click to return to 
Denton Home & Contents

St Lawrence (originally St James), Denton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Lawrence
in the Parish of Denton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1758 - 1812
Baptisms for 1780 - 1790

Recd. April 2nd. 1757 from Revd. Henry Haughton Chapel Warder of Denton Ten Shillings for this Register Book.

Signed Thos. Newton.

This Register Book was Bought by James Stopford and Henry Haughton Chapel Wardens April 2nd 1757 in which are 48 leaves of Parchment, John Lees of Town Lane in Denton being Clerk. The Revd. Mr. Jackson began his Ministry at Denton December 29th 1751. August the 23rd. 1765 The Revd.Mr. Jackson made John Hyde of Haughton Clerk.

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1769 - 1779

Baptism: 8 May 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Higginbottom - Son of Martha Higginbottom
    Born: 7 May 1780
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bardsley - Son of Robert Bardsley
    Born: 13 Jan 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Born: 10 Dec 1779
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Birtenshaw - Son of William Birtenshaw
    Born: 4 Feb 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Bakehouse - Son of John Bakehouse
    Born: 5 Feb 1780
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Kemp - Son of James Kemp & Fanny
    Born: 12 Feb 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Bardsley - Daughter of Jonathan Bardsley
    Born: 16 Feb 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Redfearn - Daughter of Edward Redfearn, the Younger
    Born: 17 Feb 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of John Howard
    Born: 14 Feb 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Fidler - Daughter of Ralph Fidler
    Born: 7 Feb 1780
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jonathan Higginbottom - Son of Samuel Higginbottom
    Born: 28 Feb 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of James Cook
    Born: 7 Feb 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Sidebottom - Son of Thomas Sidebottom
    Born: 27 Feb 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church March 26th. 1780
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Bardsley - Daughter of James Bardsley
    Born: 1 Apr 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Simister - Daughter of Solomon Simister
    Born: 7 Apr 1780
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - Son of James Jenkinson
    Born: 15 Apr 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Tristram Booth - Son of Samuel Booth
    Born: 1 Jun 1780
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Em Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew
    Born: 30 Apr 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Peggy Chaddock - Daughter of Thomas Chaddock
    Born: 31 May 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Robert Thornley
    Born: 4 May 1780
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Robert Booth
    Born: 5 Jun 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Ellor - Daughter of Elizabeth Ellor, Singlewoman
    Born: 23 May 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth, the Younger
    Born: 3 Jul 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Hollins - Daughter of Thomas Hollins
    Born: 11 Jul 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Arrowsmith - Son of Mary Arrowsmith, Singlewoman
    Born: 16 Jul 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of James Cook
    Born: 19 Jun 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Lee - Son of George Lee
    Born: 28 Jul 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ralph Stopford - Son of John Stopford
    Born: 29 Jul 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Higginbottom - Son of Jonathan Higginbottom
    Born: 17 Jul 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jenny Bottomley - Daughter of William Bottomley
    Born: 1 Aug 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - Son of William Lowe
    Born: 28 Aug 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of John Fogg
    Born: 17 Sep 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth
    Born: 3 Aug 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Rowland - Son of George Rowland
    Born: 9 Sep 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Born: 2 Oct 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw
    Born: 24 Aug 1780
    Abode: Heaton Norrris
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hardy - Son of John Hardy
    Born: 24 Oct 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Holland - Son of Joseph Holland
    Born: 22 Oct 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Fidler - Son of William Fidler
    Born: 6 Oct 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hague - Son of James Hague
    Born: 13 Oct 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard
    Born: 27 Sep 1780
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cheque Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Wylde - Son of George Wylde
    Born: 29 Oct 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hallsworth - Son of William Hallsworth
    Born: 30 Nov 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of George Wright
    Born: 9 Dec 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
    Born: 27 Nov 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Stopford - Son of William Stopford
    Born: 14 Dec 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - Son of Joseph Lees
    Born: 17 Dec 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton
    Born: 17 Dec 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Born: 19 Nov 1780
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hardey - Son of Thomas Hardey
    Born: 6 Dec 1780
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles, the Younger
    Born: 18 Jan 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of John Booth
    Born: 16 Jan 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Susanna Haughton - Daughter of George Haughton
    Born: 22 Jan 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Grundey - Daughter of Robert Grundey, the Younger
    Born: 22 Jan 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Gilliam - Son of George Gilliam
    Born: 30 Jan 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Etches - Son of John Etches
    Born: 6 Feb 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Born: 11 Feb 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor
    Born: 24 Feb 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Cattlow - Son of John Cattlow
    Born: 11 Feb 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jonathan Axon - Son of John Axon
    Born: 13 Mar 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Born: 18 Feb 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bromeley - Son of James Bromeley
    Born: 24 Feb 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of Edward Hampson
    Born: 27 Mar 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Knight - Daughter of John Knight
    Born: 26 Apr 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Er Oldham - Son of William Oldham
    Born: 11 Apr 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Joseph Holland
    Born: 11 May 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Etches - Son of Betty Etches, Singlewoman
    Born: 15 May 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Higginbotham - Daughter of Joseph Higginbotham
    Born: 2 May 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of William Bowker
    Born: 5 Jun 1781
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Nutten - Son of James Nutten
    Born: 7 Jun 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Makin - Son of James Makin
    Born: 10 Jun 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Torkington - Son of Robert Torkington
    Born: 18 May 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of Nicholas Cook
    Born: 14 Jun 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor
    Born: 21 Jun 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Bowden - Son of Thomas Bowden
    Born: 4 Jul 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Smith? - Son of Amos Smith?
    Born: 21 May 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: [ink blot obscures surname]
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Joseph Knowles
    Born: 3 Aug 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Dunkeley - Son of John Dunkeley
    Born: 5 Aug 1781
    Abode: Nutten in the Parish of Mottram
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Born: 27 Aug 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Dan Holland - Son of James Holland
    Born: 30 Jul 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Haughton - Daughter of Jonathan Haughton
    Born: 6 Sep 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Salley Schofield - Daughter of Robert Schofield
    Born: 30 Aug 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Joseph Walker
    Born: 23 Sep 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth
    Born: 30 Sep 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Fidler - Daughter of Henry Fidler
    Born: 25 Oct 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Lees - Daughter of John Lees, the Younger
    Born: 23 Oct 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Molly Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson
    Born: 16 Nov 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jonathan Higginbotham - Son of James Higginbotham
    Born: 18 Nov 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of Alice Whitehead, Singlewoman
    Born: 1 Dec 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Howard - Daughter of John Howard
    Born: 19 Nov 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Bramhal - Daughter of Ann Bramhal, Singlewoman
    Born: 15 Dec 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Born: 18 Dec 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Sidebotham - Daughter of George Sidebotham
    Born: 2 Dec 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jonathan Bromeley - Son of John Bromeley, the Younger
    Born: 27 Dec 1781
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of James Wilde
    Born: 16 Dec 1781
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of John Bowker
    Born: 10 Jan 1782
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Coalier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Cook - Son of James Cook
    Born: 2 Jan 1782
    Abode: Steley Bridg
    Occupation: Cordweaner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Bardsley - Son of Samuel Bardsley
    Born: 2 Jan 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Catlow - Son of James Catlow
    Born: 18 Jan 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert
    Born: 20 Jan 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Solomon Lowe - Son of William Lowe
    Born: 11 Feb 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
    Born: 27 Jan 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Thomas Howard
    Born: 11 Jan 1782
    Abode: Hide
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jinne Simister - Daughter of Solomon Simister
    Born: 1 Feb 1782
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Lees - Daughter of George Lees
    Born: 1 Mar 1782
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Readfearn - Daughter of Edward Readfearn, Junior
    Born: 10 Feb 1782
    Abode: Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Gilliam - Daughter of George Gilliam
    Born: 9 Mar 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Chadock - Daughter of Thomas Chadock
    Born: 17 Feb 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Jenkinson - Daughter of James Jenkinson
    Born: 27 Feb 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Emey Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth, the Younger
    Born: 3 Apr 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Backhouse - Daughter of John Backhouse
    Born: 13 Mar 1782
    Abode: Hide
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Solomon Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth
    Born: 14 Apr 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Gould - Son of Thomas Gould
    Born: 29 Apr 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Dunkerley - Son of Joseph Dunkerley
    Born: 13 May 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 May 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henery Sidebotham - Son of Thomas Sidebotham
    Born: 7 May 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Martha Clegg
    Born: 31 May 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Wilde - Daughter of Ralph Wilde
    Born: 29 May 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Gold - Son of Thomas Gold
    Born: 13 Apr 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Allsworth - Daughter of William Allsworth
    Born: 27 Jun 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathan Fidler - Son of William Fidler
    Born: 4 Jul 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of George Wright
    Born: 14 Jul 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Linsey - Son of John Linsey
    Born: 7 Apr 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Grundey - Daughter of Jinney Grundey, Singlewoman
    Born: 20 Jul 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Bromley - Daughter of Jonathan Bromley
    Born: 27 Jul 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Horsfield - Son of Thomas Horsfield
    Born: 23 Jul 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde
    Born: 28 Jul 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Shuttlewor - Daughter of William Shuttlewor
    Born: 13 Aug 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Aston - Son of Joseph Aston
    Born: 9 Aug 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hardey - Son of John Hardey
    Born: 2 Sep 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Robert Booth
    Born: 28 Sep 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Sherrett - Son of William Sherrett
    Born: 8 Sep 1782
    Abode: Hide
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Dearneley - Daughter of William Dearneley
    Born: 1 Oct 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarrah Bothamley - Daughter of William Bothamley
    Born: 3 Oct 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Stanfield - Daughter of William Stanfield
    Born: 10 Oct 1782
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - Son of James Newton
    Born: 17 Oct 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Heariet Booth - Daughter of Samuel Booth
    Born: 16 Oct 1782
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor
    Born: 23 Oct 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathan Knowls - Son of Joseph Knowls
    Born: 1 Nov 1782
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Fidler - Son of John Fidler
    Born: 2 Oct 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of Edward Hampson
    Born: 29 Oct 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Meakin - Daughter of James Meakin
    Born: 26 Nov 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Torkinton - Daughter of Robart Torkinton
    Born: 11 Nov 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of Benjamin Lees
    Born: Dec 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Isaac Hide - Son of Joseph Hide
    Born: 5 Nov 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cordwener
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Hague - Son of James Hague
    Born: 23 Dec 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 22 Dec 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bertinshaw - Daughter of William Bertinshaw
    Born: 27 Dec 1782
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Bettey Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton
    Born: 4 Jan 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Andrey - Son of John Andrey, Junr.
    Born: 6 Jan 1783
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
    Born: 19 Jan 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Bettey Butterworth, Singlewoman
    Born: 21 Feb 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Etchels - Son of John Etchels
    Born: 3 Mar 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of John Booth
    Born: 7 Mar 1783
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Dinah Lommas - Daughter of William Lommas
    Born: 3 Mar 1783
    Abode: Ashton Under Line
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Joseph Walker
    Born: 9 Mar 1783
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elisabirth Barsley - Daughter of James Barsley
    Born: 17 Mar 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Potter - Daughter of Abraham Potter
    Born: 17 Feb 1783
    Abode: Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Bettey Andrew - Daughter of James Andrew
    Born: 25 Mar 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Mary Taylor, Singlewoman
    Born: 28 Jan 1783
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Haughton - Son of George Haughton
    Born: 16 Mar 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hyde - Daughter of Thomas Hyde
    Born: 9 Apr 1783
    Abode: Bredbery
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Cattlow - Daughter of George Cattlow
    Born: 14 Apr 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Hardey - Daughter of James Hardey
    Born: 22 Apr 1783
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw
    Born: 25 Mar 1783
    Abode: Heaton Norrris
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg
    Born: 11 May 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Barsley - Daughter of Samuel Barsley
    Born: 20 May 1783
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of George Wild
    Born: 23 Apr 1783
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Naney Holland - Daughter of Joseph Holland
    Born: 29 May 1783
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Barsley - Son of Robert Barsley
    Born: 6 May 1783
    Abode: Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Jepson - Son of John Jepson
    Born: 6 Jun 1783
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - Daughter of Joseph Holland
    Born: 13 Jul 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Ouldham - Son of William Ouldham
    Born: 20 Jun 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Rebeckah Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles
    Born: 19 Jul 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jenney Cook - Daughter of Nicholas Cook
    Born: 28 Jul 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Bowker - Daughter of William Bowker
    Born: 31 Jul 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Chadwick - Twin Son of Samuel Chadwick
    Born: 15 Jul 1783
    Abode: Reditch
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancey Chadwick - Twin Daughter of Samuel Chadwick
    Born: 15 Jul 1783
    Abode: Reditch
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Grundey - Son of Robert Grundey, the Younger
    Born: 26 Jul 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daughter of George Lees
    Born: 2 Sep 1783
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Sydebotham - Daughter of George Sydebotham
    Born: 14 Sep 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Bardsley - Daughter of Jonathan Bardsley
    Born: 5 Oct 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of George Knowles
    Born: 8 Oct 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton, the Younger
    Born: 26 Nov 1783
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Fidler - Son of Henry Fidler
    Born: 17 Dec 1783
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Haywood - Daughter of Thomas Haywood
    Born: 9 Dec 1783
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Stopford - Son of Caleb Stopford
    Born: 23 Dec 1783
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Boucker - Son of John Boucker
    Born: 25 Dec 1783
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Heapey - Son of John Heapey
    Born: 14 Nov 1783
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Molley Knight - Daughter of Matthew Knight
    Born: 13 Nov 1783
    Abode: Redidch
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mark Hardey - Son of Thomas Hardey
    Born: 9 Jan 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Kemp - Son of James Kemp
    Born: 30 Jan 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Born: 28 Jan 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert
    Born: 2 Feb 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Stopford - Daughter of William Stopford
    Born: 18 Feb 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of George Wright
    Born: 3 Mar 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Newton - Daughter of James Newton
    Born: 7 Mar 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Hamilton - Daughter of Samuel Hamilton
    Born: 27 Feb 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Robert Smith
    Born: 6 Jan 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: baptized privately and received the 21st of March 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Benjimin Houlsworth - Son of William Houlsworth
    Born: 20 Mar 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: received the 28th of March 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Stansfield - Daughter of William Stansfield
    Born: 18 Feb 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Isabel Stopford - Daughter of Joseph Stopford, Junr.
    Born: 20 Mar 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Moorhouse - Son of Edward Moorhouse
    Born: 10 Apr 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Tristram Booth - Son of Saml. Booth
    Born: 15 Apr 1784
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth
    Born: 27 Mar 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Sidebotham - Son of Thomas Sidebotham
    Born: 10 Apr 1784
    Notes: baptized in private and recevd. the 9th of May 1784.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Fanny Redfern - Daughter of Edward Redfern, the Younger
    Born: 1 May 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Torkinton - Son of Robt. Torkinton
    Born: 15 Apr 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathanael Howard - Son of John Howard
    Born: 17 Apr 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ralph Fidler - Son of Ralph Fidler
    Born: 25 Mar 1784
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Thornily - Son of Robt. Thornily
    Born: 20 Apr 1784
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Hardy - Son of William Hardy
    Born: 26 Apr 1784
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Richard Hollins - Son of Thomas Hollins
    Born: 1 Jun 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Daughter of Nathanael Wilde
    Born: 10 May 1784
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bond - Son of Richard Bond
    Born: 15 Apr 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Notes: received the 4th of July 1784.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor
    Born: 3 Jul 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson
    Born: 30 Jul 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of James Wilde
    Born: 5 Aug 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Phillis Lindsey - Daughter of John Lindsey
    Born: 6 Aug 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of George Wood
    Born: 11 Aug 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield
    Born: 21 Sep 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Ryland - Daughter of Robt. Ryland
    Born: 15 Aug 1784
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Hardy - Daughter of James Hardy
    Born: 6 Sep 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Fidler - Son of William Fidler
    Born: 13 Oct 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Katherine Shuttleworth - daughter of William Shuttleworth
    Born: 21 Oct 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Baddiley - Son of Margret Baddiley
    Born: 20 Oct 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Jenkinson - Daughter of James Jenkinson
    Born: 29 Sep 1784
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church October 31st 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Martha Jackson
    Born: 1 Sep 1784
    Abode: Hattersley
    Notes: receivd. into the Church Novr. 21st. 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Moses Cooke - Son of Samuel Cooke
    Born: 4 Oct 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: receivd. into the Church Novr. 24th. 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Aaron Cooke - Son of Samuel Cooke
    Born: 4 Oct 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: receivd. into the Church Novr. 24th. 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Lyde Fidler - daughter of John Fidler
    Born: 25 Oct 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Notes: receivd. into the Church Novr. 21st. 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elijah Bromiley - Son of Charles Bromiley
    Born: 23 Nov 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Sherratt - Son of William Sherratt
    Born: 29 Oct 1784
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew, Junior
    Born: 1 Nov 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Notes: baptizd. in private and receivd. into the Church December 12th. 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Makin - Son of James Makin
    Born: 10 Dec 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Notes: received into the Church Dec. 19th. 1784
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of Joseph Walker
    Born: 11 Dec 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Hadfield - Son of Samuel Hadfield
    Born: 14 Dec 1784
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth
    Born: 27 Dec 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Higginbotham - Daughter of Nanny Higginbotham, Singlewoman
    Born: 5 Jan 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Bowden - Son of Thomas Bowden, the Younger
    Born: 1 Jan 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jenney Bottomley - Daughter of William Bottomley
    Born: 11 Dec 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Gilliam - Daughter of George Gilliam
    Born: 13 Jan 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
    Born: 11 Jan 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsland - Daughter of William Marsland
    Born: 23 Nov 1784
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor, Singlewoman
    Born: 26 Jan 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of James Cooke
    Born: 17 Dec 1784
    Abode: Bradbury
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Howerd - Daughter of Thomas Howerd
    Born: 28 Dec 1784
    Abode: Hyde
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church February the 6th. 1785
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Moore - Son of Joseph Moore
    Born: 1 Jan 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth
    Born: 23 Jan 1785
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith
    Born: 15 Jan 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Catlow - Son of George Catlow
    Born: 24 Feb 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Hague - Daughter of James Hague
    Born: 23 Feb 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Jonathan Bridge
    Born: 18 Mar 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Jeremiah Harrison
    Born: 8 Feb 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw
    Born: 12 Feb 1785
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Stopford - Son of Caleb Stopford
    Born: 23 Jan 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Heapey - Son of John Heapey
    Born: 15 Feb 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 24 Mar 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of George Lees
    Born: 20 Mar 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of John Booth
    Born: 26 Mar 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bardsley - Son of Samuel Bardsley
    Born: 25 Mar 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Dickenson - Son of William Dickenson
    Born: 21 Mar 1785
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Etchels - Daughter of John Etchels
    Born: 29 Apr 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Clegg - Daughter of Martha Clegg
    Born: 5 Apr 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Kemp - Daughter of James Kemp
    Born: 8 May 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Goddard Cooke - Son of Martha Cooke, Singlewoman
    Born: 25 Mar 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church May 29th. 1785
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of James Newton
    Born: 3 Apr 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Moors - Son of William Moors
    Born: 13 May 1785
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - Daughter of Robert Ashton
    Born: 20 May 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Booth - Son of Joseph Booth
    Born: 27 May 1785
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Whitelegg - Daughter of Thomas Whitelegg
    Born: 9 Jul 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Abraham Cooke
    Born: 25 Jun 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Bromley - Daughter of James Bromley
    Born: 28 Jul 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor
    Born: 29 May 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Haughton - Son of George Haughton
    Born: 23 Jul 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hardy - Son of John Hardy, Junior
    Born: 24 Jul 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Stopford - Daughter of Thomas Stopford
    Born: 25 Jul 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
    Born: 19 Aug 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Walker - Daughter of Charles Walker
    Born: 30 Jul 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Higginbotham - Son of Joseph Higginbotham
    Born: 27 Jul 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of George Knight
    Born: 8 Aug 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Higginbotham - Son of Joseph Higginbotham, Junior
    Born: 8 Sep 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sophia Sidebotham - Daughter of George Sidebotham
    Born: 18 Aug 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Marsland - Son of John Marsland
    Born: 14 Aug 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Bertenshaw - Daughter of William Bertenshaw
    Born: 6 Oct 1785
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Bowker - Son of John Bowker
    Born: 28 Sep 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Robert Lowe
    Born: 26 Sep 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Stopford - Daughter of Joseph Stopford, Junr.
    Born: 18 Oct 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Born: 2 Oct 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Samuel Lowe
    Born: 24 Oct 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Samuel Booth
    Born: 15 Nov 1785
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - Daughter of Charles Heaton
    Born: 23 Nov 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth
    Born: 19 Nov 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
    Born: 26 Dec 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Grundy - Son of Robert Grundy, Junr.
    Born: 29 Dec 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Bowker - Son of William Bowker
    Born: 5 Jan 1786
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bond - Son of Richard Bond
    Born: 18 Nov 1785
    Abode: Haughton
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church January 15th. 1786
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of George Wright
    Born: 15 Jan 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Stansfield - Daughter of William Stansfield
    Born: 23 Dec 1785
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Hardy - Son of Thomas Hardy
    Born: 5 Apr 1782
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church Jan. 1st. 1786
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Hardy - Son of Thomas Hardy
    Born: 31 Oct 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Hopwood - Daughter of Samuel Hopwood, Junr.
    Born: 26 Nov 1785
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Makin - Daughter of John Makin
    Born: 26 Jan 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Fidler - Son of Henry Fidler
    Born: 4 Mar 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of John Lees
    Born: 24 Feb 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Torkington - Son of Robert Torkington
    Born: 11 Feb 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bentley - Son of John Bentley
    Born: 17 Feb 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of Joseph Holland
    Born: 11 Feb 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of George Wood
    Born: 25 Feb 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Horsfield - Daughter of Thomas Horsfield
    Born: 7 Feb 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Allworth - Son of John Allworth
    Born: 15 Apr 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield
    Born: 25 Mar 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Bromley - Daughter of Charles Bromley
    Born: 10 Mar 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Sidebotham - Son of Thomas Sidebotham
    Born: 24 Feb 1786
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church April 23rd. 1786
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe
    Born: 15 Mar 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Oldfield - Son of John Oldfield
    Born: 1 Mar 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathan Wild - Son of Nathaniel Wild
    Born: 17 Mar 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Solomon Gould - Son of Thomas Gould
    Born: 19 Apr 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Elijah Ogden
    Born: 17 Apr 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Bardsley - Son of Jonathan Bardsley
    Born: 15 May 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor
    Born: 2 May 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nathan Ellor - Son of Nancy Ellor, Singlewoman
    Born: 14 May 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of John Howard
    Born: 30 Apr 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
David Lee - Son of George Lee
    Born: 30 May 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Joseph Barlow
    Born: 30 May 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson
    Born: 17 May 1786
    Abode: Mosston
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of James Cooke
    Born: 29 May 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of James Bardsley
    Born: 10 May 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church June the 18th. 1786.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Axon - Son of John Axon
    Born: 26 May 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallsworth - Daughter of William Hallsworth
    Born: 23 Jun 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Born: 15 Jul 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hardy - Son of James Hardy
    Born: 2 Jul 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Redfearn - Son of Joseph Redfearn
    Born: 24 Jul 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Susan Hardy - Daughter of William Hardy
    Born: 1 Aug 1786
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of Edward Hampson
    Born: 31 Mar 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church September 10th. 1786.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of John Wild
    Born: 5 Sep 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Bromley - Son of William Bromley, the Younger
    Born: 12 Sep 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bromley - Daughter of James Bromley
    Born: 19 Sep 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Dinah Fidler - Daughter of William Fidler
    Born: 23 Sep 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bardsley - Daughter of Robert Bardsley
    Born: 12 Sep 1786
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Fidler - Daughter of Ralph Fidler
    Born: 19 Aug 1786
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Em Makin - Daughter of James Makin
    Born: 3 Oct 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Kemp - Daughter of James Kemp
    Born: 2 Nov 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Phebe Walker - Daughter of Joseph Walker
    Born: 28 Oct 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington
    Born: 19 Oct 1786
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy
    Born: 25 Nov 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of George Knight
    Born: 8 Nov 1786
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Hadfield - Son of Samuel Hadfield
    Born: 23 Nov 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Fidler - Son of John Fidler
    Born: 27 Nov 1786
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson
    Born: 13 Jan 1787
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wise - Daughter of Mary Wise, Singlewoman
    Born: 5 Jan 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Cooke - Son of Samuel Cooke
    Born: 10 Jan 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Ale seller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Phoenix Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Robinson
    Born: 8 Jan 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Hague - Son of Samuel Hague
    Born: 28 Feb 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edmund Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Septimus Booth - Son of John Booth
    Born: 16 Mar 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead
    Born: 25 Feb 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Hulton - Daughter of Samuel Hulton
    Born: 17 Mar 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Redfearn - Daughter of Edward Redfearn, the Younger
    Born: 16 Mar 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard
    Born: 1 Mar 1787
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellin Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson
    Born: 10 Feb 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke
    Born: 18 Feb 1787
    Abode: Bredbury
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Albinson - Son of Joshua Albinson
    Born: 13 Mar 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of Samuel Bardsley
    Born: 16 Mar 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Moorhouse - Daughter of Edward Moorhouse
    Born: 18 Apr 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Hulme - Daughter of Charles Hulme
    Born: 8 Apr 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Slack - Son of Thomas Slack
    Born: 20 Apr 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of James Wild
    Born: 13 Apr 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Lissey Booth - Daughter of Samuel Booth
    Born: 25 May 1787
    Abode: Ashton Under Line
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Walker - Son of Charles Walker
    Born: 15 Apr 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Born: 11 Apr 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Etchells - Daughter of Mary Etchells
    Born: 31 May 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Hibbert - Daughter of Henry Hibbert
    Born: 9 May 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy, the Younger
    Born: 28 Jun 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton
    Born: 30 May 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 May 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hopwood - Son of Samuel Hopwood, the Younger
    Born: 28 May 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church July 15th. 1787.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Potter - Daughter of Abraham Potter
    Born: 1 Jul 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton
    Born: 23 Jun 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor
    Born: 15 Jul 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Hague - Son of James Hague
    Born: 7 Aug 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Lettice Lowe - Daughter of Robert Lowe
    Born: 17 Jul 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of Samuel Knight
    Born: 18 Aug 1787
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Marsland - Son of John Marsland
    Born: 24 Jul 1787
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Torkington - Son of Robert Torkington
    Born: 29 Aug 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellen Bond - Daughter of Richard Bond
    Born: 10 Aug 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Lowe - Son of Samuel Lowe
    Born: 31 Aug 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Alice Whitehead, Singlewoman
    Born: 3 Sep 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Catlow - Son of George Catlow
    Born: 9 Sep 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown
    Born: 21 Sep 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of George Wright
    Born: 20 Sep 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
    Born: 16 Oct 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Signora Dearnley - Daughter of William Dearnley
    Born: 10 Sep 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of John Wild
    Born: 4 Nov 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Charles Heaton
    Born: 27 Oct 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Higgins - Daughter of John Higgins
    Born: 7 Nov 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Maria Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison
    Born: 2 Sep 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Bowden - Daughter of William Bowden
    Born: 15 Nov 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Stopford - Son of Caleb Stopford
    Born: 5 Oct 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Samuel Booth
    Born: 7 Nov 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Sarah Lees, Widow
    Born: 30 Nov 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of Abraham Cooke
    Born: 22 Nov 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke
    Born: 10 Dec 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Solomon Haughton - Son of George Haughton
    Born: 26 Dec 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Peacock - Daughter of Rebeckah Peacock, Singlewoman
    Born: 28 Dec 1787
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Rachael Lee - Daughter of George Lee
    Born: 1 Jan 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of George Wood
    Born: 3 Jan 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson
    Born: 15 Dec 1787
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Print cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Kemp - Son of James Kemp
    Born: 1 Feb 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Grace Schofield - Daughter of Joseph Schofield
    Born: 31 Jan 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Bridge - Son of Jonathan Bridge
    Born: 21 Jan 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker
    Born: 5 Feb 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - Son of Joseph Holland
    Born: 27 Feb 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Born: 7 Feb 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Bromley - Daughter of Nicholas Bromley
    Born: 2 Mar 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Harriet Eastwood - Daughter of Mary Eastwood, Widow
    Born: 7 Apr 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Fidler - Daughter of Henry Fidler
    Born: 10 Mar 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of Samuel Warburton
    Born: 28 Jan 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of James Newton
    Born: 24 Dec 1787
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church March 30th. 1788
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Bowker - Daughter of William Bowker
    Born: 30 Mar 1788
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Wild - Daughter of Daniel Wild
    Born: 2 Feb 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Redfearn - Daughter of Joseph Redfearn
    Born: 1 Mar 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Stopford - Daughter of Thomas Stopford
    Born: 10 Mar 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of James Robinson
    Born: 14 Apr 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson
    Born: 11 Mar 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of George Knowles
    Born: 22 Apr 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor
    Born: 11 Apr 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Susan Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow
    Born: 22 Mar 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Howard Sidebotham - Son of Thomas Sidebotham
    Born: Apr 1788
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church May 11th. 1788
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Born: 23 Mar 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy
    Born: 22 Apr 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of Jonathan Bardsley
    Born: 28 May 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jonathan Stopford - Son of John Stopford
    Born: 3 May 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Susan Crooks - Daughter of Thomas Crooks
    Born: 3 Apr 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Rebekah Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Born: 4 Jun 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Samuel Fogg
    Born: 2 Jun 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Sedgeley - Daughter of Joseph Sedgeley
    Born: 15 May 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of George Shuttleworth
    Born: 28 Mar 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
    Born: 22 Feb 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Josiah Wild - Son of James Wild
    Born: 12 Feb 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Oldfield - Son of John Oldfield
    Born: 2 May 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Susannah Horrebin - Daughter of Roby Horrebin
    Born: 3 May 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hardy - Son of William Hardy
    Born: 23 Apr 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Thornley - Daughter of Robert Thornley
    Born: 15 May 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Ale seller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Wharmby - Daughter of James Wharmby
    Born: 2 Jun 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Bromley - Daughter of James Bromley
    Born: 13 Jun 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth
    Born: 6 Aug 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hallsworth - Daughter of William Hallsworth
    Born: 5 Aug 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Thornhill - Son of John Thornhill
    Born: 1 Sep 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Cotton Twiner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Daughter of John Howard
    Born: 4 Aug 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks
    Born: 2 Oct 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Nancy Taylor, Singlewoman
    Born: 13 Sep 1788
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg
    Born: 11 Oct 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Elijah Ogden
    Born: 15 Sep 1788
    Abode: Bredbury
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of William Newton
    Born: 27 Oct 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Catharine Lees - Daughter of John Lees
    Born: 25 Oct 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Zillah Hardy - Daughter of James Hardy
    Born: 15 Nov 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Bramall - Daughter of Reginald Bramall
    Born: 10 Nov 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charlotte Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard
    Born: 1 Nov 1788
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Check Manufacturer
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church December 7th. 1788
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Catharine Lees - Daughter of Samuel Lees
    Born: 19 Nov 1788
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Fidler - Daughter of William Fidler
    Born: 13 Dec 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth
    Born: 9 Dec 1788
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jacob Booth - Son of John Booth
    Born: 26 Dec 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Makin - Son of James Makin
    Born: 10 Dec 1788
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joel Torkington - Son of Robert Torkington
    Born: 14 Jan 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Charles Bromley - Son of John Bromley
    Born: 2 Jan 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith
    Born: 26 Dec 1788
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax
    Born: 29 Jan 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Richard Slack - Son of Thomas Slack
    Born: 30 Dec 1788
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ira Stopford - Son of Joseph Stopford, the Younger
    Born: 2 Jan 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith
    Born: 19 Jan 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Bowden - Son of Thomas Bowden
    Born: 23 Jan 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellen Chapel - Daughter of Thomas Chapel
    Born: 27 Jan 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Walker - Son of Joseph Walker
    Born: 10 Feb 1789
    Abode: Denton and Haughton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church March 8th. 1789
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Higginbotham - Son of James Higginbotham
    Born: 3 Mar 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Lydia Turner - Daughter of William Turner
    Born: 9 Mar 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of Andrew Robinson
    Born: 7 Jan 1789
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Cotton Twiner
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church March 22nd. 1789
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of Edward Hulme
    Born: 14 Feb 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church March 22nd. 1789
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Robinson
    Born: 7 Feb 1789
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Rebecca Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
    Born: 16 Mar 1789
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Baddeley - Son of John Baddeley
    Born: 22 Jan 1789
    Abode: Wood End in Hyde
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Daughter of Samuel Bardsley
    Born: 7 Mar 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor
    Born: 21 Feb 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth
    Born: 22 Mar 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Timothy Hague - Son of Samuel Hague
    Born: 27 Feb 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Candace Walker - Daughter of Charles Walker
    Born: 22 Feb 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromley - Son of James Bromley
    Born: 4 Apr 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley
    Born: 28 Mar 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Kemp - Son of James Kemp
    Born: 10 May 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Hadfield - Daughter of Samuel Hadfield
    Born: 5 Apr 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Richard Bond - Son of Richard Bond
    Born: 3 Mar 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church May 17th 1789
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Lowe - Daughter of Samuel Lowe
    Born: 15 Apr 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Love Fidler - Son of John Fidler
    Born: 26 Apr 1789
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: [child’s first name verified to other public registers]
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton
    Born: 26 Apr 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Hardy - Son of John Hardy
    Born: 27 Apr 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Collins - Son of Thomas Collins
    Born: 18 May 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alexander Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton
    Born: 12 May 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joshua Haughton - Son of James Haughton
    Born: 13 May 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Kitty Redfearn - Daughter of Joseph Redfearn
    Born: 5 Jun 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Benjamin Harrison - Son of William Harrison
    Born: 17 Jun 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Jose Ashton
    Born: 7 Jun 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Bond - Son of Thomas Bond
    Born: 29 May 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Axon - Son of John Axon
    Born: 8 Jun 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Sidebotham - Son of George Sidebotham
    Born: 9 Jul 1789
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Cotton Twiner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead
    Born: 18 Jul 1789
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Peggy Lees - Daughter of John Lees
    Born: 16 Jul 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cotton Twiner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Knight - Son of Samuel Knight
    Born: 3 Jul 1789
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church August 2nd. 1789
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Dearnley - Daughter of William Dearnley
    Born: 19 Jun 1789
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Shoe maker?
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Nancy Fidler - Daughter of Ralph Fidler
    Born: 26 May 1789
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sophia Moorhouse - Daughter of Edward Moorhouse
    Born: 23 Jun 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: baptized in private and received into the Church August 23rd. 1789
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Oldham - Son of William Oldham
    Born: 27 Jul 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Sigley - Daughter of Joseph Sigley
    Born: 28 Sep 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: Mar 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Bettey Stopford - Daughter of Caleb Stopford
    Born: 30 Mar 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of James Cooke
    Born: 22 Aug 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Ralph Lee
    Born: 31 Aug 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Cotton Twiner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellin Heyes - Daughter of Richard Heyes
    Born: 29 Aug 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Finisher
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of George Wright
    Born: 14 Sep 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Clarissa Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow
    Born: 16 Sep 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Levi Lee - Son of George Lee
    Born: 19 Oct 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Hague - Son of Thomas Hague
    Born: 15 Oct 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Rebecca Lees - Daughter of Benjamin Lees
    Born: 23 Sep 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Joseph Hall
    Born: 14 Oct 1789
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Born: 10 Oct 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of George Wood
    Born: 21 Nov 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Margaret Horsfield - Daughter of Thomas Horsfield
    Born: 20 Oct 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Esther Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton
    Born: 17 Nov 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Catlow - Son of George Catlow
    Born: 31 Dec 1789
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - Son of Thomas Radcliffe
    Born: 19 Nov 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Bond - Daughter of William Bond
    Born: 21 Nov 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hopwood - Son of Samuel Hopwood, Junr.
    Born: 24 Dec 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Frances Halton - Daughter of Samuel Halton
    Born: 14 Dec 1789
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Worth - Daughter of John Worth
    Born: 20 Dec 1789
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of James Cooke
    Born: 31 Jan 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson
    Born: 3 Jan 1790
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead
    Born: 29 Jan 1790
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptized and recd. into the Church March 14.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Henry Hyde Fidler - Son of Henry Fidler
    Born: 16 Mar 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Sarah Hyde - Daughter of Joseph Hyde
    Born: 24 Jan 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of William Robinson
    Born: 19 Mar 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Alice Bromley - Daughter of Nicholas Bromley
    Born: 19 Feb 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Sale - Daughter of James Sale
    Born: 8 Feb 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hat Finisher
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - Son of Margaret Harrison, Singlewoman
    Born: 27 Mar 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Sidebotham - Son of Henry Sidebotham
    Born: 9 Mar 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Sidebotham - Son of Thomas Sidebotham
    Born: 8 Mar 1790
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Notes: privately baptized and recd. into the Church April 4th
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mark Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor
    Born: 8 Mar 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: privately baptized and recd. into the Church April 11th. 1790
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Aaron Ogden - Son of Elijah Ogden
    Born: 14 Mar 1790
    Abode: Bredbury
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Helen Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Martha
    Born: 18 Apr 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Abraham Potter - Son of Abraham Potter
    Born: 18 Jan 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: P
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Sidebotham - Son of John Sidebotham
    Born: 8 May 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Haughton - Son of George Haughton
    Born: 14 May 1790
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Born: 30 Apr 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Higgins - Son of John Higgins
    Born: 3 May 1790
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Cotton Twiner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Bowker - Son of Daniel Bowker
    Born: 17 Apr 1790
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of John Hampson
    Born: 18 May 1790
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke -
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Judith Clarke -
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Clarke -
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mark Bowker - Son of William Bowker
    Born: 29 Jun 1790
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Martha Cooke - Daughter of Samuel Cooke
    Born: 25 Jun 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Landlord or Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Cock - Son of James Cock
    Born: 1 Jun 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Hardy - Daughter of James Hardy
    Born: 15 Apr 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Aaron Torkington - Son of Robert Torkington
    Born: 23 Jun 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: privately baptized and recd. into the Church July 25th.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead
    Born: 26 Jun 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Notes: privately baptized and recd. into the Church Augst. 1st.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles
    Born: 6 Aug 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Aulsworth - Son of William Aulsworth
    Born: 18 Jul 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Haughton - Son of Philip Haughton
    Born: 9 Jul 1790
    Abode: Brinnington in the Parish of Stockport
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Joseph Schofield
    Born: 27 Aug 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Bond - Daughter of Richard Bond
    Born: 13 Jul 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Daughter of William Newton
    Born: 24 Jul 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of James Newton
    Born: 6 May 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Crooks - Son of Thomas Crooks
    Born: 22 Jul 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jane Graveson - Daughter of James Graveson
    Born: 16 Aug 1790
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Phebe Torkington - Daughter of Nathan Torkington
    Born: 29 Sep 1790
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Notes: baptized at Duckenfield. [entry has a line crossed through part of it]
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Rebecca Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles
    Born: 25 Aug 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Thomas Hague - Son of James Hague
    Born: 26 Sep 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Lucy Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard
    Born: 5 Sep 1790
    Abode: Hyde
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Jonathan Howard - Son of John Howard
    Born: 12 Sep 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ann Shuttleworth - Daughter of George Shuttleworth
    Born: 13 Aug 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Joseph Stopford - Son of Caleb Stopford
    Born: 9 Aug 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Boden - Son of William Boden
    Born: 30 Sep 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Singer
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lupton - Daughter of Gabriel Lupton
    Born: 3 Nov 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Ellin or Helen Taylor - Daughter of Robt. Taylor
    Born: 8 Sep 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Amy Smith, Singlewoman
    Born: 14 Oct 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Notes: p.
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of Edward Hulme
    Born: 26 Oct 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth
    Born: 30 Oct 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde
    Born: 10 Oct 1790
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Francis Higginbotham - Son of James Higginbotham
    Born: 13 Nov 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Hannah Pedley - Daughter of Francis Pedley
    Born: 27 Nov 1790
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Baddeley - Daughter of John Baddeley
    Born: 4 Oct 1790
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Feltmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton
    Born: 3 Nov 1790
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559166
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1790 St Lawrence, Denton, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth
    Born: 28 Nov 1790
    Abode: Moor Side, Haughton
    Register: Baptisms 1758 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559166

Next Page of Baptisms for 1791 - 1801

Denton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home