click to return to 
Parish of Dalton in Furness<!-- 1 Insert ParishName here -->
 Home & Contents

The Parish of Dalton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Dalton in Furness

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1789 - 1796

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1781 - 1788

Baptism: 5 Jan 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brockbank - Son of Thomas Brockbank & Isabella
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Leonard Coward - Son of Matthew Coward & Margaret
    Abode: Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Ashburner - Son of James Ashburner & Anne
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Withers - Son of John Withers & Agnes
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Denny - Son of William Denny & Ester
    Abode: Sandscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellin Heaps - Daughter of David Heaps & Jane
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Anne
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Andrew Davies - Son of George Davies & Jane
    Abode: Paddock Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Braithwaite - Daughter of Edward Braithwaite & Anne
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty High - Daughter of James High & Betty
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sally Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ronhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth High - Daughter of Anthony High & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Addison - Daughter of Edward Addison & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Rudd - Son of Benjamin Rudd & Isabel
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Frances
    Abode: Steunher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner & Hannah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gawith - Daughter of John Gawith & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Thompson - Daughter of Nicholas Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Crooklands
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Geldart - Daughter of John Geldart & Margaret
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wardley - Son of William Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lowther - Daughter of Richard Lowther & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roosecote
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of James Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Sproat - Son of William Sproat & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bainbridge - Daughter of James Bainbridge & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Winder - Son of Jonathan Winder & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parke - Daughter of James Parke & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 May 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ormandy - Daughter of Joseph Ormandy & Isabella
    Abode: Newparkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bella Eccleston - Daughter of Thomas Eccleston & Anne
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Lindallcote
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Brakewell - Daughter of Richard Brakewell & Isabel
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Cranke - Son of Malachi Cranke & Eleanor
    Abode: Hindpoole
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Elliscales
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Threlfall - Daughter of John Threlfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindall
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Duke - Daughter of William Duke & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Duke - Daughter of William Duke & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of ThompsonFrances
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes McDonnan - natural daughter of Mary McDonnan
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Rowlandson - Son of David Rowlandson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Bleasdale - Daughter of John Bleasdale & Jane
    Abode: Lindall
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Cecily Archer - Daughter of James Archer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor White - Daughter of George White & Anne
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mark Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Foulgate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ottway - Son of William Ottway & Anne
    Abode: Cocken Quarry
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ormandy - Daughter of William Ormandy & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kirkby - Daughter of Thomas Kirkby & Anne
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Abode: Cocken Quarry
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Esther
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Newby - Son of Myles Newby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Case - Daughter of John Case & Agnes
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Myers - Daughter of John Myers & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elijah Ormandy - Son of John Ormandy & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Hoole - Daughter of James Hoole & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Wardley - Son of Thomas Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Crellon - natural son of Anne Crellon
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Fox - Son of William Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charles Fox - Son of William Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Crierie - Daughter of Joseph Crierie & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharpe - Daughter of Joseph Sharpe & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Brocklebank - Daughter of Thomas Brocklebank & Jane
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Anne
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Berry - natural son of Jennet Berry
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Hoole - Son of George Hoole & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Curwen - natural son of Jane Curwen
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Fisher - Daughter of Nicholas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Millwood
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Newby - Son of NewbyBridget, Widow
    Abode: Mousell
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1789 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Duke - Son of Thomas Duke & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Miller - Son of Isaac Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Carlisle
    Occupation: Itinerant Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Littledale - Son of Joseph Littledale & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Hole
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Gleaces - Daughter of James Gleaces & Mary
    Abode: Cocken Quarry
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Poole - Son of John Poole & Jane
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Todd - Son of John Todd & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Newby - Daughter of John Newby & Margaret
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Rumney - Son of George Rumney & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Bryar - Daughter of John Bryar & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Tasker - Daughter of James Tasker & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashburner - Daughter of Thomas Ashburner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beckside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stevenson - Daughter of Anthony Stevenson & Agnes
    Abode: Oldparke
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Lowry - Son of Henry Lowry & Eleanor
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Dixon - Son of Robert Dixon & Agnes
    Abode: Wetflat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Charnock - Son of William Charnock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Helme - Son of Isaac Helme & Theodosia
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Crellon - Daughter of John Crellon & Alice
    Abode: Foulgate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Braithwaite - Son of Edward Braithwaite & Anne
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Case - Daughter of John Case & Agnes
    Abode: Manor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashburner - Daughter of Thomas Ashburner & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Farrer - Son of William Farrer & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Couperthwaite - Son of Christopher Couperthwaite, Revd. & Hannah
    Occupation: Vicar of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Myers - Daughter of John Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Moses Newby - Son of Moses Newby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Deason - Son of Edward Deason & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sowerbutts - Son of Thomas Sowerbutts & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howson - Son of John Howson & Sarah
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Anne
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Huddleston - Son of Thomas Huddleston & Jane
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peggy Sherwin - Daughter of William Sherwin & Deborah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Steward - Daughter of Robert Steward & Margaret
    Abode: Red Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Frances
    Abode: Stevenur
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Welsh - Son of Robert Welsh & Anne
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Huddleston - Son of Thomas Huddleston & Isabella
    Abode: Roosecote
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Hunter - Son of Matthew Hunter & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Elliscales
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - natural daughter of John Gardner & Anne Spencer
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Davies - Daughter of George Davies & Jane
    Abode: Paddock Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Sproat - Son of William Sproat & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Fell - Son of William Fell & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Myles Biggins - Son of Robert Biggins & Mary
    Abode: Greenscow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Theckston - Daughter of Robert Theckston & Betty
    Abode: Billingcote
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Almsgill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Denny - Son of Matthew Denny & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Crierie - Son of Thomas Crierie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Postlethwaite - Daughter of George Postlethwaite & Anne
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Duke - Son of William Duke & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty High - Daughter of James High & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wardley - Son of John Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kitchen - Daughter of Thomas Kitchen & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson & Eleanor
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Lindalecote
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Crierie - Son of Hercules Crierie & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - natural daughter of Mary Jackson
    Abode: Hole
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Denny - Son of William Denny & Esther
    Abode: Sandscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Matther - Son of Thomas Matther & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Heaps - Daughter of David Heaps & Jane
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fawcet - Son of John Fawcet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Crierie - Son of William Crierie & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Peasholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella High - Daughter of Anthony High & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jacques - Daughter of William Jacques & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Hawcote
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hogarth Long - Son of Thomas Long & Jane
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margery Haslem - Daughter of John Haslem & Sarah
    Abode: Tummerhill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Coward - Son of Matthew Coward & Margaret
    Abode: Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Wardley - Daughter of William Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Preston - Daughter of Roger Preston & Frances
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hall - natural son of Hannah Hall
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Brakewell - Daughter of Richard Brakewell & Isabell
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Slater - Son of William Slater & Esther
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ronhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Slater - Son of James Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rudd - Daughter of Benjamin Rudd & Isabell
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Thompson - Daughter of Nicholas Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Crooklands
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Battersby - Son of Samuel Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Briggs - Daughter of William Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 May 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodend - Son of Richard Woodend & Mary
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Bridget
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Danson - Son of Thomas Danson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Cockerton - Daughter of George Cockerton & Amelia
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Butcher - Daughter of James Butcher & Martha
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Goosegreen
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cranke - Daughter of Malachi Cranke, Mr. & Eleanor
    Abode: Hindpool
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Woodend - Son of Thomas Woodend & Betty
    Abode: Beckside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas King - Son of William King & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Foulgate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Monrow - Son of Stephen Monrow & Isabell
    Abode: Beckside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Goodall - Son of Joseph Goodall, Mr. & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Aggy
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Shephard - Son of John Shephard & Dorothy
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Agnes
    Abode: Mousell
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Myers - Daughter of John Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Postlethwaite - natural son of Betty Postlethwaite
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of Nicholas Fisher & Betty
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirkby - Daughter of Thomas Kirkby & Anne
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Newby - Daughter of John Newby & Margaret
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Ashburner - Son of Thomas Ashburner & Betty
    Abode: Beckside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Ashburner - Daughter of James Ashburner & Anne
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of Robert Postlethwaite & Frances
    Abode: Lowhame
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Nicholson - Son of Joseph Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: Oldparke
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Hartley - Son of Philip Hartley & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Quail - natural son of Mary Quail
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Poole - Daughter of John Poole & Betty
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Aggy Gleaves - Daughter of John Gleaves & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Ottway - Daughter of William Ottway & Anne
    Abode: High Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Duke - Son of John Duke & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Abode: Cocken Quarry
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Case - Son of John Case & Agnes
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Isabella
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Deason - Son of Edward Deason & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1791 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Case - Son of John Case & Agnes
    Abode: Manor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Brunton - Son of James Brunton & Eleanor
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Brocklebank - Son of Thomas Brocklebank & Jane
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Millwood
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Kendall - Daughter of Robert Kendall & Anne
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Geldart - Son of John Geldart & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashburner - Son of Thomas Ashburner & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm. Davies - Son of George Davies & Jane
    Abode: Parrock Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Alonby - natural daughter of Isabella Alonby
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Wm. Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashburner - Daughter of John Ashburner & Hannah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Susan Rowlandson - Daughter of David Rowlandson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd. Lowther - Son of Richd. Lowther & Elizth.
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edwd. Swarbrick - Son of Timothy Swarbrick & Hannah
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Dixon - Son of Wm. Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of Wm. Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Kirkby - Son of Jas. Kirkby & Elizth.
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Cardishaw? - Son of Jonathan Cardishaw? & Anne
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd. Helme - Son of Richd. Helme & Elizth.
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 May 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Poole - natural son of Bella Poole
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Bryer - Daughter of John Bryer & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Huddleston - Son of Thos. Huddleston & Isabella
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 May 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Josiah Thompson - Son of Wm. Thompson & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Littleton - Daughter of Joseph Littleton & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edwd. Slater - Son of Wm. Slater & Esther
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Postlethwaite - Daughter of Thos. Postlethwaite & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Redhead - Daughter of Tyras Redhead & Elizth.
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Ormandy - Son of Thos. Ormandy & Elizth.
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wardley - Daughter of Thos. Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Danson - Son of Thos. Danson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Monrow - Daughter of Stephen Monrow & Isabella
    Abode: Beckside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walton - Son of Thos. Walton & Agnes
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Walton - Daughter of Thos. Walton & Agnes
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Farrer - Daughter of Silvester Farrer & Eleanor
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Howson - Son of John Howson & Sarah
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Harding - Daughter of Wm. Harding & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd. Stable - Son of John Stable & Anne
    Abode: Goosegreen
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Butcher - Daughter of Jas. Butcher & Martha
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Kendall - Daughter of Thos. Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Biggins - Daughter of Robt. Biggins & Mary
    Abode: Slagspring near Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Duke - Son of Thos. Duke & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Newby - Son of Moses Newby & Elizth.
    Abode: Dunnerholme
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Criery - Son of Thos. Criery & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of Wm. Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Ormsgill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Walker - Son of Edwd. Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Mossside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Musgrove - Daughter of Wm. Musgrove & Margt.
    Abode: St. Ellens
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Crellon - Daughter of John Crellon & Alice
    Abode: Wetflat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sandham - Daughter of Wm. Sandham & Dorothy
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of Robt. Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Criery - Daughter of Wm. Criery & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Glee - Daughter of Wm. Glee & Ruth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - Daughter of Richd. Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Walker - Daughter of Richd. Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt. Haslem - Daughter of John Haslem & Sarah
    Abode: Tummerhill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Gibson - Daughter of Thos. Gibson & Eleanor
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Coward - Daughter of Mattw. Coward & Margaret
    Abode: Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann High - Daughter of Anthy. High & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mossside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Gibson - Daughter of Thos. Gibson & Eleanor
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd. Theckstone - Son of Robt. Theckstone & Betty
    Abode: Billingcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Helme - Daughter of Isaac Helme & Theodosia
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Sawrey - Daughter of Henry Sawrey & Eleanor
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Fell - Daughter of Wm. Fell & Mary
    Abode: Hindpool
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Fanny Sprout - Daughter of Wm. Sprout & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sourbuts - Daughter of Thomas Sourbuts & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Stewart - Son of Robert Stewart & Margaret
    Abode: Red Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Swarbrick - Daughter of Timothy Swarbrick & Hannah
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarke - natural son of Eleanor Clarke
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Rumney - Daughter of George Rumney & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Alonby - Daughter of William Alonby & Betty
    Abode: Anchor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Todd - Son of John Todd & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell & Dorothy
    Abode: Mill Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Crooklands
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Nuns - natural son of Betty Nuns
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 May 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of Philip Hartley & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hunter - Daughter of Matthew Hunter & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 May 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ruth Fisher - Daughter of Nicholas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 May 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Charnock Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy & Isabella
    Abode: Breastmill Beck
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Wardley - Daughter of John Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Hool - Daughter of James Hool & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Jaques - Son of William Jaques & Betty
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Butcher - Son of Thomas Butcher & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Woodend - Son of Richard Woodend & Mary
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Rondhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Fanny
    Abode: Stevener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moss-side
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Sherwin - Son of William Sherwin & Deborah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wardley - Son of William Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Deason - Son of Edward Deason & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Fawcett - Son of John Fawcett & Alice
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Birkett - Son of William Birkett & Peggy
    Abode: Quarry House
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Duke - Son of William Duke & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Case - Son of John Case & Agnes
    Abode: Peas-Holmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of Robert Postlethwaite & Catherine
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Donnan - Son of John Donnan & Agnes
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Donnan - Daughter of John Donnan & Agnes
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Kirkby - Daughter of Thomas Kirkby & Anne
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Huddleston - Daughter of Thomas Huddleston & Isabella
    Abode: Roose Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Richardson - Daughter of Richard Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hannah - Son of James Hannah & Jane
    Abode: Roose Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Brunton - natural son of Anne Brunton
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Duke - Son of Thomas Duke & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hall - natural son of James Oliver & Hannah Hall
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Slater - Son of William Slater & Esther
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gawith - Son of John Gawith & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - Son of George Dixon & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1793 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kendal - Son of William Kendal & Jane
    Abode: Cocken Quarry House
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Allonby - natural daughter of Isabella Allonby
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs & Betty
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cockerton - Daughter of George Cockerton & Amelia
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Brunton - Daughter of James Brunton & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lawrence - Son of Samuel Lawrence & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Lewthwaite - Daughter of John Lewthwaite & Eleanor
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Heaps - Daughter of David Heaps & Jane
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Donnan - natural daughter of Mary Donnan
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kitching - Daughter of Thomas Kitching & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow & Anne
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Brockbank - Daughter of Thomas Brockbank & Isabella
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Sawrey - Daughter of James Sawrey & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sharp - Daughter of Lawrence Sharp & Betty
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nicholson - Son of Joseph Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: Oldpark
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Ashburner - Daughter of Jas. Ashburner & Anne
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Holmesgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rebeccah Ranking - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary Ranking
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ashburner - Daughter of John Ashburner & Hannah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jas. Postlethwaite - natural son of Betty Postlethwaite
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan 0 - Son of John Eleanor
    Notes: [no surname entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd & Anne
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Richd. Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Hodgson - Daughter of Jonathan Hodgson & Frances
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 May 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Couperthwaite - Son of Christopher Couperthwaite, Revd. & Hannah
    Occupation: Vicar of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Monrow - Son of Isaiah Monrow & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Case - Daughter of John Case & Agnes
    Abode: Manor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson & Elizth.
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Richd. Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Margt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Isabella
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Slater - Son of John Slater & Agnes
    Abode: Mousel
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Dixon - Son of Thos. Dixon & Bridget
    Abode: Windmill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Simpson - Son of Thos. Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Foulgate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Coward - Son of Mattw. Coward & Margt.
    Abode: Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Richd. Robinson & Aggy
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Postlethwaite - Son of Thos. Postlethwaite & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Postlethwaite - Daughter of Wm. Postlethwaite & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Wardley - Daughter of Thos. Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thos. Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Titeup
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Gibson - Daughter of Wm. Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Wm. Robinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Stevena
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Jackson - Son of Thos. Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Titeup
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Helme - Daughter of Richd. Helme & Elizth.
    Abode: Roosemill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Ray - Daughter of James Ray & Eleanor
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Duke - Son of John Duke & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Agnes
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Nicholas Fisher & Eliz.
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Briggs - Son of Wm. Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William O'Brian - natural son of Anne O'Brian
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Creary - Son of Joseph Creary & Anne
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Cockerton - Son of David Cockerton & Margt.
    Abode: Lindalecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Lowther - Daughter of Richd. Lowther & Elizth.
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Stephen Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Margt.
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1794 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Maria Redhead - Daughter of Tiras Redhead & Elizth.
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Boulton - Daughter of Thomas Boulton & Mary
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of Thos. Turner & Margt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Frances
    Abode: Ormsgill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Slater - Son of Jas. Slater & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Donoldson - Daughter of John Donoldson & Agnes
    Abode: Quarry House, Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Haslem - Son of John Haslem & Sarah
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Slater - Daughter of Wm. Slater & Esther
    Abode: Sourby lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of Nicholas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crooklands
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Farrer - Daughter of Silvester Farrer & Eleanor
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Sandham - Son of Wm. Sandham & Dorothy
    Abode: Ormsgill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Huddleston - Daughter of Thos. Huddleston & Jane
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen Monrow - Son of Stephen Monrow & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Harding - Son of William Harding & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Fell - Son of William Fell & Mary
    Abode: Hindpool
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Harrison - natural daughter of Eleanor Harrison
    Abode: St. Ellens
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Ormandy - Daughter of Thomas Ormandy & Betty
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lydia Ellis - Daughter of Thomas Ellis & Susannah
    Abode: Titeup
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Ellis - Son of George Ellis & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Gaitskell - Daughter of Joseph Gaitskell & Elizth.
    Abode: Elliscales
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jarvase - Son of Robert Jarvase & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mark Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Haigh - Daughter of Anthony Haigh & Elizth.
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Sharpe - Daughter of John Sharpe & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs & Elizth.
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - Son of Dixon, Mr.Agnes
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - Daughter of Edward Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Moss-side
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Isabel
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Gracey - natural daughter of Joseph Marr & Jane Gracey
    Abode: Troughhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Birkett - Daughter of William Birkett & Peggy
    Abode: Quarry-house
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Bird - Daughter of Isaac Bird & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Long - Son of Thomas Long & Anne
    Abode: Moor-side
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Creary - Son of William Creary & Mary
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - natural son of Anne Harrison
    Abode: St. Ellens
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Case - Daughter of John Case & Agnes
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Nancy
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Betty
    Abode: Lindale-coat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Simon Brocklebank Dixon - Son of George Dixon & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kendall - Son of Thomas Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sherwin - Son of William Sherwin & Deborah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charles Woodhouse Butcher - Son of James Butcher & Martha
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Brocklebank - Daughter of Thomas Brocklebank & Jane
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowther - natural daughter of Agnes Lowther
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Helme - Son of Isaac Helme & Theodosia
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Eleanor
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bramwell - Daughter of Edward Bramwell & Sarah
    Abode: Wetflat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Theckstone - Daughter of Robert Theckstone & Betty
    Abode: Billingcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Briar - Son of John Briar & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Deason - Son of Edward Deason & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Jane
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hoole - Daughter of James Hoole & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Swarbrick - Daughter of Timothy Swarbrick & Hannah
    Abode: Breastmill Beck
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Sourbuts - Daughter of Thomas Sourbuts & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Spencer - natural daughter of David Paxton & Isabella Spencer
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Kirkby - Daughter of Thomas Kirkby & Anne
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt. Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Elizth.
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Elizth.
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Creary - Son of Thomas Creary & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Haigh - Son of Thomas Haigh & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lewthwaite - Daughter of John Lewthwaite & Eleanor
    Abode: Ormsgill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kendall - Son of William Kendall & Jane
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Tyson - Daughter of James Tyson & Sarah
    Abode: High Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Postlethwaite - Son of Robert Postlethwaite & Catherine
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Roan-head
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Brunton - Daughter of James Brunton & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Brunton - Daughter of James Brunton & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt. Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Sprout - Son of William Sprout & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Crellon - Daughter of John Crellon & Alice
    Abode: Sinkfall
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Atkinson - Daughter of Willm. Atkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Myers - Son of Willm. Myers & Tamar
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Charnock - Son of Richd. Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Duke - Son of Willm. Duke & Sarah
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd. Duke - Son of Willm. Duke & Sarah
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Malley Denny - Daughter of Mattw. Denny & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Sharpe - Daughter of Joseph Sharpe & Margt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt. Pearson - Daughter of Robt. Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Holmesgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Hunter - Daughter of Jas. Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ashburner - Son of Thos. Ashburner & Margt.
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Ashburner - Daughter of Jas. Ashburner & Anne
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Hunter - Daughter of Mattw. Hunter & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of Thos. Turner & Peggy
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charles Stuart - Son of Robt. Stuart & Margt.
    Abode: Redlea
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm. Jackson - Son of Richd. Jackson & Elizth.
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd. Relph - Son of Thos. Relph & Anne
    Born: 8 Mar 1791
    Abode: Kendal in the County of Westmorland
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 May 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Smith - Daughter of Nicholas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Haslem - Daughter of John Haslem & Sarah
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd. Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Margt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo. Bankes Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner & Jane
    Abode: Brigyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Dixon - Daughter of Willm. Dixon & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowry - Son of Henry Lowry & Eleanor
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Withers - Daughter of Francis Withers & Alice
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Woodend - Daughter of Richd. Woodend & Mary
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nelly Whittingham - Daughter of Robt. Whittingham & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Amelia Cockerton - Daughter of Geo. Cockerton & Amelia
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jaques - Daughter of Will. Jaques & Elizth.
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Sharpe - Son of John Sharpe & Eleanor
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd. Thompson - Son of Will. Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Cocken Quarry
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry King - Son of Will. King & Sarah
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt. Shaw - Daughter of Richd. Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parker - Son of Roger Parker & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Marton - natural daughter of Eleanor Marton
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Notes: Father: Thos. Clarke of Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Wilson - Daughter of Will. Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Shaw - Daughter of Will. Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Broom - Daughter of Jas. Broom & Betty
    Abode: Moor-foot
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fell - Son of Robt. Fell & Margt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Danson - Son of John Danson & Anne
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Coward - Son of Mattw. Coward & Margt.
    Abode: Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ainsworth - natural son of Will. Greenwood & Dorothy Ainsworth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Cockerton - Daughter of David Cockerton & Margt.
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Sawrey - Daughter of Jas. Sawrey & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Carter - natural daughter of Thos. Stephenson & Elizth. Carter
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Wardley - Son of Thos. Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Agnes
    Abode: Mousel
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Eleanor
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Creary - Daughter of Josh. Creary & Anne
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd. Dixon - Son of Thos. Dixon & Peggy
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Heaps - Daughter of David Heaps & Jenny
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt. Kitching - Daughter of Richd. Kitching & Betty
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Robinson - Daughter of Jas. Robinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Elizth.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Slater - Daughter of Jas. Slater & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Richd. Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Long - Son of Thos. Long & Anne
    Abode: Moor-side
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Crooklands
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt. Mattinson - Daughter of Jas. Mattinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1796 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Fawcet - Daughter of John Fawcet & Alice
    Abode: Old-parke
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303

Next Page of Baptisms for 1797 - 1804

Dalton in Furness Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home