click to return to Darwen Home & Contents

Lower Chapel, Darwen
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Lower Chapel
in the Parish of Darwen

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1785 - 1794
Baptisms for 1785 - 1789

An official register of baptisms was kept from 1785, though the private diary kept by Rev Smalley from 1751-1791 overlaps with it. From 1785-1791, entries are mostly duplicated between the two sources, though there are some discrepancies and information missing from one source or the other. This transcription combines both sources, using the 'official' register as its primary source and any discrepancies noted.

Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Mary (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 13 Sep 1785
    Abode: Catlow Coat, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Alice (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 25 Sep 1785
    Abode: Windy Bank, Yate Bank, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - [Child] of Mary Entwisle, Single Woman
    Born: 15 Sep 1785
    Abode: Scholes Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Ann (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 8 Oct 1785
    Abode: High field House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Scholes - [Child] of William Scholes & Jane (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 9 Oct 1785
    Abode: Scholes Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Wadicor - [Child] of William Wadicor & Hannah (formerly Kay)
    Born: 19 Sep 1785
    Abode: Grimehills, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Becket - [Child] of Thomas Becket & Mary (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 26 Sep 1785
    Abode: Pickop Bank, Yate Bank, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 12 Oct 1785
    Abode: Orrel's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
David Ainsworth - [Child] of David Ainsworth & Ann (formerly Walch)
    Born: 22 Sep 1785
    Abode: Sunny Hurst, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Lightboun - [Child] of James Lightboun & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 1 Oct 1785
    Abode: Wood Fold, Pleasington, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Betty (formerly Watson)
    Born: 8 Oct 1785
    Abode: Grimshaw, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - [Child] of John Entwisle & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 7 Oct 1785
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Born: 17 Oct 1785
    Abode: Hatton's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary (formerly Lomax)
    Born: 26 Oct 1785
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Genet (formerly Wadicor)
    Born: 31 Oct 1785
    Abode: Woodhead, Yate Bank, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Esther (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 30 Nov 1785
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Green - [Child] of George Green & Jane (formerly Pickop)
    Born: 20 Oct 1785
    Abode: Hollin, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Allick Walch - [Child] of Ellis Walch & Isabel (formerly Wadicor)
    Born: 22 Nov 1785
    Abode: March House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Dorothy Walch - [Child] of William Walch & Grace (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 28 Nov 1785
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1785 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Edge - [Child] of Joseph Edge & Ann (formerly Rawsthorn)
    Born: 2 Nov 1785
    Abode: Sunny Hurst, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Cockshoot - [Child] of Abraham Cockshoot & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 14 Nov 1785
    Abode: Woodhead, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Rachel (formerly Leach)
    Born: 19 Dec 1785
    Abode: Waterside, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Born: 11 Dec 1785
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Grime - [Child] of Ellis Grime & Margaret (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 20 Dec 1785
    Abode: Hey Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Alice (formerly Edge)
    Born: 31 Dec 1785
    Abode: Back o'th' moor, Tockholes, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Alice (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 23 Jan 1786
    Abode: Earcroft, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Hamer Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Priscilla (formerly Hamer)
    Born: 27 Dec 1785
    Abode: Blackburn [Place, Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Fish - [Child] of Joseph Fish & Ann (formerly Riley)
    Born: 25 Nov 1785
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Livesay - [Child] of James Livesay & Jane (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 30 Dec 1785
    Abode: Entwisle [Place and Township], Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Holden - [Child] of Titus Holden & Nancy (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 12 Jan 1786
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Alice (formerly Grime)
    Born: 1 Jan 1786
    Abode: Scotland, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Ann (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 9 Jan 1786
    Abode: Carr's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Notes: Beside the surname it says, “of Ben's'
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Lightboun - [Child] of James Lightboun & Phoebe (formerly Pomfret)
    Born: 16 Dec 1785
    Abode: Arcroft, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lydia Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Mary (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 23 Dec 1785
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Jane (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 14 Jan 1786
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Titus Clegg - [Child] of Harrison Clegg & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 27 Dec 1785
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Jepson - [Child] of William Jepson & Cecily (formerly Walch)
    Born: 24 Dec 1785
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Lettice (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 23? Jan 1786
    Abode: Cuckowman's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Rosthorn - [Child] of John Rosthorn & Ann (formerly Fish)
    Born: 2 Feb 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 30 Jan 1786
    Abode: Jack's Kay, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Harwood - [Child] of Lawrence Harwood & Margaret (formerly Dewhurst)
    Born: 30 Jan 1786
    Abode: Copy Nook, Blackburn [Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Becket - [Child] of Frank Becket & Sally (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 28 Jan 1786
    Abode: Pickop Bank Mill, Yate Bank, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Duxbury - [Child] of Thos. Duxbury & Margaret (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 8 Feb 1786
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Harwood - [Child] of Michael Harwood & Ellen (formerly Grime)
    Born: 10 Feb 1786
    Abode: March House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - [Child] of Nathanl. Crompton & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 28 Feb 1786
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Catherine (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 21 Feb 1786
    Abode: Bottom of the Highfields, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Walch - [Child] of William Walch & Betty (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 1 Mar 1786
    Abode: Duxbury Fold, Pickop Bank, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Cockshoot - [Child] of Jno. Cockshoot & Ann (formerly Fish)
    Born: 21 Feb 1786
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mally Jepson - [Child] of Jno. Jepson & Mary (formerly Kay)
    Born: 2 Mar 1786
    Abode: Carr's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Henry Marsden & Betty (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 4 Feb 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 21 Feb 1786
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Betty (formerly Pickop)
    Born: 22 Mar 1786
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Jane (formerly Walch)
    Born: 20 Feb 1786
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mally Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Hannah (formerly Lightboun)
    Born: 22 Feb 1786
    Abode: Hey Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Cocker - [Child] of Edmund Cocker & Jane (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 20 Mar 1786
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Dinah Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 24 Mar 1786
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - [Child] of Henry Briggs & Betty (formerly Kay)
    Born: 10 Feb 1786
    Abode: Cornburrows, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Maria Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Sarah (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 2 Apr 1786
    Abode: Back o'th' Height, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Wadicor - [Child] of Willm. Wadicor & Ann (formerly Grundshaw)
    Born: 27 Mar 1786
    Abode: Scotland, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Christopher Thompson & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 21 Mar 1786
    Abode: David Field, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 30 Mar 1786
    Abode: Turncroft, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Aspin - [Child] of James Aspin & Ann (formerly Grime)
    Born: 19 Feb 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Almond - [Child] of Richd. Almond & Betty (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 2 Apr 1786
    Abode: Bank Fold, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nanny Entwisle - [Child] of Richd. Entwisle & Betty (formerly Grime)
    Born: 14 Mar 1786
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 May 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ellen (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 31 Mar 1786
    Abode: Sough Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 May 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Ann (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 18 May 1786
    Abode: Eccleshill Fold, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Haydock - [Child] of Thos. Haydock & Agnus (formerly Bury)
    Born: 22 Apr 1786
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Marsden - [Child] of Jas. Marsden & Margaret (formerly Whewel)
    Born: 12 Apr 1786
    Abode: Bent Hall, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 May 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - [Child] of Saml. Jepson & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 2 May 1786
    Abode: Pole, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 May 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Livesay - [Child] of Edmund Livesay & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Born: 22 Apr 1786
    Abode: Grimehills, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 May 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of John Green & Genet (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 4 May 1786
    Abode: Earcroft, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Samuel Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Betty (formerly Ormerod)
    Born: 30 Apr 1786
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Longworth - [Child] of Thos. Longworth & Margaret (formerly Millar)
    Born: 29 Apr 1786
    Abode: Benson House, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Walch - [Child] of William Walch & Margaret (formerly Pomfret)
    Born: 17 May 1786
    Abode: Lower Eccleshill, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Jane (formerly Kay)
    Born: 6 May 1786
    Abode: Meadowhead, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Sarah (formerly Pickop)
    Born: 6 Apr 1786
    Abode: Cotton Hall, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Entwisle - [Child] of Edward Entwisle & Jane (formerly Kay)
    Born: 28 Apr 1786
    Abode: Brick-house, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Livesay - [Child] of James Livesay & Margaret (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 18 May 1786
    Abode: Genet's o'th' Cross, Livesay, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Grime - [Child] of Willm. Grime & Nancy (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 5 May 1786
    Abode: Genet Aunt's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - [Child] of Jas. Entwisle & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 3 May 1786
    Abode: Darwen Chappels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Jepson - [Child] of Josh. Jepson & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [This entry is in Rev. Smalley's Diary but not in this Register. There is also
           a note by the Minister to say that it is 'entered in Revd.Thos. Starkie's Legal
           Register at Blackburn']
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Grime - [Child] of Jas. Grime & Nany
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [This entry is in Rev. Smalley's Diary but not in this Register. There is also
           a note by the Minister to say that it is 'entered in Revd.Thos. Starkie's Legal
           Register at Blackburn']
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Billy Haydock - [Child] of Alice Haydock
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [This entry is in Rev. Smalley's Diary but not in this Register. There is also
           a note by the Minister to say that it is 'entered in Revd.Thos. Starkie's Legal
           Register at Blackburn']
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Haydock - [Child] of Wm. Haydock & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [This entry is in Rev. Smalley's Diary but not in this Register. There is also
           a note by the Minister to say that it is 'entered in Revd.Thos. Starkie's Legal
           Register at Blackburn']
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Besley - [Child] of Jno. Besley & Betty
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [This entry is in Rev. Smalley's Diary but not in this Register. There is also
           a note by the Minister to say that it is 'entered in Revd.Thos. Starkie's Legal
           Register at Blackburn']
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Hannah (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 13 Apr 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Oliver Ormerod - [Child] of Thos. Ormerod & Jane (formerly Walch)
    Born: 17 May 1786
    Abode: High lumb hole, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of Richd. Kay & Esther (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 29 May 1786
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Rebecca Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Ann (formerly Crompton)
    Born: 20 May 1786
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - [Child] of Lawrence Marsden & Ann (formerly Peel)
    Born: 23 Jun 1786
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Entwisle - [Child] of Hugh Entwisle & Jane (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 11 Jul 1786
    Abode: Green Law, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwisle - [Child] of Hugh Entwisle & Jane (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 11 Jul 1786
    Abode: Green Law, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Livesay - [Child] of James Livesay & Betty (formerly Cockshoot)
    Born: 9 Jul 1786
    Abode: Green Law, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Cockshoot - [Child] of Richd. Cockshoot & Betty (formerly Brigs)
    Born: 30 Jun 1786
    Abode: Green Law, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Benjn. Britain Blackburn - [Child] of Revd. Noah Blackburn & Martha
    Abode: Tockholes
    Notes: [This entry is in Rev. Smalley's Diary but not in this Register. There is also
           a note by the Minister to say that it is 'entered in Revd.Thos. Starkie's Legal
           Register at Blackburn']
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Marsden - [Child] of Richd. Marsden & Hannah (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 18 Jun 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Harwood - [Child] of Thos. Harwood & Martha (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 25 Jun 1786
    Abode: Haydock's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Kirkham - [Child] of Richd. Kirkham & Ann or Nanny (formerly Leach)
    Born: 26 May 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Samuel Hamer - [Child] of Andrew Hamer & Ellen (formerly Haslom)
    Born: 25 Jun 1786
    Abode: Longworth Bank, Edgeworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Entwisle - [Child] of Thos. Entwisle & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 8 Jun 1786
    Abode: Cuckowman's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Whewel - [Child] of Heny. Whewel & Ellen (formerly Yates)
    Born: 11 Jul 1786
    Abode: Belthorn, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Grime - [Child] of Ann Grime, Single Woman
    Born: 28 Jan 1786
    Abode: Kirkham's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Fish - [Child] of Lawrence Fish & Jane (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 28 Jun 1786
    Abode: Oakenhurst, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Jane (formerly Rosthorn)
    Born: 31 Jul 1786
    Abode: Highfield House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Harwood - [Child] of Ralph Harwood & Jane (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 11 Jul 1786
    Abode: Highfield House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 8 Jul 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape Lower Barn, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Fish - [Child] of Timy. Fish & Margt. (formerly Fish)
    Born: 29 Jun 1786
    Abode: Cornburrows, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Richd. Marsden & Isabel (formerly Wadicor)
    Born: 23 Jul 1786
    Abode: Cornburrows, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - [Child] of Jas. Ratcliffe & Ann (formerly Yates)
    Born: 4 Jul 1786
    Abode: Lower Darwen Moor, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Harwood - [Child] of Lawrce. Harwood & Sarah (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 20 Jul 1786
    Abode: Sunny Hurst, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Mary (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 23 Jun 1786
    Abode: Scotland, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of David Ainsworth & Ann (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 18 Jul 1786
    Abode: Coney, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Saunderson - [Child] of Edmd. Saunderson & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 14 Jul 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Bridge - [Child] of Abel Bridge & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 30 Jul 1786
    Abode: Lower Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Baron - [Child] of Willm. Baron & Susan (formerly Bury)
    Born: 26 Jul 1786
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Whewel - [Child] of Edmd. Whewel & Mary (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 19 Jul 1786
    Abode: Hatton's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Ann (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 23 Aug 1786
    Abode: Bury Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Willm. Green & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 8 Aug 1786
    Abode: Hollin, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwisle - [Child] of Thos. Entwisle & Mary (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 30 Aug 1786
    Abode: Brickhouse, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Holden - [Child] of Robt. Holden & Jane (formerly Bury)
    Born: 18 Jul 1786
    Abode: Cadshaw Carding Engine, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - [Child] of Nicholas Marsden & Betty (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 22 Jul 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Mather - [Child] of Thos. Mather & Ellen (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 31 Jul 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Walmesley - [Child] of Ben. Walmesley & Peggy (formerly Holden)
    Born: 30 Aug 1786
    Abode: Astmah Fold, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - [Child] of Jas. Marsden & Alice (formerly Lever)
    Born: 10 Aug 1786
    Abode: Sough, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Livesay - [Child] of John Livesay & Catharine (formerly Whewel)
    Born: 24 Sep 1786
    Abode: Weethead, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Whewel - [Child] of Betty Whewel, Single Woman
    Born: 5 Sep 1786
    Abode: Belthorn, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Walch - [Child] of John Walch & Ann (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 20 Aug 1786
    Abode: Grimehills, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of Joshua Leach & Mally (formerly Watson)
    Born: 12 Sep 1786
    Abode: Darwen Chappels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwisle - [Child] of Edmund Entwisle & Hannah (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 8 Sep 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Eccles Grime - [Child] of Thos. Grime & Mary (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 12 Sep 1786
    Abode: Grain, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of Willm. Shorrock & Jane (formerly Pickop)
    Born: 27 Sep 1786
    Abode: Sough, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Samuel Jepson - [Child] of Jno. Jepson & Ellen (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 24 Sep 1786
    Abode: Bury Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hugh Eccles - [Child] of Jno. Eccles & Ellen (formerly Walch)
    Born: 16 Oct 1786
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Harwood - [Child] of Michael Harwood & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 28 Oct 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Leach - [Child] of Thos. Leach & Alice (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 5 Oct 1786
    Abode: Mean, Pickop Bank, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Eccles - [Child] of Hugh Eccles & Mary (formerly Beswick)
    Born: 23 Oct 1786
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Grime - [Child] of Jas. Grime & Nancy (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 4 Oct 1786
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Almond - [Child] of Ralph Almond & Betty (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 26 Sep 1786
    Abode: Cooper's i'th' fields, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Livesay - [Child] of Jno. Livesay & Margt. (formerly Bury)
    Born: 5 Oct 1786
    Abode: Bull Hill, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Yates - [Child] of Elijah Yates & Mary (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 21 Oct 1786
    Abode: Lower Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of Jno. Hindle & Mary (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 22 Oct 1786
    Abode: Holker House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Betty (formerly Brandwood)
    Born: 30 Sep 1786
    Abode: Bolton [Place, Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Bolton Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of Geo. Ainsworth & Ellen (formerly Walch)
    Born: 27 Oct 1786
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of Jno. Eccles & Mary (formerly Lees)
    Born: 15 Nov 1786
    Abode: Dye House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Notes: After the surname is the word 'Esther's'
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - [Child] of Richard Entwisle & Betty (formerly Lever)
    Born: 14 Oct 1786
    Abode: Heightside, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Nancy (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 31 Oct 1786
    Abode: Roddlesworth, Withnel, Leyland Parish
    Of What Congregation: Tockholes Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Thos. Yates & Alice (formerly Leach)
    Born: 26 Oct 1786
    Abode: Dick Bridge, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Fish - [Child] of Willm. Fish & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 24 Sep 1786
    Abode: Sugar leach, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Eccles - [Child] of Sarah Eccles, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Nov 1786
    Abode: High lumb hole, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Aspen - [Child] of Willm. Aspen & Isabel (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 24 Oct 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mally Watson - [Child] of Ann Watson, Single Woman
    Born: 5 Dec 1786
    Abode: Darwen Chappels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of Ann Hindle, Single Woman
    Born: 29 Nov 1786
    Abode: Northgate Street? Blackburn [Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Michael Harwood - [Child] of Ebenezer Harwood & Mary (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 17 Nov 1786
    Abode: Shorrock Close, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Cronkshaw - [Child] of Joseph Cronkshaw & Catharine (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 14 Nov 1786
    Abode: Pickop Bank, Yate Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Grime - [Child] of Doctor Grime & Agnus (formerly Brindle)
    Born: 19 Oct 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Sarah (formerly Haydock)
    Born: 19 Nov 1786
    Abode: Eccleshill [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Fielden - [Child] of Henry Fielden & Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 22 Dec 1786
    Abode: Meadowhead, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Thornber - [Child] of George Thornber & Hannah (formerly Ward)
    Born: 23 Nov 1786
    Abode: Bottom o'th'ram, Oswaldtwisle, Whalley Parish
    Notes: [Rev. Smalley's Diary had address as Belthorn]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Bury - [Child] of Benjm. Bury & Betty (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 30 Nov 1786
    Abode: Bury Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lettuce Entwisle - [Child] of Henry Entwisle & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 25 Nov 1786
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Tommy Haslom - [Child] of Lawrence Haslom & Margt. (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 16 Nov 1786
    Abode: Broadhead, Edgeworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Entwisle - [Child] of Willm. Entwisle & Rachel (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 2 Dec 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Sarah (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 1 Dec 1786
    Abode: Pinfold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Ann (formerly Fish)
    Born: 7 Nov 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Harwood - [Child] of Joseph Harwood & Alice (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 24 Nov 1786
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Grime - [Child] of James Grime & Jane (formerly Ward)
    Born: 15 Aug 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 27 Dec 1786
    Abode: Earcroft, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Kershaw - [Child] of Philip Kershaw & Agnus (formerly Know)
    Born: 21 Sep 1786
    Abode: Walches', Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Kay - [Child] of Arthur Kay & Isabel (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 5 Nov 1786
    Abode: Orrel Fold, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Demaine - [Child] of Thomasin Demaine, Single Woman
    Born: 13 Dec 1786
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary (formerly Pilkington)
    Born: 10 Dec 1786
    Abode: Pickop Bank, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 22 Dec 1786
    Abode: Jack's Kay, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - [Child] of Thos. Hindle & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 22 Dec 1786
    Abode: Princess, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Livesay - [Child] of Jas. Livesay & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Born: 10 Dec 1786
    Abode: Sough, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Becket - [Child] of Jno. Becket & Margaret (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 2 Jan 1787
    Abode: Mount Sion, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - [Child] of Alexander Entwisle & Ann (formerly Grime)
    Born: 12 Jan 1787
    Abode: Scholes Clough, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Pilling - [Child] of Jno. Pilling & Ann (formerly Thomason)
    Born: 27 Dec 1786
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Walch - [Child] of Jno. Walch & Betty (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 4 Jan 1787
    Abode: Sunny Hurst, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Jepson - [Child] of Edwd. Jepson & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 14 Jan 1787
    Abode: Shorrock Close, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Mary (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 24 Jan 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Cockshoot - [Child] of Lawrence Cockshoot & Bridget (formerly Townley)
    Born: 21 Jan 1787
    Abode: Carr Hall, Tockholes, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Barbara (formerly Pomfret)
    Born: 9 Jan 1787
    Abode: Moor Yate, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Margt. (formerly Rostorn)
    Born: 18 Feb 1787
    Abode: Low, Entwisle, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Walch - [Child] of Thos. Walch & Ann (formerly Halliwell)
    Born: 30 Dec 1786
    Abode: Bottom o'th' Highfields, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Mary (formerly Toothill)
    Born: 14 Jan 1787
    Abode: Pastures, Edgeworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Amos Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Hannah (formerly Fish)
    Born: 14 Jan 1787
    Abode: Cush House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ann (formerly Hope)
    Born: 20 Jan 1787
    Abode: Upper Cadshaw, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Booth - [Child] of Jno. Booth & Nanny (formerly Grime)
    Born: 24 Jan 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
David Walmesley - [Child] of Lawrence Walmesley & Agnus (formerly Grime)
    Born: 1 Feb 1787
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of Richd. Eccles & Mary (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 21 Feb 1787
    Abode: Bury Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Briggs - [Child] of Geo. Briggs & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 8 Jan 1787
    Abode: Orrels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Entwisle - [Child] of David Entwisle & Lettuce (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 10 Feb 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Mary (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 6 Feb 1787
    Abode: Poor House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Becket - [Child] of Richd. Becket & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 6 Mar 1787
    Abode: Pickop Bank, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
David Crossley - [Child] of Richd. Crossley & Sarah (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 9 Feb 1787
    Abode: White-Hall, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 4 Mar 1787
    Abode: Pickop Bank, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Walch - [Child] of William Walch & Betty (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 7 Mar 1787
    Abode: Pole, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Isherwood - [Child] of Christr. Isherwood & Ellen (formerly Kay)
    Born: 20 Mar 1787
    Abode: Cornburrow Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - [Child] of Thos. Eccles & Alice (formerly Walch)
    Born: 28 Feb 1787
    Abode: Pickop Bank, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Betty (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 21 Feb 1787
    Abode: Kirkham's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Harwood - [Child] of Ralph Harwood & Alice (formerly Walch)
    Born: 14 Feb 1787
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Walch - [Child] of Willm. Walch & Mary (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 10 Mar 1787
    Abode: Radfield Head, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Walch - [Child] of Joseph Walch & Alice (formerly Green)
    Born: 26 Mar 1787
    Abode: Hollins, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Jepson - [Child] of Miles Jepson & Betty (formerly Mayoh)
    Born: 10 Mar 1787
    Abode: Calve Hey Brook, Withnell, Leyland Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Simon Entwisle - [Child] of Ralph Entwisle & Sarah (formerly Lomax)
    Born: 27 Mar 1787
    Abode: Sough, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary (formerly Know)
    Born: 18 Jan 1787
    Abode: Weethead, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Sally (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 30 Jan 1787
    Abode: Drummer Stoops, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Notes: [Mother's forename is Sarah in Rev. Smalley's Diary)
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Walch - [Child] of William Walch & Betty (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 1 Apr 1787
    Abode: Pickop Bank, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Cooper - [Child] of Richd. Cooper & Betty (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 12 Mar 1787
    Abode: Drummer Stoops, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Catharine (formerly Holden)
    Born: 5 Apr 1787
    Abode: Lower Woodhead, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Margt. (formerly Kay)
    Born: 1 May 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 8 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Jepson - [Child] of Willm. Jepson & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 7 Apr 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Walch - [Child] of Ellis Walch & Isabel (formerly Wadicor)
    Born: 10 May 1787
    Abode: March House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Walch - [Child] of Ellis Walch & Isabel (formerly Wadicor)
    Born: 10 May 1787
    Abode: March House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mally Brindle - [Child] of Euan Brindle & Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 16 Apr 1787
    Abode: Pooforth, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Ellen (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 9 Feb 1787
    Abode: Pasture Yate, Edgeworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Haslingden Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Dearden - [Child] of Thos. Dearden & Alice (formerly Whewel)
    Born: 7 Apr 1787
    Abode: Mount Sion, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Dewhurst Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Betty (formerly Dewhurst)
    Born: 17 May 1787
    Abode: Darwen Street, Blackburn [Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of Jno. Murray, Supposed [Father] & Alice Fish, Single Woman
    Born: 1 May 1787
    Abode: Grimshaw Park, Blackburn [Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Molly Nightingale - [Child] of Thos. Nightingale & Betty (formerly Pickering)
    Born: 20 May 1787
    Abode: Hill, Tockholes, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Tockholes Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of John Green & Genet (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 20 May 1787
    Abode: Golden Cup, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Aspden - [Child] of Henry Whitaker, Supposed [Father] & Betty Aspden, S. Woman
    Born: 2 Apr 1787
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 31 May 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Aspden - [Child] of Thos. Aspden & Susan (formerly Wigans)
    Born: 28 May 1787
    Abode: Poor House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Heap - [Child] of Edmund Heap & Ann (formerly Heap)
    Born: 5 May 1787
    Abode: Drister Fold, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Thomason - [Child] of Willm. Ellison, Supposed [Father] & Esther Thomason, Widow
    Born: 19 Feb 1787
    Abode: Mellin Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 22 May 1787
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Leach - [Child] of Heny. Whitaker, Supposed [Father] & Mary Leach, Single Woman
    Born: 11 May 1787
    Abode: Mill Barn, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Betty (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 7 May 1787
    Abode: Eurensdale, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Ann (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 24 May 1787
    Abode: Lower Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Martha (formerly Benson)
    Born: 19 May 1787
    Abode: Smithy End, Samlesbury [Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Methodist Society
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Lightboun - [Child] of Thomas Lightboun & Jane (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 9 May 1787
    Abode: Woodfold, Pleasington, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Jane (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 15 May 1787
    Abode: Clough, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Heys - [Child] of George Heys & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 21 Jun 1787
    Abode: Sunny Hurst, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Ryley - [Child] of James Ryley & Margaret (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 21 Jun 1787
    Abode: Hey Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Briggs - [Child] of Ralph Briggs & Jane (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 24 Jun 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Betty (formerly Walch)
    Born: 11 Jun 1787
    Abode: Hollem Bank, Blackburn [Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Ann (formerly Aspden)
    Born: 14 Jun 1787
    Abode: Hollinghead Hall, Tockholes, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Tockholes Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Eccles - [Child] of Andrew Eccles & Mary (formerly Kay)
    Born: 27 Jun 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Titus Holden & Ann (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 20 Jun 1787
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lydia Bradshaw - [Child] of Edwd. Bradshaw & Ann (formerly Monk)
    Born: 15 Jun 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Becket - [Child] of Willm. Becket & Ann (formerly Ryley)
    Born: 30 Jun 1787
    Abode: Mount Zion, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Nuttal - [Child] of Jno. Bury, Reputed Father & Mary Nuttal, Single Woman
    Born: 30 Jun 1787
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Livesay - [Child] of Jas. Livesay & Jane (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 16 Jun 1787
    Abode: Nichodean, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Entwisle William Aspden - [Child] of James Aspden & Betty (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 2 Aug 1787
    Abode: Back o'th' Moor, Tockholes, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Tockholes Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Walkden - [Child] of Willm. Walkden & Genet (formerly Wadicor)
    Born: 2 Jul 1787
    Abode: Woodhead, Banks. Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Ann (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 9 Aug 1787
    Abode: Eccleshill [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Revd. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Mary (formerly Battersby)
    Born: 25 Jul 1787
    Abode: Bury Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Shorrock - [Child] of Jas. Shorrock & Betty (formerly Pickop)
    Born: 26 Jul 1787
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - [Child] of Thos. Halliwell & Ellen (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 13 Jul 1787
    Abode: Pasture Barn, Longworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Tockholes Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Molly Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 22 Aug 1787
    Abode: Jack's Kay, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Shorrock - [Child] of Lawrence Shorrock & Lettuce (formerly Roscow)
    Born: 9 Aug 1787
    Abode: Brockhole head, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - [Child] of Nathaniel Hunt & Ellen (formerly Leach)
    Born: 9 Aug 1787
    Abode: Pickop Bank Mill, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Martha (formerly Yates)
    Born: 3 Aug 1787
    Abode: Belthorn, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Aspin - [Child] of Geo. Briggs, Reputed Father & Alice Aspin, S. Woman
    Born: 13 Aug 1787
    Abode: Green Law, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Shuttleworth - [Child] of Ralph Shuttleworth & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 17 May 1787
    Abode: Grimehills, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Whewel - [Child] of Moses Whewel & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 13 Jul 1787
    Abode: Dickenson Barn, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Almond - [Child] of Jas. Almond & Mary (formerly Ward)
    Born: 19 Jun 1787
    Abode: Lower Cadshaw, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Baron - [Child] of Thos. Baron & Ann (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 16 Aug 1787
    Abode: Pooforth, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Fish - [Child] of Benm. Fish & Alice (formerly Bury)
    Born: 29 Jul 1787
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - [Child] of Briggs Holden & Alice (formerly Leach)
    Born: 18 Aug 1787
    Abode: Scholes Fold, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Alice (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 10 Sep 1787
    Abode: Earcroft, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Walch - [Child] of Baron Walch & Alice (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 26 Sep 1787
    Abode: Pow? Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Esther (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 2 Sep 1787
    Abode: Sough, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - [Child] of Jno. Knowles & Ann (formerly Leach)
    Born: 22 Sep 1787
    Abode: Woodhead, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Timothy Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 6 Sep 1787
    Abode: Mouse House, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Jepson - [Child] of Henry Jepson & Mary (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 10 Sep 1787
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Livesay - [Child] of James Livesay & Betty (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 18 Sep 1787
    Abode: Punstock, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Cross - [Child] of Richd. Cross & Margaret (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 17 Sep 1787
    Abode: Scholes Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - [Child] of Willm. Greenwood & Alice (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 8 Oct 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Fish - [Child] of Ralph Fish & Ellen (formerly Fish)
    Born: 25 Aug 1787
    Abode: Baron's, Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Leigh - [Child] of Willm. Leigh & Ann (formerly Bury)
    Born: 7 Sep 1787
    Abode: Nicholas's o'th' Hey, Heapy, Leyland Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Alice (formerly Grime)
    Born: 6 Sep 1787
    Abode: Scotland, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Duxbury - [Child] of Oliver Duxbury & Peggy (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 26 Aug 1787
    Abode: Drummer Stoops, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Cockshoot - [Child] of Wm. Entwisle, Reputed Father & Alice Cockshoot, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Oct 1787
    Abode: Weethead, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Walch - [Child] of Thos. Walch & Rachel (formerly Kay)
    Born: 3 Sep 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Cocker - [Child] of Edmd. Cocker & Jane (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 6 Oct 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Ann (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 15 Sep 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Miles Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Ann (formerly Hardman)
    Born: 5 Oct 1787
    Abode: Sunnyhurst, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Jepson - [Child] of Thomas Jepson & Mary (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 10 Sep 1787
    Abode: Redshell, Oswaldtwistle, Whalley Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Eccles - [Child] of Richd. Eccles & Betty (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 7 Nov 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Whewel - [Child] of Edmund Whewel & Alice (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 6 Aug 1787
    Abode: Bull Hill, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Watson - [Child] of Joshua Watson & Ellen (formerly Pickop)
    Born: 3 Nov 1787
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Nancy (formerly Hacking)
    Born: 26 Oct 1787
    Abode: Bank Fold, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ward - [Child] of Ralph Ward & Alice (formerly Morris)
    Born: 20 Oct 1787
    Abode: Trees, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Ann (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 8 Sep 1787
    Abode: Hillock, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Isaac Ainsworth - [Child] of Willm. Ainsworth & Nancy (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 19 Nov 1787
    Abode: Sunny Hurst, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Rebecca Ainsworth - [Child] of Willm. Ainsworth & Nancy (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 19 Nov 1787
    Abode: Sunny Hurst, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Scholes - [Child] of Willm. Scholes & Jane (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 9 Nov 1787
    Abode: Scholes Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Oliver Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Catharine (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 20 Nov 1787
    Abode: Bottom of High Fields, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mally Hampson - [Child] of Jno. Broughy, Reputed Father & Alice Hampson, S. Woman
    Born: 21 Oct 1787
    Abode: Edgeworth Moor, Edgeworth, Bolton Parish
    Notes: an Irish man [written after Jno. Broughy] [Bolton Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Southworth - [Child] of Saml. Southworth & Ann (formerly Townend)
    Born: 17 Oct 1787
    Abode: Back o' th' Height, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Green - [Child] of Geo. Green & Jane (formerly Pickop)
    Born: 18 Oct 1787
    Abode: Hollin, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Jane (formerly Rosthorn)
    Born: 11 Nov 1787
    Abode: Highfield House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Harwood - [Child] of Michael Harwood & Ellen (formerly Grime)
    Born: 1 Nov 1787
    Abode: March House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Ann (formerly Rushton)
    Born: 4 Nov 1787
    Abode: Princess, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Hindle - [Child] of Christr. Hindle & Hannah (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 9 Nov 1787
    Abode: Princess, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Fish - [Child] of Thos. Fish & Ann (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 16 Nov 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 6 Nov 1787
    Abode: Turncroft, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Noah Walch - [Child] of John Walch & Ann (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 15 Oct 1787
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Methodist Society
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briggs - [Child] of Jas. Taylor, Reputed Father & Ann Briggs, S. W.
    Born: 27 Nov 1787
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Fish - [Child] of Thos. Fish & Mary (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 30 Oct 1787
    Abode: Blacksnape Lower Barn, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Hunt - [Child] of Robt. Hunt & Ellen (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 7 Nov 1787
    Abode: Eccleshill [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1787 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Jepson - [Child] of George Jepson & Elizabeth (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 27 Nov 1787
    Abode: Brockhole head, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Alice (formerly Edge)
    Born: 9 Dec 1787
    Abode: Sunny Hurst, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Harwood - [Child] of Willm. Harwood & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 29 Dec 1787
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Holden - [Child] of Richd. Holden & Betty (formerly Baron)
    Born: 23 Nov 1787
    Abode: Baron Mill, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Entwisle - [Child] of Thos. Entwisle & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 10 Dec 1787
    Abode: Nova Scotia, Blackburn [Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Grace Marsden - [Child] of Timothy Marsden & Jane (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 16 Dec 1787
    Abode: David Field, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Dorothy Walch - [Child] of John Walch & Jane (formerly McConlough)
    Born: 13 Dec 1787
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Walch - [Child] of John Walch & Betty (formerly Kenyon)
    Born: 8 Dec 1787
    Abode: Pickop Bank, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Born: 28 Nov 1787
    Abode: Pickop Bank, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - [Child] of Willm. Barker & Susan (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 22 Dec 1787
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Arthur Kay - [Child] of Roger Kay & Genet (formerly Bury)
    Born: 19 Oct 1787
    Abode: Cornburrow Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Eccles - [Child] of Robt. Eccles & Cathne. (formerly Walch)
    Born: 30 Nov 1787
    Abode: Radfield Head, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Ellen (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 28 Nov 1787
    Abode: Pelton Fold, Wharlton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Smalley - [Child] of Willm. Smalley & Priscilla (formerly Hamer)
    Born: 27 Nov 1787
    Abode: Darwen Street, Blackburn [Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - [Child] of Edmund Entwisle & Alice (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 5 Dec 1787
    Abode: Higher House Coat? Entwisle, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Harwood - [Child] of Lawrence Harwood & Margt. (formerly Dewhurst)
    Born: 10 Dec 1787
    Abode: Copy Nook, Blackburn [Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Becket - [Child] of Frank Becket & Sarah (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 22 Dec 1787
    Abode: Waterside, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Yates - [Child] of Willm. Yates & Lettuce (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 23 Jan 1788
    Abode: Whittlestone head, Entwisle, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - [Child] of Hugh Entwisle & Jane (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 3 Dec 1787
    Abode: Radfield Head, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Walch - [Child] of John Walch & Mary (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 25 Dec 1787
    Abode: Pickop Bank, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Daniel Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Mary (formerly Pickop)
    Born: 5 Jan 1788
    Abode: Longworth Hall, Longworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Leach - [Child] of Richd. Leach & Ann (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 22 Jan 1788
    Abode: Pole, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Cockshoot - [Child] of Abraham Cockshoot & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 8 Jan 1788
    Abode: Weethead, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Rawstorn - [Child] of Richd. Aspin, Reputed Father & Betty Rawstorn, S. W.
    Born: 14 Jan 1788
    Abode: Bottoms or Thatched Chapel, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Pickop - [Child] of Benjamin Pickop & Deborah (formerly Fish)
    Born: 7 Dec 1787
    Abode: Sugar leach, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Ann (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 28 Jan 1788
    Abode: Highfield House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Rainford - [Child] of Jno. Rainford & Betty (formerly Nevil)
    Born: 7 Jan 1788
    Abode: Hatton's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - [Child] of Richd. Entwisle & Betty (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 19 Jan 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Grime - [Child] of Willm. Grime & Nancy (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 23 Jan 1788
    Abode: Genet Aunt's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Stafford - [Child] of John Stafford & Ann (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 21 Dec 1787
    Abode: Grimehills, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Smalley - [Child] of Robert Smalley & Nancy (formerly Yates)
    Born: 2 Feb 1788
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Notes: Catherine my Grand Daughter was born Feb 2 1788 about ˝ after Nine in the
           Morning [written in Rev Smalley's Diary]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - [Child] of Jas. Halliwell & Mary (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 7 Feb 1788
    Abode: Croft's House, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Lightboun - [Child] of James Lightboun & Phoebe (formerly Pomfret)
    Born: 3 Feb 1788
    Abode: Devilin, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nanny Grime - [Child] of Jas. Hargreaves, Reputed Father & Hannah Grime, S. W.
    Born: 17 Feb 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Morgy - [Child] of Jno. Morgy & Ann (formerly White)
    Born: 4 Feb 1788
    Abode: Lower Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Catterall - [Child] of Paul Riley, Reputed Father & Margt. Catterall, S. W.
    Born: 23 Jan 1788
    Abode: Grimshaw Park, Blackburn [Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ellen (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 21 Feb 1788
    Abode: Sough, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 31 Dec 1787
    Abode: Orrel's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Booth - [Child] of Willm. Booth & Betty (formerly Yates)
    Born: 16 Feb 1788
    Abode: Lower Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mally Pomfret - [Child] of Jno. Pomfret & Rebecca (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 11 Feb 1788
    Abode: Arcroft, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Ward - [Child] of Willm. Ward & Margaret (formerly Rosthorn)
    Born: 1 Mar 1788
    Abode: Low, Entwisle, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Walch - [Child] of Henry Walch & Hannah (formerly Kay)
    Born: 19 Feb 1788
    Abode: Hillock, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Henry Marsden & Betty (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 18 Mar 1788
    Abode: Top o'th' tang, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Jane (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 13 Mar 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Aspden & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 26 Jan 1788
    Abode: Drummer Stoops, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Clegg - [Child] of Harrison Clegg & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 2 Mar 1788
    Abode: Aspin Fold, Blacksnape, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - [Child] of Jno. Holden & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 10 Mar 1788
    Abode: Jack's Kay, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Rachel (formerly Leach)
    Born: 13 Mar 1788
    Abode: Brigend, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Mary (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 16 Mar 1788
    Abode: Scotland, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Fish - [Child] of Joseph Fish & Sally (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 1 Mar 1788
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Born: 9 Mar 1788
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 May 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Whewel - [Child] of Edmd. Whewel & Mary (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 3 Apr 1788
    Abode: Hatton's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice (formerly Saunderson)
    Born: 15 Mar 1788
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 May 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 31 Mar 1788
    Abode: Sugar leach, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 May 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Betty (formerly Watson)
    Born: 11 Apr 1788
    Abode: Grimshaw, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 May 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Becket - [Child] of Jno. Becket, Deceased & Margaret (formerly Isherwood), Widow
    Born: 17 Apr 1788
    Abode: Pastures, Edgeworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - [Child] of Lawrence Marsden & Ann (formerly Peel)
    Born: 3 Apr 1788
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 May 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Edge - [Child] of Jno. Fish, Reputed Father & Ann Edge, S. W.
    Born: 18 Mar 1788
    Abode: Oakenhurst, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 16 May 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Rosthorn - [Child] of Jno. Rosthorn & Ann (formerly Fish)
    Born: 28 Mar 1788
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - [Child] of Richd. Entwisle, Deceased & Betty (formerly Grime), Widow
    Born: 29 Apr 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 May 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Kershaw - [Child] of Jno. Kershaw & Ann (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 9 Mar 1788
    Abode: Overshaw, Entwisle, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Duxbury - [Child] of Thos. Duxbury & Margt. (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 25 Apr 1788
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Smalley Becket - [Child] of Thos. Becket & Mary (formerly Walkden)
    Born: 8 Mar 1788
    Abode: Meadow head, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Jane (formerly Walch)
    Born: 19 Apr 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mally Shaw - [Child] of Thos. Shaw & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 13 May 1788
    Abode: Oakenhurst, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Judah Wadicor - [Child] of Willm. Wadicor & Ann (formerly Grundshaw)
    Born: 20 May 1788
    Abode: Scotland, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Ellen (formerly Walch)
    Born: 19 May 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Dolly Marsden - [Child] of Richd. Marsden & Hannah (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 3 May 1788
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Ellison - [Child] of Willm. Ellison & Ann (formerly Norcross)
    Born: 29 Mar 1788
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Norcross - [Child] of John Norcross & Betty (formerly Varley)
    Born: 28 Mar 1788
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lettuce Jepson - [Child] of Samuel Jepson & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 28 May 1788
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jemmy Ward - [Child] of Willm. Ward & Dorothy (formerly Heys)
    Born: 28 May 1788
    Abode: Scholes Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Hannah (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 11 May 1788
    Abode: Cornburrow Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Aspin - [Child] of James Aspin & Ann (formerly Grime)
    Born: 25 May 1788
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Mary (formerly Leach)
    Born: 13 Jun 1788
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - [Child] of Andrew Adcroft, Reputed Father & Betty Entwisle, S. W.
    Born: 10 Jun 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Walch - [Child] of Henry Walch & Sarah (formerly Croft)
    Born: 18 Jun 1788
    Abode: Soff Field House, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mark Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Sarah (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 4 Jun 1788
    Abode: Back o'th' Height, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jenny Lightboun - [Child] of Jas. Lightboun & Ellen (formerly Holden)
    Born: 16 Jun 1788
    Abode: Woodfold, Pleasington, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Lightboun - [Child] of Henry Lightboun & Ellen (formerly Nuttal)
    Born: 19 Jul 1788
    Abode: Mellin Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Cockshoot - [Child] of Abraham Cockshoot & Nanny (formerly Grime)
    Born: 3 Jul 1788
    Abode: Meadowhead, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Ann (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 5 Jul 1788
    Abode: Drummer Stoops, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Ellen (formerly Shorrock)
    Born: 7 Jul 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Fish - [Child] of Roger Fish & Margaret (formerly Ward)
    Born: 19 Jul 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Almond - [Child] of Jas. Longworth, Reputed Father & Ann Almond, S. W.
    Born: 19 Jul 1788
    Abode: Tongsharp, Oswaldtwisle, Whalley Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - [Child] of Richd. Crossley & Sarah (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 12 Jul 1788
    Abode: Whitehall, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Becket - [Child] of James Becket & Ellen (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 21 Jul 1788
    Abode: Mount Zion, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Esther Thompson - [Child] of Christr. Thompson & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 1 Aug 1788
    Abode: David Field, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of Thos. Yates & Alice (formerly Leach)
    Born: 16 Jul 1788
    Abode: Dick Brigg, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Nanny (formerly Grime)
    Born: 25 Jul 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mark Marsden - [Child] of Thos. Marsden & Mary (formerly Peel)
    Born: 16 Jul 1788
    Abode: Eccleshill [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Walkden - [Child] of Thos. Walkden & Catharine (formerly Leach)
    Born: 26 Jul 1788
    Abode: Pantry, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Esther (formerly Berry)
    Born: 11 Jul 1788
    Abode: Hill's Fold, Sharples, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Morgy - [Child] of Thos. Dewhurst, Junr. Reputed Father & Mary Morgy, S. W.
    Born: 12 Aug 1788
    Abode: Dover, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Entwisle - [Child] of Henry Entwisle & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 9 Aug 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - [Child] of Nathanael Crompton & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 31 Jul 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Livesay - [Child] of Edmund Livesay & Alice (formerly Fish)
    Born: 24 Aug 1788
    Abode: Cuckowman's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Green - [Child] of Wm. Green & Alice (formerly Holden)
    Born: 25 Sep 1788
    Abode: Hollin, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - [Child] of John Entwisle & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 22 Jul 1788
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Kay - [Child] of Arthur Kay & Isabel (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 6 Aug 1788
    Abode: Orrel Fold, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Betty (formerly Ormerod)
    Born: 8 Sep 1788
    Abode: Nova Scotia, Blackburn [Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Leach - [Child] of Willm. Leach & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 6 Sep 1788
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of Jno. Sundaville, Reputed Father & Alice Briggs, S. W.
    Born: 29 Aug 1788
    Abode: Higher House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Walch - [Child] of Willm. Walch & Grace (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 5 Sep 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Sarah (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 15 Sep 1788
    Abode: Pinfold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of Elijah Yates & Mary (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 24 Sep 1788
    Abode: Lower Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Genet (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 5 May 1788
    Abode: Grindle End, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Walch - [Child] of William Walch & Margt. (formerly Pomfret)
    Born: 29 Sep 1788
    Abode: Lower Eccleshill, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Hannah (formerly Walch)
    Born: 27 Sep 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Dewhurst - [Child] of Willm. Dewhurst & Genet (formerly Whewel)
    Born: 6 Oct 1788
    Abode: Bent Hall, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - [Child] of Jno. Marsden & Ann (formerly Hope)
    Born: 11 Sep 1788
    Abode: Baron's, Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Fish - [Child] of Timothy Fish & Peggy (formerly Fish)
    Born: 23 Sep 1788
    Abode: Cornburrows, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Martha Kirkham - [Child] of Richd. Kirkham & Ann (formerly Leach)
    Born: 19 Aug 1788
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Harwood - [Child] of Ralph Harwood & Jane (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 13 Oct 1788
    Abode: Sunny Hurst, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Betty (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 16 Oct 1788
    Abode: Pasture Barn, Longworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Tockholes Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Fish - [Child] of Nicholas Fish & Catharine (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 6 Mar 1788
    Abode: Cornburrows, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Bury - [Child] of Benjamin Bury & Betty (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 7 Oct 1788
    Abode: Bury Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Walch - [Child] of John Walch & Ann (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 12 Oct 1788
    Abode: Cuckowman's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Peggy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 19 Sep 1788
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Andrew Wadicor - [Child] of William Wadicor & Betty (formerly Bury)
    Born: 11 Sep 1788
    Abode: Smith Fold, Little Bolton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Jane (formerly Bury)
    Born: 13 Oct 1788
    Abode: Whittlestone head, Entwisle, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Crook - [Child] of Peter Crook & Sarah (formerly Mason)
    Born: 3 Jun 1788
    Abode: Rushton's, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Miles Grime - [Child] of Thomas Grime & Mary (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 14 Oct 1788
    Abode: Grain, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - [Child] of Willm. Baron & Susan (formerly Bury)
    Born: 19 Oct 1788
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Sarah (formerly Haydock)
    Born: 9 Nov 1788
    Abode: Eccleshill [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Alice (formerly Lever)
    Born: 15 Oct 1788
    Abode: Blackburn Moor, Blackburn [Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of Thos. Kay & Martha (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 14 Nov 1788
    Abode: Holden Fold, Entwisle, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 2 Nov 1788
    Abode: Lower Barn, Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Sarah (formerly Pickop)
    Born: 11 Oct 1788
    Abode: Cotton Hall, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Cockshoot - [Child] of Lawrence Cockshoot & Bridget (formerly Townley)
    Born: 21 Nov 1788
    Abode: Carr Hall, Tockholes, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1788 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Baron - [Child] of James Baron & Peggy (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 24 Dec 1788
    Abode: Brockhole head, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Mary (formerly Southworth)
    Born: 15 Dec 1788
    Abode: Pole, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Livesay - [Child] of James Livesay & Betty (formerly Cockshoot)
    Born: 3 Nov 1788
    Abode: Green Law, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Alice (formerly Walch)
    Born: 6 Dec 1788
    Abode: Pickop Bank Mill, Banks , Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Whewel - [Child] of Henry Whewel & Ellen (formerly Yates)
    Born: 30 Oct 1788
    Abode: Bank Fold, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Jane (formerly Rosthorn)
    Born: 9 Jan 1789
    Abode: Highfield House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ralph Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 21 Dec 1788
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of Hy. Jepson, Reputed Father & Jane Harwood, S. W.
    Born: 14 Dec 1788
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Catharine (formerly Holden)
    Born: 13 Dec 1788
    Abode: Brig-end, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Frances (formerly Cheetham)
    Born: 17 Dec 1788
    Abode: Darwen Moorside, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Barbara (formerly Pomfret)
    Born: 23 Nov 1788
    Abode: Blackamoor, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Mayoh - [Child] of Peter Mayoh & Betty (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 16 Nov 1788
    Abode: Top o'th' Brow, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 29 Dec 1788
    Abode: Shorey Bank, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Richd. Marsden & Isabel (formerly Wadicor)
    Born: 27 Nov 1788
    Abode: Cornburrows, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Harwood - [Child] of Willm. Harwood & Betty (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 7 Dec 1788
    Abode: Kirkham's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Samuel Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Alice (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 21 Aug 1788
    Abode: Heightside, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Livesay - [Child] of John Livesay & Margt. (formerly Bury)
    Born: 12 Dec 1788
    Abode: Bull Hill, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Hannah (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 16 Jan 1789
    Abode: Cadshaw, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Thornber - [Child] of Geo. Thornber & Hannah (formerly Ward)
    Born: 22 Dec 1788
    Abode: Belthorn, Oswaldtwistle, Whalley Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - [Child] of Richd. Entwisle & Betty (formerly Lever)
    Born: 4 Jan 1789
    Abode: Radfield Head, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edward Bury - [Child] of Edmund Bury & Jane (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 1 Dec 1788
    Abode: Clough, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 13, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - [Child] of Thos. Mather & Ellen (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 21 Dec 1788
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Jonn. Hobson, Reputed Father & Ellen Bradshaw, S. W.
    Born: 5 Jan 1789
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Amos Taylor - [Child] of Wm. Horrocks, Reputed Father & Betty Taylor, Widow - Gregson
    Born: 25 Aug 1788
    Abode: Dimple, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Notes: [The mother's name is given as Betty Taylor Widow - Gregson. It is unclear
           which was her previous name.]
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Jane (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 16 Jan 1789
    Abode: Radfield Head, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Alice (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 3 Feb 1789
    Abode: Mean, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Jno. Haworth & Ann (formerly Pickop)
    Born: 1 May 1788
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Old Chapel
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Rosthorn - [Child] of Jno. Rosthorn & Betty (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 8 Jan 1789
    Abode: Pastures, Edgeworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Turton Chapel
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - [Child] of Andrew Eccles & Mary (formerly Kay)
    Born: 31 Jan 1789
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Briggs - [Child] of Thos. Briggs & Ann (formerly Haslam)
    Born: 8 Nov 1788
    Abode: Mason's, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - [Child] of Lawrence Haslam & Jane (formerly Foster)
    Born: 6 Nov 1786
    Abode: Whitaker's, Longworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Eastwood - [Child] of Whittam Eastwood & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 7 Nov 1788
    Abode: Whitaker's, Longworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Briggs - [Child] of Henry Briggs & Betty (formerly Kay)
    Born: 12 Jan 1789
    Abode: Cornburrow Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of Joseph Fish & Ann (formerly Riley)
    Born: 18 Jan 1789
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Jepson - [Child] of John Jepson & Ellen (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 22 Jan 1789
    Abode: Shorrock Close, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Dinah (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 6 Dec 1788
    Abode: Studds, Longworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Joshua Watson & Ellen (formerly Pickop)
    Born: 20 Jan 1789
    Abode: Hullet Hall, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Abigail Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Martha (formerly Benson)
    Born: 27 Jan 1789
    Abode: Fine Lawrences, Mellor, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Methodist Society
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Entwisle - [Child] of Hugh Entwisle & Jane (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 27 Jan 1789
    Abode: Radfield Head, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Jenny (formerly Fish)
    Born: 26 Feb 1789
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Brindle - [Child] of Euan Brindle & Ann (formerly Green)
    Born: 4 Feb 1789
    Abode: Pooforth, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Sally Entwisle - [Child] of Ralph Entwisle & Sarah (formerly Lomax)
    Born: 8 Feb 1789
    Abode: Sough, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Betty (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 3 Feb 1789
    Abode: Eurensdale, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Roger Kay - [Child] of Richd. Kay & Esther (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 27 Jan 1789
    Abode: High lumb hole, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of Titus Holden & Ann (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 4 Mar 1789
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Almond - [Child] of Willm. Almond & Alice (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 17 Feb 1789
    Abode: Windy Bank, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Fish - [Child] of Burgoyne Fish & Ann (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 9 Feb 1789
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Walkden - [Child] of Willm. Walkden & Jane (formerly Kay)
    Born: 2 Feb 1789
    Abode: Meadowhead, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Rosamond Eccles - [Child] of Hugh Eccles & Mary (formerly Beswick)
    Born: 16 Jan 1789
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of Jas. Ratcliffe & Ann (formerly Yates)
    Born: 6 Feb 1789
    Abode: Brandy House, Blackburn [Township and Parish]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Entwisle - [Child] of Thos. Entwisle & Mary (formerly Livesay)
    Born: 15 Mar 1789
    Abode: Brick-house, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Giles Fielden - [Child] of Henry Fielden & Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 6 Feb 1789
    Abode: Meadowhead, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Ann (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 26 Feb 1789
    Abode: Lower Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Ann (formerly Fish)
    Born: 23 Jan 1789
    Abode: Haydock's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Hannah (formerly Fish)
    Born: 6 Jan 1789
    Abode: Cush House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of Christr. Isherwood & Ellen (formerly Kay)
    Born: 18 Jan 1789
    Abode: Cornburrows, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 29 Mar 1789
    Abode: Tith Barn, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Alice (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 4 Mar 1789
    Abode: Mellin Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lettuce Jepson - [Child] of George Jepson & Elizabeth (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 6 Mar 1789
    Abode: Pole, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary (formerly Know)
    Born: 20 Jan 1789
    Abode: Wethead, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ellen (formerly Walch)
    Born: 8 Mar 1789
    Abode: Brockhole head, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 14, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Ann (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 26 Jan 1789
    Abode: Hillock, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of Edmund Mason & Margaret (formerly Green)
    Born: 20 Mar 1789
    Abode: Cronkshaw's,Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Mary (formerly Rainford)
    Born: 12 Dec 1788
    Abode: Bradley's, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Mary (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 23 Mar 1789
    Abode: Highfield House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Nanny (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 18 Apr 1789
    Abode: Bury Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Agnus Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Nanny (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 18 Apr 1789
    Abode: Bury Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Michael Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Betty (formerly Pickop)
    Born: 20 Apr 1789
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Phobe Holden - [Child] of Jas. Holden & Ann (formerly Rushton)
    Born: 18 Apr 1789
    Abode: Princes, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Genet (formerly Morris)
    Born: 12 Mar 1789
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Mary (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 10 Apr 1789
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Mary (formerly Mayoh)
    Born: 18 Apr 1789
    Abode: Tith Barn, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Almond - [Child] of Ralph Almond & Betty (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 6 May 1789
    Abode: Kirkham's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of Ralph Almond & Betty (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 6 May 1789
    Abode: Kirkham's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 9 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Isherwood - [Child] of Jno. Heys, Reputed Father & Jane Isherwood, S. W.
    Born: 3 Apr 1789
    Abode: Fitton Fold, Edgeworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Entwisle - [Child] of Thos. Entwisle & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 7 Mar 1789
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Grime - [Child] of James Grime & Nancy (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 31 Mar 1789
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Mary (formerly Bury)
    Born: 6 Apr 1789
    Abode: Brandwood Fold, Edgeworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Turton Chapel
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Hannah Lightboun - [Child] of Thos. Lightboun & Jane (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 22 Mar 1789
    Abode: Woodfold, Pleasington, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Blackburn Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Jepson - [Child] of Edward Jepson & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 5 May 1789
    Abode: Shorrock Close, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 16 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Livesay - [Child] of James Livesay & Betty (formerly Fish)
    Born: 4 Apr 1789
    Abode: Sough, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Jepson - [Child] of William Jepson & Betty (formerly Holden)
    Born: 19 Apr 1789
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - [Child] of Jno. Aspinall, Reputed Father & Mary Crompton, S. W.
    Born: 17 Mar 1789
    Abode: Oaken Hurst, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Samuel Fielding - [Child] of Giles Fielding & Alice (formerly Cunliffe)
    Born: 29 Mar 1789
    Abode: Moss side, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - [Child] of James Entwisle & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 20 Apr 1789
    Abode: Turncroft, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Rachel (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 25 Apr 1789
    Abode: Higher Barn, Entwisle, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Sarah (formerly Watson)
    Born: 3 May 1789
    Abode: Tyth Barn, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Old Chapel
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - [Child] of Nicholas Tattersall & Margaret (formerly Bentley)
    Born: 6 Apr 1789
    Abode: Know Mill, Edgeworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Whewel - [Child] of Willm. Whewel & Sarah (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 24 May 1789
    Abode: Cadshaw Brow, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - [Child] of Willm. Bentley & Margt. (formerly Pilkington)
    Born: 26 May 1789
    Abode: Kay's o'th' Moss, Haslingden, Whalley Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Hunt - [Child] of Nathanael Hunt & Ellen (formerly Leach)
    Born: 15 May 1789
    Abode: Pickop Bank Mill, Banks , Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Cronkshaw - [Child] of Joseph Cronkshaw & Catharine (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 2 Apr 1789
    Abode: Pickop Bank, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Anyon Entwisle - [Child] of Willm. Entwisle & Rachel (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 27 May 1789
    Abode: Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Almond - [Child] of Richd. Almond & Betty (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 7 May 1789
    Abode: Rough o'th' Low, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Dorothy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 18 Jun 1789
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Betty (formerly Walch)
    Born: 1 Jun 1789
    Abode: Stakes Hall, Livesay, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Edmund Bury - [Child] of Jno. Duxbury, of Simon's, Reputed Father & Genet Bury, S. W.
    Born: 11 May 1789
    Abode: Hollin, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Betty (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 11 Jun 1789
    Abode: Sough, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Benjamin Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Betty (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 11 Jun 1789
    Abode: Sough, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Moses Livesay - [Child] of John Livesay & Cathne. (formerly Whewel)
    Born: 11 Feb 1789
    Abode: Dogshaw, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Roger Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Ellen (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 2 May 1789
    Abode: Meadow head, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 15, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joshua Leach - [Child] of Joshua Leach & Mally (formerly Watson)
    Born: 26 Jun 1789
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Walch - [Child] of Willm. Walch & Mary (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 26 May 1789
    Abode: Radfield Head, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 7 Jul 1789
    Abode: Hollin, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Miles Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 10 Jul 1789
    Abode: Orrels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Haslom - [Child] of Law. Haslom & Margt. (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 26 Jun 1789
    Abode: Holdron, Sharples, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Genet Wadicor - [Child] of Davd? Knowles, Reputed Father & Betty Wadicor, S. W.
    Born: 22 Jun 1789
    Abode: Scotland, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nanny Harwood - [Child] of Law. Harwood & Sarah (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 16 Jul 1789
    Abode: Sunny Hurst, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Whewel - [Child] of Moses Whewel & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 10 Jul 1789
    Abode: Dickenson Barn, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Becket - [Child] of Richard Becket & Alice (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 26 Jul 1789
    Abode: Mount Zion, Banks, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Bullock - [Child] of John Bullock & Jane (formerly Kay)
    Born: 20 Apr 1788
    Abode: Moss side, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Southworth - [Child] of Samuel Southworth & Ann (formerly Townend)
    Born: 12 Jul 1789
    Abode: Back o'th' Height, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - [Child] of Thos. Kay & Hannah (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 12 Jun 1789
    Abode: Moss side, Turton, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Alice Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Peggy (formerly Fish)
    Born: 31 Jul 1789
    Abode: Green law Clough, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Alice (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 1 Apr 1789
    Abode: Cadshaw Brow, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - [Child] of Miles Jepson & Betty (formerly Mayo)
    Born: 18 Aug 1789
    Abode: Calve hey Brook, Withnel, Leyland Parish
    Of What Congregation: Tockholes Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Mary (formerly Rostorn)
    Born: 12 Aug 1789
    Abode: Lowe, Entwisle, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Bury - [Child] of Willm. Bury & Isabel (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 17 Aug 1789
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - [Child] of Micah Jepson, Jnr. Reputed Father & Betty Fish, S. W.
    Born: 15 Sep 1789
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Martha (formerly Yates)
    Born: 27 Aug 1789
    Abode: Whittle House, Withnel, Leyland Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Betty (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 17 Sep 1789
    Abode: Earcroft, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Briggs Holden & Alice (formerly Leach)
    Born: 15 Sep 1789
    Abode: Waterside, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Isabel Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 25 Sep 1789
    Abode: Pole or Pow, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Robert Smalley - [Child] of Robert Smalley & Nancy (formerly Yates)
    Born: 18 Sep 1789
    Abode: Hey fold Barn, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Notes: Robert my Grandson was born on Friday Sept. 18 1789 about 11 in the Evening
           [entered in Rev Smalley's Diary]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Nancy Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Alice (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 6 Oct 1789
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Methodist Society
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Lawrence Cockshoot - [Child] of Richard Cockshoot & Betty (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 9 Oct 1789
    Abode: Holden Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Cochran - [Child] of William Cochran & Ann (formerly Turner)
    Born: 19 Sep 1789
    Abode: Holden Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Wadicor - [Child] of Thomas Wadicor & Alice (formerly Bury)
    Born: 1 Sep 1789
    Abode: Haydock's, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
George Briggs - [Child] of Robert Briggs & Betty (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 21 Sep 1789
    Abode: Blacksnape, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Samuel Harwood - [Child] of Ebenezer Harwood & Mary (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 6 Oct 1789
    Abode: Eben – New House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Ann Nuttal - [Child] of Lawrence Nuttal & Betty (formerly Watson)
    Born: 26 Sep 1789
    Abode: Hey House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - [Child] of Joseph Harwood & Alice (formerly Aspin)
    Born: 28 Sep 1789
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Margaret Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Mary (formerly Battersby)
    Born: 28 Sep 1789
    Abode: Bury Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Jane Mayoh - [Child] of John Mayoh & Mary (formerly Isherwood)
    Born: 3 Aug 1789
    Abode: Valentines, Longworth, Bolton Parish
    Of What Congregation: Walmesley Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ellen (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 26 Oct 1789
    Abode: Sough, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Walch - [Child] of Thos. Walch & Ann (formerly Halliwell)
    Born: 27 Sep 1789
    Abode: Highfields, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Cathne. (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 25 Oct 1789
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Ward - [Child] of Richd. Ward & Hannah (formerly Cowel)
    Born: 27 Oct 1789
    Abode: Trees, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Martha (formerly Duxbury)
    Born: 3 Oct 1789
    Abode: Longshoot New House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Allic Kay - [Child] of Thos. Wadicor, Reputed Father & Ann Kay, S. W.
    Born: 3 Sep 1789
    Abode: Grimehills, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Ann (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 19 Oct 1789
    Abode: Shawfold, Eccleshill, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Catharine Harwood - [Child] of Jno. Duxbury, of Simon's, Reputed Father & Ann Harwood, S. W.
    Born: 21 Oct 1789
    Abode: March House, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Henry Lightboun - [Child] of James Lightboun & Phoebe (formerly Pomfret)
    Born: 24 Nov 1789
    Abode: Devilin, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Peggy Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Mary (formerly Ward)
    Born: 28 Aug 1789
    Abode: Lower Cadshaw, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Betty Jepson - [Child] of John Jepson & Mary (formerly Kay)
    Born: 26 Nov 1789
    Abode: High lumb hole, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Richard Wadicor - [Child] of William Wadicor & Ann (formerly Grunshaw)
    Born: 6 Oct 1789
    Abode: Scotland, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Mary (formerly Lees)
    Born: 7 Nov 1789
    Abode: Dyehouse, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Aspin - [Child] of Jno. Haworth, Reputed Father & Ellen Aspin, S. W.
    Born: 6 Dec 1789
    Abode: Oakenhurst, Lower Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Smalley Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Alice (formerly Grime)
    Born: 6 Nov 1789
    Abode: Drummer Stoops, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Richd. Eccles & Betty (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 2 Dec 1789
    Abode: Darwen [Place and Township], Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Margaret (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 8 Nov 1789
    Abode: Darwen Chapels, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
James Cross - [Child] of Richd. Cross & Margaret (formerly Entwisle)
    Born: 1 Dec 1789
    Abode: Scholes Fold, Darwen, Blackburn Parish
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 560876
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1789 Lower Chapel, Darwen, Lancs.
John Ward alias Eccles - [Child] of Jno. Haworth, Reputed Father & Nancy Ward alias Eccles, S. W.
    Born: 27 Nov 1789
    Abode: Wood Fold, Pleasington, Blackburn Parish
    Notes: [The mother's name is given as Ward alias Eccles]
    Of What Congregation: Darwen Meeting
    Baptised by: Rev. Robert Smalley
    Register: Baptisms 1785 - 1794, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 560876

Next Page of Baptisms for 1790 - 1794

Darwen Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home