click to return to Bury Home & Contents

The Church of Emmanuel, Holcombe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Emmanuel
in the Village of Holcombe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1820 - 1835
Baptisms for 1820 - 1823

Baptism: 27 Jan 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Schowcroft - Daughter of William Schowcroft & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Hawkshawlane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Fall Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Samuel Holt & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Lions - Daughter of Robert Lions & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Broadbent - Daughter of James Broadbent & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Lower Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eli Jackson - Son of Adam Brook, Repd. Father & Jenny Jackson
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - Daughter of Jonathan Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Edmund Turner & Betty
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Deacon - Son of George Deacon & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Lammy Bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Dearden - Daughter of Ralph Dearden & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Nelly
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Withins
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Sally
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Park - Son of Edward Park & Sally
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Kenyons
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Maria
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Brook - Son of Samuel Brook & Betty
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Walch - Son of Thomas Walch & Betty
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wolstenholme - Son of Robert Wolstenholme & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Chatterton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Mary
    Born: 25? Jan
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Warburton - Daughter of Abraham Warburton & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine McCannon - Daughter of Lawrence Whitaker, Repd. Father & Mary McCannon
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Sted - Son of James Sted & Catharine
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Three Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Frances Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Three Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Birtle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Martha
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Sally
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pennington - Daughter of Thomas Pennington & Betty
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Cynder Hill
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Mally
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Top Walmersley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Hacking - Daughter of James Hacking & Susan
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Hoyles
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Brazewell - Son of David Brazewell & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Fenton - Son of Thomas Fenton & Betty
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Leach - Son of Robert Leach & Nancy
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Kershaw - Daughter of Henry Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: New Hall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edwin Cross - Son of William Cross & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ruth Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Edward Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Phebe
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Pattern Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of Thomas Booth, Repd. Father & Ann Kershaw
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh, Repd. Father & Margaret Greenhalgh
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Dewhurst Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Lord - Son of Doctor Wattiker, Repd. Father & Esther Lord
    Abode: Dewhurst Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of James Hall & Ann
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Higher Summerseat
    Occupation: Spademan
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Master Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Holcombe Workhouse
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Browne - Daughter of Thomas Browne & Mary
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Lord - Son of Abraham Lord & Betty
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Betty
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cronshaw - Daughter of James Cronshaw & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Chadderton Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of William Bury & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Meledew - Son of James Meledew & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Lane Head Walmersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Heap - Daughter of William Heap & Sally
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Pigs Lee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nanny Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Richmael
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Wood Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Sheep Hey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Martha
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Labourer in the Delf
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Amelia
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heaton - Daughter of Isaac Heaton & Susan
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Stormer Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of Christopher Knowles & Rachel
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Maymon - Son of Joseph Maymon & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of James Redfern, Repd. Father & Sally Morris
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Cotton Batter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Daniel Parkinson - Son of Lawrence Parkinson & Phanny
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Mark Spencer & Betty
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: New Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Doctor Waddicar, Repd. Father & Jane Dawson
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Hey House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Dearden - Son of John Grime, Repd. Father & Mary Dearden
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Abraham Kershaw & Ruth
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Robert Kay, Gentleman & Esther
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Cheesdon Bar
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Cheesdon Bar
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellerback - Daughter of John Ellerback & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Sheep Hey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Anderton - Daughter of James Brook, Repd. Father & Mally Anderton
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Anderson - Son of John Turner, Repd. Father & Betty Anderson
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Wardle - Son of Thomas Wardle & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Whewell - Son of Henry Whewell & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Moseley - Son of James Moseley & Sally
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Kay - Son of John Kay & Rachel
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sally
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Rachel
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Susan
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Rostron - Daughter of Edward Rostron & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Woodcock - Son of Abraham Woodcock & Kitty
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Fletcher - Daughter of Edward Fletcher & Betty
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Barcroft - Son of William Barcroft & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Maiden - Daughter of Aaron Maiden & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1814
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Maiden - Daughter of Aaron Maiden & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - Daughter of James Spencer, Repd. Father & Mary Stott
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Grime Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Susanna
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Peggy
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Stewart Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Betty
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Parker - Son of Squire Parker & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1816
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of Squire Parker & Betty
    Born: 22 ? 1819
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whitaker & Sarah
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whitaker & Sarah
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Waddicar - Son of Andrew Waddicar & Jenny
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Phoeby
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richd. Entwistle - Son of Henry Entwistle & Jenny
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Murray - Daughter of James Murray & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lavina Alsop - Daughter of Christopher Alsop & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Haworth - Son of Joshua Haworth & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Barcroft - Son of John Barcroft & Lucy
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of John Kay & Nancy
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Pennington - Daughter of William Pennington & Grace
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Head
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Southwark - Son of Thomas Southwark & Betty
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Meadowcroft - Son of Richard Meadowcroft & Peggy
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Orrel - Son of Francis Orrel & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Henry Whitaker, Repd. Father & Mary Nuttall
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lomax - Son of Henry Lomax & Betty
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Mills - Son of James Mills & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Prestor Lee
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Walch - Son of Lot Walch & Sally
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth Diggle - Son of Samuel Diggle & Betty
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Brandlesome Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Bridgehouse - Son of Moses Bridgehouse & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Stubbins Bridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane MacCallum - Daughter of Joseph MacCallum & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - Daughter of Ralph Pilling & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Brickhey
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Edmund Kay & Alice
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Buckden Clough
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Martha
    Born: 13 Feb?
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Hamlets
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Martha
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Martha
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Shaw - Daughter of Charles Shaw & Grace
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Elton - Son of John Elton & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charlotte Fairpoint - Daughter of John Fairpoint & Betty
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Betty
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Coup - Son of John Coup & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hutchinson - Daughter of Richard Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Rachel
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Wood Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Molly
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Burnt House Walmersley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Knows
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Hopkinson, Repd. Father & Nancy Wallwork
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Bullshead Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Hopkinson, Repd. Father & Nancy Wallwork
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Bullshead Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Bank Tops
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Hill End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Eastwood - Daughter of George Eastwood & Sarah
    Born: 18? Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Betty
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Gorton - Son of John Gorton & Betty
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Squire Greenhalgh, Repd. Father & Alice Smith
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jeremiah Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Carolina Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Ormrod - Son of James Ormrod & Jenny
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eli Horrox - Son of Richard Horrox & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Ellis - Son of Charles Ellis & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Mangnall - Daughter of James Mangnall & Nancy
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Brook - Daughter of William Brook & Nanny
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Richard Rigby & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Ellen
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Carr - Son of Robert Carr & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Sally
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Hole House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Horrox - Daughter of Robert Horrox & Mary
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Cockhey Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Fairbrother - Daughter of John Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sally
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Rawcliffe
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hutchinson - Daughter of William Hutchinson & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Dennis Haworth & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Park - Daughter of James Park & Sarah
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - Daughter of Joseph Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 27? Jun
    Abode: Rowlands
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Caroline Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Alice
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hopkinson - Son of John Hopkinson & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Coop - Son of Edmund Coop & Rachel
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Strong Stroy
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Moses Pickup - Son of Edmund Pickup & Ruth
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brierley - Daughter of Joseph Brierley & Betty
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Prier - Son of William Prier & Hannah
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Pilkington - Daughter of Edmund Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Redfern - Son of William Redfern & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Ashworth - Daughter of Kay Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Leach - Daughter of Richard Leach & Nelly
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Sally
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Greenhalgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Spiby - Daughter of James Spiby & Betty
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Parker - Daughter of Edward Parker & Sally
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Kenyons
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Edge - Son of George Edge & Susy
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Salena Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Blakeley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Tattersall
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenholme - Daughter of James Wolstenholme & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Alden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Mally
    Born: 20 Apr 1817
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Mally
    Born: 3 Apr 1819
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Mally
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Woodhey
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Dyson - Son of William Sager, Repd. Father & Mary Dyson
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Betty
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Hoyles
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Hoyles
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Richard Kay & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1820
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Betsey
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sally
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Barstow - Daughter of John Barstow & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Coakly - Son of William Coakly & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Reddisher
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of Thomas Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of George Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of William Wild & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Cunliffe - Son of Richard Cunliffe & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Wm. Unsworth - Son of Edward Unsworth & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Whirlwind Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Grace
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Wallwork - Daughter of Daniel Wallwork & Ellin
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Sally
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smally - Daughter of Robert Holt, Repd. Father & Ann Smally
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kay - Daughter of Thos. Kay & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1818
    Abode: Thurston Lumm
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of Edward Rostron & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Red Lees
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Adam Holt, Repd. Father & Maria Rostron
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Brick Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Dailey - Son of William Dailey & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Strong Stroy
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1818
    Abode: Red Lees
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Red Lees
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden & Nanny
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Strong Stroy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Yates Masser - Son of Thomas Masser & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Evans Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charlotte Collinge - Daughter of John Holt, Repd. Father & Sarah Collinge
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Lammy Bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of Richard Warburton & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Abraham Warburton & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Turnpike
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of John Taylor, Repd. Father & Betty Barnes
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Harding Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Levi Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Betty
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Reid - Son of William Reid & Catharine
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Dealer in Beer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Wholstenholme - Daughter of Samuel Wholstenholme & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Little Wood Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Sinclare - Daughter of William Sinclare & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct?
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Fenton - Daughter of Thomas Fenton & Betty
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Hey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Andrew Walch - Son of Ralph Walch & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Dewhurst Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Betty
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Red Lees
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Wholstenholme - Daughter of Joseph Wholstenholme & Sally
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Isabella
    Born: ? ?
    Abode: Kenyons
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daughter of William Bury & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1821 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Belcher - Son of John Belcher & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Maiden - Son of George Maiden & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Sally
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Stanley Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Studdertt, Repd. Father & Fanny Kay
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of Richard Markland & Betty
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine Connor - Daughter of John Connor & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Phoebe
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Platt - Daughter of James Warburton & Jenny Platt
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Henry Dawson, Repd. Father & Alice
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Betty
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Betty
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Brook Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Maiden - Son of William Maiden & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Grace Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of William Hutchinson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Hey Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Bridge - Daughter of Christopher Bridge & Susan
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of Richard Scholfield & Betty
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of Edward Lambert, Repd. Father & Esther Haslam
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Townley - Daughter of James Townley & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Sally
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Lammy Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1821
    Abode: Chrichley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Mellon - Daughter of John Mellon & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Betty
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of David Haworth & Betty
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bates - Daughter of William Bates & Rachel
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Anderton - Son of Peter Anderton & Betty
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Stead - Son of James Stead & Catharine
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Barns - Daughter of Henry Barns & Jenny
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Red Lees
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Robert Kay, Gentleman & Esther
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Mally
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Cross Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Croichley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Joy - Son of Thomas Joy & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Haslam - Son of George Haslam & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Agnas Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Holt - Daughter of George Hanson, Repd. Father & Susanna Holt
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Gregson - Daughter of William Gregson & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Cross Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Hannah
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Richmael
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Wood Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Byrom - Daughter of John Grime, Repd. Father & Susanna Byrom
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Sheephey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Betty
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Quarlton
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Martha
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Nancy
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Horrox - Daughter of James Horrox & Jenny
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Walves
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Peggy
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Charles Shaw & Grace
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Forest
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susy Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Nancy
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Clean Barn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Pollit - Son of Robert Pollit & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Crossen Brow
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Broomfield - Son of William Broomfield & Rachel
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Orribein - Son of Benjamin Orribein & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Brandlesome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Thomas Nuttall, Repd. Father & Betty Brooks
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Nancy
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Betty
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Olive Grove
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Lowe Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of Dennis Haworth & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Hatton - Daughter of Richard Hatton & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of James Kay & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - Son of John Pollard & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Cross Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Hamlets
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Peggy
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Looker Over
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Wholstenholme - Son of Joshua Wholstenholme & Rebecca
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Higher Stubbins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nanny Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Martha
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Fecit Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Peggy
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Roger Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Mawdsley - Son of James Mawdsley & Sally
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Spencer - Son of John Houston, Repd. Father & Ann Spencer
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Peggy
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord & Grace
    Born: 19 Jan 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Holt - Daughter of Samuel Holt & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Martha
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Mellidew - Son of James Mellidew & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Top oth Hoof
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Brook - Daughter of Stephen Brook & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brook - Son of Stephen Brook & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Heap - Son of William Heap & Sally
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Pigslee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of John Booth & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Foot oth' Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Coop - Daughter of Edward Coop & Ann
    Born: 16? Jun
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Betty
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Alden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Stott - Son of James Spencer, Repd. Father & Mary Stott
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Croichley Fold
    Occupation: Navigator
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Lort - Son of Abraham Lort & Betty
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Elton - Son of John Elton & Alice
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Edmund Kay & Mary
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Kenyons
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alexander Waddicar - Son of Andrew Waddicar & Jenny
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Spring Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Green Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Croichley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Edgworth Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Nelly
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Magnall - Son of James Magnall & Nancy
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1817
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Sally
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonas Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Betty
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Cross - Son of William Cross & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Nancy
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Wholstenholme - Daughter of John Wholstenholme & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Sally
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Grainings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Barcroft - Son of William Barcroft & Ann
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Hacking - Son of James Hacking & Susan
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Brierley - Daughter of Joseph Brierley & Betty
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Rainsford Field
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Anderson - Son of Richard Williams, Repd. Father & Betty Anderson
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Carolina Whitaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whitaker & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Joseph Kay & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Booth Wholstenholme - Son of Robert Wholstenholme & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Walter Lindley - Son of George Lindley & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Murray - Son of James Murray & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Whorsley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of Andrew Hamer & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Maiden - Son of James Maiden & Betty
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Croichley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Agnas
    Born: 25 Oct?
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Francis Pilkington & Harriot
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Peter Warburton & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Gibbon Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Barns - Daughter of William Barns & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Rachel
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Edmund Kay & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Buckden Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Broadbent - Son of James Broadbent & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Caruss - Son of James Caruss & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Hawthorn - Daughter of James Hawthorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wood Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Cronshaw - Daughter of Henry Cronshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Cinder Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Nuttall Hoyle - Daughter of John Nuttall, Repd. Father & Alice Hoyle
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Turn in Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Carolina Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lavina Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emanuel Emmings - Son of John Emmings & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Thomas Marsden, Repd. Father & Ann Kershaw
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of John Kay & Rachel
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Betty
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Sally
    Born: 1 Apr 1821
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Lawrence Wood & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Pennington - Daughter of William Pennington & Grace
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of James Booth & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jeremiah Morris - Son of Jerry Morris & Nelly
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Waddicar - Son of Joseph Waddicar & Nancy
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Hey House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadowcroft - Daughter of Richard Meadowcroft & Peggy
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Jenny
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Dundee
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Squire Taylor - Son of John Holgate, Repd. Father & Milli Taylor
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Moss - Daughter of Richard Moss & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Brook - Daughter of James Brook & Mally
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bridgehouse - Son of Moses Bridgehouse & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Sheephey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Tattersall - Son of William Tattersall & Betty
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of William Yates & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of Robert Leach & Nancy
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Fanny Warburton - Daughter of James Lomax, Repd. Father & Sarah Warburton
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Richard Rigby & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Brook - Daughter of Samuel Brook & Alice
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - Son of Lawrence Parkinson & Phanny
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Rachel
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Squire Greenhalgh, Repd. Father & Sally Rostron
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Dewhurst Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Wild - Daughter of Thomas Wild & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Croichley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Wardle - Son of Thomas Wardle & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Nancy
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mia Rushton - Daughter of Richard Rushton & Alice
    Born: 1? Mar
    Abode: Robin Row
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Airrey - Son of James Airrey & Alice
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Dearden - Son of George Dearden & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Greenings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Wholstenholme - Son of Joseph Wholstenholme & Sally
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Bird Hole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Mally
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Redfern - Son of William Redfern & Hannah
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Daughter of Abel Birch & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Fraker - Son of James Ramsden, Repd. Father & Esther Fraker
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Edward Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Barlow - Daughter of Jonathan Wholstenholme, Repd. Father & Ann Barlow
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Grime Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Gutter
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Robert Spencer & Lettice
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Diana Pryor - Daughter of William Pryor & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Thorp - Son of Aaron Thorp & Catharine
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Clerk of Holcombe
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Susan
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of Henry Lomax & Betty
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Mary
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Sally
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Lonsdale - Daughter of William Lonsdale & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Andrew Smith - Son of David Smith & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Holhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Maria
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Rowlands
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Leister - Daughter of Thomas Leister & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Chapel End
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Dooks Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Kay - Son of John Holgate, Repd. Father & Peggy Kay
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Withins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whowell - Son of Henry Whowell & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1822
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Phoebe
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of William Wild & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dennis Nuttall - Son of Peter Nuttall & Nanny
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of William Beaston, Repd. Father & Ann Greenhalgh
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Martha
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of John Lord & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ormrod - Daughter of James Ormrod & Jenny
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Fanny
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Top of the Hill Walmersley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of Abraham Warburton & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Fall Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker & Rachel
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Robin Road
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Rachel
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Ellen
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Entwistle - Daughter of Henry Entwistle & Jenny
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Shepherd
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matty Pennington - Daughter of Thomas Pennington & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Cinder Hill
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Wholstenholme - Son of Matthew Wholstenholme & Peggy
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Foulcotes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Ellerback - Son of John Ellerback & Ann
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Sheephey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Nanny
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Sinclare - Son of William Sinclare & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Eastwood - Daughter of Joseph Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Rowlands
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ruth Blackwell Alsop - Daughter of Christopher Alsop & Mary
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Moses Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Sally
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sophia Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Lumcarr
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of John Yates & Peggy
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Maiden - Daughter of Peter Maiden & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Maiden - Son of George Maiden & Alice
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Wholstenholme - Daughter of Samuel Wholstenholme & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Little Wood Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hutchinson - Son of Richard Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Stout - Daughter of George Stout & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Hunt, Repd. Father & Jane Greenhalgh
    Born: 10? Jul
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Holt Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Nancy
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Daniel Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Dawson - Son of Henry Dawson & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Teddy Isherwood & Nelly
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Piccup - Son of John Piccup & Maria
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Phoebe
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Dundee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Archer - Son of Joseph Archer & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadowcroft - Daughter of James Meadowcroft & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Woodhey
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rabby - Son of George Rabby & Betty
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Alford Reid - Son of William Reid & Catharine
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Olive Wholstenholme - Daughter of John Wholstenholme & Betty
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Daubhole
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Betty
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of James Kay & Sally
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Free Town Bury
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Nuttall - Daughter of Robert Rothwell, Repd. Father & Alice Nuttall
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of Israel Kay, Repd. Father & Betty Bridge
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of John Heywood, Repd. Father & Betty Brooks
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Nancy
    Born: 9? Aug
    Abode: Holcombe Hey Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rosanna Platt - Daughter of Joseph Platt & Jane
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Wilson Carr - Son of Robert Carr & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of James Isherwood, Repd. Father & Margaret Ramsden
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Peggy
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Eastwood - Son of George Eastwood & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of Francis Orrell & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Rachel
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Masser - Son of Thomas Masser & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Livesey Cunliffe - Son of Lawrence Cunliffe & Richmael
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Joseph Dearden & Betty
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Charles Shaw & Grace
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - Daughter of Abraham Kershaw & Ruth
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wholstenholme - Son of Siah Wholstenholme & Betty
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Strong Stroy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Peggy
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Birchhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bean - Son of Jas Wright, Repd. Father & Mary Bean
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bella Kay - Daughter of Siras Kay & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Croichley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Fanny Leach - Daughter of Richard Leach & Nelly
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Wholstenholme - Daughter of James Wholstenholme & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Stake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Betty
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Kay Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Betty
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Isabella
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Kenyons
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barcroft - Daughter of John Barcroft & Betty
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Jonathan Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Wearing - Daughter of Richard Wearing & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1822
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of John Whitaker, Repd. Father & Ann Jackson
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Robbin Road
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richd. Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Nancy
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Fairbrother - Daughter of John Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Brookbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan?
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1824 - 1827

Bury Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home