click to return to 
Parish of Dalton in Furness<!-- 1 Insert ParishName here -->
 Home & Contents

The Parish of Dalton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Dalton in Furness

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1750 - 1780
Baptisms for the Years 1750 - 1765

Baptism: 16 Mar 1749/50 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1749/50 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Atkinson - Daughter of Michael Atkinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Strickland - Daughter of Willm Strickland
    Abode: Moss-side
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Stainton alias Wilson - Daughter of Agnes Stainton alias Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Briggs - Son of Robt. Briggs
    Abode: Hawcoate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of Thos. Allen
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Postlethwt. - Daughter of John Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo. Stable - Son of Joseph Stable
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 May 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Kellet - Daughter of Jam. Kellet
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Bracken - Son of Wm. Bracken
    Abode: Goose Green
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Readhead - Son of Willm. Readhead
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm. Willson - Son of Edwd. Willson
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter Cook alias Brown - Son of Elizabeth Cook alias Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd. Shaw - Son of James Shaw
    Abode: Moss-side
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Gibson - Son of Thos. Gibson
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nicholson - Daughter of Joseph Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Michael Swinny - Son of Michael Swinny
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliner Gelley alias Greenwood - Daughter of Jane Gelley alias Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Addison - Son of John Addison
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Scot - Son of James Scot
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Duglas - Son of James Duglas
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm. Martin - Son of Willm. Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizth. Hunter - Daughter of Willm. Hunter
    Abode: Hawcote
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margrat Dixon - Daughter of Thos. Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Lowther alias Newby - Son of Elin Lowther alias Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ormandy - Daughter of Seth Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Tompson - Daughter of Charles Tompson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Richd. Jackson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elinor Thornton - Daughter of Myles Thornton
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kendal - Daughter of Thos. Kendal
    Abode: Hawcoate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm. Huddlestone - Son of Bernard Huddlestone
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gibson - Son of Edmond Gibson
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Susannah Martin - Daughter of Robt. Martin
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo. Hool - Son of John Hool
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Tompson - Son of John Tompson
    Abode: Lyndale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: Prb
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Barker - Son of Frances Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1750 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Susannah Atkinson - Daughter of Thos. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1750/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Greenwood - Son of Willm. Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1750/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Tompson - Daughter of Rich. Tompson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1750/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Robinson - Son of Thos. Robinson
    Abode: Sandside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1750/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Carter - Daughter of Richd. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1750/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Dickinson - Son of Thos. Dickinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1750/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Newby - Daughter of Wm. Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1750/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of Willm. Fisher
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Barloe - Daughter of Richd. Barloe
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Askew - Daughter of John Askew
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Newby - Daughter of Willm. Newby
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bouth - Son of Thomas Bouth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Sharp - Daughter of Thomas Sharp
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 May 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen White - Son of George White
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 May 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cliberon - Daughter of Thos. Cliberon
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Tod alias Hunter - Son of John Tod alias Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Strickland - Daughter of John Strickland
    Abode: Mosside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm. Hunter - Son of James Hunter
    Abode: Hame?
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Knipe - Daughter of Willm. Knipe
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Seatle - Daughter of John Seatle
    Abode: Barow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Burns - Son of John Burns
    Abode: Holmsgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gardner - Daughter of Thos. Gardner
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Moses Ainsworth
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Denny - Daughter of James Denny
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Charnock - Daughter of Richd. Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
    Abode: Wetflatt
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Warener - Daughter of Robert Warener
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Conion - Son of John Conion
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Danson - Son of James Danson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Susana Clark - Daughter of Thos. Clark
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fell - Daughter of Willm. Fell
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharp alias Woes - Daughter of Dor. Sharp alias Woes
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dixon - Son of John Dixon
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Threlfall - Daughter of Joseph Threlfall
    Abode: Saltus
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm. Postlethwaite - Son of Willm. Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fell - Son of Thomas Fell
    Abode: Bigar
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Douglas - Son of Henry Douglas
    Abode: Bigar
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fell - Son of John Fell
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ormandy - Son of John Ormandy
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Willm. Richardson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwt. - Son of Captain Postlethwt.
    Abode: Milwood
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Stable - Daughter of Joseph Stable
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz. Nicolson - Daughter of Willm. Nicolson
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Bolton alias Caton - Son of Mary Bolton alias Caton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of Mr. Postlethwaite
    Abode: Millwood
    Notes: P.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Redhead - Daughter of James Redhead
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm. Barker - Son of Willm. Barker
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mathilda Holmes - Daughter of Mr. Holmes
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm. Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gardner - Daughter of Matthew Gardner
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lowther - Son of John Lowther
    Abode: Bigar
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowther - Daughter of Christopher Lowther
    Abode: Bigar
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1751 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Newby - Daughter of James Newby
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barber - Daughter of Thomas Barber
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of Thos. Robinson
    Abode: Sandscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrington - Daughter of Thos. Harrington
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Case - Son of John Case
    Abode: Mannor
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Grace Housby - Daughter of Thomas Housby
    Abode: Standishcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Postlethwaite - Daughter of James Postlethwaite
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Gardner - Daughter of Thomas Gardner
    Abode: Newbarns
    Notes: not brought in in time
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Coward - Son of Mathew Coward
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Callow - Daughter of John Callow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elinr. Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite
    Abode: Lyndale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowrey - Daughter of James Lowrey
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David Huckslow - Son of David Huckslow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Postlethwaite - Daughter of James Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Grace Houseby - Daughter of Thos. Houseby
    Abode: Standish coat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1751/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabl. Atkinson - Daughter of Michael Atkinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mathew Stephenson - Son of William Stephenson
    Abode: Seaflatend
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo. Briggs - Son of Robt. Briggs
    Abode: Hawcoate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Wainman - Son of John Wainman
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sprout - Son of John Sprout
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Taylor - Daughter of Thos. Taylor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ray - Son of John Ray
    Abode: Wholebeck
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Mount - Son of James Mount
    Abode: Parrock hall
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 May 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Postlethwaite - Daughter of Richd. Postlethwaite
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 May 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Scott - Daughter of Samuel Scott
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 May 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elinor Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gibson - Daughter of Edmond Gibson
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo. White - Son of Geo. White
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leshman - Daughter of Robt. Leshman
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Pearson - Son of William Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite
    Abode: Lyndale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho. Gibson - Son of Geo. Gibson
    Abode: Northscales
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Duglas - Son of Jam. Duglas
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Judith Robinson - Daughter of Mr. Robinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: Pr. Baptism
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Leeth - Daughter of Rich. Leeth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jam. Hunter - Son of Mr. Hunter
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Son of Rich. Jackson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jam. Allen - Son of Thos. Allen
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Duglas - Son of John Duglas
    Abode: Biggr.
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Judith Robinson - Daughter of Mr. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Varey - Daughter of Enoch Varey
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bowth - Son of Thos. Bowth
    Abode: Dalton
    Notes: Pr. Bm.
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Bowth - Son of Thos. Bowth
    Notes: Pub. Baptism
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Duke - Daughter of Nathaneal Duke
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Newby - Son of William Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Barker - Son of Francis Barker
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1752 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Casson - Daughter of John Casson
    Abode: Lyndal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Postlethwte. - Daughter of Tho. Postlethwte.
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Tho. Atkinson
    Abode: Mannor
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Danson - Daughter of James Danson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elinor Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Minikin alias Hunter - Daughter of Mary Minikin alias Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Thompson - Daughter of Rich. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of Patrick Shaw
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of Abraham Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Gibson - Daughter of Tho. Gibson
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Nicholnson - Son of Joseph Nicholnson
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ormandy - Son of Seth Ormandy
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cliburn - Daughter of John Cliburn
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Geldart - Daughter of James Geldart
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Patrick - Daughter of Oliver Patrick
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sclater - Son of Thos. Sclater
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Redhead - Daughter of Willm. Redhead
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodburn - Son of William Woodburn
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Addison - Daughter of John Addison
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parker - Son of John Parker
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Redhead - Daughter of Willm. Redhead
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 May 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm. Wright - Son of Thos. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 May 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of Thos. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parker - Son of John Parker
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Redhead - Daughter of Wm. Redhead
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Postlethwaite - Son of Captain Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Kendall - Son of Thos. Kendall
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Askew - Son of John Askew
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Askew - Son of John Askew
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Seatle - Son of John Seatle
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Thornton - Daughter of Miles Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Susanna Stable - Daughter of Joseph Stable
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Greenwood - Son of Wm. Greenwood
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Conion - Son of John Conion
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Knipe - Daughter of Wm. Knipe
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Casse - Daughter of Wm. Casse
    Abode: Manor
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Richardson - Daughter of Wm. Richardson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Casson - Son of Thos. Casson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Smith - Daughter of Nicholas Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
David Cockburn - Son of Richard Cockburn
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Gibson - Daughter of George Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Denny - Daughter of James Denny
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos. Gardner - Son of Matthew Gardner
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Casse - Son of John Casse
    Abode: Manor
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Charles Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1753 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Threlfall - Son of Richard Threlfall
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Long - Son of Thomas Long
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Newby - Daughter of Jane Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hunter - Son of James Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Gibson - Daughter of Capt. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Mr. Robinson
    Occupation: Gauger
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hinde - Daughter of Mr. Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Wholey - Daughter of John Wholey
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Addison - Son of John Addison
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Postlethwt. - Daughter of William Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hinde - Daughter of Mr. Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Denny - Son of William Denny
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Coward - Son of Matthew Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Postlethwaite - Daughter of Richard Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 May 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William White - Son of George White
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 May 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Burns - Son of Edward Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Sclater - Daughter of Thos. Sclater
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Charnock - Son of Richard Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Atkinson - Daughter of Michael Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Threlfall - Son of Joseph Threlfall
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Coultron - Daughter of Elisabeth Coultron
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Harrington - Son of Thos. Harrington
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pemberton - Daughter of Mr. Pemberton
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parke - Son of Anne Parke
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tyson - Daughter of Mr. Tyson
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Mister - Daughter of Jeffery Mister
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Cragg - Daughter of James Cragg
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Thos. Robinson
    Abode: Sandscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rebeccah Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Casson - Son of Thos. Casson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Douglas - Son of Henry Douglas
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Postlethwaite - Daughter of James Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashburner - Son of Robert Ashburner
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barker - Daughter of Francis Barker
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ayrey - Daughter of Enoch Ayrey
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Lowther - Son of Christopher Lowther
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Stephenson - Son of Wm. Stephenson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Walter Barber - Son of Thomas Barber
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1754 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brewer - Son of John Brewer
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen Boulton - Son of Stephen Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Newby - Son of Edward Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Danson - Daughter of Captain Danson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Marton - Son of Robert Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Roger Parker - Son of John Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Casson - Son of John Casson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Boulton - Daughter of John Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Warriner - Daughter of Robert Warriner
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fell - Son of Thos. Fell
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Douglas - Son of Thos, Douglas
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Becket - illegitimate daughter of BecketMrs.
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Newby - Son of Wm. Newby
    Abode: Old Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Callow - Daughter of John Callow
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Madder - Daughter of Edward Madder
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 May 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharp - Son of Thomas Sharp
    Abode: Billincoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Kirkby - Daughter of Thomas Kirkby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen
    Abode: Greenscow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parke - Daughter of John Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of Thomas Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson
    Abode: Moorhead
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Thompson - Son of Isaac Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Housby - Son of Thomas Housby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Ormady - Daughter of Seth Ormady
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Shaw - Daughter of Patrick Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ashburner - Daughter of George Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Cragg - Daughter of Thomas Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Long - Son of George Long
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Stable - Daughter of Joseph Stable
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Hunter - Daughter of Mr. Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunter - Daughter of Mr. Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Parke - Son of Mary Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Lishman - Daughter of Robert Lishman
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brockbank - Son of John Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Geldart - Son of William Geldart
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Robinson - Daughter of Mr. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Lowther - Son of Thomas Lowther
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1755 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Parke - Daughter of Myles Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Strickland - Daughter of Mr. Strickland, Rev.
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Case - Son of William Case
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Wainman - Daughter of John Wainman
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Kendal - Daughter of Thomas Kendal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Andrew Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brewer - Daughter of John Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Newby - Daughter of James Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boulton - Son of William Boulton
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Gibson - Son of George Gibson
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson, Mr.
    Abode: ye Manor
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Casson - Son of Thomas Casson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Simpson - Son of George Simpson
    Abode: Peasholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Thompson - Daughter of Miles Thompson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 May 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wardley - Daughter of Edward Wardley
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 May 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Stephenson - Son of Thomas Stephenson
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 May 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Casson - Son of John Casson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Townson - Daughter of Philip Townson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis Ashburner - Son of Robert Ashburner
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Danson - Son of James Danson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hinde - Daughter of William Hinde
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Woodburn - Daughter of Robert Woodburn
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gardner - Daughter of Matthew Gardner
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Denny - Son of James Denny
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Tyson - Daughter of Mr. Tyson, Revd.
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Barber - Daughter of Thomas Barber
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hill - Son of John Hill
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Denny - Son of William Denny
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Postlethwaite - Daughter of Richard Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Stephenson - Daughter of William Stephenson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Gardner - Daughter of Robert Gardner
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Douglas - Son of Henry Douglas
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Danson - Daughter of John Danson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Redhead - Son of James Redhead
    Abode: ye Hole
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Postlethwaite - Daughter of George Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor, Junr.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sclater - Son of James Sclater
    Abode: ye Park
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gardner - Son of Dorothy Gardner
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Butcher - Son of James Butcher
    Abode: Almsgill
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ashburner - Daughter of John Ashburner
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of Isaac Thompson
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1756 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John 0 - Son of [unnamed]
    Notes: [Parent's name not entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hunter - Son of James Hunter
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Cunnion - Son of John Cunnion
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Helme - Son of Richard Helme
    Abode: Millwood
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Ashburner - Son of George Ashburner
    Abode: Brigyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Threlfall - Daughter of Joseph Threlfall
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Park - Son of William Park
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Whaley - Son of John Whaley
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Leath - Daughter of Richard Leath
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Kirkby - Son of Thomas Kirkby
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Briggs - Son of Robert Briggs
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Newby - Daughter of James Newby
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Newby - Son of William Newby
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite
    Abode: Mowsel
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Sharp - Daughter of Thomas Sharp
    Abode: Billing Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor White - Daughter of George White
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Sandscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sewart? - Daughter of James Sewart?
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Askew - Daughter of Agnes Askew
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 May 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Douglas - Son of Thomas Douglas
    Abode: Bigger Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 May 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Law - Daughter of Mary Law
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Huddlestone - Daughter of Bernard Huddlestone
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Benjamin Hall
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt. Atkinson Pemberton - Son of Richd. Pemberton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Collinson - Daughter of William Collinson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Laurence - Daughter of John Laurence, Mr.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Chambers - Daughter of James Chambers
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Shaw - natural daughter of Hannah Shaw
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
    Abode: Greenscar
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Lowther - Daughter of Christopher Lowther
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater
    Abode: Hindpool
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson
    Abode: Bristmillbeck
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Bush - natural daughter of Sarah Bush
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Slater - Daughter of John Slater
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Park - Son of John Park
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of John Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Wright - Son of John Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parker - Son of John Parker
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ashburner - Son of Robert Ashburner
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Postlethwaite - Son of Thomas Postlethwaite
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Newby - Daughter of John Newby
    Abode: Irelyth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Brewer - Son of John Brewer
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Katherine Atkinson - Daughter of Thos. Atkinson, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Carter - Daughter of Richard Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Barker - Daughter of Francis Barker, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Muncaster - Daughter of John Muncaster
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Cartmel - Daughter of John Cartmel
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Barrow - Son of Wm. Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Barrow - Son of Wm. Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Sympson - Son of George Sympson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1757 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Case - Son of John Case
    Abode: Manor
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Madder - Son of Edward Madder
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Knipe - Son of William Knipe
    Abode: Irelyth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Fell - Daughter of Matthew Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Casson - Son of Thomas Casson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wetherburn - Son of John Wetherburn
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Tyson - Daughter of Mr. Tyson, Revd.
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Greenwood - Son of Elisabeth Greenwood
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Strickland - Daughter of Mr. Strickland, Revd.
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Danson - Daughter of John Danson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Bolton - Son of William Bolton
    Abode: Northscale Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Fell - Daughter of Thomas Fell, Junr.
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ormady - Son of Seth Ormady
    Abode: Northscale Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Coward - Daughter of Robert Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Redhead - Son of William Redhead
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 May 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Casson - Daughter of John Casson
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Huddlestone - Son of Ferdinando Huddlestone
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Duke - Son of Agnes Duke
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Brockbank - Son of John Brockbank
    Abode: Foulyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wardley - Son of Edward Wardley
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Deborah Wiseman - Daughter of John Wiseman
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wiseman - Daughter of John Wiseman
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Slater - Son of James Slater
    Abode: ye Park
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Long - Son of Thomas Long
    Abode: Mooreside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Slater - Son of William Slater
    Abode: ye Park
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Nicholnson - Son of Joseph Nicholnson
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Gibson - Son of Cuthbert Gibson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowther - Daughter of James Lowther
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Hartley - Son of John Hartley
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Lowther - Daughter of John Lowther
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Banks - Daughter of Elisabeth Banks
    Abode: Northscale
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kendal - Son of Thomas Kendal
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Burton - Son of Francis Burton, Mr.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Lishman - Son of Robert Lishman
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lesh - Daughter of Edward Lesh
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Biggins - Daughter of Richard Biggins
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Raws Robinson - Son of Mr. Robinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Gauger
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Laurence Sharp - Son of Thomas Sharp
    Abode: Billing Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Park - Son of William Park
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Fackney - Daughter of William Fackney
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1758 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Addison - Daughter of Thomas Addison
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Ormady - Daughter of John Ormady
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Fell - Daughter of Thomas Fell
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Martin - Son of William Martin
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kirkby - Son of Thomas Kirkby
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Nixon - Son of John Nixon
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sprout - Son of John Sprout
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Littledale - Son of William Littledale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Butcher - Son of James Butcher
    Abode: Almsgill
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Chambers - Daughter of James Chambers
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Luke Newby - natural son of Agnes Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Newby - natural son of Agnes Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Case - Daughter of William Case
    Abode: ye Manor
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Littledale - Son of William Littledale
    Abode: Holmes Green
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hart - Son of Thomas Hart
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Parker - Son of John Parker
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite
    Abode: Mowsel
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Wainman - Daughter of John Wainman
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Hunter - Son of James Hunter
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wylde - Daughter of William Wylde, Mr.
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Douglas - Daughter of Henry Douglas
    Abode: New Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Briggs - Daughter of Robert Briggs
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Postlethwaite - Son of Richard Postlethwaite
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 May 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alexander Kelly - Son of Alexander Kelly
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Helme - Son of Richard Helme
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis Ottway - Son of Francis Ottway
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hannah - Son of John Hannah
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 May 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coward - Son of Matthew Coward
    Abode: ye Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 May 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of Miles Thompson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 May 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 May 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Boulton - Daughter of John Boulton
    Abode: Bows-field
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Abode: Stewner
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Richardson Tyson - Son of Mr. Tyson, Revd.
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Watson - Daughter of Alexander Watson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Douglas - Daughter of Thomas Douglas
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Newby - Daughter of William Newby
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Harriman - Daughter of William Harriman
    Abode: ye Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Postlethwaite - Son of Elisabeth Postlethwaite
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Newby - Son of James Newby
    Abode: Holmes Green
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Airey - Son of Enoch Airey
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Pemberton - Son of Mr. Pemberton
    Abode: Pedgebank
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Naylor - Son of James Naylor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parke - Son of John Parke
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Case - Daughter of John Case, Junr.
    Abode: ye Manor
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Lawrence - Daughter of John Lawrence, Mr.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Addison - Son of Leonard Addison
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Sandscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Coupland - Daughter of William Coupland
    Abode: Bigger in Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ashburner - Son of George Ashburner
    Abode: Brigyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Slater - Daughter of John Slater
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Redhead - Son of William Redhead
    Abode: Goose Green
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Newby - Son of Edward Newby
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abram Slater - Son of James Slater
    Abode: ye Park
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Casson - Daughter of Thomas Casson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Edmonds - Daughter of Richard Edmonds
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wardley - Son of Edward Wardley
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel White - Daughter of George White
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Warrick - Son of John Warrick
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Greenwood - Daughter of Thomas Greenwood
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1759 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parke - natural son of Mary Parke
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Coward - Son of Robert Coward
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Coward - Son of Robert Coward
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Burton - Son of Mr. Burton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Nixon - Daughter of John Nixon
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of James Shaw
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Bowman - Son of John Bowman
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Hall - Son of Benjamin Hall
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - Son of George Simpson
    Abode: Peasholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pickthall - Daughter of James Pickthall
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rumley - Son of John Rumley
    Abode: ye Moorside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Gibson - Son of Cuthbert Gibson
    Abode: Bigger in Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Boulton - Daughter of William Boulton
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 May 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Holme - Son of William Holme
    Abode: Lindal Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony High - Son of Daniel High
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 May 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Weatherburn - Daughter of John Weatherburn
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Lowther - Daughter of Christopher Lowther
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Newby - Daughter of John Newby
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Askew - Son of Joseph Askew
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wardley - Daughter of Timothy Wardley, Junr.
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Strickland - Daughter of Mr. Strickland, Revd.
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Denison - Son of John Denison
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wiseman - Daughter of John Wiseman
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Ferin - Son of Henry Ferin
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Keen - illegitimate son of Jane Keen
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parke - Son of James Parke
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Ashburner - Son of Christopher Ashburner
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Biggins - Son of Richard Biggins
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Barker - Son of Richard Barker
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lesh - Daughter of Edward Lesh
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Cragg - Son of Thomas Cragg
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Richardson - Son of James Richardson
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fell - Son of John Fell
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Barker - Daughter of Robert Barker
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Casson - Daughter of John Casson
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Millar - Daughter of William Millar
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Knipe - Daughter of William Knipe
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Fell - Son of Thomas Fell
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hunter - Son of Mr. Hunter, Rev.
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Mather - Daughter of Edward Mather
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Chambers - Daughter of James Chambers
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nancy Faukney - Daughter of William Faukney
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Slater - Daughter of William Slater
    Abode: ye Park
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clark - Daughter of John Clark
    Abode: Titeup
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Littledale - Son of Thomas Littledale
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Armstrong - Daughter of Christopher Armstrong
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw, Mr.
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Muncaster - Daughter of John Muncaster
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Marton - Daughter of William Marton
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Sorrey - Daughter of John Sorrey
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Lishman - Daughter of Robert Lishman
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Parker - Son of John Parker
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of William Wilson
    Abode: Greenskow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Thompson - Daughter of Charles Thompson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mally Whitehead - Daughter of Edmund Whitehead
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of Richard Postlethwaite
    Abode: Lindal Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Minikin - Son of William Minikin
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Bush - natural son of John Hodgson & Sarah Bush
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kirkby - Daughter of Thomas Kirkby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Doyle - illegitimate son of Jane Doyle
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Daniel Parker - Son of Daniel Parker
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Helme - Daughter of Richard Helme
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holme - Daughter of Edward Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Boulton - Son of John Boulton
    Abode: Bowsfield
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Tyson - Son of Mr. Tyson, Revd.
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Bowman - Daughter of John Bowman
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Sharp - Daughter of Thomas Sharp
    Abode: Billing Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 May 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Wardley - Daughter of Edward Wardley
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 May 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Casson - Daughter of Thomas Casson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Pool - Daughter of William Pool
    Abode: Greenscow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Case - Son of William Case
    Abode: Ye Manor
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Cunyon - Daughter of John Cunyon
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brass - Daughter of Benjamin Brass
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Woodburn - Daughter of Robert Woodburn
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Coupland - Son of William Coupland
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Douglas - Daughter of Henry Douglas
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Daughter of James Slater
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Addison - Daughter of Leonard Addison
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Woodend - Daughter of Bernard Woodend
    Abode: Crooklands
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Pickthall - Daughter of James Pickthall
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ormady - Son of John Ormady
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Hughs - Daughter of John Hughs
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Betty Brian - Daughter of Thomas Brian
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Gardner - Daughter of Isabel Gardner
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Wardley - Daughter of Timothy Wardley
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of John Shaw, Mr.
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wyles - Son of William Wyles
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Grisdale - natural son of Agnes Grisdale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hart - natural son of Hannah Hart
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Newby - Daughter of James Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whalley - Son of John Whalley
    Abode: Goosegreen
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Kendal - Daughter of Thomas Kendal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Denison - Son of John Denison
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Postlethwaite - Son of Thomas Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burton - Son of Mr. Burton
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Inman - Son of William Inman
    Abode: Newtown
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Newby - Daughter of William Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ormady - Daughter of Seth Ormady
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1761 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Clark - Son of John Clark
    Abode: Titup
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Barker - Son of Robert Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Nicholnson - Son of Joseph Nicholnson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hoole - Son of James Hoole
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - Son of Samuel Hartley
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Parker - Daughter of John Parker
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Shaw - Son of James Shaw
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Woodend - Son of Thomas Woodend
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Denny - Son of William Denny
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Brumpton - Daughter of John Brumpton
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Hart - Daughter of William Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Fell - Daughter of John Fell
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Simpson - Daughter of George Simpson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Naylor - Son of James Naylor, Junr.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rumney - Daughter of John Rumney
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Susan Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Brockbank - Son of George Brockbank
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Park - Daughter of James Park
    Abode: Peaseholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Newby - Daughter of John Newby
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 May 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Watson - Daughter of Alexander Watson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 May 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Duglass - Son of Thomas Duglass
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 May 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Holme - Son of William Holme
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Hall - Son of Benjamin Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Helm - Daughter of Richard Helm
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Katherine Boulton - Daughter of William Boulton
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Biggins - Daughter of Richard Biggins
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Brian - Son of Thomas Brian
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Muncaster - Son of John Muncaster
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Casson - Daughter of John Casson
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Danson - Daughter of John Danson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Charnock - Daughter of Thomas Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kirkby - Daughter of Thomas Kirkby
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Long - Daughter of Thomas Long
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Huddlestone - Son of James Huddlestone
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Sep 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Sorrey - Son of John Sorrey
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Rawlinson - Son of Thomas Rawlinson
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Wardley - Daughter of Edward Wardley
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kellet - Son of John Kellet
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Sarah Dickinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Slater - Son of James Slater
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1762 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Miller - Daughter of William Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joshua Wardley - Son of Timothy Wardley
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wardley - Son of Timothy Wardley
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holme - Son of Edward Holme
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Myres - Daughter of Richard Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Shaw - Son of John Shaw, Mr.
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Cockerton - Son of David Cockerton
    Abode: Greenscowe
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Katherine Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Addison - Daughter of Leonard Addison
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wright - natural son of Anne Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Clark - Daughter of John Clark
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lowther - Daughter of Christopher Lowther
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Park - Daughter of James Park
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Ashburner - Son of Christopher Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Martin - Daughter of William Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - Son of Miles Thompson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Deborah Casson - Daughter of Thomas Casson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Mather - Daughter of Edward Mather
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 May 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Woodburn - Daughter of Robert Woodburn
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 May 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Caton - Son of Thomas Caton
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of Richard Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Coupland - Daughter of William Coupland
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Barlow - natural son of Anne Barlow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Fell - Son of Christopher Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Weatherburn - Son of John Weatherburn
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Duke - natural son of Agnes Duke
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Whitehead - Son of Edward Whitehead
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Pool - Son of William Pool
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Feighney - Daughter of William Feighney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Fell - Son of John Fell & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Denny - Son of William Denny
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Woodend - Daughter of Bernard Woodend
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Ashburner - Daughter of William Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Brink - Daughter of Andrias Brink
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Lesh - Daughter of Edward Lesh
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Picthall - Son of James Picthall
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson, Mr.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Newby - Daughter of James Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Helme - Son of Thomas Helme
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - Son of Joseph Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1763 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenwood - natural daughter of Alice Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Thornton - Daughter of Captain Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Thompson - Daughter of Agnes Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Steward - Daughter of Richard Steward
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Cragg - Daughter of John Cragg
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Remington - Son of William Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Thompson - Daughter of Charles Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mark Mckun - Son of James Mckun
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Mcknay - Daughter of Levington Mcknay
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas High - Son of Anthony High
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Briggs - Daughter of Robert Briggs
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Boulton - Son of John Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Huddlestone - Son of James Huddlestone
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Littledale - Daughter of Thomas Littledale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Holme - Daughter of Edward Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw, Mr.
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John O'brian - Son of Thomas O'brian
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 May 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Slater - Son of James Slater
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 May 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Clark - Son of John Clark
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 May 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Park - Son of James Park
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Cragg - Daughter of John Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Parker - Son of John Parker
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Fox - Daughter of John Fox
    Abode: ye Little Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Park - Son of John Park
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Casson - Daughter of William Casson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wardley - Son of Edward Wardley
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Postlethwaite - Daughter of Robert Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brockbank - natural son of Agnes Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Spence - Daughter of John Spence
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Quail - Daughter of John Quail
    Abode: Wetflat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Brockbank - Daughter of George Brockbank, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Slater - Son of William Slater
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Hart - Son of Thomas Hart
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holme - Daughter of Joseph Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Woodend - Son of Thomas Woodend
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Miles Newby - Son of John Newby
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William White - Son of George White
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Postlethwaite - Son of Robert Postlethwaite
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Brockbank - Son of John Brockbank
    Abode: Foulyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - Son of John Wilson
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Deborah Casson - Daughter of John Casson
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cook - natural son of Elisabeth Cook
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kirkby - Son of Thomas Kirkby
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Boulton - Son of William Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Charnock - Daughter of Thomas Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hool - Son of James Hool
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Daughter of John Slater
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cook - natural son of Elisabeth Cook
    Notes: publickly baptized
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Shaw - Son of James Shaw
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1764 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Caton - Daughter of Thomas Caton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Sorrey - Son of John Sorrey
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Biggins - Daughter of Richard Biggins
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Watson - Daughter of Alexander Watson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Brink - Daughter of Andrew Brink
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of William Smith
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Postlethwaite - Son of William Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Simpson - Son of George Simpson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Denison - Daughter of John Denison
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Butcher - Daughter of Thomas Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Helm - Son of Richard Helm
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Lowther - Son of Agnes Lowther
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Simpson - Son of George Simpson
    Abode: Peasholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catharine Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Wainman - Son of John Wainman
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ormandy - Daughter of Seth Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of Christopher Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Rawlingson - Son of Thomas Rawlingson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Greenwood - Daughter of Alice Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 May 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson, Mr.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Remington - Son of William Remington
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Coupland - Son of William Coupland
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Hool - Son of John Hool
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Case - Daughter of William Case
    Abode: Manor
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Muncaster - Daughter of John Muncaster
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hughes - Son of John Hughes
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - Son of William Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Blackburn - Daughter of James Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Newby - Daughter of Richard Newby
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daughter of Edward Mather
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Russel - Daughter of James Russel
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Feighnay - Son of William Feighnay
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Whaley - Son of John Whaley
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Steel - Daughter of Isaac Steel
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Addison - Daughter of Thomas Addison
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Just - Daughter of George Just
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Picthall - Daughter of James Picthall
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Postlethwaite - Daughter of Robert Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Cragg - Daughter of John Cragg
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Barker - Daughter of Robert Barker
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Weatherburn - Son of John Weatherburn
    Abode: Lindal
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Cook - Son of William Cook
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony High - Son of Anthony High
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tyson - Son of Mr. Tyson
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Postlethwaite - Daughter of Thomas Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1765 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Myres - Daughter of Miles Myres
    Register: Baptisms 1750-1780 from Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303

Next Page of Baptisms for 1766 - 1780

Dalton in Furness Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home