click to return to Bury Home & Contents

The Church of Emmanuel, Holcombe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Emmanuel
in the Village of Holcombe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1797 - 1812
Baptisms for 1805 - 1808

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1801 - 1804

Baptism: 2 Jan 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Barlow - Daughter of Jas. Barlow & Rachel
    Born: 19 Nov 1804
    Abode: Eaves
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Wolstenholme - Daughter of Jms. Wolstenholme & Molly
    Born: 12 Oct 1804
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1804
    Abode: Cynderhill
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Nancy
    Born: 10 Dec 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Livsey - Daughter of John Livsey & Molly
    Born: 17 Nov 1804
    Abode: Stake Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - Son of Benjamin Buckley & Nelly
    Born: 23 Nov 1804
    Abode: Buckley Close
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Francis Pilkington & Hannah
    Born: 23 Nov 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Nelly
    Born: 10 Nov 1804
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Agnes
    Born: 11 Sep 1804
    Abode: Newhallhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Morris - Daughter of Jerry Morris & Nelly
    Born: 3 Jan 1805
    Abode: Dundee
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge & Sally
    Born: 26 Dec 1804
    Abode: Croichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Fairbrother - Daughter of Thomas Fairbrother & Nelly
    Born: 16 Oct 1804
    Abode: Holehouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elijah Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Judith
    Born: 30 Dec 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Scarnall - Son of Emanuel Scarnall & Rachel
    Born: 1 Jan 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Thos. Holt & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1804
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Sandiford - Daughter of Thomas Sandiford & Susannah
    Born: 12 Nov 1804
    Abode: Stubbins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1805
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Peggy
    Born: 7 Jan 1805
    Abode: Stubbins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of David Holt & Rachel
    Born: 18 Jan 1805
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1804
    Abode: Cibboth Crew
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Richard Hamer & Mally
    Born: 31 Dec 1804
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Hopkinson - Daughter of Horrocks Hopkinson & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1805
    Abode: Brooksbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Whitworth - Daughter of Samuel Whitworth & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Wallwork - Son of Jonathan Wallwork & Hannah
    Born: 1 Feb 1805
    Abode: Gutter
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Nelly
    Born: 1 Feb 1805
    Abode: Modesley's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Son of James Lord & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1804
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Duerden - Daughter of Thomas Duerden & Betty
    Born: 19 Jan 1805
    Abode: Holehouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Tabernacle - Son of Henry Tabernacle & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1804
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Peggy
    Born: 30 Jan 1805
    Abode: Leaches
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Oddie - Daughter of Rodger Oddie & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1804
    Abode: Leaches
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson Orrell - Son of Mary Orrell
    Born: 5 Feb 1805
    Abode: Simons
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Nelly
    Born: 20 Feb 1805
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1805
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Jas Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sophiah Buckley - Daughter of Lawrence Buckley & Phanny
    Born: 22 Jan 1805
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hutchinson - Daughter of Thomas Hutchinson & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1805
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1805
    Abode: Pike
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sally
    Born: 9 Feb 1805
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Rachel
    Born: 14 Feb 1805
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Betty
    Born: 21 Feb 1805
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Cornhill - Daughter of James Cornhill & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1804
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hooley - Daughter of James Hooley & Betty
    Born: 3 Feb 1805
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1805
    Abode: Ridge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Timothy Broadbent - Son of Timothy Broadbent & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1805
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Buckley Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1805
    Abode: Reddisherlane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of Jas Kay & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1805
    Abode: Newhall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Thomason - Daughter of Samuel Thomason & Betty
    Born: 4 Mar 1805
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Catharine
    Born: 5 Nov 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1805
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Milly Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Rachel
    Born: 9 Jan 1805
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 8 Mar 1805
    Abode: Top Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Brook - Son of Adam Brook & Betty
    Born: 16 Feb 1805
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Gifford - Daughter of Thomas Gifford & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1805
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Tabernacle - Son of Nanny Tabernacle
    Born: 16 Mar 1805
    Abode: Woodhey Gate
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1805
    Abode: Pot Greenfold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of Jas Spencer & Nancy
    Born: 16 Feb 1805
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lettice Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1805
    Abode: Birchhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hacking - Son of Robert Hacking & Mally
    Born: 11 Apr 1805
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Betty
    Born: 20 Jan 1805
    Abode: Woolfold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Wardle - Daughter of Thomas Wardle & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1805
    Abode: Shuttleworthmill
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Sally
    Born: 31 Mar 1805
    Abode: Hamlets
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Smith - Daughter of Mary Smith
    Born: 4 Mar 1805
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1805
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1805
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clare - Daughter of Mical Clare & Dolly
    Born: 24 Apr 1805
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1805
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hutchinson - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1805
    Abode: Whalfs
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1805
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Betty
    Born: 13 May 1805
    Abode: Anthony's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Olive Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1805
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Longworth - Son of David Longworth & Alice
    Born: 17 May 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of Robt. Buckley & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1805
    Abode: Snighole
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Rachel
    Born: 24 Apr 1805
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Susan
    Born: 18 May 1805
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1805
    Abode: Daubhole
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of Mary Hoyle
    Born: 28 May 1805
    Abode: Shuttleworthmill
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Handley - Son of William Handley & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1805
    Abode: Millhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Scholfield - Son of James Scholfield & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1805
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robt. Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Born: 26 Apr 1805
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 31 May 1805
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Nuttall - Daughter of Peggy Nuttall
    Born: 13 May 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 29 May 1805
    Abode: Dry Gap
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1805
    Abode: Sheephey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1805
    Abode: Shropshire
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Shaw - Daughter of Ann Shaw
    Born: 16 May 1805
    Abode: Highhouse
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1805
    Abode: Diveleach
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of William Hutchinson & Alice
    Born: 17 Jun 1805
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Scholcroft - Daughter of John Scholcroft & Rachel
    Born: 13 May 1805
    Abode: Holehouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1805
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Jenny
    Born: 4 Jun 1805
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1805
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isaac Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Anne
    Born: 17 Jun 1805
    Abode: Higher Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Eastwood - Daughter of George Eastwood & Sally
    Born: 23 Jun 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Holden - Daughter of Juniah Holden & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt & Susannah
    Born: 31 Mar 1805
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Crowshaw - Daughter of Samuel Crowshaw & Grace
    Born: 2 Jul 1805
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 17 Jun 1805
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1805
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelson Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1805
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Park - Daughter of Edward Park & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1805
    Abode: Broxbotttoms
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1805
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of Henry Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1805
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1805
    Abode: Oxhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Melladew - Son of Thomas Melladew & Rachel
    Born: 13 Jun 1805
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1805
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1805
    Abode: Holcomeheyfold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Peggy
    Born: 14 Jun 1805
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Piccop - Son of George Piccop & Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1805
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1805
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Entwistle - Son of Oliver Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1805
    Abode: Croichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1805
    Abode: Rowlands
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Ann Rothwell
    Born: 13 Jul 1805
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1805
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Betty Horrocks
    Born: 21 Jul 1805
    Abode: Walmersley
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1805
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molly Stott - Daughter of Charles Stott & Betty
    Born: 16 Aug 1805
    Abode: Oxhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Sally
    Born: 11 Aug 1805
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Fairbrother - Daughter of John Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1805
    Abode: Brandlesome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1805
    Abode: Three Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Abraham Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1805
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of Daniel Wallwork & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1805
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Betty Barlow
    Born: 13 Jul 1805
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Susannah Haworth
    Born: 4 Aug 1805
    Abode: Chesden Pasture
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of William Booth & Martha
    Born: 2 Aug 1805
    Abode: Ramsey Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1805
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Lancaster - Son of James Lancaster & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1805
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Spencer - Son of Alice Spencer
    Born: 16 Aug 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Lomax - Son of Betty Lomax
    Born: 25 Jul 1805
    Abode: Blacklane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Born: 18 Aug 1805
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Betty
    Born: 6 Jul 1805
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Chambers - Son of Richard Chambers & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1805
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Alice Rostron
    Born: 27 Aug 1805
    Abode: Croichlow
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 31 Aug 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1805
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1805
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Marriot - Daughter of John Marriot & Betty
    Born: 20 Sep 1805
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty
    Born: 28 Sep 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matty Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Born: 29 Aug 1805
    Abode: Parkwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ramill - Son of James Ramill & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1805
    Abode: Scout
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jesse Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1805
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hamer - Daughter of Daniel Hamer & Peggy
    Born: 4 Sep 1805
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of John Kay & Rachel
    Born: 30 Sep 1805
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1805
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Dearden - Daughter of Alice Dearden
    Born: 2 Nov 1805
    Abode: Gibbon Green
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of Betty Dearden
    Born: 22 Sep 1805
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - Daughter of Thomas Eastwood & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1805
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1805
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 26 Oct 1805
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Scotson - Daughter of Mary Scotson
    Born: 14 Nov 1805
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Ruth
    Born: 2 Nov 1805
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 13 Nov 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Betty
    Born: 11 May 1805
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov 1805
    Abode: Fuller
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1805 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Duerden - Daughter of Oliver Duerden & Betty
    Born: 28 Oct 1805
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Agnas Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Betty
    Born: 14 Sep 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Edge - Son of Richard Edge & Kitty
    Born: 3 Nov 1805
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whitworth - Son of John Whitworth & Jenny
    Born: 18 Nov 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Ramsbottom - Son of Joshua Ramsbottom & Peggy
    Born: 8 Dec 1805
    Abode: Buckden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 19 Dec 1805
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Rostron - Son of Richd. Rostron & Nanny
    Born: 17 Nov 1805
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Jas. Holt & Rachel
    Born: 5 Dec 1805
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1805
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Whitehead - Daughter of Samuel Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1805
    Abode: Sheephey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Betty
    Born: 1 Jan 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Peter Jackson & Betty
    Born: 28 Oct 1805
    Abode: Reddisher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Rachel
    Born: 15 Dec 1805
    Abode: Nook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Grime - Daughter of Alice Grime
    Born: 14 Jan 1806
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1805
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of Richard Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1805
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ruth Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Rebecca
    Born: 15 May 1805
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelson Kay - Son of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1805
    Abode: Croichlow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Betty
    Born: 14 Jan 1806
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane End
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 25 Jan 1806
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Eccles - Son of Ann Eccles
    Born: 16 Jan 1806
    Abode: Nuttall
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Mally
    Born: 4 Jan 1806
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Reuben Pilkington - Son of Henry Pilkington & Martha
    Born: 29 Dec 1805
    Abode: Chatterton Close
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robt. Holt Browne - Son of Brown Holt Browne & Sally
    Born: 12 Jan 1806
    Abode: Reddisher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1806
    Abode: Top Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Moorcroft - Daughter of John Moorcroft & Martha
    Born: 16 Jan 1806
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nanny Kenyon - Daughter of Richd. Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1805
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Lawrence Taylor & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1806
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1806
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Aaron Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 14 Jan 1806
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Josiah Ashton - Son of Major Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1805
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Mading - Daughter of Robt. Mading & Rachel
    Born: 2 Feb 1806
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of James Mills & Sally
    Born: 12 Feb 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Grace Hutchinson - Daughter of William Hutchinson & Nelly
    Born: 22 Dec 1805
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of Thomas Leech & Dolly
    Born: 23 Dec 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Lord - Son of Jonathan Lord & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Born: 2 Feb 1806
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Meaden - Son of Henry Meaden & Nelly
    Born: 7 Feb 1806
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of Elias Turner & Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1805
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Smith Harris Browne - Son of William Browne & Gemima
    Born: 31 Jan 1806
    Abode: Wringley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Squire Booth - Son of Roger Booth & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb 1806
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1806
    Abode: Highhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Fairbrother - Son of James Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1806
    Abode: Brickbarn
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1806
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Sally
    Born: 23 Feb 1806
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1806
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1806
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1806
    Abode: Boardmans
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1806
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Willm. Brook - Son of Squire Brook & Phoebe
    Born: 13 Feb 1806
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Oldroyd - Son of Thomas Oldroyd & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Rachel
    Born: 23 Feb 1806
    Abode: Top oth Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Jas. Duckworth & Jenny
    Born: 17 Mar 1806
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Betty
    Born: 8 Sep 1805
    Abode: Gutter
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Abraham Holden & Betty
    Born: 27 Mar 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1806
    Abode: Dundee
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1806
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Brook - Son of Thomas Brook & Jenny
    Born: 9 Mar 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Agnas
    Born: 24 Mar 1806
    Abode: Gibbin Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
    Born: 23 Feb 1806
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Adamson - Son of Jas. Adamson & Betty
    Born: 1 Apr 1806
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 19 Mar 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Nancy
    Born: 2 Apr 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Thos. Hamer & Betty
    Born: 1 Apr 1806
    Abode: Brocksbottoms
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1806
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Rachel
    Born: 19 Mar 1806
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Richmael
    Born: 25 Mar 1806
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Melladew - Daughter of James Melladew & Mally
    Born: 15 Mar 1806
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Crowder - Daughter of William Crowder & Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1806
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Irving - Son of Adam Irving & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Betty Mills
    Born: 23 Mar 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1806
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Nelly
    Born: 20 Apr 1806
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1806
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Richard Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1806
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1806
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Park - Son of James Park & Sally
    Born: 6 May 1806
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Betty
    Born: 18 Jan 1806
    Abode: Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Dearden - Son of Ann Dearden
    Born: 11 Apr 1806
    Abode: Nuttall
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1806
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1806
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Horridge - Son of Samuel Horridge & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1806
    Abode: Nook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sally
    Born: 14 Apr 1806
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Dennis Haworth & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1806
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Tommy Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1806
    Abode: Croichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1806
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 15 May 1806
    Abode: Cloughbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Alice
    Born: 17 May 1806
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Eli Yates & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1806
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1806
    Abode: Dickfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Diggle - Daughter of Peter Diggle & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Collins - Daughter of Thomas Collins & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Oddy - Daughter of Roger Oddy & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1806
    Abode: Leaches
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Barcroft - Daughter of Thomas Barcroft & Betty
    Born: 12 May 1806
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Barcroft - Daughter of Thomas Barcroft & Betty
    Born: 12 May 1806
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nanny Ramsbottom - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Born: 25 May 1806
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Jonathan Heywood & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1804
    Abode: Spotland
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1805
    Abode: Spotland
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Barcroft - Daughter of Willm. Barcroft & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1806
    Abode: Rainfordfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer & Ann
    Born: 5 May 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of John Turner & Alice
    Born: 27 Jan 1806
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Daughter of Alice Walsh
    Born: 18 May 1806
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - Son of Henry Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1806
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [46]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1806
    Abode: Nabbs
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Nancy
    Born: 3 May 1806
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Melladew - Daughter of Agnas Melladew
    Born: 18 Jun 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Daniel Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Agnas
    Born: 1 Jul 1806
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Edge - Daughter of George Edge & Susan
    Born: 2 Jul 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1806
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bernard Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1806
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1806
    Abode: Simon's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wood Shaw - Son of Betty Shaw
    Born: 21 Jun 1806
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Jenny
    Born: 27 Jun 1806
    Abode: Top oth Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robt. Wolstenholme - Son of Jas. Wolstenholme & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1806
    Abode: Red Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Rachel
    Born: 26 Jun 1806
    Abode: Eaves
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Kay - Daughter of Thos. Kay & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1806
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1806
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1806
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Peggy
    Born: 21 Jul 1806
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nathan Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Leah
    Born: 16 Jul 1806
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ruth Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jul 1806
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1806
    Abode: Croichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Gregson - Daughter of William Gregson & Isabel
    Born: 1 Aug 1806
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Brook - Daughter of Samuel Brook & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1806
    Abode: Foldcoats
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sally
    Born: 1 Aug 1806
    Abode: Calf Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Scholfield Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Betty
    Born: 28 Jul 1806
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bayster - Daughter of John Bayster & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1806
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Piccop - Daughter of George Piccop & Bella
    Born: 21 Aug 1806
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Thos. Entwistle & Dolly
    Born: 22 Sep 1806
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Spybill - Son of Peter Spybill & Betty
    Born: 31 Jul 1806
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Alice Hamer
    Born: 27 Aug 1806
    Abode: Walmersley
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Isabella
    Born: 27 Aug 1806
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Job Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1806
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Nuttall - Son of Edmund Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Summerseat
    Notes: 15 yrs old
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Nuttall - Son of Edmund Nuttall & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1806
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of John Booth & Jenny
    Born: 26 Aug 1806
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Squire Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jenny
    Born: 12 Sep 1806
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Whitworth - Daughter of William Whitworth & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Holt - Daughter of Willm. Holt & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Tabernacle - Daughter of Jas. Tabernacle & Peggy
    Born: 6 Jun 1806
    Abode: Top o'th Brow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1806
    Abode: Dundee
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Nelly
    Born: 26 Sep 1806
    Abode: Fieldings
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [47]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Leach - Daughter of Richard Leach & Nelly
    Born: 19 Sep 1806
    Abode: Holcomehead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Willm. Booth & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1806
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Martha
    Born: 23 Oct 1806
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wear - Son of John Wear & Nanny
    Born: 9 Oct 1806
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hickson - Son of James Hickson & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1806
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1806
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1806
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1806
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ainsworth Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov 1806
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1806
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
    Born: 31 Oct 1806
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Hamer - Daughter of George Hamer & Hannah
    Born: 25 Oct 1806
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard George - Son of Robert George & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1806
    Abode: Ashton Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1806
    Abode: Sheephey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Jas. Haworth & Phoeby
    Born: 30 Oct 1806
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 12 Oct 1806
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Pennington - Son of Thos. Pennington & Betty
    Born: 7 Nov 1806
    Abode: Boardmans
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Alice Greenhalgh
    Born: 9 Dec 1806
    Abode: Affetside
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1806 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1806
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Dearden - Daughter of Nathaniel Dearden & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1806
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1806
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker & Rachel
    Born: 21 Dec 1806
    Abode: Woodhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1806
    Abode: Hollingreave
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Jerry Morris & Nelly
    Born: 8 Dec 1806
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William North Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Sally
    Born: 22 Nov 1806
    Abode: Kibb. Crew
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1806
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Nelly
    Born: 17 Dec 1806
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Jas. Taylor & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1806
    Abode: Stake
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Molly
    Born: 17 Oct 1806
    Abode: Dawsbank
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Edmund Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 29 Nov 1806
    Abode: Buckden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of John Kay & Rachel
    Born: 11 Jan 1807
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Butterworth - Daughter of Jas. Butterworth & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1806
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Barcroft - Daughter of John Barcroft & Lucy
    Born: 14 Jan 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [48]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Buckley - Daughter of Lawrence Buckley & Hannah
    Born: 21 Dec 1806
    Abode: Hollingrave
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abel Crankshaw - Son of John Crankshaw & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1807
    Abode: Stringstroy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Squire Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Rachel
    Born: 29 Nov 1806
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1807
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Kay - Daughter of Thos. Kay & Betty
    Born: 26 Dec 1806
    Abode: Parkwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Gifford - Daughter of Thos. Gifford & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1807
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Melladew - Son of Thomas Melladew & Martha
    Born: 25 Jan 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Slee - Son of William Slee & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1807
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1807
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Law - Daughter of William Law & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1807
    Abode: Woodroad
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Fairbrother - Daughter of John Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1806
    Abode: Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1807
    Abode: Croichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Walsh - Daughter of Kitty Walsh
    Born: 20 Mar 1807
    Abode: Nook
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1807
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Esther
    Born: 10 Feb 1807
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 11 Mar 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Daniel Edge - Son of Richard Edge & Kitty
    Born: 20 Feb 1807
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jacob Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1807
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Law - Daughter of William Law & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1807
    Abode: Gutter
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Benjamin Buckley & Nelly
    Born: 19 Feb 1807
    Abode: Woodhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Thomas Dearden & Betty
    Born: 5 Jan 1807
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 11 Mar 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Robert Wild & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1807
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Ann Horrocks
    Born: 7 Apr 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1807
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - Son of Alice Leach
    Born: 19 Mar 1807
    Abode: Holehouse
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 30 Mar 1807
    Abode: Ridge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Willm. Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Haworth - Son of Alice Haworth, Spinster
    Born: 30 Mar 1807
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Dearden - Son of George Dearden & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1807
    Abode: Lumcar
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1807
    Abode: Cynderhill
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Sally
    Born: 18 Mar 1807
    Abode: Hamlets
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Caleb Warburton - Son of Agnas or Aggy Warburton
    Born: 24 Mar 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Mangnall - Son of John Mangnall & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb 1807
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Kay - Daughter of Thos. Kay & Agnas
    Born: 4 Apr 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Jas. Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [49]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Christopher Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Peggy
    Born: 12 Mar 1807
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Francis Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Betty
    Born: 16 Mar 1807
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Squire Smith - Son of Sally Smith
    Born: 31 Mar 1807
    Abode: Hollingreave
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kirshaw - Daughter of Henry Kirshaw & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1807
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Orrabin - Daughter of Thos. Orrabin & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Apr 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Brook - Daughter of William Brook & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Jas. Barlow & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1807
    Abode: Blakelow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Kitty
    Born: 8 Mar 1807
    Abode: Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Melladew - Daughter of Thos. Melladew & Rachel
    Born: 11 Apr 1807
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Holden Heys - Son of John Heys & Rachel
    Born: 30 Mar 1807
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Judith
    Born: 12 May 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1807
    Abode: Pike,Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of Richard Hamer & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1807
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Sally
    Born: 8 May 1807
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mia Rostron - Daughter of Lawrence Rostron & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1807
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1807
    Abode: Rowlands
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Lancaster - Daughter of Jas. Lancaster & Nelly
    Born: 7 May 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Brooks - Daughter of Samuel Brooks & Susan
    Born: 9 May 1807
    Abode: Simon's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Jas. Mills & Sally
    Born: 25 May 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Martha
    Born: 26 May 1807
    Abode: Nuttal
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1807
    Abode: Glorybutts
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of Jerry Gregory & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Byrom - Son of John Byrom & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1807
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1807
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1807
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Briggs - Daughter of William Briggs & Betty
    Born: 23 Apr 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Betty
    Born: 23 May 1807
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1807
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1807
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Lawe - Daughter of Jas. Lawe & Catharine
    Born: 22 May 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jun 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Cornal - Son of Jas. Cornal & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1807
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1807
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1807
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Nelly
    Born: 17 Jul 1807
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1807
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Head - Daughter of John Head & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Pilkington - Son of Henry Pilkington & Matty
    Born: 17 May 1807
    Abode: Hillend
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [50]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Betty
    Born: 10 Jun 1807
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Barnes - Son of Jas. Barnes & Betty
    Born: 16 May 1807
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of William Lee & Esther
    Born: 26 May 1807
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Hargreaves Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1807
    Abode: Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Jas. Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1807
    Abode: Hoyles
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Sally
    Born: 13 Feb 1807
    Abode: Hoyles
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Cunliffe - Daughter of Richard Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1807
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Tabernacle - Son of Henry Tabernacle & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul 1807
    Abode: Dewsbank
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 24 May 1807
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1807
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashton - Daughter of Major Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of Jas. Hunt & Susannah
    Born: 30 May 1807
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Noah Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1807
    Abode: Birchhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1807
    Abode: Broxbotttoms
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1807
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of George Spencer & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1805
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Spencer - Son of George Spencer & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Entwistle - Daughter of Alice Entwistle
    Born: 8 Aug 1807
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Mading - Daughter of Henry Mading & Jenny
    Born: 19 Jul 1807
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jul 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jul 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Roger Booth & Betty
    Born: 14 Aug 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1807
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hodgson - Daughter of Christopher Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1807
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Bentley - Daughter of Jas. Bentley & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1807
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Betty Mills
    Born: 10 Aug 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech - Daughter of Thomas Leech & Dolly
    Born: 17 Aug 1807
    Abode: Stubbins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1807
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1807
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Jas. Hamer & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Judith
    Born: 7 Sep 1807
    Abode: Leaches
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Peggy
    Born: 7 Aug 1807
    Abode: Leaches
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robt. Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Peggy
    Born: 7 Aug 1807
    Abode: Leaches
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1807
    Abode: Shephey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Brook - Daughter of John Brook & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1807
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Holt - Daughter of David Holt & Rachel
    Born: 24 Aug 1807
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Jas. Smith & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1807
    Abode: Brocksbottoms
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Nanny
    Born: 21 Aug 1807
    Abode: Brocksbottoms
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dennis Ashworth - Son of Aaron Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 26 Aug 1807
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [51]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1807
    Abode: Buckden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Broadbent - Daughter of Timothy Broadbent & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1807
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bannister Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1807
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thos. Mather & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1807
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Scarnel - Son of Emanuel Scarnel & Rachel
    Born: 14 May 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Alice Clough
    Born: 1 Oct 1807
    Abode: Brocksbottoms
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Peggy
    Born: 8 Oct 1807
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Whitworth - Son of Samuel Whitworth & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1807
    Abode: Heywood Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - Son of Robt. Brooks & Maria
    Born: 30 Aug 1807
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Haworth - Son of Martha Haworth
    Born: 16 Jan 1804
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1807
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1807
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Jonathan Lord & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1807
    Abode: ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 15 Oct 1807
    Abode: Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1807
    Abode: Topwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Jas. Holden & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1807
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Born: 25 Oct 1807
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William George Hamer - Son of Willm. Hamer & Martha
    Born: 16 Nov 1807
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Rachel
    Born: 27 Jul 1807
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Law - Son of James Law & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1807
    Abode: Highhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Dennis Haworth & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1807 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hutchinson - Daughter of William Hutchinson & Nelly
    Born: 9 Sep 1807
    Abode: Stanleywake
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Holt Browne - Son of Browne Holt Browne & Sally
    Born: 15 Apr 1807
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Horrocks - Son of Phoebe Horrocks
    Born: 23 Nov 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Lawrence Taylor & Mally
    Born: 26 Nov 1807
    Abode: Torr End
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Nancy
    Born: 10 Dec 1807
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax & Ruth
    Born: 20 Nov 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Jenny
    Born: 18 Nov 1807
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Thos. Brown & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1807
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Brook - Daughter of Thomas Brook & Jenny
    Born: 26 Oct 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Ann Greenhalgh
    Born: 4 Dec 1807
    Abode: Low
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Richard Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Law - Son of John Law & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1807
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Elton - Son of Thomas Elton & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1807
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Wood - Son of Betty Wood
    Born: 26 Jan 1808
    Abode: Bankfold
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [52]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hutchinson - Son of William Hutchinson & Rachel
    Born: 8 Jan 1808
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1807
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Belshein - Son of John Belshein & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jenny
    Born: 26 Dec 1807
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabella Bell Golightly - Daughter of Anthony Golightly & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Dearden - Son of Oliver Dearden & Betty
    Born: 7 Dec 1807
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - Daughter of Leonard Eccles & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Woolstenholme - Son of Matthew Woolstenholme & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1808
    Abode: Broxbotttoms
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Partridge - Son of Betty Partridge, Spinster
    Born: 24 Jan 1808
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Sally
    Born: 23 Jan 1808
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Susan
    Born: 15 Dec 1807
    Abode: Simon's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Horridge - Daughter of Samuel Horridge & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1808
    Abode: Boardmans
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Leonard Hutchinson - Son of William Hutchinson & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1808
    Abode: Low
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Scholfield Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1808
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Townley - Son of Alice Townley
    Born: 9 Feb 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Grime - Son of John Grime & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1808
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Timothy Ivyson Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1807
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Betty
    Born: 25 Jan 1808
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Agnas Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1808
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Twin son of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1808
    Abode: Boardmans
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Twin son of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1808
    Abode: Boardmans
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1808
    Abode: Mill house
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Jenny
    Born: 9 Feb 1808
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Peggy
    Born: 6 Feb 1808
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Oddy - Daughter of Roger Oddy & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1808
    Abode: Leaches
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1807
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of David Longworth & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Greenhalgh - Son of Peggy Greenhalgh
    Born: 29 Jan 1808
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Edward Livesey & Betty
    Born: 23 Feb 1808
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Born: 19 Feb 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 8 Mar 1808
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb 1808
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Betty
    Born: 2 Mar 1808
    Abode: Blakelow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Agnas
    Born: 5 Mar 1808
    Abode: Horrell Close
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Rachel
    Born: Feb 1808
    Abode: Top oth Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rose Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1808
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Kister [or] Christopher Wilson - Son of Jonathan Wilson & Betty
    Born: 14 Mar 1808
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of George Ingham & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1808
    Abode: Hollins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1808
    Abode: Dry Gap
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Ramill - Daughter of James Ramill & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1808
    Abode: Scout
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [53]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Melladew - Son of James Melladew & Molly
    Born: 29 Feb 1808
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Born: 4 Mar 1808
    Abode: Parkwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1808
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jeremy Hindle - Son of Thos. Hindle & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1808
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Crowder - Son of William Crowder & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1808
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Betty
    Born: 13 Apr 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Jonathan Kay & Rachel
    Born: 30 Mar 1808
    Abode: Spotland
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Mally
    Born: 27 Mar 1808
    Abode: Chapel end
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ramsbottom - Daughter of Joshua Ramsbottom & Peggy
    Born: 26 Mar 1808
    Abode: Buckden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dunking Stott - Son of Charles Stott & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1808
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sally
    Born: 30 Mar 1808
    Abode: Calf Coat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Ripley - Daughter of George Ripley & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1808
    Abode: Within
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1808
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Born: 31 Mar 1808
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1808
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1807
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Thomason - Daughter of William Thomason & Sally
    Born: 12 Apr 1808
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Clare - Son of Richard Clare & Dolly
    Born: 24 Apr 1808
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitworth - Daughter of William Whitworth & Alice
    Born: 4 May 1808
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1808
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - Daughter of Thomas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 6 Apr 1808
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1808
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hickson - Daughter of Benjamin Hickson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1808
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Betty
    Born: 18 Apr 1808
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Martha
    Born: 9 Jun 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Nelly
    Born: 9 May 1808
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Ann Lomax, Spinster
    Born: 5 Apr 1808
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1808
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Woolstenholme - Daughter of Jas. Woolstenholme & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1808
    Abode: Red Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Sally
    Born: 9 May 1808
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Devonport - Daughter of James Devonport & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1808
    Abode: Virgin's Inn
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Barcroft - Daughter of William Barcroft & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1808
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Betty
    Born: 9 May 1808
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Waddicker - Son of Thomas Waddicker & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1808
    Abode: Entwistle
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Daniel Wallwork & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1808
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Betty
    Born: 24 May 1808
    Abode: Oxhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Daughter of George Ingham & Alice
    Born: 16 May 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Fairbrother - Twin son of Edward Fairbrother & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar 1808
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Fairbrother - Twin daughter of Edward Fairbrother & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar 1808
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Millisant
    Born: 2 May 1808
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1808
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [54]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Brook - Son of Samuel Brook & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1808
    Abode: Fold Coats
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Mary Lomax
    Born: 20 Apr 1808
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriot Emma Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Alice
    Born: 16 Jun 1808
    Abode: Gilberts
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Barcroft - Son of Thomas Barcroft & Betty
    Born: 5 Jun 1808
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ally Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1808
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1808
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jun 1808
    Abode: Wirlwindhall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Betty
    Born: 10 Jun 1808
    Abode: Anthony's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1808
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rigley - Daughter of Richard Rigley & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1808
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Ely Yates & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1808
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harry Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 2 Jul 1808
    Abode: Clough bottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sophia Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ramsbottom - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jun 1808
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Lancaster - Son of James Lancaster & Nelly
    Born: 19 May 1808
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Fairbrother - Daughter of James Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1808
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Park - Son of James Park & Sally
    Born: 17 Jun 1808
    Abode: Ratcliff
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of Hannah Isherwood
    Born: 25 May 1808
    Abode: Edgworth
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Brook - Son of Squire Brook & Phoebe
    Born: 6 May 1808
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Leah
    Born: 10 Jul 1808
    Abode: Hunt fold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Lissy Smith
    Born: 27 Apr 1808
    Abode: Hollingrove
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Law - Daughter of Alice Law
    Born: 25 Feb 1808
    Abode: Wood Road
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Edge - Daughter of George Edge & Susan
    Born: 9 Jul 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Betty Barlow
    Born: 27 Jun 1808
    Abode: Edge
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Richmael
    Born: 24 Jul 1808
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1808
    Abode: Dickfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Mading - Daughter of Robert Mading & Rachel
    Born: 23 Jul 1808
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1808
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of Samuel Brooks & Susan
    Born: 28 Jun 1808
    Abode: Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1808
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Wood - Daughter of Lawrence Wood & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jul 1808
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Henry Lomax & Betty
    Born: 3 Aug 1808
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Betty
    Born: 18 Jul 1808
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Spybill - Son of Peter Spybill & Betty
    Born: 29 Jun 1808
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Siah Woolstenholme - Son of Joshua Woolstenholme & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Aug 1808
    Abode: Dickfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Nanny
    Born: 4 Aug 1808
    Abode: Nuttall hall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Entwistle - Son of Oliver Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1808
    Abode: Croichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 20 Aug 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Baster - Son of John Baster & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1808
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1808
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 4 Aug 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1808
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1808
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [55]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Rachel
    Born: 5 May 1808
    Abode: Holcomehead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Dolly
    Born: 29 Mar 1808
    Abode: Nook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1808
    Abode: Top 'oth Brow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Martha
    Born: 1 Aug 1808
    Abode: Low
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonas Diggle - Son of Peter Diggle & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Law - Son of John Law & Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1808
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1808
    Abode: Heywood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Barcroft - Son of John Barcroft & Lucy
    Born: 1 Sep 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1808
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - Son of George Meadowcroft & Grace
    Born: 18 Sep 1808
    Abode: Ridge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Barnes Kay - Son of Edmund Kay & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1808
    Abode: Buckden Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1808
    Abode: Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Rachel
    Born: 5 Sep 1808
    Abode: Eaves
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of John Kay & Rachel
    Born: 26 Sep 1808
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Rushton - Daughter of George Rushton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1808
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sophia Kershaw - Daughter of Abraham Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1808
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1808
    Abode: Sheephey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Holt Browne - Son of Browne Holt Browne & Sally
    Born: 3 Sep 1808
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 13 Oct 1808
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Collinge - Daughter of Thomas Collinge & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Rachel
    Born: 11 Oct 1808
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Eastwood - Son of George Eastwood & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harry Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Rachel
    Born: 15 Oct 1808
    Abode: Woodhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Sally
    Born: 1 Sep 1808
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Job Brook - Son of Robert Brook & Maria
    Born: 19 Sep 1808
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 24 Oct 1808
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 27 Sep 1808
    Abode: Bromerley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Wilkinson - Son of Joseph Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 8 Oct 1808
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matty Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1808
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Betty
    Born: 17 Oct 1808
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Jenny
    Born: 15 Nov 1808
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Tattersal - Daughter of James Tattersal & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1808
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Melladew - Son of Thomas Melladew & Martha
    Born: 27 Oct 1808
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1808 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Thos. Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1808
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page [56]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1809 - 1812

Bury Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home