The Church of St Laurence, Chorley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Laurence in the Parish of Chorley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1821 - 1828
Baptisms for 1821 - 1823
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of Samuel Slater & Mary
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Baxendale - Daughter of Adam Baxendale & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Emily Berrey - Daughter of George Berrey & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ralph Martin - Son of Hugh Martin & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of William Dewhurst & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Print cutter
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of Robert Aspinall & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Richard Whittle & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Iset
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Holding - Son of Mary Holding, Spinster
Abode: Brindle
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Kershaw - Son of Richard Kershaw & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Jun 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Caroline Haddon - Daughter of David Haddon & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Jun 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Abraham Fowler - Son of Abraham Fowler & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hannah Heald - Daughter of John Heald & Elisabeth
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Jun 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Grunday - Daughter of James Grunday & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Catharine
Abode: Brindle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Eliza Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of David Davenport & Esther
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Croshaw - Son of William Croshaw & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Bullough - Daughter of William Bullough & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Bullough - Daughter of William Bullough & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Isabella Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Berrey - Son of Miles Berrey & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Rebecca Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Oliver Cooper Pollard - Son of John Pollard & Anna
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Samuel Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Stuart - Daughter of John Stuart & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Sizar
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper & Elisabeth
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of William Parr & Margaret
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Dorothy
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Birkett - Daughter of Thomas Birkett & Mary
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Jane
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Watmough - Daughter of Ellen Watmough, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hannah Blackburn - Daughter of Joshua Blackburn & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of William Hacking & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Martha Rawlenson - Daughter of Matthew Rawlenson & Ellen
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Archer - Daughter of William Archer & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bannister - Daughter of John Bannister & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Cicely
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Esther Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Mary
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Henry Ince - Son of Thomas Ince & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Scotson - Daughter of Samuel Scotson & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ryding - Daughter of Samuel Ryding & Ellen
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Berrey - Son of Andrew Berrey & Sarah
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - Son of James Swift & Sarah
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Baxendale - Son of Thomas Baxendale & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Edgerly - Son of James Edgerly & Margaret
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Fowler - Son of Thomas Fowler & Elisabeth
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Heald - Daughter of Jonathan Heald & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ann
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Hornby - Daughter of Francis Hornby & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Rebecca
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Esther
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Holding - Daughter of John Holding & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Catharine Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh & Sarah
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Caroline Tootell - Daughter of George Tootell & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Matthew Green - Son of James Green & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of George Smith & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Aug 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Caroline Ainscoe - Daughter of James Ainscoe & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alexander Hodskinson - Son of Henry Hodskinson & Mary
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Hodskinson - Daughter of Valentine Hodskinson & Mary
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Vauce - Daughter of William Vauce & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples & Isabella
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Charlotte Shawe - Daughter of Thomas Shawe & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Leicester - Son of William Leicester & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jonathan Waddington - Son of Thomas Waddington & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Holding - Son of James Holding & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joshua Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Baxendale - Son of William Baxendale & Ann
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jesse Astley - Son of Michael Astley & Harriett
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Eaton - Daughter of William Eaton & Ann
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Dinah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Fenton - Daughter of William Fenton & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Ann
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Rebank
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Scotson - Son of Robert Scotson & Elisabeth
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Rebank
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Watmough - Daughter of William Watmough & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Frank Ryding - Son of James Ryding & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G. Wilkins
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Heald - Daughter of James Heald & Hannah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Colour mixer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George Scotson - Son of William Scotson & Martha
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Henry Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Dorothy
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Nightingale - Daughter of Joseph Nightingale & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G. Wilkins
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: G. Wilkins
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Catharine
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Catharine
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Alice Aspinall, Widow
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George Eastham - Son of George Eastham & Elisabeth
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Blackledge - Son of Peter Blackledge & Jane
Abode: Welch Whittle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of William Watson & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Henry Snape - Son of Sarah Snape, Spinster
Abode: Wheelton
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Isabella Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G. Wilkins
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Barker - Son of William Barker & Elisabeth
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Jennet
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Forest - Daughter of Thomas Forest & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Smalley - Daughter of Thomas Smalley & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Critchley - Son of Richard Critchley & Margaret
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of James Hall & Mary
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - Daughter of Henry Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellis Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe, Esq. & Sarah
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Notes: Crooke is also written in abode box
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe, Esq. & Sarah
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Notes: Crooke is also written in abode box
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Throp - Son of Robert Throp & Margaret
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Moore - Daughter of Francis Moore & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Henry Hitchin - Son of Thomas Hitchin & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hannah Sale - Daughter of Edmund Sale & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Attorney at law
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Martha Catterall - Daughter of Joseph Catterall
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Rainford - Son of John Rainford, Gentleman & Margaret
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Wilding - Son of Hugh Wilding & Ann
Abode: Anlezark
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Hough - Son of Robert Hough & Alice
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joshua Scotson - Son of Richard Scotson & Catharine
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hannah Sibbering - Daughter of James Sibbering & Hannah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George Whitehead - Son of Ellen Whitehead, Spinster
Abode: Anlezark
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of Martha Bennett, Spinster
Abode: Wheelton
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Vause - Daughter of James Vause & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Matthew Blackley - Son of Matthew Blackley & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Fell - Daughter of Hannah Fell, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilcock - Daughter of Henry Wilcock & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Liptrot - Daughter of George Liptrot & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Garner - Daughter of Richard Garner & Jane
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Sefton - Daughter of John Sefton & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Rosanna Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Charlotte
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Rawsthorn - Daughter of John Rawsthorn & Ruth
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Monk - Son of Ralph Monk & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Peter Turner - Son of William Turner & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Mary
Abode: Withnell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Maria Anderton - Daughter of Robert Anderton & Mary
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Edward Welsh - Son of Hannah Welsh, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Ann
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of Christopher Ratcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Isabel
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Eliza Manning - Daughter of John Manning & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Gerrard Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Jolley - Daughter of Robert Jolley & Sarah
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Ridly - Son of Margaret Ridly, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon & Mary
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Sarah
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Moon - Daughter of Thomas Moon & Jennett
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Norris - Daughter of Christopher Norris & Grace
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Caroline Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Chaise driver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Daniel Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Dutton - Son of William Dutton & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - Son of John Bleasdale & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Grace
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Ferguson - Daughter of William Ferguson & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Mitchell - Daughter of Robert Mitchell & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Bamber - Son of John Bamber & Mary
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gent - Daughter of William Gent & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Henry Latham - Son of William Latham & Lea
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Tootell - Son of John Tootell & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Ryding - Daughter of John Ryding & Elisabeth
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Francis Dickinson - Son of Ralph Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Guy - Daughter of John Guy & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ellison - Daughter of Timothy Ellison & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 25 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Daniel Heald - Son of William Heald & Catharine
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Lydia Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Rose - Son of Richard Rose & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Grant - Daughter of William Grant & Isabel
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Susanna
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Rachel Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Esther Ryding - Daughter of William Ryding & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Newsham - Daughter of John Newsham & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Rowland Parkinson - Son of Rowland Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Catharine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Catharine Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Catharine Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Matthew Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Shawe - Son of Ann Shawe, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hugh Cockshatt - Son of Thomas Cockshatt & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of William Turner & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Seth Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Agnes Brindle - Daughter of George Brindle & Ellen
Born: 25 Nov 1821
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Fyles - Son of William Fyles & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Margaret
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Allan Sincock - Son of Thomas Sincock & Martha
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Leaver? - Daughter of John Leaver? & Mary
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Grace Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Margaret
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Susanna Gent - Daughter of Jonathan Gent & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Isaac Booth & Ann
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Lucy
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Ainscoe - Son of Edward Ainscoe & Mary
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Stoppord - Son of John Stoppord & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Livesey - Daughter of Daniel Livesey & Margaret
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of Edward Hough & Elisabeth
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Maria Margaret Threlfall Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Printer bookseller
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Ryding - Son of Hugh Ryding & Ann
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Scotson - Daughter of Edmund Scotson & Ann
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Scotson - Son of Edmund Scotson & Ann
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Scotson - Son of Edmund Scotson & Ann
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Todd - Daughter of James Todd & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Miller - Son of John Miller & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of Joseph Darbyshire & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Corner - Son of Joseph Corner & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George Turtington - Son of William Turtington & Ann
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Baxendale - Daughter of Richard Baxendale & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of James Booth & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Ellen Holcroft, Spinster
Abode: Wheelton
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Berrey - Daughter of Martha Berrey, Spinster
Abode: Wheelton
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Bamber - Son of Richard Bamber & Isabel
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gillibrand - Daughter of John Gillibrand & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Henry Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Eaton - Daughter of George Eaton & Rebecca
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mellicent Monk - Daughter of Seth Monk & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Astmough - Daughter of William Astmough & Lettice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Turner - Daughter of Seth Turner & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Lydia
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Ryding - Daughter of Mary Ryding, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Michael Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Edgerly - Daughter of Joseph Edgerly & Alice
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Isabel Nightingale - Daughter of Thomas Nightingale & Catharine
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Margaret
Abode: Adlington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Winter - Daughter of Edward Winter & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Procter - Son of Thomas Procter & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Berrey - Daughter of James Berrey & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Susanna Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Christopher Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Gillibrand - Son of Oliver Gillibrand & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Massey - Son of Joseph Massey & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of Jane Bolton, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Alice
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Cloud - Daughter of James Cloud & Cicely
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
German Davenport - Son of Henry Davenport & Ellen
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Nightingale - Son of William Nightingale & Rachel
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Hugh Rigby & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Collison - Daughter of Henry Collison & Esther
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Miles Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Watmough - Son of James Watmough & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Duncan West - Son of William West & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Sherrington - Daughter of John Sherrington & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Nowsham - Daughter of William Nowsham & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Heald - Son of James Heald & Rebecca
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Dorothy Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Lewis Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hannah Bennett - Daughter of William Bennett & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Strickleton - Son of George Strickleton & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Moscrop - Son of Samuel Moscrop & Ann
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Rachel Critchley - Daughter of Thomas Critchley & Ann
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Charles Parkinson - Son of Peter Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hannah Higson - Daughter of James Higson & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Benjamin Gent - Son of Thomas Gent & Dorothy
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Fowler - Son of George Fowler & Grace
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Notes: In occupation column it only states that Margaret is wife of William Bentham
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - Daughter of Aaron Jackson & Joanna
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of James Miller & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Isabel
Abode: Brindle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Christian Waite - Daughter of William Waite & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Butler - Daughter of Sarah Butler, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Charles Potter - Son of John Potter & Susan
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 May 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Cunliffe - Daughter of William Cunliffe & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Henry Holme & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Platt - Daughter of Ralph Platt & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Withnell - Daughter of Thomas Withnell & Jane
Born: 8 Oct 1821
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Horner - Son of Richard Horner & Ruth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Jane
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Tootall - Son of Thomas Tootall & Margaret
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Susanna Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Rebecca
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Rebecca Waddington - Daughter of Hannah Waddington, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Valentine Owen - Son of James Owen & Elisabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1822
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Israel Yates & Elisabeth
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Read - Son of John Read & Frances
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Rebecca
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Ann Yates, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Edward Halliwell - Son of Edward Halliwell & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Crompton Whewall - Son of James Whewall & Mary
Abode: Longworth
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Heath Charnock
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Martha Farnworth - Daughter of Nathan Farnworth & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George German - Son of Thomas German & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Margaret
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Fishwick - Daughter of William Fishwick & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Calderbank - Son of Hugh Calderbank & Ellen
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Maria Carruthers - Daughter of John Carruthers & Martha
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Block cutter
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Elisabeth
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Nightingale - Son of George Nightingale & Martha
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Mary Brown, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Mary
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Brindle - Daughter of James Brindle & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - Daughter of Ellen Holland, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Farnworth - Daughter of Nathan Farnworth & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Collison - Son of William Collison & Frances
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Woodhouse - Daughter of John Woodhouse & Agnes
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of Isaac Clough & Agnes
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hallstead - Daughter of Christopher Hallstead & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Peter Holcroft - Son of Jane Holcroft, Spinster
Abode: Wheelton
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Samuel Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Ellen
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Burton - Son of Richard Burton & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Martha Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Martha
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cronsdale - Daughter of Stephen Cronsdale & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Lucy Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Lydia
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton carder
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Lucy Heaps - Daughter of Catharine Heaps, Spinster
Abode: Heath Charnock
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Esther Calderbank - Daughter of John Calderbank & Martha
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Charlesworth - Son of Joseph Charlesworth & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
David Halton - Son of David Halton & Catharine
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Ann White - Daughter of Thomas White & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Scott - Son of Robert Scott & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Elisabeth
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Elisabeth
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ralph Ratcliffe - Son of Ralph Ratcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Jane Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Timothy Gent - Son of Stephen Gent & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Fowler - Son of Richard Fowler & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Isaac Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Latham - Daughter of John Latham & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Aug 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Turtington - Daughter of Robert Turtington & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Attorney clerk
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Martha
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Collison - Daughter of Thomas Collison & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of Henry Holt & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hannah Roscoe - Daughter of Roger Roscoe & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Baxendale - Son of William Baxendale & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hannah Holding - Daughter of Benjamin Holding & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Edward Gartside - Son of Henry Gartside & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Block cutter
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Charlotte Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Jane
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - Son of William Ratcliffe & Jane
Abode: Adlington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - Son of Richard Charnock & Elisabeth
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Rosbottom - Son of Joseph Rosbottom & Mary
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Crooke - Daughter of Henry Crooke & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Brodley - Daughter of Henry Brodley & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Block cutter
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of John Stones & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Croasdale - Son of James Croasdale & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Crooke - Son of John Crooke & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Mayor - Son of William Mayor & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Alice Morris, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Chaise driver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Bankes - Son of Thomas Bankes & Elisebeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gillibrand - Daughter of John Gillibrand & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Woods - Son of Laurence Woods & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Agnes
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Whitfield - Daughter of James Whitfield & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bolton - Daughter of Alice Bolton, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Levi Sands Kay - Son of John Kay & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Davidson - Son of Robert Davidson & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Gilmar - Son of John Gilmar & Esther
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Manley - Son of Edmund Manley & Dorothy
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - Son of Richard Blackburn & Audry
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Benjamin Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - Son of George Rothwell & Esther
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Esther
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Ann
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Brindle - Son of Thomas Brindle & Mary
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Ann Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Barnaby Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Seth Jolley - Son of Richard Jolley & Margaret
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Edwin Kerfoot - Son of John Kerfoot & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Peter Cort - Son of John Cort & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Fawcet - Son of William Fawcet & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Caroline Earle - Daughter of John Earle & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Charlotte Earle - Daughter of John Earle & Margaret
Born: 10 Oct 1821
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Amelia Earle - Daughter of John Earle & Margaret
Born: 19 Feb 1817
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Benjamin Turner - Son of Elisabeth Turner, Spinster
Abode: Euxton
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Edward Gradwell - Son of James Gradwell & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1822
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Blackledge - Son of Edward Blackledge & Dinah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Christopher Wilcock - Son of James Wilcock & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Holehouse - Son of John Holehouse & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Morris - Daughter of Andrew Morris & Mary
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Daniel Walker - Son of John Walker & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - Son of James Kirkham Dewhurst & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Blockcutter
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Astley - Daughter of Elisabeth Astley, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alexander Whittle - Son of Robert Whittle & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alfred Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Martha Holland - Daughter of William Holland & Mary
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Isaiah Hope - Son of Jacob Hope & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Gray - Son of John Gray & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joice Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of William Cunliffe & Elisabeth
Born: 26 Jun 1820
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Rose - Daughter of Thomas Rose & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Halliday - Daughter of John Halliday & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of Elisabeth Warburton, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Isabella Stander - Daughter of James Stander & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Davenport - Daughter of Benjamin Davenport & Elisabeth
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Blockcutter
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Fyldes - Daughter of William Fyldes & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley & Susanna
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Abraham Heald - Son of George Heald & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Eleanor Leyland - Daughter of John Leyland & Rachel
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Elisabeth
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of James Collier & Sarah
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Mayor - Daughter of William Mayor & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Fishwick - Son of Hannah Fishwick, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Briers - Son of Thomas Briers & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Eleanor Hornby - Daughter of Francis Hornby & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James William Boulton - Son of William Boulton & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Agnes Ryding - Daughter of Henry Ryding & Elisabeth
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Baxendale - Son of William Baxendale & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Maddison - Son of Bridget Maddison, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Farington - Son of Richard Farington
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Westhead - Daughter of Mary Westhead, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Isabella
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George Rosthorne - Son of John Rosthorne & Margaret
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of Ellen Hacking, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Tootall - Son of John Tootall & Catharine
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Justus Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Sarah
Born: 7 Aug 1822
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Martha Golding - Daughter of James Golding & Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1822
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of Joseph Walmsley & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Jolley - Daughter of Robert Jolley & Sarah
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of Ann Hunter, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Jolley - Son of James Jolley & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Edward Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Shoples - Son of William Shoples & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Jan 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Jennet
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Liptrott - Daughter of Thomas Liptrott & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Rebecca
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Catharine Heald - Daughter of James Heald & Hannah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Colour mixer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jennett Halliwell - Daughter of Peter Halliwell & Margery
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of James Brookes & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Longton - Daughter of Robert Longton & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Heald - Daughter of James Heald & Mary
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Maria Heald - Daughter of Mary Heald, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Leigh - Son of Richard Leigh & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Peter Graham - Son of Thomas Graham & Hannah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Charles Fisher - Son of Edward Fisher & Catharine
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Strickleton - Son of John Strickleton & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kirkham - Daughter of Henry Kirkham & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Henry Lomax & Ann
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Monk - Daughter of Evan Monk & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Preston Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Mugman?
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Charles Horrobin - Son of William Horrobin & Sylla
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Dicconson - Son of Robert Dicconson & Jane
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dewhurst - Daughter of William Dewhurst & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Blockcutter
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of Richard Nelson & Elisabeth
Born: 8 Oct 1822
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Tootell - Son of Richard Tootell & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Seth Holding - Son of John Holding & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Ince - Son of Thomas Ince & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Hague - Daughter of James Hague & Phillis
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Astley - Daughter of Philip Astley & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Rubin Baxendale - Son of John Baxendale & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Blockcutter
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Carr - Daughter of Richard Carr & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Baxendale - Son of Richard Baxendale & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Hodskinson - Daughter of Evan Hodskinson & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Grime - Daughter of Henry Grime & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Esther
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Finch Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Mary
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Harding - Daughter of Ann Harding, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Mayor - Son of John Mayor & Mary
Abode: Withnell
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1822
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Heald - Son of William Heald & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Heald - Son of William Heald & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Lewis Livesey - Son of William Livesey & Alice
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Withnell - Son of John Withnell & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Ellen
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Peter Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth & Catharine
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Tootall - Son of George Tootall & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Major Monk - Son of Ralph Monk & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Oliver Halton - Son of Samuel Halton & Martha
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Henry Fowler - Son of George Fowler & Grace
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ralph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Ellen Pearson, Spinster
Born: 4 Aug 1821
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Scotson - Daughter of Robert Scotson & Elisabeth
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smalley - Daughter of Joshua Smalley & Dinah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heald - Daughter of William Heald & Martha
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Peter Grimshaw - Son of Laurence Grimshaw & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Evan Smith & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of John Holland & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Amos Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Charlotte Kellett - Daughter of Mary Kellett, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Trotter - Son of John Trotter & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Alice
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Critchley - Daughter of Richard Critchley & Margaret
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Hough - Daughter of George Hough & Mary
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - Daughter of Seth Blackburn & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Doubty - Son of Jane Doubty, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Hannah Johnson, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Bretherton - Daughter of Thomas Bretherton & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Lucas - Son of Richard Lucas & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - Daughter of Thomas Blackburn & Elisabeth
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Laurence Taylor & Catharine
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Brindle - Son of Thomas Brindle & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Allanson - Son of John Allanson & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Little - Son of Thomas Little & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1817
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Little - Daughter of Thomas Little & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 9 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Calderbank - Daughter of Jane Calderbank, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Hoolton - Daughter of Richard Hoolton & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Challender - Daughter of Thomas Challender & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Martindall - Daughter of Thomas Martindall & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Jane
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Snape - Daughter of Elisabeth Snape, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hough - Daughter of Edmund Hough & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Jolley - Daughter of James Jolley & Elisabeth
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Ellison - Daughter of George Ellison & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of Robert Darbyshire & Ellen
Abode: Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Starkey - Son of Henry Starkey & Catharine
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 May 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of Ann Ratcliffe
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Throp - Daughter of Robert Throp & Margaret
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hannah Baxendale - Daughter of James Baxendale & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of James Turner & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Cranshaw - Son of Richard Cranshaw & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Marsden - Daughter of Ann Marsden, Spinster
Abode: Wheelton
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Monk - Son of William Monk & Elisabeth
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Finch - Son of John Finch & Alice
Abode: Adlington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Henry Cowburn - Son of Ann Cowburn, Spinster
Abode: Wheelton
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Ann
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Dicconson - Daughter of Henry Dicconson & Ellen
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Noblet - Son of Thomas Noblet & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Gillibrand - Daughter of Alice Gillibrand, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Beckett - Son of John Beckett & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Sefton - Son of William Sefton & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Whitaker Berrey - Son of Miles Berrey & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warper
Notes: Whitaker entered in family name field and then crossed out
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Esther Kirk - Daughter of Ann Kirk, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ralph Welch - Son of Thomas Welch & Ann
Abode: Charnock Richard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Turtington - Daughter of John Turtington & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Henry Whalley - Son of Margaret Whalley, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Winstanley - Daughter of Edward Winstanley & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Marginson - Son of Elisabeth Marginson, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Catharine Pickup - Daughter of William Pickup & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Watmough - Daughter of William Watmough & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Bullough - Son of William Bullough & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Rachel
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Arnold - Daughter of Joseph Arnold & Martha
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - Son of Richard Unsworth & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton, Gentleman & Elisabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1822
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Jolley - Son of Richard Jolley & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of Hugh Martin & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh & Sarah
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Baxendale - Son of Sarah Baxendale, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Alice
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Jane
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Edward Tootell - Son of Martha Tootell, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough & Elisabeth
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lang - Daughter of John Lang & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 18 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Martha
Born: 6 Dec 1819
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton carder
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Cowburn - Son of John Cowburn & Margaret
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Charles Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Martha
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Cotton carder
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Catherine Salthouse - Daughter of Alice Salthouse, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Dinah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Vause - Daughter of William Vause & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Ainscough - Son of James Ainscough & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Evans Hollady - Son of Robert Hollady & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
David Sharples - Son of David Sharples & Alice
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Richard Shaw & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Martin - Son of John Martin & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hugh Holding - Son of James Holding & Ann
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Tierney - Son of Dennis Tierney & Violet
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Baxendale - Son of Adam Baxendale & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Jenkyns - Daughter of Thomas Jenkyns & Dorothy
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Kellert - Daughter of Thomas Kellert & Ellen
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jenny Wright - Daughter of Elizabeth Wright, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Marianne Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Radcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Radcliffe & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Isabella Corner - Daughter of William Corner & Alice
Born: 20 Jan 1820
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Corner - Daughter of William Corner & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Daily workman
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Marianne Fowler - Daughter of Abram Fowler & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Kirkham - Son of John Kirkham & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Cicily Ryding - Daughter of Robert Ryding & Jane
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Smalley - Daughter of Thomas Smalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Nightingale - Daughter of George Nightingale & Martha
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Davidson - Son of George Davidson & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Davidson - Daughter of George Davidson & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - Daughter of Moses Booth & Catharine
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Workman
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of Nathan Farnworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Edmund Cort - Son of Peter Cort & Catharine
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Frances Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Brownley - Son of Thomas Brownley & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Dorothy Vause - Daughter of William Vause & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Grace
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of James Hart & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Isabel Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Peter Critchley - Son of Thomas Critchley & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Isabel Atherton, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Eliza Gent - Daughter of Thomas Gent & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Heald - Son of John Heald & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppul
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margery Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Zacharias Booth - Son of John Booth & Catharine
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Charnock - Daughter of Mary Charnock, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Hodgskinson - Daughter of Robert Hodgskinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Nanny Barker - Daughter of Robert Barker & Mary
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Fox - Daughter of William Fox & Margaret
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Grant - Daughter of Margaret Grant
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.S. Master Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Wear - Son of James Wear & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.S. Master Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Marsden Curate of Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Bannister - Daughter of John Bannister & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Thomas Marsden Curate of Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thomas Marsden Curate of Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Forest - Son of Thomas Forest & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J.S. Master Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Emily Huntington Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Edward Waller - Son of Frances Waller, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Ellen Cunliffe, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William German - Son of Thomas German & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Frances Cunliffe - Daughter of William Cunliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: Clithero
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Samuel McChisney - Son of Samuel McChisney & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of George Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Tailor - Son of William Tailor & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Edwards - Son of Mary Edwards, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Proctor - Daughter of Thomas Proctor & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - Son of Nicholas Bamber & Diana
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of Nathan Farnworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Brindle - Son of Mary Brindle, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Caroline Hatton - Daughter of David Hatton & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Nancy
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Gray - Son of Thomas Gray & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Hugh Latham - Son of John Latham & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alfred Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Tortington - Daughter of Robert Tortington & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monk - Daughter of William Monk & Claresset
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Darwin - Daughter of William Darwin & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of James Berry & Isabella
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Hough - Son of Joseph Hough & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Rainford - Daughter of John Rainford, Gentleman & Margaret
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 31 Oct 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Betty Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Betty
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.S. Master Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Robert Hugh Latham - Son of John Latham & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Slater - Daughter of Samuel Slater & Mary
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
Abode: Anlezark
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
George Plover - Son of John Plover & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Astmough - Daughter of James Astmough & Ann
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Turtington? - Son of William Turtington? & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Richmond - Son of James Richmond & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Mary Smethurst - Daughter of Richard Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Muslin manufacturer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jeanne Russell Smethurst - Daughter of Richard Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Muslin manufacturer
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - Daughter of Joshua Blackburn & Elisabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: O. Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Todd - Son of James Todd & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Jenkinson - Daughter of John Jenkinson & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Whittle Fallows Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Martha Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter & Nancy
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Watwouth - Son of John Watwouth & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alec Briggs - Son of Ralph Briggs & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Edward Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Susanna
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Catherine
Abode: Whittle le Woods
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of William Barnabas Turner & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Brindle - Daughter of Peter Brindle & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 27 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Wignal - Son of Mary Wignal, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Georgiana Lightoller - Daughter of Timothy Lightoller & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Master spinner
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Peter Critchley - Son of Thomas Critchley & Ann
Abode: Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Daniel Henry Scott - Son of William Scott & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Ince - Daughter of James Ince & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Mary Livesley - Daughter of Thomas Livesley & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Gent - Son of John Gent & Esther
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Abraham Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 6 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joshua Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Henry Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alfred Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jesse Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Margaret
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Schollick - Son of Anthony Schollick & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of John Holland & Rachael
Abode: Heath Charnock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised by: J.R. Lyon Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Alsop - Daughter of William Alsop & Dolly
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 12 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Margaret Wilcox - Daughter of Henry Wilcox & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Aaron Jackson - Son of Aaron Jackson & Johanna
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - Son of David Davenport & Esther
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Hannah Fishwick - Daughter of William Fishwick & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Welsh - Son of Jonathan Welsh & Sarah
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 19 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Hadden - Son of James Hadden & Ann
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 17 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Joseph Welsh - Son of John Welsh & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Alice Monk - Daughter of Mary Monk, Spinster
Abode: Chorley
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - Son of Hugh Riding & Ann
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
John Euxton - Son of Robert Euxton & Alice
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Walter Pitfield - Son of William Pitfield & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.S. Master Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Richard Dolphin - Son of Richard Dolphin & Margaret
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Calico printer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Marianne Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Euxton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
William Brindle - Son of James Brindle & Marianne
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 93704
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Laurence, Chorley, Lancs.
Jane Taster - Daughter of John Taster & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.M. Master - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 93704