|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Bury
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Bury
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1854 - 1861
Baptisms for 1858 - 1859
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1856 - 1857
Baptism: 1 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Ellen
Born: 10 Jan 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. J. Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alfred Rigby - Son of James Lomax & Alice Rigby
Born: 25 Oct 1857
Abode: Bury
Baptised By: E. J. Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Rachel Collier - Daughter of Peter Collier & Rachel
Born: 25 Sep 1857
Abode: Summerseat
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Eve
Born: 19 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
David Andrews - Son of James Andrews & Eliza
Born: 18 Jun 1857
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Brown - Son of George Brown & Sarah
Born: 27 Oct 1857
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
Born: 10 Oct 1857
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1857
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - Daughter of John Openshaw Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E. J. Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Robert Parr - Son of James Parr & Jessie
Born: 12 Dec 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cutler
Baptised By: E. J. Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Hallsworth - Son of John Hallsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. J. Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Clark - Daughter of Christopher Clark & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Walter Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Aug 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Cable Dawson - Son of Samuel Appleby Dawson & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Betty Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
Born: 5 May 1857
Abode: Wavertree near Liverpool
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Frederick Withington Walker - Son of John Scholes Walker & Alice
Born: 12 Aug 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Singleton - Daughter of John Singleton & Ellen
Born: 11 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Park - Daughter of William Park & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Gilbert Whiteside - Son of Gilbert Whiteside & Hannah
Born: 7 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Henry Rodgers - Son of Edmund Rodgers & Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
David Handley - Son of James Handley & Agnes
Born: 15 Nov 1857
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Roger Redfern - Son of James Redfern & Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alfred Benjamin Brown - Son of Benjamin Brown & Sarah
Born: 6 Dec 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Pilkington - Son of Johny Pilkington & Charlotte
Born: 9 Sep 1857
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Betsy Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Jane
Born: 22 Jan 1856
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Thomas Jones - Son of Frederick Jones & Susanna
Born: 4 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Sarah
Born: 1 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Hannah
Born: 7 Jun 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Hannah
Born: 24 Oct 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Livsey Kay - Son of James Kay & Ellen
Born: 28 Dec 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Levi Nuttall & Alice
Born: 16 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Wolfenden - Daughter of Joseph Wolfenden & Jane
Born: 22 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Scafe - Daughter of William Scafe & Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1852
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Maria Scafe - Daughter of William Scafe & Jane
Born: 5 Mar 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scafe - Daughter of William Scafe & Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Handel Ormrod - Son of Henry Ormrod & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Openshaw - Son of Samuel Openshaw & Caroline
Born: 5 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter and Inn Keeper
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Edward Ormrod - Son of Alfred Ormrod & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1858
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Railway Goods Manager
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Satterthwaite? - Daughter of Miles Satterthwaite? & Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Robert Lambe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Jeremiah Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Robert Lambe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Margaret
Born: 11 Sep 1857
Abode: Wash Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Robert Lambe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Lewis Eugene Astley - Son of William Astley & Rachel
Born: 16 Apr 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Clough - Son of James Clough & Sarah
Born: 31 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Alice
Born: 18 Aug 1857
Abode: Starkey
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Higson - Son of Richard Higson & Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Whittam - Son of Thomas Whittam & Grace
Born: 19 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Hayden - Son of Thomas Hayden & Betty
Born: 1 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1857
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Mawdesley - Daughter of John Mawdesley & Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1857
Abode: Limefield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Ann Yates - Daughter of Henry Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Yates - Daughter of Henry Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Christopher Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1857
Abode: Brooksbottom
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Hannah Melvin - Daughter of Robert Melvin & Ruth
Born: 28 May 1854
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Alexander Platt - Son of William Alexander Platt & Mary
Born: 1 Oct 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Abel Booth - Son of Eli Booth & Susanna
Born: 2 Dec 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of James Smith & Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Margaret Crompton
Born: 7 Mar 1857
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jacob Openshaw - Son of Charles Openshaw & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Julia Vincent - Daughter of William Vincent & Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Whiteley - Son of James Whiteley & Charlotte
Born: 13 Apr 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. R. Lambe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 21 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E. R. Lambe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Isaac Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Betty
Born: 2 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellen Ann Ellison - Daughter of William Ellison & Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1821
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Ann Gregory
Born: 21 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Emma Stott - Daughter of Jonathan Stott & Mary
Born: 11 May 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Holt Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jan 1858
Abode: Woolfold
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Ellis Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Feb 1858
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Robert Archer - Son of Robert Archer & Jane
Born: 21 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Archer - Daughter of Robert Archer & Jane
Born: 1 Jul 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Wolstenholme - Son of Samuel Wolstenholme & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Kate Harper - Daughter of Hiram Harper & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1858
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Collinge - Daughter of George Collinge & Mary
Born: 10 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Bessie Gertrude Brancker - Daughter of John Haughton Brancker & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 5 Feb 1858
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Share Broker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Wild - Son of Edmund Wild & Leah
Born: 18 Feb 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Timothy Greenhalgh & Susanna
Born: 24 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Jordan Lord & Alice
Born: 21 Dec 1856
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Helliwell - Daughter of Joseph Helliwell & Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Luggage Guard
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alfred Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Alice
Born: 11 Sep 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann May - Daughter of William May & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Emma
Born: 21 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Lawrence Park - Son of William Wellan Park & Ellen
Born: 3 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William James Crossley - Son of James Crossley & Betty
Born: 21 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Notes: Twin
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Frank Crossley - Son of James Crossley & Betty
Born: 21 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Notes: Twin
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
Born: 10 Mar 1857
Abode: Sheffield
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Israel Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Mary Ann
Born: 12 May 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of William Grimshaw & Mary Ann Greenhalgh
Born: 25 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Machine Painter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Thorp - Daughter of David Thorp & Alice
Born: 7 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
Born: 6 May 1857
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1852
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Moscrop - Son of Richard Moscrop & Nancy
Born: 28 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Jane Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Betty
Born: 4 Apr 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Letitia
Born: 14 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Lawrence Hall & Jane
Born: 25 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Tindall - Daughter of John Tindall & Martha
Born: 2 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ralph Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Sarah
Born: 12 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William West Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Fanny
Born: 11 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Ann Haworth - Daughter of William Haworth & Sarah
Born: 4 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edith Beatrice Finney - Daughter of John Finney & Selina
Born: 5 Mar 1858
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Catharine
Born: 12 Mar 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Hellawell - Son of Joseph Hellawell & Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Alice Ellison - Daughter of William Ellison & Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Betsy
Born: 16 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter & Polisher
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Brooks - Daughter of Ralph Brooks & Nancy
Born: 25 Feb 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edwin Whitehead Lord - Son of Stephen Lord & Eliza
Born: 9 Apr 1858
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Tattersall - Daughter of George Tattersall & Ellen
Born: 17 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Abraham Holmes - Son of Philip Holmes & Betty
Born: 29 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Birkhead - Son of William Birkhead & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Christopher Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Ann
Born: 7 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Sarah
Born: 27 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Kay - Son of John Kay & Betty
Born: 29 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Atkinson - Son of George Atkinson & Alice
Born: 26 Jan 1858
Abode: Gigg
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Alice
Born: 7 Mar 1858
Abode: Woolfold
Occupation: Steam Tender
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Francis Smith - Son of Jacob Smith & Harriet
Born: 4 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Annie Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson & Hannah
Born: 16 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Betty
Born: 14 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Sarah
Born: 5 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Kate Veevers - Daughter of John Sharples Veevers & Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1858
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Sarah
Born: 12 Jan 1858
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Sarah
Born: 9 Apr 1858
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Liquor Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Hulton - Daughter of Ebenezer Hulton & Harriet
Born: 4 Oct 1857
Abode: Woolfold
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Margaret Hannah Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Jane
Born: 24 Apr 1858
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Henry Waring - Son of Moses Waring & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Charles Chadwick - Son of George Chadwick & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1858
Abode: Chamber Hall
Occupation: Gromm
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Bassett - Daughter of Benjamin Bassett & Margaret
Born: 1 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 May 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Abraham Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellen
Born: 1 Sep 1858 [sic]
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Vickerman - Daughter of Henry Vickerman & Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Gatrick - Daughter of John Gatrick & Ann
Born: 22 May 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Amy Ruby - Daughter of James Ruby & Betsy
Born: 27 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Harry Wolfenden - Son of Abraham Nuttall & Jane Wolfenden
Born: 17 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Notes: Father of Fall Barn
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Mullin Kay - Son of John Kay & Betty
Born: 30 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Twigg - Daughter of John Twigg & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1858
Abode: Accrington
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Betsy Briercliffe - Daughter of John Briercliffe & Margaret
Born: 19 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
Born: 17 Aug 1857
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Fred Leicester Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Brannand - Daughter of Edmund Brannand & Isabella
Born: 8 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Betty Bamford - Daughter of Joseph Bamford & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1853
Abode: Bury Bridge
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Bamford - Son of Joseph Bamford & Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1858
Abode: Bury Bridge
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Mary
Born: 25 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
Born: 16 Oct 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Lund - Son of Joseph Lund & Mary Ann
Born: 4 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Liquor Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Oddie - Daughter of Stephen Oddie & Fanny
Born: 30 Mar 1858
Abode: Limefield
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Mary
Born: 16 May 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Ann
Born: 11 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Susanna Whittaker - Daughter of Henry Whittaker & Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1857
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Dorothy
Born: 10 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Selina Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Alice
Born: 14 Apr 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Margaret Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Sarah
Born: 19 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Hopper - Daughter of Edmund Hopper & Isabella
Born: 8 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Mark King - Son of James Cromie King & Anne
Born: 26 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Assistant Chief Constable for County
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Dinah Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edmund Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd & Alice
Born: 12 Jan 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Hibbert - Son of Daniel Hibbert & Ellen
Born: 21 Nov 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Hibbert - Son of Daniel Hibbert & Ellen
Born: 19 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Sarah
Born: 11 May 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Sarah
Born: 14 Mar 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sophia Higginbottom - Daughter of George Higginbottom & Dinah
Born: 7 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Agnes Livsey - Daughter of John Livsey & Agnes
Born: 28 Feb 1858
Abode: Gigg
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Esther Davenport - Daughter of Lawrence Davenport & Sarah
Born: 22 Feb 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Logwood Grinder
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Braithwaite Rayner - Son of Braithwaite Rayner & Mary Anne
Born: 9 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Dawson - Son of Edward Dawson & Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Alice
Born: 22 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Hildyard - Son of Charles Frederic Hildyard & Louisa Eliza
Born: 9 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Clerk Headmaster of the Grammar School
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Wrigley - Daughter of Joseph Wrigley & Ann
Born: 26 May 1858
Abode: Fishpool
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Crossley - Daughter of Miles Crossley & Sarah
Born: 27 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Henry Marquis Pollard - Son of John Pollard & Mary
Born: 4 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Edward Smith - Son of William Smith & Martha
Born: 29 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Rachel Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Hopkinson Robinson & Betty
Born: 9 Mar 1858
Abode: Moss Side
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Notes: r
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Redfern - Son of Thomas Redfern & Catherine
Born: 1 Jan 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellis Rowlinson - Son of George Rowlinson & Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Heap - Daughter of Joseph Heap & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Squire Taylor - Son of William Bridge & Betsy Taylor
Born: 25 Oct 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Robert Haworth - Son of Joseph Haworth & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1857
Abode: Burrs
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Rowlinson - Son of George Rowlinson & Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Bentley - Daughter of William Booth & Martha Bentley
Born: 1 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Haworth - Daughter of Riley Haworth & Mary
Born: 22 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Selia Catton - Daughter of Joseph Catton & Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1857
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Hay Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Fanny Dugdale - Daughter of Roger Dugdale & Margaret
Born: 12 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ernest Joseph Catton - Son of Joseph Catton & Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1858
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Hay Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Brooks - Daughter of Robert Broadbent & Eliza Brooks
Born: 17 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Wilson Thomas - Daughter of Wilson Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Blomley - Daughter of Edward Blomley & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1858
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Betsy Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Jane James - Daughter of Thomas James & Sarah
Born: 8 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Shore - Daughter of Edward Shore & Margaret
Born: 2 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Amelia Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Betsy
Born: 24 Oct 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Betsy Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Betsy
Born: 17 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Albert Edwards - Son of James Edwards & Margaret
Born: 9 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Kate Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Catherine
Born: 11 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Maria
Born: 18 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Higginson - Daughter of John Higginson & Betsy
Born: 27 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Hannah Boughey - Daughter of Thomas Boughey & Jane
Born: 21 Apr 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Henry Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Ellen
Born: 14 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Lime Agent
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Dearden - Son of Ralph Dearden & Ann
Born: 14 May 1850
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Holt - Daughter of Cyrus Holt & Sarah
Born: 1 Jun 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Cut Inspector
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Wesley - Daughter of Joseph Wesley & Betsy
Born: 18 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Maker Up of Twist
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Thornton - Daughter of Mary Ann Thornton, Spinster
Born: 8 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Jordan Turner - Son of George Turner & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - Son of James Turner & Margaret
Born: 20 Oct 1857
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Brooks & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Ashworth - Son of Edmund Ashworth & Mary
Born: 30 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Higson - Daughter of Benjamin Higson & Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Abraham Holmes - Son of Philip Holmes & Betty
Born: 29 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Hannah Speakman - Daughter of James Speakman & Ann
Born: 15 Feb 1846
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Meller - Son of John Meller & Rebecca
Born: 13 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Woolstenholme - Son of Samuel Woolstenholme & Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1857
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Sparks Hiles - Son of Richard Hiles & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Emma
Born: 23 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emily Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Susanna
Born: 23 Apr 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of Edmund Holden & Nancy
Born: 30 May 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Susanna White - Daughter of James White & Margaret
Born: 2 Jul 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Jenkinson - Son of Thomas Jenkinson & Alice
Born: 12 Jul 1858
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Born: 6 May 1852
Abode: Waterfoot
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Born: 25 Apr 1855
Abode: Acre Mill Rosindale
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Born: 15 Apr 1858
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joshua Houghton - Son of Henry Houghton & Betty
Born: 22 Apr 1858
Abode: Stormer Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Ratcliffe Holt - Son of Saville Ratcliffe & Esther Holt
Born: 1 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edwin Williams - Son of Henry Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 13 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Ellen Coop - Daughter of Joseph Coop & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall & Sarah
Born: 13 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Lucy Barritt - Daughter of Thomas Barritt & Ann
Born: 25 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Solomon Walker - Son of William Walker & Rachel
Born: 19 May 1858
Abode: Woolfold
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Brooks - Daughter of William Ashworth & Nancy Brooks
Born: 18 Mar 1857
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Notes: Father of Bury
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Cole Tweedell - Son of George Tweedell & Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Governer of the Industrial School
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Wallwork - Son of Ormerod Wallwork & Betsy
Born: 8 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Crowder - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Mary Crowder
Born: 24 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Notes: Father of Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Thomas Mason - Son of Peter Mason & Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1858
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh Crowder - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary Crowder
Born: 28 Aug 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Alice
Born: 5 Jul 1858
Abode: Leemans Hill
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Wardle - Daughter of Elijah Wardle & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Collins - Son of West Collins & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1858
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Henry Burgess - Son of Joseph Thomas Burgess & Milfred Grace
Born: 16 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Newspaper Editor & Reporter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Gee - Daughter of Hiram Gee & Margaret
Born: 24 Jun 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Fentiman - Daughter of Thomas Fentiman & Alice
Born: 15 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Holland - Daughter of Peter Holland & Sarah
Born: 26 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Selina Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Mary
Born: 10 Dec 1833
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Isabella Chadwick - Daughter of Joseph Chadwick & Eliza
Born: 24 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Carr - Son of John Jopson & Mary Carr
Born: 25 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Hannah Thornton - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Mary Ann Thornton
Born: 7 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Hannah
Born: 15 Jul 1858
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Pollitt - Daughter of Thomas Pollitt & Mary
Born: 31 May 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Fanny Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Grace
Born: 27 Jun 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thorpe - Daughter of David Thorpe & Alice
Born: 28 Dec 1854
Abode: Halshaw Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Louisa Hesketh - Daughter of John Charles Hesketh & Alice
Born: 23 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Theresa Hall - Daughter of Joseph Hall & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Picker Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Margaret
Born: 12 Jun 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Hardman - Son of Charles Hardman & Sarah
Born: 16 Jan 1858
Abode: Pigslee
Occupation: Tenderer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Abraham Hall & Sarah
Born: 12 Nov 1857
Abode: Pigslee
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Sophia
Born: 21 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Annie Shine - Daughter of Admiral Settle & Mary Shine
Born: 11 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Forger
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1857
Abode: Pigslee
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Sophia
Born: 21 Jan 1847
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Simpson - Son of Jame Simpson & Sophia
Born: 9 Aug 1852
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Sophia
Born: 7 Nov 1850
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Charles Wardle - Son of Thomas Wardle & Sarah
Born: 4 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Hobson - Son of George Hobson & Alice
Born: 21 Jan 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Davenport - Daughter of William Davenport & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Tindall - Daughter of Thomas Tindall & Isabella
Born: 15 Jul 1858
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Ellen
Born: 15 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Emily
Born: 25 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Henry Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Alice
Born: 6 Jun 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Charles Wardle - Son of Thomas Wardle & Sarah
Born: 5 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Anderton Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Martha
Born: 2 Jun 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Hankinson - Daughter of Thomas Hankinson & Mary
Born: 15 Jul 1858
Abode: Crewe in Cheshire
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Rachel Howard - Daughter of Hugh Greenhalgh & Mary Howard
Born: 2 Aug 1858
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Notes: `
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Arthur Turner - Son of George Turner & Selina
Born: 26 Apr 1856
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Nancy
Born: 27 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Francis Wood - Son of Francis Wood & Ann
Born: 28 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Tomason - Son of James Tomason & Sarah
Born: 25 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury Bridge
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Ellen
Born: 25 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alfred Greenhalgh - Son of William Chadwick & Fanny Greenhalgh
Born: 22 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Holding - Daughter of Hardman Holding & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Susan Ann Wardle - Daughter of Henry Wardle & Sarah
Born: 23 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Priscilla Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Hannah
Born: 1 Mar 1858
Abode: Blackford Bridge
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Betty
Born: 8 May 1858
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Walter Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Rachel
Born: 1 Mar 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Tom Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Sarah
Born: 28 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Spencer Barnes - Son of Samuel Spencer & Jane Barnes
Born: 20 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Henry Sharples - Son of Henry Whittaker & Sarah Sharples
Born: 7 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Robert Vernon - Son of Robert Vernon & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Aug 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Rachel
Born: 24 Jul 1858
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Matthew Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Rachel
Born: 16 Aug 1856
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Marcroft - Daughter of James Marcroft & Margaret
Born: 1 Mar 1858
Abode: Woolfold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Betsy
Born: 29 May 1858
Abode: Woolfold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Law - Son of Richard Law & Henrietta
Born: 16 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Roberts Clegg - Daughter of Ann Clegg, Spinster
Born: 18 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Wolfenden - Daughter of John Wolfenden & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jacob Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Eliza
Born: 2 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Albert Wike - Son of George Wike & Esther
Born: 14 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Openshaw - Son of Joseph Openshaw & Eliza
Born: 6 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Hannah
Born: 4 Jun 1858
Abode: Walmersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Suart - Son of Robert Suart & Alice
Born: 6 Jul 1858
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Bleakley - Daughter of James Bleakley & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1856
Abode: Woolfold
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Roberts - Son of Ellis Roberts & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1852
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Harriet Roberts - Daughter of Ellis Roberts & Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Alice
Born: 23 Sep 1853
Abode: Duttonfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Alice
Born: 23 Sep 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1852
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary
Born: 3 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Wolfenden - Daughter of John Wolfenden & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edmund Wolfenden - Son of John Wolfenden & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Horridge - Daughter of Robert Horridge & Alice
Born: 1 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Ann Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Jane
Born: 15 Feb 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Betty
Born: 10 Aug 1858
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Melladew - Son of Thomas Melladew & Martha
Born: 11 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Wake - Daughter of Richard Wake & Ellen
Born: 18 Jun 1858
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Martha
Born: 4 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Gas fitter
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Catherine Lomax - Daughter of David Lomax & Maria
Born: 15 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Harriet
Born: 2 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Hanson - Daughter of Thomas Hanson & Sarah
Born: 23 Apr 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Lucy Hanson - Daughter of Thomas Hanson & Sarah
Born: 7 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellis Farrady - Son of James Farrady & Alice
Born: 21 Aug 1858
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alfred Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Simpson - Daughter of Emmanuel Simpson & Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Sarah
Born: 12 Dec 1857
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of George Holt & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Talbot - Daughter of Richard Talbot & Eliza
Born: 2 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edward Horridge - Son of Henry Horridge & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bridge - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Nancy Bridge
Born: 2 Feb 1848
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Nancy
Born: 12 Oct 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Fairhurst - Daughter of Joseph Fairhurst & Catherine
Born: 13 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Hannah
Born: 31 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Hannah
Born: 24 Jun 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Peter Wakes - Son of George Wakes & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Proctor - Son of David Proctor & Betsy
Born: 16 Sep 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Robert Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Selina
Born: 9 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Betty
Born: 21 Apr 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellen Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Betty
Born: 8 Dec 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Wood - Daughter of Whittaker Wood & Dinah
Born: 4 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Betsy Haworth - Daughter of David Haworth & Alice
Born: 8 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Maria Ann Haworth - Daughter of David Haworth & Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Butterworth - Son of Samuel Butterworth & Alice
Born: 21 Aug 1858
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Ann Clegg
Born: 18 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Susanna
Born: 15 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Selina
Born: 20 May 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Moseley - Daughter of Jesse Moseley & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1856
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jesse Moseley - Son of Jesse Moseley & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1858
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 May 1853
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1858
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Kate Baxendale - Daughter of Hilton Baldwin & Mary Baxendale
Born: 9 Dec 1856
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Engneer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Catherine Hope - Daughter of David Hope & Amy
Born: 19 Nov 1852
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ann
Born: 17 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Baxter - Son of John Baxter & Jane
Born: 1 May 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Katherine
Born: 10 Oct 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May 1858
Abode: Rowlands
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Henry Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of Joseph Haworth & Ann
Born: 8 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Grace Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Hannah
Born: 25 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Riley - Son of Isaac Riley & Ellen
Born: 17 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Seaton - Son of James Seaton & Nancy
Born: 5 Aug 1857
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellen Whitworth - Daughter of Roger Whitworth & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Horridge - Daughter of Robert Horridge & Alice
Born: 1 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Robinson Kay - Son of Hiram Kay & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth & Dinah
Born: 29 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emily Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Betty
Born: 12 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Hurst - Son of Francis Hurst & Eliza
Born: 31 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Melling - Son of George Melling & Martha
Born: 15 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Mawson - Daughter of William Mawson & Phoebe
Born: 9 Oct 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Alice
Born: 5 Feb 1852
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Nancy Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Alice
Born: 6 Feb 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Alice
Born: 16 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Henry Ashton - Son of Adam Ashton & Sarah
Born: 13 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Throstle Fitter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Catlow - Daughter of John Catlow & Mary
Born: 24 Jan 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Standring - Son of William Standring & Betty
Born: 30 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Hannah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Harriet
Born: 19 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Jane Barrett - Daughter of Joseph Chadwick & Mary Ann Barrett
Born: 9 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Frederic Bridge - Son of James Lee & Alice Bridge
Born: 14 Apr 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Esther
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Betty Olive - Daughter of William Olive & Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1857
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Liquor Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Kay Ramsbottom - Son of Jacob Ramsbottom & Betty
Born: 12 Sep 1858
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Betty
Born: 12 Oct 1858
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edward Tinsley - Son of Benjamin Tinsley & Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Crawshaw - Son of Thomas Crawshaw & Lavinia
Born: 27 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John William Rothwell - Son of Jonathan Rothwell & Susanna
Born: 2 Oct 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Alice
Born: 13 Aug 1851
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Stone - Son of John Stone & Fanny
Born: 14 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Esther Jane Sutcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ann
Born: 14 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Kay Ashworth - Son of Kay Ashworth & Martha
Born: 17 Jun 1858
Abode: Fishpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Willowby Scowcroft - Son of William Scowcroft & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sabina Howard - Daughter of James Gregson & Ann Howard
Born: 15 Mar 1857
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Hannah Croft - Daughter of Thomas Croft & Hannah
Born: 29 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Esther Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Leah
Born: 18 Dec 1857
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Hanson Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1858
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Howard - Daughter of William Henry Howard & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Betsy
Born: 16 Aug 1856
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Clara Clough - Daughter of George Clough & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Maria
Born: 21 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Kay - Daughter of Kay Kay & Betty
Born: 5 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Jane Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Alice
Born: 12 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Harriet Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Alice Shepherd - Daughter of Robert Shepherd & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Lavinia Horrox - Daughter of James Horrox & Sarah
Born: 10 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Henry Kettlewell - Son of Thomas Kettlewell & Maria
Born: 3 Apr 1858
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe & Alice
Born: 14 Jul 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellen Wolstenholme - Daughter of James Wolstenholme & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Barton - Son of Samuel Barton & Alice
Born: 18 Oct 1858
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Travis - Son of Richard Chadwick & Mary Travis
Born: 18 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Abijah Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Emma
Born: 18 May 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Walter Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Ann Bates - Daughter of William Bates & Emma
Born: 27 Dec 1857
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Diggle Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Maria
Born: 20 Oct 1858
Abode: Gigg
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Anthony Hamer Newbold - Son of John Newbold & Eliza
Born: 7 Oct 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Newbold - Daughter of John Newbold & Eliza
Born: 17 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Eli Greenhalgh & Fanny
Born: 2 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Robinson Walker - Son of James Walker & Mary
Born: 10 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Waddicar - Son of Robert Waddicar & Margaret
Born: 11 Jun 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Sharrocks - Son of James Sharrocks & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Maria Catterall - Daughter of George Catterall & Ellen
Born: 23 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Ann Pope - Daughter of Thomas Pope & Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellis Leach - Son of Adam Leach & Dinah
Born: 1 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Crapper Smith - Son of Frederick Smith & Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Horne - Daughter of Peter Sharples Booth & Elizabeth Horne
Born: 23 Nov 1858
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Notes: Father of Hollins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Richard Lonsdale - Son of James Lonsdale & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Senior - Son of George Senior & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Sarah
Born: 22 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Noah Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Margaret
Born: 28 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Reed - Daughter of Joseph Reed & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brindle - Daughter of Joseph Ogden & Mary Brindle, Widow
Born: 25 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Lewthwaite - Daughter of Robert Lewthwaite & Mary
Born: 2 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Henrietta Chadwick - Daughter of Charles Chadwick & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Headley - Daughter of Matthew Headley & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Andrew Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Harriet
Born: 14 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Rachel
Born: 6 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess & Rachel
Born: 26 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Henry Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Ellen
Born: 11 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth & Dinah
Born: 29 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Nancy Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Margaret
Born: 21 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Barlow Ellis Barnes - Son of Burgoyne Barnes & Betty
Born: 20 Nov 1858
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Priscilla Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Edward Poole Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Isabella
Born: 26 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1858 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Holland - Son of George Holland & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1850
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Westerman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Alice
Born: 11 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Betty
Born: 10 Jun 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Sarah
Born: 30 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Noah Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1858
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Rachel Barnes - Daughter of George Thomas Baron & Mary Barnes
Born: 3 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John William Butterworth - Son of Aaron Cronkshaw & Betsy Butterworth
Born: 3 Jul 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Rostron - Son of Samuel Rostron & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nabb - Daughter of William Nabb & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Wilfred Smith - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Sarah Smith
Born: 29 Jul 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Dover - Son of John Dover & Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1858
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joshua Taylor & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Ashworth - Son of Samuel Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1858
Abode: Redivals
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Elijah Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Henry Ellakin - Son of James Holt & Betsy Ellakin
Born: 9 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Screw Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Margaret
Born: 22 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Frank Holland - Son of George Holland & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Evelina Stella Holland - Daughter of George Holland & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bullivant - Daughter of Samuel Oldknow Bullivant & Rachel
Born: 18 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Halstead - Son of Thomas Halstead & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Catherine Farnworth - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Anne Farnworth
Born: 18 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Cropper - Daughter of James Cropper & Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Crapper Lowe - [Child] of David Lowe & Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Robert Lowe - [Child] of David Lowe & Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Mason - [Child] of Robert John Mason & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Pritchard - [Child] of George Pritchard & Esther
Born: 25 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Charles Hine - [Child] of James Hine & Maryanne
Born: 27 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Ironmoulder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Pickup - [Child] of Charles Wolstenholme & Martha Pickup
Born: 4 Jun 1858
Abode: Limefield
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Lois
Born: 18 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Elijah Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1852
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jesse Leach - Son of Jesse Leach & Betty
Born: 19 Apr 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Harriet Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Mary
Born: 27 Jan 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Holt Green - [Child] of John Green & Tamar
Born: 4 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Charles Wike - Son of Charles Wike & Rebecca
Born: 6 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Ann
Born: 16 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Scholes Houghton - Son of Edward Houghton & Alice
Born: 5 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Walter Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Eliza
Born: 29 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edmund Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Catherine Pilling - Daughter of Henry Pilling & Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Susanna Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Jane
Born: 12 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Emma Collins - Daughter of Thomas Richard Collins & Betsy
Born: 11 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ormerod Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Tattersall - Daughter of Jonathan Tattersall & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Tom Crossley - Son of Thomas Crossley & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Abraham Steel - Son of Abraham Steel & Hannah
Born: 20 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Hill - Daughter of Edmund Hill & Sarah
Born: 26 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Louisa Jane Fell - Daughter of John Fell & Rachel
Born: 13 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Hannah
Born: 13 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Alice
Born: 11 Oct 1858
Abode: Limefield
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Bridge - Daughter of Roger Bridge & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 31 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Richard Howard - Son of Richard Howard & Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Sedgwick - Daughter of John Sedgwick & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Piercy - [Child] of John Piercy & Jane
Born: 13 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Jane
Born: 15 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Cave - Son of Thomas Cave & Anna
Born: 13 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Hartley - Son of Edmund Hartley & Jane
Born: 3 Jan 1859
Abode: Wharf
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Holt - Son of William Holt & Ann
Born: 11 Nov 1858
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Isabella Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Rachel
Born: 2 Jul 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Annie Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1853
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Notes: Alice a Married Woman
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Dover - [Child] of William Holt & Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1816
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Notes: Alice a Married Woman
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Chadwick - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Sarah
Born: 12 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Hannah Heyward - Daughter of Richard Heyward & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1859
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Maria Olive - Daughter of James Olive & Martha
Born: 3 Jan 1859
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Florence Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
Born: 28 Jan 1859
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Eliza
Born: 11 Jul 1858
Abode: Edenfield
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Carter - Daughter of William Carter & Rachel
Born: 20 Jan 1859
Abode: Limefield
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James William Sharrocks - Son of Robert Sharrocks & Rosanna
Born: 14 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Waggon Maker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Collins - Son of John Collins & Catherine
Born: 27 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cotton Band Maker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Eliza
Born: 6 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Walmesley - Son of William Manock & Mary Walmesley
Born: 23 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Notes: Father of Heywood
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Turton - Daughter of James Turton & Margaret
Born: 18 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of Peter Kirkman & Sarah
Born: 9 Jan 1859
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1858
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Ann Foley - Daughter of Andrew Foley & Emma
Born: 22 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Philip Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Betsy
Born: 1 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Spinner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Murphy - Son of Phineas Murphy & Harriet
Born: 27 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Coach Driver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Newall - Son of George Newall & Sarah
Born: 26 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Charles Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1859
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Logwood Grinder
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Henry Black - Son of William Greenhalgh & Betty Black
Born: 21 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Albert Whittaker - Son of Adam Carter & Elizabeth Whittaker
Born: 3 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Notes: Father of Limefield
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jonathan Davis - Son of Robert Davis & Sarah
Born: 15 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Isabella Douglas - Daughter of Richard Douglas & Alice
Born: 1 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Farron - Daughter of Edward Farron & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1858
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Louisa Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
Born: 9 May 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Bunn - Son of James Bunn & Ellen
Born: 9 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Maria Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellen Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 301, Entry 2401
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edwin Pennington Wardle - Son of Thomas Wardle & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 301, Entry 2402
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 301, Entry 2403
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Isaac Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Betsy
Born: 2 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 301, Entry 2404
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Susannah
Born: 17 Aug 1858
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 301, Entry 2405
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 301, Entry 2406
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Sarah
Born: 25 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 301, Entry 2407
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Jane Wilder - Daughter of James Wilder & Margaret
Born: 1 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Coach Driver
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 301, Entry 2408
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Rothwell Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Mary
Born: 24 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 302, Entry 2409
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 302, Entry 2410
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Rachel Milne - Daughter of Samuel Milne & Alice
Born: 14 Mar 1859
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 302, Entry 2411
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Earnshaw - Son of Isaac Earnshaw & Alice
Born: 29 May 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 302, Entry 2412
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Busby - Daughter of George Busby & Ellen
Born: 30 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 302, Entry 2413
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Ann Fawcett - Daughter of William Fawcett & Susannah
Born: 6 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 302, Entry 2414
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Henry Betts - Son of William Betts & Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1859
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Staff Sergeant in Malitia
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 302, Entry 2415
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Marrice Stott - Son of Stephen Stott & Martha
Born: 23 Nov 1858
Abode: Wardle
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 302, Entry 2416
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 303, Entry 2417
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Barbary Baxendale - Daughter of Edward Baxendale & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 303, Entry 2418
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Agnes Maiden - Daughter of William Maiden & Amelia
Born: 5 Mar 1857
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 303, Entry 2419
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Jane Charles - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah Charles
Born: 22 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Notes: Father of Accrington
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 303, Entry 2420
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Nathan Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Betty
Born: 3 Feb 1859
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 303, Entry 2421
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Alice
Born: 17 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 303, Entry 2422
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Alice
Born: 22 Feb 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 303, Entry 2423
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Brearley - Daughter of William Brearley & Alice
Born: 9 Feb 1849
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 303, Entry 2424
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Brearley - Son of William Brearley & Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1850
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 304, Entry 2425
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Dinah Brearley - Daughter of William Brearley & Alice
Born: 7 May 1852
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 304, Entry 2426
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Brearley - Daughter of William Brearley & Alice
Born: 21 Aug 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 304, Entry 2427
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sophia Brearley - Daughter of William Brearley & Alice
Born: 15 Mar 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 304, Entry 2428
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Alice Nabb - Daughter of William Nabb & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1847
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tinner & Brazier
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 304, Entry 2429
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Agnes Nabb - Daughter of William Nabb & Mary
Born: 11 Dec 1850
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tinner & Brazier
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 304, Entry 2430
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Nabb - Daughter of William Nabb & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tinner & Brazier
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 304, Entry 2431
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Benjamin Tinsley - Son of Joseph Tinsley & Mary
Born: 13 Feb 1848
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 304, Entry 2432
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Tinsley - Daughter of Joseph Tinsley & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1852
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 305, Entry 2433
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Tinsley - Son of Joseph Tinsley & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 305, Entry 2434
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Tinsley - Son of Joseph Tinsley & Mary
Born: 22 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 305, Entry 2435
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Henry Haslam - Son of Alfred Haslam & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 305, Entry 2436
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of Alfred Haslam & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 305, Entry 2437
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Squire Howarth & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1859 [sic]
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 305, Entry 2438
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Howarth - Daughter of Squire Howarth & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 305, Entry 2439
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Howarth - Daughter of Squire Howarth & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 305, Entry 2440
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Briarcliffe - Son of William Briarcliffe & Alice
Born: 22 Apr 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 306, Entry 2441
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Isaac Lomax Kenyon Kenyon - Son of John Lomax & Mary Kenyon
Born: 23 Aug 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 306, Entry 2442
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 306, Entry 2443
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Wilson - Son of George Wilson & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 306, Entry 2444
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Susannah Mason Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Martha
Born: 29 Mar 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 306, Entry 2445
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Thomas Berry - Son of William Berry & Martha
Born: 26 Apr 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 306, Entry 2446
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Mason Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Martha
Born: 24 Aug 1848
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 306, Entry 2447
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mason Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Martha
Born: 27 Feb 1849
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 306, Entry 2448
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alfred Stephenson - Son of William Stephenson & Sarah
Born: 5 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 307, Entry 2449
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Stephenson - Daughter of William Stephenson & Sarah
Born: 21 Jan 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 307, Entry 2450
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Stephenson - Son of William Stephenson & Sarah
Born: 2 Dec 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 307, Entry 2451
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Henry Diggle - Son of James Diggle & Maria
Born: 23 Mar 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 307, Entry 2452
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Charles Herbert Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Hannah
Born: 19 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 307, Entry 2453
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Abraham Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Sarah
Born: 11 Aug 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 307, Entry 2454
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Hannah
Born: 2 Sep 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 307, Entry 2455
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Frank Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Hannah
Born: 24 Aug 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 307, Entry 2456
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
David Yates - Son of Isaac Yates & Betty
Born: Jun 1852
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 308, Entry 2457
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Martha
Born: 2 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 308, Entry 2458
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Nickleson - Son of William Nickleson & Martha
Born: 2 Mar 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 308, Entry 2459
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Nickleson - Son of William Nickleson & Martha
Born: 27 Apr 1847
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 308, Entry 2460
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1859 [sic]
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 308, Entry 2461
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Grace Whittam - Daughter of Richard Whittam & Margaret
Born: 14 Jan 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Steam Tenter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 308, Entry 2462
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Mellison - Son of Joseph Mellison & Hannah
Born: 8 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 308, Entry 2463
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mellison - Daughter of Joseph Mellison & Hannah
Born: 14 Nov 1851
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 308, Entry 2464
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellen Stephenson - Daughter of William Stephenson & Alice
Born: 10 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 309, Entry 2465
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Stephenson - Daughter of William Stephenson & Alice
Born: 9 Jul 1851
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 309, Entry 2466
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Stephenson - Daughter of William Stephenson & Alice
Born: 9 Sep 1853
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 309, Entry 2467
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Ann Stephenson - Daughter of William Stephenson & Alice
Born: 12 Sep 1855
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 309, Entry 2468
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Tinlsey - Son of John Warburton & Elizabeth Tinlsey
Born: 27 Feb 1858
Abode: Birch
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 309, Entry 2469
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Charles Leonard - Son of Thomas Leonard & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 309, Entry 2470
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Leonard - Son of Thomas Leonard & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 309, Entry 2471
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Lucy Ann Greenall - Daughter of Robert Greenall & Sarah
Born: 2 Oct 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 309, Entry 2472
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellen Greenall - Daughter of Robert Greenall & Sarah
Born: 11 Mar 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 310, Entry 2473
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alfred Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Maria
Born: 16 Apr 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 310, Entry 2474
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Halstead Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Mary
Born: 9 Sep 1849
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 310, Entry 2475
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Halstead Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1853
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 310, Entry 2476
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Halstead Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1854
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 310, Entry 2477
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Morton Halstead - Son of Richard Halstead & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 310, Entry 2478
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Halstead - Son of Richard Halstead & Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1857
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 310, Entry 2479
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John James Ibbison Steel - Son of James Ibbison Steel & Margaret Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 310, Entry 2480
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Barlow - Daughter of Samuel Barlow & Mary
Born: 11 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 311, Entry 2481
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Henry Kenyon - Son of Alexander Kenyon & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1859
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 311, Entry 2482
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Ann Shepherd - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Lucy Shepherd
Born: 19 Aug 1852
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Notes: Father of Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 311, Entry 2483
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betsy
Born: 13 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 311, Entry 2484
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Ellen
Born: 5 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 311, Entry 2485
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Spencer Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 311, Entry 2486
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Livsey - Son of Henry Livsey & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 311, Entry 2487
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Delila Wroe - Daughter of John Wroe & Alice
Born: 7 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 311, Entry 2488
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
Born: 12 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 312, Entry 2489
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Margaret
Born: 5 Feb 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 312, Entry 2490
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Alfred Haslam & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Feb 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 312, Entry 2491
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Anne Whittingslow - Daughter of Thomas Whittingslow & Ellen
Born: 8 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 312, Entry 2492
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Rachel Yates - Daughter of Joseph Openshaw & Alice Yates
Born: 26 Dec 1825
Abode: Bury
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 312, Entry 2493
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Sudden - Daughter of James Sudden & Maria
Born: 29 Mar 1841
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 312, Entry 2494
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Evans - Daughter of James Evans & Sarah
Born: 19 Apr 1842
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 312, Entry 2495
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Waterton - Daughter of John Waterton & Charlotte
Born: 28 Oct 1844
Abode: Newton in the Willows
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 312, Entry 2496
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Alice
Born: 3 Oct 1842
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 313, Entry 2497
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Edmund Nuttall & Sarah
Born: 21 Dec 1849
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 313, Entry 2498
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Wilder - Son of Thomas Wilder & Sarah
Born: 16 Dec 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 313, Entry 2499
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Eliza
Born: 23 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 313, Entry 2500
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Ellen
Born: 17 Aug 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 313, Entry 2501
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alfred Baron - Son of John Baron & Sarah
Born: 8 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 313, Entry 2502
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Clough - Daughter of Robert Clough & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1839
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 313, Entry 2503
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Lawrence Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Moreland
Born: 9 Nov 1827
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 313, Entry 2504
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Fanny
Born: 25 Dec 1838
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 314, Entry 2505
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Kay - Daughter of Jeremiah Kay & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1844
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 314, Entry 2506
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Walter Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Ellen
Born: 24 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 314, Entry 2507
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Robert Whatmough - Son of Samuel Whatmough & Sarah
Born: 6 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 314, Entry 2508
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 314, Entry 2509
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Hannah Ashworth - Daughter of Fielding Ashworth & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 314, Entry 2510
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary France - Daughter of Richard France & Susan
Born: 4 Dec 1854
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 314, Entry 2511
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Wright Greenhalgh - Son of Moses Greenhalgh & Ann
Born: 16 May 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 314, Entry 2512
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Rachel Ann Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 315, Entry 2513
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Gilbank Slater - Son of John Slater & Susan
Born: 16 Nov 1859 [sic]
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 315, Entry 2514
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Dearden - Daughter of Richard Dearden & Margaret
Born: 9 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 315, Entry 2515
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Betty
Born: 11 Nov 1857
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 315, Entry 2516
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Veevers - Daughter of Sagar Veevers & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 315, Entry 2517
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Squire Parker - Son of William Parker & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1859
Abode: Gigg
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 315, Entry 2518
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Frederick Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Hannah
Born: 23 Dec 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 315, Entry 2519
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Mooney - Daughter of John Mooney & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 315, Entry 2520
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Betty
Born: 26 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 316, Entry 2521
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Tom William Robinson - Son of Kendall Robinson & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 316, Entry 2522
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Slee - Son of William Slee & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 316, Entry 2523
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Ormrod - Son of Henry Ormrod & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 316, Entry 2524
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Ingham - Son of David Ingham & Sarah
Born: 11 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 316, Entry 2525
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 316, Entry 2526
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Maria Howard Flower - Daughter of John Flower & Martha
Born: 23 Feb 1859
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 316, Entry 2527
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Foot - Daughter of Samuel Foot & Dinah
Born: 21 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 316, Entry 2528
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Ogden Holt - Son of William Ogden & Margaret Holt
Born: 27 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 317, Entry 2529
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Hannah
Born: 7 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 317, Entry 2530
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Henry Hirst - Son of James Wolstenholme & Mary Hirst
Born: 24 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Notes: Father of Bircle
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 317, Entry 2531
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Dinah Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 317, Entry 2532
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 317, Entry 2533
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 317, Entry 2534
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Joseph Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 317, Entry 2535
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Horridge - Daughter of Richard Horridge & Rachel
Born: 10 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 317, Entry 2536
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Lee - Son of William Lee & Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 318, Entry 2537
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Lee - Son of William Lee & Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 318, Entry 2538
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Gorman - Daughter of Andrew Gorman & Mary
Born: 29 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 318, Entry 2539
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton & Ann
Born: 9 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 318, Entry 2540
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
David Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 318, Entry 2541
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Arthur Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Ruth
Born: 18 Feb 1859
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 318, Entry 2542
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Clara Vickerman - Daughter of William Vickerman & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 318, Entry 2543
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Robert Grindrod Orrell - Son of Joseph Orrell & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1859
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 318, Entry 2544
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Susan
Born: 14 Feb 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 319, Entry 2545
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Susan
Born: 4 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 319, Entry 2546
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Crossley - Son of Robert Crossley & Jane
Born: 23 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 319, Entry 2547
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Leach - Son of Joseph Leach & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 319, Entry 2548
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Barnes - Daughter of Edwin Barnes & Sarah
Born: 2 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 319, Entry 2549
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Sarah
Born: 30 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Power Loom Jobber
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 319, Entry 2550
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Martha
Born: 26 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Power Loom Jobber
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 319, Entry 2551
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Frederick Stott - Son of Jonathan Stott & Mary
Born: 17 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 319, Entry 2552
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Anne
Born: 5 Nov 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 320, Entry 2553
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alfred Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Sarah
Born: 2 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 320, Entry 2554
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Lowder - Son of Thomas Lowder & Isabella
Born: 3 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 320, Entry 2555
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Gornall - Son of Thomas Gornall & Jane
Born: 19 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 320, Entry 2556
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Henry Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Martha
Born: 5 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blockprinter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 320, Entry 2557
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Anne Amelia Molyneux - Daughter of Thomas Molyneux & Mary
Born: 19 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wheewright
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 320, Entry 2558
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Frederick Twigg - Son of Richard Twigg & Mary Anne
Born: 30 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 320, Entry 2559
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richmal Anne Smith - Daughter of Squire Smith & Rachel
Born: 7 Oct 1858
Abode: Edenfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 320, Entry 2560
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 321, Entry 2561
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Hannah Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 321, Entry 2562
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Stewart - Daughter of William Stewart & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Smelter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 321, Entry 2563
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Fawcett - Son of John Fawcett & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 321, Entry 2564
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Marianne Howarth - Daughter of Abraham Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 321, Entry 2565
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Maria
Born: 24 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 321, Entry 2566
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Rachel Ellen Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Ellen
Born: 23 Nov 1838
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blockprinter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 321, Entry 2567
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Charles Henry Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Sarah
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blockprinter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 321, Entry 2568
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Ramsden - Daughter of Joseph Ramsden & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Chitterton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 322, Entry 2569
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Pauline Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 322, Entry 2570
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Anne Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1858
Abode: Brooksbottom
Occupation: Cotton Grinder
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 322, Entry 2571
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Edward Gerard - Son of John Howarth & Ellen Gerard
Born: 21 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 322, Entry 2572
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jessie Crompton - Daughter of James Roger Crompton & Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 322, Entry 2573
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Leach - Son of George Leach & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 322, Entry 2574
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Rhoda Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 322, Entry 2575
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Squire Watson - Son of Alice Watson, Spinster
Born: 8 Dec 1858
Abode: Bury
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 322, Entry 2576
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Jane
Born: 26 Jun 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 323, Entry 2577
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellen Remmel - Daughter of John Remmel & Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1849
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 323, Entry 2578
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Margaret
Born: 5 Apr 1859
Abode: Openshaw Fold
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 323, Entry 2579
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blockprinter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 323, Entry 2580
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Betsey McDowal - Daughter of James McDowal & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 323, Entry 2581
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Smallwood - Son of Samuel Smallwood & Mary
Born: 12 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 323, Entry 2582
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Robert Meadowcroft - Son of John Meadowcroft & Harriet
Born: 24 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 323, Entry 2583
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Charles Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Isabella
Born: 6 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Butler
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 323, Entry 2584
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Wood Leather - Son of Peter Leather & Mary
Born: 18 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 324, Entry 2585
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Harriet Taylor - Daughter of Nathanail Taylor & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 324, Entry 2586
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Buckley - Daughter of Francis Buckley & Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 324, Entry 2587
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth March - Daughter of John March & Ellen
Born: 14 Mar 1859
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 324, Entry 2588
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Alfred Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Alice
Born: 3 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Irondresser
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 324, Entry 2589
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Anne
Born: 18 Apr 1857
Abode: Black Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 324, Entry 2590
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Betsy
Born: 26 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 324, Entry 2591
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Scholes - [Child] of Robert Scholes & Mary
Born: 6 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 324, Entry 2592
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
David John Butterfield - [Child] of Watson Butterfield & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1851
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Ironmoulder
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 325, Entry 2593
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - [Child] of William Archer & Frances Jones
Born: 12 Feb 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 325, Entry 2594
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Bucil Chadwick - [Child] of Charles Chadwick & Alice
Born: 7 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 325, Entry 2595
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lloyd - [Child] of William Edward Lloyd & Eliza
Born: 24 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 325, Entry 2596
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Rachel Livesey Kay - [Child] of William Spencer Kay & Sarah
Born: 14 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 325, Entry 2597
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Betty Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Jane
Born: 19 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 325, Entry 2598
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Jane
Born: 19 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 325, Entry 2599
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Cabb Taylor & Sarah
Born: 7 Aug 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blockprinter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 325, Entry 2600
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Henrietta McCrakan - [Child] of John McCrakan & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 326, Entry 2601
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 326, Entry 2602
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Anne
Born: 18 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 326, Entry 2603
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Frederick Greenhalgh - [Child] of Samuel Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 326, Entry 2604
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Openshaw - [Child] of Richard Openshaw & Mary
Born: 28 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 326, Entry 2605
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Howarth - [Child] of Clarence Howarth & Penninnah
Born: 10 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 326, Entry 2606
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Thornley - [Child] of Henry Thornley & Sarah
Born: 18 Sep 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 326, Entry 2607
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Alice Gee - [Child] of Samuel Gee & Mary
Born: 11 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 326, Entry 2608
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mills - [Child] of George Booth & Alice Mills
Born: 25 May 1859
Abode: Limefield
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Notes: Father of Bury
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 327, Entry 2609
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Alice Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Selina
Born: 3 Jun 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 327, Entry 2610
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Anne Alice Jelly - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Mary Jelly
Born: 5 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Notes: Father of Breightmet
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 327, Entry 2611
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Margaret Ada Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Alice
Born: 19 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 327, Entry 2612
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Barratt - [Child] of William Barratt & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Coachbuilder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 327, Entry 2613
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Halloway - [Child] of Samuel Halloway & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 327, Entry 2614
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Matilda Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Leah
Born: 16 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 327, Entry 2615
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
Born: 6 May 1859
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 327, Entry 2616
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Henry Whitehouse - [Child] of Thomas Whitehouse & Anne
Born: 4 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Clog Master
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 328, Entry 2617
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of Peter Bogle & Elizabet Mason
Born: 3 Apr 1843
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 328, Entry 2618
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sophia Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 328, Entry 2619
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alfred Dyke - [Child] of John Dyke & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 328, Entry 2620
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Boswell Holland - [Child] of Benjamin Holland & Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 328, Entry 2621
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Nancy Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Alice
Born: 6 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 328, Entry 2622
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edward Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Alice
Born: 26 Oct 1850
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 328, Entry 2623
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 328, Entry 2624
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Francis William Withington - [Child] of Henry Withington & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 329, Entry 2625
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Otho Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 329, Entry 2626
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Allman - [Child] of Thomas Allman & Sarah
Born: 31 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 329, Entry 2627
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richmal Ann Haywood - [Child] of John Haywood & Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1859
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 329, Entry 2628
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Betsy
Born: 7 Jun 1859
Abode: Heap Bridge
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 329, Entry 2629
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Kershaw - [Child] of Thomas Kershaw & Clarissa
Born: 6 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 329, Entry 2630
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Jane
Born: 16 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 329, Entry 2631
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Amelia Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 329, Entry 2632
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Frederick Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Jane
Born: 18 Jul 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 330, Entry 2633
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Hannah Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Harriet
Born: 10 Aug 1859
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 330, Entry 2634
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Harriet Sidebottom - [Child] of Wright Sidebottom & Sarah Anne
Born: 31 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 330, Entry 2635
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Harrison Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Mary Anne
Born: 20 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 330, Entry 2636
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Alice Massey - [Child] of Squire Hilton & Mary Massey
Born: 19 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Notes: Father of Freetown
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 330, Entry 2637
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ellen Waldlatt - [Child] of Lewis Waldlatt & Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 330, Entry 2638
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Handley - [Child] of Joseph Handley & Ellen Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 330, Entry 2639
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Anne Lomas - [Child] of James Warburton & Jane Lomas
Born: 29 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 330, Entry 2640
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Abraham Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Betty
Born: 15 Apr 1859
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 331, Entry 2641
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Danville Dearden - [Child] of Edward Dearden & Georgina
Born: 5 Nov 1858
Abode: Staley Bridge
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 331, Entry 2642
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alfred Dyke - [Child] of John Dyke & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 331, Entry 2643
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Hodgetts - [Child] of William Hodgetts & Alice
Born: 4 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 331, Entry 2644
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edward Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1857
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 331, Entry 2645
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Thomas Cowpe - [Child] of Elizabeth Cowpe, Spinster
Born: 11 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 331, Entry 2646
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Livsey - [Child] of John Livsey & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 331, Entry 2647
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Livsey - [Child] of John Livsey & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1855
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 331, Entry 2648
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Livsey - [Child] of John Livsey & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 332, Entry 2649
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Caroline
Born: 9 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 332, Entry 2650
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Briercliffe - [Child] of William Briercliffe & Alice
Born: 20 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 332, Entry 2651
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elisha Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Dorothy
Born: 7 Feb 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Wheewright
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 332, Entry 2652
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Maria
Born: 10 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 332, Entry 2653
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jennet Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Mary
Born: 1 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 332, Entry 2654
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 332, Entry 2655
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Parks - [Child] of John Parks & Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 332, Entry 2656
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Whithers - [Child] of Samuel Whithers & Rachel
Born: 19 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 333, Entry 2657
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary Anne
Born: 16 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 333, Entry 2658
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Betsy Anne Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Grace
Born: 30 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 333, Entry 2659
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Bertha Hilda Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Sarah
Born: 11 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 333, Entry 2660
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Parton - [Child] of Benjamin Parton & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun 1859
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Wharfinger
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 333, Entry 2661
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Hanson Graves - [Child] of Alfred Graves & Alice
Born: 17 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Operative
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 333, Entry 2662
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Rothwell - [Child] of Elijah Rothwell & Mary
Born: 4 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 333, Entry 2663
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - [Child] of West Greenhalgh & Alice
Born: 14 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 333, Entry 2664
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Nancy
Born: 7 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 334, Entry 2665
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Sophia
Born: 20 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 334, Entry 2666
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Kate Austin - [Child] of Robert Austin & Alice
Born: 28 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 334, Entry 2667
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Rawson - [Child] of George Rawson & Sarah
Born: 4 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 334, Entry 2668
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Lord - [Child] of John Lomax Lord & Eliza
Born: 9 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 334, Entry 2669
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Harriet
Born: 13 Jan 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 334, Entry 2670
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 334, Entry 2671
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Anne
Born: 11 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 334, Entry 2672
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George William Rothwell - [Child] of George Rothwell & Rachel
Born: 15 Mar 1859
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 335, Entry 2673
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Walker Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Anne
Born: 17 Aug 1859
Abode: Newchurch Rosendale
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 335, Entry 2674
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Jopson - [Child] of John Jopson & Anne
Born: 19 Aug 1859
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 335, Entry 2675
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Anna Lister - [Child] of William Lister & Mary Anne
Born: 5 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 335, Entry 2676
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Cecil Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Anne
Born: 7 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 335, Entry 2677
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Mary Anne
Born: 16 Aug 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Designer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 335, Entry 2678
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Mary Anne
Born: 22 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Designer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 335, Entry 2679
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Frank Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Ellen
Born: 27 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Licensed Hawker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 335, Entry 2680
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emmerson James Catton - [Child] of Joseph Catton & Anne
Born: 6 Mar 1859
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Stay Maker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 336, Entry 2681
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Anna Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 336, Entry 2682
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Louisa
Born: 1 Jan 1859
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Planer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 336, Entry 2683
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Bird - [Child] of Joseph Bird & Alice
Born: 30 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 336, Entry 2684
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Albert Philip James - [Child] of Samuel James & Sarah
Born: 25 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 336, Entry 2685
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Esther Ellen Cowpe - [Child] of John Cowpe & Margaret
Born: 21 May 1859
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 336, Entry 2686
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Harry Veevers - [Child] of John Veevers & Anne
Born: 29 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 336, Entry 2687
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Hannah
Born: 28 Jun 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 336, Entry 2688
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Charles Meyrick - [Child] of Edward Meyrick & Anne
Born: 11 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 337, Entry 2689
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Norris - [Child] of Jesse Norris & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 337, Entry 2690
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Robert Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 337, Entry 2691
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jesse Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Fanny
Born: 6 Jul 1859
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 337, Entry 2692
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Ann Park - [Child] of William Park & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 337, Entry 2693
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Hamer - [Child] of Joseph Hamer & Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 337, Entry 2694
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Robert Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 337, Entry 2695
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Leek - [Child] of Miles Leek & Eunice
Born: 28 Jul 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 337, Entry 2696
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Tattersall - [Child] of Richard Tattersall & Sarah
Born: 28 Oct 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 338, Entry 2697
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sevel Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 338, Entry 2698
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Wilson Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 338, Entry 2699
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Janet Beeley - [Child] of John Beeley & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 338, Entry 2700
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Henry Whitaker - [Child] of Henry Whitaker & Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 338, Entry 2701
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Whitaker - [Child] of Henry Whitaker & Ann
Born: 30 Oct 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 338, Entry 2702
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Betty Hemmingway - [Child] of Richard Hemmingway & Ellen
Born: 16 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 338, Entry 2703
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Forrest - [Child] of Swale Forrest & Jane
Born: 16 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 338, Entry 2704
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Haslam - [Child] of Robert Haslam & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Stone Cutter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 339, Entry 2705
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Horrocks - [Child] of Samuel Horrocks & Dinah
Born: 12 Aug 1859
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 339, Entry 2706
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Scholes - [Child] of James Scholes & Selina
Born: 8 Sep 1858
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Loom Jobber
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 339, Entry 2707
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 339, Entry 2708
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Edward Crossley - [Child] of Louis Crossley & Alice
Born: 13 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 339, Entry 2709
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Nutter - [Child] of Richard Nutter & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Cardroom Jobber
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 339, Entry 2710
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary Ann
Born: 29 May 1850
Abode: Black Lane
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 339, Entry 2711
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Hugh Calderbank - [Child] of William Calderbank & Betsey
Born: 16 Sep 1858
Abode: Black Lane
Occupation: Cardroom Jobber
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 339, Entry 2712
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Fanny
Born: 22 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 340, Entry 2713
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Matthew Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Henry [sic]
Born: 9 Oct 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 340, Entry 2714
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Nancy
Born: 10 Oct 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 340, Entry 2715
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Hilton Baldwin Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 340, Entry 2716
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Oates - [Child] of William Oates & Sarah
Born: 31 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 340, Entry 2717
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Hellawell - [Child] of Joseph Hellawell & Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 340, Entry 2718
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Maria Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 340, Entry 2719
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Ward - [Child] of Nathan Ward & Jane
Born: 3 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 340, Entry 2720
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Janet Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 341, Entry 2721
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Graham - [Child] of Henry Graham & Eliza
Born: 9 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 341, Entry 2722
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Henry Staniforth - [Child] of Joseph Staniforth & Frances
Born: 26 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 341, Entry 2723
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Staniforth - [Child] of Joseph Staniforth & Frances
Born: 9 Oct 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 341, Entry 2724
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Staniforth - [Child] of Joseph Staniforth & Frances
Born: 25 Jun 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 341, Entry 2725
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Cork - [Child] of William Cork & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 341, Entry 2726
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Jane Tinsley - [Child] of Joseph Tinsley & Mary
Born: 12 Oct 1840
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 341, Entry 2727
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tinsley - [Child] of Joseph Tinsley & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1835
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 341, Entry 2728
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Butterfield - [Child] of Watson Butterfield & Mary
Born: 24 Jan 1852
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 342, Entry 2729
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Butterfield - [Child] of Watson Butterfield & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 342, Entry 2730
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Rachel Anna Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Margaret
Born: 26 Apr 1857
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 342, Entry 2731
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Nancy Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 342, Entry 2732
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ellen
Born: 29 May 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 342, Entry 2733
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Moore - [Child] of Giles Moore & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 342, Entry 2734
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Henry Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Sarah
Born: 17 Apr 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 342, Entry 2735
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Heaps - [Child] of Thomas Heaps & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1859
Abode: Brooks Bottom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 342, Entry 2736
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Shelley Wilson - [Child] of Shepherd Wilson & Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 343, Entry 2737
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Chrissy Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Emma
Born: 8 May 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 343, Entry 2738
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Emma
Born: 31 Dec 1854
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 343, Entry 2739
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Rachel
Born: 3 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 343, Entry 2740
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 343, Entry 2741
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Jenkinson Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Alice
Born: 20 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 343, Entry 2742
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 343, Entry 2743
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Jane Slater - [Child] of Ann Slater
Born: 16 Oct 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 343, Entry 2744
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Henry Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Margaret
Born: 25 Jul 1849
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 344, Entry 2745
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Margaret Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Margaret
Born: 9 Dec 1851
Abode: Buiry
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 344, Entry 2746
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 344, Entry 2747
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edward Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1853
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 344, Entry 2748
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Cross - [Child] of Robert Cross & Lucy
Born: 7 Dec 1844
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 344, Entry 2749
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Cross - [Child] of Robert Cross & Lucy
Born: 26 May 1846
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 344, Entry 2750
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Francis Edward Hildyard - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hildyard & Louisa Eliza
Born: 31 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Master of the Grammar School
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 344, Entry 2751
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Rothwell - [Child] of Alfred Rothwell & Louisa
Born: 18 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 344, Entry 2752
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1859
Abode: bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 345, Entry 2753
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crossley - [Child] of Edmund Crossley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 345, Entry 2754
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Martha Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Eliza
Born: 14 Mar 1859
Abode: Limefield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 345, Entry 2755
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Chandos Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Anne
Born: 11 Oct 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 345, Entry 2756
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Walker - [Child] of Daniel Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jun 1859
Abode: Little Bridge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 345, Entry 2757
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Anderton Simpson - [Child] of David Simpson & Nancy
Born: 3 Apr 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 345, Entry 2758
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Hannah Whiteside - [Child] of Gilbert Whiteside & Hannah
Born: 11 Oct 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 345, Entry 2759
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - [Child] of Robert Greenhalgh & Eleanor
Born: 29 Aug 1859
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 345, Entry 2760
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Susannah Greenhalgh - [Child] of Robert Greenhalgh & Eleanor
Born: 29 Jan 1857
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 346, Entry 2761
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Esther
Born: 31 Jul 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 346, Entry 2762
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Devonport - [Child] of William Devonport & Eliza
Born: 15 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 346, Entry 2763
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cougill - [Child] of James Cougill & Jane
Born: 29 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 346, Entry 2764
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Dorothy Nield - [Child] of Samuel Nield & Jane
Born: 25 May 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 346, Entry 2765
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Henry Park - [Child] of William Willan Park & Ellen
Born: 19 Oct 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 346, Entry 2766
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
Born: 10 May 1859
Abode: Longridge
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 346, Entry 2767
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Esther Chadwick - [Child] of Charles Chadwick & Eliza
Born: 18 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 346, Entry 2768
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John William Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Betsy
Born: 26 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 347, Entry 2769
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Francis Holam - [Child] of Benjamin Holam & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 347, Entry 2770
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Dearden - [Child] of Cornlias Dearden & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 347, Entry 2771
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
William Kay - [Child] of Peter Kay & Sarah
Born: 19 Aug 1859
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 347, Entry 2772
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edwin Prince - [Child] of William Prince & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Woollen Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 347, Entry 2773
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Ann
Born: 25 Oct 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 347, Entry 2774
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Isabella Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Catherine
Born: 11 Oct 1859
Abode: Kenyons Tott.
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 347, Entry 2775
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eleanor Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Eleanor
Born: 5 Aug 1859
Abode: Buckley Hill
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 347, Entry 2776
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Samuel William Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Rachel
Born: 22 Sep 1859
Abode: Gigg
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 348, Entry 2777
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alice Wolstenholme - [Child] of Samuel Wolstenholme & Ellen
Born: 15 Oct 1859
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 348, Entry 2778
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Lever - [Child] of Adam Lever & Sarah Ellen
Born: 9 Feb 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 348, Entry 2779
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 348, Entry 2780
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Agnes
Born: 21 Aug 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 348, Entry 2781
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Nancy Dolphin - [Child] of Saul Dolphin & Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1859
Abode: Brooks Bottom
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 348, Entry 2782
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Scholes Dearden - [Child] of William Dearden & Sarah
Born: 11 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 348, Entry 2783
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Henry Barlow - [Child] of Constantine Lonsden & Margaret Barlow
Born: 3 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 348, Entry 2784
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Betty
Born: 8 Jan 1859
Abode: Walshaw Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 349, Entry 2785
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Maria
Born: 6 Nov 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 349, Entry 2786
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
John Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 349, Entry 2787
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Sarah Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Hannah
Born: 29 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 349, Entry 2788
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Richard Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary
Born: 10 Dec 1858
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Brooke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 349, Entry 2789
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Ann Schofield - [Child] of Edward Schofield & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 349, Entry 2790
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Eli Rawlinson - [Child] of George Rawlinson & Jane
Born: 27 Oct 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 349, Entry 2791
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Edward Rodgers - [Child] of Edmund Rodgers & Jane
Born: 19 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 349, Entry 2792
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Ann Jane Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Grundy Nuttall & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engine Maker
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 350, Entry 2793
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Alfred Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1851
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 350, Entry 2794
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Emma Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb 1856
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 350, Entry 2795
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Arthur Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: James P. Yeo Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 350, Entry 2796
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Thomas Wrigley - [Child] of Joseph Wrigley & Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 350, Entry 2797
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Lomax - [Child] of David Lomax & Maria
Born: 15 Nov 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 350, Entry 2798
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Sep 1858
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 350, Entry 2799
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Christopher Lomas - [Child] of John Lomas & Agnes
Born: 12 Nov 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 350, Entry 2800
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Clara Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 351, Entry 2801
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
James Henry Foster - [Child] of Phillip Foster & Alice
Born: 12 Nov 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 351, Entry 2802
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Joseph Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. J. Hornby Rector
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 351, Entry 2803
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
George Mills - [Child] of Elijah Coulterbank & Ellen Mills
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 351, Entry 2806
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 Dec 1859 St Mary the Virgin, Bury, Lancashire
Deborah Ann Whithan - [Child] of Thomas Whithan & Grace
Born: 16 Nov 1859
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: A. R. Perring Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1861, Page 351, Entry 2807
Source: Original Register
Next Page of Baptisms for 1860 - 1861