click to return to Bury Home & Contents

The Church of Emmanuel, Holcombe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Emmanuel
in the Village of Holcombe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1797 - 1812
Baptisms for 1809 - 1812

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1805 - 1808

Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Nanny
    Born: 30 Oct 1808
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1808
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1808
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of George Dearden & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1808
    Abode: Simon's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Buckley - Daughter of Robt. Buckley & Jenny
    Born: 10 Oct 1808
    Abode: Snighole
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of James Mills & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Martha
    Born: 2 Jan 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Scholfield - Son of Nanny Scholfield
    Born: 20 Oct 1808
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Crankshaw - Daughter of John Crankshaw & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1808
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1808
    Abode: Top oth Brow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thos. Kay & Nelly
    Born: 22 Dec 1808
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Betty Jackson
    Born: 13 Oct 1808
    Abode: Lowe
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1809
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Ann Haworth
    Born: 31 Dec 1808
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Jas. Haworth & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1808
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1809
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1809
    Abode: Stubbins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Sally
    Born: 25 Jan 1809
    Abode: Birchhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Betty
    Born: 24 Dec 1808
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hacking - Son of Robert Hacking & Mally
    Born: 8 Jan 1809
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Ashton - Daughter of Major Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Robert Wallwork & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1809
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Jerry Morris & Nelly
    Born: 28 Jan 1809
    Abode: Dundee
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Brierly - Daughter of James Brierly & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1809
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1809
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Byrom - Son of John Byrom & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1809
    Abode: Holcome hey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 16 Jan 1809
    Abode: Brocksbottoms
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1809
    Abode: Redivals
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1808
    Abode: Birchhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dennis Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1809
    Abode: Highhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Nathaniel Dearden & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1809
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt & Susannah
    Born: 28 Dec 1808
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richd. Warburton - Son of Thos. Warburton & Leah
    Born: 12 Feb 1809
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Ramsbottom - Daughter of Martha Ramsbottom, Spinster
    Born: 7 Feb 1809
    Abode: Reddisher
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1809
    Abode: Hoyles
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [57]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Jenny
    Born: 24 Feb 1809
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 5 Mar 1809
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Betty
    Born: 9 Mar 1809
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Ann Jackson
    Born: 3 Mar 1809
    Abode: Walmersley
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Agnas
    Born: 10 Mar 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matty Hamer - Daughter of Richard Hamer & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1809
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Whitworth - Daughter of David Whitworth & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1809
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Henry Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1809
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1809
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1808
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabel Brook - Daughter of John Brook & Nelly
    Born: 19 Apr 1809
    Abode: Heywood Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1809
    Abode: Top Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Nelly
    Born: 19 Mar 1809
    Abode: Helmshore
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1809
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Susan
    Born: 28 Mar 1809
    Abode: Raven Shore
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Jas. Duckworth & Grace
    Born: 21 Feb 1809
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of Charles Gregson & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Pennington - Daughter of Thomas Pennington & Betty
    Born: 27 Mar 1809
    Abode: Anthony's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Lawrence Taylor & Mally
    Born: 31 Mar 1809
    Abode: Torr End
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Pilkington - Son of Francis Pilkington & Hannah
    Born: 2 Apr 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1809
    Abode: Hollingreave
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Cunliffe - Daughter of Richard Cunliffe & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Jonathan Wallwork & Hannah
    Born: 14 Apr 1809
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Fielding - Daughter of Mary Fielding, Spinster
    Born: 8 May 1809
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Heffin - Daughter of James Heffin & Rosetta
    Born: 1 May 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Esther
    Born: 3 Apr 1809
    Abode: Anthony's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Browne Holt - Son of William Holt & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Willm. Booth & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1809
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Maiding - Daughter of Jas. Maiding & Esther
    Born: 24 May 1809
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of William Kay & Betty
    Born: 22 Apr 1809
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of Thos. Bury & Alice
    Born: 25 May 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Thos. Holt & Mally
    Born: 11 Nov 1808
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Rachel
    Born: 5 Feb 1809
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron
    Born: 12 Aug 1808
    Abode: Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Ann
    Born: May 1802
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Head - Daughter of John Head & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1809
    Abode: Openshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Whitworth - Daughter of William Whitworth & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1809
    Abode: Scout
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1809
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Warburton - Son of Betty Warburton, Spinster
    Born: 18 May 1809
    Abode: Little Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Matthew Jackson & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1809
    Abode: Boardmans
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Greenhalgh - Son of Thos. Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1809
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1809
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robt. Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1809
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Grace
    Born: 14 Mar 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Alice Ashworth, Spinster
    Born: 9 Mar 1809
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 19 Feb 1809
    Abode: Hoyles
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Taylor Hallows - Son of Mary Hallows, Spinster
    Born: 11 Jun 1809
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [58]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Alice
    Born: 23 May 1809
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Thos. Haslam & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1809
    Abode: Dundee
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Jenny
    Born: 29 May 1809
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of Joseph Morris & Nancy
    Born: 16 Jun 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1809
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robt. Scholcroft - Son of James Scholcroft & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1809
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1809
    Abode: Nabbs
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Edward Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 19 Jun 1809
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1809
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Betty Shaw, Spinster
    Born: 24 Jul 1809
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hopkins - Son of Robt. Hopkins & Susannah
    Born: 30 Jun 1809
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Kay - Daughter of Ann Kay, Spinster
    Born: 30 Jul 1809
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Thos. Wallwork & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1809
    Abode: Kibboth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Leach - Son of James Leach & Susan
    Born: 12 Jul 1809
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Oddie - Son of Roger Oddie & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1809
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hopkin - Son of Willm. Hopkin & Rachel
    Born: 16 Jul 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Richard Grime & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1809
    Abode: Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - Daughter of Willm. Ingham & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1809
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
    Born: 16 Jul 1809
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Booth - Son of William Booth & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1809
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Molly
    Born: 31 Jul 1809
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anderton Ashworth - Son of Thos. Ashworth & Nelly
    Born: 10 Aug 1809
    Abode: Modesly's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of Edward Livesey & Betty
    Born: 25 Jul 1809
    Abode: Spenleach
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Richd. Holt & Martha
    Born: 7 Aug 1809
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1809
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Lancaster - Son of Jas. Lancaster & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1809
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 8 Sep 1809
    Abode: Holehouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of Richard Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 7 Aug 1809
    Abode: Withins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Betty
    Born: 10 Aug 1809
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1809
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of Jas. Hutchinson & Martha
    Born: 10 Aug 1809
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Law - Son of William Law & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1809
    Abode: Wood Road
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of Thos. Brierley & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1809
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Nelly
    Born: 27 Sep 1809
    Abode: Boardmans
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Sharples - Daughter of Thos. Sharples & Nancy
    Born: 25 Aug 1809
    Abode: Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Scholcroft - Son of William Scholcroft & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1809
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Scholcroft - Son of William Scholcroft & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1809
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Parker - Son of Squire Parker & Betty
    Born: 3 Oct 1809
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [59]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bella Brook - Daughter of Thomas Brook & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Betty
    Born: 7 Sep 1809
    Abode: Blacklow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Sally
    Born: 30 Sep 1809
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Lonsdale - Daughter of William Lonsdale & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1809
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Nancy
    Born: 25 Sep 1809
    Abode: Lumcar
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Mills - Son of Betty Mills, Spinster
    Born: 28 Oct 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1809
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rawstron - Daughter of John Rawstron
    Born: 11 Oct 1809
    Abode: Mill house
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Lomax - Daughter of Alice Lomax, Spinster
    Born: 7 Oct 1809
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hill - Daughter of Samuel Hill & Jenny
    Born: 18 Oct 1809
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1808
    Abode: Woolfold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1809
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Leah
    Born: 6 Nov 1809
    Abode: Stockport
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1809
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 8 Dec 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Whitworth - Son of Mary Whitworth, Spinster
    Born: 14 Nov 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bella Law - Daughter of Alice Law, Spinster
    Born: 5 May 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1809
    Abode: Top oth Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charlotte Cornhill - Daughter of James Cornhill & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1809
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1809
    Abode: Holcomemoor Bottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Melladew - Daughter of Thomas Melladew & Rachel
    Born: 2 Dec 1809
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - Son of George Spencer & Nanny
    Born: 27 Nov 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emanuel Scarnel - Son of Emanuel Scarnel & Rachel
    Born: 21 Sep 1809
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1809
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1809
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Peggy
    Born: 20 Dec 1809
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Squire Law - Son of James Law & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1809
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jan 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Gyles Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1809
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sophia Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Mally
    Born: 5 Oct 1809
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 28 Dec 1809
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 31 Aug 1809
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Leah
    Born: 16 Feb 1810
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Betty
    Born: 8 Jan 1810
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Tabernacle - Daughter of Henry Tabernacle & Alice
    Born: 27 Jan 1810
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 26 Feb 1810
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [60]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Cicely
    Born: 31 Jan 1810
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of John Walch & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1810
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of Richard Hamer & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1810
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1810
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron
    Born: 29 Jan 1810
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldroyd - Daughter of Thomas Oldroyd & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Barcroft - Son of John Barcroft & Lucy
    Born: 12 Feb 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Holt Browne - Son of Browne Holt Browne & Sally
    Born: 7 Jan 1810
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Susan
    Born: 9 Jan 1810
    Abode: Reddisher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Fairbrother - Daughter of Edward Fairbrother & Betty
    Born: 23 Jan 1810
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Buckley - Son of Benjamin Buckley & Nelly
    Born: 21 Feb 1810
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1810
    Abode: Top Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar 1810
    Abode: Higher Leach
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Aaron Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 4 Mar 1810
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isaac Leach - Son of Abraham Leach & Sally
    Born: 22 Jan 1810
    Abode: Hillend
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Kay Dearden - Daughter of Jane Dearden, Spinster
    Born: 23 Sep 1809
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Adam Brooks & Betty
    Born: 25 Feb 1810
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Daughter of Dennis Haworth & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Rachel
    Born: 11 Mar 1810
    Abode: Facit
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - Daughter of Jonathan Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Ruth
    Born: 19 Apr 1810
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Birtwistle - Daughter of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Nancy Nuttall, Spinster
    Born: 11 Jan 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of Samuel Whitworth & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ruth Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Mally
    Born: 13 May 1810
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nathan Kay - Son of John Kay & Rachel
    Born: 9 May 1810
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Agnes
    Born: 18 Apr 1810
    Abode: Cyderhill
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of Peter Warburton & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1810
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of William Kay & Nancy
    Born: 20 May 1810
    Abode: Lane head
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1810
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Otwell Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Betty
    Born: 1 Jun 1810
    Abode: Edge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Melladew - Son of James Melladew & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1810
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Jun 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Sally
    Born: 26 Apr 1810
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Ramsbottom - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Born: 22 May 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isaac Lord - Son of Jonathan Lord & Mally
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Rachel
    Born: 7 Jun 1810
    Abode: Eaves
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1810
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jul 1810
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Betty
    Born: 18 Jun 1810
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Betty Warburton, Spinster
    Born: 16 Jul 1810
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1810
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [61]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1810
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary George - Daughter of Robert George & Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Belshen - Son of John Belshen & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1810
    Abode: Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Low - Daughter of John Low & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1810
    Abode: Summerseat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Rachel
    Born: 9 Jul 1810
    Abode: Thurston Lum
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Maria
    Born: 25 Jul 1810
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smallwood - Daughter of Sarah Smallwood
    Born: 31 Jul 1810
    Abode: Walmersley
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Betty
    Born: 23 May 1810
    Abode: Greenhill Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1810
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1810
    Abode: Stubbins
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Nanny
    Born: 9 Sep 1810
    Abode: Nuttall hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Millisant Horrocks - Daughter of Mary Horrocks
    Born: 15 Aug 1810
    Abode: Broxbotttoms
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Head - Daughter of John Head & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul 1810
    Abode: Okenshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 14 Aug 1810
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Betty
    Born: 27 Jul 1810
    Abode: Mill house Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Walsh - Son of Hannah Walsh
    Born: 24 Aug 1810
    Abode: Holehouse
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Martha
    Born: 18 Sep 1810
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1810
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Horrocks - Daughter of Phoebe Horrocks
    Born: 22 Oct 1810
    Abode: Holcome
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Morris - Son of Jerry Morris & Nelly
    Born: 24 Sep 1810
    Abode: Dundee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whitworth - Son of William Whitworth & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1810
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Judah
    Born: 23 Sep 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1810
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Waddicar - Daughter of John Waddicar & Ellin
    Born: 30 Aug 1810
    Abode: Entwistle
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriot Roundhill - Daughter of John Roundhill & Hannah
    Born: 13 Sep 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hopkinson - Son of James Hopkinson & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1810
    Abode: Chatterton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Horrodge - Son of Samuel Horrodge & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1810
    Abode: Grainins
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Scholcroft - Daughter of James Scholcroft & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1810
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1810
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Betty
    Born: 25 Oct 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Mills - Son of James Mills & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov 1810
    Abode: Gutter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1810
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Ramsbottom - Daughter of Joshua Ramsbottom & Peggy
    Born: 22 Oct 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Park - Daughter of James Park & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1810
    Abode: Redivales
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Fairbrother - Daughter of James Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1810
    Abode: Quarltonfold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1810
    Abode: Cross Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1810
    Abode: Newhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Diggle - Daughter of Henry Diggle & Nancy
    Born: 29 Oct 1810
    Abode: Newhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Wardle - Daughter of Thomas Wardle & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1810
    Abode: Summerseat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Nancy
    Born: 28 Nov 1810
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James March - Son of Thomas March & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1810
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Brook - Daughter of Samuel Brook & Betty
    Born: 28 Oct 1810
    Abode: Foul Coats
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Peter Nuttall & Nanny
    Born: 18 Dec 1810
    Abode: Rosan Rake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1810
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Anderton - Twin son of Peter Anderton & Betty
    Born: 25 Sep 1810
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Anderton - Twin son of Peter Anderton & Betty
    Born: 25 Sep 1810
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Browne - Daughter of Thomas Browne & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1810
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Maria
    Born: 2 Jan 1811
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1810
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Oddy - Son of Roger Oddy & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1810
    Abode: Leaches
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Hutchinson - Daughter of William Hutchinson & Nelly
    Born: 6 Nov 1810
    Abode: Stanley Rake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Betty Jackson
    Born: 12 Feb 1809
    Abode: Rake
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Barcroft - Son of Thomas Barcroft & Betty
    Born: 26 Dec 1810
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of David Longworth & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of Edward Livesey & Betty
    Born: 9 Dec 1810
    Abode: Spenleach
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Wolstenholme - Daughter of Joshua Wolstenholme & Rebeckah
    Born: 13 Nov 1810
    Abode: Red Lees
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Jas. Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1810
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Martha
    Born: 4 Jan 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Rigby - Son of Richard Rigby & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1810
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Richard Hamer & Mally
    Born: 10 Jan 1811
    Abode: Fletcherbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 28 Dec 1810
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of Edmund Kay & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1811
    Abode: Buckden Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Lettice
    Born: 7 Jan 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Edge - Daughter of George Edge & Susan
    Born: 13 Jan 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of David Wallwork & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1811
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Ryley - Son of Thomas Ryley & Peggy
    Born: 3 Jan 1811
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1811
    Abode: Lower Park
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriot Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1810
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Nelly
    Born: 9 Feb 1811
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Robt. Kay & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1811
    Abode: Broxbotttoms
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Leach - Daughter of Thomas Leach & Dolly
    Born: 18 Jan 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hopkin - Daughter of Robert Hopkin & Susy
    Born: 18 Jan 1811
    Abode: Oxhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of Alice Ashworth
    Born: 7 Feb 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1810
    Abode: Bleakley
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1811
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1811
    Abode: Chatterton Close
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Prudence Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Martha
    Born: 12 Dec 1810
    Abode: Walmersley
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Betty
    Born: 3 Nov 1810
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1811
    Abode: Stubbins
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1811
    Abode: Brook gate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1811
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Pollit - Daughter of Peggy Pollit
    Born: 28 Mar 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1811
    Abode: Summerseat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Rachel
    Born: 10 Feb 1811
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1811
    Abode: Redivales
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nuttall Diggle - Son of Peter Diggle & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Jenny Longworth
    Born: 11 Apr 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Cookson - Son of Samuel Cookson & Nancy
    Born: 3 Apr 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Pilkington - Son of Edmund Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 23 Mar 1811
    Abode: Wirlwindhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Diggle - Daughter of Samuel Diggle & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1811
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Nancy
    Born: 20 Mar 1811
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1811
    Abode: Buckden Barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hutchinson - Daughter of Richard Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr 1811
    Abode: Boardmans
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Milly Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1811
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Diggle - Daughter of James Diggle & Miah
    Born: 14 Mar 1811
    Abode: Pot Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mia Pennington - Daughter of Thomas Pennington & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1811
    Abode: Cynderhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richd. Ashworth - Son of Richd. Ashworth & Dorothy
    Born: 7 May 1811
    Abode: Shuttleworth Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Collinge - Daughter of Thomas Collinge & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Nancy Nuttall
    Born: 5 May 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Jane Pilkington
    Born: 10 May 1811
    Abode: Top
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Dearden - Daughter of Nathaniel Dearden & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1811
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Sarah Johnson
    Born: 13 May 1811
    Abode: Broxbotttoms
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of Mary Spencer
    Born: 7 May 1811
    Abode: Edgeworthmoor
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sally
    Born: 15 Apr 1811
    Abode: Redlees
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hugh Booth - Son of Roger Booth & Betty
    Born: 25 May 1811
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1811
    Abode: Buckden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Higson - Son of James Higson & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1811
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Crankshaw - Daughter of John Crankshaw & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1811
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Nuttall - Daughter of Willm. Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1811
    Abode: Mofsside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Mally
    Born: 1 Jul 1811
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Grace
    Born: 7 Jul 1811
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Eastwood - Daughter of George Eastwood & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Nancy
    Born: 24 Jun 1811
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 29 Jun 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Kay Wood - Son [sic] of William Wood & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1811
    Abode: Redisher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Matthew Jackson & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1811
    Abode: Boardmans
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Betty
    Born: 19 Jun 1811
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Betty
    Born: 26 Jun 1811
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Royley - Daughter of Thomas Royley & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1811
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1811
    Abode: Dickfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Nelly
    Born: 24 May 1811
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Jenny
    Born: 26 Jul 1811
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Betty
    Born: 8 May 1811
    Abode: Wirlwind Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Gifford - Daughter of Ann Gifford
    Born: 9 Jul 1811
    Abode: Broxbotttoms
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah
    Born: 5 May 1811
    Abode: Kibboth Crew
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1811
    Abode: Tottington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Bromerley - Daughter of Benjamin Bromerley & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1811
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Rushton - Daughter of George Rushton & Isabel
    Born: 10 Jul 1811
    Abode: Banklane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Buckley Haslam - Son of Ann Haslam
    Born: 23 Aug 1811
    Abode: Dundee
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of John Yates & Sally
    Born: 24 Aug 1811
    Abode: Hamlets
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Robert Spencer & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1811
    Abode: Baslane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlsworth - Daughter of Joseph Houlsworth & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine Kershaw - Daughter of Henry Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1811
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Holt Browne - Daughter of Browne Holt Browne & Sally
    Born: 15 Aug 1811
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Milly Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Agnes
    Born: 19 Aug 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Sally
    Born: 30 Aug 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Coop - Daughter of George Coop & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1811
    Abode: Oxhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1811
    Abode: Top
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Haworth Yates - Son of Ann Yates
    Born: 16 Sep 1811
    Abode: Holcome
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutchinson - Daughter of William Hutchinson & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1811
    Abode: Low
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Clough - Daughter of Alice Clough
    Born: 29 Sep 1811
    Abode: Broxbotttoms
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Alice Taylor
    Born: 18 Sep 1811
    Abode: Gutter
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1811
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
    Born: 26 Sep 1811
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Milicent Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Samuel Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1811
    Abode: Higher Stubbins
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hopkin - Daughter of William Hopkin & Rachel
    Born: 24 Oct 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1811
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Turner - Daughter of Edmund Turner & Betty
    Born: 28 Nov 1811
    Abode: Higher Stubbins
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Ingham - Daughter of Ellin Ingham
    Born: 29 Nov 1811
    Abode: Tanners
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1811
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Ann Booth
    Born: 25 Nov 1811
    Abode: Top
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1811
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1811
    Abode: Dewhurstbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Catharine
    Born: 6 Jan 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Edmund Hamer & Betty
    Born: 1 Dec 1811
    Abode: Drygap Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elijah Brazewell - Son of David Brazewell & Betty
    Born: 16 Dec 1811
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1811
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of Aaron Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 24 Nov 1811
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Pilkington - Daughter of Robert Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1811
    Abode: Tanners
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Sally
    Born: 15 Jan 1812
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of John Kay & Rachel
    Born: 25 Nov 1811
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1812
    Abode: Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Head - Son of John Head & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1811
    Abode: Kersalmoor near Manchester
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 21 Jan 1812
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whittam - Son of Richard Whittam & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1812
    Abode: Lammybank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Grace
    Born: 17 Jan 1812
    Abode: Sheephey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Maria
    Born: 31 Jan 1812
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Parker - Son of Squire Parker & Betty
    Born: 13 Jan 1812
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan 1812
    Abode: Edge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth & Betty
    Born: 19 Jan 1812
    Abode: Shuttleworth Mill?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elijah Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Nancy
    Born: 27 Jan 1812
    Abode: Bury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Rogers - Son of James Rogers & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayhurst - Daughter of Mary Hayhurst
    Born: 24 Feb 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Peggy
    Born: 23 Dec 1811
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of Betty Fielding
    Born: 29 Feb 1812
    Abode: Holcome
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1812
    Abode: Dundee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Scholcroft - Daughter of William Scholcroft & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1811
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1812
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Betty
    Born: 1 Mar 1812
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Robert Holden
    Born: 8 Feb 1812
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - Son of Thos. Spencer & Phanny
    Born: 3 Mar 1812
    Abode: Walmersley
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Milicent Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1812
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Betty
    Born: 23 Feb 1812
    Abode: Harwood Lee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Martin - Daughter of Ally Martin
    Born: 19 Mar 1812
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1812
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Holt or Tabernacle - Son of Henry Holt or Tabernacle & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1812
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1812
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Ramsbottom - Son of Henry Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Born: 21 Apr 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Aggy Edge - Daughter of George Edge & Susan
    Born: 27 Apr 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Walch - Son of John Walch & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1812
    Abode: Entwistle
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1812
    Abode: Rochdale
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Apr 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of Benjamin Buckley & Ellin
    Born: 26 Apr 1812
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of William Booth & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1812
    Abode: Pot Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Wheywell - Daughter of Ann Wheywell
    Born: 23 Apr 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Spybill - Son of Peter Spybill & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1812
    Abode: Pot Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Betty
    Born: 12 Mar 1812
    Abode: Hamlets
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Daughter of Juni Holden & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Nancy
    Born: 10 Apr 1812
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Higson - Son of Sarah Higson
    Born: 15 May 1812
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isaac Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Betty
    Born: 24 Feb 1812
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1812
    Abode: Walmersley
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1812
    Abode: Millhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1812
    Abode: Stubbins
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Cornal - Daughter of James Cornal & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1812
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1812
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Betty
    Born: 30 May 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sammy Bromerley - Son of William Bromerley & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1812
    Abode: Pot Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jun 1812
    Abode: Lumcar
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Diggle - Son of James Diggle & Mia
    Born: 11 May 1812
    Abode: Pot Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of Mary Yates
    Born: 24 Jun 1812
    Abode: Strongstrey
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Mally
    Born: 20 May 1812
    Abode: Crosbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Juda
    Born: 11 Jun 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dolly Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr 1812
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Barcroft - Daughter of John Barcroft & Lucy
    Born: 9 Jul 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Squire Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1812
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hutchinson - Son of James Hutchinson & Martha
    Born: 17 May 1812
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Fairbrother - Son of Edward Fairbrother & Betty
    Born: 17 Jun 1812
    Abode: Summerseat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellin
    Born: 24 May 1812
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor
    Born: 21 May 1812
    Abode: Edgworth Moor
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1812
    Abode: Chatterton Close
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1812
    Abode: Nabbs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hamden Bates - Son of William Bates & Rachel
    Born: 1 Jul 1812
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Titus Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1812
    Abode: Blakeley
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hopkin - Son of Samuel Hopkin & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1812
    Abode: Banasterhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Estwood - Daughter of James Estwood & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug 1812
    Abode: Millhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1812
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jesse Yates - Son of James Yates & Mally
    Born: 28 May 1812
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Wardle - Daughter of Thomas Wardle & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1812
    Abode: Pike
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Grime - Son of Jeffrey Grime & Nancy
    Born: 5 Aug 1812
    Abode: Hobhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of James Heys & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1812
    Abode: Higher Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Livesey - Son of Edward Livesey & Betty
    Born: 17 Jul 1812
    Abode: Redisher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Annis Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Sally
    Born: 16 Aug 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Ryley - Daughter of Thomas Ryley & Hannah
    Born: 31 Aug 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jenny
    Born: 24 Apr 1812
    Abode: Boardmanfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Martha
    Born: 13 Sep 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Tattersal - Daughter of James Tattersal & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1812
    Abode: Summerseat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Dennis Haworth & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1812
    Abode: Fletcherfold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Nelly
    Born: 15 Sep 1812
    Abode: Boardmans
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Kay - Son of Edmund Kay & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1812
    Abode: Buckden Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Christopher Kay & Martha
    Born: 16 Jun 1810
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Job Kay - Son of Christopher Kay & Martha
    Born: 25 Jul 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Anderton - Son of Peter Anderton & Betty
    Born: 20 Aug 1812
    Abode: Lum
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Heyhurst - Son of James Heyhurst & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of Abraham Warburton & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1812
    Abode: Strongstrey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Diggle - Son of Samuel Diggle & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1812
    Abode: Shepherds
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Diggle - Daughter of Henry Diggle & Nanny
    Born: 14 Sep 1812
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Melladew - Daughter of James Melladew & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1812
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Royley - Daughter of Giles Royley & Nancy
    Born: 11 Oct 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Betty Lord
    Born: 3 Oct 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Sally
    Born: 18 Sep 1812
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1812
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Masey - Daughter of Peggy Masey
    Born: 26 Oct 1812
    Abode: Woodroad
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann - Daughter of William & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1812
    Abode: Cheesden
    Notes: [No surname entered]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Belshen - Son of John Belshen & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Leah
    Born: 31 Aug 1812
    Abode: Stockport
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Mills - Son of Betty Mills
    Born: 4 Oct 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Richard Bury & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Pollit - Son of Robert Pollit & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sidney Smith - Son of Alice Smith
    Born: 20 Aug 1812
    Abode: Pot Green
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Sally Nuttall
    Born: 14 Nov 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Peggy
    Born: 19 Aug 1812
    Abode: Summerseat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sally
    Born: 30 Oct 1812
    Abode: Redlees
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Frickea - Son of James Frickea & Esther
    Born: 5 Dec 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Mills - Son of James Mills & Sally
    Born: 5 Dec 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Lettice
    Born: 7 Dec 1812
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
Bury Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home