The
Parish of Farnworth
in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at
Queen St Primitive Methodist
in the
Parish of Farnworth
Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1885 - 1959
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hardman - Child of Lee Rider Hardman & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1885
Abode: 20 Duke St Farnworth
Occupation: Weftman
Source: Church Registers transcribed by Bolton Genealogy Group
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ethel Sharp - Child of William Sharp & Sarah
Born: 7 Jan 1886
Abode: 161 Market St Farnworth
Occupation: Potato Merchant
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hardman - Child of Walter Kay Hardman & Mary Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1886
Abode: 84 Bolton Lane Walkden
Occupation: Butcher
Baptism: 23 Feb 1886 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Bennett - Child of John Ridyard Bennett & Margaret
Born: 15 Nov 1885
Abode: 106 Turton Rd Turton
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptism: 23 Feb 1886 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ella Openshaw - Child of David Openshaw & Alice Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1886
Abode: 226 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptism: 6 Apr 1886 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Billings - Child of William Billings & Ellen
Born: 24 Feb 1886
Abode: 93 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptism: 6 Apr 1886 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Moores - Child of George Moores & Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1886
Abode: 8 Welsby Square Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 4 May 1886 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Florence Platt - Child of Thomas Platt & Eliza
Born: 22 Mar 1886
Abode: 11 James St Kearsley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptism: 9 May 1886 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Maria Turner - Child of William Turner & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr 1886
Abode: 40 Devon St Farnworth
Occupation: Moulder
Baptism: 5 Jun 1886 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Child of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun 1886
Abode: 93 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Banksman
Baptism: 20 Jul 1886 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Cooper - Child of George Vicars Cooper
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Carder
Baptism: 3 Aug 1886 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edith Gray - Child of William Henry Gray & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1886
Abode: 14 Kay St
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 12 Oct 1886 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Baxter - Child of John Baxter & Hannah
Born: 11 Sep 1886
Abode: 164 Longcauseway
Occupation: Grocer
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Bennett Clare - Child of Thomas Clare & Charlotte
Born: 4 Nov 1886
Abode: 32 Worsley Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Emma Smith - Child of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 15 Dec 1886
Abode: 93 Bridgewater St
Occupation: Banksman
Baptism: 22 Feb 1887 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Billington - Child of James Billington & Alice
Born: 5 Feb 1887
Abode: 58 Higher Market St
Occupation: Barber
Baptism: 3 May 1887 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bantam? Copestake - Child of Charles Copestake & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1887
Abode: 113 Albert Rd
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptism: 29 May 1887 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Henry Birch - Child of William Birch & Ellen
Born: 4 May 1887
Abode: 43 Bridgewater St
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptism: 12 Jul 1887 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Taylor Bridge - Child of Joseph Taylor Bridge & Alice
Born: 12 May 1887
Abode: Drill St
Occupation: Builder
Baptism: 12 Jul 1887 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Susannah Yates - Child of Alfred Yates & Betsy
Born: 5 Feb 1887
Abode: 115 Albert Rd
Occupation: Clogger
Baptism: 21 Jul 1887 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Bertha Walsh - Child of John Thomas Walsh & Betty
Born: 4 Jul 1887
Abode: 88 Queen St
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 23 Aug 1887 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Gillibrand - Child of Henry Gillibrand & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1887
Abode: 47 Ash St
Occupation: Mason
Baptism: 18 Oct 1887 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alfred Hall - Child of Joseph Hall & Eliza
Born: 15 Sep 1887
Abode: 83 Clammour Clough
Occupation: Assurance Agent
Baptism: 1 Nov 1887 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Jackson - Child of Joseph Jackson & Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1887
Abode: 82 Queen St
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Fred Hardman Clarke - Child of Thomas Clarke & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1887
Abode: 134 Bridgewater St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptism: 22 Jan 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Emily Renshaw Hardman - Child of Lee Rider Hardman & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1887
Abode: 17 Bennett St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptism: 22 Jan 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Florey Isherwood - Child of Joseph Isherwood & Sarah Ellen
Born: 2 Dec 1887
Abode: 88 Bridgewater St
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
George Bennett - Child of John Ridyard Bennett & Margaret
Born: 18 Feb 1888
Abode: Turton
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Taylor Healey - Child of James Healey & Jane
Born: 19 Feb 1888
Abode: 32 Cobden St
Occupation: Porter
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Herbert Walton Turner - Child of William Turner & Margaret
Born: 1 Jan 1888
Abode: 13 Georgiana St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
George Edwin Melling - Child of Albert Melling & Mary
Abode: 24 Cobden St
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptism: 30 Jun 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Florria Hardman - Child of Lee Rider Hardman & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1888
Abode: 92 King St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ernest Lindley - Child of Thomas Lindley & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Jun 1888
Abode: 119 Darley St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Kirk - Child of William Kirk & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1888
Abode: 7 Georgiana St Farnworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Morres - Child of George Morres & Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1888
Abode: 8 Welsby Square Farnworth
Occupation: Operative
Baptism: 30 Oct 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Hannah Brabbin - Child of William Brabbin & Alice Nelson
Born: 11 Jul 1888
Abode: Prospect Place Farnworth
Occupation: Painter
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Albert Clare - Child of Thomas Clare & Charlotte
Born: 25 Oct 1888
Abode: 71 Bennett St Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sill Baxter - Child of John Baxter & Hannah
Born: 19 Nov 1888
Abode: 102 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptism: 11 Dec 1888 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Florence Walsh - Child of John Thomas Walsh & Betsy
Born: 2 Nov 1888
Abode: 88 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Lord - Child of William Lord & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1888
Abode: 5 Penn St Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 9 Feb 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Heaton - Child of Arthur Heaton & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1889
Abode: Lark Hill
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 19 Mar 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Millie Hutton - Child of Walter Hutton & Caroline
Born: 7 Jun 1887
Abode: 1 Bennetts Court
Occupation: Dyer
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Fanny Yates - Child of Alfred Yates & Betsy
Born: 12 Feb 1889
Abode: 215 Albert Rd
Occupation: Clogger
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Hannah Billington - Child of James Billington & Alice
Born: 28 Mar 1889
Abode: 58 Market St
Occupation: Barber
Baptism: 19 May 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ernest Gillibrand - Child of Henry Gillibrand & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Apr 1889
Abode: 11 Ann St Manchester Rd
Occupation: Mason
Baptism: 19 May 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Emma Vickers - Child of William Vickers & Hannah
Abode: 116 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Paint Maker
Baptism: 25 Jun 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Yates - Child of Joshua Yates & Sarah
Born: 13 May 1889
Abode: Clammourclough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptism: 9 Jul 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bridge - Child of Joseph Bridge & Alice
Born: 18 May 1889
Abode: Drill St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hindley Marsden - Child of William Marsden & Alice
Born: 8 Jun 1889
Abode: 47 Albert Rd Farnworth Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 6 Aug 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
George Frederick Maskell - Child of Eliza Maskell & Thomas
Born: 17 Jul 1889
Abode: 40 Oak St
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Cookson - Child of John Cookson & Hannah
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: Welsby Square Farnworth
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptism: 12 Oct 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Fred Alldred - Child of Thomas Alldred & Betsy
Born: 11 Oct 1889
Abode: 157 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Albert Isherwood - Child of Joseph Isherwood & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 Sep 1889
Abode: 88 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 9 Nov 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Sarah Berry - Child of Joseph Berry & Emily
Born: 29 Nov 1888
Abode: 216 Egerton St Farnworth
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptism: 10 Dec 1889 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Hutchings - Child of William Hutchings & Martha
Born: 13 Oct 1889
Abode: 25 Bennett St
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Selina Bennett - Child of John R Bennett & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul 1889
Abode: 106 Turton Rd Nr Bolton
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptism: 13 Jan 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alfred Topping - Child of Elizabeth Topping
Born: 27 Dec 1889
Abode: 105 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Sarah Healey - Child of James Healey & Jane
Born: 6 Dec 1889
Abode: 20 St John St
Occupation: Carter
Baptism: 18 Feb 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Herbert Clarke - Child of Thomas Clarke & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Aug 1889
Abode: 47 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Butcher
Baptism: 18 Feb 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Fred Hardman - Child of Walter K Hardman & Alice Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1890
Abode: 101 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Butcher
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Bowden - Child of Edwin Albert Bowden & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 31 Dec 1889
Abode: 32 Norris St Farnworth
Occupation: Grocer
Baptism: 29 Apr 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edith Turner - Child of William Turner & Margaret
Born: 26 Feb 1890
Abode: 13 Georgina St Moses Gate
Occupation: Moulder
Baptism: 11 May 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Bridge Yates - Child of Alfred Yates & Betsy
Born: 5 Apr 1890
Abode: 215 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Clogger
Baptism: 15 May 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Sumner - Child of John Thomas Sumner & Margaret
Born: 30 Mar 1890
Abode: 141 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Percy Hibbert - Child of David Hibbert & Jane
Born: 23 Apr 1890
Abode: 6 Market St Farnworth
Occupation: Restaurant
Baptism: 20 Sep 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lilly Whitworth - Child of Walter Whitworth & Jane
Born: 18 Aug 1890
Abode: 141 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edith Smith - Child of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 6 Aug 1890
Abode: 93 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 30 Sep 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Hilda Billinge - Child of William Billinge & Ellen
Born: 20 Aug 1890
Abode: 98 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Stone Cutter
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Percival? Thomas Lindley - Child of Thomas Lindley & Mary Ellen
Abode: 111 Egerton St Farnworth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptism: 10 Nov 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Isaac Pascoe - Child of John Henry Pascoe & Florence
Born: 9 Sep 1890
Abode: 93 Moss Rd Kearsley
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Lambourne - Child of John Lambourne & Emily
Born: 27 Oct 1890
Abode: 30 Hilton St Farnworth
Occupation: Fustian Finisher
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Clara Lomax - Child of Thomas Bennett Lomax & Mary Hannah
Born: 31 Oct 1890
Abode: 6 Buckley Lane Farnworth
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Emily Renshaw Hardman - Child of Lee Rider Hardman & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1891
Abode: 92 Kay St Farnworth
Occupation: Weftman
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Emily Pedlar - Child of John Thomas? Pedlar & Jane Ann
Abode: 140 Ellesmere St Farnworth
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptism: 21 Apr 1891 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lily Hall - Child of Joseph Hall & Eliza
Born: 29 Mar 1891
Abode: 14 Peel St Farnworth
Occupation: Assurance Agent
Baptism: 21 Apr 1891 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sherwood - Child of John Sherwood & Hannah
Born: 25 Mar 1891
Abode: 6 Kay St Farnworth
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptism: 3 May 1891 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Mary Mills - Child of William Mills & Mary E.
Abode: 11 Edward St Farnworth
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptism: 2 Jun 1891 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jane Cookson - Child of John Thomas Cookson & Jane Hannah
Born: 18 May 1891
Abode: 32 Elizabeth St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hall - Child of Thomas Hall & Martha
Abode: 74 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Harold Gardener - Child of James Gardner Gardener & Rachel
Abode: 138 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Moulder
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Clare - Child of Thomas Clare & Charlotte
Born: 11 Oct 1891
Abode: 71 Bennett St Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptism: 8 Dec 1891 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Moore - Child of George Moore & Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1891
Abode: 80 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Grinder
Baptism: 8 1892 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Mosley - Child of William Henry Mosley & Clara
Born: 24 Nov 1891
Abode: Grosvenor St Moses Gate
Occupation: Salesman
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Johnson - Child of Francis Johnson & Susannah
Born: 18 Jan 1892
Abode: 51 Bentick St Farnworth
Occupation: Minder
Baptism: 1 Mar 1892 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Matthew Henry Bennett - Child of John Ridyard Bennett & Margaret
Born: 5 Jun 1891
Abode: 73 Turton Rd Bolton
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Bertha Jane Melling - Child of Albert Melling & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1892
Abode: 12 Anvil St Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 12 Apr 1892 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Minnie Gardener - Child of Alfred Gardener & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Nov 1891
Abode: 87 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Carder
Baptism: 8 May 1892 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ernest Smith - Child of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 11 Apr 1892
Abode: 93 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 8 May 1892 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Vickers - Child of William Vickers & Hannah
Born: 3 Mar 1892
Abode: 93 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Paint Maker
Baptism: 8 May 1892 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lambert Walkden - Child of William Walkden & Emma
Born: 10 Mar 1892
Abode: 34 Lock St Moses Gate
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 2 Jun 1892 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lilly Walsh - Child of John Thos. Walsh & Betty
Born: 19 May 1892
Abode: 88 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Fred Seddon - Child of William Seddon & Isabella
Born: 27 Jul 1892
Abode: 116 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 12 Jan 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ernest Ward - Child of James Ward & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Jul 1891
Abode: 52 Kent St Farnworth
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptism: 12 Jan 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Ward - Child of James Ward & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Dec 1892
Abode: 52 Kent St Farnworth
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Fred Isherwood - Child of Joseph Isherwood & Sarah Ellen
Born: 19 Dec 1892
Abode: 88 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jane Bromwich - Child of Jacob Bromwich & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1893
Abode: 28 Bentick St Farnworth
Occupation: Machine Tackler
Baptism: 25 Apr 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Mary Sherwood - Child of John Sherwood & Annie
Born: 25 Mar 1893
Abode: 6 Kay St Farnworth
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jane Lambourne - Child of John Lambourne & Emily
Born: 27 Apr 1893
Abode: 30 Hilton St Farnworth
Occupation: Finisher
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
May Fulford - Child of John Fulford & Emma
Born: 22 May 1893
Abode: 22 Cemetery Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 22 Jun 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Emily Whitworth - Child of Walter Whitworth & Jane
Born: 12 May 1893
Abode: 85 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 6 Jul 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halliday - Child of William Halliday & Alice Ann
Born: 28 Apr 1893
Abode: 30 Princess St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Janet Naylor - Child of John Naylor & Phoebe
Born: 11 Apr 1893
Abode: 28 Ellesmere St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Johnson - Child of Francis Johnson & Susannah
Born: 31 Jul 1893
Abode: 4 Hurst St Farnworth
Occupation: Minder
Baptism: 12 Oct 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ethel Moss - Child of Thomas Henry Moss & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Aug 1893
Abode: 145 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Melling - Child of Albert Melling & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1893
Abode: 12 Anvil St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Vickers - Child of William Vickers & Hannah
Born: 8 Sep 1893
Abode: 93 Queen St
Occupation: Paint Maker
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Maggie Worrall - Child of John R Worrall & Margaret
Born: 24 Oct 1893
Abode: 18 Hilton St Farnworth
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lilly Allen - Child of Thomas Allen & Alice
Born: 4 Jan 1894
Abode: 3 Halshaw Lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 5 Feb 1894 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Seddon - Child of William Seddon & Isabella
Born: 26 Dec 1893
Abode: 116 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 8 Feb 1894 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Minnie Walsh - Child of John Thomas Walsh & Betsey
Born: 17 Jan 1894
Abode: 88 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Hall - Child of Thomas Hall & Martha
Born: 24 Jan 1894
Abode: 74 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Insurance
Baptism: 13 May 1894 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Child of James Edwin Smith & Mary Alice
Born: 23 Mar 1894
Abode: 11 St James St Kearsley
Occupation: Wood Block Floor Layer
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kirk - Child of William Kirk & Mary Ann
Born: 19 May 1894
Abode: 18 St Germain St
Occupation: Carter
Baptism: 13 Aug 1894 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Fred Billington - Child of James Billington & Alice
Born: 2 May 1894
Abode: 58 Market St Farnworth
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Harold Hibbert - Child of David Hibbert & Jane
Born: 26 Jul 1894
Abode: 4a Market St Farnworth
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bennett Clare - Child of Thomas Clare & Charlotte
Born: 4 Oct 1894
Abode: 71 St Germain St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Child of John Davies & Charlotte
Abode: 100 Harrowby St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lily Lambourne - Child of John Lambourne & Emily
Born: 18 Jan 1895
Abode: 10 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Finisher
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Marsh - Child of James Marsh & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1895
Abode: 18 Arthur St Farnworth
Occupation: Grocer
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Nora Isherwood - Child of Joseph Isherwood & Sarah Ellen
Born: 8 Jan 1895
Abode: 63 St Germain St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Dora Tyldsley - Child of Daniel Tyldsley & Ellen Jane
Born: 6 Feb 1895
Abode: 98 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Gardener
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Arthur Seddon - Child of William Seddon & Isabella
Born: 22 Feb 1895
Abode: 73 Brackley St Walkden
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 18 Jul 1895 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Albert Rushton - Child of William Rushton & Eliza Jane
Born: 17 May 1895
Abode: 12 Hindley St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Walkden - Child of William Walkden & Emma
Abode: 3 Oak St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Florrie Rostron - Child of Robert Rostron & Lucy Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1895
Abode: 17 Welsby Square Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Bessie Walley - Child of Herbert Walley & Mary E.
Abode: 25 Florence St Great Lever
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
May Sherwood - Child of John Sherwood & Hannah
Abode: 6 Kay St Farnworth
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edith Worrall - Child of John Robert Worrall & Margaret Louise?
Born: 20 Aug 1895
Abode: 12 Russell St Farnworth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ethel Kirk - Child of William Kirk & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Sep 1895
Abode: 71 Albert Rd
Occupation: Carter
Baptism: 30 Jan 1896 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Norman Moss - Child of Thomas Henry Moss & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Nov 1895
Abode: 57 Old Hall St Kearsley
Occupation: Carter
Baptism: Jan 1896 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Frank Billinge - Child of William Billinge & Ellen
Born: 24 Nov 1895
Abode: 42 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - Child of John Jackson & Susan
Born: 22 Feb 1896
Abode: 32 Princess St Farnworth
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptism: 17 May 1896 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Hurst - Child of Henry Hurst & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1896
Abode: 38 Campbell St Moses Gate
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptism: 17 May 1896 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Florrie Mason - Child of Mark Mason & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1896
Abode: 104 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Fred Hibbert - Child of David Hibbert & Jane
Abode: Market St Farnworth
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Martha Bromwich - Child of Jacob Bromwich & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1896
Abode: 24 Smith St Farnworth
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Robert Lomax - Child of Thomas Bennett Lomax & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1896
Abode: 218 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptism: 3 Feb 1897 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Moores - Child of George Moores & Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1896
Abode: 21 Lee St Farnworth
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Child of John Jackson & Susan
Born: 1 Aug 1897
Abode: 32 Princess St Farnworth
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Child of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 6 Jul 1897
Abode: 92 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Bertha Marsh - Child of James Marsh & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1898
Abode: 140 Brackley St Farnworth
Occupation: Grocers Assistant
Baptism: 29 May 1898 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Clara Allen - Child of Nathanial Allen & Mary Alice
Born: 6 Mar 1898
Abode: 130 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Block Floor Layer
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Samuel Sharples - Child of James Sharples & Lilly
Born: 28 Jun 1898
Abode: 65 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Elsie Meadows - Child of Thomas Meadows & Sarah
Born: 4 Oct 1898
Abode: 12 Hibbert St Farnworth
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tonge - Child of Alice Tonge
Born: 16 Oct 1898
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tyldesley - Child of Daniel Tyldesley & Ellen Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1898
Abode: 57 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Gardener
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Hilda Annie Weatherall - Child of Ernest Pendlebury Weatherall & Hannah
Born: 14 Oct 1898
Abode: 15 Dobhill St Farnworth
Occupation: Wireman
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Wild - Child of Henry Wild & Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1898
Abode: 37 Brackley St Farnworth
Occupation: Sizer
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Esther Alice Wood - Child of Robert Wood & Betty
Born: 17 Oct 1898
Abode: 28 St Germain St Farnworth
Occupation: Asphalter
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Josiah Schofield - Child of Robert Heywood Schofield & Betty
Born: 10 Nov 1898
Abode: 152 Plodder Lane Farnworth
Occupation: Carder
Baptism: 5 Jan 1899 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - Child of Thomas Hall & Martha
Born: 24 Dec 1898
Abode: 148 King St Farnworth
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Lightbown - Child of Henry Lightbown & Hannah
Born: 27 Jul 1899
Abode: 23 Top St Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardman - Child of John Hardman & Demauries
Born: 25 Aug 1899
Abode: 98 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Dora Tonge - Child of Thomas Tonge & Ada Mary
Abode: 136 Market St Stoneclough
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Emily Ann Rostron - Child of Robert Rostron & Lucy Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1898
Abode: 17 Welsby Square Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Freda Rostron - Child of Robert Rostron & Lucy Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1900
Abode: 17 Welsby Square Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Hampson Thomas - Child of Herbert Suttcliffe Thomas & Henrietta
Born: 25 May 1900
Abode: 82 Harrowby St Farnworth
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptism: 1 Dec 1900 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ernest Ryder - Child of John Buckley Ryder & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1900
Abode: 34 Ellesmere St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Crompton - Child of Thomas Edge Crompton & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1900
Abode: 16 Kay St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
George Johnson - Child of Samuel Johnson & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1900
Abode: 20 Marrion St Farnworth
Occupation: Block Floor Layer
Baptism: 2 Feb 1901 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Conway - Child of John Robert Conway & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1901
Abode: 160 Plodder Lane Farnworth
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Child of William Harrison & Martha
Born: 16 Feb 1901
Abode: 3 Daubhill St Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 1 May 1901 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lilian Hardman - Child of Joseph Kay Hardman & Mary Jane
Born: 31 Mar 1901
Abode: 24 Darley Grove Farnworth
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptism: 1 May 1901 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Nelly Springate - Child of Alfred James Springate & Sarah Ellen
Born: 19 Apr 1901
Abode: 3 Albert St Farnworth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lucy Hannah Jubb - Child of Charles Edward Jubb & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 9 Apr 1901
Abode: 43 Albert Rd
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lucy Hardman - Child of John Hardman & Demauries
Born: 23 May 1901
Abode: 98 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Hilda Marsh - Child of James Marsh & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1901
Abode: 74 Trentham St Farnworth
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Clifford Howcroft - Child of Alfred Howcroft & Martha Alice
Born: 24 Jul 1901
Abode: 220 Bradford St Farnworth
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptism: 26 Aug 1901 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Sharples - Child of James Sharples & Lily
Born: 11 Jul 1901
Abode: 11 Penn St Farnworth
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Hannah Rushton - Child of George Rushton & Eliza
Born: 20 Nov 1901
Abode: 1 Northumberland St Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Robert Wood - Child of Robert Wood & Betty
Born: 27 Nov 1901
Abode: 28 St Germain St Farnworth
Occupation: Asphalter
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Kate Johnson - Child of Samuel Johnson & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 5 May 1902
Abode: 34 Spring St Farnworth
Occupation: Wood Block Layer
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Martha Hardman Entwistle -
Born: 29 Apr 1902
Abode: 114 Ellesmere St Farnworth
Notes: [Parents not named but father's occupation recorded as Warehouseman]
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Gladys Dewhurst - Child of Henry Dewhurst & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 19 Sep 1902
Abode: 7 Arthur St Farnworth
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Emily Redgrave - Child of Harry Redgrave & Sarah
Born: 28 Apr 1902
Abode: 24 Kildare St Farnworth
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Florence Gertrude Redgrave - Child of Harry Redgrave & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug 1902
Abode: 24 Kildare St Farnworth
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Saml? Green - Child of John Green & Alice
Born: 26 Oct 1902
Abode: 7 Arthur St Farnworth
Occupation: Horse Driver
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith Thomas - Child of Herbert Sutcliffe Thomas & Henrietta
Born: 9 Nov 1902
Abode: 82 Harrowby St Farnworth
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Norman Cooper - Child of Henry Cooper & Edith
Born: 6 Jan 1903
Abode: 34 Vernon St Farnworth
Occupation: Foreman Card Mill
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Sidney Cooper - Child of Henry Cooper & Edith
Born: 20 Aug 1901
Abode: 34 Vernon St Farnworth
Occupation: Foreman Card Mill
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Jubb - Child of Charles Edward Jubb & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 8 Jan 1903
Abode: 43 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptism: 14 May 1903 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
George Lightbown - Child of Henry Lightbown & Hannah
Born: 11 Apr 1903
Abode: 65 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Wood Block Layer
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Rushton - Child of George Rushton & Eliza
Born: 10 Jun 1903
Abode: 19 Ashworth St Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptism: 14 Sep 1903 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Conway - Child of John Robert Conway & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1903
Abode: Plodder Lane Farnworth
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Richard Stockton - Child of John William Stockton & Edith
Born: 14 Sep 1903
Abode: 11 Mary St Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 1 Jan 1904 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Bridge Hurst - Child of Henry Hurst & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1903
Abode: Campbell St Farnworth
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptism: 9 Jun 1904 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harrison - Child of John Bannister Harrison & Sarah
Born: 4 Apr 1904
Abode: 1 Prospect Place Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edith Bennett Hardman - Child of Joseph Kay Hardman & Mary Jane
Born: 13 May 1904
Abode: 24 Darley Grove Farnworth
Occupation: Manager for General Carrier
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Bennett Redgrave - Child of Harry Redgrave & Sarah
Born: 9 Jul 1904
Abode: 24 Kildare St Farnworth
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Elsie Booth - Child of James Henry Booth & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Feb 1905
Abode: 5 Penn St Farnworth
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Levi Rushton Hardman - Child of Joseph Hardman & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Sep 1905
Abode: 24 Darley Grove
Occupation: Manager
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Harry Hurst - Child of Henry Hurst & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1906
Abode: 38 Campbell St Moses Gate
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Rushton - Child of George Rushton & Eliza
Born: 11 Mar 1906
Abode: 33 Worsley Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Richard Tyldesley - Child of Daniel Tyldesley & Ellen Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1906
Abode: 8 Hindley St Farnworth
Occupation: Gardener
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edna Ashton Hardman - Child of James Ernest Hardman & Sarah Alice
Born: 8 Oct 1906
Abode: 24 Railway St Farnworth
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptism: 30 Dec 1906 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Arthur Ryder - Child of John Ryder & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Brackley St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 2 Sep 1907 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Fred Hardman - Child of John Hardman & Demauries
Born: 20 Aug 1907
Abode: 98 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Clarice Holt - Child of Roger Holt & Ruth Alice
Born: 4 Aug 1907
Abode: The Workhouse Fishpool Farnworth
Occupation: Porter
Baptism: 10 Oct 1907 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edith Wood - Child of Harry Wood & Louisa
Born: 18 Sep 1907
Abode: 1 Mary St Farnworth
Occupation: Pit Brow Labourer
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Bridge Redgrave - Child of Sarah Redgrave & Harry
Born: 3 Oct 1907
Abode: 24 Kildare St Farnworth
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptism: 5 Dec 1907 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Doris Yates - Child of John Yates & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1907
Abode: 30 Elizabeth St Farnworth
Occupation: Striker
Baptism: 7 Dec 1907 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parker - Child of Joseph Ernest Parker & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1907
Abode: 19 Rose St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Nuttall Marsden - Child of Arthur Dewhurst Marsden & Annie
Born: 25 Oct 1907
Abode: 79 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Floor Layer
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Mabel Rushton - Child of William Barton Rushton & Charlotte Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1907
Abode: 118 Market St Farnworth
Occupation: Chemist
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Minnie Beddows - Child of Alfred Beddows & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1907
Abode: 17 Topp St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Henry Bennett - Child of John Bennett & Mary
Born: 23 Jan 1908
Abode: 16 Booth St Farnworth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Irene Smith - Child of William Hamson Smith & Ada
Born: 16 Feb 1908
Abode: 92 Harrowby St Farnworth
Occupation: Block Layer
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Henry Lightbown - Child of Henry Lightbown & Hannah
Born: 15 Feb 1908
Abode: 86 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Block Floor Layer
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Emily Entwistle - Child of Richard Entwistle & Florence Gertrude
Born: 16 Mar 1908
Abode: 226 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Baker
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hardman - Child of John Hardman & Demauries
Born: 7 Sep 1908
Abode: 98 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Sydney Meadows - Child of John Meadows & Alice
Born: 27 Sep 1908
Abode: 10 Penn St Farnworth
Occupation: Cotton Room Man
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Batson - Child of Thomas William Batson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 2 Feb 1909
Abode: 40 Worsley Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Henry Booth - Child of James Henry Booth & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1909
Abode: 5 Penn St Farnworth
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptism: 25 May 1909 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Beddows - Child of Alfred Beddows & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 May 1909
Abode: 17 Topp St Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 8 Jul 1909 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Levi Rushton - Child of William Barton Rushton & Charlotte Mary
Born: 27 May 1909
Abode: 118 Market St Farnworth
Occupation: Chemist
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - Child of Fred Smith & Mary Hannah
Born: 13 Jun 1909
Abode: St Germain St Farnworth
Occupation: Cardroom Operative
Baptism: 21 Sep 1909 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Ashcroft - Child of John Ashcroft & Hannah
Born: 17 Jun 1909
Abode: 29 Ashworth St Farnworth
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptism: 10 Nov 1909 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lee Rider Hardman - Child of John Hardman & Demauries
Born: 1 Oct 1909
Abode: 98 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 13 Dec 1909 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
David Farrell - Child of William Alfred Farrell & Caroline
Born: 17 Apr 1909
Abode: 36 Elizabeth St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Allsop - Child of George Albert Allsop & Florence Louisa
Born: 13 Nov 1909
Abode: 7 Manor Cottages Kearsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 17 Mar 1910 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Thompson - Child of Francis Henry Thompson & Florence
Born: 26 Jan 1910
Abode: 41 Leinster St Farnworth
Occupation: Works Manager
Baptism: 8 May 1910 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Leah Entwistle - Child of Robert Entwistle & Annie
Born: 8 Apr 1910
Abode: 94 Longcauseway
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptism: 22 May 1910 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Nellie Wood - Child of John Wood & Emma
Born: 10 Apr 1910
Abode: 69 St Germain St Farnworth
Occupation: Journeyman Carpenter
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Harry Gillibrand Crompton - Child of Charles Anders Crompton & Alice
Born: 29 Jun 1910
Abode: 102 Leach St
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Clifford Bridge - Child of William Bridge & Emily
Born: 19 Aug 1910
Abode: 77 Bradshaw St Nelson
Occupation: Mason
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Arthur Dewhurst Marsden - Child of Arthur Marsden & Annie
Born: 17 Aug 1910
Abode: 79 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 10 Oct 1910 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Nellie Morris - Child of James Morris & Ellen
Born: 3 Jan 1909
Abode: 61 Georgina St Farnworth
Occupation: Twister
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Leonard Bennett - Child of John Bennett & Mary
Born: 11 Nov 1910
Abode: 16 Booth St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Elsie Hackney - Child of Charles Henry Hackney & Bertha Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1910
Abode: 72 Gorton St
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Hilda Howcroft - Child of Alfred Howcroft & Martha Alice
Born: 17 Jan 1911
Abode: 87 Queen St
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptism: 6 Apr 1911 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lucy Worthington - Child of Henry Worthington & Matilda
Born: 16 Feb 1911
Abode: 135 Ellesmere St
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptism: 11 May 1911 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Clifford Rushton - Child of George Rushton & Eliza
Born: 14 Mar 1911
Abode: 74 Church Rd Kearsley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptism: 14 May 1911 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Wood - Child of John Wood & Sarah
Born: 8 Apr 1911
Abode: 196 Albert Rd
Occupation: Assistant Superintendent for Insurance Co.
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Harry Hardman - Child of Lee Ryder Hardman & Mary Jane
Born: 6 May 1911
Abode: 210 Church Rd Kearsley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Hilda Bennett Hurst - Child of Henry Hurst & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1911
Abode: 38 Campbell St Farnworth
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Jubb - Child of Charles Edward Jubb & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 17 Jun 1911
Abode: 2 Captain Fold Little Hulton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptism: 13 Aug 1911 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Winifred Mary Bridge - Child of George Aldred Bridge & Emily
Born: 9 Jul 1911
Abode: 365 Plodder Lane
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptism: 17 Aug 1911 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Emily Taylor Hardman - Child of John Hardman & Demauries
Born: 14 Jul 1911
Abode: 98 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 27 Aug 1911 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hunting? Jackson - Child of Albert Jackson & Bertha
Born: 6 Aug 1911
Abode: 104 Buckley Lane
Occupation: Ring Spinning Overlooker
Baptism: 22 Feb 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alan William Wilson - Child of Ernest William Wilson & Mary Louisa
Born: 1 Jan 1912
Abode: 49 Wellington St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptism: 21 Mar 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Parkinson - Child of John Parkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1912
Abode: 26 Elsie St
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 5 May 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alfred Platt Springate - Child of Alfred James Springate & Sarah Ellen
Born: 18 Mar 1912
Abode: 53 Kildare St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptism: 14 Jul 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lee Rider Hardman - Child of Lee Rider Hardman & Mary Jane
Born: 25 May 1912
Abode: 210 Church Rd Kearsley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Fred Tonge - Child of Thomas Tonge & Ada Mary
Born: 20 Jun 1912
Abode: 20 Elsie St Farnworth
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Albert Rothwell - Child of Richard Rothwell & Alice
Born: 8 Jul 1912
Abode: 61 St Germain St Farnworth
Occupation: Wood Block Layer
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Arthur Hobson - Child of Samuel Hobson & Esther
Born: 11 Aug 1912
Abode: 43 Lark St
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jenny Lightbown - Child of Henry Lightbown & Hannah
Born: 22 Jul 1912
Abode: 86 Queen St
Occupation: Block Floor Layer
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Reta Jackson - Child of Albert Jackson & Bertha
Born: 13 Aug 1912
Abode: 104 Buckley Lane Farnworth
Occupation: Ring Spinner Overlooker
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Child of Herbert Allen & Violet
Born: 13 Aug 1912
Abode: 26 Water Lane Kearsley
Occupation: Pit Brow Labourer
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Florence Davies - Child of David Davies & Annie
Born: 4 Sep 1912
Abode: 124 Ellesmere St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Irene Crooke - Child of William Crooke & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1912
Abode: 100 Cawdor St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptism: 21 Oct 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Kenwright - Child of George Kenwright & Annie
Born: 21 Sep 1912
Abode: 85 Queen St
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 24 Nov 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
George Price Hackney - Child of Charles Henry Hackney & Bertha
Born: 11 Oct 1912
Abode: 6 Elsie St
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 15 Dec 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ethel Hough - Child of William Hough & Sophia
Born: 6 Nov 1912
Abode: 76 Georgiana St Farnworth
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptism: 19 Dec 1912 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Fred Hudson - Child of Henry Hudson & Emma Frances
Born: 5 Nov 1912
Abode: 31 Howarth St
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 16 Jan 1913 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - Child of William Lee Jones & Betsy
Born: 6 Dec 1912
Abode: 114 Turton Rd Bradshaw
Occupation: Carter
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Florence Taylor - Child of Harry Taylor & Annie
Born: 21 Nov 1912
Abode: 79 Kildare St
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptism: 13 May 1913 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Henry Wood - Child of Harry Wood & Louisa
Abode: 29 Bradshaw St
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Winifred O'Hara - Child of Frederick O'Hara & Ethel
Born: 23 Aug 1913
Abode: 13 Northumberland St Farnworth
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Albert Hardman - Child of Lee Rider Hardman & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1913
Abode: 210 Church Rd Kearsley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Emily Crompton - Child of Charles Anders Crompton & Alice
Born: 21 Oct 1913
Abode: 11 Albert Place New Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hughes - Child of Edward William Hughes & Alice
Born: 18 Oct 1913
Abode: 50 Balmoral Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Shot Lighter
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Clifford Owen - Child of Luke Owen & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1913
Abode: 215 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ernest Hobson - Child of Samuel Hobson & Esther
Born: 27 Dec 1913
Abode: 140 Longcauseway Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edna Grayson Allen - Child of Joseph Allen & Lily
Born: 5 Feb 1914
Abode: 23 Hindley St Farnworth
Occupation: Card Room Worker
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Arthur Taylor - Child of Harry Taylor & Annie
Born: 19 Jan 1914
Abode: 79 Kildare St Farnworth
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptism: 13 May 1914 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Frank Tonge - Child of Thomas Tonge & Ada Mary
Born: 13 Apr 1914
Abode: 20 Elsie St Farnworth
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Dora Lovatt Hardman - Child of William Lovatt Hardman & Ada
Born: 9 Jun 1914
Abode: 37 Bently St Farnworth
Occupation: Grocer
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ivy Latham - Child of James Latham & Rhoda
Born: 27 Jun 1914
Abode: 167 Walkden Rd Worsley
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 16 Aug 1914 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edna Mary Kirk - Child of James Henry Kirk & Ethel
Born: 31 May 1914
Abode: 9 Georgina St Farnworth
Occupation: Cotton Piecer
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Walsh - Child of Elliot Walsh & Alice
Born: 17 Sep 1914
Abode: 8 Penn St Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Mary Bennett Rushton - Child of William Burton Rushton & Charlotte Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1914
Abode: 78 Worsley Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Chemist
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Robert Wood - Child of Harry Wood & Louisa
Born: 19 Dec 1914
Abode: 34 Mossfield Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 17 Aug 1915 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Colin Higson - Child of Thomas Higson & Annie
Born: 22 Jun 1915
Abode: 35 Cobden St Farnworth
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptism: 17 Aug 1915 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Geoffrey Parkinson - Child of Jonah Parkinson & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1915
Abode: 93 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Harold Hough - Child of Harold Butterworth & Ellen Hough
Born: 16 Jun 1915
Abode: 39 Bentley St Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [The transcript records the child's surname as Butterworth with the mothyer's
name recorded as Ellen (Hough)]
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jack Seel - Child of Harry Seel & May
Born: 6 Jul 1915
Abode: 159 Harrowby St Farnworth
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Frederick O'Hara - Child of Frederick O'Hara & Ethel
Born: 16 Sep 1915
Abode: 29 Cobden St Farnworth
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Leslie Finney - Child of Ernest Finney & Eliza Eleanor
Born: 18 Nov 1915
Abode: 77 Glynne St Farnworth
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Roland Yorke - Child of Joseph Thomas Yorke & Florrie
Born: 13 Nov 1915
Abode: 47 Lord St Kearsley
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hardman - Child of Lee Ryder Hardman & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Jan 1916
Abode: 210 Church Rd Kearsley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Doris Lomax Redgrave - Child of William Redgrave & Clara
Born: 20 Jan 1916
Abode: 36 Kildare St Farnworth
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptism: 23 Jul 1916 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Hughes - Child of Edward William Hughes & Alice
Born: 9 Jun 1916
Abode: Worsley Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Fireman in Colliery
Baptism: 15 Oct 1916 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Frank Taylor - Child of Harry Taylor & Annie
Born: 5 Sep 1916
Abode: 79 Kildare St Farnworth
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptism: 10 Dec 1916 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellen Brierley - Child of Ernest Brierley & Susannah
Born: 15 Nov 1916
Abode: 10 Piggott St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Robert Entwistle - Child of Richard Entwistle & Florence Gertrude
Born: 21 Feb 1917
Abode: 226 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Master Baker
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Eric Finney - Child of Ernest Finney & Eliza Eleanor
Born: 8 Feb 1917
Abode: 77 Glynne St Farnworth
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptism: 27 May 1917 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Albert Allen - Child of John Samuel Allen & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Apr 1917
Abode: 160 Worsley Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Engineer's Assistant
Baptism: 27 May 1917 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Nelly Howcroft - Child of Alfred Howcroft & Martha Alice
Born: 30 Apr 1917
Abode: 80 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Chemist's Porter
Baptism: 15 Jul 1917 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Francis George Johnson - Child of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 4 Jun 1917
Abode: 86 Folds Rd Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Emmeline Fletcher - Child of William Fletcher & Emmeline
Born: 1 Sep 1917
Abode: 102 Buckley Lane Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptism: 28 Oct 1917 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Billinge - Child of Matthew Billinge & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 17 Sep 1917
Abode: 10 Penn St Farnworth
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alfred Yates - Child of William Oliver Yates & Fanny
Born: 17 Nov 1917
Abode: 215 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Colliery Stoker
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Robert Vickery - Child of Thomas Vickery & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1917
Abode: 28 Loxham St Great Lever Bolton
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptism: 20 Jan 1918 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Owen Thomas Hughes - Child of Joseph Hughes & Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1917
Abode: 14 Piggott St Farnworth
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptism: 13 Feb 1918 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Marsh - Child of Joseph Marsh & Margaret
Born: 8 Jan 1918
Abode: 12 Albert St Kearsley
Occupation: Card Room Worker
Baptism: 23 Jun 1918 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Stanley Kirk Lightbown - Child of Stanley Lightbown & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 May 1918
Abode: 42 Elsie St Farnworth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptism: 28 Aug 1918 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Rhoda Allen - Child of Herbert Allen & Violet
Born: 26 Jul 1918
Abode: 93 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Surfaceman
Baptism: 11 Sep 1918 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Marshall - Child of Thomas Marshall & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Aug 1918
Abode: 6 Percy St Farnworth
Occupation: Carpenter & Joiner
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Annie Owen - Child of Luke Owen & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1918
Abode: 215 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Clare - Child of Albert Clare & Bertha
Born: 15 Oct 1918
Abode: 3 Clifton St Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk in Shipping Office
Baptism: 8 Dec 1918 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Constance Yorke - Child of Joseph Thomas Yorke & Florrie
Born: 12 Nov 1918
Abode: 47 Lord St Farnworth
Occupation: Baker & Confectioner
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jean Rushton - Child of William Burton Rushton & Charlotte May
Born: 29 Sep 1918
Abode: 78 Worsley Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Chemist
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Margaret Hardman - Child of William Lovat Hardman & Ada
Born: 8 Dec 1918
Abode: 37 Bentley St Farnworth
Occupation: Grocer
Baptism: 23 Mar 1919 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Latham - Child of James Latham & Rhoda
Born: 4 Mar 1919
Abode: 334 Manchester Rd Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 21 May 1919 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jose Olga Wilson - Child of Frederick Wilson & Lucy Eleanor
Born: 27 Apr 1919
Abode: 12 Wellington St Farnworth
Occupation: Gas Engineer
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Florence Lightbown - Child of Stanley Lightbown & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1919
Abode: 42 Elsie St Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Albert O'Hara - Child of Frederick O'Hara & Ethel
Born: 19 Dec 1919
Abode: 19 Northumberland St Farnworth
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edna Beddows - Child of John Beddows & Lily
Born: 23 Jan 1920
Abode: 56 Elsie St Farnworth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptism: 23 May 1920 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ernest Finney - Child of Ernest Finney & Eliza Eleanor
Born: 11 Apr 1920
Abode: 351 Plodder Lane Farnworth
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Richard Walmsley - Child of William Walmsley & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Apr 1920
Abode: 131 Ellesmere St Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Winifred Thompson - Child of Francis Thompson & Florence
Born: 2 Jun 1920
Abode: 97 Kildare St Farnworth
Occupation: Works Manager
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Janet Hodgkiss - Child of Ellis Hodgkiss & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1920
Abode: 106 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Bessie Yates - Child of Joseph Yates & Constance
Born: 20 Aug 1920
Abode: 126 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Evelyn Wilson - Child of Frederick Wilson & Lucy Eleanor
Born: 4 Oct 1920
Abode: 12 Wellington St Farnworth
Occupation: Gas Engineer
Baptism: 28 Nov 1920 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Partington - Child of Joseph Henry Partington & Annie
Born: 19 Oct 1920
Abode: 32 Harrowby St Farnworth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptism: 28 Nov 1920 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Pearson - Child of William Pearson & Alice
Born: 30 Oct 1920
Abode: 7 Back Wellington St Farnworth
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Greenhalgh - Child of James Greenhalgh & Minnie
Born: 24 Nov 1920
Abode: 26 Moss St Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptism: 13 Feb 1921 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joyce Parkinson - Child of Edwin Parkinson & Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1921
Abode: 3 Smith Hillock off Buckley Lane Farnworth
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptism: 13 Feb 1921 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lily Sidlow - Child of Robert Sidlow & Jane
Born: 23 Jan 1921
Abode: 20 Cobden St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier (Surfaceman)
Baptism: 13 Apr 1921 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Minnie Kenwright - Child of William Kenwright & Ellen
Born: 17 Mar 1921
Abode: 9 Penn St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edith Hill - Child of Fred Hill & Susannah
Born: 16 Mar 1921
Abode: 83 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 22 May 1921 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Maurice Butterworth - Child of James Butterworth & May
Born: 12 Apr 1921
Abode: 158 Worsley Rd Little Hulton
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptism: 22 May 1921 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Dinah Hardman - Child of Lee Ryder Hardman & Mary Jane
Born: 3 May 1921
Abode: 210 Church Rd Kearsley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jessie Yates - Child of Ernest Yates & Martha Alice
Born: 15 Jun 1921
Abode: 166 Longcauseway Farnworth
Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marshall - Child of Thomas Marshall & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Jul 1921
Abode: 6 Percy St Farnworth
Occupation: Carpenter & Joiner
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Harold Ashton - Child of Harold Ashton & Annie
Born: 29 Aug 1921
Abode: 17 Ashworth St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 22 Jan 1922 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edna Harrison - Child of Frederick Crossley Harrison & Sarah Alice
Born: 23 Dec 1921
Abode: 120 Ellsemere St Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Doris Jones - Child of John Jones & Frances
Born: 12 Jan 1922
Abode: 4 Portland St Farnworth
Occupation: Chemical Worker
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edith Baxendale - Child of Sydney Baxendale & Florrie Hart
Born: 5 Jan 1922
Abode: 143 Campbell St Farnworth
Occupation: Comber Overlooker
Baptism: 24 May 1922 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Dora Walsh - Child of Elliot Walsh & Alice Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1922
Abode: 8 Penn St Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Doreen Hindley - Child of Albert Hindley & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1922
Abode: 6 Princess St Farnworth
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Allen Cooke - Child of Allen Cooke & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 May 1922
Abode: 87 St Germain St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lily Lambourne Openshaw - Child of John Openshaw & Jane
Born: 14 Jun 1922
Abode: 112 Harrowby St Farnworth
Occupation: Branch Manager
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ivy Woollard - Child of Albert Woollard & Sarah
Born: 18 Jul 1922
Abode: 26 Oak St Kearsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Harold Isherwood - Child of Fred Isherwood & Bertha
Born: 20 Nov 1922
Abode: 65 St Germain St Farnworth
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptism: 24 Jan 1923 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Olive Rigby - Child of Henry Rigby & Esther
Born: 6 Oct 1922
Abode: 27 Newport St Farnworth
Occupation: Detective Sergeant
Baptism: 30 Mar 1923 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Allen Butterworth - Child of James Butterworth & May
Born: 26 Feb 1923
Abode: 158 Worsley Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 30 Mar 1923 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Gallagher - Child of James Gallagher & Lily
Born: 16 Feb 1923
Abode: 4 Owens Court Farnworth
Occupation: Roller Polisher
Baptism: 30 Mar 1923 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Brenda Redgrave - Child of William Redgrave & Clara
Born: 4 Mar 1923
Abode: Madam's Wood Cottage Peel Lane Little Hulton
Occupation: Surgical Boot Maker
Baptism: 10 Jun 1923 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Rene Lightbown - Child of Stanley Lightbown & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 May 1923
Abode: 42 Elsie St Farnworth
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptism: 11 Jul 1923 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williamson - Child of Harold Barker Williamson & Gladys
Born: 1 Jun 1923
Abode: 406 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptism: 29 Jul 1923 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Kirk Baxendale - Child of James Baxendale & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1923
Abode: 22 Elsie St Farnworth
Occupation: Painter
Baptism: 29 Jul 1923 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Isherwood - Child of Albert Isherwood & Maria
Born: 4 Jul 1923
Abode: 63 St Germain St Farnworth
Occupation: Cotton Warehouseman
Baptism: 7 Nov 1923 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Barbara Morris - Child of Fred Morris & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1923
Abode: St Germain St Farnworth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Collin Hackney - Child of Harold Hackney & Annie
Born: 2 Feb 1924
Abode: 37 Trafford St Farnworth
Occupation: Traveller
Baptism: 21 May 1924 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Entwistle - Child of James Entwistle & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1924
Abode: 70 Central Avenue
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Irene Smith - Child of Thomas Platt Smith & Florence Entwistle
Abode: 51 Kildare St Farnworth
Occupation: Tax Collector
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edith Marjorie Jervis - Child of Fred Jervis & Edith
Born: 19 Jul 1924
Abode: 21 Harper Green Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Musician
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edwin Pomfret - Child of Walter Pomfret & Annie
Born: 31 Jul 1924
Abode: 15 Mary St Farnworth
Occupation: Surface Hand
Baptism: 5 Oct 1924 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Dorothy York - Child of Joseph York & Florrie
Born: 15 Sep 1924
Abode: 342a Bolton Rd Kearsley
Occupation: Master Baker
Baptism: 7 Dec 1924 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Stanley Woollard - Child of Albert Oliver Douglas Norman Victor Woollard & Sarah
Born: 31 Oct 1924
Abode: 6 Owens Court Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Marjorie Allen - Child of Joseph Allen & Emily
Born: 12 Feb 1925
Abode: 46 Victoria St Farnworth
Occupation: Engine Fireman
Baptism: 29 May 1925 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Gallagher - Child of James Gallagher & Lily
Born: 16 Mar 1925
Abode: 3 Albert Court Farnworth
Occupation: Roller Polisher
Baptism: 17 Jun 1925 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - Child of James Thompson & Florence
Born: 28 May 1925
Abode: 21 Dobhill St Farnworth
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptism: 17 Jun 1925 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Irene Sidlow - Child of Robert Sidlow & Jennie
Born: 5 Mar 1925
Abode: 59 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Kathleen White Seddon - Child of Fred Seddon & Sarah
Born: 4 Jun 1925
Abode: 4 Park St Farnworth
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptism: 15 Jul 1925 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Rothwell Hacking - Child of Leonard Hacking & Doris
Born: 19 Jun 1925
Abode: 177 Manchester Rd Kearsley
Occupation: Traveller
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Irene Ashton - Child of Harold Ashton & Annie
Born: 10 Jul 1925
Abode: 17 Ashworth St Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Gordon Thomason - Child of Albert Thomason & Rebecca
Born: 27 May 1925
Abode: 29 Bolton Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Minnie Billinge - Child of Matthew Billinge & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1925
Abode: 10 Penn St Farnworth
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptism: 1925 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Louie? Harrison - Child of Frederick Crossley Harrison & Sarah Alice
Abode: 120 Ellesmere St Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptism: 20 Jan 1926 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Marshall - Child of Dan Marshall & Elsie
Born: 16 Dec 1925
Abode: 3 Elm St Farnworth
Occupation: Assistant School Master
Baptism: 20 Jan 1926 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joan Marshall - Child of Dan Marshall & Elsie
Born: 25 Feb 1924
Abode: 3 Elm St Farnworth
Occupation: Assistant School Master
Baptism: 17 Mar 1926 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
David Yates - Child of Joseph Yates & Constance
Born: 9 Feb 1926
Abode: 130 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 16 Jun 1926 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joyce Finney - Child of Charles William Finney & Ada
Born: 29 May 1926
Abode: 43 Central Avenue Farnworth
Occupation: Meter Inspector
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alan Tatlock - Child of Wilfred Tatlock & Sarah Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1927
Abode: 126 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Colliery Mechanic
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ronald Tatlock - Child of Wilfred Tatlock & Sarah Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1927
Abode: 126 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Colliery Mechanic
Baptism: 27 Apr 1927 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edna Thomason - Child of Albert Thomason & Rebecca
Born: 10 Mar 1927
Abode: Glynn St Farnworth
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptism: 8 May 1927 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Buckley Ryder - Child of Ernest Ryder & Alice
Born: 24 Mar 1927
Abode: Haven Lea Buckley Lane Farnworth
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptism: 8 May 1927 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joan Smith - Child of Thomas Smith & Florence
Born: 7 Apr 1927
Abode: 51 Kildare St Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptism: 25 Dec 1927 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Frank Phythian - Child of Richard Phythian & Edith
Born: 14 Nov 1927
Abode: 25 Ashworth St Farnworth
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptism: 22 Apr 1928 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Marjorie Isherwood - Child of Fred Isherwood & Bertha
Born: 28 Mar 1928
Abode: 111 St Germain St Farnworth
Occupation: Machinist
Baptism: 30 May 1928 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alan Houghton - Child of Albert Houghton & Alice
Born: 7 May 1928
Abode: Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Gladys Walker - Child of Fred Hughes Walker & Minnie
Born: 18 Jun 1928
Abode: 88 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Foundery Man
Baptism: 17 Oct 1928 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Leah Gallagher - Child of James Gallagher & Lily
Born: 15 Aug 1928
Abode: 5 Lucy St Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 14 Nov 1928 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Eric Turner - Child of George Turner & Dorothy
Born: 10 Oct 1928
Abode: 33 Leinster St Farnworth
Occupation: Colliery Pump Man
Baptism: 2 Dec 1928 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lilian Bernie - Child of Thomas Hartley Bernie & Ivy
Born: 5 Oct 1928
Abode: 4 Top Fold Cottage Farnworth
Occupation: Fireman LM&SR
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Marjorie Rushton - Child of James Rushton & Ethel
Born: 12 Nov 1928
Abode: 7 Laburnam Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Electrical Contractor
Baptism: 31 Dec 1928 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edna Warhurst - Child of William Ogden Warhurst & Ethel
Born: 20 Nov 1928
Abode: 10 Allen St Little Hulton Nr Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 6 Jan 1929 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Reginald Clare - Child of Samuel Bennett Clare & Florence Lucy
Born: 22 Nov 1928
Abode: Linden Greenleath Lane Worsley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptism: 9 Jan 1929 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Frank Gawthorpe - Child of Fred Gawthorpe & Annie
Born: 1 Nov 1928
Abode: 32 Bent St Kearsley
Occupation: Slaters Labourer
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Fox - Child of George Fox & Miriam
Born: 11 Jan 1929
Abode: 6 Albert Place New Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Brenda Tyldsley Hackney - Child of Harold Hackney & Annie
Born: 6 Jun 1928
Abode: 11 Laburnum Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Clothier etc.
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Brian Howard - Child of Arthur Reginald Howard & Florence
Born: 22 Feb 1929
Abode: 31 Plodder Lane Farnworth
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptism: 5 May 1929 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Roy Finney - Child of Charles William Finney & Ada
Born: 14 Mar 1929
Abode: 43 Central Avenue Farnworth
Occupation: Gas Meter Inspector
Baptism: 24 Jul 1929 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Brenda Winwood - Child of John Winwood & Doris
Born: 22 Jun 1929
Abode: 28 Cobden St Farnworth
Occupation: Plumber
Baptism: 28 Jul 1929 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joan Battey - Child of Thomas Battey & Alice
Born: 18 Jun 1929
Abode: 50 Balmoral Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptism: 15 Sep 1929 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Raymond Hatton - Child of Fred Hatton & Grace
Born: 13 Aug 1929
Abode: 82 Trafford St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 29 Dec 1929 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Donald Smith - Child of Thomas Smith & Florence Alice
Born: 5 Dec 1929
Abode: 9 Doe Hey Rd Bolton
Occupation: Builder
Baptism: 26 Jan 1930 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Doreen Catterall - Child of James Thomas Catterall & Maud Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1930
Abode: 26 Bank St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 2 Mar 1930 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Barbara Moss - Child of Cecil Miles Moss & Alice
Born: 1 Feb 1930
Abode: 27 Rawson St Farnworth
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptism: 16 Mar 1930 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Booth Entwistle - Child of James Entwistle & May
Born: 15 Feb 1930
Abode: 108 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptism: 13 Apr 1930 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mary Clarke - Child of Harry Clarke & Edith
Born: 18 Mar 1930
Abode: 23a Darley St Farnworth
Occupation: Self Act Minder
Baptism: 27 Apr 1930 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Allen Hardman - Child of William Lovatt Hardman & Ada
Born: 2 Mar 1930
Abode: 37 Bentley St Farnworth
Occupation: Grocer
Baptism: 21 May 1930 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ernest Crompton - Child of Charles Anders Crompton & Alice
Born: 6 Apr 1930
Abode: 50 Blindsill Rd New Bury Farnworth
Occupation: Foreman Labourer
Baptism: 20 Aug 1930 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Dorinda Waterhouse - Child of Gilbert Waterhouse & Gertrude
Born: 15 Jul 1930
Abode: 50 Darley St Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 20 Aug 1930 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
May Waterhouse - Child of Gilbert Waterhouse & Gertrude
Born: 15 Jul 1930
Abode: 50 Darley St Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 29 Oct 1930 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alice Joyce Moores - Child of John Moores & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1930
Abode: 12 Piggott St Farnworth
Occupation: Starch Mixer
Baptism: 7 Dec 1930 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edna Winrow - Child of Thomas Winrow & Edith
Born: 7 Nov 1930
Abode: 130 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 8 Feb 1931 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Derrick Andrew - Child of William Andrew & Edith
Born: 4 Jan 1931
Abode: 51 Park St Farnworth
Occupation: House Furnisher Manager
Baptism: 15 Mar 1931 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Beryl Pomfret - Child of Walter Pomfret & Annie
Born: 12 Feb 1931
Abode: 12 Elsie St Farnworth
Occupation: Surface Hand at Coal Mine
Baptism: 19 Apr 1931 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Frank Tyldesley - Child of Norah Tyldesley & Fred
Born: 31 Mar 1931
Abode: 33 Peelwood Avenue Little Hulton
Occupation: Painter
Baptism: 24 May 1931 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Doris Rose Cumberbatch - Child of Frank Cumberbatch & Helen
Born: 3 May 1931
Abode: Dobhill St Farnworth
Baptism: 17 Jan 1932 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Keith Finney - Child of Charles William Finney & Ada
Born: 16 Dec 1931
Abode: 43 Central Avenue Farnworth
Occupation: Gas Worker
Baptism: 17 Feb 1932 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Sheila Scott Rushton - Child of Levi Rushton & Alison
Born: 2 Jan 1932
Abode: 16 Rawson Avenue Farnworth
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptism: 17 Jul 1932 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Marjorie Roscoe - Child of Alfred Roscoe & Annie
Born: 7 Jun 1932
Abode: 25 Bridgeman St Farnworth
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptism: 16 Aug 1932 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Marjorie Waterhouse - Child of Gilbert Waterhouse & Gertrude
Born: 9 Jul 1932
Abode: 50 Darley St Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 25 Mar 1933 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Eric Hatton - Child of Fred Hatton & Grace
Born: 3 Mar 1933
Abode: 82 Trafford St Farnworth
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptism: 7 May 1933 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Mary Betty Edge - Child of John William Edge & Esther Alice
Born: 15 Apr 1933
Abode: 43 Daffodil Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Scotch Beamer
Baptism: 7 May 1933 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joyce Morris - Child of Wilson Morris & Annie
Born: 24 Mar 1933
Abode: 140 Campbell St Farnworth
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptism: 31 May 1933 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Norma Rushton - Child of Levi Rushton & Alison
Abode: 12 Violet Avenue Farnworth
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptism: 18 Jun 1933 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Florence Mary Fletcher - Child of Albert Fletcher & Mary
Born: 27 May 1933
Abode: 75 Buckley Lane Farnworth
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptism: 22 Nov 1933 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Brenda Waterhouse - Child of Gilbert Waterhouse & Gertrude
Born: 21 Nov 1933
Abode: 50 Darley St Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 4 Mar 1934 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Douglas Miles Moss - Child of Cecil Miles Moss & Alice
Born: 23 Jan 1934
Abode: 27 Rawson St Farnworth
Occupation: Tobacconist Manager
Baptism: 4 Mar 1934 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Hartley Moss - Child of Cecil Miles Moss & Alice
Born: 23 Jan 1934
Abode: 27 Rawson St Farnworth
Occupation: Tobacconist Manager
Baptism: 8 Jul 1934 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Dennis Stephenson Wood - Child of John Robert Wood & Elsie Mabel
Born: 28 May 1934
Abode: 24 Kildare St Farnworth
Occupation: Gas Chemist & Draughtsman
Baptism: 5 Dec 1934 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Gordon Alan Rushton - Child of Levi Rushton & Allison
Born: 24 Oct 1934
Abode: 12 Violet Avenue Farnworth
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptism: 16 Dec 1934 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Colin William Dutton - Child of William Dutton & Annie
Born: 6 Nov 1934
Abode: 47 Edward St Farnworth
Baptism: 24 Feb 1935 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Roy Kirk Baxendale - Child of James Baxendale & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1935
Abode: 22 Elsie St Farnworth
Occupation: Painter
Baptism: 12 May 1935 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ernest Andrew - Child of William Andrew & Edith
Born: 1 Apr 1935
Abode: 33 Bentley St Farnworth
Baptism: 26 May 1935 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Audrey Mary Pickup - Child of Ernest Pickup & Edna
Born: 18 Mar 1935
Abode: Cemetery Rd
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptism: 16 Jun 1935 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mary Jackson - Child of Raymond Jackson & Mabel
Born: 17 May 1935
Abode: 442 Manchester Rd Walkden
Occupation: Linotype Operative
Baptism: 23 Jun 1935 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Eva Worsley - Child of Arthur Houghton Worsley & Dorothy
Born: 20 May 1935
Abode: 82 Brackley St Farnworth
Occupation: Ring Spinning Overlooker
Baptism: 10 Jul 1935 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Gladys Coucill - Child of Nathan Coucill & Annie
Born: 9 Jun 1935
Abode: 14 Penn St Farnworth
Occupation: Sailor in the Navy
Baptism: 1 Jan 1936 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Winston Billinge - Child of Fred Billinge & Bessie
Born: 1 Jan 1936
Abode: 44 Albert Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Baker
Baptism: 4 Mar 1936 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Child of George Smith & Emma
Born: 29 Jan 1936
Abode: 20 Hindley St Farnworth
Baptism: 1 Apr 1936 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Colin Wilfred Chadwick - Child of Wilfred Chadwick & Annie
Born: 23 Feb 1936
Abode: 5 Penn St Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 5 Apr 1936 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Gordon Foster - Child of Thomas Foster & Hilda
Born: 13 Feb 1936
Abode: Ramsay Avenue Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 4 Nov 1936 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jean Hodgkiss - Child of Joseph Hodgkiss & Edna
Born: 4 Oct 1936
Abode: 104 Queen St Farnworth
Baptism: 24 Jan 1937 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Audrey Hackney - Child of Charles Henry Hackney & Edith
Born: 13 Dec 1936
Abode: 6 Fern St Farnworth
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptism: 20 Jun 1937 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Keith Andrew - Child of John Cyril Andrew & Gladys
Born: 9 May 1937
Abode: 122 Radcliffe Rd Bolton
Occupation: Bank Cashier
Baptism: 11 Sep 1938 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Norman Andrew Critchley - Child of Harry Critchley & Janet
Born: 24 Jul 1938
Abode: 57 Rawson St Farnworth
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptism: 1 Feb 1939 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Arthur William Nicholson - Child of William Nicholson & Nellie
Born: 5 Jan 1939
Abode: 15 Highfield Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Engineer's Turner
Baptism: 1 Mar 1939 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Edna Hodgkiss - Child of Joseph Hodgkiss & Edna
Born: 25 Jan 1939
Abode: 104 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Butcher's Assistant
Baptism: 16 Apr 1939 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jean Pickup - Child of Ernest Pickup & Edna
Born: 12 Mar 1939
Abode: 150 Cemetery Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptism: 28 May 1939 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jean Taylor Wood - Child of Norman Wood & Alice
Born: 14 Apr 1939
Abode: 14 Limefield Avenue Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptism: 25 Jun 1939 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Florence Barbara Taylor - Child of Arthur Taylor & Nora
Born: 29 Apr 1939
Abode: 32 Albert St Kearsley
Occupation: Clock Fitter
Baptism: 18 Feb 1940 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Foster - Child of Thomas Foster & Hilda
Born: 13 Dec 1939
Abode: 264 Buckley Lane Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptism: 16 Jun 1940 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Derek Davies - Child of Elizabeth Ann Davies
Born: 30 Apr 1940
Abode: 137 Glyn St Farnworth
Baptism: 8 Dec 1940 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alan Jobson - Child of Stanley Jobson & Nellie
Born: 21 Oct 1940
Abode: 19 Rhosleigh Av Sharples Park Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptism: 9 Feb 1941 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Pauline Hodgkiss - Child of Joseph Hodgkiss & Edna
Born: 19 Dec 1940
Abode: 104 Queen St Farnworth
Occupation: Butcher's Assistant
Baptism: 30 Mar 1941 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
James Stockton - Child of James Stockton & May
Born: 15 Feb 1941
Abode: 9 Hindley St Farnworth
Occupation: Assistant Overlooker
Baptism: 25 Dec 1941 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Colin Hurst - Child of Henry Hurst & Doris
Born: 23 Oct 1941
Abode: 9 Harrod Ave Lindley Huddersfield Yorks
Baptism: 25 Jan 1942 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Hadfield - Child of Edwin Hadfield & Sylvia
Born: 12 Dec 1941
Abode: 18 Barncroft Rd Farnworth
Baptism: 15 Mar 1942 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Valerie Williams - Child of Vernon Williams & Marjorie
Born: 9 Jan 1942
Abode: 60 Higher Market St Farnworth
Occupation: In The Forces
Baptism: 22 Mar 1942 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Walter Critchley - Child of Harry? Critchley & Janet
Born: 29 Jan 1942
Abode: 57 Rawson St Farnworth
Baptism: 5 Apr 1942 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
David Finney - Child of Leslie Finney & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1941
Abode: 20 Cleveleys Avenue Bolton
Baptism: 5 Apr 1942 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Glenys Winrow - Child of Thomas Winrow & Edith
Born: 28 Feb 1942
Abode: 163 Ellesmere St Farnworth
Baptism: 24 May 1942 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Duncan Foster - Child of Thomas Foster & Hilda
Born: 19 Apr 1942
Abode: 264 Buckley Lane Farnworth
Baptism: 24 May 1942 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Freda Moore - Child of Harry Moore & Florence
Born: 19 Apr 1942
Abode: 122 Ellesmere St Farnworth
Baptism: 2 Jul 1942 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Roland William Pearson - Child of James Pearson & Ivy Staller
Born: 29 Jun 1942
Abode: 88 Bridgewater St Farnworth
Baptism: 12 Jul 1942 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Christine Horrocks - Child of James Tempest Horrocks & Florence Eva
Born: 8 Jun 1942
Abode: 55 Wellington St Farnworth
Baptism: 23 Aug 1942 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alan Beadley - Child of Albert Beadley & Martha Ellen
Born: 14 Jul 1942
Abode: 34 Coniston Avenue Little Hulton
Baptism: 18 Oct 1942 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jean Rose Hobson - Child of Ernest Hobson & Edith
Born: 21 Aug 1942
Abode: 143 Springfield Rd Kearsley
Baptism: 20 Dec 1942 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
David Hardman - Child of Henry Hardman & Daisy
Born: 12 Oct 1942
Abode: 117 Peel St Farnworth
Baptism: 27 Dec 1942 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Pauline Grace Hatton - Child of Fred Hatton & Grace
Born: 3 Dec 1942
Abode: 82 Trafford St Farnworth
Occupation: Electrical Core Builder
Baptism: 14 Feb 1943 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Kenneth Beardman - Child of Walter Beardman & Clara
Born: 12 Jan 1943
Abode: 8 Queen St Farnworth
Baptism: 25 Apr 1943 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Raymond Leach - Child of William Leach & Kathleen
Born: 5 Mar 1943
Abode: 25 Howarth St Farnworth
Baptism: 11 Jul 1943 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Stephen Joseph Hodgkiss - Child of James Hodgkiss & Dora Taylor
Born: 24 Apr 1943
Abode: 41 Wellington St Farnworth
Baptism: 19 Sep 1943 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Trevor Chadwick - Child of Wilfred Chadwick & Annie
Born: 5 Aug 1943
Abode: 5 Penn St Farnworth
Baptism: 3 Oct 1943 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alan Smith - Child of Percy Raymond Smith & Dorothy
Born: 26 Aug 1943
Abode: 12 Albert St Kearsley
Baptism: 26 Dec 1943 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Julia Green - Child of Thomas Green & Lauretta?
Born: 13 Nov 1943
Abode: 88 Queen St Farnworth
Baptism: 20 Feb 1944 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alan Reeve - Child of Fred Reeve & Louie
Born: 26 Jan 1944
Abode: 6 Dagmar St Walkden
Baptism: 12 Mar 1944 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Trevor Hadfield - Child of Edwin Hadfield & Sylvia
Born: 24 Feb 1944
Abode: 18 Barncroft Rd Farnworth
Baptism: 16 Mar 1944 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jennifer Dutton - Child of William Dutton & Annie
Born: 10 Mar 1944
Abode: 47 Edward St Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptism: 7 Apr 1944 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Maureen Stockton - Child of James Stockton & May
Born: 15 Feb 1944
Abode: 9 Hindley St Walkden
Baptism: 25 Jun 1944 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Brenda Jolly - Child of Arthur Jolly & Maggie
Abode: 49 Market St Farnworth
Occupation: Collier at present in forces
Baptism: 9 Jul 1944 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Henry Coulton Critchley - Child of Henry Critchley & Janet
Born: 25 May 1944
Abode: 57 Rawson St Farnworth
Baptism: 9 Jul 1944 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Hardman - Child of Albert Hardman & Annie
Born: 20 Apr 1944
Abode: 210 Church Rd Kearsley
Baptism: 9 Jul 1944 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Malcolm Gilibrand Smethurst - Child of James Smethurst & Irene
Born: 12 Apr 1944
Abode: 12 Bradford Av Great Lever Bolton
Baptism: 12 Nov 1944 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Eileen Pearson - Child of James Pearson & Ivy
Born: 24 Oct 1944
Abode: 84 Ellesmere St Farnworth
Baptism: 10 Dec 1944 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Hartley Martin Byrom - Child of James Arnold Byrom & Nora
Born: 8 Oct 1944
Abode: Woodlands Mill Lane Aspull
Baptism: 17 Dec 1944 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ann Edith Hobson - Child of Ernest Hobson & Edith
Born: 14 Oct 1944
Abode: 143 Springfield Rd Kearsley
Baptism: 11 Feb 1945 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Marilyn Bradley - Child of Albert Bradley & Martha Ellen
Born: 18 Dec 1944
Abode: 34 Coniston Avenue Little Hulton
Baptism: 8 Apr 1945 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Eric Jobson - Child of Stanley Jobson & Nellie
Born: 5 Mar 1945
Abode: 19 Roseleigh Avenue Sharples Park Bolton
Baptism: 8 Jul 1945 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Sandra Christey - Child of John Christey & Lily
Born: 13 Apr 1945
Abode: 33 Bentley St Farnworth
Baptism: 29 Jul 1945 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Michael Peter Coward - Child of Sidney Coward & Rita
Born: 26 Jun 1945
Abode: 120 Bradford Rd Farnworth
Baptism: 2 Dec 1945 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Gordon Eric Finney - Child of Eric Finney & Selina
Born: 1 Nov 1945
Abode: 15 Albert St Kearsley
Baptism: 26 May 1946 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Judith Clare Hackney - Child of Charles Henry Hackney & Edith
Born: 20 Mar 1946
Abode: 6 Fern St Farnworth
Baptism: 11 Aug 1946 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jean Hilary Smethurst - Child of James Smethurst & Irene
Born: 2 Jun 1946
Abode: 12 Bradford Avenue
Baptism: 15 Aug 1946 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Marie Lyn Orton - Child of Fred Orton & Alice
Born: 4 Sep 1944
Abode: 2 Sunnymead Avenue
Baptism: 29 Sep 1946 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Howard Philip Reeve - Child of Fred Reeve & Louie
Born: 8 Aug 1946
Abode: 46 Worsley Rd Farnworth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptism: 10 Nov 1946 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Patricia Moorfield - Child of Peter Moorfield & Edna Ivy
Born: 10 Oct 1946
Abode: 38 Lupin Avenue Farnworth
Occupation: Signalman LMS
Baptism: 9 Feb 1947 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Graham Tyldesley - Child of Richard Tyldesley & Nellie
Born: 5 Jul 1944
Abode: 25 Central Avenue Farnworth
Occupation: Company Secretary
Baptism: 16 Feb 1947 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Peter Mills Hodgkiss - Child of James Hodgkiss & Dora Taylor
Born: 23 Nov 1946
Abode: 41 Wellington St Farnworth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptism: 16 Feb 1947 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alan Hudson - Child of Stanley Hudson & Alice
Born: 19 Dec 1946
Abode: 19 Edgefold Crescent Worsley
Occupation: Chemical Worker
Baptism: 22 Jun 1947 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Lynda Kay Fletcher - Child of Colin Fletcher & Dinah
Born: 22 May 1947
Abode: 132 Worsley Rd Farnworth
Baptism: 22 Jun 1947 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Maria Jackson - Child of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1947
Abode: 29 Wellington St Farnworth
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Marilyn Dean - Child of Jack Dean & Sarah Alice
Born: 7 Dec 1945
Abode: 26 Dobhill St Farnworth
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Graham Mercer - Child of Samuel Mercer & Esther
Born: 25 Sep 1947
Abode: 30 Cobden St Farnworth
Baptism: 28 Mar 1948 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Pauline Elizabeth Riley - Child of Herbert Riley & Doris
Born: 16 Dec 1947
Abode: 36 Rawson St Farnworth
Baptism: 6 Oct 1948 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ronald Christopher Dudley Boden - Child of Ronald Christopher Dudley Boden & Mary Dorothy
Born: 28 Aug 1948
Abode: 121 St James St New Bury Farnworth
Baptism: 7 Nov 1948 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Anita Cope - Child of Robert Cope & Alice
Born: 3 Sep 1948
Abode: 31 Cobden St Farnworth
Baptism: 7 Nov 1948 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Janice Cope - Child of Robert Cope & Alice
Born: 3 Sep 1948
Abode: 31 Cobden St Farnworth
Baptism: 19 Dec 1948 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jack Howard - Child of Harold Howard & Jenny
Born: 15 Nov 1948
Abode: 16 Leinster St Farnworth
Baptism: 9 May 1949 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Brian Hudson - Child of Stanley Hudson & Alice
Born: 24 Feb 1949
Abode: 19 Edgefold Crescent Worsley
Baptism: 19 Mar 1950 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Dorothy May - Child of James May & Annie
Born: 6 Feb 1950
Abode: 32 Wellington St Farnworth
Notes: [Parents' firstnames not recorded in the transcript but the address is that of
James & Annie May]
Baptism: 13 Apr 1950 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Child of Frank Ratcliffe & Annie
Born: 12 Mar 1950
Abode: 197 Harrowby St Farnworth
Baptism: 21 May 1950 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Andrew Tonge - Child of Eric Tonge & Barbara
Born: 26 Jan 1950
Abode: 35 Lavender Road Farnworth
Baptism: 16 Jul 1950 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Kieron Tatlock - Child of Ronald Tatlock & Brenda
Born: 8 Jun 1950
Abode: 4 Princess Grove Farnworth
Baptism: 24 Dec 1950 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Colin Piper - Child of Frank Piper & Vera
Born: 9 Nov 1950
Abode: 57 Rawson Street Farnworth
Baptism: 25 Feb 1951 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Andrew Peter Shaw - Child of John William Shaw & Florence
Born: 9 Jan 1951
Abode: 23 Ivanhoe Street Farnworth
Baptism: 22 Apr 1951 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Janet Lesley Moores - Child of John Moores & Mary Irene
Born: 8 Dec 1950
Abode: 12 Piggott Street Farnworth
Baptism: 21 Oct 1951 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Peter Hardman - Child of Harry Hardman & Daisy
Born: 25 Feb 1951
Abode: 11 Edinburgh Crescent Kirton Lincs
Baptism: 30 Dec 1951 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Susan Melna Mary Corbett - Child of Albert Corbett & Edith
Born: 13 Nov 1951
Abode: 22 Dawber Sreet Stubshaw Cross Ashton in Makerfield
Baptism: 23 Mar 1952 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Stephen Barlow - Child of Jack Barlow & Marjorie
Born: 25 Jan 1952
Abode: 48 Central Avenue Farnworth
Baptism: 23 Feb 1953 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Christine Hudson - Child of Stanley Hudson & Alice
Born: 15 Nov 1952
Abode: 19 Edgefold Crescent Worsley
Baptism: 14 Jun 1953 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Keith O' Hara - Child of Frederick O' Hara & Joyce
Born: 2 May 1953
Abode: 135 Bradford Road Farnworth
Baptism: 23 Aug 1953 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Nigel Marshall - Child of Thomas Marshall & Dorothy
Born: 25 Jun 1953
Abode: 133 Campbell Steet Farnworth
Baptism: 27 Sep 1953 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Peter Mills - Child of Joseph Mills & Lilian
Born: 10 May 1953
Abode: 39 Wellington Street Farnworth
Baptism: 29 Nov 1953 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jean Barbara Hatton - Child of James Henry Hatton & Edith Mary
Born: 18 Jul 1953
Abode: 43 Carnation Road Farnworth
Baptism: 28 Feb 1954 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
David Hughes Bradley - Child of Albert Bradley & Martha Ellen
Born: 6 Dec 1953
Abode: 43 Coniston Av Little Hulton
Baptism: 28 Feb 1954 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Nigel Thomas Jones - Child of Thomas William Jones & Elsie
Born: 3 Dec 1953
Abode: 29 St Kilda Av Kearsley
Baptism: 28 Feb 1954 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
David Alexander Wotton - Child of David Anthony Wotton & Betty Kate
Born: 16 Nov 1953
Abode: 22 Darley Grove Farnworth
Baptism: 18 Apr 1954 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Carol Martin - Child of Harold Martin & Sylvia Edith
Born: 29 Nov 1953
Abode: 47 Wellington Street Farnworth
Baptism: 6 Jun 1954 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Enid Angela Tatlock - Child of Ronald Tatlock & Brenda
Born: 21 Apr 1954
Abode: 50 Victoria Street Farnworth
Baptism: 6 Feb 1955 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Beverley Halliday - Child of William Halliday & Miriam
Born: 9 Nov 1954
Abode: 117 Darley Street Farnworth
Baptism: 20 Feb 1955 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Steven Douglas John Allen - Child of Bernard D. J. Allen & Betty
Born: 29 Sep 1954
Abode: 76 Fylde Street Farnworth
Baptism: 1 May 1955 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Keith Charles Finney - Child of Roy Finney & Joyce
Born: 30 Dec 1954
Abode: Station House The Oaks Bolton
Baptism: 12 Jun 1955 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alison Jane Wotton - Child of David Anthony Wotton & Betty Kate
Born: 6 Mar 1955
Abode: 22 Darley Grove Farnworth
Baptism: 17 Jul 1956 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Cyril Lindley - Child of Cyril Lindley & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1955
Abode: 58 Queen Steet Farnworth
Baptism: 5 Aug 1956 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Frank Taylor - Child of Frank Taylor & Agnes
Born: 29 May 1956
Abode: 135 Campbell Street Farnworth
Baptism: 2 Sep 1956 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Eileen Joyce Finney - Child of Roy Finney & Joyce
Born: 6 Feb 1956
Abode: Station House The Oaks Bolton
Baptism: 21 Oct 1956 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jeremy Gordon Jones - Child of Thomas William Jones & Elsie
Born: 25 May 1956
Abode: 25 Seddon Lane Stoneclough
Baptism: 20 Jan 1957 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Carol Ann Aldrige - Child of George Aldrige & Joyce
Born: 12 Nov 1956
Abode: 95 Highfield Road Farnworth
Baptism: 21 Apr 1957 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
William Andrew Hardman - Child of William Allen Hardman & Dorothy Jean
Born: 25 Dec 1956
Abode: 20 Queen Street Farnworth
Baptism: 21 Apr 1957 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Gillian Susan Masters - Child of Eric Walter Masters & Barbara May
Born: 14 Mar 1957
Abode: 3 The Grove Haulgh Bolton
Baptism: 27 Oct 1957 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
John Stephen Fletcher - Child of Colin Fletcher & Dinah
Born: 23 Sep 1957
Abode: 132 Worsley Road Farnworth
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Christine Ann Devine - Child of Joseph Francis Devine & Joan
Born: 30 Sep 1957
Abode: 49 Wellington Street Farnworth
Baptism: 29 Dec 1957 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ruth Mary Anne Wotton - Child of David Anthony Wotton & Betty Kate
Born: 2 Sep 1957
Abode: Dagrenel Stoodleigh Tiverton Devon
Baptism: 19 Jan 1958 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ann Ratcliffe - Child of Robert Ratcliffe & Agnes
Born: 7 Dec 1957
Abode: 62 Darley Street Farnworth
Baptism: 9 Feb 1958 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Kim Taylor - Child of Percy Taylor & Barbara
Born: 10 Dec 1957
Abode: 525 Plodder Lane Farnworth
Baptism: 30 Mar 1958 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Carol Taylor - Child of Alma Taylor
Born: 11 Nov 1957
Abode: 61 Queen Street Farnworth
Baptism: 6 Apr 1958 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Gwyneth Evans - Child of John William Evans & Beryl
Born: 1 Mar 1958
Abode: 9 Leinster Street Farnworth
Baptism: 6 Apr 1958 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Cherryl Lorraine May - Child of James May & Annie
Born: 1 Jan 1958
Abode: 32 Wellington Street Farnworth
Baptism: 24 Apr 1958 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Jean Greenhalgh - Child of James Duncan Paul Greenhalgh & Lilian May
Born: 9 Mar 1958
Abode: 16 Princess Street Farnworth
Baptism: 11 May 1958 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Janet Barlow - Child of Jack Barlow & Marjorie
Born: 27 Feb 1958
Abode: 462 Bridgeman Street Bolton
Baptism: 11 May 1958 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Susan Mary Baxendale - Child of Alan Baxendale & Joyce
Born: 11 Mar 1958
Abode: 37 Billy Lane Clifton
Baptism: 7 Sep 1958 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Gordon Andrew Beaden - Child of Richard Thomas Beaden & Lucy Marion
Born: 4 Aug 1958
Abode: 20 Darley Ave Farnworth
Baptism: 21 Sep 1958 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Susan Bullough - Child of John Bullough & Margaret Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1958
Abode: 23a Darley Street Farnworth
Baptism: 21 Sep 1958 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bullough - Child of John Bullough & Margaret Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1958
Abode: 23a Darley Street Farnworth
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Kaye Longworth - Child of Graham Longworth & Doris
Born: 4 Aug 1958
Abode: 36 St Germain Street Farnworth
Baptism: 26 Apr 1959 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Alan Talbot Bridge - Child of Alan Talbot Bridge & Joyce Alice
Born: 24 Feb 1959
Abode: 12 Piggott Street Farnworth
Baptism: 26 Apr 1959 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Diane Halliday - Child of William Halliday & Miriam
Born: 17 Feb 1959
Abode: 11 Bridge Street Prestolee Stoneclough
Baptism: 17 Jul 1959 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ian Mort - Child of Victor Mort & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jul 1959
Abode: 75 Charles Rupert Street Bolton
Notes: Bapt. at Bolton General hospital
Baptism: 20 Sep 1959 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Ian Bromley - Child of Frank Moores Bromley & Ena
Born: 23 Jul 1959
Abode: 11 Lovat Road Breightmet Bolton
Baptism: 18 Oct 1959 Queen Street Methodist, Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Janet Rhoda Greenhalgh - Child of James Duncan Paul Greenhalgh & Lilian May
Born: 13 Sep 1959
Abode: 16 Princess Street Farnworth