click to return to 
Parish of Dalton in Furness<!-- 1 Insert ParishName here -->
 Home & Contents

The Parish of Dalton in Furness
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Parish of Dalton in Furness

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1689 - 1750
Baptisms for the Years 1689 - 1704

Baptisms for the periods April 1693 to March 1694/5, Apr 1700 to March 1700/1, April 1703 to March 1704/5, May 1711 to June 1712 and Apr 1713 to February 1713/4 are missing from the Bishop's Transcripts.

Baptism: 7 Apr 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Skelding - Son of Tho Skelding
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Esther Hart - Daughter of Willm Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jam Hall - Son of Anth Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Brockbank - Daughter of Math Brockbank
    Abode: Lindall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 May 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Jo Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 May 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jam Postlethwt. - Son of Ja Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Denison - Daughter of Samuel Denison
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Crosfield - Son of Edw Crosfield
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Fell - Son of Wm Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wild - Son of Law Wild
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Richardson - Son of Wm Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo Gibson - Son of Ed Gibson, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Kirkby - Son of Willm Kirkby
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Besbrown - Daughter of Thomas Besbrown
    Abode: Hawcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of George Jackson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson
    Abode: Oldbarrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Morris - Son of Nicholas Morris
    Occupation: lab deid?
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Cragg - Daughter of Timothy Cragg
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Turner - Son of Belshasar Turner
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hartley - Daughter of Willm Hartley
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Cragg - Daughter of Jo Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Postlethwaite - Daughter of George Postlethwaite
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Cragg - Daughter of Jephray Cragg
    Abode: Roosecote
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Askham - Daughter of Richard Askham
    Abode: Living in London
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Fisher - Daughter of Rich Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Parke - Daughter of Myles Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo Gibson - Son of John Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dickonson - Daughter of Thomas Dickonson
    Abode: Billincoat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Phillis Webstar - Daughter of Agnes Webstar
    Notes: alias filia populi
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Willm Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Geldard - Son of James Geldard
    Abode: Moor
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Gardner - Son of James Gardner
    Abode: Mannor
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1689 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fell - Son of Edw Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1689/90 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Postlethwaite - Son of Henry Postlethwaite
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1689/90 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Law Boulton - Son of Gyles Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1689/90 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of Geo Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1689/90 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Tyson - Daughter of Tho Tyson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1689/90 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Siele - Daughter of Richard Siele
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1689/90 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rich Wilson - Son of Rich Wilson, Decd.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1689/90 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Belman - Son of Tho Belman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1689/90 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Hunter - Daughter of Robert Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Banks - Son of Thomas Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Hunter - Son of Issabell Hunter
    Notes: Said to be begott by George Jackson absentis
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Addison - Daughter of Tho Addison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Issabell Hunter - Daughter of Wm Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of Tho Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Pepper - Daughter of John Pepper
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Josiah Heard - Son of Josiah Heard, Mr.
    Abode: Hame
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Sanderson - Son of Robert Sanderson
    Abode: Lindall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Atkinson - Son of Margaret Atkinson
    Notes: Said to be begott of Math. Cragg of Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hart - Son of Christo Hart
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Hunter - Daughter of Samuel Hunter
    Abode: Brestmilbeck
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Postlethwaite - Daughter of Thomas Postlethwaite
    Abode: Salthouse
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Spenceley - Daughter of Bartholomew Spenceley
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Woodburn - Son of Richard Woodburn
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodburn - Daughter of Richard Woodburn
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Postlethwaite - Son of James Postlethwaite
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson
    Abode: Lindal Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Muncaster - Son of Ralph Muncaster
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Gibson - Son of John Gibson
    Abode: Oldbarrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Dickonson - Son of John Dickonson
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Perry - Son of Thomas Perry
    Abode: Lindall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Boulton - Son of Thomas Boulton
    Abode: Biggar in Walney
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lewis Chambers - Son of Daniel Chambers
    Occupation: A stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Wild - Son of Anthony Wild
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Cragg - Son of Willm Cragg
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Besbrown - Son of James Besbrown
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jackson - Son of George Jackson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kellett - Son of Robt Kellett
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Addison - Son of Leonard Addison
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Yowdall - Son of Leo Yowdall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Hunter - Daughter of Willm Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Wooes - Son of Tho Wooes
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Biggins - Son of Rich Biggins
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Boulton - Daughter of John Boulton
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo Higgin - Son of Law Higgin
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Charles Perrie alias Fell -
    Notes: A bastard child mother gone out of parish and father Liverpool wid
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Emmett Long - Daughter of Jam Long
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Matthew Boulton - Son of Thomas Boulton
    Abode: Peissholmes
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonah Parke - Son of Thomas Parke
    Abode: Cocken
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Nunnes - Son of Thomas Nunnes
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Occupation: glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Occupation: glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1690 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edm Wood - Son of Ja Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brockbank - Son of Math Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jennett Kellie - Daughter of Jam Kellie
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Crosfield - Son of Edw Crosfield
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of Edm Gibson, Mr.
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson
    Abode: Southend
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Denison - Daughter of Samuel Denison
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Simpson - Daughter of Willm Simpson
    Abode: Newtowne
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Parker - Son of Richard Parker
    Abode: Barrowhead
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wells - Daughter of Willm Wells
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellener Cragge - Daughter of Nicholas Cragge
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henery Benn - Son of Tho Benn
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wells - Son of Willm Wells
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1690/1 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jennett Brockbanke - Daughter of Willm Brockbanke
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellenor Matson - Daughter of Willm Matson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Walter Strickland - Son of Robt Strickland
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Fell - Son of Jo Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Willm Simpson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Poulton - Son of Jo Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 May 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Beatrix Boulton - Daughter of Tho Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 May 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Barker - Son of John Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 May 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Tyson - Son of Willm Tyson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 May 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Sanderson - Son of James Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 May 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Hunter - Son of Willm Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 May 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edmond Gibson - Son of Edm Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Aldron - Son of Richard Aldron
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Belman - Daughter of Thomas Belman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Stamper - Son of Geo Stamper
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Gardner - Son of Tho Gardner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isaac Kellie - Son of Tho Kellie
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jacob Kellie - Son of Tho Kellie
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Casson - Daughter of John Casson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Shackley - Daughter of Willm Shackley
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Biggins - Daughter of John Biggins
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Shaw - Son of James Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Greenwood - Son of Tho Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Waineman - Son of Robt Waineman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Postlethwt. - Daughter of Hen Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Math Turner - Son of Belshazar Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Diconson - Daughter of Tho Diconson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Denison - Daughter of Edmond Denison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Diconson - Son of John Diconson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Geo Slater - Son of James Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1691 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hart - Son of Willm Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Boulton - Son of John Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hall - Daughter of Antho Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen? Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cragg - Daughter of Jam Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cragg - Daughter of Willm Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jennett Boulton - Daughter of Tho Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of Willm Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Browne - Son of Geo Browne
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dodgson - Daughter of Robt Dodgson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Sharp - Daughter of Gyles Sharp
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm Newby - Son of Jo Newby
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Inman - Daughter of John Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Jackson - Daughter of Jo Jackson
    Abode: Hindpull
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Coward - Daughter of Jo Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Fisher - Son of Wm Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Fisher - Daughter of Wm Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1691/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hunter - Son of Robt Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Issabel Singleton - Daughter of Jo Singleton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Dixson - Daughter of Willm Dixson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixson - Daughter of Willm Dixson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sanderson - Son of James Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Wild - Son of Antho Wild
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wood - Daughter of Ja Wood
    Occupation: Fish Clerk?
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hartley - Daughter of Willm Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 May 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Muncaster - Son of Ralph Muncaster
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 May 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 May 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rich Jackson - Son of Jo Jackson, Senr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 May 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gibson - Daughter of Jo Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 May 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Boulton - Daughter of Gyles Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Gibson - Daughter of John Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Besbrown - Son of Chr Besbrown
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Kirkby - Daughter of Robt Kirkby
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Flemming - Son of Tho Flemming
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Gibson - Son of Edmond Gibson, Mr.
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Cragg - Son of Willm Cragg & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Hunter - Daughter of Willm Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ambrose Heard - Son of Josiah Heard, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kelly - Son of James Kelly
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gibson - Daughter of Edm Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Tinin - Son of John Tinin
    Occupation: A poor stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Boulton - Son of Jo Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Cleator - Daughter of Peter Cleator
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Besbrown - Son of Ja Besbrown
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Cragg - Daughter of Jo Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1692 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hunter - Son of Samuel Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1692/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Addison - Son of Thomas Addison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1692/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Addison - Daughter of John Addison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1692/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Long - Daughter of Peter Long
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1692/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Coneeway - Son of Robt Coneeway
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1692/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorathy Briggs - Daughter of Ann Briggs
    Notes: Supposed daug. of John Whineray
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1692/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1692/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Fresh - Daughter of Tho Fresh
    Notes: Entry struck through
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1692/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Parker - Son of Jo Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1692/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Denison - Daughter of Sam Denison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1692/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Long - Daughter of Willm Long
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1692/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Biggins - Son of Rich Biggins
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1692/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Thompson - Daughter of Wm Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Bond - Son of Edw Bond
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Issabel Parker - Daughter of Jo Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Singleton - Daughter of Jo Singleton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Fell - Daughter of Rich Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 May 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Hartley - Daughter of Willm Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 May 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Denison - Daughter of Sam Denison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Wm Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Nealson - Son of Alex Nealson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Addison - Daughter of Tho Addison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Matson - Son of Willm Matson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Leece - Son of Ferd Leece
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crosfield - Son of Edw Crosfield
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cragge - Daughter of Jo Cragge
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Doro Gibson - Daughter of Edm Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Gibson - Son of John Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Besbrown - Son of Jam Besbrown
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hugh Hunter - Son of Willm Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brockbank - Son of Math Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Parke - Son of Thomas Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Belman - Son of Tho Belman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Banks - Son of Tho Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Tubman - Son of Jo Tubman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hart - Son of Willm Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Casson - Daughter of John Casson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Inman - Son of John Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Park - Son of Jo Park
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Richardson - Daughter of Neh Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Postlethwt. - Son of Chr Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Kelly - Daughter of James Kelly
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Gibson - Daughter of George Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Law Hunter alias Preston -
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1695 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Brown - Daughter of Tho Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Richardson - Son of Tho Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Broadshan - Daughter of Peter Broadshan, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Issabel Perry - Daughter of Tho Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Denison - Son of Wm Denison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Muncaster - Daughter of Ralph Muncaster
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Doro Wilde - Daughter of Anth Wilde
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Kirkby - Son of Tho Kirkby
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Newby - Son of John Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jo Postlethwt. - Son of Hen Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Whitehead - Son of Jo Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Craggs - Daughter of Tym Craggs
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Elletson - Daughter of James Elletson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Doro Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Beatrix Kirkby - Daughter of Robt Kirkby
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Barker - Daughter of Jam Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Turner - Daughter of Sam Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Waineman - Son of Jo Waineman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Tyson - Daughter of Jo Tyson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Beatrix Postlewt. - Daughter of Geo Postlewt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jo Turner - Son of Jo Turner, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rich Wainman - Son of Wm Wainman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Sanderson - Daughter of Robt Sanderson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Long - Daughter of Peter Long
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dodson - Daughter of Robt Dodson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Boulton - Son of Jo Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 May 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hart - Daughter of Chr Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 May 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Clarke - Daughter of Elliz Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 May 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Denison - Daughter of John Denison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Jackson - Daughter of Willm Jackson, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Tyson - Son of Tho Tyson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Berkett - Son of Wm Berkett
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henery Boulton - Son of Gyles Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Bell - Son of Wm Bell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Brockbank - Son of Mathew Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Wayles - Daughter of Wm Wayles
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Dickson -
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Shaw - Daughter of Rich Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ja Simpson - Son of Willm Simpson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Webster - Daughter of Jo Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridgett Leech - Daughter of Jo Leech
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Hunter - Son of Wm Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: Nov 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Cragg - Son of Wm Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgson - Daughter of Jo Hodgson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellener Hodgson - Daughter of Jo Hodgson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Addison - Daughter of Ja Addison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1696 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Wayles - Daughter of Tho Wayles
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1696/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ja Long - Son of Ja Long
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1696/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Doro Case - Daughter of Geo Case
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Myles Shaw - Son of Ja Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bridget Jackson - Daughter of Ja Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Nealson - Daughter of Allex Nealson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Doro Conkey - Daughter of Jo Conkey
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1696/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jam Cragg - Son of Jo Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1696/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Bond - Daughter of Ed Bond
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1696/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Postlewt. - Daughter of Tho Postlewt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1696/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Diconson - Daughter of Ja Diconson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1696/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jo Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1696/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Wm Postlewt. - Son of Wm Postlewt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1696/7 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Woodburn - Son of Ja, Woodburn
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Fell - Son of John Fell
    Abode: Lindall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boulton - Son of Tho Boulton
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Long - Son of Law Long
    Abode: Bigger
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Matson - Son of Geo Matson
    Abode: Stanke
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Aldron - Son of Robt Aldron
    Abode: Rampside
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Fleming - Daughter of Thomas Fleming
    Abode: Northscale
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hart - Son of Tho Hart
    Abode: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 May 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Christopher Postlethwt. - Son of Christopher Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 May 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Tho Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 May 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Simpson - Son of Tho Simpson
    Abode: Newtowne
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 May 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Muncaster - Son of Ralph Muncaster
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Geo Jackson
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Singleton - Son of Jo Singleton
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Banks - Son of Tho Banks
    Abode: Northend
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Gibson - Son of Edm Gibson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - Son of Tho Richardson
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Gardner - Son of Tho Gardner
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Banks - Son of Tho Banks
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Gibson - Son of John Gibson
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of Willm Johnson
    Abode: Newbarns
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Gatenbre - Daughter of Jo Gatenbre, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Leece - Daughter of Francis Leece
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Cragg - Daughter of Wm Cragg & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Fell - Daughter of Rich Fell
    Abode: Lindall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stamper - Daughter of Geo Stamper
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Gibson - Daughter of Joseph Gibson, Junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis Leece - Son of Ferdinando Leece
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Jam Wilson
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Andrew Shaw - Son of Rich Shaw
    Abode: Barrowhead
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Hart - Daughter of Chr Hart
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1697 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Robinson - Son of Willm Robinson
    Performed at: Ireleth
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen Brockbank - Son of Willm Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Greenwood - Daughter of Robt Greenwood
    Abode: Lindall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Joanna Turner - Daughter of Sam Turner
    Abode: Stainton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Naylor - Daughter of Thomas Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wainman - Son of Wm Wainman
    Abode: Stank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Kirkby - Daughter of Tho Kirkby
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Beatrix Postlethwt. - Daughter of Tho Postlethwt., fil. Wm.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rich Postlethwt. - Son of Geo Postlethwt., Junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Doro Jackson - Daughter of Jo Jackson
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharpe - Daughter of Gyles Sharpe
    Abode: Biggar
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Postelthwaite - Daughter of Edw Postelthwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Wm Jackson, Mr.
    Abode: Roosecoate
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Issabell Biggins - Daughter of Jo Biggins
    Abode: Barrowhead
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margarett Gardner - Daughter of Tho Gardner
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robt Hartley - Son of Josiah Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1697/8 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Boulton - Son of Thomas Boulton
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Addison - Son of Thomas Addison
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Francis Ashburner - Son of Tho Ashburner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Addison - Son of Thomas Addison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Leech - Daughter of John Leech
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Harrison - Daughter of Myles Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Gibson - Daughter of Geo Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Conaway - Son of Robert Conaway
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 May 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Cragge - Daughter of Willm Cragge
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 May 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Postlethwt. - Daughter of Henry Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Longe - Son of Willm Longe
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Tubman - Son of Jo Tubman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Tubman - Daughter of Jo Tubman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lodge - Daughter of Willm Lodge
    Occupation: Fishclark?
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Shearwen - Son of James Shearwen
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - Son of Rich Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Cragg - Son of Tymothy Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Coulton - Son of John Coulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margarett Danson - Daughter of Jo Danson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Danson - Daughter of Jo Danson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Cath Dodshon - Daughter of Robt Dodshon
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Brockbank - Daughter of Math Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Matson - Daughter of Willm Matson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Nicho Marshall - Son of Tho Marshall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Brockbank - Son of Edward Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Richardson - Son of Nehemiah Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Matson - Daughter of Geo Matson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Postlethwt. - Son of Jo Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Postlethwt. - Son of Jo Postlethwt.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Allan Berkett - Son of Willm Berkett
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Backhous - Son of Wm Backhous
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Geo Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Newby - Son of John Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Banks - Daughter of Thomas Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1698 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Bowith - Daughter of Tho Bowith
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1698/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Phillip Stamper - Son of Wm Stamper
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1698/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Nealson - Daughter of Allexander Nealson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1698/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1698/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Perrie - Son of Tho Perrie
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1698/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hunter - Son of John Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1698/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margarett Leece - Daughter of Francis Leece
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1698/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Bell - Son of Wm Bell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1698/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Allice Bradshaw - Daughter of Peter Bradshaw, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1698/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Denison - Daughter of Wm Denison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1698/9 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Allice Ardrey - Daughter of Robt Ardrey
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Case - Daughter of Georg Case
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Nicholson - Son of Willm Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fell - Daughter of Willm Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Daniel - Daughter of Jo Daniel, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Boulton - Son of Gyles Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jennet Addison - Daughter of James Addison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Willm Jackson, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 May 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Hall - Son of Myles Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 May 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wayles - Son of John Wayles
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Copeland - Daughter of Jam Copeland
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Kirkby - Daughter of Thomas Kirkby
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henery Coulton - Son of John Coulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parker - Daughter of John Parker
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anthony Hall - Son of Antho Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Hunter - Daughter of Hugh Hunter
    Abode: Old Barrow
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Simpson - Daughter of Wm Simpson
    Abode: Roosecote
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Askew - Son of Richard Askew
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Sharpe - Son of James Sharpe
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Isabella Long - Daughter of Ja Long
    Abode: Hawcoate
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tyson - Son of John Tyson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Fell - Son of Willm Fell
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Turner - Daughter of Sam Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Hodgshon - Son of John Hodgshon
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Wells -
    Notes: Wherabouts 30 years of age
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kelly - Son of James Kelly
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Frances Stephenson - Daughter of Willm Stephenson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1699 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Banks - Son of Tho Banks
    Abode: Moorhead
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1699/700 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Thompson - Son of John Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1699/700 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Askew & Agnes Wilson
    Notes: A bastard child
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1699/700 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Coward - Son of John Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1699/700 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hartley - Daughter of Josiah Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1699/700 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ann Boulton - Daughter of John Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1699/700 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Fresh - Son of Tho Fresh
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1699/700 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Boulton - Daughter of Wm Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1699/700 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Askew - Daughter of John Askew
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Sarah Postlethwt. - Daughter of Tho Postlethwt.
    Abode: Dalton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Postlethwt. - Son of Wm Postlethwt.
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
George Stamp - Son of Geo Stamp
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hellen Wooes - Daughter of Wm Wooes
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Gardner - Daughter of Richd Gardner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 May 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - Son of Willm Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Nicholson - Son of Willm Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 11 May 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 May 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hellen Danson - Daughter of John Danson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boulton - Son of Tho Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Cragg - Son of Willm Cragg & Hanna
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Hart - Daughter of Chris Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter Long - Son of Jam Long
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Postlethwt. - Son of Geo Postlethwt., Junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of Tho Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Jackson - Daughter of Wm Jackson, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Cleator - Son of Wm Cleator
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Matson - Son of Geo Matson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leece - Son of Ferdinando Leece
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hellen Geldard - Daughter of James Geldard
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellizabeth Gaitskell - Daughter of Jo Gaitskell, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ferdinando Leece - Son of Fer Leece
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Willm Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ardrey - Daughter of Robt Ardrey
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Hodshon - Daughter of John Hodshon
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Sharp - Son of Tho Sharp
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Nunnes - Son of Tho Nunnes
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Webster - Son of Jam Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Denison - Son of Willm Denison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Mire alias Smith -
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Towers - Son of James Towers
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Shaw - Daughter of Jam Shaw, Junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Tho Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Simpson - Daughter of David Simpson, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - Son of Myles Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1701 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Stephen Wise - Son of Fra Wise
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1701/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Peirson - Son of Isaac Peirson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1701/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Wennington - Son of Wm Wennington
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1701/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Addison - Daughter of Tho Addison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1701/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1701/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Steaphenson - Son of Wm Steaphenson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1701/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Charnock - Son of Edw Charnock
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1701/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edward Muncaster - Son of Ralph Muncaster
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1701/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Coupland - Son of Wm Coupland
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1701/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Eliz Simpson - Daughter of Walter Simpson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1701/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Waineman - Daughter of Wm Waineman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1701/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jennett Coulton - Daughter of Jo Coulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1701/2 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Boulton - Son of Jo Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Hall - Son of Anth Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Robert Gibson - Son of Georg Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Richardson - Daughter of Nehemi Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 3 May 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Coupland - Son of Jno Coupland
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 25 May 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boulton - Son of Wm Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 May 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Mansier - Son of Hen Mansier
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 May 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Taskell - Son of Wm Taskell
    Abode: Moore house
    Notes: Said to be baptised in the papist way
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Woodend - Son of Geo Woodend
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Brockbank - Son of Edd Brockbank
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Nunnes - Daughter of Willm Nunnes
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Denison - Son of Sam Denison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Marg Gibson - Daughter of Joseph Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Askew - Daughter of Jo Askew
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Crewdson - Son of John Crewdson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
James Webster - Son of Jo Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tubman - Daughter of Jo Tubman
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Boulton - Daughter of Tho Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Peter Johnson - Son of Wm, Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Allice Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Issabell Longe - Daughter of Law Longe
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Tho Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Agnes Longs - Daughter of John Longs
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Bernard Simpson - Son of Wm Simpson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Margt Nickson - Daughter of Wm Nickson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Richard Dodshon - Son of Tho Dodshon
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Edmond Lodge - Son of Wm Lodge, Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Whitefield - Son of Law Whitefield
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1702 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Tho Briggs - Son of Jo Briggs
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1702/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Willm Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1702/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Jane Denison - Daughter of Edm Denison
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1702/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1702/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Rich Kellie - Son of James Kellie
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1702/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Hannah Parke - Daughter of Jo Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1702/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Doro Case - Daughter of Geo Case
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1702/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Mary Coward - Daughter of Jo Coward
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1702/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
John Rumley - Son of Geo Rumley
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1702/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Elliz Towers - Daughter of James Towers
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1702/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Anne Conaway - Daughter of Robt Conaway
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1702/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Henery Thompson - Son of Stephen Thompson
    Occupation: Licence officer
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1040303
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1702/3 St Mary, Dalton in Furness, Lancashire, England
Ellen Crosfield - Daughter of Wm Crosfield
    Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1750 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1040303

Next Page of Baptisms for 1705 - 1720

Dalton in Furness Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home