click to return to Bury Home & Contents

The Church of Emmanuel, Holcombe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Emmanuel
in the Village of Holcombe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1820

Baptism: 2 Jan 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Haworth Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Agnes
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hargreaves Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Agnes
    Abode: Cynderhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Rachel
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Rachel Holt
    Abode: Pot Green
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dennis Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Buckley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Wood - Son of John Wood & Betty
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Nelly
    Abode: Helmshore
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Scarnel - Daughter of Emanuel Scarnel & Rachel
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Edgeworthmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Betty
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of Alice Fielding
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ann Greenhalgh
    Abode: Woodroad
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Park - Daughter of James Park & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Samuel Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt A. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax & Ruth
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Rachel
    Abode: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Maudsley - Son of James Maudsley & Sally
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Hudson - Son of James Hudson & Sarah
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Peggy
    Abode: Higher Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of John Holt & Alice
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Wiliam Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Alice
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matty Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Betty
    Abode: Cynderhill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Hannah
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of Ann Whitaker
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Whitaker - Daughter of Mary Whitaker
    Abode: Little Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Peter Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Wm. Porter Holt - Son of Rev. Wm. Holt & Alice
    Abode: Parsonage House Holcombe
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Holt Brown - Son of Brown Holt Brown & Sally
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of Alice Livesey
    Abode: Brandlesomegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Sally
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Rigby - Daughter of Richard Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Gifford - Son of Ann Gifford, Spinster
    Abode: Chatterton
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Parks - Son of James Parks & Alice
    Abode: Roson Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Sally
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Quarlton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Royley - Son of Thomas Royley & Peggy
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Pattern Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Nancy
    Abode: Wirlwind Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Peggy
    Abode: Top oth Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Jerry Morris & Nelly
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Hopkin - Daughter of Robert Hopkin & Susy
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bridgehouse - Daughter of Moses Bridgehouse & Mary
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matilda Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Pot Green
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Wolstenholme - Daughter of James Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of Richard Hutchinson & Betty
    Abode: Ash
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bentley Kay - Son of John Kay & Rachel
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Betty
    Abode: Wirlwind hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Stott - Daughter of Ann Stott
    Abode: Pot Green
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Slee - Son of William Slee & Alice
    Abode: Strongstrey
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Martha
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Spencer - Son of Jonathan Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Betty
    Abode: Blakeley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Morris - Daughter of George Morris & Betty
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Patern Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Walsh - Son of Kitty Walsh
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ritsen - Son of Solomon Ritsen & Jane
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Edgeworthmoor
    Occupation: Colour maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Nancy
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Diggle - Daughter of James Diggle & Miah
    Abode: Pot Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Fanny Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Alice
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Simons
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of William Kay & Ann
    Abode: Holehouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Mather - Daughter of Powle Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bella Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Peggy
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Blue Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Collings - Son of Thomas Collings & Ann
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Piccup - Son of John Piccup & Molly or Mary
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Redivales
    Occupation: Colour mixer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ellin
    Abode: Pot Green
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Matty
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Wallwork - Son of David Wallwork & Ellin
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Nelly
    Abode: Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Barcroft - Daughter of William Barcroft & Alice
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hutchinson - Son of William Hutchinson & Nelly
    Abode: Stanley Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of James Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Hutchinson - Daughter of Ann Hutchinson
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Waddicar - Son of Andrew Waddicar & Jenny
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Priscilla Pilkington - Daughter of Robert Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Mosside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wolstenholme - Son of Robert Wolstenholme & Ann
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Braizewell - Daughter of David Braizewell & Betty
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Alice
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Chatterton Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Wholstenholme - Son of John Wholstenholme & Nelly
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Grace
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Magnall - Son of James Magnall & Nancy
    Born: 4 Dec 1813
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Christopher Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Jenny
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Christopher Kay & Mary
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Wellington Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Mary
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Richard Cunliffe & Alice
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of George Eastwood & Sally
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - Son of Richard Webster & Isabel
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of James Kay & Ellin
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Pickup - Daughter of Ellin Pickup
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah
    Abode: Kiboth Crew
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Sally
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - Son of Jenny Birtwistle
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Jenny
    Abode: Boardmanfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Parker - Daughter of Squire Parker & Betty
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Edgeworthmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of Mary Holt
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Batter
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Esther
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Esther
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Ann
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Ann
    Abode: Dundee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Alice
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Scholcroft - Son of John Scholcroft & Rachel
    Abode: Woodroad
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Mary Holt
    Abode: Higherbarn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sabenah Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Ann
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Jenny
    Abode: Lane End Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Witham - Daughter of Richard Witham & Mary
    Abode: Lammybank
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: Apr 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hitchen - Son of George Hitchen
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Notes: Private. Xtend & Registered St Anns Church Manchester [Entry found at bottom
           of Page 16. unnumbered]
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Catharine
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington & Betty
    Abode: Cynderhill
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Ebinezer Holden & Sally
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ruth Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Jenny
    Abode: Clough
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parker - Daughter of Alice Parker
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Cicely
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Alice
    Abode: Alden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Martha
    Abode: Crosson Close
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hargreaves Spencer - Son of Robert Spencer & Lettice
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Alice
    Abode: Top Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of William Kay & Nancy
    Abode: Lanehead
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Leach - Son of Abraham Leach & Sally
    Abode: Hill end
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Liddy Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Porter Holt - Son of William Holt & Alice
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Minister
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Henry Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Betty
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Diggle - Son of Peter Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of John Morris & Peggy
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Nancy
    Abode: Sunny Side
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Ely Yates & Alice
    Abode: Mill house
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Mary
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Horridge - Daughter of Samuel Horridge & Alice
    Abode: Clarks Tenement
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lord -
    Born: 6 Feb 1789
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabella Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Ann
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hutchinson - Son of Mary Hutchinson
    Abode: Dewhurstbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Dundee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Holt or Tabernacle - Daughter of Henry Holt or Tabernacle & Alice
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Priscilla Kay - Daughter of Thos. Kay & Agnes
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Henry Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Newhall
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of Henry Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Musbury
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Melling - Daughter of John Kay, Reputed Father & Alice Melling
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Top Wood
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Holdsworth - Son of Joseph Holdsworth & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Abraham Holden & Betty
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Clough Clough
    Occupation: Colour mixer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Martha
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Lammybank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Martha
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Sally
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Coop - Daughter of James Coop & Hannah
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Strongstrey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Dennis Haworth & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - Son of Samuel Hamer, Reputed Father & Ann Pilling
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Factory worker
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Scholcroft - Daughter of James Scholcroft & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Brandlesomegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Ann
    Born: 25 ?
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Lawrence Wood & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of James Heys & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Higher Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abel Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Betty
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Wirlwind hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Walter Lister - Son of Thomas Lister & Ellin
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Chapel End
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Turner - Daughter of Edmund Turner & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - Son of Adam Brook, Reputed Father & Betty Ingham
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Ramsboottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Nelly
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Nelly
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nanny Fairbrother - Daughter of Edward Fairbrother & Betty
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Arthur Nuttall & Nanny
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Gobbin Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Print Cutter
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Royley - Son of Thomas Royley & Hannah
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mia Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Leach - Son of Richard Leach & Nelly
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Hamlets
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Scholcroft - Son of Thomas Scholcroft & Nancy
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Lane end
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1814 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bowman Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Rostrons Factory
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Edge - Son of George Edge & Susan
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joshua Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - Daughter of James Hacking & Susan
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bates - Daughter of Harry Bates & Rachel
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Holehouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Scholfield - Daughter of Richard Scholfield & Betty
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Bank Tops
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1812
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Fairbrother - Daughter of John Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Crompton - Son of Thos. Crompton & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Jas Barnes & Esther
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susy Markland - Daughter of Richard Markland & Richmeal
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Coop - Daughter of George Coop & Sally
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Rachel
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Haworth Haworth - Son of Henry Wood, Reputed Father & Ann Haworth
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Nelly
    Born: 27 Dec?
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ruth Hallows - Daughter of William Hallows & Jenny
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thos. Smith & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Top Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Willonby Warburton - Son of John Holden, Reputed Father & Betty Warburton
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of John Holden & Betty Warburton
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Olive Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Squire Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Gibbin Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Peggy
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Top oth Moor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Rachel
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Eves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Parks - Daughter of James Parks & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Rosen Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Nuttall - Daughter of James Hoyle, Repd. Father & Sally Nuttall
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Roundhill - Son of John Roundhill & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Stanley - Daughter of John Spencer, Repd. Father & Frances Stanley
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Josiah Yates - Son of John Fielding, Repd. Father & Ann Yates
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Sally
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Oliver Bridge - Son of Oliver Bridge & Jenny
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Richard Rigby & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Esther
    Born: 19 Oct 1813
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Maria
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Newhall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Maudsley - Son of James Maudsley & Sally
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Scholfield, Repd. Father & Martha Greenhalgh
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Betty
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Belshen - Son of John Belshen & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriot Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Jesse Haworth & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Pot Green
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Susan
    Born: 20 Jun 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Susan
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Buckley - Son of Benjamin Buckley & Ellin
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Booth Pitts
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Martha
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Moses Bridgehouse - Son of Moses Bridgehouse & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Shaw - Son of Thos. Fairbrother, Reputed Father & Betty Shaw
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Agnes
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Cinderhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Kay - Daughter of Edmund Kay & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Buckden Clough
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Wardle - Daughter of Thomas Wardle & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Pollit - Daughter of Robert Pollit & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Nelly
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Holehouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edis Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Turnpikehouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susy Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Nancy
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Woodroad
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barcroft - Son of John Barcroft & Lucy
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wholstenholme - Son of Matthew Wholstenholme & Peggy
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Fair Coats
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Park - Son of James Park & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Blackworthbridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker & Rachel
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of Jerry Morris & Nelly
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hutton - Daughter of John Lancaster, Repd. Father & Betty Hutton
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Lord - Son of John Lord & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Wirlwindhall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of George Morris & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Horrox - Son of Samuel Ramsbottom, Repd. Father & Ann Horrox
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Elijar Holden & Sally
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Whitworth - Daughter of William Whitworth & Betty
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of Daniel Wallwork & Ellin
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Rachel
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Giles Hoyle, Repd. Father & Alice Taylor
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Gutter
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of William Lomax, Repd. Father & Barbara Wood
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of John Smith & Sally
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wholstenholme - Son of James Wholstenholme & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rebecca Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1812
    Abode: Healy Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Mary
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Betty
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sophia Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Betty
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Bleakeley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of James Yates & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Scholefield - Daughter of James Scholefield & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Brook - Son of Adam Brook & Betty
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Chatterton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Sally
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charlotte Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Catharine
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - Daughter of William Smith, Repd. Father & Peggy Bentley
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Driveleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Coakley - Son of William Coakley & Jenny
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Chatterton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jenny
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Boardmanfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ritson - Daughter of Solomon Ritson & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hutchinson - Son of Richard Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Ash
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susy Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Cronshaw - Son of James Cronshaw & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Drygap
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Civiter - Daughter of Joseph Bolton, Repd. Father & Ann Civiter
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Roger Diggle - Son of Samuel Diggle & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Shepherds
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Banktops
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Anderton - Daughter of Peter Anderton & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Lum
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Rachel
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hutchinson Brook - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson, Repd. Father & Alice Brook
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Nancy
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Lumcar
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Low - Son of William Low & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Woodroad
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Scholcroft - Daughter of John Scholcroft & Rachel
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Woodroad
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabel Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Mary
    Born: 21? Jul
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Nancy
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Strongstrey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Bracewell - Daughter of David Bracewell & Betty
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Giles Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Sally
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Banklane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Picup - Son of George Picup & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Parker - Daughter of Squire Parker & Betty
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay, Gentleman & Esther
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Wood - Son of John Wood & Betty
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Higher house
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabel Whitworth - Daughter of James Whitworth & Martha
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Markland - Daughter of James Byrom, Repd. Father & Ann Markland
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jerry Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax & Ruth
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay & Maria
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Walch - Daughter of Lot Walch & Sally
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Andrew Waddicar - Son of Andrew Waddicar & Jenny
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Read - Daughter of John Read & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Emmerson - Son of William Rostron & Betty Emmerson
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Jenny
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ainsworth Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Betty
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Peggy
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Holden, Repd. Father & Jenny Wood
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Nancy
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isaac Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Henry Cunliffe & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Scholcroft - Daughter of James Scholcroft & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Daubhole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Orrell - Son of William Scholcroft, Repd. Father & Mary Orrell
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Robert Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Agnes
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Wirlwindhall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Coop - Daughter of James Coop & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Strongstrey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Grace
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Broadbent - Son of James Broadbent & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Eves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Waddicar - Son of Joseph Waddicar & Nancy
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Lettice
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Cross - Son of William Cross & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Webster - Daughter of Richard Webster & Isabel
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Betty
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Groves - Son of William Cata, Repd. Father & Elizabeth Groves
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Parpoint - Son of John Parpoint & Betty
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barcroft - Daughter of William Barcroft & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of Thomas Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Rachel
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Hacking - Daughter of James Hacking & Susan
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Roscow - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Mary Roscow
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Lawrence Wood & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Alden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Top of Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Derbyshire Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington & Betty
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Cynderhill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Magnall - Son of James Magnall & Nancy
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elton Nuttall - Son of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Lawrence Factory
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Dennis Haworth & Alice
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - Son of Robert Wolstenholme & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsy Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Nelly
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Walkmill
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Horsefield - Son of James Horsefield & Mary
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Quarlton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Kershaw - Son of Henry Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Newhall Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - Daughter of George Pilling & Susy
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Lanes
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Levina Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Charlotte
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Eliazer Holden & Sally
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Cunliffe - Son of Richard Cunliffe & Alice
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Abraham Lord & Betty
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe & Alice
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice King - Daughter of William King & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Holt, Repd. Father & Alice Greenhalgh
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lettice Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of John Bates, Repd. Father & Mary Holden
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Betty
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Wirlwindhall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Colour maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Holt Brown - Son of Brown Holt Brown & Sally
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of James Yates & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Dewhurstbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Alice
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Fielding, Repd. Father & Mary Greenhalgh
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Roson Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Eastwood - Son of George Eastwood & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Rachel
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Fairbrother - Son of Edward Fairbrother & Betty
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Peggy
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Holden - Son of Abraham Holden & Betty
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Heywoodbridge
    Occupation: Colour mixer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Brook - Daughter of Thomas Brook & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of John Hall & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Wrigley - Son of George Wrigley & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Tattersal - Son of James Tattersal & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Coop - Son of Edmund Coop & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Lomax - Daughter of Henry Lomax & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Nelly
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Helmshore
    Occupation: Wool Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Diggle - Son of James Diggle & Mia
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Pot Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Bella Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Lane-end
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Entwistle - Daughter of Henry Entwistle & Jenny
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Cridenside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Diggle - Daughter of Henry Diggle & Nanny
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Brook, Repd. Father & Molly Taylor
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Nelly
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Radisher
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Lions - Daughter of Patrick Lions & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Martha
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Daughter of Juni Holden & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Sunnyside
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Elton - Son of John Elton & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Gilbin Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rich. Booth - Son of John Booth & Betty
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hutchinson - Son of William Hutchinson & Alice
    Abode: Low
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Ann Kershaw
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sally
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Banklane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Betty
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley & Sally
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Cord Wainer
    Baptised by: J. Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Noah Waltch - Son of Lot Waltch & Sally
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Magnall - Daughter of Richard Magnall & Esther
    Born: 12 Nov 1816
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of John Hall & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Fairbrother - Son of William Fairbrother & Sally
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Spend Leach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Catharine
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Lammy Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Higher Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Banktop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Ralph Yates & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of William Kay & Nancy
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Moor bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Rachel
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Martha
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Parker - Daughter of Squire Parker & Betty
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eli Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Bridgehouse - Daughter of Moses Bridgehouse & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Izabel Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Scarlet - Daughter of Stuart Smeathurst, Repd. Father & Hannah Scarlet
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Martha
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wardles - Daughter of Thomas Wardles & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Anderton - Daughter of Peter Anderton & Betty
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Lum
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Scholfield - Daughter of Richard Scholfield & Betty
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Orwell? Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sally
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Red Lees
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Stephen Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Grace Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe Head
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of William Turner, Repd. Father & Deborah Duckworth
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Hollinbank
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Quick - Daughter of John Quick & Martha
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Fanny Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Tabernacle, Repd. Father & Mary Greenhalgh
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Edmund Turner & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Priscilla Stout - Daughter of George Stout & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Nancy
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Isabel
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Kenyons
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of James Parker & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Roson Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Halshawmoor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Philip Penington - Son of James Penington & Betty
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Holcombebrook
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Parks - Daughter of James Parks & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Blackworth Bridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Luke Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Kenyons
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Fecit Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Hannah
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Fairbrother, Repd. Father & Ann Lomax
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Tittleshawlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Roundhill - Son of John Roundhill & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jan 1813
    Abode: Callen Place
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Roundhill - Son of John Roundhill & Hannah
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Callen Place
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Bury Haworth & Rachel
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Howgate - Son of John Howgate & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Edge - Daughter of George Edge & Susan
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Jno. Barnsdale Curate of Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Harter - Daughter of Richard Harter & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Barnsdale Curate of Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Barnsdale Curate of Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Dundee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Eliazer Holden & Sally
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Browne - Son of Thomas Browne & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of David Haworth & Betty
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Nelly
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Calfcoat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Nelly
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Higher Stubbins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Coakley - Son of William Coakley & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Walch - Son of John Walch & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holt - Daughter of Revd. William Holt & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Parsonage house Holcombe
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - Daughter of George Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Olive Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriot Bates - Daughter of William Bates & Rachel
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ritson - Son of Solomon Ritson & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of Joseph Cooper & Sally
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Horridge - Son of Samuel Horridge & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Clarks Tenement
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Betty
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Ann
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: New Smithy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Hamlets
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Aaron Maiden - Son of Aaron Maiden & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Peggy
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Potter - Daughter of James Potter & Phoebe
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Seery - Daughter of Patrick Seery & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Miria Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Miriam Spencer - Daughter of Mark Spencer & Betty
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Lum Carr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nanny Dearden - Daughter of John Fielding, Repd. Father & Betty Dearden
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Jesse Haworth & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Holcombebrook
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Council - Daughter of John Council & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Mally
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Top in Walmersley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Ainsworth - Son of John Cornel, Repd. Father & Margaret Ainsworth
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Mantua Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellis Free - Son of William Free & Peggy
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Pollit - Son of Robert Pollit & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Martha
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Edmund Kay & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Buckden Clough
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Walker - Son of George Walker & Frances
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of James Hutchinson & Martha
    Born: 21? Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Mellidew - Daughter of James Mellidew & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Jenny
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Rigby - Daughter of Richard Rigby & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of Jerry Morris & Nelly
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Christiana
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Richmal
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Bury - Son of John Bury & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Eccles - Son of George Rabby, Repd. Father & Mary Eccles
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Holding - Son of William Holding & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Brazewell - Daughter of David Brazewell & Betty
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Peter Nuttall & Nanny
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Herdman
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Wharing - [Child] of Richard Wharing & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Sally
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hopkin - [Child] of Samuel Hopkin & Jenny
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of Thomas Wild & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Holt - Daughter of Samuel Holt & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Haworth - Daughter of Joshua Hall & Jenny Haworth
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: High gate Walmersley
    Occupation: Penciler
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of James Sedden, Repd. Father & Ann Ashworth
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Sheephey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of William Kay, Repd. Father & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Edmund Booth & Betty
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Top of Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Maria
    Born: 28? Sep
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Betty
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Greenhalghfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Whitworth - Son of William Whitworth & Betty
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Scout Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1817 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Stead - Daughter of James Stead & Catharine
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Hannah
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton & Betty
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Pickup - Son of Edmund Pickup & Ruth
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Leach - Son of Richard Leach & Ellin
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Lettice
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Lane End
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Holt alias Tabernacle - Daughter of Henry Holt alias Tabernacle & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: New Smithy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Diggle - Daughter of Samuel Diggle & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Lower Nabbs
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Sally
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Hopkinson - Daughter of James Hopkinson & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Virgins Inn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of William Jackson, Repd. Father & Ann Kay
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Hollins Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Beardwood - Daughter of Thomas Beardwood & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of Henry Entwistle & Jenny
    Born: 19 Jan?
    Abode: Lum
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Selina Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Pickles - Son of Thomas Pickles & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Whaddicar - Son of Joseph Whaddicar & Nancy
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Hey House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wholstenholme - Daughter of John Wholstenholme & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Redisher
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Tamer Waddicar - Daughter of Andrew Waddicar & Jenny
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Hey House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Barcroft - Son of John Barcroft & Lucy
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Red Lees
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Walch - Daughter of Lot Walch & Sally
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Henry Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: New Hall Edenfield
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Scholcroft - Son of Alice Scholcroft
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phebe Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Shift Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Daniel Wallwork & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Higher Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of Giles Riley & Nancy
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of Richard Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Spencer - Son of George Spencer & Jenny
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Rachel
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Betty
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Thomas Haworth, Repd. Father & Jenny Brooks
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Sally
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Scholcroft - Son of Thomas Scholcroft & Nancy
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Jane
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Bury - Daughter of William Bury & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Susanna
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Cornelius Fairhirst - Son of William Fairhirst & Jane
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington & Betty
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Cynder Hill
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Lister - Daughter of Thomas Lister & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Chapel End
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Neal - Son of Richard Neal & Alice
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Sheep Weaks Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Hacking - Daughter of James Hacking & Susan
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - Son of Richard Meadowcroft & Peggy
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Shelton - Daughter of Adam Brooks, Repd. Father & Mary Shelton
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Sally
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Edward Pilkington, Repd. Father & Jenny Holden
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Buckden Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Mary
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Holcombe Hey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Low - Son of John Townend, Repd. Father & Alice Low
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phebe Buckley - Daughter of Benjamin Buckley & Ellin
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Booth Pitts
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Wholstenholme - Daughter of Robert Wholstenholme & Ann
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Lower Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of John Cooke & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Cunliffe - Daughter of Henry Cunliffe & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Pairpoint - Daughter of John Pairpoint & Betty
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Holcombebrook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Warburton - Daughter of Richard Warburton & Betty
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - Daughter of William Clarke & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Edgeworth Moor
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Markland - Daughter of Richard Markland & Betty
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Phebe
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Woodivis - Son of John Woodivis & Sally
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas King - Son of William King & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley & Sally
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Coup - Son of Edmund Coup & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Janiah Holden & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massor - Daughter of Thomas Massor & Ann
    Born: 10? Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Hannah
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Southworth - Daughter of Richard Dichfield, Repd. Father & Alice Southworth
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Tommy Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Edgeworth Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Mully - Daughter of James Bolster, Repd. Father & Nancy Mully
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Edgworth Bottoms
    Occupation: Finisher of Muslin
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Peggy
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hemming - Son of John Hemming & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adlington - Daughter of David Adlington & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Lammy Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joel Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Horrox - Son of Richard Horrox & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of James Yates, Repd. Father & Barbara Wood
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Whirlwind Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Woodford Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Woodford
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Martha
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of William Yates & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Leach - Daughter of Robert Leach & Nancy
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Warburton - Son of Abraham Warburton & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ally Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Scholfield - Daughter of Ellis Scholfield & Nancy
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Moorside Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Rachel
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - Son of Thomas Scholfield, Repd. Father & Hannah Cunliffe
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Tattersal - Daughter of James Tattersal & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matty Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Banktops
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matty Wood - Daughter of Lawrence Wood & Ann
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Alden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of James Yates & Betty
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - Son of Charles Shaw & Grace
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Forest
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of Lawrence Buckley & Phanny
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Elton - Daughter of John Elton & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Leisther - Daughter of James Leisther & Betty
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dan Diggle - Son of Samuel Diggle & Betty
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Wood Hey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Eastwood - Son of George Eastwood & Sally
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bridgehouse - Son of Moses Bridgehouse & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Stubbins Bridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Maiden - Daughter of George Maiden & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Rachel
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Morrice - Daughter of Lawrence Spencer, Repd. Father & Sarah Morrice
    Born: 16 Jul 1817
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cotton Batter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Martha
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Susy
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Betty
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Aspen - Daughter of Robert Aspen & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Joy - Daughter of Thomas Joy & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Squire Yates - Son of John Yates & Peggy
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Ralph Yates & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Dewhurst Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - Daughter of Richard Cunliffe & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Grace
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Rachel
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rebecca Wholstenholme - Daughter of James Wholstenholme & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Red Lees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Henry Lomax & Betty
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Simons
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Hutchinson - Daughter of William Hutchinson & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Holt - Daughter of Hugh Duckworth, Repd. Father & Martha Holt
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Worker in the Factory
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Salina Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Betsey
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hopkinson - Son of Samuel Hopkinson & Maria
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Brandlesome Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Work - Son of Thomas Hopkinson, Repd. Father & Nancy Work
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Isabella
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Kenyons
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susy Murray - Daughter of James Murray & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Edge - Son of William Edge & Susan
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Nuttall Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Brunt House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dennis Haworth - Son of Dennis Haworth & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Betty
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Alsop - Son of Christopher Alsop & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Wild Hill - Son of William Wild, Repd. Father & Mary Hill
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Brook Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Wharing - Son of Richard Wharing & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abigal Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Betty
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Richard Kay & Maria
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Booth Pitts
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Booth, Repd. Father & Peggy Yates
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Benjamin Barlow & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Brickhey
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Hamlets
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Betty
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Croichley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Ormrod - Daughter of James Ormrod & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - Son of John Holt, Repd. Father & Alice Brooks
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Nelly
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Coup - Daughter of James Coup & Hannah
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Park - Son of James Park & Sarah
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Lever Bank
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Park - Daughter of James Park & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of Stephen Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Lot Walch & Sally
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Edmund Hamer & Betty
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Edmund Kay & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Buckden Clough
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charlotte Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Hoyles
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Betty
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Coakley - Son of William Coakley & Jane
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Alice
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of George Walker & Phanny
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Joshua Lomax & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Madder - Son of Thomas Madder & Ann
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Leach - Daughter of Richard Leach & Ellin
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of William Fairbrother, Repd. Father & Peggy Smith
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molly Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Kenyons
    Occupation: Woollen Miller
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Peter Nuttall & Nanny
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Herdsman
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of George Haslam & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of Jonathan Kay & Rachel
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Amelia Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Betty
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Amelia
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Kenyons
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of Thomas Mally, Repd. Father & Ann Heaton
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Martha
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Bates - Son of William Bates & Rachel
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Blakley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Quick - Son of John Quick & Martha
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joel Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Betty
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - Son of Richard Pickup & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Morris - Son of Jerry Morris & Sally
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Martha
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Fecit
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Master Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bryer - Son of William Bryer & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Woodward - Son of Ebenezer Woodward & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Daughter of Robert Hopkinson, Repd. Father & Jenny Shaw
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Forest Walmersley
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Nelly
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: High House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Rostron, Repd. Father & Sally Butterworth
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Tottington Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Isaac Heaton & Susy
    Born: 7 Jan 1816
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Thomas Wild & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Hindy Bank Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Neddy Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1817
    Abode: Radisher Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairbrother - Daughter of John Fairbrother & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Radisher Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Scholfield - Daughter of Richard Scholfield & Betty
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - Daughter of Peter Anderton & Betty
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Massey - Daughter of Thomas Massey & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Maria
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Betty
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Horrox - Daughter of James Horrox & Jenny
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Brickhey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Gutter
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: The following names were omitted in the year 1819 [entries made on back page of
           register without entry numbers]
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabel Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Betty
    Abode: Hollingrove
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: The following names were omitted in the year 1819 [entries made on back page of
           register without entry numbers]
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairbrother - Daughter of Edward Fairbrother & Betty
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: The following names were omitted in the year 1819 [entries made on back page of
           register without entry numbers]
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1819 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Mary
    Abode: Black Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: The following names were omitted in the year 1819 [entries made on back page of
           register without entry numbers]
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Sally
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Graining
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Coop - Son of John Coop & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Sally
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Reid - Son of William Reid & Catharine
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of David Haworth & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1820, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
Bury Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home