click to return to 
Denton Home & Contents

St Lawrence (originally St James), Denton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Lawrence
in the Parish of Denton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1758 - 1812
Baptisms for 1791 - 1801

Recd. April 2nd. 1757 from Revd. Henry Haughton Chapel Warder of Denton Ten Shillings for this Register Book.

Signed Thos. Newton.

This Register Book was Bought by James Stopford and Henry Haughton Chapel Wardens April 2nd 1757 in which are 48 leaves of Parchment, John Lees of Town Lane in Denton being Clerk. The Revd. Mr. Jackson began his Ministry at Denton December 29th 1751. August the 23rd. 1765 The Revd.Mr. Jackson made John Hyde of Haughton Clerk.

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1780 - 1790

Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Howfield - Son of John Howfield
    Born: 23 Nov 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Makin - Son of James Makin
    Born: 1 Dec 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Makin - Daughter of James Makin
    Born: 1 Dec 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Born: 4 Jan 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: p.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison
    Born: 19 Jan 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Collins - Daughter of Thomas Collins
    Born: 19 Dec 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Kemp - Son of James Kemp
    Born: 4 Jan 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hallsworth - Son of James Hallsworth
    Born: 2 Feb 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunsel - Daughter of John Cunsel
    Born: 5 Feb 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Birtenshaw Bromley - Son of John Bromley
    Born: 27 Dec 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jonathan Bardsley - Son of Jonathan Bardsley
    Born: 13 Feb 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - Son of George Leech
    Born: 1 Jan 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Quintin Walker - Son of Charles Walker
    Born: 5 Jan 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Bromley - Daughter of Mary Bromley
    Born: 2 Feb 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax
    Born: 17 Feb 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of George Jackson
    Born: 10 Mar 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Newton - Daughter of James Newton
    Born: 14 Feb 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Robert Thornley
    Born: 25 Feb 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Ale seller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Oldham - Son of William Oldham
    Born: 31 Mar 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Heppy - Daughter of John Heppy
    Born: 11 Feb 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Fidler - Son of Nathaniel Fidler
    Born: 15 Apr 1791
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Fidler - Son of William Fidler
    Born: 6 Apr 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Lee - Daughter of George Lee
    Born: 13 Apr 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of John Booth
    Born: 23 Apr 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elijah Ogden - Son of Elijah Ogden
    Born: 5 Mar 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Recd. into the Church May 1st.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirk - Daughter of George Kirk
    Born: 8 Mar 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Pamela Hardy - Daughter of Thomas Hardy
    Born: 24 Apr 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Redfearn - Daughter of Joseph Redfearn
    Born: 31 Mar 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Bromley - Daughter of James Bromley
    Born: 14 Mar 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Notes: recd. into the Church May 15.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 May 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Moses Hardy - Son of John Hardy
    Born: 18 May 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Robert Booth
    Born: 21 Apr 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bromley - Son of James Bromley
    Born: 21 May 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Stopford - Daughter of John Stopford
    Born: 29 Dec 1790
    Abode: Didsbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Robinson
    Born: 23 Apr 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth
    Born: 15 May 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson
    Born: 18 Apr 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Kemp - Son of John Kemp
    Born: 27 May 1791
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - Daughter of Edward Lewis
    Born: 25 May 1791
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Born: 24 Jul 1791
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Jane Seddon, Singlewoman
    Born: 18 Jul 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: P.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick
    Born: 10 Jul 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 17 Jul 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Robert Ashton
    Born: 17 Jul 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of William Turner
    Born: 3 Jul 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Grace Holland - Daughter of Joseph Holland
    Born: 16 Sep 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hopwood - Son of Joseph Hopwood
    Born: 24 Jul 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke, Junior
    Born: 17 Jul 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hadfield - Son of Samuel Hadfield
    Born: 19 Aug 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Fidler - Daughter of John Fidler
    Born: 6 Oct 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Worth - Son of John Worth, Junr.
    Born: 24 Sep 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Hague - Daughter of Thomas Hague
    Born: 23 Oct 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Joseph Barlow
    Born: 2 Nov 1791
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of Samuel Booth
    Born: 10 Nov 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead
    Born: 8 Oct 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Hague - Son of Samuel Hague
    Born: 27 Sep 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth
    Born: 25 Oct 1791
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
    Born: 1 Nov 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Heskey Shuttleworth - Son of George Shuttleworth
    Born: 12 Oct 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: Bapted. in private and Recd. into the Church Dec.18th.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bond - Daughter of William Bond
    Born: 22 Oct 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Cooke - Son of Abraham Cooke
    Born: 29 Nov 1791
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Radcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Radcliffe
    Born: 31 Dec 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Haughton - Daughter of William Haughton
    Born: 17 Jan 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Born: 29 Dec 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Stopford - Son of Joseph Stopford
    Born: 6 Jan 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edna Warburton - Daughter of Samuel Warburton
    Born: 18 Feb 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Collins - Son of Thomas Collins
    Born: 12 Feb 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of James Cooke
    Born: 15 Jan 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Catlow - Daughter of George Catlow
    Born: 31 Jan 1792
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of Joseph Schofield
    Abode: Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Lees - Daughter of John Lees
    Born: 16 Nov 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: Baptized in private and recd. into the Church Jany. 15th. 1792
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Kath Oldfield - Daughter of Thomas Oldfield
    Born: 25 Jan 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Luke Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor
    Born: 9 Jan 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of William Newton
    Born: 2 Dec 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Stockport
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of Joshua Newton
    Born: 9 Mar 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of Ralph Lee
    Born: 24 Jan 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Notes: recd.into the Church March 11th.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Lupton - Daughter of Gabriel Lupton
    Born: 5 Mar 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Sidebotham - Son of Thomas Sidebotham
    Born: 15 Mar 1792
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Notes: recd. into the Church May the 6th.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Sidebotham - Son of Henry Sidebotham
    Born: 26 Feb 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Kempe - Daughter of James Kempe
    Born: 8 Apr 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of James Turner
    Born: 2 Apr 1792
    Abode: Newton Green
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leanton - Daughter of Edward Leanton
    Born: 14 Apr 1792
    Abode: Werneth
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Matty Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy
    Born: 16 Apr 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead
    Born: 8 Apr 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Matthew Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall
    Born: 10 Apr 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson
    Born: 9 Apr 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Stopford - Son of Calep Stopford
    Born: 19 Feb 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: P
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thos. Warmby -
    Born: 6 Dec 1792
    Notes: [entry written in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Solomon Knowles - Son of Joseph Knowles
    Born: 18 Apr 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Howfield - Twin Son of John Howfield
    Born: 18 Apr 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Howfield - Twin Son of John Howfield
    Born: 18 Apr 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Birtenshaw - Daughter of William Birtenshaw
    Born: 12 Apr 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of Joseph Schofield
    Born: 23 Apr 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 May 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Amy Howfield - Daughter of George Howfield
    Born: 17 May 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Hampson - Son of John Hampson
    Born: 14 May 1792
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of George Wood
    Born: 5 May 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 May 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Lucy Ogden - Daughter of Elijah Ogden
    Born: 20 Apr 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: recd. into the Church June 17th.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 May 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bond - Daughter of Richard Bond
    Born: 22 Apr 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Bromley - Daughter of William Bromley
    Born: 21 May 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Hardy - Son of James Hardy
    Born: 6 Jun 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton
    Born: 18 Jun 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Torkington - Daughter of Nathan Torkington
    Born: 21 Jun 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Priscilla Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
    Born: 25 Jul 1792
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Notes: Recd. into the Church Augt. 26th.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Higgins - Daughter of John Higgins
    Born: 14 May 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith
    Born: 23 Jun 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nany Howfield - Daughter of George Howfield
    Born: 29 Jun 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jenny Ralph - Daur. of William Ralph
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Peggy Hodson - Daur. of Daniel Hodson
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Halton - Son of Samuel Halton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Dinah Fidler - Daur. of Mary Fidler
    Born: 2 Jul 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: [entry written in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor
    Born: 28 May 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Cock - Son of James Cock
    Born: 25 Jul 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Basnett - Son of George Basnett
    Born: 12 Aug 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Orme - Daughter of Robert Orme
    Born: 1 Aug 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Howard - Son of Thomas Howard
    Born: 3 Sep 1792
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Check Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alexander Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 3 Aug 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Rowland - Son of George Rowland
    Born: 7 Aug 1786
    Abode: Duckenfield
    Baptised by: Revd. Windus
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Rowland - Son of George Rowland
    Born: 3 Nov 1789
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Hopwood - Son of Samuel Hopwood
    Born: 26 Mar 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of James Newton
    Born: 7 Jul 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Rigby - Son of Samuel Rigby
    Born: 13 Oct 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Born: 29 Sep 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Robinson
    Born: 19 Sep 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Helen Higginbotham - Daughter of James Higginbotham
    Born: 3 Oct 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hague - Son of James Hague
    Born: 2 Nov 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Born: 26 Sep 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Stopford - Daughter of Thomas Stopford
    Born: 26 Sep 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Ann Holland, Singlewoman
    Born: 18 Nov 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Higham - Son of John Higham
    Born: 27 Oct 1792
    Abode: Glass House fold
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Lee - Daughter of George Lee
    Born: 20 Nov 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Matthew Bowker - Son of William Bowker
    Born: 8 Dec 1792
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jenny Hallsworth - Daughter of James Hallsworth
    Born: 1 Oct 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nanny Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison
    Born: 21 Nov 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - Son of George Ward
    Born: 8 Nov 1792
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Daughter of Robt. Bardsley
    Born: 24 Nov 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nicholas Cooke - Son of Samuel Cooke
    Born: 5 Nov 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Kirk - Daughter of George Kirk
    Born: 29 Nov 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Helen Bond - Daughter of Henry Bond
    Born: 17 Nov 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy
    Born: 11 Nov 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson
    Born: 24 Feb 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of James Hampson
    Born: 21 Jun 1792
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Born: 3 Dec 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Schofield Oldham - Son of Esther Oldham, Singlewoman
    Born: 11 Dec 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - Daughter of John Booth
    Born: 9 Dec 1792
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of John Howard
    Born: 4 Jan 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Clark, Blackmore -
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Haughton - Daur. of Philip Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Bowden - Daur. of William Bowden
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Makin - Son of John Makin
    Born: 13 Jan 1793
    Abode: Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Shrigley - Son of Joseph Shrigley
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of Edward Walsh
    Abode: Mosley Hill in the Parish of Ashton under Line
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Walsh - Son of Edward Walsh
    Abode: Mosley Hill in the Parish of Ashton under Line
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
    Born: 22 Feb 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Helen Counsel - Daughter of John Counsel
    Born: 13 Feb 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Sidebotham - Twin Daughter of John Sidebotham
    Born: 12 Mar 1793
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Sidebotham - Twin Daughter of John Sidebotham
    Born: 12 Mar 1793
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Hampson - Daughter of Edward Hampson
    Born: 13 Mar 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Backhouse - Daughter of John Backhouse
    Born: 12 Feb 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
    Born: 17 Jan 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Bromley - Daughter of Nicholas Bromley
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Chappels - Daughter of Thomas Chappels
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Bromley - Daughter of John Bromley
    Born: 14 Mar 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Cooke - Daughter of William Cooke
    Born: 29 Dec 1792
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Hague - Daughter of Thomas Hague
    Born: 20 Feb 1793
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Powell - Daughter of John Powell
    Born: 21 Feb 1793
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Powell - Daughter of John Powell
    Born: 21 Feb 1793
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of George Knowles
    Born: 24 Mar 1793
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haughton - Daughter of James Haughton
    Born: 8 Apr 1793
    Abode: Haudershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson - Son of John Wilson
    Born: 10 Mar 1793
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton
    Born: 24 Mar 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Oldham - Daughter of Wm. Oldham
    Born: 28 Feb 1793
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Grunday - Daughter of James Grunday
    Born: 15 Feb 1793
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Pedly - Son of Frank Pedly
    Born: 8 May 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Saml. Booth
    Born: 20 Apr 1793
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 May 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of George Taylor
    Born: 29 Apr 1793
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Isaac Walton - Son of Joseph Walton
    Born: 16 May 1793
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Fidler - Son of William Fidler
    Born: 9 Jun 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bromeley - Son of James Bromeley
    Born: 9 May 1793
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Haughton - Son of George Haughton
    Born: 23 May 1793
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Stopford - Son of Calep Stopford
    Born: 7 May 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: P
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Eaton - Son of Charles Eaton
    Born: 29 Apr 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of Wm. Newton
    Born: 23 Mar 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley
    Born: 26 May 1793
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Newton - Daughter of James Newton
    Born: 13 Jun 1793
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Leah Bardsley - Daughter of Isaiah Bardsley
    Born: 20 Jul 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke
    Born: 25 May 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sharlottee Turner - Daughter of Wm. Turner
    Born: 2 Aug 1793
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Moss - Daughter of James Moss
    Born: 22 Aug 1793
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Hicton - Daughter of Saml. Hicton, Junr.
    Born: 21 Aug 1793
    Occupation: Pike keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton
    Born: 7 Sep 1793
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of Nathaniel Wild
    Born: 21 Aug 1793
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth
    Born: 2 Nov 1793
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of Thomas Radcliffe
    Born: 7 Nov 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Morrison - Daughter of John Morrison
    Born: 6 Sep 1793
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of John Knight
    Born: 22 Oct 1793
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Collins - Daughter of Thomas Collins
    Born: 28 Sep 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of Joshua Newton
    Born: 21 Nov 1793
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Moss - Son of Peter Moss
    Born: 2 Nov 1793
    Abode: Mealey Hall? Cheshire
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy
    Born: 17 Oct 1793
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henrey Whitehead - Son of Mary Whitehead, Singlewoman
    Born: 6 Nov 1793
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hampson - Son of John Hampson
    Born: 21 Nov 1793
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Bond - Daughter of Richard Bond
    Born: 25 Oct 1793
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Nancy Jones, S. W.
    Born: 22 Nov 1793
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Worth - Son of John Worth
    Born: 30 Nov 1793
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Abel Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
    Born: 15 Nov 1793
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Ralph Lee & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Redfearn - Daughter of Joseph Redfearn
    Born: 17 Jan 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg
    Born: 8 Jan 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - Daughter of Samuel Warburton
    Born: 20 Jan 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills
    Born: 24 Jan 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead
    Born: 16 Jan 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton
    Born: 29 Jan 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Fish - Son of John Fish
    Born: 4 Feb 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathan Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth
    Born: 22 Jan 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hadfield - Daughter of Saml. Hadfield
    Born: 27 Feb 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hopwood - Son of Joseph Hopwood & Isabel
    Born: 5 Jan 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Bastnett - Daughter of Geo. Bastnett
    Born: 5 Mar 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Bromeley - Daughter of William Bromeley & Martha
    Born: 25 Feb 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of John Higham
    Born: 18 Mar 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 7 Mar 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of Peter Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of Joseph Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Mayer Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - Son of Mary Howard, Singlewoman
    Born: 22 Apr 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of John Howard
    Born: 10 Apr 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Whitehead - Daughter of Wm. Whitehead
    Born: 13 May 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Aaron Orme - Son of Robert Orme & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1794
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Kemp - Son of James Kemp
    Born: 29 May 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Thorneley - Son of Robert Thorneley
    Born: 10 May 1794
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard
    Born: 21 May 1794
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of James Newton
    Born: 2 May 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Daughter of Moses Bardsley
    Born: 9 May 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Catlow - Son of Betty Catlow, Singlewoman
    Born: 22 May 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton - Son of Edward Lawton
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
    Born: 17 Apr 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of William Cooke
    Born: 10 Jul 1794
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Born: 24 Jul 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of George Wood
    Born: 5 Aug 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
    Born: 20 Sep 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
June Godly - Daughter of Joseph Godly
    Born: 11 Aug 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Ketlow - Daughter of George Ketlow
    Born: 27 Sep 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sidebotham - Daughter of Thomas Sidebotham & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Torkington - Son of Nathan Torkington
    Born: 23 Aug 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke
    Born: 28 Aug 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Joseph Wright
    Born: 19 Sep 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Ellor - Daughter of William Ellor
    Born: 13 Sep 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Axon - Daughter of William Axon
    Born: 10 Sep 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson
    Born: 16 Sep 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Bardsley - Son of Robert Bardsley
    Born: 5 Nov 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of Samuel Rigby
    Born: 16 Nov 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Emm Fidler - Daughter of Henry Fidler
    Born: 5 Nov 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Molly Lees - Daughter of James Lees
    Born: 28 Nov 1794
    Abode: Duckenfield
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Wagstaffe - Son of William Wagstaffe
    Born: 10 Aug 1786
    Abode: Manchester
    Notes: at Denton Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Powel - Son of John Powel
    Born: 26 Dec 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathan Knight - Son of John Knight
    Born: 25 Dec 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Benjamin Fletcher - Twin Son of John Fletcher
    Born: 30 Dec 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Twin Son of John Fletcher
    Born: 30 Dec 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: the elder of the two twins
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Walton - Daughter of Joseph Walton
    Born: 29 Dec 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of John Lees
    Born: 14 Dec 1794
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Matthew Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor
    Born: 29 Dec 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Higgins - Daughter of John Higgins
    Born: 12 Nov 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Morrison - Daughter of John Morrison & Rachel
    Born: 11 Dec 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Stopford - Son of Joseph Stopford
    Born: 17 Jan 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Cock - Son of James Cock
    Born: 19 Jan 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Catharine Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison
    Born: 22 Feb 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Makin - Daughter of John Makin
    Born: 25 Feb 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Hague - Daughter of Thomas Hague
    Born: 11 Feb 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Haughton - Son of Samuel Haughton
    Born: 9 Mar 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bromeley - Son of John Bromeley
    Born: 9 Mar 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Robinson & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hyde - Son of Samuel Hyde & Hannah
    Born: 13 Mar 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 May 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - Daughter of William Bowker & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1795
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Merrick - Son of James Merrick & Isabel
    Born: 29 Feb 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Wagstaffe - Son of John Wagstaffe & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hadfield - Daughter of Samuel Hadfield & Nancy
    Born: 9 May 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Backhouse - Son of John Backhouse & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Emma Lee - Daughter of George Lee & Martha
    Born: 5 May 1795
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Heamer Greswell - Son of William Parr Greswell, Minister of Denton & Anne
    Born: 26 Apr 1795
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jul 1795
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hague - Son of James Hague & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Fishe - Daughter of John Fishe & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Moss or Mellor - Daughter of James Moss or Mellor
    Born: 17 Jul 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Holland - Son of Joseph Holland
    Born: 16 Jul 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Cook - Son of James Cook
    Born: 7 Jun 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Matthew Redfearn - Son of Thomas Redfearn
    Born: 16 Jul 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Knowles - Twin Daughter of George Knowles
    Born: 15 Jun 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Clarinda Knowles - Twin Daughter of George Knowles
    Born: 15 Jun 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Betty
    Born: 28 Jul 1795
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Zachariah Cooke - Son of James Cooke
    Born: 29 Jul 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Oldfield - Son of Thomas Oldfield
    Born: 11 Jul 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - Daughter of Mary Whitehead
    Born: 9 Jul 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bromeley - Son of James Bromeley
    Born: 16 Aug 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Robinson - Daughter of Andrew Robinson
    Born: 6 Aug 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Oldfield - Son of John Oldfield
    Born: 2 Jun 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Counsel - Daughter of John Counsel
    Born: 23 Aug 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of Nathaniel Wild
    Born: 18 Sep 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Arundale - Son of Samuel Arundale
    Born: 9 Sep 1795
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Worth - Son of Thomas Worth
    Born: 8 Sep 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Bond - Son of Richard Bond
    Born: 21 Aug 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Wych - Son of Henry Wych
    Born: 24 Sep 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Haughton - Daughter of Phillip Haughton
    Born: 25 Sep 1795
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Moses Bardsley - Son of Moses Bardsley
    Born: 3 Oct 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Fidler - Daughter of William Fidler
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Mason - Son of John Mason
    Born: 8 Nov 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Eaton - Daughter of Charles Eaton
    Born: 21 Oct 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Pedley - Daughter of Francis Pedley & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of William Yates
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of John Lee
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Mottram - Son of Joseph Mottram
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Chapel - Daughter of Thomas Chapel & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ruth Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Ruth
    Born: 30 Nov 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardy - Son of James Hardy & Hannah
    Born: 18 Dec 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathan Kemp - Son of James Kemp & Hannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1795
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Nanny
    Born: 26 Dec 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Anne
    Born: 7 Dec 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Roland - Daughter of John Roland
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of James Wilde
    Born: 1 Dec 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Bancroft - Daughter of John Bancroft & Phoebe
    Born: 11 Jan 1796
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hulton - Son of Samuel Hulton
    Born: 12 Nov 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth
    Born: 19 Oct 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Betty
    Born: 20 Sep 1795
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crooks - Daughter of Thomas Crooks & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1796
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Bowker - Daughter of Wm. Bowker
    Born: 5 Mar 1796
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Isaac Newton - Son of Josuah Newton
    Born: 30 Jan 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Zebulon Bardsley - Son of Isaiah Bardsley
    Born: 3 Jan 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Newton - Daughter of James Newton
    Born: 5 Feb 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow
    Born: 24 Feb 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Stopport - Son of John Stopport
    Born: 18 Feb 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Anne
    Born: 4 Mar 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Bromley - Daughter of William Bromley & Martha
    Born: 27 Feb 1796
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Crabtree - Son of James Crabtree & Nancy
    Born: 4 Apr 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of William Turner
    Born: 5 Mar 1796
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Cooke - Daughter of Abraham Cooke & Betty
    Born: 15 Mar 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Anne
    Born: 11 Mar 1796
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Orme - Son of Robert Orme & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 May 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Redfearn - Son of Samuel Redfearn & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Boden - Daughter of William Boden & Betty
    Born: 21 May 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Betty
    Born: 28 Mar 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Moss - Daughter of Peter Moss & Martha
    Born: 5 May 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Whitehead Chapel - Son of Alice Whitehead
    Born: 27 Feb 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Worth - Son of John Worth
    Born: 22 May 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - Daughter of Ralph Lee
    Born: 27 May 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Matthew Mayer - Son of John Mayer
    Born: 21 May 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Gosling - Daughter of Thomas Gosling
    Born: 16 May 1796
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Backhouse - Daughter of William Backhouse
    Born: 3 Jun 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Hopwood - Son of Joseph Hopwood & Isabel
    Born: 5 Apr 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Hague - Daughter of Thomas Hague & Nanny
    Born: 14 Jun 1796
    Abode: Hattersley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Higginbottom - Son of James Higginbottom
    Born: 4 Jul 1796
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Benison - Son of John Benison
    Born: 5 Jul 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Greswell - Son of William Parr Greswell, Minister of Denton & Anne
    Born: 10 Jul 1796
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Godly - Son of Joseph Godly
    Born: 4 Aug 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton
    Born: 18 Jul 1796
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Richard Lake - Son of William Lake
    Born: 6 Jun 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ally Ashworth - Daughter of Peter Ashworth
    Born: 10 Apr 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles
    Born: 5 Jun 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathan Cooke - Son of John Cooke
    Born: 16 Jul 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Walton - Son of Joseph Walton
    Born: Jul 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sophia Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Nancy
    Born: 7 Aug 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of Thomas Andrew
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Grundy - Daughter of Ralph Grundy
    Born: 25 Jul 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Catharine Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
    Born: 2 Aug 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Cooke Peacock - Son of John Peacock & Anne
    Born: 20 Jun 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Cottrill - Son of William Cottrill
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Hardy - Son of James Hardy
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of John Howard & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 10 Sep 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennerley - Daughter of John Kennerley & Nancy
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Bardsley - Son of Robert Bardsley
    Born: 5 Oct 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ruth Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Stopport - Daughter of Joseph Stopport & Mary
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles
    Born: 2 Feb 1794
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Notes: privately baptized and received December 4 1796
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of John Knowles
    Born: 21 Sep 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Notes: baptized and received December 4, 1796
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Sidebotham - Son of Thomas Sidebotham & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Notes: received December 18th 1796.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Miller - Son of James Miller
    Born: 16 Nov 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of George Smith & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Caleb Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Born: 17 Dec 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Catharine Powel - Daughter of John Powel
    Born: 23 Nov 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Torkington - Daughter of Nathan Torkington
    Born: 12 Nov 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of Nancy Bardsley
    Born: Dec 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Stephen Palfrey - Son of William Palfrey
    Born: 14 Nov 1796
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Cash - Son of Thomas Cash
    Born: 29 Nov 1796
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Brommeley - Son of John Brommeley
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Lowe Sidebotham - Son of Nathan Sidebotham & Kitty
    Born: 19 Nov 1796
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Notes: received Feb. 5th. 1797
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hardy - Son of James Hardy
    Born: 28 Jan 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Ellor - Son of John Ellor
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison
    Born: 10 Jan 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of William Harrison
    Born: 10 Jan 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1796 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Wagstaffe - Son of John Wagstaffe & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1796
    Notes: received March 8th. 1797.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellen Lees - Daughter of John Lees
    Born: 1 Feb 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of James Ashton
    Born: 28 Jan 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Josiah Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson
    Born: 5 Feb 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Axson - Daughter of John Axson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor
    Born: 3 Apr 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Guest - Son of John Guest
    Born: 8 Apr 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Maugham - Daughter of Henry Maugham & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1797
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Wild - Son of James Wild
    Born: 24 Feb 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Wm. Smith
    Born: 13 Mar 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Haughton - Son of William Haughton
    Born: 30 Nov 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Collins - Daughter of Thomas Collins
    Born: 31 Dec 1796
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Henry Yeates - Son of William Yeates
    Born: 21 Mar 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1797
    Abode: Romiley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Wych - Son of Thomas Wych & Betty
    Born: 23 Apr 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Hallsworth - Daughter of William Hallsworth, the Younger & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of William Hall
    Born: 1 Jun 1795
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Notes: baptized privately, received June 4th. 1797.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of William Hall
    Born: 3 Apr 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Notes: baptized privately, received June 4th. 1797.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hopwood - Son of John Hopwood
    Born: 3 Jun 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Eller - Daughter of Edward Eller
    Born: 15 Jan 1797
    Abode: Ashton Under Lyne
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Roper - Son of Samuel Roper
    Born: 11 May 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: privately baptized, received June 25th.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Isaac Lees - Son of John Lees
    Born: 27 Jun 1797
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Howe - Daughter of John Howe & Hannah
    Born: 5 May 1797
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptized, received July 2nd.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of John Makin & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Moses Mills - Son of John Mills & Sally
    Born: 9 Jun 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Breackell - Son of John Breackell
    Born: 28 May 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: privately baptized, received July 12th.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hague - Son of William Hague
    Born: 10 Jul 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Langton - daughter of Edward Langton
    Born: 30 Apr 1797
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Wood - Son of George Wood & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Emanuel Ball - Son of Thomas Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Haughton - Son of Samuel Haughton & Lydia
    Born: 23 Jun 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Howard - daughter of Thomas Howard & Betty
    Born: 30 Jun 1797
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - daughter of William Newton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Fish - daughter of John Fish & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jul 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bardsley - Son of Moses Bardsley & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1797
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - son of John Knight & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: baptized privately
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Lowe Bond - Son of Richard Bond & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Notes: received August 20th.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Eaton - son of Charles Eaton & Martha
    Born: 19 Jun 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Greswell - Son of William Parr Greswell, Curate of Denton & Anne
    Born: 3 Aug 1797
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Blackshaw - daughter of Joseph Blackshaw & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Stansfield - daughter of George Stansfield & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1797
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Ashworth - daughter of William Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 5 Aug 1797
    Occupation: Hat manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mark Knowles - son of George Knowles & Martha
    Born: 28 Aug 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Skirvin - Son of Alexander Skirvin & Hannah
    Born: 29 Aug 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Basnett - Son of George Basnett & Rebecca
    Born: 31 Aug 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ashton - daughter of Amy Ashton
    Born: 27 Aug 1797
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Matty Gesling - Twin Daughter of Thomas Gesling & Betty
    Born: 28 Sep 1797
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sally Gesling - Twin Daughter of Thomas Gesling & Betty
    Born: 28 Sep 1797
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bowker - daughter of William Bowker & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Aug 1797
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Lee - D. of John Lee & Martha
    Abode: Horton
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Clarissa Arrandale - D. of Samuel Arrandale & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1797
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Merrick - daughter of James Merrick & Isabella
    Born: 22 Sep 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Moss - daughter of James Moss & Arabella
    Born: 9 Sep 1797
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bromeley - daughter of James Bromeley & Martha
    Born: 18 Sep 1797
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Solomon Redfearn - son of Samuel Redfearn & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jonathan Whitworth - Son of Jonathan Whitworth & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1797
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Oldham - daughter of George Oldham & Nancy
    Born: 18 Sep 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hegginbottom - Son of James Hegginbottom & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1797
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - daughter of John Grundy & Edwina
    Born: 10 Oct 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Arrandale - Son of James Arrandale & Esther
    Born: 30 Sep 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 10 Oct 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of George Bowker & Betty
    Born: 15 Sep 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Abraham Cooke - Son of John Cooke
    Born: 12 Oct 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Mason - Son of John Mason & Anne
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Bennett - daughter of William Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1797
    Abode: Chinley, Derbyshire
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Matty Wright - daughter of Anne Wright, S. W.
    Born: 2 Nov 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Boden - daughter of Robert Thornely & Hannah Boden, of Denton
    Born: 14 Oct 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Wild - daughter of James Wild & Betty
    Born: 5 Oct 1797
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Cooke - daughter of Abraham Cooke & Betty
    Born: 1 Dec 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Ratcliffe - daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Bentley - daughter of John Bentley
    Born: 5 Jan 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Newton - son of Joshua Newton & Anne
    Born: 16 Dec 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Matthew Andrew - son of Thomas Andrew & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1797
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Catlow - Son of George Catlow & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - daughter of Anne Butterworth
    Born: 12 Dec 1797
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1798
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Worth - Son of Joseph Worth & Esther
    Born: 20 Jan 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - daughter of George Smith & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - twin daughter of William Brown & Nanny
    Born: 7 Feb 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptized. Received March 5th. 1798
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - twin daughter of William Brown & Nanny
    Born: 7 Feb 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptized. Received March 5th. 1798
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Mason - Son of George Mason
    Born: 26 Dec 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Collier - Daughter of Samuel Collier & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptized. Received March 22nd. 1798
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Hopwood - Son of Thomas Hopwood & Anne
    Born: 9 Jan 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - son of Thomas Ashton & Anne
    Born: 22 Feb 1798
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
David Bright - Son of John Bright & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1798
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - daughter of Samuel Booth & Rachel
    Born: 23 Feb 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Ellor - daughter of John Ellor & Sally
    Born: 11 Feb 1798
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hat Finisher
    Notes: privately baptized. Received April 22nd. 1798
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Leech - son of George Leech & Lowis
    Born: 1794
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: aged 4 years
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Leech - son of George Leech & Lowis
    Born: 1797
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: aged 1 year
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - daughter of John Bridge & Nancy
    Born: 18 May 1796
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptized. Received April 27th. 1798.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - daughter of Mary Whitehead, S. W.
    Born: 24 Feb 1798
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Hardy - daughter of Anne Hardy, S. W.
    Born: 21 Mar 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: privately baptized. Received April 29th. 1798
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Cock - daughter of James Cock & Nancy
    Born: 4 Apr 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - son of Mary Stevenson
    Born: 19 Apr 1798
    Abode: Romiley
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 May 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Boden - son of William Boden & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Powel - Son of John Powel & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Simeon Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 23 Apr 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Lee - daughter of Ralph Lee & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - daughter of William Harrison & Martha
    Born: 9 Apr 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - daughter of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Lee - son of John Lee & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Mar 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Kemp - daughter of James Kemp & Fanny
    Born: 4 Jun 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Orme - daughter of Robert Orme & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Worth - daughter of John Worth, the Younger & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - daughter of Thomas Taylor & Frances
    Born: 20 Jun 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Cooke - son of Samuel Cooke & Martha Knowles, now Cooke
    Born: 25 Apr 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - son of John Lees & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1798
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hill Bromely - son of William Bromely & Martha
    Born: 27 Jun 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Bertenshaw Peacock - daughter of John Peacock & Anne
    Born: 20 Jun 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Houghfield - daughter of John Houghfield & Alice
    Born: 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Notes: aged 7 weeks
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Hague - son of Thomas Hague & Nanny
    Born: 7 Feb 1798
    Abode: Atterley
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - son of Joseph Knowles & Mary
    Born: 1798
    Abode: Haugthon
    Notes: aged one month
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Lees - son of Esther Lees
    Born: 21 Aug 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - son of John Lees & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Pedley - daughter of Francis Pedley & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Peacock Cooke - daughter of James Cooke & Rebecca
    Born: 18 May 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Anne
    Born: 17 Aug 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Pearson - daughter of John Pearson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1798
    Abode: Marple
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Peggy Bardsley - daughter of Robert Bardsley & Emma
    Born: 10 Sep 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Hyde - daughter of Peter Hyde & Betty
    Born: 2 Sep 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Hulme - daughter of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Wych - daughter of Thomas Wych & Betty
    Born: 10 Sep 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Cooke Hunston - son of Hannah Hunston
    Born: 1 Oct 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Kennerley - daughter of John Kennerley & Nancy
    Born: 20 Aug 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Allsworth - son of William Allsworth & Betty
    Born: 1 Dec 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - daughter of John Knowles & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Hyde - son of Samuel Hyde & Hannah
    Born: 27 Nov 1798
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Council - daughter of John Council & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Horatio Wagstaff - son of John Wagstaff & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Bardsley - daughter of Isaiah Bardsley & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ashton Yates - son of Wm. Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Josiah Robinson - son of Saml. Robinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1798
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Moss - daughter of Peter Moss & Martha
    Born: 9 Dec 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Bowler - daughter of William Bowler & Esther
    Born: 24 Dec 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Arrandale - son of Samuel Arrandale & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1798
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Notes: privately baptized. Received Feb. 3rd. 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Holland - daughter of Nancy Holland, S. W.
    Born: 7 Jan 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Hardy - daughter of William Hardy & Mary
    Born: 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: aged 6 months
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Ashton - son of John Ashton & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jan 1799
    Abode: Hyde
    Notes: privately bapt. Received Feb. 10th. 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Bentley - daughter of John Bentley & Anne
    Born: 9 Jan 1799
    Abode: Haughton Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Godly - daughter of Joseph Godly & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1791
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Axon - daughter of John Axon & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Seddon - son of James Seddon & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jan 1799
    Abode: Brinnington
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopwood - daughter of Thomas Hopwood & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1799
    Abode: Brinnington
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bowker - daughter of George Bowker & Betty
    Born: 3 Jan 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Collins - son of Thomas Collins & Martha
    Born: 1798
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: aged 12 weeks
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - son of James Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: aged 6 weeks
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - daughter of William Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jan 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Notes: pivately bap. recd. March 6th. 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jacob Bowker - son of Thomas Bowker & Anne
    Born: 15 Dec 1798
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alexander Booth - son of John Booth & Hanah
    Born: 15 Jan 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Stafford - daughter of Nathan Stafford & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edmund Harrison - son of William Harrison & Anne
    Born: 5 Feb 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nanny Lees - daughter of Joseph Lees & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Waltham - son of Joseph Waltham & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Hardy - son of James Hardy & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jan 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - son of John Bridge & Nancy
    Born: 12 Mar 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Dennerley - son of William Dennerley & Betty
    Born: 25 Jan 1799
    Abode: Werneth
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Greswell - daughter of William Parr Greswell, Minister of Denton & Anne
    Born: 11 Feb 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Ousey - son of John Ousey & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: privately bapt. Received March 24th. 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Carnochan Smith - son of Frances Smith, S. W.
    Born: 6 Mar 1799
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Breakwell - son of John Breakwell & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Sidebotham - son of Nathan Sidebotham & Catharine
    Born: 8 Mar 1799
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Benison - daughter of John Benison & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Shaw - daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joshua Smith - son of Anne Smith, Singlewoman
    Born: Apr 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 May 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Sellers - son of Robert Sellers & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 May 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - son of John Makin & Hannah
    Born: May 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Notes: privately baptized. received June 2nd. 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Stopford - son of Joseph Stopford & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Howard - daughter of John Howard & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bertenshaw - daughter of Martha Bertenshaw
    Born: 6 Apr 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nanny Bassnett - daughter of George Bassnett & Rebeccah
    Born: 27 Apr 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Rowland - daughter of John Rowland & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: privately baptized. received June 9th. 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Wagstaffe - daughter of Mary Wagstaffe
    Born: 29 Apr 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Arrandale - daughter of James Arrandale & Esther
    Born: 9 May 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - son of Samuel Knowles & Anne
    Born: 15 May 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Notes: privately baptized. received June 22nd. 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sally Bond - daughter of Richard Bond & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Abraham Cooke - son of John Cooke & Anne
    Born: 10 May 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Catherine Knowles - daughter of George Knowles & Martha
    Born: 7 May 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Hall - son of John Hall & Hannah
    Born: 30 May 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Keen - daughter of Joseph Keen & Betty
    Born: 5 Mar 1799
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Bond - daughter of William Bond & Alice
    Born: 17 May 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Maugham - daughter of William Maugham
    Born: 8 Jun 1799
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - daughter of Hannah Whitehead, S. W.
    Born: 12 Mar 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Richard Arrowsmith - son of Wm. Arrowsmith & Sarah
    Born: 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: aged 6 weeks
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Bromiley - daughter of John Bromiley & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Cotterell - son of William Cotterell & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bowden - son of Samuel Bowden & Hannah
    Born: 3 Aug 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: privately baptized. Received August 22nd. 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Sidebotham - son of Henry Sidebotham & Anne
    Born: 12 Jul 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - daughter of Bernard Harrison & Frances
    Born: 14 Jul 1799
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Abigail Ashton - daughter of James Ashton & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptd. and received September 1st.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Mills - son of John Mills & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hampson - daughter of Robert Hampson & Abigail
    Born: 31 Aug 1799
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptized. Received Sept 6th. 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jonathan Smith - son of Wm. Smith & Catherine
    Born: 18 Aug 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sophia Taylor - daughter of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 18 Aug 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptd. reced. Sept. 8th. 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Blackshaw - daughter of Joseph Blackshaw & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - daughter of Wm. Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 8 Aug 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Lion - daughter of John Lion & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptized, received September 22nd.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bowler - son of George Bowler & Betty
    Born: 17 Aug 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Redfearn - daughter of Saml. Redfearn & Betty
    Born: 1 Sep 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Merrick - daughter of James Merrick & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jun 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Bardsley - son of Moses Bardsley & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1799
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - son of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Ashworth - daughter of James Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 6 Sep 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellen Lainton - daughter of Edward Lainton & Martha
    Born: 30 Jul 1799
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bowker - son of John Bowker & Hannah
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - son of John Fletcher & Anne
    Born: 16 Sep 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Cooke - son of Samuel Cooke & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - son of William Harrison & Martha
    Born: 26 Aug 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sally Higgins - daughter of John Higgins & Betty
    Born: 2 Jul 1799
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Bancroft - daughter of John Bancroft & Phoebe
    Born: 3 Sep 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Cook - son of Anne Cook
    Born: 3 Sep 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Hague - son of Jarvis Hague & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hague - son of William Hague & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - daughter of John Grundy & Emma?
    Born: 3 Oct 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hardy - son of Samuel Hardy & Hannah
    Born: 26 May 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: privately baptized. received Nov. 7th. 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anna Catharina Axon - daughter of Nancy Axon
    Born: 30 Oct 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Newton - daughter of James Newton & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1799
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Aaron Haughton - son of Samuel Haughton & Lydia
    Born: 10 Oct 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Harrison - son of Martha Harrison, S. W.
    Born: 21 Oct 1799
    Notes: privately baptized. recd. Novr. 21st. 1799
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Allen Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Nancy
    Born: 31 [sic] Sep 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - daughter of Robert Ashton & Nancy
    Born: 11 Oct 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Taylor - son of Hannah Taylor
    Born: 5 Nov 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead & Anne
    Born: 13 Sep 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Whitworth - daughter of Jonathan Whitworth & Sarah
    Born: 26 Oct 1799
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nanny Hague - daughter of Thomas Hague & Nanny
    Born: 11 Oct 1799
    Abode: Hattersley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Catlow - daughter of John Catlow & Fanny
    Born: 26 Sep 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Ellor - daughter of Edward Ellor & Anne
    Born: 27 Nov 1799
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Marlar - son of James Marlar & Martha
    Born: 9 Nov 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Newton - daughter of Joshua Newton & Anne
    Born: 22 Nov 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathan Sidebotham - son of Thomas Sidebotham & Elisabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Notes: baptized privately, received January 28th. 1800
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Housley - son of William Housley & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bromeley - son of Samuel Bromeley & Susannah
    Born: 18 Nov 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jonathan Green - son of William Green & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Oldham - daughter of William Oldham & Betty
    Born: 18 Jan 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: baptized privately, received February 23rd. 1800
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Oldham - daughter of William Oldham & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1799
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Thornely - daughter of Robert Thornely & Betty
    Born: 27 Dec 1799
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Axon - son of William Axon & Betty
    Born: 7 Feb 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Scholefield - son of Joseph Scholefield & Betty
    Born: 21 Feb 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Horsfield - twin child of James Horsfield & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privaately baptized; received March 2nd. 1800
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Horsfield - twin child of James Horsfield & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privaately baptized; received March 2nd. 1800
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Wild - son of James Wild & Nanny
    Born: 10 Jan 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - son of Thomas Ashton & Anne
    Born: 14 Jan 1800
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Miller - daughter of James Miller & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Harrison - son of William Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 27 Feb 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: bapt. privately. received April 6th. 1800
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Knowles - son of John Knowles & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - son of James Bromiley & Martha
    Born: 21 Mar 1800
    Abode: Bredbury
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hezekiah Makin - son of Hannah Makin, S. W.
    Born: 7 Apr 1800
    Abode: Gorton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sophia Anne Cook - daughter of Samuel Cook & Martha
    Born: 12 Apr 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Mason - daughter of John Mason & Anne
    Born: 14 Feb 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Dearnelly - daughter of Mary Dearnelly
    Born: 9 Feb 1800
    Abode: Werneth
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hibbert - son of John Hibbert & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Cooke Peacock - daughter of John Peacock & Anne
    Born: 23 Feb 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Lees - son of John Lees & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Scholfield - son of Joseph Scholfield & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Simmister - twin child of Jane Simmister
    Born: 1 Mar 1800
    Abode: Hyde
    Notes: baptized privately-received June 15th 1800
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Simmister - twin child of Jane Simmister
    Born: 1 Mar 1800
    Abode: Hyde
    Notes: baptized privately-received June 15th 1800
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Ratcliffe - son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Jowel - daughter of John Jowel & Jenny
    Born: 25 Apr 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mally Cooke - daughter of John Cooke, Junior & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Stanley - daughter of George Stanley & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1800
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Torkington - son of Nathan Torkington & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptized--received June 25th. 1800
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sally Heginbotham - daughter of John Heginbotham & Sarah
    Born: 8 May 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptized--received July 5th. 1800
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Knott - son of Joseph Knott & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Newton - daughter of James Newton & Esther
    Born: 26 Jun 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Prudence Wild - daughter of Anne Wild
    Born: 17 May 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - daughter of Thomas Taylor & Frances
    Born: 12 Apr 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Arandale - son of Samuel Arandale & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1800
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Axon - son of John Axon & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jun 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Worth - son of John Worth, junr. & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Oldham - son of George Oldham & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jul 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Wych - daughter of Thomas Wych & Betty
    Born: 18 Jun 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Clowes - daughter of Thomas Clowes & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Palfrey - daughter of William Palfrey & Betty
    Born: 10 May 1800
    Abode: Bradbury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Stopford - daughter of Adam Stopford & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1800
    Abode: Hooly Hill
    Occupation: Hat manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Lee - daughter of Ralph Lee & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - daughter of Simeon Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jun 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Elias Lee - son of John Lee & Rebecca
    Born: 25 Jun 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Peggy Knowles - daughter of John Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jun 1799
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: baptized privately, received September 5th. 1800.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Richard Greswell - son of W. Parr Greswell, Minister of Denton & Anne
    Born: 22 Jul 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Hulme - son of Thomas Hulme & Betty
    Born: 22 Aug 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - daughter of Samuel Booth & Rachel
    Born: 6 Sep 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Gartside - son of Henry Gartside & Betty
    Born: 9 Oct 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Peacock Cook - son of James Cook & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Aug 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nicholas Godly - son of Joseph Godly & Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Mills - daughter of John Mills & Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Yates - daughter of William Yates & Elisabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - son of John Ashton & Nancy
    Born: 18 Dec 1800
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hyde - daughter of Peter Hyde & Betty
    Born: 4 Nov 1800
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Howard - daughter of Thomas Howard & Betty
    Born: 27 Dec 1800
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Cock - daughter of James Cock & Nancy
    Born: 20 Dec 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Fidler Crabtree - son of James Crabtree & Hannah
    Born: 17 Dec 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Woolly - daughter of Grace Woolly
    Born: 28 Jan 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - son of Joseph Lees & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Marlor - daughter of James Marlor & Martha
    Born: 5 Feb 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Fish - son of John Fish & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Bridge - daughter of John Bridge & Nancy
    Born: 10 Sep 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Stopford - son of John Stopford & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Apr 1800
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - daughter of Edward Harrison & Jenny
    Born: 1 Feb 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bowler - son of William Bowler & Esther
    Born: 17 Mar 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Worth - son of Thomas Worth & Esther
    Born: 1 Feb 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - daughter of James Moss & Arabella
    Born: 2 Mar 1801
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Hatmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Andrew - daughter of James Andrew & Anne
    Born: 22 Apr 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Bardsley - son of Robert Bardsley & Anne
    Born: 5 Mar 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptized. Received May 10th. 1801
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Bowker - daughter of William Bowker & Rebecca
    Born: 5 Apr 1801
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Arden Thomas Axon - son of John Axon & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Moss - daughter of Peter Moss & Martha
    Born: 6 Apr 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Lowe Sidebotham - daughter of Nathan Sidebotham & Kitty
    Born: 14 Feb 1801
    Abode: Kingston
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Notes: privately baptized. received May 31st. 1801
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Turner - daughter of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Wood - son of George Wood & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Skirving - daughter of Alexander Skirving & Hannah
    Born: 7 May 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Bromeley - daughter of John Bromeley & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Matilda Bond - daughter of Richard Bond & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edna Sidebotham - daughter of John Sidebotham & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1801
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Catlow - daughter of John Catlow & Fanny
    Born: 4 Jul 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Rowland - son of John Rowland & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - daughter of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Ashworth - twin daughter of James Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 25 Jun 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat manufacturer
    Notes: privately baptized, received August 9th. 1801
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - twin daughter of James Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 25 Jun 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat manufacturer
    Notes: privately baptized, received August 9th. 1801
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hardy - son of Samuel Hardy & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jun 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Bardsley - daughter of Isaiah Bardsley & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Jackson - daughter of Thomas Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jun 1801
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Bennet Bowker - son of Sarah Bowker
    Born: 27 Oct 1800
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Counsel - son of John Counsel & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: privately baptized--received August 16th. 1801
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellen Pedley - daughter of Francis Pedley & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - daughter of William Harrison & Anne
    Born: 7 Mar 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptd. received September 7th. 1801
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hague - son of Thomas Hague & Nanny
    Born: 11 Feb 1801
    Abode: Godley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Knowles - son of Joseph Knowles & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hyde - daughter of Samuel Hyde & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jul 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - son of James Ogden & Peggy
    Born: 1 Aug 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - daughter of William Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 27 Sep 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Seddon - son of James Seddon & Hannah
    Born: 3 Oct 1801
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Judith Howard - daughter of John Howard & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1801
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Dinah Grundy - daughter of James Grundy & Betty
    Born: 14 Sep 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Bristow Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Nancy
    Born: 20 Sep 1801
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Holland - daughter of Adam Holland & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Orme - daughter of Robert Orme & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Walton - son of George Walton & Betty
    Born: 16 Nov 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Stopford - daughter of Joseph Stopford & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1801
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166

Next Page of Baptisms for 1802 - 1812

Denton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home