click to return to Denton Home & Contents

St Mary, Denton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Denton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1902 - 1916

Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ricardus Barker - filius Joannis Barker & Juliae A. (formerly Coffey)
    Born: 6 Sep 1902
    God Parents: Maria A. Dunne
    Notes: [Confirmation name] (Aloysius), Stephano Coonan - Patrino. Et ipse contraxit
           matrimonium cum Agnete Fittons 2 - 2 - 1935 in eccl. Sti. Joseph apud Stockport.
    Confirmed At: Sti. Joseph, Stockport.
    Date Confirmed: Nov 20th 1921
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 1
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Patritius Keane - filius Patritii Keane & Helenae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 27 Aug 1902
    God Parents: Alicia A. Furnival
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 1
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Coonan - filia Joseph Coonan & Edith (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 25 Dec 1902
    God Parents: Thomas Devlin; Lucia Braxton
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 1
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Dionysius Stephanus Ryan - filius Dionysii Ryan & Elizabeth (formerly Gaskell)
    Born: 26 Dec 1902
    God Parents: Dionysius Ryan; Maria Gaskell
    Notes: Ipse die 4 - 5 - 1923 contraxit matrimonium cum Anna Langhan in eccl. St. Pauli
           apud Hyde.
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 1
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Julia Thackery - filia Joannis Thackery & Mariae (formerly Morton)
    Born: 31 Jan 1903
    God Parents: Thomas Sharkey; Anna Morton
    Notes: Et ipsa anno 1936 die 31 - 10 - 36 in hac eccl. Contraxit matrimonium cum
           Jacobo Corbett.
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 1
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Dominicus Brady - filius Hugonis Brady & Margarittae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 8 Feb 1903
    God Parents: Jacobus Brady; Emma Healy
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gertruda Walsh - filia Joannis Walsh & Mariae Annae (formerly Killeen)
    Born: 7 Feb 1903
    God Parents: Martinus Walsh; Gertruda Walsh
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Veronica Higginbottom - filia Marci Higginbottom & Mariae Annae (formerly Hogan)
    Born: 25 Dec 1902
    God Parents: Elizabeth Callaghan
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Bernardus Dobson - filius Joannis Roberti Dobson & Mariae (formerly Somers)
    Born: 12 Feb 1903
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hayes; Helena Hayes
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Fredericus Moore - filius Jacobi Henrici Moore & Mariae M. (formerly Gavin)
    Born: 25 Sep 1889
    God Parents: Elizabeth Gavin
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Haroldus Moore - filius Jacobi Henrici Moore & Mariae Marthae (formerly Gavin)
    Born: 30 Aug 1899
    God Parents: Anna Gavin
    Notes: Et ipse die 12 Novembris 1927 in ecclesia Sti. Pauli apud Hyde cum Anna Bradley
           matrimonium contraxit.
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Teresa Cavanagh - filia Cuthberti Cavanagh & Barbarae (formerly McMullin)
    Born: 15 Apr 1903
    God Parents: Maria Cavanagh
    Notes: Ipsa contraxit mat. in hac ecclesia 5 - 4 - 47 cum Joanne Henrico Sturdy (R. I.
           P. 21 - 12 - 61.) T. Campbell. Ipsa matrim. contraxit in eccl. de Our Lady
           Islington, Ontario, Canada cum Josepho Reynolds 30 - 9 - 63.
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Winifrida Stringer - filia Josiah Stringer & Hermildae (formerly Tracey)
    God Parents: Katherina Purcell
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Laurentius Grattan - filius Thomae Grattan & Esther Annae (formerly Daniels)
    Born: 8 Aug 1903
    God Parents: Anna Grattan
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus May - filius Roberti May & Annae (formerly McMinis)
    Born: 13 Jul 1903
    God Parents: Helena Cooney
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Hensby -
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Carolus Ryan - filius Roberti Ryan & Aliciae (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 6 Dec 1902
    God Parents: Lucia Braxton
    Notes: Et Ipse in hac eccl. Die 19 - 12 - 25 contraxit matrimonium cum Amelia
           Francesca Hewit.
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Helena Agnes Fisher -
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Alicia Nixon - filia Matthiae Nixon & Aliciae (formerly Crook)
    Born: 25 Oct 1903
    God Parents: Katherina Cooney
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Anna Maria Coonan - filia Joseph Coonan & Edith (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 18 Nov 1903
    God Parents: Carolus Buckley; Katherina Buckley
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1903 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Clara Shea - filia Ernesti Shea & Elizabeth (formerly Chapman)
    Born: 23 Oct 1903
    God Parents: Joannes W. Curran; Clara Shea
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Fenny - filius Joseph Fenny & Margaritae A. (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 20 Jan 1904
    God Parents: Maria Morton
    Notes: Ipse contraxit matrimonium cum Annie Horsfield die 5 - 9 - 25 in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ridgeway - filia Samuelis Ridgeway & Katherinae (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 29 Aug 1903
    God Parents: Maria Morton
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1904 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Moores - filius Jacobi Henrici Moores & Mariae (formerly Gavin)
    Born: 30 Mar 1904
    God Parents: Thomas Cooney; Anna Gavin
    Notes: Et ipse die 9 Martii 1928 in hac ecclesia Stae. Mariae apud Denton matrimonium
           contraxit cum Helena Platt.
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Ann Brigitta Keane - filia Patritii Keane & Helenae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 6 Jun 1904
    God Parents: Michael Keane; Helena Brady
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Veronica Rocheford - filia Thomae Rocheford & Clarae (formerly Higginson)
    Born: 29 Jun 1904
    God Parents: Thomas Lever; Maria Anna Lever
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Anna Keane - filia Michaelis Keane & Edith (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 11 Aug 1904
    God Parents: Patritius Keane; Elizabeth Purdy
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Edith Williamson - filia Alberti Eduardi Williamson & Elizabeth (formerly Medcalf)
    Born: 30 Jun 1904
    God Parents: Agnes Furnival
    Notes: Et ipsa in hac ecclesia contraxit matrimonium cum Carolo Holt die 18 - 1 - 31.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Nov 8th 1953
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Hurley - filia Jacobi Hurley & Elizabeth (formerly Morrison)
    Born: 8 Sep 1904
    God Parents: Thomas Forde; Margarita Hurley
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1904 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Dobson - filius Joannes R. Dobson & Mariae (formerly Summers)
    Born: 10 Sep 1904
    God Parents: Carolus H. Dobson; Maria A. Dobson
    Notes: Ipse contraxit matrimonium cum Florentia Maria Smith in eccl. Sti. Alphonsi
           apud Barton on Irwell 11 - 9 - 35.
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Nora Patritia McCarthy - filia Bartholmew McCarthy & Joannae (formerly Mulloy)
    Born: 13 Dec 1904
    God Parents: Thomas Furnival; Agnes Furnival
    Baptised by: Patritio Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Hilda Christina Chandler - filia Thomae Roberti Chandler & Mariae Josephinae (formerly Coonan)
    Born: 24 Dec 1904
    God Parents: Josephus Coonan; Edith Coonan
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Daniel Nolan - filius Joannis Nolan & Sarae Annae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 13 Dec 1904
    Abode: 2 Merriolt Rd., Barnet, Herts.
    God Parents: Helena Smith
    Notes: Et ipsa 12 - 4 - 1941 in eccl. Sti. Thomae More, Maresfield Gardens, Swiss
           Cottage, London contraxit matrimonium cum Maria Elizabetha Scully.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thackeray - filius Joannis Thackeray & Mariae (formerly Morton)
    Born: 31 Jan 1905
    God Parents: Julia Morton
    Notes: In domo propter periculum mortis.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Georgius Thackeray - filius Joannis Thackeray & Mariae (formerly Morton)
    Born: 31 Jan 1905
    God Parents: Georgius Morton; Anna Morton
    Notes: In domo propter periculum mortis. Impleta omissa 5 Martii 1905. Matr. contraxit
           17 - 9 - 32 cum Agnete Doran in eccl. Stae Annae apud Ashton - under - Lyne.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Veronica Mosley - filia Josephi Mosley & Elizabeth (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 5 Jan 1905
    God Parents: Gertruda Higginbottom
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Anna Whittaker - filia Eduardi Whittaker & Ambrosinae (formerly Chapman), (acath.)
    Born: 19 Dec 1904
    God Parents: Thomas Whittaker; Ann O'Connor
    Notes: Et ipse in hac ecclesia die 19 Januarii 1925 contraxit matrimonium cum Cecil Redfern.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Carolus Hartley - filius Jacobi Hartley & Margaritae (formerly McAndrew)
    Born: 2 Feb 1905
    God Parents: Maria Pierce
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Harold Walsh - filius Joannis Walsh & Mariae Annae (formerly Killion)
    Born: 30 Jan 1905
    God Parents: Thomas Walsh; Helena Killion
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Coonan - filius Josephi Coonan & Edith (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 11 Mar 1905
    God Parents: Joannes Coonan; Anna Coonan
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Caecilia Ethel Higginbottom - filia Marci Higginbottom & Mariae Annae (formerly Hogan)
    Born: 13 Mar 1905
    God Parents: Anna Gaskell
    Notes: Et ipsa die 30 - 12 - 1933 in hac eccl. Contraxit matrimonium cum Gulielmo
           Oldham Lowe.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Helena Melia - filia Georgii Melia & Mariae Helenae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 29 May 1905
    God Parents: Leo McCarthy; Maria Ryan
    Notes: Et ipsa in hac eccl. Die 19 Septembris 1931 contraxit matrimonium cum Leonardo Morgan.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Hermanus Morton - filius Georgii Morton & Juliae (formerly Hogan)
    Born: 25 Jun 1905
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hogan; Gertruda Higginbottom
    Notes: Et ipsa die 7 Martii 1931 contraxit matrimonium cum Polly (Maria) Clayson in
           hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Dorothea Maria Healey - filia Gulielmi Healey & Catharinae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 12 May 1905
    God Parents: Jacobus Healey; Anna Dixon
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Aemilia Byrne - filia Christopheri Byrne & Mariae (formerly Thornhill)
    Born: 17 Jul 1905
    God Parents: Eduardus Byrne; Elizabeth Byrne
    Notes: Et ipsa contraxit matrimonium cum Ralph Wright in hac ecclesia 12 - 11 - 26.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gulielmus Cronin - filius Josephi Cronin & Aliciae Annae (formerly Furnival)
    Born: 25 Aug 1905
    God Parents: Gulielmus Yates; Catharina Furnival
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joanna Nixon - filia Matthiae Nixon & Adeliae (formerly Crooke)
    Born: 31 Oct 1905
    God Parents: Henricus Cooke; Catharina Cooney
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Jacobus Cavanagh - filius Cuthberti Cavanagh & Barbarae (formerly McMullen)
    Born: 8 Oct 1905
    God Parents: Jacobus Mulryan; Sarah Anna Doonan
    Notes: Et ipse die 26 - 12 - 36 in hac eccl. Contraxit matrimonium cum Helena Yates.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Agnes Ryan - filia Danielis Ryan & Helenae (formerly Booth)
    Born: 23 Nov 1905
    God Parents: Fredericus J. Arnold; Rebecca Meehan
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Anna Harrison - filia Joannis Harrison & Sarae (formerly Harrop)
    Born: 26 Dec 1905
    God Parents: Laurentius Clarke; Helena Duffy
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Caecilia Giltrap - filia Henrici Giltrap & Mariae Adeliae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 8 Feb 1906
    God Parents: Thomas M. Fairhurst; Anna Kelly
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Fredericus Jacobus Arnold -
    Born: 15 Sep 1883
    Notes: Sub conditione ab haeresi ereptus.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Helena (Eileen) Ryan - filia Eduardi Ryan & Adeliae (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 2 Mar 1906
    God Parents: Daniel Mulryan; Margarita M. Ryan
    Notes: Et ipsa die 29 - 8 - 36 contraxit matrimonium in hac eccl. Cum Vernon Kelly.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Josephina Hurley - filia Jacobi Hurley & Elizabeth (formerly Morrison)
    Born: 19 Mar 1906
    God Parents: Leo McCarthy; Elizabeth Dronfield
    Notes: Ipsa contraxit matrimonium in Ecc. Sti. Patricii apud Barrow in Furness 14 - 9
           - 46 cum Georgio Gul. Miller. Testibus Praes. A. Moores, E. Diamond. T. C.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Catharina Morton - filia Gulielmi Morton & Catharinae (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 31 May 1906
    God Parents: Joannes Morton; Caecilia Purcell
    Notes: Et ipsa contraxit matrimonium 18 - 4 - 38 in hac eccl. cum Herberto Joseph Raw.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Keane - filia Michaelis Keane & Edith (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 2 Jun 1906
    God Parents: Thomas Furnival; Winefrida Brady
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Eduardus Roache - filius Eduardi Roache & Margaritae (formerly Keating)
    Born: 20 Jun 1906
    God Parents: Patricius Walsh; Margarita Hilton
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Helena Catherina Mosley - filia Josephi Mosley & Elizabeth (formerly O'Callaghan)
    Born: 24 Jul 1906
    God Parents: Eduardus Callaghan; Maria Callaghan
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Dorothea Hammond - filia Gulielmi Hammond & Mariae Annae (formerly Swindles)
    Born: 18 Jul 1906
    God Parents: Michael McDermott; Sarah Wiggins
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Josephus Heyes - filius Josephi Heyes & Rosae (formerly Strain)
    Born: 23 Jul 1906
    God Parents: Edith Neill
    Notes: Et ipse die 6 - 9 - 1936 in eccl. B. M. V. de Monte Carmelo apud West New
           Brighton, Staton Island U. S. A. matrimonium contraxit cum Catharina Callery.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Shakespeare Harrop - filius Jacobi Roberti Harrop & Catharinae (formerly Shakespeare)
    Born: 26 Jul 1906
    God Parents: Anna Shakespeare
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Keane - filius Patricii Keane & Helenae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 8 Sep 1906
    God Parents: Joannes Keane; Eveleen Melia
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Thackeray - filia Joannis Thackeray & Mariae (formerly Morton)
    Born: 18 Sep 1906
    God Parents: Henricus Crean; Maria Morton
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Dempsey - filius Michaelis Dempsey & Helenae (formerly Sparks)
    Born: 19 Sep 1906
    God Parents: Thomas Furnival; Elizabeth Dalton
    Notes: Contraxit matrimonium cum Catherina Dain 27 - 12 - 1937 in eccl. St. Mariae et
           S. S. Apost. Apud Stockport.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Adelia O'Gara - filia Joannis Henrici O'Gara & Mariae (formerly Devaney)
    Born: 31 Oct 1906
    God Parents: Thomas O'Gara; Anna O'Gara
    Notes: Ipsa mat. Contraxit cum Ernesto Sankey 31 Oct 47 in eccles. St. Mariae et Ss..
           Apostolorum, Edgeley Stockport. A. Stack.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Florentia Laycock - filia Alfredi Laycock, (Acath.) & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Marks)
    Born: 3 Nov 1906
    God Parents: Michael Finnigan; Elizabeth Morres
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1907 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Carolus Bartholomeus Litton - filius Patricii Josephi Litton & Mariae Agnetis (formerly De Lury)
    Born: 7 Feb 1907
    God Parents: Gulielmus De Lury; Maria De Lury
    Notes: In domo, propter periculum mortis, completa omissa 14 - 4 - 07.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Nixon - filia Matthaei Nixon & Adeliae (formerly Crook)
    Born: 3 Feb 1907
    God Parents: Daniel Magean; Edith Neill
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Fredericus Kelly - filius Joannis Kelly & Ludovicae (formerly McCabe)
    Born: 13 Feb 1907
    God Parents: Michael Egan; Rosa Anna Egan
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Anna Giltrap - filia Henrici Giltrap & Adeliae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 16 Feb 1907
    God Parents: Joannes Melia; Margarita Kelly
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1907 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Leyland - filius Thomae Leyland & Ominae [sic] (formerly Wormby), (acath.)
    Born: 11 Aug 1891
    Notes: Conditionate propter gravissimum dubium. [mother's name Omina has [sic] written
           in the register]
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Helena McEvoy - filia Petri McEvoy & Joannae Agnes (formerly Morton)
    Born: 8 May 1907
    God Parents: Catherina McEvoy; Georgius L. Mellott
    Notes: Et ipse in hac eccl. Die 6 - 8 - 32 contraxit matrimonium cum Georgio Gibbons.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Helena (Eyleen) Arnold - filia Frederici Jacobi Arnold & Helenae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 19 Sep 1907
    God Parents: Franciscus Brady; Helena Bailey
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Ludovicus Carolus Higginbottom - filius Marci Higginbottom & Mariae Annae (formerly Hogan)
    Born: 18 Sep 1907
    God Parents: Joannes McCarthy; Maria Gaskell
    Notes: Et ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Elizabeth (Elsie) Veronica Bowes die 14 - 4 -
           34 in hac eccl., bapt die 13 - 4 - 34 in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Nolan - filius Joannis Nolan & Sarae Annae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 30 Jan 1908
    God Parents: Joannes Turner; Margarita Nolan
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Josephus Furnival - filius Josephi Furnival & Joannae (formerly Reed)
    Born: 4 Mar 1908
    God Parents: Josephus Reynolds; Agnes Furnival
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Thompson - filia Joannis Georgii Thompson & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 11 Mar 1908
    God Parents: Eduardus Stanton; Helena Clayton
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in eccl. Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale die 18
           - 9 - 1937 cum Henrico ThompsonLeng.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Nora Neill - filia Haroldii Neill & Ceciliae (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 16 May 1908
    God Parents: Gulielmus J. Neill; Editha Neill
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Helena Yates - filia Gulielmi Yates & Catherinae (formerly Furnival)
    Born: 21 May 1908
    God Parents: Thomas Furnival; Helena Cooney
    Notes: Et ipsa contraxit matrimonium in hac eccl. Die 26 - 12 - 36 cum Joanne Jacobo Kavanagh.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1908 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Florencia Cornes - filia Ralph Cornes & Mariae Annae (formerly Tuff)
    Born: 1 Jun 1908
    God Parents: Georgius L. Mellott; Joanna Taylor
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Hilda Haggerty - filia Josephi Haggerty & Georginae Eliz. (formerly Holland), (acath.)
    Born: 5 Jun 1908
    God Parents: Gulielmus Furnival; Honora G. Thompson
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Florencia Burgess - filia Josephi Edwardi Burgess, (Acath.) & Susannae (formerly Holland)
    Born: 18 Jul 1908
    God Parents: Thomas Morton; Francisca Holland
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Henricus Crean - filius Henrici Crean & Juliae (formerly Morton)
    Born: 19 Aug 1908
    God Parents: Marcus Crean; Anna Morton
    Notes: Et ipse die 3 Sep 1932 in eccl. Sti. Francisci apud Gorton matrimonium
           contraxit cum Helena Caine. Defuncta Helena Caine -. Ipse die 9 Julii 1939 in hac
           ecclesia matrim. Contraxit cum Sarah Tucker.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Joanna Tootell - filia Josephi Tootell & Elizabeth (formerly Hague)
    Born: 27 Jul 1908
    God Parents: Georgius L. Mellott; Barbara Kavanagh
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Isabella Kavanagh - filia Cuthberti Kavanagh & Barbarae (formerly McMullen)
    Born: 10 Aug 1908
    God Parents: Gulielmus Jacobus Neill; Maria Joanna Moores
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Theresia Litton - filia Patricii Litton & Mariae (formerly De Lury)
    Born: 14 Sep 1908
    God Parents: Gulielmus De Lury; Sarah Wemms
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Winefrida Keane - filia Patricii Keane & Helenae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 2 Oct 1908
    God Parents: Winefrida Brady
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1909 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Winifrida Woolley - filia Gulielmi Woolley & Berthae (formerly Saxon)
    Born: 14 Feb 1909
    God Parents: Gulielmus Doyle; Maria Foley
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Agnes Ryan - filia Roberti Ryan & Adeliae (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 3 Jan 1909
    God Parents: Thomas Furnival; Rebecca Meehan
    Notes: Et ipsa die 15 - 8 - 1941 contraxit matrimonium cum Gulielmo Joseph Jermin in
           eccl. Stae Mariae apud Dukinfield.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laycock - filia Alfredi Laycock & Agnetis (formerly Marks)
    Born: 23 Feb 1909
    God Parents: Bartholomeus McCarthy; Sara Finnigan
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Adelia Waters - filia Andreae Waters & Sarae Elizabeth (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 26 Apr 1909
    God Parents: Eduardus Waters; Eugenia Waters
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Mosley - filia Josephi Mosley & Elizabeth (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 21 Jun 1909
    God Parents: Barbara Cavanagh; Gulielmus J. Neill
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Catherina Ryan - filia Petri Ryan & Elizabeth (formerly Chatterton)
    Born: 19 Jul 1909
    God Parents: Daniel Kavanagh; Rebecca Meehan
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Lilia Winefrida Scaife - filia Josephi Scaife & Juliae Annae (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 22 Aug 1909
    God Parents: Joannes Josephus Ward; Lilia Phillipps
    Notes: [confirmation name] (Maria). Et ipsa in eccl. S. S. Nominis apud Mancunium
           contraxit matri. cum Ernesto Malcolm Williams die 24 - 8 - 31.
    Confirmed At: Sti. Augustine apud York Street, Mancunium
    Date Confirmed: May 29th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Jacobus Conroy - filius Ricardi Conroy & Mariae E. (formerly Bentley)
    Born: 20 Sep 1909
    God Parents: Gulielmus Bligh; Agnes Egan
    Confirmed At: St. Anns Ashton.
    Date Confirmed: Apr 6th 1924
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gulielmus Yates - filius Gulielmi Yates & Catharinae (formerly Furnival)
    Born: 22 Oct 1909
    God Parents: Josephus Furnival; Elizabeth Purdy
    Notes: Contraxit matrimonium cum Maria Smith 12 - 8 - 1939 in hac eccl. Stae. Mariae
           apud Denton.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Georgius Laurentius Mellott - filius Patricii Mellott & Margaritae (formerly Thomas), (acath.)
    Born: 3 Jun 1901?
    Notes: [year of birth written with a question mark after it] Sub conditione propter
           dubium maximum.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gerardus Percival Mellott - filius Patricii Mellott & Margaritae (formerly Thomas), (acath.)
    Born: 23 Dec 1993? [sic]
    Notes: [year of birth written with a question mark after it] Sub conditione propter
           dubium maximum. Ipse in eccl Sti. Agnetis apud Cricklewood, London matrimonium
           contraxit cum Maria Agnete Connell die 30 Augusti 1916.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Silvester Patricius Dempsey - filius Patricii Dempsey & Helenae (formerly Gibbons), olim Sparks
    Born: 9 Jan 1910
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Shea; Maria Maud Walsh
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Helena Nixon - filia Matthiae Nixon & Adeliae (formerly Crooke)
    Born: 5 Jan 1910
    God Parents: Thomas Cooney; Maria Joanna Nixon
    Notes: Et ipse die 27 - 8 - 1938 contraxit matrimonium cum Francisco Alexandro Bispton
           in eccl. Sti. Benedicti apud Hindley, Wigan.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Drinkwater - filius Josephi Drinkwater & Charlottae (formerly Burgess), (acath.)
    Born: 26 Jan 1910
    God Parents: Thomas F. Drinkwater; Adelia W. Drinkwater
    Notes: Et ipse die 12 - 4 - 1941 in hac eccl. contraxit matrimonium cum Adelhaide Grey.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Leonardus Tomlinson - filius Jacobi Tomlinson, acath. & Annae (formerly Musgrave)
    Born: 22 Apr 1910
    God Parents: Percival G. Mellott; Helena Musgrave
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Georgius McEvoy - filius Petri McEvoy & Joannae Agnetis (formerly Morton)
    Born: 25 Apr 1910
    God Parents: Daniel Cooney; Catherina E. Cooney
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Sidebotham - filia Samuelis Sidebotham & Catharinae Helenae (formerly Blanchfield)
    Born: 2 Jun 1910
    God Parents: Arthurus Cosgrave; Maria H. Hughes
    Notes: Et ipse in hac ecclesia die 15 Augusti 1932 contraxit matrimonium cum Joanne
           Anthonio Smith.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Catherina Keane - filia Michaelis Keane & Edithae (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 15 May 1909
    God Parents: Carolus Bromley; Helena Keane olim Kelly
    Notes: Et ipse die 29 - 9 - 1928 in hac eccl. contraxit matrimonium cum Sydney Scott.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Higgins - filius Petri Higgins & Catherinae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 10 Jul 1910
    God Parents: Joannes Connolly; Maria Higgins
    Notes: Et ipse 16 - 7 - 1910 [sic] in eccl. Sti. Roberti apud Longsight matrimonium
           contraxit cum Margareta Eileen Hanrahan.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Josephus Hagerty - filius Josephi Hagerty & Georginae E. (formerly Holland), (acath.)
    Born: 21 Jun 1910
    God Parents: Patricius Keane; Helena Nolan
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Furnival - filia Josephi Furnival & Joannae Helenae (formerly Read), (acath.)
    Born: 9 Jul 1910
    God Parents: Gulielmus Furnival; Elizabeth Purdy
    Notes: Ipsa die 9 - 8 - 32 in eccl. Stae Mariae apud Ashton contraxit matrimonium cum
           Henrico Sharp.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kavanagh - filius Cuthberti Kavanagh & Barbarae (formerly McMullen)
    Born: 11 Aug 1910
    God Parents: Petrus Doonan; Barbara Neill
    Notes: Ipse die 12 - 9 - 36 contraxit in hac eccl. Matrimonium cum Hilda Roberts.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Morton - filius Gulielmi Morton & Catharina (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 7 Sep 1910
    God Parents: Harold Neill; Maria Thackeray
    Notes: Ipse contraxit matrimonium in hac Ecc. 18 - 10 - 47 cum Anna Sidebottom.
           Margareta Smith, Herbertus Rawe. T. Campbell.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Patricius Keane - filius Patricii Keane & Helenae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 17 Jan 1911
    God Parents: Joannes Brady; Maria A. Stafford
    Notes: Et ipse die 11 Februari 1939 in eccl. Stae Mariae apud Chorley cum Ethel Lowe.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1911 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Raymundus Maria Litton - filius Patricii Josephi Litton & Mariae Agnetis (formerly De Lury)
    Born: 11 Feb 1911
    God Parents: Gulielmus De Lury; Maria De Lury
    Notes: In domo, propter periculum mortis. Completa omissa 9 - 4 - 11.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Jacobus Brown - filius Georgii Brown & Mariae Helenae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 18 Mar 1911
    God Parents: Joannes A. Kavanagh; Rebecca Meehan
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Raymundus Yates - filius Gulielmi Yates & Catherinae (formerly Furnival)
    Born: 24 Apr 1911
    God Parents: Thomas Woodward; Olivia Furnival
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Anna Crean - filia Henrici Crean & Juliae (formerly Morton)
    Born: 25 Apr 1911
    God Parents: Thomas Morton; Aemilia Morton
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Crampton - filius Frederici Crampton & Annae (formerly Merrick), (acath.)
    Born: 4 Apr 1905
    God Parents: Jacobus Fisher; Theresia Crampton
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gertrudis Jones - filia Josephi Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 18 May 1911
    God Parents: Franciscus Brady; Helena Brady
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gulielmus Nolan - filius Joannis Nolan & Sarae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 12 Jul 1911
    God Parents: Edwardus Stanton; Anna Weston
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Augustinus Hagerty - filius Josephi Hagerty & Elizabeth (formerly Holland), (acath.)
    Born: 19 Jul 1911
    God Parents: Gulielmus Furnival; Honora Thompson
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joanna Wilde - filia Mariae Wilde
    Born: 12 Jan 1910
    God Parents: Arthur Cosgrove; Helena Keane
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Percy Allen Orton die 28 Aprilis 1957. (Convalidatio.)
    Confirmed At: Hac Eccl. Maria
    Date Confirmed: Mar 20th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Neill - filia Haroldi Neill & Ceciliae M. (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 19 Sep 1911
    God Parents: Gualterus Neill; Catherina Morton
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Anna Crean - filia Marci Crean & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Fahye)
    Born: 2 Oct 1911
    God Parents: Henricus Crean; Maria Helena Fahye
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Harold Samuel Ryan - filius Petri Ryan & Elizabeth (formerly Chatterton)
    Born: 3 Oct 1911
    God Parents: Georgius Matley; Maria T. Molloy
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Jacobus Nixon - filius Matthae Jacobi Nixon & Adeliae (formerly Crooke)
    Born: 16 Dec 1911
    God Parents: Joannes Nixon; Aemilia Cosgrove
    Notes: Et ipse die 26 - 11 - 1936 in eccl. Sti. Patritii apud Alyphant Pa. U. S. A.
           contraxit matrimonium cum Susan Kase.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Ricardus McEvoy - filius Ricardi McEvoy & Beatricis (formerly Thornhill)
    Born: 8 Dec 1911
    God Parents: Petrus Murray; Maria Nixon
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Jacobus Kain - filius Joannis Kain & Catharinae (formerly Durkin)
    Born: 18 Feb 1912
    God Parents: Michael Durkin; Sarah A. Rothwell
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Fredericus Josephus Harrison - filius Joannis Harrison, (Acath.) & Sarae (formerly Harrop)
    Born: 15 Aug 1909
    God Parents: Samuel Bond; Helena Duffy
    Notes: Sub conditione. 6 - 6 - 36 contraxit matrimonium in hac eccl. Cum Maria Begg O'Neill.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Georgius Gerardus Matley -
    Born: 17 May 1892
    Notes: Sub conditione. Ab haeresi ereptus.
    Baptised by: J. M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Maria Wilde -
    Born: 30 Nov 1890
    Notes: Sub conditione. Ab haeresi erepta
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thompson - filius Joannis Georgii Thompson & Mariae E. (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 Apr 1912
    God Parents: Josephus McDonnell; Agnes McDonnell
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Jacobus Quick - filius Jacobi Walker Quick, (Acath.) & Sarae Helenae (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 28 Apr 1912
    God Parents: Thomas Lupton; Marg. A. Lupton
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Gumby - filia Roberti Gumby & Sarae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 6 Mar 1912
    God Parents: Gulielmus Purdy; Winefrida Goulden
    Notes: Et ipsa contraxit matrimonium cum Ronaldus Wright 21 - 7 - 1937 in eccl. Stae.
           Agnetis, Montreal Canada.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Daniel Jacobus Neill - filius Gulielmi Jacobi Neill & Barbarae (formerly Kavanagh)
    Born: 16 Jun 1912
    God Parents: Haroldus Neill; Anna Gaskell
    Notes: Et ipse in hac eccl. Die 22 - 4 - 39 matrimonium cum Maria Weir.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Rosa Maria Brown - filia Georgii Brown & Mariae Helenae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 19 Jun 1912
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Brien; Maria Nelson
    Notes: Ipsa Rosa M. Brown matr. Contraxit cum Jacobo Castle in Eccl. Sti. Francisci
           ap. Gorton die 20 Sep 1941. P. McCann.
    Baptised by: Joanne M. W. C. Willemse
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
William Harold Drinkwater - filius William Drinkwater & Edith Mary (formerly Graham)
    Born: 6 Aug 1912
    God Parents: Daria Drinkwater; Alice Drinkwater
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Drinkwater - filia Joseph Drinkwater & Charlotte (formerly Burgess)
    Born: 2 Jul 1911
    God Parents: Edith Mary Drinkwater
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Winifred Mary McCarthy - filia William McCarthy & Gertrude (formerly Broadhurst)
    Born: 12 Oct 1912
    God Parents: Edward John Sheeran; Kathleen McCarthy
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Vincent Hurley - filius Vincent Hurley & Helen (formerly Sayer)
    Born: 22 Oct 1912
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ironfield
    Notes: In hac eccl. Die 26 - 5 - 34 matrimonium contraxit cum Ethel Maria Rhodes
           baptizata in hac eccl. die 25 - 5 - 34.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Sidebottom - filia Samuel Sidebottom & Catherine Ellen (formerly Blanchfield)
    Born: 15 Oct 1912
    God Parents: John Condon; Anne Morton
    Notes: Ipsa contraxit mat. 18 - 10 - 47 cum Joanne Morton. Margaret Smith, Herbertus
           Rawe. T. Campbell (Vic. Sub.)
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Evelyn Winifred Williams - filia Thomas John Williams & Mary Teresa (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 18 Oct 1912
    God Parents: Mary McCarthy
    Notes: Et ipsa in hac eccl. contraxit matrimonium cum Haroldo Morgan die 22 - 4 - 35.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Francis Buckley - filius Francis James Buckley & Annie Maria (formerly Grattan)
    Born: Sep 1912
    God Parents: Mary Holland
    Notes: Et ipse contraxit matrimonium cum Irene Garvin 14 - 11 - 41 in hac ecclesia.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Feb 2nd 1930
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1912 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
James Leslie Fisher - filius John Fisher & Hannah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Oct 1912
    Abode: 6 Highfield St., Denton
    God Parents: James Fisher; Margaret Bergin
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
James Whitaker - filius Samuel Whitaker & Elizabeth (formerly Pollitt)
    Born: 20 Jun 1839
    Notes: Sub conditione.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
John Waters - filius Andrew Waters & Sarah (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 1 Nov 1904
    Notes: Sub conditione.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Catherine Crean - filia Mark Crean & Elizabeth Anne (formerly Fahye)
    Born: 3 Jan 1913
    Abode: 6 William St., Hyde Rd., Denton
    God Parents: John Mullaney; Agnes Fahye
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
George Mitchell - filius James Mitchell & Rose Hannah (formerly Sparks)
    Born: 12 Jan 1913
    God Parents: William Sparks; Frances Gibbons
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
John Flatley - filius William Flatley & Ruth (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 28 Jan 1913
    God Parents: Samuel Sidebotham; Sarah Gavin
    Notes: Et ipse in hac eccl. 3 - 6 - 1939 contraxit matrimonium cum Helena (Eileen) Mosley.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
William Davis - filius Henry Davis & Eva Elizabeth (formerly Marsh)
    Born: 14 Feb 1913
    God Parents: William Kay; Ann Davis
    Notes: Contraxit mat. cum Beatrice Raffo in eccl. Sti. Wilfredi apud Mancunium 26 - 12
           - 38.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Hilda Gaskell - filia Louis Francis Gaskell & Catherine Gertrude (formerly Higginbottom)
    Born: 29 Mar 1913
    God Parents: Shelard Higginbottom; Annie Gaskell
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Winifred Kane - filia Michael Kane & Edith (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 10 Apr 1913
    God Parents: Mary Anne Wilde
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Anne Drinkwater - filia Joseph Drinkwater & Charlotte (formerly Burgess)
    Born: 23 Oct 1912
    God Parents: David Drinkwater; Edith Mary Drinkwater
    Notes: Privatim.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
James O'Neill - filius Francis O'Neill & Annie (formerly Rice)
    Born: 21 Nov 1912
    God Parents: Margaret Jane Cavanagh
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Edith Wilde - filia William Wilde & Helena (formerly Gibbons)
    Born: 22 Apr 1913
    God Parents: Michael Demsey; Mary Ellen Gibbons
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Louis Crean - filius Luke Crean & Cecelia (formerly Carrick)
    Born: 13 Feb 1912
    God Parents: Henry Crean; Mary Morton
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Catherine Yates - filia William Yates & Catherine (formerly Furnival)
    Born: 19 May 1913
    God Parents: Joseph Cronin; Alice Anne Cronin
    Notes: Contraxit matrimonium cum Fred Smith in St Mary, Denton 24 - 9 - 38.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Wilfrid Gill - filius Richard Gill & Sarah (formerly Curran)
    Born: 9 May 1913
    God Parents: Samuel W. Pearson; Winifred Curran
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Frances Aileen Prior - filia James Prior & Clara (formerly Bowker)
    Born: 5 Apr 1913
    God Parents: Gertrude Prior
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Nolan - filia John Nolan & Sarah Anne (formerly Turner)
    Born: 6 Jun 1913
    God Parents: Anne Turner
    Notes: Ipsa contraxit mat. in Italia 12 - 7 - 47 cum Jacobo Mare. T. Campbell.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Furnival - filia Joseph Furnival & Jane Ellen (formerly Read)
    Born: 26 Jun 1913
    God Parents: William Furnival; Elizabeth Ryan
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Louis William Jones - filius Louis Jones & Hannah Christina (formerly Fallon)
    Born: 4 Jul 1913
    God Parents: John William Fallon; Ellen Arnold
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Terence Gerrard Denis Roberts - filius William Frederick Roberts & Ellen (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 6 Aug 1913
    God Parents: Elizabeth Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Christopher Joseph Ryan - filius Christopher Joseph Ryan & Beatrice (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 5 Aug 1913
    God Parents: Edward Ryan; Elizabeth Ryan
    Notes: Ipse mat. Inivit cum Alexio Fitton in hac ecclesia die 25 Martii 1940.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Harold Crabtree - filius Joseph Crabtree & Eliza (formerly Snelson)
    Born: 8 Jul 1913
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
John Wilde - filius John Wilde & Jane (formerly Magee)
    Born: 11 Apr 1893
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Josephine Tucker - filia Patrick Joseph Tucker & Mary Teresa (formerly O'Hagan)
    Born: 22 Sep 1913
    God Parents: John Giblin; Margaret Jameson
    Notes: Ipsa in hac eccl. die 20 - 7 - 1940 contraxit matrimonium cum Francisco Joseph McDonald.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
George Lamb - filius John Lamb & Elizabeth (formerly Dye)
    Born: 12 Jan 1894
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Ronald William Nairne - filius William Gordon Nairne & Mary Teresa (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 22 Sep 1913
    God Parents: Teresa Barnes
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
James Kinsella - filius James Kinsella & Catherine (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 27 Sep 1913
    Abode: 12 Royle St. off Frederick St.
    God Parents: Joseph Kinsella; Philomena Kinsella
    Confirmed At: Stae. Annae apud Oldham
    Date Confirmed: Nov 27th 1921
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Morton - filia William Morton & Catherine (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 1 Oct 1913
    Abode: Duke St.
    God Parents: Thomas Morton; Martha Morton
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
John Marshall Hodgson - filius Thomas Hodgson & Margaret (formerly Marshall)
    Born: 14 Feb 1892
    Notes: Sub Conditione. Contraxit matrimonium cum Maria Brady in Eccl. Stae. Maria apud
           Denton 29 Maii 1915. P. Prendergast.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
James McEvoy - filius Richard McEvoy & Beatrice Annie (formerly Thornhill), (acatholica)
    Born: 26 Oct 1913
    God Parents: Joseph Nixon; Annie Nixon
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Hilda Moore - filia James Henry Moore, (acatholicus) & Mary (formerly Gavin)
    Born: 3 Jun 1908
    Abode: 77 Taylor Lane
    God Parents: Hugh Nixon; Sarah Gavin
    Notes: Et ipsa contraxit matrimonium die 29 - 5 - 31 in hac ecclesia cum Joanne
           Stanley Wesley - acatholico.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackmore - filia Albert George Blackmore, (acatholicus) & Mary (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 31 Oct 1913
    God Parents: Margaret Hartley
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Daniel Dwan - filius Carol (Charles) Dwan & Nancy (formerly Dwyer)
    Born: 4 Dec 1913
    Abode: Victoria Place, Coombes, Denton
    God Parents: Francis Clarkson; Annie Clarkson
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
William Hanna - filius Robert Hanna & Mabel Elise (formerly Degrouchy)
    Born: 16 Apr 1913
    Notes: Privatim.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Mabel Hanna - filia Robert Hanna & Mabel Elise (formerly Degrouchy)
    Born: 24 Jul 1908
    God Parents: Anne Gaskell
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Winifrid Hanna - filia Robert Hanna & Mabel Elise (formerly Degrouchy)
    Born: 4 Oct 1910
    God Parents: Mary Morton
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Ward - filia Francis Ward & Agnes (formerly Turner)
    Born: 20 Dec 1913
    Abode: 45 High St., Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Richard Haggerty; Mary Johnson
    Notes: Et in hac eccl. die 29 - 3 - 1937 contraxit matrimonium cum Georgio Wilson,
           bapt. in hac eccl. 13 - 5 - 1938. Georgio Wilson defuncto 4 - 3 - 1948. Ipsa
           mat.contr. cum Vincentio Cooper in hac ecc. 29 - 3 - 1952.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Ernest Horsefield - filius Eli Moores-Horsefield & Esther (formerly Horsefield)
    Born: 4 Aug 1875
    Notes: [civil records show the father's surname is Moores, and parents married in
           1878] Sub conditione. Contraxit matrimonium cum Julia McCarthy in Eccles. Stae Mariae
           apud Denton 24 - 1 - 14. P. Prendergast.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
William Burgess - filius Frederick Burgess & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Mullen)
    Born: 21 Jan 1914
    Abode: 17 Taylor St., Denton
    God Parents: Sarah Burgess
    Notes: Et ipse in hac eccl. die 3 - 4 - 1937 contraxit matrimonium cum Georgina Corless.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brown - filia George Brown & Mary Ellen (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 3 Dec 1913
    Abode: 13 West St., Denton
    God Parents: Julia Byrne
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Moffatt Beresford - filia John Beresford & Margaret (formerly Moffatt)
    Born: 3 Feb 1914
    Abode: 16 Tame St.
    God Parents: Michael Hayes; Bridget Longe
    Notes: Married George Allen 26 - 9 - 36 at St. Anns Ashton.
    Confirmed At: St. Anns Ashton
    Date Confirmed: Apr 6th 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Patrick Bernard Curtis - filius James William Curtis & Emma (formerly Brown)
    Born: 17 Mar 1914
    God Parents: Mary Jane Anderson
    Notes: Privatim. Ipse mat. contraxit die 19 Jan 1946 in Eccl. Sti. Ceddae apud Cheadle
           cum Maria Doris Duxbury. A. Stack
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrence John O'Brien - filius Thomas O'Brien & Mary Anne (formerly Casey)
    Born: 9 Mar 1914
    Abode: 8 Cannon St., Hooley Hill
    God Parents: John Marshall Hodgson; Mary Agnes Brady
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horsefield - filia Ernest Horsefield & Anne
    Born: 14 Jul 1905
    Notes: Sub conditione. Ipsa contraxit matrimonium in hac ecclesia cum Gulielmo Heenan
           15 Mar 1956. Kilianus Walsh.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Agnes Hammonds - filia Williams [sic] Hammonds & Mary Anne (formerly Swindells)
    Born: 6 Feb 1914
    God Parents: Sara Wiggins
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Louis Whittaker - filius Edward Whittaker & Sarah (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 14 Apr 1914
    God Parents: Samuel Whittaker; Ada Reynolds
    Notes: Ipse mat. contrax. in hac Eccles. cum Marjorie Garvin 12 - 8 - 1950.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Walter Kavanagh - filius Cuthbert Kavanagh & Ellen (formerly Coucill), (acatholica)
    Born: 13 Apr 1914
    God Parents: William James O'Neill; Anne Gaskell
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Louis McEvoy - filius Peter McEvoy & Jane Agnes (formerly Morton)
    Born: 3 May 1914
    God Parents: William Edward Morton; Kathleen Mary McEvoy
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 18 Oct 1941 cum Winifrida Dolan in hac ecclesia
           coram me Patricio McCann.
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Ethel Shea - filia Ernest Barnett Shea & Elizabeth Anne (formerly Chapman)
    Born: 8 May 1914
    God Parents: Margaret Brady
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Edna Birtwhistle - filia Frank Birtwhistle & Beatrice Mary (formerly Kenworthy)
    Born: 28 May 1914
    Abode: 32 Victoria St., Denton
    God Parents: Sarah Kilmartin
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Michael Davidson - filius Alfred Davidson & Ellen (formerly O'Connell)
    Born: 7 May 1914
    God Parents: John Holland; Mary McCarthy
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Florence Wise - filia Arthur Edward Wise & Edith Alice (formerly Bagwell)
    Born: 27 Dec 1895
    Notes: Sub conditione. Contraxit matrimonium cum Hugo Brady in Eccles. Stae Mariae
           apud Denton 11 - 7 - 14. P. Prendergast.
    Confirmed At: St. Ann Ashton
    Date Confirmed: Apr 6th 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Irine Shaw - filia Ralph Shaw & Anne (formerly Wright)
    Born: 14 Jun 1914
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    God Parents: William Henry Crompton; Mary Ellen Ryan
    Notes: Contraxit matrimonium in hac eccl. die 7 Octobris 1939 cum Benjamin Thompson.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Hurley - filia Vincent Patrick Hurley & Helen (formerly Sayer)
    Born: 18 Jul 1914
    God Parents: Hugh McRoberts; Frances McRoberts
    Notes: Die 13 Aprilis 1936 in hac ecclesia ipsa contraxit matrimonium cum Silvestro Keegan.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Cuthbertus Neill - filius Gulielmi Jacobi Neill & Barbarae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 18 Jul 1914
    God Parents: Petrus Doonan; Maria Gaskell
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit in Eccl. Sti. Francisci apud Gorton, Manchester die 23
           Sep 1957.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: Georgio Scott O. S. F. C.
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Rose Mitchell - filia James Mitchell & Rose (formerly Sparks)
    Born: 22 Aug 1914
    God Parents: Joseph Sparks; Anne Sparks
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Malpas, (nee Hardman) - filia John Hardman & Sarah (formerly Whatley)
    Born: 25 Sep 1880
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Vera Malpas - filia Hugh O'Brien & Alice Malpas
    Born: 28 Sep 1908
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Derbyshire Drinkwater - filius Ernest Derbyshire & Alice Drinkwater
    Born: 7 Sep 1914
    God Parents: Charles Drinkwater; Jessie Welch
    Notes: Et ipse contraxit matrimonium die 18 - 8 - 1934 in hac eccl. cum Anna Jones.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - filius Henry Taylor & Mary (formerly Gill)
    Born: 25 May 1911
    God Parents: Winifrid Goulden
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Lawrence Eric Taylor - filius Henry Taylor & Mary (formerly Gill)
    Born: 13 Aug 1914
    God Parents: Winifrid Goulden
    Confirmed At: St Mary Ashton
    Date Confirmed: Oct 18th 1925
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Lawrence Corbett - filius James Edward Corbett & Catherine (formerly Keogh)
    Born: 7 Sep 1914
    God Parents: James Keogh; Mary Frances Corbett
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
John Cornes - filius Ralph Cornes & Mary Anne (formerly Tuff)
    Born: 20 Sep 1914
    God Parents: Alice Nixon
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
William Cornes - filius Ralph Cornes & Mary Anne (formerly Tuff)
    Born: 10 Mar 1911
    Abode: 28 Guide Lane, Hooley Hill
    God Parents: Elizabeth Horsefield
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Toole - filia Joseph Toole & Margaret (formerly Dearden)
    Born: 30 Aug 1914
    Abode: 2 Oak Drive, Denton
    God Parents: Annie Dearden
    Notes: Et ipsa contraxit matrimonium 17 - 4 - 40 cum Alberto James in eccl. Stae
           Mariae apud Levenshulme.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Ackley - filia Arthur Ackley & Maria (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 15 Oct 1914
    Abode: 18 Angel St.
    God Parents: Robert Gornall; Julia Anne Gornall
    Notes: Ipsa contraxit matrimonium in Ecc. S. S. Cordis Jesu apud Hindley Green cum
           Thoma Winstanley die 29 Jul 1944. T. K.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Drinkwater - filius Joseph Drinkwater & Charlotte (formerly Burgess)
    Born: 2 Mar 1914
    God Parents: Joseph Drinkwater; Alice Drinkwater
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Feb 2nd 1930
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Arsene Palmyre Leon Gabriel Ghislain Massin - filius Jules Massin & Jeanne (formerly Preat)
    Born: 7 Dec 1914
    God Parents: Leon Preat; Maraine Gabrielle De Groote
    Notes: Belgian Exile.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Hugh Brady - filius Hugh Brady & Florence (formerly Wise)
    Born: 17 Nov 1914
    God Parents: John Marshall Hodgson; Mary Agnes Brady
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Katherine Sherlock - filia James Sherlock & Charlotte (formerly Bramhall)
    Born: 20 Nov 1914
    God Parents: Catherine Cuncarr
    Notes: Et ipsa die 11 - 8 - 1934 in hac eccl. Contraxit matrimonium cum Joanne Eduardo Shaw.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1914 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Doris Mary Ryan - filia John Ryan & Mary Jane (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 17 Nov 1914
    God Parents: Rose Fisher
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Feb 2nd 1930
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Lawrence Quick - filius James Walker Quick & Sarah Ellen (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 19 Dec 1914
    God Parents: Harold Quick; Margaret A. Lupton
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Francis Sidebotham - filius Samuel Sidebotham & Catherine (formerly Blanchfield)
    Born: 18 Jan 1915
    God Parents: Julia Morton
    Notes: Contraxit matrimonium cum Hilda Booth.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Vincent Drinkwater - filius William Drinkwater & Edith Mary (formerly Graham)
    Born: 25 Jan 1915
    God Parents: Joseph Drinkwater
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
William Neill - filius Harold Neill & Cecilia (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 6 Feb 1915
    God Parents: William Morton; Mary Morton
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Mary (Polly) Moss - filia William Moss & Norah (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 16 Feb 1915
    God Parents: Arthur Cosgrove; Emmeline Cosgrove
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - filia William Henry Barnes & Ellen (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 15 Oct 1905
    Notes: Supplied. Matrimonium contraxit cum Wilfred Hartley in eccl. Sti. Joseph apud
           Upminster, Essex 23 Sep 1975.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
George Joseph Lamb - filius George Lamb & Ellen (formerly Widdup)
    Born: 19 Mar 1915
    God Parents: Edward Finnerty; Mary McCarthy
    Notes: Contraxit matrimonium cum Ellen Widdup St. Marys Ashton 25 - 6 - 14. P. Prendergast
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Gill - filia Richard Gill & Sarah (formerly Curran)
    Born: 13 Nov 1911
    God Parents: Annie Kean
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 12 Jan 1942 cum Georgio Arturo
           Corbett coram me P. McCann.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Winifrid Mary Crean - filia Henry Crean & Julia (formerly Morton)
    Born: 22 Apr 1915
    God Parents: Thomas Morton; Julia Morton
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium cum Joanne McDermott contraxit 4 Martii 1957. Kilianus Walsh.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Gertrude Fisher - filia John Fisher & Hannah (formerly Williams), acatholica
    Born: 18 Mar 1915
    God Parents: Gertrude O'Dwyer
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Stella Mary Kelly - filia James Francis Kelly & Mary Jane (formerly Vickers)
    Born: 18 Mar 1915
    Abode: 74 Haughton Green Rd.
    God Parents: Clement Vickers; Ellen Vickers
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Ernest Horsefield - filius Ernest Horsefield & Sarah Anne (formerly Coundy)
    Born: 20 Jun 1900
    Notes: Sub conditione.
    Baptised by: P. Prendergast
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Editha Kean - filia Michaelis Kean & Edithae (formerly Bromiley)
    Born: 8 Jun 1915
    Abode: 55 Haughton Road, Hooley Hill
    God Parents: Stephanus Kean; Anna Kean
    Notes: Et ipsa in hac eccl. Die 9 - 11 - 1935 contraxit matrimonium cum Joanne Ackland
           bapt. in hac eccl. 10 - 11 - 1933
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Feb 2nd 1930
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria McDevitt - filia Eduardi McDevitt & Mariae (formerly O'Kane)
    Born: 12 Jun 1915
    Abode: Wellington Villa, Taylor Lane
    God Parents: Joannes McCarthy; Maria Morton
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Isabella Roche - [Child] of Joannis Roche & Annae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 28 Jun 1915
    Abode: 26 Frederick Street, Ashton Road
    God Parents: Hilda Crean, pro Edith Clarkson
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Albertus Van Berneden - filius Alfredi Van Berneden & Annae (formerly Verhesshen)
    Born: 4 Jul 1915
    Abode: 8 Clare Road, Ashton Rd.
    God Parents: Catharina W. Morrow
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Robertus Flynn - filius Peter Flynn & Mary (formerly Wilde)
    Born: 23 May 1915
    Abode: 2 Mellor Street, Haughton Rd.
    God Parents: Franciscus McCarthy; Honora McCarthy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Eduardus Keegan - filius Sylvestris Keegan & Helenae (formerly Priest)
    Born: 28 Jul 1915
    Abode: 1 Water Street
    God Parents: Bernardus Kelly; Anna Walshe
    Notes: Contraxit matrimonium die 3 - 9 - 1938 in eccl. Sti. Joannis apud Salford cum
           Dorothea Little.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Wilfridus Harris - filius Jacobi Harris, (acath.) & Mariae Josephinae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 7 Aug 1915
    Abode: 19 Grosvenor Street
    Notes: Domi - privatim moribundus
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Catherina (Kathleen) Maria Meehan - filia Joannis Meehan & Rebeccae (formerly Leah)
    Born: 13 Aug 1915
    Abode: 110 Wilton Street
    God Parents: Joannes Thackeray; Anastasia Leah
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Arthurus Williams - filius Thomae Joannis Williams & Mariae Teresiae (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 14 Jul 1915
    Abode: 17 Shepley Rd.
    God Parents: Christina Melia
    Notes: Matr. contraxit in hac ecclesia die 20 Julii 1940 cum Beatrice Binks coram me
           Patricio McCasson.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Feb 2nd 1930
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Margarita Beaumont - filia Joseph Beaumont & Catharinae (formerly Ballagher)
    Born: 15 Jun 1914
    Abode: 6 Howard Street
    God Parents: Kathleen McEvoy
    Notes: Ipsa die 14 - 3 - 1935 in eccl. Stae Mariae apud Ashton - u - Lyne contraxit
           Alberto Briggs.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Murray - filia Gulielmi Murray & Catharinae (formerly Wrann)
    Born: 1 Sep 1915
    Abode: 12 Gremont Park, Haughton Road
    God Parents: Joannes Joseph Wrann; Maria Winifreda Wrann
    Notes: Et ipsa die 19 - 3 - 1937 in eccl. Montis Carmel apud Blackley contraxit
           matrimonium cum Jacobo Collins.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Velaerts - filia Alphonsi Ludovici Velaerts & Rachel Marie (formerly Laceur)
    Born: 19 Aug 1915
    Abode: Wood Street, Hyde Road
    God Parents: Catharina Cooney
    Notes: Et ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Alberto Augusto DeWilde 29 - 10 - 1938 in
           eccl. Ste. Laurentii apud Lockeren, Belgium.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Eduardus Grattan - filius Thomae Grattan & Matildae (formerly Oakley)
    Born: 15 Oct 1915
    Abode: 30 Mill Lane
    Notes: Domi privatim. N. T. [Written in margin.]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Robertus Albertus Gudgeon - filius Roberti Gudgeon & Sarae (formerly Kean)
    Born: 9 Sep 1915
    Abode: 104 Two Trees Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Laurentius Kean; Maria Kean
    Baptised by: Josepho Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gertruda Pickering - filia Thomae Pickering & Ethel
    Born: Jul 1915
    God Parents: Alicia Tierney
    Notes: Contraxit matrimonium in eccl. Stae. Annae Fairfield 6 - 8 - 1938 cum Eduardo Sandall.
    Confirmed At: Stae. Annae apud Fairfield
    Date Confirmed: 1920
    Baptised by: Georgio Cobb
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Eugenius Tucker - filius Patritii Joseph Tucker & Mariae (formerly O'Hagan)
    Born: 1 Dec 1915
    Abode: 68 Holland Street
    God Parents: Patritius O'Hagan; Margarita Jameson
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Beatrice Maria O'Hare - filia Gulielmi O'Hare & Annae Joannae (formerly Woodall)
    Born: 1891
    Abode: 30 Wilde Street
    Notes: Sub cond. Fides baptismi non reperiri potuit. Gul. Moran. Ipsa in hac ecclesia
           Stae. Mariae apud Denton contraxit in matrimonium cum Eugenio Walshe die 13 Desembris
           1915. Gulielmo Moran.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Winifreda Maria Walshe - filia Eugenii Walshe & Beatricis (formerly O'Hare)
    Born: 6 May 1915
    Abode: 30 Wilde Street
    God Parents: Ambrosius Duggan; Eliza Anna Wilde
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Gualterus Hammond - filius Caroli Gualteri Hammond, acath. & Eliza (formerly Clayton)
    Born: 19 Nov 1915
    Abode: 191 Guide Lane
    God Parents: Winifrida Goulden
    Notes: N. T. [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gulielmus Horsefield - filius Ernesti Horsefield & Mariae (formerly Simco)
    Born: 17 Mar 1912
    Abode: 69 Two Trees Lane
    God Parents: Elizabetha Horsefield
    Notes: (Sub cond.) Et ipsa contraxit matrimonium die 26 - 12 - 1933 cum Margarita Anna
           Hyland in eccl. Sti. Michaelis et Omnium Angelorum apud Bradford, Yorks.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Senior - filius Thomae Eduardi Senior & Birgittae (formerly McNicholls)
    Born: 28 Nov 1915
    Abode: 67 Tib Street
    God Parents: Sara Senior
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gualterus McGough - filius Joannis McGough & Aliciae Annae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 14 Jan 1915
    Abode: 31 High Street
    God Parents: Helena Walsh
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Anna Drinkwater - filia Joseph Drinkwater & Charlotte (formerly Burgess), (acath.)
    Born: 21 Dec 1915
    Abode: 6 Chestnut Street
    Notes: Domi privatim in periculo mortis.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Laurentius Boswell (alias Walshe) - filius Beatricis O'Hare
    Born: 9 Jan 1906
    Abode: 30 Wilde Street
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - filius Georgii Rothwell & Catharinae (formerly Vinnie)
    Born: 27 Aug 1907
    Abode: 36 Grosvenor Street
    God Parents: Catharina McMorrow
    Notes: Ipse die 22 - 4 - 1935 in eccl. Sac. Cordis apud Gorton contraxit matr. cum
           Edith Anna Osborne bapta. in hac eccl. 20 - 4 - 12?
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Michael Clegg - filius Herberti Clegg & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Clayton)
    Born: 16 Apr 1915
    Abode: 7 Taylor Street
    God Parents: Editha Ryan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Beatrix Duffy - filia Thomae Duffy & Emma (formerly Chappell-Briton), (acath.)
    Born: 1 Feb 1916
    Abode: 3 Peel Street
    God Parents: Augustinus Evans; Winifrida Evans
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Alicia Senior - filia Thomae Senior, acath. & Birgittae (formerly McNicholls)
    Born: 9 Feb 1904
    Abode: 67 Tib Street
    Notes: (Sub cond.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Jesse Joseph Senior - filius Thomae Senior, acath. & Birgittae (formerly McNicholls)
    Born: 18 Jun 1906
    Abode: 67 Tib Street
    Notes: (Sub cond.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Lesse Maria Senior - filia Thomae Senior, acath. & Birgittae (formerly McNicholls)
    Born: 15 Nov 1907
    Abode: 67 Tib Street
    Notes: (Sub cond.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Harry Bromley - filius Percy Bromley & Aliciae (formerly Barratt)
    Born: 9 Feb 1916
    Abode: 25 Russell Street
    God Parents: Joannes Judge; Catharina Barratt
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Georgina Hagerty, nee Holland - filia Georgii Gulielmi Holland & Elizabethae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 9 Aug 1872
    Notes: (Sub cond.) Conversa.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Eduardus Rothwell - filius Georgii Rothwell, acath. & Catharinae (formerly Finn)
    Born: 8 Aug 1910
    Abode: 36 Grosvenor Street
    God Parents: Honora Rothwell
    Notes: Et ipse in St Mary, Denton 12 - 8 - 33 contraxit matrimonium cum Editha Buckley.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Jun 13th 1920
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Agnes Rothwell - filia Georgii Rothwell, acath. & Catharinae (formerly Finn)
    Born: 2 May 1913
    Abode: 36 Grosvenor Street
    God Parents: Helena Rothwell
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kinsella - filius Jacobi Kinsella & Catharinae (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 10 Feb 1916
    Abode: 40 Frederick Street
    God Parents: Arthurus Kinsella; Philomena Kinsella
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Moseley - filius Joseph Moseley & Elizabethae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 28 Feb 1916
    Abode: 89 Wilton Street
    God Parents: Carolus Clarkson; Editha Clarkson
    Notes: Ipse mat. Contraxit cum Helena Connolly in Eccl. Sti. Francisci apud Gorton Mc.
           Die 22 Sep 1945. A. Stack.
    Date Confirmed: Feb 2nd 1930
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Jacobus Senior - filius Thomae Senior, acath. & Birgittae (formerly McNicholls)
    Born: 21 Jun 1910
    Abode: 67 Tib Street
    God Parents: Sara Senior
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Violet Maria Senior - filia Thomae Senior, acath. & Birgittae (formerly McNicholls)
    Born: 14 Sep 1912
    Abode: 67 Tib Street
    God Parents: Sara Senior
    Notes: (Sub cond.)
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Cooke - filia Gullielmi Cooke & Elizabethae (formerly Bowler)
    Born: 17 Feb 1871
    Notes: Sub cond. Conversa.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Veronica Powers Garlock - filia Samuelis Garlock, acath. & Clarae (formerly Powers)
    Born: 11 May 1916
    Abode: 60 Brown Street
    God Parents: Jacobus Powers; Helena Lamb
    Notes: N. T. [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Veronica Hindley - filia Thomae Eduardi Hindley, acath. & Mariae Violet (formerly Boud)
    Born: 31 May 1916
    Abode: 1 Gibraltar Lane, Haughton Green
    God Parents: Alfredus Georgius Boud; Maria Boud
    Notes: N. T. [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph McDonnell - filius Joseph McDonnell & Agnetis (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 15 Jul 1916
    Abode: 109 Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Nolan; Gertruda Whittaker
    Notes: Ipse anno 1941 die 6 matrimonium contraxit cum Ada Binns in eccl. Ss. Petri et
           Pauli apud Barrowford, Lancs.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Edith Brady - filia Hugonis Brady & Florentiae (formerly Wise)
    Born: 12 Aug 1916
    God Parents: Bernardus Brady; Winifrida Kelly
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Jacobus Joannes Higgins - filius Petri Higgins & Catharinae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 29 Aug 1916
    Notes: Domi privatim.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Cronin - filius Joseph Cronin & Alexiae (formerly Furnival)
    Born: 19 Sep 1916
    God Parents: Christophorus Cronin; Catharina Yates
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Clara Darby - filia Michaelis Darby & Etty (formerly Goddard)
    Born: 30 Sep 1911
    God Parents: Emmelina Cosgrove
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Darby - filius Michaelis Darby & Etty (formerly Goddard)
    Born: 17 Feb 1916
    God Parents: Emmelina Cosgrove
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Feb 2nd 1930
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Ryan - filius Joannis Ryan & Mariae (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 28 Sep 1916
    Abode: 1 Pitt Street
    God Parents: Rosa Fisher
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Feb 2nd 1930
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Gulielmus Blackmore - filius Alberti Eduardi Blackmore, acath. & Mariae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 23 Sep 1916
    Abode: 69 Tib Street
    God Parents: Albertus Blackmore; Rosa Blackmore
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Muriel Margarita Chambers in Eccles. _, Upper
           Kelleavey Dublin Rd., Newry, Northern Ireland die 20 - 7 - 64.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Lilia Williamson - filia Alberti Eduardi Williamson & Liliae (formerly Metcalf)
    Born: 29 Nov 1914
    Abode: 26 Mount Pleasent
    God Parents: Honora McCarthy
    Notes: Contraxit matrimonium in St Mary, Denton 19 - 6 - 37 cum Haroldo Georgio Rawlings.
    Confirmed At: St Mary, Denton
    Date Confirmed: Mar 23rd 1924
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduinus Kelly - filius Jacobi Francisci Kelly & Mariae Joannae (formerly Vickers)
    Born: 18 Oct 1916
    God Parents: Nellie Walshe
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Lawton - filius Ralph Lawton & Elizabethae (formerly Vickers)
    Born: 19 Sep 1916
    God Parents: Carolus Lawton, per Ralph Lawton; Maria Kelly
    Notes: Die 23 - 12 - 1939 in eccl. Sti. Gregorii contraxit matrimonium cum Amelia
           Jones apud Farnworth
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Albertus Hanna - filius Roberti Hanna & Mabel (formerly Degrouchy)
    Born: 31 Mar 1916
    Abode: 4 Martin Street, Hooley Hill
    Notes: (Domi - in periculo mortis.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Joannes Keane - filius Michaelis Keane & Edith (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 22 Nov 1916
    Abode: 55 Haughton Rd., Hooley Hill
    God Parents: Anna Keane
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1916 St Mary, Denton, Lancs.
Helena Keane - filia Michaelis Keane & Edith (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 22 Nov 1916
    Abode: 55 Haughton Rd., Hooley Hill
    God Parents: Elizabeth Keane
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Moran
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1940, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
Denton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home