click to return to Croston Home & Contents

The Church of St Michael and All Angels, Croston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Michael and All Angels
in the Parish of Croston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1827
Baptisms for 1813 - 1820

Baptism: 2 Jan 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Samuel Molineux - Son of John Molineux & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Geo: Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Rachel
    Born: 3 Dec 1812
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basket-Maker
    Baptised by: Geo: Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Hailwood - Daughter of John Hailwood & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1812
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Arnold - Son of William Arnold & Jennet
    Born: 16 Dec 1812
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Forshaw - Son of Peter Forshaw & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1812
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jan 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Peggy
    Born: 13 Dec 1812
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jenny Bromley - Daughter of William Bromley & Susan
    Born: 17 Jan 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Betty
    Born: 22 Jan 1813
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Nanny
    Born: 13 Feb 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Norris - Daughter of Ellen Norris, Spinster
    Born: 25 Feb 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Whittle - Daughter of Richard Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Laurence Dobson - Son of James Dobson & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Cicely Bannister - Daughter of Richard Bannister & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Haydock - Daughter of Roger Haydock & Catharine
    Born: 12 Feb 1813
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Moreton - Daughter of Thomas Moreton & Nanny
    Born: 2 Mar 1813
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peter Walker - Son of John Walker & Jenny
    Born: 11 Mar 1813
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Dalton - Daughter of John Dalton & Susan
    Born: 28 Feb 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Trafford - Daughter of Richard Trafford & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Harry Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Sephton - Daughter of Richard Sephton & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Henry Fisher & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1813
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Cotham - Son of Richard Cotham & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb 1813
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Eccleston - Daughter of Catharine Eccleston, Spinster
    Born: 30 Mar 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Dorothy Fazakerley - Daughter of Henry Fazakerley & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1813
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of William Norris & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Martha Norris - Daughter of Roger Norris & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Jane Forshaw, Spinster
    Born: 3 Apr 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Hodges - Son of Hugh Hodges & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Iddon - Daughter of James Iddon & Sally
    Born: 1 Apr 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Southworth - Son of Henry Southworth & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1813
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Cattrall - Son of Thomas Cattrall & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Betty
    Born: 30 Apr 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Higham - Son of John Higham & Betty
    Born: 23 Apr 1813
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of Edward Heaton & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Martha Winstanley - Daughter of Betty Winstanley, Spinster
    Born: 1 May 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of Edward Worthington & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nicholas Farrington - Son of Cecil Farrington & Martha
    Born: 18 May 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ralph Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Culshaw - Daughter of John Culshaw & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1813
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Rutter - Son of Evan Rutter & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Eastham - Son of Thomas Eastham & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Agnes Rigby - Daughter of Isabel Rigby, Spinster
    Born: 22 May 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Notes: [Aggy entered as child's first name, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Hodson - Son of Richard Hodson & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Holding - Son of Ellen Holding, Spinster
    Born: 2 Jun 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
    Born: 30 Apr 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Watkinson - Son of Nanny Watkinson, Spinster
    Born: 14 Apr 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Cattrell - Son of William Cattrell & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Hugh Smith & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Emmeline Buck - Daughter of Peter Buck & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Matthew Molyneux - Son of Margt Molyneux, Spinster
    Born: 4 Jul 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Iddon - Son of Robert Iddon & Nanny
    Born: 29 Jun 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Ditchfield - Daughter of Thomas Ditchfield & Nanny
    Born: 4 Jun 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Jonathan Wilson & Betty
    Born: 27 Jun 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holding - Daughter of James Holding & Betty
    Born: 26 Jul 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Margery
    Born: 8 Jul 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Laurence Moss - Son of James Moss & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Catharine Forster - Daughter of Thomas Forster & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Highfield - Son of George Highfield & Jennet
    Born: 27 Jul 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southworth - Daughter of Philip Southworth & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1813
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Culshaw - Son of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Rutter - Daughter of Martha Rutter, Spinster
    Born: 12 Aug 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Monk - Son of Richard Monk & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1813
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Appleton - Son of Charles Appleton & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Eastham - Son of Margaret Eastham, Spinster
    Born: 23 Sep 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Burthom - Son of John Burthom & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Iddon - Son of William Iddon & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Rutter - Son of William Rutter & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Betty
    Born: 24 Sep 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Gaskel - Daughter of James Gaskel & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Cropper - Son of Edward Cropper & Betty
    Born: 15 Oct 1813
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nancy Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Ainscough - Son of Richard Ainscough & Betty
    Born: 27 Oct 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of Ellen Rigby, Spinster
    Born: 23 Oct 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Watkinson - Daughter of James Watkinson & Betty
    Born: 31 Oct 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Laurence Alty - Son of Thomas Alty & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of James Higham & Betty
    Born: 27 Sep 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Critchley - Son of Henry Critchley & Lydia
    Born: 16 Oct 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Eastham - Daughter of George Eastham & Betty
    Born: 18 Oct 1813
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Ryding - Son of Hugh Ryding & Isabella
    Born: 8 Oct 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ralph Miller - Son of Nanny Miller, Spinster
    Born: 2 Nov 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Blundell - Son of John Blundell & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Watkinson - Daughter of James Watkinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Staziker - Son of John Staziker & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Deacon - Daughter of James Deacon & Betty
    Born: 24 Nov 1813
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Blanch Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Sarah
    Born: 13 Nov 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Hankin - Son of John Hankin & Nanny
    Born: 28 Oct 1813
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Standish - Daughter of Ann Standish, Spinster
    Born: 20 Nov 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Jennet
    Born: 8 Nov 1813
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Baxenden - Son of Peter Baxenden & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas William Trafford - Son of Thomas Trafford, Gentleman & Laura
    Born: 23 Aug 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Bamford - Daughter of Robert Bamford & Peggy
    Born: 21 Nov 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Peggy Johnson, Spinster
    Born: 17 Dec 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susan Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1813
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Whitehead, Officiating minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Shepherd - Son of Mary Shepherd, Spinster
    Born: 18 Nov 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Rutter - Daughter of Mary Rutter, Spinster
    Born: 2 Dec 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1813
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trafford - Daughter of Betty Trafford, Spinster
    Born: 5 Jan 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Roger Farrington - Son of Laurence Farrington & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Norris - Son of Robert Norris & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Halton - Son of John Halton & Esther
    Born: 3 Dec 1813
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jenny Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Esther
    Born: 8 Jan 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Bimson - Daughter of Ann Bimson, Spinster
    Born: 26 Nov 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Ditchfield - Son of John Ditchfield & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Kellet - Daughter of Oliver Kellet & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson - Son of Henry Watkinson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Mayor - Son of Thomas Mayor & Betty
    Born: 7 Jan 1814
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Peggy
    Born: 9 Feb 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Sharrocks - Son of William Sharrocks & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Catterall - Son of Robert Catterall & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Staziker - Daughter of Margaret Staziker, Spinster
    Born: 11 Feb 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susanna Kellett - Daughter of William Kellett & Betty
    Born: 1 Mar 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Halton - Son of Thomas Halton & Betty
    Born: 10 Feb 1814
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Holding - Son of Ellen Holding, Spinster
    Born: 11 Mar 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Bamford - Daughter of William Bamford & Bridget
    Born: 9 Mar 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Shorliker - Son of Henry Shorliker & Nancy
    Born: 14 Mar 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Mayor - Son of James Mayor & Betty
    Born: 14 Mar 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Wilding - Son of William Wilding & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Silcock - Son of Richard Silcock & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Esther Holding - Daughter of Hugh Holding & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - Son of Robert Cookson & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Buchanan - Son of George Buchanan & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Hodges - Daughter of Hugh Hodges & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Peggy
    Born: 21 Apr 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1814
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1814
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Loyd - Son of Peter Loyd, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 May 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - Son of Josiah Dickinson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 May 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Farington - Son of William Farington & Peggy
    Born: 6 May 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1814
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1814
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Amelia Christopher - Daughter of Margaret Christopher, Spinster
    Born: 30 Apr 1814
    Abode: Bispham
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Silcock - Son of John Silcock & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1814
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 May 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Lawrence - Son of James Lawrence & Betty
    Born: 24 May 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Jenny
    Born: 25 May 1814
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of Betty Worthington, Spinster
    Born: 27 May 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Arnold - Son of William Arnold & Jennet
    Born: 8 May 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Baybutt - Son of Thomas Baybutt & Betty
    Born: 15 May 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Peggy
    Born: 22 Mar 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - Son of George Watson & Alice
    Born: 13 Jun 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Watkinson - Daughter of James Watkinson & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Johnstone - Daughter of John Johnstone & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: According to the Certificate (transmitted to me) of the Reverend Robert Pearson
           on the 3d Day of July 1814. Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Whaley - Son of John Whaley & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Barton - Son of William Barton & Ruth
    Born: 17 Jun 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Iddon - Son of William Iddon & Esther
    Born: 24 Jul 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William John Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Born: 15 Jul 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Hardiker - Son of William Hardiker & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Rutter - Daughter of Evan Rutter & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Sharp - Daughter of John Sharp & Isabella
    Born: 25 Jun 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Betty Walmsley, Spinster
    Born: 2 Aug 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Nanny Whittle, Spinster
    Born: 7 Aug 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Abbott - Son of Robert Abbott & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1814
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Wilson - Daughter of Whalley Wilson & Nanny
    Born: 14 Jul 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - Son of John Ball & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Martha
    Born: 25 Jun 1814
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Molineux - Daughter of Richard Molineux & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1814
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Humphrey Cobham - Son of Mary Cobham, Spinster
    Born: 24 Aug 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Blackstone - Son of Richard Blackstone & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Staziker - Son of William Staziker & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Heys - Son of John Heys & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Rachel
    Born: 16 Sep 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Norris - Daughter of Ellen Norris, Spinster
    Born: 15 Sep 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Forshaw - Daughter of Mary Forshaw, Spinster
    Born: 20 Sep 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Betty
    Born: 20 Sep 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Eastham - Son of William Eastham & Margery
    Born: 14 Aug 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Bretherton - Daughter of Henry Bretherton & Jenny
    Born: 28 Aug 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Roger Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jennet
    Born: 17 Sep 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Glover - Son of James Glover & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Adam Critchley - Son of William Critchley & Margery
    Born: 27 Sep 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of Robert Moss & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Hugh Norris - Son of Nanny Norris, Spinster
    Born: 20 Sep 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Watkinson - Son of Thomas Watkinson & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Fazakerley - Son of Richard Fazakerley & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margery Bentham - Daughter of Matthias Bentham & Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1814
    Abode: Newborough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - Daughter of Ralph Porter & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: According to the Certificate (transmitted to me) of the Reverend Robert Pearson
           on the 9th Day of October 1814. G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Peter Forshaw & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susannah Mayor - Daughter of Sarah Mayor, Spinster
    Born: 7 Oct 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Laurence Almond - Son of Thomas Almond & Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1814
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Martha
    Born: 4 Nov 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Amelia Spiby - Daughter of Margaret Spiby, Spinster
    Born: 5 Nov 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Jonathan Wilson & Betty
    Born: 23 Sep 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Ryding - Son of William Ryding & Betty
    Born: 17 Oct 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Cromley - Son of Emiline Cromley, Widow
    Born: 13 Nov 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Staziker - Daughter of John Staziker & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Wilson - Daughter of Roger Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1814
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Dorothy
    Born: 19 Nov 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Catterall - Son of James Catterall & Margery
    Born: 21 Nov 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Nanny
    Born: 2 Dec 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Andrew Worthington - Son of Ellen Worthington, Spinster
    Born: 2 Dec 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1814 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Farington - Daughter of Alice Farington, Spinster
    Born: 24 Dec 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Baxenden - Daughter of John Baxenden & Betty
    Born: 30 Dec 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Born: 17 Dec 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Monk - Daughter of William Monk & Catharine
    Born: 20 Dec 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Cobham - Daughter of John Cobham & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1814
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec 1814
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Joseph Mollineux - Son of John Mollineux & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1814
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Jenny
    Born: 26 Jan 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Cotham - Son of William Cotham & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Dalton - Daughter of Esther Dalton, Spinster
    Born: 22 Jan 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peter Buck - Son of Betty Buck, Spinster
    Born: 6 Feb 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Bromley - Son of William Bromley & Susan
    Born: 27 Jan 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Highfield - Son of William Highfield & Betty
    Born: 29 Jan 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of Edward Heaton & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of John Porter & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Baybutt - Son of William Baybutt & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Dalton - Son of John Dalton & Susan
    Born: 8 Jan 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Threlfall - Son of Thomas Threlfall & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Staziker - Daughter of Ann Staziker, Spinster
    Born: 27 Feb 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Frances Catterall - Daughter of Robert Catterall & Catharine
    Born: 24 Feb 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Carr - Daughter of Edmund Carr & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Frances Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Trafford - Daughter of James Trafford & Betty
    Born: 3 Jan 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Bannister - Son of Richard Bannister & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cobham - Son of William Cobham & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jenny Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moulding - Daughter of Richard Moulding & Jenny
    Born: 20 Mar 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Molly Serjeant - Daughter of Edward Serjeant & Molly
    Born: 23 Mar 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Rachel
    Born: 10 Mar 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Sephton - Son of Richard Sephton & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Tuson - Son of Thomas Tuson & Claris
    Born: 19 Apr 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Governor of the Work-house
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Watkinson - Daughter of Margaret Watkinson, Spinster
    Born: 27 Mar 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jenny Hodges - Daughter of Hugh Hodges & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 May 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Buck - Son of John Buck & Jenny
    Born: 8 Apr 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Margaret Wilson, Spinster
    Born: 16 Apr 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Haliwood - Daughter of John Haliwood & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 May 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 May 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Beardsworth - Daughter of Thomas Beardsworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 May 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Catterall - Son of Robert Catterall & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Grace
    Notes: According to the Certificate of the Revd. Robert Pearson transmitted to me G.
           Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 May 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Fazakerley - Son of Henry Fazakerley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1815
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 May 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Jenny
    Born: 6 May 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Matthias Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - Son of Thomas Eastham & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Kellet - Daughter of John Kellet & Catharine
    Born: 2 Jun 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Rutter - Son of Edward Rutter & Claris
    Born: 26 May 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of Richard Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Watkinson - Son of John Watkinson & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - Son of Ann Worthington, Spinster
    Born: 21 Jun 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Watson - Son of William Watson & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Southworth - Daughter of Henry Southworth & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1815
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson & Betty
    Born: 18 Jun 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Farington - Daughter of Cecil Farington & Martha
    Born: 9 Jul 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of Philip Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1815
    Abode: Sollom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Received into the church Jul 26 [written in baptism date column]
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Finny - Son of William Finny & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Received into the church Jul 28 [written in baptism date column]
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Baxenden - Daughter of Ellen Baxenden, Spinster
    Born: 31 Jul 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of Mary Watson
    Born: 24 Jul 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Notes: According to the Certification of the Revd. Robert Pearson transmitted to me.
           G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - Son of Ann Holding, Spinster
    Born: 27 Jul 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1815
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Roger Haddock - Son of Roger Haddock & Catharine
    Born: 13 Jul 1815
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Critchley - Son of Henry Critchley & Lydia
    Born: 27 Jul 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Iddon - Son of James Iddon & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Sumner - Daughter of William Sumner & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Bimson - Daughter of Alice Bimson, Spinster
    Born: 27 Jul 1815
    Abode: Tarleton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peter Ashcroft - Son of Peter Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: According to the Certification of the Revd. Robert Pearson transmitted to me.
           G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Southworth - Daughter of Philip Southworth & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1815
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moorcroft - Daughter of John Moorcroft & Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - Son of Margaret Forrest, Spinster
    Born: 1 Sep 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - Son of Henry Fisher & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1815
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Hannah Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Halton - Daughter of John Halton & Esther
    Born: 31 Aug 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Dandy - Son of Ellen Dandy, Spinster
    Born: 25 Sep 1815
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1815
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1815
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Cobham - Son of Thomas Cobham & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Fisher - Son of Nancy Fisher, Widow
    Born: 23 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bannister - Daughter of Ellen Bannister, Spinster
    Born: 24 Sep 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Dorothy Sumner - Daughter of Nanny Sumner, Spinster
    Born: 13 Oct 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Kellett - Son of William Kellett & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of Edward Marsden & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Trafford - Daughter of Richard Trafford & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Mayor - Daughter of Alice Mayor, Spinster
    Born: 24 Sep 1815
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sybella Catherine Trafford - Daughter of Thomas Trafford, Esq. & Laura
    Born: 23 Sep 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alty - Daughter of Thomas Alty & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Maufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Iddon - Son of William Iddon & Esther
    Born: 30 Oct 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Ryding - Daughter of Hugh Ryding & Esther
    Born: 10 Oct 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ralph Baybutt - Son of Ralph Baybutt & Betty
    Born: 1 Oct 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Bamford - Daughter of Robert Bamford & Margaret
    Born: 29 Oct 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Laurence Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Jackman - Son of Thomas Jackman & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Esther
    Born: 30 Oct 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Arnold - Son of William Arnold & Jennet
    Born: 3 Nov 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jenny Sumner - Daughter of Nanny Sumner, Spinster
    Born: 15 Oct 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Farington - Daughter of William Farington & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Arnold - Daughter of James Arnold & Betty
    Born: 20 Nov 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Blundell - Son of Thomas Blundell & Ellen
    Born: 23 Nov 1815
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Whitehead Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Blackhurst - Son of Thos. Blackhurst & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1815
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Catharine
    Born: 3 Jan 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cobham - Son of Roger Cobham & Betty
    Born: 17 Dec 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Esther Forshaw - Daughter of George Forshaw & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Burthom - Son of Ellen Burthom, Widow
    Born: 19 Dec 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Iddon - Son of Robert Iddon & Nanny
    Born: 7 Jan 1816
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Holding - Daughter of Seth Holding & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Hugh Smith - Son of Hugh Smith & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Michael Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1815
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Ainscough - Daughter of Richard Ainscough & Betty
    Born: 23 Jan 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Peggy Smith, Spinster
    Born: 27 Jan 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: According to the Certificate of the Revd. Robert Pearson Curate of Rufford
           transmitted to me G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Betty
    Born: 19 Jan 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Staziker - Son of William Staziker & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Peggy
    Born: 20 Jan 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Matthew Norris - Son of John Norris & Nancy
    Born: 15 Feb 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Margery
    Born: 20 Feb 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Rigbye - Daughter of James Rigbye & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1815
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Blackstone - Daughter of Richard Blackstone & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Watkinson - Son of James Watkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Mayor - Son of James Mayor & Betty
    Born: 8 Feb 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd - Son of Peter Lloyd & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jennet Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Watkinson - Daughter of James Watkinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Rigby Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Jennet
    Born: 21 Jan 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ditchfield - Daughter of Thomas Ditchfield & Nanny
    Born: 7 Mar 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mee - Daughter of Richard Mee & Betty
    Born: 24 Feb 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Ball - Son of Ann Ball, Widow
    Born: 3 Mar 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Higham - Son of John Higham & Betty
    Born: 20 Feb 1816
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Mee - Son of John Mee & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Staziker - Daughter of John Staziker & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Hannah
    Born: 25 Mar 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Jenny
    Born: 28 Feb 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peggy Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Jennet
    Born: 7 Mar 1816
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Edward Worthington & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Mar 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Baybutt - Son of Thomas Baybutt & Betty
    Born: 16 Mar 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Watkinson - Son of John Watkinson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Baxtenden - Daughter of Peter Baxtenden & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1816
    Abode: Heskin
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Kellett - Son of Ellen Kellett
    Born: 19 Mar 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susan Cobham - Daughter of John Cobham & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Halton - Son of Thomas Halton & Betty
    Born: 26 Mar 1816
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson - Daughter of Richard Hodson & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Alty - Daughter of Robert Alty & Nanny
    Born: 22 Mar 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: According to the Certificate of the Revd. R. Pearson of Rufford transmitted to
           me. G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Cropper - Son of Edward Cropper & Betty
    Born: 13 Apr 1816
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Esther Molineux - Daughter of Richard Molineux & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1816
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 May 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Ellen Smith, Spinster
    Born: 26 Apr 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Holding - Daughter of Thomas Holding & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1816
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of Robert Heaton & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 May 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jenny Critchley - Daughter of Peter Critchley & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 May 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 May 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Hodges - Son of Hugh Hodges & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 May 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Cicely
    Born: 19 May 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Cicely
    Born: 19 May 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 May 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Esther Bretherton - Daughter of Henry Bretherton & Jennet
    Born: 14 Apr 1816
    Abode: Euxton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ivin Buchanan - Son of George Buchanan & Ellen
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: According to the Certificate of the Revd. R. Pearson of Rufford transmitted to
           me. G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 May 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Moses Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Miller - Daughter of Nanny Miller, Spinster
    Born: 23 May 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 May 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peter Buck - Son of Peter Buck & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Welsh - Daughter of Robert Welsh & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Grace
    Born: 21 May 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Holding - Son of James Holding & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Mayor - Daughter of Thomas Mayor & Betty
    Born: 26 Apr 1816
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Mary Pearson, Widow
    Born: 14 Jun 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Mary Pearson, Widow
    Born: 14 Jun 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Charlotte Hatton Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Barbara
    Born: 19 Jun 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Nanny
    Born: 9 Jun 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Andrew Rutter - Son of Martha Rutter, Spinster
    Born: 8 Jun 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Highfield - Daughter of George Highfield & Jennet
    Born: 8 Jun 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ralph Porter - Son of Ralph Porter & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Nanny
    Born: 11 Jun 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Holding - Daughter of Thomas Holding & Betty
    Born: 21 Jun 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Buck - Daughter of John Buck & Jenny
    Born: 16 Jun 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Launder - Daughter of James Launder & Betty
    Born: 19 Jun 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Standish - Daughter of Ann Standish, Spinster
    Born: 9 Jul 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Norris - Daughter of Roger Norris & Margaret
    Born: 2 May 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Eastham - Son of George Eastham & Betty
    Born: 17 Jul 1816
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jennet Clarkson - Daughter of Betty Clarkson, Spinster
    Born: 1 Aug 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Martha Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Royle Holding - Son of Ellen Holding, Spinster
    Born: 29 May 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Blatt? - Son of Richard Blatt? & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Cliff - Son of Margaret Cliff, Spinster
    Born: 19 Aug 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Cottam - Son of John Cottam & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1816
    Abode: Charnock
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Watkinson - Daughter of James Watkinson & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Farington - Son of Laurence Farington & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Peggy
    Born: 14 Aug 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of George Watson & Alice
    Born: 2 Aug 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1816
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peter Forshaw - Son of Peter Forshaw & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Lawrence - Daughter of James Lawrence & Betty
    Born: 12 Sep 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1816
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Martha
    Born: 25 Aug 1816
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Hannah
    Born: 19 Aug 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Norris - Son of Ellen Norris, Spinster
    Born: 19 Sep 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Hodson - Son of George Hodson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Andrew Hunter - Son of Richard Hunter & Betty
    Born: 20 Sep 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Watkinson - Son of Alice Watkinson, Spinster
    Born: 13 Aug 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Watkinson - Daughter of Thomas Watkinson & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Laing - Daughter of Richard Laing & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1816
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Banks - Son of James Banks & Rachel
    Born: 11 Oct 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Catherine Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Abbott - Son of Robert Abbott & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1816
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Sherliker - Daughter of Henry Sherliker & Nancy
    Born: 19 Sep 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley & Jenny
    Born: 24 Oct 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betty
    Born: 26 Sep 1816
    Abode: Leyland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bretherton - Daughter of John Bretherton & Catharine
    Born: 4 Oct 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Carr - Son of Robert Carr & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Evan Rutter - Son of Evan Rutter & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Holding - Son of Hugh Holding & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1816
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - Daughter of Blanch Hunter, Spinster
    Born: 20 Dec 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Belinda Trafford - Daughter of Thomas Trafford, Esq. & Laura
    Born: 29 Nov 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Notes: Roman Catholic
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Dalton - Daughter of John Dalton & Susan
    Born: 17 Dec 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of Ellen Worthington, Spinster
    Born: 22 Dec 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Astbury - Daughter of Thomas Astbury & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Sunderland - Son of Peter Sunderland & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peggy Critchley - Daughter of William Critchley & Margery
    Born: 14 Dec 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Carr - Son of Edmund Carr & Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Blundell - Daughter of Ann Blundell, Spinster
    Born: 14 Dec 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Banks - Son of James Banks & Betty
    Born: 23 Dec 1816
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cobham - Son of Roger Cobham & Betty
    Born: 10 Jan 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Monk - Daughter of William Monk & Catharine
    Born: 20 Dec 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Cookson - Daughter of Robert Cookson & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Tuson - Daughter of Thomas Tuson & Claris
    Born: 19 Dec 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Porter - Daughter of Betty Porter, Spinster
    Born: 29 Dec 1816
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Baxtenden - Daughter of John Baxtenden & Betty
    Born: 10 Dec 1816
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Peggy
    Born: 5 Jan 1817
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Betty
    Born: 14 Jan 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Holding - Daughter of Robert Holding & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1816
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Born: 1 Dec 1816
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of Margaret Baron, Widow
    Born: 22 Jan 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nancy Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basketmaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - Son of Nanny Sumner, Spinster
    Born: 19 Jan 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Carr - Daughter of Christopher Carr & Betty
    Born: 8 Jan 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1817
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Bannister - Son of Richard Bannister & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Clayton - Son of James Clayton & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - Daughter of Thomas Clarkson & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Laurence Fazakerley - Son of Henry Fazakerley & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1817
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Susan
    Born: 13 Feb 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - Son of Thomas Almond & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Fidler - Daughter of Thomas Fidler & Jenny
    Born: 13 Feb 1817
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Hugh Smith & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Catherine Whittle - Daughter of Richard Whittle & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Norris - Son of William Norris & Nanny
    Born: 7 Mar 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Ditchfield - Son of John Ditchfield & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson, Deceased & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - Son of James Eastham & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Dennis Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watkinson - Daughter of John Watkinson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Roger Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Alice Smith, Spinster
    Born: 11 Mar 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Catharine
    Born: 21 Mar 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Betty
    Born: 27 Feb 1817
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Forshaw - Son of Robert Forshaw & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Gilbert Garstang - Son of Thomas Garstang & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1817
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of Edward Heaton & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Ryding - Son of William Ryding & Betty
    Born: 16 Feb 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Whitehead Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Annis Yates, Spinster
    Born: 18 Mar 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Watkinson - Son of Henry Watkinson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Cobham - Son of William Cobham & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basketmaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Silcock - Son of Ann Silcock, Spinster
    Born: 28 Apr 1817
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - Son of Nanny Sumner, Spinster
    Born: 19 Jan 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Robert Mosley Master, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of Alice Nelson, Spinster
    Born: 2 May 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jennet Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Rutter - Daughter of Willm. Rutter & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Whitehead Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1817
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ellen, Spinster
    Born: 3 May 1817
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Jenny Harrison, Spinster
    Born: 8 May 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Trafford - Son of James Trafford & Betty
    Born: 23 May 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Samuel Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Iddon - Son of William Iddon & Esther
    Born: 8 Jun 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Sephton - Daughter of Richard Sephton & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Holding - Daughter of Esther Holding, Spinster
    Born: 20 Jun 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazakerley - Daughter of Henry Fazakerley & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1817
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Johnson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of John Porter & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Silcock - Daughter of John Silcock & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1817
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Wilson - Daughter of Roger Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Johnson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Jonathan Wilson & Betty
    Born: 22 Jun 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Iddon - Daughter of Thomas Iddon & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Spiby - Son of Margaret Spiby
    Born: 26 Jul 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Peggy
    Born: 22 Jul 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jennet Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jennet
    Born: 11 Aug 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Kellet - Daughter of Oliver Kellet & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Watkinson - Son of Nanny Watkinson, Spinster
    Born: 1 Jun 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Disley - Daughter of Jenny Disley, Spinster
    Born: 30 Aug 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Richard Crook & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1817
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Nanny
    Born: 24 Aug 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basketmaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Hodges - Son of Hugh Hodges & Sarah
    Born: 9 Sep 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Martha Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Baybutt - Son of Richard Baybutt & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mee - Daughter of Richard Mee & Betty
    Born: 21 Jun 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 28 Sep 1817
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Rachel
    Born: 5 Oct 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basketmaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - Son of Margaret Eastham, Spinster
    Born: 2 Oct 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Babet - Daughter of Ralph Babet & Betty
    Born: 14 Sep 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Hannah Stazaker - Daughter of John Stazaker & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Alty - Son of Thomas Alty & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cobham - Son of John Cobham & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1817
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Basketmaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Watkinson - Son of William Watkinson & Margery
    Born: 18 Oct 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - Son of Jennet Holding, Widow
    Born: 26 Oct 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Bimson - Daughter of James Bimson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Iddon - Son of James Iddon & Sarah
    Born: 26 Oct 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt. Mosley Master Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of Nancy Higham, Spinster
    Born: 12 Nov 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Claris Rutter - Daughter of Edward Rutter & Claris
    Born: 7 Oct 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Clayton - Son of Edward Clayton & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Cobham - Daughter of Betty Cobham, Spinster
    Born: 9 Oct 1817
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Critchley - Daughter of Henry Critchley & Lydia
    Born: 29 Nov 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Blatt? - Son of Richard Blatt? & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Born: 16 Nov 1813
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Threlfall - Daughter of Thomas Threlfall & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Halton - Daughter of Jane Halton, Spinster
    Born: 21 Dec 1817
    Abode: Bispham
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Beardsworth - Daughter of Thomas Beardsworth & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Gorton - Son of Ellen Gorton, Spinster
    Born: 30 Nov 1817
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Critchley - Son of Peter Critchley & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - Son of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Dolly
    Born: 21 Dec 1817
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Kirk - Son of Thomas Kirk & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1818
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jenny Bamford - Daughter of Robert Bamford & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Jenny
    Born: 4 Feb 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Jenny
    Born: 4 Feb 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Highfield - Son of William Highfield & Betty
    Born: 28 Jan 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - Son of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1817
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Lucy Chippindal - Daughter of Richard Chippindal & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jan 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
    Born: 18 Jan 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Maria Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Alice
    Born: 26 Jan 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Norris Hanning - Son of Joseph Hanning & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Martha Farington - Daughter of Cecil Farington & Martha
    Born: 26 Feb 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Maria Whittle - Daughter of Richard Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Monk - Son of George Monk & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1818
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of James Dobson & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Mayor - Son of James Mayor & Betty
    Born: 22 Feb 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Norris - Daughter of Roger Norris & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Iddon - Son of Jennet Iddon, Spinster
    Born: 7 Mar 1818
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Esther Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Esther
    Born: 25 Mar 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Buck - Son of John Buck & Jenny
    Born: 10 Mar 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Cicely Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Martin - Son of William Martin & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Iddon - Daughter of Robert Iddon & Nanny
    Born: 31 Mar 1818
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Cicely Banister - Daughter of Richard Banister & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1818
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Christopher - Daughter of Richard Christopher & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Haddock - Son of Roger Haddock & Catharine
    Born: 1 Apr 1818
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 May 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Betty
    Born: 19 Apr 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of Henry Hunter & Susan
    Born: 8 May 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Jenny
    Born: 19 Apr 1818
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 May 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Alty - Son of Robert Alty & Nancy
    Born: 8 May 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 May 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Cottam - Son of John Cottam & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1818
    Abode: Coppul
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 May 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Eastham - Daughter of Thomas Eastham & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 May 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Parnel
    Born: 19 May 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Cropper - Daughter of Edward Cropper & Betty
    Born: 29 May 1818
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bretherton - Daughter of John Bretherton & Catharine
    Born: 11 May 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Halton - Daughter of James Halton & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1818
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Blackhurst - Son of Thomas Blackhurst & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1818
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Bretherton - Daughter of Henry Bretherton & Jennet
    Born: 9 May 1818
    Abode: Euxton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Bannister - Son of Mary Bannister, Spinster
    Born: 22 May 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Watkinson - Son of James Watkinson & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Sumner - Daughter of William Sumner & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Eleanor
    Born: 16 May 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nathan Molineux - Son of Richard Molineux & Alice
    Born: 23 May 1818
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Richard Halliwell & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Banister - Daughter of Robert Banister & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Betty Whitehead, Spinster
    Born: 30 May 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susan Staziker - Daughter of John Staziker & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Farington - Son of Laurence Farington & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1818
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of Nanny Norris, Spinster
    Born: 24 Jul 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Ellen Worthington, Spinster
    Born: 28 Jul 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Betty
    Born: 15 Aug 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Frances
    Born: 12 Aug 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Annesley Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Barbara
    Born: 14 Jul 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Standish - Son of Ann Standish, Spinster
    Born: 17 Aug 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Seth Holding - Son of Robert Holding & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Watkinson - Son of James Watkinson & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Watson - Daughter of Robert Watson & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Roger Smith & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of Lydia Clarkson, Spinster
    Born: 25 Sep 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of Ellen Worthington, Spinster
    Born: 20 Sep 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Abbott - Daughter of Robert Abbott & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Jenny Forshaw, Spinster
    Born: 9 Oct 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Lander - Son of James Lander & Betty
    Born: 19 Sep 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Hodges - Son of Hugh Hodges & Sarah
    Born: 20 Oct 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Hodges - Son of Hugh Hodges & Sarah
    Born: 20 Oct 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Babet - Son of Thomas Babet & Betty
    Born: 6 Oct 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peggy Bamford - Daughter of William Bamford & Bridget
    Born: 11 Oct 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Southworth - Daughter of John Southworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Emiline Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Nanny
    Born: 2 Nov 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Eastham - Daughter of George Eastham & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1818
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Welsh - Daughter of Robert Welsh & Margaret
    Born: 29 Oct 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Tuson - Son of Thomas Tuson & Claris
    Born: 9 Oct 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basketmaker
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Serjeant - Son of Matthew Serjeant & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Lawrence - Son of James Lawrence & Betty
    Born: 7 Dec 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Sharrock - Son of William Sharrock & Peggy
    Born: 13 Dec 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Sarah Rigby, Spinster
    Born: 19 Dec 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Highfield - Daughter of George Highfield & Jennet
    Born: 5 Dec 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jenny Watkinson - Daughter of Thomas Watkinson & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Harriet Trafford - Daughter of Thomas Trafford, Esquire & Laura
    Born: 25 Aug 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Notes: Roman Catholic
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilding - Daughter of Betty Wilding, Spinster
    Born: 13 Dec 1818
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Astbury - Son of Thomas Astbury & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moorcroft - Daughter of Thomas Moorcroft & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1818
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Wignall - Daughter of Alice Wignall, Spinster
    Born: 12 Dec 1818
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1818
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Morton - Daughter of Thomas Morton & Nanny
    Born: 29 Dec 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Joseph Glover - Son of James Glover & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherborne - Daughter of Ellen Sherborne, Spinster
    Born: 27 Dec 1818
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1819
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1819
    Abode: Heskin
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1819
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Spiby - Son of Richard Spiby & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1819
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Fanny Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Nancy
    Born: 5 Feb 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Rachel
    Born: 28 Jan 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Holding - Son of Peter Holding & Emiline
    Born: 4 Jan 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Mee - Son of John Mee & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - Son of Hugh Holding & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneux - Daughter of John Molyneux & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Ascroft - Daughter of Philip Ascroft & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1818
    Abode: Sollom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nancy Sherliker - Daughter of Henry Sherliker & Nancy
    Born: 26 Feb 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Rutter - Son of Martha Rutter, Spinster
    Born: 26 Mar 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Susanna Bromley - Daughter of William Bromley & Susanna
    Born: 7 Mar 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Critchley - Son of William Critchley & Margery
    Born: 23 Mar 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Staziker - Daughter of William Staziker & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Fanny Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Nanny
    Born: 6 Apr 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Hart - Son of John Hart & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Baxenden - Son of Thomas Baxenden & Cicely
    Born: 20 Mar 1819
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Daniel Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Cliff - Daughter of Nicholas Cliff & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Jennet
    Born: 28 Apr 1819
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Jennet
    Born: 27 Mar 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Hodson - Daughter of George Hodson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Evan Babet - Son of Richard Babet & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Langtree - Son of Thomas Langtree & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Robert Forshaw & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Martha
    Born: 23 Apr 1819
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Silcock - Daughter of Nanny Silcock, Spinster
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Harry Wilson - Son of Jonathan Wilson & Betty
    Born: 11 May 1818
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Fazakerley - Son of Henry Fazakerley & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1819
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Hodges - Daughter of Nanny Hodges, Spinster
    Born: 19 Jun 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Almond - Daughter of Thomas Almond & Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Daughter of Richard Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - Daughter of John Thornton & Nanny
    Born: 25 Jun 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Catharine Porter - Daughter of John Porter & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Edward Heaton & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - Son of Nanny Sumner, Spinster
    Born: 20 Jun 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Baxenden - Daughter of Peter Baxenden & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1819
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Waring Iddon - Son of William Iddon & Esther
    Born: 21 Jul 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Holding - Daughter of Seth Holding & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Wignal - Daughter of George Wignal & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Watkinson - Daughter of James Watkinson & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Watkinson - Daughter of Henry Watkinson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Jun 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Fidler - Daughter of Thomas Fidler & Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1819
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Eastham - Daughter of James Eastham & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - Daughter of Richard Crook & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1819
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Hugh Ascroft - Son of Peter Ascroft & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1819
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Bateman - Daughter of John Bateman & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1819
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Wignal - Son of William Wignal & Nanny
    Born: 27 Aug 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Charles Irvine - Son of Ann Irvine
    Born: 30 Aug 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Dalton - Son of John Dalton & Susan
    Born: 31 Aug 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Mayor - Son of William Mayor & Dorothy
    Born: 10 Sep 1819
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Bannister - Daughter of Robert Bannister & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Alty - Daughter of Thomas Alty & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Hunter - Son of Henry Hunter & Susan
    Born: 17 Oct 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Almond - Daughter of James Almond & Catharine
    Born: 11 Oct 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Norris - Son of John Norris & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Gaskel - Son of James Gaskel & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - Son of Ralph Carr & Nanny
    Born: 30 Sep 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Grace Buck - Daughter of Peter Buck & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Beardsworth - Daughter of Thomas Beardsworth & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basketmaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jennet Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1819
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Kitty Buck - Daughter of John Buck & Jenny
    Born: 8 Nov 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Sephton - Son of Richard Sephton & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - Daughter of Jane Whittle, Spinster
    Born: 4 Dec 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Norris - Son of Roger Norris & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - Daughter of Richard Whittle & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Iddon - Son of Thomas Iddon & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Mayor - Son of John Mayor & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1819
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Josiah Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Kellet - Son of Oliver Kellet & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of Betty Ashcroft, Spinster
    Born: 16 Dec 1819
    Abode: Bispham
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Trafford - Son of James Trafford & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Charlotte Watson - Daughter of George Watson & Alice
    Born: 6 Nov 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Hodges - Daughter of Alice Hodges, Spinster
    Born: 12 Dec 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thurston Cobham - Son of William Cobham & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basketmaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Cobham - Daughter of Betty Cobham, Spinster
    Born: 5 Nov 1819
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Iddon - Son of James Iddon & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hanning - Daughter of Joseph Hanning & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ditchfield - Daughter of John Ditchfield & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Halliwell - Daughter of Richard Halliwell & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of Richard Hodson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Monk - Son of William Monk & Catharine
    Born: 27 Dec 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Henry Watkinson - Son of John Watkinson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Grace Chippendale - Daughter of Richard Chippendale & Nancy
    Born: 18 Dec 1819
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Bamford - Son of Robert Bamford & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1820
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Ellen Smith
    Born: 1 Jan 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: Robt. Mosley Master Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Croston - Son of Thomas Croston & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1820
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Cicely
    Born: 30 Nov 1819
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Clarkson - Daughter of Betty Clarkson, Spinster
    Born: 17 Feb 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Matthew Higham - Son of William Higham & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Dorothy Fazakerley - Daughter of Henry Fazakerley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1820
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Derbyshire - Daughter of John Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Babet - Daughter of Ralph Babet & Betty
    Born: 20 Jan 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Hough - Daughter of Mary Hough, Spinster
    Born: 29 Feb 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ralph Cottam - Son of John Cottam & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1820
    Abode: Charnock Richard
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Halton - Daughter of Thomas Halton & Betty
    Born: 29 Feb 1820
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Edward Clayton & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Roger Norris - Son of William Norris & Nanny
    Born: 2 Mar 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Moss - Daughter of Robert Moss & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Streyn: Master Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Holding - Son of William Holding & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1820
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Cicely Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of Robert Walmsley & Betty
    Born: 2 Mar 1820
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Haddock - Daughter of Roger Haddock & Catherine
    Born: 14 Apr 1820
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Culshaw - Daughter of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1820
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robt. Mosley Master Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Randolphus Trafford - Son of Thomas Joseph Trafford, Esquire & Laura
    Born: 11 Apr 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thurston Ryding - Son of Hugh Ryding & Esther
    Born: 13 Apr 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Frederic Baxtindale - Son of John Baxtindale & Mary
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Roger Critchley - Son of Peter Critchley & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Richard Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jenny Blundell - Daughter of Jane Blundell, Spinster
    Born: 19 Feb 1820
    Abode: Bretherton
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Iddon - Dr. of Wm. Iddon & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T? Whitehead Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robt. Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1820
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T? Whitehead Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Southworth - Daughter of Philip Southworth & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1820
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Ecclestone - Daughter of James Ecclestone & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1820
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robt. Mosley Master Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Porter - Daughter of Betty Porter, Spinster
    Born: 12 May 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Betty
    Born: 23 May 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bimson - Daughter of James Bimson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Robt. Mosley Master Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Mayor - Daughter of Alice Mayor, Spinster
    Born: 18 May 1820
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Baptised by: Robt. Mosley Master Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Holding - Son of Esther Holding, Spinster
    Born: 10 Jun 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jennet
    Born: 16 May 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Basketmaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher - Son of Richard Christopher & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Watkinson - Son of James Watkinson & Betty
    Born: 24 Jul 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Watkinson - Daughter of James Watkinson & Betty
    Born: 24 Jul 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peter Sergeant - Son of Matthew Sergeant & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Hugh Mayor - Son of James Mayor & Betty
    Born: 27 Jun 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Pie - Son of John Pie & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Richard Cockshead - Son of Robert Cockshead & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1820
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Tuson - Son of Thomas Tuson & Claris
    Born: 1 Aug 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1820
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robt. Mosley Master Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
George Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jul 1820
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Catherine Farington - Daughter of Cecil Farington & Martha
    Born: 17 Sep 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Robt. Mosley Master Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Pie - Daughter of James Pie & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Catharine Mawdesley - Daughter of Richard Mawdesley & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jun 1820
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Pie - Son of Thomas Pie & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Sep 1820
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banister - Daughter of Richard Banister & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1820
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Born: 8 Jul 1820
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Betty
    Born: 18 Jun 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ann Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Rachel
    Born: 25 Sep 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Chaloner - Son of Charles Chaloner & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Coxhead - Daughter of John Coxhead & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1820
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of Margaret Norris, Spinster
    Born: 7 Oct 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Winstanley Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Barbara
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Robt. Mosley Master Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Bridget Bamford - Daughter of William Bamford & Bridget
    Born: 30 Sep 1820
    Abode: Bretherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Margaret Norris - Daughter of Betty Norris, Spinster
    Born: 29 Sep 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Cicely Worthington - Daughter of Ellen Worthington, Spinster
    Born: 21 Oct 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
William Hodson - Son of Ellen Hodson, Spinster
    Born: 30 Oct 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Robert Critchley - Son of Henry Critchley & Lydia
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Robt. Mosley Master
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Halton - Son of James Halton & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1820
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Alice Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1820
    Abode: Ulnes Walton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Randolphus Trafford - Son of Thomas Trafford, Esquire & Laura
    Born: 11 Apr 1820
    Abode: Croston & Traffordhouse
    Notes: Roman Catholic
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Peter Holding - Son of Peter Holding & Emiline
    Born: 12 Nov 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Nanny Watkinson - Daughter of James Watkinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Cookson - Daughter of Robert Cookson & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Jenny
    Born: 20 Nov 1820
    Abode: Mawdesley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
Betty Worthington - Daughter of Sarah Worthington, Spinster
    Born: 13 Nov 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1517649
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Croston, Lancs.
John Langtree - Son of Thomas Langtree & Betty
    Born: 19 Dec 1820
    Abode: Croston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Parkin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1517649

Next Page of Baptisms for 1821 - 1827

Croston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home