click to return to Bury Home & Contents

The Church of Emmanuel, Holcombe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Emmanuel
in the Village of Holcombe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1835 - 1858
Baptisms for 1835 - 1840

Baptism: 28 Feb 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cousins - Daughter of George Cousins & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Betty
    Born: 28 Mar 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Maria
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Selina Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Fanny
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Lammy Bank
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr 1832
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of Henry Dawson & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isaac Leach - Son of Samuel Leach & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Barnet Ramsbottom - Son of Samuel Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Born: 7 Jan?
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Stephen Brooks - Son of Peter Rothwell, Repd. Father & Eliza Brooks
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Peggy
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whitworth - Son of Geoffrey Whitworth & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of Nathan Thorp & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Free Town
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Holt - Son of Henry Holt & Sophia
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alfred Heywood - Son of Frank Eccleton, Repd. Father & Margaret Heywood
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Pickup - Son of Henry Pickup & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1832
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1834
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Barns - Daughter of George Barns & Martha
    Born: 10 Aug 1830
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Barns - Daughter of George Barns & Martha
    Born: 9 Mar? 1833
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barns - Daughter of George Barns & Martha
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Hunt - Son of Edmund Hunt & Jane
    Born: 4? Feb?
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Belshaw - Daughter of George Belshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1819
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barns - Daughter of George Barns & Martha
    Born: 7 Sep 1811?
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Barns - Son of George Barns & Martha
    Born: 3 Jul 1817
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Richmael
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of George Ormrod, Repd. Father & Jane Lomax
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of Henry Horrocks, Repd. Father & Alice Ashworth
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Hargreaves Whitaker & Rachel
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Horrocks - Daughter of Squire Horrocks & Betty
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Cynder Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Betsey
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Richard Hamer & Lucy
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of George Webster & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Haworth Yates & Sarah
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Martha
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Edge Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 9? Feb?
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Mary
    Born: ? Feb
    Abode: Woodroad
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of Joseph Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Rowlands
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Annis Sale - Daughter of James Sale & Harriet
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Jonathan Dearden & Catharine
    Born: 18? Apr?
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Piccup - Daughter of Richard Piccup & Esther
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: New Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of Edmund Pickup & Betty
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - Daughter of Thomas Hanson, Repd. Father & Mally Unsworth
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mally
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bridghouse - Daughter of John Bridghouse & Maria
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Redfern - Son of William Redfern & Hannah
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sydney Kay - Son of Kay Kay & Sarah
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Reddisher
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Barcroft Kay - Son of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Cass - Daughter of James Cass & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Cinderhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Selena Pilkington - Daughter of Francis Pilkington & Harriot
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Henry Bridge & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of Robert Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Quarlton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Bella
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Samuel Kenyon & Rachel
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Banklane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bromily - Daughter of James Bromily & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Pot Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - Son of John Holland & Alice
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Woodhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Timothy Jones & Deborah
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Betty
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of David Haslam, Repd. Father & Sally Taylor
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Leah Thorp - Daughter of Thomas Thorp & Ann
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1833
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1812
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1814
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of William Kay & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1817
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Nancy
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: New Smithy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moor - Daughter of John Moor & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Rachel
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Amelia
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Richmael
    Born: 2 Apr 1832
    Abode: Woodroad
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Samuel Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Booth - Son of James Booth & Annis
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Grime - Son of John Grime & Nancy
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1834
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Beaton - Daughter of Thomas Beaton & Rachel
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Coulthurst - Son of Richard Coulthurst & Maria
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Alice
    Born: ? Mar
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellis Walch - Son of William Scholcroft, Repd. Father & Ann Walch
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beagham - Daughter of Lawrence Beagham & Rachel
    Born: 18? Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Richmael
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Woodroad
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holmes - Daughter of James Holmes & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Piccup - Son of John Piccup & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Banklane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1831
    Abode: Nangrove
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Holt Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1834
    Abode: Nangrove
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Grime - Son of John Grime & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Haworth Grime - Son of John Grime & Betty
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Barwood Lee
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Coop - Son of John Coop & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Bagslate
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Olive - Son of Robert Olive & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1834
    Abode: Reddisher
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Barcroft - Daughter of John Barcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1834
    Abode: Heath Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Samuel Isherwood & Ann
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Adam Nuttall & Rachel
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Old Taylors
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of Edmund Marsden & Betty
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Innman - Daughter of John Innman & Phanny
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Bagslate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Wholstenholme - Daughter of Josiah Wholstenholme & Betty
    Born: ? Aug?
    Abode: Strongstry
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Lough - Daughter of Thomas Wilson Lough & Betty
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Amos Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Susan
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Susan
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Acrefield Head
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Dumphy - Son of Roger Dumphy & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Buckley - Daughter of Edward Buckley & Betty
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Scholcroft - Son of James Scholcroft & Alice
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Greenhalgh Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Quinton [or St Quinton] - Son of John Quinton [or St Quinton] & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Surname entered as both Quinton and St Quinton in sibling entries ]
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - Daughter of Richard Anderton & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Betty
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Brook Bottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Nancy
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whitaker & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Woolfold
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Betty
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Foster - Son of Robert Foster & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Chesham - Daughter of Peter Chesham & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1834
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Barwood Lee
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Ann
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Brooks - Daughter of Charles Brooks & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of James Renshaw & Isabel
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Dewhurst Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of Kay Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Hill Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Moss Side Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Best - Son of Henry Best & Fanny
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Fanny Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Ann Oldroyd - Daughter of George Oldroyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wholstenholme - Son of Joseph Wholstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 22 Sep 1824
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Wholstenholme - Son of Joseph Wholstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1826?
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Wholstenholme - Daughter of Joseph Wholstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1829
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Mica Hamer & Amelia
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Fall Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Low - Son of George Low & Jenny
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Alden Head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hutchinson - Daughter of Thomas Hutchinson & Hannah
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Green - Son of James Green & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Cinder Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Robert Rushworth Whitaker & Jane
    Born: 31? Mar 1835
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Rushton Incumbent of Newchurch Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Bottomley - Son of Benjamin Bottomley & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of Robert Collinge & Nancy
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Louisa Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of David Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Brierley Ormrod - Daughter of Thomas Ormrod & Hannah
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Sophia
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe Hey Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Barcroft - Son of Thomas Barcroft & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Rosannah
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Robert Tattersall & Betty
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wholstenholme - Daughter of Richard Wholstenholme & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Betty
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Chadwick - Daughter of Ellis Chadwick & Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Rachel
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Hannah
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Margaret
    Born: 18? Dec
    Abode: Foot o'th Rake
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Piccup - Son of Thomas Piccup & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of William Markland & Charlotte
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Wrigley - Son of Squire Wrigley & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Wrigley - Daughter of Squire Wrigley & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Horrox - Son of Adam Horrox & Esther
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Joseph Kay & Rachel
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bridgehouse - Daughter of William Bridgehouse & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1834
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rostron - Daughter of Edward Rostron & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Bar House
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ambrose Frankland Healey - Son of John Healey & Matilda
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Adam Booth & Betty
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edwin Kershaw - Son of Abraham Kershaw & Ruth
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Thornton - Son of James Platt, Repd. Father & Sally Thornton
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Fitton - Son of Thomas Fitton & Alice
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Howson - Daughter of Anthony Howson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Olive - Son of Matthew Olive & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Hollin Grove
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sally
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Lucy
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Mellidew - Son of James Mellidew & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1825
    Abode: Top of Hoof Walmersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Mellidew - Son of James Mellidew & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1825
    Abode: Top of Hoof Walmersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Stewart - Son of William Stewart & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Timothy Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor, Repd. Father & Mary Taylor
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Robin Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of Adam Green & Catharine
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of William Barns & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of James Settle & Betty
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Quick - Son of John Quick & Martha
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Balden Stone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Burns - Son of William Burns & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1835
    Abode: Harwood Lee
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Jesse Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of Brown Holt & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Rachel
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wrigley - Daughter of Squire Wrigley & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1834
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Hacking - Daughter of Robert Hacking & Grace
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Chatterton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Holt Tabernacle - Daughter of Samuel Holt Tabernacle & Rachel
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Merchants Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Robert Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Taylor, Repd. Father & Nancy Yates
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Brook Ford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Sally
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Henry Clarke, Repd. Father & Sarah Rostron
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Southerst - Son of James Southerst & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Whewell - Daughter of Joseph Spiby, Repd. Father & Sally Whewell
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Higher Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Peggy
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Coop - Daughter of Thomas Coop & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Blackpits
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Betty
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Ash
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Job Taylor & Jane
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Pilling - Daughter of Joseph Pilling & Betty
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Martin - Son of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Harwood Lee
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of Peter Warburton & Maria
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Harwood Lee
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Thornly - Daughter of James Thornly & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Canion
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lonsdale Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Ralph Entwistle & Nancy
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Piccup - Son of William Taylor, Repd. Father & Ann Piccup
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Zebron Pilkington - Daughter of Henry Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Parks - Son of John Parks & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Mary
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Woodhey
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alexander Gray - Son of John Gray & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Wharehouse Man
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Jane Lord - Daughter of Abraham Lord & Betty
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Markland - Daughter of Richard Markland & Betty
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Ann
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Barnet Ramsbottom - Son of Samuel Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Parkins - Daughter of Charles Parkins & Esther
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bilsborrow - Daughter of William Bilsborrow & Betty
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Nutall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emma Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1835
    Abode: Edenwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Simpson Vicar of Parnel Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Ann
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Higher Shore
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Wholstenholme - Daughter of Joseph Wholstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul? 1831
    Abode: New Smithy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1833
    Abode: New Smithy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Miles Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: New Smithy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of Reuben Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 21 Jun 1836
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Gilbert Haworth & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Jenny
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Sweeton - Son of Joseph Sweeton & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Journey Man
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Ralph Longworth & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Laycock - Daughter of John Laycock & Margaret
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Elmshore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Jane
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Rachel
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Rachel
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Birtle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of Henry Hutchinson & Betsey
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Nuttall - Daughter of Jonathan Nuttall & Isabel
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Magnall - Son of David Magnall & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of James Turner & Martha
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Sally
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Tamar
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Henry Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr 1832
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eastwood Coop - Son of Richard Coop & Harriot
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Squire Booth & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Merchants Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Eliza
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - Daughter of George Eccles & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Piccup - Daughter of John Piccup & Maria
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabella Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Wilson - Daughter of Hamlet Wilson & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Peel - Daughter of Thomas Peel & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Peggy
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Two Brooks
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Moseley - Daughter of Thomas Moseley & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Acre Field Head
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Sally
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Esther
    Born: 1 Sep 1835
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Henry Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Esther
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Piccup - Son of Edmund Piccup & Betty
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Grindrod - Daughter of Thomas Grindrod & Betty
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Oldroyd - Son of Thomas Oldroyd & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - Son of Charles Shaw & Gina
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Leonard Booth & Isabella
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Hopkinson - Son of Joseph Hopkinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1835
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hutchinson - Son of George Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe Hey Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Ramsbottom - Daughter of Christopher Tattersall, Repd. Father & Alice Ramsbottom
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw & Jane
    Born: 18? Sep
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Quarlton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Siah Kay & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Betty
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Brookhouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Titherington - Daughter of Peter Titherington & Betty
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - Daughter of James Kay, Repd. Father & Hannah Spencer
    Born: 20 Apr 1835
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton & Olive
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Henry Cronkshaw - Son of James Pilkington, Repd. Father & Ann Cronkshaw
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1836 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Entwistle - Son of Henry Entwistle & Jenny
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Buckley - Son of Benjamin Buckley & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Barcroft - Son of William Barcroft & Eliza
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Rachel
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - Daughter of Thomas Thorp & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Thorp - Daughter of Nathan Thorp & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Free Town
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Grace
    Born: 3 Jan 1803
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bennet Isherwood - Son of Peter Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Edward Heys - Son of James Heys & Rachel
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Morris Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Louisa
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Boutflower Minr. of St John's Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Coulthurst - Son of Richard Coulthurst & Maria
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. C. Boutflower
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Greenhalgh Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Boutflower
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Fanny
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller Curate of St. John's Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Heglin - Son of Thos. Park, Repd. Father & Sarah Heglin
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller Curate of St. John's Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Annis
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Malley
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Broadbent - Daughter of John Broadbent & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Woodhill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller Curate of St Johns Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of George Maymon, Repd. Father & Alice Duckworth
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Brigg - Daughter of Jeremiah Brigg & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Rosebank
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Fanny Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Bury Bridge
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller Curate of St. John's Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Carrfold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Hopkinson - Son of Robert Hopkinson & Rachel
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Belcher - Son of William Belcher & Patience
    Born: 26 Apr 1836
    Abode: Black Pitts
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Hannah
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Henry Dawson & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Bell Mount
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Rachel
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Stanley Rake
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Hellen
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hoyle - Daughter of Joshua Hoyle & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Levi Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Isabella
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ainsworth Dearden - Son of Ainsworth Dearden & Maria
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Helen Scholfield - Daughter of Thomas Scholfield & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Adam Nuttall & Rachel
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of Robert Nuttall & Anne
    Born: 1 Jan 1836
    Abode: Stency Bank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Jenny
    Born: 30 Sep 1836
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - Son of John Yates & Peggy
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Edgewoth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Samuel Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Rosebank
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1831
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1833
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1836
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Magnall - Son of John Magnall & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1836
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Toller
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Hannah
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Lower Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Wesley - Daughter of Thomas Wesley & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Oldroyd - Daughter of William Oldroyd & Ellen
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - Son of Richard Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of John Higson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Peggy
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Susanna
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Olive - Daughter of Joseph Olive & Nancy
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Christopher Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Park - Daughter of Thomas Park & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of George Lowe & Jenny
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Alden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Joseph Walmsley & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pitfield - Son of William Pitfield & Alice
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Two Brooks
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joel Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 18? Apr
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Whitworth - Daughter of Geoffrey Whitworth & Eliza
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Ann
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Henry Green & Ann
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hume - Daughter of John Hume & Rachel
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson - Son of James Hutchinson & Isabella
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rosannah Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bastow - Daughter of John Bastow & Alice
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Horrox - Son of John Horrox & Peggy
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 11 Dec 1835
    Abode: Carr Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Carr Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Jenny
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Masterton - Son of Charles Masterton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Quick - Son of James Quick & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Club Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1832
    Abode: Harding Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1835
    Abode: Harding Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Chatterton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of Thos. Hansom, Repd. Father & Mally Unsworth
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Sally
    Born: 4 Mar 1835
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Daniel Saxon - Son of Alexander Saxon & Susanna
    Born: 2 Oct 1836
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Melling - Son of William Melling & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1823
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos Melling - Son of William Melling & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1825
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1826
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1829
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1832?
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Melling - Son of William Melling & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1834
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1835
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cronkshaw - Daughter of Abel Cronkshaw & Miah
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Horridge - Daughter of William Horridge & Peggy
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Simons
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Betty
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Richmael
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Daub Hole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriot Hamer - Daughter of James Dearden, Repd. Father & Ellen Hamer
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Heald Knitter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Magnall - Son of David Magnall & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Holt - Son of James Holt & Betty
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Ann
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of John Bury, Repd. Father & Betty Holt
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Barnett Wholstenholme - Son of Barnett Wholstenholme & Nancy
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Westhall - Daughter of John Westhall & Betty
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Redfern - Daughter of William Redfern & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Sophia
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Selina Belshaw - Daughter of Samuel Belshaw & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Top Wood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of George Mills & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Hutchinson - Daughter of Thomas Hutchinson & Hannah
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Foot oth' Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Peggy
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Samuel Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Horrox - Daughter of Squire Horrox & Betty
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Reddisher
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Wood, Repd. Father & Nancy Greenhalgh
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Holt Tabernacle - Son of Samuel Holt Tabernacle & Rachel
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Merchants Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of Adam Brooks & Alice
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Bavis Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrigley - Daughter of Squire Wrigley & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Cheadle - Son of Robert Cheadle & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Holt Cheadle - Son of Robert Cheadle & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sophia Coop - Daughter of John Lord, Repd. Father & Mary Coop
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Quinton [or St Quinton] - Son of John Quinton [or St Quinton] & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Surname entered as both Quinton and St Quinton in sibling entries ]
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Bromiley - Son of Samuel Bromiley & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Walch - Son of John Walch & Alice
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of Henry Clough & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Littleham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Grace Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Rachel
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliff - Son of Isaac Sutcliff & Rachel
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Barwood Lee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eleazer Dumphy - Son of Roger Dumphy & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Tingley - Daughter of Thos. Booth, Repd. Father & Mary Tingley
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of George Entwistle, Repd. Father & Betty Rothwell
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Chatterton
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Horrock - Son of Adam Horrock & Esther
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edwin Roe - Son of William Roe & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Rostron & Ann Greenhalgh
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Robert Bridge & Betty
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Top oth Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Scholfield - Daughter of Thomas Scholfield & Alice
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Webster - Son of George Webster & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of James Entwistle, Repd. Father & Ann Isherwood
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Edgewoth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wild Thorp - Son of Aaron Thorp & Catharine
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah White - Daughter of James Entwistle, Repd. Father & Nancy White
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Abraham Wood & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Appleyard - Son of Thomas Appleyard & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lavina Low - Daughter of William Low & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Hutchinson - Son of George Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Hey Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Holling Bank
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Betty
    Born: 22 Sep?
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov 1824
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Nancy
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Susan
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Acrefield Head
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Betty
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Peel Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct?
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton & Olive
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Jesse Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Betty
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Top Wood
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wholstenholme - Daughter of Richard Wholstenholme & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of James Hutchinson & Rebecca
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barcroft - Son of John Barcroft & Mary
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Gate Keeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Haworth Yates & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Titherington - Daughter of William Titherington & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Helmshore
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Holden - Daughter of Walter Warburton, Repd. Father & Jenny Holden
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Jane
    Born: 18? Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Lonsdale - Son of James Lonsdale & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Croichley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Teddy Isherwood - Son of John Entwistle, Repd. Father & Ann Isherwood
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Maria
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Scholfield Sandiford - Son of William Sandiford & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of Richard Anderton & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of Roger Booth & Fanny
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Merchants Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Maria
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wholstenholme - Daughter of Siah Wholstenholme & Betty
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Strong Story
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Tattersall - Daughter of Roger Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1836
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1837 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Olive
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rigby - Daughter of Edmund Rigby & Betty
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Barcroft - Son of William Barcroft & Eliza
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Alice Starkey - Daughter of William Starkey & Martha
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jerry Nuttall - Son of Richd. Rothwell, Repd. Father & Alice Nuttall
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Schowcroft - Daughter of Wm. Greenhalgh, Repd. Father & Mary Schowcroft
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Hoyles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Rachel
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Stephen Brook - Son of James Laycock, Repd. Father & Alice Brook
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Barnes - Son of Henry Clarke, Repd. Father & Alice Barnes
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Browne Holt - Son of Browne Holt & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Rosehannah
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Rachel
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Giles Haworth & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Piccup - Son of James Piccup & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Eastwood - Son of Joseph Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Rowlands
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wholstenholme - Daughter of Robert Wholstenholme & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Strong Stray
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine Sarah Cosen - Daughter of George Cosen & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan?
    Abode: Barwood Lee
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton & Maria
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Hargreaves Whitaker & Rachel
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Ambrose Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Barcroft - Son of Thomas Barcroft & Mary
    Born: 24? Feb
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Oldroyd - Son of George Oldroyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cord Wainer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Rachel
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Withins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Longworth - Daughter of Ralph Longworth & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Eccles - Son of George Eccles & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Walshaw Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Timothy Jones & Deborah
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Nancy
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Barwood Lee
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Hannah
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug?
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1837
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Peggy
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Morris Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Louisa
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Susanna
    Born: 25 May 1837
    Abode: Cheetham Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Dearden - Son of Jonathan Dearden & Catharine
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Oldroyd - Daughter of Thomas Oldroyd & Alice
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Nancy
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Rachel
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of Robert Tattersall & Betty
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Grime - Daughter of James Grime & Peggy
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Miah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Old Engine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emma Kay - Daughter of Kay Kay & Sarah
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Blakeley
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Markland - Daughter of John Markland & Rachel
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Hitchen Bank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of William Edge & Peggy
    Born: 24 Apr 1834
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Forshaw - Daughter of John Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Susanna
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Robert Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Enoch Mandall - Son of Daniel Mandall & Esther
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Samuel Kenyon & Rachel
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Banklane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Peggy
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Robert Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Coulthurst - Son of Richard Coulthurst & Maria
    Born: 7 Jul 1838
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of George Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1835
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Hickson - Son of Charles Hickson & Betty
    Born: 3 Jul 1838
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Peter Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - Daughter of Henry Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Barwood Lee
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - Daughter of Joseph Webster & Betty
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hopkin - Daughter of Henry Whitaker, Repd. Father & Alice Hopkin
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Haworth Kay - Son of William Kay & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Cunliffe - Son of Henry Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isaac Nutter - Son of Jonathan Nutter & Isabel
    Born: 19? May?
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Amelia Bennett - Daughter of John Bennett & Amelia
    Born: 24 Jun?
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Hutchinson - Daughter of Henry Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of Henry Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 25 Feb 1837
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alfred Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Betty
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of Adam Brooks & Patience
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Brickhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wolstenholme - Daughter of James Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Henry Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Fairbrother - Son of Edward Fairbrother & Martha
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Cragg
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Collins - Son of Luke Collins & Rachel
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Nancy
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abel Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Banklane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Bottomley - Daughter of Benjamin Bottomley & Martha
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Abraham Haslam & Richmael
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Cornelius Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Betty
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Woodcock - Daughter of William Plant Woodcock & Eliza
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Entwistle - Son of Lawrence Moseley, Repd. Father & Alice Entwistle
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Hannah
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Pamelia Titherington - Daughter of Peter Titherington & Betty
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ann Suthurst - Daughter of James Suthurst & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Banklane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Edward Booth & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1831
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Barker - Son of William Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1835
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1837
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of William Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 5? Sep 1838
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Loftus - Daughter of James Loftus & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hamlet Wilson - Son of Hamlet Wilson & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - Son of Joseph Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Woodcock - Daughter of William Woodcock, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Woodcock - Daughter of William Woodcock, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1835
    Abode: Holcombe
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Woodcock - Daughter of William Woodcock, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1814
    Abode: Holcombe
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Buckley - Son of Benjamin Buckley & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Chatterton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Belshaw - Son of George Belshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Edward Rostron - Son of Edward Rostron & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - Daughter of Robert Hacking & Grace
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dearden - Daughter of Ainsworth Dearden & Maria
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Henry Green & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joel Holt - Son of John Wood, Repd. Father & Mary Holt
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Old Taylors
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Moses Cronkshaw - Son of David Cronkshaw & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Higher Stubbins
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Rachel
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Betty
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Parks - Son of Thomas Parks & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Lucy
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Alexander MacDougal - Son of Alexander MacDougal & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Pigs Lee
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Reid Rostron - Son of Lawrence Rostron & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1833
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: John Reid was born at Rio de Janeiro in the Empire of Brazil
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hargreaves Rostron - Son of Lawrence Rostron & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1835
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: William Hargreaves was born at Rio de Janeiro in the Empire of Brazil
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Edge Rostron - Daughter of Lawrence Rostron & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Balshan - Son of Samuel Balshan & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Top Wood
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Sabron
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Brigg - Son of Jeremiah Brigg & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Peggy
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of David Haslam, Repd. Father & Sally Taylor
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Haddock - Son of James Haddock & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Gilbert Haworth & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Brook House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Magnall - Son of Thomas Magnall & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb?
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Parks - Son of William Parks & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Club Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Eden Wood
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Carr Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lot Walch - Son of Noah Walch & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Pilkington - Daughter of Reuben Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickup - Daughter of Thomas Pickup & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Chatterton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Rachel
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Booth Pitts
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hutchinson - Daughter of George Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Heyfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Levina Pilkington - Daughter of Robert Pilkington & Bella
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1838
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Radisher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Bridghouse - Daughter of John Bridghouse & Maria
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Teddy Acre
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Birches
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Squire Smith & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Hart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Thorp - Son of Thomas Thorp & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Chatterton Close
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of Richard Kirkman & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Warburton, Repd. Father & Mary Dawson
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Woodhey
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Ann
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Grime - Son of John Grime & Nancy
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Hamer
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabella Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Tamer
    Born: 28? Feb
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Mills - Son of John Mills & Alice
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Mary
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Daisay Field
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edwin Perkins - Son of Charles Perkins & Esther
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barcroft - Daughter of William Barcroft & Eliza
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Miah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Rachel
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Thomas Yates - Son of James Yates & Rachel
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lucy Coup - Daughter of Richard Coup & Harriet
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Ann
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Sandiford - Son of William Sandiford & Betty
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Betty
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - Son of Walter Warburton & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1838
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of William Yates & Susanna
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Henry Chadwick, Repd. Father & Hannah Seddon
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Dirple Vale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Fanny
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Saint-Quinton [or Quinton] - Son of John Saint-Quinton [or Quinton] & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Gollingrod
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Surname entered as both Quinton and St Quinton in sibling entries ]
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Olive - Daughter of Matthew Olive & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Altham - Son of Edward Altham & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Dumphy - Daughter of Roger Dumphy & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Edward Broadbent - Son of John Broadbent & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Woodhill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb?
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of Cyrus Kay & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charnley - Daughter of Richard Charnley & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Alice Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Walshaw Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 28 Sep 1838
    Abode: Birtle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Job Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Spendleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Olive - Son of Richard Olive & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hopkinson - Daughter of Robert Hopkinson & Rachel
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Priscilla Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Peggy
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Sarah
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matilda Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Masterton - Daughter of Charles Masterton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Betty
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Samuel Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Annis
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Betty
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Meadowcroft Earnshaw - Daughter of Thomas Earnshaw & Betty
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Lower Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Richard Thornley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Chatterton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Hannah
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of Joseph Warburton & Mary
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alfred Pitfield - Son of William Pitfield & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Two Brooks
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Westwell - Son of John Westwell & Betty
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Robert Foster & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - Daughter of Charles Brooks & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Robert Wild, Repd. Father & Elizabeth Taylor
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Dress Maker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Horrox - Son of Adam Horrox & Esther
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Red Hall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Jas. Wild, Repd. Father & Alice Haworth
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Markham Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Susan
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Free Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsy Markland - Daughter of Richard Markland & Betsy
    Born: 20 ?
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Whitworth - Son of Nancy Whitworth
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Fanny Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Haslam - Son of Abraham Haslam & Richmael
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Edward Haslam & Fanny
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Walter Wolstenholme - Son of Barnett Wolstenholme & Nancy
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Reuben Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Frances
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Haslam - Son of Abraham Haslam & Richmael
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Barcroft - Daughter of John Barcroft & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jan?
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of Joseph Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thos. Hoyle, Repd. Father & Mary Robinson
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Ralph Longworth & Ann
    Born: 18 ?
    Abode: Scout Fold Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Sandiford - Daughter of William Sandiford & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emma Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Eliza
    Born: 16 ?
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Susanna
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Diggle - Daughter of James Diggle & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sydney Smith Smith - Son of William Smith & Rosanna
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Wolstenholme - Daughter of Richard Wolstenholme & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of Job Taylor & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - Daughter of Thomas Collinge & Betty
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Jonathan Mackley, Repd. Father & Martha Lomax
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Boardman - Son of Charles Boardman & Betty
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: New Smithy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1838
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Gorell - Son of James Gorell & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Robin Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Daniel Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Pharaoh Wolstenholme - Son of Robert Wolstenholme & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Strong Stray
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Holt Owen Gledhall - Son of Joseph Gledhall & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Taylors Tenement
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Redfern - Daughter of William Redfern & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of George Webster & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - Son of Robert Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Ormerod Butterworth & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Maryann
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Rachel
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Cart House
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of Lawrence Ormrod & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Geoffrey Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Tonge Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emma Wild - Daughter of Joseph Stansfield, Repd. Father & Mary Wild
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Dress Maker
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Roger Booth & Fanny
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Holt & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Ralph Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Mosscrop - Son of John Mosscrop & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Lum Carr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Rachel
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Withins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Luke Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alfred Anderton - Son of Hannah Anderton
    Born: Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Knitter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of Richard Anderton & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Timothy Jones & Deborah
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rigley - Son of Squire Rigley & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Markland - Daughter of John Markland & Sally
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Samuel Kenyon & Rachel
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Banklane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Selena Unsworth - Daughter of Francis Parkinson, Repd. Father & Ann Unsworth
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Peggy
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Rosebank
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emer Roe - Son of William Roe & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - Son of Timothy Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Oldroyd - Daughter of Thomas Oldroyd & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Whitworth - Son of Geoffrey Whitworth & Eliza
    Born: ? Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Nuttall - Son of Jesse Ormrod, Repd. Father & Alice Nuttall
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Hothouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of George Hilton & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Pimholes
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of James Hutchinson & Rebecca
    Born: 26 Dec 1839
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sidney Cunliffe - Son of William Spencer, Repd. Father & Ellen Cunliffe
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Colthurst - Son of Richard Colthurst & Maria
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabella Colthurst - Daughter of Richard Colthurst & Maria
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Cass - Daughter of James Cass & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb?
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Low - Daughter of William Low & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Ramsbottom - Son of Samuel Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Maria
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Olive - Daughter of Joseph Olive & Nancy
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Agness Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Settle - Daughter of James Settle & Betty
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Sally
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of Nathan Thorp & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton & Maria
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Top Wood
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lough - Daughter of Thomas Wilson Lough & Betty
    Born: 28 Jun 1837
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Barns - Son of William Moseley, Repd. Father & Mary Barns
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Factory worker
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Sally
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Banklane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Barns - Daughter of William Barns & Ann
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Quick - Daughter of James Quick & Betty
    Born: 7 Oct 1838
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Quick - Daughter of James Quick & Betty
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Betty
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Metcalf - Son of John Isherwood, Repd. Father & Margaret Metcalf
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Louisa
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Robert Tattersall & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Daniel Holt & Mary
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Simons
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Spiby - Daughter of Joseph Spiby & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Radisher
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: [Date of birth illegible]
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Beaghin - Son of Thomas Beaghin & Susanna
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Date of birth illegible]
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Wolstenholme - Son of Siah Wolstenholme & Betty
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Strong Stray
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Albert Merchanton - Son of Thos. Smith, Repd. Father & Ann Merchanton
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Dress Maker
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Betty
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Holt Smithies - Daughter of Richard Smithies & Rachel
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of Job Pilling & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Bridge Green - Son of Henry Green & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood Hutchinson - Daughter of George Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe Hey Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomson - Daughter of John Thomson & Lucy
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Haworth Yates & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Ambrose Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Betty
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of Kay Kay & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Brooks Side
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hopkinson - Son of Henry Horn, Repd. Father & Susanna Hopkinson
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Leonard Alexander Pilkington - Son of Reuben Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Cussons - Daughter of George Cussons & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Birdwood Lee
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Betty
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Fawcett Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Betsey
    Born: 30 Oct 1836
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Betsey
    Born: 20 Jun 1838
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Fawcett Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Betsey
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William March - Son of John Ashworth, Repd. Father & Mary March
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Greenhalgh Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Foot 'oth Rake
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Eliza
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Wolstenholme - Daughter of James Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Grace Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Bertha
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Dewhurst Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Rachel
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Betty
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Brook House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of William Rostron, Repd. Father & Alice Kay
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Parks - Daughter of William Parks & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Banklane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - Daughter of Robert Warburton & Nancy
    Born: 23 May 1838
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1840 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Robert Warburton & Nancy
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E Luby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1841 - 1846

Bury Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home