click to return to Bury Home & Contents

The Church of Emmanuel, Holcombe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Emmanuel
in the Village of Holcombe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1797 - 1812
Baptisms for 1797 - 1800

Baptism: 7 Jan 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Ellen Barnes
    Born: 28 Nov 1796
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Entwistle - Son of Jas. Entwistle & Nelly
    Born: 3 Dec 1796
    Abode: Eaves
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bromerley - Son of Jas. Bromerley & Betty
    Born: 4 Nov 1796
    Abode: Withins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1796
    Abode: Lower Ash
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Nancy
    Born: 8 Dec 1796
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 9 Dec 1796
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Peggy
    Born: 31 Oct 1796
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Rawstron - Daughter of William Rawstron & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1796
    Abode: Croichlowfold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1796
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Mary Lomax
    Born: 6 Dec 1796
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hutchinson - Son of William Hutchinson & Peggy
    Born: 23 Dec 1796
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - Daughter of Jas. Lancaster & Nelly
    Born: 17 Dec 1796
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1796
    Abode: Nuttall Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Mangnall - Daughter of John Mangnall & Betty
    Born: 19 Dec 1796
    Abode: Spenleach
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Andrew Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1796
    Abode: Parks
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Jas. Holt & Nancy
    Born: 8 Jan 1797
    Abode: Gorsey Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Collinson - Daughter of Thomas Collinson & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1797
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jam. Ramsbotham - Son of Joshua Ramsbotham & Peggy
    Born: 2 Jan 1797
    Abode: Edge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Susan
    Born: 19 Jan 1797
    Abode: Croichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1797
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1796
    Abode: Gutter
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine Barcoft - Daughter of Thomas Barcoft & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan 1797
    Abode: Nuttall Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 31 Jan 1797
    Abode: Ash
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 14 Nov 1796
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Brook - Son of Samuel Brook & Betty
    Born: 24 Jan 1797
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Brook - Daughter of James Brook & Phanny
    Born: 22 Feb 1797
    Abode: Croichlow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Jas. Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jan 1797
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Angus - Son of William Angus & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1797
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Kirshaw - Daughter of James Kirshaw & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1797
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Chambers - Son of Richard Chambers & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Levi Lee - Son of Richard Lee & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1797
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Leach - Son of Richard Leach & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1797
    Abode: Holcomehead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Roger Booth & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1797
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Mary Horrocks
    Born: 10 Feb 1797
    Abode: Holcome
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge & Sally
    Born: 25 Feb 1797
    Abode: Croichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Christopher Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1797
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Nanny
    Born: 7 Mar 1797
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Rachel
    Born: 8 Feb 1797
    Abode: Nook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jennet Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1797
    Abode: Ash
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Grime - Daughter of Jas. Grime & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1797
    Abode: Scout
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1797
    Abode: Ridge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - Son of Robert Leach & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1797
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - Daughter of Ralph Entwistle & Hannah
    Born: 19 Apr 1797
    Abode: Brickkiln
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt & Elleanor
    Born: 22 Mar 1797
    Abode: Huntfold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Jas. Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jno. Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1797
    Abode: Croichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Jenny
    Born: 9 Mar 1797
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bella Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1797
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Agnes
    Born: 13 Apr 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hutchinson - Daughter of Thomas Hutchinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1797
    Abode: Old Hoyles
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of Abraham Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1797
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsy Earnshaw - Daughter of Thomas Earnshaw & Phanny
    Born: 30 Jan 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Earnshaw - Son of Thomas Earnshaw & Phanny
    Born: 30 Jan 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Wm. Smith & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1797
    Abode: Wallshaw lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Jackson - Son of Saml. Jackson & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1797
    Abode: Holcomeheyfold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Hamer - Son of Richard Hamer & Mally
    Born: 22 Mar 1797
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Betty
    Born: 5 Apr 1797
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1797
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Ruth
    Born: 11 Apr 1797
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - Daughter of Lawrence Rostron & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1797
    Abode: Birchhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1797
    Abode: Birchhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Jackson - Son of Isaac Jackson & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1797
    Abode: Birchhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Jas. Lomax & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1797
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Reynolds - Son of William Reynolds & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1797
    Abode: Virgins Inn
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor
    Born: 7 Apr 1797
    Abode: Top
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Eglin - Son of Thomas Eglin & Peggy
    Born: 21 Apr 1797
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Adamson - Son of Jas. Adamson & Betty
    Born: 7 May 1797
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Jas. Yates & Mally
    Born: 18 May 1797
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Bentley - Son of Jas. Bentley & Alice
    Born: 22 May 1797
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Estwood - Son of Samuel Estwood & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1797
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Hornby - Son of Elias Hornby & Betty
    Born: 5 May 1797
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Spencer - Son of Jas. Spencer & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1797
    Abode: Eaves
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Guy - Son of Thomas Guy & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Wewell - Son of William Wewell & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Crowshaw - Daughter of Betty Crowshaw
    Born: 1 Jan 1797
    Abode: Edgworth
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of Matty Lomax
    Born: 6 Jun 1797
    Abode: Levir?
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Tabitha Tattersall - Daughter of Jas. Tattersall & Tabitha
    Born: 27 May 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Jno. Taylor & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1797
    Abode: Sheephey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Brook - Son of Nancy Brook
    Born: 7 May 1797
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Nelly
    Born: 28 May 1797
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Nuttall - Son of Adam Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1797
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thommy Hutchinson - Son of Jas. Hutchinson & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1797
    Abode: Boardmans
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Elias Turner & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1797
    Abode: Boardmans
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 9 Jun 1797
    Abode: Cloughbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Betty
    Born: 6 Jun 1797
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Meadowcroft - Daughter of Jno. Meadowcroft & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1797
    Abode: Ridge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1797
    Abode: Foulcoats
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Woolstenholme - Daughter of John Woolstenholme & Betty
    Born: 18 Jun 1797
    Abode: Rowlands
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1797
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Buck - Daughter of Thomas Buck & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1797
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Brook - Son of John Brook & Nelly
    Born: 11 Jun 1797
    Abode: Croichlow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Duerden - Daughter of Mary Duerden
    Born: 16 May 1797
    Abode: Lumcar
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1797
    Abode: Redisher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Piccup - Daughter of John Piccup & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1797
    Abode: Rainfordfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Tootill - Daughter of Jas. Tootill & Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1797
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Dearden - Daughter of Richard Dearden & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun 1797
    Abode: Gibbin Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1797
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Dearden - Daughter of Jonathan Dearden & Betty
    Born: 29 Jun 1797
    Abode: Woodroad
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1797
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Betty
    Born: 28 Jul 1797
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul 1797
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1797
    Abode: Buckden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - Daughter of William Cunliffe & Betty
    Born: 15 Jul 1797
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1797
    Abode: Top of brow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 23 Jul 1797
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1797
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Rachel
    Born: 19 Jul 1797
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1797
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Elton - Daughter of John Elton & Jemima
    Born: 29 Jul 1797
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1797
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jeffery Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1797
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - Son of Edward Dearden & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1797
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1797
    Abode: Greenhalgh's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Leach - Son of James Leach & Betty
    Born: 24 Jul 1797
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Guest - Daughter of John Guest & Abigail
    Born: 9 Jul 1797
    Abode: Tottington
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Lawrence Buckley & Phanny
    Born: 27 Aug 1797
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Jas. Knowles & Betty
    Born: 10 Sep 1797
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Cyrus Smith - Son of Isaac Smith & Lydia
    Born: 9 Sep 1797
    Abode: Holehouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Hill - Daughter of Betty Hill
    Born: 5 Sep 1797
    Abode: Pot Green
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Tabernacle - Son of Rachel Tabernacle
    Born: 5 Sep 1797
    Abode: Pot Green
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Jas. Barlow & Rachel
    Born: 13 Sep 1797
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Katy Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Susan
    Born: 25 Sep 1797
    Abode: Nuttall Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hickson - Daughter of Hannah Hickson
    Born: 9 Sep 1797
    Abode: Walmersley
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Hopkinson - Son of Thomas Hopkinson & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1797
    Abode: Elton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of Jas. Heys & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of Jas. Spencer & Susan
    Born: 28 Sep 1797
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Chambers - Daughter of Mary Chambers
    Born: 3 Oct 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Nancy
    Born: 5 Oct 1797
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abram. Piccop - Son of Abram Piccop & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1797
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1797
    Abode: Millhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1797
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1797
    Abode: Gibbin Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Aspden - Daughter of Isaac Aspden & Peggy
    Born: 4 Nov 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young - Daughter of Robert Young & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Jas. Barnes & Betty
    Born: 22 Oct 1797
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Barnes - Daughter of Ann Barnes
    Born: 7 Nov 1797
    Abode: Tottington Mill
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Jno. Smith & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct 1797
    Abode: Lammy Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Nancy
    Born: 13 Nov 1797
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robt. Holt - Son of Richd. Holt & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1797
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1797
    Abode: Cross Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1797
    Abode: Holcomehead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Roscow - Son of John Roscow & Nancy
    Born: 22 Oct 1797
    Abode: Brookbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Betty
    Born: 12 Dec 1797
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Clark - Daughter of James Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1797
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Clement Mossop - Son of Thomas Mossop & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1797
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ally Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Betty
    Born: 20 Nov 1797
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Jas. Hoyle & Hannah
    Born: 4 Dec 1797
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Nuttall - Daughter of Alice Nuttall
    Born: 27 Nov 1797
    Abode: Walmesley
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brandwood - Son of Nancy Brandwood
    Born: 14 Dec 1797
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Oliver Dearden & Betty
    Born: 19 Dec 1797
    Abode: Highhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1797
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jno. Kay - Son of William Kay & Betty
    Born: 9 Dec 1797
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Holden - Son of Ann Holden
    Born: 11 Dec 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Christopher Crankshaw - Son of Jas. Crankshaw & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1797
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1797
    Abode: Gutter
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molly Nuttall - Daughter of Ann Nuttall
    Born: 10 Jan 1797
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1797
    Abode: Huntfold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Meadowcroft - Daughter of Jas. Meadowcroft & Catharine
    Born: 16 Jan 1798
    Abode: Woolfold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Isherwood - Daughter of Jas. Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1798
    Abode: Simonds
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Brook - Daughter of Thomas Brook & Jenny
    Born: 12 Feb 1798
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1798
    Abode: Croichlow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Diggle - Daughter of Jno. Diggle & Peggy
    Born: 13 Feb 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - Daughter of Joshua Smith & Betty
    Born: 3 Feb 1798
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Jas. Turner & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1797
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Nathan Smith & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1797
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Jno. Booth & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1798
    Abode: Top oth Brow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Kay - Daughter of Christopher Kay & Martha
    Born: 28 Feb 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Pilling - Son of Jno. Pilling & Susan
    Born: 4 Dec 1797
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Melladew - Daughter of Roger Melladew & Kitty
    Born: 7 Jan 1798
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1798
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1798
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Jordan - Son of William Jordan & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Lawrence Taylor & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of Christopher Bridge & Susan
    Born: 11 Feb 1798
    Abode: Tottington Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Ellen Livesey
    Born: 8 Mar 1798
    Abode: Ridge
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Fletcher Gregory - Daughter of Mary Gregory
    Born: 25 Mar 1798
    Abode: Holcome
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Rachel
    Born: 20 Feb 1798
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Richard Heys & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1798
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Duxbury - Son of Thomas Duxbury & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1798
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Longworth - Son of David Longworth & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Leach - Son of Leah Leach
    Born: 4 Apr 1798
    Abode: Holehouse
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1798
    Abode: Highhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Holt - Daughter of Jas. Holt & Jenny
    Born: 13 Apr 1798
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Sally
    Born: 8 Apr 1798
    Abode: Hamlets
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Walwork - Daughter of Jonathan Walwork & Hannah
    Born: 10 Apr 1798
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Townsend - Daughter of Charles Townsend & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1798
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Whitworth - Daughter of Jas. Whitworth & Rachel
    Born: 24 Apr 1798
    Abode: Foot of Rake
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Sherring - Daughter of John Sherring & Betty
    Born: 21 Apr 1798
    Abode: Tottington Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wardle - Daughter of John Wardle & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jenny
    Born: 5 May 1798
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Jonathan Lord & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Scholcroft - Daughter of Jno. Scholcroft & Rachel
    Born: 30 Apr 1798
    Abode: Holehouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kirshaw - Son of Ann Kirshaw
    Born: 24 Apr 1798
    Abode: Edge
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of Betty Kay
    Born: 2 May 1798
    Abode: Parkwood
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Abraham Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1798
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Brook - Daughter of Samuel Brook & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1798
    Abode: Spenleach
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sia Wolstenholme - Son of Robert Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1798
    Abode: Stake
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Tommy Kay Haslam - Son of Ann Haslam
    Born: 30 Apr 1798
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 8 May 1798
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Betty
    Born: 9 May 1798
    Abode: Chatterton Close
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Francis Orrell - Son of Jas. Orrell & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1798
    Abode: Broadhead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Brook - Son of Richard Brook & Peggy
    Born: 18 Jun 1798
    Abode: Taylors
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Whitaker Heap - Son of Betty Heap
    Born: 11 Jun 1798
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Hoolly - Daughter of Jas. Hoolly & Betty
    Born: 12 May 1798
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Jas. Smith & Betty
    Born: 26 Mar 1798
    Abode: Affetside
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1798
    Abode: Bartles
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 23 Jun 1798
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1798
    Abode: Tottington
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Martha
    Born: 13 Jul 1798
    Abode: Parkwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Rachel
    Born: 10 Jul 1798
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1798
    Abode: Woodhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Barbara Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Leach - Son of William Leach & Betty
    Born: 6 Jul 1798
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Holden - Daughter of Jas. Holden & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1798
    Abode: Buckden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Born: 23 Jul 1798
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Hickson - Son of Benjamin Hickson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1798
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1798
    Abode: Ash
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of Robert Leach & Mally
    Born: 8 Aug 1798
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of William Booth & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug 1798
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Tabernacle - Son of Henry Tabernacle & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1798
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Brook - Daughter of John Brook & Nelly
    Born: 27 Aug 1798
    Abode: Croichlow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Susan
    Born: 18 Apr 1798
    Abode: 3 Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of George Booth & Nanny
    Born: 23 Aug 1798
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 24 Aug 1798
    Abode: 3 Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Nelly
    Born: 28 Aug 1798
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1798
    Abode: Birches
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Jas. Taylor & Mally
    Born: 24 Aug 1798
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hutchinson - Son of Jno. Hutchinson & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1798
    Abode: Greenhalgh's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Barnes - Son of Jas. Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1798
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bury Bridge - Son of Henry Bridge & Betty
    Born: 11 Aug 1798
    Abode: 3 Lane ends
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Johnny Elton - Son of Edward Elton & Mally
    Born: 31 Aug 1798
    Abode: Highhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Heys - Son of David Heys & Betty
    Born: 8 Sep 1798
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Squire Horrocks & Betty
    Born: 24 Aug 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of Henry Gorton & Mally
    Born: 17 Sep 1798
    Abode: Tottington
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Jno. Smith & Catharine
    Born: 1 Sep 1798
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rawstron - Son of Richard Rawstron & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1798
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ramsbottom - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Born: 30 Sep 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - Daughter of Betty Lord
    Born: 7 Oct 1798
    Abode: Holcome
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Nancy
    Born: 9 Oct 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Elton - Daughter of John Elton & Jemima
    Born: 25 Oct 1798
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Ann Pilkington
    Born: 1 Aug 1798
    Abode: Simonds
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Nuttall - Son of Jas. Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1798
    Abode: Millhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Richmael
    Born: 4 Nov 1798
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mia Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1798
    Abode: Bromerleys
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Diggle - Daughter of Samuel Diggle & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1798
    Abode: Nabbs
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1798
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nanny Robinson - Daughter of Jas. Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 1 Nov 1798
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jemima Whitworth - Daughter of Robert Whitworth & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1798
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of Robert Harwood & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1798
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Hutchinson - Daughter of William Hutchinson & Peggy
    Born: 30 Nov 1798
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Betty
    Born: 9 Nov 1798
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Kay - Son of James Kay & Rachel
    Born: 16 Nov 1798
    Abode: Redlees
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Tipping - Son of Thomas Tipping & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Betty
    Born: 13 Dec 1798
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Jno. Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1798
    Abode: Rainfordfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1798
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1798 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Mary
    Born: Nov 1798
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1798
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1798
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Betty
    Born: 10 Dec 1798
    Abode: Ridge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Magnal - Son of John Magnal & Betty
    Born: 21 Nov 1798
    Abode: Spenleach
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1798
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Betty
    Born: 8 Nov 1798
    Abode: Brookbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1798
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Betty Nuttall
    Born: 23 Dec 1798
    Abode: Banklane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Day - Daughter of William Day & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1798
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Nancy Greenhalgh
    Born: 8 Nov 1798
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Ellin
    Born: 27 Dec 1798
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 13 Dec 1798
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Zacheus Walsh - Son of Jno. Walsh & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1799
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1799
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Mally
    Born: 9 Dec 1798
    Abode: Birchhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1798
    Abode: Sheephey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsden Platt - Son of Jno. Platt & Peggy
    Born: 9 Jan 1799
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Brook - Daughter of Jas. Brook & Phanny
    Born: 12 Jan 1799
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Spybill - Son of Peter Spybill & Betty
    Born: 10 Jan 1799
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Barnes - Daughter of Jas. Barnes & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1799
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1799
    Abode: Heathill
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Bridge - Daughter of Ralph Bridge & Sally
    Born: 18 Jan 1799
    Abode: Croichhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of Robert Hacking & Mally
    Born: 7 Feb 1799
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Park - Daughter of Edward Park & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1799
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Marsh - Daughter of Jas. Marsh & Esther
    Born: 18 Jan 1799
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1798
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1799
    Abode: Birchhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1799
    Abode: Buckleyfold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Chambers - Son of Richard Chambers & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1799
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Agnes
    Born: 16 Jan 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1799
    Abode: Blacklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Bury - Son of John Bury & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Lancaster - Daughter of Jas. Lancaster & Nelly
    Born: 30 Jan 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Quick - Son of Jas. Quick & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jan 1799
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Jas. Barlow & Rachel
    Born: 28 Feb 1799
    Abode: Topwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Charles Stott & Betty
    Born: 26 Feb 1799
    Abode: Oxhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Jackson - Daughter of Peter Jackson & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1799
    Abode: Simon's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rebecca Booth - Daughter of Jas. Booth & Nelly
    Born: 11 Feb 1799
    Abode: Woodhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Edward Hunt & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Feb 1799
    Abode: Huntfold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Clare - Daughter of Michael Clare & Dolly
    Born: 16 Feb 1799
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jno. Branwood - Son of Jno. Branwood & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1799
    Abode: Holcomeheyfold
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1798
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Ruth
    Born: 28 Mar 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Cockroft - Son of Thomas Cockroft & Betty
    Born: 12 Apr 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1799
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phanny Dearden - Daughter of Jno. Dearden & Rachel
    Born: 2 Mar 1799
    Abode: Tottington
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Beaulieu - Son of John Beaulieu & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1799
    Abode: Woodhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1799
    Abode: Reddisher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Walsh - Son of Mary Walsh
    Born: 13 Apr 1799
    Abode: Nook
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barcroft - Daughter of Thomas Barcroft & Betty
    Born: 5 Apr 1799
    Abode: Nuttall Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Arthur Duckworth - Son of Jas. Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1799
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Collinge - Daughter of Robert Collinge & Betty
    Born: 22 Mar 1799
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Oliver Dearden - Son of Oliver Dearden & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar 1799
    Abode: Highhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Sharples Hallows - Son of John Hallows & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Joshua Hamer & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1799
    Abode: Parks
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of George Lomax & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1799
    Abode: Ramsbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of Jno. Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 8 Mar 1799
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 1 Apr 1799
    Abode: Cloughbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Mally
    Born: 19 Mar 1799
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jacob Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Nanny
    Born: 15 Mar 1799
    Abode: Top
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 28 Mar 1799
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Jas. Whitaker & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Molly Haworth
    Born: 9 Apr 1799
    Abode: Park
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Aaron Sharp - Son of James Sharp & Leah
    Born: 19 Apr 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1799
    Abode: Scholfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jesse Brook - Son of William Brook & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1799
    Abode: Tottington
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Rachel
    Born: 25 Feb 1799
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Samuel Booth & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1799
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Peggy
    Born: 6 May 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jacob Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Holt & Rachel
    Born: 28 Apr 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Sally
    Born: 6 May 1799
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of Jas. Yates & Mally
    Born: 20 Apr 1799
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of Betty Hamer
    Born: 7 May 1799
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Cyrus Haslam - Son of George Haslam & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1799
    Abode: Croichlow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1799
    Abode: Top oth Brow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Kirshaw - Daughter of Abraham Kirshaw & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Earnshaw - Daughter of Thomas Earnshaw & Phanny
    Born: 4 Feb 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Brook - Daughter of Thomas Brook & Jenny
    Born: 21 May 1799
    Abode: Gutter
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jammy Taylor - Son of Jas. Taylor & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1799
    Abode: Tottington
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kirshaw - Son of Thomas Kirshaw & Rachel
    Born: 4 May 1799
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1799
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Daughter of Thomas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 24 May 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lydia Smith - Daughter of Isaac Smith & Lydia
    Born: 25 May 1799
    Abode: Holhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1799
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joanna Cunliffe - Daughter of William Cunliffe & Betty
    Born: 29 May 1799
    Abode: Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1799
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Mally
    Born: 6 Jun 1799
    Abode: Millhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Tickle - Daughter of Robert Tickle & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1799
    Abode: Tottington
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Jas. Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun 1799
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Ramsbotham - Son of Joshua Ramsbotham & Peggy
    Born: 26 May 1799
    Abode: Edge
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1799
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Christopher Cronkshaw - Son of Jas. Cronkshaw & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1799
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Peggy
    Born: 30 May 1799
    Abode: Ramsbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine Barcroft - Daughter of John Barcroft & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1799
    Abode: Brookbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Millisant Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1799
    Abode: Highhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of Jas. Entwistle & Nelly
    Born: 5 Jun 1799
    Abode: Gibbongreen
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Mary Cunliffe
    Born: 14 Jul 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Rostron - Son of Lawrence Rostron & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1799
    Abode: Virgins Inn
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabel Knowles - Daughter of Jas. Knowles & Betty
    Born: 17 Jul 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of Jas. Haworth & Phoebe
    Born: 18 Jun 1799
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Law - Son of Betty Law
    Born: 16 Apr 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of Jas. Bentley & Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Harriott - Son of John Harriott & Betty
    Born: 21 Jun 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alexander Ashton - Son of Adam Ashton & Jenny
    Born: 29 Jul 1799
    Abode: Nuttall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jammy Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge & Martha
    Born: 19 Jul 1799
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dicky Law - Son of Peggy Law
    Born: 24 May 1799
    Abode: Ridge
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Townley Adamson - Son of James Adamson & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug 1799
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1799
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Buckley - Daughter of Lawrence Buckley & Phanny
    Born: 15 Aug 1799
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Nancy
    Born: 26 Aug 1799
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Clark - Daughter of William Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1799
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of Stephen Smith & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1799
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Hannah
    Born: 19 Aug 1799
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Lomax - Son of Betty Lomax
    Born: 12 Jun 1799
    Abode: Blacklane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of James Hutchinson & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1799
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Elias Turner & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1799
    Abode: Boardmans
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Hornby - Daughter of Elias Hornby & Betty
    Born: 31 Aug 1799
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of Mary Kay
    Born: 20 Sep 1799
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1799
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Nelly
    Born: 7 Oct 1799
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1799
    Abode: Daub Hole
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Chambers - Son of Mary Chambers
    Born: 23 Sep 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Betty
    Born: 18 Sep 1799
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - Son of Jas. Meadowcroft & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1799
    Abode: Canrow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Alice Smith
    Born: 8 Jun 1799
    Abode: Gutter
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hickson - Son of Richard Hickson & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1799
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matty Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Ann Haworth
    Born: 12 Oct 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Walmersley - Daughter of William Walmersley & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1799
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Aspden - Son of Isaac Aspden & Peggy
    Born: 1 Nov 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Betty
    Born: 28 Sep 1799
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Squire Taylor - Son of Mary Taylor
    Born: 1 Nov 1799
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1799
    Abode: Walmersley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Elton - Daughter of John Elton & Jemima
    Born: 2 Nov 1799
    Abode: Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Jas. Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1799
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1799 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Betty
    Born: 24 Nov 1799
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1799
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov 1799
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Fairbrother - Daughter of Jas. Fairbrother & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1799
    Abode: Spenleach
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of William Smith & Nancy
    Born: 3 Oct 1799
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Leach - Daughter of Richard Leach & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1799
    Abode: Holcomehead
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jacob Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Leah
    Born: 2 Nov 1799
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Brook - Daughter of Samuel Brook & Betty
    Born: 3 Dec 1799
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Roger Booth & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1799
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nathan Smith - Son of Nathaniel Smith & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1799
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molly Shaw - Daughter of Betty Shaw
    Born: 26 Dec 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Abraham Haworth & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1799
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jemmy Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1800
    Abode: Sheephey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 28 Dec 1799
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Hamer - Daughter of George Hamer & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1799
    Abode: Leaches
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabel Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Nelly
    Born: 8 Jan 1800
    Abode: Topwood
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of George Lomax & Rachel
    Born: 26 Jan 1800
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1799
    Abode: Hamlets
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Agnas
    Born: 19 Jan 1800
    Abode: Newhallhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1800
    Abode: Ramsbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 19 Jan 1800
    Abode: Ash
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Betty
    Born: 23 Jan 1800
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Christopher Kay - Son of Christopher Kay & Martha
    Born: 22 Jan 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Moris - Daughter of John Moris & Betty
    Born: 29 Jan 1800
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Bromerley - Daughter of Jas. Bromerley & Betty
    Born: 11 Nov 1799
    Abode: Whithins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Robert Nuttall & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jan 1800
    Abode: Redisher
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Joseph Kay & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1799
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Jas. Kay & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1800
    Abode: Newhall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Betty
    Born: 6 Feb 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Jas. Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1800
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Scholcroft - Daughter of Jno. Scholcroft & Rachel
    Born: 15 Jan 1800
    Abode: Greenhalgh's
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of Richard Hamer & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1800
    Abode: Nailor's Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1800
    Abode: Banklane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Reynolds - Son of William Reynolds & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1799
    Abode: Virgins Inn
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of Robert Hacking & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1800
    Abode: Shipperbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriet Hopkin - Daughter of William Hopkin & Rachel
    Born: 11 Feb 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Henry Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1800
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt & Sally
    Born: 8 Jan 1800
    Abode: Nook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Nanny
    Born: 15 Feb 1800
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1800
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Jonathan Kay & Rachel
    Born: 8 Mar 1800
    Abode: Cheesden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Kitty
    Born: 14 Mar 1800
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Phanny Bridge
    Born: 1 Apr 1800
    Abode: Buckley Close
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Martha
    Born: 30 Mar 1800
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Lucy
    Born: 13 Apr 1800
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of Henry Rostron & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1800
    Abode: Holcomehey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 18 Apr 1800
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Kay - Son of William Kay & Betty
    Born: 12 Mar 1800
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1800
    Abode: Buckden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Law - Son of John Law & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1800
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Peggy
    Born: 28 Apr 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isaac Jackson - Son of Isaac Jackson & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1800
    Abode: Birchhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Joshua Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1800
    Abode: Hobhole
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Scarnal - Daughter of Emanuel Scarnal & Rachel
    Born: 30 Apr 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of David Holt & Rachel
    Born: 15 May 1800
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1800
    Abode: Edenfield
    Notes: [This entry is bracketed with the one below]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1800
    Abode: Edenfield
    Notes: [This entry is bracketed with the one above]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Scholcroft - Daughter of Sarah Scholcroft
    Born: 23 May 1800
    Abode: Brickkiln
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1800
    Abode: Walmesley
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ann Greenhalgh
    Born: 14 Apr 1800
    Abode: Carr
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1800
    Abode: Holehouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Grindrod - Daughter of Jas. Grindrod & Dolly
    Born: 22 Apr 1800
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Mally
    Born: 28 May 1800
    Abode: Stubbins
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Elton - Son of Edward Elton & Mally
    Born: 24 May 1800
    Abode: Owlerbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Jas. Longworth & Betty
    Born: 26 Apr 1800
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Martha
    Born: 15 May 1800
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Nanny
    Born: 17 Apr 1800
    Abode: Mudsbury
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Nancy
    Born: 27 May 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Benjamin Buckley & Nelly
    Born: 27 May 1800
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Jackson - Daughter of Peter Jackson & Betty
    Born: 23 Jun 1800
    Abode: Hollingrove
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Thos. Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Susan
    Born: 14 May 1800
    Abode: Nuttall Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Jenny
    Born: 30 May 1800
    Abode: Top oth Brow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nanny Holt - Daughter of Jas. Holt & Jenny
    Born: 27 May 1800
    Abode: Chatterton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Nanny
    Born: 23 May 1800
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1800
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Jas. Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 24 Jun 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr 1800
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Martha
    Born: 3 Jul 1800
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hoyle - Daughter of Mary Hoyle
    Born: 21 Jun 1800
    Abode: Shuttleworth mill
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Sandiford - Daughter of Samuel Sandiford & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1798
    Abode: Dickfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sandiford - Daughter of Samuel Sandiford & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1800
    Abode: Dickfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Horrocks - Daughter of Charles Horrocks & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jun 1800
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Rebecca
    Born: 25 May 1800
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molly Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Rachel
    Born: 28 Apr 1800
    Abode: Newsmithy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of David Longworth & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of Mary Ashworth
    Born: 20 Mar 1800
    Abode: Affetside
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Snell - Daughter of John Snell & Flower
    Born: 4 Jul 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Estwood - Son of Samuel Estwood & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1800
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Thomas Hoyle & Grace
    Born: 9 Jul 1800
    Abode: Birdhole
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Oliver Entwistle - Son of Ralph Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1800
    Abode: Holehouse
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Born: 8 Jul 1800
    Abode: Rainfordfield
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Ann Barlow
    Born: 8 Aug 1800
    Abode: Parks
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1800
    Abode: Woodhey
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Leach - Daughter of Abraham Leach & Betty
    Born: 3 Jun 1800
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of Jas. Leach & Mally
    Born: 18 May 1800
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1800
    Abode: Pot Green
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Abraham Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1800
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Patience Eccles - Daughter of Ann Eccles
    Born: 4 Jun 1800
    Abode: Hamlets
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 14 Jul 1800
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dolly Wood - Daughter of Ann Wood
    Born: 3 Aug 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1800
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Rawstron - Daughter of William Rawstron & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1800
    Abode: Croichlow
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of Ann Markland
    Born: 9 Sep 1800
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Notes: B [in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Law - Son of William Law & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1800
    Abode: Walkmill
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Grime - Daughter of Richard Grime & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1800
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Betty
    Born: 4 Sep 1800
    Abode: Nuttall Factory
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Chambers - Daughter of Richard Chambers & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1800
    Abode: Tanners
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Rachel
    Born: 17 Oct 1800
    Abode: Strongstroy
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1800
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susey Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Wigans - Daughter of Nicholas Wigans & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1800
    Abode: Rowlands
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Wardle - Daughter of John Wardle & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1800
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
    Born: 9 Nov 1800
    Abode: Summerseat
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Clark - Daughter of Jas. Clark & Betty
    Born: 25 Dec 1799
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1800 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1800
    Abode: Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1796 - 1812, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1801 - 1804

Bury Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home