click to return to 
Parish of Dalton in Furness<!-- 1 Insert ParishName here -->
 Home & Contents

The Parish of Dalton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Dalton in Furness

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1689 - 1750
Baptisms for the Years 1721 - 1736

Baptisms for the periods April 1693 to March 1694/5, Apr 1700 to March 1700/1, April 1703 to March 1704/5, May 1711 to June 1712 and Apr 1713 to February 1713/4 are missing from the Bishop's Transcripts.

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1705 - 1720

Baptism: 7 Jan 1720/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Postlethwt. - Son of Richard Postlethwt.
    Abode: Saltus
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1720/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Hunter - Daughter of Willm Hunter
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1720/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sam Jackson - Son of James Jackson
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1720/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Jackson - Daughter of Willm Jackson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1720/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Redhead - Daughter of Matt Redhead
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1720/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sam Matson - Son of John Matson
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1720/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1720/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hoole - Son of Geo Hoole
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1720/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Deborah Hudleston - Daughter of John Hudleston
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1720/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elen Postlethwt. - Daughter of Willm Postlethwt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nunns - Son of Thomas Nunns
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Ephraim Robinson, Mr.
    Occupation: Gauger
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Adison - Son of Willm Adison
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Saul - Son of Thomas Saul, Mr.
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 May 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 May 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Nunns - Son of Willm Nunns
    Abode: Bristmilbeck
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 May 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Cragg - Daughter of Willm Cragg
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 May 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bartholomew Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 May 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Adison - Daughter of Willm Adison
    Abode: Billingcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Park - Daughter of Septimius Park
    Abode: Mousell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Rownson - Son of Michael Rownson
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dobson - Son of Thomas Dobson
    Abode: Peasholms
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Richard Chapman
    Abode: Lindale Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Cook - Son of Tho Cook
    Abode: Foulyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Berry - Daughter of Willm Berry
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Gibson - Son of Tho Gibson
    Abode: Northscale, Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - Son of James Richardson
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Briggs - Son of Willm Briggs
    Abode: Holebeck
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Askew - Daughter of John Askew
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
    Abode: Mossside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Fell - Daughter of Thomas Fell
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cragg - Daughter of Obediah Cragg
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Park - Daughter of John Park
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Willm Johnson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Burns - Son of Richard Burns
    Abode: Pagebank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: Nov 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Barber - Son of Walter Barber
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Penny - Daughter of Thos Penny
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kelley - Daughter of James Kelley, Junior
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1721 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stewart - Daughter of Henry Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1721/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1721/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Kendale - Son of John Kendale
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1721/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Todd - Daughter of John Todd
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1721/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Coupland - Son of Willm Coupland
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1721/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Biggins - Daughter of Robert Biggins
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1721/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Pettie - Son of Francis Pettie
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1721/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lowther - Daughter of Hugh Lowther
    Abode: Oldbarrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1721/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Boulton - Daughter of John Boulton
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1721/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Gibson - Daughter of Richard Gibson
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1721/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Biggins - Daughter of Tho Biggins
    Abode: Wetflat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1721/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Postlethwt. - Son of John Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1721/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hunter - Daughter of Willm Hunter
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Gardner - Daughter of James Gardner
    Abode: Sandscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Fell - Son of Thomas Fell
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Slater - Son of Abraham Slater
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Picktall - Daughter of Arthur Picktall
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabell Boulton - Daughter of Willm Boulton
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Shaw - Daughter of Samuel Shaw
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 May 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Smith - Son of Willm Smith
    Abode: Roanhead
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 May 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Pettie - Daughter of Richard Pettie
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicolas Boulton - Son of Nicolas Boulton
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jennet Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Matson - Daughter of Willm Matson
    Abode: Tytup
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Andrew Atkinson
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen Crosfield - Son of Willm Crosfield
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Deborah Casson - Daughter of John Casson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Beatrix Inman - Daughter of James Inman
    Abode: Mousel
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Nunns - Son of John Nunns
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Minikin - Daughter of widow Minikin
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fell - Son of John Fell
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Park - Daughter of Willm Park
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - Son of Rich Jackson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Park - Daughter of Jonah Park
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ashburner - Son of Fran Ashburner
    Abode: Padockhall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Towers - Daughter of James Towers
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Park - Daughter of Joseph Park
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Bibby - Daughter of Willm Bibby, Mr.
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Nunns - Son of Willm Nunns
    Abode: Bristmillbeck
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Atkinson - Daughter of Willm Atkinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Cleator - Son of George Cleator
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Simpson - Son of James Simpson
    Abode: Roosecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Redhead - Daughter of Matt Redhead
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Postlethwaite - Son of Richard Postlethwaite
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
    Abode: Mossside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1722 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Herd - Son of Mr Herd
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gowith - Son of John Gowith
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Woodend - Son of Richard Woodend
    Abode: Moorside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sam Gowith - Son of John Gowith
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson
    Abode: Roanhead
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Stephenson - Son of George Stephenson
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Stamper - Daughter of Philip Stamper
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Richardson - Son of James Richardson
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Boulton - Son of Willm Boulton
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Long - Daughter of Lawrence Long
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Arthur Cook - Son of Willm Cook
    Abode: Moorfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Postlethwaite - Son of Christo Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Hunter - Son of Willm Hunter
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Long - Son of Willm Long
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1722/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabell Postlethwt. - Daughter of George Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Judith Biggins - Daughter of Thomas Biggins
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Hunter - Daughter of Willm Hunter
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Woodburn - Daughter of Robt Woodburn
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of George Jackson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emet Long - Daughter of John Long
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hudleston - Son of John Hudleston
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Fell - Son of Thomas Fell
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Walter Barber - Son of Walter Barber
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson
    Abode: Wetflatt
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Adison - Daughter of Willm Adison
    Abode: Billincoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Winter - Daughter of Thos Winter, Mr.
    Abode: Ramside
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Askew - Son of John Askew
    Abode: Rooscoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Saul - Son of Thos Saul, Mr.
    Abode: Ireleth
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Postlethwaite - Son of James Postlethwaite
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Coward - Daughter of John Coward
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fell - Daughter of Willm Fell
    Abode: Sowerby Lodge
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jennet Pickthall - Daughter of Arthur Pickthall
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Chapman - Son of Richd, Chapman, Mr.
    Abode: Lindale Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Berry - Daughter of Willm Berry
    Abode: Neuton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hugh Hays - Son of Hugh Hays
    Notes: A stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Atkinson - Daughter of Willm Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Long - Daughter of Richd Long
    Abode: Pile of Foudray
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Matson - Daughter of John Matson
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Postlethwaite - Daughter of Willm Postlethwaite
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sanderson - Daughter of Margaret Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Brockbank - Son of Stephen Brockbank
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Park - Son of Septimius Park
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Tubman - Son of Willm Tubman
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1723 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Rownson - Son of Michael Rownson
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1723/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Fell - Daughter of Thomas Fell
    Abode: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1723/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1723/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1723/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hunter - Son of Willm Hunter
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1723/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Inman - Son of James Inman
    Abode: Mousell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1723/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
    Abode: Standishcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1723/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Beatrix Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1723/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grice - Son of Barrington Grice
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1723/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Hunter - Daughter of Willm Hunter
    Abode: Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1723/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Cragg - Son of Obediah Cragg
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1723/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Kelley - Daughter of James Kelley
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Kirby - Daughter of Tho Kirby
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Willm Jackson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Allen - Daughter of James Allen
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Mather - Daughter of Robt Mather
    Abode: Mousell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 May 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Sharp - Daughter of John Sharp
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 May 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Hoole - Daughter of Geo Hoole
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwt. - Son of John Postlethwt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Gardner - Son of Willm Gardner
    Abode: Goosgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Strickland alias Askew - Son of Eliz Strickland alias Askew
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Leece - Son of John Leece
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Boulton - Son of John Boulton
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Aldron - Son of John Aldron
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Newby - Son of Thos Newby
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Lawson - Son of Robt Lawson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Minikin - Daughter of Jacob Minikin
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cragg - Daughter of Thos Cragg
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matt Thompson - Son of Willm Thompson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Myles Thompson - Son of Willm Thompson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Matson - Daughter of Mr Matson
    Abode: Tytup
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Walker - Son of John Walker
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lowther - Son of Hugh Lowther
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Park - Son of James Park
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Sam Shaw
    Abode: Neuton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Dawson - Daughter of widow Dawson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Casson - Son of John Casson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Redhead - Son of Matt Redhead
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - Son of Hugh Hodgson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Atkinson - Daughter of Andrew Atkinson
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Fyth - Son of Richd Fyth
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Jane Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Landaw White - Son of John White
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dickenson - Daughter of Willm Dickenson
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Towers - Son of James Towers
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Pettie - Son of Richd Pettie
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1724 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Park - Son of Jonas Park
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1724/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Gibson - Son of Richd Gibson
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1724/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Daniel Hunter - Son of Geo Hunter
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1724/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Gardner - Daughter of James Gardner
    Abode: Sandscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1724/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Postlethwt. - Daughter of Richd Postlethwt.
    Abode: Saltus
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1724/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woodend - Daughter of Richd Woodend
    Abode: Moorside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1724/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Slater - Daughter of Abraham Slater
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1724/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Long - Daughter of Law Long
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1724/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of George Gibson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1724/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Turner - Daughter of Matt Turner
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1724/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chapman - Son of Richard Chapman, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1724/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Richd Jackson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabela Winter - Daughter of Thomas Winter, Mr.
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tovie - Daughter of Willm Tovie
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 May 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson
    Abode: Mosside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Postlethwt. - Daughter of Willm Postlethwt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 May 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Aspiner - Daughter of Fran Aspiner
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 May 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Burns - Daughter of Christo Burns
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Boulton - Daughter of Matt Boulton
    Abode: Peasholms
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Herd - Daughter of Mr Herd
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Wainman - Daughter of ? Wainman
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Woodburn - Daughter of Robt Woodburn
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Boulton - Daughter of Willm Boulton
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of Robt Jackson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Long - Son of John Long
    Abode: Tytup
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Berry - Daughter of Wm Berry
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Crosfield - Daughter of Wm Crosfield
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Nuby - Son of Tho Nuby
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Herbert Wild - Son of Wm Wild
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Beatrix Fell - Daughter of Tho Fell
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Postlethwt. - Daughter of Christo Postlethwt.
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Harrison - Son of Richd Harrison
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Tyson - Son of Sam Tyson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gibson - Son of James Gibson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Geo Jackson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Park - Daughter of Wm Park
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm Newby - Son of Nicolas Newby
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Barber - Son of Walter Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd Biggins - Son of Thos Biggins
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stamper - Daughter of Philip Stamper
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Shaw - Daughter of Willm Shaw
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Park - Son of John Park
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Tubman - Son of Willm Tubman
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo Woodend - Son of Willm Woodend
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Atkinson - Son of Thos Atkinson, Mr.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ruth Mather - Daughter of Robt Mather
    Abode: Mousell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Grice - Daughter of Barr Grice
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Law Long - Son of Richd Long
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Adison - Daughter of Willm Adison
    Abode: Oldpark
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Stamper - Daughter of John Stamper
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1725 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Denison - Son of Willm Denison, Junr.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1725/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1725/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - Son of Richd Wilson
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1725/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Richd Wilson
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1725/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Bennison - Son of John Bennison
    Abode: Ronode
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1725/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Postlethwt. - Son of Geo Postlethwt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1725/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Susanna Coward - Daughter of Willm Coward
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1725/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd Saul - Son of Tho Saul, Mr.
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1725/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Gardner - Son of James Gardner
    Abode: Sandscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Aldron - Son of John Aldron
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Kirby - Daughter of Tho Kirby
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Jackson - Son of Willm Jackson
    Abode: Saltus
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Hunter - Daughter of Willm Hunter
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 May 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Pettie - Daughter of Richd Pettie
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 May 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Borwick - Son of Thos Borwick
    Abode: Saltus
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Wayles - Son of Willm Wayles
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Askew - Son of John Askew
    Abode: Moorhead
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicolas Todd - Son of John Todd
    Abode: Ronode
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brockbank - Son of Stephen Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Woodend - Son of Richd Woodend
    Abode: Woodside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Atkinson - Son of Willm Atkinson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Park - Daughter of Septimus Park
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Hunter - Daughter of Willm Hunter
    Abode: Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Picktall - Son of Arthur Picktall
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Wilson - Son of Willm Wilson
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cleator - Daughter of Geo Cleator
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of Jam Greenwood
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Woodburn - Daughter of Robt Woodburn
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Gibson - Daughter of Geo Gibson
    Occupation: Sexton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Fell - Daughter of Thos Fell
    Abode: Dalton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Notes: [no surname given here, but there is a burial in the same month for Elizabeth
           Fell, d of a Tobacconist]
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christor Besbrown - Son of Wm Besbrown
    Abode: Hindpull
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Simpson - Daughter of Jam Simpson
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Minikin - Son of Jacob Minikin
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1726 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Boulton - Daughter of John Boulton
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1726/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Parr - Daughter of Alex Parr
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1726/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1726/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jennet Inman - Daughter of Jno Inman
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1726/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Hoole - Son of Geo Hoole
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1726/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wane - Daughter of Tho Wane
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1726/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Shaw - Daughter of Wm Shaw
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1726/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isab Chapman - Daughter of Mr Chapman
    Abode: Lindalecoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1726/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Dickonson - Son of Wm Dickonson
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1726/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Leece - Daughter of John Leece
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1726/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Winter - Son of Thos Winter, Mr.
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Redhead - Son of Matt Redhead
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Boulton - Son of Willm Boulton
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Turner - Son of Matt Turner
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Myles Shaw
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Case - Daughter of Jno Case
    Abode: Bristmilbeck
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Postlethwt. - Daughter of Willm Postlethwt.
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Leece - Daughter of Jno Leece
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 May 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Strickland - Son of Wm Strickland
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 May 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Allan Baccus - Son of James Baccus
    Abode: Saltus
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 May 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter Biggins - Son of Robert Biggins
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 May 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Postlethwaite - Son of Richd Postlethwaite
    Abode: Crooklands
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 May 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cragg - Son of Thos Cragg
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brockbank - Son of John Brockbank
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Gibson - Daughter of Edmund Gibson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Wainman - Daughter of Thos Wainman
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Boulton - Daughter of Matthew Boulton
    Abode: Peasholms
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edmund Gibson - Son of James Gibson
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Croudson - Daughter of Thomas Croudson
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Hart - Daughter of Joseph Hart
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henry Benson - Son of Thomas Benson
    Abode: Marshgrange
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Park - Daughter of James Park
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elen Cook - Daughter of Arthur Cook
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Postlethwaite - Son of Christo Postlethwaite
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Casson - Daughter of John Casson
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elen Adison - Daughter of Willm Adison
    Abode: Billingcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunter - Son of Willm Hunter
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Bennison - Daughter of John Bennison
    Abode: Saltus
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Mather - Daughter of Robert Mather
    Abode: Brismilbeck
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Berry - Son of Willm Berry
    Abode: Neuton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lowther - Daughter of Hugh Lowther
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jennet Postlethwt. - Daughter of John Postlethwt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Beatrix Newby - Daughter of Thomas Newby
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Dennison - Son of Willm Dennison
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Long - Daughter of Richard Long
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Jackson - Daughter of Richd Jackson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd Postlethwt. - Son of Richd Postlethwt.
    Abode: Saltus
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Jackson - Daughter of Robt Jackson
    Abode: Moorside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Long - Daughter of John Long
    Abode: Tytup
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Aaron Davis - Son of Samuel Davis
    Notes: A stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Casson - Son of John Casson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Redhead - Daughter of John Redhead
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Abraham Slater - Son of Abraham Slater
    Abode: Bilincoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fell - Daughter of Thomas Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1727 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Kelley - Daughter of James Kelley
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1727/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Tubman - Daughter of Willm Tubman
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1727/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Atkinson - Son of Andrew Atkinson
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1727/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Winder - Daughter of Edwd Winder
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1727/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of Geo Jackson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1727/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - Son of Sam Hartley
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1727/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gawith - Daughter of Thos Gawith
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1727/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Biggins - Daughter of Thomas Biggins
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1727/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Richardson - Daughter of Robt Richardson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1727/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Fell - Daughter of John Fell
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1727/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Postlet. - Daughter of Willm Postlet.
    Abode: Holebeck
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1727/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Richardson - Daughter of Thos Richardson
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Chapman - Son of Mr Chapman
    Abode: Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matt Wane - Son of Thos Wane
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Copeland - Son of Willm Copeland
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Bell - Son of John Bell
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mark Simpson - Son of James Simpson
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 May 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of Thos Brown
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 May 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Park - Daughter of Jonah Park
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Besbrown - Son of Willm Besbrown
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Aldron - Son of John Aldron
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Holmes - Daughter of James Holmes
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Postlet. - Daughter of Geo Postlet.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stamper - Daughter of Philip Stamper
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Woodburn - Daughter of Robt Woodburn
    Abode: Mousel
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gardner - Son of James Gardner
    Abode: Sandscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Milburn - Daughter of Thos Milburn
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Coulton - Daughter of Mr Coulton
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Woodend - Daughter of Richd Woodend
    Abode: Moorside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Saul - Daughter of Mr Saul, Mr.
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Magdalene Threlcott - Daughter of Jos Threlcott
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of Thos Wilson
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Casson - Son of John Casson
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd Simpson - Son of Richd Simpson
    Abode: Wetflat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Slater - Son of George Slater
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wayles - Son of Willm Wayles
    Abode: Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Cook - Daughter of Thos Cook
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Pickthall - Son of Arthur Pickthall
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1728 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Towers - Daughter of Jam Towers
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1728/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Newby - Son of Nico Newby
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1728/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Long - Daughter of Jona Long
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1728/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - Son of Myles Shaw
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1728/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Pearson - Son of Geo Pearson
    Abode: Roose
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1728/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Leonard Boulton - Son of Willm Boulton
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1728/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Boulton - Daughter of Willm Boulton
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1728/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winter - Son of Thos Winter, Mr.
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1728/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Minikin - Daughter of Jacob Minikin
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Tho Fisher
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Kirby - Son of Thos Kirby
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Postlethwt. - Daughter of Wm Postlethwt.
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sam Tyson - Son of Sam Tyson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 May 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm Cook - Son of Arthur Cook
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 May 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Kilner - Daughter of Thos Kilner
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Fell - Daughter of John Fell
    Abode: Rooscoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Benson - Daughter of Thos Benson
    Abode: Marshgrange
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwt. - Son of Richd Postlethwt.
    Abode: Crooklands
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Brokbank - Son of Thos Brokbank
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Hart - Son of Jos Hart
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo Case - Son of John Case
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Banks - Son of Richd Banks
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Gowith - Son of John Gowith
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rich Seatle - Son of Rich Seatle
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Nixon - Daughter of Law Nixon
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Mather - Son of Thos Mather
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Nunns - Son of Willm Nunns
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Leece - Son of John Leece
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Baccus - Son of James Baccus
    Abode: Westfield
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Thompson - Daughter of widow Thompson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharp - Daughter of Thos Sharp
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Timothy Jackson - Son of Robt Jackson
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo Hull - Son of Geo Hull
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Park - Son of Jam Park
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Casson - Son of John Casson
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Statter - Daughter of Geo Statter, Mr.
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1729 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Benison - Daughter of Jno Benison
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1729/30 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Atkinson - Daughter of Andrew Atkinson
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1729/30 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Postlethwt. - Son of Willm Postlethwt.
    Abode: Hole
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1729/30 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Beatrix Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1729/30 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sam Kelley - Son of James Kelley
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1729/30 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1729/30 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo Long - Son of Richd Long
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1729/30 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Adison - Son of Wm Adison
    Abode: Nouton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1729/30 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm Inman - Son of Wm Inman
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1729/30 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowther - Daughter of Hugh Lowther
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1729/30 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Burns - Daughter of Christo Burns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1729/30 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm Attkinson - Son of Matt Attkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1729/30 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm Thompson - Son of Tho Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm Winter - Son of Mr Winter
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Fell - Daughter of Thos Fell
    Abode: Saltus
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elen Woodburn - Daughter of Tho Woodburn
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm Gibson - Son of Edmd Gibson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Long - Son of Wm Long
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 May 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Tubman - Son of Wm Tubman
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 May 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jno Postlet. - Son of Christo Postlet.
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 May 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Richd Jackson
    Abode: Hawcat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 May 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sam Case - Son of John Case
    Abode: Bristmilbeck
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 May 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Askew - Daughter of John Askew
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 May 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Michaelson - Son of Mr Michaelson
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Crewdson - Daughter of Thos Crewdson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Letherbarrow - Daughter of Jam Letherbarrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dor Jackson - Daughter of Wm Jackson
    Abode: Saltus
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm Wane - Son of Thos Wane
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Beaman - Son of Jno Beaman
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Stephens - Son of Jno Stephens
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Gibson - Daughter of Joseph Gibson
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Casson - Son of Jno Casson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jno Matson - Son of Jno Matson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jno Holme - Son of Jam Holme
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Woodburn - Son of Robt Woodburn
    Abode: Mousell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Boulton - Son of Jno Boulton
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - Son of Jam Simpson
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christian Ashburner - Daughter of Thos Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Hudleston - Daughter of Ber Hudleston
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo Case - Son of John Case
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Wm Shaw
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elen Postlet. - Daughter of Wm Postlet.
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Shaw - Daughter of Myles Shaw
    Abode: Neuton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Shaw - Daughter of Thos Shaw
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Boulton - Daughter of Wm Boulton
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Minikin - Daughter of Jacob Minikin
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Bell - Daughter of Wm Bell
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1730 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wayles - Daughter of Wm Wayles
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1730/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Crag - Son of Obed Crag
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1730/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Woodend - Daughter of Richd Woodend
    Abode: Moor
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1730/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Bisbrown - Son of Thos Bisbrown
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1730/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo Saul - Son of Thos Saul, Mr.
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1730/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Banks - Son of Richd Banks
    Abode: Northend in Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1730/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Banks - Son of Richd Banks
    Abode: Northend in Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1730/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Hartley - Son of John Hartley
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1730/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Postlethwaite - Son of Richd Postlethwaite
    Abode: Crooklands
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Picktall - Son of Arthur Picktall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dor Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1730/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Grace Benson - Daughter of Thos Benson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1730/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elen Kilner - Daughter of Thos Kilner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Postlethwt. - Son of Willm Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen Aldron - Son of Jno Aldron
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Bouth - Daughter of Thos Bouth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Slater - Son of Abra Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Slater - Son of Abra Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Willm Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Attkinson - Daughter of James Attkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis Ashburner - Son of Francis Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 May 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickonson - Daughter of Willm Dickonson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 May 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 May 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Rumney - Son of Jno Rumney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Slater - Son of Geo Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Biggins - Son of Thos Biggins
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Richardson - Daughter of Jno Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kitchin - Daughter of Jno Kitchin
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joys Casson - Daughter of Jno Casson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Winter - Daughter of Thos Winter, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharp - Daughter of Jno Sharp
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Alice Thompson - Daughter of Thos Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matt Boulton - Son of widow Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Nunns - Son of Willm Nunns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd Fisher - Son of Thos Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Fell - Daughter of Thomas Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Beatrix Leece - Daughter of Jno Leece
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Richardson - Son of Richd Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lydia Postlethwte. - Daughter of Edwd Postlethwte.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Brockbank - Daughter of Thos Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Askew - Son of Leonard Askew
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Hart - Son of Joseph Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Wilson - Son of Richd Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Attkinson - Son of Matt Attkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Postlethwt. - Daughter of Willm Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Stable - Son of James Stable
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Conway - suposed dau. of Robt Conway
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Towers - Daughter of Sam Towers
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Hart - Son of John Hart, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1731 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Newby - Daughter of Nicolas Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1731/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1731/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Fell - Daughter of John Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1731/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Gibson - Son of Edmd Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1731/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Crowdson - Daughter of Thos Crowdson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1731/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1731/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1731/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brockbank - Daughter of George Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1731/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Winder - Daughter of Edwd Winder
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1731/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Inman - Daughter of Margt Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1731/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Bell - Daughter of John Bell
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1731/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Nightingale - Daughter of Wm Nightingale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Berry - Son of Wm Berry
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Thos Shaw
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd Gardner - Son of James Gardner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Willm Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 May 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd Woodend - Son of Richd Woodend
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 May 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Gibson - Daughter of Joseph Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 May 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Baccus - Son of James Baccus
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Robt Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Mattson - Daughter of Jno Mattson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Marshall - Daughter of Edwd Marshall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Postlet. - Daughter of Willm Postlet.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Benison - Daughter of Jno Benison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Attkinson - Daughter of Myles Attkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Coupland - Son of Richd Coupland
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Myles Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Webster - Son of John Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Long - Daughter of Willm Long
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Ashburner - Daughter of Thos Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd Banks - Son of Richd Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edwd Lesh - Son of Willm Lesh
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Lowther - Daughter of Hugh Lowther
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Simpson - Daughter of Bernard Simpson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Casson - Daughter of James Casson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Sharp - Daughter of Thos Sharp
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Chamney - Son of John Chamney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Cook - Son of Arthur Cook
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Hudleston - Son of Bernard Hudleston
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dinah Briggs - Daughter of Richd Briggs
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - Son of Willm Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wane - Daughter of Thomas Wane
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Holme - Daughter of James Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Postlet. - Daughter of Jno Postlet.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Richardson - Son of Jno Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Long - Son of Richd Long
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Stable - Son of Christo Stable
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd Wilson - Son of Richd Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richd Leatherbarow - Son of James Leatherbarow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emma Long - Daughter of Peter Long
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Rumley - Daughter of Jno Rumley
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Rownson - Son of Wm Rownson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Fell - Daughter of Thos Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edwd Postlethwt. - Son of Willm Postlethwt.
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Postlethwt. - Daughter of Willm Postlethwt.
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Wilson - Daughter of Thos Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1732 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Jackson - Daughter of Richd Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1732/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thos Woodburn - Son of Thos Woodburn
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1732/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Stable - Daughter of James Stable
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1732/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wayles - Daughter of Willm Wayles
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1732/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Postlet. - Daughter of Edwd Postlet.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1732/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Newby alias Stephenson - Daughter of Johanna Newby alias Stephenson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1732/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Danson - Daughter of Willm Danson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1732/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Case - Son of Jno Case
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1732/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Richardson - Daughter of Thos Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1732/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Dickonson - Son of Thos Dickonson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1732/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Brown - Daughter of Thos Brown
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1732/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Winter - Daughter of Mr Winter
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hoole - Son of George Hoole
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Marr alias Long - Son of Richd Marr alias Long
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fisher - Son of Thos Fisher
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Naylor - Son of James Naylor
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 May 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kilner - Son of Thos Kilner
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 May 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Minikin alias Hudson - Daughter of Tho Minikin alias Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 May 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Minikin - Daughter of Jacob Minikin
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 May 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Towers - Son of Samuel Towers
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 May 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Kendale - Son of Willm Kendale
    Abode: Peseholms
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Seatle - Son of Richd Seatle
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Julian Askew - Daughter of Leonard Askew
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Webster - Son of John Webster
    Abode: Rooscoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Shaw - Son of Myles Shaw
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Marshall Postlethwt. - Son of Richd Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of Thos, Thompson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Brockbank - Daughter of Willm Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Gibson - Daughter of George Gibson
    Occupation: Sexton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Woodburn - Daughter of John Woodburn
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Park - Son of Clement Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Attkinson - Daughter of Myles Attkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lindow - Son of Jonah Lindow
    Abode: Mousell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hart - Daughter of Joseph Hart
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Kitchin - Son of John Kitchin
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edwd Lesh - Son of John Lesh
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hartley - Son of John Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Benson - Daughter of Thos Benson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Stable - Daughter of James Stable
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Luke Dickonson - Son of John Dickonson
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dickonson - Daughter of John Dickonson
    Abode: Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Richardson - Son of Richd Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Crowdson - Daughter of Thomas Crowdson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Daniel Dawson - Son of Dan Dawson
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hart - Son of Mr Hart
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Nixon - Son of Lawrence Nixon
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gardner - Son of James Gardner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Postlethwt. - Daughter of Richd Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1733/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Casson - Daughter of John Casson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Ainsworth - Son of Moses Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1733/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1733/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Perry - Daughter of John Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1733/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Rownson - Son of Willm Rownson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1733/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Richardson - Son of Willm Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1733/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Chamney - Daughter of John Chamney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1733/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Attkinson - Son of Matt Attkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1733/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Park - Daughter of Septimius Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1733/4 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Michaelson - Son of Mr Michaelson
    Occupation: Collector
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Casson - Daughter of John Casson
    Abode: Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson
    Abode: Ronode
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Stable - Daughter of Richd Stable
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brockbank - Daughter of Thos Brockbank
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Slater - Son of Abraham Slater
    Abode: Billincoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brockbank - Son of George Brockbank
    Abode: Mannor
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 May 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Saul - Son of Thos Saul, Mr.
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fell - Son of Thomas Fell
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Banks - Son of Richard Banks
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Nunns - Son of William Nunns
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Geldert - Daughter of William Geldert
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kellet - Daughter of James Kellet
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Baccus - Son of James Baccus
    Abode: Brigyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Winder - Son of Edward Winder
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Woodend - Daughter of John Woodend
    Abode: Mousel
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Bernard Simpson
    Abode: Wetflat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Bouth - Daughter of Thomas Bouth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Slater - Son of George Slater
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Matson - Daughter of John Matson
    Abode: Scalebank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fresh - Son of Thomas Fresh
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Copeland - Daughter of Richard Copeland
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bigins - Daughter of Thomas Bigins
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Duke - Daughter of Nathaniel Duke
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Letherbarrow - Daughter of James Letherbarrow
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1734 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Case - Son of John Case
    Abode: Mannor
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1734/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kendale - Son of John Kendale
    Abode: Peasholms
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1734/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Doughty - Daughter of Richard Doughty
    Abode: Moorhead
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1734/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brigs - Son of Richard Brigs
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1734/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1734/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Postlethwaite - Son of Willm Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1734/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1734/5 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Johnathon Long - Son of Richard Long
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Lindow - Son of Jonah Lindow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Richardson - Daughter of Willm Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edmund Richardson - Son of Willm Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 May 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Askew - Daughter of Leonard Askew
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Park - Son of James Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Myre - Daughter of Richard Myre
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elenor Dickonson - Daughter of Thomas Dickonson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Danson - Daughter of Willm Danson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Arthur Picktall - Son of Arthur Picktall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Clarkson - Daughter of George Clarkson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter Long - Son of Peter Long
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wane - Son of Thomas Wane
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hudleston - Daughter of Bernard Hudleston
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Strickland - Daughter of Thomas Strickland
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Barker - Son of Willm Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Hathornthwaite - Daughter of John Hathornthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Postlethwaite - Son of Richard Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Gibson - Daughter of Joseph Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Webster - Son of John Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Cook - Son of John Cook
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of Myles Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Clementson - Son of James Clementson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Seatle - Daughter of Richard Seatle
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Leece - Son of Ferdinand Leece
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Benson - Daughter of Thomas Benson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lesh - Son of John Lesh
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joys Woodburn - Daughter of John Woodburn
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Attkinson - Son of Myles Attkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tovie - Daughter of Willm Tovie
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Sisson - Son of Martin Sisson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gardner - Daughter of Thomas Gardner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Woes - Son of Willm Woes
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Richardson - Daughter of Richd Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Helm - Daughter of Isaac Helm
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Geldert - Daughter of Willm Geldert
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nightingale - Son of Willm Nightingale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Kellet - Daughter of James Kellet
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1735 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Berry - Son of Willm Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Tower - Son of Samuel Tower, Senior
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Towers - Daughter of Sam Towers, Junior
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dawson - Daughter of Daniel Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Naylor - Son of James Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Fisher - Son of Willm Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Stable - Son of James Stable
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elenor Towers - Daughter of John Towers
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hart - Daughter of John Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hartley - Son of John Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Charnock - Son of Richard Charnock
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Postlethwaite - Daughter of Richard Postlethwaite
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1735/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Sharp - Son of Thomas Sharp
    Abode: Sarby Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thoms Fell - Son of Thomas Fell
    Abode: Westfield
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson
    Abode: Old Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Postlethwaite - Daughter of Willm Postlethwaite
    Abode: Holmsgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hart - Daughter of Joseph Hart
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ainsworth - Son of Moses Ainsworth
    Abode: Bigar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 May 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bows - Son of Thomas Bows
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 May 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Forsyth - Daughter of John Forsyth
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 May 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hartley - Son of Willm Hartley
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 May 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood
    Abode: Moorhead
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 May 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fresh - Son of Thomas Fresh
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 May 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellenor Attkinson - Daughter of Matthew Attkinson
    Abode: Saltus
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Casson - Son of John Casson
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
    Abode: Bigar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mercy Crowdson - Daughter of Thomas Crowdson
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brockbank - Son of Willm Brockbank
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - Son of James Simpson
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter
    Abode: Bigar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fell - Son of Thomas Fell
    Abode: Brigyeat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Rumley - Son of George Rumley
    Abode: Milwood
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: Sep 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Banks - Son of Richd Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: Sep 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Banks - Daughter of Richd Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Woodburn - Son of James Woodburn
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson
    Abode: Mannor
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Chambers alias Postlethwaite - Daughter of Margaret Chambers alias Postlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Shaw - Daughter of Willm Shaw
    Abode: Lindale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabel Postlethwt. - Daughter of William Postlethwt.
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
William Winter - Son of Mr Winter
    Abode: Ramside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Lesh - Son of John Lesh
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1736 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Rumley - Son of John Rumley
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1040303

Next Page of Baptisms for 1737 - 1750

Dalton in Furness Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home