The Church of St Thomas, Dixon Green
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Thomas in the Parish of Farnworth with Kearsley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1911 - 1921
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of Daniel Austin Hall & Margaret
Born: 7 Oct 1911
Abode: 22 Swift St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Faulkner - [Child] of Joseph William Faulkner & Sarah
Born: 22 Nov 1911
Abode: 48 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Barlow Fielding - [Child] of James Barlow Fielding & Lydia
Born: 9 Dec 1911
Abode: 5 Clifton St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Ernest Eckersley - [Child] of James Eckersley & Alice Ellen
Born: 10 Dec 1911
Abode: 23 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Florence Harriet Whitelegg - [Child] of Ernest Whitelegg & Rose
Born: 26 Dec 1911
Abode: 5 Campbell St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Wilson Airey - [Child] of Charles Henry Airey & Beatrice Alice
Born: 2 Dec 1911
Abode: 30 Bolton Rd.
Occupation: Engineer Fitter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Emily Clare - [Child] of John Thomas Clare & Margaret Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1912
Abode: 111 Egerton St.
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Emily Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Priscilla
Born: 19 Dec 1911
Abode: 4 Rose St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Tonge - [Child] of William Albert Tonge & Ellen Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1911
Abode: 40 Bridgeman St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Phyllis Leonora Hilton - [Child] of Samuel Marsden Hilton & Olive
Born: 11 Jan 1912
Abode: 54 Lee St.
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Maggie
Born: 7 Jan 1912
Abode: 6 Bridgewater St. Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Longmuir - [Child] of Robert Longmuir & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 21 Nov 1911
Abode: 3 Smith St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Titterington - [Child] of William Titterington & Janet
Born: 10 Jan 1912
Abode: 34 Egerton St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Titterington - [Child] of William Titterington & Janet
Born: 10 Jan 1912
Abode: 34 Egerton St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lily Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Eliza
Born: 7 Dec 1911
Abode: 11 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1912
Abode: 73 Glynne St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Bessie Gleeson - [Child] of John Gleeson & Bertha
Born: 2 Feb 1912
Abode: 187 Lorne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Ada
Abode: 23 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.B. Died same day
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frederick Wakerley - [Child] of Frederick Wakerley & Frances
Born: 12 Nov 1911
Abode: 11 Edward St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Tonge - [Child] of Henry Tonge & Ada
Born: 19 Dec 1911
Abode: 20 Vickers Row
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nora Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Annie
Born: 25 Feb 1912
Abode: 141 Campbell St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Ducker - [Child] of Walter Ducker & Laura
Born: 16 Jan 1912
Abode: 201 Coral St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elsie Sharples - [Child] of Alfred Pearson Sharples & Ellen Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1912
Abode: 15 Welsby Square
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edna Pilling - [Child] of Isaac Pilling & Sarah Alice
Born: 9 Jan 1912
Abode: 113 Egerton St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Hartley - [Child] of Herbert Edgar Hartley & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1912
Abode: 13 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Heathcote - [Child] of James Heathcote & Eda
Born: 10 Mar 1912
Abode: 24 Glynne St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clarice Henry - [Child] of Maurice Henry & Rachel
Born: 25 Feb 1912
Abode: 106 Cawder St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Horace Haworth - [Child] of John James Haworth & Annie Eliza
Born: 13 Mar 1912
Abode: 13 Georgiana At.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Ethel
Born: 28 Mar 1912
Abode: 24 Rose St.
Occupation: Washer out
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nellie Ward - [Child] of Albert Ward & Betsy
Born: 28 Aug 1910
Abode: 29 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ella Foster - [Child] of James William Frederick Foster & Mary Alice
Born: 28 Mar 1912
Abode: 11 Gladstone Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Howcroft Hatton - [Child] of Harry Hatton & Lily
Born: 12 Mar 1912
Abode: 10 Gladstone Place
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arthur Simmons - [Child] of Ellis Simmons & Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1912
Abode: 6 Glynne St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 5 Apr 1912
Abode: 7 Westminster St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Seddon - [Child] of Alfred Seddon & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1912
Abode: 47 Gladstone Rd.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Emily Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Emily
Born: 9 Mar 1912
Abode: 19 Smith St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 May 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Boswell - [Child] of Arthur Boswell & Elizabeth Emma Beatrice
Born: 23 Mar 1912
Abode: 195 Lorne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 May 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Esther Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1912
Abode: 6 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 May 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edna Ivill - [Child] of John Ivill & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1912
Abode: 4 Gower St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Elson Tonge - [Child] of Thomas Tonge & Maude
Born: 21 Mar 1912
Abode: 49 Rawson St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Leah
Born: 11 Apr 1912
Abode: 129 Egerton St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ralph Leigh - [Child] of Peter Leigh & Annie Matilda
Born: 6 May 1912
Abode: 14 Harper St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Richard George - [Child] of Richard George & Bessie
Born: 5 Jun 1912
Abode: 30 Duke St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Marland - [Child] of William Marland & Margaret
Born: 13 May 1912
Abode: 56 Albert Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1912
Abode: 6 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ada Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Annie
Born: 13 May 1912
Abode: 10 Merrion St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Boydell - [Child] of Frank Boydell & Amelia
Abode: 59 St. Germain St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. B. Died Bapt. Day
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jack Tonge - [Child] of Margaret Tonge
Born: 28 Apr 1912
Abode: 49 Gladstone Rd.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Isabella Kay - [Child] of Albert Kay & Isabella
Born: 8 Jun 1912
Abode: 3 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 6, Entry 49
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Wildman - [Child] of John Wildman & Elsie
Born: 20 Jun 1912
Abode: 2 Abbot Court
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 6, Entry 50
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Norah Nuttall - [Child] of Joseph Henry Nuttall & Frances
Born: 25 Jun 1912
Abode: 18 Westminster St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 6, Entry 51
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clifford Edwards - [Child] of William Fletcher Edwards & Ann Ellen
Born: 6 Jul 1912
Abode: 34 Victoria St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Geo. J. Lovett
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 6, Entry 52
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Sarah Anne
Born: 22 Jun 1912
Abode: 9 Glynne St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Geo. J. Lovett
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 6, Entry 53
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Florence Luby - [Child] of Thomas Luby & Olinda
Born: 28 Jun 1912
Abode: Northumberland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 6, Entry 54
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Walter Collier - [Child] of Henry Collier & Minnie
Abode: 11 Hindley St.
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Gertrude
Born: 30 Aug 1912
Abode: 15 Lee St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - [Child] of John Henry Crompton & Sarah Ellen
Born: 12 Aug 1912
Abode: 10 Harper St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 7, Entry 57
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ivy Hesketh - [Child] of George Hesketh & Rachel
Born: 2 Sep 1912
Abode: 65 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 7, Entry 58
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elsie Blakely - [Child] of John William Blakely & Susannah
Born: 11 Aug 1912
Abode: 17 Hindley St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 7, Entry 59
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mildred Webster - [Child] of Joseph Douglas Webster & Clara
Born: 2 Aug 1912
Abode: 30 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Skilled Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 7, Entry 60
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Melton Watson - [Child] of Walter William Watson & Ellen
Born: 4 Aug 1912
Abode: 45 Lorne St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 7, Entry 61
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
May Partington - [Child] of James Willie Partington & Mary Alice
Born: 30 Aug 1912
Abode: 16 Westminster St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 7, Entry 62
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Marion Partington - [Child] of James Willie Partington & Mary Alice
Born: 30 Aug 1912
Abode: 16 Westminster St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 7, Entry 63
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Ducker - [Child] of William Ducker & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1912
Abode: 5 Back Wellington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Minnie Pearson Grundy - [Child] of Annie Grundy
Born: 26 Aug 1912
Abode: 124 St. Germain St.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 8, Entry 65
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clifford Riley - [Child] of Walter Riley & Charlotte
Born: 26 Aug 1912
Abode: 19 Penn St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 8, Entry 66
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Amy Goulding - [Child] of Charles Goulding & Amy
Born: 5 Sep 1912
Abode: 23 Duke St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 8, Entry 67
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hilda Bowden - [Child] of Thomas Bowden & Annie
Born: 24 Aug 1912
Abode: 8 Sutherland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 8, Entry 68
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Frost - [Child] of Samuel Frost & Lily
Abode: 27 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 8, Entry 69
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Frank Smith & Alice
Born: 20 Sep 1912
Abode: 5 Penn St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 8, Entry 70
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Marion Gledhill - [Child] of John Gledhill & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1912
Abode: 32 Merrion St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 8, Entry 71
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Oct 1912
Abode: 28 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. Received Nov. 10th 1912 S. J. Phillips
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 8, Entry 72
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allred - [Child] of Daniel Allred & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1912
Abode: 6 Gower St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 9, Entry 73
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lilian Vicars - [Child] of Herbert Vicars & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Sep 1912
Abode: 53 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 9, Entry 74
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Clarke - [Child] of John Charles Clarke & Pollie Rowe
Born: 30 Sep 1912
Abode: 27 Glynne St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 9, Entry 75
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Cora Phethean - [Child] of Joseph Phethean & Alice
Born: 6 Oct 1912
Abode: 35 Duke St.
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 9, Entry 76
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ellen Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Emily
Born: 7 Oct 1912
Abode: 5 Green St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 9, Entry 77
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Wilfred Morris Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Caroline
Born: 19 Oct 1912
Abode: 9 Campbell St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 9, Entry 78
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arthur Hunter - [Child] of Henry Hunter & Alice
Born: 5 Nov 1912
Abode: 85 Lorne St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 9, Entry 79
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Sarah Alice
Born: 3 Nov 1912
Abode: 14 Victoria St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 9, Entry 80
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Winward - [Child] of John Winward & Emma
Born: 23 Oct 1912
Abode: 12 Rose St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 9, Entry 81
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Alice
Born: 18 Dec 1912
Abode: 54 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 10, Entry 82
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Crook - [Child] of Joseph Crook & Margaret Alice
Abode: 20 Rose St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 10, Entry 83
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Nov 1912
Abode: 9 Smith St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 10, Entry 84
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Samuel Howe - [Child] of William Howe & Louisa Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1912
Abode: 14 Green St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 10, Entry 85
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ellen Collinge - [Child] of Thomas Collinge & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1912
Abode: 27 Smith st.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 10, Entry 86
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Samuel Dutton - [Child] of Frederick Dutton & Susannah
Born: 1 Dec 1912
Abode: 32 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 10, Entry 87
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Eagan - [Child] of Peter Eagan & Lydia
Born: 26 Nov 1912
Abode: 8 Gladstone Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 10, Entry 88
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Rosannah
Born: 15 Dec 1912
Abode: 156 Egerton St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 10, Entry 89
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Emily
Born: 13 Dec 1912
Abode: 16 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 10, Entry 90
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Lily
Born: 25 Nov 1912
Abode: 70 Whoolden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 11, Entry 91
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Margaret
Born: 21 Nov 1912
Abode: 84 Balmoral Rd.
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [Child's name entered as Frank then deleted, corrected and initialled A.J.P. ]
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 11, Entry 92
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Israel Stewart - [Child] of Israel Stewart & Eliza
Born: 5 Jan 1913
Abode: 53 Gladstone Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 11, Entry 93
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ada Derbyshire - [Child] of Frank Derbyshire & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1912
Abode: 71 Egerton St.
Occupation: Ballast man
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 11, Entry 94
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Florence Thornley - [Child] of Moses Thornley & Rachel
Born: 21 Dec 1912
Abode: 13 Rose St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 11, Entry 95
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Kay - [Child] of Alfred Kay & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1913
Abode: 5 Swift St.
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 11, Entry 96
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Alice Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1913
Abode: 43 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 11, Entry 97
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John William Collinge - [Child] of Joseph Collinge & Emily
Born: 14 Jan 1913
Abode: 10 Wellington St.
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 11, Entry 98
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Hallis - [Child] of William Hallis & Lily
Born: 1 Feb 1913
Abode: 7 Campbell St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 11, Entry 99
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Florry
Born: 29 Jan 1913
Abode: 2 Smith Rd. Gt. Lever
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 12, Entry 100
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Lythgoe - [Child] of Herbert Lythgoe & Annie
Born: 15 Jan 1913
Abode: 10 Welsby Square
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 12, Entry 101
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hilda Bromley - [Child] of John William Bromley & Alice Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1913
Abode: 143 Campbell St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 12, Entry 102
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Gledhill - [Child] of Joseph Gledhill & Esther
Born: 10 Feb 1913
Abode: 11 Gladys St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 12, Entry 103
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Henry Mousir - [Child] of George Ernest Mousir & Ellen Louisa
Born: 28 Jan 1913
Abode: 19 Glynne St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 12, Entry 104
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elsie Booth - [Child] of Albert Booth & Rose
Born: 28 Mar 1911
Abode: 2 Hodgkiss Court
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 12, Entry 105
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Booth - [Child] of Albert Booth & Rose
Born: 28 Mar 1911
Abode: 2 Hodgkiss Court
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 12, Entry 106
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Richard Booth - [Child] of Albert Booth & Rose
Born: 11 Jan 1913
Abode: 2 Hodgkiss Court
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 12, Entry 107
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Kenneth Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Edith
Born: 26 Jan 1913
Abode: 24 Francis St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 12, Entry 108
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ernest Marsh - [Child] of Harold Marsh & Lily
Born: 3 Feb 1913
Abode: 32 Duke St.
Occupation: Stretcher
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 13, Entry 109
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Stephen Thomas Phillips - [Child] of Arthur Jones Phillips & Bertha Evelyn
Born: 3 Feb 1913
Abode: Dixon Green Vicarage Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 13, Entry 110
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Marshall Hayden - [Child] of James Marshall Hayden & Florence
Born: 11 Feb 1913
Abode: 17 Smith St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 13, Entry 111
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Tootell - [Child] of John Tootell & Susannah
Born: 3 Feb 1913
Abode: 66 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Self Acting Minder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 13, Entry 112
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Emily Annie Burns - [Child] of Albert George Burns & Emily
Born: 29 Dec 1896
Abode: 7 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Tailoress
Notes: A. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 13, Entry 113
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hilda Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Clara
Born: 14 Mar 1913
Abode: 12 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 13, Entry 114
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 24 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. Died Apr 12 (7am)
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 13, Entry 115
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jane Disley - [Child] of William Disley & Jane
Born: 6 Mar 1913
Abode: 30 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 13, Entry 116
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 May 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Brabbin - [Child] of Robert Brabbin & Honor
Born: 14 Mar 1913
Abode: 22 Rose St.
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 13, Entry 117
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Richard Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Lily
Born: 20 Mar 1913
Abode: 38 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 14, Entry 118
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 May 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Loxie Brooks Greasley - [Child] of James Greasley & Sarah Jane
Born: 11 Apr 1913
Abode: 128 Egerton St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 14, Entry 119
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 May 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Halliday - [Child] of Thomas Halliday & Betsy
Born: 16 Mar 1913
Abode: 79 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 14, Entry 120
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 May 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane Ellen
Born: 11 Apr 1913
Abode: 27 Westminster St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 14, Entry 121
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Beatrice Ann
Born: 12 Apr 1913
Abode: 94 Cawdor St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 14, Entry 122
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Ashall - [Child] of Albert Ashall & Alice
Born: 23 Apr 1913
Abode: 27 Walter St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 14, Entry 123
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Thomason - [Child] of James Alfred Thomason & Emma
Born: 1 May 1913
Abode: 36 Openshaw Place Plodder Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 14, Entry 124
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nora Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Ada
Born: 10 Apr 1913
Abode: 23 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 14, Entry 125
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ethel Kirk - [Child] of William Kirk & Kate
Abode: 9 Victoria St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: P. B
Baptised by: John Nelson Licensed Parochial Reader
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 14, Entry 126
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Miriam Jones - [Child] of James Thomas Jones & Jane
Born: 7 May 1913
Abode: 14 Brown St. Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 15, Entry 127
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Lord - [Child] of Ernest Lord & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1913
Abode: 91 Glynne St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 15, Entry 128
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Hardman - [Child] of John Henry Hardman & Sarah
Born: 3 Apr 1913
Abode: 44 Pilkington Rd. Kearsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 15, Entry 129
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Coucill - [Child] of Nathan Coucill & Caroline
Born: 28 Apr 1913
Abode: 15 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Coal cutter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 15, Entry 130
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Tom Barritt - [Child] of Herbert Barritt & Alice
Abode: 7 Ormond St.
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P. B
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 15, Entry 131
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Frost - [Child] of Edward Frost & Mary
Abode: 143 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 15, Entry 132
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Elizabeth
Abode: 35 Lorne St.
Occupation: Draper
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 15, Entry 133
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 23 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Waters - [Child] of Harry Waters & Ellen
Born: 20 May 1913
Abode: 204 Lorne St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 15, Entry 134
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Colebourne - [Child] of Henry Colebourne & Rose
Born: 31 May 1913
Abode: 13 Gladstone Rd.
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 15, Entry 135
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank O'Hara - [Child] of Francis Joseph O'Hara & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1913
Abode: 77 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 16, Entry 136
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arthur William Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Ethel
Born: 26 May 1913
Abode: 54 Egerton St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 16, Entry 137
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Gladys Faulkner - [Child] of Joseph William Faulkner & Sarah
Born: 25 Mar 1913
Abode: 48 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 16, Entry 138
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arnold Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Fanny
Born: 14 Jun 1913
Abode: 2 Lomax St.
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 16, Entry 139
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 11 Swift St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 16, Entry 140
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Stones - [Child] of Harry Stones & Alice
Born: 29 May 1913
Abode: 3 Barrenfold Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 16, Entry 141
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Esther Cunliffe - [Child] of Henry Cunliffe & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Jun 1913
Abode: 55 Edward St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 16, Entry 142
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Howard Taubman - [Child] of George Taubman & Edith
Abode: 16 Dunsfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 16, Entry 143
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Joseph O'Connor Taubman - [Child] of George Taubman & Edith
Abode: 16 Dunsfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 16, Entry 144
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Tom Fielding - [Child] of George Singleton Fielding & Annie
Born: 9 Jul 1913
Abode: 28 Francis St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 17, Entry 145
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Eliza Ellen
Born: 17 May 1913
Abode: 8 Granville St.
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 17, Entry 146
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Carlton Tonge - [Child] of Sydney Tonge & Bessie
Born: 26 Jun 1913
Abode: 131 Egerton St.
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 17, Entry 147
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doris Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Eliza Ellen
Born: 17 May 1913
Abode: 8 Granville St.
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 17, Entry 148
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Marland - [Child] of William Marland & Margaret
Born: 4 Jul 1913
Abode: 56 Albert Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 17, Entry 149
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Hulock - [Child] of Edward Hulock & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul 1913
Abode: 83 Edward St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 17, Entry 150
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Martha Darwell - [Child] of Lucy Darwell
Born: 12 Jun 1913
Abode: 9 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 17, Entry 151
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Samuel Robey Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 8 May 1913
Abode: 7 Westminster St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 17, Entry 152
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - [Child] of William Henry Dawson & Sarah Alice
Abode: 25 Campbell St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 17, Entry 153
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stanley Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1913
Abode: 43 Harper Green Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 18, Entry 154
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nellie Green - [Child] of Fred Green & Annie
Born: 26 Jul 1913
Abode: 11 Carson St. Gt. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 18, Entry 155
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Leonard Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Martha
Born: 30 Jul 1913
Abode: 39 Duke St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 18, Entry 156
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks Clayton - [Child] of Walter Clayton & Clara
Born: 6 Aug 1913
Abode: 45 Trafford St.
Occupation: Under Manager, Bleach Works
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 18, Entry 157
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Hindley - [Child] of William Henry Hindley & Annie Dawson
Abode: 27 Wellington St.
Occupation: Warp Dresser
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 18, Entry 158
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ivy Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Hannah
Born: 3 Apr 1913
Abode: 16 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 18, Entry 159
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Albert Gledhill - [Child] of Thomas Albert Gledhill & Sarah
Born: 30 Aug 1913
Abode: 61 Lorne St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 18, Entry 160
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Annie
Born: 26 Aug 1913
Abode: 100 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 18, Entry 161
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James McCoy - [Child] of Frank McCoy & Laura Matilda
Born: 8 Aug 1913
Abode: 22 Lee St.
Occupation: Car Conductor
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 18, Entry 162
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Peter Henderson - [Child] of Peter Henderson & Edith
Born: 17 Jul 1913
Abode: 41 Lee St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 19, Entry 163
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Amy Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Alice Ellen
Born: 16 Sep 1913
Abode: 14 Francis St.
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 19, Entry 164
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Dorothy Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Sarah Jane
Born: 23 Sep 1913
Abode: 147 Egerton St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Notes: P. B. Received Nov 23rd 1913
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 19, Entry 165
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Isabella
Born: 4 Jul 1913
Abode: 135 Lorne St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 19, Entry 166
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Henry Gerrard - [Child] of Herbert Gerrard & Muriel
Born: 23 Jul 1913
Abode: 187 Lorne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 19, Entry 167
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edward Pattison - [Child] of Charles James Pattison & Mary Ellen
Abode: 18 Mather St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 19, Entry 168
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Susannah
Abode: 18 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 19, Entry 169
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Jane Ellene
Born: 24 Sep 1913
Abode: 23 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 19, Entry 170
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Clarke - [Child] of Walter Copson Clarke & Martha Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1913
Abode: 28 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 19, Entry 171
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Boydell - [Child] of Herbert Boydell & Sarah Ann
Abode: 10 Hurst St.
Occupation: Winders Overlooker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 20, Entry 172
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Iris Nield - [Child] of Garside Nield & Annie
Born: 21 Sep 1913
Abode: 23 Wellington St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 20, Entry 173
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ada Tonge - [Child] of Henry Tonge & Ada
Born: 11 Sep 1913
Abode: 20 Vickers Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 20, Entry 174
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Holt Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Annie
Born: 18 Sep 1913
Abode: 12 Hurst St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 20, Entry 175
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Gleave Howcroft - [Child] of Thomas Howcroft & Alice
Born: 23 Mar 1911
Abode: Park Inn Egerton St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 20, Entry 176
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jessie Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Millicent Alice
Born: 20 Sep 1913
Abode: 415 Plodder Lane
Occupation: Maker up at Bleachworks
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 20, Entry 177
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Harrison - [Child] of John Bannister Harrison & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1913
Abode: 27 Rose St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 20, Entry 178
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Maggie Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1913
Abode: 17 Victoria St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 20, Entry 179
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Walter Melling - [Child] of Walter Fletcher Melling & Lily
Born: 27 Aug 1913
Abode: 32 Thorne St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Notes: [The surname has been entered as Fletcher-Melling, though Fletcher appears to
be the father's middle name not surname]
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 20, Entry 180
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ivy Skeat - [Child] of William Skeat & Alice Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1913
Abode: 33 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 21, Entry 181
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ethel Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Albert Greenhalgh & Margaret
Born: 31 Oct 1913
Abode: 57 Gladstone Rd.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 21, Entry 182
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Phyllis Gradwell - [Child] of John Alfred Gradwell & Lilian
Born: 12 Nov 1913
Abode: 96 Campbell St.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 21, Entry 183
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Lindley - [Child] of John Lindley & Isabella
Born: 10 Oct 1913
Abode: 14 Smith St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 21, Entry 184
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Laura [or Nora] Henry - [Child] of Maurice Henry & Rachel
Born: 28 Oct 1913
Abode: 106 Cawder St.
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: This child was Baptised 'Laura' by me instead of 'Nora' which was the name
registered, though inadvertantly (signed) A.J. Phillips Vicar
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 21, Entry 185
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Norah Pickering - [Child] of Charles Pickering & Alice
Born: 3 Oct 1913
Abode: 24 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 21, Entry 186
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Hannah
Born: 4 Dec 1913
Abode: 19 Swift St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 21, Entry 187
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Annie Walsh
Born: 6 Dec 1913
Abode: 15 Green St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 21, Entry 188
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Joseph Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Caroline
Born: 7 Dec 1913
Abode: 8 Campbell St.
Occupation: Retired Sergeant of Police
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 21, Entry 189
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jack Ormes - [Child] of John Ormes & Amy
Born: 22 Dec 1913
Abode: 37 Lorne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 22, Entry 190
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Janet Chambers - [Child] of Matthew Chambers & Lily
Born: 5 Dec 1913
Abode: 24 Oak St.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 22, Entry 191
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Heathcote - [Child] of Stanley Heathcote & Lucy Hannah
Born: 29 Nov 1913
Abode: 9 Sunderland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 22, Entry 192
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Tennant - [Child] of John Tennant & Jane
Born: 30 Nov 1913
Abode: 38 Harrowby St.
Occupation: On Setter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 22, Entry 193
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - [Child] of Emma Johnson
Abode: 59 Gladstone Rd.
Occupation: Winder
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 22, Entry 194
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 Nov 1913
Abode: 39 Northumberland S.t
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 22, Entry 195
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Eileen Gladys Pengelly - [Child] of James Henry Pengelly & Ellen Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1913
Abode: 23 Fylde St.
Occupation: Tinworker?
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 22, Entry 196
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alfred Hobson - [Child] of Alfred Hobson & Hannah
Born: 18 Dec 1913
Abode: 3 Smithy St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 22, Entry 197
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Harold Lord & Clara
Born: 23 Dec 1913
Abode: 30 Duke St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 22, Entry 198
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice McFarlane - [Child] of Robert McFarlane & Priscilla
Born: 10 Nov 1913
Abode: 11 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 23, Entry 199
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Adamson - [Child] of John James Adamson & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1913
Abode: 6 Garden St.
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 23, Entry 200
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Rose Hodgkiss - [Child] of Ellis Hodgkiss & Edith
Born: 19 Jan 1914
Abode: 41 Victoria St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 23, Entry 201
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Susannah
Born: 7 Feb 1914
Abode: 69 Edward St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 23, Entry 202
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hilda Fielding - [Child] of James Barlow Fielding & Lydia
Born: 28 Jan 1914
Abode: 70 Campbell St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 23, Entry 203
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Barwise - [Child] of William Barwise & Sophia
Born: 19 Dec 1913
Abode: 83 Queen St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 23, Entry 204
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Freda Hunter - [Child] of Henry Hunter & Alice
Born: 10 Feb 1914
Abode: 85 Lorne St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 23, Entry 205
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Sarah Alice
Born: 27 Dec 1913
Abode: 15 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 23, Entry 206
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alfred Evan Cooke - [Child] of Alfred Cooke & Sarah
Born: 16 Feb 1914
Abode: 4 Matthew St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 23, Entry 207
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Norman Shorrocks - [Child] of Christopher Sydney Shorrocks & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1914
Abode: 47 Worsley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 24, Entry 208
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1914
Abode: 75 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Relayer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 24, Entry 209
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jane Collinge - [Child] of John Collinge & Martha
Born: 27 Jan 1914
Abode: 30 Markland Square
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 24, Entry 210
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Alice Jane
Born: 12 Feb 1914
Abode: 22 Duke St.
Occupation: Mill Worker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 24, Entry 211
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Sarah Emma
Born: 4 Mar 1914
Abode: 105 Glynne St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 24, Entry 212
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Cyril Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Hannah
Born: 5 Feb 1914
Abode: 13 Almond St.
Occupation: Fish Fryer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 24, Entry 213
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clough - [Child] of Herbert Clough & Margaret
Born: 5 Mar 1914
Abode: 9 Gower St. Walkden
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 24, Entry 214
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Arthur Ryder - [Child] of John Richard Ryder & Bertha
Born: 25 Mar 1914
Abode: 25 St. Germain St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 24, Entry 215
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1914
Abode: 76 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 24, Entry 216
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Banks - [Child] of Samuel Banks & Annie
Born: 26 Mar 1914
Abode: 73 Victoria St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 25, Entry 217
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Paget - [Child] of George Paget & Agnes
Born: 30 Mar 1914
Abode: 7 Short St.
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 25, Entry 218
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Loxham - [Child] of Harold Loxham & Alice Gertrude
Born: 24 Mar 1914
Abode: 27 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 25, Entry 219
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 May 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Heathcote - [Child] of James Herbert Heathcote & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1914
Abode: 19 English St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 25, Entry 220
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Fred Brooks - [Child] of Ambrose Brooks & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Apr 1914
Abode: 27 Preston St. Gt. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 25, Entry 221
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Cyril Ogden - [Child] of Herbert Ogden & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Mar 1914
Abode: 17 Markland Square
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 25, Entry 222
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Bloor - [Child] of Frederick Bloor & Cisley
Born: 25 Mar 1914
Abode: 3 Smith St.
Occupation: Oiler & Greaser
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 25, Entry 223
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of William John Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1914
Abode: 23 Fern St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 25, Entry 224
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Syddall - [Child] of James Henry Syddall & Elizabeth
Born: 22 May 1914
Abode: 15 St. John St.
Occupation: Picker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 25, Entry 225
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Isaac Shaw & Susannah
Born: 2 May 1914
Abode: 11 Lee St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 26, Entry 226
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Violet Jackson - [Child] of John Charles Jackson & Sarah
Born: 26 Apr 1914
Abode: 17 Almond St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 26, Entry 227
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Holt - [Child] of Harry Holt & Alice Ann
Born: 18 May 1914
Abode: 22 Barncroft Rd.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 26, Entry 228
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Horace Dawson - [Child] of Edwin Dawson & Fanny
Born: 22 May 1914
Abode: 6 Lee St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 26, Entry 229
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ruth Hartley - [Child] of John William Hartley & Fanny
Born: 4 Jun 1914
Abode: 13 Welsby St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 26, Entry 230
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Jul 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ernest Phythian - [Child] of Clifford Phythian & Lilian Florence
Born: 22 Jun 1914
Abode: 118 St. Germain St.
Occupation: Paper Cutter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 26, Entry 231
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Jul 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 26, Entry 232
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Norman Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Matilda
Born: 21 Jun 1914
Abode: 60 S. Germain St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 26, Entry 233
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Entwistle Tonge - [Child] of Thomas Tonge & Maud
Born: 20 Jun 1914
Abode: 49 Rawson St.
Occupation: Auditor
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 26, Entry 234
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Holt - [Child] of George Frederick Holt & Betsy Jane
Born: 2 Jul 1914
Abode: 4 Glynne St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 27, Entry 235
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lily Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Frances
Born: 12 Jun 1914
Abode: 22 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 27, Entry 236
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Wilfred Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Gertrude
Born: 8 Jul 1914
Abode: 102 Westminster St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. B. Wilkinford Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 27, Entry 237
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Tonge Pennington - [Child] of John Tonge Pennington & Ellen
Abode: 43 Lorne St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 27, Entry 238
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Samuel Stringfellow - [Child] of Samuel Stringfellow & Annie
Born: 28 Jul 1914
Abode: 8 Thomas St.
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 27, Entry 239
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elsie Hilton - [Child] of Samuel Marsden Hilton & Olive
Born: 17 Jul 1914
Abode: 110 Cawder St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 27, Entry 240
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nellie Whitelegg - [Child] of William Whitelegg & Nellie
Born: 10 Aug 1914
Abode: 61 Egerton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 27, Entry 241
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Crook - [Child] of Joseph Crook & Margaret Alice
Born: 4 Aug 1914
Abode: 20 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 27, Entry 242
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edna Florence Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Edith
Born: 9 Aug 1914
Abode: 65 Park St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 27, Entry 243
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Emily Faulkner - [Child] of Joseph William Faulkner & Sarah
Born: 30 Aug 1914
Abode: 48 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 28, Entry 244
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Tatley - [Child] of Joseph Tatley & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Aug 1914
Abode: 35 Lee St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 28, Entry 245
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Betsy Witherington - [Child] of George Witherington & Ada
Born: 17 Jul 1914
Abode: 14 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 28, Entry 246
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Rushton - [Child] of Albert Rushton & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1914
Abode: 26 Duke St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 28, Entry 247
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Green St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 28, Entry 248
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Wignall - [Child] of George Wignall & Ellen
Born: 3 Sep 1914
Abode: 3 Westminster St.
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 28, Entry 249
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Foster - [Child] of James William Frederick Foster & Mary Alice
Born: 12 Sep 1914
Abode: 11 Gladstone Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 28, Entry 250
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Edward Roscoe - [Child] of James Thomas Roscoe & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Sep 1914
Abode: 9 Short St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 28, Entry 251
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes - [Child] of Lily Hayes
Abode: 57 Victoria St.
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. B. Received in Church Nov. 8th 1914
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 28, Entry 252
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ethel Bromley - [Child] of Peter Bromley & Annie
Born: 10 Sep 1914
Abode: 98 Campbell St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 29, Entry 253
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Francis Beirne - [Child] of Francis Beirne & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 8 Sep 1914
Abode: 12 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 29, Entry 254
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Oct 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Henry Evans - [Child] of Levi Evans & Emily Jane
Abode: 72 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 29, Entry 255
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Eckersley - [Child] of James Eckersley & Alice Ellen
Born: 30 Sep 1914
Abode: 22 Swift St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 29, Entry 256
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Felix Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Priscilla
Born: 24 Sep 1914
Abode: 2 Rose St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 29, Entry 257
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Norman Bratt - [Child] of Enoch Bratt & Janie
Born: 13 Sep 1914
Abode: 417 Plodder Lane
Occupation: Signaller
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 29, Entry 258
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Dora Clayton - [Child] of Peter Clayton & Margaret
Born: 2 Oct 1914
Abode: 74 Trentham St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 29, Entry 259
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Pope - [Child] of James Pope & Harriet
Born: 28 Sep 1914
Abode: 2 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 29, Entry 260
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Wilfred Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Nellie
Born: 3 Oct 1914
Abode: 37 Phethian St.
Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 29, Entry 261
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - [Child] of John Miller Stott & Daisy
Born: 27 Sep 1914
Abode: 69 Albert Rd
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 30, Entry 262
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1914
Abode: 47 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 30, Entry 263
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Nov 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Gooden - [Child] of James William Gooden & Alice
Born: 5 Oct 1914
Abode: Gooden Place Lorne St.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 30, Entry 264
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Rose Burbridge - [Child] of George Burbridge & Rose
Born: 9 Oct 1914
Abode: 3 Glynne St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 30, Entry 265
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margery Longworth - [Child] of Fred Booth Longworth & Bertha Florence
Abode: 68 Trafford St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 30, Entry 266
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arthur Poole - [Child] of Arthur Poole & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1914
Abode: 25 Cobden St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 30, Entry 267
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Walter Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr 1914
Abode: 12 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Oiler & Greaser
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 30, Entry 268
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Jennings - [Child] of Michael Jennings & Clara
Born: 23 Oct 1914
Abode: 31 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 30, Entry 269
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Lester Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Leah
Born: 8 Oct 1914
Abode: 19 Walter St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 30, Entry 270
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Olive Walsh - [Child] of Joseph Walsh & Lily Ethel
Born: 27 Oct 1914
Abode: 3 Hurst St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 31, Entry 271
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Dec 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Alice
Abode: 16 Wellington St.
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 31, Entry 272
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Lane - [Child] of Harry Lane & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1914
Abode: 4 Gladstone Place
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 31, Entry 273
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doris Heywood - [Child] of Robert Heywood & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 30 Nov 1914
Abode: 44 Victoria St.
Occupation: Dataller
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 31, Entry 274
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Amelia
Born: 7 Dec 1914
Abode: 27 S. Germain St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 31, Entry 275
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Kingston Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1914
Abode: 52A Fylde St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 31, Entry 276
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Francis Dawes - [Child] of James William Dawes & Dora
Born: 23 Dec 1914
Abode: 62 Park St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 31, Entry 277
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Tom Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Margaret Ada
Born: 3 Dec 1914
Abode: 9 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 31, Entry 278
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Louisa Howe - [Child] of William Howe & Louisa Ellen
Born: 5 Dec 1914
Abode: 14 Green St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 31, Entry 279
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Susannah
Born: 1 Dec 1914
Abode: 18 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 32, Entry 280
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Leyland - [Child] of Scholefield Harold Leyland & Margaret
Abode: 108 Cawdor St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 32, Entry 281
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alfred Seddon - [Child] of Alfred Seddon & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Nov 1914
Abode: 51 Gladstone Road
Occupation: Winding Overlooker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 32, Entry 282
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frances Bates - [Child] of Simon Bates & Rose
Born: 24 Dec 1914
Abode: 37 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 32, Entry 283
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Enoch Dawson Jones & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1915
Abode: 12 Marion St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 32, Entry 284
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Ellen
Born: 28 Dec 1914
Abode: 77 Glynne St.
Occupation: Beetle Finisher
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 32, Entry 285
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edward Whitelegg - [Child] of Edward Whitelegg & Maria
Born: 25 Dec 1914
Abode: 128 Cawdor St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 32, Entry 286
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edna Knox-Monks - [Child] of [unnamed] Knox-Monks
Born: 3 Jan 1915
Abode: 126 Cawdor St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 32, Entry 287
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Emily Tyrer - [Child] of Robert Tyrer & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 8 Dec 1914
Abode: 25 Victoria St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 32, Entry 288
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1915
Abode: 23 Lorne St.
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 33, Entry 289
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Phyllis Boydell - [Child] of Frank Boydell & Amelia
Born: 25 Jan 1915
Abode: 4 Ormond St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 33, Entry 290
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hilda Morrison - [Child] of Alexander Morrison & Alice
Abode: 28 Smith St.
Occupation: Night Watchman
Notes: P. B. [A note at the side 'in place? of Vicar' presumably refers to the fact
the baptism was performed by the vicar's wife]
Baptised by: Bertha Evelyn Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 33, Entry 291
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Herbert Clarkson - [Child] of Jane Clarkson
Abode: 24 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 33, Entry 292
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Egerton Wardle - [Child] of James Edward Wardle & Alice
Born: 3 Feb 1915
Abode: 28 Harper St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 33, Entry 293
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Barritt - [Child] of Herbert Barritt & Alice
Born: 29 Jan 1915
Abode: 23 Westminster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 33, Entry 294
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Beatrice
Born: 24 Feb 1915
Abode: 5 Short St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 33, Entry 295
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Evelyn Brett - [Child] of William Brett & Sarah
Born: 15 Dec 1914
Abode: 22 Cobden St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 33, Entry 296
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lindley - [Child] of John Lindley & Isabella
Born: 24 Jan 1915
Abode: 14 Smith St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 33, Entry 297
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Vincent Granville Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Ethel
Born: 27 Feb 1915
Abode: 29 DukeSt.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 34, Entry 298
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Willie Ducker - [Child] of William Ducker & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jan 1915
Abode: 5 Back Wellington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 34, Entry 299
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ada Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Ada
Born: 27 Feb 1915
Abode: 23 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 34, Entry 300
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Norah Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Emma
Born: 15 Feb 1915
Abode: 62 Lee St.
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 34, Entry 301
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene May - [Child] of Gabriel May & Hannah
Born: 31 Mar 1915
Abode: 101 Edgerton St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 34, Entry 302
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harriet Cooke - [Child] of Joseph Cooke & Sarah Ellen
Born: 30 Mar 1915
Abode: 61 Lee St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 34, Entry 303
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jerry Lythgoe Young - [Child] of William Young & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1915
Abode: 28 Glynne St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 34, Entry 304
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 May 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Obersby - [Child] of George Obersby & Ann
Born: 28 Apr 1914
Abode: 5 Rose St.
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 34, Entry 305
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of Fred Morgan & Beatrice
Born: 11 Apr 1915
Abode: 95 Glynne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 34, Entry 306
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Henry Chambers - [Child] of William James Chambers & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1915
Abode: 46 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Relayer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 35, Entry 307
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Ethel
Born: 13 Mar 1915
Abode: 19 Gower St.
Occupation: Mill Mechanic
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 35, Entry 308
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Minnie Waters - [Child] of Harry Waters & Ellen
Born: 24 Mar 1915
Abode: 31 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 35, Entry 309
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of John Charles Clarke & Pollie Rowe
Born: 5 May 1915
Abode: 1 Westminster St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 35, Entry 310
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Alice
Born: 1 Apr 1915
Abode: 116 S Germain St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 35, Entry 311
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Jun 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
May Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Hannah
Born: 15 May 1915
Abode: 26 Bentinck St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 35, Entry 312
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Jun 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edna Wakerley - [Child] of Frederick Wakerley & Frances
Born: 28 Apr 1915
Abode: 276 Lorne St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 35, Entry 313
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Maureen Nield - [Child] of Garside Nield & Annie
Born: 8 May 1915
Abode: 23 Wellington St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 35, Entry 314
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clarice Collinge - [Child] of William Collinge & Esther
Born: 9 May 1915
Abode: 15 Short St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 35, Entry 315
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Harold Collier - [Child] of Harold Collier & Ellen
Born: 19 May 1915
Abode: 93 Plodder Lane
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 36, Entry 316
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Forshaw Phethean - [Child] of William Phethean & Alice Maud
Born: 29 May 1915
Abode: 44 Rawson St.
Occupation: Elecrical Engineer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 36, Entry 317
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Linda Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Hannah
Born: 6 Jun 1915
Abode: 13 Almond St.
Occupation: Fish Fryer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 36, Entry 318
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Maria Harrison - [Child] of John Bannister Harrison & Mary
Abode: 63 Trentham St.
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. B. (Died July 28th)
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 36, Entry 319
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Paget - [Child] of George Paget & Agnes
Born: 10 Jun 1915
Abode: 7 Short St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 36, Entry 320
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arthur Ormes - [Child] of John Ormes & Amy
Born: 29 Jun 1915
Abode: 37 Lorne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 36, Entry 321
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Florence Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 Jul 1915
Abode: 7 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 36, Entry 322
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elsie Eagan - [Child] of Peter Eagan & Lydia
Born: 13 Jun 1915
Abode: 87 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 36, Entry 323
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Fido - [Child] of John Fido & Margaret Ann
Born: 9 May 1915
Abode: 13 Victoria St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 36, Entry 324
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 Aug 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Heathcote - [Child] of Stanley Heathcote & Lucy Hannah
Born: 27 Jun 1915
Abode: 33 Cobden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jn. Richardson (St. John)
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 37, Entry 325
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ada Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Ada
Born: 12 Mar 1909
Abode: 7 Swift St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 37, Entry 326
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Bertha Bradbury - [Child] of Daniel Bradbury & Eliza Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1915
Abode: 15 Swift St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 37, Entry 327
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nora Hamer - [Child] of Maximilian Hamer & Lydia
Born: 28 Jul 1915
Abode: 6 Campbell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 37, Entry 328
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Peter Marland - [Child] of William Marland & Margaret
Born: 23 Jul 1915
Abode: 54 Albert Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 37, Entry 329
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jack Jarvis - [Child] of Frank Jarvis & Betsy Amelia
Born: 4 Jul 1915
Abode: 35 Glynne St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 37, Entry 330
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Kingston - [Child] of Charles William Kingston & Ann Jane
Born: 7 Aug 1915
Abode: 38 Starcliffe St.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 37, Entry 331
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Collinge - [Child] of Robert Collinge & Sarah Annie
Born: 20 Aug 1915
Abode: 17 Short St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 37, Entry 332
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hilda Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Annie
Born: 20 Aug 1915
Abode: 100 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 37, Entry 333
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Coope - [Child] of James Charles Coope & Louisa
Born: 29 Aug 1915
Abode: 198 Egerton St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 38, Entry 334
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stanley Hallis - [Child] of William Richard Hallis & Lily
Born: 25 Aug 1915
Abode: 7 Campbell St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 38, Entry 335
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Beatrice
Born: 6 Sep 1915
Abode: 4 Argyle St. Worsley Rd.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 38, Entry 336
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane Ellen
Born: 8 Sep 1915
Abode: 27 Almond St.
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 38, Entry 337
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Thomason - [Child] of James Alfred Thomason & Emma
Born: 22 Aug 1915
Abode: 134 Plodder Lane
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 38, Entry 338
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Mather - [Child] of Harold Mather & Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1915
Abode: 352 Manchester Rd. West Little Hulton
Occupation: Shunt Minder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 38, Entry 339
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Peter Morris - [Child] of Peter Morris & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 7 Sep 1915
Abode: 4 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 38, Entry 340
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Heathcote - [Child] of James Heathcote & Edith
Born: 18 Sep 1915
Abode: 24 Glynne St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 38, Entry 341
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Leslie Marsh - [Child] of Herbert Marsh & Annie
Born: 28 Aug 1915
Abode: 3 Green Side
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 38, Entry 342
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Hunt - [Child] of John James Hunt & Emily
Born: 8 Sep 1915
Abode: 11 Green St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 39, Entry 343
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Sep 1915
Abode: 20 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 39, Entry 344
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1913
Abode: 20 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 39, Entry 345
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sidney Wroe - [Child] of Ernest Wroe & Emily
Born: 13 Sep 1915
Abode: 2 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 39, Entry 346
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Nov 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of James William Frederick Foster & Mary Alice
Abode: 11 Gladstone Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 39, Entry 347
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Nov 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hewitt Hargreaves & Frances
Born: 29 Sep 1915
Abode: 92 Cawdor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 39, Entry 348
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Nov 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Syddall - [Child] of James Henry Syddall & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1915
Abode: 15 S. John St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. J. Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 39, Entry 349
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Evelyn Molyneaux - [Child] of Tom Harper Molyneaux & May
Born: 20 Oct 1915
Abode: 149 Egerton St.
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: John E. Kent
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 39, Entry 350
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Dec 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Nuttall - [Child] of Joseph Henry Nuttall & Frances
Born: 24 Oct 1915
Abode: 18 Westminster St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: John E. Kent
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 39, Entry 351
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Phyllis McCoy - [Child] of Frank McCoy & Laura Matilda
Born: 21 Sep 1915
Abode: 42 Lee St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. E. Ellwood Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 40, Entry 352
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Southern - [Child] of Charles Southern & Ellen
Born: 17 Nov 1915
Abode: 13 Swift Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. E. Ellwood Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 40, Entry 353
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Eleanor Hobson - [Child] of Alfred Hobson & Hannah
Born: 22 Nov 1915
Abode: 3 Smithy Sreet
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: J. E. Ellwood Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 40, Entry 354
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Dagnall - [Child] of Frederick Robert Dagnall & Sarah Alice
Born: 5 Dec 1915
Abode: 21 Thorne Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J. E. Ellwood Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 40, Entry 355
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jack Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ada
Born: 21 Dec 1915
Abode: 27 Lee Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J .W. Wilcockson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 40, Entry 356
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Bertha Mayoh - [Child] of Samuel Mayoh & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1915
Abode: 28 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 40, Entry 357
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 26 Dec 1915
Abode: 18 Victoria St.
Occupation: Loom Tackler
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 40, Entry 358
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Feb 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Leonard Palmer - [Child] of Henry Palmer & May
Born: 17 Dec 1915
Abode: 447 Plodder Lane
Occupation: Chrome Tanner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 40, Entry 359
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Feb 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Llewellyn Edwards - [Child] of William Fletcher Edwards & Ann Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1915
Abode: 34 Victoria St.
Occupation: Piece Overlooker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 40, Entry 360
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Lord - [Child] of Harold Lord & Clara
Born: 2 Jan 1916
Abode: 30 Duke St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 41, Entry 361
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Bertha Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1916
Abode: 61 Gladstone Rd.
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: P
Baptised by: J.W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 41, Entry 362
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Hannah
Born: 13 Jan 1916
Abode: 16 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 41, Entry 363
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Florence May Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Feb 1916
Abode: 17 Victoria St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 41, Entry 364
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Norman Hayden - [Child] of James Marshall Hayden & Florence
Born: 7 Feb 1916
Abode: 17 Smith St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 41, Entry 365
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Muriel Gerrard - [Child] of Herbert Gerrard & Muriel
Born: 30 Jan 1916
Abode: 187 Lorne St.
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 41, Entry 366
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Kenneth Walsh - [Child] of Jacob Walsh & Eliza
Born: 21 Jan 1916
Abode: 23 Cobden St.
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 41, Entry 367
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Howe - [Child] of William Howe & Louisa Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1916
Abode: 14 Green St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 41, Entry 368
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ethel Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Sarah Emma
Born: 16 Feb 1916
Abode: 25 Almond St.
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 41, Entry 369
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
May Fielding - [Child] of James Barlow Fielding & Lydia
Born: 19 Mar 1916
Abode: 70 Campbell St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 42, Entry 370
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Foster - [Child] of William Edward Foster & Mary Sutton
Born: 3 Jan 1916
Abode: 65 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 42, Entry 371
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ethel Parry - [Child] of John James Parry & Ellan Howard
Born: 30 Jan 1916
Abode: 22 Harper St.
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 42, Entry 372
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Horrocks - [Child] of Joseph Horrocks & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1916
Abode: 19 Lorne St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 42, Entry 373
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Aldred - [Child] of James Aldred & Sarah Hannah
Born: 4 Mar 1916
Abode: 39 Francis St.
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 42, Entry 374
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 May 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Ethel May
Born: 26 Apr 1916
Abode: 11 Westend St.
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 42, Entry 375
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 May 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Horace Clayton - [Child] of Walter Clayton & Clara
Born: 21 Apr 1916
Abode: 56 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 42, Entry 376
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 May 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Crane - [Child] of James Henry Crane & May Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1916
Abode: 105 Kildare St.
Occupation: Winder Carder
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 42, Entry 377
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 May 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ida Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Edith
Born: 8 Apr 1916
Abode: 24 Francis St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 42, Entry 378
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edna Gardner - [Child] of Ernest Gardner & Mary Agnes
Born: 28 Apr 1916
Abode: 25 Brackley St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 43, Entry 379
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Amelia
Born: 12 Apr 1916
Abode: 24 Hillfield Rd.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 43, Entry 380
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clara Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Emily
Born: 15 May 1916
Abode: 16 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 43, Entry 381
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Clara Ann
Born: 18 May 1916
Abode: 20 Victoria St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 43, Entry 382
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Horace Bolton - [Child] of Alfred Bolton & Edith Ellen
Born: 15 May 1916
Abode: 120 Egerton St.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 43, Entry 383
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Wilfred Keating - [Child] of John Thomas Keating & Jane
Born: 3 May 1916
Abode: 104 Cawdor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 43, Entry 384
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Witherington - [Child] of George Witherington & Ada
Born: 18 Jun 1916
Abode: 14 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 43, Entry 385
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Bertha Hindley - [Child] of William Hindley & Eliza Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1916
Abode: 4 Levers Court
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 43, Entry 386
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Francis Jolly - [Child] of Francis Jolly & Elsie Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1916
Abode: Hough Green in Widnes
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 43, Entry 387
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Kingston - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Kingston & Ethel
Born: 13 Jul 1916
Abode: 55 Edward St.
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 44, Entry 388
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Jul 1916
Abode: 24 Victoria St.
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 44, Entry 389
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Disley - [Child] of William Disley & Jane
Born: 11 Jul 1916
Abode: 61 Trentham St.
Occupation: Coal Cutter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 44, Entry 390
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ethel Kay - [Child] of Albert Kay & Isabella
Born: 8 Jul 1916
Abode: 3 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 44, Entry 391
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Herbert Henderson - [Child] of Peter Henderson & Edith
Born: 13 Jun 1916
Abode: 61 Lee St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 44, Entry 392
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Kenneth Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Annie
Born: 14 Jul 1916
Abode: 33 Lee St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 44, Entry 393
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Thomas Holt - [Child] of Richard Thomas Holt & Martha
Born: 23 Jul 1916
Abode: 21 Victoria St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 44, Entry 394
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Phyllis Tootell - [Child] of John Tootell & Susannah
Born: 12 Aug 1916
Abode: 137 Cawdor St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 44, Entry 395
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Maggie Orr - [Child] of Harry Orr & Annie
Born: 28 Jul 1916
Abode: 4 Almond St.
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 44, Entry 396
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doris Ellen Mousir - [Child] of George Ernest Mousir & Ellen Louisa
Born: 12 Aug 1916
Abode: 19 Glynne St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 45, Entry 397
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Mousir - [Child] of George Ernest Mousir & Ellen Louisa
Born: 12 Aug 1916
Abode: 19 Glynne St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 45, Entry 398
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Emily Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Beatrice Ann
Born: 3 Sep 1916
Abode: 27 Grant St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 45, Entry 399
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Sep 1916
Abode: 20 Westminster St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 45, Entry 400
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Herbert Ducker - [Child] of William Ducker & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1916
Abode: 5 Back Wellington St.
Occupation: Coal Bagger
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 45, Entry 401
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frederick Holt - [Child] of Albert Holt & Esther
Born: 14 Sep 1916
Abode: 27 Dobhill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 45, Entry 402
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frederick Mason - [Child] of Edward Mason & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Sep 1916
Abode: 61 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 45, Entry 403
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Robert Heathcote - [Child] of John Robert Heathcote & Hannah
Born: 29 Aug 1916
Abode: Bentinck St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 45, Entry 404
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Phoebe Tattersall - [Child] of Jonas Tattersall & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1916
Abode: 18 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 45, Entry 405
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Colin Stanley Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Maud
Born: 19 Sep 1916
Abode: 59 Lorne St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 46, Entry 406
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Muriel Masters - [Child] of Albert Masters & Alice
Born: 7 Sep 1916
Abode: 29 Wellington St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 46, Entry 407
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Colin Beaumont Masters - [Child] of Albert Masters & Alice
Born: 7 Sep 1916
Abode: 29 Wellington St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 46, Entry 408
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Nov 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Lord - [Child] of Ernest Lord & Annie Eliza
Born: 14 Oct 1916
Abode: 103 Glynne St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 46, Entry 409
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Samuel Clarke - [Child] of Walter Copson Clarke & Martha Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1916
Abode: 22 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 46, Entry 410
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Emily Ethel Clarke - [Child] of Walter Copson Clarke & Marth. Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1916
Abode: 22 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 46, Entry 411
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Sarah Ellen
Born: 29 Sep 1916
Abode: 5 Penn St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 46, Entry 412
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Vera Lansdale - [Child] of Joseph Lansdale & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1916
Abode: 6 Gladstone Rd
Occupation: Professional Football Player
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 46, Entry 413
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Tyrer - [Child] of Robert Tyrer & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 16 Oct 1916
Abode: 25 Victoria St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 46, Entry 414
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ivy Irene Kennedy - [Child] of Walter Kennedy & Alice Hilda
Born: 6 Nov 1916
Abode: 16 Harper St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 47, Entry 415
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Amelia Holt - [Child] of Walter Holt & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1909
Abode: 4 Victoria St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 47, Entry 416
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edward Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1916
Abode: 39 Northumberland S.t
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 47, Entry 417
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Dec 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Martha
Born: 18 Nov 1916
Abode: 59 Glynne St.
Occupation: Colliery Foreman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 47, Entry 418
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Dec 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - [Child] of Harold Mather & Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1916
Abode: 352 Manchester Rd. West Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 47, Entry 419
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Dec 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Marion Pickering - [Child] of Ellen Pickering
Born: 13 Oct 1916
Abode: 47 Northumberland St.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 47, Entry 420
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1916 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ivy Walsh - [Child] of Joseph Walsh & Lily Ethel
Born: 22 Nov 1916
Abode: 3 Hurst St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 47, Entry 421
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Skelhorn - [Child] of William Skelhorn & Lizzie
Born: 30 Nov 1916
Abode: 18 Swift St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 47, Entry 422
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Annie
Born: 27 Oct 1916
Abode: 10 Swift St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 47, Entry 423
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Marianne Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Harriett
Born: 12 Nov 1916
Abode: 19 Preston St. Gt. Lever
Occupation: Heald Cleaner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 48, Entry 424
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Marian Irene West - [Child] of Herbert West & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1917
Abode: 22 Victoria St.
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 48, Entry 425
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ralph Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Sarah
Born: 13 Dec 1916
Abode: 8 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 48, Entry 426
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doris Leyland - [Child] of Scholefield Harold Leyland & Margaret
Born: 14 Jan 1917
Abode: 108 Cawdor St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 48, Entry 427
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alma Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Clara
Born: 11 Jan 1917
Abode: 31 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 48, Entry 428
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Herbert Whalley - [Child] of Richard James Whalley & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Jan 1917
Abode: 29 Edward St.
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 48, Entry 429
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lily Rushton - [Child] of Joseph Rushton & Alice
Born: 19 Dec 1916
Abode: 57 Lee St.
Occupation: Coal Cutter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 48, Entry 430
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gladys Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Kate
Born: 11 Oct 1916
Abode: 59 Lee St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 48, Entry 431
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Norman Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ada
Born: 20 Jan 1917
Abode: 27 Lee Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 48, Entry 432
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Barber - [Child] of Thomas Barber & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 28 Jan 1917
Abode: 3 Phethean St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 49, Entry 433
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Herbert Ogden Collier - [Child] of Norman Collier & Annie
Born: 29 Jan 1917
Abode: 139 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Warp Dyer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 49, Entry 434
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Phythian - [Child] of Clifford Phythian & Lilian Florence
Born: 26 Jan 1917
Abode: 118 St. Germain St.
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 49, Entry 435
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ernest Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Feb 1917
Abode: 4 Rose St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 49, Entry 436
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Susannah
Born: 11 Jan 1917
Abode: 22 Tonge St. Kearsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 49, Entry 437
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - [Child] of Joseph Settle & Eliza
Born: 11 Mar 1917
Abode: 71 Victoria St.
Occupation: Ball Warper
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 49, Entry 438
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Apr 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Pickering - [Child] of Charles Pickering & Alice
Born: 11 Mar 1917
Abode: 24 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 49, Entry 439
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clarice Eckersley - [Child] of James Eckersley & Alice Ellen
Born: 8 Mar 1917
Abode: 16 Swift St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 49, Entry 440
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 May 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Isabella Lindley - [Child] of John Lindley & Isabella
Born: 6 Mar 1917
Abode: 14 Smith St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 49, Entry 441
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 May 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1917
Abode: 71 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 50, Entry 442
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 May 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Howe - [Child] of William Howe & Louisa Ellen
Born: 15 Mar 1917
Abode: 14 Green St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 50, Entry 443
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 May 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Tetley - [Child] of Joseph Tetley & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Mar 1917
Abode: 35 Lee St.
Occupation: Chemical Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 50, Entry 444
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 May 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lily Melling - [Child] of Walter Fletcher Melling & Lily
Born: 8 Apr 1917
Abode: 32 Thorne St.
Occupation: Spindle Setter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 50, Entry 445
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 May 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Bromley - [Child] of John William Bromley & Alice Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1917
Abode: 70 Victoria St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 50, Entry 446
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 31 May 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ellis Luby - [Child] of John Luby & Ann
Born: 6 May 1917
Abode: 1b Markland Square
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 50, Entry 447
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 31 May 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hazel Yates - [Child] of Roger Yates & Ann
Born: 29 Apr 1917
Abode: 20 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 50, Entry 448
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
May Brabbin - [Child] of David Brabbin & Florence
Born: 24 May 1917
Abode: 28-30 Egerton St.
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 50, Entry 449
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Jul 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Florence Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Margaret Agnes
Born: 3 Jun 1917
Abode: 21 Hindley St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 50, Entry 450
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Hunt - [Child] of John James Hunt & Emily
Born: 26 Jun 1917
Abode: 11 Green St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 51, Entry 451
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Bradley - [Child] of Henry Bradley & Bertha
Born: 18 Jul 1917
Abode: 32 Victoria St.
Occupation: Shell Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 51, Entry 452
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sadie Holt - [Child] of Albert Holt & Lily
Born: 24 Jun 1917
Abode: 5 Grant St.
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 51, Entry 453
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ida Brooks - [Child] of Ambrose Brooks & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Jun 1917
Abode: 27 Preston St. Gt. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 51, Entry 454
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Jackson - [Child] of John Charles Jackson & Sarah
Born: 15 Aug 1917
Abode: 6 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 51, Entry 455
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - [Child] of Percy Lomax & Minnie
Born: 15 Aug 1917
Abode: 29 Grant St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 51, Entry 456
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Sep 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Susannah
Born: 15 Jul 1917
Abode: 18 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 51, Entry 457
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Emily Bloor - [Child] of Frederick Bloor & Cecily
Born: 1 Aug 1917
Abode: 70 Whoolden St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 51, Entry 458
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Dorothy Bromwick - [Child] of Edward Bromwick & Harriett
Born: 4 Sep 1917
Abode: 5 Swift
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 51, Entry 459
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Hardman - [Child] of John Henry Hardman & Sarah
Born: 23 Jul 1917
Abode: 46 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 52, Entry 460
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lilian Barlow - [Child] of Herbert Barlow & Minnie
Born: 24 Aug 1917
Abode: 21 Glynne St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 52, Entry 461
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Amy Waters - [Child] of Harry Waters & Ellen
Born: 7 Aug 1917
Abode: 31 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 52, Entry 462
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Florence Shaw - [Child] of Harry Shaw & Ada
Born: 18 Aug 1917
Abode: Egerton St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 52, Entry 463
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Annie
Born: 28 Sep 1917
Abode: 6 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Notes: Private Died Nov. 22 1917
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 52, Entry 464
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Thomas Dutton - [Child] of Frederick Dutton & Susannah
Born: 11 Sep 1917
Abode: 41 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 52, Entry 465
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert William Thomson - [Child] of Benjamin Thomson & Lily
Born: 1 Sep 1917
Abode: 2 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 52, Entry 466
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stanley Berry - [Child] of Samson Berry & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 22 Jul 1917
Abode: 4 Short St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 52, Entry 467
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Levi Frederick Evans - [Child] of Levi Evans & Emily Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1917
Abode: 7 Leinster St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 52, Entry 468
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Lane - [Child] of Harry Lane & Jane
Born: 12 Sep 1917
Abode: 25 Cobden St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 53, Entry 469
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Samuel Bowers - [Child] of Samuel Bowers & Edith
Born: 30 Sep 1917
Abode: 21 Cobden St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 53, Entry 470
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Betsy Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Emily
Born: 15 Sep 1917
Abode: 16 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 53, Entry 471
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Deakin - [Child] of Henry Deakin & Ada Gertrude
Born: 22 Sep 1917
Abode: 11 Hindley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 53, Entry 472
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ethel Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Mary
Born: 2 Oct 1917
Abode: 7 Smith St.
Occupation: Coal Bagger
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 53, Entry 473
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Maloney - [Child] of Joseph Maloney & Alice
Born: 26 Oct 1917
Abode: 8 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 53, Entry 474
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Brett - [Child] of William Brett & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1917
Abode: 6 Walter St, Lorne
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 53, Entry 475
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edward Thornley - [Child] of David Thornley & Edith
Born: 20 Oct 1917
Abode: 14 Matthew St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 53, Entry 476
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Maria
Born: 2 Nov 1917
Abode: 2 Short St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 53, Entry 477
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Roscoe - [Child] of James Thomas Roscoe & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1917
Abode: 9 Short St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 54, Entry 478
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Ada
Born: 5 Nov 1917
Abode: 23 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 54, Entry 479
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edward Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Hargreaves & Keziah
Born: 17 Oct 1917
Abode: 41 Albert Rd.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 54, Entry 480
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Wilfred Lord & Ada
Born: 16 Nov 1917
Abode: 24 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 54, Entry 481
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Lindsay - [Child] of Mary Ellen Lindsay
Born: 4 Dec 1917
Abode: 216 Lorne St.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 54, Entry 482
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Jan 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - [Child] of James Thomas Stevenson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1917
Abode: 40 Victoria St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 54, Entry 483
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of John Edward Whittle & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 54, Entry 484
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Jan 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Esther Ann Jones - [Child] of Enoch Dawson Jones & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1917
Abode: 12 Marion St. Gt. Lever
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 54, Entry 485
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ada Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Sarah Emma
Born: 8 Dec 1917
Abode: 17 Short St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 54, Entry 486
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hilda Amelia Tattersall - [Child] of Walter Tattersall & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Dec 1917
Abode: 16 Loxham St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 55, Entry 487
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Dale Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1917
Abode: 33 Glynne St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 55, Entry 488
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stanley Morris - [Child] of John Thomas Morris & Alice Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1917
Abode: 24 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 55, Entry 489
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Feb 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Amelia
Born: 13 Dec 1917
Abode: 3 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 55, Entry 490
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Feb 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Warburton - [Child] of Alfred Warburton & Sarah
Born: 8 Jan 1913
Abode: 15 Rose St.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 55, Entry 491
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Mar 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nellie Berry - [Child] of Ralph Berry & Harriett
Born: 8 Feb 1918
Abode: 57 Bridgewater St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 55, Entry 492
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Boydell - [Child] of Frank Boydell & Amelia
Born: 10 Feb 1918
Abode: 115 St. Germain St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 55, Entry 493
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Heathcote - [Child] of Daniel Heathcote & Lucy Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1918
Abode: 33 Cobden St.
Occupation: Boiler Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 55, Entry 494
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Ethel
Born: 3 Feb 1918
Abode: 10 Darley Avenue
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 55, Entry 495
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Mar 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Goulden - [Child] of Charles Goulden & Amy
Born: 20 Feb 1918
Abode: 8 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 56, Entry 496
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - [Child] of Eliza Chadwick
Born: 13 Mar 1918
Abode: 34 Northumberland St.
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 56, Entry 497
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Noel Clarkson - [Child] of George Clarkson & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1918
Abode: 8 Marsh Court
Occupation: Paper Reeler
Notes: P. Received April 25th
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 56, Entry 498
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Collier - [Child] of James Edwin Collier & Catherine
Born: 22 Feb 1918
Abode: 115 Kildare St.
Occupation: Warp Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 56, Entry 499
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Florence Barwise - [Child] of William Barwise & Sophia
Born: 8 Mar 1918
Abode: 83 Queen St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 56, Entry 500
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Mayoh - [Child] of Samuel Mayoh & Mary
Born: 28 Feb 1918
Abode: 28 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 56, Entry 501
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Apr 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Clement Greenhalgh - [Child] of Septimus Ernest Clement Greenhalgh & Ada
Born: 20 Feb 1918
Abode: 19 Dobhill St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 56, Entry 502
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Hobson - [Child] of Alfred Hobson & Hannah
Born: 1 Mar 1918
Abode: 3 Smithy St.
Occupation: Cotton Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 56, Entry 503
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 May 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Platt - [Child] of David Platt & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1918
Abode: 15 Short St.
Occupation: Cop Packer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 56, Entry 504
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 May 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Sarah Alice
Born: 10 Apr 1918
Abode: 15 Georgian St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 57, Entry 505
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 May 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Lane - [Child] of Doctor Lane & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Mar 1918
Abode: 28 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Colllier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 57, Entry 506
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 May 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Marion Armitage - [Child] of John Armitage & Lily
Born: 3 Mar 1918
Abode: 57 Egerton St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 57, Entry 507
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 May 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Betsy Partington - [Child] of James Willie Partington & Mary Alice
Born: 27 Apr 1918
Abode: 101 Cawdor St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 57, Entry 508
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 23 May 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - [Child] of Job Boardman & Christiana
Born: 6 Apr 1918
Abode: 14 Openshaw Place
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 57, Entry 509
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 May 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Mullineaux - [Child] of Joseph Mullineaux & Martha
Born: 14 Apr 1918
Abode: 3 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 57, Entry 510
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Isabella
Born: 2 May 1918
Abode: 20 Piggott St.
Occupation: Grocer's manager
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 57, Entry 511
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Gibson - [Child] of Ernest Gibson & Maggie
Born: 9 May 1918
Abode: 67 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 57, Entry 512
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lois Ogden - [Child] of Henry Ogden & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Apr 1918
Abode: 33 Harper Green Rd.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 57, Entry 513
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Hardman - [Child] of Stephen Hardman & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1918
Abode: 48 St. Germain St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 58, Entry 514
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Hannah
Born: 1 May 1918
Abode: 16 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 58, Entry 515
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Margaret Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1918
Abode: 2 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 58, Entry 516
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Norman Collier - [Child] of Norman Collier & Annie
Born: 28 May 1918
Abode: 139 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Warp Dyer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 58, Entry 517
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Jun 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sam Heathcote - [Child] of James Heathcote & Eda
Born: 30 Apr 1918
Abode: 24 Glynne St.
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 58, Entry 518
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ellen Witherington - [Child] of George Witherington & Ada
Born: 31 May 1918
Abode: 14 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 58, Entry 519
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stanley Briely - [Child] of Thomas Briely & Emily
Born: 12 May 1918
Abode: 3 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 58, Entry 520
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Stones - [Child] of John Edward Stones & Ann
Born: 22 May 1918
Abode: 63 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Colliery Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 58, Entry 521
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stanley Meadows - [Child] of Elsie Meadows
Born: 11 May
Abode: 19 Rose St.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 58, Entry 522
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Gertrude
Born: 5 Jul 1918
Abode: 14 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 59, Entry 523
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Frances
Born: 31 May 1918
Abode: 20 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 59, Entry 524
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doris Taylor - [Child] of Benjamin Taylor & Eliza
Born: 30 Jun 1918
Abode: 34 Campbell St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 59, Entry 525
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Aug 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Horridge - [Child] of Peter Horridge & Rose
Born: 2 Jun 1918
Abode: 1 Westminster St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 59, Entry 526
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Aug 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Garside Neild - [Child] of Garside Neild & Annie
Born: 10 Jun 1918
Abode: 23 Wellington St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 59, Entry 527
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Aug 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frederick Wolstencroft - [Child] of Harry Wolstencroft & Fanny
Born: 9 Jun 1918
Abode: 50 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 59, Entry 528
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Florence Nicholls - [Child] of Joseph Nicholls & Alice
Born: 30 Jul 1918
Abode: 174 Egerton St.
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 59, Entry 529
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jack Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Sarah Eleanor
Born: 8 Jun 1918
Abode: 44 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 59, Entry 530
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Norman Collinge - [Child] of Robert Collinge & Sarah Annie
Born: 28 Jul 1918
Abode: 56 Lee St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 59, Entry 531
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ernest Wroe - [Child] of Ernest Wroe & Emily
Born: 16 Jul 1918
Abode: 10 Hibbert St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 60, Entry 532
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Holt - [Child] of Richard Thomas Holt & Martha
Born: 22 Jun 1918
Abode: 21 Victoria St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 60, Entry 533
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Morrow - [Child] of William James Morrow & Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1918
Abode: 29 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 60, Entry 534
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lilian Morrow - [Child] of William James Morrow & Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1918
Abode: 29 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 60, Entry 535
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of Richard James Whalley & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1918
Abode: 29 Edward St.
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 60, Entry 536
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nellie Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Clemence Eveline
Born: 13 Aug 1918
Abode: 13 Swift St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 60, Entry 537
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Sep 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ivy Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Sarah Emma
Born: 11 Aug 1918
Abode: 105 Glynne St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 60, Entry 538
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Sep 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Pollard - [Child] of Peter Pollard & Rachel
Born: 5 Aug 1918
Abode: 19 Edward St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 60, Entry 539
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Sep 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stephen Wild - [Child] of Stephen Wild & Susannah
Born: 9 Aug 1918
Abode: 27 Hindley St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 60, Entry 540
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Sep 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frederick Speakman - [Child] of Joseph Speakman & Eliza
Born: 2 Aug 1918
Abode: 5 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 61, Entry 541
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Miriam Alice Hallows - [Child] of James Edward Hallows & Margaret
Born: 15 Aug 1918
Abode: 57 Trentham St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 61, Entry 542
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hilda Banks - [Child] of Samuel Banks & Annie
Born: 19 Aug 1918
Abode: 73 Victoria St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 61, Entry 543
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ivy Boydell - [Child] of Herbert Boydell & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1918
Abode: 10 Hurst St.
Occupation: Steel Worker
Notes: P. Received Dec 12th 1918
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 61, Entry 544
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hilda Boydell - [Child] of Herbert Boydell & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1918
Abode: 10 Hurst St.
Occupation: Steel Worker
Notes: P. Received Dec 12th 1918
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 61, Entry 545
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Oct 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Ormes - [Child] of John Ormes & Amy
Born: 3 May 1918
Abode: 29 Victoria St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 61, Entry 546
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Oct 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ruth Greenhalgh - [Child] of Albert Greenhalgh & Hannah
Born: 12 Sep 1918
Abode: 27 Victoria St.
Occupation: Telephone Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 61, Entry 547
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Oct 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Holt - [Child] of Albert Holt & Esther
Born: 29 Sep 1918
Abode: 27 Dobhill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 61, Entry 548
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Oct 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Charlie Thomas - [Child] of William Charles Thomas & Lily
Born: 7 Sep 1918
Abode: 54 Plodder Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 61, Entry 549
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Oct 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Agnes Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Ethel May
Born: 28 Sep 1918
Abode: 11 Westend St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 62, Entry 550
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Henry Wilde - [Child] of Samuel Henry Wilde & Lillian
Born: 12 Oct 1918
Abode: 52 Lee St.
Occupation: Relayer Railway
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 62, Entry 551
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Nov 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Brabbin - [Child] of David Brabbin & Florrie
Born: 3 Oct 1918
Abode: 30 Egerton St.
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 62, Entry 552
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Nov 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Nuttall - [Child] of Joseph Henry Nuttall & Frances
Born: 8 Oct 1918
Abode: 18 Westminster St.
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 62, Entry 553
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Nov 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Diggle - [Child] of John Diggle & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1918
Abode: White Hart
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 62, Entry 554
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Nov 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of Arthur Dawson & Sophia
Born: 11 Sep 1918
Abode: 49 Albert Rd,
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 62, Entry 555
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Dec 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Dorothy Wallis - [Child] of John Wallis & Margaret Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1898
Abode: 45 Loxham St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 62, Entry 556
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Dec 1918 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frederick Lansdale - [Child] of Joseph Lansdale & Sarah Ellen
Born: 16 Nov 1918
Abode: 6 Gladstone Place
Occupation: Professional Footballer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 62, Entry 557
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Jan 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Faulkner - [Child] of Joseph William Faulkner & Sarah
Born: 8 Dec 1918
Abode: 48 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 62, Entry 558
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frances Watts - [Child] of William Watts & Isabella
Born: 5 Jul 1918
Abode: 62 Lee St.
Occupation: Iron Furnacer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 63, Entry 559
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ena Annie Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Hilda Jane
Born: 3 Jan 1919
Abode: 65 Hall Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 63, Entry 560
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Flora Gerrard - [Child] of Herbert Gerrard & Muriel
Born: 1 Oct 1918
Abode: 187 Lorne St.
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 63, Entry 561
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1918
Abode: 24 Victoria St.
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 63, Entry 562
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doris Pattison - [Child] of Charles James Pattison & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Dec 1918
Abode: 18 Matthew St.
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 63, Entry 563
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Lyon - [Child] of George Lyon & Ann
Born: 1 Feb 1919
Abode: 175 Egerton St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 63, Entry 564
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clarice Brabbin - [Child] of Thomas Brabbin & Catherine
Born: 28 Jan 1919
Abode: 49 Campbell St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 63, Entry 565
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Susannah
Born: 16 Jan 1919
Abode: 69 Edward St.
Occupation: Chemical Plumber
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 63, Entry 566
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Emily Beatrice Bloor - [Child] of William Bloor & Alice Evelyn
Born: 29 Jan 1919
Abode: 15 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 63, Entry 567
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clarice Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Clara Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1919
Abode: 23 Grant St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 64, Entry 568
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Seddon - [Child] of Alfred Seddon & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1919
Abode: 47 Gladstone Rd.
Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 64, Entry 569
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Latham - [Child] of Joseph Latham & Clara Helen
Born: 1 Feb 1919
Abode: 22 Hill St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 64, Entry 570
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gladys Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Eleanor
Born: 16 Feb 1919
Abode: 6 Ormrod St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 64, Entry 571
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lowna Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe & Annie
Born: 8 Feb 1919
Abode: 66 Lorne St.
Occupation: Textile Ring Examiner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 64, Entry 572
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Wilfred Marland - [Child] of William Marland & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb 1919
Abode: 54 Albert Rd.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 64, Entry 573
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Keith Jolly - [Child] of Francis Jolly & Elsie Jane
Born: 6 Feb 1919
Abode: Hough Green Nr. Widnes
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 64, Entry 574
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Hallis - [Child] of William Hallis & Lily
Born: 16 Jan 1919
Abode: 7 Campbell St.
Occupation: Turbine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 64, Entry 575
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edna Coope - [Child] of James Charles Coope & Louisa
Born: 13 Mar 1919
Abode: 13 Green St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 64, Entry 576
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Patterson - [Child] of Mark Hall Patterson & Annie
Born: 2 Feb 1919
Abode: 43 Victoria St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 65, Entry 577
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 May 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Dorothy May Ingham - [Child] of Walter Ingham & Annie
Born: 6 Apr 1919
Abode: 147 Glynne St.
Occupation: Spinning Master
Baptised by: E. S. Richarson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 65, Entry 578
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 May 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Sarah
Born: 2 Apr 1919
Abode: 66 Whoolden St.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 65, Entry 579
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 May 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stanley Hunt - [Child] of John James Hunt & Emily
Born: 19 Apr 1919
Abode: 11 Green St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 65, Entry 580
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 May 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Williams - [Child] of John James Williams & Annie
Born: 19 Dec 1918
Abode: 10 Swift St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 65, Entry 581
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Berry - [Child] of Ralph Berry & Harriet Jane
Born: 4 May 1919
Abode: 57 Bridgewater St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 65, Entry 582
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Holt Townsend - [Child] of John Holt Townsend & Harriet
Born: 7 Apr 1919
Abode: 37 Victoria S.t
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 65, Entry 583
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Miriam Massey - [Child] of John William Massey & Sarah
Born: 18 Apr 1919
Abode: 21 Short St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 65, Entry 584
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Derbyshire - [Child] of Frank Derbyshire & Mary Jane
Born: 4 May 1919
Abode: 71 Egerton St.
Occupation: Ballast Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 65, Entry 585
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Jun 1919
Abode: 20 Hindley St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 66, Entry 586
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clara Eckersley - [Child] of James Eckersley & Alice
Born: 9 Jun 1919
Abode: 16 Swift St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 66, Entry 587
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nellie Hope - [Child] of Samuel Hope & Nellie
Born: 9 Jun 1919
Abode: 31 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Colliery Banksman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 66, Entry 588
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Barritt - [Child] of Herbert Barritt & Alice
Born: 29 May 1919
Abode: 23 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 66, Entry 589
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Allred - [Child] of Fred Allred & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 May 1919
Abode: 6 Gower St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 66, Entry 590
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Massey - [Child] of Richard Massey & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1919
Abode: 41 Albert Rd.
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 66, Entry 591
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Olinda Luby - [Child] of John Luby & Ann
Born: 17 Jun 1919
Abode: 19 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 66, Entry 592
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ronald Revell - [Child] of Friend Revell & Mary Agnes
Born: 7 Jun 1919
Abode: 40 Thorne St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 66, Entry 593
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ivy Tattersall - [Child] of Jonas Tattersall & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1919
Abode: 18 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 66, Entry 594
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Samuel Wolfendale - [Child] of James Wolfendale & Gladys Lillian
Born: 1 Jul 1919
Abode: 71 Back Cross St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 67, Entry 595
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - [Child] of Thomas Hulme & Jane
Born: 2 Aug 1919
Abode: 37 Lee St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 67, Entry 596
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Walter Pugh - [Child] of James Pugh & Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1919
Abode: 25 Hindley St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 67, Entry 597
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gladys Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Maud
Born: 30 Jul 1919
Abode: 26 Almond St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 67, Entry 598
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lilian Bromley - [Child] of Peter Bromley & Annie
Born: 29 Jul 1919
Abode: 98 Campbell St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 67, Entry 599
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alma Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1919
Abode: 19 Glynne St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 67, Entry 600
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Sep 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Tatley - [Child] of Joseph Tatley & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Aug 1919
Abode: 35 Lee St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 67, Entry 601
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Enid Wardle - [Child] of James Edward Wardle & Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1919
Abode: 28 Harper St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 67, Entry 602
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - [Child] of Enoch Dawson Jones & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1919
Abode: 12 Marion St. Gt. Lever
Occupation: Locomotive Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 67, Entry 603
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Booth - [Child] of Albert Booth & Rose
Born: 6 Aug 1919
Abode: 84 King St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 68, Entry 604
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Edith
Born: 2 Sep 1919
Abode: 4 Lee St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 68, Entry 605
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Isaac Thornley - [Child] of James William Thornley & Patience
Born: 8 Jun 1919
Abode: 32 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 68, Entry 606
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Raymond Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Ethel
Born: 19 Sep 1919
Abode: 29 Duke St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 68, Entry 607
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Hindley - [Child] of Samuel Hindley & Florence
Born: 17 Sep 1919
Abode: 30 Harper St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 68, Entry 608
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Ogden - [Child] of Henry Ogden & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1919
Abode: 33 Harper Green Rd.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 68, Entry 609
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Agnes
Born: 14 Sep 1919
Abode: 82 Ellesmere
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 68, Entry 610
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frederick George Clements - [Child] of Frederick George Clements & Edith
Born: 11 Oct 1919
Abode: 17 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 68, Entry 611
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Oct 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Bowers - [Child] of Samuel Bowers & Edith
Born: 27 Sep 1919
Abode: 12 Welsby Square
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 68, Entry 612
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Hannah
Born: 22 Oct 1918
Abode: 13 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 69, Entry 613
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Hannah
Born: 30 Sep 1911
Abode: 13 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 69, Entry 614
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ivy Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1919
Abode: 7 Walter St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 69, Entry 615
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stanley Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Mary Hannah
Born: 12 Oct 1919
Abode: 210 Lorne St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 69, Entry 616
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Aldred - [Child] of James Aldred & Susannah
Born: 9 Oct 1919
Abode: 16 Spring St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 69, Entry 617
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Butler - [Child] of Henry Butler & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1919
Abode: 51 Victoria St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 69, Entry 618
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lucy Hannah Heathcote - [Child] of Stanley Heathcote & Lucy Hannah
Born: 1 Oct 1919
Abode: 33 Cobden St.
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 69, Entry 619
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Alice Ann
Born: 25 Oct 1919
Abode: 59 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 69, Entry 620
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling Haworth - [Child] of Edward Haworth & Martha Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1919
Abode: Shakespeare Inn Albert Rd & Glynne St.
Occupation: Publican
Notes: P. Died 21?
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 69, Entry 621
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nellie McMellen - [Child] of Samuel McMellen & Emily
Born: 29 Oct 1919
Abode: 3 Lucy St. Albert Rd.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 70, Entry 622
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Lee - [Child] of Betsy Ann Lee
Born: 13 Nov 1919
Abode: 33 Northumberland St.
Notes: [The word '(Brown)' is written after Edith]
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 70, Entry 623
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Owen - [Child] of James Albert Owen & Lily
Born: 16 Nov 1919
Abode: 3 Abbott Court
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 70, Entry 624
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - [Child] of James Wallwork & Amelia
Born: 22 Oct 1919
Abode: 111 Lorne St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 70, Entry 625
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Vera Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Alice Jane
Born: 10 Nov 1919
Abode: 22 Duke St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 70, Entry 626
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Parker - [Child] of Joseph Ernest Parker & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 13 Nov 1919
Abode: 19 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 70, Entry 627
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Peter Morley - [Child] of Peter Morley & Emily
Born: 11 Nov 1919
Abode: 12 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 70, Entry 628
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Dec 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Amelia
Born: 13 Nov 1919
Abode: 3 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 70, Entry 629
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Dec 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jane Sefton - [Child] of William Sefton & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1919
Abode: 3 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 70, Entry 630
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Eckersley - [Child] of Jesse Eckersley & Emily
Born: 19 Nov 1919
Abode: 8 Westminster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 71, Entry 631
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of Job Boardman & Christiana
Born: 20 Nov 1919
Abode: 116 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 71, Entry 632
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1919 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Clayton - [Child] of Frances Clayton
Born: 27 Nov 1919
Abode: 47 Bentinck St.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 71, Entry 633
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Smethurst - [Child] of Joseph Smethurst & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1919
Abode: 40 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 71, Entry 634
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
Born: 24 Dec 1919
Abode: 18 Rose St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 71, Entry 635
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clifford Lord Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Ada
Born: 2 Dec 1919
Abode: 23 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 71, Entry 636
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Ellen
Born: 20 Dec 1919
Abode: 133 Campbell St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 71, Entry 637
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ronald Massey - [Child] of Ernest Massey & Lilian
Born: 4 Jan 1920
Abode: 69 Trentham St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 71, Entry 638
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Vickers - [Child] of Albert Vickers & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Dec 1919
Abode: 5 Campbell St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 71, Entry 639
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Dawson Young - [Child] of Robert Dawson Young & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Dec 1920 [sic]
Abode: 8 Harper St.
Occupation: Football Trainer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 72, Entry 640
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Crank - [Child] of Fred Entwistle Crank & Jane
Born: 12 Dec 1919
Abode: 88 Hacken Lane Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 72, Entry 641
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lily Marsh - [Child] of Harry Harold Marsh & Lily
Born: 17 Dec 1919
Abode: 32 Duke St.
Occupation: Cloth Stretcher
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 72, Entry 642
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Annie
Born: 20 Dec 1919
Abode: 113 Lorne St.
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 72, Entry 643
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elsie Mort - [Child] of Susannah Mort
Born: 4 Jan 1920
Abode: 98 Harrowby St.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 72, Entry 644
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Tom Barrington Rutherford - [Child] of George Rutherford & Lily
Born: 28 Dec 1919
Abode: 145 Glynne St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 72, Entry 645
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Dorothy Lane - [Child] of Doctor Lane & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1920
Abode: 28 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 72, Entry 646
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doris Hargraves - [Child] of Edward Hargraves & Keziah
Born: 19 Dec 1919
Abode: 41 Albert Rd.
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 72, Entry 647
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Eagan - [Child] of Peter Eagan & Lydia
Born: 24 Dec 1919
Abode: 87 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 72, Entry 648
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Dorothy Morton - [Child] of Fred Morton & Phyllis
Born: 29 Dec 1919
Abode: 4 Duke St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 73, Entry 649
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Edith
Born: 11 Jun 1919
Abode: 24 Francis St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 73, Entry 650
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hayes - [Child] of Mary Ellen Hayes
Born: 25 Nov 1919
Abode: 20 Fletcher St.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 73, Entry 651
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jack Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Maud
Born: 4 Feb 1920
Abode: 59 Lorne St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 73, Entry 652
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Vera Matthews - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Matthews & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1920
Abode: 21 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 73, Entry 653
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Matthews - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Matthews & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1920
Abode: 21 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 73, Entry 654
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Iris Holt - [Child] of Albert Holt & Lily
Born: 29 Jan 1920
Abode: 5 Grant St.
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 73, Entry 655
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gladys Dawson - [Child] of Edwin Dawson & Fanny
Born: 19 Jan 1920
Abode: 6 Lee St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 73, Entry 656
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mona Hurst - [Child] of Abraham Hurst & Alice
Born: 31 Jan 1920
Abode: 7 Victoria St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 73, Entry 657
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Dorothy McCoy - [Child] of Francis McCoy & Laura Matilda
Born: 14 Oct 1919
Abode: 50 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 74, Entry 658
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newton - [Child] of Robert Newton & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Feb 1920
Abode: 36 Whoolden St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 74, Entry 659
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frederick Phythian - [Child] of Clifford Phythian & Lillian
Born: 31 Jan 1920
Abode: 118 St. Germain St.
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 74, Entry 660
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Phythian - [Child] of Clifford Phythian & Lillian
Born: 31 Jan 1920
Abode: 118 St. Germain St.
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 74, Entry 661
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hilda Poole - [Child] of Herbert Poole & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Feb 1920
Abode: 165 Lorne St.
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 74, Entry 662
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Wallace Richards - [Child] of Joseph Richards & Lavinia
Born: 14 Feb 1920
Abode: 6 Welsby Square
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 74, Entry 663
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Richard Partington - [Child] of Richard Partington & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1920
Abode: 4 Albert Rd.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 74, Entry 664
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Lane - [Child] of Harry Lane & Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1920
Abode: 25 Princes St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 74, Entry 665
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Lane - [Child] of Harry Lane & Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1920
Abode: 25 Princes St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 74, Entry 666
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Robert Perry - [Child] of John James Perry & Ellen Howard
Born: 6 Jan 1920
Abode: 12 Harper St.
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 75, Entry 667
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elsie Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jan 1920
Abode: 44 Melville St. Gt. Lever
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 75, Entry 668
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Patrick Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Harriet
Born: 8 Apr 1918
Abode: 19 Preston St. Gt. Lever
Occupation: Heald Cleaner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 75, Entry 669
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Eric Booth - [Child] of John Wright Booth & Selina
Born: 12 Feb 1920
Abode: 61 Lee St.
Occupation: Bolter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 75, Entry 670
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Maud Faulkner - [Child] of Joseph William Faulkner & Sarah
Born: 20 Feb 1920
Abode: 48 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 75, Entry 671
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Emily Wharmby - [Child] of Percy Wharmby & Lily
Born: 12 Feb 1920
Abode: 295 Bolton Rd. Walkden
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 75, Entry 672
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Reeve - [Child] of Benjamin Robert Reeve & Milicent
Born: 3 Mar 1920
Abode: 216 Egerton St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 75, Entry 673
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Olwen Mary Vickers - [Child] of Ernest Jesse Vickers & Annie
Born: 15 Feb 1920
Abode: 52 St. Germain St.
Occupation: Cotton Warp Dresser
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 75, Entry 674
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ivy Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1920
Abode: 2 Queen St.
Occupation: Drawer In
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 75, Entry 675
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Florence
Born: 14 Mar 1920
Abode: 8 Marsh Court
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 676
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Wolfendale - [Child] of James Harold Wolfendale & Mary Alice
Born: 8 Mar 1920
Abode: 4 Queen St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 677
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Reynold Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Alice
Born: 28 Mar 1920
Abode: 16 Wellington St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 678
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Leslie Whitehouse Price - [Child] of Frederick Price & Pollie
Born: 10 Feb 1920
Abode: 53 Victoria St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 679
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - [Child] of Ralph Berry & Harriet
Born: 19 Mar 1920
Abode: 57 Bridgewater St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 680
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Ethel
Born: 1 Mar 1920
Abode: Gate House Wash Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 681
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Forshaw - [Child] of Harold Forshaw & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1920
Abode: 10 Westminster St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 682
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Squire Menzies - [Child] of Squire Menzies & Edith
Born: 11 Apr 1920
Abode: 191 Lorne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 683
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Hodson - [Child] of Samuel Hodson & Annie
Born: 8 Apr 1920
Abode: 17 Jackson St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 684
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Gaskell Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1920
Abode: White Hart Inn
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 685
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joan Nicholls - [Child] of Charles Nicholls & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1920
Abode: 23 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Café Manager
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 686
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 May 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Lord - [Child] of Wilfred Lord & Ada
Born: 8 Apr 1920
Abode: 24 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 687
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 May 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Ducker - [Child] of William Ducker & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1920
Abode: 17 Dobhill St.
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 688
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jean Mary Larkin - [Child] of James Larkin & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1920
Abode: 94 Brackley St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 689
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lily Hartley - [Child] of John William Hartley & Fanny
Born: 6 Apr 1920
Abode: 61 Queen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 690
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Leonard Gradwell - [Child] of Thomas Gradwell & Isabella
Born: 1 May 1920
Abode: 67 Campbell St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 691
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Mather - [Child] of Harold Mather & Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1920
Abode: 2 Wharton Fold Little Hulton
Occupation: Colliery Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 692
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Ribchester - [Child] of Frank Ribchester & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 May 1920
Abode: 11 Short St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 693
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jack Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Sarah
Born: 30 Apr 1920
Abode: 121 Lorne St.
Occupation: Haulage Hand
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 694
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Pollitt - [Child] of Harold Pollitt & Ethel
Born: 15 Jun 1920
Abode: 2 Harper St.
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 695
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Eric Disley - [Child] of William Disley & Jane
Born: 27 May 1920
Abode: 61 Trentham St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 696
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ada Nickson - [Child] of Richard Nickson & Hilda
Born: 7 Jun 1920
Abode: 47 Albert Rd.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 697
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Platt - [Child] of David Platt & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1920
Abode: 15 Short St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 698
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of Alfred Seddon & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1920
Abode: 47 Gladstone Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 699
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Roscoe - [Child] of James Thomas Roscoe & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Jul 1920
Abode: 9 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 700
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nora Hardman - [Child] of Stephen Hardman & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1920
Abode: 48 St. Germain St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 701
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hilda Morris - [Child] of James Allan Morris & Betsy
Born: 23 Jul 1920
Abode: 33 Fairclough St. Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 78, Entry 702
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Poole - [Child] of George Poole & Florence
Born: 18 Jul 1920
Abode: 4 Scott Court
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 703
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 1 Jul 1920
Abode: 7 Westminster St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 704
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stanley Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Frances
Born: 17 Jul 1920
Abode: 20 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 705
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Clough - [Child] of Harry Clough & Alice
Born: 9 Aug 1920
Abode: 42 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 706
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lily Pattison - [Child] of Matthew Pattison & Lily
Born: 18 Jul 1920
Abode: 93 Glynne St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 707
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jack Pennington - [Child] of John Tonge Pennington & Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1920
Abode: 30 Albert Rd.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 708
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nellie Lawton - [Child] of Jack Lawton & Jane
Born: 31 Jul 1920
Abode: 10 Welsby Square
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 709
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bradbury - [Child] of Henry Bradbury & Mary Jane
Abode: 4 Swift St.
Occupation: Marine Store Keeper
Notes: Adult (Harrison Married name)
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 710
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 22 Jul 1920
Abode: 4 Swift St.
Occupation: Motor Repairer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 79, Entry 711
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arthur Morris - [Child] of Peter Morris & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 15 Jul 1920
Abode: 4 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 712
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ruth Potter - [Child] of George Potter & Edith
Born: 8 Aug 1920
Abode: 14 Lr. Market St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 713
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Betsy Gledhill - [Child] of Joseph Gledhill & Esther
Born: 20 Aug 1920
Abode: 7 Lee St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 714
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Lily
Born: 20 Aug 1920
Abode: 28 Duke St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 715
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clara Evelyn Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ada Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1920
Abode: 14 Hillfield
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 716
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Maud Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Maud
Born: 12 Sep 1920
Abode: 26 Almond St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 717
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Clark - [Child] of George Henry Clark & Hannah
Born: 24 Aug 1920
Abode: 8 Hurst St.
Occupation: Chemical Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 718
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sarah Gledhill - [Child] of Thomas Albert Gledhill & Sarah
Born: 22 Aug 1920
Abode: 61 Lorne St.
Occupation: Technical Instructor
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 719
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - [Child] of Ellis Aspinall & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1920
Abode: 5 Ivanhoe St. Gt. Lever
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 80, Entry 720
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Ida
Born: 11 Sep 1920
Abode: 9 Short St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 721
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Walter Ashworth - [Child] of Alfred Ashworth & Margaret Ellen
Born: 21 Sep 1920
Abode: 3 Hodgkiss St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 722
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Enid Pattison - [Child] of Violet Pattison
Born: 2 Sep 1920
Abode: 31 Ashworth St.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 723
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Minnie Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Susannah
Born: 29 Aug 1920
Abode: 18 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 724
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hannah Pugh - [Child] of James Pugh & Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1920
Abode: 25 Hindley St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 725
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alan Haycock - [Child] of Fred Haycock & Minnie
Born: 16 Oct 1920
Abode: 57 Glynne St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 726
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Thomason - [Child] of Hugh Thomason & Edith
Born: 13 Oct 1920
Abode: 29 Campbell St.
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 727
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Henry Cooke - [Child] of Henry Cooke & Frances Josephine
Born: 14 Sep 1920
Abode: 43 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 728
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Nov 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ellen Aldred - [Child] of John Aldred & Ethel
Born: 5 Oct 1920
Abode: 13 Princes St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 81, Entry 729
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Emily Hinks - [Child] of Isaac Hinks & Emily
Born: 10 May 1920
Abode: 19 Swift St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 730
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - [Child] of Albert Booth & Rose
Abode: 84a King St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 731
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doris Barritt - [Child] of James Barritt & Beatrice Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1920
Abode: 19 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 732
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lawrence Prescott - [Child] of Nathan Prescott & Margaret
Born: 23 Oct 1920
Abode: 58 Gladstone Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 733
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Jones Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Elsie
Born: 30 Nov 1920
Abode: 43 Lorne St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 734
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Dora Boydell - [Child] of Frank Boydell & Amelia
Born: 5 Dec 1920
Abode: 29 St. Germain St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 735
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1920 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Norma Walsh - [Child] of Jacob Walsh & Eliza
Born: 25 Nov 1920
Abode: 23 Cobden St.
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 736
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hilda Rudd - [Child] of John Rudd & Margaret Alice
Born: 21 Dec 1920
Abode: 96 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 737
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Hunt - [Child] of John James Hunt & Emily
Born: 8 Dec 1920
Abode: 11 Green St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 82, Entry 738
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Coope - [Child] of John Haig Coope & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1920
Abode: 15 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 739
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lilian Scholes - [Child] of Samuel Scholes & Mary Alice
Born: 29 Nov 1920
Abode: 16 Welsby Square
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 740
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Robert Hulme - [Child] of Thomas Hulme & Jane
Born: 10 Jan 1921
Abode: 42 Lee St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 741
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Richard Samuel Williams - [Child] of Mary Williams
Born: 4 Jan 1921
Abode: 59 Lee St.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 742
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jenny Jackson - [Child] of Jack Duckworth Jackson & Annie
Born: 11 Nov 1920
Abode: 2 Gladstone Place
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 743
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Hannah
Born: 1 Dec 1920
Abode: 13 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 744
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Vera Entwistle - [Child] of Arthur Entwistle & Eliza
Born: 25 Nov 1920
Abode: 8 Gower St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 745
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stanley Bennie - [Child] of Francis Bennie & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1920
Abode: 12 Georgiana St.
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 746
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Stanley Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Alice
Born: 9 Jan 1921
Abode: 91 Cawdor St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 83, Entry 747
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Eva Morgan - [Child] of Fred Morgan & Beatrice
Born: 31 Dec 1920
Abode: 125 Glynne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 748
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gladys Syddall - [Child] of James Henry Syddall & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1920
Abode: 13 Short St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 749
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lewis Greenhalgh - [Child] of Ernest Greenhalgh & Annie
Born: 3 Dec 1920
Abode: 6 Slater St.
Occupation: Train Driver
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 750
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Whatmough - [Child] of Harry Whatmough & Emma
Born: 14 Jan 1921
Abode: 28 Cobden St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 751
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Norman Dooley - [Child] of James Dooley & Lilian
Born: 23 Jan 1921
Abode: 8 Green St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 752
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stanley Barrow - [Child] of James Albert Barrow & Ada
Born: 19 Jan 1921
Abode: 49 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 753
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doris Stones - [Child] of Arthur Stones & Elsie
Born: 22 Jan 1921
Abode: 177 Egerton St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 754
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lily Heathcote - [Child] of James Herbert Heathcote & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1921
Abode: 19 Hindley St.
Occupation: Gas Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 755
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Alfred Tattersall - [Child] of Walter Tattersall & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Jan 1921
Abode: 16 Loxham St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 84, Entry 756
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Esther
Born: 20 Jan 1921
Abode: 7 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 757
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arthur Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Hannah
Born: 26 Jan 1921
Abode: 16 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 758
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Clara Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1921
Abode: 23 Grant St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 759
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John James Hulme - [Child] of Thomas Hulme & Dora
Born: 18 Feb 1921
Abode: 7 Glynne St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 760
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Miriam Garstang - [Child] of James Henry Garstang & Margaret
Born: 26 Feb 1921
Abode: 15 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 761
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar 1920
Abode: 15 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 762
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alvin Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Mabel
Born: 27 Feb 1921
Abode: 7 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 763
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - [Child] of Samuel Hindley & Florence
Born: 4 Mar 1921
Abode: 38 Stanley Grove
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 764
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sefton - [Child] of William Sefton & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1921
Abode: 3 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 85, Entry 765
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Molly Boydell - [Child] of Herbert Boydell & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1921
Abode: 10 Hurst St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 766
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Openshaw - [Child] of William Samuel Openshaw & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1908
Abode: 21 Scott St. Ringley
Occupation: Warp Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 767
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joseph Richards - [Child] of Mary Alice Richards
Born: 12 Mar 1921
Abode: 6 Welsby Square
Occupation: Ring Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 768
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Eva Jones - [Child] of Herbert Henry Jones & Alice
Born: 14 Apr 1921
Abode: 42 Duke St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 769
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Smeeton - [Child] of Samuel Smeeton & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jun 1906
Abode: 20 Smith St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 770
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Daniel Allred - [Child] of Fred Allred & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1921
Abode: 15 Gower St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 771
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mona Hamer - [Child] of Harry Hamer & Lily
Born: 1 Apr 1921
Abode: 6 Highfield Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 772
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Henry Bloor - [Child] of Thomas Bloor & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1918
Abode: 22 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 773
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ada Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Ada
Born: 10 Apr 1921
Abode: 4 Lee St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 86, Entry 774
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Marjorie Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Edward Roscoe & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1921
Abode: 1 Wellington St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 775
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ellen Sanderson - [Child] of John Wolstenholme Sanderson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 8 Mar 1921
Abode: 19 Almond St.
Occupation: Loom Tackler
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 776
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Ivy Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Margaret Eva
Born: 6 Mar 1921
Abode: 41 Station Rd. Kearsley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 777
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Bessie Sunderland - [Child] of Harry Sunderland & Lucy Hannah
Born: 25 Mar 1921
Abode: 45 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 778
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ethel Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Ethel
Born: 30 Mar 1921
Abode: 38 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 779
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jennie Adeline Clements - [Child] of Frederick George Clements & Edith
Born: 19 Apr 1921
Abode: 17 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 780
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 May 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Jean Rutherford - [Child] of George Rutherford & Lily
Born: 2 Apr 1921
Abode: 145 Glynne St.
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 781
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 18 May 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Walter Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1921
Abode: 24 Victoria St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 782
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edwin Tyldsley - [Child] of Harry Tyldsley & Polly
Born: 4 Jun 1921
Abode: 119 Lorne St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 87, Entry 783
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doris Harty - [Child] of Edward Harty & Alice
Born: 3 Jun 1921
Abode: 9 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 784
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nellie Ivill - [Child] of Wallace Ivill & Ann Ellen
Born: 20 Jun 1921
Abode: 67 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 785
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of Leonard Coulthurst Griffiths & Alice
Born: 12 Jun 1921
Abode: 124 Harrowby St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 786
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mildred Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Doris
Born: 20 May 1921
Abode: 64 Darley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 787
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Aldred - [Child] of James Aldred & Susannah
Born: 9 May 1921
Abode: 16 Spring St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 788
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Thomas Powell - [Child] of Herbert Thomas Powell & Esther
Born: 18 Jun 1921
Abode: 195 Buckley Lane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 789
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Hamer Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Margaret Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1921
Abode: 143 Glynne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 790
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Eagan - [Child] of Peter Eagan & Lydia
Born: 1 Jun 1921
Abode: 87 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 791
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Mark Morris & Ellen
Born: 26 Jun 1921
Abode: 9 Rose St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 88, Entry 792
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clive McHugh - [Child] of Joseph Thomas McHugh & Lily
Born: 28 Jun 1921
Abode: 107 Glynne St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 793
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gladys Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Maria
Born: 23 Jun 1921
Abode: 3 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 794
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Marjorie Cooke - [Child] of Ernest Cooke & Beatrice
Born: 12 Jul 1921
Abode: 168 Egerton St.
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 795
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ada Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Harriet
Born: 22 Jun 1921
Abode: 19 Preston St. Gt. Lever
Occupation: Heald Cleaner
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 796
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Jeannette
Born: 6 Aug 1921
Abode: 4 Granville St.
Occupation: Paper Bag Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 797
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ruby Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Bertha
Born: 23 Jul 1921
Abode: 4 Lee St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 798
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Nancy
Born: 17 Jul 1921
Abode: 3 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 799
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hughes - [Child] of Lawrence Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1921
Abode: 41 Ash St.
Occupation: Colllier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 800
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1921
Abode: 50 Campbell St.
Occupation: Cloth Stiffener
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 89, Entry 801
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Edith
Born: 5 Aug 1921
Abode: 84 King St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 802
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Goodham - [Child] of James Goodham & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Aug 1921
Abode: 14 Albert Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 803
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Matilda
Born: 3 Aug 1921
Abode: 39 Bentinck St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 804
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stanley Evans - [Child] of Alfred Evans & Lily
Born: 17 Aug 1921
Abode: 17 Smith St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 805
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edward Marsh - [Child] of Albert Marsh & Ellen
Born: 22 Aug 1921
Abode: 8 Smith St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 806
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Annie
Born: 4 Apr 1921
Abode: 10 Swift St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 807
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stanley Collinge - [Child] of Frederick Collinge & Esther
Born: 10 Apr 1900
Abode: 34 Smith St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 808
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elsie Davies - [Child] of William Rudolph Davies & Ada
Born: 16 Aug 1921
Abode: 60 Egerton St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 809
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 St Thomas, Dixon Green, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of Walter Holt & Agnes
Born: 19 Aug 1921
Abode: 4 Victoria St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Wilcockson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1921, Page 90, Entry 810
Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library