click to return to 
Parish of Dalton in Furness<!-- 1 Insert ParishName here -->
 Home & Contents

The Parish of Dalton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Dalton in Furness

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1813 - 1832
Baptisms for the Years 1823 - 1827

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1818 - 1822

Baptism: 3 Jan 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Fowlshaw - natural child of Susanna Fowlshaw
    Abode: Poor house
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Park - Dau of James Park & Catherine
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Nelson - natural daughter of Mary Ann Nelson
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Stainton - Son of John Stainton & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Incumbent Curate of Rampside
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Nicholson - Dau of John Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Postlethwaite - Dau of Robert Postlethwaite & Betty
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ashburner - Son of Christopher Ashburner & Jane
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Myers - Dau of Matthew Myers & Esther
    Abode: Peasholmes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Eccles - Dau of James Eccles & Agnes
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hodgson - Son of Henry Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ormandy - Dau of Joseph Ormandy & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Spence - Dau of Richard Spence & Mary
    Abode: Old Park
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Heslam - Son of Thomas Heslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Benson - Son of William Benson & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Sprout - Son of William Sprout & Mary
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brocklebank - Son of Richard Brocklebank & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Brocklebank - natural daughter of Margaret Brocklebank
    Abode: Poor house
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Johnson - Dau of James Johnson & Frances
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Cornthwaite - Son of George Cornthwaite & Dorothy
    Abode: Tyteup Farm House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Smith Parker - Son of William Parker & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Biggins - natural son of Isabella Biggins
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Park House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Picthall - Dau of Thomas Picthall & Sarah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Battersby - Son of William Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy King - Dau of William King & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Coward - Son of John Coward & Betty
    Abode: Roose Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christr. Simpson - Son of George Simpson & Betty
    Abode: Roose Cote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Case - Son of John Case & Frances
    Abode: Manor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Postlethwaite - Dau of John Postlethwaite & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Huddlestone - Dau of James Huddlestone & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rachel Newby - Dau of John Newby & Jane
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 May 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Smith - Son of Nicholas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - natural daughter of Elizabeth Slater
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: Wm. Slater Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 May 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Helen Lowry - Dau of Thomas Lowry & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 May 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Maryanne Kendall - Dau of George Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Moss-side
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 May 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Danson - Son of James Danson & Dorothy
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C B Dunn Curate of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Kendall - Dau of James Kendall & Dorothy
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Ashburner clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Braithwaite - Dau of John Braithwaite & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - Son of Robt. Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Fisher - Dau of Joseph Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kendall - Son of James Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hool - Dau of James Hool & Agnes
    Abode: Bousfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodend - Dau of Richard Woodend & Catherine
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jno Ashburner Martin - Son of George Martin & Isabella
    Abode: Bigger
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gleaves - Son of James Gleaves & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Duke - Dau of Robt. Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jno. Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Huddleston - illegitimate son of Eleanor Huddleston
    Abode: Peasholmes
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Turner - Son of John Turner & Anne
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Slater Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Blendall - Dau of James Blendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis Turner - illegitimate son of Betty Turner
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Long - Son of John Long & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kirby Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm. Slater Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Merryweather - Dau of Horatio Merryweather & Mary
    Abode: Mill-wood
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Long - natl son of Anne Long
    Abode: Ireleth
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Blackburn - Dau of Miles Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Wilson - Dau of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter Richardson Redhead - Son of Peter Redhead & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jno. Poole - Son of Jno. Poole & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jackson - Dau of Leonard Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wetflat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Ulverston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Charnock - natl son of Anne Charnock
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gould - Dau of Leonard Gould & Margaret
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Slater Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ashburner - Dau of Thos. Ashburner & Mary
    Abode: Green haume
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Nickerson - natl son of Nancy Nickerson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: Wm Douglass
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Mackreth - natl son of MackrethAgnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of Thos. Gibson & Agnes
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Briggs - Son of George Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bell - Son of John Bell & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Maltman
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Susanna
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Simpson - natl daughter of Elizabeth Simpson
    Abode: High Cocken
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ashburner - Dau of Edward Ashburner & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kendall - Son of Robert Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Dixon - Son of Simon Brocklebank Dixon & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm Douglass
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Ann
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Jackson - Dau of James Jackson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John McCoombe - Son of William McCoombe & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sprout - natl son of Sarah Sprout
    Abode: Marton
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1823 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Woodburn - Son of Thomas Woodburn & Agnes
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Rawlinson - Dau of John Rawlinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [consecutive pages were numbered 21]
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Butler - Son of Thos. Butler & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Conveyancer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Danson - Son of Wm. Danson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Newby - Son of Miles Newby & Mary
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - natl daughter of Ann Smith
    Abode: Lindale
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Park - Son of John Park & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Shaw - Son of Saml. Shaw & Frances
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Helme - Son of Richd. Helme & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Deason - Son of Thomas Deason & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Casson Robinson - natl son of William Casson & Mary Robinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Casson - Son of William Casson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charles Smith - Son of Robt. Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wilson - natl daughter of Thos. Johnston & Jane Wilson
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sandam - Son of John Sandam & Mary
    Abode: Tyteup Farmhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Yarker?
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Blackburn - Son of James Sourbuts & Ann Blackburn
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: Wm. Slater Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Nuttle - natl son of James Sewart & Elizabeth Nuttle
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Pattinson - natl daughter of Sarah Pattinson
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Baptised by: Wm Douglass
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Lowther - Son of John Lowther & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Susanna Simpson - Dau of William Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Helme - Dau of Thomas Helme & Sarah
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jacob Spencer - Son of Andrew Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Ponsonby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Eccleston - Dau of James Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: William Ponsonby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Fell - Dau of Christopher Fell & Dinah
    Abode: North end
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Geldart - Son of Joseph Geldart & Margaret
    Abode: South end
    Occupation: Light Keeper
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Riley - Son of Joseph Riley & Eleanor
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dixon - Dau of Robt. Dixon & Jane
    Abode: St Hellens
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Pearson - Dau of Robt. Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Whitriggs
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Todd - Dau of Saml. Todd & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Knipe - Son of Isaac Knipe & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Crearey - Dau of William Crearey & Sarah
    Abode: Billingcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah King - Dau of Thomas King & Alice
    Abode: Bigger
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Atkinson - Son of Saml. Atkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Pickthall - Dau of Arthur Pickthall & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale cote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bigger
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hughes - Dau of Thomas Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Bainbridge Chapman - Son of Richard Chapman & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Mole Catcher
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Allen - Dau of John Noble Allen & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Twin sons
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Twin sons
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Allanby - natl son of Robt. Irving & Mary Allanby
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Denney - Dau of William Denney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Newby - Son of Nicholas Newby & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Thexton Danson - natl son of George Thexton & Hannah Danson
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Servant man
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Crearey - Dau of Richard Crearey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Billingcote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of Robt. Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thompson - Dau of William Thompson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fell - Dau of William Fell & Agnes
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Clarke - Dau of John Clarke & Agnes
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Keen - Dau of Thos. Keen & Elizth.
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Duke - Son of John Duke & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Pearson - natl son of Anthony Parker & Margaret Pearson
    Abode: Holmes green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Bodle - natl daughter of Jane Bodle
    Abode: Ireleth
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hardinge - Son of William Hardinge & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Douglass
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brockbank - Dau of Thos. Brockbank & Margaret
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Coward - Son of John Coward & Elizth.
    Abode: Roose mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Lewthwaite - Son of John Lewthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Moss-side
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Fawcett - Dau of John Fawcett & Agnes
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Berry - Son of Robt. Berry & Jane
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sprout - Dau of Matthew Sprout & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Slater Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Slater - Dau of Abraham Slater & Grace
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Thompson - Dau of Edward Thompson & Bridget
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Benson - Dau of James Benson & Ann
    Abode: Bigger
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catharine Pickthall - Dau of John Pickthall & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walton - Dau of Thos. Walton & Mary
    Abode: Barrow Isle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Kirby - Son of James Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gibson - Son of John Gibson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Brockbank - Dau of William Brockbank & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kendall - Dau of George Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Slater - Son of Abraham Slater & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Newby - Son of John Newby & Jane
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Pratt - Son of William Pratt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bigger
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowther - Son of John Lowther & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Merryweather - Dau of Horatio Merryweather & Mary
    Abode: Millwood
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Thos. Caddy
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hardinge - Son of Robt. Hardinge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Concle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Waite - Dau of Simeon Waite & Ann
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Charnock - natl son of John Postlethwaite & Elizth. Charnock
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Occupation: Waller
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Atkinson - Dau of William Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ester Atkinson - Dau of William Atkinson & Ester
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Rachel Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Sinkfall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Ponsonby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Batty - natl son of Edward Walker & Mary Batty
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Occupation: Servant man
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Roanson - natl daughter of Elizabeth Roanson
    Abode: Bigger
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Bridget
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Sharp - Son of Laurence Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Fell - Dau of George Fell & Eleanor
    Abode: Hindpool
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Coward - Dau of Martin Coward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bigger
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1824 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Farriers - Son of Archibald Farriers & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Danson - Dau of James Danson & Dorothy
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Weston - Dau of Thomas Weston & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kendall - Son of James Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Bolton - Dau of William Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Park house
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Fox - Dau of Joseph Fox & Margt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Louthan Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wright - Son of John Wright & Eleanor
    Abode: Rampside Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of Joseph Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Malt Maker
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt. Ann Stable - Dau of Thos. Eccleston & Betty Stable
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgson - Dau of Henry Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of Wm. Wilson & Elizth.
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Denney - Dau of John Denney & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Charnock Ormandy - Son of Edward Charnock Ormandy & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Heslam - Dau of Thomas Heslam & Elizth.
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty King - Dau of John King & Dorothy
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Parker - Dau of William Parker & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowrey - Dau of John Lowrey & Jane
    Abode: Concle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ormandy - Dau of James Ormandy & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - Dau of Richard Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Old Parke
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Romney - Son of George Romney & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Eccles - Son of James Eccles & Agnes
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Margt.
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Spencer - Dau of Richard Hodgson & Mary Spencer
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt. Dillworth - Dau of Thos. Dillworth & Ann
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Dillworth - Son of Thos. Dillworth & Ann
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hunter - Dau of Thomas Hunter & Betty
    Abode: Orgrave Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Aitken Pickthall - Son of Aitken Pickthall & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Milbourne - Son of Thomas Milbourne & Elizth.
    Abode: High Cocken
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenwood - Dau of William Greenwood & Susanna
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 May 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Lesh - Dau of Edward Lesh & Jane
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Fell - Dau of Wm. Fell & Agnes
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Walker - Son of Edward Walker & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Notes: [late entry]
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Nicholson - Dau of John Nicholson & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Robinson - Dau of William Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Duke - Son of Wm. Duke & Elizth.
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashcroft - Dau of Sarah Ann Ashcroft
    Abode: Barrow
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Robinson - Dau of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Redhead - Son of Saml. Redhead & Sarah
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Twin sons
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Twin sons
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Simpson - Dau of William Simpson & Elizth.
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Blackburn - Son of Miles Blackburn & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Slater Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Todd - Dau of John Helme & Jane Todd
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: Wm Ponsonby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Pennington - Dau of Thos. Pennington & Hannah
    Abode: Wetflat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cornthwaite - Dau of George Cornthwaite & Dorothy
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hartley - Son of Harrison John Hartley & Elizth.
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Pickthall - Son of Thomas Pickthall & Sarah
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Fisher - illegitimate Daughter of James Winder & Ann Fisher
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: reputed father, of Scales
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Hall - Dau of Anthony Hall & Ann
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Leonard Gould - Son of Leonard Gould & Margt.
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Bell - Dau of John Bell & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Malt Maker
    Notes: twin children
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Bell - Son of John Bell & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Malt Maker
    Notes: twin children
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Shaw - Son of Saml. Shaw & Frances
    Abode: Calf Close
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kendall - Dau of John Kendall & Ann
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy & Betty
    Abode: New Park house
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Crearey - Son of Thos. Crearey & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Saylen - Son of William Saylen & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - illegitimate son of William Procter & Elizth. Wilson
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: reputed father, of Northscale
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Benson - Son of William Benson & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gaitskell - Son of James Gaitskell & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Margery
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Deason - Son of Thomas Deason & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ormandy - Son of Jos. Ormandy & Elizth.
    Abode: Quarry house
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Woodend - Dau of Richard Woodend & Catharine
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Blendall - Son of James Blendall & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brocklebank - Son of Wm. Brocklebank & Isabella
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Park - Son of Thos. Park & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Gent.
    Baptised by: R. Ashburner Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Coltsman - Son of William Coltsman & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Gibson - Son of John Gibson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Postlethwaite - Son of Robt. Postlethwaite & Betty
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dixon - Dau of Simon Brocklebank Dixon & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Casson - Son of William Casson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.T.Kirkbank, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Addison - Son of George Addison & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Woodburn - Dau of Thomas Trainer & Agnes Woodburn
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Johnston - Son of William Johnston & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Duke - Dau of John Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hall - Son of John Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Walmsley - Dau of William Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: North End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary-Ann Brockbank - Dau of Thos. Brockbank & Margt.
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hewartson - Son of Wright Anthony Hewartson & Fanny
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Langhorne - Son of William Langhorne & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Hoop maker
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Tomlinson - Son of George Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Tomlinson - Dau of John Tomlinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Kelshaw - Dau of Thomas Kelshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Mosside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Robinson - Dau of Christopher Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Martin - Dau of George Martin & Isabella
    Abode: Pease holmes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Kitcher Long - illegit. Dau of Elizabeth Long
    Abode: Ireleth
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brocklebank - Son of Richard Brocklebank & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Ashburner - Son of George Banks & Ann Ashburner
    Abode: Elliscales
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Mullineux - illegit. Son of Alice Mullineux
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Stainton - Son of John Stainton & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Fell - Dau of Christopher Fell & Dinah
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Geldart - Son of Joseph Geldart & Margaret
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Lighthouse keeper
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Slater - Son of James Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Kendall - Dau of Robert Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hardinge - Dau of William Hardinge & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charles Walker - Son of Edward Walker & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Creary - Son of Richard Creary & Betty
    Abode: Billingecote
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Kendall - Son of James Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowrey - Dau of Thomas Lowrey & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barrow - Dau of James Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kendall - Son of William Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Park - Son of John Park & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Richardson - Dau of James Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 May 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Saml. Atkinson - Son of Saml. Atkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Rone-head
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann McGough - Dau of James McGough & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Mawson - illegit. Dau of Ann Mawson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Sharp - Son of Laurance Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Postlethwaite - Son of Thos. Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Ashburner - Son of Edward Ashburner & Ann
    Abode: Peile-Isle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 May 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Helme - Dau of James Helme & Ann
    Abode: Syke-house
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Plato Butler - Son of Thomas Butler & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Conveyancer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ormandy - Son of Jos. Ormandy & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Malcomson - Son of David Malcomson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Reuben Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Tytup Dog Kennels
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - Dau of William Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ruth Riley - Dau of Joseph Riley & Eleanor
    Abode: New barnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Stewner
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Berry - Dau of Robt. Berry & Jane
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - illegit. Dau of Ann Smith
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: Wm. Ponsonby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth Allen - Dau of John Noble & Agnes Allen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Wm Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixon - Dau of Robt Dixon & Mary
    Abode: St. Hellens
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Ponsonby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Palmer - Son of Mary Palmer
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: Wm. Ponsonby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Chapman - Dau of Richard Chapman & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Mole-catcher
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Chapman - Son of Richard Chapman & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Mole-catcher
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Ponsonby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Battersby - Son of William Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Slater - Son of Wm. Slater & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos T Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Jos T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Storey - Son of James Storey, Captain & Eleanor
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Ashburner - Son of Christopher Ashburner & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Blackburn - Son of Miles Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Pearson - Dau of Robt. Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Lowther - Son of John Lowther & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Simpson - Dau of Richard Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hornby - Son of William Hornby & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Ponsonby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Helme - Son of Richard Helme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rachel Hughes - Dau of Thomas Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Nicholson - Dau of Joseph Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Tarn flat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Barrow - Son of George Barrow & Elizth.
    Abode: Mosside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - illegit. Dau of Fanny Johnson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - illegit. Dau of Fanny Johnson
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Cartmell - Son of Thomas Cartmell & Jane
    Abode: Marshgrange
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Thompson - Dau of William Thompson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Slater - Son of Abraham Slater & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eccleston - Son of James Eccleston & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sprout - Dau of William Sprout & Mary
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Maryann Hoopes - Dau of David Hoopes & Ann
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Brocklebank - Dau of William Brocklebank & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Morrison - Dau of Isaac Morrison & Nancy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Morrison - Son of Isaac Morrison & Nancy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Morrison - Son of Isaac Morrison & Nancy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Morrison - Son of Isaac Morrison & Nancy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Fisher - Dau of Joseph Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Shaddick Astley Ashburner - Son of Thomas Ashburner & Mary
    Abode: Green Haume
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Pickthall - Dau of Arthur Pickthall & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Lowther - Son of John Lowther & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowther - Dau of John Lowther & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Rawlinson - Dau of John Rawlinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Fawcett - Son of John Fawcett & Agnes
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William High - Son of William High & Margaret
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Wm Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Lewthwaite - Son of John Lewthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Mosside
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Slater - Dau of George Slater & Mary
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos T Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Retson - illegit. Dau of Miles Jackson & Betty Retson
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: reputed father Miles Jackson
    Baptised by: Jos T Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Danson - Son of James Danson & Dorothy
    Abode: Mousel
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Sinkfall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J P T Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Atkinson - Dau of William Atkinson & Bridget
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas King - Son of Thomas King & Alice
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Huddleston - Dau of John Huddleston & Elizth
    Abode: Pease-holms
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sowerbutts - Son of James Sowerbutts & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Long-Lands
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J T Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thexton - Dau of George Thexton & Hannah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Thompson - Dau of Edward Thompson & Bridget
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Merriweather - Son of Horatio Merriweather & Mary
    Abode: Millwood
    Occupation: Land surveyor
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Tyson - Son of Reginald Tyson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House carpenter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Boulton - Son of William Boulton & Hannah
    Abode: Parke House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Turner - Dau of Robt. Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hool - Dau of James Hool & Jane
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: House carpenter
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Shaw - Illegitimate Dr. of George Robinson & Mary Shaw
    Abode: Lindale
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Saml. Todd - Son of Saml. Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Mullineux - Son of John Mullineux & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Satterthwaite - Son of James Satterthwaite & Mary-Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1826
    Abode: Barrow Isle
    Occupation: Gentn.
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Newby - Son of Miles Newby & Mary
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Ann
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Hodgson - Son of Henry Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Dau of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House carpenter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Hull - Dau of John Hull & Agnes
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Gibson - Dau of Horatio Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Bousefield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martin Coward - Son of Martin Coward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crooklands
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Agnes
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Atkinson - Dau of William Atkinson & Esther
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Coward - Dau of John Coward & Betty
    Abode: Roose Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Moor foot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gaitskell - Son of Abraham Gaitskell & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 May 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Anyers - illegi. Son of Thomas Leece & Jane Anyers
    Abode: Dalton poorhouse
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 19 May 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Elizth.
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter Laylen - Son of William Laylen & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - illegit. Son of Jno. Jackson & Mary Spencer
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Slater - illegit, dau of Abraham Monwroe & Mary Slater
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Servantman
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Kirkby - Dau of James Kirkby & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Denney - Dau of William Denney & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowrey - Dau of John Lowrey & Jane
    Abode: Concle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Spencer - Son of Richard Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Dilworth - Son of Thos. Dilworth & Nancy
    Abode: Hawctoe (sic)
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wm Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Redhead - Son of Samuel Redhead & Sarah
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Mawson - Son of John Mawson & Margaret
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gould - Dau of Leonard Gould & Margaret
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bouskell - Dau of John Bouskell & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eccleston - Dau of James Eccleston & Agnes
    Abode: Turn-merhill (sic)
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Heslam - Dau of Thos. Heslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Denney - Son of John Denney & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Thexton - illedit. Dau of John Kellett & Betty Thexton
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Servantman
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: Wm Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary-Ann Parke - Dau of Thomas Parke & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Gentn.
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brocklebank - Son of Thomas Brocklebank & Margaret
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woodend - illegit. Dau of Robt. Askew & Jane Woodend
    Abode: Dalton poorhouse
    Occupation: Servantman
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dawson - Dau of John Dawson & Isabella
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Parker - Son of William Parker & Dorothy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Turner - Dau of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wilson - Dau of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Tyteup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Kendall - Dau of James Kendall & Dorothy
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Steel - Son of Isaac Steel & Hannah
    Abode: Tarn flat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Deason - Dau of Thomas Deason & Ann
    Abode: Sandscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Swainson - Dau of John Swainson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Arthur Pickthall - Son of Thomas Pickthall & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Pickthall - illegit. Son of Hannah Pickthall
    Abode: Lindale cote
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Simpson - Dau of William Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Yeomen (sic)
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Tomlinson - Dau of William Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Barrow Isle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Fell - Son of Christopher Fell & Dinah
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Pattinson - Son of Saml. Pattinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Atkinson - Son of Abraham Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fisher - Dau of Joseph Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Jno Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Romney - Son of George Romney & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House carpenter
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thornton - Son of William Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Casson - Son of William Casson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Jackson - Son of Robt. Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robt Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Clarke - illegit. Son of Jno. Clarke & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Servantman
    Notes: reputed father
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashworth - Dau of John Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Butler - Dau of Thomas Butler & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Conveyancer
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard McGough - Son of James McGough & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kendall - Dau of Robt. Kendall & Elizth.
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1040304
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Walton - Dau of Thomas Walton & Mary
    Abode: Barrow Isle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno Troughton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1040304

Next Page of Baptisms for 1828 - 1832

Dalton in Furness Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home