click to return to 
Parish of Dalton in Furness<!-- 1 Insert ParishName here -->
 Home & Contents

The Parish of Dalton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Dalton in Furness

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1813 - 1832
Baptisms for the Years 1813 - 1817

Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Woodburn - Dau of John Woodburn & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hool - Dau of James Hool & Agnes
    Abode: Bousfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Steel - Dau of William Steel & Jane
    Abode: Marshgrange
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Jaques - Son of Richard Jaques & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joshua Wardley - Son of Thomas Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Sawrey - Dau of James Sawrey & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Gaitscall - Dau of Joseph Gaitscall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Knight - Son of John Knight & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hellam - Son of Thomas Hellam & Sarah
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gawith - Son of William Gawith & Mary
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Miniken - Son of Thomas Miniken & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wigner Bryer - natural son of Mary Bryer
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Park - Son of Edward Park & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Morrison - Dau of Isaac Morrison & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Travelling Potter
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Broadstone Dalton
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spencer - Son of Andrew Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thornton Walker - Son of William Walker & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Stainton - Son of John Stainton & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Minister
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Waite - Dau of Simeon Waite & Ann
    Abode: Cockon Quarry
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James High - natural son of Peggy High
    Abode: West Field
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashburner - Dau of John Ashburner & Isabella
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Mather - natural daughter of Ann Mather
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Banks - natural son of Alice Banks
    Abode: Pile Fouldry
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wren - Son of Thomas Wren & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stable - natural son of Ann Stable
    Abode: Moss-side
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Park - Son of William Park & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Park - Son of James Park & Catherine
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gibson - Dau of Thomas Gibson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Romney - Son of George Romney & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Bolton - Dau of William Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cragg - Dau of William Cragg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Brocklebank - natural daughter of BrocklebankElizabeth
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Rudd - natural son of RuddMargaret
    Abode: Billingcoat
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Knight - natural daughter of KnightAnn
    Abode: Billingcoat
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Deason - Dau of John Deason & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Sourbutts - Dau of Thomas Sourbutts & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Duke - Dau of John Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parks - Son of James Parks & Agnes
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Noble - Dau of Richard Noble & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Rawlinson - Dau of Isaac Rawlinson & Susannah
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Cartmal - natural daughter of CartmalJane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Spencer - Dau of John Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bleasdale - Son of John Bleasdale & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Dau of James Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharp - Son of Thomas Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Fisher - Son of Robert Fisher & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Pickthall - Dau of Arthur Pickthall & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale coat
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowry - Dau of John Lowry & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Riley - Dau of Samuel Riley & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Palmer - natural son of Agnes Palmer
    Abode: Poor house
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Long - Dau of John Long & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rebecca High - natural daughter of Isabella High
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharp - Dau of Lawrence Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Grace Slater - Dau of Abraham Slater & Grace
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Geldart - Dau of Joseph Geldart & Margaret
    Abode: Light-house
    Occupation: Lighthouse keeper
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Woodburn - Dau of John Woodburn & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowther - Dau of William Lowther & Sarah
    Abode: Sandscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Myers - Son of Isaac Myers & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Fell - Son of William Fell & Agnes
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Noble - Dau of George Noble & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bella Thompson - Dau of Thomas Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Park - Dau of Thomas Park & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William McGough - Son of James McGough & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Addison - Dau of George Addison & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hunter - Dau of William Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Pool - Dau of John Pool & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kellett - Son of William Kellett & Ann
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard High - Son of Thomas High & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fisher - Dau of Joseph Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Denny - Dau of William Denny & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Peggy
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Slater - Dau of Edward Slater & Betty
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Briggs - Dau of James Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Steel - Son of George Steel & Mary
    Abode: Tarnflat
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kendal - Son of George Kendal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ashburner - Son of Edward Ashburner & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - natural son of WilsonEleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Proctor - natural son of ProctorEleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Bleasdale - Dau of William Bleasdale & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Postlethwaite - Dau of John Postlethwaite & Isabella
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Bell - Son of John Bell & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Lowry - Dau of James Lowry & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Moses Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Park - Dau of John Park & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Rigg - Son of John Rigg & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Atkinson - Dau of William Atkinson & Bridget
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas - Son of Thomas Whaite, Whaite & Leah
    Born: Waite"". See previous entry in 1808.]"
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Surname possible mis-spelling of
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 99
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Wardley - Dau of Joshua Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Moss-side
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dilworth - Son of Thomas Dilworth & Ann
    Abode: High cookon
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Robinson - Dau of William Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 May 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - natural daughter of Hannah Taylor
    Abode: Poor house
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 May 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Brockbank - natural son of BrockbankEllen
    Abode: Poor house
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Knight - Dau of John Knight & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Danson - Dau of Thomas Danson & Bridget
    Abode: Moorhouse
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 May 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Todd - Son of William Todd & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Warriner Pearson - Dau of Robert Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Holmsgreen
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Butler - Son of John Butler & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hoops - natural son of Mary Hoops
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Redhead - Dau of Peter Redhead & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Briggs - Dau of James Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nicholson - Son of Robert Nicholson & Agnes
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Postlethwaite - Dau of Isaac Postlethwaite & Ann
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Newby - Dau of Miles Newby & Mary
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Nicholson - Dau of James Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - Dau of Richard Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Briggs - Son of George Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hardley - Son of Timothy Hardley & Mary
    Abode: Moss-side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of Miles Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of Andrew Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Denny - Dau of William Denny & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Berry - Dau of John Berry & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Tide Surveyor
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kendal - Dau of Thomas Kendal & Agnes
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Heslam - Dau of Thomas Heslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bigger
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Margery
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - Son of Richard Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Burns - natural daughter of Mary Burns
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Singlewoman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - natural son of Judith Jackson
    Abode: Wetflat
    Occupation: Singlewoman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Dixon - Son of Robert Dixon & Jane
    Abode: St Hellens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watson - natural son of Agnes Watson
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Singlewoman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dobson - natural daughter of Sarah Dobson
    Abode: Poor house
    Occupation: Singlewoman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Sharp - Dau of Anthony Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Peasholmes
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James High - Son of Matthew High & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Jacques - Son of Richard Jacques & Isabella
    Abode: Adgarley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fell - Dau of Robert Fell & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pladdy - Dau of John Pladdy & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1814 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brockbank - natural son of Mary Brockbank
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Singlewoman
    Notes: [ Page 19, containing entry nos. 145 to 152 inclusive is missing.]
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Dau of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Postlethwaite - Dau of Isaac Postlethwaite & Ann
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Barrow - Dau of James Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Postlethwaite - natural son of PostlethwaiteAgnes
    Abode: Old Park
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright & Eleanor
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Margaret
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Holmsgreen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - Dau of Richard Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crellin Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Gatscale - Dau of Joseph Gatscale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wearing - natural son of Mary Wearing
    Abode: Poor house
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Creary - natural daughter of Ann Creary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kirkby - Son of James Kirkby & Ann
    Abode: Moalsdale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Edmondson - natural daughter of Mary Edmondson
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stainton - Son of John Stainton & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Curate of Rampside
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kitchen - Dau of John Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Butcher - Son of Thomas Butcher & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowrance - Dau of Samuel Lowrance & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hughs - Son of John Hughs & Esther
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane McComber - Dau of William McComber & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Nicholson - Dau of Robert Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sharp - Son of Lawrence Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary King - Dau of William King & Bridget
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Riley - Dau of Joseph Riley & Eleanor
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rudd - natural son of Margaret Rudd
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Park - Son of James Park & Catherine
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pearson - Dau of John Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Holmsgreen
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Muncaster - Dau of John Muncaster & Margaret
    Abode: Cockon
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Troughton Richardson - Son of Richard Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Waite - Dau of Simon Waite & Ann
    Abode: Quarry house
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Duke - Dau of Robert Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Sawrey - Son of James Sawrey & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Smith - Son of William Smith & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Nicholson - natural son of Isabella Nicholson
    Abode: Poor house
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Nicholson - natural son of Elizabeth Nicholson
    Abode: Poor house
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brockbank - Son of Thomas Brockbank & Margaret
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Howson - Son of William Howson & Agnes
    Abode: Bigger
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Park - Dau of William Park & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Broom - Son of Thomas Broom & Eleanor
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Slater - Dau of William Slater & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pickthall - Dau of John Pickthall & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale coat
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Morrison - Son of Isaac Morrison & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Licenced Hawker
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Hartley - Dau of Benjamin Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Romney - Dau of George Romney & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Eccles - Dau of James Eccles & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale coat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Lowther - Son of William Lowther & Sally
    Abode: Sandscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Nuttal - Dau of Robert Nuttal & Judith
    Abode: Wetflat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bell - Son of John Bell & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Charnock - natural daughter of Elizabeth Charnock
    Abode: Dalton Poorhouse
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Gibson - Son of George Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kitchen - Son of Thomas Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Kitchen - Dau of Thomas Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Danson - Son of John Danson & Ann
    Abode: Foulgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Spencer - Son of Andrew Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lowry - Son of John Lowry & Jane
    Abode: Concle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Duke - Son of John Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - Dau of Abraham Thompson & Susannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ashburner - Dau of John Ashburner & Isabella
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Slater - Dau of George Slater & Eleanor
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixon - Dau of John Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Greenscow
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Todd - Dau of Samuel Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Woodburn - Son of James Woodburn & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin sons
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Woodburn - Son of James Woodburn & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin sons
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - natural daughter of Margaret Spencer
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - Dau of Robert Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: Twin sons
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: Twin sons
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Newby - Dau of Miles Newby & Mary
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fisher - Son of Joseph Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Deborah Geldart - Dau of Joseph Geldart & Margaret
    Abode: Lighthouse
    Occupation: Lighthouse Keeper
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Coupland Bird - natural son of Ann Bird
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Tyson - Dau of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Pool - natural son of Jane Pool
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Berry - Dau of John Berry & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Tide Surveyor
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Stainton - Dau of John Stainton & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Curate of Rampside
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Hellam - Dau of Thomas Hellam & Sarah
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Slater - Son of Abraham Slater & Grace
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John High - natural son of Betty High
    Abode: Westfield
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Margery
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kellett - Dau of William Kellett & Ann
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kellett - Dau of William Kellett & Ann
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Leece - Dau of John Leece & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Andrew Atkinson - Son of Andrew Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Harding - natural daughter of Agnes Harding
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Braithwaite - Son of John Braithwaite & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William James Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Spencer - Dau of John Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Briggs - Dau of James Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Danson - Dau of Thomas Danson & Bridget
    Abode: Moorhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mawson - natural daughter of Mary Mawson
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Notes: Said to be at that time 8 years of age
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Waite - Dau of Thomas Waite & Leah
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Park - Dau of John Park & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sharp - Dau of Lawrence Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Leonard Gibson - Son of Miles Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Gibson - Son of Miles Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Pool - Dau of John Pool & Aggy
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Atkinson - Dau of William Atkinson & Bridget
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Fisher - Son of Robert Fisher & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spencer - natural son of Ann Spencer
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Pool - natural daughter of Fanny Pool
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Timothy Wardley - Son of Timothy Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Benson - Dau of William Benson & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wren - Son of Thomas Wren & Betty
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Rigg - Dau of John Rigg & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [This entry was given the same number as the previous entry, probably in error]
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fell - Dau of James Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bigger
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Huddlestone Stable - natural son of Jane Stable
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Danson - Son of William Danson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor High - Dau of Matthew High & Ann
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [Next entry blank]
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Heslam - Dau of Thomas Heslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richardson - Dau of James Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hughs - Son of Thomas Hughs & Sarah
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Lesh - Son of Edward Lesh & Jane
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gibson Muncaster - Son of John Muncaster & Francis [sic]
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dilworth - Dau of Thomas Dilworth & Ann
    Abode: High Cockon
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Denny - Son of William Denny & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cornthwaite - Son of John Cornthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Todd - Son of William Todd & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - Dau of William Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hunter - Dau of William Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Sowerby Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixon - Dau of Thomas Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Broughton Beck
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodend - natural daughter of Dorothy Woodend
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simpson - Dau of George Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roose Coat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Benson - Dau of Thomas Benson & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fulshaw - natural son of Susannah Fulshaw
    Abode: Poor house
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Redhead - Dau of Samuel Redhead & Sarah
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Chambers - Dau of John Chambers & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Woodburn - Son of Isaac Woodburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Fisher - Dau of James Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Redhead - Son of Peter Redhead & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hool - Son of James Hool & Agnes
    Abode: Bousfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David Fawcett - Son of John Fawcett & Agnes
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hartley - Dau of Joshua Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Moss-side
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Higgin - natural daughter of Sarah Higgin
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brockbank - natural daughter of Elizabeth Brockbank
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Monrow - natural son of Esther Monrow
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Postlethwaite - Dau of Isaac Postlethwaite & Ann
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Butler - Son of John Butler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor-side
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brewer - Son of John Brewer & Jane
    Abode: Greenscow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - Dau of Robert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Coltsman - Dau of William Coltsman & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1816 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - natural daughter of Mary Slater
    Abode: Billingcoat
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Park - Son of James Park & Catherine
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - Dau of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Silvey - Dau of Isaac Silvey & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roper - Son of John Roper & Betty
    Abode: Furness Abbey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Dau of Robert Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Burn - Son of Thomas Burn & Isabella
    Abode: Northend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kirkby - Son of James Kirkby & Ann
    Abode: Mouldale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ashburner - Dau of Edward Ashburner & Ann
    Abode: Moss-side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Sinkfall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Butler - Dau of Thomas Butler & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Attorneys Clek
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Postlethwaite - Dau of Thomas Postlethwaite & Betty
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bleasdale - Son of William Bleasdale & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ferrers - Son of Archbald [sic] Ferrers & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Waite - Son of Thomas Waite & Leah
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Cartmal - natural son of Ann Cartmal
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Duke - Son of Robert Duke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Briggs - Dau of George Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Pearson - Dau of John Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Nicholson - Dau of James Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Shaw - Dau of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 May 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Riley - Dau of Joseph Riley & Eleanor
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broom - Son of Thomas Broom & Eleanor
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walton - Son of William Walton & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 May 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Brunton - Dau of John Brunton & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 May 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Dau of John Wright & Eleanor
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Minikin - Dau of Thomas Minikin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 May 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Muncaster - Dau of John Muncaster & Margaret
    Abode: Cocken
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cook - natural daughter of Mary Cook
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Benson - Dau of William Benson & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - Son of Robert Dixon & Jane
    Abode: St Hellens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Slater - Dau of William Slater & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Barrow - Dau of James Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Newby - Son of John Newby & Jane
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Slater - Son of George Slater & Eleanor
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Walker - Son of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Dau of Richard Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Bell - Dau of John Bell & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kendal - Dau of George Kendal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Geldart - Dau of Joseph Geldart & Margaret
    Abode: Lighthouse
    Occupation: Lighthouse Keeper
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Leece - Son of John Leece & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowther - Son of William Lowther & Sarah
    Abode: Sandscale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boulton Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Stank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Margaret
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Nicholson - Son of Robert Nicholson
    Abode: Marsh-grange
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - Dau of Edmund Thompson & Bridget
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Young - Dau of John Young & Jane
    Occupation: Travelling Potter
    Notes: Born at Bolton near Appleby
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Todd - Dau of Samuel Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Donaldson - Dau of Edward Donaldson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Deason - Dau of Thomas Deason & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Phillip Hartley Fisher - Son of Joseph Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Tomlinson - Dau of John Tomlinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Falhouse - Dau of John Falhouse & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Hunter - Dau of Thomas Hunter & Frances
    Abode: Tytup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Archer - Dau of James Archer & Margaret
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Knowles Young - Son of William Young & Eleanor
    Occupation: Travelling Potter
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Coward - Dau of John Coward & Betty
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dixon - Dau of Thomas Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Elliscales
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: C.Couperthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hunter Troughton - Son of John Troughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Curate of Walney
    Baptised by: John Troughton, Minister of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bolton - Dau of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hughs - Son of John Hughs & Elly
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Ashburner, Minister of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1817 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Briggs - Son of Abraham Briggs & Allice [sic]
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Stainton, Minister of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1832 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1040303

Next Page of Baptisms for 1818 - 1822

Dalton in Furness Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home