click to return to Croston Home & Contents

The Church of St Michael and All Angels, Croston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Michael and All Angels
in the Parish of Croston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1828 - 1843
Baptisms for 1834 - 1839

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1828 - 1833

Baptism: 26 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Charles Henry Tempest - Son of Henry Tempest, Esquire & Jemima
    Born: 5 Jan 1833
    Abode: Croston
    Notes: Roman Catholic
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Bannister - Son of Robert Bannister & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1833 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Buck - Daughter of Ann Buck, Spinster
    Born: 21 Dec 1833
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1833 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Norris - Daughter of Roger Norris & Margt.
    Born: 30 Dec 1833
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of Robt. Norris & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1833
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Almond - Daughter of Ellen Almond, Spinster
    Born: 5 Dec 1833
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Davenport - Daughter of Thos. Davenport & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Fanny Davenport - Daughter of Thos. Davenport & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Ashurst - Daughter of John Ashurst & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1833
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Watson - Son of William Watson & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1833
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Almond - Son of Richd. Almond & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cottam - Son of Richard Cottam & Jennet
    Born: 6 Jan 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Baybutt - Daughter of Ann Baybutt, Spinster
    Born: 26 Dec 1833
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Margt.
    Born: 4 Nov 1833
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - Daughter of Henry Marsden & Betty
    Born: 22 Dec 1833
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Herbert Eastham - Son of John Eastham & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Margt.
    Born: 14 Jan 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Hunter - Daughter of Thos. Hunter & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of Oliver Anderton & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ralph Cottam - Son of James Cottam & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1834
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Kerfoot - Son of James Kerfoot & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Bimson - Daughter of John Bimson & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1834
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Annis
    Born: 23 Feb 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Annis
    Born: 23 Feb 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Spiby - Daughter of John Spiby & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jan 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Margt. Robinson, Spinster
    Born: 18 Feb 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ralph Baybutt - Son of James Baybutt & Catharine
    Born: 9 Mar 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1834
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Mee - Son of Mary Mee, Spinster
    Born: 28 Jan 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Roger Farrington - Son of Roger Farrington & Betty
    Born: 21 Mar 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Cottam - Daughter of William Cottam & Ginny
    Born: 21 Mar 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Henry Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1834
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of Alice Wilson, Spinster
    Born: 18 Feb 1834
    Abode: Hoole
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Carter - Son of Charles Carter & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Waring - Daughter of James Waring & Isabella
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Highfield - Son of William Highfield & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of Richard Clarkson & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1833
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Glover - Son of Edward Glover & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1834
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richd. Norris - Son of Ellen Norris, Spinster
    Born: 21 Apr 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Hatch - Son of Richd. Hatch & Grace
    Born: 29 Apr 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 May 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Catteral - Daughter of Henry Catteral & Hannah
    Born: 30 Apr 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ralph Platt - Son of Adam Platt & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1834
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 May 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - Daughter of Robt. Forshaw & Ginny
    Born: 23 Apr 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Silcock - Son of James Silcock & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1834
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 May 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Hunter - Son of Mary Hunter, Spinster
    Born: 1 May 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Critchley - Daughter of Henry Critchley & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Hannah
    Born: 24 Mar 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Hugh Harrison & Catharine
    Born: 10 Apr 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Cobham - Daughter of John Cobham & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1834
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Clitheroe - Daughter of William Clitheroe & Margt.
    Born: 10 Apr 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Lawrence Farrington - Son of Robt. Farrington & Hannah
    Born: 9 May 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Alison - Daughter of Richard Edward Alison, Gentleman & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizth. Hodges - Daughter of John Hodges & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Isabella Mollineux - Daughter of Ann Mollineux, Spinster
    Born: 22 May 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Mayor - Daughter of James Mayor & Betty
    Born: 21 Jun 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Holding - Daughter of Nancy Holding, Widow
    Born: 12 Jun 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Bimson - Son of James Bimson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ralph Yates - Son of John Yates & Nanny
    Born: 7 Feb 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Watkinson - Son of Thomas Watkinson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Halton - Daughter of Alice Halton, Spinster
    Born: 2 Jun 1834
    Abode: Bispham
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Critchley - Son of Peter Critchley & Jennet
    Born: 19 Jun 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Holding - Daughter of Hugh Holding & Peggy
    Born: 26 Jun 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Watkinson - Daughter of Thomas Watkinson & Betty
    Born: 6 Jul 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Rigbye - Daughter of John Rigbye & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Maria
    Born: 18 Jun 1834
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. S. Master, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jennet Watson - Daughter of Hugh Watson & Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Liddel - Daughter of James Liddel & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Walton - Son of Edward Walton & Nancy
    Born: 28 May 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Sargent - Daughter of Jane Sargent, Single Woman
    Born: 20 Jun 1834
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Joseph Sawsby - Son of Ann Sawsby, Single Woman
    Born: 1 May 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Ellen Smith, Spinster
    Born: 12 Jul 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Ellen Towers - Daughter of John Towers & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of John Heys & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susanna Dalton - Daughter of Robt. Dalton & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of John Watson & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Christopher Carr - Son of Christopher Carr & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Wignall - Son of Ewen Wignall & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1834
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Betty
    Born: 12 Aug 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1834
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Margt.
    Born: 11 Aug 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robt. Bamford - Son of Edward Bamford & Betty
    Born: 22 Jul 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's first name as John, crossed through and amended]
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Trafford - Son of Richard Trafford & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - Son of James Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: M. Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Sherliker - Son of Henry Sherliker & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Sherrington - Son of Richard Sherrington & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1834
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daughter of John Higham & Betty
    Born: 20 Aug 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Holding - Daughter of Richard Holding & Betty
    Born: 15 Sep 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Betty
    Born: 4 Sep 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Nancy
    Born: 4 Jun 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Salter Clinning - Son of John Clinning & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Betty
    Born: 26 Sep 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Cottam - Son of Ralph Cottam & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Staziker - Daughter of John Staziker & Catherine
    Born: 27 Sep 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Sephton - Son of William Sephton & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Staziker - Son of Thomas Staziker & Margt.
    Born: 16 Oct 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Ditchfield - Son of Robert Ditchfield & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mother's first name entered as Nanny crossed through and amended]
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Croston - Daughter of Thomas Croston & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Bullen - Daughter of Ann Bullen, Spinster
    Born: 4 Oct 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Blundell - Daughter of Dorothy Blundell, Spinster
    Born: 19 Oct 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - Son of Ellen Holding, Spinster
    Born: 14 Nov 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Fanny Ditchfield - Daughter of Ellen Ditchfield, Spinster
    Born: 13 Oct 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Southworth - Son of James Southworth & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Dorothy
    Born: 13 Oct 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ginnet Watkinson - Daughter of John Watkinson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Elizabeth entered as baptizee's first name, crossed through and amended]
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Watkinson - Daughter of Jane Watkinson, Spinster
    Born: 22 Oct 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Farrington - Son of John Farrington & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1834
    Abode: Writington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Threlfall - Son of Robert Threlfall & Maria
    Born: 14 Nov 1834
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Bramhall - Daughter of Jane Bramhall, Widow
    Born: 3 Dec 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nancy Grayson - Daughter of James Grayson & Margt.
    Born: 13 Dec 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thos. Holding - Son of William Holding & Betty
    Born: 18 Dec 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Bamford - Daughter of Ellen Bamford, Spinster
    Born: 6 Dec 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Holding - Daughter of Mary Holding, Spinster
    Born: 23 Nov 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Norris - Daughter of Henry Norris & Betty
    Born: 25 Dec 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cobham - Son of Thomas Cobham & Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Huckster
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Richard Rigby & Cicely
    Born: 26 Jul 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1834
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Wilson - Daughter of Margt. Wilson
    Born: 22 Nov 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Buck - Son of William Buck & Betty
    Born: 24 Jun 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Edward Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1834
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Clarissa Rutter - Daughter of James Rutter & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Abode entered as Croston crossed through and amended]
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Jump - Daughter of Peter Jump & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edmund Gregson - Son of George Gregson & Betty
    Born: 17 Jan 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Monk - Daughter of Edward Monk & Ginny
    Born: 15 Jan 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Watkinson - Daughter of Ann Watkinson, Spinster
    Born: 14 Jan 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robt. Holden - Son of Oliver Holden & Ginnet
    Born: 8 Feb 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edwd. Worthington - Son of Ginny Worthington, Spinster
    Born: 11 Feb 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Worthington - Daughter of Andrew Worthington & Ginny
    Born: 21 Dec 1834
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Rigbye - Daughter of Samuel Rigbye & Margt.
    Born: 21 Feb 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Silcock - Daughter of Thomas Silcock & Cicely
    Born: 14 Feb 1835
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edmund Carr - Son of Henry Carr & Jennet
    Born: 27 Jan 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Deakin - Son of Thomas Deakin & Alice
    Born: 26 Jan 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Sumner - Son of William Sumner & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Catteral - Son of Henry Catteral & Betty
    Born: 28 Feb 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Catteral - Son of Henry Catteral & Betty
    Born: 28 Feb 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Watson - Daughter of James Watson & Margt.
    Born: 30 Jan 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Briers - Son of William Briers & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Bamford - Daughter of Ellen Bamford, Spinster
    Born: 6 Dec 1834
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - Son of John Miller & Margt.
    Born: 15 Mar 1835
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Halton - Daughter of Mary Halton, Spinster
    Born: 20 Feb 1835
    Abode: Bispham
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of Humphrey Bridge & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of Henry Higham & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of Henry Liptrot & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1835
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Stephen Halton - Son of Thomas Halton & Catharine
    Born: 23 Feb 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of William Howard & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Cicely
    Born: 16 Mar 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - Son of William Barton & Eliza
    Born: 12 Apr 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Almond - Daughter of Lawrence Almond & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Eastham - Daughter of John Eastham & Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Highfield - Son of John Highfield & Margt.
    Born: 21 Mar 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Silcock - Daughter of John Silcock & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1835
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 May 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizth. Robinson - Daughter of Andrew Robinson & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1835
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 May 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susan Catterall - Daughter of Richd. Catterall & Nanny
    Born: 9 May 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of Robt. Walmsley & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 16 May 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 May 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robt. Wilkins - Son of James Wilkins & Margery
    Born: 1 May 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Maltman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilding - Daughter of Roger Wilding & Frances
    Born: 22 May 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 May 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Blackstone - Daughter of George Blackstone & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susan Catterall - Daughter of Richard Catterall & Nanny
    Born: 10 May 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Andrew Worthington & Dorothy
    Born: 30 Apr 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - Daughter of Margt. Norris, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Jun 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Philipson - Son of Richd. Philipson & Betty
    Born: 29 Jun 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Philipson - Daughter of Richard Philipson & Betty
    Born: 29 Jun 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Critchley - Daughter of Thos. Critchley & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Ralph Harrison & Margt.
    Born: 14 Jun 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Rigbye - Son of Robert Rigbye & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Bannister - Son of Henry Bannister & Margt.
    Born: 7 Feb 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jannet
    Born: 19 Jun 1835
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Catterall - Daughter of Robert Catterall & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Ball - Daughter of Elizth. Ball, Spinster
    Born: 12 Jul 1835
    Abode: Bispham
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Wren - Son of John Wren & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Joseph Hankin - Son of Thomas Hankin & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1835
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Dorothy
    Born: 11 Jun 1835
    Abode: Hoole
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Rigbye - Son of Sarah Rigbye, Single Woman
    Born: 10 Aug 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - Son of Roger Norris & Margt.
    Born: 15 Aug 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Bannister - Son of Ann Bannister, Single Woman
    Born: 5 Jun 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Roger Almond - Son of Richard Almond & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Blackstone - Daughter of George Blackstone & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holding - Daughter of Hugh Holding & Peggy
    Born: 15 Aug 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Martha
    Born: 2 May 1835
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jennet Arnold - Daughter of Ann Arnold, Spinster
    Born: 25 Jun 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Nanny
    Born: 30 Jul 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Cliff - Son of Nicholas Cliff & Alice
    Born: 2 Aug 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Holding - Daughter of Robert Holding & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of William Higham & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1835
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Carr - Son of Zacharias Carr & Margt.
    Born: 10 Jun 1835
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Walter Whittle - Son of Susan Whittle, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Aug 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Mary entered as Mother's first name, crossed through and amended]
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Rutter - Son of Thomas Rutter & Margt.
    Born: 6 Aug 1835
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Matthew Sargent - Son of Matthew Sargent & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ruth Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1835
    Abode: Longton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Almond - Son of William Almond & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Paddy Kerfoot - Daughter of James Kerfoot & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Dorothy
    Born: 13 Oct 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richd. Waring - Son of James Waring & Isabella
    Born: 12 Oct 1835
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Lydia Farrington - Daughter of Ellen Farrington, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Oct 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizth. Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susan Farrington - Daughter of Henry Farrington & Emline
    Born: 30 Aug 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Monk - Son of Ellen Monk, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Sep 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Monk - Son of Catharine Monk, Single Woman
    Born: 5 Oct 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Sherrington - Daughter of Betty Sherrington, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Sep 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Catharine Clitheroe - Daughter of William Clitheroe & Margt.
    Born: 13 Sep 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - Son of Jane Nelson, Single Woman
    Born: 27 Oct 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Sherrington - Son of John Sherrington & Betty
    Born: 20 Sep 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell - Daughter of Elizabeth Blundell, Single Woman
    Born: 3 May 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Holding - Daughter of Seth Holding & Margt.
    Born: 6 Nov 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - Daughter of Richard Hunter & Nanny
    Born: 20 Sep 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Cottam - Son of Christopher Cottam & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizth. Singleton - Daughter of John Singleton & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Critchley - Son of Henry Critchley & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Martha Anderton - Daughter of Oliver Anderton & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of Thomas Hough & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ralph Baybutt - Son of James Baybutt & Catharine
    Born: 8 Mar 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Baybutt - Son of James Baybutt & Catharine
    Born: 22 Oct 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holding - Daughter of Hugh Holding & Margt.
    Born: 12
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Ink blot obscuring the rest of birth date]
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jannet Almond - Daughter of John Almond & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nancy Sargent - Daughter of Nancy Sargent, Single Woman
    Born: 10 Nov 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Benjamin Astley - Son of Benjamin Astley & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1835
    Abode: Heskin
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Farrington - Daughter of Roger Farrington & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Margt.
    Born: 12 Dec 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Garner - Son of John Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Hodges - Daughter of Thomas Hodges & Betty
    Born: 10 Nov 1835
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Trafford - Son of Richard Trafford & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Beardsworth - Son of Jane Beardsworth, Spinster
    Born: 11 Dec 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betsey Rigbye - Daughter of Ellen Rigbye, Spinster
    Born: 22 Dec 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1835 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Thos. Forshaw & Margt.
    Born: 22 Nov 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson - Son of Richard Watkinson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of Robert Whittle & Betty
    Born: 8 Jan 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Ditchfield - Son of John Ditchfield & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Southworth - Daughter of John Southworth & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1835
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Morecroft - Son of James Morecroft & Isabella
    Born: 7 Jan 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Henry Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jan 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Catharine Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of George Halliwell & Esther
    Born: 28 Nov 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Worthington - Daughter of James [surname not given] & Betty Worthington, Single Woman
    Born: 29 Dec 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Notes: [Margery entered as Mother's first name, crossed through and amended. Father's
           first name crossed through]
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Bentham - Son of Alexander Bentham & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Morton - Son of William Morton & Catharine
    Born: 4 Jan 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Catterall - Son of Henry Catterall & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Sargent - Son of Matthew Sargent & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cobham - Son of Thomas Cobham & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Huckster
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Cobham - Son of Hugh Cobham & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Bretherton - Daughter of John Bretherton & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1836
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Margt. Chadwick, Widow
    Born: 8 Feb 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Betty
    Born: 27 Feb 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Eastham - Daughter of George Eastham & Margt.
    Born: 4 Mar 1836
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of John Walton & Betty
    Born: 17 Dec 1835
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Hannah
    Born: 5 Feb 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Catterall - Daughter of Henry Catterall & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of Alice Slater, Widow
    Born: 18 Mar 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - Son of Alice Slater, Widow
    Born: 18 Mar 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susan Silcock - Daughter of James Silcock & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1836
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Halton - Son of Mary Halton, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Feb 1836
    Abode: Bispham
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Cottam - Son of James Cottam & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Rachel
    Born: 7 Apr 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Esther Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Margt.
    Born: 3 Apr 1836
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Hugh Harrison - Son of Hugh Harrison & Catharine
    Born: 26 Mar 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Critchley - Son of Peter Critchley & Jannet
    Born: 29 Apr 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 May 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of William Catterall & Betty
    Born: 30 Apr 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 May 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Harriet Thornton - Daughter of John Thornton & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1834
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 May 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John William Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1836
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 May 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Watkinson - Daughter of Thomas Watkinson & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Trafford - Daughter of Ann Trafford, Single Woman
    Born: 25 May 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 May 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Iddon - Son of Ellen Iddon, Single Woman
    Born: 10 May 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Bamford - Son of Edward Bamford & Betty
    Born: 28 May 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 May 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Sherliker - Daughter of Henry Sherliker & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 May 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - Daughter of Ann Hesketh, Single Woman
    Born: 29 May 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 May 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thos. Hunter - Son of Thos. Hunter & Betty
    Born: 16 May 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizth. Rigbye - Daughter of James Rigbye & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Roger Farrington - Son of Robert Farrington & Hannah
    Born: 12 Apr 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Iddon - Daughter of Hugh Iddon & Betty
    Born: 14 Mar 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of Thos. Hesketh & Betty
    Born: 2 May 1836
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of William Watson & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Maria
    Born: 11 May 1836
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Sharpe - Son of Alice Sharpe, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Apr 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thos. Higham - Son of Thos. Higham & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Evan Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Elizth.
    Born: 30 Apr 1836
    Abode: Farrington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - Daughter of Ann Hesketh, Single Woman
    Born: 29 May 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Finny - Son of Ann Finny, Single Woman
    Born: 22 Jun 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Janet Cottam - Daughter of William Cottam & Janet
    Born: 8 May 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Henry Clinning - Son of John Clinning & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jun 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Matthew Halliwell & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Nicholas Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Holding - Daughter of Richd. Holding & Betty
    Born: 29 Jun 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Jump - Daughter of Peter Jump & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jun 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Frances Sumner - Daughter of Alice Sumner, Single Woman
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Lander - Son of Ann Lander, Single Woman
    Born: 6 Jul 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Ditchfield - Son of William Ditchfield & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Andrew Robinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1836
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Carter - Son of Charles Carter & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Carter - Son of Charles Carter & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Watkinson - Daughter of Ann Watkinson, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Jul 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richd. Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - Son of Mary Hodson, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Aug 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Monk - Son of Edward Monk & Jenny
    Born: 7 Aug 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Bentham - Son of Nancy Bentham, Single Woman
    Born: 17 Jul 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Porter - Daughter of Ann Porter, Single Woman
    Born: 4 Jul 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Watkinson - Daughter of Susan Watkinson, Single Woman
    Born: 3 Sep 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Mee - Son of Mary Mee, Single Woman
    Born: 3 Jul 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Betty
    Born: 24 Aug 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Almond - Daughter of Richd. Almond & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Holding - Daughter of Oliver Holding & Jannet
    Born: 12 Sep 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Staziker - Son of Edward Staziker & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jannet Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Hannah
    Born: 8 Sep 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of Richard Heys & Betty
    Born: 16 Sep 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thos. Rigbye - Son of Samuel Rigbye & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Critchley - Daughter of Richard Critchley & Margt.
    Born: 2 Mar 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamford - Daughter of William Bamford & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Bimson - Daughter of John Bimson & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1836
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ralph Cottam - Son of John Cottam & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richd. Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Jump - Daughter of James Jump & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Adam Platt - Son of Adam Platt & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1836
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Joseph Heys - Son of John Heys & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peter Buck - Son of William Buck & Betty
    Born: 11 Oct 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizth. Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Fanny Sherrington - Daughter of Richard Sherrington & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baybut - Daughter of Margaret Baybut, Single Woman
    Born: 20 Sep 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of Robert Whittle & Nancy
    Born: 1 Oct 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Clarkson - Daughter of Richard Clarkson & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cottam - Son of John Cottam & Margt.
    Born: 29 Oct 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Watkinson - Son of John Watkinson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Almond - Daughter of Lawrence Almond & Margt.
    Born: 6 Nov 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Croston - Son of Thomas Croston & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thos. Foy - Son of Thos. Foy & Margt.
    Born: 16 Sep 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Beer-Shop-Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richd. Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1836
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Betty Thompson, Single Woman
    Born: 13 Oct 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Hodges - Son of John Hodges & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Liptrot - Daughter of Henry Liptrot & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1836
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Roger Almond - Son of Lawrence Almond & Betty
    Born: 13 Nov 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - Daughter of Jacob Waring & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1836
    Abode: Heskin
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - Daughter of Timothy Cross & Betty
    Born: 20 Nov 1836
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Cobham - Daughter of Margt. Cobham, Single Woman
    Born: 15 Nov 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cottam - Daughter of Ellen Cottam, Single Woman
    Born: 5 Nov 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Foy - Daughter of Thos. Foy & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Charles Cobham - Son of John Cobham & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1836
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jannet Cottam - Daughter of Richard Cottam & Jannet
    Born: 11 Nov 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1836
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Glover - Son of Edward Glover & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1836
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Isaac Mills & Ruth
    Born: 17 Mar 1824
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot & Elizth.
    Born: 14 Dec 1836
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thurston Hunter - Son of Richard Hunter & Nanny
    Born: 1 Dec 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Norris - Daughter of Henry Norris & Betty
    Born: 27 Dec 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of Henry Higham & Fanny
    Born: 26 Dec 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1836 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Betty
    Born: 27 Dec 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Eden - Daughter of Thomas Eden & Betty
    Born: 5 Jan 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Silcock - Daughter of John Silcock & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1836
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Farrington - Son of Henry Farrington & Emline
    Born: 19 Dec 1836
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Higham - Son of John Higham & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - Daughter of Thos. Hunter & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Eastham - Daughter of Alice Eastham, Single Woman
    Born: 31 Jan 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Watkinson - Son of Richard Watkinson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Holding - Daughter of Seth Holding & Margt.
    Born: 3 Feb 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of Ralph Glover & Martha
    Born: 3 Feb 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Dalton - Son of James Dalton & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. S. Master, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Norris - Daughter of Mary Norris, Single Woman
    Born: 9 Feb 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Dinah Mayor - Daughter of James Mayor & Betty
    Born: 16 Feb 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Betty Robinson, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Feb 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peggy Almond - Daughter of Richard Almond & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Staziker - Daughter of Hannah Staziker, Single Woman
    Born: 22 Feb 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Worthington - Daughter of Andrew Worthington & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Cicely
    Born: 19 Feb 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Carr - Daughter of Christopher Carr & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richd. Hodson - Son of Betty Hodson, Single Woman
    Born: 17 [sic] Mar 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Ann Moss, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Feb 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Blackstone - Daughter of George Blackstone & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Abbott - Son of Richd. Abbott & Ann
    Born: 28 [sic] Mar 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Grace
    Born: 7 Mar 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Henry Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Ballad Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Dorothy
    Born: 6 Mar 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Rutter - Son of James Rutter & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robt Ply - Son of Mary Ply, Single Woman
    Born: 30 Mar 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Cottam - Daughter of Ralph Cottam & Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Nancy
    Born: 31 Mar 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Norris - Son of Mary Norris
    Born: 13 Mar 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 17 Apr 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jannet Norris - Daughter of Robt. Norris & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Rigbye - Son of Samuel Rigbye & Margt.
    Born: 17 Apr 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of Lawrence Dobson & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Gaskell - Daughter of James Gaskell & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - Son of Lawrence Ashcroft & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. S. Master, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Iddon - Son of Jane Iddon, Single Woman
    Born: 10 May 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 May 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Harry Jackson - Son of Nanny Jackson, Single Woman
    Born: 10 May 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susanna Dalton - D. of Margaret Dalton, Single Woman
    Born: 16 Apr 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Wm. Wignall, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 May 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Wilding - Son of Roger Wilding & Frances
    Born: 21 May 1836
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Waring - Daughter of James Waring & Isabella
    Born: 29 Mar 1837
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 May 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Holding - Daughter of Hugh Holding & Margt.
    Born: 27 May 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Catterall - Son of Margt. Catterall, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Jun 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Moses Holding - Son of Esther Holding, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Jun 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Banister - Daughter of John Banister & Jannet
    Born: 15 May 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of George Moss & Margt.
    Born: 5 Jun 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Critchley - Daughter of Jane Critchley, Single Woman
    Born: 8 Jun 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Yates - Daughter of Sarah Yates, Single Woman
    Born: 11 Jun 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Dorothy Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1837
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Welsh - Daughter of Thos. Welsh & Susan
    Born: 14 Jun 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Singleton - Daughter of John Singleton & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1837
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Almond - Daughter of Robert Almond & Margt.
    Born: 1 May 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Catterall - Daughter of Richd. Catterall & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Wm. Salisbury - Son of Ann Salisbury, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Mar 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Staziker - Son of John Staziker & Catharine
    Born: 27 Jun 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Rigbye - Son of Robert Rigbye & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Margt.
    Born: 14 Jun 1837
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Wiggins - Daughter of Ann Wiggins, Single Woman
    Born: 27 Jun 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of Richd. Whittle & Jane Whittle
    Born: 10 Jul 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Isabella Worthington - Daughter of Jane Worthington, Single Woman
    Born: 30 Jun 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Bridge - Daughter of Humphrey Bridge & Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Charlotte Johnson, Single Woman
    Born: 29 Jul 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Ditchfield - Daughter of Robert Ditchfield & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Catterall - Son of Ellen Catterall, Single Woman
    Born: 7 Aug 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Lawrence Almond - Son of William Almond & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Watkinson - Daughter of Thomas Watkinson & Margt.
    Born: 11 Aug 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Babut - Son of James Babut & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jul 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizth. Johnson - Daughter of Edward Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susan Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Moon - Daughter of Robert Moon & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of John Moss & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Sargent - Daughter of Matthew Sargent & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Margt.
    Born: 3 Sep 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susan Worthington - Daughter of Andrew Worthington & Dorothy
    Born: 31 Aug 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Briers - Son of William Briers & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cobham - Son of Roger Cobham & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Blundell - Daughter of Dorothy Blundell, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Aug 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Catharine Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Iddon - Son of Robert Iddon & Betty
    Born: 21 Aug 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Samuel Rigbye - Son of Sarah Rigbye, Single Woman
    Born: 17 Sep 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Philipson - Son of Richard Philipson & Betty
    Born: 16 Aug 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Jump - Daughter of Peter Jump & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Dandy - Daughter of Thomas Dandy & Catharine
    Born: 12 Sep 1837
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Jump - Daughter of Thomas Jump & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Betty
    Born: 4 May 1837
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jannet
    Born: 22 Sep 1837
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Loxam - Son of Isabella Loxam, Single Woman
    Born: 27 Sep 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Parker - Daughter of Ann Parker, Single Woman
    Born: 29 Sep 1837
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Spibye - Son of John Spibye & Margt.
    Born: 27 Oct 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of William Howard & Betty
    Born: 12 Oct 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Amelia
    Born: 25 Oct 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peter Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - Daughter of James Lyon & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizth. Moorcroft - Daughter of James Moorcroft & Isabella
    Born: 30 Oct 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizth. Brimley - Daughter of Jane Brimley, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Nov 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Sargent - Son of Matthew Sargent & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Bibby - Daughter of Margt. Bibby, Single Woman
    Born: 13 Nov 1837
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 3 Dec 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Catharine Almond - Daughter of John Almond & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Watkinson - Son of John Watkinson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1837
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1837 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Holding - Daughter of Robert Holding & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Catterall - Daughter of Henry Catterall & Hannah
    Born: 18 Dec 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1838
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Critchley - Son of Henry Critchley & Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1837
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - Son of Lawrence Almond & Margt.
    Born: 21 Jan 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Almond - Son of Lawrence Almond & Margt.
    Born: 21 Jan 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Norris - Son of Margt. Norris, Single Woman
    Born: 29 Jan 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Cottam - Daughter of James Cottam & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1838
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Gregson - Son of George Gregson & Betty
    Born: 8 [sic] Feb 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of Robert Walmsley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Monk - Son of Ellen Monk, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Feb 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Watkinson - Daughter of Jane Watkinson, Single Woman
    Born: 29 Jan 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Hugh Bamford - Son of William Bamford & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margt. Spibye - Daughter of Thomas Spibye & Margt.
    Born: 9 Feb 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Monk - Daughter of Catharine Monk, Single Woman
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1838
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Foy - Son of Thomas Foy & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Farrington - Son of Robert Farrington & Hannah
    Born: 10 Feb 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Jannet
    Born: 20 Feb 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Norris - Son of Roger Norris & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of Henry Moss & Betty
    Born: 12 Mar 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of Ralph Yates & Jannet
    Born: 24 Feb 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of Margaret Howard, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Mar 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cobham - Son of Ellen Cobham, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Feb 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: John Kendall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Fazakerley - Son of Elizabeth Fazakerley, Single Woman
    Born: 14 Mar 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: Rob: W: King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Margt.
    Born: 2 Mar 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Mossop Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Nelson - Son of Jane Nelson, Single Woman
    Born: 10 Apr 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Morton - Daughter of William Morton & Catherine
    Born: 15 Mar 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of Edward Walton & Nancy
    Born: 17 Mar 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Highfield - Son of William Highfield & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Bamford - Daughter of Ellen Bamford, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Apr 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot & Betty
    Born: 11 Apr 1838
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 May 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Clarissa Spenser - Daughter of James Spenser & Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 May 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Iddon - Son of Mary Iddon, Single Woman
    Born: 20 Apr 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Watkinson - Son of Mary Watkinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - Son of Jennet Forshaw, Single Woman
    Born: 27 Apr 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Trafford - Son of Richard Trafford & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Alice Robinson, Single Woman
    Born: 30 Apr 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 May 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson - Son of Thomas Watkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halton - daur. of James Halton & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Thomas Offg. Mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Silcock - Son of Thomas Silcock & Cicely
    Born: 14 May 1838
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 May 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of Richard Heys & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1838
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Kitty Catterill - Daughter of Fanny Catterill, Single Woman
    Born: 22 May 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherrington - Daughter of John Sherrington & Betty
    Born: 7 May 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Farrington - Daughter of John Farrington & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1838
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rob: W: King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peggy Ditchfield - Daughter of John Ditchfield & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Silcock - Son of James Silcock & Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Daniel Norris - Son of Ellen Norris
    Born: 25 May 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob: W: King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Robert Whittle & Betty
    Born: 26 May 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of Thos. Norris & Betty
    Born: 10 Jun 1838
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [John entered as Father's first name, crossed through and amended]
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Hankin - Daughter of Thomas Hankin & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1838
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Overlooker of the Croston Drainage
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Shallocker - Daughter of Henry Shallocker & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - Son of James Fairclough & Betty
    Born: 27 May 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Hugh Harrison - Son of Hugh Harrison & Catharine
    Born: 3 Jun 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Richard Seddon & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jul 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: for Elizabeth read Isabella. Corrected by me Robert Wm. King this 29th day of
           July 1838 [written at bottom pf page and Mother's first name entered as Elizabeth,
           crossed through and amended]
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - Daughter of Oliver Anderton & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodges - Son of Thomas Hodges & Betty
    Born: 15 Jun 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Rutter - Daughter of Thomas Rutter & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1838
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Trafford - Daughter of Matthew Trafford & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nancy Wiggins - Daughter of John Wiggins & Dinah
    Born: 14 Jul 1838
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Catterill - Son of William Catterill & Betty
    Born: 24 Jul 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Charles Carter - Son of Charles Carter & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Lawrence Almond - Son of Lawrence Almond & Betty
    Born: 8 Jul 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Stevenson - Daughter of Mary Stevenson, Single Woman
    Born: 9 Jul 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Iddon - Daughter of Thomas Iddon & Betty
    Born: 19 Aug 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Babet - Son of Richard Babet & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jul 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Baptizee's first name entered as William, crossed through and amended, also
           birth month entered as August, crossed through and amended]
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Betty
    Born: 21 Aug 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Maria Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Maria
    Born: 17 Aug 1838
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cottom - Son of John Cottom & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayor - Daughter of Ellen Mayor, Single Woman
    Born: 20 Aug 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Trafford - Daughter of Ann Trafford, Single Woman
    Born: 20 Sep 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Susan
    Born: 21 Sep 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Critchley - Daughter of Richard Critchley & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of Emily Duckworth, Single Woman
    Born: 11 Oct 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Hannah
    Born: 22 Sep 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Samuel Hodson - Son of Sarah Hodson, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Oct 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of Ralph Glover & Martha
    Born: 24 Oct 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Agnes Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Spibye - Son of John Spibye & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Carr - Son of Zechariah Carr & Margaret
    Born: 29 Oct 1838
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Southworth - Daughter of Henry Southworth & Jenny
    Born: 31 Oct 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Hallowell - Son of George Hallowell & Esther
    Born: 28 Nov 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Watkinson - Daughter of Ann Watkinson, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Nov 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Harry Ryding - Son of Ellen Ryding, Single Woman
    Born: 16 Dec 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Buck - Son of William Buck & Betty
    Born: 18 Dec 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Anna Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Grace
    Born: 3 Dec 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jenny Cross - Daughter of Timothy Cross & Betty
    Born: 15 Nov 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Watkinson - Son of Nanny Watkinson, Single Woman
    Born: 25 Dec 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1838
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Bannister - Son of John Bannister & Janet
    Born: 1 Jan 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of Adam Platt & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1838
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of Lawrence Dobson & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1838
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Monk - Son of Edward Monk & Jenny
    Born: 6 Jan 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susanna Bromely - Daughter of Susanna Bromely, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Dec 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Cliff - Daughter of Nicholas Cliff & Alice
    Born: 16 Dec 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Janet Critchley - Daughter of Peter Critchley & Janet
    Born: 16 Jan 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Highfield - Son of Ann Highfield, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Jan 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Silcock - Daughter of John Silcock & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1838
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Culshaw - Son of William Culshaw & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peter Norris - Son of Mary Norris, Single Woman
    Born: 22 Jan 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susan Farrington - Daughter of Henry Farrington & Emblein
    Born: 24 Jan 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Cicely Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1838
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Kerfoot - Son of James Kerfoot & Alice
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Ellen Knowles, Single Woman
    Born: 7 Jan 1839
    Abode: Bispham
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Gardiner - Son of John Gardiner & Betty
    Born: 22 Jan 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Nov 15 entered as birth date, crossed through and amended]
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Highfield - Daughter of John Highfield & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Hough - Daughter of Thomas Hough & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1839
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Chadwick - Son of Henry Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. C: McGrath, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Holding - Son of Elizabeth Holding, Single Woman
    Born: 19 Feb 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Blackhurst - Son of Jonathan Blackhurst & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Glover - Son of John Glover & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Holding - Son of Oliver Holding & Janet
    Born: 22 Feb 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Betty
    Born: 18 Feb 1839
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Mawdesley entered as abode, crossed through and amended]
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Corrected by me Rob W King Curate, March 10th 1839 [refers to corrected
           spelling of surname]
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Wiggins - Son of Thomas Wiggins & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1839
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Watkinson - Daughter of Richard Watkinson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of John Higham & Betty
    Born: 2 Feb 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Sherrington - Daughter of Richard Sherrington & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Bywater - Son of William Bywater & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Bywater - Son of William Bywater & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1835
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Sarah Yates, Single Woman
    Born: 22 Feb 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Watkinson - Daughter of Richard Watkinson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Staziker - Daughter of Edmond Staziker & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Watkinson - Daughter of Betty Watkinson
    Born: 6 Mar 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Norris - Daughter of Henry Norris & Betty
    Born: 19 Mar 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ruth Farrington - Daughter of Martha Farrington, Single Woman
    Born: 4 Mar 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Ralph Yates & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. C: McGrath, Offg. Mnr.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Ditchfield - Son of Betty Ditchfield, Single Woman
    Born: 26 Mar 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson - Son of Ellen Watkinson, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Mar 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - Daughter of John Singleton & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Lang - Daughter of Ellen Lang, Single Woman
    Born: 26 Mar 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Almond - Daughter of Mary Almond, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Apr 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Cecil Clarkson - Son of Richard Clarkson & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Catterall - Daughter of Margaret Catterall, Single Woman
    Born: 7 Apr 1838
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall & Betty
    Born: 13 Apr 1839
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cobham - Son of John Cobham & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1839
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Janet Iddon - Daughter of Hugh Iddon & Betty
    Born: 8 Jan 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Bannister - Son of Randal Bannister & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - Son of Jenny Clarkson, Single Woman
    Born: 11 Apr 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Hugh Watson & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1839
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daughter of Henry Higham & Fanny
    Born: 22 Apr 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Higham - Daughter of Henry Higham & Fanny
    Born: 22 Apr 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Holding - Daughter of Hugh Holding & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - Daughter of Robert Whittle & Nancy
    Born: 23 Apr 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Baxtendel - Daughter of William Baxtendel & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 May 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Bimpson - Son of John Bimpson & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1839
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Foy - Daughter of Thomas Foy & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 May 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Esther Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1839
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 May 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mark Moon - Son of Thomas Moon & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Badger
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Iddon - Daughter of John Iddon & Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Hallowell - Son of Matthew Hallowell & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 May 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1839
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1839
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Bretherton - Son of Thomas Bretherton & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1839
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1839
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Bond - Son of Richard Bond & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1839
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 6 Jun 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Richard Rigby & Cicely
    Born: 22 Jun 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Sumner - Daughter of Ellen Sumner, Single Woman
    Born: 15 Jun 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Dandy - Son of Thomas Dandy & Catharine
    Born: 3 Jun 1839
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peter Rutter - Son of James Rutter & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Iddon - Dr of Jenny Iddon, Single Woman
    Born: 30 Jun 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Dr of James Rigby & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Caleb Samuel Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Blackstone - Son of George Blackstone & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of William Higham & Jane
    Born: 5 [sic] Aug 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Hodges - Son of John Hodges & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Job Robinson - Son of Margaret Robinson, Single Woman
    Born: 15 Aug 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Almond - Daughter of Richard Almond & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Jump - Daughter of James Jump & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1839
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Andrew Worthington & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Catterall - Daughter of Robert Catterall & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of Richard Crook & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1839
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - Daughter of Andrew Robinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1839
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Agnes Barlow - Daughter of Ellen Barlow, Single Woman
    Born: 22 Aug 1839
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peter Jump - Son of Peter Jump & Nancy
    Born: 13 Aug 1839
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Blundell - Son of Jenny Blundell
    Born: 5 Sep 1839
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Lawrence - Son of John Lawrence & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1839
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Miller - Son of Ann Miller, Single Woman
    Born: 3 Oct 1839
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Gilbert Coventry Master - Son of James Streynsham Master & Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1839
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Pye - Daughter of Ann Pye, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Sep 1839
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Samuel Waring - Son of Sarah Waring, Single Woman
    Born: 28 Sep 1839
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jenny Snailham - Daughter of William Snailham & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1839
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Jenny
    Born: 20 Sep 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Francis Snailham - Son of Francis Snailham & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Cicely
    Born: 18 Oct 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Cobham - Son of Thomas Cobham & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Dealer in fowl
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Butterworth - Son of Ann Butterworth, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Oct 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Southworth - Daughter of James Southworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Wilding - Son of Roger Wilding & Frances
    Born: 9 Nov 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Halton - Son of Nicholas Halton & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1839
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Sophia
    Born: 3 Nov 1839
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Cottom - Son of James Cottom & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - Daughter of Richard Heys & Betty
    Born: 30 Nov 1839
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Watkinson - Daughter of Thomas Watkinson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Janet Howard - Daughter of Richard Howard & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jenny Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Janet
    Born: 24 Nov 1839
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Sherrington - Son of Betty Sherrington, Single Woman
    Born: 17 Dec 1839
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Rob W King Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1843, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1517649

Next Page of Baptisms for 1840 - 1843

Croston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home