The Church of St John the Baptist, Flookburgh
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St John the Baptist in the Parish of Cartmel
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1859 - 1869
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Ann
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Hutton - Son of William Hutton & Betsy
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 6 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Sarah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Hannah crossed out as mother's name and replaced by Sarah]
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of James Hill & Ann
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Richard Burrow - Son of Richard Burrow & Hannah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Isabellah
Abode: Low Frith
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Illegitimate Daughter of Dorothy Shaw, Spinster
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Brookes - Daughter of George Brookes & Margaret
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ann
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Harrison, Spinster
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Graves - Daughter of John Graves & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Hannah Bayliffe - Daughter of William Bayliffe & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Wilson Todd - Son of Wilson Todd & Jane
Abode: Carke
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Frances Cole - Daughter of James Cole & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Julia Symonds Twemlow - Daughter of Richard Twemlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Emily Moore - Daughter of James Moore & Jane
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Mar 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Henry Woodburn Washington Brackens - Son of George Brackens & Jane
Abode: Cark Station
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Mar 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Harriot Page Bressens Brailsford - Daughter of Henry Richard Brailsford & Mary Ann
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Benson - Son of Edward Benson & Maria
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Drewry - Son of George Drewry & Caroline
Abode: Holker House
Occupation: Land agent
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ann Biggins - Daughter of William Biggins & Ann
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Garnet Millers - Illegitimate Son of Eleanor Millers, Spinster
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Jun 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Thomas Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Hannah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ellen Woodburn - Daughter of George Woodburn & Agnes
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Barrow Storey - Son of John Barrow Storey & Eleanor
Abode: Mean House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Allanby - Son of Joshua Allanby & Jane Deborah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
George Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Quarry Flat
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Telford - Son of William Telford & Sarah
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Huntsman
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
David Crossley Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Wallbank - Son of William Wallbank & Jane
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Jul 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Ann
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Armour - Son of Thomas Armour & Amelia
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Isabella Burrow - Daughter of John Burrow & Sarah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ann Bigland - Daughter of William Bigland & Eleanor
Abode: Templand
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Annabella Graves - Daughter of John Graves & Agnes
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Francis Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Illegitimate Son of Mary Clarke, Spinster
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hudson - Daughter of Henry Hudson & Sarah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Rachel Taylor - Daughter of Adam Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Ackester - Daughter of Aaron Ackester & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Sarah
Abode: Quarry Flat
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
Abode: Green
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
George Butler - Son of John Butler & Dorothy
Abode: Flookbro.
Occupation: Black-Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Charles Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Isabella
Abode: Cark Hall
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Bayliffe Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Mary
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Alice Abbotson - Daughter of John Abbotson & Elizabeth
Abode: Reekend
Occupation: Under Game Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Joshua Butler - Son of Thomas Butler & Margaret
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: ? Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Tyson - Son of James Tyson & Agnes
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date hidden by fold in page]
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: ? Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Matthew Dacre - Son of Matthew Dacre & Jane
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date hidden by fold in page]
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: ? Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Dacre - Son of Matthew Dacre & Jane
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date hidden by fold in page]
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: ? Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
George Baldwin Heathcote - Son of William Heathcote & Jane
Abode: Cark Station
Occupation: Station Master
Notes: [Date hidden by fold in page]
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: ? Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Jane Huddlestone - Daughter of Anthony Huddlestone & Agnes
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date hidden by fold in page]
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: ? Oct 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Brunskill - Daughter of Anthony Brunskill & Jane
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Date hidden by fold in page]
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
George Holmes - Son of Edward Holmes & Jane
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Woodman
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Dec 1859 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Roger Rosthorn - Son of Henry Rosthorn & Elizabeth
Abode: Birkby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - Son of John Rawlinson & Eleanor
Born: 6 Dec 1859
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Matthew Thornhill - Son of Matthew Thornhill & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1859
Abode: Bigland Scar
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lawrence - Daughter of John Lawrence & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1859
Abode: Raven Winder
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Joseph William Parker - Son of John Parker & Bridget
Born: 28 Dec 1859
Abode: Sand Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Myles Bowskill - Son of John Bowskill & Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mackreth - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Mackreth, Spinster
Born: 7 Jan 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Frances Anne Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Margaret
Born: 19 Dec 1859
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Huddlestone - Son of Robert Huddlestone & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1860
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ann Beatham Walker - Daughter of Timothy John Walker & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Husband Man
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Henry Inglis Orr - Son of Henry Inglis Orr & Catherine
Born: 7 Jul 1859
Abode: Broadbank Lodge
Occupation: School Teacher
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Martin - Son of John Martin & Agnes
Born: 11 Feb 1860
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.B.Hircom
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Anne Benson - Daughter of John Benson & Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1860
Abode: Rosthwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Illegitimate Daughter of Ann Greenwood, Spinster
Born: 11 Feb 1860
Abode: Birkby
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Mackreth - Son of George Mackreth & Margaret
Born: 22 Feb 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Hadwen - Son of Thomas Hadwen & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1860
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Samuel Hoggarth - Son of John Hoggarth & Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1860
Abode: Baines Parrock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Bland - Illegitimate Son of Jane Bland, Spinster
Born: 17 Mar 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Benson - Illegitimate Daughter of Jane Benson, Spinster
Born: 19 Mar 1860
Abode: Millside
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Maria Butler - Daughter of James Butler & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Agnes
Born: 8 Apr 1860
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crow - Daughter of John Crow & Jane
Born: 24 Apr 1860
Abode: West Plains
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Susanna Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Tyson - Daughter of George Tyson & Agnes
Born: 26 Feb 1860
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Francis Webster - Son of Francis Webster & Anne
Born: 16 Mar 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Leek - Daughter of James Leek & Margaret
Born: 24 Apr 1860
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
Born: 5 May 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Henry Matthews Thornhill - Son of Thomas Thornhill & Mary
Born: 10 May 1860
Abode: Holker Farm
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Rebecca Moore - Daughter of James Moore & Theresa Ann
Born: 19 May 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Benson - Son of Edward Benson & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1860
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward George Mackreth - Son of William Mackreth & Ellen
Born: 19 May 1860
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Woodman
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Tyson - Daughter of James Tyson & Ellen
Born: 18 May 1860
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Eleanor Hodgson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgson & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1860
Abode: Quarry Flat
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Isabella Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Margaret
Born: 29 Jun 1860
Abode: Templand
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hodgson - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Hodgson, Spinster
Born: 1 Jul 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 Aug 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Burrow - Son of Richard Burrow & Hannah
Born: 25 Jun 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Brown Paisley - Daughter of John Paisley & Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1860
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Greenwood, Spinster
Born: 12 Aug 1860
Abode: Birkby
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Johnson Rigg - Illegitimate Son of Mary Rigg, Spinster
Born: 10 Aug 1860
Abode: Allithwaite
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Cornthwaite - Son of John Cornthwaite & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1860
Abode: Holker Farm
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Oct 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Dodgson Kellet - Son of John Dodgson Kellet & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1860
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Matthew Fox - Son of Thomas Fox & Eleanor
Born: 9 Sep 1860
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - Son of John Rawlinson & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1860
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Dawson Fell - Illegitimate Son of Eleanor Fell, Spinster
Born: 27 Sep 1860
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kitchen - Daughter of Thomas Kitchen & Jane
Born: 22 Oct 1860
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Porter Railway
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler - Daughter of William Butler & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Myles Moore - Son of William Moore & Eleanor
Born: 17 Nov 1860
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Mary
Born: 29 Nov 1860
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
George Lytham - Son of Richard Lytham & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1860
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Sowerby Mac Alister - Son of Anthony Mac Alister & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1860
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Catherine Margaret Thompson Cook - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Jane Cook, Spinster
Born: 29 Nov 1860
Abode: Holker
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
George Dickinson - Son of James Dickinson & Sarah
Born: 14 Dec 1860
Abode: Quarry Flat
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Caroline Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Graves - Daughter of John Graves & Mary
Born: 1 Jan 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of James Hill & Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Sedgwick - Illegitimate Son of Margaret Sedgwick, Spinster
Born: 17 Dec 1860
Abode: Cartmel
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Walker - Illegitimate Son of Mary Walker, Spinster
Born: 21 Dec 1860
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Issac Wilson & Dinah
Born: 9 Feb 1861
Abode: Doutarn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Bell Bell - Illegitimate Son of Dorothy Bell, Spinster
Born: 3 Feb 1861
Abode: Wyke
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
George Rigg Bell - Illegitimate Son of Dorothy Bell, Spinster
Born: 3 Feb 1861
Abode: Wyke
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Burrow - Daughter of John Burrow & Sarah
Born: 9 Feb 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Drinkall - Son of Mark Drinkall & Sarah
Born: 15 Feb 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ann Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson & Rachel
Born: 9 Mar 1860
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ann Bambridge - Daughter of Richard Bambridge & Jane
Born: 28 ? ?
Abode: Rosthead
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Birthdates hidden by fold in page]
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyson - Daughter of James Tyson & Agnes
Born: 17 Mar 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Henry Cole - Son of James Cole & Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Burrow - Daughter of Joshua Burrow & Agnes
Born: 7 Mar 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Bigland - Daughter of William Bigland & Eleanor
Born: 27 Mar 1861
Abode: Templand
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Hannah Hodgson - Daughter of Francis Hodgson & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rosthorn - Daughter of Henry Rosthorn & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1861
Abode: Birkby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 May 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Jane Allanby - Daughter of Joshua Allanby & Jane Deborah
Born: 9 Apr 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Telford - Daughter of William Telford & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr 1861
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Huntsman
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gathercole - Daughter of William Gathercole & Rose
Born: 30 Mar 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Hannah Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Hannah
Born: 14 Apr 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Langstreight - Son of John Langstreight & Margaret
Born: 3 Jun 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Isabel Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Isabella
Born: 16 Jun 1861
Abode: Frith Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Walker - Illegitimate Son of Hannah Walker, Spinster
Born: 10 May 1861
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of George Brookes & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Thompson, Spinster
Born: 29 Jun 1861
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 6 Aug 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Lawrence - Son of John Lawrence & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1861
Abode: Raven Winder
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Jane
Born: 15 Jun 1861
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Burrow - Son of Edward Burrow & Hannah
Born: 27 Jul 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Jane Armour - Daughter of Thomas Armour & Amelia
Born: 16 Aug 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Brunskill - Daughter of Anthony Brunskill & Jane
Born: 10 Aug 1861
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Hannah
Born: 31 Aug 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Eleanor
Born: 15 Sep 1861
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benson - Daughter of John Benson & Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1861
Abode: Rosthead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Dorothy Eliza Holmes - Daughter of Edward Holmes & Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Oct 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Leonard Hadwin - Son of Thomas Hadwin & Eleanor
Born: 30 Sep 1861
Abode: Rosthead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Anne
Born: 21 Sep 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Stephen Woodburn - Son of George Woodburn & Agnes
Born: 9 Oct 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Gardner - Son of George Gardner & Ruth
Born: 21 Oct 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Nov 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Biggins - Son of William Biggins & Anne
Born: 6 Nov 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Nov 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1861
Abode: Mireside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ann Capstick - Daughter of Edward Capstick & Sarah
Born: 1 Nov 1861
Abode: Bigland Scar
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Benson - Son of Edward Benson & Maria
Born: 30 Oct 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1861
Abode: Green
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1861
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ellen Huddlestone - Daughter of Anthony Huddlestone & Agnes
Born: 31 Dec 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Sarah
Born: 26 Jun 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Martha
Born: 26 Dec 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Mattinson Johnson - Son of Francis Johnson & Margaret
Born: 23 Nov 1861
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Shoe - maker
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Henry Hadwen - Son of Thomas Hadwen & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Shoe - maker
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Butler - Son of James Butler & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jan 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Issac Burrow - Son of Richard Burrow & Hannah
Born: 2 Feb 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Gibson Townson - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Townson, Spinster
Born: 13 Feb 1862
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Hannah Burns Clarke - Daughter of William Clarke & Hannah
Born: 6 Feb 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Jane Armour - Daughter of Robert Armour & Jane
Born: 8 Feb 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Redhead - Daughter of William Redhead & Dorothy
Born: 9 Feb 1862
Abode: Bower - bank
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Alfred Boucher - Son of James Boucher & Sarah
Born: 30 Nov 1861
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ann Aikester - Daughter of Aaron Aikester & Mary
Born: 2 Feb 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Wilson Rodgers - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Rodgers, Spinster
Born: 25 Jan 1862
Abode: Doutarn
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bateman - Daughter of Thomas Bateman & Isabella
Born: 25 Feb 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of William Wright & Anne
Born: 9 Mar 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Bridget
Born: 22 Mar 1862
Abode: Sandgate
Occupation: Husband Man
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Bayliffe - Son of William Bayliffe & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Alice Helm Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Feb 1862
Abode: Lancaster
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Crow - Daughter of John Crow & Jane
Born: 23 Jan 1862
Abode: Westplain
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Hudson - Daughter of Henry Hudson & Sarah
Born: 11 Mar 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
David Barker - Son of John Henry Barker & Sarah
Born: 11 Nov 1847
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Margaret
Born: 3 Apr 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ann Tyson - Daughter of George Tyson & Agnes
Born: 11 Apr 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Hannah Porter Dickinson - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Christina Dickinson, Spinster
Born: 22 Apr 1862
Abode: Allithwaite
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 May 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Michael Jackson & Hannah
Born: 19 May 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Jun 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Rachel
Born: 1 Apr 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - Son of John Martin & Agnes
Born: 22 Feb 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Isabella Stubbs - Daughter of Robert Stubbs & Margaret
Born: 22 Mar 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burrow - Daughter of Joshua Burrow & Agnes
Born: 21 May 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 5 Jul 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Jane Butler - Daughter of John Butler & Margaret
Born: 4 Jun 1862
Abode: Winder Hall
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Hoggatt - Daughter of John Hoggatt & Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1862
Abode: Bains Parrock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Webster - Son of Francis Webster & Anne
Born: 4 Jun 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Leck - Daughter of James Leck & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Jane Benson - Illegitimate Daughter of Jane Benson, Spinster
Born: 19 Jul 1862
Abode: Mireside
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Reginald Tyson - Son of William Tyson & Ellen
Born: 14 Aug 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Mother's name Jane has been crossed out and replaced with Ellen]
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Bell Bowskill - Illegitimate Son of Ellen Bowskill, Spinster
Born: 1 Aug 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Mackreth - Daughter of William Mackreth & Eleanor
Born: 25 Aug 1862
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Woodman
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Moore - Son of William Moore & Eleanor
Born: 26 Aug 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Illegitimate Daughter of Ann Thompson, Spinster
Born: 4 Sep 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Bigland - Son of William Bigland & Eleanor
Born: 7 Sep 1862
Abode: Templand
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Wallbank - Daughter of William Wallbank & Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Mackreth - Illegitimate Daughter of Anne Mackreth, Spinster
Born: 27 Sep 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Butler - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Butler, Spinster
Born: 29 Sep 1862
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Oct 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Matthew Cowperthwaite - Sons of William Cowperthwaite & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Oct 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Cowperthwaite - Sons of William Cowperthwaite & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Mary
Born: 12 Oct 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Henry Bennet - Son of Ellen Bennet, Widow
Born: 27 Oct 1861
Abode: Birkenhead
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Issac Wilson & Dinah
Born: 13 Oct 1862
Abode: Doutarn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughters of Thomas Jackson & Hannah
Born: 9 Dec 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughters of Thomas Jackson & Hannah
Born: 9 Dec 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Benjamin Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Agnes
Born: 30 Nov 1862
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of Francis Dickinson & Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Woodend - Son of William Woodend & Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1862
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Burrow - Son of Edward Burrow & Hannah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Elliott
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Aug 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Allanby - Son of Joshua Allanby & Jane Deborah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Jane Rose - Dau of Mary Rose, Spinster
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - Son of Thomas Davis & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Ann Wilkinson, Spinster
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seabrook - Dau of George Seabrook & Elizabeth
Abode: Head Crag, Cartmel
Occupation: Game-Keeper
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Cornthwaite - Son of Francis Cornthwaite & Agnes
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Stevenson - Son of Thomas Stevenson & Betsey
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Cross - Daug of Hugh Cross & Mary Ann
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Frances Hodgson - Dau of Thomas Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Quarry Flat
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lytham - Dau of Richard Lytham & Elizabeth
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosthorn - Dau of Henry Rosthorn & Elizabeth
Abode: Birkly
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rawlinson - Dau of John Rawlinson & Eleanor
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Burrow - Son of Richard Burrow & Hannah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Greaves - Dau of John Greaves & Mary
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Isabella Moore - Dau of John Moore & Margaret
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Coldine Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
Abode: Green
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Sarjeson - Son of Thomas Sarjeson & Elizabeth
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betsey
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Bland - Son of Alice Bland, Singlewoman
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Jane Towers Martin - Dau of Edward Martin & Mary
Abode: Flookbro
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. John Hatch
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of Margaret Wilkinson, Spinster
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: Thomas Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Hannah Armour - Dau of Robert Armour & Jane
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Henry Walker - Son of Timothy John Walker & Mary
Abode: Templand
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Arthur Burrow - Son of Joshua Burrow & Agnes
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Eleanor Tyson - Dau of William Tyson & Eleanor
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robinson - Dau of Richard Robinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 31 Dec 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
George Cornthwaite - Son of John Cornthwaite & Ann
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Biggins - Son of William Biggins & Ann
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Betsy Wilkinson - Dau of James Wilkinson & Martha
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Dau of Issac Wilson & Dinah
Abode: Doutarn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Edward Higgin - Son of Mark Higgin & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 ? 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ellen Wilcock - Dau of James Wilcock & Mary
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date hidden by fold in page]
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - Dau of Francis Webster & Ann
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Herbert Thomas Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Eliza
Abode: Holm Island
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Todd - Son of John Todd & Elizabeth
Abode: Mireside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Nov 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Thomas Woodend - Son of William Woodend & Jane
Abode: Rosthwaite
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Nov 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Christopher Dawson Woodend - Son of William Woodend & Jane
Abode: Rosthwaite
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Butler - Son of Sarah Butler, Spinster
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Nicholson - Son of Richard Nicholson & Maria
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Thomas Bird - Son of William Bird & Margaret
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Francis Dacre - Son of Matthew Dacre & Jane
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Ann
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Butler - Son of John Butler & Jane
Abode: Bigland Scar
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Butler - Son of William Butler & Elizabeth
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Eleanor Bowskill - Daugh of John Bowskill & Jane
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Jane Mackreth - Daughter of William Mackreth & Ellen
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Woodman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William James Kellet - Son of John Dodgson Kellet & Ellen
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Eden Woodhouse - Daugh of John Woodhouse & Ellen
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Hannah Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Agnes
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Tyson - Son of George Tyson & Agnes
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Boucher - Daugh of James Boucher & Sarah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Exciseman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
George Hudson - Son of Henry Hudson & Sarah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Walker - Son of Hannah Walker, Spinster
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Charles Parker - Son of John Parker & Bridget
Abode: Sandgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Abbotson Holms - Son of Edward Holms & Jane
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Georgina Bigland - Daugh of William Bigland & Eleanor
Abode: Templand
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Martha Newsham - Daughter of James Newsham & Mary Ann
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Fanny Bayliff - Daugh of Harriett Bayliff, Spinster
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: ? Jun 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Jane
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date hidden by fold in page]
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Butler - Son of James Butler & Elizabeth
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Myles Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Hannah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Lousia Brooks - Daugh of George Brooks & Margaret
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 6 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Rawlinson Butler - Son of John Butler & Margaret
Abode: Winder Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Wilson - Dau of James Wilson & Mary
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Daniel Hadwin - Son of Thomas Hadwin & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Alice Ann Robinson - Daug of Margaret Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Doutarn
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Lewis - Dau of James Lewis & Agnes
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Ann
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
George Battersby - Son of Joseph Battersby & Sarah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Michael Jackson - Son of Michael Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Bainbridge - Daught of Richard Bainbridge & Jane
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Cleminson Hadwin - Son of Thomas Hadwin & Ellen
Abode: Rosthwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - Daug of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Eleanor Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Jane
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Richard Bainbridge - Son of Richard Bainbridge & Jane
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Walter Barry Rawlinson - Son of John Rawlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Barker Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Mary
Abode: Mireside
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Richard Gournal - Son of Richard Gournal & Eleanor
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised by: W. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Huddleston - Daughter of Robert Huddleston & Mary Ann
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ann Langstreight - Daughter of John Langstreight & Margaret
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: W. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mark Drinkall - Son of Mark Drinkall & Sarah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: W. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Moores - Son of John Moores & Sarah Ann
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: W. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Alice Rigg - Daughter of Richard Rigg & Dorothy
Abode: Wyke
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Fanny
Abode: Carke
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Burrow - Son of John Burrow & Sarah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Blair - Son of Anthony Blair & Margaret
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Hutton - Son of Robert Hutton & Margaret
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Gathercole - Son of William Gathercole & Rose
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Swindlehurst Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Jane
Abode: Low Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Caroline Telford - Daughter of William Telford & Sarah
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Huntsman
Baptised by: W. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Thompson Hill - Son of James Hill & Ann
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Tomlinson Moore - Son of James Moore & Theresa Ann
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - Daug of Thomas Harrison & Isabella
Abode: Frith Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Todd - Son of Hannah Todd, Spinster
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Apr 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of John Parker & Bridget
Abode: Sandgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - Daughter of Michael Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Armour - Daug of Thomas Armour & Amelia
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Rvd.T.Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson Hadwin - Daug of Thomas Hadwin & Eleanor
Abode: Rosthwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Rvd.T.Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Isabella Tyson - Daughter of James Tyson & Agnes
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Benson - Daughter of Edward Benson & Maria
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Huddleston - Son of Anthony Huddleston & Agnes
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 May 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of Henry Walker & Ellen
Abode: Quarry Flat
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Christopher Thornborough Dickinson - Son of Hannh Dickinson
Abode: Allithwaite
Notes: [Date May 14 originally written but crossed out]
Baptised by: Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Dau of John Webster & Mary
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Holgate
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Daugh of James Shaw & Agnes
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Elliott
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Holmes - [Child] of Philip Holmes & Margaret
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Woodcutter
Baptised by: Thos. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Burrow - [Child] of John Burrow & Sarah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Woodburn - [Child] of George Woodburn & Agnes
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Jan 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Richard Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Mary Ann
Abode: Raven Winder
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Esther Gathercole - [Child] of William Gathercole & Rose
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Mackreth - [Child] of Ann Mackreth, Spinster
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Pickthall - [Child] of James Pickthall & Catherine
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sandham - [Child] of Henry Sandham & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Agnes
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Mar 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Joseph Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Burrow - [Child] of James Burrow & Ruth
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Daker Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Agnes
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor Burrow - [Child] of Edward Burrow & Hannah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Anne
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Grace Eda Symons - [Child] of William Symons & Grace Baker
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Agnes
Abode: East Plain
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mark Drinkall - [Child] of Mark Drinkall & Sarah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Anthony James Blair - [Child] of Anthony Blair & Margaret
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Emma Telford - [Child] of William Telford & Sarah
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Hunts-man
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Burrow - [Child] of Richard Burrow & Hannah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Hannah Atkinson - [Child] of Hannah Atkinson, Spinster
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Rebecca Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Quarry Flat
Occupation: Black-Smith
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Allithwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Eleanor
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Wilman - [Child] of Richard Wilman & Charlotte
Abode: Derby
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Greaves - [Child] of John Greaves & Mary
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackreth - [Child] of William Mackreth & Ellen
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Woodman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Susanna Brunskill - [Child] of Anthony Brunskill & Jane
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crow - [Child] of Mark Crow & Mary Ann
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Armour - [Child] of Thomas Armour & Amelia
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Sarjeson - [Child] of Thomas Sarjeson & Elizabeth
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: ? Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Langstreight - [Child] of John Langstreight & Margaret
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fishemonger
Notes: [Date hidden by fold in page]
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moor - [Child] of James Moor & Theresa Ann
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Francis Dickinson - [Child] of Francis Dickinson & Jane
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Betsey
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Lytham - [Child] of Richard Lytham & Elizabeth
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Helson Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Swarbrick - [Child] of James Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Railway Stalker
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
Abode: Car_ Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Simpson Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Pinc ___ Off __
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Nov 1865 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Butler - Son of John Butler & Jane
Abode: Bigland Scar
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Wallbank - [Child] of William Wallbank & Jane
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Feb 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Sarah Johnson, Spinster
Abode: Allithwaite
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Walter Davis - [Child] of Hannah Davis, Spinster
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Mar 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Richard Presow Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Mary Ann
Abode: Raven Winder
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Hadwin - [Child] of Thomas Hadwin & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Rose Mackreth - [Child] of George Mackreth & Margaret
Abode: Meathop Fell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ann Allanby - [Child] of Joshua Allanby & Jane Deborah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Barker Wilson & Eleanor
Abode: Mireside
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Biggins - [Child] of William Biggins & Ann
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Rosthorn - [Child] of Henry Rosthorn & Elizabeth
Abode: Birkly
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Jane
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Jonathan Benson Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Elizabeth
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Agnes
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Jane Keen - [Child] of Leonard Keen & Alice
Abode: Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Hutton - [Child] of Robert Hutton & Margaret
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Alice Robinson - [Child] of Eleanor Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Bowskill - [Child] of John Bowskill & Jane
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
George Frederick Symons - [Child] of William Symons & Grace Baker
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Aug 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Holmes - [Child] of Philip Holmes & Margaret
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Eleanor
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Tyson - [Child] of William Tyson & Ellen
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Dutton - [Child] of Richard Dutton & Margaret
Abode: Hollingworth, Cheshire
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rose - [Child] of Eleanor Rose, Spinster
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Christopher Hudson - [Child] of Henry Hudson & Sarah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Lytham - [Child] of Richard Lytham & Elizabeth
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Burrow - [Child] of James Burrow & Ruth
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Issac Robinson & Ann
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Gathercole - [Child] of William Gathercole & Rose
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ellen Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Margaret
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Rachel Wilkinson - [Child] of Ann Wilkinson, Spinster
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Old Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Bailey Mason? - [Child] of Elizabeth Mason?, Spinster
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott Ticehurst - [Child] of Robert Ticehurst & Mary
Abode: Cark Hall
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary
Abode: Green
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Davis - [Child] of Agnes Davis, Spinster
Abode: Cark
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Joanna Margaret Hadwin - [Child] of Robert Hadwin & Hannah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Burrow - [Child] of Joshua Burrow & Agnes
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Charles Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Rebecca
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Isabella Burrow - [Child] of Edward Burrow & Hannah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Burrow - [Child] of John Burrow & Sarah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Richard Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Sarah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Eliza Brookes - [Child] of George Brookes & Margaret
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Jane Hodden - [Child] of Thomas Hodden & Betsy
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Frederick Williamson - [Child] of Richard Williamson & Charlotte
Abode: Derby
Occupation: Inspector of Railway
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Brady - [Child] of Richard Brady & Margaret
Abode: Bowerbank Laife?
Occupation: Overlooker of Works
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Rutter - [Child] of John Rutter & Jane
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Quarry Flat
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Frederick Telford - [Child] of William Telford & Sarah
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Huntsman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Christopher Thornborough Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Hannah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Annie
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 May 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edward Wilson Gibson - [Child] of Ann Gibson, Spinster
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Robinson Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Marian
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 22 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Edith Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Margaret
Abode: Mireside, Flookburgh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brambwell - [Child] of John Brambwell & Ellen
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 Jul 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Hannah Mackreth - [Child] of William Mackreth & Ellen
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Woodman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Henry Graves - [Child] of John Graves & Mary
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. J. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Alice Mary Hoggat - [Child] of James Hoggat & Sarah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. P. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Margaret
Abode: Bradford
Occupation: Cabman
Baptised by: W. P. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Agnes
Abode: Carke
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. P. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Mackreth Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Annie
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Langstreight - [Child] of John Langstreight & Margaret
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langstreight - [Child] of John Langstreight & Margaret
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of Edward Martin & Mary Jane
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Isabella Fanny Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Carke
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Robson - [Child] of Nicholas Robson & Margaret
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Shepherd
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Amy Whittiker - [Child] of Henry Whittiker & Sarah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Benson - [Child] of Edward Benson & Maria
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: ? Oct 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date hidden by fold in page]
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Barrow
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Annie Wilson - [Child] of Issac Wilson & Dinah
Abode: Doutarn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Annie
Abode: Carke
Occupation: Waller
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 Dec 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Abraham Kendall Wilson - [Child] of Barker Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Mireside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Joseph Allanby - [Child] of Joshua Allanby & Jane Deborah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Crow - [Child] of Mark Crow & Mary Ann
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huddleston - [Child] of Robert Huddleston & Mary Ann
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Theresa Ann
Abode: Carke
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Elizabeth
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Benson - [Child] of Elizabeth Benson, Spinster
Abode: Mireside
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Drinkall - [Child] of Mark Drinkall & Sarah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robinson - [Child] of Alice Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Annie Sarah Hadwin - [Child] of Robert Hadwin & Hannah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hadwin - [Child] of Thomas Hadwin & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Gathercole - [Child] of William Gathercole & Rose
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Cleminson - [Child] of James Cleminson & Mary
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Windus Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary Ann
Abode: Old Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Agnes
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
George Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Quarry Flat
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Matthew Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Elizabeth
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Agnes
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Biggins - [Child] of William Biggins & Ann
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Woodburn - [Child] of George Woodburn & Agnes
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Christopher Thornborough Wilson - [Child] of Christopher Wilson & Ann
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Foster Elliott
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Wilson Crewdson - [Child] of John Bradshaw Crewdson & Isabella
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Railway Clark
Baptised by: W. Foster Elliott
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Alfred Symons - [Child] of William Symons & Grace Baker
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: R. Townson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Alice Blackmore Symons - [Child] of William Symons & Grace Baker
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: R. Townson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Sarjeson - [Child] of Thomas Sarjeson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ulverston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ellen Bush - [Child] of George Bush & Hannah
Abode: Lane House
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Mary
Abode: Littleboro'
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Ellen
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Crow - [Child] of John Crow & Jane
Abode: West Plain
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Simon Kellet - [Child] of Richard Kellet & Mary
Abode: Ulverston
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Dawson - [Child] of Jonathan Dawson & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Ruth
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Seward - [Child] of William Seward & Maria
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Notes: [T. Rigg crossed out and replaced with W. Wilson]
Baptised by: W. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Fanny Hudson - [Child] of Henry Hudson & Sarah
Abode: Carke
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: W. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Burrow - [Child] of Edward Burrow & Hannah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 29 Oct 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John James Hutton - [Child] of Thomas Hutton & Mary
Abode: Flookboro.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas High - [Child] of James Atkinson High & Mary
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [W. Wilson crossed out and replaced with S. J. Clarke] [Flookburgh crossed out
and replaced with Cark]
Baptised by: S. J. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 5 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Esther Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Catherine
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 5 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Catherine
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Joseph Owen Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Mary
Abode: Rosthwaite
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Agnes
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swarbrick - [Child] of James Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Mary
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Joseph Owen Davis - [Child] of Joseph Davis & Margaret
Abode: Carke
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Jane
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Isaac Tyson Wilson - [Child] of Issac Wilson & Dinah
Abode: Doutarn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
James Riley Graves - [Child] of John Graves & Mary
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Robinson Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Marian
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Peter Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Jane
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
Abode: Carke
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John Benson - [Child] of Edward Benson & Maria
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Burrow - [Child] of John Burrow & Sarah
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Alice Brookes - [Child] of George Brookes & Margaret
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of Hannah Atkinson, Spinster
Abode: Flookburgh
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Peter Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Elizabeth
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Lytham - [Child] of Richard Lytham & Elizabeth
Abode: Carke
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Hannah
Abode: Cartmel
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
William Henry Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Ann
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: T. R
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Dorothy
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Margaret Battersby - [Child] of Joseph Battersby & Sarah
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Betsy
Abode: Carke
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Fell - [Child] of George Fell & Margaret
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Betsy
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
John James Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Rebecca
Abode: Carke
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 3 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Anne Mackreth - [Child] of William Mackreth & Ellen
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Woodman
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Matthew Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Robert Robson - [Child] of Nicholas Robson & Margaret
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Shepherd
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 Aug 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Felton - [Child] of Robert Felton & Catherine
Abode: Cark Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 19 ? 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Hannah Burrow - [Child] of Joshua Burrow & Agnes
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date hidden by fold in page]
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Ann Jane Brunskill - [Child] of Anthony Brunskill & Jane
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Percival Bell - [Child] of Percival Bell & Isabella
Abode: Outerthwaite
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Sarah Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Sarah
Abode: Rosted
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 17 Nov 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Thomas Rose - [Child] of Jane Rose, Spinster
Abode: Carke
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1040301
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St John the Baptist, Flookburgh, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Keen - [Child] of Leonard Keen & Alice
Abode: Hill, Cartmel
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1869 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1040301