click to return to Bury Home & Contents

The Church of Emmanuel, Holcombe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Emmanuel
in the Village of Holcombe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1726 - 1796
Baptisms for 1738 - 1749

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1726 - 1737

Baptism: 1 Jan 1737/8 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Leach - Son of Mary Leach
    Born: 23 Dec 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1737/8 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Bromley - Daughter of John Bromley
    Born: 12 Jan 1737/8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1737/8 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton
    Born: 25 Jan 1737/8
    Abode: Low
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1737/8 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Born: 26 Jan 1737/8
    Abode: Tottington
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1737/8 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brook - Son of Robert Brook
    Born: 31 Jan 1737/8
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell
    Born: 23 Apr 1738
    Abode: Croichlow
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nicholas Walwork - Son of Nathan Walwork
    Born: 10 Jun 1738
    Abode: Croichlow fould
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Cathrine Shuttleworth - Daughter of Richard Shuttleworth
    Born: 29 May 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of John Booth
    Born: 4? Jun 1738
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Byrom - Son of John Byrom
    Born: 14 Jun 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Francis Meadowcroft - Son of Samuel Meadowcroft
    Born: 27 Jun 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge
    Born: 29 Jun 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Miriam Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
    Born: 19 Aug 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hisherwood - Daughter of Hester Hisherwood
    Born: 6 Aug 1738
    Abode: Hoyle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine Grime - Daughter of John Grime
    Born: 19 Aug 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Bridge - Daughter of Joseph Bridge
    Born: 27 Aug 1738
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellis Waddington - Son of Ellis Waddington
    Born: 31 Aug 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of Isaac Duckworth
    Born: 3 Sep 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Isaac Duckworth
    Born: 3 Sep 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of James Turner
    Born: 27 Aug 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of John Warburton
    Born: 10 Sep 1738
    Abode: Bucklefold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwel - Son of Henry Rothwel
    Born: 3 Oct 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Born: 18 Oct 1738
    Abode: Affetside
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Ellerbeck - Son of George Ellerbeck
    Born: 7 Oct 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Platt - Daughter of Jeremiah Platt
    Born: 15 Nov 1738
    Abode: Lomcarr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth
    Born: 15 Oct 1738
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Harefield - Daughter of Richard Harefield
    Born: 22 Nov 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of Andrew Bridge
    Born: 16 Nov 1738
    Abode: Withins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1738 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Walch - Daughter of Richard Walch
    Born: 30 Nov 1738
    Abode: Bertchey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1738/9 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay
    Born: 13 Jan 1738/9
    Abode: Summerford
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1738/9 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Devonport - Daughter of Ester Devonport
    Born: 15 Jan 1738/9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1738/9 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Horraben - Son of Alice Horraben
    Born: 6 Feb 1738/9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1738/9 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Born: 15 Jan 1738/9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1738/9 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Morice - Daughter of James Morice
    Born: 22 Feb 1738/9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1738/9 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Cooper - Son of John Cooper
    Born: 11 Feb 1738/9
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks
    Born: 25 Mar 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Ralph Greenhalgh
    Born: 17 Mar 1738/9
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Duncan - Daughter of Henry Duncan
    Born: 30 Mar 1739
    Occupation: Silkweaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer
    Born: 15 Apr 1739
    Abode: Tottington
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods
    Born: 23 May 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow
    Born: 5 Jun 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle
    Born: 27 Jul 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth
    Born: 13? Jul 1739
    Abode: Lows in Walmsley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Phillip Whitaker
    Born: 10 Aug 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowls - Daughter of Mary Knowls
    Born: 12 Aug 1739
    Abode: Affetside
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Yate - Daughter of James Yate
    Born: 26 Jul 1739
    Occupation: Glaziar
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
    Born: 14 Aug 1739
    Abode: Withins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Crowshaw - Daughter of Cristoford Crowshaw
    Born: 4 Aug 1739
    Abode: Olden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Tattersel - Son of John Tattersel
    Born: 5 Sep 1739
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton
    Born: 19 Sep 1739
    Abode: Low
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Alice Haworth, Widow
    Born: 24 Sep 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Born: 13 Oct 1739
    Abode: Withins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Elton - Daughter of Phineas Elton
    Born: 21 Nov 1739
    Abode: Dukfield
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1739 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Hobkinson - Son of John Hobkinson
    Born: 27 Nov 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1739/40 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Haslome - Daughter of John Haslome
    Born: 25 Nov 1739
    Abode: Maukintower in Qarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1739/40 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hisherwood - Son of Cristoford Hisherwood
    Born: 5 Dec 1739
    Abode: Hoyls
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1739/40 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of William Kay
    Born: 9 Jan 1739/40
    Abode: Low Smithy
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1739/40 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of James Gregory
    Born: 12 Feb 1739/40
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1739/40 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joshua Lomax - Son of James Lomax
    Born: 9 Feb 1739/40
    Abode: Brookbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1739/40 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Greenhalgh - Daughter of Margaret Greenhalgh
    Born: 14 Mar 1739/40
    Abode: High House
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1739/40 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork
    Born: 4 Mar 1739/40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1740 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Walch - Daughter of John Walch
    Born: 14 Mar 1739/40
    Abode: Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1740 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of Jonathan Dearden
    Born: 14 Mar 1739/40
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1740 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Meadowcroft - Daughter of John Meadowcroft
    Born: 25 Mar 1740
    Occupation: Innholder
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1740 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Isaac Duckworth
    Born: 12 Apr 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1740 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Gregory - Daughter of Mary Gregory
    Born: 5 Apr 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1740 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Nuttal - Son of Robert Nuttal
    Born: 23 Apr 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1740 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Charles Greenhalgh
    Born: 19 Apr 1740
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1740 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of George Booth
    Born: 11 May 1740
    Abode: Greenals
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1740 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Meadowcroft - Son of Samuel Meadowcroft
    Born: 6 Jun 1740
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1740 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Elton - Son of John Elton
    Born: 5 Sep 1740
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1740 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Toun? - Daughter of Alice Toun?
    Born: 14 Sep 1740
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Notes: [Entry faded]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1740 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Duncan? - Daughter of Henry Duncan?
    Born: 17 Nov 1740
    Notes: [Entry faded]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1740 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Joshua Dearden
    Born: 22 Dec 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1740/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Horrice - Son of James Horrice
    Born: 4 Jan 1740/1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1740/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
    Born: 5 Jan 1740/1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1740/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of William Hall
    Born: 12 Jan 1740/1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1740/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of Joseph Bridge
    Born: 2? Dec 1740
    Abode: Green outers? in Dyworth?
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1740/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax
    Born: 4 Feb 1740/1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1740/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth
    Born: 14 Feb 1740/1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Brook - Son of Robert Brook
    Born: 16 Feb 1740/1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dicky Walch - Son of Richard Walch
    Born: 1 Mar 1740/1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks
    Born: 9 Feb 1740/1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Couper - Daughter of John Couper
    Born: 1741
    Notes: [Birth date obscured]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ellerbeck - Son of George Ellerbeck
    Born: 8 Apr 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brearly - Son of James Brearly
    Born: 10 May 1741
    Abode: Hoyls
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Horrabin - Son of Richard Horrabin
    Born: 10 May 1741
    Abode: Affetside
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Tattarsel - Son of Samuel Tattarsel
    Born: 3 May 1741
    Abode: Walmersley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Meadowcroft - Son of John Meadowcroft
    Born: 11 May 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Born: 8 May 1741
    Abode: Holcomhey fold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Ramsbottom - Daughter of Richard Ramsbottom
    Born: 29 May 1741
    Abode: Stubins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Guttle - Son of Roger Guttle
    Born: 29 Jun 1741
    Abode: Bishopprick of Standrup
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Mellin - Daughter of Richard Mellin
    Born: 20 Aug 1741
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jeremiah Platt - Son of Jeremiah Platt
    Born: 20 Sep 1741
    Abode: Lomcarr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Marthah Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth
    Born: 15 Sep 1741
    Abode: Lows in Walmersley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson
    Born: 29 Sep 1741
    Abode: Wythens
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Born: 14 Oct 1741
    Abode: Birtchhey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hisherwood - Son of Cristoford Hisherwood
    Born: 29 Sep 1741
    Abode: Whickinlow in Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth
    Born: 2 Oct 1741
    Abode: Broadhead in Edgworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1741 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of James Turner
    Born: 2 Dec 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1741/2 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Yate - Son of James Yate
    Born: 14 Jan 1741/2
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1741/2 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Born: 31 Dec 1741
    Abode: Wythins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Walch - Son of William Walch
    Born: 24 Jan 1741/2
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1741/2 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of George Lomax
    Born: 9 Feb 1741/2
    Abode: Brookfold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1741/2 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Meadowcroft - Son of Samuel Meadowcroft
    Born: 11 Feb 1741/2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1741/2 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer
    Born: 27 Feb 1741/2
    Abode: Tottington
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1741/2 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bromley - Daughter of John Bromley
    Born: 2 Mar 1741/2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - Son of John Warburton
    Born: 21 Mar 1741/2
    Abode: Holcombrook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle
    Born: 5 Apr 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hinde - Daughter of Benjamin Hinde
    Born: 26 Mar 1742
    Abode: Lowe
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haslome - Daughter of John Haslome
    Born: 21 Apr 1742
    Abode: Mawkin Tower
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow
    Born: 19 Apr 1742
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Rothwel - Daughter of Mr. James Rothwel
    Born: 3 May 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Emerson - Daughter of Joseph Emerson
    Born: 22 Jun 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Horsfield - Son of Richard Horsfield
    Born: 18 Jun 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge
    Born: 6 Jul 1742
    Abode: Upper House
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory
    Born: 4 Aug 1742
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Ralph Greenhalgh
    Born: 4 Sep 1742
    Occupation: Carpr.
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Rawstron - Son of Richard Rawstron
    Born: 6 Sep 1742
    Abode: Olden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brearly - Son of James Brearly
    Born: 18 Oct 1742
    Abode: Black hill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Micah Barlow
    Born: 13 Nov 1742
    Abode: Doves Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1742 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax
    Born: Dec 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1742/3 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Tho. Wood
    Born: 1 Jan 1742/3
    Abode: Nagbrook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1742/3 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks
    Born: 28 Dec 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1742/3 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth
    Born: 3 Jan 1742/3
    Abode: Bancklane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1742/3 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of John Cooper
    Born: 2 Jan 1742/3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1742/3 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Gennet Tattersel - Daughter of John Tattersel
    Born: 17 Jan 1742/3
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1742/3 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves
    Born: 9 Jan 1742/3
    Abode: Stubbins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1742/3 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Charles Smith
    Born: 12 Feb 1742/3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Isaac Duckworth
    Born: 17 Jan 1742/3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth
    Born: 3 Mar 1742/3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - Daughter of George Dewhurst
    Born: 18 Apr 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1743 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron
    Born: 14 May 1743
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1743 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phebe Elton - Daughter of John Elton
    Born: 27 May 1743
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - Son of Robert Nuttall
    Born: 15 May 1743
    Abode: Banktops
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Maurice - Daughter of James Maurice
    Born: 3 Jun 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1743 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson
    Born: 12 Aug 1743
    Abode: Wythins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1743 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of James Bridge
    Born: 7 Sep 1743
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1743 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Walch - Daughter of Richard Walch
    Born: 22 Sep 1743
    Abode: Birtchey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1743 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of John Booth
    Born: 29 Oct 1743
    Abode: near Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1743 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
    Born: 2 Aug 1743
    Abode: Fourlane Ends
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1743 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - Son of John Meadowcroft
    Born: 10 Nov 1743
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1743 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Howorth - Son of Andrew Howorth
    Born: 29 Nov 1743
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1743/4 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork
    Born: 4 Jan 1743/4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1743/4 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of Jeremiah Platt, Junr.
    Born: 4 Jan 1743/4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1743/4 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Meadowcroft - Daughter of Saml. Meadowcroft
    Born: 11 Jan 1743/4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1743/4 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Abraham Duckworth
    Born: 3 Feb 1743/4
    Abode: Hamer
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Born: 4 Mar 1743/4
    Abode: Birtchey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1743/4 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Joshua Dearden
    Born: 3 Mar 1744
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Kathrine Heap - Daughter of Richard Heap
    Born: 8 Apr 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Heap - Daughter of Richard Heap
    Born: 8 Apr 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Harwood - Son of John Harwood
    Born: 29 Mar 1744
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molley Emerson - Daughter of Richard Emerson
    Born: 28 Mar 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molley Emerson - Daughter of Joseph Emerson
    Born: 18 Apr 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bernard Bridge - Son of Andrew Bridge
    Born: 22 May 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Buckley - Daughter of Benjamin Buckley
    Born: 23 Jul 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Orlando Barnes - Son of James Barnes
    Born: 6 Aug 1744
    Occupation: Innholder
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of James Wood
    Born: 1744
    Abode: Buckleyfold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Tho. Mollin - Son of William Mollin
    Born: 7 Sep 1744
    Abode: Koniads
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory
    Born: 8 Sep 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh
    Born: 5 Sep 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Micha Barlow
    Born: 9 Nov 1744
    Abode: Low
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1744 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molly Warburton - Daughter of Jno. Warburton
    Born: 21 Nov 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of James Turner
    Born: 25 Dec 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
    Born: 25 Dec 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of George Dewhurst
    Born: 27 Dec 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Horsfield - Daughter of Richard Horsfield
    Born: 10 Jan 1744/5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1744/5 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax
    Born: 21 Jan 1744/5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1744/5 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks
    Born: 10 Feb 1744/5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hobkinson - Son of Thomas Hobkinson
    Born: 16 Mar 1744/5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1745 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Byrom - Son of John Byrom
    Born: 20 Mar 1744/5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1745 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Coope - Daughter of John Coope
    Born: 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1745 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh
    Born: 14 May 1745
    Abode: Holcomehey fold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1745 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth
    Born: 9 Jul 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1745 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Brandwood - Son of Law. Brandwood
    Born: 18 Jun 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1745 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth
    Born: 14 Jul 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1745 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Warburton - Daughter of Peter Warburton
    Born: 15 Jul 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1745 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth
    Born: 9 Aug 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1745 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves
    Born: 13 Aug 1745
    Abode: Olden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1745 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Elton - Daughter of Jon. Elton
    Born: 20 Sep 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1745 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Meadowcroft - Daughter of Saml. Meadowcroft
    Born: 21 Nov 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1745 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Benjamin Buckley
    Born: 10 Dec 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1745/6 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Hamer - Son of George Hamer
    Born: 6 Jan 1745/6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1745/6 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Yate - Son of James Yate
    Born: 1745/6
    Occupation: Glaziour
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1745/6 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molly Walch - Daughter of Richard Walch
    Born: 20 Jan 1745/6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1745/6 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Mollin - Son of Richard Mollin
    Born: 8 Feb 1745/6
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1745/6 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of William Platt
    Born: 1 Mar 1745/6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood
    Born: 1746
    Abode: Greene
    Notes: [No dates given]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Charles Greenhalgh
    Born: 22 Apr 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Emerson - Daughter of Richard Emerson
    Born: ? May 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Heyward - Daughter of John Heyward
    Born: 2 Jun 1746
    Occupation: Fuller
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron
    Born: 30 Jun 1746
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Geffrey Grime
    Born: 11 Aug 1746
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of Jeremy Platt
    Born: 21 Aug 1746
    Abode: Lumcar
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes
    Born: 6 Sep 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork
    Born: 1 Sep 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of William Hardman
    Born: 6 Sep 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Brook - Son of Robt. Brook
    Born: 29 Jul 1746
    Occupation: Mayson
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8? Oct 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Howorth - Son of Andrew Howorth
    Born: 1746
    Abode: Doves Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Duckworth - Son of Abraham Duckworth
    Born: 5 Oct 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Dearden - Son of Joshua Dearden
    Born: 16 Nov 1746
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1746 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
    Born: 4 Dec 1746
    Abode: Holcomhead
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1746/7 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of James Gregory
    Born: 9 Dec 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1746/7 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Born: 30 Dec 1746
    Abode: Birtchey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1746/7 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Howorth - Son of John Howorth
    Born: 7 Jan 1746/7
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1746/7 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haslom - Son of Jno. Haslom
    Born: 7 Jan 1746/7
    Abode: Mauking Tower Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1746/7 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Born: 3 Feb 1746/7
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1746/7 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Ellerbeck - Son of George Ellerbeck
    Born: 7 Feb 1746/7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1746/7 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Johnson - Daughter of Isaac Johnson
    Born: 23 Feb 1746/7
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1746/7 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Warburton - Daughter of Peter Warburton
    Born: 14 Feb 1746/7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1747 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding
    Born: 15 Mar 1746/7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1747 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of George Dewhurst
    Born: 10 Mar 1746/7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1747 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
    Born: 14 May 1747
    Abode: Milnhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1747 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Pickup - Son of James Pickup
    Born: 13 Aug 1747
    Abode: Rosendale
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1747 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Benjamin Buckley
    Born: 19 Aug 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1747 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Bastard daughter of Alice Longworth
    Born: 31 Aug 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1747 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Yate - Son of Joseph Yate
    Born: 24 Sep 1747
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1747 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson
    Born: 29 Sep 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1747 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadowcroft - Daughter of Saml. Meadowcroft
    Born: 15 Nov 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1747 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
    Born: 4 Dec 1747
    Abode: Stubbins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1747 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth
    Born: 21 Nov 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1747/8 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Tom? Diggle - Son of John Diggle
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1747/8 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Walch - Daughter of Richard Walch
    Born: 13 Jan 1747/8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1747/8 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - Son of James Gorton
    Abode: Halhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1747/8 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rawstron - Daughter of Edward Rawstron
    Born: 22 Jan 1747/8
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1747/8 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Charles Greenhalgh
    Born: 3 Feb 1747/8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Pickup - Daughter of Richard Pickup
    Born: 27 Feb 1747/8
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harry Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax
    Born: 21 Mar 1747/8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher
    Born: 20 Apr 1748
    Abode: Brooks's
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Yate - Daughter of Peter Yate
    Born: 10 Jun 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margret Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves
    Born: 10 Jun 1748
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Born: 25 Jun 1748
    Abode: Holcomhey fold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Andrew Leaver
    Born: 16 Jul 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Jeremy Ainsworth
    Born: 16 Jul 1748
    Notes: [Baptism day not stated]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Heywood - Son of John Heywood
    Born: 23 Jul 1748
    Occupation: Fuller
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Grime - Son of John Grime
    Born: 12 Aug 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of James Turner
    Born: 2 Sep 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of George Hamer
    Born: 2 Oct 1748
    Abode: Banklane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rawstron - Daughter of Richard Rawstron
    Born: 16 Oct 1748
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Theophullis Horrocks
    Born: 19 Nov 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Rawstron - Daughter of John Rawstron
    Born: 11 Nov 1748
    Abode: Holcom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson
    Born: 9 Nov 1748
    Abode: Wythins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1748 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - Daughter of Peter Warburton
    Born: 2 Dec 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1748/9 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of Jeremiah Platt
    Born: 18 Dec 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1748/9 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Margret Greenhalgh
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1748/9 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
    Born: 17 Jan 1748/9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1748/9 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Andrew Howorth - Son of Andrew Howorth
    Born: 15 Jan 1748/9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1748/9 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emily? Robert? - Daughter of John Robert?
    Born: 12 Feb 1748/9
    Abode: Nagbrook?
    Notes: [Image blurred]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William? Meadowcroft - Son of James Meadowcroft
    Born: 14 Mar 1748/9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1749 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt
    Born: 19 Mar 1748/9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1749 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
    Born: 6 Apr 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1749 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Walch - Daughter of Richard Walch
    Born: 8 Jun 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1749 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Born: 7 Jul 1749
    Abode: Higher Hoyle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1749 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Kay Holt - Son of George Holt, Junr.
    Born: 3 Jul 1749
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1749 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrance Buckley - Son of Benjamin Buckley
    Born: 4 Jul 1749
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1749 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Hill - Daughter of Richard Hill
    Born: 12 Oct 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1749 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harry Scolefield - Son of Jno. Scolefield
    Born: 10 Nov 1749
    Abode: Chatterton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1749 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Meadowcroft - Son of John Meadowcroft
    Born: 29 Nov 1749
    Occupation: Innholder
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1749 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Scotson - Son of John Scotson
    Born: 29 Nov 1749
    Abode: Hill end
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1750 - 1761

Bury Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home