|
The Church of St Lawrence (originally St James), Denton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Lawrence
in the Parish of Denton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1829 - 1837
Baptisms for 1832 - 1834
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1829 - 1831
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Phoenix - [Child] of John Phoenix & Elisabeth
Born: 4 May 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Hannah
Born: 30 Apr 1831
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elisabeth
Born: 13 Nov 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Cooke Axson - [Child] of James Axson & Amelia
Born: 28 Oct 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jeremiah Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Anne
Born: 13 Oct 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
Born: 14 Oct 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Andrew - [Child] of Henry Andrew & Hannah
Born: 6 Dec 1831
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Amelia
Born: 28 Oct 1831
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Matilda Bond - [Child] of Robert Bond & Nancy
Born: 3 Dec 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sally Denton - [Child] of Joshua Denton & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1829
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Rebecca
Born: 26 Jun 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Lupton - [Child] of Gabriel Lupton & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Clowes - [Child] of James Clowes & Hannah
Born: 7 Sep 1831
Abode: Stayley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Hannah
Born: 4 Nov 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Cock - [Child] of Esther Cock
Born: 18 Nov 1831
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Peggy Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Anne
Born: 2 Nov 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Anne
Born: 21 Dec 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hooley - [Child] of Thomas Hooley & Anne
Born: 21 Feb 1831
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Sophia
Born: 1 Jan 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Abraham Cooke - [Child] of Abraham Cooke & Anne
Born: 18 Nov 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Merrick - [Child] of Thomas Merrick & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alice Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary Anne
Born: 29 Dec 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Robinson - [Child] of Sally Robinson
Born: 3 Dec 1831
Abode: Newton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Marlor - [Child] of James Marlor & Hannah
Born: 19 Nov 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Wych - [Child] of William Wych & Sarah
Born: 28 Oct 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Wych - [Child] of William Wych & Sarah
Born: 28 Oct 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Charles Knowles & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Cooke - [Child] of Watkin Cooke & Anne
Born: 4 Dec 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Hulme - [Child] of George Hulme & Sarah
Born: 3 Jan 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Moors - [Child] of Samuel Moors & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Marlor - [Child] of John Marlor & Alice
Born: 24 Jan 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Catharine Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Crabtree - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree & Nancy
Born: 16 Nov 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Lees - [Child] of Charles Lees & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1831
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1831
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Rebecca Lowe - [Child] of Samuel Lowe & Mary
Born: 5 Jan 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Brown - [Child] of Josiah Brown & Sarah
Born: 13 Mar 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Linney - [Child] of John Linney & Martha
Born: 20 Aug 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Coakley - [Child] of William Coakley & Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ellen Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Fidler - [Child] of William Fidler & Mary
Born: 28 Feb 1828
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Fidler - [Child] of William Fidler & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1830
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Bardsley - [Child] of Zebulun Bardsley & Jane
Born: 10 Feb 1832
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Booth - [Child] of Alexander Booth & Elisabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Jane
Born: 21 Feb 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Jane
Born: 21 Feb 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Wych - [Child] of John Wych & Martha
Born: 1 Feb 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Hodgkinson - [Child] of Sarah Hodgkinson
Born: 6 Feb 1832
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Grundy - [Child] of George Grundy & Abigail
Born: 7 Dec 1831
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Simister - [Child] of William Simister & Alice
Born: 26 Jan 1832
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nathaniel Arrowsmith - [Child] of Nathaniel Arrowsmith & Peggy
Born: 7 Nov 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Cotteral - [Child] of Germon Cotteral & Hannah
Born: 2 Nov 1831
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Bromley - [Child] of William Bromley & Esther
Born: 14 Mar 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Fanny Arrandale - [Child] of Mary Arrandale
Born: 19 Dec 1831
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary Anne
Born: 25 Feb 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Esther
Born: 12 Feb 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Harriet
Born: 26 Jan 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Lydia Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Harriet
Born: 22 Feb 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Haughton - [Child] of William Haughton & Mary Anne
Born: 28 Jan 1832
Abode: Hooly Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Arrandale - [Child] of Charles Arrandale & Anne
Born: 2 Jan 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Bardsley - [Child] of Thomas Bardsley & Anne
Born: 17 Mar 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Wych - [Child] of John Wych & Mary Anne
Born: 4 Feb 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Mottram - [Child] of Joseph Mottram & Anne
Born: 14 Nov 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Catherine Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Sarah
Born: 25 Mar 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Hannah
Born: 5 Apr 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Jane
Born: 21 Mar 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Sidebotham - [Child] of George Sidebotham & Betty
Born: 26 Apr 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
Born: 12 Feb 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Bromley - [Child] of John Bromley & Martha
Born: 15 Mar 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alice Castle - [Child] of Benjamin Castle & Martha
Born: 16 Mar 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Betty
Born: 15 May 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Stopford - [Child] of Irah Stopford & Anne
Born: 9 Oct 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Eliza
Born: 21 Apr 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Collins - [Child] of Sarah Collins
Born: 12 May 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Bowden - [Child] of Lewis Bowden & Hannah
Born: 4 Feb 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Maria
Born: 28 Apr 1832
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Howorth - [Child] of William Howorth & Lydia
Born: 13 Apr 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Redfearn - [Child] of Charlotte Redfearn
Born: 29 Mar 1832
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
Born: 16 Feb 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Higginbotham - [Child] of Joseph Higginbotham & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Cotteral - [Child] of John Cotteral & Hannah
Born: 23 Feb 1830
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Cotteral - [Child] of John Cotteral & Hannah
Born: 28 Apr 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Pendleton - [Child] of Joseph Pendleton & Jane
Born: 3 May 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Isaiah Hopwood - [Child] of George Hopwood & Leah
Born: 6 Nov 1831
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Frederick Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Margaret McLennallan - [Child] of William McLennallan & Elisabeth
Born: 29 Mar 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Sarah
Born: 8 Mar 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Elisabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Rosamond
Born: 9 Mar 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Sidebotham - [Child] of Henry Sidebotham & Martha
Born: 29 Apr 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ermina Bromley - [Child] of Jonathan Bromley & Betty
Born: 9 May 1832
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Edward Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Wych - [Child] of Thomas Wych & Hannah
Born: 8 Jul 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Edward Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Lees - [Child] of Mark Lees & Martha
Born: 27 Apr 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Edward Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Nancy
Born: 1 Jun 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Edward Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Fidler - [Child] of William Fidler & Mary
Born: 6 May 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Edward Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Elisabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: Edward Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Howard Higginbotham - [Child] of Betty Higginbotham
Born: 24 Jun 1832
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: Edward Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Saxton - [Child] of William Saxton & Mary
Born: 20 Mar 1832
Abode: Brinnington
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Edward Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Charlotte
Born: 10 Jun 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Renshaw - [Child] of George Renshaw & Mary
Born: 1 May 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Ellor - [Child] of John Ellor & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edmond Harrison - [Child] of Jeremiah Harrison & Anne
Born: 10 Apr 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Arrandale - [Child] of Robert Arrandale & Hannah
Born: 23 Jun 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Edmondson Sidebotham - [Child] of William Sidebotham & Ellen
Born: 15 May 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1832
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Woolley - [Child] of William Woolley & Betty
Born: 27 May 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Anne
Born: 31 May 1832
Abode: Chowbent
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Peter Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Bardsley - [Child] of Jonathan Bardsley & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1829
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Catherine
Born: 23 Jan 1830
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Catherine
Born: 20 Jun 1832
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Rutter - [Child] of William Rutter & Anne
Born: 16 Jan 1832
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joshua Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
Born: 17 May 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Wild - [Child] of Samuel Wild & Mary Anne
Born: 19 Jun 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anthony Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Hannah
Born: 13 Apr 1828
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Elisabeth Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Hannah
Born: 16 Jan 1832
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
Born: 5 May 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Fidler - [Child] of Francis Fidler & Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Mary
Born: 12 May 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Harriet
Born: 25 Mar 1832
Abode: Stopford Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Ridings - [Child] of John Ridings & Hannah
Born: 16 May 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Nancy
Born: 19 Apr 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Tym - [Child] of John Tym & Sarah
Born: 14 Jun 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Lucy Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Mary
Born: 5 May 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Maria Hardy - [Child] of Joseph Hardy & Mary
Born: 9 May 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Thornhill - [Child] of John Thornhill & Nancy
Born: 7 Jul 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Birchall Cobourne - [Child] of Hugh Cobourne & Anne
Born: 18 Apr 1832
Abode: Hooly Hill
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Lucas - [Child] of Charles Lucas & Catherine
Born: 13 Mar 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Mary Anne
Born: 27 Jun 1832
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Ouseley - [Child] of William Ouseley & Ruth
Born: 6 May 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Zachariah Peacock Harrison - [Child] of Amelia Harrison
Born: 7 Jun 1832
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Hunns - [Child] of Thomas Hunns & Sarah
Born: 14 May 1832
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mina Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Ellen
Born: 7 Jan 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Lomas - [Child] of William Lomas & Martha
Born: 30 Jun 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Rowland - [Child] of James Rowland & Nanny
Born: 7 Jul 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betsey Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Nancy
Born: 14 Jul 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Betty
Born: 6 Jul 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Sidebotham - [Child] of Thomas Sidebotham & Anne
Born: 22 Jul 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Maria
Born: 3 Jun 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Cooke - [Child] of Charles Cooke & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Lupton - [Child] of John Lupton & Mary
Born: 26 Apr 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
David Bennet - [Child] of Joseph Bennet & Betty
Born: 18 Mar 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alice Street - [Child] of Joshua Street & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Alice
Born: 29 Nov 1829
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Alice
Born: 23 Oct 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Seddon - [Child] of Henry Seddon & Elisabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1832
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Andrew - [Child] of Thomas Andrew & Anne
Born: 18 Mar 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Cooke Baxendale - [Child] of Joseph Baxendale & Hannah
Born: 24 Jun 1832
Abode: Hooly Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mark Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Anne
Born: 24 Oct 1828
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Anne
Born: 13 May 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jervis Hague - [Child] of Jervis Hague & Jane
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Maria
Born: 12 Aug 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alice Street - [Child] of John Street & Martha
Born: 24 Sep 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Andrew - [Child] of John Andrew & Sarah
Born: 20 May 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Notes: [Abode and occupation had been entered in wrong columns]
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Chapels - [Child] of James Chapels & Nancy Ann
Born: 22 May 1824
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ellen Chapels - [Child] of James Chapels & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Pownal Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Anne
Born: 14 Aug 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Henry Lee - [Child] of George Tracey Lee & Maria
Born: 16 Jul 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Rover
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Adelaide Smith - [Child] of Catherine Smith
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Bromley - [Child] of Samuel Bromley & Anne
Born: 16 Sep 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Lees - [Child] of Hannah Lees
Born: 11 Jan 1832
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Heapy Sorton - [Child] of Thomas Sorton & Anne
Born: 29 May 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Betty
Born: 13 Sep 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Clarissa Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Martha
Born: 30 Jan 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Howorth - [Child] of Tristram Howorth & Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Maria
Born: 4 Aug 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Higginbotham - [Child] of Thomas Higginbotham & Lucy
Born: 18 Sep 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Burgess Hardy - [Child] of Henry Hardy & Lucy
Born: 15 May 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Basnett - [Child] of George Basnett & Peggy
Born: 13 Aug 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Wright Grundy - [Child] of Noah Grundy & Mary
Born: 5 Sep 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Bennison - [Child] of James Bennison & Hannah
Born: 2 Mar 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Oven Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Alice
Born: 25 Jul 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Caroline Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anne
Born: 12 Jul 1831
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Knowles - [Child] of Ellis Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1825
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Notes: now received
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Knowles - [Child] of Ellis Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1828
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Notes: now received
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alfred Knowles - [Child] of Ellis Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Notes: now received
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edwin Knowles - [Child] of Ellis Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Bredbury - [Child] of Esther Bredbury
Born: 30 Sep 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Frances
Born: 24 Aug 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Arrandale - [Child] of James Arrandale & Sarah
Born: 30 Jul 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Wright Robinson - [Child] of Ezekiel Robinson & Nancy
Born: 16 Aug 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Mary
Born: 12 Sep 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Nancy
Born: 25 Oct 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Cooke - [Child] of Nicolas Cooke & Hannah
Born: 28 Oct 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Rayner - [Child] of Hannah Rayner
Born: 16 Sep 1832
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Sarah
Born: 25 Sep 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Bennison - [Child] of Samuel Bennison & Mary
Born: 29 Aug 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Haywood - [Child] of Samuel Haywood & Betty
Born: 16 Nov 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Betty
Born: 26 Sep 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ralph Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Sarah
Born: 27 Nov 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Eleanor or Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Notes: [Original entry reads John and Eleanor Bredbury. Abode Haughton. This has been edited
to read John and Eleanor or Ellen Ingham. Abode Bredbury.] N.B. No. 613 Error discovered
after the copy had been sent to Chester. Corrected by me W.P.G. Incumbent. [written
at bottom of page]
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Stanton - [Child] of John Stanton & Catherine
Born: 13 Nov 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary McCandlish - [Child] of William McCandlish & Anne
Born: 29 Feb 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Jones Bredbury - [Child] of Charles Bredbury & Susanna
Born: 15 Sep 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Fanny Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Anne
Born: 26 Sep 1832
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Higginbotham - [Child] of Hannah Higginbotham
Born: 7 Dec 1832
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Anne Hodgin - [Child] of James Hodgin & Esther
Born: 23 Aug 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Peacock Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Margaret
Born: 27 Oct 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Betty
Born: 23 Sep 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Charlotte
Born: 9 Jan 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Ardwick - [Child] of Samuel Ardwick & Phoebe
Born: 15 Dec 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Andrew Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Betty
Born: 4 Nov 1832
Abode: Matley
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Slate - [Child] of William Slate & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha McKington - [Child] of Samuel McKington & Eliza
Born: 23 Oct 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Higginbotham - [Child] of John Higginbotham & Susanna
Born: 6 Nov 1832
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Worth - [Child] of Charles Worth & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Simeon Taylor & Martha
Born: 23 Jun 1830
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Simeon Taylor & Martha
Born: 12 Sep 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Rayner - [Child] of William Rayner & Ellen
Born: 7 Sep 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Denton - [Child] of Joshua Denton & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anthony Stafford - [Child] of Samuel Stafford & Betty
Born: 14 Nov 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Redfearn - [Child] of Thomas Redfearn & Nanny
Born: 15 Aug 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Winterbottom - [Child] of John Winterbottom & Mary Anne
Born: 7 Dec 1832
Abode: Godley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
Born: 29 Sep 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Rowbotham - [Child] of Samuel Rowbotham & Betty
Born: 9 Dec 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alexander Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Elisabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1832
Abode: Romiley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Mary
Born: 29 Dec 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Martha
Born: 1 Nov 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Martha
Born: 10 Nov 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Bromley - [Child] of Samuel Bromley & Charlotte
Born: 6 Dec 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Jane
Born: 14 Jan 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Edna
Born: 10 Feb 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Lees - [Child] of Robert Lees & Maria
Born: 24 Apr 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Caroline Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1829
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Thornely - [Child] of Nathaniel Thornely & Clarissa
Born: 27 Nov 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hibbert - [Child] of George Hibbert & Esther
Born: 15 Dec 1832
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alice Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Hulme - [Child] of Esther Hulme
Born: 21 Feb 1832
Abode: Hooly Hill
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Holland - [Child] of Eliza Holland
Born: 4 Mar 1832
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Wild - [Child] of Samuel Wild & Sarah
Born: 11 Sep 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Shore - [Child] of George Shore & Sarah
Born: 25 Feb 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Jane
Born: 15 Mar 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Holloway - [Child] of John Holloway & Martha
Born: 23 Dec 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Nancy
Born: 31 Dec 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Amelia
Born: 14 Jan 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Alice
Born: 19 Dec 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1833
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Stopford - [Child] of Ralph Stopford & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Wild - [Child] of George Wild & Hannah
Born: 1 Dec 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Rebecca Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Rebecca
Born: 21 Jan 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Caroline
Born: 24 Jan 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edwin Ashworth - [Child] of Mary Ashworth
Born: 30 Dec 1832
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Fidler - [Child] of Nathan Fidler & Martha
Born: 14 Dec 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Howorth - [Child] of Henry Howorth & Betty
Born: 1 Jan 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Sellers - [Child] of Roger Sellers & Mary
Born: 18 Sep 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Kemp - [Child] of John Kemp & Maria
Born: 4 Mar 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Partington - [Child] of Amos Partington & Nancy
Born: 7 Feb 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Abel Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Betty
Born: 31 Jan 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alice Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Hannah
Born: 21 Oct 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Beswick - [Child] of John Beswick & Sarah
Born: 21 Feb 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Lees - [Child] of Nancy Lees
Born: 16 Feb 1833
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice
Born: 16 Oct 1829
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Gartside - [Child] of Thomas Gartside & Betty
Born: 13 Feb 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Bowker - [Child] of George Bowker & Anne
Born: 1 Nov 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Collier - [Child] of Ann Collier
Born: 14 Feb 1833
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Artingstall - [Child] of Edna Artingstall
Born: 1 Jan 1833
Abode: Hyde
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Hannah
Born: 23 Jun 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James France - [Child] of Thomas France & Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Jane
Born: 2 May 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Snelson - [Child] of James Snelson & Betty
Born: 31 Jul 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Catlow - [Child] of Nelson Catlow & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1833
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Betty
Born: 14 Feb 1833
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Higginbotham - [Child] of William Higginbotham & Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
Born: 1 Feb 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Harrison Pemberton - [Child] of Eli Pemberton & Alice
Born: 28 Dec 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Lucy
Born: 11 Apr 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Axson - [Child] of James Axson & Amelia
Born: 28 Feb 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Howorth - [Child] of William Howorth & Anne
Born: 27 Feb 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William John Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Elisabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Partington - [Child] of Richard Partington & Elisabeth
Born: 2 May 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Gosling Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Anne
Born: 25 Nov 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Sewell - [Child] of Joseph Sewell & Betty
Born: 30 Apr 1833
Abode: Hooly Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Higgingbotham - [Child] of James Higgingbotham & Sarah
Born: 16 Oct 1828
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Higgingbotham - [Child] of James Higgingbotham & Sarah
Born: 27 Jul 1830
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ann Higgingbotham - [Child] of James Higgingbotham & Sarah
Born: 27 Feb 1833
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Mary
Born: 25 Feb 1833
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Marples - [Child] of Charles Marples & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1833
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Betty
Born: 23 Nov 1832
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Lowe - [Child] of Samuel Lowe & Grace
Born: 6 Mar 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Arrowsmith - [Child] of Samuel Arrowsmith & Nanny
Born: 31 Dec 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Torkington - [Child] of Joseph Torkington & Hannah
Born: 15 Jan 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Franklin Scholfield - [Child] of Peter Scholfield & Elisabeth
Born: 27 Apr 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nanny Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Harriet
Born: 5 Jul 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Harriet
Born: 2 Mar 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Somerton - [Child] of John Somerton & Elisabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Solomon Shalcross - [Child] of Ann Shalcross
Born: 13 May 1833
Abode: Gorton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Arrandale - [Child] of Joseph Arrandale & Lydia
Born: 10 Mar 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Bulkeley - [Child] of Arnold Bulkeley & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1833
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Maria Knott - [Child] of James Knott & Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1833
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Harriet Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Jane
Born: 9 Feb 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Bardsley - [Child] of Levi Bardsley & Nanny
Born: 8 Feb 1833
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Skirving - [Child] of Thomas Skirving & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1833
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ann Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Sarah
Born: 1 Feb 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
Born: 5 Mar 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Fidler - [Child] of Joseph Fidler & Hannah
Born: 24 Apr 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Elisabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Ward - [Child] of Jabez Ward & Sarah
Born: 9 Feb 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Sarah
Born: 29 Apr 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jesse Massey - [Child] of Holland Massey & Hannah
Born: 17 Mar 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Hardy - [Child] of Richard Hardy & Mary
Born: 2 Jun 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Knowles - [Child] of Harriet Knowles
Born: 7 Jun 1833
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Catharine Collins - [Child] of Joseph Collins & Mary
Born: 28 Feb 1833
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Sarah
Born: 17 Mar 1833
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Whitner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Bredbury - [Child] of James Bredbury & Betty
Born: 23 Mar 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Sarah
Born: 28 Mar 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Haughton - [Child] of Phoebe Haughton
Born: 14 Apr 1833
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry McCandlish - [Child] of Anthony McCandlish & Elisabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Etchells - [Child] of John Etchells & Hannah
Born: 29 Nov 1832
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Elisabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ezekiel Penny - [Child] of Thomas Penny & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1833
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Peter Redfearn - [Child] of Charlotte Redfearn
Born: 5 Jun 1833
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Anne
Born: 1 May 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1833
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Arrowsmith - [Child] of Henry Arrowsmith & Esther
Born: 11 Apr 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Maria
Born: 8 May 1833
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Lydia
Born: 1 May 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Ogden Sale - [Child] of Neptune Sale & Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Haughton - [Child] of William Haughton & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1833
Abode: Hooly Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Betty
Born: 7 May 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Catharine
Born: 8 Jun 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Sorton - [Child] of John Sorton & Jane
Born: 22 Jan 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Betty
Born: 18 May 1833
Abode: Romiley
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Bardsley - [Child] of Jonathan Bardsley & Elisabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1833
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Matthew Howles - [Child] of John Howles & Rachel
Born: 12 Jun 1833
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Fanny Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Martha
Born: 4 Apr 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Isaac Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
Born: 29 May 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Daniel Clough - [Child] of Elijah Clough & Anne
Born: 13 Jan 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Watkin Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice
Born: 6 Jun 1833
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Garner - [Child] of Betty Garner
Born: 17 Aug 1832
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Benjamin Fitton - [Child] of Abraham Fitton & Betty
Born: 20 Jan 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Hampson Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Sarah
Born: 30 Mar 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Amelia Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Anne
Born: 19 Jun 1833
Abode: Ashton-under-line
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Bardsley - [Child] of Thomas Bardsley & Sarah
Born: 17 Jun 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Wych - [Child] of William Wych & Sarah
Born: 4 Jul 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hague - [Child] of Joseph Hague & Nancy
Born: 15 Apr 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Priscilla
Born: 22 Oct 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Bond - [Child] of Robert Bond & Nancy
Born: 21 Apr 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Rachel Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Mary Anne
Born: 12 Jun 1833
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mark Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
Born: 15 Jun 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Born: 14 Jul 1833
Abode: Hooly Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Margaret
Born: 2 Feb 1831
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Collingwood Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Margaret
Born: 14 Mar 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary Anne
Born: 22 May 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Bowler - [Child] of William Bowler & Hannah
Born: 30 Apr 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Cooke - [Child] of Joseph Cooke & Anne
Born: 14 Jul 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Amelia
Born: 13 Jun 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Jane
Born: 2 Jun 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Sale - [Child] of Thomas Sale & Charlotte
Born: 16 Jun 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Powel - [Child] of James Powel & Sarah
Born: 25 Jul 1829
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Catlow - [Child] of Joseph Catlow & Anne
Born: 14 Jun 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Wych - [Child] of Thomas Wych & Hannah
Born: 6 Sep 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alexander Saxon - [Child] of Elijah Saxon & Sarah
Born: 24 Aug 1833
Abode: Ashton-under-line
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Brown - [Child] of Hannah Brown
Born: 12 Jul 1833
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Sidebotham - [Child] of William Sidebotham & Ellen Smith
Born: 2 Aug 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Knott - [Child] of John Knott & Mary
Born: 5 Sep 1829
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Knott - [Child] of John Knott & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alice Knowles - [Child] of Edward Knowles & Betty
Born: 2 Aug 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Bennet - [Child] of James Bennet & Sarah
Born: 5 Apr 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Hannah
Born: 4 Aug 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Ingham - [Child] of Sarah Ingham
Born: 12 Sep 1833
Abode: Bredbury
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Redfearn - [Child] of Joseph Redfearn & Hannah
Born: 10 Jun 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Heaton - [Child] of Joseph Heaton & Charlotte
Born: 29 Sep 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Redfearn - [Child] of Joseph Redfearn & Rebecca
Born: 17 Dec 1829
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Redfearn - [Child] of Joseph Redfearn & Rebecca
Born: 4 Mar 1830
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jacob Redfearn - [Child] of Joseph Redfearn & Rebecca
Born: 26 Jun 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Anne
Born: 28 Aug 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Sarah
Born: 13 Jul 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Wych - [Child] of Thomas Wych & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Gould - [Child] of Mary Ann Gould
Born: 3 Jul 1833
Abode: Droylsden
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Andrew Hague - [Child] of Samuel Hague & Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Aley Ann Fildes - [Child] of Thomas Fildes & Elisabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Mary
Born: 18 Jul 1833
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
Born: 3 Jul 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Whitton - [Child] of Thomas Whitton & Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1833
Abode: Hooly Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ellen Booth - [Child] of Matthew Booth & Maria
Born: 20 Jul 1833
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Bardsley Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elisabeth
Born: 30 Aug 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Swindells - [Child] of Betty Swindells
Born: 1 Jun 1833
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Mottram - [Child] of Sarah Mottram
Born: 4 Jul 1833
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Bardsley - [Child] of Isaiah Bardsley & Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
Born: 2 Sep 1833
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Knowles - [Child] of Betty Knowles
Born: 7 Sep 1833
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Aaron Bowker - [Child] of Jacob Bowker & Isabella
Born: 29 Jul 1833
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Locket - [Child] of Joseph Locket & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hopwood - [Child] of Samuel Hopwood & Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1832
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Sep 1833
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Julia Lupton - [Child] of Gabriel Lupton & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Sale - [Child] of River Sale & Lucy
Born: 21 Nov 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Betty
Born: 23 Aug 1833
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mark Ellor - [Child] of John Ellor & Elisabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Patchet - [Child] of John Patchet & Sarah
Born: 9 Oct 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Sarah
Born: 29 Oct 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Rachel Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Esther
Born: 8 Sep 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Andrew - [Child] of James Andrew & Elisabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1833
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Wallis - [Child] of George Wallis & Martha
Born: 17 Oct 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Bromley - [Child] of Jonathan Bromley & Elisabeth
Born: 15 Oct 1833
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Wood - [Child] of Ann Wood
Born: 12 Sep 1833
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Bredbury - [Child] of Betty Bredbury
Born: 13 Sep 1833
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Shuttleworth - [Child] of Betty Shuttleworth
Born: 8 Oct 1833
Abode: Hyde
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Clary Howorth - [Child] of Sarah Howorth
Born: 2 Mar 1833
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Axson - [Child] of John Axson & Betty
Born: 1 Jul 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Maria Lee - [Child] of Amy Lee
Born: 5 Sep 1833
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Richard Wych - [Child] of James Wych & Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Hillcock - [Child] of Henry Hillcock & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Bowler - [Child] of William Bowler & Nancy
Born: 2 Oct 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edmund Harrison - [Child] of Edmund Harrison & Matty
Born: 27 Aug 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Harriet Hodgin - [Child] of James Hodgin & Esther
Born: 28 Dec 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Stopford - [Child] of Thomas Stopford & Hannah
Born: 30 Jul 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Nixon Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anne
Born: 5 Dec 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Castle - [Child] of Benjamin Castle & Martha
Born: 27 Nov 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Basnett Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Nanny
Born: 18 Oct 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Moores - [Child] of Samuel Moores & Mary
Born: 16 Dec 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Benjamin Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Sarah
Born: 3 Dec 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Skirving - [Child] of John Skirving & Clary
Born: 8 Dec 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
Born: 31 Jul 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Sarah
Born: 18 Oct 1833
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Francis Mills - [Child] of Moses Mills & Ellen
Born: 16 Sep 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Clifford - [Child] of Joshua Clifford & Elisabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Lees - [Child] of Charles Lees & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1833
Abode: Hooly Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Betty
Born: 10 Nov 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hale Andrew Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Sarah
Born: 19 Dec 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Martha
Born: 6 Nov 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Catlow - [Child] of Joseph Catlow & Ann
Born: 20 Nov 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Sophia
Born: 15 Oct 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Cooke Thornhill - [Child] of John Thornhill & Nancy
Born: 27 Nov 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Lowe - [Child] of Samuel Lowe & Jane
Born: 27 Sep 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Ditchfield - [Child] of John Ditchfield & Sarah
Born: 6 Jan 1834
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Albinson - [Child] of Joseph Albinson & Nancy
Born: 4 Dec 1833
Abode: Cheadle Buckley
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Bowker - [Child] of Samuel Bowker & Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Catlow - [Child] of George Catlow & Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Fanny
Born: 22 Oct 1833
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Hopwood Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Fanny
Born: 25 Dec 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joshua Newton - [Child] of Amelia Newton
Born: 21 Nov 1833
Abode: Droylsden
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charlotte Moores - [Child] of John Moores & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Andrew - [Child] of Thomas Andrew & Anne
Born: 27 Jun 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Rosanna Cotteral - [Child] of German Cotteral & Hannah
Born: 29 Oct 1833
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Arrandale - [Child] of Charles Arrandale & Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Birchenough - [Child] of Charles Birchenough & Elisabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1834
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nathaniel Howard Wild - [Child] of Charles Howard Wild & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Sarah
Born: 6 Oct 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Becket - [Child] of George Becket & Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Arrowsmith - [Child] of Nathaniel Arrowsmith & Margaret
Born: 4 Jan 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Peter Hibbert - [Child] of Henry Hibbert & Esther
Born: 29 Jan 1828
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Hibbert - [Child] of Henry Hibbert & Margaret
Born: 16 Feb 1834
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Horsfield - [Child] of James Horsfield & Hannah
Born: 31 Jan 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - [Child] of Alexander Booth & Elisabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Crooks & Deborah
Born: 10 Jul 1833
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Henry Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Pickerill - [Child] of John Pickerill & Hannah
Born: 20 Nov 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Eliza
Born: 12 Jan 1834
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ann Cooke - [Child] of Abraham Cooke & Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1834
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Marlor - [Child] of James Marlor & Hannah
Born: 16 Jan 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Fidler - [Child] of John Fidler & Lucy
Born: 17 Jan 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Roger Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Alice
Born: 20 Feb 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Higginbotham - [Child] of John Higginbotham & Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1834
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Peter Hyde - [Child] of Jane Hyde
Born: 13 Jan 1834
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Catharine
Born: 11 Jun 1829
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alfred Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Catharine
Born: 21 Sep 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Charlotte
Born: 27 Nov 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Lees - [Child] of Charlotte Lees
Born: 1 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Mary
Born: 24 Jan 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Jones Baguiley - [Child] of James Baguiley & Alice
Born: 26 Dec 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Hobson - [Child] of John Hobson & Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1826
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Hibbert - [Child] of John Hibbert & Martha
Born: 2 Oct 1824
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ann Hibbert - [Child] of John Hibbert & Martha
Born: 5 Oct 1828
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hibbert - [Child] of John Hibbert & Martha
Born: 22 Mar 1834
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Harriet Hatfield - [Child] of James Hatfield & Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Hannah
Born: 25 Jan 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Bennison - [Child] of James Bennison & Hannah
Born: 1 Mar 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Swindells - [Child] of Elisabeth Swindells
Born: 6 Mar 1834
Abode: Bredbury
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Martha Lee
Born: 16 Feb 1834
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alfred Marlor - [Child] of John Marlor & Alice
Born: 3 Feb 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Harriet Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Matty Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Betty
Born: 29 Dec 1833
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
Born: 4 Mar 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Saxton - [Child] of William Saxton & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1833
Abode: Brinnington
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Holme - [Child] of George Holme & Sarah
Born: 13 Jan 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Arnfield - [Child] of John Arnfield & Sarah
Born: 6 Mar 1834
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Margaret Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Sarah
Born: 2 Feb 1834
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Council - [Child] of James Council & Hannah
Born: 2 Aug 1829
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Nancy
Born: 19 Dec 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Henry Hunt Howorth - [Child] of Thomas Howorth & Sarah
Born: 14 Oct 1833
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Alice
Born: 15 Dec 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Mar 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Susanna
Born: 13 Mar 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Turner - [Child] of Leah Turner
Born: 25 Feb 1834
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Albinson - [Child] of Samuel Albinson & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1832
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joshua Albinson - [Child] of Samuel Albinson & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Robinson - [Child] of Ezekiel Robinson & Nancy
Born: 17 Dec 1832
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Maria
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Herbert Allkin Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Maria
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Herbert Allkin Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Clowes - [Child] of James Clowes & Hannah
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Herbert Allkin Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Martha
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Herbert Allkin Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Elisabeth
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Herbert Allkin Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Adam Collins - [Child] of Catharine Collins
Abode: Bredbury
Baptised By: Herbert Allkin Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Elisabeth
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Herbert Allkin Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charlotte Knowles - [Child] of Clarina Knowles
Born: 19 Feb 1834
Abode: Hyde
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Williamson - [Child] of Andrew Williamson & Mary
Born: 11 Mar 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Collins - [Child] of Joseph Collins & Betty
Born: 19 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Hague - [Child] of Joseph Hague & Nancy
Born: 3 May 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Worth - [Child] of Charles Worth & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Walkin - [Child] of Joseph Walkin & Alice
Born: 22 Aug 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Ellen
Born: 25 Dec 1833
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alfred Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Jane
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Susanna Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Martha
Born: 10 Mar 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Mayers - [Child] of Matthew Mayers & Martha
Born: 16 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Street - [Child] of John Street & Martha
Born: 20 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Bardsley - [Child] of Isaiah Bardsley & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1833
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Arrandale - [Child] of Robert Arrandale & Hannah
Born: 4 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Bardsley - [Child] of Henry Bardsley & Sarah
Born: 21 Mar 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Boot - [Child] of John Boot & Betty
Born: 11 Apr 1833
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Higginbotham - [Child] of John Higginbotham & Susey
Born: 26 May 1834
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Fidler - [Child] of John Fidler & Ellen
Born: 22 Mar 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Etchells - [Child] of John Etchells & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Hannah
Born: 27 Apr 1834
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jervis Hague - [Child] of Jervis Hague & Jane
Born: 15 Apr 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Anne Redfearn - [Child] of Thomas Redfearn & Nanny
Born: 5 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Gosling - [Child] of Thomas Gosling & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1834
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Betty
Born: 26 Apr 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Bromeley - [Child] of John Bromeley & Martha
Born: 23 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Marlor - [Child] of Nathan Marlor & Alice
Born: 18 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Bowden - [Child] of George Bowden & Martha
Born: 31 May 1834
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Pendleton - [Child] of Joseph Pendleton & Jane
Born: 28 May 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Emily Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Sarah
Born: 2 Mar 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Slate - [Child] of William Slate & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ann Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Alice
Born: 9 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
Born: 7 Mar 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Susanna
Born: 4 Jul 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Higginbotham - [Child] of Joseph Higginbotham & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Bottomley - [Child] of James Bottomley & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Whitehead - [Child] of Samuel Whitehead & Martha
Born: 18 May 1834
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Redfearn - [Child] of William Redfearn & Pamela
Born: 2 Jun 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Redfearn - [Child] of Pamela Redfearn
Born: 16 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Mary Ann
Born: 29 May 1834
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Luke Sidebotham - [Child] of Thomas Sidebotham & Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charlotte Andrew - [Child] of John Andrew & Elisabeth
Born: 23 May 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Mary
Born: 21 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edna Knott - [Child] of Thomas Knott & Hannah
Born: 8 May 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Gosling - [Child] of William Gosling & Esther
Born: 18 Jul 1834
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
Born: 21 May 1834
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary
Born: 11 Oct 1833
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Fidler - [Child] of Francis Fidler & Jane
Born: 21 May 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Tatton - [Child] of Robert Tatton & Sarah
Born: 16 Jul 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Louisa Knowles - [Child] of Ellis Knowles & Martha
Born: 6 Jul 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Rowland - [Child] of George Rowland & Hannah
Born: 7 May 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Knowles - [Child] of Jane Knowles
Born: 16 May 1834
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Johnson Eager - [Child] of John Eager & Nancy
Born: 19 May 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Charles Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Martha
Born: 25 Apr 1831
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Martha
Born: 13 May 1834
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Betty
Born: 6 Jul 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
Born: 5 May 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edward Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Edna
Born: 28 Jun 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Henry Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Sophia
Born: 1 Jul 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Frances Bromley - [Child] of Samuel Bromley & Hannah
Born: 10 Jul 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Harrison - [Child] of Edmund Harrison & Ann
Born: 12 May 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Cornelius Cobourne - [Child] of Hugh Cobourne & Ann
Born: 21 Feb 1834
Abode: Hooly Hill
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Sarah Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1834
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Sidebotham - [Child] of George Sidebotham & Betty
Born: 6 May 1834
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Bredbury - [Child] of Joseph Bredbury & Sophia
Born: 1 Aug 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Jane Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Nancy
Born: 4 Jul 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Nancy Sorton - [Child] of Thomas Sorton & Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Betty Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Shore - [Child] of George Shore & Sarah
Born: 1 Jul 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Wild - [Child] of Samuel Wild & Sarah
Born: 24 Apr 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Mary
Born: 13 Jul 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Grundy - [Child] of Gamaliel Grundy & Betty
Born: 2 Jul 1834
Abode: Hooly Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Mary Ann
Born: 29 May 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Cooke - [Child] of Nathan Cooke & Martha
Born: 12 Jun 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Smithson Barlow - [Child] of Smithson Barlow & Maria
Born: 7 Jun 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Jane
Born: 29 Jun 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Alfred Renshaw - [Child] of George Renshaw & Mary
Born: 30 Jun 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Matty
Born: 18 Aug 1834
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Martha Stopford - [Child] of William Stopford & Nancy
Born: 15 Mar 1834
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Unsworth - [Child] of Mary Unsworth
Born: 17 Jul 1834
Abode: Denton
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1833
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Bardsley - [Child] of Thomas Bardsley & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Ady - [Child] of John Ady & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Arrandale - [Child] of James Arrandale & Sarah
Born: 18 Jun 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Samuel Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Elisabeth
Born: 12 Sep 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Edwin Fidler - [Child] of Samuel Fidler & Sophia
Born: 15 Aug 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Etchells - [Child] of John Etchells & Hannah
Born: 20 Jun 1834
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Sarah
Born: 18 Aug 1834
Abode: Bredbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
George Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Rebecca
Born: 4 Aug 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Bowden - [Child] of Lewis Bowden & Hannah
Born: 16 Aug 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Cooke - [Child] of Nicholas Cooke & Hannah
Born: 6 Sep 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Hannah Beswick - [Child] of John Beswick & Sarah
Born: 22 Aug 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
James Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Sarah
Born: 14 Jul 1834
Abode: Ashton underline
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Sidebotham - [Child] of Mary Sidebotham
Born: 2 Jun 1834
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Julian Catlow - [Child] of George Catlow & Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Eliza Wild - [Child] of Samuel Wild & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Sellers - [Child] of Joseph Sellers & Jane
Born: 26 Apr 1834
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah
Born: 20 Aug 1834
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
William Gartside - [Child] of Thomas Gartside & Betty
Born: 1 Oct 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Jeremiah Harrison & Ann
Born: 27 Aug 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Robert Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Harriet
Born: 24 Sep 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Leah Lees - [Child] of Robert Lees & Maria
Born: 17 Jun 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: John Hutchinson officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Wright Ouseley - [Child] of William Ouseley & Ruth
Born: 1 Oct 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: John Hutchinson officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: John Hutchinson officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Ellen Lavina Street - [Child] of Joshua Street & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: John Hutchinson officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Swan - [Child] of Thomas Swan & Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Bowler - [Child] of Joseph Bowler & Martha
Born: 7 Sep 1834
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Paul Kennedy - [Child] of Catherine Kennedy
Born: 2 Nov 1834
Abode: Haughton
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Lomas - [Child] of William Lomas & Martha
Born: 6 Oct 1834
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
John Sidebotham - [Child] of Luke Sidebotham & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Esther Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Lydia
Born: 18 Oct 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Simeon Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Alice
Born: 26 Aug 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Mary Bennet - [Child] of James Bennet & Sarah
Born: 13 Oct 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Joseph Penny - [Child] of Thomas Penny & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1834
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 559166
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancashire
Selena Somerton - [Child] of John Somerton & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. P. Greswell
Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 559166
Next Page of Baptisms for 1835 - 1837