch - Son of James Lynch & Jane
Abode: Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
May Blease - Daughter of Thomas Blease & Ann
Abode: 18 Poulton St
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P died [written in left margin
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alexander Rawcliffe - Son of Alexander Rawcliffe & Ellen
Abode: 15 Poulton St
Occupation: Printer
Notes: P X June 26 1881 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Frances Thornton - Daughter of Joshua Thornton & Ellen
Abode: 19 Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Florence Humphreys - Daughter of George Maitland Humphreys & Annie
Abode: 28 London St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 May 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Rachel Gertrude Carter - Daughter of George Charles Carter & Nannie
Abode: 3 Queen's Terrace
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Kenneth Leslie Foster - Son of George William Foster & Annie
Abode: St Peter Place
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Mary Jane
Abode: Back Preston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Bond - Daughter of Thomas Bond & Eliza
Abode: Cop Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Curwen - Son of William Curwen & Agnes
Abode: 52 Poulton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Sarah Ann
Abode: 22 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of George Gregson & Catherine
Abode: 43 Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Poole - Daughter of John Poole & Mary
Abode: 42 Victoria St
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ernest Thomas Calvert - Son of William Henry Calvert & Isabella
Abode: East Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Price - Daughter of Richard Price & Jane
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Pedder - Son of Thomas Pedder & Elizabeth
Abode: 39 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Jun 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Martha Mirfield - Daughter of John Thomas Mirfield & Kate
Abode: 24 Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Doughty Hamer - Son of Enoch Hamer & Mary Jane
Abode: 26 Dock St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Lily Pater Hughes - Daughter of Richard Hughes, Deceased & Martha
Abode: Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Jul 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Eustace Arthur Maryon Leggett - Son of Charles Greenlaw Leggett & Eliza Elly Dora Maryon
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Captain 4th Foot
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Thomas Fenton - Son of William Fenton & Alice
Abode: Victoria St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. R. Pearson, Curate of the Church of the Ascension, Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw Gaulter - Daughter of Matthew Smith Gaulter & Alice
Abode: 25 London St
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: F. R. Pearson, Curate of the Church of the Ascension, Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Nanny
Abode: 1 Warren Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Eva Darling Scott - Daughter of Samuel Frederick Scott & Emma Darling
Abode: London Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ann Forshaw - Daughter of Peter Forshaw & Emma
Abode: Flakefleet Farm
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alfred Grimshaw - Son of Charles Grimshaw & Alice
Abode: 9 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Crookall Moffatt - Son of John Moffatt & Eliza
Abode: 1 Pharos Street Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Aug 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Healey Lawrenson - Son of John Lawrenson & Mary Ann
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Curwen Lamb - Daughter of John Lamb & Ann
Abode: 11 Augton St
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Aug 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Hughes - Daughter of Charles Hughes & Ann
Abode: 56 Victoria Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Hart - Son of James Hart & Lydia
Abode: 13 Lune Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Rebecca Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Margaret
Abode: 30 Poulton Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Aug 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alfred Barker - Son of Alfred Barker & Margaret
Abode: The Mount
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Aug 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Bessie Kirkbride - Daughter of Jonas Kirkbride & Eleanor
Abode: 21 Livingstone Terrace
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P died 30 Sep AWS [written in left margin]
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Aug 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Roskell - Son of Thomas Roskell & Agnes
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Notes: P Xd Sep 1881 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Agnes Gregson - Daughter of Robert Gregson & Ellen
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Martha Walsh - Daughter of William Walsh & Nancy Alice Jane
Abode: 17 Lune Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of Henry Miller & Margaret
Abode: 41 Church Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mabel Annie Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Emma Jane
Abode: Blakiston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Cross Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Warren Street
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Westhead - Son of Richard Westhead & Lydia
Abode: Blakiston Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Gregg - Son of Thomas Gregg & Clementina
Abode: 47 Walmsley St
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Henry Hobday Brown - Son of John Thomas Brown & Annie Townley
Abode: 31 Warren Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John James Porter - Son of John James Porter & Mary
Abode: Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Letitia Elizabeth Steward - Daughter of John Steward & Emily
Abode: Hutment Barracks
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hall Cowell - Son of Isaac Cowell & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Woods Swan - Son of Richard Swan & Ellen
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Betsy Eleanor Sharpe - Daughter of William Abraham Sharpe & Betsy
Abode: 30 Warrren Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Oliver Lawrence Ruck - Son of Arthur Ashley Ruck & Elizabeth Eleanor
Abode: The Mount
Occupation: Captn Kings Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Joseph Price - Son of Joseph Price & Nancy
Abode: Cross Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Rachel Archer Banter - Daughter of William Banter & Mary
Abode: Warren Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Ann
Abode: 35 Warren Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Fanny Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary Alice
Abode: 46 Kemp Street
Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Ball - Daughter of William Ball & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Lune Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Robert MacCaffery - Son of John MacCaffery & Mary
Abode: Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson Parkinson - Son of Nicholas Parkinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 2 North Albert Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Delaroche Clarkson - Son of Thomas Clarkson & Nancy
Abode: 30 Church Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Eaves - Son of Robert Eaves & Isabella
Abode: 27 Flag Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. W. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Wade - Daughter of John Wade & Mary
Abode: 74 Kemp Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Rimmer - Daughter of Frederick Rimmer & Eliza
Abode: Pharos Cottages, Pharos Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of William Hornby & Jane
Abode: Walmsley Cottages, Back Kent Street
Occupation: Railway Pointsman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Hugh Rimmer - Son of Edwin Rimmer & Margaret
Abode: 57 Walmsley Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Nov 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mabel Stonestreet - Daughter of Nimrod Stonestreet & Martha
Abode: 35 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Railway Goods Porter
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Nov 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Crumpsty - Son of Thomas Crumpsty & Mary
Abode: Back Kent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Nov 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Gertrude Lavinia Johnson - Daughter of Herbert Johnson & Mabel
Abode: Poulton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Vecey Devereux Grayson - Son of Nathan Grayson & Jane
Abode: Hutment Barracks
Occupation: Sergt Instructor Welsh Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Bullen - Daughter of James Bullen & Mary Ann
Abode: 42 Warren Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salthouse - Daughter of John Salthouse & Mary Ann
Abode: 7 Cross Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of George Fogg & Betty
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Shepherd Strickland - Son of Anthony Strickland & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 North Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Catherine Adelaide Rogers - Daughter of Richard Rogers & Emily
Abode: 15 Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Checker at Wyre Dock
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Evan Fairclough - Son of Richard Fairclough & Annie
Abode: 45 Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Hartley Dunderdale - Son of William Dunderdale & Annie Eliza
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Walters - Son of Fred Walters & Jane
Abode: Blakiston Street
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Lizzie Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Nancy
Abode: 53 Kemp Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annie Helena Nichol - Daughter of Robert Nichol & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Victoria Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Dec 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annie Hudson - Daughter of Lucas Hudson & Annie
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Notes: P X Jan 15 1882 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Walmsley Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Next Page of Baptisms for 1882 - 1884