click to return to 
Parish of Dalton in Furness<!-- 1 Insert ParishName here -->
 Home & Contents

The Parish of Dalton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Dalton in Furness

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1853 - 1856

Baptism: 27 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Isabella Barton - Daughter of James Greaves Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Fallas - Daughter of Wm. Fallas & Margaret
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Jolly - Daughter of Robert Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Nelson - Daughter of Isaac Nelson & Eleanor
    Abode: Longlands
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Truscott - Son of Edward Truscott & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Noble Quayle - Daughter of Henry Quayle & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Kendall - Daughter of Thos. Kendall & Dorothy
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emily Sparmon - Daughter of Philip Sparmon & Caroline
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Borwick - Daughter of Joseph Borwick & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Jno. Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Agnes
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Palmer - Son of Henry Palmer & Agnes
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Poole - Son of William Poole & Anne
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ann Huddleston - Daughter of Wm. Huddleston & Deborah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Giles Geldart Askew - Son of Wm. Askew & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Holmes - Son of James Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Woodburn - Son of Thos. Woodburn & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jane Tyson - Daughter of James Tyson & Jane
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Kendall Postlethwaite - Son of Wm. Postlethwaite & Betsy
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ross - Daughter of Wm. Ross & Mary
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Briggs - Son of Richard Briggs & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Gardner - Son of Wm. Gardner & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Oats - Daughter of Abraham Oats & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Webb - Daughter of Samuel Webb & Susan
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kirkby - Son of John Kirkby & Hannah
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Ll. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Carter Baynes - Son of Thos. Carter Baynes & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Jane Pearce - Daughter of Abraham Pearce & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Casson - Son of Wm. Casson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Lowrey - Son of Wm. Lowrey & Agnes
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Boulton - Son of Edwd. Boulton & Ruth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann King - Daughter of Wm. King & Ellen
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Sill - Son of Robert Sill & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hool - Daughter of John Hool & Isabella
    Abode: Bousfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Tyson - Son of Jas. Tyson & Esther
    Abode: New Barns
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eleanor Nicholas - Daughter of Samuel Nicholas & Eleanor
    Abode: Crossgates
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Newsham - Daughter of Thos. Newsham & Eleanor
    Abode: Crossgates
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Simeon Waite Watson - Son of Wm. Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Sea-flat-end
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jane Sharpe - Daughter of John Sharpe & Eleanor
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Coirre - Son of Jas. Coirre & Sarah
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Goad - Son of Christopher Goad & Mary
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Berry - Daughter of Wm. Berry & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Towers - Son of Jas. Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicholas McNevin - Son of John McNevin & Mary
    Abode: Wetflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Davis - Son of Robert Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Kitchen - Illegitimate daughter of Agnes Kitchen
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: John Baldwin, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah King - Daughter of Thos. King & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Edward James Bolling, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Eccleston - Son of Jas. Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandscale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wardley - Illegitimate son of Elizabeth Wardley
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Higgin - Daughter of Wm. Higgin & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Taylor - Son of Thos. Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Kendall - Son of Wm. Kendall & Sarah
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: W. Ll. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Tembey - Daughter of Samuel Tembey & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Pedder - Son of Thos. Pedder & Jane
    Abode: Longlands
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Long - Son of Nicholas Long & Alice
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mira Matilda Phizacklea - Daughter of Joshua Phizacklea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Cross - Son of Wm. Cross & Mary
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Slater - Daughter of Robert Slater & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Henry Sleep - Son of Wm. Sleep & Mary
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Burrow - Son of Wm. Burrow & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Gibson - Daughter of Edward Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Milburn - Son of Thos. Milburn & Margaret
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Ainsworth - Son of Edward Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Styth - Son of George Styth & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Price - Daughter of John Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Gwillym, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Wilson - Son of Jas. Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Gwillym, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Winder - Son of Joseph Winder & Agnes
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Chamley Fisher - Son of Thos. Fisher & Isabella
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Ll. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Marshall - Son of Wm. Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James S. Padley, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Lancaster - Daughter of Thos. Lancaster & Isabella
    Abode: Tithe Barn
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: M. Forrest, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Barrow - Daughter of Wm. Barrow & Ruth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: N.B. Milnes, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Simpson - Son of Thos. Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: N.B. Milnes
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Helme - Illegitimate daughter of Agnes Helme
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: N.B. Milnes
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Isabella Addison - Daughter of Roger Postlethwaite Addison & Phillis
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Huddleston - Daughter of Jno. Huddleston & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Woods - Son of Jas. Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Richardson Hullack - Son of Wm. Hullack & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Innman - Daughter of Jas. Innman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mashiter - Daughter of John Mashiter & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Myers Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Lane Houses
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of Richard Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Deason - Daughter of Thos. Deason & Mary
    Abode: Sandscale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Askew - Son of Jas. Askew & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Burns - Son of Edward Burns & Mary
    Abode: Tithe Barn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charles William Croft - Son of William Llewellyn Croft & Maria
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Ll. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Maffin - Son of John Maffin & Catherine
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Pickthall - Son of Joseph Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Stainton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Kellett - Daughter of Wm. Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: High Cocken
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Kellett - Son of John Kellett & Jane
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kellett - Son of Thos. Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Preston - Son of John Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Caton - Daughter of George Caton & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Redhead - Son of Wm. Redhead & Susannah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Steam Boat Master
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Harrison Hartley - Illegitimate son of Margaret Hartley
    Abode: Barrow
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Todd - Daughter of Matthew Todd & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Infant
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Todd - Son of Matthew Todd & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: 4 years
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Todd - Son of Matthew Todd & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: 3 years
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Shaw - Son of Thos. Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Rakesmoor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Wilson - Son of Jas. Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Mill
    Occupation: Beer-house Keeper
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hodgson - Son of Robert Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park, Incumbent of Walney
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Pratt - Son of Jas. Pratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kendall - Son of Robert Kendall & Mary
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lowther - Daughter of John Lowther & Mary
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Tummerhill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Fell - Son of John Fell & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow village
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Jane
    Abode: Barrow village
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Tyson - Son of Wm. Tyson & Isabella
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Daughter of Abram Slater & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Fell - Daughter of George Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow village
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Fisher - Son of Joseph Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Barrow village
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Armstrong - Son of John Francis Armstrong & Ann
    Abode: Barrow Isle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Todd - Daughter of Samuel Todd & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow village
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Grace Kendall - Daughter of Jas. Kendall & Agnes
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Arthur Boulton - Son of John Boulton & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Philip Caddy Gawith - Son of Thos. Gawith & Margaret
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Moody - Daughter of Jas. Moody & Hannah
    Abode: Hindpool Cottage
    Occupation: Tilemaker
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Geldart - Daughter of Thos. Geldart & Jane
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Lighthouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charles William Callander - Son of Thos. Callander & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Agnes
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Foulshaw - Daughter of John Foulshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Jacklands
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Trangmar - Son of John Trangmar & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Burns - Daughter of Edward Burns & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgson - Illegitimate daughter of Hannah Hodgson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Backhouse - Son of George Backhouse & Jane
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Barrow village
    Occupation: Gasmaker
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of Abraham Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow village
    Occupation: Iron Ore Agent
    Baptised by: W. Ll. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Mason - Son of Robert Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Myers - Daughter of Fleming Myers & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Elizth.
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Kitchen - Daughter of Thomas Kitchen & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell & Hannah
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Brocklebank - Daughter of Thomas Brocklebank & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Hurst - Daughter of Wm. Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Tarnflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - Son of Edward Walker & Bridget
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Quail - Son of William Quail & Elizh.
    Abode: West Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Jane Robinson - Illegitimate daughter of Mary Ann Robinson
    Abode: Lindale
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Myers - Son of John Myers & Esther
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah High - Daughter of Wm. High & Elizth.
    Abode: Round-Hill Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David Steel - Son of Wm. Steel & Mary
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hunter - Daughter of Edward Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Duddon Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Fewcett - Daughter of James Fewcett & Mary
    Abode: Tarnflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Hardman - Son of Wm. Hardman & Catherine
    Abode: Powkabeck
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hawley - Son of George Hawley & Sarah
    Abode: Lindal Cote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Myles Thompson - Son of Myles Thompson & Eleanor
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parke - Son of Thomas Parke & Jane
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 May 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizh. Sharpe - Daughter of Thomas Sharpe & Hannah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Clark - Daughter of Timothy Clark & Betty
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Withers - Son of William Withers & Elizh.
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizh. Kirkby - Daughter of Richard Kirkby & Sarah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Heys - Son of Abraham Heys & Sarah
    Abode: Crossgates Cottages
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lowther - Son of Thomas Lowther & Sarah
    Abode: Standish Cote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wearing - Son of William Wearing & Alice
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt. Baxter - Daughter of John Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Ann Edmondson - Daughter of Joseph Edmondson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Duke - Daughter of John Duke & Ann
    Abode: Powka Beck
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank & Elizh.
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Procter - Son of John Procter & Elizh.
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Fell - Daughter of Christopher Fell & Agnes
    Abode: Orgrave Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gee - Daughter of Henry Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Myers - Illegitimate daughter of Mary Myers
    Abode: Ireleth
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Whomsley - Daughter of John Whomsley & Betsy
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Deason - Son of Abraham Deason & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Master Carpenter
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Valiant - Daughter of John Valiant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Lewthwaite - Daughter of George Lewthwaite & Isabella
    Abode: Wetflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Joseph Atkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Haume
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter Hodgson - Son of Robert Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Turner - Daughter of Edwd. Turner & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Creear - Son of Thos. Creear & Hannah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Poole - Daughter of Wm. Poole & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Horsfall, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Helme - Son of Jas. Helme & Ann
    Abode: Westfields
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Thomas Clarke - Son of Thos. Clarke & Bridget
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Fell - Daughter of Richard Fell & Esther
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: W. Ll. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Duke - Son of John Duke & Sarah
    Abode: Salthouse Marsh
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Bell - Daughter of Thos. Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Dixon - Son of John Robinson Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixon - Daughter of Thos. Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Vickers - Son of Robert Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Tatham - Daughter of Wm. Tatham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of Wm. Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Tyson - Son of Moses Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Fisher - Daughter of Philip Hartley Fisher & Rebecca
    Abode: Isle of Barrow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Ll. Croft, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Haw Redhead - Son of John Redhead & Bridget
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Rawcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Rawcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Whitham - Daughter of John Whitham & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Braithwaite Brockbank - Son of Edwd. Brockbank & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bell - Daughter of Samuel Bell & Isabella
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Preston - Son of Thos. Preston & Jane
    Abode: Tithebarn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Eleanor Backhouse - Daughter of Jas. Backhouse & Mary Ann
    Abode: Roe Island
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eleanor Walton - Daughter of Jas. Walton & Eleanor
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Whinnerah - Son of John Whinnerah & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Waterhouse - Son of Joseph Waterhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Bowman - Son of Thos. Bowman & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ormandy - Daughter of Joseph Ormandy & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Quayle - Daughter of Henry Quayle & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Phillips - Daughter of Wm. Phillips & Eliza
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mining Agent
    Baptised by: T. Horsfall, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Arthur Hugh Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin & Mary Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fell - Daughter of Robert Fell & Eleanor
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parr - Son of Lawrence Parr & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: T. Horsfall, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anna Maria Witham - Daughter of Wm. Witham & [unnamed]
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Dixon - Illegitimate son of Margaret Dixon
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of Isaac Wilkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Gwillym, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Nicholson - Son of Jas. Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Baldwin, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Nicholson - Son of Jas. Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Baldwin, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Charnock - Son of Jas. Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H.N. Walton, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Geldart - Son of Thos. Geldart & Thomasin
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of Miles Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Haume
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Gawith - Daughter of John Gawith & Hannah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Incumbent of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Richardson - Daughter of Richard Richardson & Eleanor
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Huddlestone - Illegitimate son of Dorothy Huddlestone, single woman
    Abode: Roosecote
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Andrew Adamson - Son of John Adamson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smith Riley - Son of Myles Riley & Ann
    Abode: Billincote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jane Preston - Daughter of Wm. Preston & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Brockbank - Son of Wm. Brockbank & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodgson - Son of Richard Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Huddleston - Daughter of Wm. Huddleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Crarey - Daughter of Wm. Crarey & Jane
    Abode: Park Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Clark - Son of Joseph Clark & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Henry Clark - Son of Joseph Clark & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Danson Hunter - Son of John Hunter & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Rawlinson - Son of Thos. Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Wilson - Daughter of Anthony Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rachel Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Sandham - Son of Joseph Sandham & Ann
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parker Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Huddleston - Daughter of Thos. Huddleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roosecote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anna Maria Rose - Daughter of Michael Rose & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Foreman Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Cragg Bell - Son of Wm. Bell & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ashburner Rigg - Son of John Rigg & Ruth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy King - Daughter of Wm. King & Ann
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashburner - Daughter of George Ashburner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mining Agent
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Chamley - Son of John Townley Chamley & Margaret
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betsy Margaret Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: N.B. Milnes, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: N.B. Milnes, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Caroline
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Son of Charles Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Askew - Son of Thos. Askew & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Jas. Spencer & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Tyson - Son of James Tyson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Wilson Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ralph Armfield - Son of Jas. Armfield & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Towers - Son of Jas. Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hugh George - Son of Richard George & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Hunter Harrison & Esther
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Juliana Browne - Daughter of Thos. Samuel Browne & Amelia
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Station Clerk
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Romney - Daughter of George Romney & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Charnley - Son of James Edmondson Charnley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tithe Barn
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Duke - Daughter of Thos. Duke & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Knight - Daughter of Thos. Knight & Eliza
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Henry Ball - Son of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wetflat
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Borrow - Daughter of John Borrow & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Sherwen - Daughter of Jas. Sherwen & Ann
    Abode: Park Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Louisa Walker - Daughter of Wm. Walker & Jane
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Borrow - Son of Thomas Borrow & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Borwick - Son of John Borwick & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Myerscough - Daughter of James Myerscough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Baldwin, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Storey Fisher - Daughter of Joseph Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Scales Beck - Son of Horatio Beck & Ellen
    Abode: Roe Island
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor King - Daughter of Wm. King & Eleanor
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emma Huddleston - Daughter of Wm. Huddleston & Deborah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Fell - Daughter of John Fell & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Farren - Son of Jas. Farren & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Newsham - Daughter of Thos. Newsham & Eleanor
    Abode: Crossgates
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jane Coltsman - Daughter of Jas. Coltsman & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Grace Hawly - Daughter of George Hawly & Sarah
    Abode: Lindale Cote
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Richards - Son of John Richards & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fenton - Son of Richard Fenton & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daughter of Jas. Turner & Agnes
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Sanders - Daughter of Thos. Sanders & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jane Burns - Daughter of Christopher Burns & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Arthur Atkinson Chapman - Son of Jas. Chapman & Betty
    Abode: School House Wetflat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Grice Coward - Daughter of Joseph Coward & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bond - Son of Henry Bond & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Case Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite & Tamar Ann
    Abode: Little Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eleanor Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Agnes
    Abode: Wetflat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Braithwaite - Daughter of Shepherd Braithwaite & Agnes
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Marshall - Daughter of Wm. Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Whittam - Daughter of Thos. Whittam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Cheney - Son of Edward Cheney & Mary
    Abode: Lindale Moor
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kirkby - Son of Robert Kirkby & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alexander James Broadfoot - Son of Alexander Broadfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Banks Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mining Agent
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Rogers - Daughter of William Rogers & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Officg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Postlethwaite Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Catherine
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Officg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Stephenson - Illegitimate son of Betty Stephenson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Officg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pennington - Daughter of Henry Pennington & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Master Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Penny - Son of Thos. Penny & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Keen - Daughter of Isaac Keen & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ramsbottom - Daughter of Joseph Ramsbottom & Eleanor
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Myers - Daughter of Thos. Myers & Ellen
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Truscott - Son of Edward Truscott & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Brookshaw - Daughter of Henry Brookshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Woodburn Slater - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Slater
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tamar Ann Helling - Daughter of Isaac Helling & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Bolton - Daughter of George Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whinnerah Postlethwaite - Son of Wm. Postlethwaite
    Abode: North End Walney
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Quail - Daughter of John Quail & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Doodson - Daughter of Thos. Doodson & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Frances Garden - Daughter of James Garden & Fanny
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Master Builder
    Baptised by: J.M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Benson - Illegitimate daughter of Jane Benson
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Myers Satterthwaite - Son of John Satterthwaite & Anne
    Abode: Tith Barn Cottage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Daniel Holme - Son of Daniel Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Wm. Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Storey - Son of William Storey & Sarah
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Ann
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Fisher - Son of Jas. Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow Village
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margery Richardson - Daughter of Robert Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Cornthwaite - Daughter of Richard Cornthwaite & Eleanor
    Abode: Cocken
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Carter - Son of James Carter & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Housby - Daughter of Wm. Housby & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Atkinson - Daughter of Abram Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Bootle Cumberland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Solomon Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Battersby - Daughter of John Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Hindpool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Geldert - Daughter of John Geldert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Pratt - Son of Jas. Pratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Gibson - Daughter of Wm. Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Park
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Slater - Son of William Slater & Sarah
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Dinah Margaret
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pickthall - Daughter of Mark Pickthall & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Maccomb - Daughter of John Maccomb & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betsey Atkinson - Illegitimate daughter of Mary Atkinson
    Abode: Barrow
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hellen - Daughter of Robert Hellen & Hannah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coward - Son of Addison Coward & Tamar
    Abode: Duddon Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Kendall Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Geldart Butler - Son of John Butler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Birkett - Son of Edward Birkett & Mary
    Abode: Tytup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Sarah
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Walker - Daughter of Edward Walker & Ann
    Abode: Duddon Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stables - Son of John Stables & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Braithwaite - Daughter of William Braithwaite & Eleanor
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Fawcett - Daughter of David Fawcett & Agnes
    Abode: Tarnflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Wardley - Son of William Wardley & Bridget
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ruth Barrow - Daughter of Robert Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Orgrave Cottages
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Burney - Daughter of Isaac Burney & Helen
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Tarnflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Marshall - Son of William Marshall & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Postlethwaite Marshall - Son of William Marshall & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Jane
    Abode: Old Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew James Myers - Son of Matthew Myers & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ormandy - Daughter of Joseph Ormandy & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Fawcett - Daughter of John Fawcett & Isabella
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Gardner - Daughter of Jonathan Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Powka Bk.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Brewer - Son of William Brewer & Alice
    Abode: Tarnflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Catskeddar
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hornby - Daughter of James Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Eccleston - Daughter of Francis Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Holmes Green
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Baxter - Son of John Baxter & Jane
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Swainson - Daughter of Thomas Swainson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Cole - Son of John Cole & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fisher Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Hurst - Daughter of Joseph Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Tarnflat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Walker - Son of Edward Walker & Bridget
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Nicholson Benson - Son of William Benson & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Brocklebank - Daughter of John Brocklebank & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Atkinson - Daughter of Henry Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Marshall Hunter - Son of Edward Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Duddon Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brockbank Towers - Son of John Towers & Mary
    Abode: Duddon Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Leonard Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Powka Bk.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brocklebank - Son of Thomas Brocklebank & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bamber - Son of Anthony Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Powka Bk.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Leece - Daughter of John Leece & Jane
    Abode: Scales Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Sharp - Son of Thomas Sharp & Hannah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dixon - Daughter of Henry Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Ireleth Gates
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Watson - Son of Henry Barker Watson & Agnes
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Borwick - Daughter of Joseph Borwick & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Isabella
    Abode: Tythe-barn
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Hosking - Daughter of Richard Hosking & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mining Agent
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Patterson - Daughter of John Patterson & Margaret
    Abode: Holbeck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Henry Blackwell - Son of William Blackwell & Ellen
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Truscott - Daughter of Nicholas Truscott & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Benjamin - Daughter of Evans Benjamin & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Philips - Daughter of James Philips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Briggs - Daughter of Richard Briggs & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Gillbanks - Daughter of John Gillbanks & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Deason - the illegitimate son of Mary Deason
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Whiteside - Son of Thomas Whiteside & Susannah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Horse-Keeper
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Frances
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Phizacklea - Daughter of George Phizacklea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hodgson - the illegitimate daughter of Isabella Hodgson
    Abode: North scale
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Gibson - the illegitimate daughter of Sarah Gibson
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Reuben Boulton - Son of Edward Boulton & Ruth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Henry Cowdle - Son of Thomas Cowdle & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mackhevin? - Daughter of John Mackhevin? & Mary
    Abode: Wet Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Surname could be Mackhevia]
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lewthwaite - Son of George Lewthwaite & Isabella
    Abode: Wet Flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Mill
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Fanny
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rachel Jolly - Daughter of Robert Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Philip Sparman - Son of Philip Sparman & Caroline
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Thexton - the illegitimate son of Anne Thexton
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of Robert Slater & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kirkby - Son of William Kirkby & Ann
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morrow - Daughter of John Morrow & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gradwell - Son of William Gradwell & Hannah
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ross - Son of William Ross & Mary
    Abode: Roose Cote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthias Jackson - the illegitimate son of Betsy Jackson
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Single woman
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robson - Son of Matthew Robson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roe Island
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hellen - Daughter of Robert Hellen & Hannah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharp - Daughter of John Sharp & Eleanor
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ainsworth - Son of Thos. Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - the illegitimate son of Mary Thompson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Davis - Daughter of Robert Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Myers - Daughter of Thomas Myers & Ellen
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Railway Plate-Layer
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Thexton - Son of Harrison Thexton & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Beattie - Son of Thomas Beattie & Mary
    Abode: Lindale railway Cottages
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Francis Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Milby - Daughter of Samuel Milby & Mary
    Abode: Lindale Moor
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Kendall - Daughter of Thomas Kendall & Dorothy
    Abode: Hindpool
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jane Kendall - Daughter of James Kendall & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Francis Binder - Son of Daniel Binder & Margaret
    Abode: Old Barrow Isle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Leylands - Daughter of Peter Leylands & Ann
    Abode: Cocken
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Llewellyn - Daughter of Robert Llewellyn & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Askew - Daughter of William Askew & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Huddleston - the illegitimate daughter of Sarah Huddleston
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Charnley - Son of Robert Charnley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ronhead Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Second christian name was recorded as Roanhead at FreeBMD]
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Amelia Webb - Daughter of Samuel Webb & Susan
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hannah Satterthwaite - Daughter of Richard Backhouse Satterthwaite & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Bradford - Daughter of John Bradford & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emma Bradford - Daughter of John Bradford & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hool - Son of John Hool & Isabella
    Abode: Bousefield in the parish of Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ainsworth Woodburn - Son of Thomas Woodburn & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason & Janet
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Gifford - Daughter of Richard Gifford & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Kellett - Son of William Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: High Cocken
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Park - Daughter of Joseph Park & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Poole Morgan, Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Betsy
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Poole Morgan, Diocese of Cork
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Park - Son of Robert Park & Ellen
    Abode: Little Mill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos P. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos P. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Thrimble - Daughter of John Thrimble & Sarah Anna
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos P. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Borwick Quayle - Son of Henry Quayle & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos P. Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of Edward Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Isabella
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: Thos Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowrey Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Nicholson - Son of Ann Nicholson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Huddlestone - Daughter of Thomas Huddlestone & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Millburn - Daughter of Thomas Millburn & Margaret
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Gaetrell? - Son of Richard Gaetrell? & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Surname is recorded as Gartrell at Free BMD]
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of John Robertson Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Deason - Son of Thomas Deason & Mary
    Abode: Land-scale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Evelina Treen - Daughter of John Treen & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Brick-maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy King - Daughter of Thomas King & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Dixon - Son of Edward Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Geldart - Son of Joseph Geldart & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Bland - Daughter of William Bland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Cranke Huddleston - illegitimate daughter of Agnes Huddleston
    Abode: Plaseholmes?
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside
    Baptised by: W Dawson, Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jarvis - Daughter of Robert Jarvis & Sarah
    Abode: Roe Island
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside
    Baptised by: W Dawson, Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jarvis - Daughter of Robert Jarvis & Sarah
    Abode: Roe Island
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates Baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W Dawson, Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Haslem - Daughter of Thomas Haslem & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates Baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W Dawson, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Poole - Daughter of William Poole & Anne
    Abode: Roose Junction
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates Baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W Dawson, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Helme - Daughter of Richard Helme & Mary
    Abode: Bankhouse
    Occupation: Waller
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates Baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W Dawson, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Margaret Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates Baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W Dawson, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Casson - Daughter of William Casson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [earlier heading indicates Baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W Dawson, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Duckett - Son of John Duckett & Ann
    Abode: Wet Flat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson Walton - Son of James Walton & Eleanor
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Walmsley - Son of Myles Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Under Wood Cottage, dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ann Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Porter - Son of James Porter & Catharine
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Burns - Son of Edward Burns & Nancy
    Abode: Tithe--Barn Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Boulton - Daughter of George Boulton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Danson Tyson - Son of Moses Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitham - Son of Matthew Whitham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Agnes Atkinson - Daughter of Thos. Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Tithe Barn
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J M Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Cartmel Spencer - the illegitimate daughter of Margaret Spencer
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Brick-maker
    Baptised by: Thos Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Waring - Son of James Waring & Mary
    Abode: Wet Flat Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Riley - Son of Henry Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Thompson - Daughter of Elizabeth Thompson
    Abode: Wet Flat
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dinah Palmer - Daughter of Henry Palmer & Agnes
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Hodgson Myers - Son of Fleming Myers & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Rose - Daughter of Daniel Rose & Ann
    Abode: Lindale Cottages
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William George Baines - Son of Thomas Carter Baines & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: James Taylor, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Berry - Son of William Berry & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Kennedy - Son of Thomas Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward William Windus - Son of William Edward Windus & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tytup Hall
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Shackley - Daughter of Thomas Shackley & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Shackley - Daughter of Thomas Shackley & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Kendall - Daughter of William Kendall & Sarah
    Abode: Salt house
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Isaac Pierce - Son of Isaac Pierce & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Pennington - Son of Thos. Pennington & Agnes
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter Huthersall - Son of James Huthersall & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [FreeBMD appear to have transcribed this surname as Huddersfield]
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Dixon - the illegitimate son of Mary Dixon
    Abode: St Helens
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Waller
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - Son of George Simpson & Eleanor
    Abode: Roose-cote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Diamond - Daughter of Richard Diamond & Alice
    Abode: Concle
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Helme - Son of John Helme & Eleanor
    Abode: Bankhouse
    Occupation: Waller
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy & Dorothy
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brockbank - Son of Edward Brockbank & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Saunders - Son of Edward Saunders & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Gradwell - Daughter of Edward Gradwell & Isabella
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Goad - Daughter of Christopher Goad & Mary
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burns - Daughter of Edward Burns & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Pool - Daughter of William Pool & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Park - Daughter of Thos. Park & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cowan - Daughter of Thos. Cowan & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Eccleston - Daughter of James Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Trenouth - Daughter of Francis Trenouth & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Salthouse Marsh, Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Nelson - Daughter of Isaac Nelson & Eleanor
    Abode: Longlands
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Woodbourn - Daughter of William Woodbourn & Ann
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Housby - Daughter of John Housby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Cornthwaite - Son of Richard Cornthwaite & Ellen
    Abode: Cocken
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Postlethwaite Whomsley [sic] - Son of John Whomsley [sic] & Betsy
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [FreeBMD appear to have transcribed this surname as Walmsley]
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fallows - Son of William Fallows & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Jane
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Carruthers - Daughter of James Carruthers & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward William Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Postlethwaite - the illegitimate Daughter of Mary Ann Postlethwaite
    Abode: Newbarns
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Benson - the illegitimate Son of Jane Benson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Harriet Row - Daughter of Edwin Row & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hastings - Daughter of John Hastings & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Danson - the illegitimate son of Agnes Danson
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: [Surname could be Dawson]
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Brick-maker
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashburner - Son of Giles Ashburner & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tyson - Daughter of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Evans - Son of Edward Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rachel Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Owens? - Son of John Owens? & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Danson - Daughter of John Danson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Henry Barton - Son of James Greaves Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dickinson - the illegitimate son of Mary Dickinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Nelson - Son of Robert Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Slater - Son of Abram Slater & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Walney Baptisms entered when received J. M. Morgan
    Baptised by: J. Park, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Nicholson - Son of Margaret Nicholson
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Spinster
    Notes: Walney Baptisms entered when received J. M. Morgan
    Baptised by: J. Park, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Myers - Son of Isaac Myers & Margaret
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Walney Baptisms entered when received J. M. Morgan
    Baptised by: J. Park, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Richardson Kendal - Son of Alice Kendal
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Spinster
    Notes: Walney Baptisms entered when received J. M. Morgan
    Baptised by: J. Park, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Cleasby - Son of James Cleasby & Jane
    Abode: Old Barrow Island
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: Walney Baptisms entered when received J. M. Morgan
    Baptised by: J. Park, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cookson - Son of Wm Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Walney Baptisms entered when received J. M. Morgan
    Baptised by: J. Park, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Riley - Son of John Riley & Ann
    Abode: Troughhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Walney Baptisms entered when received J. M. Morgan
    Baptised by: J. Park, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Walney Baptisms entered when received J. M. Morgan
    Baptised by: J. Park, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowther - Daughter of Thomas Lowther & Agnes
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Park, Minister
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - Son of Robert Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park, Minister
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Douglas - Daughter of William Douglas & Margaret
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park, Minister
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kendal - Daughter of Thomas Kendal & Eleanor
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park, Minister
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kendal - Son of Robert Kendal & Mary
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Park, Minister
    Performed at: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Dawson, Minister
    Performed at: Rampside Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Holland - Daughter of William Holland & Jane
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Dawson, Minister
    Performed at: Rampside Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Margaret Huddleston - Daughter of John Huddleston & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Dawson, Minister
    Performed at: Rampside Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Huddleston - Son of Thomas Huddleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Minister
    Performed at: Rampside Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betsy Beck - Daughter of John Beck & Ann
    Abode: Rampside Junction
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Minister
    Performed at: Rampside Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Fell - Son of George Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Minister
    Performed at: Rampside Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Phillis Hartley Fisher - Daughter of Joseph Fisher & Nancy
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Minister
    Performed at: Rampside Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Doddson - Son of Thomas Doddson & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Minister
    Performed at: Rampside Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - Son of Antony Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Minister
    Performed at: Rampside Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hutchinson - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Pickthall - Daughter of John Pickthall & Bridget
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Ann
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Ton - Daughter of Joseph Ton & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [This surname appears to be recorded as Oin at FreeBMD ]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David Sykes - Son of John Sykes & Anne
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Lowther - Daughter of Thomas Lowther & Jane
    Abode: Standish Cote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Marr - Daughter of John Marr & Jane
    Abode: Paradise
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Myers - Son of John Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Heaps - Son of John Heaps & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Turner Eccleston - Daughter of James Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Brocklebank - Son of James Brocklebank & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellis - Son of George Ellis & Maria
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellis - Daughter of George Ellis & Maria
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Edmondson - Son of Joseph Edmondson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Edward Wilkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Tarn-flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Tarn-flat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Metcalf - Daughter of William Metcalf & Jane
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: March Grange Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Fawcett - Daughter of James Fawcett & Margaret
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell & Hannah
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Benson - Daughter of James Benson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Brocklebank - Daughter of Richard Brocklebank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Marshall - Daughter of George Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hudson Donnet - Son of William Donnet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stewnerbank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Marshall - Daughter of William Marshall & Ellen
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kitchin - Son of Thomas Kitchin & Agnes
    Abode: Holmsgreen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Townson - Son of John Townson & Alice
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Rudd - Daughter of Thomas Rudd & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rudd - Son of Thomas Rudd & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Sandham - Daughter of Joseph Sandham & Ann
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Sprout - Daughter of James Sprout & Agnes
    Abode: Martin
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Myers - Son of John Myers & Esther
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Withers - Daughter of William Withers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fell - Son of Christopher Fell & Agnes
    Abode: Orgrave Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Jay? - Son of Henry Jay? & Sarah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Surname could be Joy]
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brocklebank - Son of John Brocklebank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale Station
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Barrow Kendall - Son of Jane Kendall
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walker - Son of Edward Walker & Ann
    Abode: Duddon Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. N. Walton
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hannah Pickthall - Daughter of John Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Ormandy - Daughter of Thomas Ormandy & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Cole - Daughter of John Cole & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Tamar Ann
    Abode: Little Mill
    Occupation: Master Miller
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Tamar Ann
    Abode: Little Mill
    Occupation: Master Miller
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Townson - Daughter of John Taylor Townson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salthouse Marsh, Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Whittam - Daughter of John Whittam & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Edmondson - the illegitimate Daughter of Margaret Edmondson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Molyneux - Daughter of James Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Beer house Keeper
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Jane Butler - Daughter of William Butler & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Beer-house-Keeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Barrow - Son of William Barrow & Ruth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Macdonald - Daughter of Thomas Macdonald & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Gibson Michaelson Fisher - Daughter of Philip Hartley Fisher & Rebecca
    Abode: Barrow Isle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: High Cocken
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of Henry Barker & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Fisher - Son of William James Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Cookson - Son of John Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cookson - Daughter of John Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Holme - the illegitimate Dr of Mary Holme
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Geldart - Daughter of John Geldart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Geldart - Daughter of Thomas Geldart & Thomasin
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Deason - Son of Abraham Deason & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William King - Son of John King & Sarah
    Abode: Lowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Holms - Son of Daniel Holms & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Milligan - Son of Agnes Milligan
    Occupation: Single woman
    Baptised by: G. Wilkinson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Inman - Daughter of James Inman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Wilkinson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Eleanor Todd - Daughter of Matthew Todd & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Wilkinson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jefferson Forsyth - Daughter of James Forsyth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Wilkinson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Philip Hartley Fisher Lowry - Son of William Lowry & Agnes
    Abode: Haw Cote
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Wilkinson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Agnes
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Wilkinson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Woodburn - Daughter of William Woodburn & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Platt - Son of William Platt & Susan
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Fell - Daughter of Richard Fell & Esther
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wordsworth - Son of John Wordsworth & Dinah
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kendal - Son of Richard Kendal & Margaret
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Foulsham - Son of John Foulsham & Isabella
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Kellett - Son of Tho.s Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Slater - Son of John Slater & Frances
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Addison - Son of Roger Postlethwaite Addison & Phillis
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel [refers to Entries 658 to 669]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rachael Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel [refers to Entries 658 to 669]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Rawcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Rawcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel [refers to Entries 658 to 669]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Shop-Keeper
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel [refers to Entries 658 to 669]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Pile of Fouldry
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel [refers to Entries 658 to 669]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Bank House
    Occupation: Waller
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel [refers to Entries 658 to 669]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Duke - Son of John Duke & Sarah
    Abode: Salthouse Marsh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel [refers to Entries 658 to 669]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Fisher - Daughter of James Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel [refers to Entries 658 to 669]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Maffin - Son of John Maffin & Catharine
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel [refers to Entries 658 to 669]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rosamond Valiant - Daughter of John Valiant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel [refers to Entries 658 to 669]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gradwell - Daughter of William Gradwell & Hannah
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel [refers to Entries 658 to 669]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Backhouse - Daughter of George Backhouse & Jane
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Baptisms at Rampside Chapel [refers to Entries 658 to 669]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodend - the illegitimate son of Elizabeth Woodend
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thomas - Son of James Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Thomas Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Dixon - Son of Robert Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Foulgate
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Moody - Son of James Moody & Hannah
    Abode: Hindpool Cottage
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Crarey - Daughter of William Crarey & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ormandy - Daughter of John Ormandy & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale Cote Cottages
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Woodburn - Son of John Woodburn & Eve
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Denney - Daughter of Abraham Denney & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Mason - Daughter of Robert Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orgrave Mill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tatham - Daughter of William Tatham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clay Gaps, Nr Sandscale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Spenser - Daughter of John Spenser & Hannah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Millwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jessie Jane Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Jessie
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Fell - Daughter of Robert Fell & Eleanor
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Drayton - Daughter of John Drayton & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Penny - Daughter of Thomas Penny & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Bowness Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Millwood Cottage
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Caton - Daughter of George Caton & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joshua Dixon - Son of John Robinson Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Salter Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Pier Master
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Pier Master
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Clark - Son of John Clark & Agnes
    Abode: Thwaite Flat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Romney - Son of George Romney & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Henry Gillbanks - Son of John Gillbanks & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Farren - Son of James Farren & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Lawrence - Son of Alexander Lawrence & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Williamson - Son of Adam Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 14 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Brocklebank Coward - Daughter of Joseph Coward & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah King - Daughter of William King & Ann
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Marshall - Son of William Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Miles Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Biddle - Daughter of Ernest Biddle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Phineas Ball - Son of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thwaite Flat
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary McArthur - Daughter of John McArthur & Ann
    Abode: Billing Cote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Isaac Wilkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wardley - the illegitimate Daughter of Eleanor Wardley
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Samual [sic] Newsham - Son of Tho.s Newsham & Eleanor
    Abode: Cropgates
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Holmes - Daughter of John Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holmes - Daughter of John Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Garden - Daughter of James Garden & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Master Builder
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ormandy - Son of Richard Ormandy & Sarah
    Abode: Brest Mill Beck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Maria Fenton - Daughter of Robert Fenton & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charlotta Waite - the illegitimate Dr of Mary Ann Waite
    Abode: Hawcote
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Hesket - Daughter of Tho.s Hesket & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joshua Nowell - Son of John Nowell & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: N.B. this child age 3 years JMM
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Nowell - Son of John Nowell & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: this child age 1 year JM.M.
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Preston - Daughter of William Preston & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Maria Black - Daughter of Samuel Black & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jane Atkinson - Daughter of Joseph Atkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann C [sic] - Daughter of John C [sic] & Agnes
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Helling - Daughter of Thomas Helling & Catherine
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Dobson - Son of Robert Dobson & Ellen
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: [Occupation could be Tailor]
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Moore - Daughter of Thomas Moore & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Backhouse - Son of John Backhouse & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Fearon - Daughter of John Fearon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crop Gates Cottage
    Occupation: Mining Agent
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Blackwell - Daughter of William Blackwell & Ellen
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Stanley Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Ashburner - Daughter of John Ashburner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Elliscales
    Occupation: Mining Agent
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Atkinson - Son of Abraham Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Borrow - Daughter of John Borrow & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Pedder - Daughter of Peter Pedder & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hannah Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butts Beck, Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Soloman [sic] Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Kendal Storey - Son of John Storey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moss Side
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson, Off.g Min.r
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Hogarth - Son of James Hogarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Redhead - Son of John Redhead & Bridget
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Waterhouse - Son of Joseph Waterhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Whinnerah - Daughter of John Whinnerah & Sarah
    Abode: Concle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Alma Sharpe - Daughter of John Sharpe & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Battersby - Son of John Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Walker - Son of Harrison Walker & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Slater Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Agnes
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parker - Son of Robert Parker & Agnes
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Lucy
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Twin Daughters [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Twin Daughters [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Simpson - Daughter of William Parker Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Notes: [Minister's name and date indicates baptism at Rampside Chapel]
    Baptised by: W. Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gibson - Daughter of Edward Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Caroline
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Ellen
    Abode: Salthouse Barrow
    Occupation: Marsh Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Ellen
    Abode: Salthouse Barrow
    Occupation: Marsh Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Tembey - Son of Samuel Tembey & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kendall - Son of Thomas Kendall & Dorothy
    Abode: Hindpool, Barrow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Myers Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ann Gardner - Daughter of Jonathan Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Kendall - Daughter of Robert Kendall & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margery Ann Charnley - Daughter of John Townley Charnley & Margaret
    Abode: Howcote
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tyson - Daughter of James Tyson & Hester
    Abode: Howcote
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Andrew Adams - Son of David Adams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Rawlinson - Son of Thomas Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Nicholson - Daughter of Jackson Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Muncaster Borwick - Son of John Borwick & Martha
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mashiter - Daughter of John Mashiter & Hannah
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Duke - the illegitimate daughter of Ann Duke
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Fisher - Daughter of Nicholas Fisher & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tyson - Daughter of Tho.s Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Coward - Son of Jackson Coward & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Slater - Son of James Slater & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Tyson - Son of James Tyson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William George Ashburner - Son of George Ashburner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mining Agent
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Catherine
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Scambler - Son of William Scambler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Park - Daughter of William Park & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Henry Patterson - Son of John Patterson & Margaret
    Abode: Holbeck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Woodburner - Daughter of William Woodburner & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Kellett - Son of John Kellett & Jane
    Abode: Howcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Broadfoot - Daughter of Alexander Broadfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of George Cooper & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clark - the illegitimate daughter of Eleanor Clark
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Coulton Walker Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sanders - Daughter of Thomas Sanders & Jane
    Abode: Stainton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Skerrow Fisher - Daughter of James Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Jackson Borwick - Son of Joseph Borwick & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Richard Crow - Son of George Crow & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mary Rigg - Daughter of John Rigg & Ruth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. M. Morgan, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Maria Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Isabella
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: Tho.s Horsfall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Tithe-barn
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Whittam - Son of Thomas Whittam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brogbank - Son of William Brogbank & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. D. Green, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1040305
Dalton in Furness Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home