click to return to 
Parish of Dalton in Furness<!-- 1 Insert ParishName here -->
 Home & Contents

The Parish of Dalton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Dalton in Furness

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1813 - 1832
Baptisms for the Years 1828 - 1832

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1823 - 1827

Baptism: 1 Jan 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Atkinson - Dau of William Atkinson & Bridget
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Ormandy - Dau of Joseph Ormandy & Elizth.
    Abode: Old Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Walker - Dau of Edward Walker & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Backhouse - Son of John Backhouse & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Andrew Layland - illegit. Son of Andrew Caruthers & Jane Layland
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: reputed father, of Blackburn
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parke - Son of James Parke & Catharine
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary-Ann Shepherd - illegit. Dau of Andrew Barrow & Elizth. Shepherd
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Atkinson - Dau of George Atkinson & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Allen - Dau of John Noble Allen & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Stable - Dau of Richard Stable & Ann
    Abode: Goose Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Parker - Son of William Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Swarbrick - Dau of Timothy Swarbrick & Mary
    Abode: Mosside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Benson Jackson - Dau of Leonard Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wet flatt schoolhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Case - Son of John Case & Frances
    Abode: Manor
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Thos. Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Troughton - Dau of John Troughton & Elizth.
    Abode: Northscale in Walney
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Bell - Dau of John Bell & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rachel Walmsley - Dau of Wm. Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Waite - Dau of Simeon Waite & Ann
    Abode: Quarry house
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Kendall - Son of James Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Creary - Dau of Robt. Creary & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Woodburn - Dau of Thos. Trainer Woodburn & Agnes
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Margery
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Duke - Son of William Duke & Elizth.
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Geldart - Son of Joseph Geldart & Margaret
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Lighthouse keeper
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Warriner Smith - Son of Robt. Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Coward - Dau of Robt. Coward & Agnes
    Abode: Sowerby Hall
    Occupation: Wood cutter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Tomlinson - Dau of John Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Hughes Satterthwaite - Son of James Satterthwaite & Mary-Ann
    Abode: Barrow Isle
    Occupation: Gent.
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Daniel Holme - Son of James Holme & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Pickthall Parke - Son of John Parke & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woodend - Dau of Richard Woodend & Catharine
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Blendall - Son of James Blendall & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Newby - illegit. Dau of Matthew Stephenson & Bridget Newby
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mawson - illegit. Dau of John Dean & Margaret Mawson
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Johnson - Son of Isaac Johnson & Elizth.
    Abode: Ormsgill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Postlethwaite - Dau of Thomas Postlethwaite & Elizth.
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: House carpenter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Creary - Dau of Thomas Creary, junr. & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Simpson - Son of George Simpson & Elizth.
    Abode: Roosecote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Carery - Son of William Carery & Sarah
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Carery alias Creary
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Elizth.
    Abode: Crooklands
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 May 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charles Merriweather - Son of Horatio Merriweather & Mary
    Abode: Millwood
    Occupation: Land surveyor
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 May 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Tomlinson - Son of George Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 May 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 May 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rachel Winder - Dau of John Winder & Jane
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Malcomson - Dau of David Malcomson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Lesh - Son of Case Edward Lesh & Jane
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Dau of William Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Jennings - Son of James Jennings & Margaret
    Abode: Hinecants?
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Gibson - Dau of John Gibson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Poole - illegit. Son of Jos. Nicholson & Jane Poole
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Cleary - Dau of Richard Cleary & Betty
    Abode: Billincote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Berry - Dau of Robt. Berry & Jane
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Slater - illegit son of Jane Slater
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Kendall - Dau of William Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David Baxter - Son of David Baxter & Elizth.
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Langhorne - Son of William Langhorne & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Hooper
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Postlethwaite Benson - Son of William Benson & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Watson - Dau of Robt. Watson & Elizth.
    Abode: Tarn flatt
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Grisdale - Son of Betty Grisdale
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixon - Dau of Simon Brocklebank Dixon & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Saml. Smith & Jane
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Thexton - Son of George Thexton & Mary
    Abode: Tarn flatt
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Deason - Dau of Joseph Deason & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House carpenter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Johnson - Dau of William Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilson - Dau of Richard Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Dau of William Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House carpenter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Slater - Dau of Abraham Slater & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Atkinson - Dau of William Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Slater - Son of William George Slater & Mary
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson & Elizth.
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Stainton - Son of John Stainton & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Thompson - Son of Wm. Thompson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Maria
    Abode: Orgrabe Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Scott - Dau of James Scott & Margt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richardson [alias George] Richardson - Son of George Richardson & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Susanna Tomlinson - Dau of John Tomlinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Slater - Son of James Slater & Elizth.
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Danson - Son of James Danson & Dorothy
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Brocklebank - Dau of Richard Brocklebank & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Thexton Tyson - Son of Reginald Tyson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Fell - Son of William Fell & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Haddow - Dau of John Haddow & Margt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Phizacklea - Son of James Phizacklea & Isabella
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hewartson - Dau of Anthony Hewartson & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Woodcutter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Dau of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Addison - Dau of George Addison & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David King - Son of Thomas King & Alice
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Spenser - Son of James Rockliffe & Mary Spenser
    Abode: Millom Castle & Dalton [respectively]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Briggs - Dau of Thomas Briggs & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betsy Postlethwaite - Dau of Robt. Postlethwaite & Elizth.
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Elizth.
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Stephenson - Dau of William Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Dau of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Titeup (sic)
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John High - Son of William High & Margaret
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Thompson - Dau of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Scale bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Sinkfall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Duke - Dau of John Duke & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Briggs - Dau of Richard Briggs & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Haslem? Ashcroft - illegit. Dau of Sarah-Ann Ashcroft
    Abode: Biggar
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John McCoom - illegit. Son of Alice McCoom
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearson - Son of Robt. Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Mackereth - Son of James Mackereth & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Middleston - Dau of William Middleston & Jane
    Abode: Pease-holmes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Middleston - Dau of William Middleston & Jane
    Abode: Pease-holmes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dawson - illegit. Son of Margaret Dawson
    Abode: Foulyeal
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashburner - Dau of Edward Ashburner & Ann
    Abode: Peel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Woodburn - Dau of John Woodburn & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Stewart - Son of Henry William Stewart & Mary
    Occupation: Strolling Players
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Atkinson - Dau of Thomas Atkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Riley - Dau of Joseph Riley & Eleanor
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Poole - Son of James Poole & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Dau of Robert Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Thexton - Dau of George Thexton & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gibson - Dau of Horatio Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Bousfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Warrener - Dau of George Warrener & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Boulton - Son of William Boulton & Hannah
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary-Ann Mawson - Dau of John Mawson & Margaret
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ruth Pearson - Dau of John Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sowerbutts - Dau of James Sowerbutts & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison Mattix - Son of Thomas Mattix & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gaitskell - Dau of Abraham Gaitskell & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Haslem - Son of Thomas Haslem & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Dau of George Jackson & Agnes
    Abode: Marsh Grange herd house
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lewthwaite - Son of John Lewthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Mosside
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Dilworth - Son of Thomas Dilworth & Ann
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Greaves - Dau of Robert Greaves & Catharine
    Abode: Tarnflatt
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kitchin - Son of Henry Kitchin & Mary
    Abode: Green Haume
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Sharp - Son of William Sharp & Betty
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Pitt-Maidy - Son of James Pitt-Maidy & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tomlinson - Dau of George Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Ireleth Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary-Ann Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Elizth.
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Fisher - Dau of Joseph Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Merryweather - Son of Horatio Merryweather & Mary
    Abode: Millwood
    Occupation: Land surveyor
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Leonard Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Stewner
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Troughton - Dau of Robert Troughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roosecote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hool - Son of James Hool & Jane
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - Dau of Edward Thompson & Bridget
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Maria
    Abode: Dalton poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Hodgson - Dau of Henry Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Coward - Dau of John Coward & Betty
    Abode: Roosemill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowrey - Dau of Thos. Lowrey & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Ashburner - Son of Christopher Ashburner & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Coward - Son of Martin Coward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hindpool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilford Preston - Son of William Wilford Preston & Frances
    Abode: Billincote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Fell - Dau of Richard Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Storey - Dau of Thomas Storey & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1820
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Laylen - Son of William Laylen & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jul 1829
    Abode: Kikby Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fell - Dau of Christopher Fell & Dinah
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Agnes
    Abode: Orgrave Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Munro - Dau of Stephen Munro & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Atkinson - Dau of George Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Turner - illegit. Dau of Mary Turner
    Abode: Dalton Workhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Josias Kendall - Son of James Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kellet - Son of Jonathan Kellet & Betty
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Spencer - Son of Richard Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Simpson - Son of Henry Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Crearey - Son of John Crearey & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Denney - Son of William Denney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lowther - Dau of John Lowther & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Pennington - Dau of Thomas Pennington & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joshua Phizacklea - Son of Myles Phizacklea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenscoe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Wardley - Dau of Joshua Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Greenscoe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Geldart - Dau of Joseph Geldart & Margaret
    Abode: Lighthouse
    Occupation: Lightkeeper
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Myles Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw & Frances
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Barrow Isle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simpson - Dau of William Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Yeoman (sic)
    Occupation: Southend (sic)
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ormandy - Son of Edward Charnock Ormandy & Isabella
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Geldart Battersby - Son of William Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Cockerton off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - Dau of William Turner & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nicholson - Dau of Thomas Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Longlands
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Gould - Son of Leonard Gould & Margaret
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Hardinge - illegit. Son of Dorothy Hardinge
    Abode: Southend
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Myles Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Ann
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Butler - Son of Thomas Butler & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Conveyancer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashworth - Dau of John Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Slater - Son of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Agnes
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kitchin - Dau of John Kitchin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Swarbrick - Son of Timothy Swarbrick & Mary
    Abode: Mosside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Helme - Son of Richard Helme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hoops - Son of David Hoops & Ann
    Abode: Tarnflatt
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Woodburn - Son of Isaac Woodburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - illegit. Dau of Jane Jackson
    Abode: Dalton Workhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Myers - Dau of Henry Myers & Hannah
    Abode: Stewner
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Deason - Dau of Thomas Deason & Ann
    Abode: Sandscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parker - Dau of William Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Millwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Barthrope - Dau of Richard Barthrope & Jane
    Abode: Tarnflatt
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of Anthony Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Kendall - Son of Robert Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ralph Wright Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Eleanor
    Abode: Concle
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Case - Son of George Case & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Thexton - Son of Robert Thexton & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alexander Malcomson - Son of David Malcomson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Moses Fisher - illegit. Son of Deborah Fisher
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Leonard Gould - Son of William Gould & Margaret
    Abode: Moor-head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holms - Dau of James Holms & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Esther
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Maryann Atkinson - Dau of Abraham Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Nuttal - Son of Robert Nuttal & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Parker - Son of William Parker & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilkinson - Son of Edward Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Tuitmire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Deason - Dau of Joseph Deason & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - illegit. Dau of Agnes Wilson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eccleston - Dau of James Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of Thomas Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Woodend - illegit. Son of Jane Woodend
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Thompson - Dau of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Scalebank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodburn - Dau of Thomas Trainer Woodburn & Agnes
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Andrew Atkinson Danson - Son of James Danson & Dorothy
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Titeup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Johnson - Dau of William Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Woodend - Dau of William Woodend & Catharine
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Coward - Son of Robert Coward & Agnes
    Abode: Sowerby Wood
    Occupation: Woodcutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Coward - Dau of Robert Coward & Agnes
    Abode: Sowerby Wood
    Occupation: Woodcutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Miles Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hardy - Dau of Robert Hardy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 May 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Dixon - Son of Robert Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Pickthall - Son of Thomas Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Old Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Pickthall - illegit. Son of Hannah Pickthall
    Abode: Lindale cote
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Scott - Dau of James Lisleman Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catharine Tomlinson - Dau of John Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brockbank - Dau of John Brockbank & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Brockbank - son of Joseph Brockbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thexton - Son of Joseph Thexton & Mary
    Abode: Little Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Dau of Samuel Smith & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Pickthall - Son of John Pickthall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarn flat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Dau of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tamar Myers - Dau of Matthew Myers & Esther
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Lesh - Son of Edward Lesh & Jane
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Dixon - illegit. Son of Mary Dixon
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Denney - Dau of John Denney & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Laylen - illegit. Dau of Jane Laylen
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Tyson - Son of Reginald Tyson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Spenser - illegit. Dau of Mary Spenser
    Abode: Barrow
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Atkinson - Dau of James Atkinson & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Dau of John Richardson & Margery
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Hellem - Dau of John Hellem & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kendall - Son of William Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - illegit. Dau of Agnes Shaw
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - Dau of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Brocklebank - Son of Thomas Brocklebank & Margaret
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Storey - Son of James Storey & Eleanor
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Robinson - Son of Matthew Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Todd - Dau of Henry Todd & Eleanor
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Thompson - Dau of William Thompson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alexander Sloane Lowrey - Son of John Lowrey & Jane
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Fell - Son of Richard Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Creary - Dau of Robert Creary & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Rickby - Son of James Rickby & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Reuben Pearson - illegit. Son of Ruth Pearson
    Abode: Holms green
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Stubbs - illegit. Dau of Elizabeth Stubbs
    Abode: Hawcote
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - illegit. Dau of Elizabeth Wilson
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Redhead - Dau of Samuel Redhead & Sarah
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Berry - Dau of Robert Berry & Jane
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Haslem - Dau of John Haslem & Agnes
    Abode: Hindpool
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stephenson - illegit. Son of Agnes Stephenson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rachel Thornton - Dau of William Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Slater - Son of James Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Walker - Dau of Edward Walker & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Atkinson - Dau of William Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frederic Merryweather - Son of Horatio Merryweather & Mary
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Land surveyor
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gibson - Dau of John Gibson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Poole - illegit. Dau of Agnes Poole
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Poole - illegit. Dau of Agnes Poole
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Huddlestone - Son of William Huddlestone & Jane
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Wilson - Dau of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crooklands
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Huddleston - Son of George Huddleston & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Sewart - Son of George Sewart & Jane
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Fawcett - Dau of Richard Fawcett & Mary
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kilner Park - Son of Thomas Park & Ann
    Abode: Millwood
    Occupation: Gentn.
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Robinson - Dau of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Coward - Dau of John Coward & Betty
    Abode: Roose Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Dau of Robert Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Malt maker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brocklebank - Son of Thomas Brocklebank & Mary
    Abode: Quarry house
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
June Bell - Dau of John Bell & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Sinkfall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Shepherd - Dau of Elizabeth Shepherd
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shepherd - Dau of Elizabeth Shepherd
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Duke - Son of William Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Haslem Benson - illegit. Son of Ann Benson
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Dilworth - Son of Thomas Dilworth & Ann
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Slater - Son of George Slater & Mary
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Crearey - Dau of Richard Crearey & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Dixon - Dau of Simon Brocklebank Dixon & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jackson - Dau of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parker Banks - Son of Isaac Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Briggs - Dau of Thomas Briggs & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter McGough - Son of James McGough & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Rawlinson - illegit. Son of Dorothy Rawlinson
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Stephenson - Dau of William Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Strickland - Dau of John Strickland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hool - Dau of James Hool & Jane
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wedderburn - Son of Robert Wedderburn & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Mattix - Son of Thomas Mattix & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Briggs - Dau of Richard Briggs & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Helme - Son of Robert Helme & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Geldart - Dau of Joseph Geldart & Margaret
    Abode: Walney
    Occupation: Lighthouse keeper
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Baxter - Dau of David Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary-ann Walker - Dau of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edmund Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Gaskell - Dau of James Gaskell & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Fell - Son of Thomas Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Slater - Dau of Abraham Slater & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Pickthall - Son of Joseph Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret High - Dau of William High & Margaret
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mawson - Dau of John Mawson & Margaret
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blendall - Dau of James Blendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Watson - Son of Robert Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Duell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smith - Dau of Robert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Huddlestone - Dau of John Huddlestone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hunter - Dau of James Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Duell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 May 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Parker Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 May 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ashburner - Son of Edward Ashburner & Ann
    Abode: Piele Isle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 May 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: New-town
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Josias Kendal - Son of Thomas Kendal & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hetherington - Son of James Hetherington & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Jackson Longhorn - Son of William Longhorn & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Case - Son of George Case & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary-ann Backhouse - Dau of Thomas Backhouse & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Kendal - Dau of James Kendal & Jane
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Helme - Dau of Thomas Helme & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Spenser - Son of John Spenser & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Duke - Dau of John Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Slater - Son of Abraham Slater & Grace
    Abode: Stenton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Martin - Son of George Martin & Isabella
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Boother? - Dau of James Stirzaker & Ann Boother?
    Abode: Itinerant
    Occupation: Itinerant
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Duell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Troughton - Dau of Robert Troughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roosecote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catharine Russel - Dau of Mark Russel & Elizth.
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Newby - Son of Nicholas Newby & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Duell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1829 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Huddlestone - Son of John Huddlestone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: N.B. This register did not arrive till late in 1831. J.T.K.
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodburn - Son of John Woodburn & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis Crearey - Son of William Crearey & Sarah
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Duell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Butler - Son of Richardson Butler & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Gibson - Dau of Horatio Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Todd - illegit. Son of Elizabeth Todd
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Sowerby - Son of James Sowerby & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Notes: Sowerby alias Sowerbutts
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Benson Stones - illegit. Son of Sarah Stones
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fell - Son of Christopher Fell & Dinah
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Sharpe - Son of John Sharpe & Mary
    Abode: Cocken
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Romney - Son of Myles Romney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Ashburner - Dau of George Banks Ashburner & Ann
    Abode: Elliscales
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Pattenson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Atkinson - Dau of George Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Duell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 107, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Nicholson - Dau of Joseph Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Kellett - Son of Jonathan Kellett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Duell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Huddlestone - Son of William Huddlestone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Simeon Waite - Son of George Atkinson Waite & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Helme - Dau of Richard Helme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Preston - Son of William Wilford Preston & Frances
    Abode: Billincote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Greenwood - Dau of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Benson - Son of William Benson & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Duell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Denny - Son of John Denny & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Duell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Deason - Dau of Thomas Deason & Ann
    Abode: Sandscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Briggs - Dau of Richard Briggs & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Denney - Son of William Denney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearson - Son of Dilworth Reuben Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thornton Towers - Son of Thomas Towers & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 109, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kitchen - Dau of Taylor Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Billincote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Walmsley - Son of Miles Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Kendal - Dau of Robert Kendal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Borrow - Dau of William Borrow & Jane
    Abode: St Hellens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Nicholson - illegit. Dau of Agnes Nicholson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Poole - illegit. Dau of Jane Poole
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Howson - Son of Samuel Howson & Betty
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Low house
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Duell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 110, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Myers - Dau of Matthew Myers & Esther
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Plaidy - Son of James Pitt Plaidy & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Fawcett - Dau of John Fawcett & Agnes
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Thexton - Dau of George Thexton & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Fell - Dau of William Fell & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kendal - Son of William Kendal & Dorothy
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 111, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Titeup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Isaac Gaskaith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Duke - Dau of John Duke & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Isaac Gaskaith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gould - Dau of William Gould & Margaret
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Danson - Son of James Danson & Dorothy
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Isaac Gaskaith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Scott - Dau of James Lishman Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos. Duell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Phizacklea - Dau of James Phizacklea & Isabella
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Brocklebank - Son of Richard Brocklebank & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Isaac Gaskaith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 112, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dixon - Dau of Robert Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Malcomson - Son of David Malcomson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Simpson - Son of Henry Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mason - Dau of Henry Mason & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Clark - Son of John Clark & Agnes
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lances Grice - illegit. Son of Ann Grice
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Stainton - Son of John Stainton & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [It appears this entry was recorded out of order]
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Kitchen - Son of Henry Kitchen & Sarah
    Abode: Greenhaume
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Boulton Park - illegit. Son of Agnes Park
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 113, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Bowrick - Dau of James Bowrick & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Pearson - Dau of John Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Isaac Gaskaith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Stephenson - Son of Robert Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lewthwaite - Dau of John Lewthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Mosside
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno Pattenson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hodgson - Dau of Henry Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Postlethwaite - Dau of Thomas Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Holmes - Son of James Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atkinson - Dau of Nicholas Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Isaac Gaskaith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Winder - Son of John Winder & Jane
    Abode: Mosside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - Dau of Abraham Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 May 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tamar Ann Lesh - Dau of Edward Lesh & Jane
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 May 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Leonard Coward - Son of John Coward & Betty
    Abode: Roose Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 May 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Park - Son of Thomas Park & Ann
    Abode: Millwood
    Occupation: Gent.
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Fisher - Son of Joseph Fisher & Dinah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Deason - Son of Joseph Deason & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Esther
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis Eccleston - Son of James Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Gould - Dau of Leonard Gould & Margaret
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Jane
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Parker - Dau of William Parker & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Benson - illegit. Son of Ann Benson
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Thexton - Dau of Robert Thexton & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis Case - Son of John Case & Frances
    Abode: Manor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richardson Brockbank - Son of Joseph Brockbank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Kendall Wardley - Son of Joshua Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Greenscoe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Isaac Gaskaith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ruth Ullock - Dau of William Ullock & Alice
    Abode: Holmes green
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Isaac Gaskaith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - illegit. Dau of Elizabeth Wilson
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hardy - Dau of Robert Hardy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Isaac Gaskaith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dixon - illegit. Dau of Elizabeth Dixon
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Benson - illegit. Son of Ann Benson
    Abode: Stewner Park
    Baptised by: Isaac Gaskaith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fell - Dau of Richard Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Poole - Dau of James Poole & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Kitchen - Dau of John Kitchen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Isaac Gaskaith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Backhouse - Son of John Backhouse & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Danson - Son of Thomas Danson & Agnes
    Abode: Foulycut
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 117, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Dau of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Todd - Son of Henry Todd & Eleanor
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Turner - Dau of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Miller - Dau of Thomas Miller & Eleanor
    Abode: Couck-hole
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Danson Simpson - Dau of William Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dixon - Dau of Anthony Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Sinkfall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jackson - Dau of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Riley - Son of Joseph Riley & Eleanor
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 118, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Thexton - Dau of Joseph Thexton & Mary
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jackson - Dau of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - Dau of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Scalebank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Isaac Gaskaith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Duke - Son of William Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Thornton - Dau of William Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Spenser - illegit. Dau of Jane Spenser
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 119, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Dau of William Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Turner - Dau of John Turner & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Heslam - Dau of John Heslam & Agnes
    Abode: Hindpool
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Jackson Poole - illegit. Son of Agnes Poole
    Born: 12 Apr 1830
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Fell - Son of Christopher Fell & Dinah
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kendall - Dau of James Kendall & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Russell - Dau of Mark Russell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 120, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pennington - Dau of Thomas Pennington & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fell - Dau of Thomas Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Johnstone - Son of John Johnstone & Sarah
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Sidgwick
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edmund Thompson - Son of Edmund Thompson & Bridget
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Isaac Gaskaith
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Banks - Dau of Isaac Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Margery
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - illegit. Son of Margaret Hodgson
    Abode: Biggar
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 121, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
Dalton in Furness Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home