click to return to 
Parish of Dalton in Furness<!-- 1 Insert ParishName here -->
 Home & Contents

The Parish of Dalton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Dalton in Furness

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1797 - 1804

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1789 - 1796

Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Couperthwaite - Daughter of Couperthwaite, Rev. Mr.Hannah
    Occupation: Vicar of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Monro - Daughter of Isaiah Monro & Agnes
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jackson - Daughter of Will. Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Denny - natural daughter of John Preston & Anne Denny
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt. Slater - Daughter of Will. Slater & Esther
    Abode: Sowerby lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Spencer - Son of Richd. Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gibson - Daughter of Will. Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Fisher - Son of Nicholas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Monro - Daughter of Stephen Monro & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bramwell - Son of Edward Bramwell & Sarah
    Abode: Wetflatt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Willm. Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Willm. Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Briggs - Son of John Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Redhead - Son of Tyras Redhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - natural son of Elizabeth Dixon
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of Thomas Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellis - Son of Thomas Ellis, Esq. & Susannah
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Richd. Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Allonby - natural daughter of Isabella Allonby
    Abode: Conch-hole
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Riley - Daughter of Samuel Riley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edmund Thompson - Son of Willm. Thompson & Bridget
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Dixon - Daughter of Thomas Dixon & Bridget
    Abode: Windmill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Boulton - Daughter of Willm. Boulton & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne? Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: [Date and first name partially obscured]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 May 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm. Dixon - Son of Wm. Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Dixon - Daughter of George Dixon & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Lawrance - Son of Samuel Lawrance & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony High - Son of Anthony High & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Case - Son of John Case & Agnes
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Todd - Son of John Todd & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Postlethwaite - Son of Robert Postlethwaite & Catherine
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Hardy - Daughter of William Hardy & Anne
    Abode: Ormsgill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary O'Brian - natural daughter of Robt. Biggins & Mary O'Brian
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas High - Son of Thomas High & Mary
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Parker - Son of William Parker & Jane
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birkett - Son of Wm. Birkett & Peggy
    Abode: Quarry House
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharpe - Son of Anthony Sharpe & Mary
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Sandham - Daughter of William Sandham & Dorothy
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Atkinson - Daughter of Geo. Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Deason - Daughter of Edward Deason & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Helme - Son of Richd. Helme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roose-Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dinah Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Christian
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Theckstone - Son of Robt. Theckstone & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Phizackler - Daughter of John Phizackler
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ashburner - Daughter of John Ashburner & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - natural son of Annie Harrison
    Abode: St. Ellens
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Creary - Son of William Creary & Malley
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kendall - Daughter of William Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Manor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Johnson - Daughter of Thos. Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hole
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hool - Daughter of James Hool & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of Willm. Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Beckside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Wilkinson - Son of Thos. Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Stanke
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Boulton - Daughter of Thomas Boulton & Mary
    Abode: Stanke
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Betty
    Abode: Lindale Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wilkinson - natural daughter of Mary Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1797 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of Robt. Dixon, Revd. & Agnes
    Occupation: Curate of Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hartley - natural daughter of Jane Hartley
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Isabella
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sherwin - Son of William Sherwin & Deborah
    Abode: Parrock Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Philipson - Son of William Philipson & Anne
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ormandy - Son of Thomas Ormandy & Betty
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brocklebank - Son of Thomas Brocklebank & Jane
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Foster - natural daughter of Hannah Foster
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Andrew Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Denny - Daughter of Matthew Denny & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Hartley - Daughter of Philip Hartley & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Brunt - Son of James Brunt & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Huddlestone - Son of Thomas Huddlestone & Isabella
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Henry Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner & Jane
    Abode: Elliscales
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kirkby - Son of Thomas Kirkby & Ann
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Rawlinson - Daughter of James Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Inman - Daughter of Nicholas Inman & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Gaitscale - Son of Joseph Gaitscale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Nunns - natural son of Elizabeth Nunns
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - natural son of Agnes Jackson
    Abode: Moss-side
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashburner - Daughter of Robt. Ashburner, Rev.
    Occupation: Curate of Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Fell - Daughter of James Fell & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 May 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sharpe - Son of John Sharpe & Eleanor
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharpe - Son of John Sharpe & Eleanor
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Winder - Son of John Winder & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Redhead - Son of Tiras Redhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Stable - Daughter of Matthew Stable & Alice
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Needam - Son of William Needam & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Born at Elliscales
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brocklebank - Son of William Brocklebank & Ann
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Margt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tyson - Daughter of George Tyson & Ann
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Slater - Son of John Slater & Agnes
    Abode: Mousel
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Danson - Daughter of William Danson & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Richard Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Riley - Daughter of Samuel Riley & Mary
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Coward - Son of Matthew Coward & Marg.
    Abode: Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Peggy
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Couperthwaite - Daughter of Robert Couperthwaite & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Bramwell - Son of Edward Bramwell & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1798
    Abode: Wetflatt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Hannah
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lowry - Son of James Lowry & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Huddlestone - Son of Thomas Huddlestone & Jane
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: Oct 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Duke - natural daughter of Bella Duke
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: Oct 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Haslem - Daughter of John Haslem & Sarah
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Swarbrick - Son of Timothy Swarbrick & Ann
    Abode: Brist-mill-beck
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Spencer - natural daughter of Ann Spencer
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Margt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cockerton - Daughter of David Cockerton & Margaret
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowther - Daughter of Richard Lowther & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kitchen - Son of Richard Kitchen & Betty
    Abode: Stewner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Briar - Son of John Briar
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sowerbutts - Daughter of Thomas Sowerbutts & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thwaites - Son of Robert Thwaites & Ann
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Holmesgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of Nicholas Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Creary - Daughter of Joseph Creary & Ann
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ashburner - Son of Thomas Ashburner & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Lowrey - Son of Henry Lowrey
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ronhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1798 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - Son of Christopher Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Ormsgill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hunter - Son of Matthew Hunter & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George - natural son of Jane Huddlestone
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watson - Son of John Watson & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lawrance Sharp - Son of Lawrence Sharp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Parker - Son of Roger Parker & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Charnock - Daughter of Richard Charnock & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parker - Son of Daniel Parker & Eleanor
    Abode: Lighthouse in Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Redhead - natural daughter of Ann Redhead
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Fisher - Daughter of Nicholas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breastmill beck
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Greacey - natural daughter of Jane Greacey
    Abode: Trough head Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stable - Daughter of William Stable & Margaret
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Cockerton - Daughter of George Cockerton & Amelia
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Rawlinson - Daughter of Richard Rawlinson & Anne
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Spencer - Daughter of Richard Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Newtown
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Postlethwaite - natural daughter of Betty Postlethwaite
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Reginald Tyson - Son of James Tyson & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Danson - Daughter of John Danson & Ann
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kendal - Son of William Kendal & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 May 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Huddlestone - Son of Anthony Huddlestone & Sarah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 May 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Ashburner - Daughter of John Ashburner & Hannah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Deason - Son of Edward Deason & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kendal - natural son of Mary Kendal
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Couperthwaite - Son of Christopher Couperthwaite, Reverend & Hannah
    Occupation: Vicar of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Briggs - Son of John Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Moss-side
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Moss-side
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Peggy
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agness Rowlandson - illegitimate daughter of Agnes Rowlandson
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Christian
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Case - Son of John Case & Agness
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Mason Wardley - Son of Thomas Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Gowith - Daughter of John Gowith & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sharp - Son of Anthony Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - Son of Phillip Hartley & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Ainsworth - natural son of Mary Ainsworth
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Sprout - Daughter of William Sprout & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Askew - natural daughter of Eleanor Askew
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Hall - natural son of Hannah Hall
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Anne
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Clark - Son of John Clark & Mary
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann White - Daughter of John White & Agness
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Postlethwaite - Daughter of Thomas Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Foulyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Mally
    Abode: Lindalecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Phizackley - Son of John Phizackley & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas High - Son of Anthony High & Betty
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Creary - Daughter of Thomas Creary & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Esther
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Brakewell - Daughter of William Brakewell & Fanny
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Broom - Son of James Broom & Betty
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hartlay - Daughter of John Hartlay & Margaret
    Abode: Crooklands
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birkett - Son of Miles Birkett & Betty
    Abode: Millwood
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Riley - Daughter of Samuel Riley & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Lawrance - Daughter of Samuel Lawrance & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Long - Daughter of Thomas Long & Ann
    Abode: Moorside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Long - Daughter of Thomas Long & Ann
    Abode: Moorside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Hardy - Son of William Hardy & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hole
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stephenson - Son of Rueben Stephenson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Myers - Son of Thomas Myers
    Abode: Standish Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Kirkby - Son of Thomas Kirkby & Ann
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Theckstone - Daughter of Robert Theckstone & Betty
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Thompson - natural son of Ann Thompson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Bridget
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen Brunton - Son of James Brunton & Eleanor
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Morrison - Son of Isaac Morrison & Nancy
    Abode: Moorside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hool - Son of James Hool & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David Hoops - Son of David Hoops & Jane
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agness Stephenson - natural daughter of Ann Stephenson
    Abode: Throstle-nest
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Morrow - Son of Stephen Morrow & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Solomon Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Phillipson - Daughter of William Phillipson & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas High - Son of Anthony High & Isabella
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agness Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Mannor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Coward - Son of Matthew Coward & Margaret
    Abode: Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Todd - Son of John Todd & Betty
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Agness
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Clarissa Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson & Eleanor
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John High - natural son of Isabella High
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Fell - Daughter of Thomas Fell & Nancy
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sandham - Daughter of William Sandham & Dorothy
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Bridget
    Abode: Windmill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Sherwin - Son of William Sherwin & Deborah
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Bramwell - Daughter of Edward Bramwell & Sarah
    Abode: Wetflatt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Spencer - Daughter of Andrew Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Lewthwaite - Daughter of John Lewthwaite & Eleanor
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Ainsworth - natural son of Dorothy Ainsworth
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Spencer - Son of Andrew Spencer & Margarett
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Parker - Son of James Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1800 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richardson Slater - Son of James Slater & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Myers Couperthwaite - Son of Christopher Couperthwaite & Hannah
    Occupation: Vicar of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Winder - Son of John Winder & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Parker - Son of Roger Parker & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Parker - Son of Roger Parker & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Myles Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kendal - illegitimate son of Betty Kendal
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Slater - Son of John Slater & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Rawlinson - Son of Richard Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Kitchen - Son of Richard Kitchen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stewnor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Maddar - Daughter of Thomas Maddar & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Slater - Son of John Slater & Agness
    Abode: Orgrave Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Peggy
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Huddlestone - Daughter of Anthony Huddlestone & Sarah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Gould - Daughter of Leonard Gould & Margaret
    Abode: Roose Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wren - Daughter of Thomas Wren & Betty
    Abode: Bowsfield
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dickson - Son of William Dickson & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Fell - Son of James Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brockbank - natural son of Jane Brockbank
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Fisher - Son of Nicholas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breastmillbeck
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Mally
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Crearey - Son of William Crearey & Mally
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Cullen - Daughter of Henry Cullen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Garnet - Son of Thomas Garnet & Emma
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cartmal - natural son of Ann Cartmal
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Deason - Daughter of Edward Deason & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Briggs - Son of John Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ratson - natural daughter of Ann Ratson, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Helme - Daughter of Richard Helme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Simpson - Daughter of Christopher Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Upper Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Brakewell - Son of William Brakewell & Fanny
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brockbank - Son of Thomas Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Moss-side
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Richard Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Whittingham - Son of Robert Whittingham & Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Biggins - Daughter of John Biggins & Sarah
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Sourbutts - Son of Thomas Sourbutts & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of Abraham Thompson & Susan
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gaitscall - Daughter of Joseph Gaitscall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Reuben Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Holmesgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Scales Thwaites - Son of Robert Thwaites & Ann
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hartlay - Daughter of James Hartlay & Margaret
    Abode: Sowerby Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ferdinando Burns - Son of George Burns & Ann
    Abode: Redlea
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Sharp - Daughter of Anthony Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ronhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Mally
    Abode: Lindalecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ecclestone - Son of John Ecclestone & Alice
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peggy Simpson - Natural daughter of Agnes Simpson
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Betty
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilson - Son of John Talbot Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1801 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Blackburn Cockerton - Son of George Cockerton & Amelia
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Threlfall - Son of Joseph Threlfall & Betty
    Abode: Lindal Coat
    Notes: Said to be privately baptized at Ulverstone January 18th 1801
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Christian
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dina Phizackler - Daughter of John Phizackler & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kirkby - Son of Thomas Kirkby & Ann
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dixon - Daughter of Thomas Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Late of Dalton
    Notes: Father deceased
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Brockbank - Natural son of Elizabeth Brockbank
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Batty - Daughter of John Batty & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Danson - Daughter of John Danson & Ann
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bellman Ashburner - Daughter of Robert Ashburner, Reverand & Hannah
    Occupation: Curate of Ayrleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Bramble - Son of Edward Bramble & Sarah
    Abode: Wetflatt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Parker - Son of Daniel Parker & Eleanor
    Abode: Lighthouse Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Helme - Son of Thomas Helme & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morrison - Son of Isaac Morrison & Nancy
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Fell - Son of Thomas Fell, Mr. & Nancy
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Charnock - Son of Richard Charnock & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agness Crellen - Daughter of John Crellen & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1802
    Abode: Calf Close
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James High - Son of Anthony High & Betty
    Born: 31 May 1802
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawrance - Daughter of Samuel Lawrance & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Danson - Daughter of Thomas Danson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1802
    Abode: Moorhouse
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Maria Riley - Daughter of Samuel Riley & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1802
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Rawlinson - Daughter of James Rawlinson & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1802
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - Son of Henry Simpson & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Harding - Son of William Harding & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Isabella
    Born: 23 Jul 1802
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hole
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Postlethwaite - Son of Thomas Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank, Junr. & Agnes
    Born: 22 Aug 1802
    Abode: Sinkfall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Richard Shaw & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes King - Daughter of William King & Sarah
    Born: 16 Aug 1802
    Abode: Trough-head in Walney
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Steel - Daughter of Isaac Steel & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1802
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ormandy - Son of James Ormandy & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Case - Daughter of John Case & Agnes
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lucy Broom - Daughter of James Broom & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1802
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Solomon Timothy Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1802
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Ashburner - Son of Thomas Ashburner & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1802
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry King - Son of Myles King & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1802
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Allanby - Natural son of Isabella Allanby
    Born: 12 Sep 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brockbank - Son of Edward Brockbank & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1802
    Abode: Billincoat
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jude Brunton - Son of James Brunton & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Sep 1802
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Thexton - Daughter of Robert Thexton & Betty
    Born: 3 Nov 1802
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1802
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodend - Son of Robert Woodend & Isabella
    Born: 15 Nov 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Nicholas Smith & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1802
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1802
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Nov 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Winder - Daughter of John Winder & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Butler - Son of Matthew Butler & Mary
    Abode: Sowerby Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Sharp - Son of John Sharp & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Dec 1802
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Briggs - Daughter of Robert Briggs & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1802
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilson - Son of John Talbot Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowry - Daughter of Henry Lowry & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Jan 1803
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Kendal - Natural daughter of Elizabeth Kendal
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Sawray - Daughter of James Sawray & Agnes
    Born: 24 Dec 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Monrow - Daughter of Stephen Monrow & Isabella
    Born: 14 Jan 1803
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1802
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Batty - Son of John Batty
    Born: 7 Jan 1802
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Bridget
    Abode: Windmill in Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kitchen - Son of Richard Kitchen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stevener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Alice
    Abode: Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shearwin - Son of William Shearwin & Deborah
    Abode: Paddock-hall
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Huddlestone - Daughter of Thomas Huddlestone & Jane
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1803
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Biggar
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Spencer - Son of Andrew Spencer & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1803
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner & Hannah
    Born: 10 May 1803
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of Myles Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1803
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Coward - Son of Matthew Coward & Agnes
    Born: 7 Jun 1803
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agness Stephenson - Daughter of Reuben Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1803
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Denny - Son of John Denny & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1803
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hunter - Daughter of Matthew Hunter & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1803
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Elizth.
    Born: 20 Jun 1803
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Slater - Son of John Slater & Agnes
    Born: 5 Jul 1803
    Abode: Orgrave Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Arthur Pickthall - Son of Arthur Pickthall & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1803
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Fisher - Son of Nicholas Fisher & Betty
    Born: 27 Jul 1803
    Abode: Breastmillbeck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hartlay - Son of John Hartlay & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1803
    Abode: Crooklands
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1803
    Abode: Millwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Todd - Son of John Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1803
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Cartmal - Natural daughter of Ann Cartmal
    Born: 16 Sep 1803
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Sep 1803
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Charnock - Natural daughter of Elizabeth Charnock
    Born: 30 Sep 1803
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fresh - Son of Thomas Fresh, Junr. & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1803
    Abode: Newbarns
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of Robert Postlethwaite & Catherine
    Born: 13 Oct 1803
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Noble - Son of George Noble & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1803
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1803
    Abode: Moss-side
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Kendal - Daughter of William Kendal & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1803
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Butcher Steel - Son of George Steel & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1803
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Denny - Son of Matthew Denny & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1803
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Kitchen - Daughter of Joseph Kitchen & Isabella
    Born: 2 Nov 1803
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Park - Son of Edward Park & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1803
    Abode: Lindalecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Phizackler - Daughter of John Phizackler & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1803
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1803 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Fell - Daughter of James Fell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1803
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Mally
    Born: 15 Jan 1804
    Abode: Lindalecoat
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Sharp - Daughter of Anthony Sharp & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1804
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson, Mr. & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Fisher - Daughter of James Fisher & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Simpson - Son of Christopher Simpson & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1804
    Abode: High Cocken
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Natural son of Elizabeth Wilson
    Born: 21 Jan 1804
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peggy Fisher - Natural daughter of Betty Fisher
    Born: 12 Feb 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Ormandy - Daughter of James Ormandy & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1804
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1804
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Thwaite - Daughter of Robert Thwaite, Mr. & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Crellen - Natural daughter of Elizabeth Crellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1804
    Abode: Calf Close
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Spencer - Daughter of Richard Spencer & Elizth.
    Born: 13 Mar 1804
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ormandy - Daughter of Thomas Ormandy & Betty
    Born: 19 Mar 1804
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Martha
    Born: 11 Mar 1804
    Abode: Holmsgreen
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Brockbank - Son of Edward Brockbank & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1804
    Abode: Fowlyeat
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Dixon - Daughter of Matthew Dixon & Margt.
    Born: 11 Apr 1804
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Dixon - Daughter of Matthew Dixon & Margt.
    Born: 11 Apr 1804
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1804
    Abode: Northscale
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Birkett - Son of Myles Birkett & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1804
    Abode: Elliscales
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1804
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann High - Daughter of James High & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1804
    Abode: Westfield
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 May 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Fell - Daughter of Robert Fell & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of Abraham Thompson & Susannah
    Born: 24 Apr 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fell - Son of Thomas Fell, Mr. & Nancy
    Born: 6 Apr 1804
    Abode: Biggar in the Island of Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 May 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Easther Garnett - Daughter of Thomas Garnett, Mr. & Emma
    Born: 2 May 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 May 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Coward - Daughter of Matthew Coward & Agness
    Born: 14 May 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Miller & Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 May 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Biggins - Daughter of Robert Biggins & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane McDonnel - Natural daughter of Mary McDonnel
    Born: 3 May 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Cockerton - Son of George Cockerton & Amelia
    Born: 25 Apr 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brockbank - Son of Thomas Brockbank & Ann
    Born: 27 May 1804
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Kendal - Daughter of Robert Kendal & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1804
    Abode: Scalebank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Clark - Son of John Clark & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1804
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lewthwaite - Son of Thomas Lewthwaite & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1804
    Abode: Moss-side
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Gaitskill - Daughter of Joseph Gaitskill & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Dorothy
    Born: 13 Jun 1804
    Abode: Ronhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Helme - Son of Richard Helme & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1804
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - Son of Nicholas Smith & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1804
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Couperthwaite - Son of Christopher Couperthwaite, Revd. & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jul 1804
    Occupation: Vicar of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Addison Coward - Son of Matthew Coward & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1804
    Abode: Little Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Garner - Daughter of John Garner & Betty
    Born: 20 Aug 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Riley - Son of Samuel Riley & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1804
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Deborah Fisher - Natural daughter of Margaret Fisher
    Born: 28 Aug 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Maddar - Son of Thomas Maddar & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fawcett - Son of John Fawcett & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1804
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Morrison - Son of Isaac Morrison & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1804
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wren - Daughter of Thomas Wren & Betty
    Born: 10 Oct 1804
    Abode: Roose
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kirkby - Daughter of Thomas Kirkby & Ann
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John King - Son of William King & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1804
    Abode: Trough-head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Newby - Son of John Newby & Dorothy
    Born: 6 Nov 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sowerbutts - Son of Thomas Sowerbutts & Sarah
    Born: 26 Oct 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Compston - Son of Matthew Compston & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1804
    Abode: Lindale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lawrence - Son of Samuel Lawrence & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Sadler & Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nicholson - Natural son of Agnes Nicholson
    Born: 19 Oct 1804
    Abode: Billincoat Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashburner - Daughter of Thomas Ashburner & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1804
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Wardley - Son of Thomas Wardley & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1804
    Abode: Hole
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1804
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Dec 1804
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 26 Nov 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Grocer and Clogger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dickinson - Daughter of Arthur Dickinson & Dorothy
    Born: 27 Nov 1804
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tyson - Daughter of John Tyson & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1804
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303

Next Page of Baptisms for 1805 - 1812

Dalton in Furness Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home