click to return to Bury Home & Contents

The Church of Emmanuel, Holcombe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Emmanuel
in the Village of Holcombe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1797 - 1812
Baptisms for 1801 - 1804

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1797 - 1800

Baptism: 3 Jan 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of John Holden & Nancy
    Born: 7 Dec 1800
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Isherwood - Daughter of Jas. Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1800
    Abode: Simon's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Park - Son of Agnes Park
    Born: 25 Dec 1800
    Abode: Nuttall
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matty Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1800
    Abode: Stanley Rake
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Thos. Kay & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1800
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matty Dearden - Daughter of Mary Dearden
    Born: 12 Sep 1800
    Abode: Nuttall
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Ramsbottom - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Born: 4 Dec 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Stephenson - Daughter of Richard Stephenson & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1801
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Betty
    Born: 1 Feb 1801
    Abode: Cayleybridge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 3 Jan 1801
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Stephen Smith & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1801
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1800
    Abode: Spenleach
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Lord Duckworth - Son of Alice Duckworth
    Born: 11 Jan 1801
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Wallwork - Son of Henry Wallwork & Betty
    Born: 19 Feb 1801
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nathaniel Tabernacle - Son of Henry Tabernacle & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1800
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Nelly
    Born: 16 Feb 1801
    Abode: Stakelane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Ann Ashworth
    Born: 12 Feb 1801
    Abode: Dairyhead
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - Daughter of Thomas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 30 Jan 1801
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Peggy
    Born: 30 Jan 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Hoyle - Daughter of Thomas Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1801
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Richmael
    Born: 21 Mar 1801
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Jas. Barlow & Rachel
    Born: 22 Feb 1801
    Abode: Eaves
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Law - Son of Jas. Law & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1801
    Abode: Buckden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Duckworth Birtwistle - Son of Jno. Birtwistle & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hornby - Son of Jas. Hornby & Betty
    Born: 28 Mar 1801
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Betty
    Born: 28 Mar 1801
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1801
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Mellodew - Son of Thomas Mellodew & Rachel
    Born: 23 Mar 1801
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of Jas. Barnes & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1801
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Rachel
    Born: 15 Mar 1801
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1801
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Bridge - Daughter of Ralph Bridge & Sally
    Born: 25 Apr 1801
    Abode: Croichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Ducksbury - Daughter of Thomas Ducksbury & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1801
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Betty Shaw
    Born: 23 Mar 1801
    Abode: Holcome
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of Jenny Dearden
    Born: 1 Apr 1801
    Abode: Lumcarr
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Jas. Lowe & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1801
    Abode: Holcombrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Cyrus Kay - Son of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1801
    Abode: Croichley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Nancy Greenhalgh
    Born: 16 Mar 1801
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Nanny
    Born: 7 Apr 1801
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Jas. Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 16 Apr 1801
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizth. Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1801
    Abode: Heathill
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Beeston - Son of John Beeston & Hannah
    Born: 10 Apr 1801
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Nelly
    Born: 2 Mar 1801
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Rothwell - Son of Jas. Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1801
    Abode: Scout Fold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - Son of Jno. Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1801
    Abode: Birchhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Lancaster - Daughter of Jas. Lancaster & Nelly
    Born: 5 May 1801
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Jas. Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1801
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Lord - Daughter of Jonathan Lord & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Rachel
    Born: 19 Apr 1801
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1801
    Abode: Ridge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Tattersall - Son of Jas. Tattersall & Tabitha
    Born: 29 Apr 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of David Heys & Betty
    Born: 21 May 1801
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Park - Daughter of Edmund Park & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1801
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1801
    Abode: Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daughter of Jas. Taylor & Mally
    Born: 10 May 1801
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Mally
    Born: 3 May 1801
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of Edward Dearden & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1801
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Jane
    Born: 26 May 1801
    Abode: Redlees
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1801
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1801
    Abode: Gutter
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1801
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Lawrence Rostron & Mally
    Born: 1 Jun 1801
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Barcroft - Daughter of Thomas Barcroft & Betty
    Born: 22 Jun 1801
    Abode: Nuttall Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Wilde - Son of Robert Wilde & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1801
    Abode: Nuttall Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of Lawrence Buckley & Phanny
    Born: 21 Jun 1801
    Abode: Low
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Antony Law - Son of Thomas Law & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1801
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Grime - Daughter of Jas. Grime & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1801
    Abode: Scout
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hackin - Son of Robert Hackin & Mally
    Born: 9 Jul 1801
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Lomax - Son of George Lomax & Sally
    Born: 6 Jul 1801
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Harwood - Daughter of Robert Harwood & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1801
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsbottom - Son of Joshua Ramsbottom & Peggy
    Born: 25 Jul 1801
    Abode: Edge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 28 Jul 1801
    Abode: Cloughbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1801
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susy Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Peggy
    Born: 27 Jun 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Haworth - Son of Edmund Haworth & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Edmd. Haworth & Betty
    Born: 23 Apr 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robt. Haworth - Son of Edmd. Haworth & Betty
    Born: 7 Aug 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hoyle Whitaker - Son of Richd. Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1801
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Smith - Son of Richd. Smith & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1801
    Abode: Tottington
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Baron - Son of Jas. Baron & Lucy
    Born: 13 Jul 1799
    Abode: Cheesden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Baron - Son of Jas. Baron & Lucy
    Born: 12 Jul 1801
    Abode: Cheesden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Brook - Daughter of John Brook & Nelly
    Born: 23 Jul 1801
    Abode: Croichlow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Wm. Holt & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1801
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of Thos. Warburton & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul 1801
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Morris - Son of John Morris & Betty
    Born: 17 Aug 1801
    Abode: Littleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Wm. Smith & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1801
    Abode: Brookhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Scholfield - Son of Mary Scholfield
    Born: 21 Jun 1801
    Abode: Edenfield
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Wm. Taylor & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1801
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1801
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Elton - Daughter of John Elton & Jemima
    Born: 29 Jul 1801
    Abode: Low
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriot Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Mally
    Born: 25 Aug 1801
    Abode: Millhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Moors - Son of John Moors & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1801
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1801
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Ruth
    Born: 12 Sep 1801
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Clare - Son of Michael Clare & Dolly
    Born: 2 Sep 1801
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Livesey - Son of Jas. Livesey & Betty
    Born: 15 Jan 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Mangnall - Daughter of John Mangnall & Betty
    Born: 29 Aug 1801
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Hickson - Son of Jas. Hickson & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1801
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Hopkin - Daughter of William Hopkin & Rachel
    Born: 10 Sep 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1799
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1801
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Maiding - Daughter of Betty Maiding
    Born: 6 Sep 1801
    Abode: Buckden
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Alice Hamer
    Born: 27 Sep 1801
    Abode: Walmersley
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of Caleb Barnes & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Jas. Barlow & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1801
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of Jas. Spencer & Susan
    Born: 16 Aug 1801
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Rachel
    Born: 23 Jun 1801
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1801
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Sally
    Born: 5 Oct 1801
    Abode: Hamlets
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jesse Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 20 Oct 1801
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Martha
    Born: 4 Nov 1801
    Abode: Ridge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of Jas. Brooks & Phanny
    Born: 7 Oct 1801
    Abode: Foulcoates
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny McAllen - Daughter of John McAllen & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jul 1801
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Spencer - Daughter of Jno. Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1801
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Butterworth - Daughter of Jas. Butterworth & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1801
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Angus - Daughter of William Angus & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Daniel Hamer - Son of Daniel Hamer & Peggy
    Born: 4 Aug 1801
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Oliver Kay & Betty
    Born: 30 Aug 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Leah
    Born: 31 Oct 1801
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1801
    Abode: Carr Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1801 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Maria
    Born: 24 Oct 1801
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Aspden - Son of Isaac Aspden & Peggy
    Born: 29 Nov 1801
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1801
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Weaver - Daughter of Jas. Weaver & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Entwistle - Son of Oliver Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1801
    Abode: Croichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of Jas. Yates & Mally
    Born: 15 Dec 1801
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Chambers - Daughter of Mary Chambers
    Born: 24 Dec 1801
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 4 Jan 1802
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Betty
    Born: 12 Jan 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Jas Gregory & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Nancy
    Born: 16 Dec 1801
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Wm. Kay & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1801
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Walwork - Son of Thomas Walwork & Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1802
    Abode: Gutter
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Brook - Daughter of Thomas Brook & Jenny
    Born: 28 Dec 1801
    Abode: Madbrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Jenny
    Born: 13 Jan 1802
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of Betty Turner
    Born: 22 Dec 1801
    Abode: Redisher
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1802
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of Peter Yates & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1801
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Slee - Son of William Slee & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1801
    Abode: Sheephey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Betty
    Born: 17 Jan 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1802
    Abode: Stone Rooks
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Brook - Daughter of Samuel Brook & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1802
    Abode: Cynderhill
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Tipping - Daughter of Thomas Tipping & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1802
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb 1802
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Marriott - Daughter of John Marriott & Betty
    Born: 8 Feb 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of John Booth & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1802
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1802
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Jas Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 17 Feb 1802
    Abode: Bromerley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Betty
    Born: 7 Feb 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Leach - Daughter of Richard Leach & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1802
    Abode: Holcomehead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - Daughter of Jas Bentley & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1802
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Dearden - Daughter of Oliver Dearden & Betty
    Born: 28 Feb 1802
    Abode: Highhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barcroft - Son of John Barcroft & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1802
    Abode: Brookbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr 1802
    Abode: Hollingrave
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Wardle - Daughter of Jane Wardle
    Born: 23 Mar 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - Son of Betty Rothwell
    Born: 2 Mar 1802
    Abode: Tanners
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Adamson - Daughter of Jas Adamson & Betty
    Born: 24 Feb 1802
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1802
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1802
    Abode: Birchhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Booth - Son of John Booth & Jenny
    Born: 26 Feb 1802
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Hannah
    Born: 22 Mar 1802
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1800
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Ackersley - Daughter of Jas Ackersley & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1802
    Abode: Anthony's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of Jas Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1802
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1802
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Betty
    Born: 11 Apr 1802
    Abode: Spenleach
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Brook - Son of Samuel Brook & Betty
    Born: 1 Mar 1802
    Abode: Foulcoats
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas Meadowcroft - Son of Jas Meadowcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1801
    Abode: Canrow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Nanny
    Born: 17 Mar 1802
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Leah
    Born: 25 Mar 1802
    Abode: Bartle's Affeside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Jas Yates & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1802
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Holt - Daughter of Jas Holt & Rachel
    Born: 22 Apr 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 8 May 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 22 Apr 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Tattersall - Son of Jas Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1802
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Kenyon - Daughter of Henry Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1802
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Meadowcroft - Son of John Meadowcroft & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Jas Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1802
    Abode: Simon's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Jeffrey Holt & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1802
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Whitham - Son of John Whitham & Peggy
    Born: 11 Apr 1802
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Susannah
    Born: 27 Apr 1802
    Abode: Cheesden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Saunderson - Son of John Saunderson & Peggy
    Born: 30 Mar 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Jas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richd. Rawstron - Son of Richd. Rawstron & Martha
    Born: 2 May 1802
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Nelly
    Born: 11 May 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Lawrence Spencer & Betty
    Born: 27 Apr 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richd. Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1802
    Abode: Buckden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Martha
    Born: 24 Mar 1802
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1802
    Abode: Hoyles
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nuttall Nuttall - Son of Thos. Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas Morris - Son of Jas Morris & Nancy
    Born: 10 Jun 1802
    Abode: Dickfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Gifford - Son of Thomas Gifford & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1802
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Redfearne - Son of William Redfearne & Betty
    Born: 24 Apr 1802
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Salisbury - Daughter of Edwd. Salisbury & Betty
    Born: 8 May 1802
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Bridge - Daughter of Ralph Bridge & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1802
    Abode: Croichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1802
    Abode: Elton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1802
    Abode: Sheephey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Brook - Son of Adam Brook & Betty
    Born: 25 May 1802
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Boernice Oddy - Daughter of Roger Oddy & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Boernice Oddy - Daughter of Stephen Oddy & Betty
    Born: 27 Apr 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Alice Smith
    Born: 25 Jun 1802
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Son of Jas Leach & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1802
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Beardwood - Daughter of Thomas Beardwood & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jun 1802
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1802
    Abode: Millhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Meadowcroft - Son of George Meadowcroft & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1802
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1802
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matilda Buckle - Daughter of Richard Buckle & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susy Lawson - Daughter of Ann Lawson
    Born: 9 May 1802
    Abode: Shepherd Lane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Sally
    Born: 8 May 1802
    Abode: Tottingtonmill
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jenny
    Born: 27 Jun 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Earnshaw - Daughter of Thomas Earnshaw & Phanny
    Born: 6 Mar 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Estwood - Daughter of Thomas Estwood & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1802
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of John Kay & Betty
    Born: 13 Jul 1802
    Abode: Kenyons
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Ashworth - Son of Alice Ashworth
    Born: 3 Jul 1802
    Abode: Tottingtonmill
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Estwood - Son of John Estwood & Peggy
    Born: 28 Jul 1802
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1802
    Abode: Rowlands
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - Son of Jas Knowles & Betty
    Born: 5 Jul 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Ripley - Son of James Ripley & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1802
    Abode: Withins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barcroft - Son of Wm. Barcroft & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1802
    Abode: Rainfordfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Haslem - Daughter of John Haslem & Martha
    Born: 15 Jul 1802
    Abode: Rainfordfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of Richard Heys & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Heys - Daughter of Richard Heys & Betty
    Born: 23 Jul 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Thos. Kershaw & Rachel
    Born: 15 Jul 1802
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Holt - Daughter of David Holt & Rachel
    Born: 17 Aug 1802
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1802
    Abode: Croichlow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Doctor Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1802
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susy Haworth - Daughter of Abraham Haworth & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Law - Son of William Law & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1802
    Abode: Walkmill
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Leeman - Daughter of Thomas Leeman & Peggy
    Born: 31 Aug 1802
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Chambers - Son of Richard Chambers & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1802
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1802
    Abode: Cynderhill
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of George Turner & Nancy
    Born: 12 Aug 1802
    Abode: Tottington
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of Abraham Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1802
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Agnas
    Born: 7 Sep 1802
    Abode: Newhallhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Alice Rostron
    Born: 23 Sep 1802
    Abode: Lowe
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Diggle - Son of Peter Diggle & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1802
    Abode: Dundee
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Grime - Daughter of Richard Grime & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1802
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of David Longworth & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Jas Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Robert Buckley & Jenny
    Born: 27 Aug 1802
    Abode: Snighole
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Betty
    Born: 10 Oct 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Buckley - Son of Benjamin Buckley & Nelly
    Born: 4 Sep 1802
    Abode: Woodhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Hallows - Daughter of Ruth Hallows
    Born: 28 Sep 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Abraham Holden & Betty
    Born: 28 Sep 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1802
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Worsley - Son of Peter Worsley & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1802
    Abode: Brandlesome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Law - Daughter of Jas Law & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Scarnell - Son of Emanuel Scarnell & Rachel
    Born: 17 Sep 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Elton - Daughter of Edward Elton & Mally
    Born: 10 Oct 1802
    Abode: Owlesbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Peggy
    Born: 21 Oct 1802
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1802
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Jepson - Daughter of Thomas Jepson & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Spybill - Son of Peter Spybill & Betty
    Born: 22 Sep 1802
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1802
    Abode: Reddishe Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lewis Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1802
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1802
    Abode: Dewsbank
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1802
    Abode: Dewsbank
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Philip Warburton - Son of West Warburton & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1802
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Sally
    Born: 26 Oct 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of George Hamer & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1802
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of Mary Whitehead
    Born: 8 Nov 1802
    Abode: Walmersley
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Hannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1802
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joanna Modesley - Daughter of John Modesley & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1802
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1802
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1802 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Mills - Daughter of Betty Mills
    Born: 13 Nov 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1802
    Abode: Holcomehey Fold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wolstenholme - Daughter of Jas Wolstenholme & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1802
    Abode: Stake
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Wallwork - Daughter of Jonathan Wallwork & Hannah
    Born: 22 Nov 1802
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Elton - Son of John Elton & Jemima
    Born: 19 Nov 1802
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Park - Son of James Park & Sally
    Born: 2 Dec 1802
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Born: 21 Nov 1802
    Abode: Nabbs
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Higson - Son of Benjamin Higson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1802
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jesse Brook - Son of William Brook & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1802
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 31 Dec 1802
    Abode: Ridge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of James Grime & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1802
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt & Susannah
    Born: 19 Nov 1802
    Abode: Hollingrave
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Betty Kay
    Born: 22 Dec 1802
    Abode: Walmersley
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ramsbottom - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jan 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of Rachel Warburton
    Born: 7 Jan 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lucy Hallows - Daughter of Mary Hallows
    Born: 4 Jan 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Brook - Son of Alice Brook
    Born: 9 Jan 1803
    Abode: Cynderhill
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Jackson - Daughter of Isaac Jackson & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1802
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of Alice Kershaw
    Born: 27 Dec 1802
    Abode: Edge
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Pilling - Daughter of Jas Pilling & Hannah
    Born: 9 May 1802
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Matty
    Born: 24 Jan 1803
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Fairbrother - Daughter of John Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1803
    Abode: Brandlesome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1803
    Abode: Woodhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Sally
    Born: 7 Jan 1803
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Rachel
    Born: 26 Jan 1803
    Abode: Eaves
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Broadbent - Son of Timothy Broadbent & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1803
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Dearden - Daughter of George Dearden & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1803
    Abode: Lumcarr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Betty
    Born: 21 Jan 1803
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 27 Dec 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1803
    Abode: Pike
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richd. Heys - Son of John Heys & Rachel
    Born: 17 Jan 1803
    Abode: Belfieldhall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Ann Lomax
    Born: 6 Feb 1803
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hamer - Daughter of Richard Hamer & Mally
    Born: 8 Feb 1803
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Wallwork - Son of Daniel Wallwork & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1803
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Turner - Son of John Turner & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1803
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Low - Daughter of John Low & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1803
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Ramsbotham - Daughter of John Ramsbotham & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1803
    Abode: Whickinlow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb 1803
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1803
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Catherine
    Born: 28 Feb 1803
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richd. Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1803
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Ann Heys
    Born: 4 Mar 1803
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Walmesley - Son of James Walmesley & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1803
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Hopkinson - Daughter of Thos. Hopkinson & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1802
    Abode: Brandlesome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Betty
    Born: 19 Feb 1803
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1803
    Abode: Boardmans
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robt. Brown - Son of William Brown & Jemima
    Born: 6 Mar 1803
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1803
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Nanny
    Born: 19 Jan 1803
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Moors - Son of John Moors & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1802
    Abode: Buckley Close
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Tabernacle - Son of Henry Tabernacle & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1803
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Oliver Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Rachel
    Born: 20 Feb 1803
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1803
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Nelly
    Born: 5 Jan 1803
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of Oliver Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1803
    Abode: Croichley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Bridge - Daughter of Ralph Bridge & Sally
    Born: 19 Mar 1803
    Abode: Croichley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Meadowcroft - Daughter of Mia Meadowcroft
    Born: 29 Mar 1803
    Abode: Ridge
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mia Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Rachel
    Born: 21 Mar 1803
    Abode: Holcomehead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - Son of Thomas Dearden & Betty
    Born: 16 Feb 1803
    Abode: Hollingrove
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Hornby - Daughter of Jas Hornby & Betty
    Born: 19 Mar 1803
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of John Lees & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1803
    Abode: Rowlands
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of Mary Fielding
    Born: 19 Mar 1803
    Abode: Holcome
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charlotte Healey - Daughter of John Healey & Phoebe
    Born: 2 Mar 1803
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1803
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 18 Apr 1803
    Abode: Dry Gap
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Agnes Buckley - Daughter of Lawrence Buckley & Phanny
    Born: 16 Mar 1803
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Hamer - Daughter of Jas Hamer & Sally
    Born: 23 Mar 1803
    Abode: Leaches
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wardle - Son of Thomas Wardle & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1803
    Abode: Sheephey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Betty Warburton
    Born: 16 Apr 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Rachel Holt
    Born: 21 Feb 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1802
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Entwistle - Daughter of Ralph Entwistle & Hannah
    Born: 16 May 1803
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Isaac Isherwood & Rachel
    Born: 12 May 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Betty
    Born: 23 Apr 1803
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charlotte Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1803
    Abode: Birchhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Molly
    Born: 28 Apr 1803
    Abode: Buckden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Janny Asworth - [Child] of Sally Asworth
    Born: 19 May 1803
    Abode: Banklane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Scholfield - Daughter of James Scholfield & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1803
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1803
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Squire Kay - Son of Ann Kay
    Born: 6 Apr 1803
    Abode: Walmersley
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of Elias Turner & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1803
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Willm. Eastwood - Son of George Eastwood & Sally
    Born: 1 Jun 1803
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mash Kay - Son of Oliver Kay & Betty
    Born: 12 May 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Betty
    Born: 25 May 1803
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Taylor - Son of Jas. Taylor & Mally
    Born: 7 Jun 1803
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Haslam - Son of Thos. Haslam & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1803
    Abode: Carr Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Susan
    Born: 12 Jun 1803
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Cornall - Son of Jas. Cornall & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1798
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Cornall - Daughter of James Cornall & Alice
    Born: 14 Mar 1800
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Cornall - Daughter of James Cornall & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1803
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Mally
    Born: 23 May 1803
    Abode: Millhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lancaster - Son of James Lancaster & Nelly
    Born: 4 Jun 1803
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1803
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary McAllen - Daughter of John McAllen & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jun 1803
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1803
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sophia Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Nelly
    Born: 17 Jul 1803
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Melladew - Daughter of Thos. Melladew & Rachel
    Born: 11 Jun 1803
    Abode: Rainforthfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jenny
    Born: 6 Jul 1803
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 2 Jul 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1803
    Abode: Birch hey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hooley - Daughter of James Hooley & Betty
    Born: 29 Jun 1803
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Hutchinson - Son of Thomas Hutchinson & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1803
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rammill - Son of Ann Rammill
    Born: 10 Jul 1803
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1803
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1803
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Haworth - Son of Molly Haworth
    Born: 8 Jun 1803
    Abode: Park
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bella Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Sally
    Born: 1 Jul 1803
    Abode: Hamlets
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charlotte Wild - Daughter of Robert Wild & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1803
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Sally
    Born: 4 Jun 1803
    Abode: Oxhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1803
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1803
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mia Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1803
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Amos Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Betty
    Born: 12 Aug 1803
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Jonathan Lord & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harry Nuttall - Son of Peggy Nuttall
    Born: 17 Aug 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Kitty
    Born: 14 Jan 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Kitty
    Born: 11 Nov 1802
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Rostron - Son of Jemima Rostron
    Born: 23 Jul 1803
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of Philip Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Rachel
    Born: 12 Jun 1803
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Brook - Son of Robert Brook & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1803
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1803
    Abode: Brookbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Beeston - Son of John Beeston & Hannah
    Born: 17 Aug 1803
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wear - Son of John Wear & Nanny
    Born: 10 Jun 1802
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of Harry Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1803
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Ann Lord
    Born: 22 Aug 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - Daughter of Lawrence Rostron & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1803
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Mading - Son of Robt. Mading & Rachel
    Born: 6 Sep 1803
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Robt. Kay & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1803
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barcroft - Son of Thos. Barcroft & Betty
    Born: 21 Sep 1803
    Abode: Nuttall Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Brook - Son of Squire Brook & Phoebe
    Born: 18 Aug 1803
    Abode: Knowles
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1803
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Betty
    Born: 28 Aug 1803
    Abode: Gutter
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Betty
    Born: 10 Jul 1803
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Fairbrother - Son of Thos. Fairbrother & Nelly
    Born: 11 Sep 1803
    Abode: Holehouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Frances Lord - Daughter of Jas. Lord & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Mangnal - Daughter of John Mangnal & Betty
    Born: 2 Sep 1803
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Ruth
    Born: 21 Oct 1803
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Mally
    Born: 11 Oct 1803
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jacob Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Hayhurst - Daughter of Alice Hayhurst
    Born: 4 Nov 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whitworth - Son of Samuel Whitworth & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1803
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1803
    Abode: Rowlands
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Hannah
    Born: 15 Oct 1803
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1803
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Hamer - Daughter of George Hamer & Hannah
    Born: 19 Oct 1803
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Richmael
    Born: 1 Nov 1803
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Sally
    Born: 18 Sep 1803
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Eastwood - Daughter of Thos. Eastwood & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1803
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Peggy
    Born: 8 Nov 1803
    Abode: Stubbins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Spencer - Son of Lawrence Spencer & Sally
    Born: 5 Nov 1803
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Ramsbottom - Son of Joshua Ramsbottom & Peggy
    Born: 1 Nov 1803
    Abode: Buckden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Hutchinson - Daughter of Jas. Hutchinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1803
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1803
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1803
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Nelly
    Born: 25 Nov 1803
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Alice
    Born: 28 Nov 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of James Kay & Rachel
    Born: 12 Nov 1803
    Abode: Redlees
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Betty Riley
    Born: 8 Nov 1803
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Ann Warburton
    Born: 5 Dec 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1803 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Nancy
    Born: 9 Dec 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1803
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1803
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Pollit - Son of William Pollit & Isabel
    Born: 26 May 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Pollit - Son of William Pollit & Isabel
    Born: 14 Nov 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of Thomas Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov 1803
    Abode: Scout
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Elton - Daughter of John Elton & Jemima
    Born: 19 Dec 1803
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Diggle - Son of Peter Diggle & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1803
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Henry Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1803
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Betty Hamer
    Born: 30 Sep 1803
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Handley - Son of William Handley & Betty
    Born: 19 Dec 1803
    Abode: Millhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Spybill - Daughter of Peter Spybill & Betty
    Born: 13 Nov 1803
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Diggle - Son of Samuel Diggle & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1803
    Abode: Nabbs
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - Son of Ann Nuttall
    Born: 1 Dec 1803
    Abode: Nuttall
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Betty
    Born: 24 Nov 1803
    Abode: Hollingreave
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Warburton - Son of Thos. Warburton & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1803
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Robert Buckley & Jenny
    Born: 10 Jan 1804
    Abode: Snighole
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Holt - Son of Willm. Holt & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Lawrence Spencer & Betty
    Born: 2 Dec 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1803
    Abode: Woodhey Gate
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ainsworth Dearden - Son of Oliver Dearden & Betty
    Born: 3 Dec 1803
    Abode: Highhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb 1804
    Abode: Cloughbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Arthur Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1803
    Abode: Boardmans
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Hutchinson - Son of Ann Hutchinson
    Born: 9 Jan 1804
    Abode: Quarlton
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Sally
    Born: 28 Jan 1804
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Hutchinson - Daughter of Mary Hutchinson
    Born: 4 Feb 1804
    Abode: Nuttall
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1804
    Abode: Black Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1803
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Millisant Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 14 Jan 1804
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jemmy Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1804
    Abode: Dickfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nuttall Nuttall - Son of Alice Nuttall
    Born: 30 Jan 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Livesey Brook - Son of Samuel Brook & Betty
    Born: 5 Jan 1804
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of Mary Dearden
    Born: 5 Feb 1804
    Abode: Nuttall
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Lang - Daughter of William Lang & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Barnes - Daughter of Betty Barnes
    Born: 29 Jan 1804
    Abode: Nuttall
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of John Morris & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1803
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of Jas. Thorp & Leah
    Born: 28 Feb 1804
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1804
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Rachel
    Born: 7 Feb 1804
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Sabron
    Born: 14 Mar 1804
    Abode: New Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1804
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas Holt - Son of James Holt & Rachel
    Born: 21 Feb 1804
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Hickson - Daughter of James Hickson & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1804
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Brook - Son of Thomas Brook & Jenny
    Born: 17 Apr 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Barcroft - Daughter of William Barcroft & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1804
    Abode: Rainfordfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1804
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Leach - Daughter of Richard Leach & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1804
    Abode: Holcomehead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Adamson - Son of Jas. Adamson & Betty
    Born: 22 Mar 1804
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Bella
    Born: 26 Feb 1804
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Earnshaw - Son of Thos. Earnshaw & Phanny
    Born: 11 Dec 1803
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - Son of Jas Fielding & Rachel
    Born: 12 Mar 1804
    Abode: Top oth Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Barnes - Daughter of Caleb Barnes & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1804
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Bentley - Son of Jas. Bentley & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1804
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Morris - Son of John Morris & Betty
    Born: 21 Mar 1804
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Yates - Son of James Yates & Matty
    Born: 26 Mar 1804
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Isherwood - Son of Jas. Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1804
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Thos. Ingham & Betty
    Born: 23 Mar 1804
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - Son of Thos. Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1804
    Abode: Boardmans
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1804
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Nanny
    Born: 5 Mar 1804
    Abode: Haslingden
    Performed at: Edenfield Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Haworth Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1804
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of Oliver Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1804
    Abode: Chroichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1804
    Abode: Carr Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1804
    Abode: Ash
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hopkinson - Son of Mally Hopkinson
    Born: 3 Apr 1804
    Abode: Holcome
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Rachel Jackson
    Born: 7 May 1804
    Abode: Woodhey
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Brook - Daughter of James Brook & Phanny
    Born: 16 Apr 1804
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1803
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Mary Spencer
    Born: 8 Apr 1804
    Abode: Rainfordfield
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Barcroft - Daughter of John Barcroft & Lucy
    Born: 2 May 1804
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1804
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1804
    Abode: Edenfield
    Performed at: Edenfield Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - Son of Thomas Jepson & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1804
    Abode: Gutter
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Tipping - Daughter of Thomas Tipping & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1804
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Scholfield - Daughter of Peggy Scholfield
    Born: 14 May 1804
    Abode: Holcome
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molly Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1804
    Abode: Buckden Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 27 May 1804
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Chadwick - Daughter of Richard Chadwick & Olive
    Born: 7 May 1804
    Abode: Stubbins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Law - Son of James Law & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1804
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Hutchinson - Son of Willm. Hutchinson & Nelly
    Born: 9 May 1804
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1804
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Jas. Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1804
    Abode: Simons
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Beatrice Lord
    Born: 3 May 1804
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Crowder - Son of William Crowder & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1804
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Betty
    Born: 15 Jun 1804
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Townend - Daughter of Joshua Townend & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1804
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1804
    Abode: Stone Rooks
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Wear - Daughter of John Wear & Nanny
    Born: 30 Jun 1804
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Nanny
    Born: 4 Jun 1804
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Aaron Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 3 Jun 1804
    Abode: Eaves
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Betty
    Born: 3 Jun 1804
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - Daughter of Isaac Aspden & Peggy
    Born: 26 Jul 1804
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1804
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Puleach
    Born: 28 Jul 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Brook - Son of John Brook & Nelly
    Born: 23 Jul 1804
    Abode: Croichlow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Rachel
    Born: 20 Jun 1804
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Betty
    Born: 15 Dec 1803
    Abode: Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1804
    Abode: Cheesden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Park - Son of James Park & Sally
    Born: 27 Jul 1804
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabel Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Gemima
    Born: 24 Jul 1804
    Abode: Wringley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - Son of Agnes Warburton
    Born: 15 Aug 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1803
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jacob Lord - Son of James Lord & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Patience Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1804
    Abode: Sheephey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Silence Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1804
    Abode: Sheephey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Estwood - Son of John Estwood & Peggy
    Born: 26 Jul 1804
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of John Booth & Jenny
    Born: 12 Jul 1804
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Phanny
    Born: 25 Aug 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of Jerry Gregory & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1804
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Betty
    Born: 9 Jun 1804
    Abode: Healy Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1804
    Abode: Withins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Martha
    Born: 23 Aug 1804
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - Son of Betty Barnes
    Born: 19 Sep 1804
    Abode: Walmersley
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Betty
    Born: 24 Sep 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1804
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Job Parker - Son of Ann Parker
    Born: 4 Sep 1804
    Abode: Summerseat
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1804
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Slee - Daughter of William Slee & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1804
    Abode: Stubbins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Saml. Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Hannah
    Born: 26 Aug 1804
    Abode: Buckden Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1804
    Abode: Stake
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Wolstenholme - Daughter of James Wolstenholme & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1804
    Abode: Redlees
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Hornby - Son of Elias Hornby & Betty
    Born: 19 Aug 1804
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of Robert Spencer & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Martha
    Born: 20 Sep 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1804
    Abode: Croichlow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1804
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Thos. Holt & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1804
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Coop - Daughter of Edmund Coop & Rachel
    Born: 11 Oct 1804
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1804
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ohara - Daughter of Thomas Ohara & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1804
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Thomason - Daughter of William Thomason & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1804
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Saml. Kay & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1804
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Piccop - Daughter of George Piccop & Bella
    Born: 14 Oct 1804
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Agnes Kay - Daughter of Arthur Kay & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1804
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Major Ashton - Son of Major Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Esther
    Born: 4 Oct 1804
    Abode: Spotland
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Roger Booth - Son of Roger Booth & Betty
    Born: 10 Oct 1804
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - Daughter of Richd. Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Siah Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1804
    Abode: Redlees
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Siah Pilling - Son of Jas. Pilling & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jun 1804
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hopkin - Daughter of William Hopkin & Rachel
    Born: 30 Oct 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Peggy
    Born: 8 Nov 1804
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1804
    Abode: Dundee
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1804
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Oliver Dearden - Son of George Dearden & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1804
    Abode: Lumcar
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1804 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine Leech - Daughter of Richard Leech & Esther
    Born: 6 Feb 1804
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1805 - 1808

Bury Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home