click to return to Darwen Home & Contents

Lower Chapel, Darwen
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Lower Chapel
in the Parish of Darwen

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1815 - 1838
Baptisms for 1831 - 1838

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1823 - 1830

Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Smalley - [Child] of Lawrence Yates Smalley & Mary (formerly Kay)
    Born: 16 Nov 1830
    Abode: Duckworth Street Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Peggy (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 5 Sep 1830
    Abode: Pothouse Lane Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Parnel (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 10 Nov 1830
    Abode: Sunnyfield Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
David Grime - [Child] of David Grime & Mary (formerly Townley)
    Born: 31 Jul 1830
    Abode: Carr Hall Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Dinah Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Betty (formerly Yates)
    Born: 13 Dec 1829
    Abode: Golden Cup Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Margaret (formerly Mossop)
    Born: 26 Jun 1830
    Abode: Engine Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joshua Clapham - [Child] of Thomas Clapham & Betty (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 3 Dec 1830
    Abode: Treacle Row Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Dearden - [Child] of John Dearden & Mary (formerly Becket)
    Born: 30 Dec 1830
    Abode: Scholes fold Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Ann (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 25 Mar 1830
    Abode: Shorrock fold Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Clegg - [Child] of Harrison Clegg & Nancy (formerly Gabbutt)
    Born: 24 Oct 1830
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - [Child] of Joseph Baron & Margaret (formerly Longworth)
    Born: 9 Sep 1829
    Abode: Devlin Row Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary (formerly Baron)
    Born: 9 Jul 1830
    Abode: Devlin Row Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Greenwood Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Sarah (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 1 Jan 1831
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Betty (formerly Duxberry)
    Born: 15 Jan 1831
    Abode: March House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - [Child] of Peter Isherwood & Anne (formerly Livsey)
    Born: 20 Dec 1830
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Fielden - [Child] of William Fielden & Jane (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 24 Dec 1830
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Sarah (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 21 Dec 1830
    Abode: Water Street Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Chew - [Child] of William Chew & Ellen (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 8 Jul 1830
    Abode: Gorton Hill? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Waddaker - [Child] of John Waddaker & Susannah (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 17 Jan 1831
    Abode: Temple Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 24 Nov 1830
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Hargraves - [Child] of Christopher Hargraves & Jane (formerly Grime)
    Born: 18 Feb 1831
    Abode: Cusamond Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Alice (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 27 Dec 1830
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alexander Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ann (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 28 Oct 1830
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Aspin - [Child] of James Aspin & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 2 Nov 1830
    Abode: Elliston fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sophia Waddaker - [Child] of William Waddaker & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 1 Apr 1831
    Abode: Tythe Barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Croft - [Child] of Christopher Croft & Jane (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 5 Apr 1831
    Abode: Cotton Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Betty (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 9 Jan 1831
    Abode: Golden Cup Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - [Child] of Nathanael Eccles & Esther (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 11 Mar 1831
    Abode: Dandy Row Eccleshil Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Alice (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 6 Mar 1831
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Susannah (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 2 Feb 1831
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Edmund Marsden & Ellen (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 2 Feb 1831
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Mayhew - [Child] of Moses Mayhew & Margaret (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 9 Feb 1831
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Nancy (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 25 Dec 1830
    Abode: Higher Trees Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Jepson - [Child] of Jonathan Jepson & Mary (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 25 Mar 1830
    Abode: Hey fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Betty (formerly Lightbound)
    Born: 23 Jul 1830
    Abode: Yeansdale Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 14 Feb 1830
    Abode: Carr Hall Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 14 Feb 1830
    Abode: Carr Hall Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Nanny (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 7 Jan 1831
    Abode: Coppice Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 28 Feb 1831
    Abode: Souf Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Henry Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher, Revd. & Jane (formerly Watkiss)
    Born: 25 Nov 1830
    Abode: Buryfold Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Ellen (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 18 Mar 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Phebe Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Phebe (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 21 Jul 1830
    Abode: Bull Hill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 May 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 29 Nov 1830
    Abode: Cush House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Jenny (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 16 Nov 1830
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Mary (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 18 Mar 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 2 Mar 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Betty (formerly Mayo)
    Born: 1 Apr 1831
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jonathan Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary (formerly Woods)
    Born: 25 May 1831
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Harwood - [Child] of Christopher Harwood & Ann (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 23 Mar 1831
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Houghton - [Child] of Edmund Houghton & Ann (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 12 Jan 1831
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Brindle - [Child] of Evan Brindle & Alice (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 31 Mar 1831
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Scholes - [Child] of Edward Scholes & Mary (formerly Morris)
    Born: 23 May 1831
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Catharine (formerly Duxberry)
    Born: 11 Dec 1830
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Lightbound - [Child] of Thomas Lightbound & Betty (formerly Blundell)
    Born: 1 Jan 1831
    Abode: Dandy Row Eccleshil Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Jane (formerly Kay)
    Born: 13 May 1831
    Abode: Brockle Head Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Smalley - [Child] of Richard Smalley & Betty (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 28 Apr 1831
    Abode: Brickhouse Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of Michael Shorrock & Alice (formerly Smalley)
    Born: 3 Apr 1831
    Abode: Lower H__d? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Martha (formerly Bancroft)
    Born: 8 Dec 1830
    Abode: Grimshaw St. Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Martha (formerly Bancroft)
    Born: 8 Dec 1830
    Abode: Grimshaw St. Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Harwood - [Child] of Lawrence Harwood & Betty (formerly Green)
    Born: 26 Feb 1831
    Abode: Woodhead Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - [Child] of Michael Kirkham & Eleanor (formerly Bury)
    Born: 27 Mar 1831
    Abode: Ainsdell Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of Abraham Walmsley & Alice (formerly Baron)
    Born: 6 Feb 1831
    Abode: Yates Bank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Moses Walmsley & Catherine (formerly Green)
    Born: 14 Jan 1831
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Lightbound - [Child] of Thomas Lightbound & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 16 Feb 1830
    Abode: Dandy Row Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Lightbound - [Child] of Thomas Lightbound & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 16 Feb 1830
    Abode: Dandy Row Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Kirkham - [Child] of Michael Kirkham & Eleanor (formerly Bury)
    Born: 2 Mar 1829
    Abode: Ainsdell Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Rachel (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 5 Apr 1831
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - [Child] of Richard Entwisle & Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 14 Apr 1831
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Briggs - [Child] of Ralph Briggs & Nancy (formerly Leach)
    Born: 10 Feb 1831
    Abode: Bank Top Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - [Child] of Peter Walkden & Jane (formerly Waddacor [sic])
    Born: 16 Apr 1831
    Abode: Druryfold? Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Fish Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Ellen (formerly Wood)
    Born: 7 Apr 1831
    Abode: Longshawhead Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Harwood - [Child] of Edmund Harwood & Jennet (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 10 Jun 1831
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Eccles - [Child] of Andrew Eccles & Rachel (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 5 May 1831
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Betty (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 13 Apr 1831
    Abode: Quaker fold Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Southworth - [Child] of Jeremiah Southworth & Ann (formerly Morris)
    Born: 6 Apr 1831
    Abode: Quaker fold Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Milicent (formerly Sharp)
    Born: 7 Jul 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. S. Giles of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Milicent (formerly Sharp)
    Born: 7 Jul 1831
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. S. Giles of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Harwood - [Child] of Michael Harwood & Ellen (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 10 Jun 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Kitty Harwood - [Child] of Michael Harwood & Ellen (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 10 Jun 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Agnes Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Betty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 26 Jun 1831
    Abode: Winterhill Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Eleanor (formerly Bury)
    Born: 20 May 1831
    Abode: Bury-fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Marsden - [Child] of Lawrence Marsden & Sarah (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 23 Jul 1831
    Abode: Robin bank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Laurence Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Rachel (formerly Horribin)
    Born: 10 Jul 1831
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 7 Jul 1831
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Frank Hindle & Martha (formerly Holden)
    Born: 26 May 1831
    Abode: Ellison Fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Harwood - [Child] of Michael Harwood & Jane (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 12 Feb 1831
    Abode: Dray_ens ? Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 4 Jun 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Alice (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 31 Jul 1831
    Abode: La_ Lane Pickupbank Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Waddaker - [Child] of James Waddaker & Ann (formerly Sanderson)
    Born: 17 Aug 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of Robert Eccles & Mary Ann (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 4 Oct 1831
    Abode: Harwood fold Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary (formerly Leach)
    Born: 28 Jul 1831
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Becket - [Child] of John Becket & Catharine (formerly Hirst)
    Born: 8 Sep 1831
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Southern - [Child] of Henry Southern & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 25 Aug 1831
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Orrall - [Child] of William Orrall & Margaret (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 23 Aug 1831
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - [Child] of Michael Jepson & Mary (formerly Garstang)
    Born: 27 Oct 1831
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Nancy (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 7 Sep 1831
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ebenezer Jepson - [Child] of Nathanael Jepson & Betty (formerly Baron)
    Born: 16 Aug 1831
    Abode: Grimshaw Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of Ralph Nuttall & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 25 Oct 1831
    Abode: Holden fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwistle - [Child] of Richard Entwistle & Mary (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 3 Oct 1831
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nehemiah Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 12 Oct 1831
    Abode: Sough Moor Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Lightboun - [Child] of William Lightboun & Mary (formerly Yates)
    Born: 28 Aug 1831
    Abode: Yatebank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Roger Lightboun - [Child] of John Lightboun & Jane (formerly Booth)
    Born: 7 Aug 1831
    Abode: Guide Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Lightboun - [Child] of Henry Lightboun & Rachel (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 21 Oct 1831
    Abode: Mouse House Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 10 Feb 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 4 Nov 1831
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Catharine (formerly Greenhaugh)
    Born: 13 Dec 1831
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ruth Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Alice (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 28 Dec 1829
    Abode: Holden fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Alice (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 28 May 1831
    Abode: Holden fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkham - [Child] of Joseph Kirkham & Alice (formerly Leach)
    Born: 27 Aug 1831
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Deuerden - [Child] of James Deuerden & Ann (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 17 Jul 1831
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Duxberry - [Child] of James Duxberry & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 29 Aug 1831
    Abode: Hoddlestone Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Briggs - [Child] of Thurston Briggs & Mary (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 22 Aug 1831
    Abode: Hoddlestone Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 8 Dec 1831
    Abode: Mill-lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Waddaker - [Child] of William Waddaker & Jane (formerly Shuttleworth)
    Born: 2 Jan 1832
    Abode: Bent Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Tabitha (formerly Fish)
    Born: 22 Nov 1831
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Martha (formerly Whewell)
    Born: 3 Dec 1831
    Abode: Po Lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Alice (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 29 Nov 1831
    Abode: Princes Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 22 Dec 1831
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Betty (formerly Livesey)
    Born: 15 Sep 1831
    Abode: Souf Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Mary (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 10 Nov 1831
    Abode: Souf Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of William Green & Nancy (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 15 Jan 1832
    Abode: Sunny Hurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 29 Dec 1831
    Abode: Pantry Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 31 Mar 1831
    Abode: Polane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Kitty Walmsley - [Child] of Benjamin Walmsley & Alice (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 18 Nov 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - [Child] of Michael Marsden & Alice (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 14 Nov 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Owarrow - [Child] of James Owarrow & Ann (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 13 Nov 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Deuerden - [Child] of John Deuerden & Mary (formerly Becket)
    Born: 27 Feb 1832
    Abode: Scholesfold Pickk. Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Margaret Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph Shorrock & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 21 Feb 1832
    Abode: Brick house Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Lightboun - [Child] of John Lightboun & Alice (formerly Adcroft)
    Born: 20 Dec 1831
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 1 Feb 1832
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 1 Feb 1832
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Entwistle - [Child] of Edmund Entwistle & Lettice (formerly Livesey)
    Born: 11 Jan 1832
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Anne (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 3 Aug 1831
    Abode: Bury fold Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Peggy (formerly Cook)
    Born: 11 Feb 1832
    Abode: Fatten house Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anne Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Elizabeth (formerly Townend)
    Born: 3 Dec 1831
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Michael Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Hannah (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 12 Jan 1832
    Abode: Duckworth St Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Mary (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 6 Mar 1832
    Abode: Yate Bank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Gabriel? Cockrane - [Child] of William Cockrane & Susannah (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 14 Aug 1831
    Abode: Robin Bank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Moses Grime - [Child] of Frank Grime & Mary (formerly Whewell)
    Born: 14 Feb 1832
    Abode: Day high Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ellen (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 3 Feb 1832
    Abode: Po lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 26 Mar 1832
    Abode: Po lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Ann (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 14 Aug 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 May 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Betty (formerly Watson)
    Born: 3 Feb 1832
    Abode: Chapels Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Yates Smalley - [Child] of Lawrence Yates Smalley & Mary (formerly Kay)
    Born: 25 Feb 1832
    Abode: Duckworth Street Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Arthur Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Sarah (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 22 Feb 1832
    Abode: Grimshaw Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Ellen (formerly Fish)
    Born: 31 Mar 1832
    Abode: Foundry Street Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Henry Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Alice (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 10 Mar 1832
    Abode: Oakenhurst Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Ellen (formerly Woodroff)
    Born: 14 Apr 1832
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of Lawrence Shorrock & Sarah (formerly Yates)
    Born: 13 May 1832
    Abode: Standish Wigan
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Morris - [Child] of Jonas Morris & Mary (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 3 Jan 1832
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jepson Jepson - [Child] of Elijah Jepson & Mary (formerly Lightboun)
    Born: 6 Mar 1832
    Abode: Water Street Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Whittaker Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Hannah (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 28 May 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Garstang - [Child] of Henry Garstang & Ellen (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 30 Apr 1832
    Abode: ? Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Jepson - [Child] of Micah Jepson & Anne (formerly Holden)
    Born: 15 Apr 1832
    Abode: Cotton Hall Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Peggy (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 24 Apr 1832
    Abode: Pothouse Lane Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1831 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Hannah (formerly Almond)
    Born: 23 Dec 1830
    Abode: An_? Horwich Bolton
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Hannah (formerly Almond)
    Born: 16 Jul 1824
    Abode: An_? Horwich Bolton
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Hannah (formerly Almond)
    Born: 23 Dec 1828
    Abode: An_? Horwich Bolton
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Hannah (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 6 Apr 1832
    Abode: Hillock Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Whewell - [Child] of James Whewell & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 2 Feb 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Laurence Fish Marsden - [Child] of Marsden Marsden & Betty (formerly Kay)
    Born: 1 Jan 1832
    Abode: Longshawhead Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Anna Maria Nichols - [Child] of Samuel Nichols, Rev. & Ann (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 29 May 1832
    Abode: Chapel Cottage Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev John Ely
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Catharine (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 25 Mar 1832
    Abode: Temple Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Chew - [Child] of William Chew & Ellen (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 19 Apr 1832
    Abode: Cranberry fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of Jonathan Knowles & Mary (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 3 May 1832
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Hannah (formerly Holden)
    Born: 28 Jul 1830
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Ann (formerly Yates)
    Born: 9 Apr 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 1 Feb 1831
    Abode: Cuckamond's Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Christopher Marsden & Mary (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 1 Jun 1832
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ann (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 29 Jun 1831
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Waddaker - [Child] of Edmund Waddaker & Ellen (formerly Leach)
    Born: 16 Jul 1832
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Fish - [Child] of George Fish & Alice (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 18 Apr 1832
    Abode: Sandhill Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Ann (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 12 Jul 1832
    Abode: Blacksnape Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Grace (formerly Marsden)
    Born: May 1832
    Abode: Drummer Stoops, Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Southworth? - [Child] of James Southworth? & Mary (formerly Whittaker)?
    Born: 3 May 1831
    Abode: Drummonds Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Onesimus Jepson - [Child] of Samuel Jepson & Grace (formerly Chambers)
    Born: May 1832
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Entwisle - [Child] of John Entwisle & Alice (formerly Waddaker)
    Born: May 1832
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Sarah (formerly Dean)
    Born: 1832
    Abode: New Road Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Alice (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 23 Jul 1830
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Mary (formerly Mayo)
    Born: 9 Jun 1832
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Clapham - [Child] of Thomas Clapham & Betty (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 19 Jul 1832
    Abode: Treacle Row Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Nancy (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 22 Feb 1832
    Abode: Bottoms Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Fish - [Child] of Arthur Fish & Jane (formerly Fish)
    Born: 9 Feb 1832
    Abode: Day high Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Jane (formerly Croft)
    Born: 11 Aug 1832
    Abode: Buildings Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1832
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Leach - [Child] of Joshua Leach & Alice (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 18 Aug 1832
    Abode: Dandy Row Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Agnes Potter - [Child] of Charles Potter & Grace (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 19 Jul 1832
    Abode: Dob. Meadows Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Parnel (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 12 Jun 1832
    Abode: Sunnyfield Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Jepson - [Child] of Richard Jepson & Anne (formerly Lightboun)
    Born: 18 May 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Almond - [Child] of David Almond & Ellen (formerly Bury)
    Born: 9 Jun 1832
    Abode: Livesey Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Sarah (formerly Grime)
    Born: 12 Aug 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Holden - [Child] of Nicholas Holden & Ann (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 11 Aug 1832
    Abode: March House Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Millicent (formerly Barge)
    Born: 22 Oct 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Marianne Entwistle - [Child] of Eccles Entwistle & Nancy
    Born: 20 Oct 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Robert Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Hannah (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 11 Nov 1832
    Abode: Pole lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Jane (formerly Cook)
    Born: 19 Oct 1832
    Abode: Princes Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 20 Aug 1832
    Abode: Pole lane Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Jane (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 19 Oct 1832
    Abode: Bury fold Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Hannah (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 13 Oct 1832
    Abode: Golden Cup Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Green - [Child] of James Green & Esther (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 30 Jul 1832
    Abode: Sunnyhurst Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Eli Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Sally (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 14 Sep 1832
    Abode: Tithe barn Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Clapham - [Child] of Michael Clapham & Alice (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 2 Sep 1832
    Abode: Pickupbank Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Sally (formerly Elliston)
    Born: 12 Sep 1832
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1832 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - [Child] of Edmund Baron & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 18 Sep 1832
    Abode: Sough Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 25 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 11 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Alice (formerly Baron)
    Born: 21 Oct 1832
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Mary (formerly Almond)
    Born: 28 Sep 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Mary (formerly Pickersgill)
    Born: 16 Sep 1832
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Wm. Holden & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 10 Dec 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Jno. Holden & Mary (formerly Baron)
    Born: 17 Aug 1832
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Richardson - [Child] of Wm. Richardson & Eleanor (formerly Bury)
    Born: 7 Nov 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Grime - [Child] of Joseph Grime & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 20 Jun 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Mary (formerly Mayo)
    Born: 9 Jun 1832
    Abode: Pickupbank Pickupbank
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of Charles Butterworth & Ellen (formerly Southerd)
    Born: 25 Nov 1832
    Abode: Grange Haslingden
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Mary (formerly Kirby)
    Born: 23 Nov 1832
    Abode: Grange Haslingden
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Ellen (formerly Kay)
    Born: 5 Nov 1832
    Abode: Grange Haslingden
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Leach - [Child] of Edmund Leach & Mary (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 2 Sep 1831
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ebenezer Waddacor - [Child] of Thomas Waddacor & Margaret (formerly Fish)
    Born: 6 Jan 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Betty (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 19 Jan 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Margaret (formerly Woodroff)
    Born: 27 Jan 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Bury - [Child] of Lawrence Bury & Betty (formerly Cochran)
    Born: 5 Feb 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - [Child] of Peter Walkden & Jane (formerly Waddacor [sic])
    Born: 1 Dec 1832
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Alice (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 17 Feb 1833
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Baron - [Child] of Joshua Baron & Alice (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 9 Feb 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Mary (formerly Grime)
    Born: 29 Nov 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Ellen (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 24 Dec 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - [Child] of Christopher Holden & Mary (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 6 Dec 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary (formerly Day)
    Born: 20 Jan 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - [Child] of Richard Entwisle & Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 14 Nov 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Annass Gandy - [Child] of Jesse Gandy & Nancy (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 16 Jan 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of Arthur Shorrock & Sarah (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 26 Oct 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lettuce Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Betty (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 24 Nov 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Elizabeth (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 1 Jan 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Mary (formerly Halliwell)
    Born: 9 Apr 1832
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Samuel Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Ann (formerly Morris)
    Born: 17 Dec 1832
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Jepson - [Child] of Jonathan Jepson & Martha (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 3 Apr 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Duxbury Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Sarah (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 6 Apr 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Croft - [Child] of George Croft & Jane (formerly Green)
    Born: 8 Mar 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Hannah (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 22 May 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Betty (formerly Yates)
    Born: 19 Apr 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Bury - [Child] of George Bury & Ellen (formerly Baron)
    Born: 18 Feb 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 30 May 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thos Harwood Marsden - [Child] of Lawrence Marsden & Sarah (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 21 Oct 1833 [sic]
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Rachel (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 20 Apr 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - [Child] of Benn. Baron & Margaret (formerly Almond)
    Born: 30 Apr 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Eccles - [Child] of Andrew Eccles & Rachel (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 1 Jun 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - [Child] of Edmund Marsden & Peggy (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 12 Mar 1832
    Abode: Entwisle Bolton
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Briggs Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Hannah (formerly Kay)
    Born: 16 Apr 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Waddacor - [Child] of Jno. Waddacor & Susan (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 14 Apr 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Hannah (formerly Holden)
    Born: 12 Mar 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 14 Dec 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Ann (formerly Mather)
    Born: 25 Feb 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Nancy (formerly Nuttall)
    Born: 8 Nov 1831
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Knowles Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 18 Jan 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Fish Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Ellen (formerly Fish)
    Born: 10 Jul 1831
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thurston Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Ellen (formerly Fish)
    Born: 1 Mar 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 24 Nov 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev John Winder of Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hindle - [Child] of Frank Hindle & Martha (formerly Holden)
    Born: 27 Mar 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 24 May 1832
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Christopher Haworth & Ann (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 17 Feb 1833
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of Jas. Harwood & Alice (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 24 Feb 1833
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nanny Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Nancy (formerly Becket)
    Born: 7 May 1833
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Scholes - [Child] of Thomas Scholes & Betty (formerly Thomson)
    Born: 5 Mar 1833
    Abode: Yate Bank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Heap - [Child] of Thomas Heap & Maria (formerly Yates)
    Born: 23 Apr 1833
    Abode: Yate Bank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Jane (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 26 Jul 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Bury - [Child] of Benn. Bury & Ann (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 13 Jul 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Nancy (formerly Horrobin)
    Born: 23 May 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Betty (formerly Horrobin)
    Born: 5 Jun 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Fish Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 9 May 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Mary (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 4 Jun 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 28 Dec 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Nancy (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 13 May 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Phebe (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 16 Nov 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Kitty Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 22 Feb 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Elizabeth (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 16 Aug 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Alice (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 23 Jul 1828
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
David Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Alice (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 31 Mar 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Isaac Walmsley - [Child] of Abraham Walmsley & Alice (formerly Baron)
    Born: 20 Jun 1833
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Mary (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 21 Mar 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Betty (formerly Lomax)
    Born: 8 Apr 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Aspden - [Child] of James Aspden & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 10 Jun 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 31 Aug 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Alice (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 4 Aug 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Alice (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 5 Oct 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - [Child] of Ralph Nuttall & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 2 Aug 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Waddacor - [Child] of William Waddacor & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 22 Sep 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Hannah (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 9 Sep 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Barachiah Jepson - [Child] of Nathanael Jepson & Betty (formerly Bury)
    Born: 21 Aug 1833
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robt Walkden Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 30 Sep 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 22 Aug 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Rawsthorn - [Child] of Mark Rawsthorn & Nancy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 6 Aug 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ann (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 4 Aug 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Briggs - [Child] of Thurston Briggs & Mary (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 7 Oct 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Mary (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 25 Oct 1833
    Abode: Yate Bank Whalley
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Betty (formerly Crunshaw)
    Born: 19 Sep 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Grace Marsden - [Child] of Wm. Marsden & Susannah (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 6 Sep 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - [Child] of Nathaniel Eccles & Esther (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 8 Oct 1833
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - [Child] of Richard Entwisle & Nancy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 15 Nov 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Ellen (formerly Wood)
    Born: 14 Nov 1833
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Harwood - [Child] of Edmund Harwood & Janet (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 15 Sep 1833
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Eli Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Betty (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 9 Oct 1833
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Notes: [Written after this entry] Register of Baptisms of Births carried on after the
           registration of Burials on the pages immediately following. Saml. Nichols
    Baptised by: Saml Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Wadacer - [Child] of Robt. Wadacer & Sarah (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 22 Oct 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - [Child] of Jas. Duxbury & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 7 Jan 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkham - [Child] of Jno. Kirkham & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 14 Jan 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Cornelius Walmsley - [Child] of Moses Walmsley & Cathe. (formerly Green)
    Born: 7 Jan 1832
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 7 Oct 1833
    Abode: Grain Haslingden
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Sally (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 14 Oct 1833
    Abode: Grain Haslingden
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nicholas Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 9 Feb 1834
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - [Child] of Jno. Isherwood & Sarah (formerly Holden)
    Born: 8 Feb 1834
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Harwood - [Child] of Thos. Harwood & Molly (formerly Mayo)
    Born: 18 Feb 1834
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Croft - [Child] of Christr. Croft & Jane (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 19 Jan 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - [Child] of Jno. Haworth & Mary (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 11 Dec 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Marsden - [Child] of Jas. Marsden & Alice (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 14 Dec 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph Shorrock & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 14 Feb 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Mayo - [Child] of Thomas Mayo & Margt. (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 25 Feb 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Lightboun - [Child] of Jno. Lightboun & Alice (formerly Adcroft)
    Born: 22 Jan 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joshua Marsden - [Child] of Wm. Marsden & Sarah (formerly Dean)
    Born: 10 Jan 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nichols - [Child] of Saml. Nichols, Rev. & Ann (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 19 Jan 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Gibson - [Child] of Wm. Gibson & Jane (formerly Whitaker)
    Born: 24 Aug 1833
    Abode: Entwisle Bolton
    Baptised by: Rev. Joseph Hague
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Yates - [Child] of Wm. Yates & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 29 Oct 1833
    Abode: Entwisle Bolton
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Briggs - [Child] of Jas. Briggs & Mary (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 28 Dec 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Bury - [Child] of Jas. Bury & Ellen (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 4 Jan 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - [Child] of Wm. Lomax & Ellen (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 23 Jan 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Chew - [Child] of Wm. Chew & Ellen (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 21 Nov 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Fish - [Child] of Thos. Fish & Peggy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 12 Jan 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - [Child] of Wm. Knowles & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 18 Nov 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Janet Walmsley - [Child] of Benn. Walmsley & Alice (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 17 Feb 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of Matthew Walsh & Mary (formerly Kay)
    Born: 5 Nov 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Baron - [Child] of Josh. Baron & Margt. (formerly Longworth)
    Born: 31 Dec 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Entwisle - [Child] of Jno. Entwisle & Alice (formerly Waddacor [sic])
    Born: 2 Oct 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Shorrock - [Child] of Jas. Shorrock & Eleanor (formerly Bury)
    Born: 24 Sep 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
David Shorrock - [Child] of Wm. Shorrock & Peggy (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 8 Dec 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Aspin - [Child] of Robt. Aspin & Cathe. (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 27 Jan 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Ann Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Martha (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 6 Oct 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eccles - [Child] of Saml. Eccles & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 25 Mar 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riley - [Child] of Thos. Riley & Mary (formerly Leach)
    Born: 16 Sep 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Jane Aspinall - [Child] of Roger Aspinall & Ellen (formerly Gaulter)
    Born: 3 Mar 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev Robert Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 May 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Betty (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 17 Feb 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 May 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Smalley - [Child] of L. Yates Smalley & Mary (formerly Kay)
    Born: 28 Mar 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - [Child] of Jno. Greenwood & Sarah (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 22 Feb 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Whitaker - [Child] of Jno. Whitaker & Peggy (formerly Cook)
    Born: 4 Feb 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Harwood - [Child] of Jas. Harwood & Alice (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 29 Jan 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Lightboun - [Child] of Thos. Lightboun & Betty (formerly Elliott)
    Born: 17 Mar 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 May 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Garstang - [Child] of Henry Garstang & Ellen (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 17 Feb 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 May 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Mary (formerly Kirby)
    Born: 28 Dec 1833
    Abode: Grange Haslingden
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 May 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Walsh Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Betty (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 3 Dec 1829
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 May 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Betty (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 6 Mar 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jeremy Leach Hargraves - [Child] of Thos. Hargraves & Cathe. (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 10 May 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Harwood - [Child] of Michl. Harwood & Ellen (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 31 Dec 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - [Child] of Jno. Sanderson & Mary (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 11 Feb 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Samuel Walsh - [Child] of Jno. Walsh & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 3 Apr 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Michael Jepson - [Child] of Michl. Jepson & Margery (formerly Garsden)
    Born: 8 Jun 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Wm. Green & Nancy (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 19 Feb 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ellen (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 28 Feb 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Henry Lightboun - [Child] of James Lightboun & Ann (formerly Bury)
    Born: 15 Apr 1834
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of Wm. Shorrock & Ellen (formerly Woodroff)
    Born: 15 May 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Jno. Hindle & Betty (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 23 Jun 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwisle - [Child] of Edmd. Entwisle & Lettuce (formerly Livesey)
    Born: 6 Jun 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Halliwell - [Child] of Wm. Halliwell & Hannah (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 23 May 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Yates Shorrock - [Child] of Lawe. Shorrock & Sarah (formerly Yates)
    Born: 27 Jun 1834
    Abode: Standish Wigan
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Jane (formerly Cockshott)
    Born: 5 Apr 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Jno. Hindle & Cathe. (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 15 Aug 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Cochran - [Child] of Wm. Cochran & Susanh. (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 16 Aug 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of Wm. Ward & Mary (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 22 Aug 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Geo. Atherton & Betty (formerly Livesey)
    Born: 6 Oct 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thurston Briggs - [Child] of Jno. Briggs & Nanny (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 25 Apr 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Orrell - [Child] of Wm. Orrell & Margt. (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 20 Aug 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Geo. Holden & Sarah (formerly Martin)
    Born: 5 May 1833
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Birth: 1833 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Mary (formerly Eccles)
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - [Child] of Jas. Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 10 Sep 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - [Child] of Wm. Riley & Betty (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 29 Mar 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Thomson - [Child] of Jeremy Thomson & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 26 Jan 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Hannah (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 3 Sep 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev Joseph Hague
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Bury - [Child] of Andw. Bury & Jane (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 20 Jul 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Phebe Yates Scholes - [Child] of Edmd. Scholes & Nancy (formerly Morris)
    Born: 3 Aug 1834
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Rev. William Craig
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 1 Oct 1834
    Abode: Hulme Manchester
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Grime - [Child] of Frank Grime & Mary (formerly Whewhell [sic])
    Born: 19 Sep 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Green - [Child] of Jas. Green & Esther (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 28 Aug 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Arthur Walkden - [Child] of Peter Walkden & Jane (formerly Waddacer)
    Born: 1 Sep 1834
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Mather Holden - [Child] of Michl. Holden & Mary (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 2 Sep 1834
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - [Child] of Thos. Whalley & Mary (formerly Halliwell)
    Born: 20 Jan 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Alice (formerly Pomfret)
    Born: 14 Oct 1834
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Fielden Clapham - [Child] of Thos. Clapham & Betty (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 22 Sep 1834
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Harwood - [Child] of Wm. Harwood & Mary (formerly Townend)
    Born: 22 Oct 1834
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - [Child] of Wm. Isherwood & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 25 Jan 1831
    Abode: Entwisle Bolton
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Jane (formerly Cook)
    Born: 9 Oct 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Eccles - [Child] of Jas. Eccles & Hannah (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 8 Nov 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Thos. Marsden & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 23 Jun 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Low - [Child] of John Low & Alice (formerly Waddacer)
    Born: 23 Jan 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nelson Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Alice (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 25 Jul 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Moses Duxbury - [Child] of Thos. Duxbury & Alice (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 6 Dec 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Bury - [Child] of Edmd. Bury & Jane (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 15 Dec 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lightboun - [Child] of Jno. Lightboun & Phebe (formerly Holden)
    Born: 28 Nov 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Croft - [Child] of George Croft & Jane (formerly Green)
    Born: 25 Dec 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Wade Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Sarah (formerly Graham)
    Born: 26 Nov 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Hargraves - [Child] of Thos. Hargraves & Ellen (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 5 Nov 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of Arthur Shorrock & Sarah (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 10 Aug 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - [Child] of Jno. Walkden & Elizh. (formerly Waddacor [sic])
    Born: 18 Dec 1834
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - [Child] of Jno. Cook & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 21 Oct 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Bury - [Child] of Wm. Bury & Milicent (formerly Sharp)
    Born: 20 Jan 1835
    Abode: Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Wm. Holden & Peggy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 21 Jan 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - [Child] of Wm. Isherwood & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 18 Jan 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - [Child] of Chrisr. Hindle & Martha (formerly Whewell)
    Born: 17 Oct 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - [Child] of Heny. Marsden & Cathe. (formerly Waddacer)
    Born: 18 May 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Scholes - [Child] of Thos. Scholes & Betty (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 1 Feb 1835
    Abode: Yate Bank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Shepherd Cooper - [Child] of Jno. Cooper & Alice (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 3 Feb 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - [Child] of Edmd. Leach & Ellen (formerly Waddicer)
    Born: 20 Jan 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Shuttleworth - [Child] of Jas. Shuttleworth & Mary (formerly Waddacer)
    Born: 31 Jan 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - [Child] of Jas. Lomax & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 26 Sep 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Marsden Marsden & Betty (formerly Kay)
    Born: 30 Dec 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Yates Yates - [Child] of Chas. Yates & Elizabeth (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 19 Dec 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Walkden - [Child] of Wm. Walkden & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 31 Aug 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Allan Yates & Betty (formerly Margeson)
    Born: 2 Jan 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Ward - [Child] of Geo. Ward & Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 12 Mar 1835
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Grime - [Child] of David Grime & Mary (formerly Townley)
    Born: 6 Sep 1834
    Abode: Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Baron - [Child] of Joshua Baron & Alice (formerly Hargraves)
    Born: 8 Jan 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Leach - [Child] of Joshua Leach & Alice (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 13 Feb 1835
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Ann Beckett - [Child] of Jas. Beckett & Sarah (formerly Walkden
    Born: 14 Nov 1834
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jonathan Watson Jepson - [Child] of Jonn. Jepson & Martha (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 2 Jan 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Thos. Walsh & Sally (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 25 Nov 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of Jno. Holden & Jenny (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 24 Aug 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joshua Baron - [Child] of Thos. Baron & Lettuce (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 17 Jan 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Ellen (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 1 Mar 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Groves Walsh - [Child] of Richd. Walsh & Ann (formerly Groves)
    Born: 21 Mar 1835
    Abode: Chorlton Manchester
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Leach - [Child] of Jno. Leach & Jane (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 20 Apr 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Nightingale - [Child] of Jno. Nightingale & Ellen (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 20 May 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Lightboun - [Child] of Thos. Lightboun & Mary (formerly Brogden)
    Born: 1 Feb 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - [Child] of Richd. Entwisle & Nancy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 28 Mar 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Entwisle - [Child] of Richd. Entwisle & Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 16 Mar 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Thos. Eccles & Nancy (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 23 Mar 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - [Child] of Christr. Holden & Mary (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 3 Apr 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Fish - [Child] of Wm. Fish & Margt. (formerly Almond)
    Born: 3 May 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Watson - [Child] of Thos. Watson & Alice (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 25 May 1835
    Abode: Backenu_le ?
    Baptised by: Rev Robert Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Jas. Marsden & Nancy (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 14 Apr 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joshua Clapham - [Child] of Michl. Clapham & Alice (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 30 Jan 1835
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Duxbury - [Child] of Christr. Duxbury & Mary (formerly Bury)
    Born: 7 Feb 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Thomson - [Child] of Christr. Thomson & Betty (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 15 Mar 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alexander Harwood - [Child] of Jas. Harwood & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 2 Mar 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shorrock - [Child] of Jas. Shorrock & Lettuce (formerly Bury)
    Born: 2 Jun 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Henry Lightboun - [Child] of Jas. Lightboun & Ann (formerly Bury)
    Born: 18 Jun 1835
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Job Entwisle - [Child] of Jas. Entwisle & Lettuce (formerly Livesey)
    Born: 25 Jul 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Entwisle - [Child] of Jno. Entwisle & Ellen (formerly Fish)
    Born: 13 Jul 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Thos. Watson & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 6 Mar 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Briggs - [Child] of Jno. Briggs & Ann (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 15 May 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Almond - [Child] of David Almond & Ellen (formerly Bury)
    Born: 28 Apr 1835
    Abode: Livesey Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - [Child] of Eccles Entwisle & Nancy (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 5 Jul 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev Robert Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Townend - [Child] of Jno. Townend & Alice (formerly Southworth)
    Born: 6 Aug 1835
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of Wm. Eccles & Mary (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 14 Oct 1835
    Abode: Tockholes Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Bury - [Child] of Geo. Bury & Ellen (formerly Baron)
    Born: 24 Jun 1835
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shorrock - [Child] of Wm. Shorrock & Rachel (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 24 Sep 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Fish Wadacor - [Child] of Wm. Wadacor & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 15 Sep 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of Jno. Walmsley & Hannah (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 15 Aug 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Horman - [Child] of Jas. Horman & Lettuce (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 8 Sep 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jacob Walsh - [Child] of Jno. Walsh & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 24 Sep 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - [Child] of Frank Hindle & Martha (formerly Holden)
    Born: 8 Dec 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Michael Harwood - [Child] of Alexr. Harwood & Alice (formerly Ratcliff)
    Born: 6 Oct 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - [Child] of Lawe. Marsden & Sarah (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 9 Oct 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Cockshoot - [Child] of Jno. Cockshoot & Jane (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 30 Aug 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knowles - [Child] of Ralph Knowles & Mary (formerly Lightboun)
    Born: 21 Oct 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croft - [Child] of Wm. Croft & Mary (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 6 Oct 1835
    Abode: Yate Bank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Marsden - [Child] of Edmd. Marsden & Peggy (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 2 Apr 1834
    Abode: Entwisle Bolton
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of Jonn. Knowles & Mary (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 24 Oct 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lettuce Waddacer - [Child] of Jas. Waddacer & Ann (formerly Sanderson)
    Born: 9 Mar 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Whewell - [Child] of Jas. Whewell & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 20 Mar 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Harwood - [Child] of Jas. Harwood & Ann (formerly Mather)
    Born: 10 Nov 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Fish - [Child] of Thos. Fish & Grace (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 18 Oct 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Marsden - [Child] of Thos. Marsden & Sarah (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 3 Sep 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Fish - [Child] of Wm. Fish & Margt. (formerly Fish)
    Born: 26 Jan 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkham - [Child] of Wm. Kirkham & Esther (formerly Holden)
    Born: 19 Nov 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - [Child] of Squire Entwisle & Jane (formerly Holden)
    Born: 6 Aug 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Aspden - [Child] of Nichs. Aspden & Betty (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 15 Sep 1830
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Aspden - [Child] of Nichs. Aspden & Betty (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 15 Apr 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Aspden - [Child] of Nichs. Aspden & Betty (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 27 Dec 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Aspden Aspden - [Child] of Nichs. Aspden & Betty (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 30 Oct 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Ward - [Child] of Jas. Ward & Elizh. (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 21 Dec 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Beckett - [Child] of Jno. Beckett & Cathe. (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 21 Oct 1835
    Abode: Ossetwistle Church
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Shorrock - [Child] of Michl. Shorrock & Alice (formerly Smalley)
    Born: 2 Jul 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of Michl. Shorrock & Alice (formerly Smalley)
    Born: 2 Apr 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Walmsley - [Child] of Abrm. Walmsley & Alice (formerly Baron)
    Born: 29 Sep 1835
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - [Child] of Jas. Walsh & Betty (formerly Rushworth)
    Born: 3 Nov 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Cockshoot - [Child] of Jos. Cockshoot & Betty (formerly Lightboun)
    Born: 17 Sep 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Fish - [Child] of Jno. Fish & Martha (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 31 Oct 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - [Child] of Duxbury Fish & Alice (formerly Wardlaw)
    Born: 3 May 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of Jas. Shorrock & Alice (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 2 Dec 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jepson - [Child] of Nathl. Jepson & Betty (formerly Baron)
    Born: 27 Oct 1835
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Shorrock - [Child] of Jno. Shorrock & Ann (formerly Whewell)
    Born: 14 Nov 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of Wm. Green & Nancy (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 2 Sep 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Susannah Ellison - [Child] of Thos. Ellison & Betty (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 1 Nov 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walsh - [Child] of Jas. Walsh & Betty (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 18 Oct 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hugh Eccles - [Child] of Andw. Eccles & Rachel (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 9 Jan 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Digbary? Leach - [Child] of Thos. Leach & Mary (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 7 Nov 1835
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Halliwell - [Child] of Wm. Halliwell & Hannah (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 12 Feb 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Bury - [Child] of Benn. Bury & Ann (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 10 Dec 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Laurence Yates Smalley - [Child] of L. Yates Smalley & Mary (formerly Kay)
    Born: 14 Jan 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Grime - [Child] of Jno. Grime & Mary (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 4 Dec 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Leach - [Child] of Jno. Leach & Mary (formerly Townend)
    Born: 24 Oct 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Daniel Nichols - [Child] of Saml. Nichols, Rev. & Ann (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 6 Feb 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Rev. James Bridie
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nathanael Eccles - [Child] of Richd. Eccles & Martha (formerly Whitaker)
    Born: 27 Feb 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - [Child] of Christr. Duxbury & Elizh. (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 19 Apr 1836
    Abode: Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Ann Halliwell - [Child] of Jno. Halliwell & Elizh. (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 6 Oct 1835
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Walkden - [Child] of Peter Walkden & Jane (formerly Wadacor [sic])
    Born: 9 Apr 1836
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Eccles - [Child] of Richd. Eccles & Ellen (formerly Lightboun)
    Born: 25 Jan 1836
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - [Child] of Jno. Isherwood & Sarah (formerly Holden)
    Born: 24 Nov 1835
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Bury - [Child] of Jno. Bury & Fanny (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 6 May 1836
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walkden Pilkington - [Child] of Wm. Pilkington & Betty (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 8 May 1836
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catherine Deuerden - [Child] of Jno. Deuerden & Mary (formerly Beckett)
    Born: 2 Mar 1836
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Harwood - [Child] of Jas. Harwood & Alice (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 1 Mar 1836
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 7 Nov 1835
    Abode: Grain Haslingden
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Eccles - [Child] of Jos. Eccles & Betty (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 25 Jan 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Laurence Marsden Aspden - [Child] of Jas. Aspden & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 15 Jan 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Harwood - [Child] of Rich. Harwood & Mary (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 6 Oct 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Scholes - [Child] of Edwd. Scholes & Nancy (formerly Morris)
    Born: 27 Mar 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Briggs - [Child] of Thurston Briggs & Mary (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 12 Feb 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - [Child] of Jno. Whitaker & Peggy (formerly Cook)
    Born: 17 May 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Croft - [Child] of Christr. Croft & Jane (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 15 May 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1835 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Entwisle - [Child] of Thos. Entwisle & Alice (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 3 Sep 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Entwisle - [Child] of Thos. Entwisle & Alice (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 3 Jun 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. Blake
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Riley - [Child] of Jas. Riley & Ann (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 29 Feb 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of Wm. Riley & Betty (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 10 May 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Cathe. (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 20 Aug 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Susannah Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Cathe. (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 10 Jan 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of Wm. Shorrock & Ellen (formerly Woodroff)
    Born: 15 May 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 May 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Shorrock - [Child] of Arthur Shorrock & Sarah (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 31 May 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Eleanor (formerly Bury)
    Born: 12 Apr 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Samuel Eccles - [Child] of Saml. Eccles & Alice (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 5 Jun 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Mayo - [Child] of Moses Mayo & Margt. (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 1 Jun 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Maria Harwood - [Child] of Michl. Harwood & Ellen (formerly Pickup)
    Born: 16 Mar 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - [Child] of Jno. Watson & Alice (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 9 May 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Ward - [Child] of Wm. Ward & Mary (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 27 Feb 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Baron - [Child] of Edm. Baron & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 27 Feb 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Lightboun - [Child] of Joseph Lightboun & Alice (formerly Townley)
    Born: 12 Apr 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of Michl. Fish & Hannah (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 22 Jun 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - [Child] of Jas. Marsh & Betty (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 20 Jun 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Kirby - [Child] of Wm. Kirby & Ellen (formerly Kay)
    Born: 11 Feb 1836
    Abode: Grain Haslingden
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Kay - [Child] of Heny. Kay & Mary (formerly Kirby)
    Born: 10 Mar 1836
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Harwood - [Child] of Edm. Harwood & Janet (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 10 Aug 1836
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Charles Harwood - [Child] of Thos. Harwood & Molly (formerly Mayer)
    Born: 11 Apr 1836
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Beckett - [Child] of Richd. Beckett & Margt. (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 4 Jun 1836
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of Jno. Yates & Mary (formerly Woods)
    Born: 6 Jun 1836
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - [Child] of Nichs. Holden & Mary (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 21 Jun 1836
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Baron - [Child] of Wm. Baron & Sarah (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 28 Mar 1836
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harwood - [Child] of Jno. Harwood & Mary (formerly Day)
    Born: 15 Jun 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Walsh - [Child] of Baron Walsh & Mary (formerly Almond)
    Born: 15 Jun 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Eccles - [Child] of Andw. Eccles & Martha (formerly Readay)
    Born: 8 Jul 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Yates - [Child] of Wm. Yates & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 1 Jul 1836
    Abode: Entwisle Bolton
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Chew - [Child] of Wm. Chew & Ellen (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 11 Apr 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Marsden - [Child] of Marsden Marsden & Betty (formerly Kay)
    Born: 13 Jan 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Lomax - [Child] of Jas. Lomax & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 26 Jul 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Agnes Kershaw - [Child] of Thomas Kershaw & Mary (formerly Morris)
    Born: 29 Feb 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harwood - [Child] of Thos. Harwood & Ann (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 16 Jul 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Duxbury - [Child] of Jas. Duxbury & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 6 Aug 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Shorrock - [Child] of Jno. Shorrock & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 2 Nov 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Brindle - [Child] of Jno. Brindle & Alice (formerly Dewhirst)
    Born: 5 Sep 1836
    Abode: Withnall Leyland
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Garstang - [Child] of Heny. Garstang & Ellen (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 22 Aug 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - [Child] of Heny. Jepson & Ellen (formerly Elliston)
    Born: 25 Mar 1832
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Jepson - [Child] of Heny. Jepson & Ellen (formerly Elliston)
    Born: 18 Oct 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Alice Green - [Child] of Jas. Green & Esther (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 25 Aug 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Holden - [Child] of Jno. Holden & Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 28 Oct 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of Geo. Atherton & Betty (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 6 Aug 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sophia Grime - [Child] of Jery. Grime & Martha (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 9 Oct 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Maria Rainforth - [Child] of Jas. Rainforth & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 18 Nov 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Townley - [Child] of Jno. Townley & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 23 May 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Peter Greenhough Hindle - [Child] of Jno. Hindle & Cathe. (formerly Greenhough)
    Born: 15 Nov 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Clapham - [Child] of Thos. Clapham & Betty (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 11 Nov 1836
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Milicent Bury - [Child] of Wm. Bury & Milicent (formerly Sharp)
    Born: 19 Nov 1836
    Abode: Blackburn Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nicholas Wood - [Child] of Jas. Wood & Rachel (formerly Kirby)
    Born: 31 Dec 1836
    Abode: Grain Haslingden
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Isaac Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Betty (formerly Lomax)
    Born: 10 Dec 1836
    Abode: Entwisle Bolton
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Isaac Marsden & Alice (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 17 Aug 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Amos Wadacor - [Child] of Thos. Wadacor & Margt. (formerly Fish)
    Born: 5 Dec 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Waddacer - [Child] of Jno. Waddacer & Susannah (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 8 Dec 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Shuttleworth - [Child] of Jas. Shuttleworth & Mary (formerly Waddacer)
    Born: 14 Sep 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Eli Yates - [Child] of Chas. Yates & Elizh. (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 4 Dec 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Walkden - [Child] of Jno. Walkden & Elizh. (formerly Waddacor [sic])
    Born: 18 Oct 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of Arthur Fish & Jane (formerly Fish)
    Born: 6 Aug 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of Thos. Fish & Nancy (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 17 Dec 1833
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - [Child] of Thos. Fish & Nancy (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 16 Nov 1834
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Shorrock - [Child] of Lawe. Shorrock & Sarah (formerly Yates)
    Born: 18 Nov 1836
    Abode: Standish Standish
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - [Child] of Jno. Entwisle & Charlotte (formerly Townley)
    Born: 12 Aug 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Walmsley - [Child] of Benn. Walmsley & Alice (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 6 May 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of Wm. Holden & Peggy (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 31 Dec 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Cochran - [Child] of Wm. Cochran & Susanh. (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 21 Jun 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jas. Marsden Walkden - [Child] of Thos. Walkden & Nancy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 4 Nov 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of Wm. Marsden & Betty (formerly Scales)
    Born: 26 Nov 1836
    Abode: Preston Preston
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of Seth Hindle & Hannah (formerly Bury)
    Born: 24 Sep 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Jepson - [Child] of Michl. Jepson & Margt. (formerly Garstang)
    Born: 22 Dec 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Waddacer - [Child] of Thos. Waddacer & Mary (formerly Pilkington)
    Born: 4 Jun 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Duxbury - [Child] of Oliver Duxbury & Mary (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 14 Oct 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Bury - [Child] of Robt. Bury & Alice (formerly Lightboun)
    Born: 15 Nov 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Wm. Marsden & Sarah (formerly Dean)
    Born: 1 Dec 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph Shorrock & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 31 Dec 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Micah Jepson - [Child] of Jonn. Jepson & Martha (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 13 Jan 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Bury - [Child] of Edm. Bury & Rosamond (formerly Watson)
    Born: 22 Jan 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Marsden - [Child] of Wm. Marsden & Susanh. (formerly Aspen)
    Born: 28 Apr 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Isherwood - [Child] of Wm. Isherwood & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 18 Dec 1836
    Abode: Lower Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of Joshua Duckworth & Alice (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 28 Mar 1837
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
George Bury - [Child] of Geo Bury & Ellen (formerly Baron)
    Born: 8 Oct 1836
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Croft - [Child] of Geo. Croft & Jane (formerly Green)
    Born: 14 Feb 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Christr. Thompson & Betty (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 27 Feb 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Entwisle - [Child] of Richd. Entwisle & Nancy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 20 Mar 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - [Child] of Richd. Entwisle & Jane (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 9 Feb 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Shorrock - [Child] of Jas. Shorrock & Lettuce (formerly Berry)
    Born: 1 Feb 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Lightboun - [Child] of Wm. Lightboun & Mary (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 24 Feb 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Fish - [Child] of Joseph Fish & Mary (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 7 Apr 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Susan Cochran Walsh - [Child] of Richd. Walsh & Ann (formerly Groves)
    Born: 17 Mar 1837
    Abode: Chorlton Manchester
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Harwood - [Child] of Wm. Harwood & Mary (formerly Townend)
    Born: 10 Feb 1837
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of Edmd. Harwood & Betty (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 16 Apr 1837
    Abode: Pickupbank Whalley
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Betty (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 17 Feb 1837
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Fish - [Child] of Thos. Fish & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 27 Mar 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Paulina Holden - [Child] of Richd. Holden & Jane (formerly Hargraves)
    Born: 21 Jun 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Lightboun - [Child] of Jno. Lightboun & Alice (formerly Adcroft)
    Born: 18 Jan 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - [Child] of Thos. Mather & Margt. (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 22 May 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Harwood - [Child] of Richd. Harwood & Mary (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 4 Mar 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Garstang Bradshaw - [Child] of Jas. Bradshaw & Molly (formerly Garstang)
    Born: 18 Jun 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of Jas. Bradshaw & Molly (formerly Garstang)
    Born: 3 Jan 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - [Child] of Geo. Jepson & Jane (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 29 May 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
John Cockshoot - [Child] of Joseph Cockshoot & Betty (formerly Lightboun)
    Born: 9 Jun 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Joel Entwisle - [Child] of Edwd. Entwisle & Lettuce (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 9 Mar 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Pickup - [Child] of Geo. Pickup & Jane (formerly Cook)
    Born: 9 May 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - [Child] of Jonn. Knowles & Mary (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 27 Apr 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Duxbury - [Child] of Thos. Duxbury & Alice (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 5 Nov 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Whewell - [Child] of Jas. Whewell & Nancy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 9 Apr 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Turner - [Child] of Jas. Turner & Ellen (formerly Riley)
    Born: 7 Nov 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of Christr. Duxbury & Mary (formerly Bury)
    Born: 21 Dec 1836
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 13 May 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Walmsley - [Child] of Jno. Walmsley & Hannah (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 13 May 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of Jno. Walmsley & Hannah (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 23 Jun 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Jepson - [Child] of Richd. Jepson & Ann (formerly Lightboun)
    Born: 29 May 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Shorrock - [Child] of Jas. Shorrock & Alice (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 18 Jun 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Christr. Hindle & Martha (formerly Whewell)
    Born: 20 Feb 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Waddacor - [Child] of Robert Waddacor & Sarah (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 18 Jun 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Marsden - [Child] of Henry Marsden & Cathe. (formerly Wadacer)
    Born: 15 Apr 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Betsy Smalley - [Child] of Law. Yates Smalley & Mary (formerly Kay)
    Born: 27 Jun 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Rachel Walsh - [Child] of Thos. Walsh & Sarah (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 3 May 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of Richd. Holden & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 12 Jun 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - [Child] of Wm. Fish & Margt. (formerly Almond)
    Born: 19 Jun 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
William Shorrock Bury - [Child] of Wm. Bury & Jane (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 22 Jun 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Nichols - [Child] of Saml. Nichols, Rev. & Ann (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 22 Jun 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Isabel Shorrock - [Child] of Jno. Shorrock & Ann (formerly Fish)
    Born: 21 Jun 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1837 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - [Child] of Jas. Duckworth & Alice (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 14 Oct 1836
    Abode: Eccleshill Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1838 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of Wm. Shorrock & Peggy (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 24 Feb 1837
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1838 Lower Chapel Independent, Over Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eccles - [Child] of Jas. Eccles & Alice (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 16 Jul 1835
    Abode: Over Darwen Blackburn
    Baptised by: Samuel Nichols
    Register: Baptisms 1815 - 1838, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 0560876
Darwen Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home