click to return to 
Parish of Dalton in Furness<!-- 1 Insert ParishName here -->
 Home & Contents

The Parish of Dalton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Dalton in Furness

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1833 - 1848
Baptisms for the Years 1833 - 1836

Baptism: 5 Jan 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ormandy - Dau of George Ormandy & Isabella
    Abode: Billincote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Paterson Fisher - illegit. Son of Eleanor Fisher
    Abode: Barrow
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Kendall - Dau of James Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Backhouse - Son of Thomas Backhouse & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Danson - Son of John Danson & Ann
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Briggs - Dau of Thomas Briggs & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thomason Walmsley - Dau of William Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pickthall - Dau of Joseph Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pickthall - Dau of John Pickthall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Fawcett - Dau of Thomas Fawcett & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter Wedderburn - Son of Robert Wedderburn & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Pickthall - Son of Thomas Pickthall & Sarah
    Abode: Old Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Teesdale - Dau of Thomas Teesdale & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Newby - Dau of William Newby & Eleanor
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fawcett - Son of Richard Fawcett & Mary
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Housby - Son of William Housby & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Robinson - Son of Matthew Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Helme - Son of Robert Helme & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Edmondson Huddlestone - Dau of William Huddlestone & Jane
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Huddlestone - Son of John Huddlestone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunter - Dau of Roger Hunter & Bridget
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Powka beck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Kinnish - Son of John Kinnish & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Fell - Dau of James Fell & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Woodburn - Dau of Thomas Trainer Woodburn & Agnes
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brockbank - Dau of John Brockbank & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Heslem - Dau of John Heslem & Susannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Simpson - Dau of William Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Park - Dau of Lawrence Park & Esther
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pickthall - illegit. Dau of Eleanor Pickthall
    Abode: Old Park
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary-Ann Postlethwaite - Dau of Robert Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Atkinson - Dau of George Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Slater - Dau of James Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Edmondson - Dau of Richard Edmondson & Mary
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Woodend - Son of Richard Woodend & Catharine
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Esther
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parker - Son of William Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Battersby - Son of William Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wilson - Dau of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crooklands
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Stewart Briggs - Son of Richard Briggs & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Waite - Son of Simeon Waite & Jane
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Askew - Dau of John Askew & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 May 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Tytup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woodburn - Dau of Thomas Woodburn & Martha
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Crearey - Dau of John Crearey & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Allenby - illegit. Son of AllenbyMary
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Sharp - illegit. Son of SharpIsabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 May 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Benson Grice - illegit. Son of Ann Grice
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simpson - Dau of Richard Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane High - Dau of William High & Margaret
    Abode: Tarn-flat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brockbank - Son of Joseph Brockbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of John Gibson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowry - Dau of Thomas Lowry & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Askew - Son of William Askew & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Case - Dau of George Case & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: Twin Drs.
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Case - Dau of George Case & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: Twin Drs.
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Todd - Son of Matthew Todd & Leah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Shepherd - illegit. Son of Elizabeth Shepherd
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Dixon - illegit. Dau of Elizabeth Dixon
    Abode: St Hellens
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Todd - Dau of Samuel Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Minikin - Son of Benjamin Minikin & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Taylor Kitchen - Son of Taylor Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Billincote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Holmes - Son of James Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Barrow Isle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annie Letitia Cragg - Dau of John Richardson Cragg & Mary
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - Dau of Edward Walker & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hetherington - Son of James Hetherington & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Malcomson - Son of David Malcomson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Jno Pattenson
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Huddlestone - Dau of George Huddlestone & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Watson - Son of Robert Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarn-flat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Baxter - Son of David Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ainsworth - illegit. Son of Mary Ainsworth
    Abode: Hallbeck
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Helme - Son of Richard Helme & Ruth
    Abode: Holmes green
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Arthur Mullinex - Son of Thomas Mullinex & Hannah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Boulton - Dau of John Boulton & Ann
    Abode: Park House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bower - Dau of John Bower & Nancy
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Scott - Dau of James Lishman Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Dixon - Dau of Simon Brocklebank Dixon & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crearey - Son of Thomas Crearey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Sowerbutts - Dau of James Sowerbutts & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Slater - Dau of George Slater & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Todd - Son of Henry Todd & Eleanor
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sharp - Dau of John Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Blendall - Son of James Blendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Troughton - Dau of Robert Troughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roosecote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Pattenson
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Redhead - Dau of Samuel Redhead & Sarah
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Woodend Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Mary
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Myers - Dau of Matthew Myers & Esther
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Fisher - Dau of Joseph Fisher & Dinah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Eccleston - Son of James Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rumney - Dau of Myles Rumney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Kendall - Dau of William Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Strickland - Dau of John Strickland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Richardson - Dau of William Richardson & Susannah
    Abode: Tarn-flat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Page numbered the same as last page of previous year]
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atkinson - Dau of Abraham Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Garnet - Dau of Thomas Garnet & Isabella
    Abode: Orms gill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Helme - Son of Thomas Helme & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Slater - Son of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Housby - Son of Robert Housby & Agnes
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stephenson - Dau of William Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Kellett - Dau of Johnathan Kellett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clark - Dau of John Clark & Agnes
    Abode: Thwaite flat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Dau of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenwood - Dau of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Stephenson - Son of Robert Stephenson & Sarah
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Simpson Waite - Son of George Atkinson & June Waite
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Steel - Son of Isaac Steel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longlands
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Atkinson - Son of Nicholas Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hool - Son of James Hool & Jane
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brockbank - Dau of Joseph Brockbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Richardson Helme - Son of John Helme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary-Ann Mackereth - Dau of Janes Mackereth & Ann
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of Miles Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Danson - Dau of James Danson & Dorothy
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Philip Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Milburn - Dau of Thomas Milburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: High Cocken
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Haslem - Son of Thomas Haslem & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Mawson - Son of John Mawson & Margaret
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Geldart - Son of Joseph Geldart & Margaret
    Abode: Lighthouse
    Occupation: Light Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Moses Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Amy Postlethwaite - Dau of Thomas Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hodgson - Son of Henry Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Kendall - Son of James Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 May 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Stable - Son of Richard Stable & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 May 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Stainton - Son of John Stainton & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 May 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Ashburner - Dau of John Ashburner & Nancy
    Abode: Moorhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 May 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Walker - illegit. Dau of Jane Walker
    Abode: Pagebank
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parker - Dau of William Parker & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Jane
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Sandham - Dau of John Sandham & Mary
    Abode: Tarn-flat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter Hodgson - Son of Richard Hodgson & Eleanor
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Slater - Son of Abraham Slater & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Myers - Dau of Nicholas Myers & Bertha
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 May 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Carr Sidgwick - Son of William Sidgwick & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - illegit. Son of Agnes Shaw
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fell - Dau of Richard Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Molineux Ullock - Dau of William Ullock & Alice
    Abode: Holmes green
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Rachel
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nicholson - Dau of John Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John King - Son of William King & Mary
    Abode: Mosside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Mason - Son of Henry Mason & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Michael Young - Son of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Briggs - illegit. Dau of Jane Briggs
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Dau of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Gaskel - Son of John Gaskel & Isabella
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Deason - Son of Thomas Deason & Ann
    Abode: Sandscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Laurence Ashworth Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Woodburn - Dau of Thomas Woodburn & Martha
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sutton Pattenson - illegit. Dau of Sarah Pattenson
    Abode: Itinerant
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Helme - Dau of Richard Helme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Woodburn - Son of John Woodburn & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brocklebank - Son of Richard Brocklebank & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Clark - Son of Timothy Clark & Agnes
    Abode: Tarn-flat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin son & dau.
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Clark - Dau of Timothy Clark & Agnes
    Abode: Tarn-flat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin son & dau.
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Danson - Son of Thomas Danson & Agnes
    Abode: Foulyeat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pickthall - Dau of Arthur Pickthall & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Fawcett - Son of John Fawcett & Agnes
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kendall - Son of Robert Kendall & Isabella
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashburner - Dau of George Banks Ashburner & Ann
    Abode: Elliscales
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Dau of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Newby Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Clark - Son of John Clark & Agnes
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Deason - Son of Joseph Deason & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Pearson - Dau of Thomas Pearson & Tamar
    Abode: Holmes green
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashburner - Son of Robert William Ashburner & Sarah
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Russel - Son of Mark Russel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Langhorne - Son of William Langhorne & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Hoop-maker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Askew - Son of John Askew & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - Dau of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Huddleston - Son of William Huddleston & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kinnish - Son of John Kinnish & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Steble Kitchen - Son of William Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Housby - Son of William Housby & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Edmondson - Son of Richard Edmondson & Mary
    Abode: Roosebeck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thexton - Son of Joseph Thexton & Mary
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Hardinge - Son of Robert Hardinge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Turner - Son of John Turner & June
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Peason - Son of Robert Peason & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth green
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Phizacklea - Son of James Phizacklea & Isabella
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Huddleston - Dau of William Huddleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Steel - Son of Isaac Steel & Hannah
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fell - Dau of William Fell & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowrey - Son of John Lowrey & Jane
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Millar - Dau of Thomas Millar & Agnes
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Case Kendall - Son of William Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Slater - Son of James Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jackson - Dau of Henry Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Riley - Son of Joseph Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Noble - Dau of George Noble & Grace
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Hannah
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Thompson - Dau of Abraham Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Christian Thompson - Dau of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Spencer - illegit. Son of Jane Spencer
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: Jnes Pattenson
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Dixon - Son of Anthony Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Stable - illegit. Dau of Ann Stable
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Danson - illegit. Son of Margaret Danson
    Abode: Moorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of John Gibson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atkinson - Dau of William Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sprought - illegit. Dau of Sarah Sprought
    Abode: Marton
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Wilson - Dau of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Tyteup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - Dau of Samuel Smith & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Helme - Son of Robert Helme & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gibson - Dau of Horatio Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Newby - illegit. Dau of Agnes Newby
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Boulton - Son of John Boulton & Ann
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Crearey - Son of William Crearey & Sarah
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Burrow - Dau of William Burrow & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Richardson - illegit. Dau of Sarah Richardson
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Wedderburne - Dau of Robert Wedderburne & Mary
    Abode: Holmes green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Holme - Dau of James Holme & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fell - Dau of Thomas Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brockbank - Son of Joseph Brockbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Backhouse - Dau of Thomas Backhouse & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Theckstone - Son of Robert Theckstone & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - Son of Robert Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Pickthall - Dau of Joseph Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Bateman Benson - illegit. Son of Ann Benson
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Huddleston - Dau of William Huddleston & Jane
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Sirce
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodburn - Son of Thomas Trainer Woodburn & Agnes
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barrow Waite - Son of Simeon Waite & Jane
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Minikin - Son of Benjamin Minikin & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilson - Dau of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crooklands
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Miller - Dau of Thomas Miller & Eleanor
    Abode: Conckhole
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Sirce
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 May 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Whineray Ormandy - Son of George Ormandy & Isabella
    Abode: Billincote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Preston - Son of William Wilfred Preston & Frances
    Abode: Billincote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Ponsonby
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 May 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cragg - Dau of John Richardson Cragg & Mary
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Gent.
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Greaves Smith - Dau of Robert Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Sirce
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Swarbrick - Dau of Timothy Swarbrick & Mary
    Abode: Mosside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Sirce
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Danson - Son of John Danson & Ann
    Abode: Roosemill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Sirce
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Sinkfall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Woodburn - Dau of Thomas Woodburn & Martha
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of Joseph Fisher & Dinah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Briggs - Dau of Richard Briggs & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Malchomson - Dau of David Malchomson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner & Nancy
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Myers - Dau of Matthew Myers & Esther
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Fell - Son of James Fell & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Simpson - Dau of Henry Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Postlethwaite - Dau of William Postlethwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Poole - illegit. Dau of PooleElizabeth
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Mary
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Bean
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rachel Walmsley - Dau of Miles Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Highcocken
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - Dau of William Thompson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Towers - Dau of Thomas Towers & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Deborah Shewin - Dau of Thomas Shewin & Ann
    Abode: Parrock hall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Sirce
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Askew - Son of Robert Askew & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Geldart - illegit. Dau of Deborah Geldart
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Garnett - Dau of Thomas Garnett & Isabella
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Banks - Son of Isaac Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Smith - illegit. Son of Susannah Smith
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Smith - illegit. Son of Mary Ann Smith
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Thompson - Dau of Miles Thompson & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Benson - illegit. Son of Agnes Benson
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Denney - illegit. Dau of Mary Denney
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fisher - illegit. Dau of Deborah Fisher
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Steble - Son of John Hodgson Steble & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale Mount
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.H.Steble
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Lawrence Pratt - Son of John Pratt & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: j. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Crearey - Dau of John Crearey & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: j. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Stable Barber - Son of William Barber & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Todd - illegit. Dau of Eleanor Todd
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Kitchen - Dau of Taylor Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Billincote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Higgin - Son of James Higgin & Mary
    Abode: Bankhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Sirce
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Huddleston - Dau of John Huddleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Sirce
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kendall - Son of James Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simpson - Dau of William Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Sirce
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Gardner - illegit. Dau of Mary Gardner
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Pickthall - Dau of Thomas Pickthall & Sarah
    Abode: Oldpark
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Askew - Dau of William Askew & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hughes - illegit. Dau of Susannah Hughes
    Abode: Marton
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Minikin - Dau of William Minikin & Ann
    Abode: Moorhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Woodburn - illegit. Dau of Ann Woodburn
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Pearson Helme - Dau of Richard Helme & Ruth
    Abode: Holmes green
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson Waite - illegit. Son of Elizabeth Waite
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Postlethwaite - Dau of Robert Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Denney - Dau of William Denney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of Abraham Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Atkinson - Dau of Abraham Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Bewsher - Son of Henry Bewsher & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Esther
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Younge - Dau of William Younge & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Harrison - Dau of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Troughton - Son of Robert Troughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Kendall - Son of Robert Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kendall - Son of William Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Quaile - Dau of Henry Quaile & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Strickland - Son of John Strickland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Danson - Son of James Danson & Dorothy
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Dau of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Pickthall - Son of John Pickthall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Geldart - Dau of Robert Geldart & Jane
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Waite - Son of George Atkinson Waite & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fell - Son of James Fell & Dorothy
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Stable - illegit. Son of Elizabeth Stable
    Abode: Hawcote
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ashburner Pearson - illegit. Son of Hannah Pearson
    Abode: Lindale
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fell - Son of Richard Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ashburner - Son of William Robert Ashburner & Sarah
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Bibby Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashburner - Dau of Edward Ashburner & Ann
    Abode: Peile castle
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Slater - illegit. Dau of Jane Slater
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Walker - Dau of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson Kendall - Son of William Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Sharp - Son of John Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hetherington - Dau of James Hetherington & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Phizacklea - Son of Miles Phizacklea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Agnes
    Abode: Thwaite Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Dau of George Slater & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Stables - Dau of Wilson Stables & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sandham Brocklebank - illegit. Son of Ann Brocklebank
    Abode: Marton
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Greenwood - Dau of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Walker - Son of Edward Walker & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Baxter - Son of David Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Younge - Dau of Michael Younge & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Potters
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Dau of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 May 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Robinson Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Cow house nr Marsh Grange
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ormandy - Son of Thomas Ormandy & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mawson - Dau of John Mawson & Margaret
    Abode: Old Wind Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 May 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Minikin - Dau of Benjamin Minikin & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 May 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brockbank - Dau of Joseph Brockbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William High - Son of James High & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Parker - Dau of William Parker & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Duke - Dau of John Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Kellett Postlethwaite - Son of Thomas Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Milburne - Son of Thomas Milburne & Elizabeth
    Abode: High Cocker
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ullock - Dau of William Ullock & Alice
    Abode: Holmes green
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Backhouse - Dau of John Backhouse & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Todd - Dau of Henry Todd & Eleanor
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Donald - Son of John Donald & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pennington - Dau of Thomas Pennington & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Huddleston - Son of James Huddleston & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Deason - Son of Thomas Deason & Ann
    Abode: Sandscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Blendall - Dau of Thomas Blendall & Catharine
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes White - illegit. Dau of WhiteAgnes
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Fell - Dau of Christopher Fell & Dinah
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stephenson - Son of William Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Tyteup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Simpson - Dau of John Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kinnish - Son of John Kinnish & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bryer - Dau of Thomas Wignal Bryer & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Miller - Dau of Thomas Miller & Agnes
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Nicholson - Dau of Joseph Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Crellin - illegit. Son of CrellinAgnes
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Susannah
    Abode: Tarn-flatt
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Huddleston - Dau of George Huddleston & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Riley - Dau of John Riley & Ann
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Smith - Dau of John Smith & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Hoole - Dau of James Hoole & Jane
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shepherd - illegit. Son of ShepherdElizabeth
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Shepherd - illegit. Son of ShepherdElizabeth
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fell - Son of Thomas Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Myers - Son of Matthew Myers & Esther
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Poole - illegit. Dau of Mary Poole
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Edmondson - Dau of Thomas Edmondson & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sophia Hopwood - Dau of John Hopwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow Isle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Askew - Dau of Robert Askew & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dixon - Dau of Simon Dixon & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Todd - illegit. Son of Jane Todd
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Nelson - Dau of James Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Danson - Dau of Thomas Danson & Agnes
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Muncaster Kendall - Son of James Kendall & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kitchen - Dau of John Kitchen & Betty
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Deason - Dau of Joseph Deason & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Myers - Son of Nicholas Myers & Bertha
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Rachel
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Cornthwaite - Dau of Richard Cornthwaite & Eleanor
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Dixon - Son of Robert Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pearson - Dau of Robert Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharp - Son of William Sharp & Betty
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - illegit. Son of Elizabeth Wilson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Helme - Son of John Helme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Atkinson - Dau of Nicholas Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of Edward Thompson & Bridget
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella High - Dau of John High & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Walton Brockbank - illegit. Dau of BrockbankMary
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Eleanor
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Dickinson - illegit. Son of Mary Dickinson
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Malchomson - Dau of David Malchomson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Briggs - Son of James Briggs & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1848 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1040304

Next Page of Baptisms for 1837 - 1840

Dalton in Furness Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home