click to return to 
Darwen Home & Contents

Lower Chapel, Darwen
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Lower Chapel
in the Parish of Darwen

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1852 - 1884
Baptisms for 1874 - 1884

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1863 - 1873

Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Baron - dau of John Baron & Ellen (formerly Riding)
    Born: 31 Oct 1871
    Abode: Marsh House
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joshua Baron Bury - son of Wm Bury & Rachael (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 20 Mar 1871
    Abode: Marsh House
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Davenport - son of Nelson Davenport & Mary (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 4 Jul 1873
    Abode: Holden Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Davenport - dau of Nelson Davenport & Mary (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 5 Apr 1869
    Abode: Holden Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Howarth - dau of John Howarth & E. A. (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 1 Aug 1873
    Abode: Quakers Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - dau of John Howarth & E. A. (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 1 Aug 1873
    Abode: Quakers Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Betsy Kirkham - dau of J L Kirkham & Mary A (formerly Lightbown)
    Born: 16 Sep 1873
    Abode: 18 Cotton Hall
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lily Florence Riding - dau of John Riding & Nancy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 27 Jul 1873
    Abode: Chapels Brow
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Jane Holden - dau of Chris Holden & Ann Jane (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 20 Jan 1874
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Louisa Waddicor - dau of Wm Waddicor & Margaret (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 12 Sep 1873
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riley - dau of Thos. Riley & Ann (formerly Bartram)
    Born: 29 Jan 1874
    Abode: Quakers Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno Thomas Bury - son of Henry Bury & Mary (formerly Cockshoot)
    Born: 12 Nov 1873
    Abode: Heys Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Wm Henry Becket - son of James Becket & Ann (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 25 Jan 1874
    Abode: Astley St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John James Hindle - son of Joseph Hindle & Phoeby (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 10 Jan 1874
    Abode: Cross St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Ashworth - dau of Wm Duxbury Ashworth & Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 22 Jul 1873
    Abode: Hillock Farm
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Holden - dau of George Holden & Betty (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 11 Apr 1873
    Abode: Cumberlain St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Waddicor - dau of Jno Waddicor & Margt. (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 18 Aug 1873
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Waddicor - dau of Jno Waddicor & Margt. (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 18 Aug 1873
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Rose Emma Marsden - dau of Michael Marsden & Nancy (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 6 Jan 1874
    Abode: Sun St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Berry - dau of James Berry & Betty (formerly Bury)
    Born: 20 Jul 1873
    Abode: 25 Tunnel St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Lightbown - son of Wm Hy. Lightbown & Betty (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 14 Dec 1873
    Abode: Anyon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Ann Entwistle - dau of John Entwistle & Ann Jane (formerly Adcroft)
    Born: 22 Feb 1872
    Abode: Radford St
    Source: Original Register
 
Birth: 22 Jul 1873 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Eleanor Bury - dau of Wm Shorrock Bury & Sarah (formerly Mayoh)
    Abode: Bolton Road
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Bury - son of George Bury & Betty (formerly Watson)
    Born: 23 Aug 1873
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Harwood - dau of John Harwood & Ann (formerly Bury)
    Born: 6 Feb 1873
    Abode: Duckworth St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizth Hannah Walsh - dau of Richard Walsh & Sarah (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 17 May 1873
    Abode: Anyon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Walsh - dau of Thomas Walsh & Ellen (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 5 May 1873
    Abode: Anyon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Fish - son of Thomas Fish & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 22 Jan 1874
    Abode: Bolton Road
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - dau of Lawrence Bury & Elizabeth (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 10 Jan 1874
    Abode: Bury Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Shorrock - dau of Wm Shorrock & Thomasson Eliz (formerly Horrock)
    Born: 26 Oct 1872
    Abode: Orrel Farm, Turton
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Waddicor - son of Andrew Waddicor & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 2 Oct 1873
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Kay - dau of James Kay & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 24 Apr 1871
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Wm Kay - son of James Kay & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 25 Feb 1873
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smalley - dau of James Smalley & Betty (formerly Harworth)
    Born: 29 Jan 1874
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Smalley - dau of George Yates Smalley & Mary (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 15 Apr 1871
    Abode: Bright St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Smalley - son of George Yates Smalley & Mary (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 8 Jan 1874
    Abode: Bright St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Waddicor - son of Thomas Waddicor & Margt (formerly Wild)
    Born: 24 Feb 1874
    Abode: Livesay Fold
    Baptised by: G Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Catherine Yates - dau of Timothy Yates & Mary Ann Nancy (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 11 Oct 1873
    Abode: Joseph St W
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
- Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Margt (formerly King)
    Born: 18 Mar 1874
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 June 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Clara Pilling - dau of James Pilling & Mary Ann (formerly Ramsbottom)
    Born: 3 Jun 1871
    Abode: Hey Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 June 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - dau of Thomas Pilkington & Mary (formerly Riley)
    Born: 21 Mar 1874
    Abode: Clarance St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 June 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Easthem - dau of John Easthem & Betty (formerly Derbyshire)
    Born: 7 Apr 1872
    Abode: Heys Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno Entwistle Bury - son of Andrew Bury & Sarah (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 16 Apr 1874
    Abode: Preston
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Shorrock - dau of Ralph Shorrock & Sarah (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 4 Jul 1874
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - son of John Marsden & Margt (formerly Fairhurst)
    Born: 18 Aug 1873
    Abode: Queen St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Eliz Ann Briggs - dau of James Briggs & Eliz (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 19 Mar 1869
    Abode: Hays Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno. Thos. Thompson - son of Andrew Thompson & Ann (formerly Lightbown)
    Born: 2 Mar 1874
    Abode: Bank Top
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Fish - dau of James Fish & Nancy (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 25 May 1874
    Abode: Carr St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Almond - dau of John Almond & Cathne (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 9 Mar 1874
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margt Yates - dau of John Yates & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 19 Feb 1874
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno Holden Marsden - son of Wm Marsden & Ann (formerly Riley)
    Born: 28 Jan 1874
    Abode: Darren
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jacob Holden - son of Wm Holden & Margaret (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 4 Nov 1874
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Crompton - son of Jno. Crompton & Betty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 4 Apr 1874
    Abode: Carr St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Polina Walladen - dau of Thos. Walladen & Jane (formerly Olderness)
    Born: 21 Feb 1874
    Abode: Olive Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Wilfred Jepson - son of James Jepson & Ellen (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 2 Jun 1874
    Abode: Nancy St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Harwood - son of Nelson Harwood & Phoebe (formerly Bury)
    Born: 14 Feb 1874
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Wilson - son of Henry Wilson & Ellen (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 30 Mar 1874
    Abode: Nursery Nook
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Bury - dau of Wm Bury & Rachael (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 24 Nov 1870
    Abode: Marsh House
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Fred Walsh - son of Thos Walsh & Margaret (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 2 Jun 1874
    Abode: Anyon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Walsh - dau of Anyon Walsh & Eliz (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 17 Oct 1873
    Abode: Anyon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Catherine Riley - dau of John Riley & Nancy (formerly Whewell)
    Born: 16 Jan 1874
    Abode: Blacksnape
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 July 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Killingbeck - dau of Wm Killingbeck & Ellen (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 8 Jul 1874
    Abode: Bolton Road
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Baron - dau of Bury Baron & Sarah Jane (formerly Baron)
    Born: 11 Aug 1874
    Abode: Sough
    Baptised by: G Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Charles Wild - son of Charles Wild & Jane (formerly Bury)
    Born: 22 Jun 1874
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Rachael Marsden - dau of Joseph Marsden & Ellen (formerly Bury)
    Born: 7 Jul 1874
    Abode: Dover St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elias Lightbown - son of John Lightbown & Rose (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 31 Jul 1874
    Abode: Dover St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Leach - dau of Jeremiah Leach & Kitty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 31 Dec 1873
    Abode: Vernon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Lomax - dau of Jno Harwood Lomax & Ellen (formerly Ward)
    Born: 3 Sep 1874
    Abode: Darwen St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Alice Entwistle - dau of James Entwistle & Jane (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 13 Aug 1874
    Abode: Green St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alex Entwistle - son of Thomas Entwistle & Betsy (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 7 Jun 1874
    Abode: Bk Crown St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Chris Shorrock - son of Wm Shorrock & Frances (formerly Chadwich)
    Born: 12 Sep 1874
    Abode: Bk Naylor St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Cooper - dau of Fish Cooper & Ellen (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 2 Oct 1874
    Abode: Sudell Road
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Walkden - dau of Richd Walkden & Jane (formerly Riley)
    Born: 17 Aug 1874
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - son of Thos. Leach & Jane (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 8 Oct 1874
    Abode: Astley St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Oddy - son of Stephen Oddy & Eliz. (formerly Riley)
    Born: 20 Jun 1874
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno. Wm Eccles - son of Wm Eccles & Mary (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 17 Aug 1874
    Abode: Pitt St
    Baptised by: G Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Eliz Jane Bury - dau of Harry Bury & Mary A (formerly Morris)
    Born: 8 Aug 1874
    Abode: Joseph St E
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fish - dau of Jas. Fish & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 10 Aug 1874
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Eleanor Cockshoot - dau of James Cockshoot & Mary Ann (formerly Tomlin)
    Born: 21 Nov 1873
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - dau of Thomas Lowe & Mary (formerly Chadwich)
    Born: 21 Nov 1874
    Abode: West View
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Ann Shorrock - dau of Samson Shorrock & Ann (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 9 Jan 1874
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno James Entwistle Beckett - son of Christopher Beckett & Phoebe (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 24 Jun 1874
    Abode: Stony Flatt
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno. Wm Entwistle - son of Wm Entwistle & Mary (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 17 Aug 1874
    Abode: Cett Street
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizth Jane Bury - dau of Henry Bury & Mary A (formerly Morris)
    Born: 1 Aug 1874
    Abode: Joseph St East
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fish - dau of John Fish & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 10 Aug 1874
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Townsend - dau of James Townsend & Hannah (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 1 Nov 1874
    Abode: Pitt St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - dau of Joseph Ainsworth & Elizth (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 15 Jul 1874
    Abode: 23 Quaker Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Beswich Shorrock - dau of Ralph Shorrock & Elizth (formerly Beswick)
    Born: 22 Aug 1874
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - son of William Marsden & Mary (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 13 Nov 1874
    Abode: Chaples
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - son of Nelson Marsden & Jane (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 24 Aug 1873
    Abode: Hoddlesden
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margt. Alice Whittaker - dau of Michael Whittaker & Phoebe (formerly Hollis)
    Born: 15 Mar 1874
    Abode: Hoddlesden
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - dau of James Marsden & Ann (formerly Brindle)
    Born: 30 Mar 1874
    Abode: Hoddlesden
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Maria Holden - dau of Job Holden & Betty (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 25 May 1873
    Abode: Hays Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Briggs - dau of George Briggs & Sarah J (formerly Holden)
    Born: 27 Dec 1874
    Abode: Bright St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Alice Kirkham - dau of John Kirkham & Rachael (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 9 Aug 1874
    Abode: Hays Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno Marsden Shorrock - son of John Shorrock & Hannah (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 30 Aug 1874
    Abode: Hollins Grove
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - son of Thomas Knowles & Betsy (formerly Kay)
    Born: 30 Dec 1874
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - dau of Henry Kay & Agnes (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 20 Feb 1874
    Abode: Sidney St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Shorrock - son of Wm Shorrock & Esther (formerly Townley)
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Roger Kay - son of John Kay & Eliz. Alice (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 10 Oct 1874
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Howarth - dau of Wm Howarth & Nancy (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 10 Jan 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Lightbown - son of Thomas Lightbown & Eliz (formerly Baley)
    Born: 22 Feb 1875
    Abode: Dandy Row
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Lightbown - son of Thomas Lightbown & Eliz (formerly Baley)
    Born: 22 Feb 1875
    Abode: Dandy Row
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Earnest Dean - son of John Wm Dean & Jane (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 29 Jun 1874
    Abode: Heys Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - son of Thos Jackson & Alice (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 1 Dec 1874
    Abode: Carr St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Eastham - dau of John Eastham & Betsy (formerly Derbyshire)
    Born: 20 May 1874
    Abode: Heys Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Emily Haworth - dau of Richd Haworth & Mary (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 21 Aug 1874
    Abode: Olive Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Ellison - son of Luke Ellison & Susannah (formerly Nightingale)
    Born: 28 Oct 1874
    Abode: Tithe Barn
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Betsy Lomax - dau of Fred Lomax & Sarah (formerly Fish)
    Born: 7 Dec 1874
    Abode: Chaples
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Fielden - son of John Fielden & Catherine (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 28 Jan 1875
    Abode: Junction St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - dau of Thomas Walsh & Ellen (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 5 Feb 1875
    Abode: Anyon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Haworth - dau of Thos Haworth & Sarah J (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 16 Dec 1874
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joshua Baron - son of Thos Baron & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 11 Sep 1874
    Abode: Duckworth St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Miriam Walkden - dau of John Walkden & Mary J (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 6 Feb 1875
    Abode: Old Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Fish - dau of Thomas Fish & Sarah (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 15 May 1874
    Abode: Wood St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno Thomas Duxbury - son of John Duxbury & Mary E (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 28 Jan 1875
    Abode: Willow Terrace
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Richardson Ramsden - son of Robert Ramsden & Dorothy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 12 Nov 1874
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno. Garstang Nuttall - son of George Hy Nuttall & Margt. (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 13 Feb 1875
    Abode: Union St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hargreaves - dau of Abraham Hargreaves & Nancy (formerly Woods)
    Born: 22 Oct 1874
    Abode: Hoddlesden
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Snaper - son of James Snaper & Jane Ellen (formerly Bury)
    Born: 27 Aug 1875
    Abode: Heys Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Kay - dau of Hy Robert Kay & Sarah (formerly Nightingale)
    Born: 18 Apr 1874
    Abode: Calvert St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Gertrude Bradbury - dau of Abel Bradbury & Sarah (formerly Topley)
    Born: 27 May 1872
    Abode: Rushholme, Manchester
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Harry Herbert Bradbury - son of Abel Bradbury & Sarah (formerly Topley)
    Born: 22 Feb 1872
    Abode: Rushholme, Manchester
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Walter Shorrock - son of Samson Shorrock & Ann (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 15 May 1875
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Eliz Alice Lowe - dau of James Lowe & Ann (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 9 Oct 1869
    Abode: Mount St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 June 1874 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Youd - son of Thomas Youd & Mary (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 6 May 1875
    Abode: Blacksnape
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - dau of Henry Marsden & Ann (formerly Tithy?)
    Born: 14 Apr 1875
    Abode: Gordon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 June 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Henry Aspinell - son of Henry Aspinell & Ann (formerly Edge)
    Born: 29 Mar 1872
    Abode: Hollins Grove
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 June 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edith Aspinell - dau of Henry Aspinell & Ann (formerly Edge)
    Born: 18 Apr 1874
    Abode: Hollins Grove
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 June 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Entwistle - dau of John Entwistle & Jane Ann (formerly Hadcroft)
    Born: 4 Nov 1874
    Abode: Cobden St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 June 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Bury - dau of John Bury & M. A. (formerly Ramsbottom)
    Born: 3 May 1875
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Alice Grime - dau of William Grime & Margt A (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 16 Apr 1975
    Abode: Kay St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margt. Jane Butler - dau of Joseph Butler & Hannah (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 6 Dec 1874
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - dau of John Pilkington & Alice (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 10 Feb 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Isabella Entwistle - dau of James Entwistle & Mary (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 25 Jun 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Jane Jones - dau of Enoch Jones & Betty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 9 Aug 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Adah Mary Harwood - dau of James Harwood & Agnes (formerly Sefton)
    Born: 15 Oct 1871
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lily Waddicor - dau of John Waddicor & Margt (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 8 Jul 1875
    Abode: Tunnel St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Ann Entwistle - dau of George Entwistle & Susannah (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 11 Nov 1874
    Abode: Cranberry Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fish - dau of Thos. Barnes Fish & Mary Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 5 Dec 1874
    Abode: Wood St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Wm Shorrock Bury - son of James Bury & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 3 Mar 1875
    Abode: Cranberry Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mgt. Ann Holden - dau of George Holden & Betty (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 8 Jun 1875
    Abode: Tunnel St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Pamelia Marsden - dau of Sarah Marsden
    Born: 12 Apr 1875
    Abode: Exchange St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Herbert Riley - son of Joseph Riley & Jemina (formerly Townsend)
    Born: 10 Aug 1874
    Abode: Golden Cup
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - dau of William Marsden & Esther (formerly Holden)
    Born: 23 Feb 1875
    Abode: Hoddlesden
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Jane Gilson - dau of James Gilson & Judith (formerly Adcroft)
    Born: 16 Jun 1875
    Abode: Hoddlesden
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Roger Wm Townley - son of Thomas Townley & Mary (formerly Bury)
    Born: 22 May 1875
    Abode: Greenfield St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Riding - son of Simon Riding & Mary Ann (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 4 Apr 1875
    Abode: Sudell Road
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Walmsley Haworth - son of Robert Haworth & Mary Ellen (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 15 Apr 1875
    Abode: Preston St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Marsden - dau of William Marsden & Esther (formerly Holden)
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Hoddlesden
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ruth Hodkinson - dau of Joseph Hodkinson & Jane (formerly Kay)
    Born: 7 Mar 1875
    Abode: Ashlee View
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thos Hy Kirkham - son of James Kirkham & Nancy (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 26 Dec 1874
    Abode: Gordon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Jepson - son of John Jepson & Sarah Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 20 Sep 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Potter Bury - son of Henry Bury & Martha (formerly Potter)
    Born: 14 Sep 1875
    Abode: Trinity Terrace
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Shorrock - dau of William Shorrock & Jane (formerly Mayoh)
    Born: 15 May 1875
    Abode: Orrels Farm, Turton
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Una Shorrock - dau of Peter Shorrock & Margaret (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 17 Oct 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Rigby - son of James Rigby & Elizabeth Lewis Hilton (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 6 Jun 1875
    Abode: Ellison Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno. Joseph Harwood - son of Joel Harwood & Ann (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 3 Oct 1875
    Abode: Bolton Road
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Beckett - son of James Beckett & Ann (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 11 Nov 1875
    Abode: Astley St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Ernest Harwood - son of James Harwood & Hannah (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 7 Oct 1875
    Abode: Bull Hill
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lilly Briggs - dau of Briggs Briggs & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 2 Jan 1872
    Abode: Bull Hill
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Briggs - dau of Briggs Briggs & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 22 Oct 1875
    Abode: Bull Hill
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Shorrock - son of Robert Shorrock & Mary Ann (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 4 Apr 1875
    Abode: Sudell Road
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Moses Duckworth - son of Joseph Duckworth & Jane (formerly Holden)
    Born: 6 Nov 1875
    Abode: Sudell Road
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Christiana Marsden - dau of Henry Marsden & Hannah (formerly Holt)
    Born: 6 Jan 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Riding - son of John Riding & Nancy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 2 Jul 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Marshall Bury - son of Andrew Bury & Sarah Ann (formerly Lightbown)
    Born: 26 Jul 1873
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Isabella Bury - dau of Andrew Bury & Sarah Ann (formerly Lightbown)
    Born: 27 Aug 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Kirkham - dau of John Leach Kirkham & Mary Ann (formerly Lightbown)
    Born: 19 Nov 1875
    Abode: 18 Cotton Hall
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Fred Bury - son of William Bury & Rachael (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 22 Jul 1875
    Abode: Marsh House
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1875 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Wm Thos Ainsworth - son of William Ainsworth & Ellen (formerly Bury)
    Born: 26 Nov 1875
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Hardcastle - son of Joseph Hardcastle & Tabitha (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 2 Apr 1869
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thos Hardcastle - son of Joseph Hardcastle & Tabitha (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno. Thos. Hardcastle - son of Joseph Hardcastle & Tabitha (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 17 Dec 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ernest Shorrock - son of Lawrence Shorrock & Mary Ann (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 26 Nov 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jeremiah Leach - son of Jeremiah Leach & Kitty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 18 Aug 1875
    Abode: Vernon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - dau of William Marsden & Hannah (formerly Riley)
    Born: 21 Sep 1875
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margt. Alice Cooper - dau of James Cooper & Mary (formerly Sanderson)
    Born: 4 Sep 1875
    Abode: Queen St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Dewhurst - dau of James Dewhurst & Alice (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 25 Aug 1875
    Abode: Anyon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Ann Holden - dau of Edw. Holden, Deceased & Margt (formerly Waddicor), Widow
    Born: 21 Jan 1874
    Abode: Cemetery Rd
    Notes: Father is deceased and mother is a widow
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margt. Ann Marsden - dau of Wm Hy. Marsden & Nancy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 10 Oct 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Benj. Marsden - son of Michael Marsden & Nancy (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 20 Nov 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Ann Thompson - dau of Wm Thompson & Margt. (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 20 Oct 1875
    Abode: Sudel Road
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Wm. Hy. Walsh - son of Alexander Walsh & Jane (formerly Cook)
    Born: 17 Nov 1875
    Abode: Sudel Road
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Entwistle - son of Jno. Harwood Entwistle & Mary Ann (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 19 Nov 1875
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Arthur Waddicor - son of Thos Waddicor & Margt (formerly Whild)
    Born: 17 Jan 1876
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hny. Gillibrand - son of John Eaves Gillibrand & Jane (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 4 Dec 1875
    Abode: Eccleshill
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thos. Hy Martin - son of Eliza Martin
    Born: 14 Dec 1874
    Abode: Hannah St
    Notes: (single woman)
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Martin - dau of Joseph Martin & Isabella (formerly Bury)
    Born: 24 Feb 1876
    Abode: Hannah St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Jane Harwood - dau of William Harwood & Ellen (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 13 Sep 1875
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Emma Alice Marsden - dau of John Marsden & Margt. (formerly Fairhurst)
    Born: 20 Feb 1876
    Abode: Duckworth St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Albert Shuttles Haworth - son of Jonathan Shuttles Haworth & Alice (formerly Wood)
    Born: 20 Jul 1876
    Abode: Waterside
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Fish - dau of John Fish & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 31 Mar 1876
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Phoebe Holden - dau of Peter Holden & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 17 Apr 1876
    Abode: Hanover St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edith Flo. Howarth - dau of Richard Howarth & Mary (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 21 Apr 1876
    Abode: Olive Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lily Fish - dau of James Fish & Nancy (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 22 Mar 1876
    Abode: Carr St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - son of John Howarth & Esther Alice (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 2 Jan 1876
    Abode: Quaker Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Alice Howarth - dau of Thos Howarth & Sarah J (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 24 Feb 1876
    Abode: Anyon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elias Crompton - son of John Crompton & Betty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 23 Jan 1876
    Abode: Olive Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Walsh - son of Anyon Walsh & Eliz Ann (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 2 Jan 1876
    Abode: Anyon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno. Wm Wilson - son of Henry Wilson & Ellen (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 9 Nov 1876
    Abode: Nursery Nook
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Lightbown - son of Wm Hy. Lightbown & Betty (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 29 Jan 1876
    Abode: Dandy Row
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Wm Walkden Holden - son of Christopher Holden & Ann Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 16 Apr 1876
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno. Jas Walkden - son of Richard Walkden & Jane (formerly Riley)
    Born: 9 Jun 1876
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lily Walkden - dau of John Walkden & Mary Jane (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 26 Jun 1876
    Abode: Old Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Almond - dau of John Almond & Catherine (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 4 Mar 1876
    Abode: Alma St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Waring - dau of Mary Alice Waring
    Born: 3 Sep 1876
    Abode: Quaker Lane
    Notes: (single woman)
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Bury - son of Mary Ann Bury
    Born: 13 May 1875
    Abode: Quaker Lane
    Notes: (single woman)
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Waddicor Marsden - son of Henry Marsden & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 20 Jul 1876
    Abode: Print Works, Bury Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - dau of Nelson Marsden & Jane (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 18 Dec 1875
    Abode: Hoddlesden
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Annie Hargreaves Smalley - dau of Richd. Hy Smalley & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 11 Mar 1876
    Abode: Trinity View
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joel Lightbown - son of Hugh Lightbown & Alice (formerly Kay)
    Born: 11 Dec 1868
    Abode: Quaker Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Eliz. Lightbown - dau of Hugh Lightbown & Alice (formerly Kay)
    Born: 8 May 1871
    Abode: Quaker Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Lightbown - dau of Hugh Lightbown & Alice (formerly Kay)
    Born: 26 May 1876
    Abode: Quaker Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Eliz. Ellen Waring - dau of John Waring & Ellen (formerly Lightbown)
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Quaker Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Ann Waring - dau of John Waring & Ellen (formerly Lightbown)
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Quaker Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Yates - son of John Yates & Alice (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 2 Apr 1875
    Abode: Dandy Row
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Jane Fish - dau of Thomas Fish & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 4 Sep 1876
    Abode: Bolton Road
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jonathon Shuttleworth - son of Michael Shuttleworth & Margt (formerly Bale)
    Born: 25 Oct 1876
    Abode: Hannah St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Holden Waddicor - son of Thos. Waddicor & Elizth. (formerly Dowd)
    Born: 6 Aug 1876
    Abode: Old Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - dau of John Ashworth & Peggy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 12 Sep 1876
    Abode: Greenfield St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alexander Catlow - son of Edw. Catlow & Ann (formerly Cowill)
    Born: 20 Mar 1876
    Abode: Preston St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Leach - dau of Jos. Leach & Mary (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 21 Apr 1876
    Abode: Star St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Bury - son of Henry Bury & Mary Ann (formerly Morris)
    Born: 8 Oct 1876
    Abode: Joseph St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Clara Haslam - dau of Thos Haslam & Mary Ellen (formerly Lightbown)
    Born: 5 Jul 1874
    Abode: Dandy Row
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Maria Haslam - dau of Thos Haslam & Mary Ellen (formerly Lightbown)
    Born: 4 Jan 1876
    Abode: Dandy Row
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Thos. Nightingale - son of Jas. Nightingale & Margt (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 4 Dec 1876
    Abode: Holden Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Susannah Wilson - dau of Wm Wilson & Susannah (formerly Yates)
    Born: 30 Dec 1876
    Abode: Golden Cup
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizth Hannah Riley - dau of Joseph Riley & Jemima (formerly Townsend)
    Born: 23 Sep 1876
    Abode: Golden Cup
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Ann Nuttall - dau of Geo Henry Nuttall & Margt Ellen (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 8 Aug 1876
    Abode: Union St
    Notes: (Baptised at midnight service
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Ann Riley - dau of Wm Riley & Elizth (formerly Sudall)
    Born: 4 Feb 1872
    Notes: (Baptised at midnight service)
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Gilbert Riley - son of Wm Riley & Elizth (formerly Sudall)
    Born: 23 Nov 1876
    Notes: (Baptised at midnight service)
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizth Riley - dau of Thos Riley & Ann (formerly Bartham)
    Born: 9 Nov 1876
    Abode: Quaker Lane
    Notes: (Baptised at midnight service)
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - son of Thos Walsh & Margt. (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 26 Sep 1876
    Notes: (Baptised at midnight service)
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margt Ann Yates - dau of Wm Yates & Hannah (formerly Townley)
    Born: 22 Jan 1876
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Peter Bagwell - son of John Bagwell & Isabella (formerly Hodkinson)
    Born: 1 Mar 1874
    Abode: Hey Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lydia Ainsworth - dau of Wm Ainsworth & Hannah (formerly Kay)
    Born: 9 Feb 1877
    Abode: Hollinsgrove
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Thomas Bury - son of Wm Shorrock Bury & Sarah (formerly Mayoh)
    Born: 6 Dec 1875
    Abode: Bolton Road
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Bury Townley - son of Thomas Townley & Mary (formerly Bury)
    Born: 23 Feb 1877
    Abode: Greenfield St, Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Shorrock - son of William Shorrock & Jane (formerly Mayoh)
    Born: 1 Sep 1876
    Abode: Tottington
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - dau of Ralph Holden & Mary (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 15 Apr 1855
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nicholas Holden - son of Ralph Holden & Mary (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 15 Apr 1858
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Eliz Ann Entwistle - dau of Thos Entwistle & Betty (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 11 Jan 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Phoebe Kay - dau of Alexander Kay & Phoebe (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Sandhills
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - dau of George Smith & Martha (formerly Leach)
    Born: 10 Jul 1868
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ruth Waddicor - dau of John Waddicor & Margaret (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 16 Nov 1876
    Abode: Tunnel St, Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Alice Miller - dau of Wm Miller & Susannah (formerly Holden)
    Born: 1 Nov 1876
    Abode: Hey Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - dau of Henry Marsden & Ann (formerly Fotly?)
    Born: 1 Feb 1877
    Abode: Eliz. Street
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Wm Albert Walsh - dau of Richard Walsh & Sarah (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 7 Nov 1876
    Abode: Anyon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jepson - dau of James Jepson & Ellen (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 2 Oct 1876
    Abode: Chapels Brow
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - dau of James Wilson & Jane (formerly Holliday)
    Born: 19 Aug 1876
    Abode: Grimshaw
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgkinson - dau of Thos Hodgkinson & Mary (formerly Eastham)
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Lee, Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno Wm Hodgkinson - son of Thos Hodgkinson & Mary (formerly Eastham)
    Born: 14 Aug 1870
    Abode: Lee, Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Ellison - dau of Marsden Ellison & Jane (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 22 Sep 1973
    Abode: Marsh House
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Ellison - son of Marsden Ellison & Jane (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 5 Jan 1877
    Abode: Marsh House
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Henry Wood - son of Henry Wood & Lucy Ellen (formerly Baron)
    Born: 25 Dec 1876
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Holt - son of Thomas Holt & Sarah Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 20 Jun 1875
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alfred Ellison - son of Thomas Ellison & Betty (formerly Bury)
    Born: 4 Feb 1869
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - son of Thomas Ellison & Betty (formerly Bury)
    Born: 9 May 1871
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Ellison - son of Thomas Ellison & Betty (formerly Bury)
    Born: 22 Jul 1873
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Walter Ellison - son of Thomas Ellison & Betty (formerly Bury)
    Born: 17 Jun 1875
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Isaac Marsden - son of Isaac Marsden & Mary Ellen (formerly Bury)
    Born: 22 Oct 1869
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - son of Isaac Marsden & Mary Ellen (formerly Bury)
    Born: 4 Sep 1872
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Marsden - son of Isaac Marsden & Mary Ellen (formerly Bury)
    Born: 20 Jan 1875
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Whittaker - dau of George Whittaker & Esther Alice (formerly Catlow)
    Born: 29 Jun 1876
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Jane Tomlinson - dau of James Tomlinson & Margt (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 7 Sep 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edith Eliz Jane Knott - dau of - Knott & Edith (formerly Dowder)
    Born: 28 Dec 1876
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Adah Baron - dau of Thomas Baron & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 4 Feb 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Frederick Ward - son of Richard Ward & Sarah (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 5 Apr 1877
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lettice Cooper - dau of Fish Cooper & Ellen (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 7 May 1877
    Abode: Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jas. Luther Moorhouse - son of Ira Moorhouse & Betty (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 29 Jun 1872
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 June 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Ramsbottom - dau of John Ramsbottom & Catherine (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 17 Jan 1876
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Ward - son of James Ward & Ellen (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 21 Sep 1876
    Abode: Gordon St, Chapels
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizth. Mary Townsend - dau of James Townsend & Betsy (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 23 Mar 1871
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Thomas Turner - son of George Turner & Betsy (formerly Stubbs)
    Born: 21 Dec 1874
    Abode: Heys Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Walter Turner - son of George Turner & Betsy (formerly Stubbs)
    Born: 6 Jun 1877
    Abode: Heys Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Rd. Wm Kirkham - son of James Kirkham & Nancy (formerly Howorth)
    Born: 14 Dec 1876
    Abode: Gordon St, O Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Fred Eaves Gillibrand - son of John Eaves Gillibrand & Jane (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 14 Jun 1877
    Abode: Chapels, Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lily Bury - dau of James Bury & Betty (formerly Bury)
    Born: 13 Dec 1875
    Abode: Carrs Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Walmsley Baron - son of Bury Baron & Sarah Jane (formerly Whewell)
    Born: 8 Mar 1876
    Abode: Carrs Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Schofield Wood - son of Samuel Wood & Elizth. (formerly Bury)
    Born: 19 Feb 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bury - dau of William Bury & Ellen (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 13 May 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Clara Jane Fish - dau of Thos. Barnes Fish & Mary Ann (formerly Grime)
    Born: 5 Aug 1877
    Abode: Queen St, Lee
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - dau of John Horrobin & Margaret (formerly Yates)
    Born: 25 Sep 1871
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Horrobin - dau of John Horrobin & Margaret (formerly Yates)
    Born: 23 Mar 1874
    Abode: Sough
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margt. Hannah Horrobin - dau of John Horrobin & Margaret (formerly Yates)
    Born: 27 Jan 1877
    Abode: Sough
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Walkden - son of Richard Walkden & Jane (formerly Riley)
    Born: 23 Sep 1877
    Abode: Sough
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Fielden - dau of J Fielden & Catherine (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 11 Nov 1876
    Abode: Sough
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Shorrock - son of William Shorrock & Mary Alice (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 30 Apr 1870
    Abode: Sough
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Alice Shorrock - dau of William Shorrock & Ann Jane (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 29 Jul 1877
    Abode: Sough
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - son of Thomas Holt & Sarah Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 16 Aug 1877
    Abode: Sough
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - son of Thomas Walsh & Mary (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 2 Sep 1877
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Herbert Owen Wilmore - son of Albert Wilmore & Martha Jane (formerly Martin)
    Born: 3 Nov 1876
    Abode: Rock Villa
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Addy - dau of Stephen Addy & Elizabeth (formerly Riley)
    Born: 18 Oct 1877
    Abode: Chapels Brow
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elias Catlow - son of Edmund Catlow & Ann (formerly Cowell)
    Born: 23 Nov 1877
    Abode: Preston St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Riding - son of Simon Riding & Mary Ann (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 4 Oct 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - dau of Wm Marsden & Hannah (formerly Riley)
    Born: 2 Apr 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edith Holdan - dau of George Holdan & Betty (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 26 Jul 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Walkden - son of Thos Walkden & Jane (formerly Holdermass)
    Born: 30 Nov 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Howorth - son of Richard Howorth & Mary (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 20 Nov 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Fielden Howorth Walsh - son of Thomas Walsh & Ellen (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 6 Oct 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - son of Henry Wilson & Ellen (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 12 Mar 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jacob Marsden - son of Wm Marsden & Esther (formerly Holden)
    Born: 31 Mar 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Davenport - son of Wellington Davenport & Alice (formerly Entwistle)
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - son of Wm Marsden & Mary (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 17 May 1877
    Abode: Chapels
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Georgina Berry - dau of Henry Berry & Martha (formerly Potter)
    Born: 4 May 1877
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Ramsbottom - dau of Martha Ramsbottom
    Born: 11 Dec 1877
    Abode: Darwen
    Notes: (single woman)
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Gilson - son of James Gilson & Judith (formerly Hadcroft)
    Born: 7 Jan 1878
    Abode: Lorne St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John William Kay - son of Henry Calvert Kay & Sarah (formerly Nightingale)
    Born: 3 Jan 1878
    Abode: Cemetery Rd
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizth Ellen Chambers - dau of Jacob Chambers & Catherine (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 20 Jun 1876
    Abode: Barton St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Chambers - son of Jacob Chambers & Catherine (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 27 Apr 1872
    Abode: Barton St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1877 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Ward - son of James Ward & Betsy (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 25 Jul 1877
    Abode: Barton St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Thos. Brunscall - son of John Brunscall & Ann (formerly Picup)
    Born: 18 Apr 1878
    Abode: Hey Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Pilkington - son of James Pilkington & Margt. Ann (formerly Bury)
    Born: 2 Oct 1877
    Abode: Bury Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ernest Shorrock - son of Wm Pilkington Shorrock & Susannah (formerly Bury)
    Born: 10 Mar 1878
    Abode: Pole Lane, Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - son of William Shorrock & Jane (formerly Mayoh)
    Born: 29 Dec 1877
    Abode: Lords Hall, Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Isabella Becket - dau of James Becket & Ann (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 21 Jan 1878
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Wm Shorrock Bury - son of Wm Shorrock Bury & Sarah (formerly Mayoh)
    Born: 2 Feb 1878
    Abode: Bolton Road
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margt. Alice Harwood - dau of Joel Harwood & Ann (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 22 Dec 1877
    Abode: Bolton Road
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 June 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Amos Fish - son of William Fish & Betty (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 20 Dec 1877
    Abode: Tunnel St, Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 June 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Whild - son of Charles Whild & Jane (formerly Bury)
    Born: 21 Apr 1876
    Abode: Tunnel St, Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 June 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Entwistle - son of George Entwistle & Susannah (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 18 Oct 1876
    Abode: Greenfield St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 June 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert McKier - son of James McKier & Mary Ann (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 25 Dec 1877
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 July 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Catlow - dau of Richard Catlow & Esther Harwood (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 26 Feb 1878
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 July 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lily Leech - dau of Joseph Leech & Mary (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 8 Jun 1878
    Abode: Star St
    Baptised by: Rev C. Talbot
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 July 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Betsy Haworth - dau of Robert Haworth & Mary Ellen (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 9 Jan 1879
    Abode: Entwistle St
    Baptised by: Rev C. Talbot
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Mather - son of James Mather & Mary Jane (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 21 Nov 1877
    Abode: Hollins Grove
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Glasford - dau of John Glasford & Mary (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 3 Dec 1874
    Abode: Eccleshill
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Jas Holden - son of Fish Holden & Esther (formerly Place)
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Rishton
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Holden - son of Fish Holden & Esther (formerly Place)
    Born: 22 Mar 1870
    Abode: Rishton
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Holden - son of Fish Holden & Esther (formerly Place)
    Born: 4 Nov 1874
    Abode: Rishton
    Baptised by: G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Henry Bury - son of Edmund Bury & Maria (formerly Bury)
    Born: 8 Feb 1878
    Abode: Bury Fold
    Baptised by: Rev C. Talbot
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Riley - dau of Thomas Riley & Annie (formerly Barclam)
    Abode: Chapel Brow
    Baptised by: WC Talbot
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Arthur Ashley - son of John Ashley & Alice (formerly Pickup)
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Anyon Walsh - son of Anyon Walsh & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 15 Jun 1878
    Abode: Anyon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lightbown - dau of Wm Henry Lightbown & Betty (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 10 Sep 1878
    Abode: Dandy Row
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Crompton - dau of John Crompton & Betty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 30 May 1878
    Abode: 133 Olive Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - dau of William Ken Marsden & Nancy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 9 Sep 1878
    Abode: Star St
    Baptised by: WC Talbot
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Knights - son of John Knights & Margaret (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 10 Oct 1878
    Abode: Clarence St
    Baptised by: WC Talbot
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Rydon - son of John Rydon & Nancy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 23 Dec 1877
    Abode: Joseph St
    Baptised by: WC Talbot
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Jane Entwistle - dau of Andrew Entwistle & Catherine (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 8 Aug 1878
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Ainsworth - son of Wm Marsden Ainsworth & Hannah (formerly Kay)
    Born: 25 Sep 1878
    Abode: 3 Clifton St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Nightingale - dau of James Nightingale & Margaret (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 16 Oct 1878
    Abode: Exchange St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Hodgkinson - dau of James Hodgkinson & Alice (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 13 May 1871
    Abode: 58 Queen St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Hodgkinson - dau of James Hodgkinson & Alice (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 8 Jun 1873
    Abode: 58 Queen St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Dawson Hodgkinson - son of James Hodgkinson & Alice (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 22 Apr 1875
    Abode: 58 Queen St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Bertha Hodgkinson - dau of James Hodgkinson & Alice (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 7 Nov 1877
    Abode: 58 Queen St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Fred Dawson - son of James Ellis Dawson & Mary Hannah (formerly Turner)
    Born: 27 Nov 1877
    Abode: 56 Queen St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Willie Cooper - son of James Cooper & Mary (formerly Sanderson)
    Born: 25 Nov 1878
    Abode: 44 Queen St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Briggs - dau of James Briggs & Betty (formerly Bury)
    Born: 11 Aug 1867
    Abode: Cemetery Rd
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Briggs - dau of James Briggs & Betty (formerly Bury)
    Born: 27 Jan 1869
    Abode: Cemetery Rd
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John William Briggs - son of James Briggs & Betty (formerly Bury)
    Born: 7 Feb 1878
    Abode: Cemetery Rd
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Caddy - son of James Caddy & Ellen (formerly Dunn)
    Abode: 9 Gordon St
    Baptised by: WC Talbot
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Walsh - dau of Alexander Walsh & Jane (formerly Cook)
    Born: 26 Nov 1878
    Abode: 97 Sudell Rd
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock Leech - dau of Jeremiah Leech & Kitty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 21 Sep 1878
    Abode: Vernon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Leech - son of Mary Ann Leech
    Born: 20 Dec 1878
    Notes: (illegitimate)
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Fish - dau of Ralph Fish & Margaret Ellen (formerly Hothersall)
    Born: 31 Jan 1879
    Abode: 8 Ashton St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Fanny Bury - dau of John Bury & Mary Ann (formerly Ramsbottom)
    Born: 18 Nov 1878
    Abode: 21 Qua00ker Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Eli Leach - son of Nathanial Leach & Mary (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 22 Jan 1878
    Abode: Belgrave Square
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Albert Edward Low - son of James Low & Betty (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 9 Sep 1878
    Abode: 51 Kay St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Thomas Kirkham - son of George Kirkham & Anna (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 18 Jul 1878
    Abode: Cocker Terrace
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Fish - dau of Thomas Fish & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 14 Nov 1878
    Abode: 286 Bolton Rd
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - son of James Dewhurst & Alice (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 12 Jun 1878
    Abode: 23 Anyon St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Albert Henry Yates - son of Esther Yates
    Born: 15 Feb 1879
    Abode: Ranters Row
    Notes: (illegitimate)
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - son of William Miller & Susannah (formerly Holden)
    Born: 6 Feb 1879
    Abode: Hey Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Waddicor - son of William Waddicor & Mary (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 21 Jan 1879
    Abode: Watery Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert James Boxall - son of Edwin Boxall & Emily (formerly Winter)
    Born: 22 Jul 1872
    Abode: 5 Cotton Hall
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ernest Boxall - son of Edwin Boxall & Emily (formerly Winter)
    Born: 15 Aug 1874
    Abode: 5 Cotton Hall
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Isiah Boxall - son of Edwin Boxall & Emily (formerly Winter)
    Born: 3 May 1877
    Abode: 5 Cotton Hall
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jeremiah Taylor - son of Rodger Taylor & Elizabeth (formerly Leach)
    Born: 17 Jul 1878
    Abode: Haworth St, Over Darwen
    Baptised by: G Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Bertha Ellen Haworth - dau of John Yates Haworth & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 17 Jul 1878
    Abode: Lingwood Terr, Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
David Ainsworth Roston - son of Wm Kay Roston & Mary Betsy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 15 Jun 1878
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Smith - dau of Thorston Smith & Hannah (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 8 Feb 1874
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - dau of Thorston Smith & Hannah (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 12 May 1876
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Peter Smith - son of Thorston Smith & Hannah (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 7 May 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Walter Knowles - son of William Knowles & Alice (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 31 Jul 1873
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - dau of William Knowles & Alice (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 6 Jun 1878
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Shorrock - dau of Peter Shorrock & Margaret (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 4 Nov 1876
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Schofield - dau of James Schofield & Mary Jane (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 14 Mar 1873
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ada Schofield - dau of James Schofield & Mary Jane (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 15 Apr 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Jane Schofield - dau of James Schofield & Mary Jane (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 11 Aug 1877
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Moses Ellison - son of James Henry Ellison & Mary Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 6 Dec 1871
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: Wm Ainsworth
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
David Ellison - son of James Henry Ellison & Mary Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 4 Jul 1873
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: G Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Walter Ellison - son of James Henry Ellison & Mary Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 15 Jun 1876
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ellison - dau of James Henry Ellison & Mary Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 12 Apr 1878
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Emily Bury - dau of Andrew Bury & Sarah Jane (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 13 Oct 1877
    Abode: Hollins Row
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Waddicor - dau of Thomas Waddicor & Margaret (formerly Whild)
    Born: 16 Feb 1878
    Abode: Hollins Row
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Duxbury Marsden - son of Richard Duxbury Marsden & Ellen (formerly Brindle)
    Born: 15 Jun 1879
    Abode: Hollins Row
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Burwood Briggs - dau of James Briggs & Martha Ann (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 14 May 1878
    Abode: Railway Rd
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Smedley - son of John Francis Smedley & Sarah Jane (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 7 Sep 1878
    Abode: Bonny St, O Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1878 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielden - dau of John Fielden & Catherine (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 5 Oct 1878
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Nightingale - son of Thomas Nightingale & Ann Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 31 May 1873
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Nightingale - dau of Thomas Nightingale & Ann Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 23 Nov 1875
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Nightingale - dau of Thomas Nightingale & Ann Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 15 May 1878
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Mather - dau of Simon Mather & Elizabeth (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 25 Apr 1876
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Shorrock - son of David Shorrock & Ellen (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 29 Oct 1876
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Shorrock - son of David Shorrock & Ellen (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 24 Nov 1878
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - dau of John Hacking & Elizabeth (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 10 Mar 1877
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Rd Hutchinson Hacking - son of John Hacking & Elizabeth (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 31 Oct 1878
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Angelina Whild - dau of Wm Whild & Martha (formerly Fish)
    Born: 7 May 1875
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Rd Waddicor Kay - son of James Kay & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 26 May 1877
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jno Andrew Waddicor Kay - son of James Kay & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 1 Apr 1875
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lettice Aspin - dau of Thomas Aspin & Alice (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 31 Aug 1878
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Fish - dau of Mary Fish
    Born: 20 Jun 1877
    Abode: Sough
    Notes: (single woman)
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nathaniel Walmsley - son of Sarah Walmsley
    Born: 24 Feb 1879
    Abode: Chapels Lane
    Notes: (single woman
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Robinson - son of Michael Ainsworth Robinson & Sarah Jane (formerly Coldwell?)
    Born: 31 Dec 1878
    Abode: Alice St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Glasford - son of John Glasford & Mary (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 22 Apr 1878
    Abode: Chapels, Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Shorrock Entwistle - dau of James Entwistle & Mary (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 26 Apr 1879
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Fred Whalley - son of John Whalley & Mary (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 31 Mar 1879
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - dau of John Pilkington & Alice (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 5 Apr 1879
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Boyd - son of James Boyd & Jane Almond (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 7 Sep 1873
    Abode: Eccleshill
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Annie Ord - dau of William Ord & Martha (formerly Porritt)
    Born: 30 Jun 1877
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ord - dau of William Ord & Martha (formerly Porritt)
    Born: 11 Jun 1879
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Townley - son of Thomas Townley & Mary (formerly Bury)
    Born: 15 Jul 1879
    Abode: Cemetery Rd
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Wm Henry Marsden - son of Henry Latham Marsden & Ann (formerly Bury)
    Born: 27 Feb 1879
    Abode: Blacksnape
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Wm Edward Shorrock - son of Wm Pilkington Shorrock & Susannah (formerly Bury)
    Born: 4 Jun 1879
    Abode: Drummer Stoops
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Edmund Almond - son of John Almond & Catrine (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 5 Aug 1877
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Almond - dau of John Almond & Catrine (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 3 Sep 1878
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - dau of William Holden & Margaret (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 6 Mar 1879
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: Rev G. Bury
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Holden - dau of William Holden & Margaret (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 16 Sep 1876
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: Rev G. Bury
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - son of Joseph Taylor & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 14 Jun 1879
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: Rev G. Bury
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Horribin - son of John Horribin & Margaret (formerly Yates)
    Born: 4 Aug 1879
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Baptised by: Rev G. Bury
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Whild - dau of William Whild & Martha (formerly Fish)
    Born: 24 Mar 1879
    Abode: Sough
    Baptised by: Rev G. Bury
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walkden - dau of Richard Walkden & Jane (formerly Riley)
    Born: 2 Feb 1879
    Abode: Sough
    Baptised by: Rev G. Bury
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shorrock - dau of John Shorrock & Alice (formerly Riley)
    Born: 4 Aug 1879
    Abode: Sough
    Baptised by: Rev G. Bury
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Marsden - dau of Thomas Marsden & Nancy (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 19 Jul 1879
    Abode: Sough
    Baptised by: Rev G. Bury
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1879 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jas Garstang Carinoon? - son of Andrew Thomas Carinoon? & Henrietta Jane (formerly Garstang)
    Born: 28 Apr 1879
    Abode: Pleasant View, Hollins Grove
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thos Robert Hutchinson - son of Robert Hutchinson & Alice (formerly Barker)
    Born: 5 Jul 1879
    Abode: Holden Fold
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Earnest Bury - son of Ellen Bury
    Born: 4 Jan 1880
    Abode: Sand Hill Fold
    Notes: (single woman)
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chambers - dau of Jacob Chambers & Catherine (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 25 Dec 1879
    Abode: Bolton Rd, Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Abraham Cooper - son of Elizabeth Cooper
    Born: 30 Jun 1879
    Abode: Robert St, Over Darwen
    Notes: (single woman
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Law - son of Thomas Law & Mary (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 15 Dec 1879
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Bertha Holt - dau of Thomas Holt & Sarah Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 12 Feb 1880
    Abode: Sough, Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Bury - son of Andrew Bury & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 9 Oct 1876
    Abode: Tunnell St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - son of Andrew Bury & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 18 May 1878
    Abode: Tunnell St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Jan Bury - dau of Andrew Bury & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 23 Apr 1880
    Abode: Tunnell St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Whild - son of Charles Whild & Jane (formerly Bury)
    Born: 19 Apr 1879
    Abode: Tunnell St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Townsend - son of James Townsend & Margaret (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 23 Jun 1880
    Abode: Orchard St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Betsy Bury - dau of James Bury & Mary Alice (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 20 Apr 1878
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Bury - dau of James Bury & Mary Alice (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 18 Sep 1879
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Betsy Entwistle - dau of John Entwistle & Susannah (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 26 Apr 1880
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwistle - son of John Entwistle & Susannah (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 8 Mar 1879
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Appleton - dau of George Appleton & Eliz Agnes (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 22 Jul 1878
    Abode: South St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Shorrock - son of Ralph Shorrock & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 19 Apr 1878
    Abode: Foundry St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Shorrock - son of Ralph Shorrock & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 2 Sep 1879
    Abode: Foundry St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - dau of Samuel Holden & Annas (formerly Tamoy?)
    Born: 5 Sep 1879
    Abode: Foundry St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Ainsworth - dau of William Ainsworth & Hannah (formerly Kay)
    Born: 27 Sep 1880
    Abode: Clifton St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Longworth - son of Lawrence Longworth & Rebeccah (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 9 Sep 1880
    Abode: Clifton St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Boyd - son of James Boyd & Jane (formerly Almond)
    Born: 24 Apr 1880
    Abode: Eccleshill
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Brindle - dau of John Brindle & Ellen (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 22 Nov 1877
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Brindle - son of John Brindle & Ellen (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 17 Jan 1879
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Kay - dau of Charles Kay & Alice (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 7 Jul 1868
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1880 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ruth Kay - dau of Charles Kay & Alice (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 11 Apr 1880
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Thomson - son of Richard Thomson & Mary (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 5 Jan 1877
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Thomson - dau of Richard Thomson & Mary (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 15 Feb 1876
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thomson - dau of Richard Thomson & Mary (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 19 Jan 1874
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Eunice Hindle - dau of Ralph Hindle & Ann (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 10 Jan 1881
    Abode: Linwood Villas
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Isabella Heap - dau of Andrew Heap & Betty (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 1 Apr 1879
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Peter McCullie Rollo - son of RolloSusannah (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 25 Jan 1881
    Abode: Chapels, Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Fawcett - dau of George Fawcett & Elizth (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 2 Nov 1878
    Abode: Kay St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ernest Kay - son of Henry Calvert Kay & Sarah (formerly Nightingale)
    Born: 20 Feb 1881
    Abode: Cemetery Rd
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Harry Law - son of William Law & Betty (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 25 Jan 1881
    Abode: Maria St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Simon Mather - son of Simon Mather & Elizabeth (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 9 Mar 1880
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Phebe Fielding - dau of John Fielding & Catherine (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 28 Jan 1881
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Thomas Shorrock - son of David Shorrock & Ellen (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 24 Jan 1881
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Abigail Willey - dau of Christopher Willey & Abigail (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 5 Feb 1878
    Abode: Eccleshill
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizth Ann Bleasdale - dau of Robert Bleasdale & Mary Ann (formerly Banks)
    Born: 2 Jun 1877
    Abode: Eccleshill
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Emma Bleasdale - dau of Robert Bleasdale & Mary Ann (formerly Banks)
    Born: 9 Aug 1880
    Abode: Eccleshill
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1876 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Anna Cockshoot - dau of James Cockshoot & Mary Ann (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 7 Sep 1876
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Cockshoot - dau of James Cockshoot & Mary Ann (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 20 Aug 1881
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elsie Briggs - dau of James Briggs & Martha Ann (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 26 Apr 1881
    Abode: Railway Rd
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Herbert Douglas Holland - son of John Holland & Margaret (formerly Berry)
    Born: 17 Apr 1881
    Abode: Castleford
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Harry Shorrock - son of William Shorrock & Jane (formerly Mayho)
    Born: 15 Nov 1880
    Abode: Lord Hall
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Ann Marsden - dau of Henry Latham Marsden & Ann (formerly Bury)
    Born: 12 Mar 1880
    Abode: Hillock Farm
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Marsden - son of Henry Latham Marsden & Ann (formerly Bury)
    Born: 30 Apr 1881
    Abode: Hillock Farm
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizth Shorrock - dau of Wm Pilkington Shorrock & Susannah (formerly Bury)
    Born: 20 Nov 1880
    Abode: Harwood Farm
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Porter - son of John Porter & Elizth Jane (formerly Metcalf)
    Born: 30 Apr 1881
    Abode: Newby
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - dau of William Hargreaves & Ann (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 18 Jul 1881
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Edwin Rostron - son of John Noble Rostron & Eliza (formerly Paget)
    Born: 2 Jul 1881
    Abode: 6 Charles St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Arthur Griffin - son of William Griffin & Mary Ann (formerly King)
    Born: 7 Sep 1881
    Abode: Olive Lane
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew Bury Whild - son of Charles Whild & Jane (formerly Bury)
    Born: 22 Jul 1881
    Abode: Tunnell St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Waddicor - dau of John Waddicor & Margaret (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 3 Aug 1881
    Abode: Tunnell St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Entwistle - son of George Entwistle & Susannah (formerly Waddicor)
    Born: 19 Apr 1881
    Abode: Tunnell St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Fred Ward - son of Wm Henry Ward & Emma Florence (formerly Gorling)
    Born: 18 Jul 1880
    Abode: Railway Rd
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Alice Cook - dau of William Cook & Alice (formerly Baron)
    Born: 7 Jul 1880
    Abode: South St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ada Cook - dau of William Cook & Alice (formerly Baron)
    Born: 15 Nov 1881
    Abode: South St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Anna Cockshoot - dau of James Cockshoot & Mary Ann (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 7 Sep 1876
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1881 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Cockshoot - dau of James Cockshoot & Mary Ann (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 20 Aug 1881
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1882 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Walkden - son of Thomas Walkden & Jane (formerly Holderness)
    Born: 2 Jan 1882
    Abode: Carr Road
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1882 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - son of Jeremiah Leach & Mary Ellen (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 16 Jan 1882
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1882 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Thomas Taylor - son of Roger Taylor & Elizabeth (formerly Leach)
    Born: 24 Jan 1881
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1882 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Fish - son of Ralph Fish & Margt Ellen (formerly Hothersall)
    Born: 26 May 1882
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1882 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Bibby - son of John Bibby & Ann (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 13 Aug 1881
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Roland Berry Holland - son of John Holland & Margaret (formerly Berry)
    Born: 16 Nov 1882
    Abode: Castleford
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - dau of Joseph Taylor & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 2 Mar 1881
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ethel May Briggs - dau of James Briggs & Martha Ann (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 24 May 1883
    Abode: Railway Rd
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Elizth Mather - dau of Simon Mather & Elizabeth (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 20 Feb 1883
    Abode: Sough
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Jane Walsh - dau of James Walsh & Sarah Ann (formerly Walsmley)
    Born: 7 May 1882
    Abode: Vernon St
    Baptised by: Rev G Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jas Broadbent Hindle - son of George Hindle & Alice (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 27 May 1883
    Abode: Holker House
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Peter Holden - son of Peter Holden & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 7 Sep 1883
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sabina Duckworth - dau of James Duckworth
    Born: 12 Dec 1882
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Isaac Jackson - son of Thomas Jackson & Alice (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 31 Oct 1881
    Abode: 23 Carr St
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joel Beckett - son of James Beckett & Ann (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 11 Jul 1883
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Harwood - son of Joel Harwood & Ann (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 27 Dec 1881
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Shorrock - son of Ralph Shorrock & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 18 Nov 1880
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lilly Waddicor - dau of Amos Waddicor & Miranda (formerly Kay)
    Born: 21 Oct 1881
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - son of Roger Taylor & Elizabeth (formerly Leach)
    Born: 23 Nov 1883
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1883 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Emily Walsh - dau of William Walsh & Ellen (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 24 Aug 1880
    Abode: Darwen
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1884 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John James Kay - son of James Walsh Kay & Alice (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 21 May 1881
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1884 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kay - dau of James Walsh Kay & Alice (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 6 Jun 1882
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 July 1884 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Harry Townsend - son of James Townsend & Margaret (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 10 Jul 1884
    Abode: 6 Sarah St
    Baptised by: Rev G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 July 1884 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Frances Annie Holland - dau of John Holland & Margaret (formerly Berry)
    Born: Sep
    Abode: Smethick, Birmingham
    Baptised by: Rev G. Berry
    Source: Original Register
Darwen Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home