click to return to 
Parish of Dalton in Furness<!-- 1 Insert ParishName here -->
 Home & Contents

The Parish of Dalton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Dalton in Furness

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1781 - 1788

Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tyson - Son of Moses Tyson
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Casson - natural daughter of Margaret Casson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Waynman - Daughter of Thomas Waynman
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Bell - Daughter of John Bell
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Todd - Daughter of John Todd
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter Hodgson - Son of Peter Hodgson
    Abode: Lindalecoat
    Notes: Father deceased
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ormandy - Daughter of William Ormandy
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 May 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houseby - Son of James Houseby
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hartley - Daughter of Robert Hartley
    Abode: Titup
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Brockbank - Son of Miles Brockbank
    Born: 20 May 1780
    Abode: Lindalecoat
    Notes: Born at Sedburgh in Yorkshire
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brockbank - Son of William Brockbank
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ormandy - Son of Joseph Ormandy
    Abode: Newpark house
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Anne
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Brown - Son of John Brown
    Abode: Lindale
    Notes: Father deceased
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Coward - Daughter of Matthew Coward
    Abode: Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Evans? - natural daughter of William Tyler & Jane Evans?
    Notes: Reputed father William Tyler of Blawith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Camb - Son of James Camb
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Pearson - Son of John Pearson, Junr.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Askew - Son of John Askew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Case - Daughter of John Case, Junr.
    Abode: Mannor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Romney - Son of George Romney
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Parke - Son of James Parke
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eccles - Daughter of Thomas Eccles
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Law - natural son of John Threlfall & Margaret Law
    Abode: Marton
    Notes: Reputed father John Threlfall
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Huddlestone - Daughter of Emmanuel Huddlestone
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Domagun - Son of Francis Domagun
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster
    Abode: Cocken Quarry
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Bell - Daughter of William Bell
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Saul - Daughter of Richard Saul & Isabella
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Kitchen - Daughter of George Kitchen & Ruth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of James Wright
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Threlfall - Son of Thomas Threlfall
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Aggy Butcher - Daughter of Thomas Butcher
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garth - Daughter of John Garth
    Abode: Millwood
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Richardson Lesh - Son of William Lesh
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Richard Richardson
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Hoole - Daughter of John Hoole
    Abode: Bowesfield
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1781 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Butcher - Son of Edward Butcher
    Abode: Cocken Quarry
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry
    Abode: Sowerby lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Steward - Daughter of Robert Steward
    Abode: Red-Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kellet - Son of James Kellet, Junr.
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Whittingham - Son of Robert Whittingham
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Rownson - Son of David Rownson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson
    Abode: Elliscales
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Gardiner - Son of John Gardiner
    Abode: Moorhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Waynman - Daughter of George Waynman
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella White - Daughter of George White
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Lowrey - Daughter of Henry Lowrey
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Haddow - Son of William Haddow
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mason - Daughter of Henry Mason
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Lancaster - Daughter of William Lancaster
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Benson - Daughter of Thomas Benson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Nicholson - Daughter of Joseph Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ormandy - Daughter of Thomas Ormandy
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Parke - natural daughter of Jane Parke
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Archer - Daughter of James Archer
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson, Junr.
    Abode: Ronhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Philip Hartley - Son of Philip Hartley
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Ellen - natural son of Betty Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Knight - Daughter of Richard Knight
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wardley - Daughter of William Wardley
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lewthwaite - Son of John Lewthwaite
    Abode: Newtown
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Cookson - natural daughter of Sarah Cookson
    Abode: Almsgill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kelly - natural son of Anne Kelly
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Neddy Hunter - Son of Matthew Hunter
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Martin - Daughter of John Martin
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Leonard Pearson - Son of John Pearson, Junr.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Thompson - Son of John Thompson, Mr.
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ottley - Son of William Ottley
    Abode: Quarryhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Barton - Daughter of John Barton
    Abode: Hole
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Myres - Daughter of John Myres & Jannet
    Abode: Standishcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simpson - Daughter of Christopher Simpson
    Abode: Moorhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Walton - Son of Thomas Walton
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Slater - Daughter of William Slater
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Mather - natural daughter of Jane Mather
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Wane - Son of William Wane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Huddlestone - Daughter of Thomas Huddlestone
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ashburner - Daughter of Thomas Ashburner
    Abode: Beckside in Dalton
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Waynman - Daughter of Thomas Waynman
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jaques - Daughter of William Jaques
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Moses Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Lesh - Son of Edward Lesh
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hughs - Son of John Hughs
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Fell - Son of John Fell
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Casson - Son of Thomas Casson
    Abode: Lindalecoat
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Walker - Son of Richard Walker
    Abode: Lindalecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Dixon - Son of William Dixon
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Newby - Daughter of Richard Newby
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Woodburn - Daughter of George Woodburn
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - Son of James Robinson
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Madder - Son of Thomas Madder
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1782 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Gibson - Son of William Gibson
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Rowlinson - Daughter of Thomas Rowlinson
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Case - Daughter of John Case
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Rodrick - Son of David Rodrick
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Parker - Daughter of William Parker
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Ashburner - Daughter of John Ashburner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kitchin - Son of Thomas Kitchin & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Fisher - Daughter of Richard Fisher
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Charnock - Son of William Charnock
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Postlethwaite - Son of George Postlethwaite
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gracey - Son of Robert Gracey
    Abode: Troughhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Bleasdale - Son of John Bleasdale
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Heaps - Son of David Heaps
    Abode: Lindalecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sprout - Son of William Sprout
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ormandy - Son of William Ormandy
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Anne
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth
    Abode: Windmill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Coward - Son of Matthew Coward
    Abode: Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw
    Abode: Moss-side
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Kirkby - Daughter of James Kirkby
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Bankes - Son of John Bankes, Mr.
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jacob Rudd - Son of Benjamin Rudd
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Walker - Son of John Walker
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Rowlandson - Daughter of David Rowlandson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dommagan - Son of Francis Dommagan
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - Son of Robert Dixon
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell & Dorothy
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gaitsgill - natural daughter of Jane Gaitsgill
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Martha Cookson - Daughter of Christopher Cookson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Robert Smith
    Abode: Stevener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Lowther - Daughter of Richard Lowther
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Duke - Son of Thomas Duke & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Davis - Son of George Davis & Jane
    Abode: Moorhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Howson - Daughter of John Howson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ester Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson & Mally
    Abode: Elliscales
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Askew - illegitimate daughter of Mary Askew
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brockbank - Daughter of Thomas Brockbank & Isabel
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Charnock - Son of James Charnock & Dorothy
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Case - Daughter of John Case & Agnes
    Abode: Manor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gibson - Daughter of John Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of Richard Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of James Wright
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - Son of William Thompson
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Woodburn - Son of John Woodburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Fell - Son of William Fell & Mary
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Todd - Son of John Todd & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Tasker - Daughter of James Tasker & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Bell - Son of John Bell & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Warriner - Daughter of James Warriner & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blaicklin - Daughter of Wilfred Blaicklin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Blaicklin - Daughter of Wilfred Blaicklin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Moorhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David Paxton - Son of David Paxton & Agnes
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1783 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Newby - illegitimate son of Anne Newby
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Deason - Daughter of Edward Deason & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashburner - Daughter of Thomas Ashburner & Margaret
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Ester
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Benson - Daughter of Thomas Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Askew - Daughter of John Askew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Tyson - Son of Moses Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Huddleston - Son of Thomas Huddleston & Isabella
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Newby - Daughter of Richard Newby & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Lesh - Son of William Lesh & Mary
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Park - Son of James Park & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Richard Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wardley - Daughter of William Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Anne
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Kirkby - natural daughter of Agnes Kirkby
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Benson - Son of Thomas Benson & Hannah
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Braithwaite - natural son of Elizabeth Braithwaite
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James White - Son of George White & Anne
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Newby - Son of James Newby & Bridget
    Abode: Mousel
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Case - Son of John Case & Jane
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Agnes
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kitchen - Son of Thomas Kitchen & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Huddleston - Son of Emmanuel Huddleston & Margaret
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ormandy - Son of Thomas Ormandy & Betty
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Weightmurth - Daughter of John Weightmurth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Minikin - Son of John Minikin & Eleanor
    Abode: Almsgill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sowerby hall
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Agnes
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Barker - Daughter of Francis Barker, Mr. & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Stable - Son of John Stable & Anne
    Abode: Goosegreen
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Butcher - Daughter of Edward Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mark Simpson - Son of Leonard Simpson & Isabel
    Abode: Wetflatt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Woodend - Son of Richard Woodend & Mary
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Waynman - Daughter of Thomas Waynman & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Gracey - Daughter of Robert Gracey & Alice
    Abode: Troughhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Butcher - Daughter of James Butcher & Martha
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Butcher - Daughter of James Butcher & Martha
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Nicholson - Son of Joseph Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brocklebank - Son of Thomas Brocklebank & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Butcher - Daughter of Thomas Butcher & Margaret
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Ann
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stuart - Son of Robert Stuart & Margaret
    Abode: Red Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Slater - Son of James Slater & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Redhead - natural son of Elizabeth Redhead
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Hool - Daughter of George Hool & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Domigan - Daughter of Francis Domigan & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Mary
    Abode: Holmsgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Ottlay - Daughter of William Ottlay & Anne
    Abode: Cocken Quarry House
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bleasdale - Son of John Bleasdale & Jane
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jeffry Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Crooklands
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Stephenson - Son of Anthony Stephenson & Agnes
    Abode: Throstlenest
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wadsworth - Daughter of Nathaniel Wadsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Judith
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Long - Son of Thomas Long & Anne
    Abode: Moorside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hunter - Son of Matthew Hunter & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Camb - Daughter of James Camb & Alice
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Foulyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Crayling? - Daughter of John Crayling? & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1782
    Abode: Foulyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hunter Boulton - Son of William Boulton & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Annas Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ronhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Crewdson - Son of Laurence Crewdson, Mr. & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Charnock - Daughter of Thomas Charnock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ronhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Heaps - Daughter of David Heaps & Jane
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Dorothy
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Butler - Son of William Butler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marshgrange
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Bankes - Son of John Bankes & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Rudd - Son of Benjamin Rudd & Isabel
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis Postlethwaite - Son of George Postlethwaite & Anne
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Postlethwaite - Daughter of George Postlethwaite & Anne
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner & Hannah
    Abode: Rampside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1784 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Joseph Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Shaw - Daughter of Samuel Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Mosside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Rodrick - Son of David Rodrick & Dorothy
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell & Dorothy
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Dorothy
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Philip Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Ashburner - Daughter of John Ashburner, Mr. & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward McDonnold - natural son of Mary McDonnold
    Abode: Billingcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ruth Harrison - natural daughter of Elizabeth Harrison
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Geldart - Son of John Geldart & Margaret
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Denny - Daughter of William Denny & Ester
    Abode: Sandscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Slater - Son of William Slater & Ester
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Myles Park Romney - Son of George Romney & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Jaques - Daughter of William Jaques & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret High - Daughter of James High & Betty
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Leonard Jackson - natural son of Mary Jackson
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Notes: This child is said to be two years of age & born in the Parish of Aldingham
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Case - Son of John Case & Agnes
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Leonard Coward - Son of Matthew Coward & Margaret
    Abode: Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 May 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Keen - Son of John Keen & Sarah
    Abode: Mousel
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Banebridge - Daughter of James Banebridge & Eleanor
    Abode: Lindalecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Anne
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Aggy
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ormandy - Daughter of Joseph Ormandy & Isabella
    Abode: Newparkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sourbutts - Daughter of Thomas Sourbutts & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brakewell - Daughter of Richard Brakewell & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Briggs - Daughter of Richard Briggs & Jane
    Abode: Ormsgill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Spencer - natural daughter of Isabel Spencer
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Ormandy - Son of William Ormandy & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Huddlestone - Daughter of Thomas Huddlestone & Isabella
    Abode: Roose-coat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Carter - natural son of Bridget Carter
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Aggy Addison - Daughter of Edward Addison & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Crellin - Son of John Crellin & Alice
    Abode: Foulyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Davis - Son of George Davis & Jane
    Abode: Moorhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James White - Son of George White & Anne
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lesh - Daughter of William Lesh & Mally
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashburner - Son of Thomas Ashburner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beckside in Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Leech - Son of Joseph Leech & Ann
    Abode: Quarryhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hunter - Son of John Hunter & Agnes
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Elliscales
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nicholson - Daughter of Wm. Nicholson & Anne
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowther - Son of Richard Lowther & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kitchen - Daughter of Thomas Kitchen & Agnes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Ormandy - natural son of Jane Ormandy
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Headdow - Son of William Headdow & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Charnock - Son of William Charnock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wardley - Daughter of William Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Newby - Daughter of Richard Newby & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Warriner - Son of James Warriner & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Cinquefoil
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Mally
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Rawlinson - Son of Thomas Rawlinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Howson - Daughter of John Howson & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Ashburner - Son of Thomas Ashburner & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Hole
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Deason - Son of Edward Deason & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Corna Butcher - Son of James Butcher & Martha
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Huddlestone - Son of Thomas Huddlestone & Jane
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Sharpe - Daughter of John Sharpe & Betty
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Biggins - Daughter of Robert Biggins
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Slater - Son of James Slater & Isabel
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1785 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lowther Butcher - Son of Edward Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Betty
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walton - Son of Thomas Walton & Agnes
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Stanke
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashburner - Daughter of William Ashburner & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sowerby hall
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Eccles - Daughter of Thomas Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Sproat - Son of William Sproat & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Duke - Daughter of Thomas Duke & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Gill - Daughter of Johnson Gill & Sarah
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Agnes
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Feickney - natural daughter of Jane Feickney
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Preston - natural son of Agnes Preston
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bella Rudd - Daughter of Benjamin Rudd & Isabel
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - Son of Leonard Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Riley - Son of George Riley & Agnes
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Butler - Son of William Butler
    Abode: Marshgrange
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Newby - Daughter of Bridget Newby
    Abode: Mousil
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Ormandy - Daughter of Thomas Ormandy & Betty
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Blaklin - Son of John Blaklin & Phebe
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wardley - Son of John Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Garth - Daughter of John Garth & Bridget
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nanny Robinson - Daughter of Geoffrey Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Case - Daughter of John Case & Agnes
    Abode: Mannor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Sharpe - Daughter of Laurence Sharpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Scale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lancaster - Daughter of Wm. Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Coward - Daughter of Matthew Coward & Margaret
    Abode: Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner & Hannah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Creary - Daughter of William Creary & Malley
    Abode: Billingcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elsy Sherwin - Daughter of William Sherwin & Deborah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boulton - Son of William Boulton & Mary
    Abode: North Scale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of Nicholas Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Crooklands
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Park - Son of James Park & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Frances
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gracey - Son of Robert Gracey & Alice
    Abode: Troughhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Wilson - Son of Wm. Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hartley - Daughter of Philip Hartley & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Huddlestone - Son of Emmanuel Huddlestone & Margaret
    Abode: North Scale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Richd. Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Robinson - Daughter of Richd. Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Eleanor
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen White - Son of George White & Ann
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Keen - Son of John Keen & Sarah
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jarvice - Son of Robert Jarvice & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Steel - natural son of Jane Steel
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hartley - natural daughter of Mary Hartley
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hughs - Son of John Hughs & Rebecca
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Susannah Hughs - Daughter of John Hughs & Rebecca
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Leonard Slater - Son of William Slater & Esther
    Abode: Sourby Lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Carter - natural son of Bridget Carter
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thomson - Son of John Thomson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Otway - Son of William Otway & Ann
    Abode: Cocken Quarry
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Waynman - Son of Thomas Waynman & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Archer - Son of James Archer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Bleasdale - Son of John Bleasdale & Ann
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson Ashburner - natural son of Isabella Ashburner
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Huddlestone - Daughter of Thomas Huddlestone & Isabella
    Abode: Roosecote
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Duke - Son of William Duke & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Nicholson - Daughter of Joseph Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Brockbank - Daughter of Thomas Brockbank & Isabella
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of Richard Richardson & Mary
    Abode: North Scale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Case - Daughter of John Case & Jane
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Minnikin - natural daughter of Anne Minnikin
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Haslem - Son of John Haslem & Sarah
    Abode: Tummerhill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Todd - Son of John Todd & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kitchin - Daughter of Thomas Kitchin & Agness
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella High - Daughter of James High & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Geldart - Son of John Geldart & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mally Denny - Daughter of William Denny & Esther
    Abode: Sandscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Mawson - Daughter of William Mawson & Ann
    Abode: Ormsgill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Heblethwaite - Son of Robert Heblethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Widder - Son of John Widder & Agnes
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Ronhead
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Slater - Son of James Slater & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gawith - Son of John Gawith & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Postlethwaite - Son of Robert Postlethwaite & Catherine
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Heaps - Daughter of David Heaps & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowther - Daughter of Richard Lowther & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Sharpe - Son of John Sharpe & Betty
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Anne
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Dixon - Son of Matthew Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Jaques - Son of William Jaques & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bainbridge - Daughter of James Bainbridge & Eleanor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lowrey - Son of Henry Lowrey & Eleanor
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Wardley - Daughter of William Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Coward - Daughter of Matthew Coward & Margaret
    Abode: Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Burns - natural daughter of Anne Burns
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William High - Son of Anthony High & Betty
    Abode: Rooscoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ormandy - Son of William Ormandy & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of John Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Foulyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Wetflatt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Hunter - Daughter of Matthew Hunter & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Banks - Daughter of John Banks, Mr. & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Briggs - Daughter of William Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Davis - Daughter of George Davis & Jane
    Abode: Rampside Division
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rudd - Son of Benjamin Rudd & Isabella
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Butcher - Daughter of James Butcher & Martha
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brown - natural son of Margaret Brown
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Ashburner - Daughter of John Ashburner & Hannah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Askew - natural daughter of Mary Askew
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Rumney - Daughter of George Rumney & Eleanor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stewart - Daughter of Robert Stewart & Margaret
    Abode: Red Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hool - Son of James Hool & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ashburner - Son of Thomas Ashburner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beckside in Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Fell - Daughter of William Fell & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Kirkby - Daughter of Thomas Kirkby & Anne
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite & Margaret
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Warriner - Daughter of James Warriner & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Anne
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Harrison - natural daughter of Elizabeth Harrison
    Abode: Holmsgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Brakewell - Son of Richard Brakewell & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Deason - Son of Edward Deason & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Long - Son of Thomas Long & Agnes
    Abode: Moorside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Ashburner - Son of Thomas Ashburner & Margaret
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Newby - Son of Richard Newby & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Esther
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of George Postlethwaite & Anne
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Waynman - Daughter of William Waynman & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bainbridge - natural son of Anne Bainbridge
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Rawlinson - natural son of Agnes Rawlinson
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Lindale Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Case - Daughter of John Case & Agnes
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Allonby - Son of Isabella Allonby
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Howson - Son of John Howson & Sarah
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Creary - Daughter of Joseph Creary & Anne
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Madder - Son of Thomas Madder & Jane
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Leonard Simpson - Son of Leonard Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - Son of Nicholas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Millwood
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Crellin - Son of John Crellin & Alice
    Abode: Foulyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crellin - Son of John Crellin & Alice
    Abode: Foulyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Dorothy
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sourbutts - Son of Thomas Sourbutts & Sarah
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Couperthwaite - Daughter of Christopher Couperthwaite, Revd. & Hannah
    Occupation: Vicar of Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Slater - Daughter of Abraham Slater & Bridget
    Abode: Elliscales
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Judith
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Briar - Daughter of John Briar & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Charnock - Son of William Charnock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hoole - Daughter of Roger Hoole & Eleanor
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Stable - Daughter of William Stable & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Agnes
    Abode: Cocken Qarry
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Withers - Daughter of Francis Withers & Alice
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lancaster - Daughter of William Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Riley - Son of George Riley & Agness
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 May 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Newby - Daughter of James Newby & Bridget
    Abode: Mousel
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Bell - Son of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Irvin - natural son of Mary Irvin
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Huddleston - Son of Thomas Huddleston & Jane
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Waynman - Son of Thomas Waynman & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Agnes
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kendal - Son of Robert Kendal & Anne
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Blakeling - Son of John Blakeling & Phoebe
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Fawcet - Son of John Fawcet & Alice
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Shepperd - Son of James Shepperd & John
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Boulton - Son of William Boulton & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Butcher - Son of Thomas Butcher & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Simpson - Son of Thos. Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Wetflat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Simpson - Daughter of Thos. Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Wetflat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Littleton - Daughter of Joseph Littleton & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunter Postlethwaite - Daughter of Robert Postlethwaite & Catherine
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Newby - Son of John Newby & Margaret
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Woodend - Son of Richard Woodend & Mary
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wardley - Son of John Wardley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Walker - natural son of Mary Walker
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thornthwaite - Daughter of Jonathan Thornthwaite & Anne
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Sharpe - Daughter of Lawrence Sharpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Huddleston - Son of Thomas Huddleston & Isabella
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Eccles - Son of Richard Eccles & Anne
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David Cokerton - Son of George Cokerton & Amelia
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Helme - Daughter of Richard Helme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haslem - Son of John Haslem & Sarah
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Bridget
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Richardson - Son of Richard Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Eleanor
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Wightmurth - Daughter of John Wightmurth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Isabel
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Butcher - Son of James Butcher & Martha
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1788 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303

Next Page of Baptisms for 1789 - 1796

Dalton in Furness Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home