The Church of St Peter, Fleetwood
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Peter in the Parish of Fleetwood
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1873 - 1890
Baptisms for 1873 - 1875
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Leadbetter Brown - Son of James Brown & Charlotte
Abode: Flag Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar of Fleetwood
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Tomlinson - Son of Robert Tomlinson & Julia
Abode: Lower Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Sumner - Daughter of Richard Sumner & Sarah Ann
Abode: Victoria Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Standring - Daughter of William Standring & Eliza
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Colour Sergeant 47th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Bird - Son of Joseph Bird & Elizabeth
Abode: 13, Kemp Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edward Greaves - Son of Mary Greaves, Spinster
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Jul 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Charles White Iron - Son of Daniel Iron & Hannah
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Jul 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Bezanson Iron - Son of Daniel Iron & Hannah
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Rebecca Isabella Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Mary
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Soldier 47th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Cheadle - Daughter of John Cheadle & Louisa
Abode: Poulton Terrace, Fleetwood
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green & Jane
Abode: Flag Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Roseann Dunne - Daughter of John Dunne & Mary Ann
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Sergeant 47th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Luther Barker - Son of William Barker & Susan
Abode: 23 Lower Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Boot Closer
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Charlotte
Abode: Lower Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of Roger Dewhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emmeline Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Betty
Abode: Cop Lane, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Charles Edward Holyoake - [Child] of Thomas Nathaniel Holyoake & Mary
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J. T. Brown, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ruth Agnes Holyoake - [Child] of Thomas Nathaniel Holyoake & Mary
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J. T. Brown, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Arthur Holyoake - [Child] of Thomas Nathaniel Holyoake & Mary
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J. T. Brown, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Margaret
Abode: 14 Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. T. Brown, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Rachel Agnes Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Mary
Abode: Upper Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. T. Brown, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Wright Clarkson - Daughter of John Clarkson & Mary Ellen
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Sep 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas George Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Eliza
Abode: Upper Victoria Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Dorrington - Son of Albert Dorrington & Eleanor
Abode: 22 Flag Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Rosamund Hamilton - Daughter of John Laird Hamilton & Ellen
Abode: 54 Victoria Road, Kentish Town, London
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson & Betty
Abode: Preesall with Hackensall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Burgoyne Cowell - Son of Hornby Cowell & Nancy
Abode: Flag Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henry Leadbeater - Son of Henry Leadbeater & Margaret
Abode: Flag Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Balshaw - Son of Abraham Balshaw & Ann
Abode: Upper Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annetta Wilkinson - Daughter of Edward Wilkinson & Betsy
Abode: 21 Cross Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cowell - Daughter of James Cowell & Martha
Abode: Flag Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Ann Singleton - Daughter of Hugh Singleton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bowden - Duaghter of George Bowden & Mary Ann
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Soldier 101st Regiment
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George James Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Margaret
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. Faithfull Davies
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Teebay - [Child] of Thomas Teebay & Ann Jane
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Faithfull Davies
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Ellen
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: R. Faithfull Davies
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henry James Brownlee - [Child] of Joseph Brownlee & Elizabeth
Abode: Hutment Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Lance Corporal 101st Fusileers
Baptised by: R. Faithfull Davies
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Julia Maria Moorse - [Child] of Henry Herbert Moorse & Amelia
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Private 101st Fusileer
Baptised by: R. Faithfull Davies
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Colley - Son of Samuel Colley & Mary
Abode: Lower Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P Xred Dec 14 1873 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fell - Daughter of Richard Fell & Isabella
Abode: Kent Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - Son of Joseph Watson & Harriet
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Soldier 101st Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Roshannah White - Daughter of Thomas White & Mary
Abode: Cop Lane, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Eliza
Abode: Poulton Terrace, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Nov 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Boyd - Son of Robert Boyd & Susan
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Fish - Daughter of James Fish & Kate
Abode: Aughton Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Betty
Abode: Preston Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Eaves - Son of Richard Eaves & Ann
Abode: Aughton Street, Fleetwoos
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Glass - Daughter of Richard Glass & Eliza
Abode: Back Preston Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Frederick William Mackereth - Son of John Mackereth & Alice
Abode: Aughton Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ellen Hughen - Daughter of William Hughen & Sarah
Abode: Back Victoria Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Benjamin Howarth & Caroline
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Soldier 101st Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ambrose Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Cheetham Street, Manchester
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Jolly - Son of Robert Jolly & Rachel
Abode: Back Albert Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Eliza Peprell - Daughter of John Peprell & Sarah
Abode: Lower Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Rawcliffe - Son of Thomas Rawcliffe & Isabella
Abode: Lower Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Elizabeth
Abode: Flag Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jan 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Henry Howe - Son of Thomas Howe & Mary Ann
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whiteford - Daughter of Samuel Whiteford & Mary Ann
Abode: Aughton Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Ship Steward
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
Abode: Poulton Terrace, Fleetwood
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Edward Worrall - Son of Stephen Henry Worrall & Sarah
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Soldier 101st Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Jan 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annie Maria Clotworthy - Daughter of Matthias Clotworthy & Lucy
Abode: Poulton Terrace, Fleetwood
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: (Lay Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henry Jackson Threlfall - Son of William Threlfall & Jane
Abode: St Peter Place, Fleetwood
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 30 Jan 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Ann
Abode: Kemp Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P Xd May 1st [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John William Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Mary
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Henry Sumner - Son of Jane Sumner, Widow
Abode: Fleetwood
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fish - Daughter of Lawrence Fish & Mary Ann
Abode: 7 North Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Wignall - Daughter of William Wignall & Elizabeth
Abode: Kent Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Bennett - Son of Septimus Bennett & Alice Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henry Parker - Son of Mary Parker, Singlewoman
Abode: Upper Dock Street, Fleetwood
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William James Little - Son of James Little & Ann
Abode: Custom House Lane, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Charles Ford - Son of Charles Ford & Esther
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Soldier 101st Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emily Jane Slade - Daughter of Henry Slade & Annie
Abode: 16 Upper Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick James Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Fanny
Abode: 11 Cop Lane, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bond - Daughter of Anthony Bond & Agnes
Abode: Cope Lane, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Catherine Waldeman - Daughter of William Waldeman & Jenny
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Charles William Henry Watson - Son of William Watson & Annie
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Colour Sergeant 101st Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Henry Septimus Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Agnes
Abode: Poulton Road, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Mar 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of Robert Porter & Nanny
Abode: Flakefleet Farm, Fleetwood
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Cross - Son of Nancy Cross, Singlewoman
Abode: Upper Dock Street
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Mar 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Caroline Rushton - Daughter of Joshua Rushton & Elizabeth
Abode: Rossall, Fleetwood
Occupation: Gasman
Baptised by: R. Henniker
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Sandham - Daughter of Margaret Sandham, Singlewoman
Abode: Back Dock Street
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Bailey - Son of George Bailey & Alice Hannah
Abode: 17 East Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Joseph Doughty - Son of John Doughty & Elizabeth
Abode: Cop Lane, Fleetwood
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Henry Walsh - Son of William Henry Walsh & Alice Jane
Abode: Lune Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Green - Son of John Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Flag Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Cecilia Fowler - Daughter of Charles Fowler & Lucy
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Sergeant 101st Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Apr 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Blundell - Son of James Blundell & Mary
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fishermen
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Apr 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Carmichael - Son of John Carmichael & Jane
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Saddler
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stirzaker - Daughter of George Stirzaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Flag Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Apr 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Squire - Daughter of James Squire & Margaret
Abode: Aughton Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Joshua Mason - Son of Joshua Mason & Janet
Abode: Poulton Terrace
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margery Brown - Son [sic] of John Brown & Arabella
Abode: 36 North Albert Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Hull - Son of Matthew Hull & Isabella
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Soldier 101st Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Polkinhorn - Daughter of George Polkinhorn & Alice Louisa
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Soldier 101st Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Peet. Pratt - Son of Douglas Pratt & Ruth
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 May 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Pratt - Son of Douglas Pratt & Ruth
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Xd [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Peter Watkinson - Son of Peter Watkinson & Ellen
Abode: Cross Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Rawcliffe - Daughter of William Rawcliffe & Mary
Abode: North Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Robert Railton - Son of William Railton & Mary Ann
Abode: Back Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 May 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emily Hall - Daughter of Montague Hall & Emily
Abode: Lower Terrace, Fleetwood
Occupation: Captain 101st Regt
Notes: P [written in right margin]
Baptised by: J. Meadows, Vicar of Thornton, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Clemisha - Daughter of Robert Clemisha & Mary
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Porter - Daughter of Tom Porter & Jane
Abode: 36 West Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Eliza May Lilley - Daughter of Alfred Lilley & Rachel Hannah
Abode: 20 Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Henry Newton - Son of Robert Newton & Alice
Abode: 28 Albert Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annie Maria Forrest - Daughter of Edwin Forrest & Lucy
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Isabella Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Alice
Abode: Back Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of Elizabeth Hesketh
Abode: North Albert Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Joseph Allen Furlong - Son of William Lyons Furlong & Maria
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Corporal 101st Fusiliers
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Henry Usher - Son of Aaron Usher & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: Poulton Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
Abode: Back Kent Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard William Bennett - Son of William Fleetwood Bennett & Alice
Abode: Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Rosanna Gamble - Daughter of William Gamble & Mary
Abode: Lower Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Back Albert Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Thomas Robert - Son of William Robert & Mary
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Sergeant 101st Fusiliers
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edith Annie Ward - Daughter of Frederic Ward & Elizabeth Annie
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Corporal 101st Fusiliers
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hornby - Daughter of Thomas Hornby & Frances Harriet
Abode: Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of William Green & Betsy
Abode: Victoria Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ann Archer Woods - Daughter of Gertrude Woods
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Cecilia Brierley - Daughter of Samuel Brierley & Sarah Ann
Abode: 62 Victoria Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Jul 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Moorman - Son of George Moorman & Mary
Abode: The Hutments, Fleetwood
Occupation: Sergeant 95th Regt
Notes: P [written above date]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Harriet Dollman - Daughter of Charles Dollman & Agnes
Abode: 13 St Peter Place, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: North Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Maria Beatrice Singleton - Daughter of James Singleton & Maria
Abode: 10 Victoria Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Thornton - Son of Ann Thornton
Abode: Cop Lane Fleetwood
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson Topping - Son of John Topping & Mary Ann
Abode: Adelaide Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Jolly - Daughter of Robert Jolly & Rachel
Abode: Back Albert Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Catherine Singer Barcock - Daughter of George Barcock & Elizabeth
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Private 95th Regt
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Martha Langhorne - Daughter of Stephen John Langhorne & Betty
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emma Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Susan
Abode: Victoria Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Aug 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Janett Christina Gow - Daughter of Joseph Gow & Mary Ann
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Kirby - Daughter of Thomas Kirby & Nanny
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Stable - Son of John Stable & Ann
Abode: Upper Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ellen Florence Joynt - Daughter of William Joynt & Ellen
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Harriet Eliza Sidwell - Daughter of Henry Sidwell & Harriet
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - Daughter of Joseph Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Cop Lane, Fleetwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Albert Thomas Higgins - Son of John Robert Higgins & Amelia
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annette Mary Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Sarah Johanna
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Lea Newton - Son of Isaac Newton & Ann
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Henry Greenall - Son of John Greenall & Margaret
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Minnie Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Jane
Abode: Preston Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William John Robert Perryman - Son of William Perryman & Ann Maria
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Coast Guard Boatman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Preston Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Hicks - Daughter of Charles Hicks & Katie
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Army Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Hardy - Son of Enoch Hardy & Catherine
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Soldier 95th Regiment
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Evelyn Bakewell - Daughter of Thomas Bakewell & Mary Jane
Abode: Kent Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Reporter
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - Daughter of William Fairclough & Priscilla
Abode: Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Lawrance Bond - Son of Lawrance Bond & Isabella
Abode: Kent Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Oct 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annie Maria Welton - Daughter of Albert Welton & Annie
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: 95th Regiment
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolfe - Daughter of George Wolfe & Ann
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emily Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Jane
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Oct 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eliza Cowell Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Adelaide Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Private 95th Regiment
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Henry Greenall - Son of John Greenall & Margaret
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Charnely - Daughter of William Charnely & Sarah Jane
Abode: Back Upper Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henry Norman Jordan - Son of John Jordan & Emma
Abode: Upper Preston Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emily Cowell - Daughter of George Cowell & Ann
Abode: Cop Lane, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Crane Kenyon - Son of Henry Kenyon & Isabella
Abode: North Albert Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - Daughter of Henry Porter & Mary Jane
Abode: Kemp Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Goods' Porter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Foster - Daughter of Frederick Foster & Jane
Abode: Cross Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Matthew Scott - Son of John Scott & Agnes Eliza
Abode: Back Upper Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Charlotte Crawley - Daughter of John Crawley & Charlotte
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Private 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William John McCann - Son of William John McCann & Ellen
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Sergeant 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Eaves - Son of Joseph Eaves & Jane
Abode: Back Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Watson - Daughter of Noah Watson & Annie
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Private 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hunt - Daughter of Ephraim Hunt & Sarah Ann
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Colour Sergt 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Violet Rimmer - Daughter of Peter Rimmer & Esther
Abode: Aughton Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Thomas Ball - Son of Edward Ball & Jane
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Ball - Son of Edward Ball & Jane
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Fish - Daughter of Thomas Fish & Margaret
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Thornton - Son of Robert Thornton & Elizabeth
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Bond - Son of Thomas Bond & Eliza
Abode: Cop Lane, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 Nov 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of William Green & Catherine
Abode: Queen's Terrace, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Dec 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Rawcliffe - Daughter of Margaret Rawcliffe
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Dec 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Adam Carter Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Margaret
Abode: Back Kent Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Stevedore
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Gornall - Son of William Gornall & Alice
Abode: East Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Webster - Daughter of George Webster & Mary Alice
Abode: Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Emily Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Sarah
Abode: Flag Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Dec 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - Daughter of Alfred Smith & Emma
Abode: Flag Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Henry Poole - Son of William Poole & Emily
Abode: Albert Terrace, Fleetwood
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Amelia Mary Hood - Daughter of James Manning Hood & Margaretta Mary Nash
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Sergeant 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Bagot Shepherd - Daughter of James Shepherd & Martha
Abode: North Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Roskell - Son of William Roskell & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: North Kemp Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whiteside - Daughter of Robert Whiteside & Alice
Abode: Preston Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon & Margaret
Abode: North Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Catherine Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown & Ann
Abode: Lower Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Pye - Daughter of Lawrence Pye & Catherine
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Connor - Daughter of William Connor & Mary Ann
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Private 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Thompson Kirkham - Son of Robert Kirkham & Alice
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Callund - Son of Alfred John Callund & Emily Caroline
Abode: Adelaide Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Thomas Lynch - Son of William Thomas Lynch & Mary
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Sergeant Major 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Julia Kate Hennessy - Daughter of Michael Hennessy & Julia Sophia Caroline
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Private 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Arthur John Bezanson Irons - Son of Daniel Irons & Hannah Louisa
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Corporal Army Hospital Corps
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annie Murdock Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Catherine
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Johanna
Abode: Kemp Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Nicholas Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Back Preston Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Matthew Cowell Dollman - Son of Henry Dollman & Naomi
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Ellen
Abode: Back Kent Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Nicholas Abraham - Son of James Abraham & Ellen
Abode: Back Kent Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henry Cowell - Son of James Cowell & Alice
Abode: Cross Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Ferryman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Lucas Nicholson - Son of Miles Nicholson & Alice
Abode: East Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Pugh - Son of James Pugh & Elizabeth
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barker - Daughter of Samuel Barker & Mary
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Private 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Ronson - Son of John Ronson & Elizabeth
Abode: Kent Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Usher - Daughter of Aaron Usher & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Tomlinson - Daughter of Joseph Tomlinson & Alice
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Corporal 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 Mar 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alice Ann Stirzaker - Daughter of John Stirzaker & Mary
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Mar 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert William Temple Cotton - Son of Robert Oakman Cotton & Anne
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Lieutt. 95th Regiment
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - Daughter of William Scott & Alice
Abode: Back Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Mar 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Croston - Son of William Croston & Elizabeth
Abode: Walmsley Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Osborn Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Jane
Abode: Lower Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leadbetter - Daughter of Richard Leadbetter & Martha
Abode: Cop Lane, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: North Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Scrimgeour - Daughter of Alexander Scrimgeour & Mary Ann
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Colour Sergeant 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard John Oldfield - Son of James Richard Oldfield & Jenny Ann
Abode: Adelaide Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Isabella Boyd - Daughter of Robert Boyd & Susannah
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 31 Mar 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Beatrix Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Harriet
Abode: Old Warren Farm, Fleetwood
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Martha Head - Daughter of William Marshall Head & Ann
Abode: Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Spanton - Daughter of William Spanton & Jane
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Private 95th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Oates - Daughter of John Oates & Charlotte Eleanor
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Lance Sergeant 54th Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Apr 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Joseph Bond - Son of Anthony Bond & Agnes
Abode: Cop Lane, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Cartmell - Son of John Cartmell & Jane
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ann Dean Pater - Daughter of Charles Pater & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henry Cartmell - Son of John Cartmell & Jane
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Apr 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Agnes
Abode: Smith's Cottages, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Cowell - Son of George Cowell & Nancy
Abode: Back Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annie Lousia Rowe - Daughter of Arthur John Rowe & Ellen
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant 95th Regiment
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Frederick Jacob Moorman - Son of George Moorman & Mary
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant 95th Regiment
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Edmondson - Son of William Edmondson & Jane
Abode: St Stephens's Place, Fleetwood
Occupation: Master Mariner
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Emily Annie Fogg - Daughter of George Fogg & Betty
Abode: Kemp Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Clarkson - Son of Thomas Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Back Preston Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Ring De Salis - Son of William Henry De Salis & Charlotte Juliana
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Lieutt. 95th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Thomas - Son of Robert Thomas & Julia
Abode: Lower Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Edward Anyon - Son of Edward Anyon & Mary
Abode: Victoria Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
Abode: North Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Henry Peregrine - Son of Evan Peregrine & Ellen Bickerstaff
Abode: Castle Armoury, Bury
Occupation: Drill Instructor
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Charles Swift - Son of William Francis Swift & Mary Ann
Abode: Lower Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough & Dinah
Abode: Kemp Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 23 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John William Bond - Son of Robert Bond & Cecile
Abode: Flag Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Collinson - Son of Mary Collinson, Singlewoman
Abode: Back Walmsley Street
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ethel Nelson Curwen - Daughter of George Curwen & Sarah Jane
Abode: Pharos Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - Son of Richard Whiteside & Mary
Abode: 18 Kemp Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Strickland - Daughter of Anthony Strickland & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Back Victoria Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Albert Benjamin Snesdell - Son of Charles Snesdell & Elizabeth
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Colour Sergeant 54th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - Daughter of George Gibson & Alice
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Sergeant 95th Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Agnes
Abode: Back Victoria Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Betty Sandham - Daughter of Richard Sandham & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Nancy
Abode: Back Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Swarbrick - Daughter of William Swarbrick & Ann
Abode: St Peter Place, Fleetwood
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Franklin - Daughter of John Franklin & Elizabeth
Abode: North Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John James Charles - Son of Thomas Charles & Ellen
Abode: St Peter Place, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Bailey Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Margaret
Abode: Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Richard Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Rebecca
Abode: Cop Lane, Fleetwood
Occupation: Miner
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Peter Hughes - Son of Richard Hughes & Ellen
Abode: Upper Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Wilson Cowell - Son of Hornby Cowell & Nancy
Abode: North Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edward Minns - Son of William Minns & Jane
Abode: St Peter Place, Fleetwood
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Fairclough Miller - Son of Robert Butler Miller & Ellen
Abode: Kent Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Notes: P Xted Sep 12 1875 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Thornton - Daughter of Thomas Thornton & Sarah
Abode: Lower Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Dorothy Parker - Daughter of Frederick Parker & Jane
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - Son of James Johnson Hodgson & Margaret
Abode: West Street Fleetwood
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Selina Jane Wallis - Daughter of Thomas Wallis & Mary
Abode: Hutments, Fleetwood
Occupation: Sergeant Army Hospital Corps
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Shore - Daughter of John Shore & Margaret
Abode: Jermyn Street, Rochdale
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Walter Charles Leaman - Son of William James Leaman & Emma
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Master Mariner
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Charlotte Nanny
Abode: Flag Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Roskell Cross - Son of James Cross & Ellen
Abode: Aughton Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Herbert James Hicks - Son of Charles Hicks & Katie
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Army Schoolmaster
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of George Hornby & Ellen
Abode: Back Victoria Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Packet Porter
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ann Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton & Esther
Abode: West Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Sumner - Daughter of Richard Sumner & Sarah Jane
Abode: North Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Porter - Daughter of Tom Porter & Jane
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sophia Elizabeth Stonestreet - Daughter of Nimrod James Stonestreet & Martha
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Thomas Horton - Son of George Thomas Horton & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lewis - Daughter of Luke Lewis & Emma Elizabeth
Abode: Back Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of William Porter & Elizabeth
Abode: 31 Upper Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of John William Wilson & Jane
Abode: 45 Lower Ramper Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Rodgers - Son of Robert Rodgers & Eliza
Abode: Hutment Barracks
Occupation: Military Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Winifred Norah Cartwright - Daughter of Charles Cartwright & Georgiana Agnes
Abode: Kent Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Albina Teresa Spencer - Daughter of Samuel Spencer & Kate
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Sergeant 22nd Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert John Peers - Son of Thomas Peers & Alice
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sylvie Hopson - Daughter of William Hopson & Dorcas
Abode: Upper Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 9 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Alice Riley - Daughter of Alfred Riley & Alice
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Water Works Manager
Notes: P X Oct 14 1875 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Matilda Taylor - Daughter of Adam Taylor & Agnes
Abode: Back Preston Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Eliza
Abode: Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Alice Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Mary Ann
Abode: Back Church Street
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Annie Donaldson - Daughter of Robert Donaldson & Jane
Abode: Poulton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jenny Wright - Daughter of Geoffrey Wright & Rachel
Abode: Warren Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas - Son of Samuel Thomas & Mary
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant 1st 22nd Regiment
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Francis Taylor & Mary
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Soldier 1st 22nd Regiment
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Christopher Gill Porter - Son of Alice Porter
Abode: Cop Lane, Fleetwood
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Richard Ball - Son of Gilbert Ball & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Crumblehome - Daughter of Ruth Crumblehome
Abode: Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Helena Fanny Brade - Daughter of Hugh Brade & Elizabeth
Abode: Rossall Grange, Fleetwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Leadbetter - Son of Henry Leadbetter & Margaret
Abode: Flag Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Lomax - Daughter of James Nightingale Lomax & Sarah
Abode: 39 Warren Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Julia
Abode: 29 Back Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Maude Mary Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Mary
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Quartermaster Sergeant 22nd Regiment
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James Rennington - Son of Thomas Rennington & Mary Ann
Abode: Flag Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John William White - Son of Thomas White & Mary
Abode: Cop Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bailey - Son of George Bailey & Alice Hannah
Abode: 18 East Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Foster - Daughter of George William Foster & Ann
Abode: London Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Henry Harrison Anyon - Son of Robert Anyon & Agnes
Abode: Victoria Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Isaac James Railton - Son of William Railton & Mary Ann
Abode: Walmsley Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 12 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Blundell - Son of Edward Blundell & Margaret
Abode: Walmsely Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P Xtd Oct 31 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Janet Rawcliffe - Daughter of William Rawcliffe & Mary
Abode: North Church Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Martha
Abode: Walmsley Street
Occupation: Cordwainter
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ellen Coulthurst - Daughter of George Coulthurst & Dorothy
Abode: Flag Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Charlotte
Abode: Flag Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kendall - Daughter of Edward Kendall & Ruth
Abode: Back Kent Street
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Hardy Jones - Son of George Jones & Maude Edith
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Soldier 1/22nd Regiment
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Priscilla Squires - Daughter of James Squires & Margaret
Abode: Aughton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
John Scott - Son of Joseph Scott & Agnes Eliza
Abode: Back Preston Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Martha Ann Croft - Daughter of George Croft & Emma
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Colour Sergeant 1/22nd Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Charlotte
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant 1/22nd Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Agnes Rawcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Rawcliffe & Isabella
Abode: Lowe Dock Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Rose Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Cop Lane, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James William Brashaw - Son of William Brashaw & Jane
Abode: Euston Barracks, Fleetwood
Occupation: Private 1/22nd Regiment
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
James William Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Ann
Abode: Kemp Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Garnett - Son of John Garnett & Mary
Abode: Aughton Street, Fleetwood
Occupation: Hotel Servant
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Edith Annie Wright - Son [sic] of Thomas Wright & Margaret
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Hotel Waiter
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 22 Nov 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Lovegrove - Son of Thomas Richard Lovegrove & Sarah
Abode: Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Notes: P [written in left margin]
Baptised by: F. K. Peacock, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Sarah Green - Daughter of Robert Green & Jane
Abode: Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Dagger - Son of Richard Dagger & Janet
Abode: Back Preston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 4 Oct 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Priscilla Squires - Daughter of James Squires & Margaret
Abode: Aughton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P Xd Nov 28 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Adam Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Betsy
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Alexander Noah Daughtrey - Son of Philip Daughtrey & Maria Elizabeth
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant 1/22nd Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Robert Gregson - Son of Robert Gregson & Agnes
Abode: Walmsley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fish - Daughter of Lawrence Fish & Mary Ann
Abode: 7 North Church Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Ellen Fogg - Daughter of John Hamlet Fogg & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Jane Green - Daughter of John Green & Jane
Abode: Flag Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Jane
Abode: Kemp Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P Xd Dec 17 [written in left margin]
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
William Halsall - Son of Thomas Halsall & Ann
Abode: Lower Dock Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Nora Cowell - Daughter of Ann Cowell, Singlewoman
Abode: Albert Street
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Flag Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1470815
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Peter, Fleetwood, Lancs.
Elise May Wheatcroft - Daughter of John Wheatcroft & Rebecca
Abode: Euston Barracks
Occupation: Corporal 1/22nd Regt
Baptised by: J. Pearson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1873 - 1890, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1470815